Districts

Local

Saturday, January 12

At Columbia HS, Lake City
2A-District 2 Duals

Standings: 1. Lincoln. 2. Columbia. 3. Chiles. 4. Gainesville.

Semifinals
Lincoln 68, Gainesville 10
106: Elijah Hendley (L) p. Alexis Felix, 1:03. 113: Mark Munroe (L) p. Lewis Williams, :42. 120: Ikeon Myles (L) p. Brennan Kade, 4:13. 126: Caleb Bushong (L) p. Shamar Lewis, :56. 132: Scotty Tacinelli (G) p. Jimmy Martin, 3:17. 138: Nathan Draughon (L) p. Ja’ron Roberson, 2:08. 145: Jace White (L) d. Nicholas Hanson, 9-3. 152: Elliott Crum (L) p. William Marshall, :21. 160: Tony Davis (L) tf. Jonte’ Criswell, 24-9. 170: Bronson Carter (G) md. Andrew Collins, 15-3. 182: Tanner Washburn (L) fft. 195: Jeremiah Brown (L) p. Josh Cohn, 1:31. 220: Wyatt Yown (L) p. Dallas Figueroa, :55. 285: Jonquille Rivers (L) p. Gregory Milinkovic, 1:49.

Columbia 45, Chiles 36
106: Hunter Brown (Ch) p. Brett Millard, 1:13. 113: Brady Dawkins (Ch) fft. 120: Olufemi Egberongbe (Ch) p. Thomas Greene, :46. 126: Ian McGuigan (Co) p. Alex Adkins, :50. 132: Alex McGuigan (Co) p. Mitchell Monk, 3:05. 138: Daveyon Brown (Co) p. Preston Scoggins, 2:24. 145: Kaleb Davis (Co) p. Andrew Mullins, 1:48. 152: Obie Smith (Co) p. Will Wiggins, 4:15. 160: Kevonte Times (Ch) p. Preston O’Quinn, 5:47. 170: Kyle McGill (Ch) p. Shawn Raggins, 3:59. 182: Noah Stubblefield (Co) d. Austin Wheeler, 2-1. 195: Chad Sapp (Co) p. Larson Leporin, 1:12. 220: Julius Moreland (Co) p. Kirby Starling, :30. 285: Elijah Borden (Ch) fft.

Third Place
Chiles 47, Gainesville 36
106: Brown (Ch) p. Felix, 1:50. 113: Williams (G) p. Dawkins, :22. 120: Egferongbe (Ch) tf. Kade, 18-2. 126: Adkins (Ch) p. Lewis, 1:30. 132: Tacinelli (G) p. Monk, 1:15. 138: Scoggins (Ch) p. Roberson, 1:13. 145: Hanson (G) p. Mullins, 1:30. 152: Wiggins (Ch) p. Marshall, 1:48. 160: Times (Ch) p. Logan Fernandez-Smith, 4:41. 170: McGill (Ch) ID over Carter. 182: Bryce Hudson (Ch) p. Ian Filippi, :57. 195: Cohn (G) p. Leporin, :30. 220: Figueroa (G) p. Starling, :13. 285: Milinkovic (G) p. Borden, :49.

Championship
Lincoln 54, Columbia 28
106: Hendley (L) p. Millard, 1:00. 113: Munroe (L) fft. 120: Myles (L) p. Greene, 2:47. 126: I. McGuigan (Co) p. Bushong, 4:34. 132: A. McGuigan (Co) md. Martin, 9-0. 138: Alex Arango (Co) p. Draughon, 1:25. 145: Matt Ross (Co) p. White, 1:27. 152: Crum (L) p. Trevon Patterson, 2:59. 160: T. Davis (L) p. K. Davis, 3:40. 170: Collins (L) p. Raggins, :54. 182: Washburn (L) p. Stubblefield, 3:58. 195: Sapp (Co) p. Brown, 3:03. 220: Yown (L) p. Moreland, 3:12. 285: Rivers (L) fft.
Note: Lincoln will face Gulf Breeze in Region 1 quarterfinal, while Columbia will face Pace. Lincoln to host on January 17.

At Nease HS, Ponte Vedra Beach
2A-District 4 Duals
Standings (top 2 teams advance to Region 1 quarterfinals): Matanzas 5-0, Creekside 4-1, Bartram Trail 3-2, Nease 2-3, Ponte Vedra 1-4, St. Augustine 0-5. (Creekside will face Orange Park in Region 1 quarterfinal on January 17 in Matanzas, Matanzas will face Middleburg).

Round 1
(first match at 195)
Matanzas 48, Nease 23
106: Trevion Demus (N) p. Braden Hawley, 1:30. 113: Shaun Culbreth (M) fft. 120: Jalon Lumar (N) d. Ethan Goodman, 4-0. 126: Gavin Riccobono (N) p. Caleb Bower, 1:45. 132: Lawrence Russo (M) p. Juan Cervantes, :45. 138: Sean Arnold (N) md. Josh Bower, 8-0. 145: Griffin Wilder (M) p. Peter Simon, 1:30. 152: Ian Eckert (M) d. Jacob Satterfield, 8-4. 160: Sam Russo (M) d. Anthony Tanza, 8-6. 170: Quenteen Robinson (M) p. Kirill Kim, 1:24. 182: Tyrel Scheltz (M) p. Johnathan Santiago, 1:50. 195: Angel Rodriguez (N) d. Pete Grimm, 8-5. 220: Cecil Bermudez (M) p. Mike Roark, :45. 285: Alex Licul (M) fft.

Creekside 57, Bartram Trail 21
106: Cody Smith (Cr) p. Vincent DeLeo, 1:42. 113: Hunter England (Cr) p. Michael Moore, 2:37. 120: Colin Brown (Cr) p. Gregory Memory, 1:54. 126: CJ Sexton (Cr) p. Trevor Tagarelli, :15. 132: Jerry Gomer (BT) p. Colby Allen, 1:28. 138: Nicholas Vugman (BT) p. Jake Summers, 2:28. 145: Jose Benavides (Cr) d. Joseph Governara, 15-8. 152: Stephen Ferris (BT) d. Hunter Brown, 15-13. 160: Luis Perrales (BT) p. Jalen Hines, 3:43. 170: Jack Tellin (Cr) p. Elijah Sutherland, 1:42. 182: Caleb Dickens (Cr) p. Charlie Cerpano, :18. 195: Trey Chesser (Cr) p. Dominick Fields, :33. 220: Bryan McKnight (Cr) p. Clarke Hamilton, 1:26. 285: Saul Storey (Cr) p. Ryan Piersza, :42.

Ponte Vedra 60, St. Augustine 18
106: Julian Villegas (PV) fft. 113: Michael Stephens (PV) fft. 120: James Richie (PV) fft. 126: Preston Turner (PV) p. Wilson Nguyen, 3:05. 132: Jackson Shewey (PV) p. Jakob Hartline, :37. 138: Gabe Galloza (SA) p. Alex DeAlmeida, 1:11. 145: Ethan Baur (PV) p. Hayden Yanni, 5:40. 152: Luke Babin (PV) fft. 160: Rett Maritato (PV) fft. 170: Austin Schottel (PV) fft. 182: Zander Laurin (PV) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Ryan Murphy (SA) p. Harlan Nikolov, 3:51. 285: Darius Stanley (SA) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 220)
Matanzas 38, Creekside 30
106: Smith (Cr) p. Joshua Jeffers, 1:15. 113: Culbreth (M) p. England, 2:45. 120: C. Brown (Cr) d. Goodman, 7-3, SV. 126: Sexton (Cr) d. C. Bower, 7-5, SV. 132: L. Russo (M) p. Allen, :24. 138: J. Bower (M) md. Summers, 8-0. 145: Eckert (M) p. Benavides, 1:45. 152: Noel Alicea (M) md. H. Brown, 18-8. 160: Hines (Cr) d. S. Russo, 8-6. 170: Robinson (M) p. Tellin, :53. 182: Dickens (Cr) d. Scheltz, 6-5. 195: Chesser (Cr) p. Gregory Moore, :28. 220: Bermudez (M) p. McKnight, 3:50. 285: Storey (Cr) p. Licul, :35.

Bartram Trail 45, Ponte Vedra 35
106: DeLeo (BT) p. Villegas, 2:52. 113: Moore (BT) p. Richie, 2:44. 120: Turner (PV) p. Memory, 5:53. 126: Stephen Kowitski (PV) p. Tagarelli, 3:10. 132: Gomer (BT) d. Shewey, 2-0. 138: Vugman (BT) p. DeAlmeida, 2:36. 145: Baur (PV) p. Governara, 3:59. 152: Maritato (PV) tf. Ferris, 16-0 in 3:30. 160: Parrales (BT) p. Babin, :49. 170: Schoettel (PV) p. Sutherland, 2:22. 182: Laurin (PV) p. Cerpano, 1:45. 195: Fields (BT) fft. 220: Hamilton (BT) p. Nikolov, 4:24. 285: Piersza (BT) fft.

Nease 48, St. Augustine 24
106: Demus (N) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Lumar (N) fft. 126: Riccobono (N) p. Nguyen, 2:11. 132: Galloza (SA) p. Leroy Heard, 1;01. 138: Arnold (N) p. Jordan Levy, 1:27. 145: Yanni (SA) p. Simon, 3:04. 152: Gabriel Thompson (N) fft. 160: Colin White (N) fft. 170: Kim (N) fft. 182: Conner Holmes (N) fft. 195: Murphy (SA) p. Rodriguez. 220: Roark (N) fft. 285: Stanley (SA) fft.

Round 3
(first match at 285)
Matanzas 66, St. Augustine 15
106: Hawley (M) fft. 113: Culbreth (M) fft. 120: Goodman (M) fft. 126: C. Bower (M) p. Hartline, :28. 132: Galloza (SA) ID over L. Russo. 138: George Joanos (M) p. Levy, 2:30. 145: Wilder (M) p. Yanni, 5:54. 152: Alicea (M) fft. 160: S. Russo (M) fft. 170: Robinson (M) fft. 182: Scheltz (M) fft. 195: Murphy (SA) d. Moore, 10-4. 220: Logan Ramadan (M) fft. 285: Stanley (SA) p. Licul, :21.

Bartram Trail 48, Nease 33
106: Demus (N) p. DeLeo, :48. 113: Moore (BT) fft. 120: Lumar (N) p. Tagarelli, 1:06. 126: Riccobono (N) p. Memory, 1:15. 132: Gomer (BT) p. Heard, 3:01. 138: Vugman (BT) p. Cervantes, :39. 145: Governara (BT) p. Simon, :39. 152: Thompson (N) d. Ferris, 10-8, SV. 160: Parrales (BT) p. White, 1:20. 170: Kim (N) p. Sutherland, :35. 182: Holmes (N) p. Cerpano, 1:21. 195: Fields (BT) p. Rodriguez, 2:50. 220: Hamilton (BT) fft. 285: Piersza (BT) fft.

Creekside 60, Ponte Vedra 18
106: Smith (Cr) p. Villegas, :32. 113: England (Cr) p. Richie, :34. 120: C. Brown (Cr) p. Turner, 4:48. 126: Sexton (Cr) p. Kowitski, 3:00. 132: Shewey (PV) p. Allen, 1:31. 138: DeAlmeida (PV) d. Summers, 10-4. 145: Baur (PV) p. Benavides, 1:51. 152: Maritato (PV) d. H. Brown, 4-1. 160: Hines (Cr) p. Schoettel, :20. 170: Tellin (Cr) fft. 182: Dickens (Cr) p. Laurin, 1:28. 195: Jacob Robertson (Cr) fft. 220: Chesser (Cr) p. Nikolov, 1:55. 285: Storey (Cr) fft.

Round 4
(first match at 106)
Matanzas 69, Ponte Vedra 3
106: Jeffers (M) p. Villegas, :32. 113: Culbreth (M) p. Stevens, 1:09. 120: Goodman (M) d. Turner, 8-3. 126: Logan Mayer (M) p. William Lazzara, :45. 132: C. Bower (M) p. Shewey, 4:50. 138: DeAlmeida (PV) d. Joanos, 14-12. 145: Eckert (M) d. Baur, 8-4. 152: Alicea (M) p. Maritato, 3:51. 160: S. Russo (M) p. Schottel, 1:15. 170: Robinson (M) fft. 182: Scheltz (M) d. Laurin, 10-4. 195: Grimm (M) fft. 220: Ramadan (M) ID over Nikolov. 285: Licul (M) fft.

Creekside 53, Nease 25
106: Smith (Cr) DQ over Demus. 113: England (Cr) fft. 120: Lumar (N) d. C. Brown, 10-3. 126: Riccobono (N) md. Sexton, 12-0. 132: Cervantes (N) p. Allen, 1:45. 138: Arnold (N) p. Summers, 1:30. 145: Benavides (Cr) p. Simon, 1:22. 152: H. Brown (Cr) p. Thompson, 3:19. 160: Hines (Cr) tf. White, 21-6. 170: Kim (N) p. Tellin, 4:35. 182: Dickens (Cr) p. Holmes, 1:17. 195: Chesser (Cr) p. Rodriguez, 1:44. 220: McKnight (Cr) fft. 285: Storey (Cr) fft.

Bartram Trail 60, St. Augustine 20
106: DeLeo (BT) fft. 113: Moore (BT) fft. 120: Tagarelli (BT) fft. 126: Memory (BT) p. Hartline, 2:49. 132: Galloza (SA) p. Gomer, 1:28. 138: Vugman (BT) p. Levy, :30. 145: Yanni (SA) d. Governara, 7-3. 152: Ferris (BT) fft. 160: Parrales (BT) fft. 170: Sutherland (BT) fft. 182: Cerpano (BT) fft. 195: Murphy (SA) tf. Fields, 18-3. 220: Hamilton (BT) fft. 285: Stanley (SA) p. Piersza, 1:52.

Round 5
(first match at 113)
Matanzas 40, Bartram Trail 26
106: DeLeo (BT) p. Hawley, 1:07. 113: Culbreth (M) p. Moore, 3:24. 120: Goodman (M) d. Memory, 6-1. 126: Tagarelli (BT) d. Mayer, 9-6. 132: C. Bower (M) d. Gomer, 4-1. 138: Vugman (BT) tf. J. Bower, 18-3 in 5:45. 145: Wilder (M) p. Governara, 5:28. 152: Alicea (M) p. Ferris, :29. 160: Parrales (BT) d. S. Russo, 7-0. 170: Robinson (M) p. Sutherland, :17. 182: Grimm (M) p. Cerpano, :50. 195: Fields (BT) d. Moore, 13-11. 220: Bermudez (M) md. Hamilton, 12-1. 285: Piersza (BT) p. Licul, :17.

Creekside 59, St. Augustine 12
106: Double fft. 113: England (Cr) fft. 120: Keanan Sexton (Cr) fft. 126: C. Brown (Cr) p. Nguyen. 132: Galloza (SA) d. CJ Sexton, 7-1. 138: Summers (Cr) tf. Levy, 17-0. 145: Yanni (SA) p. Benavides. 152: H. Brown (Cr) fft. 160: Hines (Cr) fft. 170: Tellin (Cr) fft. 182: Dickens (Cr) fft. 195: Chesser (Cr) p. Murphy. 220: McKnight (Cr) fft. 285: Stanley (SA) d. Storey, 9-5.

Nease 54, Ponte Vedra 28
106: Demus (N) p. Villegas, :14. 113: Stephens (PV) fft. 120: Lumar (N) p. Turner, 2:53. 126: Riccobono (PV) p. Kowitski, 1:54. 132: Shewey (PV) md. Heard, 13-5. 138: Arnold (N) p. DeAlmeida, :56. 145: Simon (N) p. Babin, 2:15. 152: Baur (PV) p. Thompson, 3:39. 160: Maritato (PV) p. Tanza, 5:15. 170: White (N) p. Schottel, 2:40. 182: Kim (N) p. Laurin, 1:55. 195: Holmes (N) fft. 220: Rodriguez (N) fft. 285: Roark (N) fft.

Wednesday, January 9

At Flagler Palm Coast HS
3A-District 1 Duals

Standings: 1. Fleming Island. 2. Buchholz. 3. First Coast. 4. Flagler Palm Coast. 5. (tie) Oakleaf & Robert E. Lee.

Quarterfinals
(first match at 138)
Oakleaf 54, Robert E. Lee 27
106: Marcus McGee (O) p. Shawn Bulter, 3:08. 113: Avery Miller (O) p. Zachary Scott, 4:56. 120: Abdiert Escobar (O) p. Donovan White, :47. 126: Owen Bronson (O) p. Javaughn Johnson, :55. 132: Logan Gilbert (O) p. Jonathon Wilson, 1:28. 138: Ty’Juan Jones (L) p. Landon Hillman, :48. 145: David Parkes (O) p. Nick Gilson, 1:41. 152: Savion Johnson (L) d. James McClintic, 12-8. 160: Ahmahd Denmark (L) fft. 170: Zachary Morton (L) p. Jaden Bono, 2:18. 182: Gabe Castro (O) fft. 195: Christopher Telusma (L) fft. 220: Gabriel Hecht (O) p. Jaden Barger, :53. 285: Yawn Yovogan (O) fft.

Flagler Palm Coast 46, First Coast 33
106: Logan Johnson (Fl) fft. 113: Joseph Rizzo (Fl) md. Jonah Ingram, 14-5. 120: Jason Schwartz (FC) p. Evan St. Pierre. 126: Dreshawn Thompson (FC) p. Brendan Buckles. 132: Drew Dance (Fl) p. Josiah Mossor. 138: Blane DeFord (Fl) p. Keyshawn Brown. 145: Tim King (Fl) p. Nicholas Monroe. 152: Anthony Walker (FC) fft. 160: Preston Cremeans (Fl) p. Austin Mims. 170: Devante Wyatt (FC) p. Marcelo Gonzalez. 182: Jayden Austin (Fl) fft. 195: Hakeem Culberson (FC) p. Seth Davis. 220: Graylan Peterson (FC) d. Clayton Carsen, 7-4. 285: AJ Cinelli (Fl) p. Gustavo Martinez.

Semifinals (first match at 145)
Fleming Island 79, Flagler Palm Coast 0
106: Hunter Herrington (FI) p. Rizzo. 113: Riley Holton (FI) p. Johnson. 120: Briar Jackson (FI) tf. St. Pierre. 126: Isaac Padgett (FI) p. Buckles. 132: Garrett Cole (FI) d. Dance, 13-7. 138: Tyson Riley (FI) tf. DeFord, 19-4 in 5:32. 145: Connor Rogers (FI) p. King. 152: Luke Chop (FI) fft. 160: Tanner Hill (FI) p. Cremeans. 170: Gavin Smith (FI) p. Gonzalez. 182: Anthony Breeden (FI) p. Austin. 195: Tanner Speer (FI) p. Davis. 220: Robert Tyre (FI) p. Carsen. 285: Raul Gonzalez (FI) fft.

Buchholz 57, Oakleaf 9
106: Aiden Moore (B) md. McGee, 14-6. 113: Venumadhava Mirel (B) tf. Miller, 16-1. 120: Bryan Perkins (B) md. Escobar, 11-3. 126: Devon Bell (B) p. Bronson, 3:40. 132: Gilbert (O) p. Xiya Zhou, :47. 138: Hunter Griffin (B) p. Hillman, :43. 145: Parkes (O) d. DeAngelo Fletcher, 9-2. 152: Timothy Bowen (B) d. McClintic, 6-5. 160: Billy Green-Church (B) fft. 170: Matt Vann (B) p. Bono, :15. 182: Armando Acosta (B) p. Castro, :14. 195: Double fft. 220: Lawrence Smith-Jackson (B) p. Hecht, 3:04. 285: Nevan Burney (B) p. Yovogan, :15.

Championship
Fleming Island 62, Buchholz 3
(first match at 160)
106: Herrington (FI) d. Moore, 7-2. 113: Holton (FI) p. Mirel, 3:34. 120: B. Jackson (FI) p. Perkins, 3:50. 126: Ryan Hobson (FI) p. Bell, 1:14. 132: Cole (FI) p. Zhou, :41. 138: Dalton Baysinger (FI) md. Griffin, 8-0. 145: Gannon Janssen (FI) p. Fletcher, 3:11. 152: Chop (FI) d. Green-Church, 5-0. 160: Hill (FI) fft. 170: Smith (FI) d. Vann, 6-4, SV. 182: Acosta (B) d. Nick Janssen, 4-1. 195: Chad Nix (FI) md. Smith-Jackson, 10-2. 220: Jeffrey Lascano (FI) d. Nevan Burney, 6-2. 285: Gonzalez (FI) fft.
Note: Fleming Island will face Windermere in Region 1 quarterfinal competition on January 17.

Consolation semis
(first match at 152)
First Coast 48, Oakleaf 33
106: McGee (O) fft. 113: Ingram (FC) p. Miller, 1:24. 120: Schwartz (FC) p. Escobar, 5:48. 126: Bronson (O) d. Thompson, 12-11. 132: Gilbert (O) p. Mossor, 5:40. 138: Brown (FC) p. Hillman, 1:02. 145: Parkes (O) p. Monroe, 2:22. 152: McClintic (O) p. Walker, 3:41. 160: Perry (FC) fft. 170: Mims (FC) p. Bono, :13. 182: Wyatt (FC) p. Castro, :14. 195: Culberson (FC) fft. 220: Hecht (O) p. Peterson, :46. 285: Martinez (FC) p. Yovogan, :14.

Flagler Palm Coast 45, Robert E. Lee 36
106: Bulter (L) p. Johnson. 113: Rizzo (FPC) p. Scott. 120: St. Pierre (FPC) p. White. 126: Gregory Mitchell (L) p. Buckles. 132: Dance (FPC) p. Wilson. 138: King (FPC) p. Jones. 145: Gilson (L) fft. 152: Johnson (L) fft. 160: Cremeans (FPC) d. Waugh, 11-10. 170: Denmark (L) p. Gonzalez. 182: Austin (FPC) p. Morton. 195: Telusma (L) p. Davis. 220: Carsen (FPC) p. Barger. 285: Cinelli (FPC) fft.

Third Place
First Coast 48, Flagler Palm Coast 30
(first match at 160)
106: Johnson (Fl) fft. 113: Rizzo (Fl) p. Ingram. 120: Schwartz (FC) p. St. Pierre. 126: Thompson (FC) p. Buckles. 132: Dance (Fl) p. Mossor. 138: Brown (FC) fft. 145: King (Fl) p. Monroe. 152: Walker (FC) fft. 160: Cremeans (Fl) p. Mims. 170: Wyatt (FC) p. Gonzalez. 182: Double fft. 195: Valois Ochoa (FC) p. Austin. 220: Culberson (FC) p. Davis. 285: Martinez (FC) p. Carsen.

True Second
Buchholz 66, First Coast 9
(first match at 170)
106: Bianchi (B) fft. 113: Mirel (B) p. Ingram, 1:40. 120: Perkins (B) d. Schwartz, 6-3. 126: Bell (B) p. Thompson, 1:45. 132: Mossor (FC) d. Zhou, 9-3. 138: Griffin (B) p. Brown, 1:29. 145: Fletcher (B) p. Monroe, 1:07. 152: Bowen (B) p. Walker, 3:46. 160: Green-Church (B) p. Mims, :58. 170: Vann (B) d. Wyatt, 8-5. 182: Acosta (B) fft. 195: Smith-Jackson (B) p. Ochoa, 3:33. 220: Burney (B) p. Culberson, 1:53. 285: Martinez (FC) fft.
Note: Buchholz will face West Orange in Region 1 quarterfinal on January 17.

At Pace HS
2A-District 1 Duals

Standings: 1. Pace. 2. Gulf Breeze. 3. (tie) Niceville & Ft Walton Beach. 5. (tie) Choctaw, Crestview, Milton, Tate.

Quarterfinals
(starting weight at 152)
Pace 70, Choctaw 12
106: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Natalie Lugo, 2:08. 113: Atticus Waters (P) p. Ethan Pfhul, 1:02. 120: Derrick Lancero (P) fft. 126: Tyler Tran (P) p. Brad Bates, 1:15. 132: Ethan Billhimer (P) fft. 138: Seth O’Gara (P) p. Eli Devoid. 145: Joseph Cortez (P) fft. 152: Bryce Tressler (P) fft. 160: Brody Andrews (P) fft. 170: Nate Golmon (P) md. Paul Roberts, 19-5. 182: Samuel Santos (Ch) p. Jasmine Casey, 2:58. 195: Wyatt Dillon (P) p. Aiden Savage, :59. 220: Michael Poole (P) p. Chase Pelfrey, :29. 285: Cameron Goodenow (P) p. Michael Barton, 1:46.

Niceville 57, Crestview 18
106: Grace Moore (N) fft. 113: Noah Tritz (N) d. Javan Alto, 8-3. 120: Ethan Bueno (N) p. Nathan Behr, 1:20. 126: Jay Pinto (N) p. Tyler Mason, 1:25. 132: Karter Watson (Cr) p. Ty Hawkins, 3:18. 138: Keane Creager (N) p. Jacob Allen, 2:25. 145: Dylan Fife (Cr) fft. 152: Collin Lentz (N) p. Malachi Santiago, 1:24. 160: Martin Black (N) p. Rowan Gomez, 3:17. 170: Matthew Murphy (N) p. Luke Baker, 4:38. 182: Sean Ripley (N) p. CJ Banks, 1:18. 195: Mathew Sharp (Cr) fft. 220: Ramsey Kidder (N) p. Kennard Madden, 4:30. 285: Double fft.

Gulf Breeze 60, Milton 18
106: Double fft. 113: Brandon Walls (GB) fft. 120: Ian Daily (GB) p. Dylan Hoard, :45. 126: Kelly Scanlon (GB) p. Micah Kendrick, 1:07. 132: Ian Van Gestel (M) p. Riley Scanlon, 2:25. 138: Dylan Lawrence (GB) p. David Quarrells, :55. 145: Wyatt Sise (GB) p. Michael McCain, 2:18. 152: Calvin Malo (GB) p. Jordan Christie, 1:15. 160: Daniel McDonal (M) fft. 170: Phillip Frazetta (GB) p. Aaron Kennington, :50. 182: Austin Earle (GB) fft. 195: Samuel Rosenbalm (GB) fft. 220: Bryson Wick (GB) p. Ethan Cale, 1:40. 285: Alec Cavazos (M) p. Cameron Anderson, 1:30.

Ft Walton Beach 35, Tate 30
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Weston Burbidge (FWB) tf. David Luckey, 4:45. 126: Marcus Virgin (T) p. Jarrod Hamilton, 2:55. 132: Brandon Biello (T) d. Canyon Dart, 12-8. 138: Paul Fina (T) d. Martin Muniz, 11-5. 145: Carlos Bogan (FWB) p. Christopher Schneider, :27. 152: Jean Maldonado (FWB) p. Michael Higgins, 2:42. 160: Corban Ferguson (FWB) fft. 170: Eddie Alexis (FWB) p. Chad Luckey, 2:15. 182: Kaleb Williams (FWB) fft. 195: Azaya Purifoy (T) p. Spencer Mackenzie, 1:28. 220: Tyce Bethard (T) p. Patrick Adams, :35. 285: Kevin Burgess (T) fft.

Semifinals
(first match at 160)
Pace 50, Niceville 28
106: Moore (N) md. Lugo, 15-4. 113: Waters (P) p. Tritz, 3:57. 120: Lancero (P) p. Bueno, 2:47. 126: Tran (P) d. Pinto, 6-5. 132: O’Gara (P) p. Hawkins, :25. 138: Billhimer (P) tf. Creager, 21-4. 145: Cortez (P) fft. 152: Lentz (N) p. Tressler, :55. 160: Golmon (P) p. Black, 2:56. 170: Murphy (N) p. Andrews, 3:09. 182: Ripley (N) p. Casey, :45. 195: Dillon (P) fft. 220: Kidder (N) p. Poole, 3:21. 285: Goodenow (P) fft.

Gulf Breeze 45, Ft Walton Beach 26
106: Double fft. 113: Walls (GB) fft. 120: Daily (GB) d. Brandon Mallin, 6-0. 126: K. Scanlon (GB) p. Hamilton, 3:30. 132: Dart (FWB) p. R. Scanlon, 1:30. 138: Lawrence (GB) d. Muniz, 7-5. 145: Bogan (FWB) tf. Sise, 15-0 in 5:00. 152: Malo (GB) p. Caleb Tourgee, :37. 160: Ferguson (FWB) fft. 170: Alexis (FWB) p. Frazetta, 3:00. 182: Earle (GB) p. Williams, 5:50. 195: Kyler Vonarb (GB) p. Mackenzie, 3:25. 220: Wick (GB) p. Adams, 1:55. 285: Anderson (GB) fft.

Championship
(first match at 170)
Pace 60, Gulf Breeze 18
106: Double fft. 113: Waters (P) p. Max Kronlage, 2:20. 120: Lancero (P) ID over Daily. 126: Tran (P) p. K. Scanlon, 4:34. 132: O’Gara (P) p. R. Scanlon, :45. 138: Billhimer (P) p. Lawrence, 3:17. 145: Cortez (P) p. David Tatum, 3:40. 152: Malo (GB) p. Tressler, :25. 160: Andrews (P) fft. 170: Golmon (P) p. Frazetta, 2:46. 182: Earle (GB) p. Casey, :16. 195: Dillon (P) p. Vonarb, 3:04. 220: Wick (GB) p. Poole, 1:36. 285: Goodenow (P) p. Anderson, 2:13.

At Terry Parker HS, Jacksonville
2A-District 3 Duals

Standings: 1. Orange Park. 2. Middleburg. 3. Terry Parker. 4. Englewood. 5. (tie) Stanton & Ridgeview.

Quarterfinals
(first match at 120)
Terry Parker 45, Stanton 30
106: Amber Goodbread (TP) fft. 113: Catheryn Penn (TP) d. Jack Walsh, 9-8. 120: Artin Rezael (S) fft. 126: Matthew Mock (S) fft. 132: Baher Boktor (S) fft. 138: Gabriel Navarro (S) fft. 145: Grant Kelsey (S) d. Tijuan Boyance, 10-6. 152: Darius Farmer (TP) p. Liam Salem, 3:27. 160: Ashley Saddler (TP) p. Nguyen, 1:15. 170: Estaban Lenhardt (TP) p. Nilay Shah, :21. 182: Landon Dains (TP) p. Timothy Sinclair, :57. 195: Charles Woo (S) d. Emily Mills, 6-2. 220: Ben Sabella (TP) fft. 285: Evan Blackman (TP) fft.

Middleburg 45, Ridgeview 22
106: Matthew Rodriquez (Rid) p. Devon Gill, 1:58. 113: Gabe Guzman (Rid) p. Riley Girgis, 3:07. 120: Clay Propes (Rid) md. Casey Crafton, 17-9. 126: Ephraim Long (M) fft. 132: Enoch Long (M) p. Logan Champion, 3:41. 138: Storm Mercado (M) fft. 145: Chris Burch (M) fft. 152: Bryce Williams (M) d. Reed Propes (Rid), 8-1. 160: Michael Higginbotham (M) p. Rae Barger, 1:09. 170: Alex Nayfack (M) fft. 182: Chris Conaway (M) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Od’juan Whitfield (Rid) fft. 285: Double fft.

Semifinals
(first match at 126)
Orange Park 45, Terry Parker 21
106: Double fft. 113: Davon Bailey (OP) p. Goodbread, :25. 120: Keli Parks (OP) p. Penn, 2:18. 126: Double fft. 132: Dean Ganci (OP) fft. 138: Cameron Broughton (OP) fft. 145: Boyance (TP) p. Vincent Walker, 5:25. 152: Arlo Wilson (OP) d. Farmer, 14-9. 160: Saddler (TP) p. William Evans, :11. 170: Jacob Campbell (OP) p. Lenhardt, : 36. 182: Dains (TP) d. Jacob Moore, 8-1. 195: Julian Moore (OP) p. Mills, 1:10. 220: Sabella (TP) p. Jordan Cooper, 1:44. 285: Reese Sheehan (OP) p. Evan Jefferson, :18.

Middleburg 54, Englewood 24
106: Girgis (M) md. Rayquan Staples, 14-6. 113: Gill (M) p. Adrian Vasquez, 2:40. 120: Crafton (M) p. Ricardo Resto-Rivera, 2:44. 126: En. Long (M) fft. 132: Ep. Long (M) p. Dairo Guerra, 5:01. 138: Mercado (M) md. Lynden North, 10-1. 145: Burch (M) md. Ben Paramo, 13-3. 152: Ernesto Rodriguez (E) p. Higginbotham, 2:58. 160: Williams (M) p. Howard Sam, 5:41. 170: Nayfack (M) p. Jordan Mitchell, 2:49. 182: Conaway (M) p. Shammy Augustin, 1:11. 195: Eric Moore (E) fft. 220: Darryl Sam (E) fft. 285: Kaloosh Henley (E) fft.

Championship
(first match at 132)
Orange Park 48, Middleburg 34
106: Girgis (M) fft. 113: Bailey (OP) p. Gill, 2:55. 120: Parks (OP) p. Crafton, 2:53. 126: En. Long (M) fft. 132: Ganci (OP) p. Ep. Long, 3:41. 138: Mercado (M) md. Broughton, 10-2. 145: Burch (M) p. Walker, 2:54. 152: Williams (M) p. Wilson, 1:57. 160: Higginbotham (M) p. Evans, 3:14. 170: Campbell (OP) p. Conaway, 1:42. 182: Ja. Moore (OP) p. Nayfack, 3:25. 195. Ju. Moore (OP) fft. 220: Andreea Smith (OP) fft. 285: Jonothan Garcia (OP) fft.

True Second
(first match at 138)
Middleburg 60, Terry Parker 24
106: Gill (M) p. Goodbread, :16. 113: Girgis (M) p. Penn, 3:30. 0: Crafton (M) fft. 126: En. Long (M) fft. 132: Ep. Long (M) fft. 138: Mercado (M) fft. 145: Burch (M) p. Boyance, 1:12. 152: Higginbotham (M) p. Farmer, 1:09. 160: Williams (M) p. Saddler, 2:47. 170: Nayfack (M) p. Lenhardt, 1:45. 182: Dains (TP) p. Conaway, 3:22. 195: Mills (TP) fft. 220: Sabella (TP) fft. 285: Blackman (TP) fft.

At Wakulla HS, Crawfordville
1A-District 2 Duals

Standings: 1. Wakulla. 2. Florida High. 3. (tie) Suwannee & Godby.

Semifinals
(first match at 145)
Wakulla 81, Godby 0
106: George Hernandez (Wak) p. Jeremy Hector. 113: Jackson Merrick (Wak) fft. 120: Raymond Hatchman (Wak) fft. 126: Matthew Owen (Wak) fft. 132: Charlie Owens (Wak) fft. 138: Isaiah Wilson (Wak) d. Nigel Brown, 9-2. 145: Chase Roberts (Wak) fft. 152: Jackson Osteen (Wak) fft. 160: Cole Baggett (Wak) fft. 170: Hayden Reeves (Wak) fft. 282: Andrew Annand (Wak) fft. 195: John Trevor Hinsey (Wak) fft. 220: Slade Watkins (Wak) fft. 285: Darius Wilkins (Wak) fft.

Florida High 39, Suwannee 38
106: Yoamet Perez (S) fft. 113: Xander Kirkland (S) fft. 120: Timothy Jolicoeur (S) tf. Emil Ganim, 19-4. 126: Tyler Reeve (FH) p. Jordan Ware, 3:30. 132: Dean Wright (FH) fft. 138: Dennis Ganim (FH) d. Caleb Parsons, 11-9. 145: Max Metcalf (FH) p. Tyson Musgrove, 1:02. 152: Jaquary Pratt (S) fft. 160: Terrell Williams (S) d. Noah Perdue, 7-6. 170: Chauncy Riggsby (FH) p. Pablo Oliva, 3:30. 182: Blaine Howard (S) fft. 195: Diego Duprey (FH) fft. 220: Josh Nable (FH) fft. 285: Billy Duchaj (S) fft.

Championship (first match at 152)
Wakulla 58, Florida High 20
106: Hernandez (Wak) fft. 113: Merrick (Wak) fft. 120: E. Ganim (FH) md. Hatchman, 13-2. 126: Owen (Wak) p. Wright, :40. 132: Wilson (Wak) p. Hawkes, :38. 138: Metcalf (FH) md. Owens, 11-3. 145: Ganim (FH) fft. 152: Osteen (Wak) fft. 160: Baggett (Wak) md. Perdue, 11-2. 170: Riggsby (FH) p. Reeves, 3:26. 182: Annand (Wak) fft. 195: Jayvon Brown (Wak) fft. 220: Hinsey (Wak) p. Nable, 1:03. 285: Wilkins (Wak) fft.

Note: Wakulla will face South Walton and Florida High will face Arnold in Region 1 quarterfinals on January 17.

At Bolles School, Jacksonville
1A-District 4 Duals

Standings: 1. Bishop Kenny. 2. Bolles. 3. (tie) Episcopal & Pedro Menendez. 5. FSDB.

Round 1
Episcopal 45, FSDB 21
(first match at 106)
106: Joe Jackson (E) d. Rey Suero, 10-7. 113: Lance Gardenhire (FSDB) d. Ben Helton, 12-7. 120: Kyle Hopkins (E) p. Ty Snow, :51. 126: Noah Meyer (E) p. Malcolm Rosebud, :40. 132: Sean Meyers (FSDB) p. Jack Hooper, :32. 138: Jimmy Sanchez (FSDB) fft. 145: Reid Hampton (E) fft. 152: Robert Jackson (E) p. Tristen Jensen, :14. 160: Luis Lopez (FSDB) fft. 170: Daniel Cooper (E) p. David Chinchilla, :20. 182: Charlie Medure (E) ID over Max Veloz. 195: Double fft. 220: Freddy Dollison (E) p. Leonardo Baxajay, :10. 285: Double fft.

Semifinals
Bolles 60, Pedro Menendez 18
(first match at 106)
106: Jacob Witt (B) p. Skyler Stringer, :35. 113: Mac Walters (B) fft. 120: Robert Iglesias (PM) fft. 126: Denny Vohs (B) p. Gavin Rosario, 3:30. 132: Dalton Posick (B) p. Jarrett Ellis, 3:20. 138: Alex Binkiewicz (PM) p. Jackie Judge, :17. 145: Jose Ruiz (PM) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Frederico Garcia-Bengochea (B) p. Layne Fender, 1:24. 170: Jack Pyburn (B) fft. 182: Ethan Asbury (B) p. Dane Litzinger, 3:40. 195: Kyle Coffindaffer (B) p. Gavin Storch, 3:13. 220: David Adewale (B) p. Carter Payne, 1:48. 285: Simon Brackin (B) fft.

Bishop Kenny 53, Episcopal 29
(first match at 113)
106: J. Jackson (E) p. Ryan Mayer, 2:37. 113: Helton (E) p. Sean Morrissey, 2:36. 120: Hopkins (E) p. Reilly Gentges, 3:38. 126: Daniel Maher (BK) p. Meyer, 1:30. 132: Brock Hinson (BK) tf. Hooper, 17-1 in 4:28. 138: John Schloth (BK) fft. 145: Hampton (E) p. Carter Wood, 2:46. 152: Joey Cusick (BK) p. R. Jackson, 1:07. 160: Lee Berry (BK) fft. 170: Andrew Slade (BK) p. Cooper, 2:47. 182: Nolan Scheets (BK) p. Medure, 1:06. 195: Connor Bowman (BK) fft. 220: Dollison (E) p. Kevin Thallemer. 285: Emmitt Rice (BK) fft.

Championship
(first match at 120)
Bishop Kenny 48, Bolles 28
106: Witt (Bol) p. Mayer, 1:15. 113: Morrissey (BK) p. Walters, 2:35. 120: Vohs (Bol) d. Gentges, 8-2. 126: Posick (Bol) md. Maher, 12-3. 132: Hinson (BK) p. Judge, :26. 138: Schloth (BK) fft. 145: Wood (BK) fft. 152: Berry (BK) fft. 160: Cusick (BK) p. Garcia-Bengochea, :50. 170: Slade (BK) p. Pyburn, 2:30. 182: Scheets (BK) p. Asbury, 1:12. 195: Coffindaffer (Bol) d. Esa Farah, 10-4. 220: Adewale (Bol) p. Thallemer, :52. 285: Brackin (Bol) p. Curtis Leggett, 2:31.

Note: Bishop Kenny will face Yulee and Bolles will face Clay in Region 1 quarterfinals on January 17.

Tuesday, January 8

At Baker County HS, Glen St Mary
1A-District 3 Dual Tournament

Standings: 1. Clay. 2. Yulee. 3. Bishop Snyder. 4. Baker County. 5. Fernandina Beach.

Championship
(first match at 145)
Clay 54, Yulee 21
106: Maverick Rainwater (Cl) p. Aaron Gray. 113: Tristan Martinez (Y) p. Justin Byler, 1:21. 120: Hunter VanVactor (Cl) fft. 126: Luke Davis (Cl) md. Bryce Bees, 9-1. 132: Orion Duffy (Y) d. Luke Boree, 4-3. 138: Cale Hoskinson (Cl) tf. Aston Ricks, 17-0. 145: Grant Stanish (Cl) p. Jesse Johnson, 1:20. 152: Jered Mosley (Cl) p. David Wyatt, :49. 160: Luca Fiannaca (Cl) p. Ayden Batten, 1:30. 170: Will Dorvilus (Cl) p. Christopher Francis, 3:46. 182: Keleb Reddish (Y) p. Jordan Charman. 195: Cameron Myers (Y) fft. 220: Jordan Bell (Cl) fft. 285: Derrek Mosley (Cl) d. Grayson Pope, 10-6.
Note: Clay & Yulee will advance to 1A-Region 1 quarterfinals, site TBA, January 17.

Semifinals
Clay 66, Baker County 6
106: Rainwater (Cl) fft. 113: Byler (Cl) fft. 120: Dalton Huckelberry (Cl) p. Aaron Norman, 1:23. 126: Davis (Cl) p. Juan Torres, :41. 132: Boree (Cl) d. David Jackson, 9-2. 138: Hoskinson (Cl) p. Landon Silguero, :36. 145: Stanish (Cl) p. Billy Martin, :23. 152: Mosley (Cl) fft. 160: Fiannaca (Cl) p. Clayton Dennison, :37. 170: Toby Kinghorn (BC) p. Charma, 2:14. 182: Dorvilus (Cl) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Bell (Cl) p. Ian Doyle, :05. 285: Mosley (Cl) d. Jaquez Elliot, 9-4.

Yulee 47, Bishop Snyder 36
106: Gray (Y) fft. 113: Martinez (Y) p. Christian Villanueva, :46. 120: Elijah Bishop (S) fft. 126: Bees (Y) p. JP Villanueva, 1:00. 132: Duffy (Y) tf. Backtash Wallizada, 18-1. 138: Ricks (Y) fft. 145: Johnson (Y) p. Clayton Beasley, 1:54. 152: John Bokros (S) p. Wyatt, 3:59. 160: James Baker (S) p. Batten, 1:49. 170: Francis (Y) p. Chris Allen, :43. 182: Jose Indio (S) p. Reddish, :52. 195: Thomas Graden (S) p. Myers, :19. 220: Mark Morante (S) fft. 285: Lowe (Y) p. Angel Lecointe, 1:20.

First Round
Baker County 40, Fernandina Beach 36
106: Double fft. 113: Jeremy Mahoney (FB) fft. 120: Norman (BC) fft. 126: Torres (BC) md. Bryce Bourqain, 11-3. 132: Jackson (BC) fft. 138: Silguero (BC) fft. 145: Martin (BC) fft. 152: Jeremiah Giedrys (FB) fft. 160: Dennison (BC) fft. 170: Zhane Funchess (FB) p. Kinghorn, 1:57. 182: Nathan Manning (FB) fft. 195: Uriah Giedrys (FB) fft. 220: Robbie Elefterion (FB) p. Doyle, 1:37. 285: Elliott (BC) p. Hampton Tanner, 1:11.

Consolation
Bishop Snyder 54, Baker County 24
106: Double fft. 113: C. Villanueva (S) fft. 120: Bishop (S) p. Norman, 1:39. 126: JP Villanueva (S) p. Torres, :32. 132: Jackson (BC) p. Wallizada, :23. 138: Silguero (BC) fft. 145: Beasley (S) p. Martin, :37. 152: Bokros (S) p. Tayleigh Lauramore, 1:21. 160: Baker (S) p. Dennison, :58. 170: Kinghorn (BC) p. Allen, :33. 182: Indio (S) fft. 195: Graden (S) fft. 220: Morante (S) p. Doyle, :28. 285: Elliot (BC) p. Lecointe, 1:06.

Bishop Snyder 54, Fernandina Beach 18
106: Double fft. 113: Mahoney (FB) p. C. Villanueva, 1:25. 120: Bishop (S) fft. 126: Matthew Drummond (S) p. Bourqain, 3:58. 132: Wallizada (S) fft. 138: JP Villanueva (S) fft. 145: Beasley (S) fft. 152: Bokros (S) p. J. Giedrys, 3:07. 160: Baker (S) fft. 170: Funchess (FB) p. Allen, 3:33. 182: Manning (FB) p. Indio, :58. 195: Graden (S) p. U. Giedrys, 1:51. 220: Morante (S) p. Kidd, 1:41. 285: Lecointe (S) d. Tanner.

Thursday, December 20

At South Walton HS, Santa Rosa Beach
1A-District 1 Duals

Standings (top 2 teams move on to 1A-Region 1 quarterfinal competition January 17): 1. Arnold. 2. South Walton. 3. (tie) Marianna & Mosley. 5. (tie) Rocky Bayou Christian & Bozeman. 7. (tie) Rutherford & North Bay Haven. 9. (tie) Wewahitchka & Bay.

Championship Bracket
Pigtail Round
Rutherford 21, Wewahitchka 12
106: Double fft. 113: Jacob Latham (Ruth) d. Justin Johnson, 18-13. 120: Jaden Moseley (We) p. Colin Dutton, 3:10. 126: Johnathan Harvey (We) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Kevontie Logan (Ruth) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Ethan Elliot (Ruth) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Elton Rumph (Ruth) fft. 285: Double fft.

North Bay Haven 36, Rocky Bayou Christian 30
106: Isaac Biddle (NBH) fft. 113: Lucas Biddle (NBH) p. Gavin Barber. 120: Luke Latham (RB) fft. 126: Ivan Livingston (NBH) fft. 132: Helmut von Knoblauch (NBH) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Zach Debowsky (RB) fft. 152: Wyatt Kirkpatrick (RB) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Hunter Malone (NBH) p. Jaden Scruggs. 182: Ethan Cole (NBH) p. Hunter Bedner. 195: Double fft. 220: Joshua Perry (RB) fft. 285: Kyle Burden (RB) fft.

Quarterfinals
South Walton 66, Rutherford 17
106: Brett Canut (SW) fft. 113: J. Latham (Ruth) fft. 120: Dutton (Ruth) fft. 126: Ryan Kurfirst (SW) fft. 132: Seth Weinthal (SW) fft. 138: Yaako Avalon (SW) fft. 145: Ethan Pickren (SW) p. Logan, 2:46. 152: Alex Strain (SW) fft. 160: John Lopez (SW) fft. 170: Chase Maddox (SW) p. Elliot, :48. 182: Harris Barton (SW) fft. 195: Evan Hartsel (SW) fft. 220: Rumph (Ruth) tf. Gustavo Perez, 19-3. 285: Blake Stevenson (SW) fft.

Mosley 36, Bay 12
106: Cole Bell (M) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Brandon Hermes (B) fft. 126: Lonnie Bell (M) p. Jeremiah O’Neal, :36. 132: Double fft. 138: Kaydon Lester (M) fft. 145: Logan Gall (M) p. Kyle Roper, 5:48. 152: Double fft. 160: Caleb Ward (M) p. Trenton Wood, 3:49. 170: Double fft. 182: Garrison Kovacs (M) p. Cameron Butler, 5:05. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Jonathan Heller (B) fft.

Marianna 64, Bozeman 12
106: William Carrel (M) fft. 113: Neal Smith (M) fft. 120: Kendall Smith (M) fft. 126: Dustin Arnold (M) md. Brian Zerr, 16-7. 132: Hunter Monday (M) fft. 138: Ethan Heinemann (M) p. Dylan Crawford, :48. 145: Trett Phillips (M) fft. 152: Cody Lewis (M) fft. 160: Christian Cosson (M) p. Chase Wyzard, 2:59. 170: Antonne Williams (M) fft. 182: Corey Davis (M) fft. 195: Jay May (B) p. Jonah Mercer, 5:22. 220: Lawson Jackson (M) p. Dalen Peacock, 1:35. 285: Charles Trumbull (B) p. Roosevelt Williams, 2:14.

Arnold 72, North Bay Haven 6
106: Double fft. 113: Tanner Brockman (A) p. L. Biddle, 1:07. 120: Will Ashby (A) fft. 126: Nicholas Hejke (A) p. Livingston, 3:48. 132: Layton Tomasiewicz (A) p. von Knoblauch, :17. 138: Griffin Hebert (A) fft. 145: Trevyn Slik (A) fft. 152: Nick Kendrick (A) fft. 160: Max Gaylord (A) fft. 170: Delmar Jones (A) fft. 182: Malone (NBH) p. Skyler Jarrell, 4:07. 195: Casey Peppers (A) p. Cole, :30. 220: Josh Young (A) fft. 285: Joseph Carey (A) fft.

Semifinals
South Walton 41, Mosley 28
106: C. Bell (M) p. Canut. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Kurfirst (SW) fft. 132: Weinthal (SW) tf. L. Bell, 16-1. 138: Johnathan Griffin (M) p. Avalon, 1:30. 145: Pickren (SW) p. Lester, :58. 152: Gall (M) p. Strain, 4:00. 160: Ward (M) p. Lopez, 2:42. 170: Kovacs (M) md. Maddox, 14-3. 182: Barton (SW) fft. 195: Hartsel (SW) fft. 220: Perez (SW) fft. 285: Stevenson (SW) fft.

Arnold 39, Marianna 33
106: Brockman (A) fft. 113: Ashby (A) d. N. Smith, 6-3. 120: Jacob Smith (A) p. K. Smith. 126: Hejke (A) p. D. Arnold, 3:20. 132: Monday (M) p. Tomasiewicz, 1:07. 138: Heinemann (M) p. Slik, 2:51. 145: Hebert (A) p. Lewis, :22. 152: Clay Hector (A) fft. 160: Cosson (M) d. Kendrick, 15-12. 170: A. Wil.liams (M) p. Jarrell, :43. 182: John Maddox (M) p. Jones, :53. 195: Davis (M) d. Peppers, 10-6. 220: Mercer (M) d. Young, 9-5. 285: Carey (A) p. R. Williams, :13.

Championship
Arnold 54, South Walton 30
106: Brockman (A) p. Canut, :40. 113: Ashby (A) fft. 120: J. Smith (A) fft. 126: Hejke (A) p. Kurfirst, 1:20. 132: Weinthal (SW) p. Tomasiewicz. 138: Hebert (A) p. Avalon, :47. 145: Pickren (SW) p. Slik, :39. 152: Strain (SW) p. Hector, :21. 160: Kendrick (A) p. Lopez, :33. 170: C. Maddox (SW) p. Jarrell. 182: Barton (SW) p. Jones, 1:29. 195: Peppers (A) p. Hartsel, :12. 220: Young (A) p. Perez, :27. 285: Carey (A) p. Stevenson.

Consolation Bracket
Round 1
Rocky Bayou Christian 42, Wewahitchka 24
106: Double fft. 113: L. Latham (RB) p. Johnson. 120: Roberts (We) p. Barber. 126: Moseley (We) fft. 132: Harvey (We) fft. 138: Kaylee Easter (We) fft. 145: Debowsky (RB) fft. 152: Kirkpatrick (RB) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Scruggs (RB) fft. 182: Bedner (RB) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Perry (RB) fft. 285: Burton (RB) fft.

Bozeman 25, Bay 24 (criteria)
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Zerr (Boz) p. Hermes, 1:19. 132: Double fft. 138: Roper (Bay) p. Crawford, 2:42. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Wyzard (Boz) p. Wood, :34. 170: Double fft. 182: Butler (Bay) fft. 195: May (Boz) fft. 220: Peacock (Boz) fft. 285: Heller (Bay) p. Trumbull.

Round 2
Rocky Bayou Christian 30, Rutherford 18
106: Double fft. 113: L. Latham (RB) p. J. Latham, 3:46. 120: Dutton (Ruth) p. Barber, :42. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Debowsky (RB) fft. 152: Kirkpatrick (RB) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Elliot (Ruth) p. Scruggs, 3:18. 182: Bedner (RB) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Rumph (Ruth) p. Perry, 1:47. 285: Burden (RB) fft.

Bozeman 30, North Bay Haven 24
106: I. Biddle (NBH) fft. 113: L. Biddle (NBH) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Zerr (Boz) p. Livingston, :39. 132: Double fft. 138: von Knoblauch (NBH) p. Crawford, 1:24. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Wyzard (Boz) fft. 170: Malone (NBH) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: May (Boz) p. Cole, :47. 220: Peacock (Boz) fft. 285: David Hagans (Boz) fft.

Extra dual
North Bay Haven 24, Wewahitchka 12
106: I. Biddle (NBH) p. Johnson, 2:30. 113: Double fft. 220: Roberts (We) p. L. Biddle, 5:05. 126: Livingston (NBH) p. Easter. 132: Harvey (We) p. von Knoblauch. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Malone (NBH) fft. 182: Cole (NBH) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Round 3
Mosley 36, Rocky Bayou Christian 24
106: Double fft. 113: C. Bell (M) p. L. Latham. 120: Barber (RB) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: L. Bell (M) fft. 138: Griffin (M) fft. 145: Lester (M) p. Debowsky. 152: Kirkpatrick (RB) p. Gall. 160: Double fft. 170: Ward (M) p. Scruggs. 182: Kovacs (M) p. Bedner. 195: Double fft. 220: Perry (RB) fft. 285: Burden (RB) fft.

Marianna 66, Bozeman 9
106: Carrel (M) fft. 113: N. Smith (M) fft. 120: K. Smith (M) fft. 126: Arnold (M) p. Zerr, 4:25. 132: Monday (M) fft. 138: Heinemann (M) p. Crawford, :58. 145: Lewis (M) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Wyzard (B) d. Cosson, 12-9. 170: A. Williams (M) fft. 182: Jared Kyle (M) fft. 195: Mercer (M) p. May, :33. 220: Peacock (B) p. Jackson, 1:02. 285: R. Williams (M) p. Hagans, :36.

Thursday, December 13

At Leesburg HS, Leesburg

1A-District 5 Duals
Standings (top 2 teams advance to 1A-Region 2 quarterfinals, January 17): 1. Crystal River 3-0. 2. Leesburg 2-1. 3. Palatka 1-2. 4. Interlachen 0-3.

Palatka 48, Interlachen 0
(first match at 195)
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Ontarius Reid (P) fft. 126: Drevon Wallace (P) p. John Spears, 3:20. 132: Lewis Perez (P) p. Elijah Miller, 2:40. 138: Dre Nealy (P) fft. 145: Colby Poupore (P) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Jacob Carreras (P) p. John Henderson, 5:59. 195: Cody Brown (P) p. Nick Boyd, 1:09. 220: Double fft. 285: Ethan Johnson (P) p. Ashton Smith, 2:28.

Crystal River 53, Palatka 24
(first match at 285)
106: Trace Kofmehl (CR) fft. 113: Sebastian Dwyer (CR) fft. 120: Reid (P) p. Nicholas Alberto. 126: Wallace (P) p. Jeffrey Jones. 132: Roderick Bruce (CR) tf. Lewis, 17-0. 138: Nealy (P) p. Jacob Godfrey. 145: Bradley Ciccone (CR) p. Poupore. 152: Double fft. 160: Andrew Esser (CR) fft. 170: Johnathan Bruce (CR) fft. 182: Carreras (P) p. Colby Hopkins. 195: Tyler Godfrey (CR) p. Brown. 220: Jeremy Quick (CR) fft. 285: Nick Blake (CR) p. Johnson.

Leesburg 39, Palatka 24
106: Connor Zylowski (L) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Reid (P) p. Seth Brown, :55. 126: Keyshawn Taylor (L) d. Wallace, 4-2. 132: Lewis (P) p. Connor Gill, 2:17. 138: Nealy (P) p. Norman Wells, 2:50. 145: Eric Coffie (L) p. Poupore, 1:15. 152: Lamar Williams (L) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Javon Natteal (L) fft. 182: Delcory Allen (L) p. Carreras, 3:27. 195: Tayquan Pinellas (L) p. Brown, :19. 220: Double fft. 285: Johnson (P) fft.
Records: Palatka 1-3, Interlachen 0-3. Next competition: Palatka at St Johns River Conference meet, Clay County Fairgrounds, Fleming Island hosts, December 21-22; Interlachen at Bobcat Holiday Duals, Buchholz hosts, December 21-22.

Scores:
Leesburg 54, Interlachen 12; Crystal River 72, Interlachen 6; Crystal River 56, Leesburg 24

Statewide

At West Orange HS, Winter Garden
3A-District 2 Duals
Standings: 1. West Orange. 2. Windermere.

Windermere 57, Olympia 24
106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over Trevor Winkelkotter (OLYM) (Fall 2:57) 113: Ticiano Brito (WIND) over (OLYM) (For.) 120: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over (OLYM) (For.) 126: Raphael Seabra (OLYM) over (WIND) (For.) 132: Carlos Ruiz (OLYM) over (WIND) (For.) 138: Christopher Cristancho (OLYM) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 5:04) 145: Madux Borrelli (WIND) over Fahad St. Louis (OLYM) (Fall 1:45) 152: Sage Croft (WIND) over Stephen Dimino (OLYM) (Fall 1:41) 160: Carlos Alarcon (WIND) over (OLYM) (For.) 170: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Caio Abreu de Paiva (OLYM) (Fall 1:38) 182: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over (OLYM) (For.) 195: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over Felipe Bore (OLYM) (Fall 0:52) 220: Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) over Jordan Phillips (OLYM) (Dec 8-2) 285: Jaden Phillips (OLYM) over (WIND) (For.)

Wekiva 38, Edgewater 32
106: Victor Altamirano (WEKI) over Rocco Vargas (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jacob Lee (WEKI) over (EDGE) (For.) 120: Jeremiah Tood (EDGE) over Anna Reinert (WEKI) (MD 17-7) 126: Jonathan Beacham (WEKI) over (EDGE) (For.) 132: Sergio Corona (EDGE) over Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jamil Hernandez (WEKI) over (EDGE) (For.) 145: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over Jaxson Kelly (EDGE) (TF 18-3 0:00) 152: Jordan Albrecht (EDGE) over Ryan Wilkerson (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Marquis Kelly (EDGE) over Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) (Dec 10-3) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over Andrew O`Connor (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Zion Miller (EDGE) over Jordan Lara (WEKI) (Dec 10-6) 195: Eljah White (EDGE) over Shane O`Leary (WEKI) (MD 17-7) 220: Coby Camacho (EDGE) over Orane Clarke (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Lawrence Stubbs (WEKI) over (EDGE) (Dec 7-2)

Windermere 46, Wekiva 30
106: Victor Altamirano (WEKI) over Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) (Fall 4:52) 113: Ticiano Brito (WIND) over Anna Reinert (WEKI) (Fall 2:54) 120: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over Jacob Lee (WEKI) (Fall 1:32) 126: Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) over (WIND) (For.) 132: Natalia Dunbar (WIND) over Jonathan Beacham (WEKI) (MD 11-3) 138: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over Jeryl Lewis (WIND) (Fall 4:05) 145: Charles James (WIND) over Jamil Hernandez (WEKI) (Fall 1:37) 152: Sage Croft (WIND) over (WEKI) (For.) 160: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) (Fall 3:44) 170: Hendrix Paterson (WIND) over (WEKI) (For.) 182: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Brien Palmer (WEKI) (Dec 15-14) 195: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over Shane O`Leary (WEKI) (Dec 4-2) 220: Orane Clarke (WEKI) over Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) (Fall 0:26) 285: Lawrence Stubbs (WEKI) over (WIND) (For.)

West Orange 34, Windermere 22
126: Juan Sanchez (WEOR) over Paul Oslacky (WIND) (Dec 3-2) 132: Natalia Dunbar (WIND) over Juan Sanchez (WEOR) (Dec 10-6) 138: Jeryl Lewis (WIND) over Cullen Salickram (WEOR) (Dec 5-3) 145: Solomon Smith (WEOR) over Charles James (WIND) (Dec 7-0) 152: Sage Croft (WIND) over Mike Nepywoda (WEOR) (Dec 10-4) 160: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Jamil Winston (WEOR) (MD 11-3) 170: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Paul Atwood (WEOR) (Dec 7-3) 182: Hendrix Paterson (WIND) over Tywon Little (WEOR) (Dec 6-3) 195: Kelton Law (WEOR) over Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) (MD 12-4) 220: Cyrus Yousofi (WEOR) over Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) (Fall 1:33) 285: Max Konters (WEOR) over (WIND) (For.) 106: Daniel Perez (WEOR) over Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) (Fall 5:27) 113: Ticiano Brito (WIND) over Christopher Perez (WEOR) (Dec 10-5) 120: Jayden Trost (WEOR) over (WIND) (For.)

At Winter Springs HS
3A-District 3 Duals (Jan 12)
Standings: 1. Winter Springs. 2. Hagerty..

At Timber Creek HS, Orlando
3A-District 4 Duals
Standings: 1. Freedom (5-0): Freedom 75, University 6; Freedom 62, Boone 15; Freedom 72, Winter Park 9; Freedom 56, Timber Creek 6; Freedom 81, Oak Ridge 0
2. Timber Creek (4-1): Timber Creek 72, Oak Ridge 9; Timber Creek 58, Winter Park 18; Timber Creek 64, University 12; Timber Creek 59, Boone 19
3. Boone (3-2): Boone 48, University 36; Boone 57, Oak Ridge 9; Boone 42, Winter Park 30
4. University (2-3): University 57, Oak Ridge 10; University 51, Winter Park 30
5. Winter Park (1-4): Winter Park 54 Oak Ridge 23
6. Oak Ridge (0-5)

Timber Creek 72, Oak Ridge 9
106: Dominguez, T (TC) by FF; 113: McCrimmon (TC) by FF; 120: Tapa (TC) by FF; 126: Dominguez, F (TC) p. Joseph (OR) 1:18; 132: Custred (TC) p. Leger (OR) :32; 138: Faustin (OR) p. Fernandez (TC) :44; 145: Augustine (OR) dec. Acosta (TC) 7-3; 152: Irizarry (TC) p. Garcia (OR) 2:25; 160: Rick (TC) by FF; 170: Hanks (TC) by FF; 182: Rosario (TC) by FF; 195: Bueter (TC) by FF; 220: Perez (TC) p. Rivera (OR) 1:22; 285: Nelson (TC) by FF

Timber Creek 64, University 12
106: Dominguez, T (TC) tech. fall Marcillo (UN) Tech 15-0; 113: McCrimmon (TC) by FF; 120: Tapia (TC) tech. fall Samrijit (UN) Tech 18-2; 126: Dominguez, T (TC) p. Munthus (UN) 4:44; 132: Custred (TC) p. Marrano (UN) 1:23; 138: Fernandez (TC) p. Rodriguez (UN) 1:01; 145: Acosta (TC) by FF; 152: Irizarry (TC) p. Rowe (UN) :45; 160: Rick (TC) dec. Chaves (UN) 9-8; 170: Abdulwahhab (TC) dec. Shaw (UN) 5-3; 182: Rosario (TC) p. Wolfe (UN) 3:34; 195: Anglero (UN) p. Bueter (TC) 2:50; 220: Morrales (UN) p. Perez (TC) :29; 285: Nelson (TC) by FF

Timber Creek 69, Winter Park 18
106: Dominguez, T (TC) p. Maddie (WP) :23; 113: McCrimmon (TC) p. Ashton (WP) :35; 120: Tapia (TC) by FF; 126: Dominguez, F (TC) by FF; 132: Custred (TC) p. Luke (WP) 1:23; 138: Villisaint (TC) p. Danny (WP) 1:11; 145: Acosta (TC) p. Colson (WP) 2:44; 152: Irizarry (TC) p. Carson (WP) :44; 160: Rick (TC) p. Kehlers (WP) :39; 170: Hanks (TC) p. Deven (WP) 1:17; 182: Austin (WP) p. Abdulwahhab (TC) :21; 195: Ben (WP) p. Bueter (TC) 2:34; 220: Josh (WP) p. Perez (TC) :30; 285: Nelson (TC) p. Jack (WP) 8-0

Timber Creek 59, Boone 19
106: Dominguez T (TC) by FF; 113: McCrimmon (TC) p. Hymes (BN) :50; 20: Tapia (TC) by FF; 126: Dominguez, F (TC) p. Blem (BN) 2:26; 132: Moncrief (BN) maj. dec. Custred (TC) 12-3; 138: Fernandez (TC) p. Passe (BN) 1:27; 145: Acosta (TC) p. Wright (BN) 1:23; 152: Irizarry (TC) p. Boley (BN) 1:20; 160: Giroux, C (BN) dec. Rick (TC) 7-3; 170: Hanks (TC) p. Brothers (BN) 1:10; 182: Rosario (TC) tech. fall Brashers (BN) 15-0; 195: Bueter (TC) p. Tankovich (BN) 2:51; 220: Giroux, L (BN) p. Perez (TC) 1:09; 285: Kelly (BN) p. Garica (TC) 5:35

Freedom 56, Timber Creek 6
106: Mathurim (FR) maj. dec. Dominguez, T (TC) 13-5; 113: Rocher (FR) p. McCrimmon (TC) 1:52; 120: Fields (FR) dec. Tapia (TC) 9-5; 126: Reid (FR) maj. dec. Dominguez, F (TC) 17-4; 132: Rodriguez (FR) dec. Custred (TC) 7-0; 138: Toussaint (FR) dec. Fernandez (TC) 1-0; 145: Galvin (FR) dec. Acosta (TC) 6-0; 152: Pagan (FR) p. Irizarry (TC) 1:40; 160: Ferreter (FR) dec. Rick (TC) 7-1; 170: Kaminski (FR) dec. Hanks (TC) 7-1; 182: Grant (FR) p. Rosario (TC) 2:20; 195: Curtis (FR) p. Bueter (TC) :42; 220: Vazquez (FR) p. Perez (TC) :28; 285: Nelson (TC) p. Walker (FR) 4:08

At Celebration HS, Kissimmee
3A-District 5 Duals
Standings: 1. Osceola. 2. Celebration.

Osceola 54, Gateway 30
106: oscar maldonado (OSKI) over (GATE) (For.) 113: George Duncan (OSKI) over (GATE) (For.) 120: Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) over (GATE) (For.) 126: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over (GATE) (For.) 132: Josue Calderon (OSKI) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 0:28) 138: alex rosario (OSKI) over Samuel Chonay (GATE) (Fall 1:05) 145: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Steve Canaveral (GATE) (Fall 0:33) 152: Justin Chamorro (GATE) over Adriel Martinez (OSKI) (Fall 3:00) 160: Nolin Eaddy (OSKI) over Philip Bangura (GATE) (Fall 0:49) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over camron clarke (OSKI) (Fall 0:53) 182: Robert Martinez (GATE) over Jed Glover (OSKI) (Fall 1:57) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over Tyler Heilman (OSKI) (Fall 1:12) 220: Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) over Timothy Usilton (GATE) (Fall 2:51) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Jacob McKenney (OSKI) (Fall 0:51)

Gateway 48, Ridge Community 18
126: Donte Hutley (RICO) over (GATE) (For.) 132: Michael Edlebeck (RICO) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 0:49) 138: Samuel Chonay (GATE) over Layla Nickerson (RICO) (Fall 1:38) 145: Steve Canaveral (GATE) over Antonio Rodriguez (RICO) (Fall 1:25) 152: Justin Chamorro (GATE) over Tamor Zahir-Gomez (RICO) (Fall 0:24) 160: Philip Bangura (GATE) over Wyatt Magoto (RICO) (Fall 2:22) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over Dominick Silva (RICO) (Fall 0:10) 182: Andrew Bentham (RICO) over Robert Martinez (GATE) (Fall 0:43) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over Dawrence Hutley (RICO) (Fall 1:15) 220: Timothy Usilton (GATE) over (RICO) (For.) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Luis Ramos (RICO) (Fall 0:50)

St Cloud 48, Gateway 30
106: Logan Sanchez (STCL) over (GATE) (For.) 120: Maverick Hauser (STCL) over (GATE) (For.) 126: Justin McGinley (STCL) over (GATE) (For.) 132: Cody Costello (STCL) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 0:49) 138: Pedro Albarran (STCL) over Samuel Chonay (GATE) (Fall 1:46) 145: Emanuel Caraballo (STCL) over Steve Canaveral (GATE) (Fall 1:48) 152: Justin Chamorro (GATE) over Spencer Oneill (STCL) (Fall 0:36) 160: Wilfredo Martinez (STCL) over Philip Bangura (GATE) (Fall 5:05) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over Galen Drawdy (STCL) (Fall 0:30) 182: Valdemar Guerra (STCL) over Robert Martinez (GATE) (Fall 1:36) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over Anthony Galarza (STCL) (Fall 0:36) 220: Timothy Usilton (GATE) over Andres Torres (STCL) (Fall 0:24) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Brandon Garcia (STCL) (Fall 1:05)

Gateway 45, Tohopekaliga 15
120: Mark Rodriguez (TOHO) over (GATE) (For.) 132: David Grau (GATE) over (TOHO) (For.) 138: Roland Hidalgo (TOHO) over Samuel Chonay (GATE) (Fall 0:17) 145: Michael Hidalgo (TOHO) over Steve Canaveral (GATE) (Dec 11-6) 152: Justin Chamorro (GATE) over (TOHO) (For.) 160: Philip Bangura (GATE) over Darius Palmer (TOHO) (Dec 9-7) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over Bryan Ruiz (TOHO) (Fall 0:41) 182: Robert Martinez (GATE) over Jonathan Meza (TOHO) (Fall 0:39) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over Richard Gernandizo (TOHO) (Fall 0:58) 220: Timothy Usilton (GATE) over John Orozco (TOHO) (Fall 1:02) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Macchia Lohrer (TOHO) (Fall 0:54.

At George Jenkins HS, Lakeland
3A-District 6 Duals
Standings: 1. Strawberry Crest. 2. George Jenkins.

At Plant HS, Tampa
3A-District 7 Duals
Standings: 1. Riverview. 2. Steinbrenner.

Plant 51, Sickles 24
182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 0:35) 195: Miguel Torres (PLAN) over (SICK) (For.) 220: Jack Pierson (PLAN) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 0:57) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over Anthony Talmage (PLAN) (Fall 0:31) 113: Kody Reed (PLAN) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Ian McGary (PLAN) over Derek Sachoa (SICK) (Dec 7-3) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) (Fall 5:22) 132: aiden Smith (PLAN) over (SICK) (For.) 138: David Heizer (PLAN) over Ryan Scott (SICK) (Fall 2:27) 145: Luccas Papa (PLAN) over Jeron Tolley (SICK) (Fall 2:25) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) (Fall 3:28) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over David Abernathy (PLAN) (Fall 1:32) 170: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over Owen Popper (SICK) (Fall 1:39)

East Bay 51, Sickles 28
160: Luke Hill (SICK) over Teddy Respass jr. (EABA) (Fall 1:45) 170: Leiland White (EABA) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 0:45) 182: Gabriel Rose (SICK) over (EABA) (For.) 195: Johnathan Halaufia-Martinez (EABA) over (SICK) (For.) 220: Oluwatobi Onalaja (EABA) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 0:28) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over (EABA) (For.) 106: Aamir McLemore (EABA) over (SICK) (For.) 113: Sebastian Cruz (EABA) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Derek Sachoa (SICK) over Antwan Jackson (EABA) (MD 23-9) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over Trevor Freel (EABA) (Fall 3:04) 132: Kevin Titus (EABA) over (SICK) (For.) 138: Jerimiah Allen (EABA) over Ryan Scott (SICK) (Fall 1:00) 145: Connor Neal (EABA) over Jeron Tolley (SICK) (Fall 3:09) 152: Zack Crouse (EABA) over Andy Fellove (SICK) (Dec 7-5)

At Countryside HS, Clearwater
3A-District 8 Duals (Jan 12)
Standings: 1. Manatee. 2. Palm Harbor. COMPLETE DUALS HERE: 3A-DISTRICT 8 DUALS

At Centennial HS, Port St Lucie
3A-District 9 Duals
Standings: 1. Ft Pierce Central. 2. Treasure Coast.

Centennial 40, Martin County 16
106: Jacob Barthowiak (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 113: Josh Curtis (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: Cameron Dodd (CENT) over Sean Sorace (MACO) (MD 11-2) 138: Tonassis Rolle (CENT) over Nick Orazi (MACO) (Fall 1:52) 145: Levi Shumate (MACO) over Spencer Hicks (CENT) (MD 14-2) 152: Julian Soriano (MACO) over Jesse Lunsford (CENT) (Dec 7-2) 160: Manuel Pinto (MACO) over Hud Musa (CENT) (Fall 2:55) 170: Frito Antonie (CENT) over Hudson McKinney (MACO) (Fall 3:32) 182: Jacob Holtz (CENT) over Gavin Bradley (MACO) (Fall 0:34) 195: DeShauwn Alleyne (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Christian Zambrano (MACO) over Sean Byrnes (CENT) (Dec 10-4)

Treasure Coast 60, Vero Beach 24
106: Darius Florvilus (VBS) over Robert Allcroft (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 113: Shamar Summers (TRCO) over Reniear Ortiz (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over Sigvard Stenmark (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Kaden Stuckey (VBS) over Blaze Meeks (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Layton Hipps (VBS) over Kevin Harris (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Nathan Gagnon (VBS) over Nelson Guevara-Matamoros (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Lucas Moreno (TRCO) over Tyler Gagnon (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Carson Trahan (TRCO) over (VBS) (For.) 160: Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) over (VBS) (For.) 170: Connor Allcroft (TRCO) over (VBS) (For.) 182: Jordan Adrien (TRCO) over (VBS) (For.) 195: Jontavius Scott (TRCO) over (VBS) (For.) 220: Jordan Adrien (TRCO) over (VBS) (For.) 285: Cody Olsen (TRCO) over (VBS) (For.)

Ft Pierce Central 63, Centennial 9
106: Jacob Barthowiak (CENT) over Cole Childs (FPC) (Dec 13-12) 113: Isaiah Herrington (FPC) over Josh Curtis (CENT) (MD 14-2) 120: Jacob Fleitas (FPC) over (CENT) (For.) 126: Lance Harris (FPC) over (CENT) (For.) 132: Travon Ross (FPC) over Cameron Dodd (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Russell Raabe (FPC) over Tonassis Rolle (CENT) (Dec 4-3) 145: Kevin Finn (FPC) over Makhai Bethelmie (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 152: Zaine Parlor (FPC) over Alen Brice (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jared Fleitas (FPC) over Jesse Lunsford (CENT) (MD 23-11) 170: Ryan Hester (FPC) over Jacob Holtz (CENT) (MD 15-1) 182: William Steven Krantz (FPC) over Jonathan Sagastume (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 195: DeShauwn Alleyne (CENT) over Dylan Colon (FPC) (Inj. [time]) 220: Cameron Golden (FPC) over (CENT) (For.) 285: Henry Jones (FPC) over Sean Byrnes (CENT) (Fall 0:00)

At Unknown Host
3A-District 10 Duals
Standings: 1. Wellington. 2. Royal Palm Beach.

At Park Vista HS, Lake Worth
3A-District 11 Duals
Standings: 1. Park Vista. 2. Santaluces.

At St Thomas Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale
3A-District 12 Duals
Standings: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas. 2. Coral Springs.
(full results can be found here): 3A-DISTRICT 12 RESULTS

At To Be Determined Host
3A-District 13 Duals
Standings: 1. Cypress Bay. 2. Nova.

At North Miami HS
3A-District 14 Duals (Jan 12)
Standings: 1. North Miami. 2. Miami Beach.

At Coral Park HS, Miami
3A-District 15 Duals (Jan 11-12)
Standings: 1. Southwest Miami. 2. Coral Park.

At South Dade HS, Homestead
3A-District 16 Duals (contested and recorded in Statewide Week 2)
Standings: 1. South Dade. 2. Southridge.

At Springstead HS, Spring Hill
2A-District 5 Duals
Standings: 1. Springstead. 2. Belleview.

Citrus 60, South Lake 18
106: Memphis Lord (CITR) over (SLHS) (For.) 113: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over Jonah Cardenas (SLHS) (Fall 0:54) 120: Gavin Waller (CITR) over Johamnnette Medina (SLHS) (Fall 0:59) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Jonathon Cherry (SLHS) over Logan Simpson (CITR) (Fall 0:24) 138: Julianna Skinner (CITR) over (SLHS) (For.) 145: Gabriel Simpson (CITR) over Luis Medina (SLHS) (Fall 1:03) 152: Travis Pawlowski (SLHS) over Jesse Pounders (CITR) (Fall 1:20) 160: Brendin Johnson (CITR) over Darlyn Guzman (SLHS) (Fall 0:39) 170: Blake Coleman (CITR) over (SLHS) (For.) 182: Blake Coleman (CITR) over (SLHS) (For.) 195: Drew Hess (CITR) over Kyle Davenport (SLHS) (Fall 1:15) 220: Kyle Davenport (SLHS) over (CITR) (For.) 285: Timothy Brown (CITR) over (SLHS) (For.)

Springstead 57, Citrus 24
106: Eric Hurley (SPRI) over Memphis Lord (CITR) (Fall 4:00) 113: James Hilligardt (SPRI) over Jacob Reynolds (CITR) (Dec 6-0) 120: Joseph Gallo (SPRI) over Gavin Waller (CITR) (Fall 1:14) 126: Kris Ortiz (SPRI) over (CITR) (For.) 132: Logan Simpson (CITR) over Dante Young (SPRI) (Fall 0:36) 138: Luis Perez (SPRI) over Julianna Skinner (CITR) (Fall 1:24) 145: Caleb Mallek (SPRI) over Gabriel Simpson (CITR) (Fall 0:35) 152: Chris Morales (SPRI) over Jesse Pounders (CITR) (Fall 0:57) 160: Dillion Housel (SPRI) over Brendin Johnson (CITR) (Fall 0:51) 170: Blake Coleman (CITR) over Amadens Reif (SPRI) (Fall 0:10) 182: Maxal Simpson (CITR) over (SPRI) (For.) 195: Drew Hess (CITR) over (SPRI) (For.) 220: Christian Reynold (SPRI) over MCKINLEY FRANKLIN (CITR) (Fall 1:13) 285: James Spencer (SPRI) over Timothy Brown (CITR) (Fall 0:49)

At New Smyrna Beach HS
2A-District 6 Duals
Standings: 1. Harmony. 2. New Smyrna Beach. FULL RESULTS HERE: 2A-DISTRICT 6 DUALS

At Lake Gibson HS, Lakeland
2A-District 7 Duals
Standings: 1. Lake Gibson. 2. Pasco.

Pasco 58, Wesley Chapel 12
138: Tyson Gillott (WECH) over zackary stephens (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 145: jack evans (PASC) over (WECH) (For.) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Dar`Quiarean Jones (WECH) (Fall 0:00) 160: savion spaights (PASC) over Gabriel Matzza (WECH) (Fall 0:00) 170: devin jernigan (PASC) over (WECH) (For.) 182: tommy green (PASC) over Benjamin Tomas (WECH) (MD 11-2) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Seth Raigoza (WECH) (Fall 0:00) 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over Briac Riles (WECH) (Fall 0:00) 285: Sean Hunter (WECH) over cody tadlock (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over (WECH) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Darrion Skelly (PASC) over Michelle Perez (WECH) (Inj. [time]) 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Gabrielle Popolillo (WECH) (Fall 0:00)

Lake Gibson 71, Pasco 12
152: Andreus Bond (LAGI) over Kevin Johnston (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 160: Elijah Gray (LAGI) over savion spaights (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Miguel Hernandez (LAGI) over devin jernigan (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Ashton Habeil (LAGI) over tommy green (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over (LAGI) (For.) 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over (LAGI) (For.) 285: Gavin Hackett (LAGI) over cody tadlock (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 106: Jesse Gehr (LAGI) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Chase Ayers (LAGI) over Kyler Dickerson (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Gage Butler (LAGI) over Darrion Skelly (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Braden Stewart (LAGI) over (PASC) (For.) 132: Brendon Abdon (LAGI) over Travis Knowlton (PASC) (TF 19-4 5:00) 138: Evan Butler (LAGI) over zackary stephens (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Shannon Hanna (LAGI) over jack evans (PASC) (Fall 0:00)

Pasco 54, Winter Haven 17
160: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Joshua Germain (WIHA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Noah Bensley (PASC) over (WIHA) (For.) 182: devin jernigan (PASC) over (WIHA) (For.) 195: tommy green (PASC) over (WIHA) (For.) 220: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Marshell Dorleans (WIHA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Noah Berto (WIHA) over (PASC) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over (WIHA) (For.) 120: Darrion Skelly (PASC) over Jake Rudd (WIHA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Deaven Sinnett (WIHA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Carson Rudd (WIHA) over zackary stephens (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Brennan Byrd (WIHA) over (PASC) (For.) 152: savion spaights (PASC) over (WIHA) (For.) (WIHA Tech foul D Sinnett -1.0)

At Chamberlain HS, Tampa
2A-District 8 Duals (Jan 11)
Standings: 1. Tampa Jesuit. 2. Robinson.

Robinson 36, Gaither 33
106: Blaine Jones (ROBI) over Ethan Kehm (GAIT) (TF 22-4 0:00) 113: Isaac Guillermo (ROBI) over Damian Rodriguez (GAIT) (Fall 1:34) 120: James Simpson (GAIT) over (ROBI) (MD 14-6) 126: Josean Casiano (ROBI) over Ryan Watson (GAIT) (Fall 1:02) 132: Thomas Whiteman (ROBI) over Seth Singletary (GAIT) (Dec 9-8) 138: Alijah Bliss (GAIT) over Tomas Montero (ROBI) (TF 19-3 0:00) 145: Eric Rosario (ROBI) over Jacob Luna (GAIT) (MD 12-3) 152: William McCoy (ROBI) over Jacob Cox (GAIT) (Fall 1:16) 160: Brandon Chung (GAIT) over Braden Kompe (ROBI) (Fall 2:44) 170: Christopher Korloch (GAIT) over Jonathan Crump (ROBI) (Fall 5:13) 182: Sebastian Riviere (GAIT) over (ROBI) (For.) 195: James Thompson (GAIT) over (ROBI) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Devin Jandura (ROBI) over Zac Johnson (GAIT) (Fall 5:45)

Sunlake 50, Gaither 27
126: Ryan Watson (GAIT) over Krystian Maldonado (SUNL) (Dec 4-2) 132: Seth Singletary (GAIT) over David Ramos (SUNL) (Fall 1:22) 138: Alijah Bliss (GAIT) over Nicholas Wilson (SUNL) (Fall 2:19) 145: Jacob Luna (GAIT) over Samuel Gilley (SUNL) (Fall 2:17) 152: Justin Oh (SUNL) over Jose Cox (GAIT) (Fall 0:53) 160: Christopher Korloch (GAIT) over (SUNL) (For.) 170: Alex Perusek (SUNL) over Brandon Chung (GAIT) (Fall 1:45) 182: Kyle Wilczewski (SUNL) over Sebastian Riviere (GAIT) (Inj. [time]) 195: Zach Spicer (SUNL) over James Thompson (GAIT) (MD 12-4) 220: Cayman Wiseman (SUNL) over (GAIT) (For.) 285: Bradley Jasper (SUNL) over Zac Johnson (GAIT) (Fall 2:15) 106: Stephen Carrico (SUNL) over Ethan Kehm (GAIT) (MD 14-6) 113: Orion Magoon (SUNL) over Damian Rodriguez (GAIT) (Fall 1:27) 120: Krystian Maldonado (SUNL) over James Simpson (GAIT) (Fall 2:52)

At Unknown Host
2A-District 9 Duals
Standings: 1. East Lake. 2. Dunedin.

At Venice HS
2A-District 10 Duals
Standings: 1. Charlotte. 2. Venice.

At Riverdale HS, Fort Myers
2A-District 11 Duals
Standings: 1. Riverdale. 2. Fort Myers.

At Palmetto Ridge HS, Naples
2A-District 12 Duals
Standings: 1. Palmetto Ridge. 2. Barron Collier.

At Bayside HS, Palm Bay
2A-District 13 Duals
Standings: 1. Palm Bay. 2. Merritt Island.

Championship
Palm Bay 46, Merritt Island 27
120: Brett Booth (PABA) over (MEIS) (For.) 126: Rocco Senia (PABA) over Luke Hanks (MEIS) (MD 14-2) 132: Dominick Carter (PABA) over Dillin Cockheyt (MEIS) (Fall 0:47) 138: Braden Baxter (PABA) over Justin Novac (MEIS) (MD 16-6) 145: Cameron Komat (PABA) over (MEIS) (For.) 152: Keshawn Percy (PABA) over Joseph Krapf (MEIS) (TF 19-4 6:00) 160: Lewis Sergile (PABA) over (MEIS) (For.) 170: Zack Garringer (MEIS) over (PABA) (For.) 182: Matthew Lewis (PABA) over Daylyn Randolph (MEIS) (Dec 3-1) 195: Jahree Holmes (PABA) over Chistian White-Hendry (MEIS) (Fall 1:26) 220: Brent Dansbury (MEIS) over Bryan Bartos (PABA) (Fall 0:38) 285: Keegan Ford (MEIS) over Carlos Gerardino (PABA) (Fall 3:24) 106: Elijah Lusk (MEIS) over Shaver Jackson (PABA) (Fall 2:00) 113: Zane Hudson (MEIS) over Tyler Perrow (PABA) (Dec 5-1)

Semifinals:
Merritt Island 48, Heritage 29
106: Elijah Lusk (MEIS) over Seth Marr (HERI) (Fall 1:53) 113: Zane Hudson (MEIS) over Prynce Rivera (HERI) (Fall 1:30) 120: Austin Jones (HERI) over (MEIS) (For.) 126: Luke Hanks (MEIS) over NaKeim Phang (HERI) (Dec 7-0) 132: Francois Ba (HERI) over Dillin Cockheyt (MEIS) (TF 19-1 4:23) 138: Skyler Lammers (HERI) over Justin Novac (MEIS) (Fall 3:59) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Adam Richardson (MEIS) (Fall 0:40) 152: Joseph Krapf (MEIS) over Zachary Cook (HERI) (Dec 11-8) 160: Jah-Shua Watts (HERI) over James Jette (MEIS) (Fall 0:23) 170: Zack Garringer (MEIS) over Jacob Boyd (HERI) (Fall 3:18) 182: Daylyn Randolph (MEIS) over Jephthe Morency (HERI) (Fall 0:30) 195: Chistian White-Hendry (MEIS) over Brandon Simpson (HERI) (Fall 2:21) 220: Brent Dansbury (MEIS) over Chance Gorman (HERI) (Fall 0:14) 285: Keegan Ford (MEIS) over Iverson Izidore (HERI) (Fall 1:33)

Palm Bay 76, Sebastian River 6
113: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over Devin Rhoades (SERI) (Fall 2:00) 120: Rocco Senia (PABA) over Cole Lefebure (SERI) (Fall 2:14) 126: Dominick Carter (PABA) over Gerardo Lemus (SERI) (Fall 1:43) 132: Braden Baxter (PABA) over Jericho Prefontaine (SERI) (Fall 4:19) 138: Cameron Komat (PABA) over Dylan Roy (SERI) (Fall 2:49) 145: Thomas Pownall (PABA) over Jonathan Carley (SERI) (Fall 3:18) 152: Keshawn Percy (PABA) over Jack Dinberg (SERI) (TF 17-2 4:20) 160: Lewis Sergile (PABA) over Micah Welsh (SERI) (TF 16-0 3:44) 170: Derek Babcock (SERI) over Aneldy Espada (PABA) (Fall 0:45) 182: Matthew Lewis (PABA) over Gabriel Velez (SERI) (Fall 1:11) 195: Jahree Holmes (PABA) over Rafael Camarena (SERI) (Fall 0:22) 220: Bryan Bartos (PABA) over Clayton Delaport (SERI) (Fall 0:32) 285: Carlos Gerardino (PABA) over Maximus Garcia (SERI) (Fall 0:24) 106: Shaver Jackson (PABA) over Tre Rhoades (SERI) (Fall 4:16)

Others:
Merritt Island 59, Eau Gallie 18
106: Elijah Lusk (MEIS) over Jacob Park (EAGA) (Fall 1:17) 113: Zane Hudson (MEIS) over (EAGA) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Riley Benninger (EAGA) over Noah Dovin (MEIS) (Fall 1:23) 132: Dillin Cockheyt (MEIS) over Anthony Callahan (EAGA) (Fall 2:45) 138: Justin Novac (MEIS) over (EAGA) (For.) 145: Dylan Wood (EAGA) over Byron Austin (MEIS) (Fall 1:42) 152: Joseph Krapf (MEIS) over Michael OKeefe (EAGA) (Fall 4:44) 160: James Jette (MEIS) over (EAGA) (For.) 170: Zack Garringer (MEIS) over Reggie Jackson (EAGA) (Fall 2:00) 182: Devyon Collins (MEIS) over Jon-Marc Huey (EAGA) (Fall 3:41) 195: Chistian White-Hendry (MEIS) over Jonathan Quintela (EAGA) (TF 15-0 3:36) 220: Brent Dansbury (MEIS) over Taylor Burgess (EAGA) (Fall 3:25) 285: Timaule Hayes (EAGA) over (MEIS) (For.)

Heritage 58, Bayside 22
106: Seth Marr (HERI) over (BAYS) (For.) 113: Prynce Rivera (HERI) over Kala Elwood (BAYS) (Fall 1:49) 120: Sean Artman (BAYS) over Austin Jones (HERI) (Fall 1:31) 126: NaKeim Phang (HERI) over Leroy Hubbs IV (BAYS) (Fall 1:59) 132: Francois Ba (HERI) over Demetrius Strong Jr. (BAYS) (MD 9-1) 138: Skyler Lammers (HERI) over Jake Raia (BAYS) (Fall 3:11) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Elliot Carrazana (BAYS) (Fall 1:23) 152: Zachary Cook (HERI) over (BAYS) (For.) 160: Jah-Shua Watts (HERI) over (BAYS) (For.) 170: Jacob Boyd (HERI) over Cole Griffith (BAYS) (Fall 1:20) 182: Jephthe Morency (HERI) over (BAYS) (For.) 195: TahJai Graham (BAYS) over Brandon Simpson (HERI) (MD 15-5) 220: Jordney Exume (BAYS) over Chance Gorman (HERI) (Fall 1:47) 285: Zandy Lanier (BAYS) over Iverson Izidore (HERI) (Fall 0:44)

Heritage 45, Sebastian River 33
106: Tre Rhoades (SERI) over Seth Marr (HERI) (Fall 3:09) 113: Prynce Rivera (HERI) over Devin Rhoades (SERI) (Dec 14-11) 120: Austin Jones (HERI) over Cole Lefebure (SERI) (Fall 0:48) 126: NaKeim Phang (HERI) over Gerardo Lemus (SERI) (Fall 1:00) 132: Francois Ba (HERI) over Jericho Prefontaine (SERI) (Fall 1:14) 138: Skyler Lammers (HERI) over Dylan Roy (SERI) (Fall 1:31) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Jonathan Carley (SERI) (Fall 1:11) 152: Jack Dinberg (SERI) over Zachary Cook (HERI) (Dec 6-2) 160: Micah Welsh (SERI) over Jah-Shua Watts (HERI) (Fall 3:19) 170: Derek Babcock (SERI) over Jacob Boyd (HERI) (Fall 4:37) 182: Gabriel Velez (SERI) over Jephthe Morency (HERI) (Fall 0:39) 195: Rafael Camarena (SERI) over Brandon Simpson (HERI) (Fall 3:10) 220: Chance Gorman (HERI) over Clayton Delaport (SERI) (Fall 1:24) 285: Iverson Izidore (HERI) over (SERI) (For.)

Heritage 54, Viera 25
106: Seth Marr (HERI) over (VIER) (For.) 113: Prynce Rivera (HERI) over (VIER) (For.) 120: Andrew Pinzon (VIER) over Malachi Lopez (HERI) (MD 14-4) 126: NaKeim Phang (HERI) over Braden Urso (VIER) (Fall 1:13) 132: Zacharie Kianes (HERI) over Brendan Durante (VIER) (Fall 0:39) 138: Skyler Lammers (HERI) over (VIER) (For.) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Dylan Berry (VIER) (Fall 1:12) 152: Zachary Cook (HERI) over Drew Saunders (VIER) (Fall 1:51) 160: Christian Neilson (HERI) over (VIER) (For.) 170: Dalton Hongell (VIER) over Jacob Boyd (HERI) (Dec 2-0) 182: Jephthe Morency (HERI) over (VIER) (For.) 195: Tommy Arevalos (VIER) over Brandon Simpson (HERI) (Fall 0:25) 220: Nathaniel Stover (VIER) over Chance Gorman (HERI) (Fall 0:28) 285: Jackson Hatfield (VIER) over Iverson Izidore (HERI) (Fall 1:51)

Sebastian River 60, Viera 21
106: Tre Rhoades (SERI) over (VIER) (For.) 113: Devin Rhoades (SERI) over (VIER) (For.) 120: Andrew Pinzon (VIER) over Cole Lefebure (SERI) (Fall 2:32) 126: Gerardo Lemus (SERI) over Braden Urso (VIER) (Fall 3:53) 132: Jericho Prefontaine (SERI) over Brendan Durante (VIER) (Fall 1:04) 138: Dylan Roy (SERI) over (VIER) (For.) 145: Jonathan Carley (SERI) over Dylan Berry (VIER) (Fall 3:04) 152: Jack Dinberg (SERI) over Drew Saunders (VIER) (Fall 2:24) 160: Micah Welsh (SERI) over (VIER) (For.) 170: Derek Babcock (SERI) over Dalton Hongell (VIER) (Fall 1:46) 182: Gabriel Velez (SERI) over Connor Kennedy (VIER) (Fall 1:43) 195: Jacob Light (VIER) over Rafael Camarena (SERI) (Dec 5-2) 220: Nathaniel Stover (VIER) over Clayton Delaport (SERI) (Fall 1:15) 285: Jackson Hatfield (VIER) over Maximus Garcia (SERI) (Fall 1:38)

Sebastian River 42, Eau Gallie 39
106: Jacob Park (EAGA) over Tre Rhoades (SERI) (Fall 1:14) 113: Devin Rhoades (SERI) over (EAGA) (For.) 120: Gabriel Alonso (EAGA) over Cole Lefebure (SERI) (Fall 1:57) 126: Riley Benninger (EAGA) over Gerardo Lemus (SERI) (Fall 5:32) 132: Jericho Prefontaine (SERI) over Anthony Callahan (EAGA) (Fall 3:06) 138: Dylan Roy (SERI) over (EAGA) (For.) 145: Dylan Wood (EAGA) over Jonathan Carley (SERI) (Dec 10-6) 152: Jack Dinberg (SERI) over Michael OKeefe (EAGA) (Fall 2:49) 160: Micah Welsh (SERI) over (EAGA) (For.) 170: Derek Babcock (SERI) over Reggie Jackson (EAGA) (Fall 2:41) 182: Gabriel Velez (SERI) over Jon-Marc Huey (EAGA) (Fall 1:44) 195: Jonathan Quintela (EAGA) over Rafael Camarena (SERI) (Fall 2:00) 220: Taylor Burgess (EAGA) over Clayton Delaport (SERI) (Fall 1:26) 285: Timaule Hayes (EAGA) over (SERI) (For.)

At Okeechobee HS
2A-District 14 Duals
Standings: 1. Jensen Beach. 2. Okeechobee.

At Olympic Heights HS, Boca Raton
2A-District 15 Duals
Standings: 1. Olympic Heights. 2. South Broward.

At Doral Academy Prep
2A-District 16 Duals
Standings: 1. Doral Academy. 2. Hialeah-Mater Lakes.

Doral Academy 58, Belen Jesuit 18
106: Albert Manzini (DOAC) over Isaac Badell (BJPS) (Fall 0:00) 113: Enrique Sanchez (DOAC) over Kyle Quintana (BJPS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Omar Corrales (DOAC) over Alejandro Castro (BJPS) (MD 12-4) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Lucas Amaya (BJPS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Anthony Pando (BJPS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) over (BJPS) (For.) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Gabriel Martin (BJPS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over (BJPS) (For.) 160: Edwin Adams (DOAC) over Mark Trapp (BJPS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Rafael Ruiz (BJPS) over (DOAC) (For.) 182: Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) over Darian Torres (BJPS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Adrian Fraga (BJPS) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Eddie Delgado (BJPS) over (DOAC) (For.)

Doral Academy 42, Springs 28
106: Livan Curbelo (DOAC) over Graddy Kelly (MSS) (Fall 0:00) 113: Enrique Sanchez (DOAC) over Miguel Melian (MSS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Marcos Martinez (MSS) over Omar Corrales (DOAC) (MD 12-3) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Isaiah Cortes (MSS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Exwar Rigual (MSS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Cristian Rodriguez (MSS) over Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Dennys Hernandez (MSS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over Nathan Segovia (MSS) (Fall 0:00) 160: Edwin Adams (DOAC) over Bryan Pereda (MSS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Maykiel Masso (MSS) over Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Anthony Morales (MSS) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Kevin Ramirez (MSS) over (DOAC) (For.)

Doral Academy 59, Mourning 0
106: Livan Curbelo (DOAC) over (MOSE) (For.) 113: Enrique Sanchez (DOAC) over (MOSE) (For.) 120: Omar Corrales (DOAC) over (MOSE) (For.) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Jerry Molina (MOSE) (TF 16-0 0:00) 132: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Henry Cuesta (MOSE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) over (MOSE) (For.) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over (MOSE) (For.) 152: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over Bruno Silva (MOSE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Edwin Adams (DOAC) over (MOSE) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) over (MOSE) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit

Doral Academy 48, SLAM Academy 27
106: Livan Curbelo (DOAC) over Alejandro Puig (SLAM) (Fall 0:00) 113: Enrique Sanchez (DOAC) over Giovannia Drummonds-Calixte (SLAM) (Fall 0:00) 120: Omar Corrales (DOAC) over Steven Almenddes (SLAM) (Fall 0:00) 126: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Michael Castro (SLAM) (Fall 0:00) 132: Matisse Hunckler (SLAM) over (DOAC) (For.) 138: Jose Romero (SLAM) over Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) (Dec 11-5) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Joel Fils-Aime (SLAM) (Fall 0:00) 152: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over Dennis Ochoa (SLAM) (Fall 0:00) 160: Edwin Adams (DOAC) over (SLAM) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) over Anthony Hurtado (SLAM) (Fall 0:00) 195: Giovanni Fernandez (SLAM) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: William Guzman (SLAM) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Keven Kinsman (SLAM) over (DOAC) (For.)

Doral Academy 47, Hialeah-Mater Lakes 30
106: Livan Curbelo (DOAC) over Sebastian Bonacossa (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 113: Omar Corrales (DOAC) over Jasmine Godinez (HMLH) (TF 17-1 0:00) 120: Enrique Sanchez (DOAC) over Davin Barrientos (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Anyer Francisco (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 132: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Michael Zunino (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 138: Darian Simon (HMLH) over Gabriel Beracasa (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Benji Paul (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 152: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over Chayanne Hernandez (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Reynaldo Rivera (HMLH) over Edwin Adams (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) over (HMLH) (For.) 195: Zideen Ruiz-Zartemi (HMLH) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Alessandro Roman (HMLH) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Matthew Garcia (HMLH) over (DOAC) (For.)

At Nature Coast HS, Brooksville
1A-District 6 Duals
Standings: 1. Hernando. 2. Weeki Wachee.

At Lake Highland Prep, Orlando
1A-District 7 Duals
Standings: 1. Lake Highland Prep. 2. Villages.

Lake Highland Prep 78, Atlantic 3
113: Danny Nini (LHPS) over (ATLA) (For.) 120: Preston Walls (LHPS) over Azizbek Rustamiy (ATLA) (Fall 1:49) 126: WIlliam Kennedy (LHPS) over Tyler Livingstone (ATLA) (Fall 2:33) 132: Vincent Menozzi (LHPS) over Avante Chamble (ATLA) (Fall 3:05) 138: Easton Tobia (LHPS) over Jeremiah Epps (ATLA) (Fall 1:48) 145: Chris Rivera (LHPS) over Noah Anderson (ATLA) (Fall 2:20) 152: Dominic Isola (LHPS) over (ATLA) (For.) 160: Cameron Monzadeh (LHPS) over (ATLA) (For.) 170: Kai Bele (LHPS) over Gabe O`Brien (ATLA) (Fall 2:49) 182: Hunter Brinkman (LHPS) over Christian Henry (ATLA) (Fall 1:19) 195: Logan Andrew (LHPS) over John Butcher (ATLA) (Fall 0:16) 220: David Castro (ATLA) over Francisco Tobar (LHPS) (Dec 3-2) 285: Matt Kaplan (LHPS) over Jared Jackson (ATLA) (Fall 3:09) 106: Matthew Lawrence (LHPS) over (ATLA) (For.)

Lake Highland Prep 79, Master’s Academy 0
120: Preston Walls (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 126: WIlliam Kennedy (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 132: Vincent Menozzi (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 138: Easton Tobia (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 145: Justin Rivera (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 152: Dominic Isola (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 160: Cameron Monzadeh (LHPS) over Ryan Cody (TMA) (MD 14-5) 170: Kai Bele (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 182: Hunter Brinkman (LHPS) over Liam Harris (TMA) (Dec 4-3) 195: Logan Andrew (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 220: Francisco Tobar (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 285: Matt Kaplan (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.) 106: Matthew Lawrence (LHPS) over Brandon Cody (TMA) (Fall 2:56) 113: Danny Nini (LHPS) over (TMA) (For.)

Lake Highland Prep 81, Villages 0
126: WIlliam Kennedy (LHPS) over James Creech (THVI) (Dec 11-9) 132: Vincent Menozzi (LHPS) over Cameron Rima (THVI) (Fall 1:07) 138: Justin Rivera (LHPS) over Kevin Coon (THVI) (Fall 1:14) 145: Chris Rivera (LHPS) over Ethan Hatcher (THVI) (DQ) 152: Dominic Isola (LHPS) over (THVI) (Def.) 160: Cameron Monzadeh (LHPS) over Conner Ehlers (THVI) (Fall 0:18) 170: Kai Bele (LHPS) over Brandon Terry (THVI) (Fall 0:55) 182: Hunter Brinkman (LHPS) over Kevin Heebner (THVI) (Fall 0:28) 195: Logan Andrew (LHPS) over Mason St. John (THVI) (Fall 0:43) 220: Francisco Tobar (LHPS) over Carson Holt (THVI) (Fall 1:26) 285: Matt Kaplan (LHPS) over (THVI) (Def.) 106: Matthew Lawrence (LHPS) over Ezra Yoder (THVI) (Fall 0:14) 113: Danny Nini (LHPS) over Kelley `Blaise` Nelson (THVI) (Fall 1:31) 120: Preston Walls (LHPS) over Brett Wilke (THVI) (Fall 2:34)

Lake Highland Prep 84, Bishop Moore 0
132: Vincent Menozzi (LHPS) over Tristan Carbonell (BMS) (Fall 0:47) 138: Easton Tobia (LHPS) over (BMS) (Def.) 145: Justin Rivera (LHPS) over (BMS) (Def.) 152: Dominic Isola (LHPS) over Gavin Wheeler (BMS) (Fall 2:37) 160: Cameron Monzadeh (LHPS) over Jacob Carbonell (BMS) (Fall 2:32) 170: Kai Bele (LHPS) over Matthew Salerno (BMS) (Fall 1:15) 182: Hunter Brinkman (LHPS) over Gage Timberlake (BMS) (Fall 0:58) 195: Logan Andrew (LHPS) over (BMS) (Def.) 220: Francisco Tobar (LHPS) over Nicolas Gomez (BMS) (Fall 0:14) 285: Matt Kaplan (LHPS) over (BMS) (Def.) 106: Matthew Lawrence (LHPS) over Anthony Meyer (BMS) (Fall 0:40) 113: Danny Nini (LHPS) over Zane Greenfield (BMS) (Fall 1:00) 120: Preston Walls (LHPS) over James Nguyen (BMS) (Fall 1:47) 126: WIlliam Kennedy (LHPS) over Alex Tomesko (BMS) (Fall 2:45)

At Cocoa Beach HS
1A-District 8 Duals
Standings: 1. Space Coast. 2. Rockledge.

Space Coast 57, Satellite 24
106: Anthony Edwards (SPCO) over (SATE) (For.) 113: Ryan Vite (SPCO) over Jacob Tihoni (SATE) (Dec 2-1) 120: Eli McKinney (SPCO) over (SATE) (For.) 126: Charles Tarey (SPCO) over (SATE) (For.) 132: Connor Browning (SPCO) over Kyle Grant (SATE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Michael Squires (SPCO) over Rafael Lopez (SATE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jaiden Rittenhouse (SATE) over Stephen Crawford (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Caleb Griffith (SATE) over Bryce Black (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Taiyo Kirby (SATE) over Kenny Tynan (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Marcus Santos (SPCO) over (SATE) (For.) 182: Joe Sherer (SATE) over Isaac Lenhart (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Khaliem Smith (SPCO) over (SATE) (For.) 220: T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) over (SATE) (For.) 285: Zack Atkinson (SPCO) over (SATE) (For.)

Rockledge 48, Satellite 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Jacob Tihoni (SATE) over (ROCK) (For.) 120: Cameron Furnari (ROCK) over (SATE) (For.) 126: Noah Reneau (ROCK) over (SATE) (For.) 132: Kyle Grant (SATE) over (ROCK) (For.) 138: Rafael Lopez (SATE) over Khadavion Forsythe (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jaiden Rittenhouse (SATE) over Josh Cutbirth (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 152: John King (ROCK) over Taiyo Kirby (SATE) (Dec 11-9) 160: Joey Smith (ROCK) over Caleb Griffith (SATE) (Fall 0:00) 170: Devon Krajewski (ROCK) over (SATE) (For.) 182: Devicq Thompson-Alexander (ROCK) over (SATE) (For.) 195: Charles Alexander (ROCK) over Joe Sherer (SATE) (SV-1 11-9) 220: Jordan Love (ROCK) over (SATE) (For.) 285: DeAudre Thomas (ROCK) over (SATE) (For.)

Satellite 38, Cocoa 27
106: Double Forfeit 113: Ronald Theilacker (COCO) over (SATE) (For.) 120: Jacob Tihoni (SATE) over Haley Tolson-Dunn (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Kyle Grant (SATE) over Joqwon Snyder (COCO) (TF 18-2 0:00) 138: Jaiden Rittenhouse (SATE) over (COCO) (For.) 145: Jeremiah Funk (COCO) over Rafael Lopez (SATE) (Dec 15-13) 152: Caleb Griffith (SATE) over (COCO) (For.) 160: Taiyo Kirby (SATE) over Troy Sawyer (COCO) (Dec 8-2) 170: Julio Escobar (COCO) over (SATE) (For.) 182: Joe Sherer (SATE) over Gregory Williams (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Toby Colson (COCO) over (SATE) (For.) 220: Chris Morris (SATE) over Zechariah Albright (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Hunter Gfell (COCO) over (SATE) (For.)

At Tenoroc HS, Lakeland
1A-District 9 Duals
Standings: 1. Tenoroc. 2. McKeel Academy

At Fivay HS, Hudson
1A-District 10 Duals
Standings: 1. Zephyrhills Christian. 2. Tampa Prep.

At Booker HS, Sarasota
1A-District 11 Duals (Jan 12)
Standings: 1. Sarasota Military. 2. Admiral Farragut.

Sarasota Military 36, Admiral Farragut 34
106: Bryan Le (AFA) over Allysa Villa-Marqueda (SMA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Sam Varley (SMA) over Angela LoRusso (AFA) (Dec 4-3) 120: Cameron Acklin (AFA) over (SMA) (For.) 126: Caleb Lemmons (AFA) over (SMA) (For.) 132: Guillaume Chevrier (AFA) over Garret Murphy (SMA) (MD 11-2) 138: Sean Cervin (SMA) over Aidan Harvel (AFA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Erik Borrensen (SMA) over Alexander Erwin (AFA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Nicholas Carbone (AFA) over (SMA) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Haylan Barnard (SMA) over (AFA) (For.) 182: Tyre Smith (SMA) over Miguel Banuelos (AFA) (Dec 5-4) 195: Nico Gyorgy (SMA) over Josiah Davis-Brown (AFA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Jacob Touchton (SMA) over Scanlin Peyok (AFA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Avontrell Hazzard (AFA) over Sebastian Fassett (SMA) (Fall 0:00)

At Lemon Bay HS, Englewood
1A-District 12 Duals
Standings: 1. Lemon Bay. 2. Oasis Charter.

Labelle 45, SW Florida Christian 18
182: Mario Hernandez (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 195: Nick Gerald (SFCA) over Austin Bell (LABE) (Fall 0:51) 220: Miguel Ramos (LABE) over Patrick Flynn (SFCA) (Fall 5:29) 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over Jeriel Trevino (LABE) (Fall 0:51) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Christopher Bowen (LABE) over Wyatt Garland (SFCA) (Fall 5:05) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Josiah Beecham (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 132: Katelynn Mann (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 138: jose coronado (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 145: Serema Louissaint (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 152: Jeremy Seitz (SFCA) over Remington French (LABE) (Fall 1:55) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Terry Revels (LABE) over Nate Bosman (SFCA) (Dec 9-7).

At American Heritage School, Delray Beach
1A-District 13 Duals (Jan 12)
Standings: 1. AH-Delray Beach. 2. Lincoln Park Academy. FULL DUALS HERE: 1A-DISTRICT 13 DUALS

At Cardinal Gibbons Prep, Fort Lauderdale
1A-District 14 Duals
Standings: 1. Cardinal Gibbons. 2. Coral Springs Charter.

At Edison HS, Miami
1A-District 15 Duals (Jan 10)
Standings: 1. Somerset Academy. 2. Mater Lakes.

At Key West HS
1A-District 16 Duals (Jan 10)
Standings: 1. Key West. 2. Westminster Christian.

%d bloggers like this: