14-15 State Rankings

Updated 2/21/15

3A
Team (top 5 and locals): 1. South Dade. 2. Winter Springs. 3. SW Miami. 4. (tie) Southridge & Osceola. 6. Palm Coast. 8. (tie) Fleming Island.
Individual (top 5 & locals):
106: 1. Cain Martin, Countryside, sr. 2. Alex Radli, Jupiter, sr. 3. Randy McCray, Southridge, jr. 4. Devin Kohn, Oviedo, fr. 5. Deven Acevedo, Osceola, sr. 10. Zac Branning, Palm Coast, sr.
113: 1. Cullen Telfer, Strawberry Crest, fr. 2. Olson Delisca, South Dade, sr. 3. Christian Delgado, Southridge, jr. 4. Chase Robison, Fleming Island, sr. 5. Anthony Tripke, North Port, sr.
120: 1. Alfred Shavers, Palm Coast, sr. 2. Brandon Staley, Winter Springs, sr. 3. Curtis Cannon, South Dade, sr. 4. Jordan Marshall, Southridge, jr. 5. Xaiver Sampsel, Fleming Island, jr.
126: 1. Franco Valdes, SW Miami, soph. 2. Ozzy Lugo, South Dade, soph. 3. Zac Larison, Hagerty, sr. 4. Caleb Rudisill, Manatee, jr. 5. Matias Caceres, Braddock, sr. 7. Michael DeAugustino, Palm Coast, fr. 12. Tracy Davis, Fleming Island, jr.
132: 1. Jared Prince, Palm Harbor, sr. 2. Grant Aronoff, St. Thomas, fr. 3. Antony Kinsey, Southridge, soph. 4. Evyn Insalaco, Palm Coast, jr. 5. Kizhan Clarke, Riverview, jr. 15. Daniel McNeil, Buchholz, sr.
138: 1. Connor Prince, Palm Harbor, sr. 2. Jaquan Loney, Gateway, sr. 3. Tyler Sage, Cypress Bay, sr. 4. David Detwiler, Fleming Island, jr. 5. Curtis Doctor, Miami Sunset, sr. 13. Tariq Johnson, Palm Coast, jr.
145: 1. Justin Ramirez, South Dade, sr. 2. John Cruz, North Port, soph. 3. Ethan Owen, George Jenkins, sr. 4. James Nereim, Winter Springs, jr. 5. Kaz Maia, Palm Coast, jr. 8. Anthony Petrelli, Fleming Island, sr.
152: 1. Pat Lugo, South Dade, sr. 2. Giovanni Bonilla, Osceola, sr. 3. Jaryd Semrad, Lyman, sr. 4. Max Wohlabaugh, Winter Springs, soph. 5. Myckel Hutchinson, Buchholz, sr.
160: 1. Jordon Tague, Winter Springs, sr. 2. Isaiah Crosby, South Dade, sr. 3. Dacoda Flenard, North Port, jr. 4. Lawrence Kosoy, Olympic Heights, jr. 5. Dylan Renaker, East Lake, sr. 6. Jake Trivett, Palm Coast, sr. 8. John Martorano, Fleming Island, jr.
170: 1. Fox Baldwin, Osceola, sr. 2. Alberto Pedraza, South Dade, sr. 3. Maykil Dolorit, SW Miami, sr. 4. Derek DiBernardo, Hagerty, soph. 5. Levi Williams, Durant. 8. Daniel Folkner, Sandalwood, jr. 10. William Kohlhaas, Fletcher, sr.
182: 1. Jesse Fulk, Manatee, sr. 2. Milton Hope, Braddock, sr. 3. Adolfo Sotolongo, SW Miami, jr. 4. Parks Moore, University Orange City, sr. 5. David Hellinger, Dr Phillips, sr. 11. Jonathan Muniz, Palm Coast, sr.
195: 1. David Moodie, Winter Springs, sr. 2. Darius Hamilton, Southridge, jr. 3. Tony Crowell, George Jenkins, sr. 4. Chei Hill, South Dade, soph. 5. David Towers, North Port, sr. 9. Austin Smenda, Fleming Island, sr.
220: 1. Dylan Meeks, Dr Phillips, soph. 2. Kyle Mann, Columbus, jr. 3. Michael Rodriguez, South Dade, sr. 4. Ismael Deltoro, Gateway, sr. 5. Joe Kennedy, SW Miami, sr.
285: 1. Mel Moss, Palmetto, sr. 2. Alec Shriner, Oviedo, sr. 3. Kyron Taylor, South Dade, soph. 4. Richard Desir, St. Thomas, sr. 5. Matthesw Dulin, Columbus, sr. 11. Jake Dempsey, Palm Coast, sr.

2A
Team (top 5 and locals): 1. Brandon. 2. Springstead. 3. Tampa Jesuit. 4. Palmetto Ridge. 5. Lake Gibson. 15. (tie) Columbia. 22. Creekside.
Individual (top 5 and locals)
106: 1. Jarrett Roop, Jesuit, soph. 2. James Monos, Riverdale, jr. 3. Yevier Lopez, Lake Nona, sr. 4. Chace Curtis, Columbia, fr. 5. Tommy Barker, Springstead, fr. 6. Austin Wynn, Creekside, sr. 12. Rocky Samples, Matanzas, jr. 14. Ryan Rosano, Oakleaf, jr.
113: 1. Caleb Smith, Lake Gibson, sr. 2. Matt Landgraff, Springstead, sr. 3. Hunter Reed, Lakewood Ranch, soph. 4. Krystian Velez, Gaither, sr. 5. Jacob Geiger, Lincoln, sr. 7. Marcus Reid, Orange Park, soph. 9. Traevon O’Neal, Gainesville, jr.
120: 1. Kyle Norstrem, Brandon, jr. 2. Brenden Ethington, Barron Collier, jr. 3. Ryan Hudson, Merritt Island, sr. 4. Konnor McHale, Jensen Beach, jr. 5. Jalen Soto, Cypress Lake, fr. 10. Andrew Klopman, Matanzas, soph. 12. Chris Griffin, Oakleaf, sr. 15. Tahj Brennen, Gainesville, jr.
126: 1. Michael McDonald, Springstead, sr. 2. Frankie Bruno, Brandon, jr. 3. RC Consuerga, Tampa Jesuit, sr. 4. Dylan Cameron, Lakewood Ranch, jr. 5. Aaron Weichel, Jensen Beach, sr. 9. Tristen Lucessi, Nease, jr. 10. Tyrese Germain, Orange Park, sr. 15. Trevor Belden, Ridgeview, jr. 16. Chad Samples, Matanzas, sr.
132: 1. Sa’Derian Perry, Lake Gibson, sr. 2. Daniel Williamson, Riverdale, jr. 3. Colten Thomas, Fort Myers, jr. 4. Zack Kelly, Venice, sr. 5. Ty VanSickel, Creekside, soph. 12. Connor Henry, Gainesville, sr. 15. Juwan Lee, Ed White, jr.
138: 1. Julian Ramirez, Belen Jesuit, 8th. 2. Jared Tarvin, Lake Gibson, sr. 3. Andrew Smith, Springstead, sr. 4. Geoffrey Doback, Brandon, jr. 5. Kaleb Warner, Columbia, sr. 7. Zach McClinton, Middleburg, sr. 16. Darien Tucker, Ed White, jr.
145: 1. Adam Lewis, Tampa Jesuit, jr. 2. Jake Gillis, Archbishop McCarthy, sr. 3. Devin Glenn, Auburndale, sr. 4. Andy Hernandez, Palmetto Ridge, soph. 5. Tommy Fretwell, Brandon, sr. 11. Troy Magnuson, Matanzas, sr. 14. Keath Sawdo, Middleburg, soph.
152: 1. Troy Joyce, Brandon, sr. 2. Clayton Williams, Jensen Beach, sr. 3. Tyler Bradley, Pace, sr. 4. Chris Moore, King, sr. 5. Gabe Torres, Palmetto Ridge, sr. 7. Travis Neubeck, Middleburg, sr. 14. Brandon Dickman, Creekside, fr.
160: 1. Joe Nadotti, Palmetto Ridge, jr. 2. Jaycie Rudd, Lincoln, jr. 3. Blake Doerr, Gulf Breeze, sr. 4. Dominic Coleman, Fivay, sr. 5. Adam Pyle, Auburndale, jr. 12. Skyler Taylor, Orange Park, sr. 14. Jared Langdo, Creekside, sr.
170: 1. Dakota Greene, Brandon, sr. 2. Billy Swift, Springstead, sr. 3. Chase Zahalka, Fort Myers, sr. 4. Brian Buser, Tampa Jesuit, jr. 5. Jacob Figur, Sebring, jr. 9. Devon Farrar, Ridgeview, sr. 15. Kwentel Moultrie, Matanzas, jr. 16. John Wilson, Bartram Trail, jr.
182: 1. Sawyer Root, Harmony, sr. 2. Zach Rives, Palmetto Ridge, jr. 3. Johnley Cadet, Port St. Lucie, sr. 4. Connor Knauer, Hillsborough, jr. 5. Elijah Saboor, Heritage, sr. 7. Jason Davis, Oakleaf, soph.
195: 1. Conor Ross, Springstead, sr. 2. Corey Kerkesner, Cypress Lake, sr. 3. Joe Marcano, Brandon, soph. 4. Lamarcus Allen, Forest Hill, sr. 5. Kristian Suarez, Palmetto Ridge, sr. 7. Hayden Good, Bartram Trail, jr.
220: 1. Nick Mosco, Tampa Jesuit, soph. 2. Bailey Shepard, Brandon, soph. 3. Harry Walker, Jensen Beach, jr. 4. Lavanda Warren, Golden Gate, sr. 5. Jessy Pryor, Riverdale, jr. 7. Josh Walker, Columbia, sr. 14. Gus Fischer, Creekside, jr.
285: 1. Cole Schneider, Riverdale, soph. 2. Bucky Dennis, Charlotte, sr. 3. Michael Delago, Fort Myers, jr. 4. Colton Rausch, Auburndale, sr. 5. Gabe Beyer, Leon, jr. 7. Kelton Johnson, Ed White, jr. 12. Cole Eubanks, Creekside, sr.

1A
Team (top 5 and locals): 1. Lake Highland Prep. 2. Cardinal Gibbons. 3. Tampa Prep. 4. Clay. 5. Somerset Academy. 14. Suwannee.
Individual (top 5 and locals)
106: 1. Mason Wohltman, LH Prep, fr. 2. Dylan Morse, AMH Delray, soph. 3. Nic Piriano, Key West, jr. 4. Jacob Conrad, Tampa Prep, 7th. 5. Nathan Napolitano, Gulf. 11. Dylan Fabiani, Clay, fr. 12. Daniel Porter, Duval Charter, fr. 14. Brandon Trask, Suwannee, soph. 15. Joseph Haynes, Raines, jr.
113: 1. Joe Silva, LH Prep, fr. 2. Frankie Talshahar, Somerset Academy, 7th. 3. Tyler Difiore, AMH Delray, jr. 4. Jeremey Homerston, Key West, sr. 5. John DeAugustino, Pasco, fr. 11. Chris Merring, Clay, soph. 14. Dylan Youmans, Yulee, soph.
120: 1. Dre Neely, Avon Park, jr. 2. Dom Gibson, Cardinal Gibbons, jr. 3. Joseph Casasola, Key West, jr. 4. Brevin Balmeceda, Keys Gate Charter, 8th. 5. William Pickren, South Walton, soph. 10. Cody Taylor, Clay, soph. 12. Jason Griffis, Bradford, jr.
126: 1. Jonathan Astacio, Somerset Academy, sr. 2. Bryce Marcus, AMH Delray, soph. 3. Richie McClanahan, Arnold, soph. 4. Dale Browning, Clay, jr. 5. Dy’Juan Carney, Wakulla, sr. 9. Nick Toney, Bishop Kenny, sr. 16. Dominique Bordley, Pedro Menendez, sr.
132: 1. Jake Brindley, LH Prep, soph. 2. Donovon Hough, Tampa Prep, sr. 3. Chris Moreno, Miami Pace, sr. 4. Brock Carlan, Arnold, sr. 5. Jay Dugmore, Indian Rocks, sr. 13. Teddy Guillory, Bishop Snyder, sr. 14. Brandon Harvey, Baker County, sr.
138: 1. Anthony Artalona, Tampa Prep, fr. 2. Skyler White, Pasco, sr. 3. Paul Patterson, Arnold, jr. 4. Alex Perez, Miami Pace, jr. 5. Keaton Koselke, Mariner, jr. 10. Julian Summa, Clay, soph.
145: 1. Erich Byelick, Cardinal Gibbons, fr. 2. Bryce Rogers, LH Prep, soph. 3. Josh Calhoun, Bolles, sr. 4. Ashton Plourde, Mariner, sr. 5. Michael Gingras, Indian Rocks, jr. 15. Joseph Borrell, Suwannee, soph.
152: 1. Leo Tarantino, Tampa Prep, fr. 2. Adam Breindel, Clay, sr. 3. Ryan Violette, Bishop Moore, jr. 4. Anthony Petrone, LH Prep, sr. 5. Jonte Scott, Anclote, sr. 12. Billy Jenkins, Suwannee, soph. 16. Michael Surenyan, Bolles, jr.
160: 1. Elijah Cleary, LH Prep, jr. 2. Alex Lopouchanski, Cardinal Gibbons, sr. 3. Connor Allhouse, Indian Rocks, jr. 4. Leon Berry, Astronaut, jr. 5. Trevor Larson, Clay, sr. 14. Daniel Beverly, Yulee, sr. 15. Avery Samples, Menendez, jr.
170: 1. Dontae McGee, Admiral Farragut, sr. 2. Sasha Key, Suwannee, sr. 3. Julian Georgescu, Cardinal Gibbons, jr. 4. Kevin Ford, LH Prep, jr. 5. Tristain Sichmeller, Clay, sr. 6. Michael Dudzinski, West Nassau, sr. 9. Nathan Cleland, Bishop Snyder, sr. 10. Rodney Padgett, Pedro Menendez, sr.
182: 1. Raekwon Reggler, Somerset Academy, sr. 2. Nino Sannasardo, Cardinal Gibbons, sr. 3. Tyler Foster, Suwannee, jr. 4. Bryan Greenbaum, Tampa Prep, sr. 5. Jon Whiting, Clay, sr.
195: 1. Ryan Thomas, AMH Delray, jr. 2. Christopher Ralston, Satellite, jr. 3. Diego Bell, Cardinal Gibbons, sr. 4. Cody Ochat, Wakulla, sr. 5. Ben Goldin, LH Prep, fr. 6. Kaleb Collins, Clay, soph. 12. Nicholas Cleland, Bishop Snyder, sr. 13. Robert Rodriguez, Suwannee, sr.
220: 1. Robert Enmon, Admiral Farragut, sr. 2. Anthony Contegiacomo, Nature Coast, jr. 3. Damon Golden, Booker, sr. 4. Austin Nelson, Cardinal Gibbons, sr. 5. Nick Burt, Pasco, jr. 6. Eron Carter, Palatka, jr. 7. Jeremy Beaulieu, Clay, jr. 8. Max Cobb, Providence, sr. 9. Jermaine Oliver, Raines, sr. 10. David Trigg, University Christian, sr.
285: 1. Dante Jiovenetta, Coral Shores, jr. 2. Andrew Ivie, Pasco, sr. 3. Nick Thomas, Teneroc, sr. 4. Joe Hernandez, Clewiston, sr. 5. DeAngeles Harris, Wolfson, jr. 7. Roland Samec, Clay, jr. 12. Alexander Condoroteanu-oroveanu, Bishop Kenny, sr.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: