#Disney: Day 2 — Developmental

Day 2 Developmental results

Pool D: Nebraska Gold 7-0, Flagler Palm Coast 5-1, Brawlers Mean Green 5-1, Storm Warner Robbins 4-2, STL Flatheads 3-3, Combat Athletics 2-4, Tri-County Wolfpack 1-5, Broward Wrestling Alliance 1-6, Florida Young Guns 0-6.

Monday’s Scores
Rd 1: Flagler Palm Coast 41, Tri-County Wolfpack 18; Nebraska Gold 54, Broward Wrestling Alliance 18; Combat Athletics 46, Florida Young Guns 20; Brawlers Mean Green 39, Storm Warner Robbins 23.
Rd 2: Flagler Palm Coast 42, Combat Athletics 21; STL Flatheads 49, Broward Wrestling Alliance 19; Storm Warner Robbins 37, Florida Young Guns 30; Nebraska Gold 54, Tri-County Wolfpack 15.
Rd 3: Flagler Palm Coast 48, Storm Warner Robbins 25; Brawlers Mean Green 59, Broward Wrestling Alliance 11; Nebraska Gold 40, STL Flatheads 29; Tri-County Wolfpack 47, Combat Athletics 16.
Rd 4: Broward Wrestling Alliance 47, Florida Young Guns 27; STL Flatheads 45, Tri-County Wolfpack 20; Nebraska Gold 36, Brawlers Mean Green 24; Storm Warner Robbins 44, Combat Athletics 30.

Today’s Results
Round 5
Flagler Palm Coast 49, Broward Wrestling Alliance 18
106: John Johnson (FPC) p. Nicolas Cava, 2:25. 113: Michael Sarron (BWA) d. Christian Sheppard, 11-6. 120: Donovan Ortiz (FPC) md. Steven Erched, 10-0. 126: Chrisley Accime (BWA) d. Chase Clark, 4-3. 132: Damion Figouera (FPC) d. Felton Morris, 15-8. 138: Michael Martins (FPC) p. Nikolas Chitty, 1:43. 145: Tyrone Jones (FPC) d. Jason Berry, 9-4. 152: Curtis Brock (FPC) d. Sean Concepcion, 8-2. 160: Eric Scarbrough (BWA) p. Keith Boswell, 2:27. 170: Taben Tucker (FPC) fft. 182: Wilbur Thomas (FPC) fft. 195: De-Anju Campbell (BWA) p. Jason Muniz, 4:36. 220: Tyler Irigoyen (FPC) p. Tyreek Ormil, 2:59. 285: Vincent Ebanks (FPC) p. Nicholas Guerra, 4:46.

Nebraska Gold 49, Florida Young Guns 24
106: Tristen Obermiller (NG) p. Garret Murphy, 1:34. 113: Mason Hart (FYG) p. Collin Quandt, 1:21. 120: Kaden Vowers (NG) p. Jared Blanco, :54. 126: Tristan Ahrendt (NG) p. Dacoda Deyoung, 2:45. 132: Cody Yawn (NG) p. Brandon Saxer, 2:40. 138: Kaleb Canoyer (NG) p. Jordan Serrano, 1:33. 145: Dalton Quandt (NG) md. Daniel Haley, 14-4. 152: Lane Applegarth (NG) d. Jerry Begera, 8-2. 160: Dylan Friesen (NG) p. Payton Binns, 3:18. 170: Andy Hernandez (FYG) p. Matthew Pearson, 6:19. 182: Ryder Fuchs (NG) p. Gunner Harrison, 1:36. 195: Matthew Hoag (FYG) p. Krew Tran, 2:44. 220: Evan Akel (FYG) d. Seth Andrews, 6-0. 285: Carlos Mota-Torres (FYG) d. Jade Wurth, 2-1.

Brawlers Mean Green 43, STL Flatheads 18
Storm Warner Robbins 39, Tri-County Wolfpack 24

Round 6
Nebraska Gold 48, Flagler Palm Coast 19
106: Johnson (FPC) md. Obermiller, 18-8. 113: C. Quandt (NG) p. Sheppard, 2:49. 120: Vowers (NG) d. Ortiz, 7-3. 126: Clark (FPC) d. Ahrendt, 8-5. 132: Yawn (NG) d. Figouera, 4-0. 138: Canoyer (NG) d. Martins, 7-6. 145: D. Quandt (NG) p. Jones, 3:15. 152: Applegarth (NG) p. Brock, 3:49. 160: Friesen (NG) p. Boswell, 5:05. 170: Pearson (NG) d. Tucker, 7-1. 182: Fuchs (NG) p. Muniz, :51. 195: Eddie Bryant (FPC) p. Tran, 1:16. 220: Irigoyen (FPC) p. Andrews, 4:54. 285: Wurth (NG) fft.

Combat Athletics 43, Broward Wrestling Alliance 22
106: Jason Wolk (BWA) md. Adam Szewczyk, 13-3. 113: Joshua Shore (Com) p. Sarron, 1:31. 120: Spenser Harris (Com) d. Alek Chitty, 4-3. 126: Accime (BWA) p. William Trader, 1:22. 132: Morris (BWA) d. Troy Coleman, 7-1. 138: N. Chitty (BWA) p. Jackson Boles, 6:00. 145: Berry (BWA) d. Peyton Sherrill, 6-3. 152: Michael Goins (Com) md. Concepcion, 9-0. 160: Dawson Sipes (Com) p. Scarbrough, 1:15. 170: Landon Foor (Com) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Bryson Hunter (Com) p. Campbell, 5:39. 220: Nick Hampton (Com) p. Ormil, :58. 285: Brandon Williams (Com) p. Guerra, 3:14.

STL Flatheads 58, Florida Young Guns 7
106: Evan Boren (STL) d. Murphy, 5-1. 113: Gabriel Frankenberger (STL) p. Hart, 2:54. 120: Aaron Toben (STL) p. Blanco, 2:00. 126: Henry Thomas (STL) d. Deyoung, 8-1. 132: Brant Whitaker (STL) p. Saxer, 5:36. 138: Braden Vaugier (STL) fft. 145: Haley (FYG) md. Grant O’Neill, 11-2. 152: Julian Hays (STL) md. Begera, 15-5. 160: Carl Tab (STL) d. Binns, 8-6. 170: Hernandez (FYG) d. Jonah Robinson, 8-4. 182: Jermey Ashlock (STL) p. Harrison, :59. 195: Cole Amelunke (STL) d. Hoag, 6-1. 220: Jacob Bullock (STL) p. Akel, :15. 285: Scott Arnold (STL) p. Mota-Torres, 1:50.

Brawlers Mean Green 54, Tri-County Wolfpack 14

Round 7
Flagler Palm Coast 36, STL Flatheads 30
106: Johnson (FPC) d. Boren, 6-2. 113: Frankenberger (STL) p. Sheppard, :36. 120: Ortiz (FPC) d. Toben, 11-5. 126: Clark (FPC) p. Thomas, 2:20. 132: Figouera (FPC) d. Whitaker, 8-1. 138: Vaugier (STL) d. Martins, 6-5. 145: Jones (FPC) p. O’Neill, 4:35. 152: Hays (STL) d. Brock, 13-8. 160: Boswell (FPC) d. Tab, 3-1. 170: Thomas (FPC) p. Robinson, 3:09. 182: Ashlock (STL) p. Muniz, 3:44. 195: Amelunke (STL) fft. 220: Bullock (STL) p. Irigoyen, 1:15. 285: Ebanks (FPC) p. Arnold, 5:44.

Storm Warner Robbins 57, Broward Wrestling Alliance 15
106: Tyler Lamon (SWR) p. Wolk, 5:38. 113: Julian Farber (SWR) p. Sarron, :56. 120: Erched (BWA) p. Brice Linde, 3:52. 126: Accime (BWA) d. Shayne Paulk, 5-0. 132: Francis Morrissey (SWR) p. Morris, :58. 138: Kevin Reynolds (SWR) d. N. Chitty, 9-7, SV. 145: Connor Ware (SWR) d. Berry, 8-3. 152: Colt Schneller (SWR) p. Concepcion, 1:13. 160: Corey Morrow (SWR) d. Scarbrough, 6-3. 170: Ryan Humel (SWR) fft. 182: Ty’Korious Walker (SWR) fft. 195: Campbell (BWA) p. Jackson Smith, :46. 220: James Bish (SWR) p. Ormil, 3:07. 285: Weston Wallace (SWR) p. Guerra, 3:11.

Brawlers Mean Green 54, Florida Young Guns 13
106: Devan Blose (BMG) p. Murphy, 4:46. 113: Dorian Kresge-Gonzalez (BMG) p. Hart, 3:32. 120: Rafael Portilla (BMG) d. Blanco, 7-0. 126: Deyoung (FYG) md. Donavan Kerns, 13-3. 132: Darius Kresge-Gonzalez (BMG) p. Saxer, 5:02. 138: Colton Jumper (BMG) p. Serrano, 1:06. 145: Ryan Dellicompagni (BMG) d. Haley, 10-9. 152: Begera (FYG) d. Michael Capozzoli, 10-6. 160: Matthew Carrion (BMG) d. Binns, 6-3. 170: Ethan Rode (BMG) d. Hernandez, 12-8. 182: Gary Smith (BMG) fft. 195: Hoag (FYG) fft. 220: Isaiah Hall (BMG) p. Akel, 1:30. 285: Walker Klinger (BMG) fft.

Nebraska Gold 43, Combat Athletics 27

Round 8
Flagler Palm Coast v. Brawlers Mean Green

Florida Young Guns v Tri-County Wolfpack

Broward Wrestling Alliance bye
STL Flatheads v Combat Athletics
Nebraska Gold v Storm Warner Robbins

Pool E: Young Guns Blue 6-0, CFWA Stars 5-1, Contender Elite Spartan 5-1, South Dakota White 4-2, Land O Lakes Wild Things 2-4, Ohio Fury 2-4, Dynamic Elite 0-6, Vikings 0-6.

Monday’s Scores
Rd 1; CFWA Stars 44, Land O Lakes Wild Things 33; South Dakota White 43, Vikings 31; Young Guns Blue 73, Dynamic Elite 4; Contender Elite Spartan 36, Ohio Fury 17
Rd 2: CFWA Stars 40, Ohio Fury 0; South Dakota White 36, Land O Lakes Wild Things 35; Contender Elite Spartan 39, Dynamic Elite 18; Young Guns Blue 63, Vikings 15.
Rd 3: CFWA Stars 53, Vikings 24; Contender Elite Spartan 38, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 27; South Dakota White 36, Dynamic Elite 33; Young Guns Blue 65, Ohio Fury 9.
Rd 4: Young Guns Blue 57, CFWA Stars 18; Land O’Lakes Wild Things 42, Dynamic Elite 34; South Dakota White 33, Ohio Fury 31; Contender Elite Spartan 49, Vikings 27.

Today’s Results
Round 5
CFWA Stars 37, Dynamic Elite 21
106: William Kennedy (Stars) fft. 113: Bailey Flanagan (Stars) md. Jack Taylor, 12-2. 120: Antonio Estrada (Stars) p. Mason Taylor, 1:26. 126: Andrew Fletcher (Stars) md. Brandon Salazar, 21-9. 132: Corban Arana (Stars) md. Ryan Schroer, 15-4. 138: Alejandro Estrada (Stars) md. Patrick Maxwell, 17-6. 145: Hunter Sforza (DE) d. Logan Flanagan, 9-7, SV-1. 152: Aidan Kent (DE) p. Steve Goldware, 3:39. 160: Jaime Santos (Stars) d. Kaleb Wright, 6-4. 170: Logan Andrew (Stars) d. Andrew Maxwell, 10-4. 182: Double fft. 195: Dylan Sparks (DE) fft. 220: John Maruri (Stars) d. Dylan McIntosh, 6-1. 285: Thaddeus Wilkerson (DE) fft.

Young Guns Blue 67, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 9
106: Brock McMillen (YGB) p. Ryan Vite, :42. 113: Nate Lukez (YGB) p. Brice Arlt, 1:06. 120: Cam Ulery (YGB) d. Thomas Driscoll, 7-0. 126: Ty Linsenbigler (YGB) p. Braydon McLellen, 1:58. 132: Nick Montalbano (YGB) p. Aidan Gingell, :58. 138: Rudy Hajaistron (Wild) d. Coltin Jezioro, 12-9. 145: Jacob Newman (Wild) p. Austin Dohl, 5:27. 152: Ethan Marcozzi (UGB) p. Reggie Bradley, 5:56. 160: Cole Sossong (YGB) fft. 170: Tyler Gross (YGB) p. David Thompson, :30. 182: Hunter Stoudnour (YGB) p. Aaron Green, :53. 195: Alex Donahue (YGB) md. Troy Royal, 9-0. 220: Jakob Ryan (YGB) p. Isaiah Polanco-Rivera, :51. 285: Isaiah Vance (YGB) p. Malcolm Hayman, 1:21.

Contender Elite Spartan 41, South Dakota White 12
Ohio Fury 51, Vikings 24

Round 6
CFWA Stars 32, Contender Elite Spartan 22
106: Kennedy (Stars) tf. Nolan Roberts, 15-0. 113: Jayden Bradshaw (Stars) p. Charles Brammer, :59. 120: An. Estrada (Stars) d. Jack McGill, 11-6. 126: Fletcher (Stars) d. Luke Purcell, 5-3. 132: Gerhardt Reiter (CES) md. Arana, 12-3. 138: Al. Estrada (Stars) p. Jahmair Rider, 4:53. 145: L. Flanagan (Stars) d. Tyler Forbes, 6-2. 152: Patrick O’Neill (CES) p. Goldware, 3:43. 160: Santos (Stars) d. Reid Dentner, 7-2. 170: Andrew (Stars) d. Bruno Stolfi, 8-5. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Skylar McLeod (CES) p. Maruri, 2:22. 285: Tonee’ Ellis (CES) fft.

Land O’Lakes Wild Things 40, Vikings 36
106: Deagan Foster (V) p. Dante Reese, 1:55. 113: Arlt (Wild) p. Bradford Bragg, 1:27. 120: Isaaiah Smith (V) d. Driscoll, 5-3. 126: McLellen (Wild) p. Joseph Canter, 1:10. 132: Gingell (Wild) p. Clayton Asbury, :47. 138: Hajaistron (Wild) p. Daulton Metheney, 2:56. 145: Newman (Wild) tf. Cody Stump, 15-0. 152: Bradley (Wild) p. Dylan Metheney, 5:03. 160: Logan Robinson (V) fft. 170: Hayden Youngblood (V) d. Thompson, 6-5. 182: Cole Hurd (V) p. Green, 5:03. 195: Royal (Wild) tf. Akuma Lor, 16-1. 220: William Bolanz (V) p. Polanco-Rivera, 1:22. 285: Spencer Schmucker (V) p. Hayman, 3:07.

Young Guns Blue 76, South Dakota White 0
Ohio Fury 31, Dynamic Elite 24

Round 7
CFWA Stars v South Dakota White

Land O’Lakes Wild Things v Ohio Fury

Dynamic Elite v Vikings
Young Guns Blue v Contender Elite Spartan

Pool F: STL Panheads 5-1, Ohio Titan Blue 5-1, SEO Wrestling 4-2, South Dakota 4-2, Tropical Storm 3-3, AYWO Rockets 2-4, YMCA Elite 1-5, Mad Dawg Wrestling 0-6.

Monday’s Scores
Rd 1: South Dakota 45, Tropical Storm 22; Ohio Titan Blue 61, Mad Dawg Wrestling 3; SEO Wrestling 52, YMCA Elite 15; STL Panheads 53, AYWO Rockets 19.
Rd 2: Tropical Storm 57, Mad Dawg Wrestling 15; AYWO Rockets 36, YMCA Elite 33; Ohio Titan Blue 43, SEO Wrestling 17; South Dakota 31, STL Panheads 30.
Rd 3: Tropical Storm v AYWO Rockets 27; Mad Dawg Wrestling 38, YMCA Elite 32; STL Panheads 37, SEO Wrestling 24; Ohio Titan Blue 44, South Dakota 21.
Rd 4: Tropical Storm 53, YMCA Elite 28; STL Panheads 73, Mad Dawg Wrestling 6; SEO Wrestling 39, South Dakota 27; Ohio Titan Blue 49, AYWO Rockets 26

Today’s Results
Round 5
SEO Wrestling 38, Tropical Storm 28
106: Blake Sheppard (SEO) d. Tanner Kitta, 2-1. 113: Justice Freeman (SEO) p. Keyshaun Taylor, 1:35. 120: Travis Pawlowski (TS) p. Zach Glick, 2:54. 126: Landin Price (SEO) md. Kevin Rochon, 13-4. 132: Jordan Barnett (SEO) d. Jonathan Rodriguez, 8-4. 138: Simon Allen (SEO) p. Ricky Dehnz, 1:45. 145: Noah Barnett (SEO) md. Brendan Hess, 13-2. 152: Layne Talbot (SEO) p. Joshua Santana, 2:40. 160: Corban West (SEO) d. Ryan Hatcher, 8-6, SV-1. 170: Marc Towers (TS) p. John Mautz, :34. 182: David Crawford (TS) md. Clayton Hinkle, 12-4. 195: Cody Bush (TS) p. Seth Burgess, 1:25. 220: Double fft. 285: Andrew Alfman (SEO) d. Cameron Carr, 3-1.

AYWO Rockets 41, Mad Dawg Wrestling 30
106: Zaderian Toney (AYWO) fft. 113: Dominic Williams (AYWO) p. Ezekiel Arambula, 2:00. 120: Raphael Seabra (MDW) p. Tyler Cluck, 1:48. 126: Jay Snyder (AYWO) md. Devan Bruton, 14-1. 132: Christopher Cristancho (MDW) p. William Miller, 5:31. 138: Spencer Davis (AYWO) p. Daniel Iath, 3:03. 145: Jamel Clue (MDW) p. Jordan Whalen, 1:49. 152: Cal Francovitch (AYWO) d. Muibdeen Akinyele, 7-5. 160: Gabriel Pittman (AYWO) p. Michael McNeilly, :57. 170: Shane Kelly (MDW) p. George Khazanov, 1:24. 182: Nick Mothersele (AYWO) md. Brien Palmer, 19-8. 195: Harold Gilmore (AYWO) p. Luis Forestal, 1:55. 220: Welinston Ortega (MDW) fft. 285: Double fft.

South Dakota 56, YMCA Elite 14
106: Jack Vandam (Elite) d. Braxton Trowbridge, 5-3. 113: Orande Smith (Elite) p. Jace Bench-Bresher, 1:36. 120: Dean Nunziato (Elite) d. Alec Dobson, 9-6. 126: Jared Harris (SD) md. Blake Chandler, 10-2. 132: Caden Lenz (SD) md. Justin Ugarte, 10-1. 138: Paul Lauck (SD) fft. 145: Kody Hagen (SD) p. Jacob Davis, 2:00. 152: Ty Namanny (SD) p. Gabriel Lorenzo, 1:17. 160: Jack Konechne (SD) p. Marlon Moreta, 1:23. 170: Thomas Baker (SD) p. Kyle Cassis, 1:01. 182: Cullen Rutten (SD) p. Malcow Casas, 3:00. 195: Aiden Davis (Elite) d. Joey Otta, 8-5. 220: Tyler Resick (SD) p. Sebastian Torres, 1:27. 285: Pryce Dyk (SD) p. Nick Tenley, 1:49.

STL Panheads 26, Ohio Titan Blue 26 (criteria).

Round 6
Ohio Titan Blue 57, Tropical Storm 15
106: Ben Roggie (OTB) tf. Taylor, 16-0. 113: Kyle Petersen (OTB) tf. Kitta, 17-2. 120: Pawlowski (TS) p. Jeffrey Burger, 1:11. 126: Rochon (TS) d. Nashawn Gaffney, 7-1. 132: Oggy Ford (OTB) p. Austin Edmundson, 1:12. 138: Cole Bailey (OTB) d. Rodriguez, 12-8. 145: Brailyn Lightner (OTB) d. Hess, 7-4. 152: Andy Garr (OTB) p. Santana, 1:56. 160: Will McGhee (OTB) tf. Hatcher, 16-0. 170: Austin Ceferratti (OTB) p. Towers, 1:10. 182: Kaymen Andrews (OTB) p. Crawford, 1:41. 195: Bush (TS) ID over Mitch Sanders. 220: Chavion Young (OTB) fft. 285: Alex Leasure (OTB) p. Carr, :57.

SEO Wrestling 70, Mad Dawg Wrestling 6
106: Sheppard (SEO) fft. 113: Freeman (SEO) p. Arambula, :25. 120: Glick (SEO) p. Seabra, :33. 126: Price (SEO) md. Bruton, 13-1. 132: J. Barnett (SEO) p. Cristancho, 2:52. 138: Allen (SEO) p. Iath, 1:39. 145: N. Barnett (SEO) p. Clue, 3:43. 152: Talbot (SEO) p. M. McNeilly, :46. 160: West (SEO) p. Akinyele, 1:24. 170: Mautz (SEO) p. Kelly, 3:18. 182: Palmer (MDW) d. Hinkle, 11-7. 195: Forestal (MDW) d. Burgess, 8-4. 220: Luke Shively (SEO) p. Ortega, 1:36. 285: Alfman (SEO) fft.

STL Panheads 63, YMCA Elite 3
106: Carson Boren (STL) d. Vandam, 8-4. 113: Smith (Elite) d. Desean Reese, 5-4, UTB. 120: Anthony Federico (STL) d. Nunziato, 8-4. 126: Connor Zimmermann (STL) p. Chandler, 5:58. 132: Parker Nelson (STL) p. Ugarte, 5:08. 138: STL Panheads fft. 145: Bryce Raphael (STL) p. J. Davis, 2:13. 152: Jacob Dudley (STL) d. Moreta, 3-2. 160: Caleb Covert (STL) p. Cassis, :33. 170: Jacob Malven (STL) fft. 182: Andrew Duke (STL) p. Casas, 1:10. 195: Matthew Gentry (STL) d. A. Davis, 1-1, UTB (rideout). 220: Brendan Carter (STL) p. Torres, 4:00. 285: Myles Ragsdale (STL) d. Tenley, 2-1.

South Dakota 60, AYWO Rockets 15

Round 7
Tropical Storm v STL Panheads

Mad Dawg Wrestling v South Dakota

YMCA Elite v Ohio Titan Blue

AYWO Rockets v SEO Wrestling

Pool G: Ohio Titan Red 6-0, River City Wrestling Factory 5-1, Brawlers Bird Gang 5-1, Iowa Gold 3-3, Columbia WC 3-3, STL Shovelheads 1-5, Montana Maroon 1-5, Legion 0-6.

Monday’s Scores
Rd 1: Ohio Titan Red 46, River City Wrestling Factory 18; STL Shovelheads 42, Legion 35; Iowa Gold 40, Columbia WC 33; Brawlers Bird Gang 64, Montana Maroon 33.
Rd 2: River City Wrestling Factory 46, Columbia WC 27; Montana Maroon 40, Legion 30; Ohio Titan Red 35, Brawlers Bird Gang 25; Iowa Gold 59, STL Shovelheads 24.
Rd 3: River City Wrestling Factory 42, Montana Maroon 21; Columbia WC 47, Legion 35; Ohio Titan Red 60, Iowa Gold 13; Brawlers Bird Gang 53, STL Shovelheads 13.
Rd 4: River City Wrestling Factory 46, Legion 19; Ohio Titan Red 69, STL Shovelheads 6; Brawlers Bird Gang 49, Columbia WC 22; Iowa Gold 46, Montana Maroon 20

Today’s Results
Round 5
River City Wrestling Factory 39, STL Shovelheads 30
106: Ben Stubblefield (STL) d. Luke Davis, 3-2. 113: Samuel Schultz (STL) p. Jason Schwartz, 3:53. 120: Chase Cline (STL) p. Justin Picciolo, 2:48. 126: Jack Delaney (RCWF) d. Gavin O’Neill, 7-1. 132: Lawrence Russo (RCWF) p. Riley Nottingham, 5:42. 138: Zain Cruz (RCWF) p. Josh Johnson, 4:13. 145: Jack Sauter (STL) d. Joey Cusick, 6-1. 152: Brendan Jones (RCWF) d. Luke Dickhaus, 8-5. 160: John Parker (RCWF) p. Tyler Holladay, 5:55. 170: Justin Singleton (STL) p. Valois Ochoa, 5:16. 182: Bryce Leuenburger (STL) fft. 195: Carlo Grasso (RCWF) d. Uston Wylie, 10-7. 220: Freddy Dollison (RCWF) p. Wesley Blattel, 5:12. 285: McKenzie Lewis (RCWF) p. Anthony McRoberts, 1:07.

Ohio Titan Red 56, Legion 12
106: Christopher Swanson (Leg) p. Danny Sinchok, :50. 113: William Friend (Leg) p. Hank Carey, 1:13. 120: Sean Neff (OTR) d. Stephen Ohsiek, 6-4. 126: Trysten Zahoransky (OTR) d. Jaylon Andrews, 5-3. 132: Ethan Tomford (OTR) d. Christopher Barthelemy, 5-2. 138: Josh Baitt (OTR) d. Brett Reeves, 7-4. 145: Mike Weston (OTR) md. Lucas Kimmel, 10-2. 152: Zach Tomford (OTR) md. Christian Dangle, 18-9. 160: Hank Carey (OTR) p. Marcos Pecina, :53. 170: Clay Smock (OTR) p. Cendessa Krus, :26. 182: Kyle Young (OTR) p. Pedro Heredia, 1:26. 195: Chase Cottrell (OTR) p. William Strickland, 3:44. 220: Ben Hornacek (OTR) p. Anthony Williams, 1:14. 285: Luciano Cunningham (OTR) p. Willie Lampkin, 2:17.

Columbia WC 39, Montana Maroon 39 (criteria)
Brawlers Bird Gang 62, Iowa Gold 15

Round 6
River City Wrestling Factory 39, Iowa Gold 26
106: Donavon Hanson (IG) d. Davis, 6-4, SV-1. 113: Schwartz (RCWF) p. Gavin Toomer, 1:04. 120: Michael Moore (IG) p. Picciolo, 2:53. 126: Koby Hanson (IG) d. Delaney, 2-0. 132: Russo (RCWF) p. Brandon Mills, 4:30. 138: Klayton Keller (IG) d. Cruz, 4-2. 145: Cusick (RCWF) fft. 152: Jones (RCWF) fft. 160: Parker (RCWF) d. Chance Rice, 4-2. 170: Ochoa (RCWF) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Triston Licht (IG) p. Grasso, 1:45. 220: Dalton Arnold (IG) p. Dollison, 1:13. 285: Lewis (RCWF) p. Moises Delacruz, 4:00.

Brawlers Bird Gang 70, Legion 3
106: Owen Oakley (BBG) p. Guy Yodock, :55. 113: Ethan Paul (BBG) p. Friend, 1:07. 120: Liam Babauta (BBG) tf. Ohsiek, 17-2. 126: Zachary Rupp (BBG) p. Joseph Klein, :35. 132: Daniel Farrell (BBG) d. Barthelemy, 7-5. 138: Luke Englert (BBG) tf. Reeves, 21-5. 145: Nicholas Polinchock (BBG) p. Kimmel, 2:36. 152: Caden Daulton (BBG) tf. Dangle, 18-2. 160: Benjamin McQuillen (BBG) p. Pecina, 3:35. 170: Zachary Scheffler (BBG) p. Heredia, 2:26. 182: Reese Mason (BBG) p. Strickland, 2:21. 195: Nate Stine (BBG) md. Williams, 19-7. 220: Kevin Croley (BBG) fft. 285: Lampkin (Leg) d. Damon James, 2-1, TB-1.

Columbia WC 48, STL Shovelheads 27
Ohio Titan Red 68, Montana Maroon 9

Round 7
River City Wrestling Factory v Brawlers Bird Gang

Legion v Iowa Gold

Ohio Titan Red v Columbia WC
STL Shovelheads v Montana Maroon

Advertisements

I covered wrestling for 15 years up north and "retired" in 2011. But as I thought I had in 1992, I couldn't stay away. Started Northeast Florida Matmen in 2013, Northwest Florida Matmen in 2015. New initiative this year is to create a space on my sites where ALL Florida results can be stored, searched, reviewed and used by my readers, with NO COST TO THEM.

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: