#Disney: Day 2 — Community 2

Day 2 pool results for Community 2

Pool M: Oak Harbor Rockets 6-0, Fuzzy Bees 5-1, Wakulla 4-2, Westerville North HS 4-2, North Florida Wrestling Academy 2-4, MXW Black 2-4, Skyview HS 1-5, B B Swat 0-6.

Tuesday’s Scores
Rd 1: North Florida Wrestling Academy 37, MXW Black 36; Oak Harbor Rockets 36, Wakulla 21; Skyview HS 42, B B Swat 41; Fuzzy Bees 39, Westerville North 27.
Rd 2: North Florida Wrestling Academy 57, B B Swat 18; Wakulla 36, Westerville North 32; Oak Harbor Rockets 54, MXW Black 15; Fuzzy Bees 57, Skyview HS 18.

Today’s Results
Round 3
Wakulla 34, North Florida Wrestling Academy 28
106: Joseph Donato (NFWA) d. Matthew Owen, 8-6, SV-1. 113: Brady Dunlap (NFWA) fft. 120: Jamison Harris (NFWA) md. Jackson Osteen, 17-3. 126: Dalton Williams (NFWA) p. Blake Reeves, 5:02. 132: Max Owen (Wak) d. Luke Chop, 5-1. 138: Micah Lanier (Wak) d. Storm Mercado, 7-5. 145: Noah Wilson (Wak) p. Gavin Smith, :34. 152: Tanner Speer (NFWA) d. Cole Baggett, 6-4. 160: Burley Parker (Wak) d. Alonzo Davis, 5-1. 170: Ian Kincaid (NFWA) p. Trevor Hart, 3:26. 182: John Trevor Hinsey (Wak) p. Jeffrey Henry, 3:35. 195: Ronnie Thomas (Wak) md. Bennett Corey, 11-1. 220: Chayton Bussey (Wak) fft. 285: Darius Wilkins (Wak) d. Bailey Barnard, 4-0.

Westerville North HS 48, B B Swat 15
106: Jack Stallings (WN) md. Jonathan Smith, 13-2. 113: Lucas Seibert (WN) md. Daniel Porter, 15-2. 120: Brice Wilson (WN) fft. 126: Aaron Curry (BBS) d. Jake Halliwell, 3-2. 132: Blake Wright (WN) p. Justin Ivy, 1:08. 138: Ethan Ellis (BBS) p. Caden Crist, 5:00. 145: Jacob Grant (WN) p. Bradley Chapman, 5:05. 152: Ramsey Farrow (WN) p. John Maddox, 5:34. 160: Drew St. Amant (BBS) d. Zachary Pryfogle, 5-2. 170: Ray Johnson (WN) md. Dillon Melvin, 16-4. 182: Jacob Goldsmith (WN) p. Jonah Mercer, :38. 195: Double fft. 220: Cole Maddox (BBS) d. Nathan Scott, 11-6. 285: Davis Gaylord (WN) p. Brandon Jackson, 1:27.

Oak Harbor Rockets 36, Fuzzy Bees 27
MXW Black 59, Skyview HS 24

Round 4
Fuzzy Bees 46, North Florida Wrestling Academy 27
106: Jace Kelly (FB) md. Donato, 13-5. 113: Jackson Swank (FB) p. Ryan Hobson, 2:00. 120: Culton Ruey (FB) p. Harris, 3:44. 126: Williams (NFWA) p. Dylan Grigsby, 1:58. 132: Curtis Norton (FB) md. Chop, 11-3. 138: Kage Leab (FB) md. Mercado, 13-2. 145: Kyle Johnson (FB) p. Smith, 1:59. 152: Cameron Breeden (NFWA) d. Tristan Hammond, 2-0. 160: Joshua McKinney (FB) tf. Davis, 21-6. 170: Kameron Oatman (FB) p. Kincaid, 2:37. 182: Henry (NFWA) fft. 195: Corey (NFWA) fft. 220: Jacob Waskow (FB) fft. 285: Barnard (NFWA) p. Callahan O’Hara, 3:58.

Wakulla 59, B B Swat 18
106: Matthew Owen (Wak) p. Smith, 3:44. 113: Porter (BBS) p. Raymond Hatchman, :25. 120: Osteen (Wak) fft. 126: Reeves (Wak) d. Curry, 5-4. 132: Max Owen (Wak) p. Ivy, 2:30. 138: Lanier (Wak) md. Ellis, 9-1. 145: Wilson (Wak) p. Chapman, 1:03. 152: J. Maddox (BBS) p. Baggett, 2:34. 160: Parker (Wak) md. St. Amant, 14-3. 170: Hart (Wak) p. Melvin, 1:29. 182: Hinsey (Wak) p. Mercer, :27. 195: C. Maddox (BBS) p. Thomas, 1:38. 220: Bussey (Wak) p. Jackson, 3:34. 285: Wilkins (Wak) p. Jason Rudd, :17.

Oak Harbor Rockets 53, Skyview HS 24
Westerville North HS 45, MXW Black 19

Round 5
Westerville North HS 44, North Florida Wrestling Academy 25
106: Donato (NFWA) p. Stallings, 3:46. 113: Seibert (WN) p. Hobson, 2:23. 120: Wilson (WN) tf. Harris, 16-0. 126: D. Williams (NFWA) md. Halliwell, 15-2. 132: Wright (WN) p. Chop. 138: Caden Crist (WN) d. Mercado, 10-9. 145: Smith (NFWA) p. Grant, 1:46. 152: Farrow (WN) p. Speer, 1:05. 160: Pryfogle (WN) d. Breeden, 5-2. 170: E. Williams (WN) d. Davis, 8-2. 182: Goldsmith (WN) p. Kincaid, 3:00. 195: Henry (NFWA) fft. 220: Scott (WN) p. Corey, :38. 285: Barnard (NFWA) d. Gaylord, 2-1.

Wakulla 49, Skyview HS 23
106: Gentry Lamb (Sky) p. Matthew Owen, 5:00. 113: Hatchman (Wak) fft. 120: Bridger Lamb (Sky) md. Osteen, 16-5. 126: Reeves (Wak) fft. 132: Max Owen (Wak) fft. 138: Lanier (Wak) d. Cade Kay, 6-4. 145: Wilson (Wak) md. Logan Tweddell, 17-8. 152: Baggett (Wak) p. Keevyn Alexander, 1:11. 160: Brock Bushfield (Sky) d. Parker, 12-5. 170: Hart (Wak) fft. 182: Hinsey (Wak) p. Brenner Bushfield, 3:45. 195: Noah Thomas (Sky) p. Thomas, 3:23. 220: Bryar Newbary (Sky) md. Bussey, 8-0. 285: Wilkins (Wak) fft.

Oak Harbor Rockets 66, B B Swat 3
106: Rush Andres (OHR) md. Smith, 22-13. 113: Cameron Dickman (OHR) fft. 120: Matthew Dewitz (OHR) d. Porter, 6-4. 126: Tad Jensen (OHR) d. Curry, 9-7. 132: Wyatt Miller (OHR) p. Ivy, 2:39. 138: Brock Minich (OHR) d. Ellis, 13-6. 145: Justin Mayes (OHR) p. Chapman, :14. 152: Garrett Mapes (OHR) tf. J. Maddox, 18-2. 160: Jake Evans (OHR) p. St. Amant, 1:21. 170: Dominick Vidal (OHR) p. Melvin, :40. 182: Mo Natsheh (OHR) p. Mercer, :54. 195: C. Maddox (BBS) d. Jacob Sage, 9-7, SV-1. 220: Christopher Kuhn (OHR) p. Jackson, 2:44. 285: Zachary Laughlin (OHR) p. Rudd, 1:29.

Fuzzy Bees 43, MXW Black 27

Round 6
Oak Harbor Rockets 54, North Florida Wrestling Academy 15
106: Donato (NFWA) p. Tyler Davis, 3:29. 113: Dewitz (OHR) p. Dunlap, 2:52. 120: Dickman (OHR) p. Harris, 2:18. 126: Jensen (OHR) d. Williams, 10-5. 132: Miller (OHR) d. Chop, 3-1. 138: Mercado (NFWA) d. Minich, 1-0. 145: Mayes (OHR) p. Smith, :41. 152: Mapes (OHR) p. Speer, 1:06. 160: Evans (OHR) p. Kincaid, :20. 170: Vidal (OHR) p. Davis, 3:23. 182: Henry (NFWA) d. Natsheh, 7-3. 195: Sage (OHR) p. Corey, :50. 220: Laughlin (OHR) fft. 285: Barnard (NFWA) d. Kuhn, 12-9.

MXW Black 52, B B Swat 21
106: Bailey (MXW) p. Smith, 1:21. 113: Porter (BBS) p. Davis, 3:27. 120: Slates (MXW) fft. 126: Hill (MXW) d. Curry, 3-2. 132: Maclin (MXW) md. Ivy, 11-3. 138: Harper (MXW) p. Ellis, 3:32. 145: Heater (MXW) p. Chapman, 1:43. 152: Eric Wood (MXW) d. J. Maddox, 8-4. 160: St. Amant (BBS) d. Garcia, 8-2. 170: Trost (MXW) p. Melvin, 5:29. 182: Jacks (MXW) p. Mercer, 1:44. 195: C. Maddox (BBS) fft. 220: Jackson (BBS) fft. 285: Devault (MXW) p. Rudd, :58.

Fuzzy Bees 43, Wakulla 25
106: Kelly (FB) md. Matthew Owen, 9-1. 113: Swank (FB) fft. 120: Ruey (FB) p. Osteen, :57. 126: Becker (FB) p. Reeves, 1:37. 132: Norton (FB) p. Max Owen, 1:50. 138: Lanier (Wak) d. Leab, 2-0. 145: Wilson (Wak) md. Johnson, 15-2. 152: Hammond (FB) p. Baggett, 1:06. 160: McKinney (FB) d. Parker, 4-2. 170: Oatman (FB) d. Hart, 5-2. 182: Hinsey (Wak) fft. 195: Thomas (Wak) fft. 220: Waskow (FB) d. Bussey, 10-7. 285: Wilkins (Wak) fft.

Westerville North HS 43, Skyview HS 27

Round 7
B B Swat v Fuzzy Bees

Wakulla v MXW Black

North Florida Wrestling Academy v Skyview HS

Oak Harbor Rockets v Westerville North HS

Pool N: Social Circle 5-0, Rootstown Raiders 5-0, Genoa WC 4-1, Iowa White 4-1, Monster 1-4, Montana Malta 1-4, Orange City Wrestling 0-5, MXW White 0-5.

Tuesday’s Scores
Rd 1: Iowa White 51, Orange City Wrestling 19; Rootstown Raiders 70, Monster 0; Genoa WC 51, Montana Malta 21; Social Circle 70, MXW White 4.
Rd 2: Genoa WC 61, Monster 10; Social Circle 78, Orange City Wrestling 3; Rootstown Raiders 63, MXW White 6; Iowa White 38, Montana Malta 34.

Today’s Results
Round 3
Genoa WC 78, Orange City Wrestling -1
106: Devin D’Emilio (GWC) p. Zion Gonzalez, 1:27. 113: Corey Welsh (GWC) d. Jonathan Justice, 10-9. 120: Cody Moosman (GWC) p. Kaitlin Martin, :11. 126: Lamonte Chapman (GWC) ID over Derek Garcia. 132: Jacob Stewart (GWC) p. Craig Sava, 1:09. 138: Kenneth Aranda (GWC) p. Kellan Flanary, 1:04. 145: Andrew Muir (GWC) p. Kale Moore, 4:41. 152: James Limongi (GWC) p. Yonell Laboy, 3:01. 160: Antonio Quezada (GWC) fft. 170: Seth Moore (GWC) fft. 182: Xavier Beach (GWC) p. Jorge Betancourt, 3:12. 195: Caleb Carpenter (GWC) d. Antonio Liberti, 8-2. 220: Christain Aranda (GWC) fft. 285: Noah Koch (GWC) p. Matthew Gray, 1:40.

Social Circle 60, Monster 12
106: William Post (SC) p. Erick Rocher, 3:28. 113: Justin Ivey (SC) d. Christian Fields, 6-3. 120: Amstrong Lubin (Mon) d. Chris Sperin, 6-4. 126: Smaill Saint Pierre (Mon) p. Jackson Wheeler, 2:49. 132: Joshua Engstrom (SC) p. Noah Smith, 4:15. 138: Dawson Bates (SC) p. David Pagan, :52. 145: Mitchell Thompson (SC) p. Justin Ferreter, 3:48. 152: Noah Lackey (SC) p. Joseph Kaminski, 1:03. 160: Carson Boyd (SC) p. Jordan Grant, 3:21. 170: Michael Thompson (SC) p. Riley Rose, 3:30. 182: Nicholas Jolly (SC) d. Colton Curtis, 8-7. 195: William Graham (SC) p. Marc Dillard, 1:26. 220: Patchiney Prophete (Mon) d. Caelan Sanders, 9-2. 220: Rodriguez Nunnally (SC) p. Omar Viera, 1:04.

Rootstown Raiders 59, Montana Malta 12
Iowa White 47, MXW White 18

Round 4
Monster 50, Orange City Wrestling 25
106: Gonzalez (OCW) p. Rocher, 5:57. 113: Fields (Mon) p. Justice, :57. 120: Lubin (Mon) p. Martin, 1:31. 126: Saint Pierre (Mon) fft. 132: Smith (Mon) p. Sava, 5:51. 138: Pagan (Mon) p. Flanary, :50. 145: Moore (OCW) p. Ferreter, 5:46. 152: Tipton (OCW) p. Kaminski, 4:34. 160: Laboy (OCW) fft. 170: Rose (Mon) fft. 182: Betancourt (OCW) md. Curtis, 12-2. 195: Dillard (Mon) d. Liberti, 8-3. 220: Viera (Mon) fft. 285: Prophete (Mon) tf. Gray, 15-0.

Rootstown Raiders 56, Iowa White 15
Genoa WC 69, MXW White 12
Social Circle 65, Montana Malta 9

Round 5
Rootstown Raiders 78, Orange City Wrestling 0
106: Mason Kline (RR) d. Gonzalez, 7-3. 113: Caleb Edwards (RR) p. Justice, 1:42. 120: Christian Wayt (RR) p. Martin, 1:11. 126: Nicholas Chilson (RR) fft. 132: Trenton Duvall (RR) p. Sava, 2:30. 138: Dalton Duvall (RR) p. Flanary, 1:06. 145: Dalton Leightner (RR) tf. Moore, 18-2. 152: Tyler Jenkins (RR) p. Laboy, 1:18. 160: Christopher Anderson (RR) fft. 170: Chase Archangelo (RR) fft. 182: Christopher Langguth (RR) md. Betancourt, 13-4. 195: Bradford Crislip (RR) p. Liberti, :42. 220: Ryan Boyle (RR) fft. 285: Owen Conroy (RR) p. Gray, 5:19.

Iowa White 46, Monster 22
106: Gage Twombly (IW) p. Rocher, 1:23. 113: Fields (Mon) d. Carter Logue, 8-5. 120: Lubin (Mon) ID over Casey Baker. 126: Saint Pierre (Mon) md. Evan Woosley, 15-3. 132: Brock Elbert (IW) d. Smith, 11-6. 138: Pagan (Mon) p. Caleb Kloberdanz, 1:23. 145: Nicholas Bonanno (IW) p. Ferreter, :20. 152: Joshua Barretta (IW) p. Kaminski, 2:31. 160: Grant (Mon) d. Blake Zimmerman, 7-2. 170: Miles Berg (IW) p. Rose, 1:33. 182: Jay Hale (IW) md. Curtis, 20-7. 195: Shane Crawford (IW) d. Dillard, 5-2. 220: Reece Bowlin (IW) p. Prophete, 4:51. 285: Samuel Wolff (IW) p. Viera, 1:21.

Social Circle 33, Genoa WC 31
Montana Malta 60, MXW White 17

Round 6
Orange City Wrestling v MXW White

Monster v Montana Malta

Rootstown Raiders v. Social Circle
Genoa WC v Iowa White

Pool O: Montana Sidney 5-0, Tallahassee War Noles 4-1, Cacique WC 2-2, Oregon Clay Green 2-2, Harpeth Wrestling 1-3, Warren Elite Black 1-3, Perry Meridian Silver 0-4.

Tuesday’s Scores
Rd 1: Cacique WC 45, Perry Meridian Silver 33; Tallahassee War Noles 63, Harpeth Wrestling 6; Montana Sidney 51, Oregon Clay Green 21.
Rd 2: Tallahassee War Noles 46, Cacique WC 21; Oregon Clay Green 55, Perry Meridian Silver 24; Montana Sidney 66, Warren Elite Black 6.

Today’s Results
Round 3
Montana Sidney 66, Cacique WC 13
106: Gavin Riccobono (Caci) d. Kaiden Cline, 12-8. 113: Sean Arnold (Caci) md. Aden Graves, 10-1. 120: Everett Jensen (MS) p. Gannon Janssen, 1:13. 126: Kade Graves (MS) p. Brenden Teaman, :29. 132: Kolton Reid (MS) p. Jacob Corrales, 2:34. 138: Trey Taylor (MS) p. Thomas Taylor, 1:08. 145: Jace Winter (MS) p. Logan Downs, :28. 152: Jace Johnson (MS) p. Braden Hill, 1:53. 160: Avery Gurney (MS) p. Tanner Hill, :44. 170: Jeff Jones (MS) p. Grayson Suggs, 4:35. 182: Jonathan Hepburn (Caci) p. Brodey Skogen, :30. 195: Montana Sidney fft. 220: William Caprata (MS) fft. 285: Ryan Horner (MS) p. Jonathan Walter, :39.

Tallahassee War Noles 63, Warren Elite Black 18
106: Brooks Dyer (TWN) p. Jennifer Caldwell, 2:22. 113: Mike Cerio (TWN) p. Samik Harvey, :49. 120: Dennis Ganim (TWN) p. Dason Tichenor, 5:23. 126: Bryan Metcalf (TWN) p. Dasani Caldwell, :23. 132: Adam Davis (WEB) p. Max Metcalf, 3:46. 138: Harrisen Lacayo (TWN) p. Autumn Terhune, 1:23. 145: Jake Richardson (TWN) p. Mario Yanez, 5:32. 152: Noah Perdue (TWN) p. Riley McIntosh, :48. 160: Chauncy Riggsby (TWN) d. Calvin Riley, 4-0. 170: Amarrie Harris (TWN) p. Allen Johnson, 1:27. 182: Will Haigler (TWN) p. Jacob Martin, :37. 195: Dejay Robinson (TWN) fft. 220: Nathan Bishop (WEB) fft. 285: Dennis Hubbard (WEB) p. Logan Stinson, 1:18.

Harpeth Wrestling 31, Perry Meridian Silver 30

Round 4
Montana Sidney 46, Tallahassee War Noles 27
106: Graves (MS) p. Dyer, 3:24. 113: Cerio (TWN) fft. 120: Jensen (MS) md. Ganim, 12-4. 126: B. Metcalf (TWN) p. Graves, :26. 132: M. Metcalf (TWN) p. Reid, :59. 138: Taylor (MS) p. Lacayo, 2:57. 145: Richardson (TWN) d. Winter, 1-0. 152: Johnson (MS) p. Perdue, 2:34. 160: Gurney (MS) p. Riggsby, 1:24. 170: Jones (MS) p. Harris, :47. 182: Haigler (TWN) p. Skogen, :28. 195: Double fft. 220: Caprata (MS) p. Robinson, 1:57. 285: Horner (MS) p. Stinson, :16.

Oregon Clay Green 54, Harpeth Wrestling 27
Warren Elite Black 39, Perry Meridian Silver 36

Round 5
Tallahassee War Noles 42, Oregon Clay Green 31
106: Dyer (TWN) md. Austin Thompson, 9-1. 113: Cerio (TWN) p. Nathan Davies, :19. 120: Mike Daily (OCG) d. Ganim, 8-2. 126: B. Metcalf (TWN) p. Gabe Walentowski, 2:23. 132: M. Metcalf (TWN) p. TJ Lajti, :53. 138: Lacayo (TWN) p. Stephen Pulter, 1:42. 145: Richardson (TWN) md. Kameron Miller, 14-1. 152: Ty Hussar (OCG) p. Perdue, :41. 160: Riggsby (TWN) p. Jake Cousino, :37. 170: Bradley Mendoza (OCG) p. Harris, 1:36. 182: Haigler (TWN) md. Noah Pasquinelli, 12-4. 195: Josh Nagy (OCG) md. Robinson, 16-6. 220: Lyle Campbell (OCG) fft. 285: Ben Richmond (OCG) p. Stinson, 1:53.

Cacique WC 47, Warren Elite Black 33
106: Riccobono (Caci) p. Caldwell, 1:41. 113: Arnold (Caci) p. Harvey, 1:10. 120: Janssen (Caci) p. Tichenor, 2:56. 126: Caldwell (WEB) md. Teaman, 12-3. 132: Davis (WEB) tf. Taylor, 19-3. 138: Corrales (Caci) tf. Terhune, 18-2. 145: Yanez (WEB) p. Downs, 1:55. 152: McIntosh (WEB) p. B. Hill, 3:03. 160: T. Hill (Caci) p. Riley, 3:06. 170: Suggs (Caci) p. Johnson, 2:42. 182: Hepburn (Caci) p. Martin, :44. 195: Powers (WEB) fft. 220: Bishop (WEB) fft. 285: Hubbard (WEB) p. Walter, 2:25.

Montana Sidney 60, Harpeth Wrestling 12

Round 6
Tallahassee War Noles v Perry Meridian Silver

Cacique WC v Oregon Clay Green

Warren Elite Black v Harpeth Wrestling

Pool P: York Town 4-0, Swanton WC 3-1, Skyline Sick Nasty 3-1, Turtle Mountain 2-2, Illinois Top Dawgs 2-2, Pasco Predators 1-4, Kings Wrestling 0-5.

Tuesday’s Scores
Rd 1: Turtle Mountain 54, Kings Wrestling 15; Skyline Sick Nasty 45, Pasco Predators 25; York Town 53, Swanton WC 12.
Rd 2: Illinois Top Dawgs 79, Kings Wrestling 0; York Town 69, Pasco Predators 3; Swanton WC 45, Turtle Mountain 26.

Today’s Results
Round 3
Illinois Top Dawgs 54, Pasco Predators 22
106: Chase Ayers (PP) md. Chance Decker, 12-4. 113: Trevor Edwards (ITD) p. Jeremiah Beck, 1:12. 120: Travis Knowlton (PP) p. Boden Freeman, 1:02. 126: John DeAugustino (PP) d. Isaac Figueroa, 17-13. 132: David Spencer (ITD) p. Junah Torres, :34. 138: Kyle Johnson (ITD) p. Colson Mullis, :35. 145: Dylan Perrow (PP) p. Caleb Grove, 2:49. 152: Miguel Hernandez (PP) d. Lucas Morgan, 11-5. 160: Clayton Bell (ITD) p. Jared Ladd, :53. 170: Wyatt Heimann (ITD) p. Cameron Lee, 3:41. 182: Arnold Fox (ITD) p. Timothy Johnson, 1:32. 195: Hunter Crowley (ITD) p. Tommy Green, :32. 220: Ryan Harper (ITD) p. Tanner Williams, :53. 285: Benjamin Stahl (ITD) fft.

York Town 77, Kings Wrestling 0
106: Zachary Todd (YT) p. Dylan Davis, :18. 113: Brayden Curtis (YT) p. Michael O’Brien, :39. 120: Josh Stephenson (YT) p. Luca Vizzarri, :41. 126: Xayvier Curtis (YT) p. Kenneth Borer, 3:27. 132: Christian Hunt (YT) fft. 138: Alex Barr (YT) fft. 145: Eric Hiestand (YT) p. Elijah Swetnam, :57. 152: Colt Rutter (YT) p. Wyatt Forsberg, :49. 160: Mason Winner (YT) tf. Justin Foulk, 20-5. 170: Brad Laughlin (YT) p. Zabriel Allen, :42. 182: Blake Wilson (YT) p. Elijah Slage, 1:03. 195: Tyson Enis (YT) d. Hunter Viles, 5-4. 220: Holden Parsons (YT) p. Devin Borer, 1:17. 285: Jacob Rhoades (YT) d. Michael Morales, 7-4.

Swanton WC 44, Skyline Sick Nasty 21

Round 4
Skyline Sick Nasty 63, Kings Wrestling 12
106: Brandon Ahlemann (SSN) p. Davis, :54. 113: Maxim Keel (SSN) p. O’Brien, :32. 120: Morgan Robinson (SSN) p. Vizzarri, 3:54. 126: Anthony Domino (SSN) p. Borer, 1:16. 132: Talon Keel (SSN) p. Vincent Vazquez, 1:22. 138: Samual Brown (SSN) fft. 145: Derrick Coleman (SSN) p. Colin O’Brien, 3:16. 152: Samuel Tenaglia (SSN) p. Forsberg, 1:51. 160: Jacob Grady (SSN) d. Foulk, 6-0. 170: Allen (KW) d. Ethan Gue, 9-4. 182: Slage (KW) fft. 195: Viles (KW) d. Taja Showers, 4-0. 220: Nathan Johnson (SSN) p. Borer, :20. 285: Ramses Montalvo (SSN) p. Morales, 3:52.

Turtle Mountain 53, Pasco Predators 27
106: Ayers (PP) p. Frank Chapman, 5:26. 113: Beck (PP) p. Josiah Marcellais, :53. 120: Riley Zachmeier (TM) p. Knowlton, :35. 126: DeAugustino (PP) d. Tate Laducer, 11-4. 132: Clay Larocque (TM) p. Torres, :56. 138: Dawson Zerr (TM) p. Johnson, :13. 145: Perrow (PP) fft. 152: Hernandez (PP) p. Chance Brunelle, 2:30. 160: Nolen Demery (TM) p. Ladd, 4:19. 170: Trevis Larocque (TM) tf. Lee, 21-6. 182: Turtle Mountain p. Johnson, 2:15. 195: Hunter Harviell (TM) p. Williams, :41. 220: Louis Decoteau (TM) p. Spencer, 2:41. 285: Koby Brunelle (TM) fft.

York Town 55, Illinois Top Dawgs 12

Round 5
Pasco Predators 62, Kings Wrestling 18
106: Ayers (PP) p. Davis, 3:13. 113: Beck (PP) p. O’Brien, 2:53. 120: Knowlton (PP) p. Vizzarri, 1:00. 126: DeAugustino (PP) p. Borer, 5:26. 132: Torres (PP) p. Vazquez, 1:27. 138: Johnson (PP) fft. 145: Perrow (PP) tf. Swetnam, 17-2. 152: Hernandez (PP) p. Forsberg, 1:28. 160: Ladd (PP) p. Foulk, :30. 170: Allen (KW) p. Lee, 4:58. 182: Slage (KW) p. Williams, :36. 195: Johnson (PP) p. Viles, 2:32. 220: Spencer (PP) d. Borer, 5-2. 285: Morales (KW) fft.

Swanton WC 37, Illinois Top Dawgs 27
Skyline Sick Nasty 41, Turtle Mountain 32

Round 6
Kings Wrestling v Swanton WC

Illinois Top Dawgs v Turtle Mountain
Skyline Sick Nasty v York Town

Advertisements

I covered wrestling for 15 years up north and "retired" in 2011. But as I thought I had in 1992, I couldn't stay away. Started Northeast Florida Matmen in 2013, Northwest Florida Matmen in 2015. New initiative this year is to create a space on my sites where ALL Florida results can be stored, searched, reviewed and used by my readers, with NO COST TO THEM.

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: