Oakleaf Knights Attack Classic Results

Spellings as provided by host. Note that some standings will look a little odd, based solely on win/loss records, but this was due in part to injuries and early departures in a few of the groups.

Group 1
Standings: 1. Madison Garofolo (Oakleaf) 4-0. 2. Estin Rackley (Oakleaf) 3-1. 3. Titus Sivyer (Shinsei) 4-2, 4. Ezekiel Rackley (Oakleaf) 1-2. 5. (tie) Shian Gustilo (Oakleaf) 1-3. 5. (tie) Astin Brewer (Oakleaf) 1-3. 7. Mason McCrary (Beach Rats) 0-3.
Results: Es. Rackley d. Brewer, 8-2; Sivyer d. Ez. Rackley, 8-5; Garofolo p. McCreary; Gustilo md. McCrary, 11-2; Sivyer d. Brewer, 12-6; Garofalo d. Es. Rackley, 11-7; Sivyer md. McCrary, 23-9; Garofolo d. Gustilo, 9-2; Ez. Rackley d. Brewer, 2-0; Es. Rackley d. Sivyer, 4-3; Garofolo md. Sivyer, 11-0; Brewer d. Gustilo, 12-6; Es. Rackley p. Ez. Rackley, :42; Sivyer d. Gustilo, 10-5.

Group 2
Standings: 1. Carter De Los Santos (Oakleaf) 3-0. 2. Brianna Turner (Oakleaf) 2-1. 3. Brady Dube 1-2. 4. Noah Pryal 0-3.
Results: De Los Santos d. Turner, 9-2; Dube d. Pryal, 12-7; De Los Santos d. Dube, 7-2; Turner tf. Pryal, 15-0; De Los Santos p. Pryal, 1:55; Turner p. Dube, 2:58.

Group 3
Standings: 1. Eli Jolicoeur (Suwannee) 3-0. 2. Michael Miceli (Clay) 2-1. 3. Carter De Los Santos (Oakleaf) 1-2. 4. Ezra Sivyer (Shinsei) 0-3.
Results: Jolicoeur p. Sivyer; Miceli md. De Los Santos, 13-2; De Los Santos p. Sivyer; Miceli d. Jolicoeur, 3-1; Jolicoeur p. De Los Santos, :44; Miceli tf. Sivyer, 21-5.

Group 4
Standings: 1. Cassidy Miceli (Clay) 4-0. 2. Lincoln Morales (Oakleaf) 3-1. 3. Hayleigh Turner (Oakleaf). 4. Jax Drayton (Shinsei) 1-3. 5. Gabriel Sivyer (Shinsei) 0-4.
Results: Turner d. Sivyer, 12-7; Morales p. Drayton; Miceli d. Sivyer, 10-5; Turner d. Drayton, 6-2; Miceli p. Morales, 3:27; Drayton d. Sivyer, 7-5; Miceli p. Turner; Morales d. Sivyer, 9=7, SV; Miceli tf. Drayton, 16-0; Morales p. Turner.

Group 5
Standings: 1. Gunner Ivey (Clay) 3-0. 2. Hunter VanVactor (Oakleaf) 2-1. 3. Brett Millard (Monsta) 1-2. 4. Will Brencle (Shinsei) 0-3.
Results: Ivey p. Millard, 4:37; VanVactor p. Brencle, :32; Ivey d. VanVactor, 3-2; Millard p. Brencle, 1:44; VanVactor p. Millard, 3:00; Ivey d. Brindle, 4-2.

Group 6
Standings: 1. Egan Gustilo (Oakleaf), 3-0. 2. Ty Tillman (Monsta) 4-1. 3. Wyatt Leduc (Clay) 3-1. 4. Nicholas Edgerton (Oakleaf) 3-2. 5. Tristan Mirgeaux (Cacique) 2-3. 6. Mason Cobb (Shinsei) 1-4. 7. Troy Aliaga (Oakleaf) 0-5.
Results: Leduc md. Aliaga, 17-3; Edgerton p. Mirgeaux; Tillman p. Cobb; Gustilo p. Leduc, 3:14; Tillman md. Mirgeaux, 9-1; Edgerton d. Cobb, 7-6; Mirgeaux p. Aliaga; Tillman md. Edgerton, 12-3; Gustilo p. Cobb; Gustilo p. Tillman; Leduc p. Mirgeaux, :18; Leduc md. Edgerton, 18-6; Cobb p. Aliaga, :29; Tillman d. Aliaga, 5-0; Mirgeaux d. Cobb, 8-6; Edgerton p. Aliaga.

Group 7
Standings: 1. Ethan Bordy (Shinsei Martial) 2-0. 2. Sofia Shirley (Oakleaf) 0-2.
Results: Bordy p. Shirley, 2:33; Bordy p. Shirley, :31.

Group 8
Standings: 1. Timothy Jolicoeur (Suwannee) 3-0. 2. Abdeer Escobar (Oakleaf) 2-1. 3. Lucas Crawford (Yulee) 1-3. 4. Max Lewallen (unattached) 1-3. 5. Avery Miller (Oakleaf) 1-1.
Results: Lewallen d. Miller, 6-0; Jolicoeur p. Crawford, :22; Miller p. Crawford; Jolicoeur d. Escobar, 5-2; Escobar p. Crawford, :38; Jolicoeur p. Lewallen; Escobar p. Lewallen; Crawford d. Lewallen.

Group 9
Standings: 1. Devan Gill (Camden) 3-0. 2. Robert Iglesias (Old City) 2-1. 3. John Myers (Camden) 1-2. 4. Trey Martinez (Oakleaf) 0-3.
Results: Gill p. Martinez; Iglesias d. Myers, 8-7; Myers p. Martinez; Gill d. Iglesias, 5-2; Gill p. Myers; Iglesias p. Martinez.

Group 10
Standings: 1. Marcus Reid (Ridgeview) 3-0. 2. Martin Lee (Monsta) 3-1. 3. Caleb Picard (Camden) 2-3. 4. Brandean Bacolor (Oakleaf) 2-2. 5. Sean Arnold (Cacique) 2-1. 6. Jordan Ware (Suwannee) 1-3. 7. Andrew McGowan (Ridgeview) 0-3.
Results: Reid p. Picard, 2:02; Lee p. Ware; Bacolor p. McGowan, :23; Lee tf. Bacolor, 15-0; Arnold tf. McGowan, 15-0; Picard d. Ware, 8-6; Lee md. Picard, 12-0; Reid p. Arnold; Ware p. McGowan; Reid p. Lee; Arnold d. Picard, 7-0; Bacolor p. Ware, :22; Picard d. Bacolor, 8-3.

Group 11
Standings: 1. Ethan Gustilo (Oakleaf) 5-0. 2. Daniel Mann (Monsta) 3-1. 3. Charles Morton (Camden) 2-2. 4. Jacob McGowan (Ridgeview) 2-3. 5. Alex McGuigan (Monsta) 1-3. 6. Caleb Ellis (Camden) 0-4.
Results: Mann p. McGowan, :17; Gustilo p. Ellis; Morton p. McGuigan; McGuigan d. Ellis, 8-2; Mann tf. Morton, 15-0; Gustilo d. McGowan, 13-7; Gustilo p. McGuigan, :46; Morton d. McGowan, 6-0; Mann md. Ellis, 15-4; Gustilo d. Mann, 15-9; McGowan md. Ellis, 16-7; McGowan d. McGuigan, 6-0; Gustilo p. Morton, :35.

Group 12
Standings: 1. William Vincent (Camden) 3-0. 2. Requan Works (Ridgeview) 3-1. 3. William Tharpe (West Nassau) 2-1. 4. (tie) Matt Ross (Monsta) 1-2, 4. (tie) Drew Norris 1-2. 6. Braden Hill (Cacique) 0-4.
Results: Vincent d. Tharpe, 9-7; Works p. Ross, :13; Norris md. Hill, 10-2; Tharpe tf. Norris, 17-1; Vincent d. Works, 7-4; Ross tf. Hill, 16-0; Works d. Norris, 7-1; Vincent fft over Ross; Tharpe md. Hill, 15-2; Works d. Hill, 6-2.

Group 13
Standings: 1. (tie) Ian McGuigan (Monsta) 2-1. 1. (tie) Jackson Osteen (Wakulla) 2-1. 1. (tie) David Parkes (Oakleaf) 2-1. 4. Killian Prentice (Oakleaf) 1-1. 5. Johne Castillo (Cacique) 0-3.
Results: Osteen p. Prentice, 2:45; McGuigan p. Castillo, :37; Parkes p. Castillo; McGuigan md. Osteen, 9-1; Osteen tf. Parkes, 16-1; Prentice p. Castillo, 2:15; Parkes md. McGuigan, 12-3.

Group 14
Standings: 1. Omega Clark (Camden) 2-0. 2. Jacob Campbell (Oakleaf) 3-1. 3. (tie) John Aguilar (Camden) 1-1. 3. (tie) Tyler Floyd (Camden) 1-1. 5. Dyllan Sutton (Clay) 0-4.
Results: Clark md. Sutton, 10-0; Campbell p. Floyd, 4:23; Campbell d. Aguilar, 9-6; Floyd p. Sutton, 2:20; Clark d. Campbell, 7-1; Aguilar p. Sutton; Campbell md. Sutton, 9-1.

Group 15
Standings: 1. Isaiah Graham (Oakleaf) 4-0. 2. Tanner Hill (Cacique) 3-1. 3. Mitchell Gregory (Monsta) 2-2. 4. River Perkins (Camden) 1-3. 5. Devin Cummins (Ridgeview) 0-4.
Results: Graham p. Cummins, :57; Hill d. Perkins, 6-1; Hill p. Gregory, 2:53; Perkins d. Cummins, 8-5; Gregory p. Cummins, 2:26; Graham md. Perkins, 14-2; Hill p. Cummins, :42; Graham md. Gregory, 13-4; Gregory p. Perkins, 2:13; Graham d. Hill, 3-1.

Group 16
Standings: 1. Cody Eastwood (Oakleaf) 3-0. 2. Gunner Harrison (Yulee) 2-1. 3. David Thompson (Monsta) 1-2. 4. Adrian Fitzpatrick (Camden) 0-3.
Results: Thompson d. Fitzpatrick, 4-2; Eastwood p. Harrison, :31; Eastwood p. Thompson, 2:59; Harrison d. Fitzpatrick, 8-3; Eastwood p. Fitzpatrick, 2:28; Harrison md. Thompson, 11-3.

Group 17
Standings: David Crawford (Yulee) 2-0, Creed Cody (Camden) 1-1, Guillermo Molinares (Monsta) 0-2.
Results: Crawford p. Molinares, :45; Cody p. Molinares, 2:43; Crawford p. Cody, :29.

Group 18
Standings: 1. Tyler Dehart (Oakleaf) 2-1. 2. McKenzie Lewis (Yulee) 1-2.
Results: Lewis d. Dehart, 6-3; Dehart d. Lewis, 5-4; Dehart d. Lewis, 3-1.

Advertisements

I covered wrestling for 15 years up north and "retired" in 2011. But as I thought I had in 1992, I couldn't stay away. Started Northeast Florida Matmen in 2013, Northwest Florida Matmen in 2015. New initiative this year is to create a space on my sites where ALL Florida results can be stored, searched, reviewed and used by my readers, with NO COST TO THEM.

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: