#Disney: Day 4 — Community 1

Championship — Gold Bracket — 1st-15th
1st place
Rhino WC Grey 43, North Florida Wrestling Academy 30
106: Briar Jackson (NFWA) fft. 113: Beau Bayless (RWCG) p. Albie Snedaker, 1:04. 120: Deandre Demus (NFWA) p. Andrew Ishco, 2:39. 126: Gage Bayless (RWCG) d. Jacob Sandoval, 6-2. 132: Chaise Hauck (RWCG) d. Jaquan English, 3-2. 138: Hunter Michaels (RWCG) p. Vince Hauser, 1:05. 145: Cole Matthews (RWCG) p. Trace Insalaco, 5:23. 152: Paul Detwiler (NFWA) p. Mason Wilkerson, :58. 160: Gavin Wilkerson (RWCG) p. Anthony Breeden, 1:07. 170: Joel Leise (RWCG) tf. Brandon Dickman, 17-2. 182: Cody Mulligan (RWCG) tf. Nate Ferkovich, 23-8. 195: Jason Davis (NFWA) p. Jarod Miller, 1:02. 220: Ryan Smenda (NFWA) p. Derek Skeehan, 1:06. 285: Cole Rickert (RWCG) d. Jose Concepcion, 3-2.

3rd place
Brownsburg Purple 44, Naperville Phoenix 25
106: Kyle Guttosch (Nap) d. Noah Gardner, 4-2. 113: Evan Lawhead (BP) p. Colin Baumgartner, 2:32. 120: Ty Mills (BP) p. Ryan Silva, :51. 126: Michael McGee (Nap) fft. 132: Blake Mulkey (BP) ID over Qayin Dabney. 138: Manzona Bryant (BP) p. Nick Keating, :23. 145: Derek McDaniel (Nap) d. Jacob Cookerly, 4-2. 152: Jake Keating (Nap) p. Zach Myers, 3:05. 160: Donovan Marcus (BP) d. Luke Russell, 8-6. 170: Sillas Allred (BP) p. Cameron Palmer, 2:46. 182: Nathan Walton (BP) tf. Jackson Punzel, 16-0. 195: Lawson Aiken (BP) p. Ben Cianchetti, :37. 220: Mason Kroening (Nap) md. Isaac McCormick, 13-0. 285: Christian Nussbaum (Nap) d. Reilly Peterson, 7-4.

5th place
Oregon Clay Gold 35, Eagle Empire WC 30
106: Jacob Moon (OCG) tf. Jorge Vasquez, 15-0. 113: Alexander Gordinez (EE) p. Jacob Sherman, :50. 120: Julian Hernandez (EE) md. Kyle Maville, 15-6. 126: Andy Dematas (EE) p. Brandon Hardy, 3:05. 132: Alexander Szigeti (OCG) p. Sebastian Montero, :52. 138: Alex Urquiza (EE) d. Nickalas Henneman, 8-5. 145: Joey Lopez (EE) d. Garret Anderson, 7-5. 152: Contos Kevin (OCG) p. Noel Fuentes, 4:13. 160: Angel Del Cueto (EE) p. Troy Murphy, 1:16. 170: Jorge Benitez (EE) d. Kyle Miller, 5-4. 182: Jacob Meek (OCG) p. Mike Fernandez, :46. 195: Dylan Hinton (OCG) d. Eric Jones, 4-2. 220: Brandon Phillips (OCG) d. Michael Mireles, 6-2. 285: Nick Daly (OCG) p. Jaafari Stephens, 3:18.

7th place
Balboa 33, LHWC Flint Tropics 29
106: Patrick Demark (LHWC) md. Jeremy Clark, 12-4. 113: Joseph Gordon (Bal) tf. Anthony Colangelo, 17-0. 120: Cayden Rooks (Bal) md. Seth Runshaw, 10-2. 126: Graham Rooks (Bal) d. Spencer Runshaw, 10-5. 132: Dawson Combest (Bal) d. Cole Grove, 7-3. 138: Paul Feite (LHWC) p. Corban Pollitt, 3:05. 145: Tate Nichter (LHWC) d. Jake Schoenegge, 7-5. 152: Nicolas South (Bal) p. Alec Grove, 1:00. 160: Luke Nichter (LHWC) md. Andy Davidson, 13-4. 170: Carson Brewer (Bal) p. Zae Kirk, 1:15. 182: Guy Lozius (LHWC) d. Jacob Bolte, 8-6. 195: Drew Peck (LHWC) p. Nathan Goode, :38. 220: Cole Forrester (LHWC) d. Austin Sheckles, 7-1. 285: Brady Shepherd (Bal) p. Philippe Lozius, 1:14.

Semis
Rhino WC Grey 45, Eagle Empire WC 24
106: Vasquez (EE) fft. 113: B. Bayless (RWCG) p. Gordinez, :46. 120: Hernandez (EE) d. Ishco, 3-1. 126: G. Bayless (RWCG) p. Dematas, :19. 132: Hauck (RWCG) p. Montero, 1:00. 138: Urquiza (EE) p. Michaels, 3:35. 145: Matthews (RWCG) p. Lopez, :59. 152: Fuentes (EE) d. M. Wilkerson, 8-5. 160: G. Wilkerson (RWCG) d. Del Cueto, 9-7. 170: Leise (RWCG) p. Fernandez, 1:49. 182: Mulligan (RWCG) p. Benitez, 3:33. 195: Jones (EE) d. Miller, 2-1. 220: Mireles (EE) d. Skeehan, 11-8. 285: Rickert (RWCG) fft.

North Florida Wrestling Academy 35, Brownsburg Purple 25
106: Jackson (NFWA) md. Gardner, 16-5. 113: Lawhead (BP) d. Snedaker, 7-2. 120: Demus (NFWA) fft. 126: Sandoval (NFWA) fft. 132: Mulkey (BP) md. English, 13-4. 138: Bryant (BP) p. Hauser, 3:32. 145: Insalaco (NFWA) d. Cookerly, 3-2. 152: Detwiler (NFWA) p. Myers, 3:30. 160: Marcus (BP) d. Breeden, 8-7. 170: Allred (BP) d. Dickman, 11-5. 182: Walton (BP) d. Ferkovich, 17-11. 195: Davis (NFWA) md. Aiken, 12-2. 220: Smenda (NFWA) p. Glaze, 5:21. 285: Peterson (BP) d. Concepcion, 3-1.

Consi semis
Naperville Phoenix 36, Eagle Empire WC 34
106: Guttosch (Nap) p. Vasquez, 1:35. 113: Gordinez (EE) p. Baumgartner, 1:32. 120: Hernandez (EE) md. Esporlas, 12-2. 126: McGee (Nap) p. Dematas, 1:45. 132: Dabney (Nap) p. Montero, 5:53. 138: Urquiza (EE) p. N. Keating, 2:50. 145: McDaniel (Nap) d. Lopez, 7-5. 152: J. Keating (Nap) p. Fuentes, :55. 160: Del Cueto (EE) p. Russell, :33. 170: Benitez (EE) d. Palmer, 7-2. 182: Punzel (Nap) d. Fernandez, 3-0. 195: Jones (EE) d. Cianchetti, 8-3. 220: Kroening (Nap) p. Mireles, 1:47. 285: Stephens (EE) fft.

Brownsburg Purple 36, Oregon Clay Gold 33
106: Moon (OCG) p. Gardner, :49. 113: Lawhead (BP) p. Sherman, 2:48. 120: Mills (BP) p. Maville, :37. 126: Hardy (OCG) fft. 132: Mulkey (BP) p. Szigeti, :45. 138: Henneman (OCG) p. Bryant, 3:50. 145: Anderson (OCG) p. Cookerly, 1:48. 152: Kevin (OCG) d. Myers, 7-1. 160: Marcus (BP) d. Murphy, 6-5. 170: Allred (BP) p. Miller, 4:34. 182: Walton (BP) p. Meek, 1:09. 195: Hinton (OCG) d. Aiken, 5-2. 220: Phillips (OCG) d. McCormick, 4-3. 285: Peterson (BP) d. Daly, 11-4.

Consi quarters
Naperville Phoenix 32, LHWC Flint Tropics 30
106: Demark (LHWC) d. Guttosch, 6-1. 113: Baumgartner (Nap) md. Colangelo, 17-6. 120: Kelby Mixell (LHWC) p. Silva, 1:13. 126: McGee (Nap) p. Sp. Runshaw, 2:37. 132: C. Grove (LHWC) p. Dabney, 1:37. 138: Feite (LHWC) d. N. Keating, 9-4. 145: T. Nichter (LHWC) d. McDaniel, 6-4. 152: Russell (Nap) p. A. Grove, 3:45. 160: L. Nichter (LHWC) d. J. Keating, 7-2. 170: Palmer (Nap) p. Kirk, 1:11. 182: Punzel (Nap) md. G. Lozius, 11-0. 195: Peck (LHWC) p. Cianchetti, 1:28. 220: Kroening (Nap) d. Forrester, 4-1. 285: Nussbaum (Nap) d. P. Lozius, 1-0.

Oregon Clay Gold 35, Balboa 34
106: Moon (OCG) tf. Clark, 23-8. 113: Sherman (OCG) tf. Gordon, 16-0. 120: C. Rooks (Bal) tf. Maville, 25-9. 126: G. Rooks (Bal) p. Hardy, 2:41. 132: Combest (Bal) tf. Szigeti, 22-7. 138: Henneman (OCG) md. Politt, 9-0. 145: Schoenegge (Bal) d. Anderson, 6-1. 152: South (Bal) d. Kevin, 3-1. 160: Murphy (OCG) d. Davidson, 3-1. 170: Brewer (Bal) p. Miller, 3:16. 182: Meek (OCG) p. Bolte, 1:55. 195: Hinton (OCG) p. Goode, 1:35. 220: Phillips (OCG) p. Sheckles, 3:32. 285: Shepherd (Bal) p. Daly, 1:14.

Consi Round 2 (losers tie for 9th)
LHWC Flint Tropics 39, Science Hill 27
106: Demark (LHWC) p. Daniel Uhorchuk, 4:00. 113: Tyler Seeley (Sci) p. Colangelo, 1:34. 120: Se. Runshaw (LHWC) fft. 126: Nathan Wysong (Sci) d. Sp. Runshaw, 9-4. 132: Grove (LHWC) fft. 138: Feite (LHWC) d. Luke Story, 4-3. 145: T. Nichter (LHWC) d. Arthur James, 8-4. 152: Joshua Teaster (Sci) p. Grove, :29. 160: L. Nichter (LHWC) p. Joseph Morrell, 1:21. 170: James Kalogeros (Sci) p. Kirk, :42. 182: Weston Brown (Sci) d. G. Lozius, 3-1. 195: Peck (LHWC) p. Denzel Medina, :13. 220: Javier Salvador (Sci) d. Forrester, 7-2. 285: P. Lozius (LHWC) d. Jesse Cross, 4-3.

Naperville Phoenix 39, PA Rampage 33
106: Trenton Snader (PR) p. Guttosch, 1:05. 113: Mitchell Arch (PR) p. Baumgartner, 2:47. 120: Christopher Wright (PR) p. Esporlas, :26. 126: McGee (Nap) fft. 132: Jake Cherry (PR) p. Dabney, 1:35. 138: Gregg Wert (PR) md. Keating, 16-4. 145: McDaniel (Nap) d. Joey Stoak, 6-4. 152: Keating (Nap) p. Hunter Bentz, :29. 160: Trevor Elfvin (PR) tf. Russell, 17-2. 170: Palmer (Nap) d. Jackson Talbott, 8-4. 182: Punzel (Nap) d. Jack Wimmer, 5-3. 195: Cianchetti (Nap) p. Mitchell Talbott, 2:49. 220: Kroening (Nap) p. Carter Urich, 1:00. 285: Nussbaum (Nap) p. Seth Worley, :53.

Oregon Clay Gold 57, Carroll Chargers 18
106: Moon (OCG) p. Brayden Shearer, 4:13. 113: Sherman (OCG) p. Joe Just, 5:43. 120: Owen Krider (CC) d. Maville, 6-2. 126: Anthony Eberle (CC) p. Hardy, 1:58. 132: Szigeti (OCG) p. Reis Schrock, 4:22. 138: Henneman (OCG) tf. Tim Macy, 17-1. 145: Ethan Hicks (CC) d. Anderson, 2-0. 152: Kevin (OCG) p. Ian Leazier, :48. 160: Murphy (OCG) md. Grant Byman, 9-1. 170: Miller (OCG) p. Rhett Schlotterback, :57. 182: Meek (OCG) p. Kyler Bills, 1:09. 195: Hinton (OCG) p. Nolan Smith, :56. 220: Phillips (OCG) p. Reeve Munice, :37. 285: Alex Faulkner (CC) p. Daly, 2:34.

Balboa 48, Dakota Wrestling Nation 24
106: Clark (Bal) p. Conner Elmer, 3:38. 113: Gordon (Bal) tf. Quinton Heilemeier, 15-0. 120: C. Rooks (Bal) p. Evan Riggle, 3:47. 126: G. Rooks (Bal) p. Alexander Porter, 4:28. 132: Combest (Bal) p. Caleb Alber, 3:45. 138: Politt (Bal) d. Colin Barker, 1-0. 145: Schoenegge (Bal) md. Andrew Wenzel, 13-3. 152: South (Bal) p. Aidan Nardin, 2:38. 160: Major Dedmond (DWN) md. Davidson, 9-0. 170: Brewer (Bal) p. Clint Oakes, 1:19. 182: Garrett Passmore (DWN) d. Bolte, 15-8. 195: Andrew Wenger (DWN) tf. Goode, 16-1. 220: Maverick McPeek (DWN) p. Sheckles, :29. 285: Anthony Cassioppi (DWN) fft.

Consolation — Silver Bracket — 16th-30th
16th place — Bracket 1st
Perry Meridian Blue 34, Brandon 33 (criteria 1)
106: Alex Cottey (PMB) p. Alejandro Davis, 3:36. 113: Trey Lane (Bran) p. James Sturgis, 1:09. 120: Alejandro Rosario (Bran) p. Ceu Kung, 3:15. 126: George Lefevre (Bran) d. Luis Zepeda, 7-2. 132: Andreus Bond (Bran) d. Blaze Lowery, 6-4. 138: Aiden Warren (PMB) d. Easton Tobia, 7-2. 145: Noah Ridley (Bran) fft. 152: Noah Warren (PMB) d. Elier Cruz, 5-0. 160: Austin Deffenbaugh (Bran) d. Brooks Davis, 6-2. 170: Daniel Below (PMB) p. Lexx Carr, 3:57. 182: Donnie Bose (PMB) p. Ryan Voor, 4:50. 195: Jonathan Gomez (Bran) p. Austin Lane, 4:39. 220: Devin Wehr (PMB) d. Jamey Vasquez, 4-2. 285: Andrew Rastrelli (PMB) p. Tate Morris, 3:42.

18th place — Bracket 3rd
Beech HS v MXW Gold Academy, bracket shows Beech HS advancing but not by forfeits

20th place — Bracket 5th
Medina 34, Cowboy WC 33
106: Michael Goldstein (Cow) p. Jacob White, :52. 113: Michael Butler (Cow) p. Brayden Potter, 4:29. 120: Paul Steger (Cow) d. Jared Dressler, 9-5. 126: Marcus Rivera (Cow) p. Travis Petkovich, 1:47. 132: Tommy Tinnerello (Med) p. Colton Crossman, 4:31. 138: Nick Peglow (Cow) d. Ian Senz, 3-2. 145: Ethan Silvis (Med) p. Kevin Marroquin, 1:17. 152: Jonathan List (Med) d. Ethan Davis, 6-2. 160: Brady Chrisman (Med) p. Daniel Fishkin, 2:17. 170: Caleb Cass (Med) md. Mitchell Clark, 11-3. 182: Zachary Sanger (Med) d. Jonathan Roseme, 3-2. 195: Isaiah Helton (Med) fft. 220: Troy Jaffy (Cow) p. Robert Johnson, :56. 285: Dario Noel (Cow) d. Leontay Coleman, 2-0.

22nd place — Bracket 7th
Boardman Spartans, 78, Liberty Patriots 0
106: Sean O’Horo (Boa) fft. 113: Anthony Baglama (Boa) fft. 120: Derek Slipkovich (Boa) fft. 126: James Carmany (Boa) fft. 132: Cade Pollak (Boa) fft. 138: Nathan Thompson (Boa) fft. 145: John Fleet (Boa) fft. 152: Brandon Zagotti (Boa) fft. 160: Kelley Williams (Boa) fft. 170: Michael Caniglia (Boa) fft. 182: Alexander King (Boa) fft. 195: Nicholas Caraballo (Boa) fft. 285: Jack Delgarbino (Boa) fft.

Semis
Brandon 48, Beech HS 24
106: Davis (Bran) d. Trey Bates, 1-0. 113: Lane (Bran) d. Noah Horst, 3-0. 120: Brayden Palmer (Beech) p. Rosario, :47. 126: Lefevre (Bran) d. Mason Smith, 1-0. 132: Bond (Bran) p. Bristin Hulsey, 3:58. 138: Tobia (Bran) d. Reginald Nix, 9-2. 145: Ridley (Bran) p. Jeremiah Herron, 2:31. 152: Cruz (Bran) p. Dustin Drury, 1:24. 160: Deffenbaugh (Bran) p. Joseph Garrett, 4:43. 170: Sinjin Noga (Beech) p. Carr, 3:20. 182: Christian Salter (Beech) p. Voor, 1:45. 195: Gomez (Bran) p. Benjamin Scalera, 1:22. 220: Vasquez (Bran) p. Zachary Charbeneau, 3:05. 285: Michael Kramer (Beech) p. Morris, :52.

Perry Meridian Blue 50, Cowboy WC 17
106: Coffey (PMB) md. Goldstein, 13-3. 113: Butler (Cow) p. Sturgis, 2:44. 120: Kung (PMB) d. Steger, 3-2. 126: Rivera (Cow) d. Zepeda, 5-3. 132: Lowery (PMB) p. Crossman, 3:23. 138: Peglow (Cow) fft. 145: A. Warren (PMB) p. Marroquin, 4:15. 152: N. Warren (PMB) p. Davis, 3:11. 160: Davis (PMB) p. Fishkin, :33. 170: Below (PMB) p. Clark, 1:19. 182: Roseme (Cow) d. Bose, 9-6. 195: Lane (PMB) md. Jaffy, 10-2. 220: Wehr (PMB) fft. 285: Rastrelli (PMB) d. Noel, 2-0.

Consi semis
Beech HS 46, Medina 30
106: Bates (Beech) p. White, 5:15. 113: Horst (Beech) p. Potter, 4:34. 120: Palmer (Beech) p. Dressler, 1:52. 126: Smith (Beech) p. Petkovich, 3:11. 132: Hulsey (Beech) md. Bl. Chrisman, 14-4. 138: Senz (Med) d. Nix, 7-3. 145: Silvis (Med) d. Herron, 6-2. 152: List (Med) p. Drury, 1:28. 160: Br. Chrisman (Med) p. Garrett, 2:59. 170: Noga (Beech) p. Cass, 2:57. 182: Salter (Beech) p. Sanger, 5:59. 195: Helton (Med) p. Scalera, :17. 220: Johnson (Med) p. Charbeneau, 4:43. 285: Kramer (Beech) p. Coleman, 1:03.

MXW Gold Academy 36, Cowboy WC 30
106: Nathan Hadary (MXWG) tf. Goldstein, 16-0. 113: Butler (Cow) p. Jai Pant, :47. 120: Tanner Demien (MXWG) p. Steger, 1:42. 126: Rivera (Cow) fft. 132: Ryan Varner (MXWG) p. Crossman, 2:44. 138: Peglow (Cow) fft. 145: Preston Risner (MXWG) md. Marroquin, 10-2. 152: Dingman (Cow) fft. 160: Noah Brown (MXWG) p. Fishkin, 4:47. 170: Clark (Cow) d. Colin Wilson, 4-2. 182: Roseme (Cow) d. Christopher Momotiuk, 9-3. 195: Adam Berta (MXWG) d. Jaffy, 7-3. 220: Double fft. 285: Donald Crider (MXWG) p. Noel, :55.

Consi quarters
Medina 46, Liberty Patriots 27
106: White (Med) p. Nicholas Rutsky, :37. 113: Potter (Med) fft. 120: Jordan Rosselli (LP) tf. Dressler, 16-1. 126: Luke Blaine (LP) p. Petkovich, 2:13. 132: Ryan Stewart (LP) d. Bl. Chrisman, 6-4. 138: Ethan Stamp (LP) md. Tinnerello, 15-6. 145: Senz (Med) p. Lucas Kendzerski, 1:00. 152: Justin Callahan (LP) p. Silvis, 5:25. 160: Br. Chrisman (Med) tf. Colby O’Neil, 25-7. 170: Cass (Med) tf. Ben Cox, 16-0. 182: Sanger (Med) p. Kaden Tong, 1:13. 195: Helton (Med) p. Carson Shanfeld, :33. 220: Johnson (Med) p. Jadon Brownlee, 4:47. 285: Davin Lambert (LP) d. Coleman, 8-2.

MXW Gold Academy 34, Boardman Spartans 30
106: Hadary (MXWG) d. O’Horo, 7-0. 113: Pant (MXWG) md. Baglama, 13-0. 120: Demien (MXWG) fft. 126: Carmany (Boa) fft. 132: Varner (MXWG) DQ over Boardman. 138: Risner (MXWG) p. Pollak, 1:11. 145: Fleet (Boa) fft. 152: Zagotti (Boa) fft. 160: Williams (Boa) d. Brown, 12-6. 170: Caniglia (Boa) md. Wilson, 9-0. 182: King (Boa) tf. Momotiuk, 16-1. 195: Berta (MXWG) d. Caraballo, 7-2. 220: Double fft. 285: Crider (MXWG) p. Delgarbino, 1:23.

Consi Round 2 (losers in this round tie for 24th)
Medina 53, Berea-Midpark Titans 21
106: Caden Wendling (BMT) p. White, :108. 113: Potter (Med) p. Shane Heil, 4:32. 120: Giuseppe DiPierro (BMT) d. Dressler, 11-9, SV-1. 126: Petkovich (Med) fft. 132: Bl. Chrisman (Med) fft. 138: Senz (Med) p. Carter Brunskole, 1:41. 145: Silvis (Med) md. Jason Gute, 10-1. 152: List (Med) md. Berea-Midpark, 10-0. 160: Br. Chrisman (Med) p. Jared Roden, 2:00. 170: Cass (Med) p. Alexander Miu, 1:21. 182: Sanger (Med) d. David Weaver, 10-3. 195: Andrew Bachie (BMT) p. Helton, 3:11. 220: John Chapman (BMT) p. Johnson, 1:43. 285: Coleman (Med) p. Malique Crayton, 3:02.

Liberty Patriots 78, Rhino WC Blue 0
106: Rutsky (LP) fft. 113: Jayce Fitzpatrick (LP) fft. 120: Rosselli (LP) fft. 126: Austin Tormasi (LP) fft. 132: Stewart (LP) fft. 138: Stamp (LP) fft. 145: Kendzerski (LP) fft. 152: Callahan (LP) fft. 160: Kolby Quillin (LP) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Austin Bensman (LP) fft. 195: Shanfeld (LP) fft. 220: Brownlee (LP) fft. 285: Lambert (LP) fft.

Boardman Spartans 48, Bloomington South Purple 24
106: Newberry (Boa) p. Bloomington, :27. 113: Baglama (Boa) p. Ciera Broukal, 2:59. 120: Slipkovich (Boa) d. Tristan Ruhlman, 6-5. 126: Carmany (Boa) tf. Tyler Dixon, 23-5. 132: Xavier Guess (BSP) p. Pollak, 1:34. 138: Ben Iman (BSP) p. Thompson, 1:26. 145: Derek Blubaugh (BSP) p. Fleet, :55. 152: Zagotti (Boa) d. Elliston Ross, 9-8. 160: Williams (Boa) p. Brendan McPike, 1:38. 170: Caniglia (Boa) d. Josiah Freeman, 3-1. 182: King (Boa) p. Sean Bridges, 1:23. 195: Jonah Rolfes (BSP) fft. 220: Caraballo (Boa) fft. 285: Delgartino (Boa) md. Harley Hillenburg, 11-3.

MXW Gold Academy 40, Wellington 26
106: Hadary (MXWG) d. Christopher Difiore, 6-5. 113: Pant (MXWG) p. Anthony Widrig, 1:52. 120: Demien (MXWG) p. Robert Saldarriaga, 1:23. 126: Justin Henry (Well) fft. 132: Jared Abramson (Well) md. Varner, 10-2. 138: Cameryn Townsend (Well) d. Risner, 7-5, SV-1. 145: Hensley (MXWG) p. Hunter Llano, :59. 152: Will Siver (Well) fft. 160: Brown (MXWG) md. Haniel Suris, 14-3. 170: Eric Saber (Well) md. Wilson, 10-1. 182: Momotiuk (MXWG) d. Jake Pilat, 4-2. 195: Berta (MXWG) p. Alex Zepeda, :27. 220: Crider (MXWG) p. Mason Powell, :39. 285: Kyven Higgins (Well) d. Johnson, 5-3, TB-1.

Consolation — Bronze Bracket — 31st-41st
31st place — Bracket 1st
Buchholz 78, Potentially Dangerous WC 0
106: Aiden Moore (Buch) fft. 113: Hunter Griffin (Buch) fft. 120: Devon Bell (Buch) fft. 126: DeAngelo Fletcher (Buch) fft. 132: William Green-Church (Buch) fft. 138: Kevin Smith (Buch) fft. 145: Jose Aguilar (Buch) fft. 152: Mike Rollins (Buch) fft. 160: Jordan Mobley (Buch) fft. 170: Armando Acosta (Buch) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Nevan Burney (Buch) fft. 220: Dalatrien Davis (Buch) fft. 285: Jacob Robinson (Buch) fft.

33rd place — Bracket 3rd
Adams City Eagles 37, North River Renegades 30
106: Parker Oler (NRR) fft. 113: Anthony Grimaldi (NRR) fft. 120: Jordan Griego (ACE) p. Jesse Mercer, 1:47. 126: Nick Gonzales (ACE) p. Kevin Schneider, :49. 132: Joe Jordan (ACE) md. Brandon Meier, 12-3. 138: Brendan Valley (NRR) p. Dominic Helbok, 2:45. 145: Marquez Salazar (ACE) p. Alex Dumas, 2:35. 152: Double fft. 160: Gavin DeAguero (ACE) d. Dominick Bass, 7-4. 170: Thomas Olson (ACE) d. Ariel Rowe, 7-4. 182: Christian Rowell (ACE) d. Jose Valdez, 5-3. 195: Alonzo Houston (NRR) fft. 220: Andrew Duncan (NRR) fft. 285: Arnulfo Alvarado (ACE) p. Brian Ormsby, 5:13.

35th place — Bracket 5th
Bulldog Wrestling v Manatee Mafia — not sure if a match was wrestled

37th place — Bracket 7th
Florida Kids 48, Cypress Bay 30
106: Skyler Caban (CB) fft. 113: Santiago Portilla (CB) fft. 120: William McGill (FlaKids) p. Winston Perez, :46. 126: Alexander Prunoske (FlaKids) p. Jeremie Veitch, 1:02. 132: Jack McGill (FlaKids) p. Edward Punzalan, :07. 138: Antonio Tagliatti (CB) fft. 145: Kamen Wilmington (FlaKids) p. Zachary Brill, 1:45. 152: Alex Kiester (FlaKids) d. Jordan Taylor, 7-3. 160: Cade Smith (FlaKids) d. Thomas Spurlock, 10-4. 170: Zachary Wendle (FlaKids) p. Jonathan Tariche, 3:15. 182: Elisha Davenport (FlaKids) p. Gabriel Torres, :40. 195: Stetson Smith (FlaKids) fft. 220: Matthew Toribio (CB) fft. 285: Robert Graham (CB) fft.

Semis
Potentially Dangerous WC 34, Adams City Eagles 32
106: Elijah Petit-Frere (PDWC) ID over Davis. 113: Clayton Hurley (PDWC) fft. 120: Griego (ACE) md. Ben Belizaire, 9-0. 126: Gonzales (ACE) p. Jeremiah Simpson, 2:16. 132: Dwight Parker (PDWC) d. Jordan, 6-3. 138: Helbok (ACE) p. David Trahe, 4:00. 145: Timothy Rideout (PDWC) d. Salazar, 3-1. 152: Double fft. 160: DeAguero (ACE) md. Keshon Talley, 12-1. 170: Rowell (ACE) p. Roody Edouard, 1:36. 182: Kendrik Koller (PDWC) md. Olson, 11-1. 195: Matthew Simms (PDWC) fft. 220: Zach Gallon (PDWC) fft. 285: Alvarado (ACE) p. Michael Handy, 4:11.

Buchholz 43, North River Renegades 29
106: Oler (NRR) d. A. Moore, 5-2. 113: Griffin (Buch) md. Grimaldi, 15-7. 120: Anthony Vitale (Buch) p. Mercer, 2:51. 126: Fletcher (Buch) p. Schneider, 1:14. 132: Green-Church (Buch) p. Meier, 4:23. 138: Gant Moore (Buch) p. Nymons, 1:24. 145: Aguilar (Buch) p. Valley, 1:34. 152: Rollins (Buch) fft. 160: Bass (NRR) d. Mobley, 9-3. 170: Acosta (Buch) d. Rowe, 7-1. 182: Valdez (NRR) p. Verdote, 2:48. 195: Houston (NRR) tf. Burney, 17-0. 220: Duncan (NRR) p. Davis, :44. 285: Ormsby (NRR) p. Aaron Menden, 2:44.

Quarters
Adams City Eagles 40, Venice WC 36
106: Nathaniel Parker (VWC) p. Davis, 2:14. 113: Shane Conway (VWC) fft. 120: Griego (ACE) md. Tyler Conway, 11-0. 126: Gonzales (ACE) p. Samuel Exler, 1:06. 132: Hunter Moline (VWC) p. Jordan, 3:42. 138: Dan Stone (VWC) p. Helbok, 3:02. 145: Salazar (ACE) p. Gage Tippman, 3:28. 152: Double fft. 160: DeAguero (ACE) fft. 170: Rowell (ACE) fft. 182: Olson (ACE) fft. 195: Cameron Trangenstein (VWC) fft. 220: John Marble (VWC) fft. 285: Alvarado (ACE) p. Rashadique Buford, 2:35.

Potentially Dangerous WC 53, Manatee Mafia 15
106: Noah Wadle (MM) p. McMath, 3:10. 113: Jacob Manning (MM) d. Petit-Frere, 10-6. 120: Belizaire (PDWC) p. Nathan Costello, 5:37. 126: Simpson (PDWC) p. Christian Ferreiro, :28. 132: Parker (PDWC) md. Maxwell Manning, 14-6. 138: Trahe (PDWC) p. Evan Stump, :50. 145: Rideout (PDWC) d. Blaize Colmorgen, 7-2. 152: Double fft. 160: Edouard (PDWC) p. Colton Hubbard, 1:36. 170: Koller (PDWC) md. Jake Ross, 14-0. 182: Simms (PDWC) p. Parker Lansberg, 1:09. 195: Gallon (PDWC) p. Gary Lidge, 1:40. 220: Handy (PDWC) p. Donnie Shoup, 1:16. 285: Omar Lagarde (MM) fft.

Buchholz 55, Bulldog Wrestling 21
106: A. Moore (Buch) p. Jarred Hewson, 1:04. 113: Nathan Hewson (BW) d. Griffin, 6-2. 120: Bell (Buch) fft. 126: Vitale (Buch) tf. Daniel Cardoso, 15-0. 132: Fletcher (Buch) p. Taylor Sturgeon, 3:24. 138: Green-Church (Buch) d. Jaymes Morris, 4-1. 145: G. Moore (Buch) tf. Marcus Vega, 15-0. 152: Aguilar (Buch) p. Alexander Schenk, 3:24. 160: Mobley (Buch) p. Alex Young, 4:59. 170: Will Hennessy (BW) p. Verdote, 1:45. 182: Acosta (Buch) p. Justin Alvarado, :33. 195: Elijah Vega (BW) p. Burney, 1:55. 220: Terence Neat (BW) p. Davis, 2:43. 285: Menden (Buch) p. Evan Leary, 2:33.

Cypress Bay 41, North River Renegades 38
106: Caban (CB) p. Parker Oler, 2:21. 113: Portilla (CB) p. Anthony Grimaldi, 1:10. 120: Jesse Mercer (NRR) d. Perez, 6-6, UTB (rideout). 126: Kevin Schneider (NRR) p. Veitch, 3:13. 132: Brandon Meier (NRR) p. Punzalan, :54. 138: Brendan Valley (NRR) p. Tagliatti, 2:16. 145: Brill (CB) tf. Alex Dumas, 16-0. 152: Taylor (CB) fft. 160: Dominick Bass (NRR) tf. Spurlock, 16-1. 170: Tariche (CB) p. Ariel Rowe, 1:40. 182: Jose Valdez (NRR) p. Torres, 3:54. 195: Taylor (CB) fft. 220: Toribio (CB) p. Andrew Duncan, 3:58. 285: Brian Ormsby (NRR) p. Graham, 3:23.
Note: Cypress Bay won dual but North River advanced in tournament.

Consi semis
Adams City Eagles 47, Bulldog Wrestling 24
106: J. Hewson (BW) fft. 113: N. Hewson (BW) fft. 120: Griego (ACE) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Gonzales (ACE) p. Sturgeon, 1:14. 138: Jordan (ACE) md. Morris, 9-1. 145: Helbok (ACE) md. M. Vega, 12-3. 152: Salazar (ACE) d. Schenk, 5-1. 160: DeAguero (ACE) p. Stone, 4:00. 170: Rowell (ACE) p. Young, 1:04. 182: Olson (ACE) p. Alvarado, 1:47. 195: E. Vega (BW) fft. 220: Neat (BW) fft. 285: Alvarado (ACE) p. Leary, 3:13.

North River Renegades 43, Manatee Mafia 27
106: Wadle (MM) p. Oler, 1:59. 113: J. Manning (MM) p. Grimaldi, 1:35. 120: Mercer (NRR) ID over Costello. 126: Schneider (NRR) p. Ferreiro, :37. 132: M. Manning (MM) p. Meier, 3:08. 138: Valley (NRR) p. Stump, :33. 145: Colmorgen (MM) p. Nymons, 2:11. 152: Double fft. 160: Bass (NRR) fft. 170: Ross (MM) d. Rowe, 6-4, SV-1. 182: Valdez (NRR) d. Lansberg, 7-6, TB-1. 195: Houston (NRR) md. Lidge, 11-3. 220: Duncan (NRR) p. Shoup, 1:51. 285: Ormsby (NRR) fft.

Consi quarters
Bulldog Wrestling 33, Cypress Bay 31
106: Caban (CB) p. J. Hewson, :57. 113: Portilla (CB) md. N. Hewson, 18-5. 120: Perez (CB) fft. 126: Cardoso (BW) p. Veitch, 1:32. 132: Sturgeon (BW) p. Punzalan, :25. 138: Morris (BW) d. Tagliatti, 8-2. 145: Biggs (BW) p. Brill, 1:50. 152: Taylor (CB) d. Schenk, 5-3. 160: Stone (BW) d. Spurlock, 9-3. 170: Hennessy (BW) d. Tariche, 14-7. 182: Torres (CB) d. Alvarado, 1-0. 195: E. Vega (BW) fft. 220: Toribio (CB) d. Neat, 10-9. 285: Graham (CB) p. Leary, :48.

Manatee Mafia 41, Florida Kids 36
106: Wadle (MM) fft. 113: J. Manning (MM) fft. 120: W. McGill (FlaKids) p. Costello, 1:39. 126: Prunoske (FlaKids) p. Ferreiro, :10. 132: M. Manning (MM) p. J. McGill, :50. 138: Stump (MM) fft. 145: Wilmington (FlaKids) p. Colmorgen, 1:24. 152: Double fft. 160: Kiester (FlaKids) p. Hubbard, 1:38. 170: Ross (MM) tf. C. Smith, 17-0. 182: Wendle (FlaKids) p. Lansberg, 3:26. 195: Davenport (FlaKids) p. Benjamin Stevenson, :46. 220: Lidge (MM) fft. 285: Lagarde (MM) fft.

Consi Round 2 (losers in contested matches tie for 39th-41st)
Cypress Bay 45, Wicked Fish WC 30
106: Caban (CB) fft. 113: Portilla (CB) ID over Pablo Diaz. 120: Destin Jones (Fish) p. Perez, :39. 126: Justin Zhu (Fish) p. Veitch, 1:15. 132: Justin Pujol (Fish) p. Punzalan, :48. 138: Nicholas Espinal (Fish) p. Tagliatti, 3:21. 145: Cardeionte Wilson (Fish) p. Brill, 3:37. 152: Taylor (CB) d. Matthew Porry, 4-1. 160: Spurlock (CB) p. Alberto Turner, 3:01. 170: Tariche (CB) p. Christopher Bradford, :46. 182: Torres (CB) p. Carlos Camacho, 1:11. 195: Double fft. 220: Toribio (CB) p. Zakary Etienne, 1:04. 285: Graham (CB) p. Jordi Jurado, 1:26.

Bulldog Wrestling rec bye

Manatee Mafia 54. Brownsburg White 30
106: Wadle (MM) fft. 113: Robbie Johnson (BW) p. J. Manning, 1:54. 120: Gage Kelly (BW) p. Costello, 3:38. 126: Ferreiro (MM) fft. 132: M. Manning (MM) p. Brayden Elliot, 1:32. 138: Austin Phan (BW) p. Stump, :35. 145: Colmorgen (MM) p. Jared Holmes, 2:21. 152: Thieery Jean-Baptiste (BW) fft. 160: Wade Overfelt (BW) p. Hubbard, 1:34. 170: Ross (MM) p. Colin Stanley, :48. 182: Jordan Starowesky (MM) fft. 195: Lansberg (MM) p. Cody Edmonds, 5:09. 220: Lidge (MM) fft. 285: Lagarde (MM) p. Jonathan Brill, 3:34.

Florida Kids 40, Venice WC 36
106: Parker (VWC) fft. 113: S. Conway (VWC) fft. 120: W. McGill (FlaKids) md. T. Conway, 15-7. 126: Prunoske (FlaKids) p. Exler, :54. 132: Moline (VWC) p. J. McGill, :32. 138: Stone (VWC) fft. 145: Wilmington (FlaKids) p. Tippman, :21. 152: Kiester (FlaKids) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: C. Smith (FlaKids) fft. 182: Wendle (FlaKids) p. Trangenstein, :58. 195: Marble (VWC) p. Davenport, :55. 220: S. Smith (FlaKids) fft. 285: Buford (VWC) fft.

Advertisements

I covered wrestling for 15 years up north and "retired" in 2011. But as I thought I had in 1992, I couldn't stay away. Started Northeast Florida Matmen in 2013, Northwest Florida Matmen in 2015. New initiative this year is to create a space on my sites where ALL Florida results can be stored, searched, reviewed and used by my readers, with NO COST TO THEM.

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: