#NextLevel

NextLevel 19-20

Matmen-area alumni: Andrew Annand (Wakulla ’19, Newberry); Leonard Bingham (First Coast ’15, Briar Cliff); Caleb Bower (Matanzas ’19, Simpson); Josh Bower (Matanzas ’19, Simpson); Dy’Juan Carney (Wakulla ’15, Fort Hays State); Cameron Carr (Lake Weir ’19, Brewton-Parker); Kevin Castro (Mandarin ’19, U. of St. Mary); Jose Concepcion (Fleming Island ’18, Iowa Lakes CC); Michael Crawford (Yulee ’19, Hastings NE); Eli Crum (Lincoln ’19, Coker); Mathew Daner (Tampa Jesuit ’17, former Florida High assistant, Belmont Abbey); Delmontae Davis (Westside ’17, University of Dubuque); Kishma Davis (Pace ’19, Central Baptist College); Michael DeAugustino (Flagler Palm Coast ’18, Northwestern); Paul Detwiler (Fleming Island ’18, Coast Guard); Scott Dollison (Episcopal ’16, Briar Cliff); Jaquan English (Raines ’18, Southeastern); Zach Ford (Flagler Palm Coast ’13, Rhode Island College); Aaron Fountain (Suwannee ’12, Brewton-Parker); Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North NJ ’19, Life; family lives in Clay County area); Brian Girard (Arnold ’16, Belmont Abbey); Nate Golmon (Pace ’19, UNC-Pembroke); Tommy Graden (Bishop Snyder ’19, Fairmont State); Isaiah Graham (Oakleaf ’18, Alderson-Broaddus); Justin Grant (Lincoln ’18, Ellsworth CC); Ethan Gustilo (Oakleaf ’18, Reinhardt); Evyn Insalaco (Flagler Palm Coast ’16, Truett McConnell); Briar Jackson (Fleming Island ’19, Life); Jack Johnson (Niceville ’18, Air Force); Micah Lanier (Wakulla ’18, Briar Cliff); Cole Maddox (Marianna ’18, Campbell); Kaz Maia (Flagler Palm Coast ’16, Cumberland TN); Josiah McCallum (Bishop Kenny ’18, Campbell); Robert McGlynn (Orange Park ’19, St Olaf); Storm Mercado (Middleburg ’19, Brewton-Parker); Charlie Owens (Wakulla ’19, Wheaton); Joseph Pearson (Ft Walton Beach ’17, Huntingdon); Ethan Pickren (South Walton ’19, Arizona State); William Pickren (Arnold ’17, Arizona State); Daniel Porter (Clay ’17, Iowa Lakes CC); Gavin Riccobono (Nease ’19, Southeastern); Roman Rozell (Apache Junction HS-AZ, former Crestview coach, Arizona State); Matt Ross (Columbia ’19, UNC-Pembroke); Xaiver Sampsel (Fleming Island ’16, Keiser); Jacob Satterfield (Nease ’19, Coker); Noah Satterfield (Marysville OH ’16, Davidson, parents live in St Johns County; Lawrence Smith-Jackson (Buchholz ’19, Iowa Central); Kaleb Warner (Columbia ’15, UNC-Pembroke); Jonathan Whiting (Clay ’16, Brewton-Parker); Darius Wilkins (Wakulla ’19, Pratt CC); Brian Zerr (Bozeman ’19, University of Dubuque).

At OTC-Northern Michigan (no schedule for 2019-20 posted): Colby Baker (Arnold ’13).

Coaches: Chris Bono (Bolles alum, Wisconsin); Cy Wainwright (Clay alum, Newberry); Robert Parland (University Christian ’13, Coker).

* – We have not added teams in the NCWA as rosters have not been updated.

Friday, December 6
Davidson, LIU-Brooklyn at George Mason
Rhode Island College at Western New England
Hastings at Oklahoma Wesleyan

Friday-Saturday, December 6-7
Arizona State, Northwestern at Cliff Keen, Las Vegas
Alderson-Broaddus at Petrofes Invitational, Grantham PA

Saturday, December 7
Wisconsin at SIUE Invitational, Edwardsville IL
UNC-Pembroke at Belmont Abbey
UNC-Pembroke, SW Virginia CC at Queens-NC
Ft Hays State, USaint Mary, Pratt at Bob Smith Open, Hays KS
Simpson, Briar Cliff, Iowa Lakes, Ellsworth, Iowa Central at Buena Vista Open, Storm Lake IA
UD (Dubuque) Wrestling Invitational
Wheaton, St Olaf at MSOE Invitational, Milwaukee WI
Coast Guard at Ted Reese Invitational, Southern ME
Emmanuel, St Andrews at Huntingdon
Cumberland TN at Brewton-Parker
Hastings at Doane Open, Crete NE; Central Baptist at Wayland Baptist Open, Plainview TX

Wednesday, December 11
Johnson & Wales at Coast Guard
Truett McConnell at Lander

Friday, December 13
Alderson-Broaddus at West Virginia Tech
Reinhardt, Keiser, Life, Cumberland-TN, Central Baptist at Smokey Mountain Duals, Pigeon Forge TN

Saturday, December 14
Luther at Dubuque
Wheaton at Chicago
Waldorf at St Olaf
Iowa Lakes at UNI Open, Cedar Falls IA
Pratt hosts Beaver Open

Saturday-Sunday, December 14-15
Newberry, Coker, UNC-Pembroke, Ft Hays State at Midwest Classic, Indianapolis

Sunday, December 15
Campbell, Hastings at Reno TofC, Reno NV
Southeastern at Cascade Duals, Prescott AZ

Monday, December 16
Belmont Abbey at Mount Olive

Tuesday, December 17
Notre Dame College at Fairmont State
Life, Thomas More at Huntingdon
USaint Mary at Viking Duals, Marshall MO

Thursday, December 19
Kent State at Wisconsin
Lander at Belmont Abbey

Saturday, December 21
Simpson, Reinhardt at Gator Duals, Nashville TN

Sunday, December 22
UNC-Pembroke at Desert Duals, las Vegas

Saturday, December 28
Dubuque at UChicago Duals

Sunday-Monday, December 29-30
Campbell, Northwestern, Wisconsin at Midlands Championships, Evanston IL
Rhode Island College, Keiser at Citrus Invitational

Wednesday-Thursday, January 1-2
Davidson, Air Force at Southern Scuffle, Chattanooga TN

Friday, January 3
Cumberland-TN, Midway at Keiser

Saturday, January 4
Campbell at Franklin & Marshall Open, Lancaster PA
Alderson-Broaddus, Fairmont State at Waynesburg (PA) Invitational
Dubuque hosts Jim Fox Duals
St Olaf at Augsburg
York at USaint Mary

Sunday, January 5
St Andrews at Reinhardt

Monday, January 6
Arizona State at Ohio State
John Carroll v Keiser at Key West

Wednesday, January 8
Emmanuel at Belmont Abbey
UNC-Pembroke at Fort Hays State
Coast Guard at WPI
Midland at Briar Cliff

Thursday, January 9
California Baptist at Davidson
Ohio Valley at Fairmont State

Friday, January 10
Purdue at Northwestern IL
Wisconsin at Minnesota
Coker at Mount Olive
UNC-Pembroke, Ft Hays State at Western Colorado
St Olaf, Concordia at Ridgewater
St Andrews at Truett McConnell
Northwestern IA at Hastings
USaint Mary at Central Christian; Marian at Central Baptist

Friday-Saturday, January 10-11
Newberry, Southeastern, Reinhardt, Life, Brewton-Parker, Cumberland-TN at NWCA National Duals, Louisville KY
Alderson-Broaddus at Virginia Duals, Hampton
Iowa Lakes, Ellsworth, Iowa Central at NEO Duals, Miami OK

Saturday, January 11
Campbell, Iowa State, Harvard at Arizona State
Air Force, UNC-Pembroke, Ft Hays State at Tracy Borah Duals, CSU-Pueblo
Simpson, Briar Cliff at Under Armour Invitational, Pella IA
UD (Dubuque) Duals
Rhode Island College at North Duals, Ursinus PA
Coast Guard at Jim Aguilar Invitational, Plymouth State
Belmont Abbey at Truett McConnell
Hastings, Pratt at Cusatis Open, Hastings NE; Central Baptist Mustang Invitational, Conway AR

Sunday, January 12
Davidson at Appalachian State
Northwestern at Penn State
Nebraska at Wisconsin
USaint Mary at Lyon

Tuesday, January 14
Coker at Newberry
North Iowa Area at Iowa Lakes

Wednesday, January 15
Queens-NC at Belmont Abbey
Ft Hays State at Central Missouri
Kent State (Tuscarawas) at Fairmont State
Castleton at Rhode Island College
Truett McConnell at Presbyterian
Kentucky Wesleyan at Cumberland-TN
Iowa Central at Iowa Western
Neosho at Pratt

Thursday, January 16
Central Baptist at Calumet College of St Joseph

Friday, January 17
The Citadel at Davidson
Oregon State at Arizona State
Ohio State at Wisconsin
Fairmont State at Mercyhurst

Friday-Saturday, January 17-18
Reinhardt, Brewton-Parker, Cumberland-TN, Briar Cliff, Hastings, USaintMary at Missouri Valley Invitational, Marshall MO

Saturday, January 18
The Citadel at Campbell
Indiana at Northwestern
Lander, Colorado Mesa at Coker
UNC-Pembroke at Kutztown (PA) Duals
Simpson at Matman Invitational, Mt Vernon IA
Wheaton at Jim Fox Duals, Dubuque IA
Southeastern, Life at Keiser
Iowa Lakes, Iowa Central at MN West Open, Worthington

Sunday, January 19
Davidson at Presbyterian
Northern Iowa at Air Force
Ft Hays State at Reece Wright-Conklin Jet Invitational, Wichita KS
Fairmont State, Urbana at West Liberty
Rhode Island College, Coast Guard at NEWA Duals, Providence RI
Huntingdon at Florida A&M

Tuesday, January 21
Iowa Western at Iowa Lakes
Pratt at Labette

Wednesday, January 22
Belmont Abbey at Newberry
Iowa Central at Ellsworth

Thursday, January 23
Limestone at Coker
Keiser, Brewton-Parker at Life; Central Baptist at Missouri Baptist tri-meet; Iowa Lakes at MN-West.

Friday, January 24
Michigan at Northwestern
Reinhardt at West Virginia Tech
Truett McConnell at Spartanburg Methodist

Friday-Saturday, January 24-25
Alderson-Broaddus at G-Mac Duals, Findlay OH
Iowa Central at Apodaca Duals, Powell WY

Saturday, January 25
Oregon State, Presbyterian at Campbell
Air Force, Coast Guard at All-Academy Championships, Colorado Springs CO
Ft Hays State at Midwest Duals, Kearney NE
Fairmont State at Appalchian State Open, Boone NC
Simpson, Dubuque at ARC Duals, Lincoln NE
Elmhurst at Wheaton
St Olaf at North Country Open, Collegeville MN
New England College at Rhode Island College
Cumberland-TN at Southeastern
Reinhardt at Bluefield
Huntingdon at University of the Ozarks quad
Briar Cliff, Hastings at GPAC Duals, Crete NE
Bethany at USaint Mary

Monday, January 27
Limestone at Newberry
Coker at Queens-NC

Wednesday, January 29
Reinhardt at Allen
Ellsworth at North Iowa Area
Iowa Western at Iowa Central
Cowley at Pratt

Thursday, January 30
Air Force at Utah Valley
Newberry at King
Life at Cumberland-TN
Hastings at Morningside
USaint Mary at Benedictine

Thursday-Saturday, January 30-February 1
Pete Willson Wheaton Invitational

Friday, January 31
Davidson at Hofstra
Campbell at Gardner-Webb
Stanford at Arizona State
Wisconsin at Indiana
Central Oklahoma at Ft Hays State
Dubuque at Simpson
Brewton-Parker at Southeastern

Saturday, February 1
Davidson at Sacred Heart
Coker at Belmont Abbey
Mountain East Conference, West Liberty WV
Dubuque, Ellsworth, Iowa Central at Duhawk Open, Dubuque IA
Rhode Island College at Wesleyan
Coast Guard at Trinity
Briar Cliff, Iowa Lakes at Dave Edmonds Open, Sioux City IA
USaint Mary at Oklahoma Wesleyan; Central Baptist at Missouri Valley College Open

Sunday, February 2
Northwestern at Illinois
Wisconsin at Purdue
Air Force at Fresno State
Truett McConnell at Reinhardt
Huntingdon, Life at Cumberland Open, Lebanon TN

Tuesday, February 4
Newberry at Emmanuel; Lyon at Central Baptist

Wednesday, February 5
Belmont Abbey at Limestone
UNC-Pembroke at Lander

Thursday, February 6
Ohio Valley at Alderson-Broaddus
USaint Mary at Ottawa

Friday, February 7
Arizona State at Arkansas-Little Rock
Michigan State at Northwestern
Penn State at Wisconsin
Newberry at Queens-NC
Ft Hays State at Drury
Simpson at Buena Vista
Dubuque at Loras
Johnson & Wales at Rhode Island College
Brewton-Parker, Midway at Campbellsville
Briar Cliff at Morningside
Bethany at Hastings

Saturday, February 8
Davidson at Edinboro
UT-Chattanooga at Campbell
Oklahoma State at Air Force
Keiser at Newberry
Belmont Abbey at Shippensburg Duals
Alderson-Broaddus, Averett at Southern Virginia
Fairmont State at Davis & Elkins
St Olaf at Don Parker Open, Eau Claire WI
Rhode Island College at Roger Williams
WPI, Bridgewater State, NYU at Coast Guard
Truett McConnell at Allen
Baker at USaint Mary

Saturday-Sunday, February 8-9
Pratt at KJCCC Jayhawk Duals, Colby KS

Sunday, February 9
Davidson at Pittsburgh
Arizona State at Missouri
Northwestern at Ohio State
Michigan State at Wisconsin
Cal Poly at Air Force
UNC-Pembroke, Huntingdon at Newberry Open
King at Coker
Southeastern, Mt Olive at Emmanuel

Monday, February 10
Mid-South Conference Dual Championships

Tuesday, February 11
Greensboro College, Spartanburg Methodist at UNC-Pembroke

Wednesday, February 12
Alderson-Broaddus at Garrett
Coast Guard at Merchant Marine

Thursday, February 13
Appalachian State at Campbell
Belmont Abbey at King
Nebraska-Kearney at Ft Hays State
Simpson at Central
CCIW Championships, Decatur IL
St Johns at St Olaf
Hastings at Midland
USaint Mary at Graceland

Friday, February 14
Northwestern at Rutgers
Air Force at Oklahoma
UNC-Pembroke at Davis & Elkins
Coe at Dubuque
Rhode Island College, Bridgewater State at Trinity College

Saturday, February 15
Campbell at VMI
Arizona State at Cal Poly
Mount Olive at Newberry
Simpson at Central Last Chance Invitational, Pella IA
Dubuque at Winona State (MN) Invitational
Huntingdon hosts Southeast Wrestling Conference
Keiser at Seminole Rattler Open

Sunday, February 16
Davidson at Gardner-Webb
Arizona State at CSU-Bakersfield
Northwestern at Maryland
Michigan at Wisconsin
Air Force at North Dakota State
Emmanuel at Coker
Alderson-Broaddus at USCAA National Invitational, Lemont Furnace PA
Fairmont State at John Carroll Open, University Heights OH
NJCAA Regional Tournament, Iowa Lakes hosts

Wednesday, February 19
Ft Hays State at Newman

Thursday, February 20
Northern Iowa at Wisconsin
Newberry at Lander

Friday, February 21
Arizona State at Lehigh
Coker at Liberty

Friday-Saturday, February 21-22
Mid-South Conference Tournament, Bowling Green KY
KCAC Championships, Bartlesville OK

Saturday, February 22
Campbell at Davidson
Dubuque at Iowa State Last Chance, Ames IA
Appalachian Athletic Conference meet, Beckley WV
GPAC Tournament/NAIA Qualifier, Sioux City IA
NJCAA West Central District, Miami OK; AMC Conference Tournament, St Louis MO

Sunday, February 23
Arizona State at North Carolina
Northwestern at SIU-Edwardsville
Northern Colorado at Air Force

Friday-Saturday, February 28-29
NCAA Division II Super Region 2, Pembroke NC
NCAA Division III Lower Midwest Regional, Dubuque IA
NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional, Minneapolis MN

Saturday-Sunday, February 29-March 1
NCAA Division II Super Region 1, Erie PA
NCAA Division II Super Region 4, Hays KS
NCAA Division III Northeast Regional, Rhode Island College

Friday-Saturday, March 6-7
NAIA National Tournament, Wichita KS
NJCAA National Tournament, Council Bluffs IA

Saturday, March 7
Pac-12 Championships, Palo Alto CA

Saturday-Sunday, March 7-8
Big Ten Championships, Piscataway NJ
Big 12 Championships, Tulsa OK

Sunday, March 8
SoCon Conference Championship, Boone NC

Friday-Saturday, March 13-14
NCAA Division II national tournament, Sioux Falls SD
NCAA Division III national tournament, Cedar Rapids IA

Thursday-Saturday, March 19-21
NCAA Division I national tournament, Minneapolis MN

%d bloggers like this: