Local Rankings

RECORDS & WEIGHT CLASSES THROUGH END OF REGULAR SEASON.

NORTHEAST FLORIDA MATMEN

REGULAR SEASON RANKINGS #4

 

TEAM RANKINGS:

1. Fleming Island (23-1)
Next event: At 3A-District 1 meet, Flagler Palm Coast, Saturday.

2. Clay (22-8)
Next event: At 1A-District 3 meet, Yulee, Saturday.

3. Flagler Palm Coast (19-4)
Next event: Hosts 3A-District 1 meet, Saturday.

4. Matanzas (24-6)
Next event: Hosts 2A-District 4 meet, today.

5. Middleburg (16-10)
Next event: At 2A-District 3 meet, Terry Parker, Saturday.

6. Sandalwood (8-2)
Next event: At 3A-District 1 meet, Flagler Palm Coast, Saturday.

7. Orange Park (20-11)
Next event: At 2A-District 3 meet, Terry Parker, Saturday.

8. Buchholz (21-8)
Next event: At 3A-District 1 meet, Flagler Palm Coast, Saturday.

9. Mandarin (26-2)
Next event: At 3A-District 1 meet, Flagler Palm Coast, Saturday.

10. Bartram Trail (22-9)
Next event: At 2A-District 4 meet, Matanzas, today.

HM:
Creekside (15-9) — At 2A-District 4 meet, Matanzas, today.
Bishop Kenny (16-5) — At 1A-District 4 meet, Episcopal, Saturday.
Oakleaf (13-8) — At 3A-District 1 meet, Flagler Palm Coast, Saturday.
Suwannee (4-3) — At 1A-District 2 meet, Florida High, Saturday.
Columbia (10-8) — At 2A-District 2 meet, Chiles, Friday.

106
1. Louie Gagliardo (Clay), 39-5
2. Albie Snedaker (Fleming Island), 37-6
3. Kristopher Smith (St. Augustine), 39-6
4. Alex Barie (Sandalwood), 29-11
5. Jack Delaney (Bishop Kenny), 26-8
6. Ryan Rosano (Oakleaf), 31-5
7. Kyle Hopkins (Episcopal), 32-7
8. Brandon Trask (Suwannee), 33-7
9. Sean Arnold (Nease), 27-8
10. Nicholas Vugman (Bartram Trail), 27-11
HM: Cole Cushman (Baker County) 19-3, Robert Sheridan (Middleburg) 25-13, Jason Schwartz (First Coast) 23-15, Scotty Tacinelli (Gainesville) 20-13.

113
1. Deandre Demus (Fleming Island), 38-4
2. Avery Holder (Flagler Palm Coast), 34-2
3. Chris Merring (Clay), 26-7
4. Rocky Samples (Matanzas), 37-6
5. Jake Blount (West Nassau), 27-6
6. Daniel Porter (University Christian), 19-6
7. Jacques Hale (Sandalwood), 34-8
8. Traevon O’Neal (Gainesville), 25-8
9. Briar Jackson (Middleburg), 32-15
10. Frank Sawyer (Orange Park), 20-6
HM: Trent Dalldorf (Fletcher) 21-10, Chase Clark (Suwannee) 23-12, Kyle Tairovski-Romeu (Oakleaf) 19-9.

120
1. Michael DeAugustino (Flagler Palm Coast), 47-2
2. Marcus Reid (Orange Park), 19-1
3. Chace Curtis (Columbia), 42-5
4. Jacob Sandoval (Fleming Island), 33-11
5. Dylan Taylor (Clay), 32-12
6. Carter Goodman (Matanzas), 23-6
7. Joseph Haynes (Raines), 25-8
8. Dylan Martinson (Nease), 30-11
9. Tony Giordano (Ponte Vedra), 19-7
10. Justin Trinh (Ridgeview), 20-10
HM: Chase Mattox (Mandarin) 21-3, Andrique Broughton (Buchholz) 27-15, Vince Karl (Oakleaf) 22-11.

126
1. Tracy Davis (Fleming Island), 43-5
2. Dale Browning (Clay), 37-5
3. Jaquan English (Raines), 44-4
4. Erik Sirmans (First Coast), 14-3
5. Gant Moore (Buchholz), 40-7
6. Dylan Rossetti (Middleburg), 24-9
7. Tristen Lucessi (Nease), 29-3
8. Jason Griffis (Bradford), 26-2
9. Trace Insalaco (Flagler Palm Coast), 35-14
10. Tahj Brennen (Gainesville), 12-5
HM: Victor Perez (Orange Park) 23-5, Kyle Black (Bishop Kenny) 20-8, Tanner Brown (Mandarin) 24-8.

132
1. Derek Miller (Clay), 34-6
2. Xaiver Sampsel (Fleming Island), 37-6
3. Tommy Howell (Buchholz), 39-12
4. Andrew Slade (Bishop Kenny), 27-7
5. Jeremiah Watson (Orange Park), 22-6
6. Nathan St. Pierre (Flagler Palm Coast), 23-10
7. Hayden Raulerson (Sandalwood), 23-12
8. Kenneth Foster (Suwannee), 5-1
9. Brenden Bizier (Bishop Snyder), 25-12
10. Matthew Pickett (Bartram Trail), 22-13
HM: Dean Lowe (Palatka) 23-11, Ryan Timmons (Mandarin) 15-4, Trevor Belden (Ridgeview), 11-6.

138
1. Paul Detwiler (Fleming Island), 43-6
2. Julian Summa (Clay), 34-5
3. Tariq Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast), 32-10
4. Tristan Kraus (Matanzas), 41-7
5. Cameron Bell (Sandalwood), 33-9
6. David Tyer (Creekside), 26-10
7. Saeid Ejmali (Orange Park), 33-8
8. Charlie Miller (Bartram Trail), 26-8
9. Tanner Clark (Suwannee), 18-12
10. Daisean Biffle (Raines), 29-9
HM: William Tharpe (West Nassau) 25-7, Sid Madison (Bishop Kenny) 22-10, Gray Creed (Bolles) 20-9.

145
1. Evyn Insalaco (Flagler Palm Coast), 44-4
2. Keath Sawdo (Clay), 23-8
3. Dalton Koike (Nease), 32-6
4. Conner Cronk (Bolles), 21-5
5. Dominick Belew (Fletcher), 25-8
6. Blake Delapaz (Sandalwood), 29-10
7. Delmontae Davis (Westside), 27-8
8T. Steven Stanton (Creekside), 26-11
8T. Kody Waldron (Columbia), 29-14
10T. Kevin Williams (Bartram Trail), 27-13
10T. Derek Elian (Mandarin), 23-6
HM: Dashner St. Vilus (Orange Park) 29-14, Mitchell Mika (Stanton) 24-10.

152
1. Kaz Maia (Flagler Palm Coast), 42-0
2. Brandon Dickman (Creekside), 38-7
3. Eddy Leon de la Cruz (Matanzas), 32-8
4. Luke Karl (Oakleaf), 23-7
5. Michael Surenyan (Bolles), 20-9
6. Avery Samples (Pedro Menendez), 45-9
7. Connor Green (Clay), 24-13
8. Joey Borrell (Suwannee), 30-10
9. Tavian Whitehead (Englewood), 27-4
10. Joshua Rivers (First Coast), 33-8
HM: Levi Mumford (West Nassau) 20-13, Joseph Helm (Fernandina Beach) 24-3, Khauriee Sullivan (Buchholz) 28-15, Austin Chapman (Columbia) 17-8.

160
1. Eric Vigo (Flagler Palm Coast), 31-5
2. Nartorian Lee (Orange Park), 42-4
3. Billy Jenkins (Suwannee), 26-8
4. Erik Kverneland (Buchholz), 33-11
5. Chandler Bell (Sandalwood), 11-7
6. Owen Beining (Fletcher), 24-11
7. Gabe Lear (Fleming Island), 24-12
8. Caleb Gibbs (Westside), 30-6
9. Max Worthington (Pedro Menendez), 25-11
10. Zykeim Sermons (Englewood), 24-7
HM: Christopher Mixan (Matanzas) 15-8, Azim Hameed (Bishop Snyder) 20-7, Nick Beenen (Bishop Kenny) 24-11.

170
1. John Martorano (Fleming Island), 26-4
2. Jonathan Shoen (Middleburg), 40-4
3. Julian Fix (Fletcher), 18-0
4. Max Beavor (Mandarin), 29-6
5. Daryn Tucker Brown (Ridgeview), 21-9
6. Caleb Steinmetz (Clay), 34-13
7. Christian Rickey (Episcopal), 40-10
8. Austin Gibson (Oakleaf), 13-2
9. Eddie Bryant (Flagler Palm Coast), 27-19
10. Dillon Morency (Sandalwood), 17-11
HM: Brooks Harp (Bartram Trail) 22-13, Gerald Rushing (Buchholz) 28-13, Reed Danielson (Orange Park) 16-8, Daniel Hill (West Nassau) 22-12.

182
1. Ryan Smenda (Fleming Island), 43-5
2. Maverick Dennis (Matanzas), 38-6
3. Willy Lulias (Creekside), 27-10
4. Steve Canidate (Flagler Palm Coast), 32-14
5. Logan Hastings (Interlachen), 28-5
6. Aquana McCalop (Terry Parker), 23-1
7. Brandan Anderson (Pedro Menendez), 25-6
8. Anthony Stith (Bartram Trail), 20-6
9. Bryan Heflin (Middleburg), 25-14
10. Abbott Taylor (Clay), 13-10
HM: David Thompson (Oakleaf) 22-10, Brad Lucas (Fernandina Beach) 18-7, Caleb Calhoun (Bolles) 12-8, Dylan Lewis (Buchholz) 26-16.

195
1. Jason Davis (Fleming Island), 40-1
2. Kaleb Collins (Clay), 31-6
3. Gus Fischer (Creekside), 39-4
4. Jordin Castanheira (Matanzas), 35-9
5. Kurt Jackson (Middleburg), 37-9
6. John Wilson (Bartram Trail), 34-12
7. Lance Hastings (Interlachen), 36-3
8. Justin Van Hoogten (Pedro Menendez), 25-4
9. Bryan Smith (Palatka), 25-9
10. Anthony Mascraella (Flagler Palm Coast), 11-6
HM: Michael Steinhour (Nease) 15-6, Jahcoassy Leo (Raines) 21-8.

220
1. Scott Dollison (Episcopal), 35-3
2. Jose Concepcion (Fleming Island), 38-6
3. Jeremy Beaulieu (Clay), 7-1
4. Justin Haaf (Flagler Palm Coast), 27-12
5. Kolton McDaniel (Bartram Trail), 28-11
6. Garret Aby (Mandarin), 28-5
7. Corey Paine (Baker County), 24-5
8. Eddie McCormick (Bradford), 19-7
9. Ammon Meeks (Middleburg), 25-16
10. Cory Grower (Creekside), 22-12
HM: Ira Dixon (Palatka) 20-5, Marcus Mapp (Suwannee) 14-14, Tyler Dehart (Orange Park) 24-12, Blake Hodges (West Nassau) 18-11.

285
1. Conor Chepenik (Episcopal), 39-5
2. Marcus Zeighler (Columbia), 42-6
3. Rossie Williams (Suwannee), 20-9
4. Roland Samec (Clay), 19-5
5. Brandyne Mackey (Fleming Island), 31-11
6. Vincent Ebanks (Flagler Palm Coast), 32-14
7. Daniel Leonard (Matanzas), 28-9
8. Chris Shauman (Sandalwood), 17-6
9. Tariq Hookfin (Westside), 26-6
10. Josiah McCallum (Bishop Kenny), 29-10
HM: Mark Sweat (Mandarin) 22-8, Taylor Montroy (Ponte Vedra) 17-9, Yassic Spencer (Gainesville) 19-6.

 

%d bloggers like this: