Week 01

Saturday, December 2

At Bishop Snyder
North Florida Duals
Team win/loss records: Nease 5-0, Oakleaf 5-0, Orange Park 5-0, Battery Creek SC 4-1, First Coast 3-2, West Nassau 3-2, Bolles 3-2, Snyder 3-2, Baker County 2-3, Westside 1-4, Fernandina Beach 1-4, Episcopal 0-5, Keystone Heights 0-5, Satellite 0-5.

Round-by-round results
Round 1
(first match at 145)
Battery Creek SC 35, Westside 28
106: Double fft. 113: Demarcus Wilson (We) fft. 120: Tommy Bearden (BC) tf. Seth Britton. 126: Double fft. 132: Bison Frazier (BC) p. Steven Millikin. 138: Darius Martin (BC) fft. 145: Syncere Atkins (BC) fft. 152: Devin Crews (BC) p. Simeon Brown. 160: Zacheus Magwood (BC) p. Angelo Philpot. 170: John Jones (We) p. Armando Patino. 182: Dalton Wilson (We) md. Alexander Linares, 9-1. 195: Calvin Altman (We) p. Luke Sanders. 220: Double fft. 285: Ray Bolden (We) fft.

West Nassau 55, Bolles 21
106: Wesley Carlisle (WN) fft. 113: Kyle Overturf (WN) fft. 120: Brendan Ferenchik (WN) fft. 126: Jake Blount (WN) tf. Dalton Posick. 132: Wyatt Rochay (WN) fft. 138: Bradley Hulett (WN) md. Julian Morris, 14-3. 145: James Clay (WN) p. Daniel Nesmith, :50. 152: KJ Fagan (B) md. Requan Works, 13-5. 160: Mark Hall (WN) p. JJ Rodriguez, :33. 170: Breyer Wood (WN) p. Luke Selmont, 1:16. 182: CJ Grimes (B) p. Trevor Smithgall, :21. 195: Sam Levin (B) d. Cameron Chavarria, 17-13. 220: Daniel Boylan (WN) p. David Adewale, 2:44. 285: Pearson Toomey (B) d. Patrick Connors, 7-4.

Baker County 42, Episcopal 12
106: Brianna Thornton (BC) p. Joe Jackson, :40. 113: Double fft. 120: David Jackson (BC) p. Noah Meyer, 1:06. 126: Will Thompson (E) p. Juan Torres, 2:07. 132: James Knabb (BC) fft. 138: Jordan Johnson (BC) p. Reid Hampton, 5:09. 145: Devon Cole (BC) p. Daniel Cooper, :58. 152: Robert Jackson (E) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Tyler Barnett (BC) p. Nial Murphy, 2:53. 195: Josh Ossmann (BC) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

First Coast 38, Satellite 24
106: Aaron Holzinger (S) p. Tabitha Shaw, 1:11. 113: Jacob Tihoni (S) p. Jonah Ingram, 3:31. 120: Shawnjohn Adams (FC) tf. Jaiden Rittenhouse, 17-1. 126: Jason Schwartz (FC) p. Michael Collins. 132: Michael Rogers (S) p. Justin Wiertsema, :23. 138: Alec Rittenhouse (S) p. Brian Austin, :54. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Austin Mims (FC) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Valois Ochoa (FC) d. Joe Scherer, 9-3. 195: Elijah Wilcox (FC) fft. 220: Aeneas Cohen (FC) fft. 285: Isaac Sletten (FC) fft.

Orange Park 60, Fernandina Beach 12
106: Frank Sawyer (OP) p. Jeremy Mahoney, 3:46. 113: Davon Baily (OP) fft. 120: Cameron Broughton (OP) p. Thomas Wright, :21. 126: Dean Ganci (OP) p. Camden Smith, 2:32. 132: Nicholas Thompson (OP) fft. 138: Matt Poucher (OP) p. Jeremiah Giedrys, 1:39. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Brandon Jordan (OP) p. Thomas Maxwell, :41. 170: Jacob Campbell (OP) p. Zhane Funtress, :34. 182: Jacob Moore (OP) p. Nathan Manning, 4:55. 195: Reed Danielson (OP) p. Uriah Giedrys, 1:58. 220: David Sturges (FB) p. Reese Sheehan, :52. 285: Justin Sabia (FB) p. Ehric Daniel, 4:09.

Oakleaf 66, Keystone Heights 12
106: Double fft. 113: Abdiert Escobar (O) p. Gavin Briscoe, :30. 120: Brandean Bacolor (O) fft. 126: Owen Bronson (O) fft. 132: David Parkes (O) p. Ethan McFarland, :43. 138: Ethan Gustilo (O) p. Coltyn Givens, :32. 145: Trenton Carroll (O) p. Brandon Spivey, 2:40. 152: CJ Escoreal (O) p. Matt Booth, :43. 160: Jhen Descargar (O) p. Jeremy Givens, 3:27. 170: Lavell Jones (O) fft. 182: Gabe Adams (KH) fft. 195: Dexter Moore (O) fft. 220: Brandon Hoffmeyer (KH) p. Od’Juan Whitfield, 3:00. 285: Demonte Richmond (O) fft.

Nease 66, Bishop Snyder 12
106: Oliver Villanueva (S) fft. 113: Brenden Teaman (N) p. Jeffrey Prosser, 1:26. 120: Sean Arnold (N) p. Benjamin Catenis, 1:21. 126: Tyler Saam (N) p. JP JP Villanueva, :54. 132: DeAndre Demus (N) p. Leopoldo Villanueva, 1:04. 138: Jacob Satterfield (N) p. Clayton Beasley, 1:22. 145: Thomas Taylor (N) p. Johnathan Bokros, 1:07. 152: Tanner Hill (N) p. Cole Imrich, 1:43. 160: Grayson Suggs (N) fft. 170: Pedro Velez (S) p. Nick Janssen, 1:39. 182: Jarrod Case (N) p. Thomas Graden, 2:35. 195: Double fft. 220: Nick Thoresen (N) fft. 285: Mike Roark (N) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 152)
Nease 68, Battery Creek SC 6
106: Double fft. 113: Teaman (N) fft. 120: Arnold (N) p. Bearden, 1:01. 126: Saam (N) fft. 132: Demus (N) p. Frazier, :39. 138: Satterfield (N) p. Martin, 3:04. 145: Atkins (BC) p. Taylor, 3:54. 152: Braden Hill (N) p. Brown, 1:32. 160: T. Hill (N) md. Eduardo Castillo, 11-1. 170: Suggs (N) md. Patino, 20-9. 182: Janssen (N) ID over Linares. 195: Case (N) p. Sanders, 1:27. 220: Thoresen (N) fft. 285: Roark (N) fft.

Bolles 37, Westside 36 (criteria)
106: Double fft. 113: De. Wilson (We) fft. 120: Gavan Crook (We) fft. 126: Posick (B) p. Britton, 3:56. 132: Millikin (We) fft. 138: Morris (B) fft. 145: Nesmith (B) fft. 152: Philpot (We) p. Marquez Chavez, 3:19. 160: Fagan (B) p. Devin Crews, 1:07. 170: Jones (We) p. Colson Cronk, 3:38. 182: Grimes (B) p. Wilson, 1:27. 195: Altman (We) p. Ethan Asbury, 1:22. 220: Adewale (B) fft. 285: Toomey (B) d. Bolden, 12-6.

West Nassau 48, Baker County 36
106: Carlisle (WN) p. Thornton, 3:31. 113: Overturf (WN) fft. 120: Jackson (BC) p. Ferenchik, 4:45. 126: Deonte Robinson (WN) p. Torres, :43. 132: Knabb (BC) p. Rochay, 3:10. 138: Johnson (BC) p. Harley Bass, 1:18. 145: Cole (BC) p. David Lamb, :17. 152: Works (WN) fft. 160: Hall (WN) fft. 170: Wood (WN) fft. 182: Barnett (BC) p. Zachary Boston, 1:51. 195: Ossmann (BC) p. Chavarria, :53. 220: Boylan (WN) fft. 285: Tre’Von Gray (WN) fft.

First Coast 54, Episcopal 24
106: J. Jackson (E) fft. 113: Ingram (FC) fft. 1220: Adams (FC) p. Meyer, 5:46. 126: Schwartz (FC) p. Thompson, :34. 132: Wiertsema (FC) fft. 138: Hampton (E) p. Austin, 2:53. 145: Cooper (E) fft. 152: R. Jackson (E) fft. 160: Mims (FC) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Ochoa (FC) p. Murphy, 1:11. 195: Wilcox (FC) fft. 220: Cohen (FC) fft. 285: Sletten (FC) fft.

Orange Park 66, Satellite 9
106: Sawyer (OP) p. Holzinger, :50. 113: Baily (OP) p. Tihoni, 5:40. 120: Broughton (OP) p. Kyle Grant, :24. 126: Ganci (OP) p. J. Rittenhouse, 3:51. 132: Thompson (OP) p. Collins, :54. 138: Poucher (OP) p. Rogers, :39. 145: A. Rittenhouse (S) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Campbell (OP) fft. 170: Jordan (OP) fft. 182: Scherer (S) d. Moore, 5-4. 195: Danielson (OP) fft. 220: Sheehan (OP) fft. 285: Daniel (OP) fft.

Oakleaf 66, Fernandina Beach 12
106: Double fft. 113: Escobar (O) p. Mahoney, 1:58. 120: Bacolor (O) p. Wright, :38. 126: Bronson (O) p. Smith, 3:12. 132: Parkes (O) fft. 138: Gustilo (O) p. J. Giedrys, :55. 145: Carroll (O) fft. 152: Escoreal (O) p. Maxwell, 1:14. 160: Descargar (O) fft. 179: Funchess (FB) p. Jones, 1:45. 182: Manning (FB) fft. 195: Moore (O) p. U. Giedrys, 1:34. 220: Whitfield (O) p. Sturges, :44. 285: Richmond (O) p. Sabia, :13.

Bishop Snyder 60, Keystone Heights 12
106: O. Villanueva (S) fft. 113: Prosser (S) p. Briscoe, :23. 120: Catenis (S) fft. 126: JP Villanueva (S) fft. 132: L. Villanueva (S) p. Isabella Hanna, :40. 138: Beasley (S) p. C. Givens, :37. 145: Spivey (KH) p. Hogan Litwin, :15. 152: Imrich (S) p. Booth, 1:12. 160: Gabriel Montan (S) p. Matthew Delano, :45. 170: Velez (S) fft. 182: Graden (S) p. Adams, :57. 195: Double fft. 220: Hoffmeyer (KH) fft. 285: Double fft.

Round 3
(first match at 160)
Battery Creek SC 42, Keystone Heights 24
106: Double fft. 113: Briscoe (KH) fft. 120: Bearden (BC) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Frazier (BC) p. Hanna, :14. 138: Martin (BC) p. Givens. 145: Spivey (KH) p. Atkins, 1:04. 152: Brown (BC) p. Booth, 1:06. 160: Magwood (BC) p. Delano, :37. 170: Patino (BC) fft. 182: Adams (KH) fft. 195: Sanders (BC) fft. 220: Hoffmeyer (KH) fft. 285: Double fft.

Nease 63, Bolles 9
106: Double fft. 113: Teaman (N) fft. 120: Arnold (N) fft. 126: Saam (N) p. Posick, :39. 132: Demus (N) fft. 138: Satterfield (N) p. Morris, 1:41. 145: B. Hill (N) p. Nesmith, :17. 152: T. Hill (N) p. Chavez. 160: Suggs (N) p. Rodriguez. 170: Janssen (N) d. Cronk, 13-8. 182: Case (N) p. Asbury, 1:07. 195: Levin (B) fft. 220: Thoresen (N) p. Adewale, :46. 285: Toomey (B) d. Roark, 7-6.

Westside 39, Baker County 24
106: Double fft. 113: De. Wilson (We) p. Thornton, :33. 120: Jackson (BC) p. Crook, 1:25. 126: Britton (We) p. Torres, 3:23. 132: Knabb (BC) p. Millikin, :47. 138: Johnson (BC) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Philpot (We) p. Cole, 3:26. 160: Crews (We) fft. 170: Da. Wilson (We) fft. 182: Altman (We) d. Barnett, 6-4. 195: Ossmann (BC) p. Samir Thompson, :55. 220: Double fft. 285: Bolden (We) fft.

West Nassau 46, First Coast 36
106: Carlisle (WN) p. Shaw, :56. 113: Ingram (FC) p. Overturf, :38. 120: Adams (FC) fft. 126: Blount (WN) md. Schwartz, 15-1. 132: Anthony Neely (WN) p. Wiertsema, 1:15. 138: Hulett (WN) p. Austin, 4:50. 145: Demetrio Thompson (WN) fft. 152: Garrett Anderson (WN) fft. 160: Mims (FC) p. Hall. 170: Jesse Rochay (WN) fft. 182: Ochoa (FC) p. Smithgall, 1:40. 195: Wilcox (FC) p. Chavarria, 1:33. 220: Boylan (WN) p. Cohen, 3:12. 285: Sletten (FC) p. Joshua Raulerson, :36.

Orange Park 66, Episcopal 12
106: Sawyer (OP) p. J. Jackson, 1:35. 113: Baily (OP) fft. 120: Broughton (OP) p. Meyer, 1:25. 126: Ganci (OP) p. W. Thompson, 1:16. 132: Double fft. 138: Hampton (E) p. N. Thompson, 3:21. 145: Poucher (OP) p. Cooper, 1:00. 152: R. Jackson (E) fft. 160: Campbell (OP) fft. 170: Jordan (OP) fft. 182: Moore (OP) p. Murphy. 195: Danielson (OP) fft. 220: Sheehan (OP) fft. 285: Daniel (OP) fft.

Oakleaf 66, Satellite 16
106: Holzinger (S) fft. 113: Escobar (O) p. Tihoni, 1:52. 120: Bacolor (O) p. J. Rittenhouse, :23. 126: Collins (S) md. Bronson, 12-4. 132: Parkes (O) p. Rogers, :39. 138: Gustilo (O) p. A. Rittenhouse, 3:18. 145: Carroll (O) fft. 152: Escoreal (O) fft. 160: Descargar (O) fft. 170: Jones (O) fft. 182: Scherer (S) fft. 195: Moore (O) fft. 220: Whitfield (O) fft. 285: Richmond (O) fft.

Fernandina Beach 48, Bishop Snyder 30
106: Mahoney (FB) p. O. Villanueva, :29. 113: Prosser (S) fft. 120: Catenis (S) p. Wright, :42. 126: JP Villanueva (S) p. Smith, :34. 132: L. Villanueva (S) fft. 138: J. Giedrys (FB) p. Beasley, 2:26. 145: Bokros (S) fft. 152: Maxwell (FB) p. Imrich, 1:06. 160: Double fft. 170: Funchess (FB) ID over Velez. 182: Manning (FB) p. Graden, 1:33. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) fft. 220: Sturges (FB) fft. 285: Sabia (FB) fft.

Round 4
(first match at 170)
Battery Creek SC 36, Fernandina Beach 35
106: Mahoney (FB) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Bearden (BC) p. Wright, :30. 126: Double fft. 132: Frazier (BC) p. Smith, :31. 138: Martin (BC) p. J. Giedrys, 2:21. 145: Atkins (BC) fft. 152: Maxwell (FB) p. Brown, 1:35. 160: Magwood (BC) fft. 170: Patino (BC) p. Tyler Harris, 1:04. 182: Manning (FB) fft. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) p. Sanders, 1:34. 220: Sturges (FB) fft. 285: Sabia (FB) fft.

Bolles 48, Keystone Heights 24
106: Double fft. 113: Briscoe (KH) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Posick (B) fft. 132: McFarland (KH) fft. 138: Morris (B) p. C. Givens, :14. 145: Spivey (KH) p. Nesmith, 1:41. 152: Fagan (B) p. Booth, :38. 160: J. Givens (KH) p. Chris Rodriguez, 3:42. 170: JJ Rodriguez (B) fft. 182: Grimes (B) p. Adams, 1:08. 195: Levin (B) fft. 220: Adewale (B) p. Hoffmeyer, 3:43. 285: Toomey (B) fft.

Nease 57, Baker County 12
106: Double fft. 113: Teaman (N) p. Thornton, :28. 120: Arnold (N) tf. Jackson, 4:00. 126: Saam (N) p. Torres, :27. 132: Demus (N) p. Knabb, 1:25. 138: Satterfield (N) md. Johnson, 11-2. 145: Cole (BC) md. B. Hill, 12-3. 152: T. Hill (N) fft. 160: Suggs (N) fft. 170: Janssen (N) fft. 182: Barnett (BC) d. Case, 6-5. 195: Double fft. 220: Thoresen (N) p. Ossmann, 3:51. 285: Roark (N) fft.

First Coast 39, Westside 31
106: Shaw (FC) fft. 113: De. Wilson (We) p. Ingram, 1:24. 120: Adams (FC) p. Crook, 2:55. 126: Schwartz (FC) p. Britton, 3:37. 132: Millikin (We) fft. 138: Austin (FC) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Crews (We) fft. 160: Philpot (We) md. Mims, 11-1. 170: Da. Wilson (We) fft. 182: Jones (We) d. Ochoa, 4-3. 195: Devante Wyatt (FC) d. Altman, 8-6. 220: Grayson Peterson (FC) fft. 285: Sletten (FC) p. Bolden, 3:30.

Orange Park 66, West Nassau 18
106: Sawyer (OP) p. Carlisle, :55. 113: Baily (OP) p. Overturf, :52. 120: Broughton (OP) fft. 126: Ganci (OP) p. Robinson, :39. 132: Thompson (OP) p. Rochay, :53. 138: Hulett (WN) fft. 145: Poucher (OP) p. Michael DeChaine, 3:08. 152: Works (WN) fft. 160: Campbell (OP) p. Hall, 2:50. 170: Jordan (OP) p. Chandler Baughman, :28. 182: Moore (OP) p. J. Rochay, 1:10. 195: Danielson (OP) p. Chavarria, :12. 220: Boylan (WN) p. Sheehan, 1:50. 285: Daniel (OP) p. Trevor Bell, 2:23.

Oakleaf 72, Episcopal 12
106: J. Jackson (E) fft. 113: Escobar (O) fft. 120: Bacolor (O) p. Meyer, 1:22. 126: Bronson (O) p. Thompson, 1:35. 132: Parkes (O) fft. 138: Gustilo (O) p. Hampton, 2:46. 145: Carroll (O) p. Cooper, :47. 152: Escoreal (O) p. R. Jackson, 1:15. 160: Descargar (O) fft. 170: Jones (O) fft. 182: Murphy (E) fft. 195: Moore (O) fft. 220: Whitfield (O) fft. 285: Richmond (O) fft.

Bishop Snyder 46, Satellite 18
106: O. Villanueva (Sny) p. Holzinger, 3:27. 113: Prosser (Sny) md. Tihoni, 21-11. 120: Grant (Sat) p. Elijah Bishop, 1:36. 126: JP Villanueva (Sny) p. J. Rittenhouse, 1:14. 132: Collins (Sat) p. L. Villanueva, :19. 138: Beasley (Sny) p. Rogers, :43. 145: A. Rittenhouse (Sat) p. Bokros, 3:15. 152: Imrich (Sny) fft. 160: Montan (Sny) fft. 170: Velez (Sny) fft. 182: Graden (Sny) p. Scherer, :52. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Round 5
(first match at 182)
Battery Creek SC 42, Satellite 24
106: Holzinger (S) fft. 113: Tihoni (S) fft. 120: Bearden (BC) p. Grant, :48. 126: J. Rittenhouse (S) fft. 132: Frazier (BC) p. Collins, 1:59. 138: Martin (BC) p. Rogers, 1:59. 145: Atkins (BC) p. A. Rittenhouse, 3:12. 152: Brown (BC) fft. 160: Magwood (BC) fft. 170: Patino (BC) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Scherer (S) p. Sanders, :10. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Bolles 37, Fernandina Beach 36
106: Double fft. 113: Mahoney (FB) fft. 120: Wright (FB) fft. 126: Smith (FB) p. Posick. 132: Double fft. 138: Morris (B) p. J. Giedrys. 145: Nesmith (B) fft. 152: Fagan (B) fft. 160: JJ Rodriguez (B) fft. 170: Cronk (B) p. Harris. 182: Asbury (B) p. Manning. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) p. Levin. 220: Sturgis (FB) p. Adewale, 3:08. 285: Toomey (B) fft.

Baker County 39, Keystone Heights 18
106: Double fft. 113: Briscoe (KH) p. Thornton, :09. 120: Jackson (BC) fft. 126: Torres (BC) fft. 132: Knabb (BC) p. Hanna, :27. 138: Johnson (BC) p. C. Givens, :17. 145: Spivey (KH) p. Cole, 3:09. 152: Booth (KH) fft. 160: J. Givens (KH) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Barnett (BC) p. Adams, 2:22. 195: Double fft. 220: Ossmann (BC) d. Hoffmeyer, 19-15. 285: Double fft.

Nease 63, First Coast 15
106: Shaw (FC) fft. 113: Teaman (N) p. Ingram, 1:04. 120: Arnold (N) p. Adams, 2:49. 126: Schwartz (FC) d. Saam, 7-2. 132: Demus (N) fft. 138: Satterfield (N) p. Austin, :39. 145: B. Hill (N) fft. 152: T. Hill (N) fft. 160: Suggs (N) p. Mims, :46. 170: Janssen (N) fft. 182: Case (N) p. Ochoa, :39. 195: Jose Ortega (FC) fft. 220: Thoresen (N) p. Peterson, 1:41. 285: Roark (N) d. Sletten, 8-5.

Orange Park 60, Westside 16
106: Sawyer (OP) fft. 113: Baily (OP) p. De. Wilson, 1:47. 120: Broughton (OP) p. Crook, :58. 126: Ganci (OP) p. Britton, :43. 132: Thompson (OP) p. Millikin, :55. 138: Poucher (OP) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Crews (We) fft. 160: Campbell (OP) ID over Philpot. 170: Jordan (OP) p. Da. Wilson. 182: Jones (We) md. Moore, 11-2. 195: Danielson (OP) p. Altman, 2:28. 220: Sheehan (OP) fft. 285: Bolden (We) p. Daniel, 1:05.

Oakleaf 66, West Nassau 17
106: Carlisle (WN) fft. 113: Escobar (O) p. Overturf, 1:56. 120: Bacolor (O) fft. 126: Blount (WN) tf. Bronson, 17-0. 132: Parkes (O) p. W. Rochay, :16. 138: Gustilo (O) p. Bass, :52. 145: Carroll (O) p. Clay, 1:30. 152: Escoreal (O) p. Anderson, 1:35. 160: Descargar (O) p. Darin Warren, 1:16. 170: Jones (O) p. J. Rochay, 1:30. 182: Chavarria (WN) fft. 195: Moore (O) fft. 220: Whitfield (O) p. Boylan, :36. 285: Richmond (O) p. Nathan Carswell, 1:56.

Bishop Snyder 36, Episcopal 24
106: O. Villanueva (S) p. J. Jackson. 113: Prosser (S) fft. 120: Meyer (E) p. David Eatough, 1:44. 126: JP Villanueva (S) fft. 1323: Thompson (E) p. L. Villanueva, 1:15. 138: Hampton (E) p. Beasley, :58. 145: Litwin (S) p. Cooper, 3:27. 152: R. Jackson (E) p. Imrich. 160: Double fft. 170: Velez (S) fft. 182: Graden (S) p. Murphy, :21. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.
Next competition: Nease at 2A-District 4 Duals, Creekside, December 13; Oakleaf hosts Clay, Thursday; Orange Park hosts Raider 6-Way, Friday; West Nassau, First Coast, Bolles, Westside, Fernandina Beach at Westside Kiwanis, Bishop Snyder, Friday-Saturday; Baker County hosts Bradford & Fernandina Beach, December 12; Episcopal hosts Wolfson, Wednesday; Keystone Heights at Mandarin with First Coast, December 13.

At Matanzas
Matanzas Duals
Team records: Creekside 5-0, Matanzas Blue 4-0, Bartram Trail 3-2, Wolfson 2-3, Rockledge 2-3, Matanzas Black 0-3, Ocala Forest 0-5.

Round 1
(first match at 160)
Creekside 63, Bartram Trail 15
106: Kai Pelleriti (Cr) p. Cathan Simpson, 3:30. 113: Luke Davis (Cr) p. Trevor Tagarelli, 1:13. 120: Nicholas Vugman (BT) p. CJ Sexton, 2:36. 126: Andrew Keck (Cr) p. Jerry Gomer, 2:37. 132: Jake Summers (Cr) p. Jaret Lee, :46. 138: Max Patterson (Cr) fft. 145: Luis Parrales (BT) d. Jalen Hines, 11-8. 152: Jacob Cooney (Cr) p. Christian Crews, 3:25. 160: Billy Shaw (Cr) p. Jacob Bennett, 3:15. 170: William King (BT) p. Tristan Diaz, 2:10. 182: Brandon Dickman (Cr) p. Ralph Hamilton, 3:09. 195: Trey Chesser (Cr) fft. 220: Caleb Dickens (Cr) d. Harrison Griffith, 9-5. 285: Saul Storey (Cr) fft.

Matanzas Blue 58, Ocala Forest 16
106: Shaun Culbreth (MBlu) p. Nicholas Stua, 1:31. 113: Ethan Goodman (MBlu) fft. 120: Nick Lipka (MBlu) p. Kyler Walker, 1:42. 126: Stone White (MBlu) p. Jacob Wilcox, 3:10. 132: Lawrence Russo (MBlu) md. Ryan Albright, 14-4. 138: Zachary Minkler (OF) md. Ian Eckert, 10-2. 145: Tyrone Jones (MBlu) p. Steven Holmes, 3:13. 152: Drew Castanheira (MBlu) d. Tyler Corkern, 8-6. 160: Cody Ballard (OF) p. Sean LeBeau, 2:52. 170: Jon Bradford (MBlu) p. Darien Lavertue, 2:29. 182: Anthony Kurz (OF) p. Tyrel Scheltz, :49. 195: Christian Zaborowski (MBlu) d. Cameron Hisey, 12-10, SV. 220: Logan Wells (MBlu) p. Jackson Kirkland, :29. 285: Cecil Bermudez (MBlu) p. Austin Drinkwater, :16.

Wolfson 36, Matanzas Black 30
106: Brendan Collins (MBlk) fft. 113: Chris Santiago (Wo) p. Riley White. 120: Payton Katz (MBlk) d. Aries Fahnbulleh, 9-6. 126: Josh Bower (MBlk) fft. 132: Gavin Carter (Wo) p. Caleb Bower, 1:04. 138: Griffin Wilder (MBlk) fft. 145: Noel Alicea (MBlk) md. Korie Rorie, 16-5. 152: Cameron Frison (Wo) p. AJ Pieroni, 3:24. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Sam Russo (MBlk) p. Elijah Galarza, 1:22. 195: Bryan Ward (Wo) fft. 220: Christian Macauley (Wo) p. Gregory Moore, 2:08. 285: Keethan Seay (Wo) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 170)
Matanzas Blue 46, Rockledge 35
106: Culbreth (MBlu) fft. 113: Goodman (MBlu) p. Jacob Johnson, 3:28. 120: Lipka (MBlu) p. Cameron Furnari, :25. 126: White (MBlu) md. Noah Reneau, 15-4. 132: Russo (MBlu) p. Khadauion Forsythe, :36. 138: Eckert (MBlu) p. Brian Rothe, 1:15. 145: Jones (MBlu) p. Tim Cofer, 1:29. 152: Castanheira (MBlu) p. Marc Horsman, 1:05. 160: John King (Roc) p. LeBeau, 3:48. 170: Kemoy Ambrose (Roc) p. Bradford, 1:26. 182: Devon Krajewski (Roc) tf. Scheltz, 4:35. 195: Devicq Thompsen-Alexander (Roc) p. Zaborowski, 1:03. 220: Charles Alexander (Roc) p. Wells, 3:20. 285: DeAudre Thomas (Roc) p. Bermudez, 1:21.

Creekside 66, Wolfson 18
106: Pelleriti (Cr) fft. 113: Davis (Cr) p. Santiago, 2:15. 120: Sexton (Cr) p. Fahnbulleh, 1:25. 126: Keck (Cr) fft. 132: Summers (Cr) p. Carter, :43. 138: Patterson (Cr) fft. 145: Rorie (Wo) p. Zach Johnson, 2:48. 152: Cooney (Cr) p. Frison, 1:48. 160: Shaw (Cr) fft. 170: Diaz (Cr) fft. 182: Dickman (Cr) fft. 195: Chesser (Cr) p. Ward, :21. 220: Macauley (Wo) p. Dickens, :21. 285: Seay (Wo) p. Storey, :30.

Bartram Trail 50, Ocala Forest 30
106: Simpson (BT) p. Stua, 1:32. 113: Tagarelli (BT) fft. 120: Vugman (BT) p. Walker, 1:50. 126: Gomer (BT) md. Wilcox, 12-1. 132: Albright (OF) p. Lee, 2:44. 138: Minkler (OF) p. James Mueller, 1:43. 145: Parrales (BT) md. Holmes, 17-6. 152: Crews (BT) ID over Corkern. 160: Bennett (BT) p. Ballard, 1:42. 170: King (BT) p. Lavertue, :45. 182: Kurz (OF) p. Hamilton, 3:42. 195: Hisey (OF) fft. 220: Griffith (BT) p. Kirkland, 3:45. 285: Drinkwater (OF) fft.

Round 3
(first match at 182)
Creekside 57, Matanzas Black 15
106: Pelleriti (Cr) p. Collins, 1:25. 113: Davis (Cr) p. R. White, 1:35. 120: Katz (MBlk) d. Sexton, 9-3. 126: J. Bower (MBlk) d. Keck, 9-3. 132: Summers (Cr) d. Thomas Estes, 8-4. 138: Wilder (MBlk) ID over Patterson. 145: Alicea (MBlk) d. Hines, 14-8. 152: Cooney (Cr) p. Pieroni, 1:18. 160: Shaw (Cr) fft. 170: Diaz (Cr) fft. 182: Dickman (Cr) p. S. Russo, 3:13. 195: Chesser (Cr) fft. 220: Dickens (Cr) p. Moore, 2:40. 285: Storey (Cr) fft.

Rockledge 62, Ocala Forest 18
106: Stua (OF) fft. 113: Johnson (Roc) fft. 120: Furnari (Roc) p. Walker, :27. 126: Reneau (Roc) md. Wilcox, 11-0. 132: Albright (OF) p. Forsythe, 5:46. 138: Minkler (OF) p. Chakkar Alexander, :47. 145: Malik Blevins (Roc) md. Holmes, 16-3. 152: Aidan Webb (Roc) fft. 160: King (Roc) p. Ballard, 2:42. 170: Joseph Smith (Roc) p. Lavertue, :12. 182: Caleb Middleton (Roc) p. Kurz, :40. 195: Thompsen-Alexander (Roc) p. Hisey, :35. 220: Joseph Blackstrain (Roc) p. Kirkland, 3:28. 285: Thomas (Roc) p. Drinkwater, :26.

Bartram Trail 48, Wolfson 30
106: Simpson (BT) fft. 113: Tagarelli (BT) p. Santiago, 3:10. 120: Vugman (BT) p. Fahnbulleh, 1:00. 126: Gomer (BT) fft. 132: Carter (Wo) p. Lee, 1:40. 138: Double fft. 145: Parrales (BT) p. Rorie, 1:32. 152: Crews (BT) p. Frison, 1:50. 160: Bennett (BT) fft. 170: King (BT) fft. 182: Galarza (Wo) p. Hamilton, 3:30. 194: Ward (Wo) fft. 220: Macauley (Wo) p. Griffith, 5:50. 285: Seay (Wo) fft.

Round 4
(first match at 195)
Creekside 72, Rockledge 9
106: Pelleriti (Cr) fft. 113: Davis (Cr) p. Johnson, :46. 120: Sexton (Cr) p. Furnari, 1:29. 126: Keck (Cr) p. Reneau, 1:21. 132: Summers (Cr) p. Forsythe, :34. 138: Johnson (Cr) p. Rothe, 3:50. 145: Hines (Cr) p. Cofer, 1:17. 152: Cooney (Cr) p. Webb, :42. 160: Shaw (Cr) p. King, 4:25. 170: Smith (Roc) d. Diaz, 2-1. 182: Dickman (Cr) p. Krajewski, 3:39. 195: Chesser (Cr) p. Thompsen-Alexander, 1:35. 220: Jordan Love (Roc) p. Dickens, 1:16. 285: Storey (Cr) p. Thomas, :24.

Matanzas Blue 45, Bartram Trail 33
106: Culbreth (MBlu) p. Simpson, 1:01. 113: Goodman (MBlu) p. Tagarelli, 1:30. 120: Vugman (BT) p. Lipka, 1:01. 126: White (MBlu) p. Gomer, 3:16. 132: Russo (MBlu) p. Jaret Lee, 1:37. 138: Eckert (MBlu) fft. 145: Jones (MBlu) d. Parrales, 12-5. 152: Crews (BT) ID over Castanheira. 160: Jacob Bennett (BT) p. LeBeau, 3:19. 170: King (BT) p. Bradford, 1:34. 182: Hamilton (BT) p. Scheltz, :30. 195: Zaborowski (MBlu) fft. 220: Griffith (BT) d. Wells, 10-9. 285: Bermudez (MBlu) fft.

Wolfson 42, Ocala Forest 36
106: Stua (OF) fft. 113: Santiago (Wo) fft. 120: Fahnbulleh (Wo) p. Walker, 1:24. 126: Wilcox (OF) fft. 132: Carter (Wo) p. Albright, 5:14. 138: Minkler (OF) fft. 145: Holmes (OF) p. Rorie, :55. 152: Frison (Wo) fft. 160: Ballard (OF) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Kurz (OF) p. Galarza. 195: Ward (Wo) p. Hisey, 2:36. 220: Macauley (Wo) p. Kirkland, :18. 285: Seay (Wo) p. Drinkwater, :29.

Round 5
(first match at 220)
Creekside 78, Ocala Forest 6
106: Pelleriti (Cr) p. Stua, 1:07. 113: Davis (Cr) fft. 120: Sexton (Cr) p. Walker, 1:26. 126: Keck (Cr) p. Wilcox, 1:50. 132: Summers (Cr) p. Albright, 3:16. 138: Minkler (OF) p. Johnson, 2:35. 145: Hines (Cr) p. Holmes, 5:00. 152: Cooney (Cr) fft. 160: Shaw (Cr) p. Ballard, 4:30. 170: Diaz (Cr) fft. 182: Dickman (Cr) p. Kurz, 1:32. 195: Chesser (Cr) p. Hisey. 220: Dickens (Cr) p. Kirkland, 2:04. 285: Storey (Cr) p. Drinkwater, 1:57.

Matanzas Blue 66, Wolfson 18
106: Culbreth (MBlu) fft. 113: Goodman (MBlu) p. Santiago, 1:34. 120: Lipka (MBlu) p. Fahnbulleh, 1:48. 126: White (MBlu) fft. 132: Russo (MBlu) p. Carter, 1:12. 138: Eckert (MBlu) fft. 145: Jones (MBlu) p. Rorie, 1:34. 152: Frison (Wo) fft. 160: LeBeau (MBlu) fft. 170: Bradford (MBlu) fft. 182: Scheltz (MBlu) fft. 195: Zaborowski (MBlu) p. Ward, 2:54. 220: Macauley (Wo) p. Wells, 1:31. 285: Seay (Wo) p. Bermudez, 1:15.

Rockledge 42, Matanzas Black 33
106: Collins (MBlk) fft. 113: Johnson (Roc) p. R. White, 1:22. 120: Katz (MBlk) p. Furnari, 1:44. 126: J. Bower (MBlk) p. Reneau, 1:16. 132: C. Bower (MBlk) tf. Forsythe, 17-0. 138: Wilder (MBlk) md. Chak. Alexander, 18-10. 145: Blevins (Roc) p. Kristian Garrison, 5:20. 152: Pieroni (MBlk) d. Horsman, 9-6. 160: King (Roc) fft. 170: Ambrose (Roc) fft. 182: S. Russo (MBlk) d. Middleton, 9-6. 195: Krajewski (Roc) fft. 220: Char. Alexander (Roc) p. Moore, :22. 285: Thomas (Roc) fft.

Round 6
(first match at 285)
Bartram Trail 40, Rockledge 33
106: Simpson (BT) fft. 113: Johnson (Roc) d. Tagarelli, 9-6. 120: Vugman (BT) p. Furnari. 126: Gomer (BT) md. Reneau, 11-2. 132: Forsythe (Roc) p. Lee, 3:45. 138: Nathan Ordway (BT) d. Rothe, 10-6. 145: Parrales (BT) p. Cofer, 4:56. 152: Crews (BT) p. Webb, :46. 160: Bennett (BT) p. J. King, :24. 170: W. King (BT) d. Ambrose, 6-1. 182: Middleton (Roc) p. Hamilton, 1:58. 195: Krajewski (Roc) fft. 220: Blackstrain (Roc) p. Griffith, 2:36. 285: Thomas (Roc) fft.
Next competition: Creekside at Bishop Kenny, Wednesday; Matanzas at Capital City Classic, Tallahassee, Friday-Saturday; Bartram Trail at Raider 6-Way Duals, Orange Park, Friday; Wolfson at Episcopal, Wednesday.

At Central-Phenix City, ALA
Red Devil Duals

Northside, Columbus GA 57, North Bay Haven 18
(first match at 126)
106: Lucas Biddle (NBH) fft. 113: Landon Ladtkow (NBH) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: John Jones (NC) fft. 132: Jaxon Price (NC) fft. 138: Joshua Bowers (NC) p. James Declerk, :57. 145: Countland Staples (NC) fft. 152: DeAndre Webb (NC) fft. 160: Christian Lopez (NC) d. Hunter Malone, 12-9. 170: Chase Cook (NC) fft. 182: Brent Lewis (NC) fft. 195: Jason Hodges (NC) fft. 220: Sean Nunn (NC) fft. 285: Eyad Asfour (NBH) fft.

Prattville ALA 60, North Bay Haven 6
106: Biddle (NBH) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Nathan Tate (P) p. Ladtkow. 120: Double fft. 132: Mauricio Reinaga (P) fft. 138: Hayden Bryson (P) p. Declerk. 145: Sean Wainwright (P) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Jude Coulter (P) p. Malone. 170: Jeffery Mooney (P) fft. 182: Jackson Beidleman (P) p. Thomas Adkinson. 195: Robert Brondage-Moore (P) fft. 220: Kyle Nix (P) fft. 285: Bo Movers (P) p. Asfour.
Records: North Bay Haven 0-4 (NBH took losses against Shaw, GA, and Chattahoochee County, GA). Next competition: North Bay Haven at Fultondale (ALA) Invitational, Friday-Saturday.

Wednesday, November 29

At Ponte Vedra Beach
Creekside 45, Nease 25
(first match at 132)
106: Kai Pelleriti (Cr) fft. 113: Brenden Teaman (N) md. Colin Brown, 10-2. 120: Sean Arnold (N) tf. CJ Sexton, 5:04. 126: Andrew Keck (Cr) p. Tyler Saam, 5:19. 132: DeAndre Demus (N) p. Jake Summers, 1:19. 138: Jacob Satterfield (N) md. Zach Johnson, 14-2. 145: Max Patterson (Cr) p. Thomas Taylor, 2:47. 152: Jacob Cooney (Cr) d. Tanner Hill, 3-2. 160: Billy Shaw (Cr) d. Grayson Suggs, 9-4. 170: Tristan Diaz (Cr) d. Nick Janssen, 9-4. 182: Brandon Dickman (Cr) fft. 195: Trey Chesser (Cr) p. Jarrod Case, 1:20. 220: Nick Thoresen (N) p. Caleb Dickens, 1:14. 285: Saul Storey (Cr) p. Mike Roark, :39.
JV score: Nease 33, Creekside 12. Records: Creekside 1-0, Nease 0-1. Next competition: Creekside at Matanzas Duals, Saturday; Nease at North Florida Duals, Saturday.

At Palm Coast
Flagler Palm Coast 68, St. Augustine 12
106: Trent Burke (FPC) fft. 113: John Johnson (FPC) fft. 120: Christian Sheppard (FPC) p. Christian Lepillian, 1:26. 126: Shane Butler (FPC) p. Gabriel Galloza, 2:25. 132: Michael DeAugustino (FPC) p. Cedric Diaz, 1:20. 138: Avery Holder (FPC) p. Alec Augspurger, 1:27. 145: Michael Martins (FPC) p. Hayden Yanni, :21. 152: Marcus Petersen (SA) p. Aleo McLeod, 4:41. 160: Curtis Brock (FPC) tf. Christian Rios, 22-7. 170: Cade Augspurger (SA) p. Justin Caufield, 3:25. 182: Wilbur Thomas (FPC) d. Tracey Beshara, 7-1. 195: Jason Muniz (FPC) fft. 220: Tyler Irigoyen (FPC) fft. 285: Devon Conkrite (FPC) fft.
Records: Flagler Palm Coast 1-0, St. Augustine 0-1. Next competition: Flagler Palm Coast at Clash of the Titans, Orange City, Saturday; St. Augustine at Robert Northway “Keystone” Invitational, Fleming Island, Friday and Saturday.

At Jacksonville
Bishop Kenny 57, Ponte Vedra 15
(first match at 106)
106: Ryan Mayer (BK) fft. 113: Gavin Riccobono (PV) fft. 120: Jack Delaney (BK) p. Preston Turner, 4:52. 126: Jack Donghit (BK) d. Rett Maritato, 9-2. 132: Garrett Tirado (BK) p. Jon Soffer, 1:34. 138: Double fft. 145: Alex DeAlmeida (PV) p. Marquis Collins, 1:10. 152: Andrew Slade (BK) p. Evan Merry, 3:51. 160: Ethan Baur (PV) d. Joey Cusick, 6-4. 170: Jimmy Citrano (BK) p. Troy Maritato, 5:35. 182: Connor Sidman (BK) fft. 195: Nick Beenen (BK) fft. 220: John Alexander (BK) fft. 285: Josiah McCallum (BK) fft.
Records: Bishop Kenny 1-0, Ponte Vedra 0-1. Next competition: Bishop Kenny at Robert Northway “Keystone” Invitational, Friday-Saturday; Ponte Vedra at Arlington Optimist Invitational, Friday-Saturday.

At Yulee
Yulee 43, West Nassau 42 (criteria)
106: Triston Martinez (Y) p. Wesley Carlisle, 4:48. 113: Joshua Brown (Y) p. Kyle Overturf, :31. 120: Bryce Bees (Y) p. Brendan Ferenchik, :41. 126: Jake Blount (WN) p. Trevor Gladson, 1:05. 132: Orion Duffy (Y) p. Wyatt Rochay, 5:31. 138: Bradley Hulett (WN) p. Logan Blaise, 2:46. 145: James Clay (WN) p. Christian Kirkland, 1:41. 152: Requan Works (WN) p. De’Von Worthen, 1;12. 160: Mark Hall (WN) p. Christopher Francis, :30. 170: Breyer Wood (WN) p. Gunner Harrison, 3:58. 182: Cameron Chavarria (WN) fft. 195: David Crawford (Y) p. Gavin Horn, :31. 220: Bradley Durronce (Y) p. Daniel Boylan, 1:18. 285: McKenzie Lewis (Y) p. Patrick Connors, :41.

West Nassau 54, Fernandina Beach 30
106: Jeremy Mahoney (FB) p. Carlisle, :47. 113: Overturf (WN) fft. 120: Ferenchik (WN) p. Thomas Wright, :33. 126: Blount (WN) p. Camden Smith, 1:16. 132: Rochay (WN) p. Blade Wailes, 1:20. 138: Hulett (WN) p. Jeremiah Giedrys, :38. 145: Clay (WN) fft. 152: Works (WN) p. Thomas Maxwell, 1:24. 160: Hall (WN) p. Zhane Funchess, 2:35. 170: Wood (WN) fft. 182: Nathan Manning (FB) p. Chavarria, :23. 195: Uriah Giedrys (FB) p. Horn, :19. 220: David Sturges (FB) p. Boylan, 2:39. 285: Connors (WN) p. Justin Sabia, 4:14.

Yulee 72, Fernandina Beach 9
106: Mahoney (FB) d. Martinez, 5-0. 113: Brown (Y) fft. 120: Aston Ricks (Y) p. Wright, 1:13. 126: Bees (Y) p. Smith, :38. 132: Duffy (Y) p. Wailes, :25. 138: Blaise (Y) p. J. Giedrys, 3:04. 145: Kirkland (Y) fft. 152: Worthen (Y) p. Maxwell, 1:32. 160: Harrison (Y) p. Funchess, :53. 170: Francis (Y) fft. 182: Manning (FB) fft. 195: Crawford (Y) p. U. Giedrys, 2:55. 220: Durronce (Y) fft. 285: Lewis (Y) fft.
Records: Yulee 2-0, West Nassau 1-1, Fernandina Beach 0-2. Next competition: Yulee at Cam Brown Seminole Classic, Friday-Saturday; West Nassau, Fernandina Beach at North Florida Duals, Saturday.

At Green Cove Springs
Clay 57, Orange Park 21
(first match at 285)
106: Frank Sawyer (OP) fft. 113: Davon Baily (OP) p. Josh McGinnis. 120: Stevie Chopek (Cl) p. Cameron Broughton. 126: Daniel Porter (Cl) p. Dean Ganci. 132: Cale Hoskinson (Cl) p. Arlo Wilson. 138: Gabe Peddichord (Cl) fft. 145: Grant Stanish (Cl) p. Matt Poucher. 152: Connor Green (Cl) tf. Nathaniel Guthrie, 17-2. 160: Jacob Campbell (OP) d. Taylor Green, 8-4. 170: Carson Yost (Cl) p. Brandon Jordan. 182: Jacob Moore (OP) p. Isiah Clifford. 195: Abbott Taylor (Cl) md. Reed Danielson, 15-4. 220: Joe Grelli (Cl) p. Reese Sheehan. 285: Ryan Rivers (Cl) p. Eric Daniels.
Records: Clay 1-0, Orange Park 0-1. Next competition: Clay at Border Wars, Friday-Saturday; Orange Park at North Florida Duals, Saturday.

Tuesday, November 28

At Ft Walton Beach
Choctaw 63, Ft Walton Beach 18
106: Giovani Gonzalez (Ch) p. Weston Burbidge. 113: David Tambula (Ch) p. Britain Mason. 120: Jerson Cabiao (Ch) p. Sterling Glover. 126: Jacky Grissom (Ch) fft. 132: Colwyn Mason (FWB) p. Ernie Luna. 138: Logan Myers (Ch) p. Walker Robinson. 145: Carlos Bogan (Ch) fft. 152: Paul Roberts (Ch) fft. 160: Dentin Bottino (Ch) d. Aziah Gudinez, 8-4. 170: Connor Cleveland (FWB) p. Taylor Newnam. 182: Nick Woodward (FWB) p. Louis Lloyd. 195: Tristan Horton (Ch) fft. 220: Aiden Savage (Ch) p. Owen Yancy. 285: Martino Plummer (Ch) p. Valentin Tristan.
Records: Choctaw 1-0, Ft Walton Beach 0-1. Next competition: Choctaw at Capital City Classic, December 8-9; Ft Walton Beach at Border Wars, South Walton, Friday-Saturday.

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: