Week 01

Saturday, December 7

At Riviera Prep
Riviera Prep 54, Pinecrest Prep 17
106: Vincent Gortina (RPSC) over (PPAC) (For.) 113: Amanda Nicole Fernandez (RPSC) over (PPAC) (For.) 120: Nicholas Santiago (RPSC) over (PPAC) (For.) 126: CJ Livanos (RPSC) over (PPAC) (For.) 132: Ignacio Arjona (PPAC) over Jared Safren (RPSC) (TF 24-5 0:00) 138: Michael Alvarez (RPSC) over (PPAC) (For.) 145: Ryan Singer (RPSC) over (PPAC) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Grafton Bacardi (RPSC) over (PPAC) (For.) 170: Russell Albright (RPSC) over (PPAC) (For.) 182: Rolando Medina (PPAC) over Derek Barakat (RPSC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Matthew johnson (RPSC) over Portillo Anthony (PPAC) (Fall 0:00) 220: Nicholas Reyes (PPAC) over (RPSC) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

At Colonial
Grenadier Duals IV
Apopka 46, East River 30
106: Double Forfeit 113: Tamarion Kendrick (APOP) over Shayne Fisher (EARI) (Fall 2:39) 120: Aidan Kory (EARI) over kerry raymonvil (APOP) (Fall 3:39) 126: Michael Dupuy (EARI) over Bonosky Fidel (APOP) (Fall 1:47) 132: Jalen Moliere (APOP) over Zachery Conrad (EARI) (Fall 4:22) 138: Angel Sifuentes (EARI) over Christopher Phillips (APOP) (Fall 2:57) 145: ransom randolph (APOP) over William Belcher (EARI) (MD 9-0) 152: Malik Nicholson (APOP) over (EARI) (For.) 160: Roberto Maldonado (EARI) over cory cardosa (APOP) (Fall 3:25) 170: Eric Aquino (EARI) over Berlens Pericles (APOP) (Fall 1:34) 182: gracia yrestil (APOP) over Layton Drinkwater (EARI) (Fall 1:07) 195: Timothy Randolph (APOP) over (EARI) (For.) 220: Ralph Sanchez (APOP) over Jesse Harris (EARI) (Fall 4:49) 285: joshua girau (APOP) over (EARI) (For.)

Colonial 54, East River 27
106: Tyreque Pringle (COLO) over (EARI) (For.) 113: Jeremy Guy (COLO) over Shayne Fisher (EARI) (Fall 4:21) 120: Brandon Vargas (COLO) over Aidan Kory (EARI) (Fall 3:49) 126: Dominique Pringle (COLO) over Michael Dupuy (EARI) (Fall 1:08) 132: Zachery Conrad (EARI) over (COLO) (For.) 138: Angel Sifuentes (EARI) over Eli Suvak (COLO) (Fall 1:11) 145: William Belcher (EARI) over Christopher Sita (COLO) (Dec 10-5) 152: Trevor Folse (EARI) over Jaden Santiago (COLO) (Fall 2:38) 160: Roberto Maldonado (EARI) over Andre Cruz (COLO) (Fall 3:27) 170: Jalen Mathis (COLO) over Eric Aquino (EARI) (Fall 1:38) 182: Seth Suvak (COLO) over Layton Drinkwater (EARI) (Fall 1:23) 195: Sean Henderson (COLO) over (EARI) (For.) 220: Devyn McFadden (COLO) over Jesse Harris (EARI) (Fall 2:00) 285: Nathaniel Gayle (COLO) over (EARI) (For.)

Dr Phillips 45, East River 28
106: Double Forfeit 113: Heriberto Zayas (DRPH) over Shayne Fisher (EARI) (Fall 2:23) 120: Aidan Kory (EARI) over (DRPH) (For.) 126: Ethan Vanz (DRPH) over Michael Dupuy (EARI) (Fall 2:23) 132: Erie Zayas (DRPH) over Zachery Conrad (EARI) (Fall 1:58) 138: Angel Sifuentes (EARI) over Daniel Melendez (DRPH) (MD 11-1) 145: William Belcher (EARI) over Ricky Liu (DRPH) (Fall 0:29) 152: Haofeng Chen (DRPH) over (EARI) (For.) 160: Roberto Maldonado (EARI) over Bryson Delice (DRPH) (Fall 5:17) 170: Sebastian Norman (DRPH) over Eric Aquino (EARI) (Fall 4:34) 182: Layton Drinkwater (EARI) over Darryl Williams (DRPH) (Fall 1:03) 195: Daniel Demontagnac (DRPH) over (EARI) (For.) 220: Andre Young (DRPH) over Jesse Harris (EARI) (Dec 4-2) 285: Chance Gall (DRPH) over (EARI) (For.)

East River 45, Jones 30
106: Double Forfeit 113: Shayne Fisher (EARI) over Javanica Mickens (JHS) (Fall 2:19) 120: Aidan Kory (EARI) over Ahmad Collier-Williams (JHS) (DQ) 126: Michael Dupuy (EARI) over Matthew Alexander (JHS) (Fall 2:41) 132: Allen Hidalgo (JHS) over Zachery Conrad (EARI) (Fall 0:40) 138: Angel Sifuentes (EARI) over (JHS) (For.) 145: William Belcher (EARI) over Rayshad Shaw (JHS) (MD 16-6) 152: Marcus Smith (JHS) over Trevor Folse (EARI) (Fall 2:27) 160: Roberto Maldonado (EARI) over Jacarrio Williams (JHS) (TF 18-3 3:38) 170: Kimani Thomas (JHS) over Eric Aquino (EARI) (Fall 0:31) 182: Layton Drinkwater (EARI) over (JHS) (For.) 195: Tyrone Howard (JHS) over (EARI) (For.) 220: Jesse Harris (EARI) over Johnathan Brookins (JHS) (Fall 1:33) 285: Demarion Hankerson (JHS) over (EARI) (For.)

East River 46, Lake Howell 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: Shayne Fisher (EARI) over Andrea Rios (LAHO) (Fall 0:56) 120: Aidan Kory (EARI) over (LAHO) (For.) 126: Victor Perez (LAHO) over Michael Dupuy (EARI) (Fall 1:49) 132: Tyler Bruce (LAHO) over Zachery Conrad (EARI) (Fall 1:09) 138: Angel Sifuentes (EARI) over Jonathan Adams (LAHO) (MD 14-1) 145: William Belcher (EARI) over Fredrick Rambo (LAHO) (Fall 0:18) 152: Phillip Carstens (LAHO) over Trevor Folse (EARI) (Fall 3:10) 160: Roberto Maldonado (EARI) over Hunter Lewis (LAHO) (Fall 0:28) 170: Eric Aquino (EARI) over (LAHO) (For.) 182: Layton Drinkwater (EARI) over (LAHO) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Jesse Harris (EARI) over Daniel Stadig (LAHO) (Fall 3:10)

At Harmony
Longhorn Duals
St Cloud 43, Boone 42 (criteria)
106: Dillon Dorman (BOON) over (STCL) (For.) 113: Joseph Lyttle (BOON) over James Barney (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 120: Kris Tellez (BOON) over Wade Gonzalez (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 126: Luis Herrera (STCL) over Miles Tankovich (BOON) (Fall 0:00) 132: Seth George (STCL) over Evan Hawk (BOON) (Fall 0:00) 138: Kevin Ortiz (BOON) over Caleb George (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 145: Luis Melendez (BOON) over Logan Holoubek (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 152: Brendin McRadden (BOON) over Azariah Williams (STCL) (DQ) 160: Ricardo Gutierrez (STCL) over Rian DelValle (BOON) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jackson Brocket (BOON) over Austin Brown (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Galen Drawdy (STCL) over John Herb (BOON) (Fall 0:00) 195: Leon Restrepo (STCL) over Donavan Brashears (BOON) (Fall 0:00) 220: Matthew Jones (STCL) over (BOON) (For.) 285: Brandon Garcia (STCL) over (BOON) (For.)

Harmony 57, St Cloud 24
106: Tanner Hinman (HARM) over (STCL) (For.) 113: kade toner (HARM) over James Barney (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 120: Wade Gonzalez (STCL) over josh low (HARM) (Fall 0:00) 126: Luis Herrera (STCL) over Brandon Bavero (HARM) (Fall 0:00) 132: Logan Davis (HARM) over Jared George (STCL) (Dec 7-5) 138: Brent Mcnichols (HARM) over Pedro Albarran (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 145: Logan Holoubek (STCL) over Tyler Moore (HARM) (Fall 0:00) 152: Brent Reichard (HARM) over Ronny Ramos (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 160: Ricardo Gutierrez (STCL) over Christian Nunez (HARM) (Fall 0:00) 170: Ryan Ferandez (HARM) over Austin Brown (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Colton Kempfer (HARM) over Galen Drawdy (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jaun Gomez (HARM) over Leon Restrepo (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 220: Nelson Toro (HARM) over Anthony Galarza (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 285: Darren Davis (HARM) over Brandon Garcia (STCL) (Fall 0:00)

St Cloud 58, Largo 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: EMMA JEFFERIES (LARG) over James Barney (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 120: Wade Gonzalez (STCL) over ALEX DUNN (LARG) (Fall 0:00) 126: Maverick Hauser (STCL) over JOSHUA BARTOLAZO (LARG) (Fall 0:00) 132: Tyler Bullard (STCL) over DIEGO CUEVAS (LARG) (MD 12-2) 138: Cody Costello (STCL) over THOMAS WILLIAMMS (LARG) (Fall 0:00) 145: Logan Holoubek (STCL) over KEVIN DEDE (LARG) (Fall 0:00) 152: TAHLYAN SAUNDERS (LARG) over Azariah Williams (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 160: Ricardo Gutierrez (STCL) over JOHNATHAN WILLIAMS (LARG) (Fall 0:00) 170: Galen Drawdy (STCL) over RAMON SANTIAGO (LARG) (Fall 0:00) 182: ETHAN O`TOOLE (LARG) over (STCL) (For.) 195: Leon Restrepo (STCL) over (LARG) (For.) 220: Matthew Jones (STCL) over MAURICE FOSTER (LARG) (Fall 0:00) 285: Brandon Garcia (STCL) over MACAULEY BACON (LARG) (Fall 0:00)

St Cloud 57, Liberty 18
106: Hannah Hayes (LIBE) over (STCL) (For.) 113: William Valach (LIBE) over James Barney (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jeremiah Tervil (LIBE) over Wade Gonzalez (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 126: Maverick Hauser (STCL) over Jose Hornedo (LIBE) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jared George (STCL) over (LIBE) (For.) 138: Tyler Bullard (STCL) over (LIBE) (For.) 145: Logan Holoubek (STCL) over (LIBE) (For.) 152: Azariah Williams (STCL) over (LIBE) (For.) 160: Austin Brown (STCL) over Antonio Diaz (LIBE) (Dec 14-7) 170: Galen Drawdy (STCL) over Manuel Gonzalez Palma (LIBE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Leon Restrepo (STCL) over (LIBE) (For.) 220: Matthew Jones (STCL) over Daniel King (LIBE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Brandon Garcia (STCL) over Brainys Robles (LIBE) (Fall 0:00)

At Mulberry
Kickoff Classic
Durant 65, Bartow 12
106: Earle Knighten (DURA) over (BASE) (For.) 113: Aiden Comisky (BASE) over Jaycob Baker (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Chris Perez (DURA) over Justin Arce (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jorge Palacios (DURA) over Andre Cruz (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 132: Peyton Harris (DURA) over (BASE) (For.) 138: Hendon Haley (DURA) over Colby Pate (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Raven Skousen (DURA) over Myciah Armes (BASE) (TF 18-2 0:00) 152: Sean Pikulski (DURA) over Richard Ramirez (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Ewan Borland (DURA) over Jackson Sommer (BASE) (Fall 0:20) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Colby Trudeau (BASE) over Cooper Peirce (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Austin Bovee (DURA) over Liam Elliott (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Trystan Allison (DURA) over Sheldyn Jones (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Grabriel Wojeiechowicz (DURA) over Isaiah Rasmussen (BASE) (Fall 0:00)

Durant 54, Kathleen 27
106: Earle Knighten (DURA) over Jaylen Brown (KASE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jaycob Baker (DURA) over (KASE) (For.) 120: Chris Perez (DURA) over (KASE) (For.) 126: Jorge Palacios (DURA) over (KASE) (For.) 132: Christopher Barthelemy (KASE) over Peyton Harris (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Hendon Haley (DURA) over Devin Katzer (KASE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Raven Skousen (DURA) over Ivan Romero (KASE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Sean Pikulski (DURA) over (KASE) (For.) 160: Craig Mooring (KASE) over Ewan Borland (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Cooper Peirce (DURA) over (KASE) (For.) 182: Maurice Blackmon (KASE) over Joey Dinolfo (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Prince Fields (KASE) over Austin Bovee (DURA) (Dec 4-3) 220: Trystan Allison (DURA) over Condessa Krus (KASE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Jeremiah Jackson (KASE) over Grabriel Wojeiechowicz (DURA) (Fall 0:00)

Durant 60, Riverview (Sarasota) 18
106: Liam Dougherty (RISA) over Earle Knighten (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jeffrey Rosenthal (RISA) over Jaycob Baker (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Chris Perez (DURA) over Solano Benitez (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jorge Palacios (DURA) over George Benitez (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Peyton Harris (DURA) over Kayden Weiss (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Hendon Haley (DURA) over (RISA) (For.) 145: Edwin Hernandez Da La Cruz (RISA) over Raven Skousen (DURA) (SV-1 5-3) 152: Sean Pikulski (DURA) over (RISA) (For.) 160: Ewan Borland (DURA) over Tristan Estrada (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Andrew Pohl (RISA) over Cooper Peirce (DURA) (Dec 9-2) 182: Joey Dinolfo (DURA) over Christos Krolikiewicz (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Austin Bovee (DURA) over Joseph Moran (RISA) (SV-1 (Fall) 0:00) 220: Trystan Allison (DURA) over Menno Miller (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Grabriel Wojeiechowicz (DURA) over Gerald Melo (RISA) (Fall 0:00)

Durant 54, Zephyrhills Christian 27
106: Talon Maple (ZCS) over Earle Knighten (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Elijah Garcia (ZCS) over Jaycob Baker (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Javier Lopez (ZCS) over Chris Perez (DURA) (SV-1 9-7) 126: Jorge Palacios (DURA) over Caleb Gaskin (ZCS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Peyton Harris (DURA) over Gage Flanagan (ZCS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Hendon Haley (DURA) over Joshua Casarez (ZCS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Raven Skousen (DURA) over Ashton Liddington (ZCS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Sean Pikulski (DURA) over (ZCS) (For.) 160: Ewan Borland (DURA) over (ZCS) (For.) 170: Cooper Peirce (DURA) over (ZCS) (For.) 182: Robert Keldie (ZCS) over Joey Dinolfo (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Elijah Austin (ZCS) over Austin Bovee (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Trystan Allison (DURA) over Joseph Dobbs (ZCS) (Fall 0:00) 285: Grabriel Wojeiechowicz (DURA) over Jesse Vandusen (ZCS) (Fall 0:00)

McKeel Academy 48, Durant 33
106: Trevyn Burnham (MCAC) over Earle Knighten (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Guy Yodock (MCAC) over Jaycob Baker (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Chris Perez (DURA) over Jean Benavidez (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jorge Palacios (DURA) over Bradley Torres (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 132: Cody Brown (MCAC) over Peyton Harris (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Hendon Haley (DURA) over Cody McNabb (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Vish Williams (MCAC) over Raven Skousen (DURA) (Fall 1:59) 152: Sean Pikulski (DURA) over Ben Lietz (MCAC) (Dec 10-8) 160: Ewan Borland (DURA) over David Sineath (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Wayne Campbell (MCAC) over Cooper Peirce (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Lucas Ulloa (MCAC) over Joey Dinolfo (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Ileia Witkus (MCAC) over Austin Bovee (DURA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Trystan Allison (DURA) over Sean Phonhnaboth (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Noah Alshaer (MCAC) over Grabriel Wojeiechowicz (DURA) (Fall 0:00)

Mulberry 60, Bartow 24
145: Austin Chau (MULB) over Myciah Armes (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Richard Ramirez (BASE) over Davaine Burke (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 160: Cory Butts (MULB) over Jackson Sommer (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 170: Caleb Nation (MULB) over (BASE) (For.) 182: Colby Trudeau (BASE) over Bryce O`neal (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 195: Isaiah Stancil (MULB) over Liam Elliott (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Eric Cooper (MULB) over Sheldyn Jones (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Joquorius Taylor (MULB) over Tieken Buffington (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 106: Skylar Dangle (MULB) over (BASE) (For.) 113: Noah Bailey (MULB) over Aiden Comisky (BASE) (Fall 0:00) 120: Justin Arce (BASE) over Madix Eldridge (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 126: Joe Freeman (BASE) over Micah Kirkmam (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Devin Hendrix (MULB) over (BASE) (For.) 138: Tyler Edwards (MULB) over Colby Pate (BASE) (Fall 0:00)

George Jenkins 66, Ridge Community 18
145: Christian Murphy (GEJE) over Eduardo Medina (RICO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jacob Gregory (GEJE) over Jesus Ramos (RICO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Kevin Chang (GEJE) over (RICO) (For.) 170: Braydon Tala (GEJE) over Nathan Walsh (RICO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Andrew Bentham (RICO) over Nathan Peoples (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 195: De`Marea Johnson (GEJE) over (RICO) (For.) 220: Blaze Simmons (RICO) over Quanntyis Green (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Anthony Savastano (GEJE) over (RICO) (For.) 106: Colt Brown (GEJE) over (RICO) (For.) 113: Jack Batts (GEJE) over (RICO) (For.) 120: Reece Shim (GEJE) over (RICO) (For.) 126: Sloane Lail (GEJE) over (RICO) (For.) 132: Chandee DeJesus (GEJE) over Layla Nickerson (RICO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Michael Edlebeck (RICO) over Samuel Williams (GEJE) (Fall 0:00)

Mulberry 66, Discovery 18
152: Davaine Burke (MULB) over (Disc) (For.) 160: Cory Butts (MULB) over (Disc) (For.) 170: Caleb Nation (MULB) over Nicolas Bigelow (Disc) (Fall 0:00) 182: Isaiah Stancil (MULB) over (Disc) (For.) 195: Bryce O`neal (MULB) over (Disc) (For.) 220: Eric Cooper (MULB) over (Disc) (For.) 285: Joquorius Taylor (MULB) over Nicolas Bigelow (Disc) (Fall 0:00) 106: Skylar Dangle (MULB) over Dylan Broussard (Disc) (Fall 0:00) 113: Noah Bailey (MULB) over (Disc) (For.) 120: Madix Eldridge (MULB) over (Disc) (For.) 126: Coty Meadows (Disc) over Micah Kirkmam (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Devin Hendrix (MULB) over Caleb Meadows (Disc) (Fall 0:00) 138: Cruz Martinez (Disc) over Tyler Edwards (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 145: Christopher Hackathorn (Disc) over Austin Chau (MULB) (Fall 0:00)

George Jenkins 43, Riverview (Sarasota) 30
152: Jacob Gregory (GEJE) over (RISA) (For.) 160: Kevin Chang (GEJE) over Tristan Estrada (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Andrew Pohl (RISA) over Braydon Tala (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Christos Krolikiewicz (RISA) over Nathan Peoples (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 195: Joseph Moran (RISA) over De`Marea Johnson (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Quanntyis Green (GEJE) over Menno Miller (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Anthony Savastano (GEJE) over (RISA) (For.) 106: Jeffrey Rosenthal (RISA) over Colt Brown (GEJE) (Dec 9-8) 113: Jack Batts (GEJE) over Liam Dougherty (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Reece Shim (GEJE) over Solano Benitez (RISA) (MD 13-1) 126: Sloane Lail (GEJE) over George Benitez (RISA) (Dec 8-5) 132: Kayden Weiss (RISA) over Chandee DeJesus (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Samuel Williams (GEJE) over Axel Galva-Perez (RISA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Edwin Hernandez Da La Cruz (RISA) over Christian Murphy (GEJE) (Dec 7-2)

Mulberry 54, South Lake 29
160: Cory Butts (MULB) over (SLHS) (For.) 170: Caleb Nation (MULB) over Sam Medina (SLHS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Isaiah Stancil (MULB) over Kyle Davenport (SLHS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Bryce O`neal (MULB) over (SLHS) (For.) 220: Eric Cooper (MULB) over (SLHS) (For.) 285: Joquorius Taylor (MULB) over (SLHS) (For.) 106: Skylar Dangle (MULB) over (SLHS) (For.) 113: Max Stansfield (SLHS) over Genny Magazino (MULB) (TF 19-2 0:00) 120: Madix Eldridge (MULB) over (SLHS) (For.) 126: Griffin Revell (SLHS) over Micah Kirkmam (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Devin Hendrix (MULB) over (SLHS) (For.) 138: Tanner Kitta (SLHS) over Tyler Edwards (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jonathon Cherry (SLHS) over Austin Chau (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 152: Michael Hernandez (SLHS) over Davaine Burke (MULB) (Fall 0:00)

George Jenkins 48, Tenoroc 36
160: Travis Haworth (TSH) over Braydon Tala (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 170: Randall Santana (TSH) over Kevin Chang (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Nathan Peoples (GEJE) over (TSH) (For.) 195: De`Marea Johnson (GEJE) over Darin Gillans (TSH) (Fall 0:00) 220: Quanntyis Green (GEJE) over (TSH) (For.) 285: Clyde Williams (TSH) over Anthony Savastano (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 106: Colt Brown (GEJE) over (TSH) (For.) 113: Jack Batts (GEJE) over (TSH) (For.) 120: Gabriel Leach (TSH) over Reece Shim (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 126: Sloane Lail (GEJE) over Gage Gately (TSH) (Fall 0:00) 132: Adrian Aguliara (TSH) over Chandee DeJesus (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Samuel Williams (GEJE) over Reid Whipple (TSH) (Fall 0:00) 145: Christian Murphy (GEJE) over (TSH) (For.) 152: Leighton Tinch (TSH) over Jacob Gregory (GEJE) (Fall 0:00)

McKeel Academy 75, Mulberry 6
170: Wayne Campbell (MCAC) over Caleb Nation (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 182: Isaiah Stancil (MULB) over Lucas Ulloa (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Ileia Witkus (MCAC) over (MULB) (For.) 220: Noah Alshaer (MCAC) over Eric Cooper (MULB) (Dec 18-16) 285: Sean Phonhnaboth (MCAC) over Joquorius Taylor (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 106: Troy Snell (MCAC) over Skylar Dangle (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 113: Guy Yodock (MCAC) over Noah Bailey (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jean Benavidez (MCAC) over Madix Eldridge (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 126: Harvey Torres (MCAC) over Micah Kirkmam (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Cody Brown (MCAC) over Devin Hendrix (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 138: Cody McNabb (MCAC) over Tyler Edwards (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 145: Vish Williams (MCAC) over Austin Chau (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 152: Ben Lietz (MCAC) over Davaine Burke (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 160: David Sineath (MCAC) over Cory Butts (MULB) (Fall 0:00)

George Jenkins 54, Mulberry 30
182: Isaiah Stancil (MULB) over Nathan Peoples (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 195: De`Marea Johnson (GEJE) over Bryce O`neal (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 220: Eric Cooper (MULB) over Quanntyis Green (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Jimari Styne (MULB) over Anthony Savastano (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 106: Skylar Dangle (MULB) over Colt Brown (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jack Batts (GEJE) over Noah Bailey (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Reece Shim (GEJE) over Madix Eldridge (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 126: Sloane Lail (GEJE) over Micah Kirkmam (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Devin Hendrix (MULB) over Chandee DeJesus (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Samuel Williams (GEJE) over Tyler Edwards (MULB) (Inj. [time]) 145: Christian Murphy (GEJE) over (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jacob Gregory (GEJE) over Davaine Burke (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 160: Kevin Chang (GEJE) over Cory Butts (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 170: Braydon Tala (GEJE) over Caleb Nation (MULB) (Fall 0:00)

George Jenkins 51, McKeel Academy 30
195: Ileia Witkus (MCAC) over De`Marea Johnson (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Quanntyis Green (GEJE) over Noah Alshaer (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Anthony Savastano (GEJE) over Sean Phonhnaboth (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 106: Colt Brown (GEJE) over Trevyn Burnham (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 113: Guy Yodock (MCAC) over Jack Batts (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 120: Reece Shim (GEJE) over Jean Benavidez (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Sloane Lail (GEJE) over Harvey Torres (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 132: Cody Brown (MCAC) over Chandee DeJesus (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Samuel Williams (GEJE) over (MCAC) (For.) 145: Vish Williams (MCAC) over Christian Murphy (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jacob Gregory (GEJE) over Ben Lietz (MCAC) (Dec 12-5) 160: Braydon Tala (GEJE) over David Sineath (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Wayne Campbell (MCAC) over Kevin Chang (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Nathan Peoples (GEJE) over Lucas Ulloa (MCAC) (Fall 0:00)

At Riverview
Six-Way
Riverview 70, Freedom (Tampa) 0
106: Eliezer Torres (RIRI) over (FRTA) (For.) 113: Jacob Edwards (RIRI) over (FRTA) (For.) 120: Dominic Dotellis (RIRI) over Nathan Resio (FRTA) (TF 15-0 0:00) 126: Nikolas Hernandez (RIRI) over Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) (Dec 7-1) 132: Frederic Graham (RIRI) over (FRTA) (For.) 138: Carmelo Edwards (RIRI) over Ryan Bennett (FRTA) (Dec 8-6) 145: Taevon Miller (RIRI) over Damian Hernandez (FRTA) (TF 15-0 0:00) 152: Josiah Fergoso (RIRI) over Ethan Cayer (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Oskar Hernandez (RIRI) over Martin Zuniga (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Gage Johnston (RIRI) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Joshua Francavilla (RIRI) over (FRTA) (For.) 220: Phillip Langelier (RIRI) over Trent Familik (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Damian Opitz (RIRI) over Eric Milton (FRTA) (Inj. [time])

Newsome 48, Freedom (Tampa) 30
106: Brayden Johnson (NEWS) over (FRTA) (For.) 113: Brenden Rosario (NEWS) over (FRTA) (For.) 120: Nathan Resio (FRTA) over Charlie Getz (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Armani Ortiz (FRTA) over (NEWS) (For.) 132: Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) over Nestor Rojas (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Ryan Bennett (FRTA) over TJ DeBolt (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Devan Belcher (NEWS) over Damian Hernandez (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Germayne Brown (NEWS) over Ethan Cayer (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Parker Drake (NEWS) over Martin Zuniga (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Kohl Drake (NEWS) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Michael Nunn (NEWS) over (FRTA) (For.) 220: Trent Familik (FRTA) over (NEWS) (For.) 285: Thomas Abernethy (NEWS) over Eric Milton (FRTA) (Fall 0:00)

Freedom (Tampa) 33, Jefferson 24
138: Nathan Mercado (JESR) over Jadon Hill (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Ryan Bennett (FRTA) over Alexander Villalta (JESR) (TF 17-1 0:00) 152: Terry Richardson (JESR) over Damian Hernandez (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Ethan Cayer (FRTA) over Juan Ayala (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 170: Martin Zuniga (FRTA) over Michael Comas (JESR) (Fall 5:00) 182: Nasir Beckham (JESR) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Trent Familik (FRTA) over Javiher Hernandez (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 285: Isaiah Jackson (JESR) over Eric Milton (FRTA) (Dec 5-3) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jorge Luna (JESR) over Armani Ortiz (FRTA) (Dec 10-4) 126: Nathan Resio (FRTA) over Daniel Cainas (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 132: Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) over Joshua Alicea (JESR) (MD 10-1)

Wharton 42, Freedom (Tampa) 30
106: Mason Ringate (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 113: Brayden Lorinczy (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 120: Armani Ortiz (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Carter Ringate (WHAR) over Nathan Resio (FRTA) (Fall 1:06) 132: Dylan Perkall (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 138: Imhotep Alkebu-Lan (WHAR) over Jadon Hill (FRTA) (Fall 0:26) 145: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over Davian DeShields (WHAR) (Fall 0:30) 152: Ethan Cayer (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Bryce Meadows (WHAR) over Martin Zuniga (FRTA) (Fall 1:08) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Angel Lopez-Vasquez (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 220: Trent Familik (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Eric Milton (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.)

Riverview 52, Sickles 21
160: Cole Tolley (SICK) over (RIRI) (For.) 170: Luke Hill (SICK) over Oskar Hernandez (RIRI) (Dec 5-2) 182: William Gomez (SICK) over Gage Johnston (RIRI) (Fall 3:34) 195: Joshua Francavilla (RIRI) over Ryan Jimenez (SICK) (Fall 0:37) 220: Phillip Langelier (RIRI) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 1:34) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over Damian Opitz (RIRI) (Dec 2-0) 106: Eliezer Torres (RIRI) over (SICK) (For.) 113: Carmelo Edwards (RIRI) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Dominic Dotellis (RIRI) over Nathaniel Hunter (SICK) (Fall 1:34) 126: Nikolas Hernandez (RIRI) over (SICK) (For.) 132: Frederic Graham (RIRI) over Andrew Stotts (SICK) (Fall 3:41) 138: Jacob Edwards (RIRI) over Derek Sachoa (SICK) (MD 11-0) 145: Taevon Miller (RIRI) over Gabriel Vargas-Mora (SICK) (Fall 2:24) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Josiah Fergoso (RIRI) (Dec 10-4)

Newsome 43, Sickles 30
106: Brayden Johnson (NEWS) over (SICK) (For.) 113: Brenden Rosario (NEWS) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Nathaniel Hunter (SICK) over Charlie Getz (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Nestor Rojas (NEWS) over Andrew Stotts (SICK) (MD 15-6) 138: Derek Sachoa (SICK) over TJ DeBolt (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Devan Belcher (NEWS) over Gabriel Vargas-Mora (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 152: Germayne Brown (NEWS) over Andy Fellove (SICK) (Dec 5-4) 160: Cole Tolley (SICK) over (NEWS) (For.) 170: Parker Drake (NEWS) over Luke Hill (SICK) (Fall 1:22) 182: Kohl Drake (NEWS) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 195: Michael Nunn (NEWS) over Ryan Jimenez (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 220: Hunter Thompson (SICK) over (NEWS) (For.) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over Thomas Abernethy (NEWS) (Fall 0:00)

Sickles 34, Jefferson 31
145: Alexander Villalta (JESR) over Gabriel Vargas-Mora (SICK) (MD 13-3) 152: Ryan Scott (SICK) over Terry Richardson (JESR) (Fall 1:13) 160: Dylan Swartz (SICK) over Juan Ayala (JESR) (Fall 3:37) 170: Luke Hill (SICK) over Jaeon Bush (JESR) (Fall 0:20) 182: Nasir Beckham (JESR) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 1:33) 195: Joseph Fernandez (JESR) over Ryan Jimenez (SICK) (Fall 3:58) 220: Hunter Thompson (SICK) over (JESR) (For.) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over Isaiah Jackson (JESR) (Fall 4:19) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jorge Luna (JESR) over Nathaniel Hunter (SICK) (Fall 1:52) 126: Daniel Cainas (JESR) over (SICK) (For.) 132: Joshua Alicea (JESR) over Andrew Stotts (SICK) (Dec 12-5) 138: Derek Sachoa (SICK) over (JESR) (MD 12-2)

Sickles 48, Wharton 27
106: Mason Ringate (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 113: Brayden Lorinczy (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 120: Armani Ortiz (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Carter Ringate (WHAR) over Nathan Resio (FRTA) (Fall 1:06) 132: Dylan Perkall (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 138: Imhotep Alkebu-Lan (WHAR) over Jadon Hill (FRTA) (Fall 0:26) 145: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over Davian DeShields (WHAR) (Fall 0:30) 152: Ethan Cayer (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Bryce Meadows (WHAR) over Martin Zuniga (FRTA) (Fall 1:08) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Angel Lopez-Vasquez (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 220: Trent Familik (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Eric Milton (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.)

Riverview 71, Wharton 6
106: Eliezer Torres (RIRI) over Mason Ringate (WHAR) (Fall 3:03) 113: Jacob Edwards (RIRI) over Brayden Lorinczy (WHAR) (Fall 0:30) 120: Dominic Dotellis (RIRI) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Nikolas Hernandez (RIRI) over Carter Ringate (WHAR) (Fall 4:26) 132: Dylan Perkall (WHAR) over Frederic Graham (RIRI) (Fall 0:40) 138: Carmelo Edwards (RIRI) over Imhotep Alkebu-Lan (WHAR) (Fall 3:46) 145: Taevon Miller (RIRI) over Davian DeShields (WHAR) (Fall 0:11) 152: Josiah Fergoso (RIRI) over (WHAR) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Oskar Hernandez (RIRI) over Bryce Meadows (WHAR) (TF 17-0 0:00) 182: Gage Johnston (RIRI) over (WHAR) (For.) 195: Joshua Francavilla (RIRI) over Angel Lopez-Vasquez (WHAR) (Fall 1:09) 220: Phillip Langelier (RIRI) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Damian Opitz (RIRI) over (WHAR) (For.)

Newsome 62, Wharton 12
106: Brayden Johnson (NEWS) over Mason Ringate (WHAR) (MD 15-4) 113: Brenden Rosario (NEWS) over Brayden Lorinczy (WHAR) (Fall 0:31) 120: Charlie Getz (NEWS) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Carter Ringate (WHAR) over (NEWS) (For.) 132: Nestor Rojas (NEWS) over Dylan Perkall (WHAR) (Fall 0:00) 138: Imhotep Alkebu-Lan (WHAR) over TJ DeBolt (NEWS) (Fall 2:30) 145: Dominic Bretane (NEWS) over Davian DeShields (WHAR) (Fall 0:34) 152: Germayne Brown (NEWS) over (WHAR) (For.) 160: Parker Drake (NEWS) over (WHAR) (TF 16-0 0:00) 170: Parker Drake (NEWS) over Bryce Meadows (WHAR) (TF 15-0 0:00) 182: Kohl Drake (NEWS) over (WHAR) (For.) 195: Michael Nunn (NEWS) over Angel Lopez-Vasquez (WHAR) (Fall 1:30) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Thomas Abernethy (NEWS) over (WHAR) (For.)

Jefferson 48, Wharton 27
106: Mason Ringate (WHAR) over (JESR) (For.) 113: Brayden Lorinczy (WHAR) over (JESR) (For.) 120: Jorge Luna (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Carter Ringate (WHAR) over Daniel Cainas (JESR) (Fall 0:23) 132: Joshua Alicea (JESR) over Dylan Perkall (WHAR) (Fall 0:45) 138: Nathan Mercado (JESR) over Imhotep Alkebu-Lan (WHAR) (Fall 3:20) 145: Alexander Villalta (JESR) over Davian DeShields (WHAR) (Fall 2:54) 152: Terry Richardson (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 160: Juan Ayala (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 170: Bryce Meadows (WHAR) over Michael Comas (JESR) (Fall 1:32) 182: Nasir Beckham (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 195: Angel Lopez-Vasquez (WHAR) over Joseph Fernandez (JESR) (UTB 6-5) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Isaiah Jackson (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.)

Newsome 54, Jefferson 24
106: Brayden Johnson (NEWS) over (JESR) (For.) 113: Brenden Rosario (NEWS) over (JESR) (For.) 120: Charlie Getz (NEWS) over (JESR) (For.) 126: Daniel Cainas (JESR) over (NEWS) (For.) 132: Joshua Alicea (JESR) over Nestor Rojas (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Nathan Mercado (JESR) over TJ DeBolt (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Devan Belcher (NEWS) over Alexander Villalta (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Germayne Brown (NEWS) over Terry Richardson (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 160: Juan Ayala (JESR) over (NEWS) (For.) 170: Parker Drake (NEWS) over Daniel Cainas (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 182: Kohl Drake (NEWS) over Nasir Beckham (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 195: Michael Nunn (NEWS) over Joseph Fernandez (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Thomas Abernethy (NEWS) over Isaiah Jackson (JESR) (Fall 0:00)

Riverview 48, Newsome 24
106: Brayden Johnson (NEWS) over Eliezer Torres (RIRI) (SV-1 5-3) 113: Jacob Edwards (RIRI) over Brenden Rosario (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Dominic Dotellis (RIRI) over Charlie Getz (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Nikolas Hernandez (RIRI) over (NEWS) (For.) 132: Frederic Graham (RIRI) over Nestor Rojas (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Carmelo Edwards (RIRI) over TJ DeBolt (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Taevon Miller (RIRI) over Devan Belcher (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Josiah Fergoso (RIRI) over (NEWS) (For.) 160: Parker Drake (NEWS) over Oskar Hernandez (RIRI) (Dec 7-3) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Kohl Drake (NEWS) over Gage Johnston (RIRI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Michael Nunn (NEWS) over Joshua Francavilla (RIRI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Phillip Langelier (RIRI) over (NEWS) (For.) 285: Thomas Abernethy (NEWS) over Damian Opitz (RIRI) (Fall 0:00)

At Sebastian River
Kenny Pfeiffer Duals
Records: Vero Beach 5-0, Okeechobee 4-1, Sebastian River 3-2.

Vero Beach 54, Ft Pierce Westwood 21
106: Reniear Ortiz (VBS) over James Hurst (FPW) (Fall 0:00) 113: Lloyd McDuffie (FPW) over (VBS) (For.) 120: Brandon Curtis (FPW) over Lucas Munro (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Joseph Szymckec (VBS) over (FPW) (For.) 132: Malique Reio_ (VBS) over (FPW) (For.) 138: Layton Hipps (VBS) over (FPW) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Cooper Patton (VBS) over Alysha Josue (FPW) (Fall 0:00) 160: Latravious Mills (FPW) over Nicholas Piakis (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Lenzel Robinson (FPW) over Zadkiel Villalpando (VBS) (Dec 10-8) 182: Mike Gool (VBS) over Dalton Nelson (FPW) (Fall 0:00) 195: Bakari Mosley (VBS) over Leonard Page (FPW) (Fall 0:00) 220: Isaiah Davis (VBS) over Vitalien Francis (FPW) (Fall 0:00) 285: Ahkeem Mitchell (VBS) over Jayden Jackson (FPW) (Fall 0:00)

Ft Pierce Westwood 42, Centennial 24
106: James Hurst (FPW) over (West Centennial) (For.) 113: Lloyd McDuffie (FPW) over (West Centennial) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Joshua Curtis (West Centennial) over Brandon Curtis (FPW) (Fall 5:30) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Cameron Dodd (West Centennial) over (FPW) (For.) 145: Eddie Cano (West Centennial) over (FPW) (For.) 152: Jacob Stokes (West Centennial) over Alysha Josue (FPW) (Fall 1:00) 160: Latravious Mills (FPW) over Daryll Ribeiro (West Centennial) (Fall 1:30) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Lenzel Robinson (FPW) over Antonio Barrera (West Centennial) (Fall 1:00) 195: Leonard Page (FPW) over Johnathan Hill (West Centennial) (Fall 1:00) 220: Vitalien Francis (FPW) over Mark Dejarnette (West Centennial) (Fall 1:00) 285: Jayden Jackson (FPW) over Michael Gonzalez (West Centennial) (Fall 1:00)

Vero Beach 54, Lincoln Park 29
106: Reniear Ortiz (VBS) over Champion Hall (Lincoln Park Acad) (Fall 0:00) 113: Wyatt Nettles (Lincoln Park Acad) over Adrian Silver (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Lucas Munro (VBS) over Bradyn Peters (Lincoln Park Acad) (Fall 0:00) 126: Joseph Szymckec (VBS) over Joseph Deunsner (Lincoln Park Acad) (Fall 0:00) 132: Malique Reio_ (VBS) over (Lincoln Park Acad) (For.) 138: Layton Hipps (VBS) over (Lincoln Park Acad) (For.) 145: Cooper Patton (VBS) over Drew Gale (Lincoln Park Acad) (Fall 0:00) 152: Malik Collins (Lincoln Park Acad) over Nicholas Piakis (VBS) (TF 16-1 0:00) 160: Brian Rose (Lincoln Park Acad) over Kayden Wyatt (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Kyle Grey (Lincoln Park Acad) over Zadkiel Villalpando (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Clark Blackford (Lincoln Park Acad) over Mike Gool (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Bakari Mosley (VBS) over (Lincoln Park Acad) (For.) 220: Ahkeem Mitchell (VBS) over Tyrell Haggins (Lincoln Park Acad) (Fall 0:00) 285: Isaiah Davis (VBS) over Jaylen Parrish (Lincoln Park Acad) (Fall 0:00)

Lincoln Park 52, Centennial 24
106: Champion Hall (Lincoln Park Acad) over (West Centennial) (For.) 113: Wyatt Nettles (Lincoln Park Acad) over (West Centennial) (For.) 120: Bradyn Peters (Lincoln Park Acad) over (West Centennial) (For.) 126: Joshua Curtis (West Centennial) over Joseph Deunsner (Lincoln Park Acad) (Fall 3:00) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Cameron Dodd (West Centennial) over (Lincoln Park Acad) (For.) 145: Eddie Cano (West Centennial) over Drew Gale (Lincoln Park Acad) (Fall 3:20) 152: Malik Collins (Lincoln Park Acad) over Jacob Stokes (West Centennial) (Fall 4:30) 160: Brian Rose (Lincoln Park Acad) over Daryll Ribeiro (West Centennial) (Fall 1:40) 170: Kyle Grey (Lincoln Park Acad) over (West Centennial) (For.) 182: Clark Blackford (Lincoln Park Acad) over Frito Antoine (West Centennial) (MD 14-4) 195: Johnathan Hill (West Centennial) over (Lincoln Park Acad) (For.) 220: Tyrell Haggins (Lincoln Park Acad) over Mark Dejarnette (West Centennial) (Fall 3:40) 285: Jaylen Parrish (Lincoln Park Acad) over Francis Tran (West Centennial) (Fall 5:15)

Vero Beach 42, Okeechobee 39
106: Reniear Ortiz (VBS) over GaBriel Bowen (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jace Brown (OKEE) over (VBS) (For.) 120: Charlie Armstrong (OKEE) over Lucas Munro (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Logan Rhoden (OKEE) over Joseph Szymckec (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jazspur Ingram (OKEE) over Malique Reio_ (VBS) (Dec 10-4) 138: Layton Hipps (VBS) over Cody Deloney (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Cooper Patton (VBS) over Colby Shockley (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Nicholas Piakis (VBS) over (OKEE) (For.) 160: Justin Roberts (OKEE) over Kayden Wyatt (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Travis McKenna (OKEE) over Zadkiel Villalpando (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Jacob Adams (OKEE) over Mike Gool (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Bakari Mosley (VBS) over Todd Addington (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Isaiah Davis (VBS) over Jose Monrroy (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Ahkeem Mitchell (VBS) over Jayme Scurry (OKEE) (Fall 0:00)

Vero Beach 42, Sebastian River 39
106: Reniear Ortiz (VBS) over Jacob Stratton (SERI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Devin Rhoades (SERI) over (VBS) (For.) 120: Tre Rhoades (SERI) over Lucas Munro (VBS) (Dec 7-3) 126: Niko Huff (SERI) over Joseph Szymckec (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Trevor Welsh (SERI) over Malique Reio_ (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Layton Hipps (VBS) over Kylen Mcqueen (SERI) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jonathan Carley (SERI) over Cooper Patton (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Dylan Roy (SERI) over Nicholas Piakis (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 160: Micah Welsh (SERI) over Kayden Wyatt (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Zadkiel Villalpando (VBS) over (SERI) (For.) 182: Mike Gool (VBS) over (SERI) (For.) 195: Bakari Mosley (VBS) over Rafael Camarena (SERI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Ahkeem Mitchell (VBS) over (SERI) (For.) 285: Isaiah Davis (VBS) over Anthony Crowley (SERI) (Fall 0:00)

Sebastian River 64, Centennial 16
106: Jacob Stratton (SERI) over (West Centennial) (For.) 113: Devin Rhoades (SERI) over (West Centennial) (For.) 120: Tre Rhoades (SERI) over (West Centennial) (For.) 126: Niko Huff (SERI) over Joshua Curtis (West Centennial) (MD 12-2) 132: Trevor Welsh (SERI) over (West Centennial) (For.) 138: Cameron Dodd (West Centennial) over Eric Wolski (SERI) (MD 15-7) 145: Jonathan Carley (SERI) over Eddie Cano (West Centennial) (Fall 4:32) 152: Dylan Roy (SERI) over Jacob Stokes (West Centennial) (Fall 0:17) 160: Micah Welsh (SERI) over Daryll Ribeiro (West Centennial) (Fall 0:06) 170: Santino Sanchez (SERI) over (West Centennial) (For.) 182: Frito Antoine (West Centennial) over (SERI) (For.) 195: Rafael Camarena (SERI) over Johnathan Hill (West Centennial) (Fall 0:28) 220: Matheus Santos (West Centennial) over (SERI) (For.) 285: Xayyer Arrington (SERI) over Michael Gonzalez (West Centennial) (Fall 0:26)

Vero Beach 66, Southeast 18
106: Reniear Ortiz (VBS) over Javier Alverio-Rivera (SOUT) (Fall 0:00) 113: Ethan Wilcenski (SOUT) over (VBS) (For.) 120: Lucas Munro (VBS) over (SOUT) (For.) 126: Joseph Szymckec (VBS) over (SOUT) (For.) 132: Malique Reio_ (VBS) over Logan Camacho (SOUT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Layton Hipps (VBS) over Fernando Hernandez (SOUT) (Fall 0:00) 145: Julian Bejarano (SOUT) over Cooper Patton (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Nicholas Piakis (VBS) over (SOUT) (For.) 160: Kayden Wyatt (VBS) over Zakir Mohammed (SOUT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Zadkiel Villalpando (VBS) over Juan Hernandez (SOUT) (Fall 0:00) 182: Mike Gool (VBS) over Ben Blair (SOUT) (Fall 0:00) 195: Bakari Mosley (VBS) over (SOUT) (For.) 220: Isaiah Davis (VBS) over Matthew Townsend (SOUT) (Fall 0:00) 285: Sam Hardy (SOUT) over Ahkeem Mitchell (VBS) (Fall 0:00)

Southeast 42, Centennial 36
106: Javier Alverio-Rivera (SOUT) over (West Centennial) (For.) 113: Ethan Wilcenski (SOUT) over (West Centennial) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Joshua Curtis (West Centennial) over (SOUT) (For.) 132: Logan Camacho (SOUT) over (West Centennial) (For.) 138: Juan Hernandez (SOUT) over Cameron Dodd (West Centennial) (Fall 5:45) 145: Julian Bejarano (SOUT) over Eddie Cano (West Centennial) (Fall 1:00) 152: Jacob Stokes (West Centennial) over (SOUT) (For.) 160: Daryll Ribeiro (West Centennial) over (SOUT) (For.) 170: Fernando Hernandez (SOUT) over (West Centennial) (For.) 182: Frito Antoine (West Centennial) over (SOUT) (For.) 195: Johnathan Hill (West Centennial) over (SOUT) (For.) 220: Matheus Santos (West Centennial) over Matthew Townsend (SOUT) (Fall 1:04) 285: Sam Hardy (SOUT) over Michael Gonzalez (West Centennial) (Fall 0:20)

Centennial 38, Jupiter Christian 35
106: Luke Collins (JUCH) over (West Centennial) (For.) 113: Lazaro `LJ` Cornish (JUCH) over (West Centennial) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Joshua Curtis (West Centennial) over (JUCH) (For.) 132: Sawyer Pro (JUCH) over (West Centennial) (For.) 138: Cameron Dodd (West Centennial) over Carlos Morales (JUCH) (TF 15-0 5:33) 145: Eddie Cano (West Centennial) over Jamarr Fleuridor (JUCH) (Fall 0:32) 152: Jacob Stokes (West Centennial) over Dillon Tessitore (JUCH) (Dec 12-9) 160: Daryll Ribeiro (West Centennial) over (JUCH) (For.) 170: Jonathan Bonar (JUCH) over (West Centennial) (For.) 182: Frito Antoine (West Centennial) over Alexander Hughes (JUCH) (Fall 0:30) 195: Johnathan Hill (West Centennial) over (JUCH) (For.) 220: Jack Hawkins (JUCH) over Matheus Santos (West Centennial) (Fall 1:40) 285: Johnny Grosso (JUCH) over Francis Tran (West Centennial) (TF 15-0 3:00)

Friday-Saturday, December 6-7

At East Bay
Ten-Way
Plant 54, Alonso 28
106: Matthew Ackbar (ALON) over Bryce Lavine (PLAN) (Fall 1:30) 113: Bryce Patterson (PLAN) over Jose Pina (ALON) (Fall 1:30) 120: Ian McGary (PLAN) over (ALON) (For.) 126: Ian McGary (PLAN) over (ALON) (For.) 132: Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) over Andy Quesada (ALON) (Fall 2:30) 138: Alejandro Malagon (ALON) over Thomas Bui (PLAN) (Fall 1:30) 145: Darwin Cotto (ALON) over Allen Vandeborne (PLAN) (MD 13-5) 152: Kevin Redondo (ALON) over (PLAN) (For.) 160: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over Bryan Granda (ALON) (Fall 1:30) 170: Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) over Isaiah Thomas (ALON) (Fall 2:30) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over Skyler Keesee (ALON) (Fall 2:30) 195: Anthony Hutchings (ALON) over (PLAN) (For.) 220: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over Giovanni Sposato (ALON) (Fall 2:30) 285: Aiden Leary (PLAN) over Aidan Mullins (ALON) (Fall 2:30)

Plant 54, East Bay 27
106: Jeovani Ortiz (EABA) over Bryce Lavine (PLAN) (Fall 1:30) 113: Sebastian Cruz (EABA) over Bryce Patterson (PLAN) (Fall 1:30) 120: Ian McGary (PLAN) over Avlon Jackson (EABA) (Fall 2:30) 126: Kaleb Freel (EABA) over Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) (Dec 9-4) 132: Kevin Titus (EABA) over Junah Worley (PLAN) (Fall 1:30) 138: John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) over Adrian Barnal (EABA) (Fall 2:30) 145: Elijah Ketchup Jr. (EABA) over Allen Vandeborne (PLAN) (Fall 2:30) 152: Tanner Freestone (PLAN) over Kaleb Freel (EABA) (Fall 2:30) 160: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over Patrick Zeman (EABA) (Fall 2:30) 170: Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) over Leilan White (EABA) (Fall 2:30) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over nicholas Mowry (EABA) (Fall 2:30) 195: Owen Owens (PLAN) over (EABA) (For.) 220: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over Brendan Paree (EABA) (Fall 1:30) 285: Aiden Leary (PLAN) over (EABA) (Fall 1:30)

Plant 66, Middleton 12
106: Bryce Lavine (PLAN) over (GSMH) (For.) 113: Bryce Patterson (PLAN) over (GSMH) (For.) 120: Ian McGary (PLAN) over (GSMH) (For.) 126: Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) over (GSMH) (For.) 132: John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) over (GSMH) (For.) 138: John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) over Hebert Ponce (GSMH) (Fall 2:30) 145: Allen Vandeborne (PLAN) over shadi Al-Refaie (GSMH) (Fall 2:30) 152: Jorge Pena (GSMH) over (PLAN) (For.) 160: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over Kemuel Perez (GSMH) (Fall 1:30) 170: Quincy Jackson (GSMH) over Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) (Fall 2:30) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over (GSMH) (For.) 195: 220: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over (GSMH) (For.) 285: Aiden Leary (PLAN) over (GSMH) (For.)

Plant 66, King 15
106: Bryce Lavine (PLAN) over (KING) (For.) 113: Bryce Lavine (PLAN) over (KING) (For.) 120: Bryce Patterson (PLAN) over (KING) (For.) 126: Ian McGary (PLAN) over (KING) (For.) 132: Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) over (KING) (For.) 138: John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) over (KING) (For.) 145: Jonah Roa (KING) over Allen Vandeborne (PLAN) (Dec 8-3) 152: Michael Brown (KING) over (PLAN) (For.) 160: Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) over Anthony Davis (KING) (Fall 1:30) 170: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over Wilfred Capelle (KING) (Fall 2:30) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over Gabriel Morrell (KING) (Fall 1:30) 195: Jayshaun Renfroe (KING) over (PLAN) (For.) 220: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over (KING) (For.) 285: Aiden Leary (PLAN) over Joseph Fullwood (KING) (Fall 1:30)

Plant 60, Armwood 22
106: Jalina Bradshaw (ARMW) over Bryce Lavine (PLAN) (Fall 1:30) 113: Bryce Patterson (PLAN) over Jacob Friend (ARMW) (Fall 1:30) 120: Ian McGary (PLAN) over (ARMW) (For.) 126: Grant Kinsey-Jones (ARMW) over Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) (MD 12-2) 132: Emanuel Scott (ARMW) over Thomas Bui (PLAN) (Fall 1:30) 138: John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) over Elias Mayfield (ARMW) (Fall 1:30) 145: Tanner Freestone (PLAN) over (ARMW) (For.) 152: Allen Vandeborne (PLAN) over Da`Mario Evans (ARMW) (Fall 1:30) 160: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over Kenyatta Watson (ARMW) (Fall 1:30) 170: Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) over (ARMW) (For.) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over (ARMW) (For.) 195: Allen Morton (ARMW) over (PLAN) (For.) 220: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over (ARMW) (For.) 285: Aiden Leary (PLAN) over (ARMW) (For.)

Tampa Bay Tech 72, Middleton 12
113: Titus Johnson (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 120: Avry Huezo (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 126: Norberto Pabilando (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 132: Jeremy Clemmer (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 138: Joevon Rentas (TBT) over Hebert Ponce (GSMH) (Fall 1:04) 145: Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 152: Jorge Pena (GSMH) over Jocelyn Palmisano (TBT) (Fall 0:48) 160: Daevon Patterson (TBT) over Kemuel Perez (GSMH) (Fall 0:30) 170: Quincy Jackson (GSMH) over Stacey Ladoucer (TBT) (Fall 0:45) 182: Jadin Burns (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 195: Rodney Waites (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 220: Demetrius German (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 285: Cameron Cumberbatch (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 106: Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.)

Plant 59, Tampa Bay Tech 24
120: Ian McGary (PLAN) over Avry Huezo (TBT) (TF 20-4 6:00) 126: Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) over Norberto Pabilando (TBT) (Fall 3:30) 132: Jeremy Clemmer (TBT) over Junah Worley (PLAN) (Fall 1:52) 138: John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) over Syncere Jones (TBT) (Fall 3:32) 145: Allen Vandeborne (PLAN) over Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) (Fall 3:15) 152: Tanner Freestone (PLAN) over Daevon Patterson (TBT) (Fall 1:36) 160: Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) over Elijah Floyd (TBT) (Fall 0:50) 170: Dion Thomas (TBT) over Samuel Memoli (PLAN) (Fall 3:29) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over Jadin Burns (TBT) (Fall 3:04) 195: Rodney Waites (TBT) over John Owens (PLAN) (Fall 1:00) 220: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over Jorge Galeano (TBT) (Fall 3:09) 285: Aiden Leary (PLAN) over David Armstrong (TBT) (Fall 1:30) 106: Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) over Bryce Lavine (PLAN) (Fall 1:41) 113: Bryce Patterson (PLAN) over Titus Johnson (TBT) (Fall 0:32)

Alonso 59, Tampa Bay Tech 24
126: Alex Dary (ALON) over Norberto Pabilando (TBT) (Fall 4:20) 132: Andy Quesada (ALON) over Garrett Pruitt (TBT) (Fall 1:01) 138: Syncere Jones (TBT) over Leonardo Malagon (ALON) (Fall 1:26) 145: Darwin Cotto (ALON) over Daevon Patterson (TBT) (Fall 1:04) 152: Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) over Kevin Redondo (ALON) (Fall 1:42) 160: Jeremiah Saunderson (TBT) over Bryan Granda (ALON) (Fall 1:32) 170: Isaiah Thomas (ALON) over Stacey Ladoucer (TBT) (Fall 0:20) 182: Anthony Keene (ALON) over Jadin Burns (TBT) (TF 17-2 3:32) 195: Skyler Keesee (ALON) over Rodney Waites (TBT) (Fall 1:34) 220: Anthony Hutchings (ALON) over Demetrius German (TBT) (Fall 1:15) 285: Aidan Mullins (ALON) over Cameron Cumberbatch (TBT) (Fall 1:15) 106: Matthew Ackbar (ALON) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:26) 113: Jose Pina (ALON) over Titus Johnson (TBT) (Fall 1:45) 120: Sophia Alonso (TBT) over (ALON) (For.)

Plant City 69, Tampa Bay Tech 9
138: Lane Best (PLCI) over Syncere Jones (TBT) (Fall 3:29) 145: Daevon Patterson (TBT) over Xavier Serrano (PLCI) (Dec 9-8) 152: Jermarian Jackson (PLCI) over Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) (Fall 1:28) 160: Thaddeus Powell (PLCI) over Elijah Floyd (TBT) (Dec 13-9) 170: Justin Williams (PLCI) over Dion Thomas (TBT) (Fall 1:51) 182: Austin Bridges (PLCI) over Jadin Burns (TBT) (Fall 1:42) 195: Rodney Waites (TBT) over (PLCI) (For.) 220: Dar`Tavious Robinson (PLCI) over Jorge Galeano (TBT) (Fall 1:32) 285: Nelson Cortes (PLCI) over David Armstrong (TBT) (Fall 3:16) 106: Benjamin Best (PLCI) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:57) 113: Jeremiah Smith (PLCI) over Titus Johnson (TBT) (Fall 0:42) 120: Collin Johnson (PLCI) over Sophia Alonso (TBT) (Fall 1:36) 126: Blake Johnson (PLCI) over Amari Bernard (TBT) (Fall 3:24) 132: Brenton Ruedeman (PLCI) over Aiden Valentin (TBT) (Fall 0:30)

Tampa Bay Tech 72, Spoto 12
145: Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 152: Daevon Patterson (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 160: Jeremiah Saunderson (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 170: Marcus Sims (SPOT) over Dion Thomas (TBT) (Fall 5:01) 182: Jadin Burns (TBT) over Omar Morel (SPOT) (Fall 0:10) 195: Rodney Waites (TBT) over Justin Gonzalez (SPOT) (Fall 0:59) 220: Jorge Galeano (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 285: David Armstrong (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 106: Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 113: Titus Johnson (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 120: Rokijesus Rangel (SPOT) over Sophia Alonso (TBT) (Fall 1:03) 126: Amari Bernard (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 132: Jeremy Clemmer (TBT) over Jose Leon (SPOT) (Fall 3:15) 138: Syncere Jones (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.)

Tampa Bay Tech 60, Armwood 21
152: Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) over Da`Mario Evans (ARMW) (Fall 0:28) 160: Kenyatta Watson (ARMW) over Jeremiah Saunderson (TBT) (Fall 3:47) 170: Stacey Ladoucer (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 182: Jadin Burns (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 195: Allen Morton (ARMW) over Rodney Waites (TBT) (Fall 1:00) 220: Demetrius German (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 285: Cameron Cumberbatch (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 106: Jalina Bradshaw (ARMW) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Dec 15-14) 113: Titus Johnson (TBT) over Jacob Friend (ARMW) (Fall 0:40) 120: Sophia Alonso (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 126: Grant Kinsey-Jones (ARMW) over Norberto Pabilando (TBT) (Fall 1:35) 132: Garrett Pruitt (TBT) over Emanuel Scott (ARMW) (Fall 1:10) 138: Syncere Jones (TBT) over Elias Mayfield (ARMW) (Fall 1:32) 145: Daevon Patterson (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.)

East Bay 54, Tampa Bay Tech 30
170: Leilan White (EABA) over Stacey Ladoucer (TBT) (Fall 0:11) 182: Ivan Rusado (EABA) over Jadin Burns (TBT) (Fall 1:54) 195: Rodney Waites (TBT) over (EABA) (For.) 220: Demetrius German (TBT) over Richmonz Domas (EABA) (Fall 0:29) 285: David Armstrong (TBT) over Brendan Paree (EABA) (Fall 0:10) 106: Jeovani Ortiz (EABA) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 3:24) 113: Sebastian Cruz (EABA) over Titus Johnson (TBT) (Fall 0:42) 120: Antewan Jackson (EABA) over Avry Huezo (TBT) (Fall 4:53) 126: Trevor Freel (EABA) over Amari Bernard (TBT) (Fall 1:55) 132: Kevin Titus (EABA) over Aiden Valentin (TBT) (Fall 3:18) 138: lyndon allen (EABA) over Syncere Jones (TBT) (Fall 2:27) 145: Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) over Fevnando Zamarron (EABA) (Fall 1:05) 152: Kaleb Freel (EABA) over Daevon Patterson (TBT) (Fall 1:07) 160: Jeremiah Saunderson (TBT) over Patrick Zeman (EABA) (Fall 3:55)

Tampa Bay Tech 72, King 12
182: Jadin Burns (TBT) over Gabriel Morrell (KING) (Fall 0:49) 195: Rodney Waites (TBT) over Jayshaun Renfroe (KING) (Fall 3:27) 220: Demetrius German (TBT) over (KING) (For.) 285: Devon Williams (KING) over Cameron Cumberbatch (TBT) (Fall 0:45) 106: Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) over (KING) (For.) 113: Titus Johnson (TBT) over (KING) (For.) 120: Sophia Alonso (TBT) over (KING) (For.) 126: Norberto Pabilando (TBT) over (KING) (For.) 132: Jeremy Clemmer (TBT) over (KING) (For.) 138: Syncere Jones (TBT) over (KING) (For.) 145: Jonah Roa (KING) over Daevon Patterson (TBT) (Fall 2:55) 152: Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) over Michael Brown (KING) (Fall 1:24) 160: Jeremiah Saunderson (TBT) over Anthony Davis (KING) (Fall 1:29) 170: Dion Thomas (TBT) over Wilfred Capelle (KING) (Fall 0:45)

Brandon 60, Tampa Bay Tech 24
195: Rodney Waites (TBT) over (BRAN) (For.) 220: Jorge Galeano (TBT) over (BRAN) (For.) 285: David Armstrong (TBT) over (BRAN) (For.) 106: Tyson Lane (BRAN) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:15) 113: Emma Jones (BRAN) over Titus Johnson (TBT) (Fall 0:30) 120: Darrell Tabor (BRAN) over Avry Huezo (TBT) (Fall 3:32) 126: Joacin Mendez (BRAN) over Amari Bernard (TBT) (Fall 5:28) 132: Deshawn Newton (BRAN) over Garrett Pruitt (TBT) (Fall 1:30) 138: Daniel Geronimo (BRAN) over Syncere Jones (TBT) (Fall 0:46) 145: Jonathon Geronimo (BRAN) over Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) (Fall 0:50) 152: Roy Kruppa (BRAN) over Daevon Patterson (TBT) (Fall 1:28) 160: Frank Diaz (BRAN) over Jeremiah Saunderson (TBT) (Fall 2:36) 170: Onid Olavarria (BRAN) over Dion Thomas (TBT) (Fall 1:02) 182: Jadin Burns (TBT) over (BRAN) (For.)

At East Lake
Pinellas-Pasco Duals
Land O’Lakes 43, Anclote 42 (criteria)
106: Cole Henderson (LAO`) over (ANCL) (For.) 113: Anthony Massa (ANCL) over Tristan Grogan (LAO`) (Fall 1:53) 120: Jacob Ferguson (ANCL) over (LAO`) (For.) 126: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Cesar Giol (ANCL) (Fall 3:16) 132: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over Jacob Smith (ANCL) (Fall 0:18) 138: Raymond Walker (ANCL) over Wilson Bozeman (LAO`) (Fall 5:36) 145: Josh Nantz (ANCL) over Michael Lansford (LAO`) (Fall 1:01) 152: Tyresse Armstrong (ANCL) over Adan Ramirez (LAO`) (Fall 0:48) 160: Arlt Brice (ANCL) over Jarod Wright (LAO`) (Fall 1:25) 170: Owen Whittaker (ANCL) over (LAO`) (For.) 182: Elijah Newman (LAO`) over (ANCL) (For.) 195: Zavian Mckinon (LAO`) over Caleb Shanks (ANCL) (Fall 0:18) 220: Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) over Nicholas Turmel (ANCL) (Fall 0:20) 285: Isaac Tavo (LAO`) over Corbin Caldwell (ANCL) (Fall 0:25)

East Lake 45, Pasco 20
106: Jaret Donu (EALA) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Arnold Jayce (EALA) over (PASC) (For.) 120: Kobe Litoy (EALA) over (PASC) (For.) 126: Nicholas Parkes (EALA) over Kyler Dickerson (PASC) (Dec 3-2) 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Connor Tootle (EALA) (Dec 4-2) 138: jack evans (PASC) over Joshua Hart (EALA) (Dec 11-7) 145: Jacob Thornton (PASC) over Benjamin Jajuga (EALA) (Dec 10-3) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Zachary Sadorf (EALA) (Dec 7-5) 160: savion spaights (PASC) over Joshua Giddens (EALA) (Fall 4:54) 170: Noah Londot (EALA) over (PASC) (For.) 182: Maksym Dimarov (EALA) over (PASC) (For.) 195: Owen Chapman (EALA) over Aiden Ferrand (PASC) (Fall 0:25) 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over Trent Rehula (EALA) (SV-1 7-5) 285: Quentin Knight (EALA) over Jorge Rubio (PASC) (Fall 3:39) (PASC Technical Thornton -1.0)

Land O’Lakes 48, Tarpon Springs 30
113: Jackson Norton (TASP) over Tristan Grogan (LAO`) (Fall 1:46) 120: Efymia Trikilis (TASP) over (LAO`) (For.) 126: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Torin Burbank (TASP) (Fall 0:52) 132: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over Faidon Pissarides (TASP) (Fall 1:34) 138: Lucas Ferro (TASP) over Wilson Bozeman (LAO`) (Fall 1:37) 145: Jacob Farren (TASP) over Michael Lansford (LAO`) (Fall 1:20) 152: Adan Ramirez (LAO`) over Javier Guidry (TASP) (Fall 1:57) 160: Jarod Wright (LAO`) over Max Werder (TASP) (Fall 1:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Elijah Newman (LAO`) over (TASP) (For.) 195: Zavian Mckinon (LAO`) over (TASP) (For.) 220: Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) over (TASP) (For.) 285: Miguel Santos (TASP) over Isaac Tavo (LAO`) (Fall 1:46) 106: Cole Henderson (LAO`) over Emanuel Scordos (TASP) (Fall 3:36)

Pasco 42, Dunedin 36
113: William Wilson (DUNE) over (PASC) (For.) 120: Osvaldo Mezquite (DUNE) over (PASC) (For.) 126: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over Jaden Babista (DUNE) (Fall 1:04) 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Dezyl Miller (DUNE) (Fall 2:00) 138: jack evans (PASC) over Samuel Haertle (DUNE) (Fall 0:23) 145: Mailo Johnson (DUNE) over Jacob Thornton (PASC) (Fall 3:47) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Samuel Van De Wal (DUNE) (Fall 2:41) 160: savion spaights (PASC) over Miguel Galarza (DUNE) (Fall 3:24) 170: Kendrick Smith (DUNE) over (PASC) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Jacob Moore (DUNE) over (PASC) (For.) 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over Humberto Alonso (DUNE) (Fall 1:39) 285: jacob navarro (PASC) over (DUNE) (For.) 106: HERNAND PINTO (DUNE) over (PASC) (For.)

Dixie Hollins 47, Land O’Lakes 36
120: VOSHAWN BAKER (DIHO) over (LAO`) (For.) 126: Dante Reese (LAO`) over GYRLAND CALVIN (DIHO) (Fall 2:36) 132: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over ELLYJAH FLETCHER (DIHO) (Fall 3:47) 138: AIDAN ALBERT (DIHO) over Wilson Bozeman (LAO`) (Fall 0:23) 145: Michael Lansford (LAO`) over (DIHO) (For.) 152: MICHAEL MCKENZIE (DIHO) over Adan Ramirez (LAO`) (Fall 0:53) 160: Jarod Wright (LAO`) over RILEY WHITE (DIHO) (Fall 1:34) 170: JULIAN WALSH (DIHO) over (LAO`) (For.) 182: DANTE MONTGOMERY (DIHO) over Elijah Newman (LAO`) (Fall 2:47) 195: NATHANIEL EASTERMAN (DIHO) over Zavian Mckinon (LAO`) (Fall 3:50) 220: BRENNAN JENKINS (DIHO) over Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) (Fall 3:05) 285: Isaac Tavo (LAO`) over ISAIAH LAURENT (DIHO) (Fall 5:23) 106: LOWDEN WARD (DIHO) over Cole Henderson (LAO`) (TF 20-5 5:30) 113: Tristan Grogan (LAO`) over (DIHO) (For.)

Pasco 48, Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 12
120: Sam Payne (CCWC) over (PASC) (For.) 126: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over Taylor Gannon (CCWC) (Fall 0:55) 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Alex Dulaski (CCWC) (Fall 0:15) 138: jack evans (PASC) over Jackson Hudson (CCWC) (Fall 1:16) 145: Jacob Thornton (PASC) over Isaac Ontjes (CCWC) (Fall 2:56) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Jack Carbone (CCWC) (Fall 0:13) 160: savion spaights (PASC) over Jonathan Cardona (CCWC) (Fall 3:47) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over Ethan Smith (CCWC) (Fall 0:53) 285: Jorge Rubio (PASC) over (CCWC) (For.) 106: Jason Desantis (CCWC) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit

Land O’Lakes 46, Boca Ciega 24
126: Dante Reese (LAO`) over JABARI DUNBAR (BCS) (Fall 5:01) 132: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over LUCIANO AVATO (BCS) (Fall 1:10) 138: AYDEN BAker (BCS) over (LAO`) (For.) 145: Michael Lansford (LAO`) over (BCS) (For.) 152: ISRAEL ANDERSON (BCS) over (LAO`) (For.) 160: Jarod Wright (LAO`) over (BCS) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: AMARIAN RAYMOND (BCS) over Elijah Newman (LAO`) (Fall 5:50) 195: Zavian Mckinon (LAO`) over MARCUS GARRETT (BCS) (MD 14-5) 220: Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) over JALEN GARRETT (BCS) (Fall 4:29) 285: LA`ROB LETTHAND (BCS) over Isaac Tavo (LAO`) (Fall 3:54) 106: Cole Henderson (LAO`) over ANTYONIO GAMBLE (BCS) (Fall 0:30) 113: Tristan Grogan (LAO`) over (BCS) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit

Northeast 42, Pasco 24
126: JEREMIAH FICTUM (NOSE) over (PASC) (For.) 132: LEVI HINNANT (NOSE) over (PASC) (For.) 138: jack evans (PASC) over HUNTER GROEN (NOSE) (Fall 1:09) 145: DONTARIO NORWOOD (NOSE) over Jacob Thornton (PASC) (SV-1 (Fall) 6:52) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over ROMARIO DEGOUTTE (NOSE) (Fall 1:32) 160: Double Forfeit 170: savion spaights (PASC) over BRIAN HO (NOSE) (Fall 0:36) 182: Double Forfeit 195: CALVIN MEAD (NOSE) over Rafael Perez (PASC) (Fall 0:23) 220: RICARDO CUEVAS-ROJAS (NOSE) over (PASC) (For.) 285: Jorge Rubio (PASC) over (NOSE) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit 113: DEVIN SHAMEER (NOSE) over (PASC) (For.) 120: JONATHAN CRUZ (NOSE) over (PASC) (For.)

Land O’Lakes 48, Pasco 10
132: Double Forfeit 138: jack evans (PASC) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (MD 10-0) 145: Michael Lansford (LAO`) over (PASC) (For.) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over (LAO`) (For.) 160: Jarod Wright (LAO`) over savion spaights (PASC) (Fall 4:25) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Double Forfeit 195: Elijah Newman (LAO`) over Rafael Perez (PASC) (Fall 2:25) 220: Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) over (PASC) (For.) 285: Isaac Tavo (LAO`) over Jorge Rubio (PASC) (Fall 3:59) 106: Cole Henderson (LAO`) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Tristan Grogan (LAO`) over (PASC) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Dante Reese (LAO`) over (PASC) (For.)

Pinellas Park 48, Land O’Lakes 36
152: JACKSON AILEY (PPHS) over (LAO`) (For.) 160: Jarod Wright (LAO`) over YAMIL PETREZ (PPHS) (Fall 5:22) 170: DYLAN CHORNOBY- (PPHS) over (LAO`) (For.) 182: TRISTYN LANGE (PPHS) over Elijah Newman (LAO`) (Fall 2:16) 195: Zavian Mckinon (LAO`) over JORDON THORSBY (PPHS) (Fall 2:16) 220: BENJAMIN CASH (PPHS) over Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) (Fall 5:43) 285: NICHOLAS SYMS (PPHS) over Isaac Tavo (LAO`) (Fall 1:00) 106: Cole Henderson (LAO`) over CHARLES ROBBINS (PPHS) (Fall 3:22) 113: Tristan Grogan (LAO`) over BAILEY HARNESS (PPHS) (Fall 0:37) 120: RYAN HOWARD (PPHS) over (LAO`) (For.) 126: Dante Reese (LAO`) over COBIN CRAWFORD (PPHS) (Fall 3:48) 132: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over ROBERT WRIGHT (PPHS) (Fall 1:53) 138: WILLIAM LAPORTE (PPHS) over (LAO`) (For.) 145: EVAN GOING (PPHS) over Michael Lansford (LAO`) (Fall 3:38)

River Ridge 60, Pasco 15
152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over David Senior (RIRI) (Fall 0:00) 160: savion spaights (PASC) over Daniel Housel (RIRI) (Fall 2:55) 170: Aidan Benjamin (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Grant DeShazer (RIRI) over Rafael Perez (PASC) (Fall 0:46) 220: Ian Leonard (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.) 285: Ty Lackey (RIRI) over Jorge Rubio (PASC) (Fall 1:04) 106: Austin Revell (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Dominick Smith (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.) 120: Devin Smith (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.) 126: Ethan Duplichen (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.) 132: Zachary Boney (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.) 138: jack evans (PASC) over Robert Marzicola (RIRI) (Dec 14-9) 145: Xzander Kent (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.)

River Ridge 60, Land O’Lakes 24
160: David Senior (RIRI) over Jarod Wright (LAO`) (Fall 1:11) 170: Daniel Housel (RIRI) over (LAO`) (For.) 182: Aidan Benjamin (RIRI) over Elijah Newman (LAO`) (Fall 0:50) 195: Zavian Mckinon (LAO`) over Grant DeShazer (RIRI) (Fall 1:03) 220: Ian Leonard (RIRI) over Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) (Fall 0:32) 285: Isaac Tavo (LAO`) over Ty Lackey (RIRI) (Fall 0:41) 106: Austin Revell (RIRI) over Cole Henderson (LAO`) (Fall 1:19) 113: Devin Smith (RIRI) over Tristan Grogan (LAO`) (Fall 1:09) 120: Jacob Bashinelli (RIRI) over (LAO`) (Fall 0:00) 126: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Dominick Smith (RIRI) (Fall 2:30) 132: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over Zachary Boney (RIRI) (Fall 2:57) 138: Robert Marzicola (RIRI) over (LAO`) (For.) 145: Xzander Kent (RIRI) over (LAO`) (For.) 152: Rafael Torres (RIRI) over (LAO`) (For.)

Pinellas Park 60, Pasco 18
160: savion spaights (PASC) over YAMIL PETREZ (PPHS) (Fall 1:04) 170: CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 182: TRISTYN LANGE (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 195: JORDON THORSBY (PPHS) over Rafael Perez (PASC) (Fall 0:21) 220: BENJAMIN CASH (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 285: AARON STACKS (PPHS) over Jorge Rubio (PASC) (Fall 1:44) 106: CHARLES ROBBINS (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 113: BAILEY HARNESS (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 120: RYAN HOWARD (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 126: COBIN CRAWFORD (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 132: ROBERT WRIGHT (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 138: jack evans (PASC) over WILLIAM LAPORTE (PPHS) (Fall 1:54) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over JACKSON AILEY (PPHS) (Fall 0:56)

At Ft Myers
Gary Freis Duals

Championship pool: Charlotte 5-0, Ft Myers 4-1, Lakewood Ranch 3-2, Braden River 2-3, Mariner 1-4, Ida Baker 0-5. CHAMPIONSHIP DUALS HERE: FREIS CHAMPIONSHIP DUALS

Consi pool: Cypress Lake 5-0, Lely 4-1, Dunbar 3-2, Oasis Charter 2-3, Gateway Charter 1-4, North Ft Myers 0-5. CONSI DUALS HERE: FREIS CONSI DUALS

Pool A: Ft Myers 3-0, Ida Baker 2-1, Gateway Charter 1-2, North Ft Myers 0-3. POOL DUALS HERE: FREIS POOL A DUALS
Pool B: Braden River 3-0, Mariner 2-1, Lely 1-2, Dunbar 0-3. POOL DUALS HERE: FREIS POOL B DUALS
Pool C: Charlotte 3-0, Lakewood Ranch 2-1, Cypress Lake 1-2, Oasis Charter 0-3. POOL DUALS HERE: FREIS POOL C DUALS

At Jensen Beach
Battle at the Beach Duals

Standings: 1. Jensen Beach 8-0. 2. Ft Pierce Central 7-1. 3. Manatee 5-3. 4. Treasure Coast 5-3. 5. Venice Venice 4-4. 6. Jupiter 3-5. 7. Park Vista 3-5. 8. Suncoast 1-7. 9. Martin County 0-8.
Box scores HERE: BATTLE AT THE BEACH DUALS

At Somerset Academy
Colby Singletary Memorial Duals
1. Somerset 8-0: Somerset 84, Slam 0; Somerset 84, SFM 0; Somerset 66, Clewiston 12; Somerset 62, Forest Hill 18; Somerset 78, Westminster Ch. 3; Somerset 69, Naples 9; Somerset 72, Coral Shores 12; Somerset 41, Palmetto Ridge 35.
2. Palmetto Ridge 7-1: Palmetto Ridge 62, Clewiston 7; Palmetto Ridge 78, Slam 3; Palmetto Ridge 66, SFM 17; Palmetto Ridge 64, Forest Hill 12; Palmetto Ridge 71, Westminster Ch. 6; Palmetto Ridge 72, Coral Shores 6; Palmetto Ridge 66, Naples 15
3. Naples 6-2: Naples 60, Westminster 24; Naples 72, Coral Shores 12; Naples 60, Forest Hill 12; Naples 48, SFM 26; Naples 45, Clewiston 28; Naples 60, Slam 17
4. South Ft. Myers 5-3: SFM 42, Coral Shores 30; SFM 35, Slam 33; SFM 36, Forest Hill 24; SFM 44, Westminster Ch. 30; SFM 48, Clewiston 21
5. Clewiston 4-4: Clewiston 46, Westminster Ch 32; Clewiston 51, Forest Hill 9; Clewiston 54, Coral Shores 20; Clewiston 36, Slam 30
6. Forest Hill 3-5: Forest Hill 54, Westminster Ch. 24; Forest Hill 30, Slam 12; Forest Hill 18, Coral Shores 12
7. SLAM Academy 2-6: Slam 46, Coral Shores 30; Slam 48, Westminster Ch 30
8. Westminster Christian 1-7: Westminster Chr. 36, Coral Shores 24
9. Coral Shores 0-8

Palmetto Ridge 72, Naples 12
106: Tyler Washburn (PRHS) over Skyler Anastasia (NAPL) (Fall 0:11) 113: Cullen Guerrero (PRHS) over Arturo Zuniga (NAPL) (Fall 0:05) 120: Leonard Feliciano (PRHS) over Declan Finucan (NAPL) (Fall 1:23) 126: Brennan Van Hoecke (PRHS) over Anthony Delashmet (NAPL) (Fall 0:42) 132: Fernando Garcia (PRHS) over Ethan Reites (NAPL) (Fall 0:03) 138: Adrian Ayala (PRHS) over Cole Henry (NAPL) (Fall 3:42) 145: Luis Ortiz (NAPL) over Eriq Figueroa (PRHS) (Dec 7-2) 152: Landon Taylor (PRHS) over Ivan Bazan (NAPL) (Fall 0:26) 160: Luis Herrera (NAPL) over Colton Nielsen (PRHS) (Fall 2:59) 170: Aiden Vega (PRHS) over Jake Casabona (NAPL) (Fall 3:17) 182: Antonio Petraglia (PRHS) over Jose Herrera (NAPL) (Fall 2:10) 195: Angel Mendez (PRHS) over Riordan Sweet (NAPL) (Fall 1:31) 220: Trillyon Fils-Aime (PRHS) over Colin Madwar (NAPL) (Fall 0:24) 285: Ethan Pratt (PRHS) over Royland Reyes (NAPL) (Fall 2:10)

At Lemon Bay
Lemon Bay Duals
Sarasota Military 48, Sarasota 24
106: Nathan Varley (SMA) over Luke Wall (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Luke Williams (SARA) over Rajendra Fuller (SMA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Nathan Honhart (SARA) over Samuel Varley (SMA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Garret Murphy (SMA) over Tanner Reichardt (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Mason Marchbank (SMA) over Tanner Reichardt (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Erik Borresen (SMA) over (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jayden Mayo (SMA) over Trey Martello (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Mikael Tafesse (SARA) over Kris Morrero (SMA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Tyre Smith (SMA) over Joshua Gager (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Sebastian Fassett (SMA) over Joshua Gager (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Caleb Dickerson (SMA) over (SARA) (For.) 285: Hunter Bernius (SARA) over Jackson Touchton (SMA) (Fall 0:00)

Thursday, December 5

At St Thomas Aquinas
St. Thomas 72, Dillard 12
106: Carter Bass (STA) over (DILL) (For.) 113: Matthew Jones (STA) over (DILL) (For.) 120: Brock Coburn (STA) over Maxome Vermilus (DILL) (Fall 0:59) 126: Michael Sarron (STA) over samuel Gabelus (DILL) (Fall 0:49) 132: Joel Sanchez (STA) over Timothy Perdue (DILL) (Fall 0:23) 138: Frank Messina (STA) over Shamarii Green (DILL) (Fall 0:37) 145: Patrick McNamara (STA) over Mattieu Fleurinord (DILL) (Fall 2:16) 152: Benjamin Delva (DILL) over Ryan Hauser (STA) (Fall 0:43) 160: David Garland (DILL) over Peter O`Neil (STA) (Fall 4:48) 170: Giovanni Davanzo (STA) over (DILL) (For.) 182: Adam Jacob (STA) over (DILL) (For.) 195: Kade Wehby (STA) over (DILL) (For.) 220: Noah Lusk (STA) over (DILL) (For.) 285: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over (DILL) (For.)

St. Thomas 65, McArthur 18
113: Matthew Jones (STA) over (MCAR) (For.) 120: Brock Coburn (STA) over Jeremy Anderson (MCAR) (Fall 0:53) 126: Michael Sarron (STA) over Raphael Soltis (MCAR) (Fall 0:15) 132: Joel Sanchez (STA) over Devin Vaughn (MCAR) (Fall 0:42) 138: Frank Messina (STA) over Dayan Rodriguez (MCAR) (TF 18-1 4:27) 145: Termaine Pugh (MCAR) over Patrick McNamara (STA) (Fall 4:46) 152: Ryan Hauser (STA) over Demar Williams (MCAR) (Fall 0:34) 160: Lysander Jimenez (MCAR) over Peter O`Neil (STA) (Fall 1:10) 170: Giovanni Davanzo (STA) over Jahaziel Rodriguez (MCAR) (Fall 2:48) 182: Adam Jacob (STA) over Roberto Sotero (MCAR) (Fall 1:20) 195: Abdiel Rodriguez (MCAR) over Kade Wehby (STA) (Fall 4:49) 220: Noah Lusk (STA) over Kevin Magrinat (MCAR) (Fall 1:02) 285: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over Keion Washington (MCAR) (Fall 1:13) 106: Carter Bass (STA) over Gabriel Recio (MCAR) (Fall 1:44)

St. Thomas 72, Hollywood Hills 12
120: Brock Coburn (STA) over Storm Schweiker (HOHI) (Fall 0:32) 126: Michael Sarron (STA) over Jakai Rodney (HOHI) (Fall 0:51) 132: Joel Sanchez (STA) over Nya McDonald (HOHI) (Fall 0:16) 138: Frank Messina (STA) over Dontae Anderson (HOHI) (Fall 4:00) 145: Patrick McNamara (STA) over Alejandro Gomez (HOHI) (Fall 0:53) 152: Ryan Hauser (STA) over Johnathan Onesemiuc (HOHI) (Fall 2:42) 160: Peter O`Neil (STA) over Samuel King (HOHI) (Fall 2:54) 170: Giovanni Davanzo (STA) over (HOHI) (For.) 182: Jonathan Evans (HOHI) over Adam Jacob (STA) (Fall 2:43) 195: David Descheene (HOHI) over Kade Wehby (STA) (Fall 1:36) 220: Noah Lusk (STA) over Joe Jackson (HOHI) (Fall 1:10) 285: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over Adrian sariano (HOHI) (Fall 1:21) 106: Carter Bass (STA) over Johnathan King (HOHI) (Fall 1:02) 113: Matthew Jones (STA) over (HOHI) (For.)

At St Andrews
Spanish River 39, St Andrews 36
106: Double Forfeit 113: Alex Horrowitz (STAN) over (SPRI) (For.) 120: Christine Gavasheli (SPRI) over Jake Stevens (STAN) (Fall 3:37) 126: Chase Rubenstein (SPRI) over Landon Maguire (STAN) (Fall 2:42) 132: Colin Rodriguez (STAN) over James Plumback (SPRI) (Fall 1:41) 138: Max Silverstein (SPRI) over Andrew Kinne (STAN) (Fall 0:42) 145: Brooke Rodriguez (STAN) over Henry Ballard (SPRI) (Fall 2:14) 152: Hayden Sikora (STAN) over (SPRI) (For.) 160: Riley Mosier (SPRI) over Chase Woodson (STAN) (Fall 1:04) 170: Sergej Hans (STAN) over Caius Pelish (SPRI) (Fall 2:32) 182: Arter Chagaev (SPRI) over (STAN) (For.) 195: Jonathan Lopez (SPRI) over Elon Martin (STAN) (Dec 15-9) 220: Nicholas Golubov (STAN) over Gabriel Castillo (SPRI) (Fall 0:32) 285: Andrew Portuguez (SPRI) over (STAN) (For.)

At Lecanto
Lecanto 40, Citrus 33
126: Kobe Rosario (C) p. Jaden Berries, 1:26; 132: Diego Mendez (L) maj. dec. Maxal Simpson, 11-2; 138: Jesse Pounders (C) p. Christian Cruz, 3:52; 145: Alexander Roberts (L) dec. Jase West, 12-10; 152: Ian Williams (L) dec. Logan Simpson, 6-2; 160: Zach Williams (L) p. Jabin Black, 2:57; 170: Adrian Ramallo (L) p. Coby Swagler, 3:33; 182: Blake Coleman (C) dec. Evan Harrison, 5-1; 195: Nicklos Moskes (L) won by forfeit; 220: Kevin Osborne (L) p. Owen Harmor, 0:34; 285: Colton Gustafson (L) p. Desmond McNeil, 2:44; 106: Jasmine Wayman (C) won by forfeit; 113: Gage Persons (C) p. Christopher Fritz, 2:36; 120: Jacob Reynolds (C) won by forfeit.

At Dobyns Bennett (TN)
Tampa Jesuit 56, Dobyns Bennett (TN) 21
126: Tom Crook (JESU) over brennan watkins (DOBE) (TF 15-0 0:00) 132: Jack Crook (JESU) over anthony greear (DOBE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Alfonso Vargas (JESU) over eli whitley (DOBE) (TF 16-1 0:00) 145: Ethan Basile (JESU) over jackson hurst (DOBE) (MD 12-4) 152: patrick mitchell (DOBE) over (JESU) (For.) 160: tre morrisette (DOBE) over (JESU) (For.) 170: Tim Eberly (JESU) over clint morrisette (DOBE) (Fall 0:00) 182: aidan rhoton (DOBE) over Joe Santana (JESU) (Dec 6-2) 195: Andre Mortensen (JESU) over eli smith (DOBE) (Fall 0:00) 220: eseka kipimo (DOBE) over (JESU) (For.) 285: Mason Arnold (JESU) over caleb burleson (DOBE) (Fall 0:00) 106: Kai Owen (JESU) over cannon mullins (DOBE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Daniel Vargas (JESU) over gavin armstrong (DOBE) (Fall 0:00) 120: Braden Basile (JESU) over greyson cunningham (DOBE) (Fall 0:00)

Tampa Jesuit 39, Thompson (AL) 30
106: Kai Owen (JESU) over THOMAS GIERE (THHS) (MD 13-1) 113: YANNI VINES (THHS) over Gavin Young (JESU) (Fall 0:00) 120: Braden Basile (JESU) over CORY JONES (THHS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jack Crook (JESU) over PARKER EDMONDSON (THHS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Tom Crook (JESU) over JAMES LATONA (THHS) (Dec 3-1) 138: EMMANUEL OLIVER (THHS) over Alfonso Vargas (JESU) (Dec 11-4) 145: Ethan Basile (JESU) over WILL GARRETT (THHS) (TF 15-0 0:00) 152: WILL MILLER (THHS) over (JESU) (For.) 160: ASHUNTI PERRY (THHS) over (JESU) (For.) 170: Tim Eberly (JESU) over (THHS) (For.) 182: CARSON FREEMAN (THHS) over Joe Santana (JESU) (Dec 12-5) 195: Andre Mortensen (JESU) over MICHAEL JACKSON (THHS) (Dec 6-5) 220: ALEX WARD (THHS) over (JESU) (For.) 285: Mason Arnold (JESU) over Tucker Hutson (THHS) (Fall 0:00)

Wednesday, December 4

At Hagerty
Hagerty 48, Manatee 27
106: Anthony Samuels (M) p. Coleman Sechrist. 113: #6 Jason Shaw (H) p. #5-106 Angelo DeDona. 120: Double fft. 126: #9-120 Kamdon Harrison (H) p. #14 Brandon Tackett. 132: Gabriel Reyes (H) fft. 138: #2-132 Joe Gonzalez (H) p. Joseph Galina. 145: Blake Watts (H) p. #14 William Scholl. 152: #3-145 Dylan Kohn (H) p. Dylan Bouknight. 160: #3 Ryan Cody (H) p. Brandon Boykins. 170: #2 Ty Lukens (M) dec. #3 Logan Perkins, 6-3. 182: #5 Ethan Lopez (H) p. Andres Duarte-Ponce. 195: Seth Hild (M) p. Mezi Cadet. 220: #17-195 Bryson Johnson (M) p. Sam Bornelus. 285: #18 Donnie Shoup (M) p. Dorian Mendez.

At Hudson
Fivay 39, Hudson 33
106: Lorenzo Macatol (HUDS) over Lilyana Gargano (FIVA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Juan Marty (HUDS) over Zi Ni (FIVA) (Dec 4-3) 120: Giovanni Stramiello (HUDS) over (FIVA) (For.) 126: Javier Rodriguez (FIVA) over Tyler Hearld (HUDS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Tyler Morih (FIVA) over (HUDS) (For.) 138: Dominick DePerno (FIVA) over Fernando Baez (HUDS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Michael Ernsperger (HUDS) over Jacob Betances (FIVA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Cole Kanehl (HUDS) over Andrew Hernandez (FIVA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Trevor Potter (HUDS) over Kaden Mercado (FIVA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jose Reynaldo Velez (FIVA) over Nathaniel Delucco (HUDS) (MD 15-5) 182: Evan Taylor (FIVA) over Zane Schaediger (HUDS) (TF 18-3 0:00) 195: Donte Wood (FIVA) over Richard Meyer (HUDS) (Dec 12-7) 220: Marshall Brown (FIVA) over Kaylum Uribes (HUDS) (Dec 11-4) 285: Dion Denmark (FIVA) over Matthew Osmundsen (HUDS) (Fall 0:00)

At Monarch
Monarch 66, Stranahan 15
106: Michelle Gordon (MO) over (S) (For.) 113: Sean Coccia (MO) over (S) (For.) 120: #16-113 Nicholas Cava (MO) over (S) (For.) 126: Tyler Leon (MO) over (S) (For.) 132: Mason Retana (MO) over Cedrick Kasimir (S) (Fall 0:00) 138: Seyi Ogunnuga (S) over Liam Kleine (MO) (Dec 14-9) 145: Ty Romero (MO) over (S) (For.) 152: Caleb Scheidegger (MO) over (S) (For.) 160: Manny Romero (MO) over (S) (For.) 170: Leonardo Layun (MO) over (S) (For.) 182: Ulysses Boatwright (S) over Andrew Nguyen (MO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Alexander Newkirk (S) over Alexander Kooby (MO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Matthew Pierce (MO) over (S) (For.) 285: Tyrece Geddis (MO) over (S) (Fall 0:00)

Monarch 60, Miramar 22
106: Noah Romero (MI) over Michelle Gordon (MO) (MD 10-2) 113: Sean Coccia (MO) over Dwanye Pickell (MI) (Fall 0:00) 120: #16-113 Nicholas Cava (MO) over Ashton Deglace (MI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Tyler Leon (MO) over Abdul Olawale (MI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Mason Retana (MO) over (MI) (For.) 138: David Marin (MO) over (MI) (For.) 145: Ty Romero (MO) over Shalwin George (MI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Manny Romero (MO) over Alexander Turner (MI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Joe Louis (MI) over Caleb Scheidegger (MO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Shemar Barthelus (MI) over Leonardo Layun (MO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Alexander Kooby (MO) over Dorian Fertil (MI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jahleil Mc Knight (MI) over (MO) (For.) 220: Matthew Pierce (MO) over Imari Milton (MI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Eddie Acevedo (MO) over Dante Stringer (MI) (Fall 0:00)

Monarch 54, Hollywood Hills 30
106: Johnathan King (HH) over (MO) (For.) 113: Sean Coccia (MO) over (HH) (For.) 120: #16-113 Nicholas Cava (MO) over Noah Horowitz (HH) (Fall 0:00) 126: Tyler Leon (MO) over Christen Dorcely (HH) (Fall 0:00) 132: David Marin (MO) over Nya McDonald (HH) (Fall 0:00) 138: Liam Kleine (MO) over Jakai Rodney (HH) (Fall 0:00) 145: Ty Romero (MO) over Michael Grant (HH) (Fall 0:00) 152: Caleb Scheidegger (MO) over Jeronimo Terife (HH) (Fall 0:00) 160: Johnathan King (HH) over (MO) (For.) 170: Joel Guillen (MO) over Noah Gallinia (HH) (Fall 0:00) 182: Jamar Plamer (HH) over (MO) (For.) 195: David Descheene (HH) over (MO) (For.) 220: Matthew Pierce (MO) over Anthony Toribio (HH) (Fall 0:00) 285: Anthony Toribio (HH) over Tyrece Geddis (MO) (Fall 0:00)

At South Ft Myers
Naples 51, South Fort Myers 29
106: Skyler Anastasia (N) by FF; 113: Arturo Zuniga (N) by FF; 120: Declan Finucan (N) by FF; 126: Anthony Delashmet (N) p. Khalil Palmer (SFM) 3:05; 132: Wyatt Snider (SFM) dec. Ethan Reites (N) 19-14; 138: Henry Cole (N) p. Jermaine Jackson (SFM) 1:30; 145: Luis Ortiz (N) p. Jesus Ruiz (SFM) 3:54; 152: Ivan Bazan (N) p. Marco Medrano (SFM) 2:39; 160: Luis Herrera(N) p. Colin Peterson (SFM) 1:37; 170: Mark Harrison (SFM) dec. Jake Casabona (N) 11-4; 182: #20-170 Deven Morales (SFM) p. Jose Herrera (N) :32; 195: Riordan Sweet (N) dec. Raul Palma (SFM); 220: Jake Bond (SFM) p. Colin Madwar (N) 0:53; 285: Andelino Calderon (SFM) p. Royland Reyes (N) 2:18

At Spoto
Jefferson 60, Spoto 9
106: Double FF; 113: Samuel Rudig (J) by FF; 120: Rokijesus Rangel (S) over Jorge Luna (J) (Dec 10-5) 126: Adrian Fernandez (J) by FF; 132: Nathan Mercado (J) over Jose Leon (S) (Fall 0:00) 138: Joshua Alicea (J) by FF; 145: Alexander Villalta (J) by FF; 152: Terry Richardson (J) by FF; 160: Juan Ayala (J) by FF; 170: Jaeon Bush (J) by FF; 182: #8 Marcus Sims (S) over Nasir Beckham (J) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double FF; 220: Joseph Fernandez (J) over Justin Gonzalez (S) (Fall 0:00) 285: Isaiah Jackson (J) by FF.

At Lincoln Park
Lincoln Park 48, Centennial 24
106: Champion Hall (LP) by FF; 113: Wyatt Nettles (LP) by FF; 120: Bradyn Peters (LP) by FF; 126: Joshua Curtis (CEN) p. Joseph Deunsner (LP); 132: Double FF; 138: Double FF; 145: Cameron Dodd (CEN) p. Drew Gale (LP); 152: Brian Rose (LP) p. Eddie Cano (CEN); 160: Virgil Jackson (LP) p. Jacob Stokes (CEN); 170: Kyle Grey (LP) p. Daryll Ribeiro (CEN); 182: Clark Blackford (LP) by FF; 195: Johnathan Hill (CEN) p. Trenton Jackson (LP); 220: Mathew Santos (CEN) p. Tyrell Haggins (LP); 285: Jaylen Parrish (LPA) p. Michael Gonzalez (CEN).

Lincoln Park 38, Westwood 29
106: Champion Hall (LP) p. James Hurst (W); 113: Wyatt Nettles (LP) by FF; 120: Brandon Curtis (W) p. Bradyn Peters (LP); 126: Joseph Deunsner (LP) by FF; 132: Double FF; 138: Double FF; 145: Drew Gale (LP) p. Jonah Scott (W); 152: Malik Collins (LP) p. Alysha Josue (W); 160: Latrvious Mills (W) p. Virgil Jackson (LP); 170: Lenzel Robinson (W) maj. dec. Kyle Grey (LP) 10-2; 182: Clark Blackford (LP) by FF; 195: Leonard Page (W) p. Jackson Trenton (LP); 220: Vitalien Francis (W) p. Tyrell Haggins (LP); 285: Jaylen Parrish (LP) dec. Jayden Jackson (W) 6-3.

Westwood 42, Centennial 18
106: James Hurst (W) by FF; 113: Double FF; 120: Brandon Curtis (W) by FF; 126: Josh Curtis (C) p. Osterlio Dentilus (W); 132: Double FF; 138: Double FF; 145: Cameron Dodd (C) p. Jonah Scott (W); 152: Eddie Cano (C) p. Alysha Josue (W); 160: Latrvious Mills (W) p. Jacob Stokes (C); 170: Lenzel Robinson (W) p. Daryll Riberio (C); 182: Dalton Nelson (W) by FF; 195: Leonard Page (W) p. Johnathan Hill (C); 220: Vitalien Francis (W) p. Matt Santos (C); 285: Jayden Jackson (W) p. Michael Gonzalez (C).

Tuesday, December 3

At Tampa Freedom
Tampa Freedom 42, King 30
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Nathan Resio (FRTA) over (KING) (For.) 126: Je`Kwon Cannon (FRTA) over (KING) (For.) 132: Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) over (KING) (For.) 138: Jadon Hill (FRTA) over (KING) (For.) 145: Ryan Bennett (FRTA) over Derrick Gaskin (KING) (Fall 2:30) 152: Michael Brown (KING) over Ethan Cayer (FRTA) (Fall 2:45) 160: Martin Zuniga (FRTA) over Anthony Davis (KING) (Fall 1:33) 170: Wilfred Capelle (KING) over (FRTA) (For.) 182: Gabriel Morrell (KING) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Jayshaun Renfroe (KING) over (FRTA) (For.) 220: Trent Familik (FRTA) over Nehemiah Moise (KING) (Fall 1:12) 285: Charles Robinson (KING) over Eric Milton (FRTA) (Fall 1:14).

At South Plantation
South Plantation 52, West Broward 29
106: Charles Kepler (WB) tf. Jaxson Loleski. 113: Josh Mukaddam (SP) p. Chad McLeod. 120: Jayson Perez (SP) p. Tyler Font. 126: Alijah Cornelius (SP) fft. 132: Dajon Hall (SP) fft. 138: Whitney Pavilus (SP) p. Jonathan Enriquez. 145: Brandon Rosen (WB) fft. 152: Matt Whitter (SP) md. Dallin Jorge, 14-3. 160: Roman Ameigeiras (WB) fft. 170: Chris Sera (SP) p. Josh Oyeneye. 182: Seth Rivera (WB) p. Zae. 195: Mekhi Sera (SP) p. Angel Ramos. 220: Joshua Joseph (SP) p. Jeriel Ramirez. 285: Trevor Williams (WB) p. Jude Spence.

South Plantation 51, Northeast 6
106: Loleski (SP) p. Giana Louisiana. 113: Mukaddam (SP) fft. 120: Perez (SP) fft. 126: Cornelius (SP) tf. Meshach Cayao. 132: Hall (SP) p. Christopher Marquez. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Whitter (SP) p. Steven Bily. 170: C. Sera (SP) md. Jason Argueta, 13-2. 182: Double fft. 195: M. Sera (SP) p. Omar Al-Nawaiseh. 220: Joseph (SP) p. Renso Contreras. 285: Demeterius Ricks (NE) p. Spence.

South Plantation 36, Nova 30
106: Ayden Ragsdale (N) p. Loleski. 113: Double fft. 120: Mukaddam (SP) p. Jake Henderson. 126: Cornelius (SP) p. Sahle Selassie. 132: Michael McCallum (N) p. Hall. 138: Double fft. 145: Pavilus (SP) d. Whinston Perez, 8-6, OT. 152: Whitter (SP) d. Nicholas Novembre, 6-1. 160: Zachary Siff (N) fft. 170: C. Sera (SP) p. Jermaine Washington. 182: James Watts (N) p. Zae. 195: M. Sera (SP) p. Nieed Guillaume. 220: Joseph (SP) p. Marcelo Castillo. 285: Andre Lake (N) p. Spence.

Nova 48, West Broward 36
106: Ragsdale (N) p. Kepler. 113: McLeod (WB) fft. 120: Henderson (N) p. Font. 126: Selassie (N) fft. 132: McCallum (N) fft. 138: Enriquez (WB) fft. 145: Perez (N) p. Rosen. 152: Jorge (WB) p. Novembre. 160: Ameigeiras (WB) p. Siff. 170: Oyeneye (WB) p. Washington. 182: Watts (N) p. Rivera (WB). 195: Ramos (WB) p. Guillaume. 220: Castillo (N) p. Ramirez. 285: Lake (N) p. Williams.

Monday, December 2

At Wiregrass Ranch
Wiregrass Ranch 43, Zephyrhills 36
106: Donavan Eury (WIRA) over Kohana Martinez (ZEPH) (Fall 0:00) 113: Deshawn Creary (WIRA) over James Day (ZEPH) (Fall 0:00) 120: Elhadj Ndaiye (WIRA) over Ashlynn Potter (ZEPH) (Dec 16-12) 126: Gabrielle Popolillo (ZEPH) over Madyson Harris (WIRA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jaiden Martinez (ZEPH) over Michael Riley (WIRA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Roman Sanchez (WIRA) over Jacob Smith (ZEPH) (Fall 0:00) 145: Ben Clark (WIRA) over Jaylin Bean (ZEPH) (Fall 0:00) 152: Idael Reyes (ZEPH) over Chaz Diaz (WIRA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jacob Ryser (ZEPH) over Nate Caudle (WIRA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Mark Kieper (WIRA) over Timothy Flett (ZEPH) (MD 12-2) 182: Nicolas Patrias (ZEPH) over Pryce Pinson (WIRA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Anthony Rosario (WIRA) over Kaleb Hilton (ZEPH) (Fall 0:00) 220: Brian Ashmore (ZEPH) over Dylan Vomacka (WIRA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Andrew Martin (WIRA) over Dajuan McCullough (ZEPH) (Fall 0:00)

At Crystal River
Crystal River 46, Nature Coast 30
106: Blaine Reed (CRRI) over (NCT) (For.) 113: Logan Kornder (CRRI) over (NCT) (For.) 120: Corbin Hager (NCT) over Logan Kornder (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Aaron Gentz (NCT) over Angel Merchant (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jaybaree Allen (CRRI) over Damon Wiedmer (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jacob Godfrey (CRRI) over Linden Shawcroft (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jaxson Morris (NCT) over Bradley Ciccone (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jesse Florkowski (NCT) over Jayden Jobe (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Colby Hopkins (CRRI) over Caleb Murray (NCT) (MD 17-5) 170: Andrew Esser (CRRI) over Ashton Mooney (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 182: Johnathan Bruce (CRRI) over Donovan Heatly (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Jeremy Quick (CRRI) over Tywan Butler (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 285: Sean Emery (NCT) over (CRRI) (For.)

%d bloggers like this: