Week 11

Saturday, February 10

At Jacksonville
Fletcher 42, First Coast 30
(first match at 138)
106: Ana Bradshaw (Fl) p. Jessica Shaw, 1:47. 113: Jonah Ingram (FC) fft. 120: James Knox (Fl) d. Jason Schwartz, 9-5. 126: Shawnjohn Adams (FC) fft. 132: Fritz Salomon (Fl) d. Brian Austin, 6-1. 138: Douglas Tappin (Fl) fft. 145: Tyler Dalldorf (Fl) fft. 152: Tyson Petrie (Fl) p. Nicholas Jefferson, 1:17. 160: Donovan Tompkins (Fl) d. Austin Mims, 7-0. 170: Devante Wyatt (FC) p. Trey Gyllin, 1:07. 182: Valois Ochoa (FC) p. Joel Rodriguez, 2:52. 195: Elijah Wilcox (FC) fft. 220: Matthew Strong (Fl) d. Aeneas Cohen, 8-1. 285: Stanley Hollenbach (Fl) fft.
Next competition: Fletcher, First Coast at 3A-District 1 meet, Oakleaf, Friday.

At Niceville
Niceville 47, Crestview 18
(first match at 106)
106: Emma Allsbrooks (N) p. Katie Meinert. 113: Ethan Jimenez (N) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Evan Mickey (N) p. Joanna Peroso. 132: Double fft. 138: Angel Ortega (Cr) p. Luis Gallego. 145: Sam Williams (N) tf. Aaron Bolke. 152: Bailey Howes (N) p. Rowan Gomez. 160: Jackson Schoener (N) fft. 170: Jack Johnson (N) p. CJ Banks. 182: Ryan Stontenburgh (Cr) p. Tyler Neiss. 195: Morgan Causey (N) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Xavier Molina (Cr) p. Aidan Ancog.
Next competition: Niceville, Crestview at 2A-District 1 meet, Crestview, Saturday.

Thursday, February 8

At Green Cove Springs
#UncivilWar2018
Fleming Island 42, Clay 15
(first match at 160)
106: Louis Gagliardo (FI) tf. Justin Byler, 16-0. 113: Briar Jackson (FI) md. Daniel Porter, 9-1. 120: Albie Snedaker (FI) fft. 126: Jacob Sandoval (FI) d. Cale Hoskinson, 8-2. 132: Jaquan English (FI) fft. 138: Dalton Williams (FI) d. Grant Stanish, 7-5, SV. 145: Peyton Hughes (Cl) d. Vince Hauser, 8-3. 152: Dylan Taylor (Cl) d. Luke Chop, 5-2. 160: Connor Green (Cl) d. Trace Insalaco, 9-8. 170: Paul Detwiler (FI) p. Carson Yost, 1:13. 182: Abbott Taylor (Cl) d. Anthony Breeden, 9-4. 195: Kurt Jackson (Cl) d. Jalyn Robinson, 3-2, UTB. 220: Ryan Smenda (FI) p. Joe Grelli, :25. 285: Jose Concepcion (FI) d. Ryan Rivers, 2-1.
Next competition: Fleming Island at 3A-District 1 meet, Oakleaf hosts, February 16; Clay at 1A-District 3 meet, Westside hosts, February 17.

At Deland
Flagler Palm Coast 59, Deland 18
106: Trent Burke (FPC) p. Makenzy Garcia, 1:28. 113: Devonte Williams (FPC) p. Israel Deleon, 1:35. 120: John Johnson (FPC) p. Coby Rhodes, 1:47. 126: Christian Sheppard (FPC) fft. 132: Andrew Dance (FPC) p. Chance Hart, 2:20. 138: Avery Holder (FPC) tf. Marcus Vega, 21-2. 145: Michael Martins (FPC) p. Seth Biggs, 1:56. 152: Jarred Council (D) p. Kevin Funk, 1:52. 160: Curtis Brock (FPC) d. Jordan Chisolm, 8-3. 170: Jaymes Morris (D) fft. 182: Wilbur Thomas (FPC) d. Elijah Vega, 10-6. 195: Raymond Haverty (D) fft. 220: Tyler Irigoyen (FPC) fft. 285: Anthony Cinelli (FPC) fft.
Next competition: Flagler Palm Coast at 3A-District 1 meet, February 16.

At St. Augustine
FSDB 42, Raines 12
(first match at 152)
106: Luke Boccuzzo (FSDB) fft. 113: Lance Gardenhire (FSDB) fft. 120: Amber Cain (FSDB) fft. 126: Ajani Zahira (FSDB) fft. 132: Ty Snow (FSDB) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Tayshaun Smith (FSDB) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Max Veloz (FSDB) fft. 195: Jevonte Hagan (Rai) fft. Double fft. 285: Jamon Goodwine (Rai) fft.

Terry Parker 48, Raines 6
(first match at 152)
106: Amber Goodbread (TP) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Andrew Hodges (TP) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Andrew Saddler (TP) fft. 160: Mina Gibson (TP) fft. 170: Landon Dains (TP) fft. 182: Emily Mills (TP) fft. 195: Hagan (Rai) p. Ben Sabella, 4:44. 220: Travon Hansford (TP) fft. 285: Evan Jefferson (TP) p. Bryant Maddox, 1:28.

Terry Parker 42, FSDB 36
(first match at 160)
106: Boccuzzo (FSDB) p. Goodbread, :47. 113: Gardenhire (FSDB) fft. 120: Cain (FSFB) fft. 126: Zahira (FSDB) fft. 132: Snow (FSDB) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Smith (FSDB) p. Hodges, :25. 152: Saddler (TP) fft. 160: Gibson (TP) fft. 170: Dains (TP) fft. 182: Mills (TP) p. Veloz, 2:16. 195: Sabella (TP) fft. 220: Hansford (TP) fft. 285: Jefferson (TP) fft.
Next competition: Terry Parker hosts 2A-District 3 meet, February 16; FSDB at 1A-District 4 meet, Bolles hosts, February 17; Raines at 1A-District 3 meet, February 17.

Wednesday, February 7

At Gainesville
Buchholz 54, Orange Park 20
106: Double fft. 113: Davon Bailey (OP) p. Christopher Brown, 1:08. 120: Cam Broughton (OP) tf. Sheik-Tammir Holmes, 16-1 in 6:00. 126: Dean Ganci (OP) d. Hunter Griffin, 2-1. 132: Brandon Thomas (B) p. Arlo Wilson, 2:33. 138: DeAngelo Fletcher (B) fft. 145: Cillian Martin (B) fft. 152: William Green-Church (B) p. James McArthur, 1:04. 160: Jacob Campbell (OP) p. Immanuel Hernandez, 3:13. 170: Jordan Mobley (B) p. Robert McGlynn, 5:09. 182: Armando Acosta (B) p. Jacob Moore, 1:45. 195: Lawrence Smith-Jackson (B) DQ over Reed Danielson. 220: Nevan Burney (B) p. Jonathan Garcia, 1:39. 285: Aaron Menden (B) fft.
Next competition: Buchholz at 3A-District 1 meet, Oakleaf hosts, February 16; Orange Park at 2A-District 3 meet, Terry Parker hosts, February 16.

At Tallahassee
Lincoln 45, Florida High 27
106: Emil Ganim (FH) p. Adam Barnes, 1:53. 113: Brooks Dyer (FH) d. Mark Munroe, 6-3. 120: Tyler Reeve (FH) d. Michael Crowder, 6-4, SV. 126: Ikeon Myles (L) fft. 132: Nic Timmons (FH) p. Hayden Buzick, 3:16. 138: Max Metcalf (FH) d. Anderson Stennett, 4-1. 145: Elliott Crum (L) p. Micah Perdue, 3:08. 152: Reed Watterson (L) d. Zach Yount, 7-6. 160: Evan Taylor (L) fft. 170: Andrew Collins (L) fft. 182: Justin Grant (L) p. Will Haigler, 4:00. 195: Jared Newhall (L) fft. 220: Reggie Toombs (L) fft. 285: Jolan Gilley (FH) p. Jonquille Rivers, 1:24.
Next competition: Lincoln at 2A-District 2 meet, Chiles hosts, February 16; Florida High hosts 1A-District 2 meet, February 15.

At Jacksonville
Englewood 39, Mandarin 36
(first match at 132)
106: Cameron Courtenay (E) p. Nathan Bremer. 113: Beson Hoxha (M) p. Raequan Staples. 120: Gunner Stier (M) fft. 126: Tyler Crawford (E) d. Michael Hopkins, 9-3. 132: Dairo Guerra (E) p. Jaden Rosario. 138: Ben Paramo (E) fft. 145: Tamer Fakhouri (E) p. Zach Nelson. 152: Noah Colbert-Santana (M) p. Kelly Charles. 160: Ehab Fakhouri (E) fft. 170: Dylen Worthington (M) p. Jordan Mitchell. 182: Kevin Castro (M) fft. 195: Triston Herndon (M) p. Laramie Bowen. 220: Christopher Lands (E) fft. 285: Double fft.
Next competition: Englewood at 2A-District 3 meet, February 16; Mandarin at 3A-District 1 meet, February 16.

At Jacksonville
Creekside 48, Yulee 27
(first match at 145)
106: Tristan Martinez (Y) fft. 113: Hunter England (Cr) p. Trevor Gladson, 2:51. 120: Bryce Bees (Y) d. CJ Sexton, 12-8. 126: Colin Brown (Cr) p. Orion Duffy, 3:58. 132: Max Patterson (Cr) fft. 138: Jake Summers (Cr) p. Jonah Luna, 5:22. 145: Jalen Hines (Cr) p. Logan Blaise, 2:34. 152: De’Von Worthen (Y) p. Josh Benavides, 4:35. 160: Billy Shaw (Cr) p. Gunner Harrison, 4:34. 170: Victor Jansen (Y) p. Sebastian Carrion, 4:30. 182: Double fft. 195: Brandon Dickman (Cr) p. Gage Rogero, :55. 220: Caleb Dickens (Cr) p. Bradley Durrance, 1:22. 285: Grayson Pope (Y) p. Matthew Nguyen, 3:59.

Yulee 54, Wolfson 18
(first match at 152)
106: Martinez (Y) fft. 113: Gladson (Y) p. Keayon Gray, 2:51. 120: Bees (Y) fft. 126: Duffy (Y) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Korie Rorie (Wo) p. Luna, 1:37. 145: Blaise (Y) p. Cameron Frison, 1:28. 152: Worthen (Y) fft. 160: Harrison (Y) fft. 170: Jansen (Y) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Bryan Ward (Wo) p. Rogero, 1:31. 220: Christian Macauley (Wo) p. Durrance, 3:08. 285: McKenzie Lewis (Y) p. Keethan Seay, :59.

Creekside 64, Wolfson 10
(first match at 160)
106: Kai Pelleriti (Cr) fft. 113: England (Cr) p. Gray, 1:48. 120: Sexton (Cr) fft. 126: Brown (Cr) fft. 132: Patterson (Cr) fft. 138: Summers (Cr) md. Rorie, 18-4. 145: Hines (Cr) p. Frison, 1:21. 152: Benavides (Cr) fft. 160: Shaw (Cr) fft. 170: Carrion (Cr) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Dickman (Cr) tf. Ward, 16-0. 220: Macauley (Wo) p. Dickens, 4:41. 285: Seay (Wo) md. Nguyen, 13-2.
Next competition: Creekside at 2A-District 4 meet, Matanzas hosts, February 15; Yulee at 1A-District 3 meet, Westside hosts, February 17; Wolfson at 1A-District 4 meet, Bolles hosts, February 17.

At Tallahassee
Wakulla 42, Ridgeview 19
106: Matthew Rodriquez (Rid) p. Jackson Merrick. 113: Gabriel Guzman (Rid) md. George Hernandez, 12-0. 120: Matthew Owen (Wak) p. Bradley Saam. 126: Aaron Kinsey (Wak) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Chase Roberts (Wak) d. Saeid Ejmali, 6-4. 152: Reed Propes (Rid) d. Jackson Osteen, 5-4. 160: Cole Baggett (Wak) d. Malachi Martin, 8-6. 170: John Tiedeman (Rid) p. Gavin Kaufmann. 182: Andrew Annand (Wak) fft. 195: John Trevor Hinsey (Wak) p. Nick Siemenof. 220: Chayton Bussey (Wak) fft. 285: Darius Wilkins (Wak) p. Nai Rousseau.

Ridgeview 34, Chiles 33
106: Rodriquez (Rid) p. Cole Thomas. 113: Saam (Rid) fft. 120: Guzman (Rid) p. Alex Adkins. 126: Chase O’Brian (Ch) fft. 132: William Wiggins (Ch) fft. 138: Ejmali (Rid) p. Michael Miralles. 145: Kevonte Times (Ch) fft. 152: Austin Nolan (Ch) p. Propes. 160: Robert McGill (Ch) ID over Martin. 170: Double fft. 182: Tiedeman (Rid) md. Austin Wheeler, 11-1. 195: Siemenof (Rid) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Sam Neely (Ch) d. Rousseau, 2-1.

Wakulla 52, Chiles 24
106: Merrick (Wak) p. Thomas. 113: Hernandez (Wak) fft. 120: Owen (Wak) p. Olufemi Egberonge. 126: O’Brian (Ch) d. Kinsey, 11-9, SV. 132: Wiggins (Ch) fft. 138: Miralles (Ch) fft. 145: Roberts (Wak) md. Times, 18-4. 152: Nolan (Ch) p. Osteen. 160: McGill (Ch) d. Baggett, 6-1. 170: Kaufmann (Wak) fft. 182: Annand (Wak) p. Wheeler. 195: Hinsey (Wak) fft. 220: Bussey (Wak) fft. 285: Wilkins (Wak) p. Neely.
Next competition: Wakulla at 1A-District 2 meet, February 15; Ridgeview at 2A-District 3 meet, February 16; Chiles at 2A-District 2 meet, February 16.

At St Augustine
Pedro Menendez 40, St Augustine 30
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Robert Iglesias (PM) md. Gabriel Galloza, 15-6. 126: Jonathan Bailey (SA) p. Justin Whitty, :58. 132: Cedric Diaz (SA) p. Jhoan Ferolina, 1:53. 138: Connor Spossey (PM) p. Hayden Yanni, 2:42. 145: Collin Tanner (PM) fft. 152: Sean Jones (PM) fft. 160: Christian Rios (SA) p. David Soule, :44. 170: Dane Litzinger (PM) fft. 182: Brenton Vona (SA) p. Alex Cathcart, 4:58. 195: Austyn Holsomback (PM) fft. 220: Nick Rose (PM) fft. 285: Darius Stanley (SA) p. Mike Solomon, :27.
Next competition: Pedro Menendez at 1A-District 4 meet, February 17; St Augustine at 2A-District 4 meet, February 15.

At Ponte Vedra Beach
Nease 47, Ponte Vedra 15
106: Tre Demus (N) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Preston Turner (PV) d. Brenden Teaman, 9-7. 126: Rett Maritato (PV) d. Jacob Sorgen, 11-5. 132: Gannon Janssen (N) p. Alex DeAlmeida, 1:44. 138: Jack Dinberg (N) p. John Whitley, 1:37. 145: Braden Hill (N) p. Evan Merry, 4:58. 152: Ethan Baur (PV) p. Mason Montalvo, :46. 160: Grayson Suggs (N) fft. 170: Troy Maritato (PV) d. Nick Janssen, 8-5. 182. Jarrod Case (N) tf. Zander Laurin, 16-0. 195: Double fft. 220: Nick Thoresen (N) fft. 285: Mike Roark (N) fft.
Next competition: Nease, Ponte Vedra at 2A-District 4 meet, Matanzas, February 15.

Tuesday, February 6

At Panama City
Bay 72, North Bay Haven 12
106: Jaime Balmeceda (B) fft. 113: Trophie Long (B) p. Lucas Biddle. 120: Brandon Hermes (B) fft. 126: Jeremiah O’Neal (B) fft. 132: Lomerian Black (B) fft. 138: Tim Messick (B) p. James Declerk. 145: Kyle Roper (B) fft. 152: Brandon Hermes (B) fft. 160: Hunter Malone (NBH) p. Hunter Hayes. 170: Aidan Campbell (NBH) p. Davis Whitfield. 182: Cameron Butler (B) fft. 195: Kurt Stephens (B) fft. 220: Brandon Jackson (B) p. Garrett Hester. 285: Justin Pippin (B) fft.
Next competition: Bay, North Bay Haven at Bay County Championships, Arnold hosts, Friday.

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: