Week 11

Saturday, February 15

At Villages
TD Talbott Legion Duals

Round 1
(first match at 113)
Heritage 38, Columbia 30
106: Double fft. 113: Austin Jones (H) p. Brett Millard, 4:10. 120: Double fft. 126: Cooper Mote (Col) p. Seth Marr, 1:04. 132: Gabriel Ferreira (H) p. Alexander Ulloa, 2:47. 138: Zachary Cook (H) d. Alex McGuigan, 5-3, SV. 145: Daniel Ferreira (H) tf. Thomas Greene, 19-2. 152: Obie Smith (Col) p. Trace Liberatore, :37. 160: Jacob Boyd (H) p. Preston O’Quinn, 1:44. 170: Vincente Ramirez-Ellis (H) p. Jamari Jones, 3:29. 182: Joseph Rice (Col) p. Chance Gorman, 3:16. 195: Shawn Raggins (Col) p. Logan Kinsel, 1:28. 220: Iverson Izidore (H) p. Jesse Braden, 3:00. 285: Jaycob Jones (Col) p. Williams Clement, 2:45.

Union Cty 45, Master’s Academy 21
106: Dustin Kohn (TMA) d. Christian Simmons, 15-8. 113: Kale Waters (U) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Brandon Cody (TMA) p. Ian Halfacre, 1:13. 132: Ethan Shea (U) d. Daniel Pacheco, 12-8. 138: Robert Young (U) p. Bryson Blanford, :28. 145: Danny Thornton (U) p. Zachary Weaver, 1:09. 152: Colin Brown (TMA) p. Jayce Puni, 3:18. 160: Brandon Mecusker (U) p. Theodore Mattingly, :51. 170: Carson Rogers (U) p. Dustin Jonas, :57. 182: Double fft. 195: Christopher Pacheco (TMA) fft. 220: Davalier Blocker (U) fft. 285: Daegan Gainey (U) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 120)
Columbia 53, Union Cty 18
106: Millard (Col) tf. Simmons, 16-0. 113: Waters (U) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Mote (Col) p. Halfacre, :50. 132: Shea (U) p. Ulloa, 1:30. 138: A. McGuigan (Col) p. James Rogers, 1:05. 145: Greene (Col) p. Young, :12. 152: Smith (Col) p. Thornton, :53. 160: O’Quinn (Col) p. Mecusker, 2:38. 170: Rice (Col) p. C. Rogers, 1:00. 182: Double fft. 195: Raggins (Col) fft. 220: Blocker (U) p. Braden, 1:26. 285: Jay. Jones (Col) p. Gainey, :04.

Round 3
(first match at 126)
Columbia 60, Master’s Academy 12
106: Millard (Col) p. Kohn, 4:31. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Cody (TMA) p. Mote, 1:56. 132: D. Pacheco (TMA) p. Ulloa, 1:30. 138: A. McGuigan (Col) p. Reese Wilder, 2:41. 145: Greene (Col) p. Brown, :11. 152: Smith (Col) p. Mattingly, 1:06. 160: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 170: Jam. Jones (Col) p. Jonas, :15. 182: Rice (Col) fft. 195: Raggins (Col) p. C. Pacheco, 1:15. 220: Braden (Col) fft. 285: Jay. Jones (Col) fft.

Heritage 72, Union Cty 6
106: Simmons (U) fft. 113: Jones (H) p. Waters, :10. 120: Double fft. 126: Marr (H) p. Halfacre, 1:21. 132: G. Ferreira (H) p. Shea, 3:00. 138: Cook (H) p. J. Rogers, :18. 145: D. Ferreira (H) p. Thornton, :28. 152: Liberatore (H) p. Puni, :38. 160: Alexander Boyd (H) p. Mecusker, 1:47. 170: J. Boyd (H) p. C. Rogers, :43. 182: Ramirez-Ellis (H) fft. 195: Gorman (H) fft. 220: Izidore (H) p. Blocker, 1:30. 285: Clement (H) p. Gainey, :26.

Round 4
(first match at 132)
Columbia 57, Leesburg 11
106: Millard (Col) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Keyshaun Taylor (L) p. Mote, 1:36. 132: Seth Brown (L) p. Ulloa, :48. 138: A. McGuigan (Col) p. Carlos Cruz, :22. 145: Greene (Col) p. Mikkel Campbell, :41. 152: Smith (Col) fft. 160: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 170: Jam. Jones (Col) fft. 182: Rice (Col) d. Delcory Allen, 9-4. 195: Raggins (Col) fft. 220: Braden (Col) p. Jeffer Johnson, 3:57. 285: Jay. Jones (Col) p. Jordan Willie, :06.

Union Cty 36, South Lake 30
106: Waters (U) fft. 113: Max Stansfield (SL) p. Simmons, 2:50. 120: Double fft. 126: Halfacre (U) fft. 132: Griffin Revell (SL) p. Shea, 1:16. 138: J. Rogers (U) fft. 145: Jonathon Cherry (SL) p. Thornton, :46. 152: Michael Hernandez (SL) p. Mecusker, 1:10. 160: Double fft. 170: C. Rogers (U) fft. 182: Kyle Davenport (SL) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Blocker (U) fft. 285: Gainey (U) ff

Round 5
(first match at 138)
Columbia 57, Belleview 24
106: Millard (Col) p. Zackery Young, 2:55. 113: Mark Willis (B) fft. 120: Michael Ventre (B) fft. 126: Mote (Col) d. Andrew Davis, 17-11. 132: Zachary McLaughlin (B) p. Ulloa, 1:59. 138: A. McGuigan (Col) p. Tyler Gerard, :19. 145: Greene (Col) p. Valentino Morales, :15. 152: Smith (Col) p. Eric McLaughlin, 1:48. 160: Cornelius Bentley-Grenne (B) p. Jam. Jones, 2:21. 170: O’Quinn (Col) p. Shaun Young, 2:43. 182: Rice (Col) p. Julian Flores, 3:48. 195: Raggins (Col) p. Nathan Halstead, 1:27. 220: Braden (Col) p. Titus Bailey, 1:11. 285: Jay. Jones (Col) fft.

Weeki Wachee 54, Union 24
106: Keith Germain (WW) p. Waters, :14. 113: Christian Castinado (WW) p. Simmons, 1:01. 120: Dominick Scaffedi (WW) fft. 126: Addison Breeding (WW) p. Halfacre, 3:06. 132: Simon Marin (WW) p. Shea, :29. 138: Young (U) fft. 145: Thornton (U) fft. 152: Puni (U) fft. 160: Aidan Mayberry (WW) p. Mecusker, 2:33. 170: Brandon Danner (WW) p. C. Rogers, 1:31. 182: Jayshawn Nantce (U) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Roderick Harris (WW) p. Blocker, :48. 285: Gainey (U) fft.
Next competition: Columbia at 2A-District 2, Lincoln hosts, Saturday; Union Cty season complete.

Thursday, February 13

At Wakulla
Wakulla 51, Lincoln 18
(first match at 170)
106: Elijah Hendley (L) p. Conner Brown, 1:46. 113: George Hernandez (Wak) d. Jimmy Martin, 9-8. 120: Raymond Hatchman (Wak) fft. 126: Jae Thaxton (Wak) p. Adam Barnes, 3:04. 132: Matthew Owen (Wak) p. Mekhi Williams, 1:23. 138: Jackson Merrick (Wak) p. Zaire Fernanders-Jackson, 2:37. 145: Noah Wilson (Wak) p. Mason Kirkland, 4:00. 152: Chase Roberts (Wak) d. Patrick Blanca, 5-1. 160: Cole Baggett (Wak) p. Luke Geiger, 1:53. 170: Jayvon Brown (Wak) d. Andrew Collins, 4-3. 182: Hayden Reeves (Wak) d. Wyatt Yown, 4-0. 195: Tanner Washburn (L) p. John Trevor Hinsey, 5:03. 220: Slade Watkins (Wak) d. Omarion LaRoach, 5-1. 285: Tyler Moss (L) p. Jayven Hearns, 5:24.
Next competition: Wakulla hosts 1A-District 2, Feb. 21; Lincoln hosts 2A-District 2, Feb. 22.

At Nease
Ponte Vedra 40, Nease 31
(first match at 160)
106: Brielle Bibla (N) p. Aiden Taylor, 1:58. 113: Trevion Demus (N) p. Julian Villegas, 2:58. 120: Parker Stamschror (N) d. Michael Stephens, 3-2. 126: Stephen Kowitski (PV) p. Olivia Carr, 4:26. 132: Jackson Shewey (PV) p. Wilson Whitehead, 1:26. 138: Alex De Almeida (PV) d. Jalon Lumar, 10-4. 145: Andrew Ryan (N) p. Cyrus Ferraro, 3:06. 152: Chad Severt (N) fft. 160: Ethan Baur (PV) d. Anthony Tanza, 7-2. 170: Rett Maritato (PV) md. Colin White, 13-4. 182: Lucas Calamari (PV) p. Conner Holmes, :56. 195: Mario Powers (N) md. Harlan Nikolov, 13-4. 220: Xavier Agatep (PV) fft. 285: Christopher Stewart (PV) fft.
Next competition: Ponte Vedra at 2A-District 3, Terry Parker hosts, Feb. 22; Nease hosts 3A-District 1, Feb. 22.

At Chiles
Chiles 60, Florida High 24
106: Garrett Marschka (Ch) fft. 113: Hunter Brown (Ch) fft. 120: Juan Plenge (Ch) fft. 126: Emil Ganim (FH) p. Mattias Garrett, 2:14. 132: Alex Adkins (Ch) p. Dean Wright, 4:58. 138: Olufemi Egberongbe (Ch) p. Anthony Bedoya, 1:42. 145: Dennis Ganim (FH) p. Preston Scoggins, 1:05. 152: Andrew Mullins (Ch) p. Liam Hawkes, 1:32. 160: Micah Perdue (FH) fft. 170: Kevonte Times (Ch) p. Diego Duprey, 1:04. 182: Collin Bishop (FH) d. Cody Elliott, 9-8. 195: Kyle McGill (Ch) p. Marcus Haigler, 3:40. 220: Austin Wheeler (Ch) fft. 285: Sterling Moon (Ch) fft.

Ridgeview 33, Godby 24
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Kaiden Tibbetts (Rid) p. John Breaux. 126: Robby Morris (Riv) d. Tony Howie, 13-6. 132: Shawn Tahir (Riv) fft. 138: Ian Finnorn (Rid) fft. 145: Gabe Guzman (Rid) p. Kimmareus McCoy. 152: Double fft. 160: Thomas Branson (G) fft. 170: Seth Williamson (G) fft. 182: Spencer Robertson (Rid) p. Keith Clark. 195: Double fft. 220: Robert Harrell (G) fft. 285: Gabriel Richardson (G) p. Keegan Powell.

Chiles 62, Ridgeview 15
106: Marschka (Ch) fft. 113: Brown (Ch) p. Tibbetts, :47. 120: Chance Newhouse (Ch) p. Morris, :34. 126: Garrett (Ch) fft. 132: Tahir (Rid) d. Adkins, 7-2. 138: Egberongbe (Ch) d. Finnorn, 10-6. 145: Guzman (Rid) fft. 152: Mullins (Ch) fft. 160: Will Wiggins (Ch) fft. 170: Times (Ch) fft. 182: McGill (Ch) tf. Robertson, 19-4. 195: Elliott (Ch) fft. 220: Wheeler (Ch) fft. 285: Powell (Rid) fft.

Florida High 42, Godby 18
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Nicholas Roeder (FH) p. Breaux. 132: Wright (FH) p. Howie. 138: Bedoya (FH) fft. 145: D. Ganim (FH) fft. 152: Hawkes (FH) p. McCoy. 160: Perdue (FH) p. Branson. 170: Duprey (FH) p. Williamson. 182: Bishop (FH) p. Clark. 195: Double fft. 220: Harrell (G) p. Haigler. 285: Richardson (G) fft.

Chiles 54, Godby 12
106: Marschka (Ch) fft. 113: Brown (Ch) fft. 120: Newhouse (Ch) p. Breaux, :35. 126: Howie (G) p. Garrett, 1:53. 132: Adkins (Ch) fft. 138: Egberongbe (Ch) fft. 145: Mullins (Ch) p. McCoy, :56. 152: Double fft. 160: Wiggins (Ch) p. Branson, :58. 170: Times (Ch) p. Williamson, :39. 182: McGill (Ch) p. Clark, :12. 195: Elliott (Ch) fft. 220: Wheeler (Ch) p. Harrell, 2:22. 285: Richardson (G) fft.
Next competition: Ridgeview at 1A-District 4, Clay hosts, Feb. 19; Florida High, Godby at 1A-District 2, Feb. 21; Chiles at 2A-District 2, Feb. 22.

At Mosley
Mosley 45, Arnold 34
(first match at 220)
106: Cole Bell (M) fft. 113: Lucas Biddle (A) p. Bradley Pennington, 5:11. 120: Konstantin Lekov (A) fft. 126: Will Ashby (A) p. Darius Mailhot, 2:44. 132: Nick Hejke (M) p. Joseph Beggs, :39. 138: Jaylan Griffin (M) p. Trevyn Slik, 3:18. 145: Carter Wascom (M) p. John Starling, 1:23. 152: Jonathan Griffin (M) d. Nick Kendrick, 11-5. 160: Kaydon Lester (M) p. Max Gaylord, 3:41. 170: Kenneth Green (M) fft. 182: Noe Pena (M) p. Skyler Jarrell, 2:27. 195: Tyler Lewis (A) p. Isaac Hall, :27. 220: Justin Harry (A) md. Logan Strickland, 11-3. 285: Tanner Lewis (A) fft.
Next competition: Arnold at 1A-District 1, Wewahitchka hosts, Feb. 21; Mosley at 2A-District 2, Lincoln hosts, Feb. 22.

Wednesday, February 12

At Clay
#UncivilWar2020
Fleming Island 48, Clay 12
(first match at 145)
106: Jacob Bobo (Cl) fft. 113: Hunter Herrington (FI) md. Tazz Hampton, 14-4. 120: Luke Davis (Cl) d. Ryan Hobson, 3-1. 126: Riley Holton (FI) md. Josh Kumpf, 13-1. 132: Isaac Padgett (FI) p. Aiden Mayo, 1:52. 138: Dalton Williams (FI) p. Luke Boree, 5:17. 145: Gannon Janssen (FI) p. Dominic Martin, 1:16. 152: Tanner Hill (FI) d. Cale Hoskinson, 3-2. 160: Jhoel Robinson (FI) md. Tucker Reape, 9-1. 170: Luke Chop (FI) p. Isaiah Clifford, 1:24. 182: Gavin Smith (FI) d. Jordan Bell, 5-2. 195: Nick Janssen (FI) d. Joe Grelli, 3-1. 220: Jeffrey Lascano (FI) d. Garrett Tyre, 3-1, SV. 285: Derrek Mosley (Cl) d. Raul Gonzalez, 2-1, TB-1.
Records: Fleming Island 26-2, Clay 28-6. Next competition: Clay hosts 1A-District 4, Feb. 19; Fleming Island at 3A-District 1, Nease hosts, Feb. 22.

At Space Coast
Space Coast 53, Mainland 13 (first match at 285)
106: Ernie Covert (SC) d. Abby Couillard, 12-7. 113: Raider Morelli (SC) tf. Hayden Heilman, 17-2. 120: Anthony Edwards (SC) p. Brian Harris. 126: Ryan Vite (SC) p. Sean Baughman. 132: Isaias Davila (M) md. Charles Tarey, 13-5. 138: Jacob Pitcher (SC) p. Heath Hilado. 145: Michael Squires (SC) d. Joey Short, 12-5. 152: Akira Sartin (SC) fft. 160: Nathan Pyatt (SC) p. Fred Bowen. 170: Lloyd Pankow (SC) fft. 182: Tommy Short (M) p. Mason Hall-Martinez. 195: Double fft. 220: Doug Dittmer (M) d. Mitchell Schaeffer, 4-2. 285: Julian Crissman (SC) fft.
Next competition: Mainland at Viper Roundrobin, Space Coast hosts, Saturday.

At Deltona
Atlantic 66, Deltona 15
106: Michael Formoso (D) fft. 113: Bernaldo Alvarez (A) p. Kevin Kerns, 2:30. 120: Jamey Bruner (A) p. Luis Vazquez, 4:37. 126: Carlos Pineda (D) d. Tyler Livingstone, 8-4. 132: Azizbek Rustamiy (A) p. Jacob Swanson, 2:37. 138: Jeremiah Epps (A) p. Zane Hair, :45. 145: Avante Chamble (A) p. Mason Ortiz, 1:56. 152: Anthony Scavelli (A) fft. 160: David Arcieri (A) fft. 170: Noah Anderson (A) fft. 192: Christian Henry (A) fft. 195: John Wyman (A) fft. 220: Ethan Chiu (D) p. Michael Sklare, 2:50. 285: Jared Jackson (A) p. Aaron DeBouver, :46.
Next competition: Atlantic at 1A-District 5, Pedro Menendez hosts, Feb. 19; Deltona at 2A-District 4, Feb. 19.

At Buchholz
Buchholz 41, Columbia 33
106: Brett Millard (Col) fft. 113: Jun Jie Zheng (B) fft. 120: Venumadhava Mirel (B) tf. Jayden Thomas, 17-2, 6:00. 126: Aiden Moore (B) p. Cooper Mote, 2:54. 132: Ian McGuigan (Col) md. Kason Nichols, 13-3. 138: Alex McGuigan (Col) tf. Cole Nixon, 15-0, 5:15. 145: Thomas Greene (Col) p. Timothy Bowen, 1:20. 152: Obie Smith (Col) p. Liam Buchanan, 1:34. 160: Preston O’Quinn (Col) p. Daniel Rattner, 1:33. 170: Matthew Vann (B) d. Joseph Rice, 7-6. 182: Holden Mitrione (B) fft. 195: Armando Acosta (B) p. Shawn Raggins, 2:48. 220: Nevan Burney (B) p. Jesse Braden, 4:00. 285: Jacob Robinson (B) d. Jaycob Jones, 5-4.
Next competition: Columbia at TD Talbott Legion Duals, Villages hosts, Saturday; Buchholz at 3A-District 2, Flagler Palm Coast hosts, Feb. 21.

At Creekside
Oakleaf 39, Creekside 33
(first match at 170)
106: Andrew Feeks (Cr) p. Denzell Keeton, :22. 113: Cody Smith (Cr) p. Andrew Brandt, 1:21. 120: Marcus McGee (O) p. Hunter England, 5:11. 126: Michael Galiani (Cr) d. Kevin Gilley, 9-7, SV. 132: Trevor Owens (O) p. Nolan Anderson, 2:46. 138: Logan Gilbert (O) p. Lee Leavell, 1:40. 145: Mateo Ramirez (Cr) md. Dean Dahlem, 15-5. 152: Nathan Manning (Cr) fft. 160: James McClintic (O) p. Zach Johnson, 3:00. 170: Hunter Brown (Cr) md. Mason Ganion, 16-4. 182: Onjel Caraballo (O) d. Josh Benavides, 9-3. 195: Jalen Hines (Cr) md. Isiah Schevchook, 17-5. 220: Jason Mitchell (O) p. Robbie Balke, 1:15. 285: Josh Murrell (O) p. Vincent Approbato, 1:22.
Next competition: Oakleaf, Creekside at 3A-District 1, Feb. 22.

At Seabreeze
Flagler Palm Coast 45, Seabreeze 30
106: Kole Hannant (FPC) p. Kayla Nguyen, 3:50. 113: Joseph Rizzo (FPC) ff.t 120: John Hald (FPC) d. Joseph Kent, 13-11. 126: Kobe Baert (S) p. Brendan Buckles, 1:30. 132: Andrew Dance (FPC) p. Edward Davison, :38. 138: Kyle Peacock (FPC) p. Charles Slaughter, 1:21. 145: Blane DeFord (FPC) fft. 152: Timothy King (FPC) fft. 160: Brock Roberts (S) p. Marcelo Gonzalez, 3:33. 170: Victor Lipsey (S) d. Garrick Schwartz, 6-1. 182: Pedro Bonilla (S) p. Dalton Schell, :53. 195: Caiden Patton (S) p. Joseph Wronowski, 1:14. 220: Nathan Boyd (S) d. Seth Davis, 5-1. 285: AJ Cinelli (FPC) p. Connor Flagg.
Next competition: Flagler Palm Coast at Ocoee Invitational, Saturday; Seabreeze at 2A-District 4, Feb. 19.

At Englewood
Round 1 (first match at 106)
Englewood 69, Paxon 0
106: Calvin Williams (E) fft. 113: Raequan Staples (E) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Hunter Padgett (E) tf. David Kang, 17-0. 132: Lynden North (E) p. Ashton Burgess, 1:00. 138: Double fft. 145: Gary Perez (E) p. Jared Aten, 1:30. 152: Raseam Rayam (E) p. Alex Denyakin, 1:00. 160: Sam Howard (E) p. Logan Holman, 1:30. 170: Jordan Mitchell (E) p. Andrew Rodriguez, 1:55. 182: Darryl Sam (E) p. Daniel Harman, 3:50. 195: Justin Mendez (E) tf. Matthew Brunelli, 16-0. 220: Melvin Wiggins (E) fft. 285: Isiah Musca (E) fft.

Fernandina Beach 40, Wolfson 39
106: Nik Saldana (FB) fft. 113: Liam Strange (Wo) fft. 120: Caden Kubatzke (FB) p. Andrew Harbin, 1:57. 126: Jeremy Mahoney (FB) md. Max Lewallen, 9-0. 132: Emarre Campbell (Wo) fft. 138: Nathan Shad (Wo) fft. 145: Gavin Hill (Wo) fft. 152: Cameron Frison (Wo) fft. 160: Lyric Richardson (Wo) d. Lucas Crawford, 9-4. 170: Jeremiah Giedrys (FB) p. Elijah Giles, 1:03. 182: Kolby Kidd (FB) fft. 195: Tyler Harris (FB) fft. 220: Jared Hutchinson (FB) p. Shydeim Deas, 1:59. 285: Rashawn Spears (Wo) fft.

Round 2 (first match at 113)
Englewood 54, Fernandina Beach 16
106: Williams (E) d. Saldana, 10-4. 113: Staples (E) fft. 120: Kubatzke (FB) fft. 126: Mahoney (FB) p. Padgett, 5:00. 132: North (E) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Perez (E) fft. 152: Rayam (E) fft. 160: Howard (E) p. Crawford, 5:45. 170: Mitchell (E) d. Giedrys, 3-2. 182: Kidd (FB) md. Sam, 9-1. 195: Mendez (E) p. Harris, 1:30. 220: Wiggins (E) p. Hutchinson, 1:00. 285: Musca (E) fft.

Wolfson 60, Paxon 18
106: Double fft. 113: Strange (Wo) fft. 120: Harbin (Wo) fft. 126: Lewallen (Wo) p. Kang, 1:32. 132: Campbell (Wo) p. Burgess, 1:01. 138: Shad (Wo) fft. 145: Aiden McTernan (Wo) p. Aten, 1:39. 152: Michael Dramis (P) p. Frison, 5:04. 160: Richardson (Wo) p. Holman, 3:33. 170: Giles (Wo) p. Rodriguez, 1:34. 182: Cameron Avery (P) fft. 195: Brunelli (P) fft. 220: Deas (Wo) fft. 285: Spears (Wo) fft.

Round 3 (first match at 120)
Englewood 42, Wolfson 39
106: Williams (E) fft. 113: Staples (E) p. Strange, 1:30. 120: Harbin (Wo) fft. 126: Lewallen (Wo) p. Padgett, 5:30. 132: North (E) p. Campbell, 3:50. 138: Shad (Wo) fft. 145: Hill (Wo) p. Perez, 3:40. 152: Frison (Wo) d. Rayam, 8-2. 160: Howard (E) p. Richardson, 5:00. 170: Mitchell (E) p. Giles, 1:36. 182: Sam (E) fft. 195: Mendez (E) fft. 220: Deas (Wo) p. Wiggins, 1:00. 285: Tavion Ford (Wo) p. Musca, 1:20.

Fernandina Beach 48, Paxon 18
106: Saldana (FB) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Kubatzke (FB) fft. 126: Mahoney (FB) p. Kang, 1:10. 132: Burgess (P) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Aten (P) fft. 152: Denyakin (P) fft. 160: Crawford (FB) fft. 170: Giedrys (FB) p. Rodriguez, 5:45. 182: Kidd (FB) p. Avery, 3:07. 195: Harris (FB) p. Brunelli. 220: Hutchinson (FB) fft. 285: Double fft.
Next competition: Fernandina Beach, Paxon at 1A-District 3, Yulee hosts, Monday; Wolfson at 1A-District 4, Feb. 19; Englewood at 2A-District 3, Terry Parker hosts, Feb. 22.

At Godby
Godby 45, Leon 24
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: John Breaux (G) p. Alex Crago. 126: Lukas McKinney (L) fft. 132: Nolan Zirgibel (L) p. Tony Howie. 138: Hudson Large (L) fft. 145: Ethan Eudy (L) fft. 152: Kimmareus McCoy (G) p. Tramia Dillard. 160: Thomas Branson (G) p. Tyson Meyer. 170: Seth Williamson (G) fft. 182: Keith Clark (G) fft. 195: Brandon Green (G) d. Josh Seabrooks, 4-2. 220: Robert Harrell (G) fft. 285: Joshua Yarbrough (G) fft.
Next competition: Godby at Chiles quad, Thursday; Leon at 2A-District 2 tournament, February 22.

At Middleburg
Orange Park 53, Middleburg 16
(first match at 145)
106: Yamilie Lopez (OP) fft. 113: Wesley Carlisle (OP) d. Jeffrey Parker, 6-4. 120: Double fft. 126: Davon Bailey (OP) p. Ryan Browning. 132: Durrionte Myrick (OP) d. Gabe Burch, 8-2. 138: Ephraim Long (M) p. Cevan Broughton. 145: Vincent Walker (OP) tf. Dalton Falana. 152: Cameron Broughton (OP) p. Michael Higginbotham. 160: Alex Nayfack (M) md. Trevion Sermons, 18-4. 170: Brayden Weaver (M) p. William Evans. 182: Jacob Moore (OP) fft. 195: Andrea Smith (OP) fft. 220: James McArthur (OP) fft. 295: Reese Sheehan (OP) fft.
Next competition: Orange Park, Middleburg at 2A-District 2 meet, Lincoln hosts, Feb. 22.

Tuesday, February 11

At Stanton
Stanton 66, FSDB 12
(first match at 120)
106: Kenneth Caldeo (S) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Lance Gardenhire (FSDB) fft. 126: Artin Rezaei (S) p. Ty Snow, 3:48. 132: Sean Meyers (FSDB) p. Matthew Mock, 1:09. 138: Gabriel Navarro (S) p. Josh O’Connor, 1:33. 145: Liam Salem (S) p. Jason Lubin, :56. 152: Jesse Liu (S) fft. 160: Grant Kelsey (S) fft. 170: Avery Debelen (S) p. Max Veloz, 1:30. 182: Timothy Sinclair (S) p. David Chinchilla, :26. 195: Charles Woo (S) fft. 220: Seth Parks (S) fft. 285: Connor McLoon (S) fft.

First Coast 60, FSDB 12
(first match at 120)
106: Double fft. 113: Ian Leschinskey (FC) fft. 120: Trevor Studstill (FC) p. Gardenhire, 2:39. 126: Snow (FSDB) fft. 132: Meyers (FSDB) p. Austin, 2:56. 138: Payton London (FC) p. O’Connor, :26. 145: Micah Cohen (FC) p. Lubin, 1:43. 152: Tyler Heflin (FC) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: DeVante Wyatt (FC) p. Veloz, :13. 182: Cleon Johnson (FC) p. Chinchilla, :55. 195: Hakeem Culberson (FC) fft. 220: Grayson Peterson (FC) fft. 285: Dylan Lampkin (FC) fft.

First Coast 52, Stanton 18
(first match at 126)
106: Caldeo (S) fft. 113: Leschinskey (FC) fft. 120: Studstill (FC) fft. 126: Rezaei (S) fft. 132: Austin (FC) d. Mock, 12-9. 138: Navarro (S) p. London, 2:22. 145: Josiah Mossor (FC) md. Salem, 11-0. 152: Heflin (FC) p. Liu, 1:32. 160: Double fft. 170: Wyatt (FC) p. Debelen, 2:36. 182: Johnson (FC) p. Sinclair, 3:17. 195: Culberson (FC) d. Woo, 9-4. 220: Peterson (FC) p. Parks, 1:01. 285: Lampkin (FC) fft.
Next competition: FSDB hosts quad meet, Wednesday; First Coast, Stanton at 2A-District 3, Terry Parker hosts, Feb. 22.

At Palatka
Palatka 48, Union Cty 30
(first match at 106)
106: Christian Simmons (U) p. Mikada Harvey, 1:42. 113: Kale Waters (U) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Ontarriyus Reid (P) p. Ian Halfacre, 2:25. 132: Drevon Wallace (P) p. James Rogers, 1:31. 138: Brandon Lewis (P) p. Ethan Shea, 3:04. 145: DJ Nealy (P) p. Johnny Benefield, 2:52. 152: Adaris Medina (P) p. Danny Thornton, 1:08. 160: Brandon Mecusker (U) p. Brady Weaver, 3:08. 170: Samuel Lafferty (P) p. Carson Rogers, 1:56. 182: Allan McClellon (U) p. Joshua Maxwell, 1:29. 195: Jack Tilton (P) fft. 220: Daegan Gainey (U) fft. 285: Marlon Williams (P) p. Davalier Blocker, :58.
Next competition: Union Cty at TD Talbott Legion Duals, Villages hosts, Saturday; Palatka at 1A-District 5, Feb. 19.

At Pace
Pace 66, Milton 6
(first match at 182)
106: Natalie Lugo (P) fft. 113: Jacob Hobbs (P) fft. 120: Derrick Lancero (P) p. Coleman Barnhill. 126: Ethan Billhimer (P) p. Brock Wells. 132: Atticus Waters (P) fft. 138: Brandon Nicholson (M) p. Seth O’Gara. 145: Double fft. 152: Joseph Cortez (P) fft. 160: Brody Andrews (P) fft. 170: Aidan Bryan (P) fft. 182: Nick Adams (P) p. Zane Allen. 195: Wyatt Dillon (P) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Cameron Goodenow (P) p. Kyle Flores.
Next competition: Pace, Milton at 2A-District 1, Gulf Breeze hosts, Feb. 22.

%d bloggers like this: