Border Wars Pools — Lowers

Border Wars Pools (106-145)

106A — Sam Latona (Thompson ALA), Jose Olivera (Lowndes GA), Chris Montalbano (Arch. Rummel LA), Austin O’Gara (Pace), Lee Hamilton (Niceville), Jaden Moseley (Wewahitchka).
106B — Jake Thompson (Luella GA), Nick Pickett (Vestavia Hills ALA), Gabe Guzman (Ridgeview), Sam Dreuil (Jesuit LA), Jacob Cochran (Tate).
106C — Caruso Signorelli (Holy Cross LA), Sophia Thaxton (South Walton), Devonte Williams (Flagler Palm Coast), Jared Collum (Colquitt Cty GA), Tanner Brockman (Arnold), Adrianne Britt (Columbia).

113A — Bryant Segars (Vestavia Hills), Sterling Glover (Ft Walton Beach), Jesse Wright (Columbia), Michael Lundin (Holy Cross).
113B — Minh Nguyen (South Walton), Neal Smith (Marianna), Cameron Hunter (Luella), Jonathan Kaylor (Ridgeview).
113C — Matthew Owen (Wakulla), Dominic Cerillo (Niceville), Tyler Dubray (Wewahitchka), Isaac Suarez (Arch. Rummel).
113D — Chandler Akins (Thompson), Noah Kryfka (Tate), Brandon Stein (St Pauls LA), Austin Yon (Mosley).
113E — Ben Dreuil (Jesuit), John Johnson (FPC), Leland Knoch (Pace), Julia Merrill (Arnold).

120A — Ben Davidson (St Pauls), Jamal Gardner (Colquitt Cty), Marcus Reid (Ridgeview), Marshall Thaxton (South Walton).
120B — Austin Hall (Chiles), Blake Mateu (Arch. Rummel), Christian Sheppard (FPC), Savannah Stacks (Lowndes), Jason Truong (Parkview GA).
120C — Gavin Krisco (Mosley), Colwyn Mason (Ft Walton Beach), Ian McGuigan (Columbia), Emmanuel Oliver (Thompson), Larry Smith (Wakulla).
120D — Collin Clement (Holy Cross), Luke Eccles (Jesuit), Alex Porter (Tate), Alex Thomas (Vestavia Hills).
120E — Keean Creager (Niceville), Bryson Ferguson (Cambridge GA), Griffin Hebert (Arnold), Jacob Spahn (Holy Cross).

126A — Andrew Adams (Lowndes), Tanner Belden (Ridgeview), Michael DeAugustino (FPC), Sal DeMatteo (Jesuit).
126B — Darian Bilog (Niceville), Chace Curtis (Columbia), Cameron Doyle (Holy Cross), Chandler Merrill (Vestavia Hills), Tyler Tran (Pace).
126C — Mathew Blalock (Tate), Dawson Brooks (Cambridge), Jack Graham (Arch. Rummel), Gabe Hixenbaugh (Thompson), Kyle Kiefer (Holy Cross).
126D — Kilo Hamner (Ft Walton Becah), Cole Hauser (St Pauls), Cooper Large (Marianna), Max Owen (Wakulla), Paul Thomas (Parkview).
126E — Cam Bennett (Pace), Dylan Jacobs (Wewahitchka), Daniel McMillian (Colquitt), Ethan Pickren (Arnold), Benjamin Preal (Luella).

132A — Cole Clement (Holy Cross), Dylan Haman (South Walton), Rolin Malik (Wakulla), Nathan Roberts (Thompson), Nhome Wondafresh (Parkview).
132B — Jimmy Dinsmore (Cambridge GA), Damion Figourea (FPC), Hayden Henley (Arch. Rummel), William Pickren (Arnold).
132C — Collin Lentz (Niceville), Logan Mellor (Chiles), Damon Rolle (Marianna), Jared Thieler (St Pauls), Seth Weinthal (South Walton).
132D — Timmy Brinson (Colquitt), Jackson DeGruy (Jesuit), Avery Holder (FPC), Owen Moore (Pace), Nathaniel Nailen (Vestavia Hills).
132E — Lonny Bell (Mosley), Saeid Ejmali (Ridgeview), Jackson Lawson (Lowndes), Matt Ross (Columbia), Aundarrius Weems (Luella).

138A — Deontae Edwards (Colquitt), Shane Ferry (Mosley), Nick Owens (Cambridge), Shane Ulfers (St Pauls), Requan Works (Ridgeview).
138B — Michael Hensley (Wewahitchka), Micah Lanier (Wakulla), Adam Larriviere (Jesuit), Daniel Mann (Columbia), William McNeely (Luella).
138C — Robbie Butler (Holy Cross), Michael Hawkins (Chiles), Trace Insalaco (FPC), Jonathan Lozada (Arnold), Clay Minter (Arch. Rummel).
138D — Ethan Ellis (Marianna), Kevin Green (Pace), Anthony Seager (Lowndes), Thomas vonEschenbach (Vestavia Hills), Sam Williams (Niceville).
138E — Jackson Araneta (Thompson), Joseph Gajewski (South Walton), Carter Lurk (Ft Walton Beach), Jaquan Reece (Parkview), Kendall Townley (Tate).

145A — Carlos Bogan (Ft Walton Beach), TJ Hart (Niceville), Brandon Hunter (Luella), Eli Larriviere (Jesuit), Matt Raulerson (Columbia).
145B — Isiah Brill (Tate), Billy Browning (Lowndes), Grant Hughes (St Pauls), Richie McClanahan (Arnold), Austin Nolan (Chiles).
145C — Isaac Ellis (Marianna), Dylan Hezeau (Arch. Rummel), Jacob Megois (Thompson), Caleb Schultz (Mosley), Hayden Suggs (Colquitt).
145D — Zachary Corcoran (Cambridge), K. Davis (Pace), Malachi Martin (Ridgeview), Michael Martins (FPC), Noah Wilson (Wakulla).
145E — Brady Butler (Holy Cross), Bailey Howes (Niceville), Connor Metcalf (South Walton), Wilfredo Molina (Parkview), Will vonEschenbach (Vestavia Hills).

Upper weights being worked on now.

Advertisements

I covered wrestling for 15 years up north and "retired" in 2011. But as I thought I had in 1992, I couldn't stay away. Started Northeast Florida Matmen in 2013, Northwest Florida Matmen in 2015. New initiative this year is to create a space on my sites where ALL Florida results can be stored, searched, reviewed and used by my readers, with NO COST TO THEM.

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: