Regions

Thursday, January 16

Local
3A-Region 1

At Fleming Island
Quarterfinals
(first match at 182)
Fleming Island 53, Buchholz 18
106: Siddharth Bianchi (B) fft. 113: Venumadhava Mirel (B) fft. 120: Aiden Moore (B) d. Ryan Hobson, 4-0. 126: Riley Holton (FI) p. Alexis Gonzalez, 2:37. 132: Isaac Padgett (FI) fft. 138: Dalton Williams (FI) p. Cole Nixon, 1:46. 145: Gannon Janssen (FI) p. Timothy Bowen, :57. 152: Tanner Hill (FI) p. Liam Buchanan, 1:07. 160: Luke Chop (FI) p. Daniel Rattner, 1:39. 170: Gavin Smith (FI) d. Matthew Vann, 2-1. 182: Armando Acosta (B) d. Nick Janssen, 6-0. 195: Jeffrey Lascano (FI) d. Jason Martin, 10-4. 220: Chad Nix (FI) fft. 285: Raul Gonzalez (FI) p. Jacob Robinson, 5:30.

Flagler Palm Coast 40, Oakleaf 25
106: Kole Hannant (FPC) p. Denzell Keeton, :56. 113: Joseph Rizzo (FPC) p. Kevin Gilley, 2:49. 120: Marcus McGee (O) md. John Hald, 14-4. 126: Brendan Buckles (FPC) p. Jason Stewart, 2:38. 132: Trevor Owens (O) d. Andrew Dance, 16-10. 138: Logan Gilbert (O) p. Sebastian Bedowski, 1:19. 145: Timothy King (FPC) p. Roman Polinsky, 3:24. 152: Blane DeFord (FPC) d. David Parkes, 8-3. 160: Marcelo Gonzalez (FPC) md. James McClintic, 12-4. 170: Garrick Schwartz (FPC) md. Sebastian Lopez, 10-1. 182: Jayden Austin (FPC) d. Onjel Caraballo, 10-8. 195: Isiah Schevchook (O) p. Dalton Schell, :15. 220: Jason Mitchell (O) p. Seth Davis, 1:46. 285: AJ Cinelli (FPC) d. Josh Murrell, 6-2.

Semifinal
(first match at 195)
Fleming Island 63, Flagler Palm Coast 15
106: Hannant (FPC) fft. 113: Rizzo (FPC) fft. 120: Hobson (FI) p. Hald, 1:30. 126: Holton (FI) p. Buckles, 1:56. 132: Padgett (FI) p. Bedowski, :51. 138: Williams (FI) fft. 145: G. Janssen (FI) p. King, 3:16. 152: Hill (FI) d. DeFord, 3-2. 160: Chop (FI) p. Gonzalez, 2:12. 170: Smith (FI) p. Schwartz, :27. 182: Josh Sandoval (FI) p. Austin, 3:29. 195: Lascano (FI) p. Schell, :23. 220: Nix (FI) p. Davis, :30. 285: Cinelli (FPC) d. Gonzalez, 3-1.

2A-Region 1
At Pace

Quarterfinals
(first match at 132)
Pace 54, Chiles 21
106: Garrett Marschka (Ch) p. Natalie Lugo, 2:40. 113: Hunter Brown (Ch) p. Jacob Hobbs, 1:09. 120: Derrick Lancero (P) p. Juan Plenge, 1:56. 126: Ethan Billhimer (P) p. Cooper Lastinger, :41. 132: Atticus Waters (P) d. Alex Adkins, 7-2. 138: Seth O’Gara (P) p. Preston Scoggins, :24. 145: Olufemi Egberongbe d. Michael Burgess, 9-4. 152: Joseph Cortez (P) p. Andrew Mullins, 5:31. 160: Jordan Baxter (P) fft. 170: Kevonte Times (Ch) p. Brody Andrews, 4:27. 182: Gabe Jacobs (P) p. Kyle McGill, 2:45. 195: Wyatt Dillon (P) d. Austin Wheeler, 10-7. 220: Krystopher Collins (P) fft. 285: Cam Goodenow (P) fft.

Lincoln 40, Ft Walton Beach 27
106: Elijah Hendley (L) p. Santiago Mayic, :26. 113: Jimmy Martin (L) p. Reid Gannon, 1:25. 120: Brandon Mallin (FWB) d. Adam Barnes, 8-2. 126: Weston Burbidge (FWB) p. Wesley Suta, :36. 132: Steven Leger (L) p. Daruis Brundidge, 3:17. 138: Martin Muniz (FWB) p. Mekhi Williams, 1:50. 145: Patrick Blanca (L) d. Malachi Santiago, 13-10. 152: Jean Maldonaldo (FWB) d. Curtis Jones, 3-2. 160: Caleb Tourgee (FWB) p. Evan Taylor, 3:43. 170: Andrew Collins (L) p. Carter Tobik, 1:01. 182: Patrick Adams (FWB) d. Wyatt Yown, 3-1. 195: Tanner Washburn (L) md. Eddie Alexis, 11-2. 220: Jeremiah Brown (L) d. Kaleb Williams, 6-4. 285: Tyler Moss (L) p. Spencer Mackenzie, :49.

Semifinal
(first match at 138)
Lincoln 37, Pace 34
106: Hendley (L) p. Lugo, 1:05. 113: Martin (L) p. Hobbs, 1:48. 120: Lancero (P) p. Barnes, 2:48. 126: Billhimer (P) p. Suta, 1:18. 132: Waters (P) p. Williams, 2:46. 138: O’Gara (P) p. Zaire Fernanders-Jackson, :32. 145: Blanca (L) d. Burgess, 7-1. 152: Cortez (P) md. Luke Geiger, 11-1. 160: Cayden Bevis (L) p. Andrews, 5:11. 170: Collins (L) p. Aiden Bryan, 2:41. 182: Yown (L) p. Jacob Stokes, 1:55. 195: Jacobs (P) d. Washburn, 12-5. 220: Dillon (P) d. Brown, 6-3. 285: Moss (L) md. Goodenow, 11-2.

At Fletcher

Quarterfinals
(first match at 195)
Fletcher 45, Matanzas 36
106: Ana Bradshaw (F) p. Braden Hawley, 1:57. 113: Ryden Ashmore (F) p. Henson White, 3:53. 120: Ethan Goodman (M) p. Hayden North, :40. 126: Shaun Culbreth (M) p. Josh Daltro, :32. 132: Gabriel Daltro (F) p. Logan Mayer, 4:32. 138: George Joanos (M) p. Duncan McCarthy, :38. 145: Tyson Petrie (F) d. Griffin Wilder, 13-10. 152: Joel Rodriguez (F) p. Noel Alicea, 1:30. 160: Tyler Dalldorf (F) p. Quincy Cuthbert, 3:28. 170: Tristian Williams (M) p. Christopher Strong, 3:47. 182: Quenteen Robinson (M) p. Stone Rockhill, 1:26. 195: Michael Strong (F) p. Sean Lebeau, 2:09. 220: Ethan Hollenbach (F) p. Pete Grimm, 5:07. 285: Robert Elder (M) p. Toby Matson, 3:47.

Seabreeze 54, Robert E. Lee 19
196: Kayla Nguyen (S) p. Ricky Hicks, 5:26. 113: Joseph Kent (S) fft. 120: Kobe Baert (S) p. Jamal Burkes, 2:25. 126: Ben Orlowski (S) fft. 132: Edward Davison (S) p. Akira Roberson, :30. 138: Devin Stickney (S) p. Ty’Juan Jones, 3:10. 145: Jeramiah Stevens (L) md. Grant Schwartz, 12-3. 152: Brock Roberts (S) d. Savion Johnson, 10-7. 160: Victor Lipsey (S) d. Vincente Waugh, 9-2. 170: Pedro Bonilla (S) fft. 182: Keshawn Waters (L) fft. 195: Jeremy Porter (L) p. Chris Thomas, 5:06. 220: Craig Harper (L) d. Caiden Patton, 7-0. 285: Nathan Boyd (S) fft.

Semifinal
(first match at 220)
Fletcher 41, Seabreeze 33
106: Bradshaw (F) d. Nguyen, 8-3. 113: Kent (S) p. Ashmore, 5:23. 120: Baert (S) p. North, :48. 126: G. Daltro (F) p. Orlowski, 2:54. 132: Kaden Solomon (F) tf. Davison, 15-0. 138: Schwartz (S) p. McCarthy, :29. 145: Stickney (S) d. Petrie, 4-2, SV. 152: Rodriguez (F) p. Roberts, :37. 160: Lipsey (S) p. Dalldorf, 4:22. 170: C. Strong (F) tf. Bonilla, 18-2. 182: Rockhill (F) p. Thomas. 195: Mi. Strong (F) fft. 220: Hollenbach (F) md. Patton, 11-2. 285: Boyd (S) p. Matson, 4:00.

1A-Region 1
At Arnold

Quarterfinals
(first match at 220)
Wakulla 84, South Walton 0
106: Julian Harvey (Wak) fft. 113: George Hernandez (Wak) fft. 120: Raymond Hatchman (Wak) p. CJ Inman, 1:52. 126: Jae Thaxton (Wak) p. Randall Yates, 1:00. 132: Matthew Owen (Wak) p. Canyon Dart, :26. 138: Jackson Merrick (Wak) p. Ryan Kurfirst, 1:57. 145: Noah Wilson (Wak) p. Ashton Nunes, :31. 152: Chase Roberts (Wak) p. John Lopez, 1:20. 160: Cole Baggett (Wak) p. Seth Marshall, :31. 170: Jayvon Brown (Wak) p. Dylan Garner. 182: Hayden Reeves (Wak) p. Noah Gabbard, 1:10. 195: John Trevor Hinsey (Wak) fft. 220: Slade Watkins (Wak) p. Nick Lee, 1:06. 285: Jayven Hearns (Wak) p. Andrew Thompson, :20.

Suwannee 40, Arnold 39
106: Brody Boehm (S) p. ALex Starling. 113: Lucas Biddle (A) p. Foster Swain. 120: Xander Kirkland (S) p. Porter Beach. 126: Timothy Jolicoeur (S) md. Will Ashby, 9-0. 132: Spencer Korol (A) p. Ayden Kirby. 138: Tyson Musgrove (S) p. Trevyn Slik. 145: Caleb Parsons (S) p. John Starling. 152: Nick Kendrick (A) p. Austin Howard. 160: Max Gaylord (A) p. Austin Baxter. 170: Jim King (S) p. Skylar Jarrell. 182: Henlee Haynes (A) d. Dustin Wood, 4-2. 195: Blaine Howard (S) p. Tyler Lewis. 220: Justin Harry (A) fft. 285: Taylor Lewis (A) fft.

Semifinal
(first match at 285)
Wakulla 72, Suwannee 4
106: Harvey (Wak) d. Boehm, 7-2. 113: Hernandez (Wak) p. Swain, 1:09. 120: Hatchman (Wak) p. Kirkland, 1:39. 126: Jolicoeur (S) md. Thaxton, 12-2. 132: Owen (Wak) p. Kirby, 1:10. 138: Merrick (Wak) d. Musgrove, 3-2. 145: Wilson (Wak) p. Parsons, 2:44. 152: Roberts (Wak) p. A. Howard. 160: Baggett (Wak) p. Baxter, :33. 170: Jackson Osteen (Wak) p. King, 2:27. 182: Reeves (Wak) p. Wood, 1:14. 195: Hinsey (Wak) fft. 220: Watkins (Wak) fft. 285: Hearns (Wak) fft.

At Yulee

Quarterfinals
(first match at 145)
Yulee 75, Wolfson 6
106: Lewis Duhan (Y) fft. 113: Jacob Proffit (Y) p. Liam Strange, 4:55. 120: Andrew Harbin (Wo) fft. 126: Tristan Martinez (Y) d. Max Lewallen, 2-0. 132: Bryce Bees (Y) p. Emarre Campbell, :36. 138: Dietrich Woods (Y) p. Nathan Shad, :11. 145: Jesse Johnson (Y) p. Gavin Hill, :41. 152: Aston Ricks (Y) p. Cameron Frison, 3:13. 160: Isaiah Shook (Y) p. Lyric Richardson, 1:56. 170: Collin Sewell (Y) p. Dallas Kemp, :43. 182: Keleb Reddish (Y) fft. 195: Joseph Michel (Y) fft. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) p. Benjamin Buric, :20. 285: Darquill Brown (Y) p. Tavion Ford.

Clay 54, Bishop Kenny 15
106: Allan Bustos (BK) d. Jacob Bobo, 15-10. 113: Dalton Huckelberry (Cl) d. Ryan Mayer, 2-0. 120: Luke Davis (Cl) p. Jack Raynor, :10. 126: Sebastian Deara (BK) p. Madisyn Blackburn, 4:24. 132: Brock Hinson (BK) p. Thomas Viens, 3:30. 138: Luke Boree (Cl) d. Roberto Cuartero, 4-2. 145: Dominic Martin (Cl) d. Daniel Maher, 9-3. 152: Cale Hoskinson (Cl) p. Barrie Snyder, :47. 160: Bryan Prince (Cl) d. Carter Wood, 9-8. 170: Isaiah Clifford (Cl) p. Paul Barakat, :15. 182: Jordan Bell (Cl) p. Adrian Rodriguez, 1:10. 195: Joe Grelli (Cl) p. Michael Bagan, 2:53. 220: Garrett Tyre (Cl) p. Kevin Thallemer, :40. 285: Derrek Mosley (Cl) p. Curtis Leggett, 1:11.

Semifinal
(first match at 145)
Clay 45, Yulee 14
106: Duhan (Y) p. Bobo, :48. 113: Huckelberry (Cl) p. Proffit, 2:43. 120: Leo Garcia (Cl) fft. 126: Davis (Cl) d. Martinez, 9-6. 132: Bees (Y) p. Josh Kumpf, 1:08. 138: Dylan Johns (Y) d. Boree, 5-2. 145: Martin (Cl) d. Johnson, 8-5. 152: Hoskinson (Cl) tf. Ricks, 15-0. 160: Luca Fiannca (Cl) d. Shook, 2-1. 170: Clifford (Cl) d. Sewell, 7-4. 182: Bell (Cl) p. Reddish, 1:50. 195: Grelli (Cl) p. Michel, 2:14. 220: Tyre (Cl) p. Durrance, 3:58. 285: Mosley (Cl) p. Brown, 2:41.

1A-Region 2
At Atlantic

Quarterfinals
(first match at 152)
Atlantic 40, Weeki Wachee 39
106: Keith Germain (WW) fft. 113: Christian Castinado (WW) p. Bernaldo Alvarez, 3:46. 120: Jamey Bruner (A) md. Dominick Scaffedi, 10-2. 126: Lane Beck (WW) d. Tyler Livingstone, 10-6. 132: Simon Mann (WW) fft. 138: William Johnson (A) fft. 145: Jeremiah Epps (A) p. David Richards, :40. 152: Avante Chamble (A) fft. 160: Aidan Mayberry (WW) p. David Arcieri, 3:28. 170: Noah Anderson (A) p. Brandon Danner, 3:20. 182: Christian Henry (A) p. Kaden Fisher, 3:45. 195: Deacon Straube (WW) p. John Wyman, 1:42. 220: Roderick Harris (WW) fft. 285: Jared Jackson (A) fft.

Hernando 74, Pedro Menendez 6
106: Tyler Rodier (H) fft. 113: Heaven-Leigh Jackson (H) fft. 120: Diego Mojica (H) p. Gavin Rosario, 1:11. 126: Jonathan Britton (H) fft. 132: Billy Gould (H) tf. Logan Meehan, 21-5. 138: Jason Perez (H) p. Jarrett Ellis, 1:57. 145: Justin Fabela (H) d. Jose Ruiz, 6-3. 152: Billy Fetzner (H) p. Bryson VanDunk, 4:45. 160: Josh Pritz (H) p. David Howard, :47. 170: Connor Spossey (PM) p. Austin McCombs, 2:27. 182: Maddox Romain (H) p. Logan Parham, 1:10. 195: Christopher Spellman (H) p. Dane Litzinger, 1:15. 220: Qwenton Coney (H) fft. 285: Sam Fleming (H) p. Jon London, :55.

Semifinal
(first match at 160)
Hernando 63, Atlantic 7
106: Rodier (H) fft. 113: Jackson (H) p. Alvarez, 1:45. 120: Britton (H) tf. Bruner, 15-0. 126: Mojica (H) md. Livingston, 15-1. 132: Gould p. Johnson, 5:25. 138: Perez (H) d. Epps, 3-1. 145: Fabela (H) d. Chamble, 3-0. 152: Fetzner (H) fft. 160: Pritz (H) p. Arcieri, 1:58. 170: McCombs (H) p. Anderson, :17. 182: Henry (A) md. Romain, 12-3. 195: Spellman (H) p. Wyman, :20. 220: Coney (H) fft. 285: Jackson (A) d. Fleming, 6-2.

Statewide
3A-Region 1
At Hagerty
Timber Creek def. Apopka
Hagerty 71, Lake Brantley 6

Semifinal: Hagerty 45, Timber Creek 30

Quarterfinal
Hagerty 71, Lake Brantley 6
106: Clayton Childers (H) by FF; 113: Jason Shaw (H) by FF; 120: David Mejia (H) maj. dec. Emmanual Sardobia-Graciani (LB) 11-2; 126: Kamdon Harrison (H) p. Mark Nashed (LB) 0:59; 132: Gabriel Reyes (H) dec. Elijah Huyck (LB) 11-6; 138: Jada Llamido (H) by FF; 145: Joseph Gonzalez (H) p. Aaron Starling (LB) 1:37; 152: Tyler Swingle (H) p. Adam Satterlee (LB) 2:36; 160: Dylan Kohn (H) tech. Tymel Isham (LB) 15-0; 170: Logan Perkins (H) tech. Christian Mowry (LB) 17-2; 182: Ethan Lopez (H) p. Jackson Fisher (LB) 1:29; 195: Bertilus Bornelus (H) p. Justice Pratt (LB) 0:39; 220: Landon Revis (H) by FF; 285: Julius Stanley (LB) by FF.

Semifinal
Hagerty 45, Timber Creek 30
106: Trenton Dominguez (TC) p. Clayton Childers (H) 1:07; 113: Jason Shaw (H) p. Fernando Dominguez (TC) 2:35; 120: Jacob McCrimmor (TC) dec. David Mejia (H) 7-5; 126: Jayden Tapia (TC) dec. Kamdon Harrison (H) 5-2; 132: Logan Custred (TC) p. Jada Llamido (H) 0:30; 138: Joseph Gonzalez (H) p. Gabriel Truax (TC) 3:37; 145: Tyler Swingle (H) p. Dominick Acosta (TC) 4:40; 152: Blake Watts (H) tech. Mason Vilsaint (TC) 18-2; 160: Dylan Kohn (H) maj. dec. Carson Rick (TC) 12-3; 170: Logan Perkins (H) p. Zach Hanks (TC) 0:19; 182: Ethan Lopez (H) p. Shamai Powell (TC) 1:35; 195: Bertilus Bornelus (H) p. Dyllan Bueter (TC) 2:33; 220: Shamir Nelson (TC) p. Landon Revis (H) 0:46; 285: Daniel Garcia (TC) by FF.

3A-Region 2
At Osceola
Osceola 50, Newsome 21
Riverview 58, George Jenkins 21

Semifinal: Osceola 47, Riverview 32

Quarterfinals
Riverview 58, George Jenkins 21
106: Eliezer Torres (Riv) maj. dec. Colt Brown (GJ) 11-0; 113: Jacob Edwards (Riv) p. Jack Batts (GJ) 1:10; 120: Dominic Dottellis (Riv) p. Reece Shim (GJ) 3:11; 126: Nikolas Hernandez (Riv) p. Sloane Lail (GJ) 4:00; 132: Nicholas Romero (Riv) p. Chandee DeJesus (GJ) 3:03; 138: Carmelo Edwards (Riv) p. Samuel Williams (GJ) 0:36; 145: Wesley Love (Riv) p. Christian Murphy (GJ) 0:33; 152: Jacob Gregory (GJ) p. Christian Valentin (Riv) 0:45; 160: Oskar Hernandez (Riv) p. Kevin Chang (GJ) 3:01; 170: Peter Spoto (GJ) maj. dec. Gage Johnston (Riv) 12-1; 182: William Newman (GJ) p. Josh Francavilla (Riv) 4:47; 195: De`Marea Johnson (GJ) tech. Kayden Murray (Riv) 20-5; 220: Philippe Langelier (Riv) p. Quanntyis Green (GJ) 3:09; 285: Damien Opitz (Riv) p. Anthony Savastano (GJ) 1:28.

Osceola 50, Newsome 21
106: Cooper Haase (Osc) dec. Brayden Johnson (Newsome) 8-2; 113: Kealonie Vega (Osc) p. Isabella Hudak (Newsome) 1:46; 120: Darlyn Abreu (Osc) dec. Cameron Valenti (Newsome) 9-3; 126: George Duncan (Osc) tech. Ivan Rojas (Newsome) 16-0; 132: Joseph Fernandez (Osc) maj. dec. Matt Maroyka (Newsome) 13-1; 138: Abdel Gabr (Osc) by FF; 145: Jaekus Hines (Osc) tech. Devan Belcher (Newsome) 19-2; 152: Parker Drake (Newsome) p. Adriel Martinez (Osc) 5:57; 160: Germayne Brown (Newsome) maj. dec. Josean Sanchez (Osc) 8-0; 170: Kohl Drake (Newsome) by FF; 182: Sir Michael Nunn (Newsome) tech. LaQuavion Pinellas (Osc) 16-1; 195: Joel Campbell (Osc) p. Peyton Turner (Newsome) 2:17; 220: Dylan Ruiz (Osc) p. Thomas Abernethy (Newsome) 1:04; 285: Cody Carter (Osc) p. Ryan Green (Newsome) 1:14.

Semifinal
Osceola 47, Riverview 32
106: Cooper Haase (Osc) p. Eliezer Torres (Riv) 1:26; 113: Jacob Edwards (Riv) tech. Kealonie Vega (Osc) 15-0; 120: George Duncan (Osc) p. Dominic Dottellis (Riv) 1:19; 126: Nicholas Romero (Riv) p. Davrell Cohn (Osc) 1:41; 132: Nikolas Hernandez (Riv) p. Joseph Fernandez (Osc) 2:58; 138: Jaekus Hines (Osc) by FF; 145: Carmelo Edwards (Riv) p. Abdel Gabr (Osc) 1:16; 152: Wesley Love (Riv) p. Adriel Martinez (Osc) 2:57; 160: Oskar Hernandez (Riv) dec. Josean Sanchez (Osc) 3-1; 170: LaQuavion Pinellas (Osc) tech. Gage Johnston (Riv) 18-1; 182: Nolin Eaddy (Osc) p. Adrian Grajcarek (Riv) 0:30; 195: Joel Campbell (Osc) p. Josh Francavilla (Riv) 1:10; 220: Dylan Ruiz (Osc) p. Philippe Langelier (Riv) 5:48; 285: Cody Carter (Osc) p. Damien Opitz (Riv) 1:24.

At Palm Harbor University
Palm Harbor University 52, Lakewood Ranch 28
Manatee 39, East Lake 28

Semifinal: Palm Harbor University 39, Manatee 35

Quarterfinals
Palm Harbor University 52, Lakewood Ranch 28
126: Sparkman (PHU) p. Zimmerman (LR) :58; 132: (LR) maj. dec Morris (PHU) 17-7; 138: Cuttitta (PHU) tech. fall Aundi (LR) 16-1; 145: Beltramen (LR) p. Moes (PHU) 2:19; 152: Sparkman (PHU) p. Fernce (LR) 3:10; 160: Keane (LR) p. Whitmen (PHU) 3:13; 170: D. Pagan (PHU) tech. fall Coons (LR) 15-0; 182: Mason (PHU) p. Sareno (LR) 5:39; 195: Henley (LR) p. Greil (PHU) 3:58; 220: Lefrese (LR) by FF; 285: Galazin (PHU) p. Mencin (LR) 1:13; 106: Hartley (PHU) p. Campono (LR) :44; 113: Fisher (PHU) by FF; 120: Cuttitta (PHU) p. Wright (LR) 2:35.

Manatee 39, East Lake 28
126: Tackett (M) dec. Parkes (EL) 6-0; 132: Tootle (EL) maj. dec. NObles (M) 11-3; 138: Johnson (M) dec. Hart (EL) 5-1;145: Allison (EL) dec. Scholl (M) 8-2; 152: Jajuga (EL) p. Bucknight (M) 1:08; 160: Tanner (EL) p. Boykins (M) 5:51; 170: Lukens (M) p. Londot (EL) 1:39; 182: Dimarov (EL) p. Canady (M) 3:46; 195: JOhnson (M) p. Chapman (EL) 1:18; 220: Rehula (EL) dec. Hild (M) 3-0; 285: Peffers (M) p. Knight (EL) 3:03; 106: (M) by FF; 113: (M) by FF; 120: Wadle (M) maj. dec. Arnold (EL) 10-2.

Semifinal
Palm Harbor University 39, Manatee 35
132: Gallina (M) maj. dec. Morris (PHU) 12-3; 138: Cuttitta (PHU) dec. Johnson (M) 12-6; 145: Scholl (M) p. Jackson (PHU) 4:50; 152: Sparkman (PHU) p. Bucknight (M) :22; 160: Whitman (PHU) p. Boykins (M) 4:54; 170: Lukens (M) p. J.Pagan (PHU) :57; 182: D. Pagan (PHU) p. Can (M) 1:08; 195: Mason (PHU) p. Hild (M) :43; 220: Johnson (M) p. Greil (PHU) :51; 285: Gelazin (PHU) p. (M) :16; 106: DeDona (M) maj. dec. Hartley (PHU) 13-4; 113: Wadle (M) p. Fisher (PHU) 1:54; 120: Tackett (M) dec. Cuttitta (PHU) 4-1; 126: Sparkman (PHU) p. Nobles (M) 2:39.

3A-Region 3
At Freedom (Orlando)

Quarterfinals
Freedom 54, Ft Pierce Central 21
Palm Beach Gardens 49, Boone 27

Semifinal
Palm Beach Gardens 40, Freedom 30

At Wellington

Quarterfinals
Wellington over Park Vista
Olympic Heights over Seminole Ridge

Semifinal
Wellington over Olympic Heights

3A-Region 4
At South Plantation

Quarterfinals
South Plantation 37, Cooper City 30
106: Dean Ceballos (COCI) over Maleik Dhanoolal (SOPL) (Dec 7-5) 113: Joshua Mukaddam (SOPL) over Dylan Bernowitz (COCI) (Fall 1:02) 120: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Jayson Perez (SOPL) (Fall 4:21) 126: Julian Perez (COCI) over Alijah Cornelius (SOPL) (Dec 7-2) 132: Aiden Yates (COCI) over Jaden Bradford (SOPL) (Fall 0:51) 138: Whitney Pavilus (SOPL) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:42) 145: Sean Ceballos (COCI) over Lauvan Jean (SOPL) (Dec 7-1) 152: Matt Whitter (SOPL) over Brody Lecaine (COCI) (MD 13-4) 160: Bengaly Kone (COCI) over Jean Pierre (SOPL) (Dec 9-7) 170: Christopher Sera (SOPL) over (COCI) (For.) 182: Kevin Galeas (SOPL) over Michel Geha (COCI) (Fall 2:28) 195: Mekhi Sera (SOPL) over Mateo Gellman (COCI) (Fall 1:50) 220: Joshua Joseph (SOPL) over Elijah Neale (COCI) (Dec 7-3) 285: Colby Sikes (COCI) over (SOPL) (For.)

Cypress Bay 66, Coral Springs 6

Semifinal
Cypress Bay 68, South Plantation 11

At Miami Beach

Quarterfinals
Southwest Miami def. Miami Beach
South Dade 67, Doral Academy 4

Semifinal
South Dade 37, Southwest Miami 19

2A-Region 2
At Harmony

Quarterfinals
Harmony 72, Kathleen 6
Lake Gibson 45, Winter Springs 26

Semifinal
Lake Gibson 52, Harmony 19

Harmony 72, Kathleen 6
106: Tanner Hinman (H) by FF; 113: Aiden Poe (H) by FF; 120: Dean Miller (H) p. Quinyal Gore (K) 5:51; 126: Dylan Jones (H) p. Antonio Turner (K) :54; 132: John McNichols (H) by FF; 138: Melvin Ewen (H) dec. Christopher Barthelemy (K) 8-3; 145: Fletcher Small (H) p. Ivan Romero (K) 1:45; 152: Peyton Britton (H) by FF; 160: Sean Seery (H) p. Craig Mooring (K) 5:13; 170: Will Jacobson (H) dec. Maurice Blackmon (K) 6-5; 182: Marshall Smith (H) p. Prince Fields (K) 1:23; 195: Juan Gomez (H) p. Chris Narramore (K) :57; 220: Nelson Toro (H) p. Condessa Krus (K) :46; 285: Jeremiah Jackson (K) p. Caden Gayle (H) :34.

At Springstead

Quarterfinals
Tampa Jesuit 72, Pasco 6
Springstead 48, Gaither 16

Semifinals
Tampa Jesuit 66, Springstead 6

2A-Region 3
At Countryside

Quarterfinals
Braden River def. Countryside
Charlotte def. Pinellas Park

Semifinal
Charlotte def. Braden River

At Ft Myers

Quarterfinals
Barron Collier 39, Ft Myers 30
Palmetto Ridge 75, South Ft Myers 6

Semifinal
Palmetto Ridge 49, Barron Collier 21

Barron Collier 39, Fort Myers 30
195: gregory Dennard (FM) p. Edson Lormestoire (BC) 3:19; 220: Ethan Carr (FM) p. Esteban Hoyos (BC) 0:13; 285: Nick Clayton (BC) p. Javarius Brown (FM) 2:51; 106: Lucas Giles (BC) dec. Ethan DiNottia (FM) 8-1; 113: Caleb Massari (FM) p. Enis Ljikovic (BC) 1:44; 120: John Vadyak (FM) p. Tomas Tushe (BC) 0:31; 126: Ethan Byrd (BC) dec. Caleb Seneca (FM) 4-2; 132: Nolan Nguyen (FM) dec. Brandon Irigoyen (BC) 6-4; 138: Josiah Fernandez (BC) p. James Prendiville (FM) 1:33; 145: Justin Ugarte (BC) by FF; 152: Curtis Poulson (BC) tech. Kyle Daniels (FM) 15-0; 160: Dominic Pappalardo (BC) maj. dec. Max Aime (FM) 12-4; 170: Riley Hackworth (FM) dec. Cory Cannan (BC) 5-2; 182: Carson Benitez (BC) p. Cruz Henton (FM) 1:12.

Palmetto Ridge 75, South Fort Myers 6
195: Angel Mendez (PR) dec. Eddie Walls (SFM) 11-9; 220: Trillyon Fils-Aime (PR) by FF; 285: David Henry (PR) by FF; 106: Tyler Washburn (PR) by FF; 113: Cullen Guerrero (PR) by FF; 120: Brennan Van Hoecke (PR) by FF; 126: Leonard Feliciano (PR) p. Wyatt Snider (SFM) 0:55; 132: Roman Garcia (PR) p. Jermaine Jackson (SFM) 0:40; 138: Adrian Ayala (PR) by FF; 145: Landon Taylor (PR) p. Jesus Ruiz (SFM) 0:38; 152: Colton Nielsen (PR) p. Colin Peterson (SFM) 5:21; 160: Hector Henriquez (PR) p. Jacob Damas (SFM) 4:32; 170: Deven Morales (SFM) p. Aiden Vega (PR) 5:31; 182: Antonio Petraglia (PR) p. Raul Palma (SFM) 3:29.

Palmetto Ridge 49, Barron Collier 21
220: Trillyon Fils-Aime (PR) maj. dec. Nick Clayton (BC) 10-2; 285: David Henry (PR) p. Dominick Dekker (BC) 4:17; 106: Tyler Washburn (PR) p. Enis Ljikovic (BC) 3:32; 113: Cullen Guerrero (PR) p. Lucas Giles (BC) 0:40; 120: Brennan Van Hoecke (PR) p. Tomas Tushe (BC) 0:11; 126: Leonard Feliciano (PR) p. Angelo Antelo (BC) 0:55; 132: Roman Garcia (PR) p. Brandon Irigoyen (BC) 1:06; 138: Josiah Fernandez (BC) dec. Adrian Ayala (PR) 5-3; 145: Justin Ugarte (BC) p. Garrett May (PR) 2:26; 152: Landon Taylor (PR) p. Curtis Poulson (BC) 1:32; 160: Dominic Pappalardo (BC) p. Aiden Vega (PR) 3:17; 170: Cory Cannan (BC) dec. Hector Henriquez (PR) 5-2; 182: Antonio Petraglia (PR) dec. Brandon Torres (BC) SV-1 3-1; 195: Carson Benitez (BC) dec. Angel Mendez (PR) 9-5.

2A-Region 4
At Heritage

Quarterfinals
Okeechobee 52, Melbourne 27
Heritage 60, Suncoast 14

Semifinal
Okeechobee 42, Heritage 39

Okeechobee 52, Melbourne 27
106: GaBriel Bowen (OKEE) over Logan Delos Santos (MELB) (Fall 1:07) 113: Connor Bechtol (MELB) over Jace Brown (OKEE) (Fall 0:38) 120: Charlie Armstrong (OKEE) over David Peters (MELB) (Fall 1:16) 126: Micah Faxon (MELB) over Brandon Whitlock (OKEE) (Fall 3:10) 132: Alec Weber (MELB) over Jayden Mills (OKEE) (Dec 7-2) 138: Cody Deloney (OKEE) over Jason Baker (MELB) (Fall 1:32) 145: Richard Skidmore (MELB) over Colby Shockley (OKEE) (Fall 2:25) 152: Shaun Penrod (OKEE) over Julian Colon (MELB) (MD 16-6) 160: Gabriel Richmond (MELB) over Justin Roberts (OKEE) (Fall 3:23) 170: Travis McKenna (OKEE) over Austin Fisher (MELB) (Fall 3:26) 182: Isaac Herron (OKEE) over Ryan Hoffman (MELB) (Fall 0:21) 195: Todd Addington (OKEE) over Jonathan Sirard (MELB) (Fall 5:15) 220: Jose Monrroy (OKEE) over Colin Wakeman (MELB) (Fall 1:02) 285: Jayme Scurry (OKEE) over Liam Collen (MELB) (Fall 1:45)

Heritage 60, Suncoast 14
113: Austin Jones (HERI) over (SUNC) (For.) 120: Roman Maldonado (HERI) over (SUNC) (For.) 126: Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) over Lance Lopez (HERI) (MD 11-3) 132: Francois Ba (HERI) over (SUNC) (For.) 138: Zachary Cook (HERI) over (SUNC) (For.) 145: Daniel Ferreira (HERI) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 1:35) 152: Jeffery Federick (SUNC) over Christian Neilson (HERI) (MD 12-4) 160: Vicente Ramirez-Elis (HERI) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Jacob Boyd (HERI) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Chance Gorman (HERI) over (SUNC) (For.) 195: Sebastian Macaulay (SUNC) over Daunte Daube (HERI) (Fall 5:47) 220: Iverson Izidore (HERI) over Chad Senecal (SUNC) (Fall 2:58) 285: Williams Clement (HERI) over (SUNC) (For.)

Okeechobee 42, Heritage 39
106: GaBriel Bowen (OKEE) over (HERI) (For.) 113: Austin Jones (HERI) over Jace Brown (OKEE) (Fall 0:54) 120: Charlie Armstrong (OKEE) over Roman Maldonado (HERI) (Fall 1:00) 126: Lance Lopez (HERI) over Jayden Mills (OKEE) (Fall 0:39) 132: Gabriel Ferreira (HERI) over Brandon Whitlock (OKEE) (Fall 1:02) 138: Francois Ba (HERI) over Cody Deloney (OKEE) (Fall 3:49) 145: Zachary Cook (HERI) over Colby Shockley (OKEE) (Fall 5:08) 152: Daniel Ferreira (HERI) over Shaun Penrod (OKEE) (Fall 3:16) 160: Christian Neilson (HERI) over Justin Roberts (OKEE) (Dec 7-2) 170: Travis McKenna (OKEE) over Jacob Boyd (HERI) (Fall 3:24) 182: Isaac Herron (OKEE) over Chance Gorman (HERI) (Fall 2:33) 195: Todd Addington (OKEE) over Daunte Daube (HERI) (Fall 0:47) 220: Jose Monrroy (OKEE) over Iverson Izidore (HERI) (Fall 4:46) 285: Jayme Scurry (OKEE) over Williams Clement (HERI) (Fall 1:58)

At St Thomas

Quarterfinals
St Thomas 39, Hialeah-Mater Lakes 37
Southridge def. Archbishop McCarthy

Semifinal
St Thomas 49, Southridge 23

St. Thomas 39, HML 37
106: Jasmine Godinez (HMLH) maj. dec. Carter Bass (STA) 16-6; 113: Patrick Diaz (HMLH) by FF; 120: Michael Zunino (HMLH) p. Brock Coburn (STA) 2:55; 126: Michael Sarron (STA) by FF; 132: Ethan Wigutow (STA) p. Leandro Chinea (HMLH) 0:53; 138: Patrick McNamara (STA) by FF; 145: Frank Messina (STA) p. Guillermo Ramos (HMLH) 1:06; 152: Peter O`Neil (STA) dec. Dante Flores (HMLH) 12-5; 160: Christopher Lima-Gibbons (HMLH) by FF; 170: Chayanne Hernandez (HMLH) p. Adam Jacob (STA) 3:46; 182: Anthony Thomas (HMLH) dec. Kade Wehby (STA) 9-5; 195: Noah Lusk (STA) by FF; 220: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) p. Devan Henderson (HMLH) 1:14; 285: Antwon Singleton (HMLH) p. Tyreak Sapp (STA) 0:12.

Southridge def. Archbishop McCarthy

St. Thomas 49, Southridge 23
113: Connor Hueck (MSH) p. Michael Szymanik (STA) 0:20; 120: Brock Coburn (STA) by FF; 126: Michael Sarron (STA) maj. dec. Nicholas Dukes (MSH) 11-2; 132: Ethan Wigutow (STA) dec. Kwamia Brown (MSH) 7-3; 138: Frank Messina (STA) p. Julian Mayorga (MSH) 1:47; 145: Delaurence Maritn (MSH) dec. Patrick McNamara (STA) 10-6; 152: Quiton Johnson (MSH) p. Ryan Hauser (STA) 2:25; 160: Wayne Taylor (MSH) maj. dec. Peter O`Neil (STA) 18-5; 170: Adam Jacob (STA) p. Ruben Valdes (MSH) 3:36; 182: Kade Wehby (STA) p. Anjel Cuara (MSH) 2:48; 195: Dedric Marshall (MSH) maj. dec. Noah Lusk (STA) 12-4; 220: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) by FF; 285: Tyreak Sapp (STA) p. Marcelo Rosario (MSH) 0:47; 106: Carter Bass (STA) by FF

1A-Region 2
At Lake Highland

Quarterfinals
Lake Highland Prep 69, Space Coast 6
Palm Bay 66, Bishop Moore 18

Semifinal
Lake Highland Prep 70, Palm Bay 6

1A-Region 3
At Bayshore

Quarterfinals
Admiral Farragut rec bye
Tarpon Springs 58, Bayshore 21

Semifinal
Tarpon Springs 52, Admiral Farragut 27

Tarpon Springs 58, Bayshore 21
285: Mihail Pastrikos (TS) p. David Mendez (B) 1:28; 106: Emanuel Scardos (TS) by FF; 113: Jared Nice (B) dec. Jackson Norton (TS) 9-6; 120: Efymia Trikilis (TS) by FF; 126: Torin Burbank (TS) maj. dec. Amulek Partida (B) 11-1; 132: Faidon Pissarides (TS) p. Ammon Partida (B) 3:07; 138: Jacob Farren (TS) p. Lilliet Beltran (B) :52; 145: Lucas Ferro (TS) by FF; 152: Javier Guidry (TS) by FF; 160: Pablo Santa Maria (B) p. Max Werder (TS) 1:36; 170: Isabel Nalven (TS) by FF; 182: Michael Marte (TS) by FF; 195: Mauro Cruz (B) by FF; 220: Miguel Santos (TS) p. Brian Mundo (B) :39.

Tarpon Springs 52, Admiral Farragut 27
106: Roman Lermer (AF) p. Emanuel Scardos (TS) 1:54; 113: Christian Fretwell (AF) p. Jackson Norton (TS) 5:42; 120: Bryan Le (AF) p. Efymia Trikilis (TS) 2:24; 126: Torin Burbank (TS) by FF; 132: Faidon Pissarides (TS) by FF; 138: Jacob Farren (TS) maj. dec. Aidan Harvel (AF) 10-0; 145: Nicholas Sheets (AF) dec. Lucas Ferro (TS) 8-2; 152: Javier Guidry (TS) by FF; 160: Max Werder (TS) by FF; 170: Isabel Nalven (TS) by FF; 182: Michael Marte (TS) p. Kristopher Fryer (AF) :51; 195: Payton Cramer (AF) by FF; 220: Miguel Santos (TS) p. Antonio Johnson (AF) 1:43; 285: Mihail Pastrikos (TS) by FF.

At McKeel Academy

Quarterfinals
Labelle def. Tenoroc
McKeel Academy 45, Lemon Bay 36

Semifinal
McKeel Academy 69, LaBelle 9

McKeel 45, Lemon Bay 36
170: Lance Schyck (LB) p. Ashton Gehret (M); 182: Lucas Ulloa (M) p. Chase Alden (LB); 195: Ileia Witkus (M) p. Ryan Day (LB); 220: Louis Baldor (LB) p. Noah Alshaer (M); 285: Zach Hegwood (LB) p. Sean Phonhnaboth (M); 106: Brycen Warren (LB) p. Trevyn Burnham (M); 113: Guy Yodock (M) p. Justin Brady (LB); 120: Bradley Torres (M) dec. Johnathan Newsome (LB); 126: Ashton Tucker (LB) p. Cody McNabb (M); 132: Cody Brown (M) p. (LB); 138: Owen McNabb (M) by FF; 145: Vish Williams (M) p. Marcus Lopez (LB); 152: Caleb Corridino (LB) p. David Sineath (M); 160: Wayne Campbell (M) p. Derick Dagg (LB).

McKeel 68, LaBelle 9
182: Lucas Ulloa (M) p. Austin Bell (L) 1:47; 195: Ileia Witkus (M) dec. Miguel Ramos (L) 7-1; 220: Sean Phonhnaboth (M) by FF; 285: Justin Connell (L) p. Noah Alshaer (M) 1:52; 106: Trey Burnham (M) p. Jennifer Steele (L); 113: Guy Yodock (M) by FF; 120: Jean Benevide (M) p. Kendrick Nicolas (L) :51; 126: Cody McNabb (M) p. Josiah Beechum (L) 3:12; 132: Cody Brown (M) tech. Loirel Lopez (L) 18-3; 138: Zachary Mann (L) dec. Owen McNabb (M) 11-10; 145: Vish Williams (M) p. Julian Martinez (L) :41; 152: David Sineath (M) p. Isaac Aguirre (L) :52; 160: Wayne Campbell (M) by FF; 170: Ashton Gehret (M) p. Jayden Arriga (L) :35.

1A-Region 4
At Jensen Beach

Quarterfinals
Jensen Beach 72, Stranahan 0
Cardinal Gibbons 41, AH-Delray Beach 34

Semifinal
Jensen Beach 40, Cardinal Gibbons 26

Jensen Beach 72, Stranahan 0
106: Jewell Williams (JB) by FF; 113: Johnny Dobbs (JB) by FF; 120: Duke Byfield (JB) by FF; 126: Dylan Fox (JB) by FF; 132: Bennett Brown (JB) by FF; 138: Tyler Savastano (JB) by FF; 145: Tehran Piza (JB) by FF; 152: Branson Byrd (JB) by FF; 160: Matt O`Hara (JB) by FF; 170: Double FF; 182: Tom Fehling (JB) by FF; 195: Double FF; 220: James Sisson (JB) by FF; 285: Levi Krakoff (JB) by FF.

Jensen Beach 40, Cardinal Gibbons 26
106: Jewell Williams (JB) dec. Nicholas Yancey (CG) 7-5; 113: Tyler Cabralla (CG) p. Johnny Dobbs (JB) 3:00; 120: Duke Byfield (JB) p. Mathew Palermo (CG) 3:12; 126: Dylan Fox (JB) maj. dec. Sazzad Mabud (CG) 10-0; 132: Alexandro Mas (CG) dec. Bennett Brown (JB) 14-7; 138: Tyler Savastano (JB) p. Robert Limperis (CG) 2:48; 145: Johnathan Ley (CG) by FF; 152: Tehran Piza (JB) p. Daniel Korchensky (CG) 1:30; 160: Branson Byrd (JB) p. Richard Tauriello (CG) 3:44; 170: Joseph Whitaker (CG) dec. Matt O`Hara (JB) 5-2; 182: Austin Cooper (CG) inj. def. Tom Fehling (JB) 0:07; 195: Grant Cooper (CG) by FF; 220: James Sisson (JB) p. Jack O keefe (CG) 3:13; 285: Levi Krakoff (JB) dec. Jertavis Black (CG) 5-0. *CG: misportsmanlike conduct: -1.0.

Cardinal Gibbons 41, American Heritage-DB 34
106: Nicholas Yancey (CG) dec. Zach Weidler (AHDB) 1-0; 113: Jonathan Hudson (AHDB) p. Mathew Velasco (CG) 4:55; 120: Tyler Cabralla (CG) tech. Aiden Gasper (AHDB) 15-0; 126: Rafael Romero (AHDB) p. Sazzad Mabud (CG) 1:47; 132: Alexandro Mas (CG) p. Colby Uderitz (AHDB) 4:34; 138: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) p. Alex Nieves (CG) 3:47; 145: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) p. Alexander Dumas (CG) 0:45; 152: Johnathan Ley (CG) p. Anthony Nicolosi (AHDB) 3:06; 160: Daniel Korchensky (CG) dec. Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) 11-5; 170: Shane Cannon (AHDB) p. Richard Tauriello (CG) 0:13; 182: Joseph Whitaker (CG) by FF; 195: Austin Cooper (CG) inj. def. Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB); 220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) maj. dec. Jack O keefe (CG) 15-2; 285: Jertavis Black (CG) p. Nick Swanson (AHDB) 3:45.

At Somerset Academy

Quarterfinals
Somerset Academy 78, Westminster Christian 6
Key West 84, Miami Jackson 0

Semifinal
Somerset Academy 74, Key West 6

%d bloggers like this: