15-16 Schedule

 

Tuesday, December 1

  • Paxon 48, Stanton 18 (box score on duals page, story on main page)

Wednesday, December 2

  • Bishop Kenny 60, Episcopal 12 (box score on duals page, story on main page).
  • Ridgeview 49, Palatka 27 (box score on duals page, recap on main page).

Thursday, December 3

  • Westside 57, Robert E. Lee 18 (box score on duals page, recap on main page).

Saturday, December 5

  • King of the Hill, Ed White: Westside 4-0, Ed White 3-1, Palatka 2-2, Gainesville 1-3, First Coast 0-4 (results on 15-16 duals page, story on main page).
  • Optimist Invitational, Terry Parker (recap on main page, brackets on IBT page).
  • North Florida Duals, Bishop Snyder: Bishop Kenny 4-1, Oakleaf 4-1, Brunswick 4-1, Yulee 3-2, West Nassau 3-2, Pedro Menendez 3-2, Bolles 2-3, Middleburg 2-3, Bishop Snyder 1-3, Fernandina Beach 0-5 (results on duals page, recap on the main page).
  • Keystone/Robert Jordan Duals, Fleming Island: Fleming 4-0, Coral Park 3-1, Ridgeview 2-2, St. Augustine 1-3, Robert E. Lee 0-4 (results on duals page, recap on main page).
  • Bartram Trail, Creekside, Bradford (also Satellite) at Matanzas Duals, 10 a.m. (results on duals page, recap on main page).
  • Flagler Palm Coast at H-Town Throwdown (results on 15-16 IBTs page, recap on main page).
  • University Christian at King of the Mountains, Towns County HS, GA (recap on main page).
  • Jensen Beach Duals — Clay 6-2 (dual scores on duals page; PLEASE NOTE at least two of the scores are not possible to be accurate).
  • Columbia, Suwannee at Border Wars, South Walton (results on 15-16 IBTs page, recap on main page).
  • Buchholz at Weeki Wachee Duals (results on duals page, recap on main page).

Tuesday, December 8

  • Columbia 39, Baker County (box score on duals page, recap on main page).

Wednesday, December 9

  • Creekside quad: Bishop Kenny 2-1, Creekside 2-1, Fletcher 1-2, Oakleaf 1-2 (results on duals page, roundup on main page).
  • Ponte Vedra 42, Episcopal 33 (results on duals page, roundup on main page).
  • Orange Park 42, Bartram Trail 36 (results on duals page, story on main page).
  • Clay 66, Ridgeview 9 (results on duals page, roundup on main page).

Thursday, December 10

  • Flagler Palm Coast 69, Palatka 9 (results on duals page, recap on main page).

Saturday, December 12

  • Neptune Beach Duals, Fletcher: Fletcher 5-0, Mandarin 4-1, Pedro Menendez 2-3, St. Augustine 2-3, Fernandina Beach 2-3, Atlantic Coast 0-5 (recap on main page, results on duals page).
  • Englewood Super Duals: Englewood 3-0, Terry Parker 2-1, Wolfson 1-2, Ponte Vedra 0-3 (recap on main page, results on duals page).
  • Kiwanis Invitational, Bishop Snyder (story on main page, brackets on IBTs page).
  • Capital City Classic, Tallahassee (story on main page, brackets on IBTs page).
  • Deltona Duals: Yulee 2-3 as a team (recap on main page, dual results on duals page).

Tuesday, December 15

  • Palatka 48, Eastside 18 (dual results on duals page, recapped on main page).
  • Interlachen triangular: Bradford 48, Interlachen 24; Bradford 60, Trinity Catholic 0; Interlachen 18, Trinity Catholic 6 (duals on duals page, recapped on main page).

Wednesday, December 16

  • Raines quad: Raines 2-1, Nease 2-1, Fernandina Beach 2-1, FSDB 0-3 (duals on duals page, story on main page).
  • Creekside 52, Ridgeview 30 (dual on duals page, recap on main page).
  • Matanzas 58, Atlantic 21 (dual on duals page, recap on main page).

Thursday, December 17

  • Englewood 40, Wolfson 28 (dual on duals page, recap on main page).
  • Baker County 60, Raines 24 (dual on duals page, recap on main page).
  • Flagler Palm Coast 72, St. Augustine 10 (dual on duals page, recap on main page).

Saturday, December 19

  • Stingray Duals: Mandarin 5-0, Fletcher 4-1, Bartram Trail 4-1, Baker County 4-1, Bolles 2-3, Episcopal 2-3, First Coast 1-4, Atlantic Coast 0-4, Bishop Snyder 0-5 (duals on duals page, story on main page).
  • Ed White, Paxon, Raines, Stanton, Westside, Bishop Kenny, Pedro Menendez, West Nassau, Yulee at Backyard Bash, Robert E. Lee (duals on duals page, no recap due to complete results arriving too late).
  • Tiger Duals: 1. Florida High. 2. West Port. 3. Columbia. 4. Suwannee. 5. Bradford. 6. St. Augustine. 7. Oakleaf. 8. Nease. 9. Ocala Forest. 10. Lake Weir (duals on duals page, story on main page).
  • Bulldog Brawl, St. Cloud (Matanzas results received and on duals page, recap on main page; Middleburg results not received yet).
  • Longhorn Duals, Harmony (Terry Parker duals on duals page).
  • Timberwolf Challenge RR, Chiles (Creekside, Gainesville results on IBTs page, recap on main page).
  • Lyman IBT (results on IBTs page, story on main page).
  • Southside Duals, Boca Ciega (Eastside duals not received yet).

Tuesday, December 22

  • Smoky Mountain Duals, Gatlinburg, TN (Clay 6-2, duals on duals page, recap on main page).

Wednesday, December 23

  • Christmas Duals, Flagler Palm Coast (duals on duals page, recap on main page).

Tuesday, December 29

  • Buchholz at Citrus Duals (results on duals page, recap on main page).

Wednesday, December 30

  • Fleming Island at Knockout Christmas Classic (brackets on IBTs page, recap on main page).

Wednesday, January 6

  • Fletcher 59, Englewood 24; Lee 44, Englewood 36; Lee 40, Fletcher 34.
  • Bishop Kenny 44, Bolles 24.
  • Ridgeview 64, Bishop Snyder 12.
  • Bartram Trail 46, Creekside 21.
  • St. Augustine at Pedro Menendez, ppd. no makeup date announced.

Thursday, January 7

  • Clay 66, Columbia 6 (dual on duals page, roundup story on main page)
  • Nassau County championship: Yulee 2-0, West Nassau 1-1, Fernandina Beach 0-2 (duals on duals page, separate story on main page).
  • Baker County 1-0, Bradford 1-0, North Marion 0-2 (still waiting on final outcome of Baker/Bradford dual).

Saturday, January 9

  • Army Duals, Terry Parker (duals on dual page, recap forthcoming)
  • Billy Saylor Invitational (results on IBTs page, recap on main page).
  • Creekside Duals (results on duals page, story on main page).
  • Corey Hill Memorial, Springstead HS (brackets on IBTs page, recap on main page).
  • Somerset 1A Scuffle, Pembroke Pines (brackets on IBTs page, recap on main page).
  • Sandalwood at Tournament of Champions (brackets on IBTs page, recap on main page).
  • Flagler Palm Coast at Manatee Duals (duals on duals page, arrived too late for recap).
  • O-Town Duals, Oviedo (Buchholz duals on duals page, recap on main page).
  • Gainesville at Astronaut Duals (results not received as of Thursday).

Monday, January 11

  • Oakleaf 51, Atlantic Coast 27 (dual on duals page, arrived too late for recap).

Tuesday, January 12

  • Wolfson 60, Paxon 12 (dual on duals page, roundup story on main page).
  • Bradford 42, Raines 29 (dual on duals page, roundup story on main page).
  • Matanzas 54, St. Augustine 24 (dual on duals page, roundup story on main page).
  • Palatka 51, Interlachen 12 (dual on duals page, roundup story on main page).

Wednesday, January 13

  • Nease 57, Atlantic 24 (dual on duals page, roundup story on main page).
  • Bolles 48, Episcopal 33 (dual on duals page, roundup on main page)
  • Creekside 39, Middleburg 38 (dual on duals page, story on main page)
  • Ridgeview 57, Ponte Vedra 15 (dual on duals page, roundup on main page).
  • Belleview 57, Buchholz 13 (dual on duals page, roundup on main page).

Thursday, January 14

  • Raines at Fernandina Beach.
  • Oakleaf at First Coast, ppd.

Friday, January 15

  • Gateway Conference meet, Sandalwood hosts, 4 p.m.
  • Bishop Kenny, Bishop Snyder, Bolles, Ponte Vedra, Fernandina Beach, West Nassau, Yulee at Rob Bierbaum Invitational, Episcopal School.
  • Fleming Island, Middleburg, Orange Park, Bartram Trail, Nease, Pedro Menendez, St. Augustine, Palatka at St Johns River IBT tournament, Matanzas, 4 p.m.
  • Creekside at Kowboy dual tournament (duals on dual page, recap on main page).
  • Clay, Columbia at Troy Smith Duals, Gateway, 3 p.m.
  • Suwannee at Florida High round-robin, 2 p.m.

Saturday, January 16

  • Gateway Conference meet, Sandalwood hosts, 9 a.m.
  • Bishop Kenny, Bishop Snyder, Bolles, Ponte Vedra, Fernandina Beach, West Nassau, Yulee at Rob Bierbaum Invitational, Episcopal School.
  • Fleming Island, Middleburg, Orange Park, Bartram Trail, Nease, Pedro Menendez, St. Augustine, Palatka at St Johns River dual tournament, Matanzas, 10 a.m.
  • Creekside at Kowboy IBT tournament (recap on main page, brackets forthcoming).
  • Clay, Columbia at Troy Smith Duals, Gateway, 9 a.m.
  • Gainesville at Lake Weir duals.
  • Suwannee at Florida High round-robin, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, January 19

  • Yulee at Ware County GA.

Wednesday, January 20

  • Ed White, First Coast at Robert E. Lee, 6 p.m.
  • Bishop Snyder at Raines, 6:30 p.m.
  • Orange Park at Middleburg, 6:30 p.m.
  • St. Augustine at Ponte Vedra.
  • Matanzas at Flagler Palm Coast, 7 p.m.
  • Gainesville city championship, Eastside hosts, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 21

  • Atlantic Coast at Ridgeview.

Friday, January 22

  • Englewood, Mandarin, Paxon, Stanton, Wolfson, FSDB, Pedro Menendez, Baker County at Terry Parker Duals.
  • Episcopal, Middleburg, Columbia at Wakulla Duals (round-robin?)
  • Raines at Wewahitchka Gator Brawl, 2 p.m.
  • Yulee, Suwannee at Florida High triangular, 6 p.m.
  • Flagler Palm Coast at King of the Ring, Deltona, 2 p.m.

Saturday, January 23

  • Englewood, Mandarin, Paxon, Stanton, Wolfson, FSDB, Pedro Menendez, Baker County at Terry Parker Duals.
  • Atlantic Coast, First Coast, Westside, Bolles, Oakleaf, Creekside, Nease, Ponte Vedra, Buchholz at Bear Duals, Bartram Trail, 9:30 a.m.
  • Fernandina Beach, West Nassau at Battle of the Border, Yulee.
  • Episcopal, Middleburg, Columbia at Wakulla Duals.
  • Flagler Palm Coast at King of the Ring, Deltona, 9 a.m.
  • Gainesville, Interlachen at Ed Kilpatrick IBT, Citrus.

Tuesday, January 26

  • Yulee at Pierce County GA.
  • FSDB, Interlachen at Bradford, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, January 27

  • Atlantic Coast at Robert E. Lee, 6 p.m.
  • Ponte Vedra at Bishop Kenny, 7 p.m.
  • Bolles at Bishop Snyder, 6 p.m.
  • Ridgeview at Oakleaf, 7 p.m.
  • Deltona at Matanzas, 7 p.m.

Thursday, January 28

  • Westside at St. Augustine, 6 p.m.
  • Fleming Island at Clay, 7 p.m.

Friday, January 29

  • Atlantic Coast, First Coast, Mandarin, Paxon, Robert E. Lee, Bishop Snyder, Episcopal, FSDB, Fernandina Beach, Yulee at 5 Star Invitational, Raines, 2 p.m.
  • Ed White, Fletcher, Sandalwood, Bolles, University Christian, Fleming Island, Middleburg, Oakleaf, Bartram Trail, Creekside, Pedro Menendez, St. Augustine, West Nassau, Matanzas, Palatka at Flagler County Rotary Invitational, Flagler Palm Coast, 3 p.m.
  • Orange Park, Ridgeview, Columbia, Suwannee at Trojan Invitational, Tally Lincoln.
  • Buchholz at George Jenkins IBT, Lakeland, 2 p.m.
  • Bradford at Gainesville.
  • Eastsode. Interlachen at Diamondback Duals, Belleview.

Saturday, January 30

  • Atlantic Coast, First Coast, Mandarin, Paxon, Robert E. Lee, Bishop Snyder, Episcopal, FSDB, Fernandina Beach, Yulee at 5 Star Invitational, Raines, 9:30 a.m.
  • Ed White, Fletcher, Sandalwood, Bolles, University Christian, Fleming Island, Middleburg, Oakleaf, Bartram Trail, Creekside, Pedro Menendez, St. Augustine, West Nassau, Matanzas, Palatka at Flagler County Rotary Invitational, Flagler Palm Coast, 10 a.m.
  • Orange Park, Ridgeview, Columbia, Suwannee at Trojan Invitational, Tally Lincoln.
  • Buchholz at George Jenkins IBT, Lakeland, 9:30 a.m.
  • Eastside, Interlachen at Diamondback Duals, Belleview.

Wednesday, February 3

  • Englewood at Mandarin, 6 p.m. (Englewood’s schedule has this on the 4th).
  • Robert E. Lee, Wolfson at Paxon, 6 p.m.
  • Fletcher at Ponte Vedra, 6 p.m.
  • Westside, Baker County at Orange Park, 6 p.m.
  • Bolles at Bartram Trail, 6 p.m.
  • Ridgeview at Middleburg, 6:30 p.m.
  • St. Augustine at Nease.
  • Pedro Menendez, Eastside, Trinity Catholic at Interlachen, 6 p.m.

Thursday, February 4

  • Terry Parker, Bradford at Baker County.
  • Arnold at Fleming Island, 7 p.m.
  • Flagler Palm Coast at Osceola, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, February 5

  • Englewood, Fletcher, Mandarin, Raines, Sandalwood, Bishop Kenny, Bishop Snyder, Bolles, Episcopal, University Christian, Middleburg, Oakleaf, Orange Park, Ridgeview, Bartram Trail, Creekside, Nease, Pedro Menendez, Ponte Vedra, West Nassau, Yulee, Columbia, Matanzas, Buchholz, Palatka, Suwannee (also Florida High, Tampa Jesuit, Tampa Prep, Villages, Bishop Moore, Niceville, South Walton) at Green Cove Springs Rotary Invitational, Clay HS, 2 p.m.

Saturday, February 6

  • Ed White, Robert E. Lee, Stanton, St. Augustine, Eastside, Bradford at Westside Duals, 10 a.m.
  • Englewood, Fletcher, Mandarin, Raines, Sandalwood, Bishop Kenny, Bishop Snyder, Bolles, Episcopal, University Christian, Middleburg, Oakleaf, Orange Park, Ridgeview, Bartram Trail, Creekside, Nease, Pedro Menendez, Ponte Vedra, West Nassau, Yulee, Columbia, Matanzas, Buchholz, Palatka, Suwannee (also Florida High, Tampa Jesuit, Tampa Prep, Villages, Bishop Moore, NIceville, South Walton) at Green Cove Springs Rotary Invitational, Clay HS, 9:30 a.m.
  • Flagler Palm Coast at Five Star Conference meet, Deland, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, February 9

  • Columbia at Buchholz.
  • Terry Parker, University Christian, Bradford at FSDB, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, February 10

  • Mandarin at Atlantic Coast, 6 p.m.
  • Lee at Clay.
  • Bishop Snyder at Bishop Kenny, 7 p.m.
  • Oakleaf at Middleburg, 6:30 p.m.
  • Orange Park at Creekside, 6 p.m.
  • Ridgeview at Bartram Trail.
  • Ponte Vedra at Nease, 6 p.m.

Thursday, February 11

  • First Coast, FSDB at Yulee.
  • Clay at Flagler Palm Coast, 7 p.m.
  • Gainesville at Columbia, 7 p.m.
  • Palatka at Eastside, 5:30 p.m.

Friday-Saturday, February 12-13

  • Girls’ state tournament (varsity & JV), Kissimmee (Osceola hosts).

Saturday, February 13

  • Gainesville, Eastside at TD Talbott Legion tourney, The Villages.

Monday-Saturday, February 15-20

  • District Week

Wednesday, February 17

  • 2A-District 4 at Matanzas, 3 p.m.

Thursday, February 18

  • 1A-District 5 at Trinity Catholic, Ocala, 2 p.m.

Friday, February 19

  • 2A-District 2 at Lincoln.

Saturday, February 20

  • 3A-District 1 at Flagler Palm Coast, 10 a.m.
  • 2A-District 3 at Terry Parker, 10 a.m.
  • 1A-District 2 at Rickards, 10 a.m.
  • 1A-District 3 at Yulee, 10 a.m.
  • 1A-District 4 at Episcopal, 10 a.m.

Friday-Saturday, February 26-27

  • 3A-Region 1 at Flagler Palm Coast, noon (Friday) and 10 a.m. (Saturday).
  • 2A-Region 1 at Lincoln, 11 a.m. (Friday) and 10 a.m. (Saturday).
  • 1A-Region 1 at Florida High, noon (Friday) and 10 a.m. (Saturday).
  • 1A-Region 2 at Astronaut, noon (Friday) and 10 a.m. (Saturday).

Friday-Saturday, March 4-5

  • States at Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: