13-14 State Rankings

(From scout.com, posted there 1/30/14) Editor’s Note: Updated here 1/30/14.

3A State Rankings

Team: 1. South Dade. 2. St. Thomas. 3. Osceola. 4. Palm Harbor. 5. Winter Springs. 6. North Miami. 7. Fleming Island. 8. Manatee. 9. North Port. 10. Dr. Phillips. 11. Olympic Heights. 12. Columbus. 13. Southridge. 14. SW Miami. 15. Palm Beach Gardens. 16. Miramar. 17. Palm Beach Central. 18. Edgewater. 19. Seminole Ridge. 20. George Jenkins. 21. Everglades. 22. Flagler Palm Coast. 23. Lyman. 24. Wellington & Blanche Ely.

106 — 1. Ozzy Lugo, South Dade, Soph. 2. Tim Sakow, Palm Harbor, Sr. 3. Erik Zorrila, Miami Beach, Sr. 4. Bryce Marcus, Palm Beach Central, Fr. 5. Alex Radli, Jupiter, Jr.

113 — 1. Caleb Rudisill, Manatee, Soph. 2. Brandon Staley, Winter Springs, Jr. 3. Jordan Marshall, Southridge, Soph. 4. Tyler Difiore, Palm Beach Central, Fr. 5. Jake Kosachiner, Palm Coast, Jr. 6. Chase Robison, Fleming Island, Jr.

120 — 1. Franco Valdes, SW Miami, Fr. 2. Maleek Williams, South Dade, Sr. 3. Steven Nogradi, Everglades. 4. Austin Haley, Durant, Sr. 5. John Locksmith, Osceola, Soph. 8. Alfred Shavers, Palm Coast, Jr. 10. Xaiver Sampsel, Fleming Island, Soph.

126 — 1. Jared Prince, Palm Harbor, Jr. 2. Evan McCall, Fleming Island, Sr. 3. Alex Lesense, Miramar, Sr. 4. Tyler Sage, Cypress Bay, Jr. 5. Nick Bonadies, Wellington, Sr. 10. Evyn Insalaco, Palm Coast, Soph.

132 — 1. Connor Prince, Palm Harbor, Jr. 2. Justin Ramirez, South Dade, Jr. 3. Charles Cuthbert, Fleming Island, Sr. 4. John Cruz, North Port, Fr. 5. Joel Alvarez, Braddock, Sr. 13. Cal Rodgers, Fletcher, Sr. 16. Kaz Maia, Palm Coast, Soph.

138 — 1. Pat Lugo, South Dade, Jr. 2. Sal Guerriero, St. Thomas, Sr. 3. Zatique Taylor, St. Cloud, Sr. 4. Jordan Tague, Winter Springs, Jr. 5. Dacoda Flenard, North Port, Soph. 10. David Detwiler, Fleming Island, Soph.

145 — 1. Damien Penichet, Columbus, Sr. 2. Isaiah Crosby, South Dade, Jr. 3. Aaron Hartman, Palm Harbor, Sr. 4. Lawrence Kosoy, Olympic Heights, Soph. 5. Giovanni Bonilla, Osceola, Jr. 8. John Martorano, Fleming Island, Soph. 16. Joshua Sweeten, Fletcher, Sr.

152 — 1. Kyle Vangel, Olympic Heights, Sr. 2. Brian Perez, St. Thomas, Sr. 3. Ernie Levy, Miramar, Sr. 4. Zack Wood, George Jenkins, Sr. 5. Dakoda Dossey, Manatee, Sr. 12. Jackson Trivett, Palm Coast, Jr.

160 — 1. Fox Baldwin, Osceola, Jr. 2. Jesse Fulk, Manatee, Jr. 3. David Towers, North Port, Jr. 4. Eric Perez, Cooper City, Jr. 5. Jeremy Scott, St. Thomas, Sr. 14. Justin Boyle, Palm Coast, Sr.

170 — 1. Marvyns Joseph, North Miami, Sr. 2. John Weiss, St. Thomas, Sr. 3. Spencer Lacey, Osceola, Sr. 4. Pierce Plusk, Winter Springs, Sr. 5. Ripoll O’Connor, South Dade, Sr. 14. Heath Whiddon, Fleming Island, Sr.

182 — 1. Franklin Lantigua, Osceola, Jr. 2. Jean Phillipe-Rossy, St. Thomas, Sr. 3. Wouvel Chevelon, Palm Beach Gardens, Sr. 4. David Moodie, Winter Springs, Jr. 5. David Hellinger, Dr. Phillips, Jr.

195 — 1. Dylan Meeks, Dr. Phillips, Fr. 2. Steven Decius, North Miami, Sr. 3. Xavier Kelly, Palm Beach Gardens, Sr. 4. Ronaldo Abreu, Olympic Heights, Sr. 5. Jean Concepcion, South Miami, Sr. 7. Peter Martorano, Fleming Island, Sr.

220 — 1. Ben Cruz, Osceola, Sr. 2. Jack Bales, Edgewater, Sr. 3. Kyle Mann, Columbus, Soph. 4. Demond Richardson, South Dade, Sr. 5. Brandon Rod, Winter Springs, Sr.

285 — 1. Colton Lynn, St. Thomas, Jr. 2. Troy Artilles, Seminole Ridge, Sr. 3. Daniel Leon, North Miami, Sr. 4. 4. Colby Meeks, Dr. Phillips, Jr. 5. Michael Baskin, Ely, Sr.

2A State Rankings

Team: 1. Brandon. 2. Springstead. 3. Jensen Beach. 4. Jesuit. 5. Lake Gibson. 6. Palmetto Ridge. 7. Barron Collier. 8. Lincoln. 9. Archbishop McCarthy. 10. Harmony. 11. Sarasota. 12. (tie) Mater Academy, Citrus & Robinson. 15. Fivay. 16. Riverdale. 17. (tie) Fort Myers, Charlotte & Venice. 20. Gainesville. 21. Palmetto. 22. Gaither. 23. (tie) Homestead, Stranahan & Dixie Hollins.

106 — 1. Frankie Bruno, Brandon, Soph. 2. Matt Landgraff, Springstead, Jr. 3. John Quinones, Lake Gibson, Jr. 4. Konnor McHale, Jensen Beach, Soph. 5. Yevier Lopez, Lake Nona, Jr. 9. Traevon O’Neal, Gainesville, Soph. 10. Austin Wynn, Creekside, Jr. 11. Cole Horton, Columbia, Soph.

113 — 1. Kyle Norstrem, Brandon, Soph. 2. Caleb Smith, Lake Gibson, Jr. 3. Jacob Geiger, Lincoln, Jr. 4. Jared Lanier, Wiregrass Ranch, Sr. 5. Chance Sharbono, Sarasota, Fr. 10. Marcus Reid, Orange Park, Fr. 15. Dustin Vara, St. Augustine, Soph. 16. Tahj Brennen, Gainesville, Soph.

120 — 1. Michael McDonald, Springstead, Jr. 2. Geoffery Doback, Brandon, Soph. 3. Radley Gillis, Archbishop McCarthy, Sr. 4. Rich Reichelt, Riverdale, Sr. 5. Nicholas Peshek, Gaither, Sr. 15. Jeremiah Watson, Ridgeview, Soph.

126 — 1. James Flint, Brandon, Sr. 2. Jake Gillis, Archbishop McCarthy, Jr. 3. Zac German, Harmony, Sr. 4. Sa’Derian Perry, Lake Gibson, Jr. 5. Jon Gardner, Gainesville, Sr. 15. Armond Holmes, Ed White, Sr.

132 — 1. Dylan Lucas, Brandon, Jr. 2. Tanis Taylor, Barron Collier, Sr. 3. Wilmer Almendarez, Mater Academy, Sr. 4. Kaleb Warner, Columbia, Jr. 5. Andrew Smith, Springstead, Jr. 8. Anthony Hauser, Oakleaf, Sr. 11. Joey Epstein, Ridgeview, Sr.

138 — 1. Devan Berrian, Brandon, Sr. 2. Adam Lewis, Jesuit, Soph. 3. Yancarlos Guerra, Mater Academy, Sr. 4. Trey Hoff, Charlotte, Sr. 5. Isaac Garcia, Heritage, Sr. 9. Pedro Nieves, Matanzas, Sr. 12. Travis Neubeck, Middleburg, Jr. 16. Dustin Regar, Columbia, Jr.

145 — 1. Jordan Rivera, Springstead, Sr. 2. Ian Wiswell, Jensen Beach, Sr. 3. Troy Joyce, Brandon, Jr. 4. Joe Nadotti, Palmetto Ridge, Soph. 5. Matt Tamayo, Gainesville, Sr. 15. Jake Maguire, Columbia, Jr. 16. Nicholas Stiles, Stanton, Jr.

152 — 1. Tristan Sommer, Lincoln, Sr. 2. Kenny Boyd, Stranahan, Sr. 3. Forrest Lang, Mosley, Sr. 4. Theo Curto, Palmetto Ridge, Sr. 5. Tristan Roy, Barron Collier, Sr. 11. Mitchell Harris, Orange Park, Sr. 13. Marcellus Boyd, Gainesville, Sr.

160 — 1. Chase Singletary, Palmetto Ridge, Fr. 2. Dakota Greene, Brandon, Jr. 3. Andrew Scherer, Fivay, Sr. 4. Brandon Taylor, Citrus, Sr. 5. Kevin Hilton, Chiles, Sr. 10. Tristan Barth, Nease, Sr. 14. Skyler Taylor, Orange Park, Jr.

170 — 1. Dontae McGee, Brandon, Jr. 2. Casey Bearden, Citrus, Sr. 3. Billy Swift, Springstead, Jr. 4. Levi McQuinn, Fort Myers, Jr. 5. Dakota Jordan, Gaither, Sr. 6. Clayton Dennis, Matanzas, Sr. 11. Frank Waters, Orange Park, Sr.

182 — 1. Luis Peguero, Robinson, Sr. 2. Sawyer Root, Harmony, Jr. 3. Nico Lightfoot, Fivay, Sr. 4. Max Reynolds, River Ridge, Sr. 5. Will Diamond, Pace, Sr. 15. Jonathan Shoen, Middleburg, Soph. 16. Jeremy Beaulieu, Creekside, Jr.

195 — 1. Chris Favoroso, Jensen Beach, Jr. 2. Nick Mosco, Jesuit, Fr. 3. Corey Humphrey, Springstead, Sr. 4. Cory Kerkesner, Cypress Lake, Jr. 5. Bailey Shepard, Brandon, Fr. 11. Lucas Bradley, Columbia, Jr.

220 — 1. Tobias Baker, Sarasota, Sr. 2. Robert Enmon, Brandon, Jr. 3. Josh Conroy, Jensen Beach, Sr. 4. Anthony Wint, Homestead, Sr. 5. Lavanda Warren, Golden Gate, Jr. 7. Devon Brooks, Orange Park, Sr. 16. Kerry Hardine, Terry Parker, Soph.

285 — 1. Austin Underwood, Jesuit, Sr. 2. Andre Matthews, Dixie Hollins, Sr. 3. Brady Pallante, Brandon Collier, Sr. 4. Malcolm Kirce, Ridgeview, Sr. 5. Bucky Dennis, Charlotte, Jr. 11. Christian Tejada, Orange Park, Sr. 12. Marcus Zeighler, Columbia, Soph.

1A State Rankings

Team: 1. Cardinal Gibbons. 2. Lake Highland Prep. 3. Miami Pace. 4. Clay. 5. Tampa Prep. 6. University Christian. 7. Wakulla. 8. Suwannee. 9. Somerset Academy. 10. Indian Rocks. 11. Avon Park. 12. (tie) Southeast & Pasco. 14. South Walton. 15. Wesley Chapel. 16. (tie) Arnold & Gulf. 18. (tie) American Heritage, Hernando & The Villages. 21. Bishop Snyder. 22. Dunedin. 23. (tie) Mariner & Key West. 25. Bishop Moore.

106 — 1. William Pickren, South Walton, Fr. 2. Joe Silva, Lake Highland Prep, 8th. 3. Stephen Moreno, Miami Pace, Fr. 4. Cullen Telfer, Tampa Bay Heat, 8th. 5. Aaron Mills, Tampa Prep, Soph.

113 — 1. Kennedy Monday, Cardinal Gibbons, Soph. 2. Jake Brindley, Lake Highland Prep, Fr. 3. Dre Neely, Avon Park, Soph. 4. Dale Browning, Clay, Soph. 5. Larry Smith, Wakulla, Fr. 14. Jason Griffis, Bradford, Soph.

120 — 1. Brady Moser, American Heritage, Sr. 2. Anthony Artalona, Tampa Prep, 8th. 3. Richie McClanahan, Arnold, Fr. 4. Angelo Guieb, Key West, Sr. 5. Justin Cohen, Miami Pace, Soph. 11. Nick Toney, Bishop Kenny, Jr.

126 — 1. Donovon Hough, Tampa Prep, Jr. 2. Jamel Morris, Cardinal Gibbons, Sr. 3. Chris Moreno, Miami Pace, Jr. 4. Jon Galvan, Wesley Chapel, Jr. 5. Brock Carlan, Arnold, Jr. 7. Dean Shingola, Suwannee, Soph. 9. Michael Brown, Pedro Menendez, Sr. 15. Nate Caron, Bishop Kenny, Sr.

132 — 1. Jamal Morris, Cardinal Gibbons, Sr. 2. Elijah Cleary, Lake Highland Prep, Soph. 3. Bill Morgan, Wakulla, Sr. 4. Alex Perez, Miami Pace, Soph. 5. Dylan Martin, Clay, Sr. 7. Josh Calhoun, Bolles, Jr. 14. Brandon Harvey, Baker County, Jr.

138 — 1. Anthony Petrone, Lake Highland Prep, Jr. 2. Anthony Vasquez, Cardinal Gibbons, Sr. 3. Leo Tarantino, Tampa Prep, 8th. 4. Austin Luke, Clay, Sr. 5. Skyler White, Pasco, Jr. 12. Billy Jenkins, Suwannee, Fr.

145 — 1. Adam Breindel, Clay, Jr. 2. Christian Perez, Miami Pace, Sr. 3. Alex Lopouchanski, Cardinal Gibbons, Jr. 4. Tag Wilber, Jupiter Christian, Sr. 5. Erich Byelick, Indian Rocks, 8th. 11. Cody Joseph, University Christian, Sr. 13. Josh Helm, Fernandina Beach, Sr. 14. Brandon Hucko, Suwannee, Jr.

152 — 1. Jake Spengler, Lake Highland Prep, Sr. 2. Connor Steinfeld, Sarasota Military, Jr. 3. Imier Almanzar, Clay, Sr. 4. Connor Allhouse, Indian Rocks, Soph. 5. Devin Combs, Marianna, Sr. 8. Tyler Foster, Suwannee, Soph. 14. Rodney Padgett, Pedro Menendez, Jr. 16. Thomas Monaghan, Fernandina Beach, Sr.

160 — 1. Shawn Brown, Suwannee, Sr. 2. Trace Woxberg, Rockledge, Sr. 3. Jarraid Forsyth, Bradford, Sr. 4. Ryan Dodge, Lemon Bay, Sr. 5. Joe Pascale, Oasis Charter, Sr. 6. Daniel Folkner, University Christian, Jr. 9. Michael Dudzinski, West Nassau, Jr. 10. Caleb Loyd, Clay, Sr.

170 — 1. Colton Jackson, The Villages, Sr. 2. Matthew Kirkland, Miami Pace, Sr. 3. Connor Andrew, Lake Highland Prep, Sr. 4. Antonio Sannasardo, Cardinal Gibbons, Sr. 5. Kuba Kaszuba, Bishop Kenny, Sr. 6. Sasha Key, Suwannee, Jr. 11. Trevor Larson, Clay, Jr. 14. Brandon Dattoli, Bolles, Sr.

182 — 1. Raekwon Reggler, Somerset Academy, Jr. 2. Brandon Marshall, Bishop Snyder, Sr. 3. Nathan Love, Wesley Chapel, Sr. 4. Jarred Kruse, Gulf, Sr. 5. Jermaine Oliver, Raines, Jr. 7. Kelsey Greathouse, Fernandina Beach, Sr. 11. Tristain Sichmeller, Clay, Jr.

195 — 1. Trey Miller, University Christian, Sr. 2. Delroy Blake, Avon Park, Sr. 3. James Douin, Wakulla, Sr. 4. Ryan Thomas, Cardinal Gibbons, Soph. 5. Cole Fagan, Dunnellon, Jr. 9. Nathan Morales, Bishop Snyder, Sr. 16. Garrett Fairbanks, Pedro Menendez, Sr.

220 — 1. Jesse Gaudin, Hernando, Sr. 2. Noah Huxley, SW Florida Christian, Sr. 3. Gage Takacs, Southeast, Sr. 4. Travis Dunbar, Astronaut, Sr. 5. Alejandro Lopez, Mariner, Sr. 10. David Trigg, University Christian, Jr. 15. Nicholas Cleland, Bishop Snyder, Jr.

285 — 1. Jamal Fiffer, University Christian, Sr. 2. Marshawn Knight, Godby, Sr. 3. Dante Jiovenetta, Coral Shores, Soph. 4. Andrew Ivie, Pasco, Jr. 5. Kane Takacs, Southeast, Sr. 6. Michael Linton, Eastside, Sr. 14. Roland Samec, Clay, Soph. 15. Kahlil Welsh, Forrest, Jr.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: