#Disney: Day 2 — Community 1

Day 2 pool results for Community 1

Pool H: Eagle Empire 5-0, Westside WC 5-0, Carroll Chargers 3-2, Boardman Spartans 3-2, Liberty Patriots 2-3, Cowboy WC 1-4, Adams City Eagles 1-4, North River Renegades 0-5.

Tuesday’s Scores
Rd 1: Carroll Chargers 47, Cowboy WC 18; Eagle Empire 55, Boardman Spartans 14; Adams City Eagles 37, North River Renegades 33; Westside WC 51, Liberty Patriots 16.
Rd 2: Eagle Empire 56, Liberty Patriots 18; Westside WC 46, Adams City Eagles 23; Boardman Spartans 42, Cowboy WC 26; Carroll Chargers 60, North River Renegades 15.
Rd 3: Eagle Empire WC 47, Carroll Chargers 18; Westside WC 37, Boardman Spartans 24; Liberty Patriots 40, North River Renegades 30; Cowboy WC 30, Adams City Eagles 29.

Today’s Results
Round 4
Eagle Empire WC 54, Adams City Eagles 17
106: Jorge Vasquez (EE) p. James Davis, :32. 113: Alexander Gordinez (EE) fft. 120: Julian Hernandez (EE) md. Jordan Griego, 13-5. 126: Nick Gonzales (ACE) p. Andy Dematas, 1:33. 132: Joe Jordan (ACE) d. Sebastian Montero, 5-3. 138: Alex Urquiza (EE) p. Dominic Helbok, 2:58. 145: Marquez Salazar (ACE) p. Leo Garcia, 1:16. 152: Noel Fuentes (EE) fft. 160: Angel Del Cueto (EE) d. Gavin DeAguero, 6-4. 170: Christian Rowell (ACE) d. Mike Fernandez, 5-0. 182: Jorge Benitez (EE) tf. Thomas Olson, 17-1. 195: Eric Jones (EE) fft. 220: Michael Mireles (EE) fft. 285: Jaafari Stephens (EE) p. Arnulfo Alvarado, 3:11.

Westside WC 45, Cowboy WC 24
106: Michael Goldstein (Cow) p. Caleb Desroches, 1:20. 113: Benjamin McCallister (WWC) d. Michael Butler, 8-4. 120: Albert Werden (WWC) d. Paul Steger, 4-3. 126: Matthew Phillips (WWC) p. Marcus Rivera, 5:38. 132: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Colton Crossman, 3:56. 138: Nick Peglow (Cow) p. Hayden McCandless, 3:33. 145: Michael Esler (WWC) d. Kevin Marroquin, 8-2. 152: Ethan Davis (Cow) p. Jordan Chisolm, 4:24. 160: Dimitri Alicea (WWC) p. Daniel Fishkin, :13. 170: Jessiah Garcia-Contreras (WWC) d. Mitchell Clark, 4-3. 182: Jason DeGroat (WWC) p. Jonathan Roseme, 5:32. 195: Troy Jaffy (Cow) p. Bobby Williams, 1:59. 220: Isaiah Springfield (WWC) fft. 285: Matthew John (WWC) d. Dario Noel, 8-2.

Boardman Spartans 57, North River Renegades 7
106: Sean O’Horo (Boa) p. Parker Oler, 1:14. 113: Anthony Baglama (Boa) d. Anthony Grimaldi, 9-5. 120: Derek Slipkovich (Boa) tf. Jesse Mercer, 15-0. 126: James Carmany (Boa) md. Kevin Schneider, 13-0. 132: Cade Pollak (Boa) p. Brandon Meier, 4:32. 138: Nathan Thompson (Boa) d. Brendan Valley, 8-4. 145: John Fleet (Boa) p. Alex Dumas, :59. 152: Brandon Zagotti (Boa) fft. 160: Dominick Bass (NRR) md. Kelley Williams, 15-2. 170: Michael Caniglia (Boa) p. Ariel Rowe, 2:19. 182: Michael O’Horo (Boa) d. Jose Valdez, 3-1. 195: Alexander King (Boa) d. Alonzo Houston, 9-4. 220: Andrew Duncan (NRR) d. Nicholas Caraballo, 7-0. 285: Jack Delgarbino (Boa) p. Brian Ormsby.

Carroll Chargers 58, Liberty Patriots 10

Round 5
Liberty Patriots 45, Cowboy WC 28
106: Goldstein (Cow) p. Nicholas Rutsky, :51. 113: Butler (Cow) ID over Jayce Fitzpatrick. 120: Jordan Rosselli (LP) p. Steger, 1:55. 126: Luke Blaine (LP) d. Rivera, 11-6. 132: Ryan Stewart (LP) d. Crossman, 7-6. 138: Peglow (Cow) p. Ethan Stamp, 3:39. 145: Lucas Kendzerski (LP) p. Marroquin, 3:49. 152: Justin Callahan (LP) p. Davis, 3:32. 160: Kolby Quillin (LP) p. Fishkin, 2:40. 170: Clark (Cow) md. Ben Cox, 16-5. 182: Kaden Tong (LP) d. Roseme, 10-8, SV-1. 195: Jaffy (Cow) p. Carson Shanfeld, :41. 220: Jadon Brownlee (LP) fft. 285: Davin Lambert (LP) p. Noel, 3:41.

Eagle Empire WC 71, North River Renegades 3
106: Vasquez (EE) p. Oler, 2:29. 113: Gordinez (EE) p. Grimaldi, :51. 120: Hernandez (EE) p. Mercer, 1:25. 126: Schneider (NRR) d. Dematas, 10-5. 132: Montero (EE) p. Meier, 3:18. 138: Urquiza (EE) p. Valley, 1:23. 145: Lopez (EE) p. Dumas, 1:04. 152: Fuentes (EE) fft. 160: Del Cueto (EE) tf. Bass, 20-5. 170: Fernandez (EE) p. Rowe, 3:43. 182: Benitez (EE) d. Valdez, 9-5. 195: Jones (EE) d. Houston, 3-0. 220: Mireles (EE) p. Duncan, 1:21. 285: Stephens (EE) p. Ormsby, 1:04.

Westside WC 33, Carroll Chargers 30
106: Brayden Shearer (CC) p. Lewis Pasarell, 1:10. 113: McCallister (WWC) d. Joe Just, 9-5. 120: Owen Krider (CC) d. Werden, 10-6. 126: Phillips (WWC) p. Anthony Eberle, 1:29. 132: JJ Contreras (WWC) d. Reis Schrock, 11-5. 138: McCandless (WWC) p. Joe Mishak, 1:56. 145: Ethan Hicks (CC) p. Esler, 2:46. 152: Ian Leazier (CC) d. Chisolm, 5-1. 160: Alicea (WWC) tf. Grant Byman, 16-1. 170: Connor Dixon (CC) d. Garcia-Contreras, 4-0. 182: DeGroat (WWC) p. Kyler Bills, 2:55. 195: Montana Lewis (WWC) md. Nolan Smith, 21-9. 220: Reeve Munice (CC) d. Springfield, 3-3, UTB (rideout). 285: Alex Faulkner (CC) p. John, :36.

Boardman Spartans 50, Adams City Eagles 21

Round 6
Cowboy WC v Eagle Empire WC

Westside WC v North River Renegades

Liberty Patriots v Boardman Spartans
Adams City Eagles v Carroll Chargers

Pool I: Brownsburg Purple 5-0, LHWC Flint Tropics 5-0, Austintown Fitch Falcons 4-1, Medina 3-2, Brandon 2-3, Oakleaf Spartans 1-4, Cypress Bay 0-5, Wicked Fish WC 0-5.

Tuesday’s Scores
Rd 1: Austintown Fitch Falcons 62, Oakleaf Spartans 11; Brandon 49, Medina 11; LHWC Flint Tropics 57, Cypress Bay 24; Brownsburg Purple 76, Wicked Fish WC 5.
Rd 2: Medina 50, Oakleaf Spartans 25; LHWC Flint Tropics 42, Brandon 30; Brownsburg Purple 62, Cypress Bay 15; Austintown Fitch Falcons 64, Wicked Fish WC 11.

Today’s Results
Round 3
Brownsburg Purple 60, Oakleaf Spartans 12
106: Noah Gardner (BP) p. Avery Miller, :34. 113: Evan Lawhead (BP) p. Lane Tingle, 1:54. 120: Ryan Rosano (Oak) fft. 126: Drew Kreitzer (BP) p. Brandean Bacolor, :35. 132: Blake Mulkey (BP) p. Killian Prentice, :40. 138: Manzona Bryant (BP) tf. Ethan Gustilo, 22-4. 145: Jacob Cookerly (BP) md. Trenton Carroll, 9-0. 152: Zach Myers (BP) fft. 160: Donovan Marcus (BP) d. Isaiah Graham, 6-4, SV-1. 170: Sillas Allred (BP) d. Nartorian Lee, 1-0. 182: Nathan Walton (BP) fft. 195: Lawson Aiken (BP) d. Cody Eastwood, 5-1. 220: Tyler Dehart (Oak) p. Andrew Glaze, 3:38. 285: Reilly Peterson (BP) p. Od’juan Whitfield, 1:32.

Austintown Fitch Falcons 47, Brandon 15
106: Colin Roberts (AFF) md. Alejandro Davis, 13-5. 113: Trey Lane (Bran) tf. Hunter Helminiak, 17-2. 120: Alejandro Rosario (Bran) d. Zachary Richards, 10-5. 126: Gus Sutton (AFF) p. George Lefevre, 1:02. 132: Andreus Bond (Bran) md. Christian Davis, 14-4. 138: Andrew Fairbanks (AFF) p. Easton Tobia, 1:08. 145: Noah Ridley (Bran) d. Andrew Murphy, 3-1. 152: Gavin Grime (AFF) d. Elier Cruz, 5-1. 160: Michael Ferree (AFF) md. Austin Deffenbaugh, 18-9. 170: Andrew Stehura (AFF) p. Lexx Carr, 2:43. 182: Georgio Poullas (AFF) d. Alex Popke, 5-2. 195: Breylon Douglas (AFF) d. Jonathan Gomez, 14-7. 220: Brock Kimble (AFF) p. Jamey Vasquez, 1:00. 285: Tyler Petrey (AFF) p. Tate Morris, 4:14.

LHWC Flint Tropics 62, Wicked Fish WC 13
106: Patrick Demark (LHWC) fft. 113: Pablo Diaz (Fish) p. Anthony Colangelo, 3:13. 120: Seth Runshaw (LHWC) p. Destin Jones, 3:33. 126: Spencer Runshaw (LHWC) tf. Justin Zhu, 17-0. 132: Cole Grove (LHWC) p. Justin Pujol, :32. 138: Paul Feite (LHWC) p. Nicholas Espinal, 3:32. 145: Cardeionte Wilson (Fish) d. Tate Nichter, 13-12. 152: Alec Grove (LHWC) d. Matthew Porry, 2-1. 160: Luke Nichter (LHWC) p. Christopher Bradford, 1:29. 170: Alberto Turner (Fish) md. Zae Kirk, 11-0. 182: Guy Lozius (LHWC) p. Carlos Camacho, 1:52. 195: Drew Peck (LHWC) fft. 220: Cole Forrester (LHWC) p. Zakary Etienne, 1:57. 285: Philippe Lozius (LHWC) p. Jordi Jurado, :53.

Medina 61, Cypress Bay 12
106: Jacob White (Med) d. Skyler Caban, 6-1. 113: Santiago Portilla (CB) d. Brayden Potter, 4-0. 120: Jared Dressler (Med) p. Winston Perez, 1:39. 126: Travis Petkovich (Med) p. Jeremie Veitch, :52. 132: Blake Chrisman (Med) p. Edward Punzalan, 2:30. 138: Ian Senz (Med) p. Antonio Tagliatti, 3:00. 145: Ethan Silvis (Med) p. Zachary Brill, :23. 152: Jonathan List (Med) p. Jordan Taylor, 5:33. 160: Brady Chrisman (Med) tf. Thomas Spurlock, 17-2. 170: Caleb Cass (Med) tf. Jonathan Tariche, 16-0. 182: Zachary Sanger (Med) p. Gabriel Torres, 1:51. 195: Isaiah Helton (Med) fft. 220: Matthew Toribio (CB) p. Robert Johnson, :31. 285: Robert Graham (CB) d. Leontay Coleman, 8-4.

Round 4
LHWC Flint Tropics 72, Oakleaf Spartans 6
106: Demark (LHWC) p. Miller, :44. 113: Colangelo (LHWC) p. Tingle, 1:28. 120: Se. Runshaw (LHWC) d. Rosano, 4-1. 126: Sp. Runshaw (LHWC) p. Bacolor, :52. 132: Grove (LHWC) p. Prentice, 2:38. 138: Feite (LHWC) tf. Gustilo, 18-3. 145: T. Nichter (LHWC) p. Carroll, :35. 152: Anthony Berger (LHWC) fft. 160: L. Nichter (LHWC) p. Graham, 4:29. 170: Lee (Oak) p. Kirk, 1:12. 182: G. Lozius (LHWC) p. Eastwood, 6:00. 195: Peck (LHWC) fft. 220: Forrester (LHWC) md. Dehart, 10-2. 285: P. Lozius (LHWC) p. Whitfield, 1:37.

Brandon 76, Wicked Fish WC 3
106: Connor Crinigan (Bran) fft. 113: Lane (Bran) p. Pablo Diaz, 1:56. 120: Jones (Fish) d. Rosario, 11-4. 126: Lefevre (Bran) p. Zhu, :43. 132: Bond (Bran) p. Pujol, 1:42. 138: Tobia (Bran) p. Brandon Maloney, 3:37. 145: Ridley (Bran) md. Wilson, 13-4. 152: Cruz (Bran) p. Porry, 1:48. 160: Deffenbaugh (Bran) p. Turner, 1:56. 170: Carr (Bran) p. Bradford, 1:07. 182: Popke (Bran) p. Camacho, 1:24. 195: Gomez (Bran) fft. 220: Vasquez (Bran) p. Etienne, 3:21. 285: Morris (Bran) p. Jurado, 4:21.

Austintown Fitch Falcons 68, Cypress Bay 6
106: Roberts (AFF) p. Caban, :46. 113: Portilla (CB) p. Helminiak, 1:20. 120: Richards (AFF) p. Perez, 3:31. 126: Sutton (AFF) p. Veitch, 1:24. 132: Davis (AFF) p. Punzalan, 1:03. 138: Fairbanks (AFF) p. Tagliatti, :26. 145: Murphy (AFF) p. Brill, :18. 152: Grime (AFF) md. Taylor, 14-5. 160: Ferree (AFF) md. Spurlock, 22-11. 170: Stehura (AFF) d. Tariche, 4-3. 182: Jacob Smail (AFF) p. Torres, :54. 195: Douglas (AFF) fft. 220: Kimble (AFF) d. Toribio, 6-4, SV-1. 285: Petrey (AFF) p. Graham, 1:35.

Brownsburg Purple 53, Medina 16

Round 5
Brownsburg Purple 48, Brandon 24
106: Gardner (BP) d. Davis, 5-0. 113: Lane (Bran) fft. 120: Rosario (Bran) d. Lawhead, 7-2. 126: Kreitzer (BP) p. Lefevre, 3:36. 132: Mulkey (BP) d. Bond, 5-1. 138: Bryant (BP) p. Tobia, :41. 145: Ridley (Bran) ID over Cookerly. 152: Cruz (Bran) p. Myers, 4:24. 160: Deffenbaugh (Bran) d. Marcus, 7-5, SV-1. 170: Allred (BP) p. Carr, 1:27. 182: Walton (BP) p. Popke, 3:12. 195: Aiken (BP) p. Gomez, 3:33. 220: Glaze (BP) p. Gaydos, :12. 285: Peterson (BP) p. Morris, :37.

Oakleaf Spartans 38, Cypress Bay 23
106: Caban (CB) md. Abdiert Escobar, 19-7. 113: Portilla (CB) p. Tingle, :53. 120: Rosano (Oak) tf. Perez, 15-0. 126: Bacolor (Oak) p. Veitch, 3:01. 132: Prentice (Oak) d. Punzalan, 13-8. 138: Gustilo (Oak) p. Tagliatti, 2:50. 145: Carroll (Oak) p. Brill, :42. 152: Taylor (CB) d. Donovan Gray, 9-8. 160: Graham (Oak) d. Spurlock, 7-3. 170: Lee (Oak) d. Tariche, 8-1. 182: Eastwood (Oak) p. Torres, :43. 195: Double fft. 220: Toribio (CB) md. Dehart, 19-7. 285: Graham (CB) p. Whitfield, 1:34.

Medina 63, Wicked Fish WC 9
106: White (Med) fft. 113: Potter (Med) p. Diaz, 3:02. 120: Dressler (Med) p. Jones, 4:36. 126: Petkovich (Med) p. Zhu, 6:48. 132: Bl. Chrisman (Med) tf. Pujol, 17-2. 138: Senz (Med) p. Espinal, 3:46. 145: Wilson (Fish) d. Silvis, 12-6. 152: List (Med) md. Porry, 11-0. 160: Br. Chrisman (Med) p. Bradford, 1:51. 170: Cass (Med) fft. 182: Sanger (Med) p. Camacho, 2:22. 195: Double fft. 220: Etienne (Fish) p. Johnson, :39. 285: Coleman (Med) p. Jurado, :54.

LHWC Flint Tropics 41, Austintown Fitch Falcons 26

Round 6
Oakleaf Spartans v Wicked Fish WC

Brandon v Cypress Bay

Brownsburg Purple v LHWC Flint Tropics
Austintown Fitch Falcons v Medina

Pool J: North Florida Wrestling Academy 5-0, Balboa 5-0, Beech HS 3-2, Oregon Clay Gold 3-2, Perry Meridian Blue 3-2, Rhino WC Blue 1-4, Buchholz 0-5, Venice WC 0-5.

Tuesday’s Scores
Rd 1: North Florida Wrestling Academy 40, Oregon Clay Gold 28; Beech HS 54, Buchholz 15; Perry Meridian Blue 64, Venice WC 7; Balboa 64, Rhino WC Blue 3.
Rd 2: North Florida Wrestling Academy 74, Venice WC 3; Perry Meridian Blue 66, Buchholz 6; Beech HS 39, Rhino WC Blue 24; Balboa 39, Oregon Clay Gold 26.

Today’s Results
Round 3
North Florida Wrestling Academy 61, Rhino WC Blue 3
106: Briar Jackson (NFWA) md. Cole Bayless, 9-0. 113: Albie Snedaker (NFWA) d. Kaeden Berger, 4-0. 120: Deandre Demus (NFWA) p. Aarron Gelvin, 4:46. 126: Jacob Sandoval (NFWA) d. Alex Ischo, 15-8. 132: Rocco Bartolo (RWC) d. Jaquan English, 12-6. 138: Vince Hauser (NFWA) d. Ryan Harnett, 6-2. 145: Trace Insalaco (NFWA) p. Sean O’Hara, 2:39. 152: Paul Detwiler (NFWA) p. Jordan Decarmen, 2:52. 160: Anthony Breeden (NFWA) p. Cole Toy, 2:23. 170: Brandon Dickman (NFWA) d. Bryce McCloskey, 10-3. 182: Nate Ferkovich (NFWA) fft. 195: Jason Davis (NFWA) p. Evan Miller, :41. 220: Ryan Smenda (NFWA) d. Tyler Zebrovious, 4-3. 285: Jose Concepcion (NFWA) p. Max Wills, 3:35.

Balboa 64, Buchholz 9
106: Jeremy Clark (Bal) p. Aiden Moore, 1:04. 113: Joseph Gordon (Bal) ID over Hunter Griffin. 120: Cayden Rooks (Bal) p. Devon Bell, :23. 126: Graham Rooks (Bal) p. DeAngelo Fletcher, 3:18. 132: Dawson Combest (Bal) p. William Green-Church, 2:30. 138: Corban Pollitt (Bal) d. Gant Moore, 3-0. 145: Jake Schoenegge (Bal) md. Jose Aguilar, 9-0. 152: Nicolas South (Bal) p. Mike Rollins, :20. 160: Jordan Mobley (Buch) d. Andy Davidson, 3-2, TB-1. 170: Carson Brewer (Bal) p. Seth Verdote, :56. 182: Armando Acosta (Buch) p. Jacob Bolte, 3:05. 195: Nathan Goode (Bal) p. Nevan Burney, 1:30. 220: Austin Sheckles (Bal) p. Dalatrien Davis, :54. 285: Brady Shepherd (Bal) d. Aaron Menden, 4-2.

Beech HS 61, Venice WC 12
106: Trey Bates (Beech) d. Nathaniel Parker, 8-6, SV-1. 113: Noah Horst (Beech) tf. Shane Conway, 18-3. 120: Brayden Palmer (Beech) tf. Tyler Conway, 17-2. 126: Mason Smith (Beech) d. Simon Ullrich, 3-1. 132: Bristin Hulsey (Beech) d. Hunter Moline, 5-3. 138: Dan Stone (Ven) p. Reginald Nix, 4:44. 145: Jeremiah Herron (Beech) p. Gage Tippman, 1:39. 152: Dustin Drury (Beech) fft. 160: Joseph Garrett (Beech) fft. 170: Sinjin Noga (Beech) fft. 182: Christian Salter (Beech) p. Cameron Trangenstein, 2:28. 195: John Marble (Ven) p. Benjamin Scalera, 1:48. 220: Zachary Charbeneau (Beech) fft. 285: Michael Kramer (Beech) p. Rashadique Buford, 1:05.

Oregon Clay Gold 49, Perry Meridian Blue 15

Round 4
North Florida Wrestling Academy 59, Buchholz 9
106: Jackson (NFWA) fft. 113: Snedaker (NFWA) p. Griffin, 1:07. 120: Demus (NFWA) p. Bell, :40. 126: Sandoval (NFWA) tf. Fletcher, 24-7. 132: English (NFWA) tf. Green-Church, 15-0. 138: G. Moore (Buch) d. Hauser, 7-3. 145: Aguilar (Buch) d. Insalaco, 12-7. 152: Detwiler (NFWA) p. Rollins, 2:26. 160: Mobley (Buch) d. Breeden, 3-2. 170: Dickman (NFWA) md. Acosta, 14-2. 182: Ferkovich (NFWA) p. Verdote, 2:28. 195: J. Davis (NFWA) p. Burney, :44. 220: Smenda (NFWA) p. D. Davis, :56. 285: Concepcion (NFWA) d. Menden, 7-3.

Rhino WC Blue 49, Venice WC 21
106: Parker (VWC) d. C. Bayless, 10-3. 113: Berger (RWC) p. S. Conway, :37. 120: Gelvin (RWC) p. T. Conway, :48. 126: Ullrich (VWC) p. Ischo, 2:46. 132: Bartolo (RWC) d. Moline, 6-3. 138: Stone (VWC) p. Harnett, 1:21. 145: O’Hara (RWC) md. Tippman, 16-3. 152: Decarmen (RWC) fft. 160: Toy (RWC) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: McCloskey (RWC) p. Trangenstein, 3:07. 195: Marble (VWC) p. Miller, 1:15. 220: Zebrovious (RWC) fft. 285: Wills (RWC) p. Buford, 5:29.

Balboa 35, Perry Meridian Blue 15
Oregon Clay Gold 42, Beech HS 36

Round 5
North Florida Wrestling Academy 45, Beech HS 14
106: Jackson (NFWA) md. Bates, 9-0. 113: Horst (Beech) md. Snedaker, 12-0. 120: Palmer (Beech) d. Demus, 4-2. 126: Sandoval (NFWA) md. Smith, 11-2. 132: English (NFWA) md. Hulsey, 11-1. 138: Hauser (NFWA) d. Nix, 7-1. 145: Insalaco (NFWA) d. Herron, 15-8. 152: Detwiler (NFWA) p. Drury, :52. 160: Breeden (NFWA) p. Garrett, 3:34. 170: Dickman (NFWA) d. Noga, 6-3. 182: Salter (Beech) d. Ferkovich, 7-5. 195: Davis (NFWA) p. Scalera, :23. 220: Smenda (NFWA) p. Charbeneau, :27. 285: Kramer (Beech) p. Concepcion, 2:00.

Oregon Clay Gold 70, Buchholz 6
106: Jacob Moon (OCG) fft. 113: Jacob Sherman (OCG) p. Griffin, 1:10. 120: Kyle Maville (OCG) p. Bell, 1:54. 126: Brandon Hardy (OCG) d. Fletcher, 9-4. 132: Green-Church (Buch) p. Alexander Szigeti, 4:51. 138: Nickalas Henneman (OCG) md. G. Moore, 10-0. 145: Garret Anderson (OCG) d. Aguilar, 2-1. 152: Contos Kevin (OCG) p. Rollins, 1:17. 160: Troy Murphy (OCG) p. Mobley, 1:14. 170: Kyle Miller (OCG) p. Acosta, 5:00. 182: Jacob Meek (OCG) p. Verdote, 1:18. 195: Dylan Hinton (OCG) p. Burney, :56. 220: Brandon Phillips (OCG) p. Davis, :33. 285: Nick Daly (OCG) p. Menden, 2:30.

Balboa 70, Venice WC 6
106: Parker (Ven) p. Clark, 5:20. 113: Gordon (Bal) tf. S. Conway, 16-0. 120: C. Rooks (Bal) p. T. Conway, 1:40. 126: G. Rooks (Bal) p. Ullrich, 4:26. 132: Combest (Bal) tf. Moline, 16-0. 138: Pollitt (Bal) d. Stone, 4-0. 145: Schoenegge (Bal) p. Tippman, 1:13. 152: South (Bal) fft. 160: Davidson (Bal) fft. 170: Brewer (Bal) fft. 182: Bolte (Bal) p. Trangenstein, 2:00. 195: Goode (Bal) d. Marble, 4-2. 220: Sheckles (Bal) fft. 285: Shepherd (Bal) p. Buford, :40.

Perry Meridian Blue 38, Rhino WC Blue 21

Round 6

North Florida Wrestling Academy v Balboa

Rhino WC Blue v Buchholz

Oregon Clay Gold v Venice WC

Perry Meridian Blue v Beech HS

Pool K: PA Rampage 5-0, Science Hill 4-1, Charger WC 3-2, Berea-Midpark Titans 3-2, Warren Central Gold 3-2, Goon Squad 1-4, Manatee Mafia 1-4, Brownsburg White 0-5.

Tuesday’s Scores
Rd 1: PA Rampage 64, Goon Squad 9; Science Hill 36, Charger WC 34; Manatee Mafia 37, Brownsburg White 36 (criteria); Warren Central Gold 55, Berea-Midpark Titans 12.
Rd 2: Berea-Midpark Titans 38, Goon Squad 30; Charger WC 65, Manatee Mafia 6; PA Rampage 71, Brownsburg White 3; Science Hill 44, Warren Central Gold 28.

Today’s Results
Round 3
Goon Squad 40, Manatee Mafia 21
106: Chase Gillis (GS) d. Noah Wadle, 7-0. 113: Jacob Manning (MM) d. Ikeon Myles, 4-2. 120: Mark Munroe (GS) p. Nathan Costello, 1:36. 126: Paul Edmunds (GS) md. Christian Ferreiro, 9-1. 132: Maxwell Manning (MM) d. Matthias Young, 17-12. 138: Braxton Winder (GS) p. Evan Stump, 1:33. 145: Blaize Colmorgen (MM) d. Anderson Stennett, 2-0. 152: Elliott Crum (GS) fft. 160: Jeremy Burke (GS) p. Colton Hubbard, :33. 170: Jared Newhall (GS) d. Jake Ross, 5-1. 182: Parker Lansberg (MM) d. Gus Altenburg, 7-1. 195: Gary Lidge (MM) d. Tanner Washburn, 5-3. 220: Josh Martin (GS) p. Omar Lagarde, 3:09. 285: Nekari Cheaves (MM) p. Jonquille Rivers, 4:56.

Charger WC 51, Berea-Midpark Titans 15
106: Caden Wendling (BMT) p. Lane Keck, 1:28. 113: Manuel Ramirez (CWC) d. Shane Heil, 9-5. 120: Giuseppe DiPierro (BMT) p. Jarrett Affronti, 1:29. 126: Jacob Spray (CWC) fft. 132: Jeffrey Phillips (CWC) fft. 138: Connor Deplanta (CWC) p. Carter Brunskole, 3:12. 145: Charles Waller (CWC) d. Jason Gute, 4-0. 152: Triston Davidson (CWC) p. Berea-Midpark wrestler, 3:34. 160: Trenton Davidson (CWC) d. Jared Roden, 6-2. 170: Harry Combs (CWC) p. Alexander Miu, 1:29. 182: Joseph Hatfield (CWC) d. David Weaver, 7-3. 195: Andrew Bachie (BMT) d. Colton Tanner, 6-4. 220: Johan Alburquerque (CWC) d. John Chapman, 4-1. 285: DJ Tice (CWC) p. Malique Crayton, 1:34.

PA Rampage 55, Warren Central Gold 24
Science Hill 63, Brownsburg White 9

Round 4
Charger WC 56, Goon Squad 18
106: Keck (CWC) tf. Gillis, 16-1. 113: Ramirez (CWC) p. Myles, 2:43. 120: Munroe (GS) p. Affronti, 4:49. 126: Jonathan Thomas (CWC) p. Gavin Chism, 2:21. 132: Phillips (CWC) p. Young, 3:03. 138: Winder (GS) p. Deplanta, 2:15. 145: Waller (CWC) p. Stennett, 2:42. 152: Tri. Davidson (CWC) p. Crum, 5:58. 160: Tre. Davidson (CWC) d. Burke, 10-4. 170: Combs (CWC) p. Newhall, 1:17. 182: Hatfield (CWC) p. Altenburg, 1:43. 195: Washburn (GS) d. Tanner, 10-6. 220: Martin (GS) d. Alburquerque, 4-2, SV-1. 285: Tice (CWC) p. Rivers, 1:31.

Warren Central Gold 60, Manatee Mafia 13
106: David Pierson (WCG) d. Wadle, 6-0. 113: Jeivan Ross (WCG) p. J. Manning, 2:29. 120: Jajuan Anderson (WCG) p. Costello, 1:52. 126: Jesse Anders (WCG) p. Ferreiro, 1:08. 132: Jaylen Rowlett (WCG) p. M. Manning, 3:06. 138: Jarred Rowlett (WCG) p. Stump, :30. 145: Antwaun Graves (WCG) p. Colmorgen, 1:00. 152: Damon McClain (WCG) fft. 160: Carlos Acevedo (WCG) p. Hubbard, 2:59. 170: Ross (MM) md. Keon Sullivan, 8-0. 182: Aaron Taylor (WCG) d. Lansberg, 8-1. 195: Lidge (MM) p. James Dycus, 3:31. 220: Kyle Cornwell (WCG) p. Lagarde, 4:49. 285: Cheaves (MM) d. Nathan Pullins, 3-1, SV-1.

PA Rampage 42, Science Hill 18
Berea-Midpark Titans 36, Brownsburg White 31

Round 5
Science Hill 62, Goon Squad 18
106: Daniel Uhorchuk (Sci) p. Gillis, :49. 113: Tyler Seeley (Sci) p. Myles, :36. 120: Munroe (GS) fft. 126: Nathan Wysong (Sci) p. Chism, :38. 132: Joseph Frye (Sci) p. Young, 3:38. 138: Luke Story (Sci) p. Winder, 1:18. 145: Stennett (GS) p. Nicolas Lane, 5:29. 152: Crum (GS) p. Blake Blevins, 1:25. 160: Joseph Morrell (Sci) tf. Burke, 17-0. 170: James Kalogeros (Sci) d. Newhall, 6-5. 182: Weston Brown (Sci) p. Altenburg, 5:59. 195: William Rogers (Sci) p. Washburn, 2:27. 220: Javier Salvador (Sci) p. Martin, :59. 285: Jesse Cross (Sci) p. Rivers, :24.

PA Rampage 59, Charger WC 9
106: Tye Weathersby (PR) md. Keck, 10-1. 113: Trenton Snader (PR) md. Ramirez, 12-4. 120: Mitchell Arch (PR) p. Affronti, 1:21. 126: Christopher Wright (PR) p. Spray, 3:47. 132: Jake Cherry (PR) md. Phillips, 9-0. 138: Gregg Wert (PR) p. Deplanta, :19. 145: Joey Stoak (PR) d. Waller, 4-2. 152: Tri. Davidson (CWC) d. Hunter Bentz, 3-0. 160: Trevor Elfvin (PR) tf. Tre. Davidson, 23-8. 170: Jackson Talbott (PR) p. Combs, 3:43. 182: Jack Wimmer (PR) d. Hatfield, 7-5. 195: Mitchell Talbott (PR) p. Tanner, 1:19. 220: Carter Urich (PR) p. Alburquerque, 4:47. 285: Tice (CWC) p. Seth Worley, :26.

Berea-Midpark Titans 42, Manatee Mafia 36
106: Wendling (BMT) p. Wadle, 1:02. 113: J. Manning (MM) p. Heil, 5:29. 120: DiPierro (BMT) p. Costello, 1:26. 126: Ferreiro (MM) fft. 132: M. Manning (MM) fft. 138: Stump (MM) p. Brunskole, 3:21. 145: Gute (BMT) d. Colmorgen, 2-0. 152: Berea-Midpark fft. 160: Roden (BMT) p. Hubbard, :29. 170: Ross (MM) p. Miu, 2:33. 182: Weaver (BMT) p. Lansberg, :40. 195: Bachie (BMT) d. Lidge, 9-3. 220: Chapman (BMT) p. Donnie Shoup, 1:40. 285: Cheaves (MM) p. Crayton, 2:49.

Warren Central Gold 60, Brownsburg White 13

Round 6
PA Rampage v Manatee Mafia

Charger WC v Brownsburg White

Goon Squad v Warren Central Gold

Berea-Midpark Titans v Science Hill

Pool L: Rhino WC Grey 5-0, Dakota Wrestling Nation 5-1, Naperville Phoenix 4-1, MXW Gold Academy 3-2, Wellington 3-3, Bloomington South Purple 2-3, Florida Kids 1-4, Potentially Dangerous WC 1-5, Bulldog Wrestling 0-5.

Tuesday’s Scores
Rd 1: Wellington 51, Potentially Dangerous WC 15; Florida Kids 49, Bulldog Wrestling 24; Rhino WC Grey 56, MXW Gold Academy 12; Dakota Wrestling Nation 60, Bloomington South Purple 18.
Rd 2: Naperville Phoenix 61, Wellington 11; Rhino WC Grey 71, Florida Kids 4; Dakota Wrestling Nation 64, Potentially Dangerous WC 12; MXW Gold Academy 46, Bloomington South Purple 24.
Rd 3: Naperville Phoenix 66, Potentially Dangerous WC 6; Bloomington South Purple 51, Florida Kids 27; Wellington 49, Bulldog Wrestling 18; Dakota Wrestling Nation 37, MXW Gold Academy 36.

Today’s Results
Round 4
Potentially Dangerous WC 33, Bulldog Wrestling 33 (criteria)
106: Jacen McMath (PDWC) p. Jarred Hewson, 1:47. 113: Nathan Hewson (BW) p. Clayton Hurley, 3:39. 120: Ben Belizaire (PDWC) fft. 126: Daniel Cardoso (BW) p. Jeremiah Simpson, 3:49. 132: Taylor Sturgeon (BW) fft. 138: David Trahe (PDWC) d. Jaymes Morris, 8-7. 145: Timothy Rideout (PDWC) d. Seth Biggs, 7-1. 152: Alexander Schenk (BW) fft. 160: Marshal Stone (BW) d. Roody Edouard, 8-1. 170: Kendrik Koller (PDWC) d. Will Hennessy, 3-2. 182: Matthew Simms (PDWC) p. Justin Alvarado, 1:21. 195: Zach Gallon (PDWC) p. Elijah Vega, 1:33. 220: Double fft. 285: Terence Neat (BW) p. Michael Handy, 1:18.

Rhino WC Grey 62, Wellington 6
106: Christopher Difiore (Well) d. Adam Wilcox, 7-5. 113: Beau Bayless (RWCG) p. Anthony Widrig, :30. 120: Andrew Ishco (RWCG) d. Robert Saldarriaga, 6-5. 126: Gage Bayless (RWCG) tf. Justin Henry, 18-2. 132: Jared Abramson (Well) d. Chaise Hauck, 7-2. 138: Hunter Michaels (RWCG) d. Cameryn Townsend, 4-0. 145: Cole Matthews (RWCG) md. Hunter Llano, 9-1. 152: Mason Wilkerson (RWCG) tf. Will Siver, 16-1. 160: Gavin Wilkerson (RWCG) fft. 170: Joel Leise (RWCG) p. Eric Saber, 2:41. 182: Cody Mulligan (RWCG) p. Jake Pilat, :28. 195: Jarod Miller (RWCG) p. Alex Zepeda, 3:17. 220: Derek Skeehan (RWCG) p. Mason Powell, :31. 285: Cole Rickert (RWCG) p. Kyven Higgins, 2:48.

MXW Gold Academy 48, Florida Kids 12
106: Nathan Hadary (MXWG) fft. 113: Jai Pant (MXWG) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Tanner Demien (MXWG) d. Alexander Prunoske, 6-4. 132: Ryan Varner (MXWG) p. Jack McGill, 1:29. 138: Double fft. 145: Kamen Wilmington (FlaKids) md. Preston Risner, 13-1. 152: Alex Kiester (FlaKids) md. Haden Hensley, 9-0. 160: Noah Brown (MXWG) d. Cade Smith, 7-3. 170: Zach Wendle (FlaKids) md. Colin Wilson, 15-4. 182: Christopher Momotiuk (MXWG) p. Elisha Davenport, 1:25. 195: Adam Berta (MXWG) p. Stetson Smith, 3:42. 220: Donald Crider (MXWG) fft. 285: Tate Johnson (MXWG) fft.

Naperville Phoenix 43, Dakota Wrestling Nation 27

Round 5
Naperville Phoenix 71, Bulldog Wrestling 6
106: Tyler Dressiens (Nap) p. J. Hewson, 1:27. 113: Colin Baumgartner (Nap) md. N. Hewson, 24-10. 120: Elrin Esporlas (Nap) fft. 126: Cardoso (BW) p. Naperville wrestler, 3:52. 132: Qayin Dabney (Nap) p. Sturgeon, :43. 138: Nick Keating (Nap) p. Morris, :40. 145: Sam Piazza (Nap) p. Marcus Vega, 1:15. 152: Derek McDaniel (Nap) md. Schenk, 14-5. 160: Luke Russell (Nap) p. Alex Young, 1:04. 170: Cameron Palmer (Nap) tf. Alvarado, 16-1. 182: Ange Eklou (Nap) fft. 195: Ben Cianchetti (Nap) tf. E. Vega, 23-8. 220: Mason Kroening (Nap) tf. Neat, 18-3. 285: Christian Nussbaum (Nap) p. Evan Leary, :44.

Wellington 39, Bloomington South Purple 27
106: Difiore (Well) tf. William Hays, 17-1. 113: Widrig (Well) p. Ciera Broukal, 1:05. 120: Tristan Ruhlman (BSP) d. Saldarriaga, 8-7. 126: Henry (Well) md. Tyler Dixon, 11-2. 132: Abramson (Well) tf. Xavier Guess, 18-2. 138: Townsend (Well) p. Logan Stroud, 1:39. 145: Derek Blubaugh (BSP) p. Llano, 2:28. 152: Siver (Well) d. Elliston Ross, 6-5. 160: Brendan McPike (BSP) d. Haniel Suris, 7-5. 170: Josiah Freeman (BSP) d. Pilat, 11-4. 182: Saber (Well) p. Sean Bridges, 3:14. 195: Jonah Rolfes (BSP) p. Zepeda, :50. 220: Hunter Jackson (BSP) p. Powell, :52. 285: Higgins (Well) md. Harley Hillenburg, 16-8.

Rhino WC Grey 74, Potentially Dangerous WC 0
106: Wilcox (RWCG) p. McMath, :47. 113: B. Bayless (RWCG) p. Hurley, 1:26. 120: Ishco (RWCG) d. Belizaire, 5-1. 126: G. Bayless (RWCG) p. Simpson, 1:16. 132: Hauck (RWCG) p. Parker, 2:47. 138: Michaels (RWCG) p. Trahe, 1:10. 145: Matthews (RWCG) p. Rideout, 2:20. 152: M. Wilkerson (RWCG) fft. 160: G. Wilkerson (RWCG) tf. Edouard, 15-0. 170: Leise (RWCG) p. Koller, 1:53. 182: Mulligan (RWCG) p. Simms, 1:26. 195: Miller (RWCG) d. Gallon, 2-1. 220: Skeehan (RWCG) d. Handy, 5-4. 285: Rickert (RWCG) fft.

Dakota Wrestling Nation 53, Florida Kids 17
106: Garrett Schlueter (DWN) fft. 113: Quinton Heilemeier (DWN) fft. 120: Evan Riggle (DWN) d. William McGill, 6-4. 126: Prunoske (FlaKids) d. Alexander Porter, 7-5. 132: Caleb Alber (DWN) p. J. McGill, 2:28. 138: Colin Barker (DWN) med fft over Montgomery. 145: Wilmington (FlaKids) d. Andrew Wenzel, 10-6. 152: Kiester (FlaKids) p. Aidan Nardin, 3:50. 160: Major Dedmond (DWN) tf. C. Smith, 17-2. 170: Garrett Passmore (DWN) d. Wendle, 8-5. 182: Davenport (FlaKids) p. Clint Oakes, 4:52. 195: Andrew Wenger (DWN) p. S. Smith, 2:56. 220: Maverick McPeek (DWN) fft. 285: Anthony Cassioppi (DWN) fft.

Round 6
Bloomington South Purple 60, Potentially Dangerous WC 12
106: Hays (BSP) tf. McMath, 15-0. 113: Broukal (BSP) d. Elijah Petit-Frere, 8-6. 120: Ruhlman (BSP) p. Belizaire, 3:32. 126: Dixon (BSP) p. Simpson, 3:56. 132: Guess (BSP) p. Parker, 3:34. 138: Stroud (BSP) p. Trahe, 3:35. 145: Blubaugh (BSP) p. Rideout, 1:00. 152: Ross (BSP) fft. 160: McPike (BSP) p. Edouard, 5:49. 170: Koller (PDWC) d. Freeman, 5-1. 182: Simms (PDWC) p. Bridges, 1:27. 195: Rolfes (BSP) md. Gallon, 17-8. 220: Handy (PDWC) d. Jackson, 6-4. 285: Hillenburg (BSP) fft.

Dakota Wrestling Nation 67, Bulldog Wrestling 6
106: Tyler Simmer (DWN) p. J. Hewson, :22. 113: Heilemeier (DWN) md. N. Hewson, 10-2. 120: Riggle (DWN) fft. 126: Porter (DWN) p. Cardoso, 2:27. 132: Alber (DWN) p. Sturgeon, 2:41. 138: Barker (DWN) p. Morris, 1:17. 145: Wenzel (DWN) md. M. Vega, 11-0. 152: Schenk (BW) d. Nardin, 8-2. 160: Dedmond (DWN) tf. Stone, 16-1. 170: Hennessy (BW) d. Oakes, 5-1. 182: Passmore (DWN) p. Alvarado, 1:42. 195: Wenger (DWN) p. E. Vega, :58. 220: McPeek (DWN) p. Neat, 3:16. 285: Cassioppi (DWN) p. Leary, 1:15.

MXW Gold Academy 49, Wellington 29
106: Hadary (MXWG) p. Difiore, 1:58. 113: Pant (MXWG) p. Widrig, 2:54. 120: Demien (MXWG) p. Saldarriaga, 1:27. 126: Henry (Well) fft. 132: Abramson (Well) tf. Varner, 21-6. 138: Townsend (Well) p. Risner, :50. 145: Hensley (MXWG) p. Llano, :23. 152: Suris (Well) fft. 160: Brown (MXWG) p. Simon Sandler, 1:40. 170: Wilson (MXWG) md. Pilat, 11-3. 182: Saber (Well) p. Momofiuk, :45. 195: Berta (MXWG) p. Zepeda, 1:02. 220: Crider (MXWG) p. Powell, :52. 285: Johnson (MXWG) d. Higgins, 5-2.

Rhino WC Grey 49, Naperville Phoenix 17

Round 7
Bulldog Wrestling v Rhino WC Grey

Wellington v Florida Kids

Potentially Dangerous WC v MXW Gold Academy

Naperville Phoenix v Bloomington South Purple

Advertisements

I covered wrestling for 15 years up north and "retired" in 2011. But as I thought I had in 1992, I couldn't stay away. Started Northeast Florida Matmen in 2013, Northwest Florida Matmen in 2015. New initiative this year is to create a space on my sites where ALL Florida results can be stored, searched, reviewed and used by my readers, with NO COST TO THEM.

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: