#Disney: Day 4 — Community 2

Championship — Gold Bracket (1st-12th)

1st Place (4 pm)
York Town v Swanton WC, bracket shows York Town as the winner but no forfeits provided

3rd Place (4 pm)
Social Circle 46, Illinois Top Dawgs 18
106: William Post (SC) p. Chance Decker, :43. 113: Trevor Edwards (ITD) p. Justin Ivey, 1:21. 120: Chris Sperin (SC) p. Boden Freeman, :28. 126: Jackson DiSario (SC) p. Isaac Figueroa, 1:40. 132: Dawson Bates (SC) md. David Spencer, 10-2. 138: Joshua Engstrom (SC) p. Kyle Johnson, :39. 145: Mitchell Thompson (SC) d. Caleb Grove, 9-4. 152: Noah Lackey (SC) d. Lucas Morgan, 8-1. 160: Clayton Bell (ITD) d. Carson Boyd, 5-3. 170: Michael Thompson (SC) d. Wyatt Heimann, 4-3. 182: Arnold Fox (ITD) p. Nicholas Jolly, 1:24. 195: Hunter Crowley (ITD) d. William Graham, 6-0. 220: Caelan Sanders (SC) d. Ryan Harper, 7-3. 285: Rodriguez Nunnally (SC) fft.

5th Place (4 pm)
Rootstown Raiders 78, Oak Harbor Rockets 0
106: Mason Kline (RR) fft. 113: Caleb Edwards (RR) fft. 120: Christian Wayt (RR) fft. 126: Nicholas Chilson (RR) fft. 132: Trenton Duvall (RR) fft. 138: Kyle Davidson (RR) fft. 145: Tyler Jenkins (RR) fft. 152: Christopher Anderson (RR) fft. 160: Chase Archangelo (RR) fft. 170: Christopher Langguth (RR) fft. 182: Bradford Crislip (RR) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Ryan Boyle (RR) fft. 285: Owen Conroy (RR) fft.

7th Place (4 pm)
Fuzzy Bees 41, Montana Sidney 24
106: Jace Kelly (FB) md. Aden Graves, 16-3. 113: Jackson Swank (FB) p. Kaiden Cline, 1:59. 120: Culton Ruey (FB) md. Everett Jensen, 14-5. 126: Kade Graves (MS) p. Dylan Grigsby, :39. 132: Curtis Norton (FB) p. Kolton Reid, :14. 138: Trey Taylor (MS) d. Kage Leab, 6-2, SV-1. 145: Jace Winter (MS) d. Kyle Johnson, 4-2. 152: Tristan Hammond (FB) d. Jace Johnson, 8-4. 160: Joshua McKinney (FB) p. Avery Gurney, 1:38. 170: Jeff Jones (MS) fft. 182: Kameron Oatman (FB) p. Brodey Skogen, :43. 195: Double fft. 220: William Caprata (MS) p. Jacob Waskow, 1:30. 285: Callahan O’Hara (FB) p. Ryan Horner, 2:21.

Semis
York Town 59, Rootstown Raiders 7
106: Todd (YT) p. Kline, 1:09. 113: B. Curtis (YT) p. Edwards, 4:36. 120: Stephenson (YT) p. Wayt, 6:00. 126: Chilson (RR) d. X. Curtis, 7-2. 132: Hunt (YT) md. T. Duvall, 8-0. 138: Barr (YT) md. D. Duvall, 10-1. 145: Rutter (YT) d. Jenkins, 4-1. 152: Hiestand (YT) p. Anderson, 1:30. 160: Winner (YT) fft. 170: Laughlin (YT) d. Langguth, 6-0. 182: Wilson (YT) d. Crislip, 2-1, TB-1. 195: Enis (YT) fft. 220: Boyle (RR) md. Parsons, 14-4. 285: Rhoades (YT) p. Conroy, :21.

Swanton WC 56, Illinois Top Dawgs 18
106: Decker (ITD) p. Cook, :32. 113: Edwards (ITD) p. Z. Schaller, :39. 120: Carone (SWC) p. Freeman, 2:48. 126: T. Schaller (SWC) p. Figueroa, 2:53. 132: Cook (SWC) p. Spencer, 3:21. 138: Pachlhofer (SWC) tf. Johnson, 16-1. 145: Marvin (SWC) p. Grove, 2:00. 152: Moore (SWC) d. Morgan, 10-4. 160: Hogue (SWC) d. Bell, 5-4. 170: Leahey (SWC) d. Heimann, 7-1. 182: Fox (ITD) fft. 195: Robinson (SWC) fft. 220: Wilson (SWC) fft. 285: Lytle (SWC) fft.

Quarters
Rootstown Raiders 53, Oak Harbor Rockets 21
106: Kline (RR) p. Rush Andres, :39. 113: Edwards (RR) d. Matthew Dewitz, 3-1. 120: Wayt (RR) p. Cameron Dickman, 5:53. 126: Chilson (RR) p. Tad Jensen, 4:00. 132: T. Duvall (RR) p. Wyatt Miller, :21. 138: Leightner (RR) p. Brock Minich, 1:47. 145: Justin Mayes (OHR) d. Jenkins, 11-7. 152: Garrett Mapes (OHR) p. Anderson, 2:52. 160: Jake Evans (OHR) fft. 170: Langguth (RR) md. Dominick Vidal, 14-2. 182: Crislip (RR) p. Mo Natsheh, :56. 195: Jacob Sage (OHR) fft. 220: Boyle (RR) d. Christopher Kuhn, 16-10. 285: Conroy (RR) p. Zachary Laughlin, 2:46.

York Town 55, Genoa WC 18
106: Todd (YT) md. Devin D’Emilio, 12-4. 113: B. Curtis (YT) p. Corey Welsh, 1:53. 120: Cody Moosman (GWC) d. Stephenson, 7-3. 126: Lamonte Chapman (GWC) p. X. Curtis, :51. 132: Hunt (YT) p. Jacob Stewart, :57. 138: Barr (YT) p. Kenneth Aranda, 1:05. 145: Rutter (YT) p. Andrew Muir, 2:37. 152: James Limongi (GWC) d. Winner, 3-1, SV-1. 160: Laughlin (YT) p. Antonio Quezada, 3:22. 170: Ruberg (YT) p. Seth Moore, 2:32. 182: Wilson (YT) d. Xavier Beach, 3-1. 195: Caleb Carpenter (GWC) p. Enis, 4:38. 220: Holden Parsons (YT) p. Christian Aranda, 3:20. 285: Rhoades (YT) p. Noah Koch, 1:49.

Illinois Top Dawgs 39, Montana Sidney 30
106: A. Graves (MS) p. Decker, 2:51. 113: Edwards (ITD) fft. 120: Jensen (MS) p. Freeman, :30. 126: Figueroa (ITD) d. K. Graves, 8-5. 132: Spencer (ITD) p. Reid, 6:00. 138: Taylor (MS) d. Johnson, 6-2. 145: Winter (MS) p. Grove, 2:58. 152: Johnson (MS) p. Morgan, 4:43. 160: Bell (ITD) p. Gurney, 3:55. 170: Jones (MS) d. Heimann, 4-3. 182: Fox (ITD) p. Skogen, :27. 195: Double fft. 220: Crowley (ITD) p. Caprata, 2:49. 285: Stahl (ITD) p. Horner, 2:30.

Swanton WC 27, Social Circle 25
106: William Post (Soc) p. De. Cook, :09. 113: Z. Schaller (SWC) d. Justin Ivey, 6-5. 120: Jackson Disario (Soc) d. Carone, 3-0. 126: T. Schaller (SWC) d. Jackson Wheeler, 3-2. 132: Dawson Bates (Soc) md. Dy. Cook, 12-0. 138: Joshua Engstrom (Soc) d. Pachlhofer, 5-3. 145: Marvin (SWC) d. Mitchell Thompson, 12-6. 152: Moore (SWC) d. Noah Lackey, 5-0. 160: Hogue (SWC) d. Carson Boyd, 1-1, UTB (rideout). 170: Michael Thompson (Soc) p. Reisinger, 3:05. 182: Leahey (SWC) d. Nicholas Jolly, 10-3. 195: Robinson (SWC) d. William Graham, 8-4. 220: Wilson (SWC) p. Caelan Sanders, 3:23. 285: Rodriguez Nunnally (Soc) d. Lytle, 6-4.

Consi Semis (2 pm)
Rootstown Raiders 35, Social Circle 24
106: Post (SC) p. Kline, 3:31. 113: Edwards (RR) d. Ivey, 13-7. 120: Wayt (RR) d. Morris, 6-1. 126: DiSario (SC) d. Chilson, 3-1. 132: Engstrom (SC) md. T. Duvall, 11-2. 138: Bates (SC) md. Leightner, 12-3. 145: Jenkins (RR) d. Mit. Thompson, 8-6. 152: Lackey (SC) fft. 160: Anderson (RR) d. Boyd, 13-11. 170: Langguth (RR) d. Mic. Thompson, 6-4. 182: Crislip (RR) fft. 195: Jolly (SC) fft. 220: Boyle (RR) d. Graham, 10-3. 285: Nunnally (SC) p. Conroy, 2:37.

Illinois Top Dawgs 41, Oak Harbor Rockets 28
106: Decker (ITD) p. Andres, 1:52. 113: Edwards (ITD) md. Dickman, 9-0. 120: Dewitz (OHR) p. Freeman, 2:29. 126: Figueroa (ITD) md. Jensen, 16-4. 132: Spencer (ITD) p. Miller, :19. 138: Minich (OHR) d. Johnson, 6-4, SV-1. 145: Mayes (OHR) p. C. Grove, 1:15. 152: Mapes (OHR) d. Morgan, 7-4. 160: Evans (OHR) md. Decker, 16-2. 170: Bell (ITD) p. Vidal, 3:57. 182: Heimann (ITD) p. Natsheh, 1:52. 195: Fox (ITD) d. Sage, 7-3. 220: Crowley (ITD) p. Laughlin, 1:15. 285: Kuhn (OHR) fft.

Consi Quarters
Social Circle 55, Montana Sidney 21
106: Post (SC) tf. Cline, 15-0. 113: A. Graves (MS) p. Ivey, 4:44. 120: DiSario (SC) p. Jensen, 2:32. 126: Wheeler (SC) p. K. Graves, 1:00. 132: Engstrom (SC) tf. Reid, 17-0. 138: Bates (SC) p. Taylor, 4:27. 145: Winter (MS) d. Mit. Thompson, 4-1. 152: Lackey (SC) p. Johnson, 1:12. 160: Boyd (SC) d. Gurney, 7-1. 170: Mic. Thompson (SC) fft. 182: Jones (MS) fft. 195: Graham (SC) fft. 220: Caprata (MS) p. Sanders, :19. 285: Nunnally (SC) p. Horner, 3:28.

Oak Harbor Rockets 84, Fuzzy Bees 0
106: Davis (OHR) fft. 113: Dickman (OHR) fft. 120: Dewitz (OHR) fft. 126: Jensen (OHR) fft. 132: Miller (OHR) fft. 138: Minich (OHR) fft. 145: Mayes (OHR) fft. 152: Mapes (OHR) fft. 160: Evans (OHR) fft. 170: Gilbert (OHR) fft. 182: Natsheh (OHR) fft. 195: Sage (OHR) fft. 220: Kuhn (OHR) fft. 285: Laughlin (OHR) fft.

Consi Round 2 (losers in this round tie for 9th-12th)
Social Circle 46, Oregon Clay Green 25
106: Post (SC) md. Austin Thompson, 13-1. 113: Nathan Davies (OCG) p. Ivey, 2:35. 120: Sperin (SC) p. Mike Daly, 3:44. 126: Morris (SC) p. Gabe Walentowski, 2:50. 132: Wheeler (SC) p. TJ Lajti, :22. 138: Engstrom (SC) p. Stephen Pulter, 1:44. 145: Kameron Miller (OCG) md. Mit. Thompson, 13-3. 152: Lackey (SC) p. Ty Hussar, :58. 160: Mic. Thompson (SC) p. Nate Howard, :37. 170: Bradley Mendoza (OCG) d. Boyd, 9-3. 182: Noah Pasquinelli (OCG) p. Jolly, :24. 195: Josh Nagy (OCG) d. Graham, 9-7. 220: Lyle Campbell (OCG) d. Sanders, 6-4. 285: Nunnally (SC) p. Ben Richmond, 1:31.

Montana Sidney 42, Tallahassee War Noles 34
106: Brooks Dyer (TWN) md. A. Graves, 12-0. 113: Tyler Reeve (TWN) md. Cline, 9-0. 120: Jensen (MS) p. Mike Cerio, :49. 126: Bryan Metcalf (TWN) p. K. Graves, 2:43. 132: Max Metcalf (TWN) tf. Reid, 17-2. 138: Taylor (MS) p. Harrisen Lacayo, 3:23. 145: Jake Richardson (TWN) d. Winter, 3-2. 152: Johnson (MS) p. Noah Perdue, 4:38. 160: Gurney (MS) p. Chauncy Riggsby, :25. 170: Jones (MS) p. Amarrie Harris, 2:22. 182: Will Haigler (TWN) p. Skogen, :29. 195: Dejay Robinson (TWN) fft. 220: Caprata (MS) fft. 285: Horner (MS) p. Logan Stinson, :56.

Fuzzy Bees 37, Genoa WC 35
106: Kelly (FB) p. D’Emilio, 5:45. 113: Swank (FB) p. Welsh, :51. 120: Moosman (GWC) tf. Ruey, 17-2. 126: Chapman (GWC) p. Becker, 3:03. 132: Norton (FB) p. Stewart, :35. 138: Leab (FB) tf. K. Aranda, 19-4. 145: Johnson (FB) d. Muir, 9-2. 152: Limongi (GWC) d. Hammond, 5-0. 160: McKinney (FB) tf. Quezada, 21-6. 170: Moore (GWC) d. Oatman, 8-4. 182: Beach (GWC) fft. 195: Carpenter (GWC) fft. 220: Waskow (FB) p. C. Aranda, 1:14. 285: Koch (GWC) fft.

Oak Harbor Rockets 39, Wakulla 35
106: Matthew Owen (Wak) p. Andres, 1:04. 113: Larry Smith (Wak) md. Dickman, 9-0. 120: Dewitz (OHR) p. Jackson Osteen, 5:59. 126: Jensen (OHR) d. Blake Reeves, 5-4. 132: Max Owen (Wak) md. Miller, 10-0. 138: Micah Lanier (Wak) d. Minich, 4-3. 145: Mayes (OHR) p. Noah Wilson, 1:55. 152: Mapes (OHR) p. Cole Baggett, 1:42. 160: Burley Parker (Wak) fft. 170: Evans (OHR) p. Trevor Hart, 1:19. 182: John-Trevor Hinsey (Wak) p. Vidal, 1:16. 195: Sage (OHR) p. Ronnie Thomas, 4:51. 220: Kuhn (OHR) p. Chayton Bussey, 4:16. 285: Darius Wilkins (Wak) p. Laughlin, 1:54.

Consolation — Silver Bracket (13th-24th)
13th Place — Bracket 1st
Skyline Sick Nasty 45, North Florida Wrestling Academy 22
106: Brandon Ahlemann (SSN) p. Joseph Donato, 1:13. 113: Brady Dunlap (NFWA) p. Maxim Keel, 1:31. 120: Morgan Robinson (SSN) p. Jamison Harris, 1:46. 126: Anthony Domino (SSN) d. Dalton Williams, 5-3. 132: Talon Keel (SSN) d. Luke Chop, 3-1. 138: Storm Mercado (NFWA) d. Samual Brown, 10-8, SV-1. 145: Derrick Coleman (SSN) ID over Gavin Smith. 152: Samuel Tenaglia (SSN) p. Tanner Speer, 1:55. 160: Jacob Grady (SSN) p. Ian Kincaid, 5:16. 170: Ethan Gue (SSN) d. Alonzo Davis, 8-4. 182: Jeffrey Henry (NFWA) fft. 195: Bennett Corey (NFWA) md. Taja Showers, 17-9. 220: Nathan Johnson (SSN) fft. 285: Bailey Barnard (NFWA) d. Ramses Montalvo, 5-4, UTB.

15th Place — Bracket 3rd
Westerville North HS 39, Turtle Mountain 36
106: Frank Chapman (TM) p. Jack Stallings, 5:09. 113: Lucas Seibert (WN) p. Josiah Marcellais, 2:05. 120: Riley Zachmeier (TM) p. Brice Wilson, :45. 126: Tate Laducer (TM) p. Jake Halliwell, :53. 132: Blake Wright (WN) p. Clay Larocque, :38. 138: Dawson Zerr (TM) tf. Caden Crist, 16-0. 145: Jacob Grant (WN) p. Cody Peltier, 2:00. 152: Trevor Long (WN) p. Chance Brunelle, 1:30. 160: Zachary Pryfogle (WN) d. Nolen Demery, 7-4. 170: Trevis Larocque (TM) md. Eli Williams, 15-4. 182: Jacob Goldsmith (WN) fft. 195: Hunter Harviell (TM) fft. 220: Louis Decoteau (TM) d. Nathan Scott, 8-7. 285: Davis Gaylord (WN) p. Koby Brunelle, 3:23.

17th Place — Bracket 5th
Pasco Predators 78, Cacique WC 6
106: Chase Ayers (PP) fft. 113: Jacob Thornton (PP) fft. 120: Travis Knowlton (PP) fft. 126: John DeAugustino (PP) fft. 132: Junah Torres (PP) fft. 138: Colson Mullis (PP) fft. 145: Noah Bensley (PP) fft. 152: Miguel Hernandez (PP) fft. 160: Jared Ladd (PP) fft. 170: Cameron Lee (PP) fft. 182: Tommy Green (PP) fft. 195: Tanner Williams (PP) fft. 220: Jalen Spencer (PP) fft. 285: Jonathan Walter (Caci) fft.

19th Place — Bracket 7th
MXW Black 39, Iowa White 31
106: Logan Bailey (MXWB) fft. 113: Carter Logue (IW) p. Daivyn Davis, 5:00. 120: Alex Slates (MXWB) fft. 126: Logan Hill (MXWB) d. Evan Woosley, 3-2. 132: Patrick Maclin (MXWB) d. Caleb Kloberdanz, 12-9. 138: Jeffrey Harper (MXWB) p. Brock Elbert, 4:43. 145: Nicholas Bonanno (IW) d. Austin Heater, 10-8. 152: Joshua Barretta (IW) md. Eric Wood, 9-0. 160: Michael Garcia (MXWB) d. Blake Zimmerman, 9-4. 170: Miles Berg (IW) p. Travis Trost, 1:03. 182: Colt Carpenter (IW) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Reece Bowlin (IW) fft. 285: Yehezquel Devault (MXWB) p. Samuel Wolff, 3:23.

Semis
Skyline Sick Nasty 39, Westerville North HS 27
106: Ahlemann (SSN) p. Stallings, :55. 113: Seibert (WN) p. M. Keel, 3:42. 120: Robinson (SSN) p. Wilson, 2:16. 126: Halliwell (WN) d. Domino, 7-3. 132: Wright (WN) fft. 138: Crist (WN) d. T. Keel, 2-0. 145: Grant (WN) d. Brown, 6-4, SV-1. 152: Tenaglia (SSN) p. Farrow, 1:22. 160: Grady (SSN) d. Pryfogle, 5-3. 170: Gue (SSN) p. Williams, 3:18. 182: Goldsmith (WN) fft. 195: Showers (SSN) fft. 220: Johnson (SSN) d. Scott, 2-1. 285: Montalvo (SSN) d. Gaylord, 3-2.

North Florida Wrestling Academy 45, Pasco Predators 32
106: Ayers (PP) d. Donato, 4-2. 113: Ryan Hobson (NFWA) p. Beck, 5:03. 120: Dunlap (NFWA) p. Knowlton, 2:00. 126: DeAugustino (PP) tf. D. Williams, 19-4. 132: Chop (NFWA) p. Torres, 1:26. 138: Mercado (NFWA) p. Mullis, 1:00. 145: Perrow (PP) p. Smith, :24. 152: Hernandez (PP) p. Cameron Breeden, 2:43. 160: Kincaid (NFWA) p. Ladd, 4:00. 170: Davis (NFWA) d. Lee, 6-4. 182: Johnson (PP) p. Henry, :58. 195: Corey (NFWA) p. T. Williams, 1:14. 220: Spencer (PP) fft. 285: Barnard (NFWA) fft.

Quarters
Westerville North HS 40, Montana Malta 39
106: Gooding (WN) p. Jordan Darby, 2:55. 113: Seibert (WN) p. Gavin Horn, 1:19. 120: Wilson (WN) p. Alexander Burnison, 2:57. 126: Callan Mears (MM) p. Halliwell, 2:54. 132: Wright (WN) p. Kolter Schipman, 2:30. 138: Kaden Moore (MM) p. Crist, 3:55. 145: Trey Simanton (MM) p. Grant, :56. 152: Ceaton Mears (MM) p. Long, 5:30. 160: Brandon Held (MM) d. Pryfogle, 6-0. 170: Bryce Roan (MM) p. Williams, 1:11. 182: Goldsmith (WN) md. Travis Epperson, 15-6. 195: Miles Bunk (MM) fft. 220: Scott (WN) fft. 285: Gaylord (WN) p. Curtis Humphreys, 1:46.

Skyline Sick Nasty 51, Monster 27
106: Ahlemann (SSN) p. Erick Rocher, 4:00. 113: Fernando Rodriguez (Mons) p. M. Keel, 1:53. 120: Robinson (SSN) d. Christian Fields, 10-5. 126: Amstrong Lubin (Mons) d. Domino, 12-6. 132: T. Keel (SSN) p. Noah Smith, 5:25. 138: Brown (SSN) p. David Pagan, :46. 145: Justin Ferreter (Mons) p. Coleman, 2:59. 152: Tenaglia (SSN) fft. 160: Grady (SSN) p. Joseph Kaminski, 4:41. 170: Gue (SSN) p. Jordan Grant, 4:27. 182: Colton Curtis (Mons) fft. 195: Marc Dillard (Mons) p. Showers, 1:51. 220: Johnson (SSN) p. Patchiney Prophete, 2:59. 285: Montalvo (SSN) fft.

Pasco Predators 45, Cacique WC 33
106: Ayers (PP) p. Gavin Riccobono, 3:35. 113: Sean Arnold (Caci) p. Beck, 1:54. 120: Gannon Janssen (Caci) p. Knowlton, 1:30. 126: DeAugustino (PP) p. Tyler Saam, 3:02. 132: Thomas Taylor (Caci) p. Torres, 3:02. 138: Mullis (PP) p. Jacob Sorgen, 5:58. 145: Perrow (PP) p. Logan Downs, :50. 152: Hernandez (PP) p. Braden Hill, 1:21. 160: Tanner Hill (Caci) p. Ladd, 1:57. 170: Lee (PP) d. Grayson Suggs, 6-4. 182: Johnson (PP) p. Jonathan Hepburn, 1:44. 195: Mario Powers (Caci) d. Spencer, 6-3. 220: Williams (PP) fft. 285: Walter (Caci) fft.

North Florida Wrestling Academy 36, Iowa White 27
106: Donato (NFWA) fft. 113: Dunlap (NFWA) p. Twombly, :20. 120: Logue (IW) d. Harris, 9-8. 126: Williams (NFWA) p. Woosley, 1:13. 132: Chop (NFWA) d. Elbert, 3-2, TB-1. 138: Mercado (NFWA) md. Kloberdanz, 11-3. 145: Bonanno (IW) p. Smith, 3:48. 152: Barretta (IW) p. Breeden, 1:54. 160: Kincaid (NFWA) p. Zimmerman, 2:44. 170: Berg (IW) d. Davis, 8-2. 182: Henry (NFWA) d. Carpenter, 9-2. 195: Crawford (IW) d. Corey, 6-2. 220: Wolff (IW) fft. 285: Barnard (NFWA) d. Bowlin, 8-2.

Consi Semis (2 pm)
Westerville North HS 54, Cacique WC 18
106: Riccobono (Caci) d. Gooding, 4-0. 113: Seibert (WN) p. Arnold, 1:58. 120: G. Janssen (Caci) p. Wilson, 4:54. 126: Halliwell (WN) fft. 132: Wright (WN) p. Taylor, :58. 138: Crist (WN) p. Downs, 1:25. 145: Neville (WN) fft. 152: T. Hill (Caci) d. Long, 6-3. 160: Pryfogle (WN) p. Nickolas Janssen, 2:30. 170: Williams (WN) p. Suggs, 1:33. 182: Goldsmith (WN) p. Powers, :27. 195: Double fft. 220: Scott (WN) fft. 285: Walter (Caci) p. Gaylor, :22.

Turtle Mountain 48, Pasco Predators 36
106: Ayers (PP) p. Chapman, 2:30. 113: Jacob Thornton (PP) p. Marcellais, 2:33. 120: Zachmeier (TM) p. Knowlton, :55. 126: DeAugustino (PP) p. Laducer, 1:06. 132: C. Larocque (TM) p. Mullis, :51. 138: Zerr (TM) p. Johnson, :39. 145: Perrow (PP) p. Peltier, :50. 152: Hernandez (PP) p. C. Brunelle, 5:40. 160: Demery (TM) p. Ladd, 2:44. 170: T. Larocque (TM) p. Lee, 5:08. 182: Johnson (PP) fft. 195: Harviell (TM) p. Williams, 1:26. 220: Decoteau (TM) fft. 285: K. Brunelle (TM) fft.

Consi Quarters
Cacique WC 42, Iowa White 38
106: Riccobono (Caci) p. Twombly, 3:11. 113: Arnold (Caci) p. Logue, 1:19. 120: Teaman (Caci) fft. 126: Janssen (Caci) p. Woosley, 1:41. 132: Saam (Caci) p. Elbert, 3:29. 138: Kloberdanz (IW) p. Taylor, 5:14. 145: Bonanno (IW) p. Downs, :29. 152: Barretta (IW) fft. 160: T. Hill (Caci) p. Zimmerman, 2:51. 170: Berg (IW) md. Suggs, 10-2. 182: Hepburn (Caci) p. Carpenter, 1:46. 195: Crawford (IW) md. Powers, 10-0. 220: Bowlin (IW) fft. 285: Wolff (IW) fft.

Turtle Mountain 34, MXW Black 27
106: Bailey (MXWB) p. Chapman, :44. 113: Davis (MXWB) p. Marcellais, 2:20. 120: Zachmeier (TM) md. Slates, 9-0. 126: Hill (MXWB) d. Laducer, 7-3. 132: Maclin (MXWB) d. C. Larocque, 11-5. 138: Zerr (TM) d. Harper, 9-2. 145: Heater (MXWB) p. Peltier, :39. 152: C. Brunelle (TM) d. Wood, 5-3, SV-1. 160: Garcia (MXWB) d. Demery, 5-3. 170: T. Larocque (TM) p. Trost, :33. 182: Double fft. 185: Harviell (TM) fft. 220: Decoteau (TM) fft. 285: K. Brunelle (TM) p. Devault, 5:40.

Consi Round 2 (losers in this round tie for 21st-24th)
Iowa White 54, Harpeth Wrestling 11
106: Twombly (IW) p. Jackson Whitlow, 1:52. 113: Double fft. 120: Dylan Becker (HW) d. Logue, 11-9, SV-1. 126: Woosley (IW) tf. Alexander Beasley, 15-0. 132: Rolando Lucio (HW) d. Kloberdanz, 10-5. 138: Elbert (IW) md. Mason Lovell, 10-2. 145: Bonanno (IW) d. Thomas Hatcher, 7-1. 152: Barretta (IW) p. Elijah Martin, 1:55. 160: Daelyn Rose (HW) tf. Zimmerman, 17-2. 170: Berg (IW) fft. 182: Carpenter (IW) fft. 195: Crawford (IW) fft. 220: Bowlin (IW) fft. 285: Wolff (IW) fft.

Cacique WC 44, Warren Elite Black 36
106: Riccobono (Caci) p. Jennifer Caldwell, 3:40. 113: Arnold (Caci) p. Carlos Perez, 2:12. 120: Janssen (Caci) tf. Samik Harvey, 15-0. 126: Teaman (Caci) d. Dason Tichenor, 10-7. 132: Taylor (Caci) p. Dasani Caldwell, 3:04. 138: Adam Davis (WEB) p. Sorgen, 2:30. 145: Mario Yanez (WEB) p. Downs, :39. 152: Riley McIntosh (WEB) p. B. Hill, 3:20. 160: T. Hill (Caci) fft. 170: Allen Johnson (WEB) p. Suggs, 3:56. 182: Hepburn (Caci) p. Jacob Martin, 1:01. 195: Powers (Caci) fft. 220: Nathan Bishop (WEB) fft. 285: Dennis Hubbard (WEB) p. Walter, 2:40.

MXW Black 45, Monster 33
106: Bailey (MXWB) p. Rocher, :40. 113: Fields (Mons) p. Davis, 1:20. 120: Slates (MXWB) p. Rodriguez, 1:59. 126: Lubin (Mons) d. Hill, 9-2. 132: Maclin (MXWB) d. Smith, 14-8. 138: Harper (MXWB) p. Pagan, 3:31. 145: Heater (MXWB) p. Ferreter, 1:10. 152: Wood (MXWB) p. Kaminski, 3:21. 160: Garcia (MXWB) p. Grant, 1:49. 170: Rose (Mons) p. Trost, :34. 182: Curtis (Mons) fft. 195: Dillard (Mons) fft. 220: Omar Viera (Mons) fft. 285: Devault (MXWB) p. Prophete, 3:17.

Turtle Mountain 45, Montana Malta 34
106: Chapman (TM) p. Darby, 1:50. 113: Horn (MM) p. Marcellais, :18. 120: Zachmeier (TM) p. Burnison, :35. 126: Laducer (TM) p. Mears, 3:52. 132: Schipman (MM) md. C. Larocque, 15-7. 138: Zerr (TM) p. Moore, 1:32. 145: Simanton (MM) p. Peltier, :08. 152: Mears (MM) p. C. Brunelle, 3:13. 160: Held (MM) p. Demery, 1:52. 170: T. Larocque (TM) d. Roan, 8-6. 182: Epperson (MM) fft. 195: Harviell (TM) p. Bunk, 4:49. 220: Decoteau (TM) fft. 285: K. Brunelle (TM) p. Humphreys, 1:51.

Consolation — Bronze Bracket (25th-30th)
25th Place — Bracket 1st (2 pm)
B B Swat 40, Skyview HS 39
106: Gentry Lamb (Sky) fft. 113: Jonathan Smith (BBS) fft. 120: Daniel Porter (BBS) md. Bridger Lamb, 14-1. 126: Aaron Curry (BBS) fft. 132: Justin Ivy (BBS) fft. 138: Cade Kay (Sky) p. Ethan Ellis, 2:17. 145: Logan Tweddell (Sky) p. Bradley Chapman, 2:56. 152: John Maddox (BBS) p. Keevyn Alexander, 1:32. 160: Brock Bushfield (Sky) p. Andrew St. Amant, 1:00. 170: Dillon Melvin (BBS) fft. 182: Brenner Bushfield (Sky) p. Jonah Mercer, :47. 195: Bryar Newbary (Sky) d. Cole Maddox, 8-7. 220: Noah Thomas (Sky) p. Brandon Jackson, :41. 285: Jason Rudd (BBS) fft.

27th Place — Bracket 3rd (2 pm)
Kings Wrestling 41, Orange City Wrestling 39
106: Zion Gonzalez (OCW) p. Dylan Davis, :17. 113: Jonathan Justice (OCW) p. Michael O’Brien, 5:26. 120: Luca Vizzarri (KW) p. Kaitlin Martin, 4:44. 126: Derek Garcia (UOC) fft. 132: Craig Sava (UOC) p. Kenneth Borer, 3:22. 138: Kellen Flanary (OCW) p. Vincent Vazquez, :25. 145: Kale Moore (UOC) p. Elijah Swetnam, :40. 152: Wyatt Forsberg (KW) p. Jacob Tipton, 1:23. 160: Justin Foulk (KW) p. Yonell Laboy, 4:53. 170: Benjamin Terrell (KW) fft. 182: Zabriel Allen (KW) fft. 195; Antonio Liberti (OCW) d. Hunter Viles, 6-1. 220: Devin Borer (KW) fft. 285: Michael Morales (KW) p. Matthew Gray, 2:56.

29th Place — Bracket 5th (2 pm)
MXW White 42, Perry Meridian Silver 33
106: Preston Rowe (MXWW) p. Logan Wehr, 1:45. 113: Charles Meier (MXWW) fft. 120: James Smith (MXWW) p. Timothy Trobridge, 1:35. 126: Garrett Caurro (MXWW) p. Brandon Trobridge, :15. 132: Jajuan Dale (Sil) fft. 138: Tyler Goodall (Sil) d. Christian Cornelis, 13-11. 145: Joshua McMann (MXWW) p. Jeffrey McClure, 4:35. 152: Carson Eastwood (Sil) fft. 160: Anthony Pasch (Sil) p. Jonathan Momotiuk, :38. 170: Benjamin Kahl (MXWW) fft. 182: Jared Clayton (Sil) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: William Crider (MXWW) p. Zack Konieczny, 5:31. 285: Sam Jones (Sil) p. Antonio Martinez, :36.

Semis
Skyview HS 39, Orange City Wrestling 30
106: Gonzalez (OCW) d. Gentry Lamb, 7-5. 113: Justice (OCW) fft. 120: B. Lamb (Sky) p. Martin, :27. 126: Garcia (OCW) fft. 132: Sava (OCW) fft. 138: Kay (Sky) p. Flanary, 1:18. 145: Moore (OCW) d. Tweddell, 11-4. 152: Alexander (Sky) p. Tipton, 1:26. 160: Bro. Bushfield (Sky) p. Laboy, :52. 170: Double fft. 182: Bre. Bushfield (Sky) ID over Betancourt. 195: Thomas (Sky) d. Liberti, 9-6. 220: Newbary (Sky) fft. 285: Gray (OCW) fft.

B B Swat 55, MXW White 24
106: Sparrow (MXWW) p. Smith, :54. 113: Porter (BBS) d. Meier, 9-7, SV-1. 120: Smith (MXWW) fft. 126: Curry (BBS) md. Caurro, 14-3. 132: Ivy (BBS) fft. 138: Ellis (BBS) p. Cornelis, 2:15. 145: McMann (MXWW) p. Chapman, 2:40. 152: J. Maddox (BBS) fft. 160: St. Amant (BBS) p. Momotiuk, 2:55. 170: Kahl (MXWW) p. Melvin, 5:22. 182: Mercer (BBS) fft. 195: C. Maddox (BBS) p. Crider, 2:59. 220: Jackson (BBS) fft. 285: Rudd (BBS) p. Martinez, 1:36.

Quarters
Skyview HS rec bye

Orange City Wrestling 39, Kings Wrestling 33
106: Gonzalez (OCW) p. Davis, :36. 113: Justice (OCW) p. O’Brien, 3:13. 120: Vizzarri (KW) p. Martin, 4:49. 126: Garcia (OCW) fft. 132: Borer (KW) d. Sava, 5-2. 138: Flanary (OCW) p. Vazquez, 1:01. 145: Moore (OCW) d. Swetnam, 12-10. 152: Forsberg (KW) p. Tipton, 2:55. 160: Laboy (OCW) d. Foulk, 6-4. 170: Terrell (KW) fft. 182: Betancourt (OCW) d. Allen, 10-5. 195: Liberti (OCW) p. Viles, 1:07. 220: Borer (KW) fft. 285: Morales (KW) p. Gray, 1:44.

B B Swat 42, Perry Meridian Silver 30
106: Smith (BBS) p. Wehr, :39. 113: Double fft. 120: Porter (BBS) p. T. Trobridge, 1:44. 126: Curry (BBS) p. B. Trobridge, :31. 132: Dale (Sil) p. Ivy, 2:53. 138: Ellis (BBS) p. Goodall, 5:07. 145: McClure (Sil) d. Chapman, 12-10. 152: J. Maddox (BBS) p. Davis, 2:26. 160: St. Amant (BBS) p. Riczo, 1:19. 170: Pasch (Sil) p. Melvin, 1:13. 182: Clayton (Sil) p. Mercer, :16. 195: C. Maddox (BBS) fft. 220: Konieczny (Sil) d. Jackson, 10-4. 285: Jones (Sil) p. Rudd, :17.

MXW White rec bye

Consi Semis
Kings Wrestling 47, MXW White 36
106: Sparrow (MXWW) p. Davis, :37. 113: Meier (MXWW) p. O’Brien, 1:22. 120: Smith (MXWW) p. Vizzarri, 4:58. 126: K. Borer (KW) tf. Caurro, 17-2. 132: Vazquez (KW) fft. 138: Cornelis (MXWW) fft. 145: McMann (MXWW) p. Swetnam, 3:33. 152: Kings Wrestling fft. 160: Forsberg (KW) p. Momotiuk, :52. 170: Allen (KW) fft. 182: Slage (KW) p. Kahl, 2:18. 195: Crider (MXWW) p. Viles, 2:27. 220: D. Borer (KW) fft. 285: Morales (KW) p. Martinez, 2:00.

Orange City Wrestling 42, Perry Meridian Silver 36
106: Gonzalez (OCW) fft. 113: Eny Zuniga (OCW) fft. 120: T. Trobridge (Sil) p. Justice, 1:33. 126: Martin (OCW) p. B. Trobridge, 1:59. 132: Dale (Sil) p. Sava, 5:39. 138: Goodall (Sil) p. Flanary, :59. 145: Moore (OCW) d. McClure, 10-3. 152: Tipton (OCW) p. Eastwood, 4:17. 160: Laboy (OCW) p. Shimp, :18. 170: Pasch (Sil) fft. 182: Clayton (Sil) fft. 195: Betancourt (OCW) fft. 220: Liberti (OCW) d. Konieczny, 4-2, TB-1. 285: Jones (Sil) p. Gray, :54.

Consi Prelims
Kings Wrestling rec bye
Perry Meridian Silver rec bye

Advertisements

I covered wrestling for 15 years up north and "retired" in 2011. But as I thought I had in 1992, I couldn't stay away. Started Northeast Florida Matmen in 2013, Northwest Florida Matmen in 2015. New initiative this year is to create a space on my sites where ALL Florida results can be stored, searched, reviewed and used by my readers, with NO COST TO THEM.

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: