FLA Rankings

Scout’s Rankings — Team Released 2/1/16, Individual Updated 2/17/16

3A
Team (top 5 & locals): 1. South Dade 124. 2. Southridge 111. 3. Southwest Miami 102. 4. Fleming Island 94. 5. (tie) Flagler Palm Coast & Osceola 80.
106: 1. Malyke Hines, Osceola, fr. 2. Elijah Varona, South Dade, jr. 3. Sebastian Sanchez, Southridge, jr. 4. Ryan Boncamper, Killian, jr. 5. Michael Bush, Sarasota, fr. 8. Albie Snedaker, Fleming Island, soph. 13. Ryan Rosano, Oakleaf, jr.
113: 1. Alex Victor, Braddock, sr. 2. Angel Perez, SW Miami, soph. 3. Deandre Demus, Fleming Island, fr. 4. Avery Holder, Flagler Palm Coast, soph. 5. Jared Abramson, Wellington, soph. 13. Jacques Hale, Sandalwood, sr.
120: 1. Randy McCray, Southridge, sr. 2. Hunter Reed, Lakewood Ranch, jr. 3. Jake Semrad, Lyman, sr. 4. Michael DeAugustino, Flagler Palm Coast, soph. 5. Lucas Rodriguez, Gateway, jr.
126: 1. Franco Valdes, SW Miami, jr. 2. Jordan Marshall, Southridge, sr. 3. Cullen Telfer, Strawberry Crest, soph. 4. Colton Macfarlane, Wellington, sr. 5. Anthony Vizcaino, Coral Gables, sr.
132: 1. John Locksmith, Osceola, sr. 2. Brevin Balmeceda, South Dade, fr. 3. Kizhan Clarke, Riverview, sr. 4. Alex Urquiza, SW Miami, soph. 5. Cole Mitchell, Winter Springs, soph. 6. Xaiver Sampsel, Fleming Island, sr. 13. Tommy Howell, Buchholz, sr.
138: 1. Grant Aronoff, St. Thomas, soph. 2. Antony Kinsey, Southridge, jr. 3. Dimitri Alicea, Winter Springs, jr. 4. Paul Detwiler, Fleming Island, soph. 5. Christian Rivera, Freedom, sr. 15. Cameron Bell, Sandalwood, jr.
145: 1. Ozzy Lugo, South Dade, sr. 2. Kurtis Aimable, Freedom, sr. 3. Bryce Marcus, St. Thomas, jr. 4. Angel Del Cueto, SW Miami, jr. 5. Evyn Insalaco, Flagler Palm Coast, sr.
152: 1. Kaz Maia, Flagler Palm Coast, sr. 2. James Nereim, Winter Springs, sr. 3. John Cruz, North Port, jr. 4. Jarrod Smiley, Seminole Ridge, jr. 5. Miguel Vasquez, Gateway, sr.
160: 1. Giovanni Bonilla, Osceola, sr. 2. Max Wohlabaugh, Winter Springs, jr. 3. Eric Vigo, Flagler Palm Coast, sr. 4. Christian Bounce, George Jenkins, sr. 5. Jonathan Gomez, Boone, sr. 14. Erik Kverneland, Buchholz, sr.
170: 1. Jared Hardinger, Sarasota, sr. 2. Dacoda Flenard, North Port, sr. 3. Kahtrell Treadwell, Lyman, sr. 4. John Martorano, Fleming Island, sr. 5. Deandre Cherry, North Miami, sr.
182: 1. Josiah Gittman, St. Thomas, sr. 2. Steven Mercadante, Sarasota, sr. 3. Glen Eisman, Cypress Bay, sr. 4. Darrell Wallace, Freedom, jr. 5. John Raich, PB Gardens, sr. 7. Ryan Smenda, Fleming Island, soph.
195: 1. Chei Hill, South Dade, jr. 2. Adolfo Sotolongo, SW Miami, sr. 3. Jason Davis, Fleming Island, jr. 4. Jules Joseph, Ocoee, sr. 5. Devin Gouvia, North Port, sr.
220: 1. Dylan Meeks, Dr Phillips, jr. 2. Darius Hamilton, Southridge, sr. 3. Darius Mosley, George Jenkins, sr. 4. Geovany Meritor, Killian, jr. 5. Terill, PB Gardens, sr. 8. Jose Concepcion, Fleming Island, soph.
285: 1. Kyron Taylor, South Dade, jr. 2. Kyle Mann, Columbus, sr. 3. Samuel Harrison, George Jenkins, sr. 4. DeAngeles Harris, Atlantic Coast, sr. 5. Sean Behrens, Newsome, sr. 15. Vincent Ebanks, Flagler Palm Coast, jr.

2A
Team: 1. Brandon 119. 2. Riverdale 118. 3. Olympic Heights 112. 4. Jesuit 100. 5. Lake Gibson 78. 21. Orange Park 26. 25. Ed White 20.
106: 1. James Monos, Riverdale, sr. 2. Trey Lane, Brandon, fr. 3. Tommy Barker, Springstead, soph. 4. Ryan Rubenacker, Charlotte, sr. 5. Anthony Valverde, S. Broward, jr. 6. Kristopher Smith, St. Augustine, sr. 15. Nicholas Vugman, Bartram Trail, fr. 16. Sean Arnold, Nease, fr.
113: 1. Diamante Perry, Lake Gibson, jr. 2. Rocco Pereira, Palmetto Ridge, soph. 3. Cristino Robles, Barron Collier, sr. 4. Andreus Bond, Brandon, fr. 5. Travis Pawlowski, South Lake, fr. 6. Rocky Samples, Matanzas, sr. 11. Traevon O’Neal, Gainesville, sr. 16. Briar Jackson, Middleburg, fr.
120: 1. Kyle Irwin, Belleview, jr. 2. Marcus Reid, Orange Park, jr. 3. Drew Harrington, Dixie Hollins, jr. 4. Brent Smallwood, Venice, sr. 5. Chace Curtis, Columbia, soph. 16. Dylan Martinson, Nease, jr.
126: 1. Kyle Norstrem, Brandon, sr. 2. Christian Minto, Mariner, fr. 3. Andrew Klopman, Jensen Beach, jr. 4. John DeAugustino, Pasco, soph. 5. Josh McGinnis, East Lake, sr. 12. Carter Goodman, Matanzas, sr. 13. Tristen Lucessi, Nease, sr. 16. Dylan Rossetti, Middleburg, sr.
132: 1. Konnor McHale, Jensen Beach, sr. 2. Jalen Soto, Cypress Lake, soph. 3. Colten Thomas, Ft. Myers, sr. 4. David Kirk, Lennard, sr. 5. Lukas Twardosky, Pasco, sr. 13. Jeremiah Watson, Orange Park, sr. 15. Trevor Belden, Ridgeview, sr.
138: 1. Frank Bruno, Brandon, sr. 2. Chance Sharbono, Braden River, jr. 3. Jessen Hendrix, Belleview, jr. 4. Shane Stewart, Palm Bay, jr. 5. David Sanchez, Miami Springs, sr. 9. Darien Tucker, Ed White, sr. 11. Tristan Kraus, Matanzas, sr. 13. Saeid Ejmali, Orange Park, jr.
145: 1. Adam Lewis, Jesuit, sr. 2. Keaton Koselke, Mariner, sr. 3. Hunter Weeks, Riverdale, jr. 4. Kyle Kirkham, Jensen Beach, jr. 5. Brendan Ditro, Dunedin, sr. 13. Juwan Lee, Ed White, sr.
152: 1. Julian Ramirez, Jesuit, fr. 2. Christian Febus, Lake Gibson, jr. 3. Justin Grant, Leon, soph. 4. Dan Georges, Olympic Heights, sr. 5. Dylan Perrow, Palm Bay, jr. 8. Brandon Dickman, Creekside, soph. 10. Austin Chapman, Columbia, sr. 16. Eddy Leon de la Cruz, Matanzas, sr.
160: 1. Joe Nadotti, Palmetto Ridge, sr. 2. Jaycie Rudd, Lincoln, sr. 3. Leonel Barboza, Palmetto, sr. 4. Angel Hernandez, Pasco, fr. 5. Jarred Burgess, Belleview, sr. 10. Nartorian Lee, Orange Park, jr. 15. Sergio Jordan, Ed White, sr.
170: 1. Laurence Kosoy, Olympic Heights, sr. 2. Jesse Seidl, Land O’Lakes, sr. 3. Jared Galan, Riverdale, sr. 4. Gavin Hoard, Chiles, jr. 5. Jonathan Shoen, Middleburg, sr.
182: 1. Brian Buser, Jesuit, sr. 2. Connor Knauer, Hillsborough, sr. 3. Jacob Figur, Sebring, sr. 4. Gage Shield, Riverdale, sr. 5. Nicholas Richards, Ida Baker, sr. 8. Maverick Dennis, Matanzas, sr. 13. Willy Lulias, Creekside, sr. 15. Aquana McCalop, Terry Parker, jr.
195: 1. Joe Marcano, Brandon, jr. 2. Dalton Mills, Charlotte, jr. 3. Brandon Nevitt, Dixie Hollins, sr. 4. Gus Fischer, Creekside, sr. 5. Garrett Davidofsky, Olympic Heights, sr. 7. Atyrus McDonald, Ed White, sr. 9. Jordin Castanheira, Matanzas, sr.
220: 1. Clifton Thomas, Dixie Hollins, sr. 2. Alexi Castro, Olympic Heights, sr. 3. Jessy Pryor, Riverdale, sr. 4. Silas Root, Harmony, sr. 5. Jamel Davis, Barron Collier, sr. 15. Avery Wilds, Ed White, sr. 16. Ammon Meeks, Middleburg, sr.
285: 1. Michael Delago, Ft. Myers, sr. 2. Gabe Beyer, Leon, sr. 3. Cole Schneider, Riverdale, jr. 4. Julian Santos, East Lake, sr. 5. Rowdy Driggers, Lennard, sr. 6. Kelton Johnson, Ed White, sr. 12. Marcus Zeighler, Columbia, sr.

1A
Team: 1. Lake Highland Prep 265. 2. Clay 162. 3. Arnold 100. 4. Cardinal Gibbons 89. 5. Indian Rocks 67. 13. Episcopal 35.
106: 1. Lucas Willis, Imagine School, 7th. 2. Ryan Chauvin, LHP, soph. 3. Ethan Pickren, Arnold, fr. 4. Louie Gagliardo, Clay, fr. 5. Dalton David, Crystal River, jr. 8. Kyle Hopkins, Episcopal, 8th. 9. Brandon Trask, Suwannee, jr.
113: 1. Noah Castillo, LHP, fr. 2. Chris Merring, Clay, jr. 3. Larry Smith, Wakulla, jr. 4. Chris Riley, Somerset, sr. 5. Emauni Smithson, Bishop Moore, fr. 8. Jake Blount, West Nassau, soph. 9. Daniel Porter, University Christian, soph.
120: 1. Mason Wohltman, LHP, jr. 2. Dre Neely, Avon Park, sr. 3. Dom Gibson, Cardinal Gibbons, sr. 4. William Pickren, Arnold, jr. 5. Colby Singletary, Somerset, 8th. 7. Dylan Taylor, Clay, fr. 12. Dylan Youmans, Yulee, jr.
126: 1. Joe Silva, LHP, soph. 2. Dale Browning, Clay, sr. 3. Noah Farrelly, Admiral Farragut, sr. 4. Connor Kirk, Astronaut, jr. 5. Bryan Metcalf, Florida High, soph. 6. Jaquan English, Raines, soph. 16. Dean Lowe, Palatka, sr.
132: 1. Richie McClanahan, Arnold, jr. 2. Kai Bele, LHP, 8th. 3. Derek Miller, Clay, sr. 4. Frankie Talshahar, AmH-Delray, 8th. 5. Ashton Habiel, Tampa Prep, 8th. 16. Andrew Slade, Bishop Kenny, fr.
138: 1. Julian Summa, Clay, sr. 2. Alex Perez, Miami Pace, sr. 3. Caleb Ashe, Key West, sr. 4. Joey Lopez, Cardinal Gibbons, jr. 5. Isaiah Martinez, Somerset, sr. 13. Daisean Biffle, Raines, sr.
145: 1. Jake Brindley, LHP, jr. 2. Anthony Artalona, Tampa Prep, soph. 3. Jesse Martinez, Evangelical Christian, 8th. 4. Dominick Venturi, AmH-Plantation, sr. 5. Ethan Ahrens, Astronaut, sr. 6. Keath Sawdo, Clay, jr. 16. Conner Cronk, Bolles, sr.
152: 1. Erich Byelick, LHP, soph. 2. Michael Gingras, Indian Rocks, sr. 3. Ryan Violette, Bishop Moore, sr. 4. Paul Patterson, Arnold, sr. 5. Juan Vernaza, Somerset, jr. 6. Connor Green, Clay, soph. 7. Joseph Borrell, Suwannee, jr. 8. Avery Samples, Pedro Menendez, jr.
160: 1. Bryce Rogers, LHP, jr. 2. Leo Tarantino, Tampa Prep, soph. 3. Michael Lopouchanski, Cardinal Gibbons, soph. 4. Lavaris Preston, Dunbar, sr. 5. Nathaniel DeJesus, Weeki Wachee, sr. 7. Billy Jenkins, Suwannee, jr. 16. Max Worthington, Pedro Menendez, sr.
170: 1. Elijah Cleary, LHP, sr. 2. Connor Allhouse, Indian Rocks, sr. 3. Julian Georgescu, Cardinal Gibbons, sr. 4. Jake Walker, Sarasota Military, sr. 5. Chris Surace, Wakulla, sr. 7. Caleb Steinmetz, Clay, sr.
182: 1. Kevin Ford, LHP, sr. 2. Christopher Ralston, Satellite, sr. 3. Brian Girard, Arnold, sr. 4. Benson Dorvil, Coconut Creek, sr. 5. Eddie Bennis, Crystal River, sr. 10. RJ Adams, Yulee, sr. 12. Brandan Anderson, Pedro Menendez, sr.
195: 1. Ryan Thomas, AmH-Delray, sr. 2. Kaleb Collins, Clay, jr. 3. Cam Brown, Florida High, jr. 4. Christopher Williams, Cardinal Gibbons, jr. 5. Selbourne Steward, Indian Rocks, sr. 14. Bradley Lucas, Fernandina Beach, jr. 15. Lance Hastings, Interlachen, sr. 16. Bryan Smith, Palatka, soph.
220: 1. Anthony Contegiacomo, Nature Coast, sr. 2. Ben Goldin, LHP, soph. 3. Scott Dollison, Episcopal, sr. 4. Jared Escorcia, Clewiston, sr. 5. Bradley Clement, AmH-Plantation, sr. 9. Jeremy Beaulieu, Clay, sr. 14. Corey Paine, Baker County, sr.
285: 1. Dante Jiovenetta, Coral Shores, sr. 2. Dean Brooks, Weeki Wachee, sr. 3. Conor Chepenik, Episcopal, sr. 4. Brandon Bodden, Miami Jackson, jr. 5. Kristopher Bozeman, Tenoroc, sr. 8. Rossie Williams, Suwannee, sr. 9. Roland Samec, Clay, sr.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: