High School Local


Wednesday, November 30

  • Fletcher 40, Bishop Kenny 33 (POSTED)

Friday-Saturday, December 2-3

  • Atlantic Coast, Ed White, Englewood, Mandarin, Paxon, Sandalwood, Stanton, Episcopal, University Christian, FSDB, Ponte Vedra, St. Augustine at Optimist Invitational, Terry Parker (POSTED).
  • Raines, Yulee (also Leon, Lincoln, North Florida Christian, Rickards, Bainbridge GA) at Seminole Wrestling Classic, Florida High (POSTED)
  • Ridgeview, Flagler Palm Coast at Border Wars, South Walton (POSTED)
  • Clay at Battle at the Beach Duals, Jensen Beach (POSTED)
  • Buchholz at Weeki Wachee Duals (POSTED)

Saturday, December 3

  • First Coast, Fletcher, Westside, Bishop Kenny, Bolles, Middleburg, Oakleaf, Orange Park, Nease, Fernandina Beach, West Nassau, Baker County, Godby (also Camden County B) at North Florida Duals, Bishop Snyder (POSTED)
  • Wolfson, Bartram Trail, Creekside, Pedro Menendez (also Master’s Academy) at Matanzas Duals (POSTED)
  • Suwannee, Eastside, Palatka, Interlachen (also West Port, Lake Weir, Dunnellon) at Category 5 Duals, Gainesville (at Boys & Girls Club) (POSTED)
  • Fleming Island at Clash of the Titans IBT, Orange City University hosts (POSTED)

Tuesday, December 6

  • Ponte Vedra 37, Wolfson 33 (POSTED)

Wednesday, December 7

  • Stanton 2-1, FSDB 2-1, Raines 1-2, Fernandina Beach 1-2 at Raines (POSTED)
  • Westside 57, St. Augustine 18 (POSTED)
  • Creekside 39, Ridgeview 30 (POSTED)
  • Yulee 40, Appling County GA 34; Ware County GA 57, Yulee 18 (POSTED)
  • Buchholz 43, Columbia 33 (POSTED)

Thursday, December 8

  • The Villages 52, Palatka 24 (POSTED)

Friday, December 9

  • Flagler Palm Coast 51, Freedom 24 (POSTED)

Friday-Saturday, December 9-10

  • Englewood, First Coast, Sandalwood, Terry Parker, Westside, Bolles, Episcopal, Middleburg, Oakleaf, Orange Park, Ridgeview, Pedro Menendez, West Nassau, Buchholz (also Camden County B and Toombs County GA) at Westside Kiwanis Invitational, Bishop Snyder (POSTED).
  • Raines, Robert E. Lee, Bishop Kenny, University Christian, Columbia, Suwannee, Matanzas, Florida High at Capital City Classic, Tallahassee (POSTED).

Saturday, December 10

  • Atlantic Coast, Ed White, Mandarin, Bartram Trail, Creekside, Ponte Vedra, St. Augustine, Fernandina Beach at SGT Marcus Preudhomme Duals, Fletcher (POSTED).
  • Yulee at Deltona Duals (POSTED).
  • Gainesville at Hagerty Duals (POSTED).

Tuesday, December 13

  • Bradford, Charlton County, Glynn Academy at Yulee (POSTED).

Wednesday, December 14

  • First Coast 54, Robert E. Lee 24 (POSTED)
  • Wolfson 36, Raines 18 (RESULTS POSTED, were sent 12/17)
  • Middleburg 60, Ed White 18 (POSTED)
  • Creekside 42, Fletcher 29 (POSTED)
  • Baker County 57, FSDB 12; Baker County 50, West Nassau 27; West Nassau 60, FSDB 24 (POSTED)
  • Atlantic 51, Matanzas 24 (POSTED)
  • Eastside 36, Interlachen 24 (POSTED)

Friday-Saturday, December 16-17

  • Stanton at Lee, 6 p.m. (RESULTS POSTED 1/22, RECEIVED 1/13)
  • Ed White, Sandalwood, Westside, Bishop Kenny, Bolles, University Christian, Clay, Oakleaf, Orange Park, Bartram Trail, Creekside, Nease, Florida High, Camden County at Ridgeview Rumble (RESULTS POSTED, RECAP IN PROGRESS).
  • Fleming Island, Flagler Palm Coast, Buchholz at Lyman IBT (POSTED).
  • Terry Parker at Harmony Duals (POSTED).

Saturday, December 17

  • First Coast, Raines, Bishop Snyder, Episcopal, Fernandina Beach, West Nassau, Bradford, Brantley County GA at Yulee Duals (POSTED).
  • Atlantic Coast, St. Augustine, Baker County, Suwannee, Bradford (also North Florida Christian, Lake Weir, West Port, Valdosta GA) at Tiger Duals, Columbia (POSTED).
  • Matanzas at Hollingsworth Duals, Seabreeze (POSTED).

Monday-Tuesday, December 19-20

  • Orange Park at KSA Pre-Holiday Tournament, Wide World of Sports Complex, Kissimmee (POSTED)

Tuesday, December 20

  • Yulee 70, West Nassau 12; Yulee 60, Fernandina Beach 21; West Nassau 54, Fernandina Beach 24 (POSTED).
  • Wolfson 31, Pedro Menendez 30; Robert E. Lee 43, FSDB 30; Pedro Menendez 43, FSDB 24; Wolfson 48, Robert E. Lee 24; Wolfson 60, FSDB 18; Pedro Menendez 36, Robert E. Lee 24 (POSTED).
  • Nease 54, University Christian 19 (POSTED).

Wednesday, December 21

  • Deland at Matanzas (POSTED).

Thursday, December 22

  • Fletcher, Mandarin, Sandalwood, Clay, Bartram Trail, Gainesville, Interlachen (also Timber Creek, Harmony and West Orange) at Bobcat Holiday Duals, Buchholz (POSTED).

Thursday-Friday, December 29-30

  • Clay, Fleming Island, Flagler Palm Coast at Knockout Christmas Classic, Osceola (POSTED)
  • Episcopal, University Christian at SE Prep Slam, Atlanta (RECAPPED; UC RESULTS IN RECAPS)

Tuesday, January 3

  • Columbia 54, Gainesville 28 (POSTED)

Friday-Saturday, January 6-7

  • Lee, Mandarin, Bolles, Orange Park, Nease, Pedro Menendez at Bierbaum Invitational (POSTED).
  • Raines, Clay at 1A Somerset Scuffle, Pembroke Pines (POSTED W/SUMMARY RESULTS ONLY)
  • Ridgeview, Columbia at Cradle Cancer Invitational, Jensen Beach (POSTED).
  • Sandalwood, Fleming Island, Buchholz at Tournament of Champions, Lake Mary (POSTED).
  • Flagler Palm Coast at Corey Hill Invitational, Springstead (POSTED).

Saturday, January 7

  • First Coast, Bishop Kenny, Bishop Snyder, University Christian, Middleburg, Oakleaf, Creekside, Ponte Vedra, Fernandina Beach, West Nassau, Baker County, Suwannee, Bradford, Bozeman, Florida High at Battle of the Border, Yulee (POSTED).

Tuesday, January 10

  • Bartram Trail 52, Bolles 12 (POSTED).
  • Palatka 39, St. Augustine 27 (POSTED).
  • Bradford quad: Bradford 57, FSDB 12; Yulee 66, Interlachen 15; FSDB 30, Interlachen 27; Yulee 57, Bradford 23; Yulee 81, FSDB 0; Bradford 51, Interlachen 0 (POSTED).

Wednesday, January 11

  • First Coast, Robert E. Lee, Wolfson at Fletcher (POSTED)
  • Westside 54, Ed White 21 (POSTED)
  • Nease 39, Atlantic Coast 32 (POSTED)
  • Bolles 48, Episcopal 24 (POSTED)
  • Creekside 45, Oakleaf 35 (POSTED)
  • Ridgeview 45, Ponte Vedra 21 (POSTED)
  • Yulee 73, Brantley County GA 6; Yulee 55, Glynn Academy GA 21 (POSTED)

Thursday, January 12

  • Palatka at Flagler Palm Coast, 6 p.m. (NOT RECEIVED).

Friday-Saturday, January 13-14

  • Englewood, First Coast, Lee, Mandarin, Paxon, Stanton, Westside, Wolfson, University Christian, FSDB, Pedro Menendez, West Nassau, Baker County, Bradford at Army Duals, Terry Parker (POSTED).
  • Raines, Middleburg, Suwannee, Florida High (also Lake Highland Prep, Key West Somerset Academy) at 1A Dual Championships, Clay (POSTED).
  • Fletcher, Sandalwood, Bishop Kenny, Oakleaf, Nease, Matanzas, Palatka, North Florida Christian (also Treasure Coast, Seabreeze, Jones) at Flagler Duals, Palm Coast (WAITING FOR 8 DUALS FROM HOST).
  • Fleming Island, Creekside at Kowboy Invitational, Osceola (POSTED).
  • Columbia, Buchholz at Milton-Winter Duals, St. Cloud (POSTED).
  • Episcopal at Viper Duals, Space Coast (POSTED).

Saturday, January 14

  • Atlantic Coast, Bishop Snyder, Bartram Trail, Ponte Vedra (also Satellite) at Commander Duals, Ed White (DUALS FROM 2 TEAMS RECEIVED).
  • Orange Park, Ridgeview, Gainesville at Trojan Invitational, Lincoln (POSTED).
  • St. Augustine at DeLand Duals (4 OF 5 DUALS RECEIVED).
  • Interlachen at Ed Kilpatrick Classic, IBT, Inverness (POSTED).

Tuesday, January 17

  • Raines 25, Bishop Snyder 24 (POSTED).
  • Bishop Kenny 66, Episcopal 11 (POSTED).

Wednesday, January 18

  • Wolfson 43, Englewood 36 (POSTED).
  • Ponte Vedra 37, Fletcher 36 (POSTED).
  • Yulee 53, Bishop Kenny 18 (POSTED).
  • Bartram Trail 49, Creekside 26 (POSTED).
  • Bradford 31, Interlachen 3; FSDB 36, Interlachen 21; Bradford 39, FSDB 18 (POSTED).
  • Matanzas 60, Pine Ridge 18 (POSTED).
  • Buchholz 54, Eastside 12 (POSTED).
  • Gainesville at West Port Duals (MISSING — SUMMARY RECEIVED, NO RECORDS).
  • Palatka at The Villages, 6 p.m. (MISSING).

Thursday, January 19

  • Flagler Palm Coast 43, Clay 28 (POSTED)
  • Oakleaf 41, Orange Park 39 (POSTED)

Friday, January 20

  • Bishop Kenny 67, Bolles 9 (POSTED).

Friday-Saturday, January 20-21

  • Gateway Conference, Sandalwood (POSTED)
  • Fleming Island, Middleburg, Orange Park, Bartram Trail, Nease, Pedro Menendez, St. Augustine, Palatka at St Johns River Conference meet, Matanzas (POSTED).
  • Ridgeview at Pirate Duals/Championships, Palm Bay (POSTED).
  • Suwannee at Chase Life Invitational, Palmetto Ridge (POSTED).
  • Yulee at North Metro IBT, Atlanta (POSTED).

Saturday, January 21

  • Gainesville city championship, Gainesville (POSTED)
  • Oakleaf at Camden County Call Out (RESULTS???)

Tuesday, January 24

  • Bolles 42, Bishop Snyder 24 (POSTED)
  • Ponte Vedra 40, St. Augustine 33 (POSTED)

Wednesday, January 25

  • Bishop Kenny 54, Ponte Vedra 24 (POSTED).
  • Fleming Island 42, Clay 12 (POSTED).
  • Middleburg 39, Ridgeview 27 (POSTED).
  • Creekside 56, Nease 22 (POSTED).
  • Matanzas 39, Deltona 33 (POSTED).

Friday-Saturday, January 27-28

  • Lee, Paxon, Westside, Bishop Snyder, Fernandina Beach, West Nassau, Yulee, Baker County, Florida High at 5 Star Invitational, Raines (POSTED).
  • Englewood, First Coast, Mandarin, Stanton, Orange Park, Ponte Vedra, Bradford at Parker Duals (POSTED).
  • Fletcher, Sandalwood, Bishop Kenny, Bolles, Episcopal, Fleming Island, Middleburg, Oakleaf, Bartram Trail, Creekside, Nease, Pedro Menendez, St. Augustine, Suwannee, Matanzas, Palatka at Flagler Rotary Invitational (POSTED).
  • University Christian at Gulf Coast Invitational, Arnold HS hosts, Panama City Beach (RESULTS INCOMPLETE FROM HOST).
  • Columbia, Buchholz at George Jenkins IBT, Lakeland (POSTED).
  • Interlachen at Diamondback Duals, Belleview (RECAP POSTED, SUMMARY RESULTS IN RECAP).

Wednesday, February 1

  • Fletcher 54, Bolles 18 (POSTED).
  • Terry Parker 42, FSDB 30 (POSTED).
  • Middleburg 54, Oakleaf 30 (POSTED).
  • Orange Park 53, West Nassau 30 (POSTED).
  • Palatka 30, Interlachen 16 (POSTED).

Thursday, February 2

  • Nease 59, Pedro Menendez 11; St. Augustine 36, Pedro Menendez 17; Nease 45, St. Augustine 24 (POSTED).
  • Flagler Palm Coast 45, Osceola 19 (POSTED).

Friday-Saturday, February 3-4

  • Ed White, Englewood, Fletcher, Mandarin, Raines, Robert E. Lee, Sandalwood, Bishop Kenny, Bishop Snyder, Bolles, Episcopal, University Christian, Fleming Island, Middleburg, Oakleaf, Orange Park, Ridgeview, Bartram Trail, Creekside, Nease, Pedro Menendez, Ponte Vedra, West Nassau, Yulee, Columbia, Suwannee, Matanzas, Buchholz, Gainesville, Palatka, Bradford, Arnold, Florida High, Lincoln (also Winter Springs, Bishop Moore, St. Cloud, Tampa Jesuit, Tampa Prep) at Clay Rotary Invitational, Green Cove Springs (POSTED).

Saturday, February 4

  • Atlantic Coast,  Robert E. Lee, St. Augustine, Fernandina Beach, Baker County, Eastside at Westside Duals (POSTED).
  • Flagler Palm Coast at Five Star Conference meet, Atlantic (POSTED).
  • Interlachen, Palatka at Crystal River Duals (INTERLACHEN SUMMARY POSTED).

Wednesday, February 8

  • First Coast 30, Atlantic Coast 29 (POSTED).
  • Englewood, Stanton at Mandarin (MISSING).
  • Clay at Robert E. Lee (RESULT RECEIVED).
  • Creekside 47, Middleburg 30 (POSTED).
  • Bartram Trail 33, Ridgeview 30 (POSTED).
  • Buchholz 58, Oakleaf 18 (POSTED)
  • Nease 58, Ponte Vedra 16 (POSTED)
  • Pedro Menendez 36, St. Augustine 30 (POSTED)
  • Florida High 62, Columbia 10; Lincoln 60, Suwannee 22; Lincoln 75, Columbia 6; Florida High 56, Suwannee 24 (POSTED)
  • Flagler Palm Coast 64, Matanzas 12 (POSTED).

Thursday, February 9

  • Lee 36, Atlantic Coast 25 (POSTED).
  • Wolfson 47, FSDB 18; University Christian 30, Raines 18; FSDB 48, Raines 18; Wolfson 42, University Christian 11; FSDB 24, University Christian 21; Wolfson 48, Raines 12 (POSTED).

Friday-Saturday, February 10-11

  • Girls’ state meet at Liberty High (POSTED).

Saturday, February 11

  • Gainesville, Palatka at TD Talbott Duals, Villages, 10 a.m.

Wednesday, February 15

  • 2A-District 4 at Matanzas, 3 p.m.

Thursday, February 16

  • 1A-District 5 at Crystal River, 2 p.m.

Friday, February 17

  • 2A-District 2 at Lincoln, 3 p.m.
  • 1A-District 2 at North Florida Christian, 2 p.m.

Saturday, February 18

  • 3A-District 1 at Flagler Palm Coast, 8 a.m. (weigh-in), 10 a.m. (start), 4 p.m. (tentative finals start).
  • 2A-District 3 at Terry Parker, 10 a.m. (start).
  • 1A-District 3 at Raines, 8 a.m. (weigh-in), 10 a.m. (start).
  • 1A-District 4 at University Christian, 10 a.m. (start).

Friday-Saturday, February 24-25

  • 1A-Region 1 at Clay, noon (Friday) and 10 a.m. (Saturday).
  • 1A-Region 2 at Astronaut, noon (Friday) and 10 a.m. (Saturday).
  • 2A-Region 1 at Chiles, noon (Friday) and 10 a.m. (Saturday).
  • 3A-Region 1 at Flagler Palm Coast, noon (Friday) and 10 a.m. (Saturday).

Friday-Saturday, March 3-4

  • Individual state tournament, Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: