Week 09

Saturday, January 27

At Jacksonville
Parker Duals

Championship
(all place duals’ first match at 126)
Atlantic Coast 39, First Coast 30
106: Nick Shay (AC) fft. 113: Eric Harper (AC) p. Jonah Ingram, 1:26. 120: Shawnjohn Adams (FC) fft. 126: Kevin Thompson (AC) d. Jason Schwartz, SV. 132: Jarrett Conner (FC) fft. 138: Keyshawn Brown (FC) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Seth Stratton (AC) p. Austin Mims, 5:28. 170: Devante Wyatt (FC) p. Seth McQuaig, 2:44. 182: Valois Ochoa (FC) fft. 195: Jamari Broussard (AC) p. Aeneas Cohen, 2:17. 220: Kinzer Kelly (AC) fft. 285: Zachary Crawford (AC) fft.

3rd place
Stanton 36, Englewood 33
106: Cameron Courtenay (E) p. Artin Rezaei, :28. 113: Raequan Staples (E) fft. 120: Hunter Padgett (E) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Dairo Guerra (E) d. Gabriel Navearro, 9-2. 138: Grant Kelsey (S) fft. 145: Tamer Fakhouri (E) fft. 152: Kelly Charles (E) p. Liam Salem, 1:39. 160: Mitchell Mika (S) p. Ehab Fakhouri, :54. 170: Patrick Lehman (S) p. Jordan Mitchell, 3:15. 182: Timothy Sinclair (S) fft. 195: Charles Woo (S) p. Colin Williams, 5:38. 220: Jacob Piper (S) p. Laramie Bowen, 1:40. 285: Double fft.

5th place
Palatka 48, Eastside 12
106: Wesley Dallas (P) fft. 113: Drevon Wallace (P) fft. 120: Ontarius Reid (P) p. Riley Trax, 1:07. 126: Trevor Davis (P) fft. 132: DJ Nealy (P) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Isaiah Dixon (P) fft. 170: Tony Newsome (E) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Bryan Smith (P) p. Amir Bilal, :47. 220: Jamel Bell (E) fft. 285: Ira Dixon (P) fft.

7th place
Terry Parker 48, Paxon 6
106: Amber Goodbread (TP) fft. 113: Catheryn Penn (TP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Danielle Farmer (TP) fft. 152: Ashley Saddler (TP) p. Corey Jones, :58. 160: Darius Farmer (TP) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Emily Mills (TP) fft. 195: Ben Sabella (TP) fft. 220: Jason Rivera (Pax) p. Travon Hansford, :44. 285: Evan Jefferson (TP) fft.

Pool results
A pool: Atlantic Coast 3-0, Englewood 2-1, Eastside 1-2, Paxon 0-3.
B pool: First Coast 4-0, Stanton 3-1, Palatka 2-2, Terry Parker 1-3, Wolfson 0-4.

Round 1
(first match at 220)
Atlantic Coast 35, Englewood 28
106: Courtenay (E) md. Shay, 19-6. 113: Harper (AC) p. Staples, 5:36. 120: Double fft. 126: Thompson (AC) p. Padgett, 4:35. 132: Guerra (E) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: T. Fakhouri (E) fft. 152: Stratton (AC) p. Charles. 160: E. Fakhouri (E) fft. 170: McQuaig (AC) tf. Mitchell, 18-1. 182: Double fft. 195: Broussard (AC) p. Williams, 1:32. 220: Bowen (E) p. Kelly, 1:05. 285: Crawford (AC) fft.

Terry Parker 36, Wolfson 18
106: Goodbread (TP) fft. 113: Penn (TP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Korie Rorie (Wo) p. Dan. Farmer, :27. 152: Saddler (TP) p. Cameron Frison, 3:41. 160: Dar. Farmer (TP) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Mills (TP) fft. 195: Bryan Ward (Wo) p. Sabella, 3:39. 220: Hansford (TP) fft. 285: Keethan Seay (Wo) p. Jefferson, :45.

Stanton 42, Palatka 33
106: Dallas (P) d. Rezaei, 12-5. 113: Wallace (P) fft. 120: Reid (P) fft. 126: Davis (P) fft. 132: Navearro (S) p. Nealy, 3:16. 138: Kelsey (S) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Salem (S) fft. 160: Mika (S) p. Is. Dixon, :39. 170: Lehman (S) fft. 182: Sinclair (S) fft. 195: Smith (P) p. Woo, :42. 220: Piper (S) fft. 285: Ir. Dixon (P) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 285)
Eastside 18, Paxon 12
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Trax (E) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Jones (P) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Newsom (E) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Bilal (E) fft. 220: Rivera (P) p. Bell, 1:10. 285: Double fft.

First Coast 42, Stanton 29
106: Rezaei (S) fft. 113: Ingram (FC) fft. 120: Adams (FC) fft. 126: Schwartz (FC) fft. 132: Conner (FC) p. Navearro, 3:54. 138: Kelsey (S) p. Brown, 3:54. 145: Double fft. 152: Salem (S) fft. 160: Mika (S) tf. Mims, 15-0. 170: Wyatt (FC) p. Lehman, :57. 182: Ochoa (FC) p. Sinclair, 1:53. 195: Cohen (FC) p. Woo, 1:55. 220: Piper (S) fft. 285: Double fft.

Palatka 30, Wolfson 15
106: Dallas (P) fft. 113: Wallace (P) fft. 120: Reid (P) fft. 126: Davis (P) fft. 132: Nealy (P) fft. 138: Rorie (Wo) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Frison (Wo) p. Is. Dixon, 1:27. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Ward (Wo) p. Smith, 1:59. 220: Double fft. 285: Seay (Wo) d. Ir. Dixon, 8-3.

Round 3
(first match at106)

Atlantic Coast 42, Paxon 6
106: Shay (AC) fft. 113: Harper (AC) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Thompson (AC) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Stratton (AC) p. Jones, 3:24. 160: Double fft. 170: McQuaig (AC) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Broussard (AC) fft. 220: Rivera (P) p. Kelly, 2:23. 285: Crawford (AC) fft.

First Coast 36, Palatka 24
106: Dallas (P) fft. 113: Wallace (P) d. Ingram, 13-10. 120: Adams (FC) p. Reid, 1:05. 126: Schwartz (FC) p. Davis, 5:42. 132: Conner (FC) p. Nealy, 1:08. 138: Brown (FC) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Is. Dixon (P) d. Mims, 15-11. 170: Wyatt (FC) fft. 182: Ochoa (FC) fft. 195: Smith (P) p. Cohen, 1:30. 220: Double fft. 285: Ir. Dixon (P) fft.

Stanton 40, Terry Parker 30
106: Rezaei (S) p. Goodbread, 3:53. 113: Penn (TP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Navearro (S) fft. 138: Kelsey (S) fft. 145: Dan. Farmer (TP) fft. 152: Salem (S) p. Gibson, 1:33. 160: Mika (S) p. Dar. Farmer, 1:05. 170: Lehman (S) fft. 182: Sinclair (S) md. Mills, 16-8. 195: Sabella (TP) p. Woo, :21. 220: Evan Blackman (TP) p. Piper, :22. 285: Jefferson (TP) fft.

Round 4
(first match at 113)
Atlantic Coast 39, Eastside 12
106: Shay (AC) fft. 113: Harper (AC) fft. 120: Trax (E) fft. 126: Thompson (AC) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Stratton (AC) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: McQuaig (AC) d. Newsome, 5-2. 182: Double fft. 195: Broussard (AC) p. Bilal, 2:00. 220: Bell (E) p. Kelly, 3:32. 285: Crawford (AC) fft.

Englewood 54, Paxon 6
106: Courtenay (E) fft. 113: Staples (E) fft. 120: Padgett (E) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Guerra (E) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: T. Fakhouri (E) fft. 152: Jones (P) p. Charles, 1:26. 160: E. Fakhouri (E) fft. 170: Mitchell (E) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Bowen (E) fft. 220: Williams (E) p. Rivera, 1:39. 285: Double fft.

Stanton 36, Wolfson 24
106: Rezaei (S) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Navearro (S) fft. 138: Rorie (Wo) p. Kelsey, 3:06. 145: Double fft. 152: Frison (Wo) p. Salem, 2:30. 160: Mika (S) fft. 170: Lehman (S) fft. 182: Sinclair (S) fft. 195: Ward (Wo) p. Woo, :56. 220: Piper (S) fft. 285: Seay (Wo) fft.

First Coast 48, Terry Parker 32
106: Goodbread (TP) fft. 113: Tabitha Shaw (FC) p. Penn, 4:40. 120: Ingram (FC) fft. 126: Adams (FC) fft. 132: Schwartz (FC) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Brown (FC) p. Dan. Farmer, 2:44. 152: Saddler (TP) fft. 160: Mims (FC) p. Dar. Farmer, 3:39. 170: Wyatt (FC) fft. 182: Ochoa (FC) p. Mills, :39. 195: Sabella (TP) p. Cohen, 1:08. 220: Hansford (TP) fft. 285: Jefferson (TP) fft.

Round 5
(first match at 120)
Englewood 54, Eastside 6
106: Courtenay (En) fft. 113: Staples (En) fft. 120: Padgett (En) p. Trax, 4:51. 126: Double fft. 132: Guerra (En) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: T. Fakhouri (En) fft. 152: Charles (En) fft. 160: E. Fakhouri (En) fft. 170: Newsome (Ea) p. Mitchell, 6:36, SV. 182: Double fft. 195: Williams (En) p. Bilal, 1:24. 220: Bowen (En) p. Bell, :35. 285: Double fft.

Palatka 48, Terry Parker 24
106: Dallas (Pal) p. Goodbread, 2:49. 113: Wallace (Pal) p. Penn, 1:38. 120: Reid (Pal) fft. 126: Davis (Pal) fft. 132: Nealy (Pal) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Dan. Farmer (TP) fft. 152: Gibson (TP) fft. 160: Is. Dixon (Pal) p. Dar. Farmer, 1:29. 170: Double fft. 182: Mills (TP) fft. 195: Smith (Pal) p. Sabella, 1:11. 220: Blackman (TP) fft. 285: Ir. Dixon (Pal) p. Hansford, 2:38.

First Coast 54, Wolfson 12
106: Double fft. 113: Ingram (FC) fft. 120: Adams (FC) fft. 126: Schwartz (FC) fft. 132: Conner (FC) fft. 138: Brown (FC) p. Rorie, 3:12. 145: Double fft. 152: Frison (Wo) fft. 160: Mims (FC) fft. 170: Wyatt (FC) fft. 182: Ochoa (FC) fft. 195: Cohen (FC) p. Ward, 3:47. 220: Double fft. 285: Seay (Wo) fft.

Friday-Saturday, January 26-27

At Panama City
North Bay Haven Bash

Championship
South Dade 84, Nease 0 (forfeit)

Semifinals
South Dade 57, Gulf Breeze 6
106: Luis Peraza (SD) p. Ian Daily, 3:24. 113: Isaac Duran (SD) p. Isaiah Goodman, :49. 120: Bretli Reyna (SD) md. Gabe Jacobs, 18-9. 126: Tyler Orta (SD) p. Gabe Trostle, 1:03. 132: Joshua Swan (SD) md. Michael Walls, 17-5. 138: Jason Duarte (SD) p. Kelly Scanlon, :54. 145: Mike Flores (SD) p. Calvin Malo, :44. 152: Brevin Balmeceda (SD) tf. Alex Jacobs, 15-0. 160: Todd Perry (SD) p. Jaxson Tucker, 1:27. 170: Kevin Perez (SD) tf. Austin Earle, 15-0. 182: Mikael Fundora (SD) md. Tannen Slack, 12-0. 195: Fritz Doublas (SD) d. Rocky O’Rourke, 9-4. 220: Jacob Tisdale (GB) p. Kenneth Crouse, 1:17. 285: Trayvonne Jackson (SD) p. Ben Richards, 2:44.

Nease 45, Niceville 36
106: Tre Demus (Nea) p. Noah Tritz, :58. 113: Brenden Teaman (Nea) p. Ethan Jimenez, 3:54. 120: Zachary Hartzog (Nic) fft. 126: Evan Mickey (Nic) p. Jacob Sorgen, 2:41. 132: Gannon Janssen (Nea) p. Keane Creager, 2:47. 138: Jacob Satterfield (Nea) p. Luis Gallego, :52. 145: Brady Hill (Nea) fft. 152: Tanner Hill (Nea) d. Bailey Howes, 11-5. 160: Jack Johnson (Nic) fft. 170: Jackson Schoener (Nic) p. Nick Janssen, 5:25. 182: Jarrod Case (Nea) p. Tyler Neiss, :29. 195: Morgan Causey (Nic) fft. 220: Darrius Pena (Nic) p. Nick Thoresen, 5:22. 285: Mike Roark (Nea) p. Aidan Ancog, 3:04.

Quarterfinals
South Dade 74, Florida High 3
106: Peraza (SD) p. Emil Ganim, 1:08. 113: Jesse Delgado (SD) d. Brooks Dyer, 14-8. 120: Reyna (SD) tf. Tyler Reeve, 17-1. 126: Orta (SD) p. Dennis Ganim, 3:22. 132: Swan (SD) p. Nic Timmons, 4:55. 138: Bryan Metcalf (FH) d. Duarte, 8-3. 145: Flores (SD) p. Max Metcalf, 3:55. 152: Balmeceda (SD) p. Zach Yount, :39. 160: Perry (SD) fft. 170: Perez (SD) fft. 182: Fundora (SD) fft. 195: Doublas (SD) fft. 220: Crouse (SD) fft. 285: Jackson (SD) p. Jolan Gilley, 1:12.

Gulf Breeze 44, Gulf Shores 27
106: Daily (GB) p. Carson Corcoran, 3:03. 113: Yogi Childress (GS) p. Goodman, :24. 120: G. Jacobs (GB) d. Brady George, 6-1. 126: Trostle (GB) fft. 132: Gage Hudson (GS) d. Walls, 12-7. 138: Garrett Brasher (GS) p. Scanlon, 2:45. 145: John Paul Uter (GS) p. Malo, 3:23. 152: A. Jacobs (GB) md. William West, 12-4. 160: Caleb Carey (GS) p. Tucker, 5:54. 170: Earle (GB) md. Shawn McCrory, 12-0. 182: Slack (GB) p. Jean Tinoco, 1:44. 195: O’Rourke (GB) fft. 220: Tisdale (GB) d. Garrett Newman, 10-3. 285: Richards (GB) p. JD Adams, 1:05.

Niceville 60, Columbia 21
106: Brett Millard (Col) d. Tritz, 8-7. 113: Jimenez (N) fft. 120: Hartzog (N) p. Ian McGuigan, 1:41. 126: Mickey (N) p. Connor Mote, 5:49. 132: Daniel Mann (Col) p. Creager, 3:25. 138: Matthew Arango (Col) p. Gallego, 2:43. 145: Matt Raulerson (Col) fft. 152: Howes (N) p. Obie Smith, 2:22. 160: Schoener (N) p. Preston O’Quinn, 1:50. 170: Johnson (N) p. David Thompson, 1:31. 182: Neiss (N) fft. 195: Causey (N) p. Zhaquez Griffin, 1:21. 220: Pena (N) p. Kouvaris Combs, :21. 285: Ancog (N) p. Noah Stubblefield, 1:21.

Nease 42, Bay 38
106: Demus (N) p. Jaime Balmeceda, 3:53. 113: Teaman (N) p. Trophie Long, :37. 120: Double fft. 126: Jeremiah O’Neal (B) p. Sorgen, 1:46. 132: G. Janssen (N) p. Lomerian Black, 1:04. 138: Satterfield (N) p. Aaron Curry, 2:25. 145: Tim Messick (B) md. Thomas Taylor, 24-10. 152: T. Hill (N) p. Preston Davis, 1:24. 160: N. Janssen (N) p. Hunter Hayes, 3:06. 170: Davis Whitfield (B) fft. 182: Andrew Luzny (B) p. Jarrod Case, 3:48. 195: Kurt Stephens (B) fft. 220: Brandon Jackson (B) p. Thoresen, 2:50. 285: Roark (N) fft.

Round of 16
South Dade 74, Crestview 0
106: Peraza (SD) p. Katie Meinert, 1:12. 113: Duran (SD) p. Javan Alto, 1:59. 120: Reyna (SD) fft. 126: Orta (SD) p. Easton Flamand, :23. 132: Swan (SD) p. Malachi Santiago, 1:00. 145: Flores (SD) p. Rowan Gomez, 1::08. 152: Balmeceda (SD) tf. Nathan Gunn, 16-0. 160: Perry (SD) p. Chris Mark, 1:57. 170: Perez (SD) fft. 182: Fundora (SD) p. Ryan Stontenburgh, 1:01. 195: Doublas (SD) p. Kennard Madden, 1:48. 220: Crouse (SD) d. Coleman Young, 8-2. 285: Jackson (SD) p. Xavier Molina, 1:07.

Florida High 54, Arnold 18
106: Dean Wright (FH) md. Jackson Gibson, 10-2. 113: Dyer (FH) p. Will Ashby, 1:21. 120: Reeve (FH) p. Spencer Korol, 1:58. 126: D. Ganim (FH) fft. 132: Timmons (FH) tf. Justin Ivy, 22-5. 138: B. Metcalf (FH) fft. 145: Yount (FH) d. Bradley Chapman, 4-1. 152: M. Metcalf (FH) p. Robbie Houston, 2:22. 160: Sam Buatu (A) p. Syre Ganim, 4:32. 170: Diego Duprey (FH) fft. 182: Skyler Jarrell (A) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Casey Peppers (A) fft. 285: Gilley (FH) p. Josh Young, 1:15.

Gulf Shores rec bye

Gulf Breeze 63, Bozeman 18
106: Daily (GB) d. Nicholas Hejke, 3-1. 113: Goodman (GB) p. Justin Johnson, :56. 120: G. Jacobs (GB) p. DJ Hanson, 5:42. 126: Brian Zerr (B) p. Trostle, 2:45. 132: Walls (GB) p. Wylie DeBarr. 138: Scanlon (GB) fft. 145: Malo (GB) p. Trey Elmore, 1:52. 152: A. Jacobs (GB) fft. 160: Chase Wyzard (B) p. Tucker, 1:39. 170: Earle (GB) p. Caleb Ward, 5:18. 182: Slack (GB) fft. 195: O’Rourke (GB) fft. 220: Tisdale (GB) fft. 285: Richards (GB) fft.

Columbia 36, Pace 31
106: Millard (Col) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: McGuigan (Col) p. Seth O’Gara, 1:32. 126: Owen Moore (P) md. Mote, 10-0. 132: Mann (Col) fft. 138: Arango (Col) fft. 145: Ethan Billhimer (P) p. Kaleb Davis, :34. 152: Raulerson (Col) p. Anthony Root, 3:22. 160: Brody Andrews (P) p. Gabe Stengel, 1:24. 170: John Gunther (P) d. Thompson, 10-9. 182: Ben Wilson (P) fft. 195: Wyatt Dillon (P) p. Griffin, 3:14. 220: Combs (Col) fft. 285: Brody Deloach (P) p. Stubblefield, 1:45.

Niceville rec bye
Bay rec bye

Nease 45, Daphne 29
106: Isaiah Wysong (D) tf. Demus, 24-9. 113: Cameron Holder (D) p. Teaman, 1:39. 120: Ethan Lassere (D) fft. 126: Alton Wisdom (D) p. Sorgen, 2:34. 132: G. Janssen (N) p. Taylor Foster, :39. 138: Satterfield (N) p. Nolan Whiteis, 2:37. 145: B. Hill (N) fft. 152: T. Hill (N) p. Noah Sidelko, 5:06. 160: Double fft. 170: N. Janssen (N) d. Ray Mallisham, 9-8. 182: Case (N) p. Jon Davis, 1:59. 195: Logan Sliman (D) fft. 220: Thoresen (N) fft. 285: Roark (N) fft.

Third place
Niceville 51, Gulf Breeze 24
106: Daily (GB) p. Tritz, :46. 113: Jimenez (N) p. Goodman, :26. 120: Hartzog (N) d. G. Jacobs, 5-0. 126: Mickey (N) p. Trostle, 2:41. 132: Creager (N) d. Walls, 9-6. 138: Gallego (N) p. Scanlon, 2:49. 145: Malo (GB) fft. 152: Howes (N) d. A. Jacobs, 9-5. 160: Johnson (N) p. Tucker, 1:08. 170: Schoener (N) p. Earle, 1:13. 182: Slack (GB) p. Neiss, 2:29. 195: O’Rourke (GB) p. Causey, 2:43. 220: Pena (N) p. Tisdale, 5:08. 285: Ancog (N) p. Richards, 3:10.

Consi semis
Gulf Breeze rec bye (Columbia had wrestled 5 matches Saturday)
Niceville rec bye (Gulf Shores left tournament)

Consi quarters
Columbia 42, Bay 30
106: Balmeceda (B) p. Millard, 1:25. 113: Long (B) fft. 120: McGuigan (Col) fft. 126: Mote (Col) p. O’Neal, :43. 132: Mann (Col) p. Black, :22. 138: Curry (B) p. Arango. 145: Davis (Col) d. Messick, 10-5. 152: Smith (Col) p. Brandon Nelson, 3:57. 160: O’Quinn (Col) p. Hayes. 170: Thompson (Col) p. Whitfield, 1:28. 182: Double fft. 195: Luzny (B) p. Griffin, 1:40. 220: Combs (Col) p. Stephens, 5:23. 285: Jackson (B) p. Stubblefield, 2:34.

Gulf Breeze rec bye

Gulf Shores 36, Florida High 35
106: E. Ganim (FH) p. Alexis Garcia, 2:22. 113: Dyer (FH) p. Childress, 3:21. 120: Reeve (FH) d. George, 3-2. 126: D. Ganim (FH) fft. 132: Hudson (GS) p. Timmons, 3:00. 138: B. Metcalf (FH) md. Brasher, 14-3. 145: M. Metcalf (FH) md. Uter, 17-5. 152: West (GS) p. Yount, 5:43. 160: Carey (GS) fft. 170: Tinoco (GS) fft. 182: McCrory (GS) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Newman (GS) fft. 285: Gilley (FH) p. Adams, 1:12

Niceville rec bye

Consi second round
Columbia 60, Arnold 18
106: Millard (Col) p. Golden, 2:31. 113: Ashby (A) fft. 120: McGuigan (Col) p. Korol, 1:52. 126: Mote (Col) fft. 132: Mann (Col) tf. Ivy, 26-11. 138: Arango (Col) fft. 145: Ross (Col) md. Chapman, 10-1. 152: Smith (Col) p. Houston, 1:39. 160: Buatu (A) p. O’Quinn, 1:59. 170: Thompson (Col) fft. 182: Stengel (Col) tf. Jarrell. 195: Griffin (Col) fft. 220: Peppers (A) p. Combs, 1:22. 285: Stubblefield (Col) p. Young, 3:30.

Bay 48, Bozeman 30
106: Hejke (Boz) p. Balmeceda, 1:14. 113: Long (Bay) p. Johnson, 1:01. 120: Hanson (Boz) fft. 126: Zerr (Boz) p. O’Neal, 1:32. 132: DeBarr (Boz) p. Black, 1:13. 138: Curry (Bay) fft. 145: Roper (Bay) p. Elmore, 5:58. 152: Nelson (Bay) fft. 160: Wyzard (Boz) p. Hayes, 2:49. 170: Cameron Butler (Bay) fft. 182: Luzny (Bay) fft. 195: Stephens (Bay) fft. 220: Jackson (Bay) fft. 285: Double fft.

Gulf Shores 48, Pace 28
106: Garcia (GS) fft. 113: Childress (GS) fft. 120: George (GS) p. O’Gara. 126: Double fft. 132: Hudson (GS) p. Moore. 138: Brasher (GS) fft. 145: Billhimer (P) p. Uter. 152: West (GS) p. Root. 160: Carey (GS) p. Andrews. 170: Gunther (P) p. Tinoco. 182: Wilson (P) md. McCrory, 10-1. 195: Dillon (P) fft. 220: Newman (GS) fft. 285: Cody (P) p. Adams.

Florida High 43, Daphne 21
106: Wysong (D) d. Wright, 12-6. 113: Dyer (FH) tf. Holder, 4:23. 120: Reeve (FH) p. Lassere, 1:23. 126: D. Ganim (FH) p. Wisdom, :52. 132: Timmons (FH) tf. Foster, 18-3. 138: B. Metcalf (FH) p. Whiteis, 1:20. 145: M. Metcalf (FH) fft. 152: Yount (FH) d. Sidelko, 10-7. 160: S. Ganim (FH) fft. 170: Mallisham (D) fft. 182: Davis (D) fft. 195: Sliman (D) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Gilley (FH) fft.

Consi first round
Columbia 48, Crestview 30
106: Millard (Col) p. Meinert, 1:23. 113: Alto (Cre) fft. 120: McGuigan (Col) fft. 126: Mote (Col) p. Flamand, 4:48. 132: Mann (Col) p. Santiago, 1:43. 138: Arango (Col) p. Sanders, 1:01. 145: Ross (Col) p. Gomez, :21. 152: Gunn (Cre) p. Raulerson, 3:22. 160: O’Quinn (Col) p. Mark, 1:41. 170: Double fft. 182: Thompson (Col) p. Stontenburgh, 3:35. 195: Madden (Cre) p. Griffin, 1:26. 220: Young (Cre) p. Combs, 1:19. 285: Molina (Cre) p. Stubblefield, :58.

Additional Duals
Crestview 54, Godby 12
106: Meinert (Cre) fft. 113: Alto (Cre) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Flamand (Cre) fft. 132: Santiago (Cre) p. Nigel Brown, 1:14. 138: Michael Linehan (G) p. Sanders, :58. 145: Gomez (Cre) p. Madison Melton, 5:30. 152: Gunn (Cre) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Blake Goins (G) p. Mark, 1:37. 182: Stontenburgh (Cre) p. Julian, 3:40. 195: Madden (Cre) d. JaTyren Walker, 5-4. 220: Young (Cre) p. Ryan Kirby, 3:49. 285: Molina (C) p. Joshua Yarborough, 1:58.

Bishop Snyder 48, Wewahitchka 24
106: Christian Villanueva (S) fft. 113: Backtash Walizada (S) fft. 120: Benjamin Catenis (S) p. Jaden Moseley. 126: Jonathan Harvey (We) p. JP Villanueva. 132: Dylan Jacobs (We) p. Aaron Villanueva. 138: Dylan Edwards (We) p. Clayton Beasley. 145: Blake Lynn (We) p. Johnathan Bokros. 152: James Baker (S) fft. 160: Jose Indio (S) fft. 170: Pedro Velez (S) fft. 182: Thomas Graden (S) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Mark Morante (S) p. Cody Finch. 285: Double fft.

Rutherford 36, Godby 27
106: Lomero Black (Ruth) fft. 113: Shaun Dubroca (Ruth) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Chase Dubroca (Ruth) fft. 132: Brown (G) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Keivontie Logan (Ruth) p. Treyvon Fennell, 2:48. 152: Matthew Richards (Ruth) p. Melton, :56. 160: DOuble fft. 170: Zach Godwin (G) fft. 182: D’ontae Newton (Ruth) p. Green, :48. 195: Walker (G) d. Xavier Stillgess, 11-5. 220: Kirby (G) fft. 285: Yarborough (G) fft.

Choctaw 65, Keystone Heights 12
106: Double fft. 113: Giovani Gonzalez (Cho) p. Briscoe, :41. 120: Bradley Bates (Cho) p. Hannah Raah, :30. 126: Jacky Grissom (Cho) p. Ethan McFarland, :19. 132: Devonte Knox (Cho) p. Isabella Hanna, 1:33. 138: Logan Myers (Cho) p. Levi McFarland, 2:43. 145: Carlos Bogan (Cho) fft. 152: Jeremy Givens (KH) p. Hunter Pelfrey, 2:49. 160: Matthew Delano (KH) p. Paul Roberts, 1:42. 170: Ajani Berlin (Cho) tf. Gabe Adams, 19-4. 182: Savannah Koppert (KH) fft. 195: Brandon Hoffmeyer (KH) p. Michael Barton, :41. 220: Aiden Savage (Cho) fft. 285: Keone Corpuz (Cho) p. Cody Wells, 1:30.

Bishop Snyder 42, Ft Walton Beach 30
106: Weston Burbidge (FWB) p. C. Villanueva. 113: Brandon Mallin (FWB) p. Walizada. 120: Max Vosburgh (FWB) ID over David Eatough. 126: JP Villanueva (S) fft. 132: A. Villanueva (S) fft. 138: Tino Muniz (FWB) p. Beasley. 145: Bokros (S) fft. 152: Baker (S) fft. 160: Eddie Alexis (FWB) p. Indio. 170: Velez (S) p. Corban Ferguson. 182: Graden (S) p. Kaleb Williams. 195: Morante (S) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Chiles 36, Wewahitchka 24
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Moseley (We) p. Alex Adkins. 126: Harvey (We) p. Chase O’Brian. 132: Jacobs (We) p. William Wiggins. 138: Edwards (We) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Austin Nolan (Ch) p. Lynn. 160: Robert McGill (Ch) fft. 170: Gage Bunton (Ch) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Austin Wheeler (Ch) fft. 220: Elijah Borden (Ch) p. Finch. 285: Sam Neely (Ch) fft.

Godby 36, Wewahitchka 24
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Moseley (We) fft. 126: Harvey (We) fft. 132: Jacobs (We) p. Brown, 1:17. 138: Linehan (G) p. Edwards, :50. 145: Lynn (We) p. Melton, :15. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Godwin (G) fft. 182: Green (G) fft. 195: Walker (G) fft. 220: Kirby (G) p. Finch, :22. 285: Yarborough (G) fft.

Keystone Heights 42, Ft Walton Beach 36
106: Burbidge (FWB) fft. 113: Mallin (FWB) p. Briscoe, 2:49. 120: Vosburgh (FWB) p. Raah, 2:28. 126: Hanna (KH) fft. 132: E. McFarland (KH) fft. 138: L. McFarland (KH) p. Muniz, 4:35. 145: Booth (KH) fft. 152: Givens (KH) fft. 160: Alexis (FWB) p. Delano, 2:13. 170: Williams (FWB) p. Koppert, 1:54. 182: Ferguson (FWB) p. Adams, 1:29. 195: Hoffmeyer (KH) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Wells (KH) fft.

Choctaw 51, Bishop Snyder 24
106: Gonzalez (Ch) p. C. Villanueva, 4:43. 113: David Tambula (Ch) d. Jeffrey Prosser, 14-8. 120: Bates (Ch) p. Elijah Bishop, 3:18. 126: Grissom (Ch) p. JP Villanueva, 1:45. 132: Knox (Ch) p. A. Villanueva, :22. 138: Myers (Ch) p. Beasley, 1:06. 145: Bogan (Ch) p. Bokros, 2:37. 152: Baker (S) p. Pelfrey, 3:05. 160: Berlin (Ch) p. Indio, 1:03. 170: Velez (S) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Graden (S) p. Barton, :36. 220: Morante (S) p. Savage, :36. 285: Corpuz (Ch) fft.

Chiles 39, Rutherford 30
106: Colin Dutton (Ruth) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: S. Dubroca (Ruth) p. Adkins, 1:41. 126: O’Brian (Ch) p. C. Dubroca, 3:07. 132: Wiggins (Ch) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Logan (Ruth) fft. 152: Nolan (Ch) fft. 160: McGill (Ch) d. Richards, 11-9. 170: Bunton (Ch) fft. 182: Newton (Ruth) fft. 195: Stillgess (Ruth) p. Wheeler, 3:58. 220: Borden (Ch) fft. 285: Neely (Ch) fft.

Bishop Snyder 45, Godby 27
106: C. Villanueva (S) fft. 113: Prosser (S) fft. 120: Catenis (S) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: JP Villanueva (S) p. Brown, 1:18. 138: Beasley (S) p. Fennell, 5:20. 145: Melton (G) d. Cole Imrich, 13-6. 152: Baker (S) fft. 160: Indio (S) fft. 170: Velez (S) d. Goins, 9-8. 182: Green (G) p. Graden, 1:08. 195: Walker (G) p. Morante, :10. 220: Kirby (G) fft. 285: Yarborough (G) fft.

Ft Walton Beach 36, Chiles 33
106: Burbidge (FWB) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Mallin (FWB) p. Adkins, 1:08. 126: O’Brian (Ch) p. Vosburgh, 3:37. 132: Tourgee (FWB) p. Wiggins, 1:28. 138: Muniz (FWB) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Nolan (Ch) fft. 160: McGill (Ch) d. Alexis, 9-5. 170: Ferguson (FWB) p. Bunton, :20. 182: Williams (FWB) fft. 195: Wheeler (Ch) fft. 220: Borden (Ch) fft. 285: Neely (Ch) fft.

Rutherford 39, Wewahitchka 18
106: Black (Ruth) fft. 113: S. Dubroca (Ruth) fft. 120: C. Dubroca (Ruth) d. Moseley, 10-5. 126: Harvey (We) fft. 132: Jacobs (We) fft. 138: Edwards (We) fft. 145: Logan (Ruth) p. Lynn, 2:10. 152: Richards (Ruth) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Newton (Ruth) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Stillgess (Ruth) p. 1:12. 285: Double fft.

Chiles 48, Keystone Heights 30
106: Double fft. 113: Briscoe (KH) fft. 120: Adkins (Ch) p. Raah, 1:14. 126: O’Brian (Ch) p. Hanna, 1:23. 132: Wiggins (Ch) p. E. McFarland, 1:11. 138: L. McFarland (KH) fft. 145: Booth (KH) fft. 152: Nolan (Ch) p. Givens, 1:53. 160: McGill (Ch) p. Delano, 2:27. 170: Adams (KH) p. Bunton, 1:56. 182: Koppert (KH) fft. 195: Wheeler (Ch) p. Hoffmeyer, 1:11. 220: Borden (Ch) fft. 285: Eli Hartsfield (Ch) p. Wells, 1:27.

Choctaw 58, Godby 24
106: Gonzalez (Ch) fft. 113: Tambula (Ch) fft. 120: Jerson Cabiao (Ch) fft. 126: Grissom (Ch) fft. 132: Knox (Ch) p. Brown, 3:34. 138: Myers (Ch) p. Linehan, 1:12. 138: Bogan (Ch) p. Melton, :33. 152: Pelfrey (Ch) fft. 160: Roberts (Ch) fft. 170: Berlin (Ch) md. Godwin, 12-1. 182: Green (G) fft. 195: Walker (G) p. Barton, 1:01. 220: Kirby (G) p. Savage, :57. 285: Yarborough (G) p. Corpuz, 2:59.

Bishop Snyder 66, Keystone Heights 12
106: C. Villanueva (S) fft. 113: Walizada (S) p. Briscoe, 2:19. 120: Eatough (S) p. Raab, 1:46. 126: Bishop (S) p. E. McFarland, 3:44. 132: A. Villanueva (S) p. Hanna, 1:11. 138: L. McFarland (KH) p. Beasley, 1:46. 145: Hogan Litwin (S) fft. 152: Baker (S) p. Givens, :55. 160: Indio (S) p. Delano, :31. 170: Velez (S) p. Adams, :31. 182: Graden (S) p. Koppert, :15. 195: Morante (S) p. Hoffmeyer, :26. 220: Double fft. 285: Wells (KH) fft.

Friday’s Results
Pool 1: South Dade 5-0, Niceville 4-1, Nease 3-2, Gulf Shores 2-3, Marianna 1-4, Choctaw 0-5.
Pool 2: Bay 4-0, Pace 3-1, Daphne 2-2, Bishop Snyder 1-3, Chiles 0-4.
Pool 3: Gulf Breeze 5-0, Columbia 4-1, Arnold 3-2, Rutherford 2-3, Ft Walton Beach 1-4, Godby 0-5.
Pool 4: Florida High 4-0, Crestview 2-1, Bozeman 2-2, Keystone Heights 1-2, Wewahitchka 0-4 (no results from Crestview-Keystone Heights).

Round 1
Niceville 42, Choctaw 39
106: Giovani Gonzalez (Ch) p. Noah Tritz, 3:58. 113: David Tambula (Ch) p. Ethan Jimenez, 1:46. 120: Zachary Hartzog (N) p. Jerson Cabiao, 1:54. 126: Jacky Grissom (Ch) d. Evan Mickey, 10-8. 132: Keane Creager (N) p. Devonte Knox, :46. 138: Logan Myers (Ch) p. Luis Gallego, :49. 145: Carlos Bogan (Ch) fft. 152: Bailey Howes (N) p. Paul Roberts, 1:51. 160: Jack Johnson (N) p. Hunter Pelfrey, :24. 170: Ajani Berlin (Ch) p. Jackson Schoener, 1:58. 182: Ramsey Kidder (N) fft. 195: Morgan Causey (N) p. Michael Barton, :30. 220: Darrius Pena (N) p. Aiden Savage, :39. 285: Keone Corpuz (Ch) p. Aidan Ancog, 3:26.

Gulf Breeze 78, Godby 3
106: Ian Daily (GB) fft. 113: Isaiah Goodman (GB) fft. 120: Gabe Jacobs (GB) fft. 126: Gabe Trostle (GB) fft. 132: Michael Walls (GB) p. Nigel Brown, 1:48. 138: Kelly Scanlon (GB) p. Michael Linehan, :46. 145: Calvin Malo (GB) p. Madison Melton, 1:50. 152: Alex Jacobs (GB) fft. 160: Jaxson Tucker (GB) fft. 170: Austin Earle (GB) p. Zach Godwin, :59. 182: Tannen Slack (GB) p. Julian Green. 195: JaTyren Walker (God) d. Rocky O’Rourke, 3-2. 220: Jacob Tisdale (GB) p. Ryan Kirby, 2:27. 285: Ben Richards (GB) p. Joshua Yarborough, 3:00.

South Dade 77, Gulf Shores 0
106: Luis Peraza (SD) p. Alexis Garcia. 113: Isaac Duran (SD) p. Yogi Childress. 120: Bretli Reyna (SD) p. Brady George. 126: Tyler Orta (SD) tf. Jace Odom, 26-11. 132: Joshua Swan (SD) d. Gage Hudson, 13-8. 138: Jason Duarte (SD) p. Garrett Brasher. 145: Mike Flores (SD) d. John Paul Uter, 18-7. 1752: Brevin Balmeceda (SD) p. William West. 160: Todd Perry (SD) p. Caleb Carey. 170: Mikael Fundora (SD) tf. Shawn McCrory. 182: Kevin Perez (SD) p. Jean Tinoco. 195: Fritz Doublas (SD) fft. 220: Kenneth Crouse (SD) p. Garrett Newman. 285: Trayvonne Jackson (SD) p. JD Adams.

Bishop Snyder 54, Chiles 24
106: Christian Villanueva (BJS) fft. 113: Jeffrey Prosser (BJS) fft. 120: Benjamin Catenis (BJS) p. Alex Adkins, 1:50. 126: JP Villanueva (BJS) p. Chase O’Brian. 132: William Wiggins (Ch) p. Aaron Villanueva. 138: Clayton Beasley (BJS) fft. 145: Johnathan Bokros (BJS) fft. 152: Austin Nolan (Ch) p. James Baker. 160: Robert McGill (Ch) md. Jose Indio, 11-1. 170: Pedro Velez (BJS) p. Gage Bunton. 182: Double fft. 195: Thomas Graden (BJS) p. Austin Wheeler. 220: Mark Morante (BJS) p. Elijah Borden. 285: Sam Neely (Ch) fft.

Columbia 60, Ft Walton Beach 18
106: Weston Burbidge (FWB) p. Brett Millard. 113: Brandon Mallin (FWB) fft. 120: Ian McGuigan (Col) p. Max Vosburgh. 126: Connor Mote (Col) fft. 132: Daniel Mann (Col) p. Caleb Tourgee. 138: Matthew Arango (Col) p. Tino Muniz. 145: Matt Raulerson (Col) fft. 152: Obie Smith (Col) fft. 160: Eddie Alexis (FWB) d. Preston O’Quinn, 12-8. 170: David Thompson (Col) p. Corban Ferguson, 3:25. 182: Kaleb Williams (FWB) fft. 195: Zhaquez Griffen (Col) fft. 220: Kouvaris Combs (Col) fft. 285: Lorenzo Aguilera (Col) fft.

Florida High 51, Crestview 30
106: Dean Wright (FH) p. Katie Meinert, :52. 113: Brooks Dyer (FH) p. Javan Alto, 1:56. 120: Tyler Reeve (FH) fft. 126: Dennis Ganim (FH) tf. Easton Flamand, 19-3. 132: Nic Timmons (FH) md. Malachi Santiago, 13-5. 138: Bryan Metcalf (FH) p. Kendra Sanders, :36. 145: Max Metcalf (FH) p. Rowan Gomez, 2:28. 152: Nathan Gunn (Cr) p. Zach Yount, 2:43. 160: Syre Ganim (FH) p. Chris Mark, 1:52. 170: Chauncy Riggsby (FH) fft. 182: Ryan Stontenburgh (Cr) fft. 195: Kennard Madden (Cr) fft. 220: Coleman Young (Cr) fft. 285: Xavier Molina (Cr) p. Jolan Gilley, 3:20.

Nease 65, Marianna 5
106: Trevion Demus (N) fft. 113: Brenden Teaman (N) d. Neal Smith, 8-5. 120: Sean Arnold (N) p. Dustin Arnold, 1:11. 126: Jacob Sorgen (N) p. Chris Calhoun, :42. 132: Gannon Janssen (N) fft. 138: Jacob Satterfield (N) p. Trenton Faust, :46. 145: Brady Hill (N) fft. 152: Tanner Hill (N) md. John Maddox, 14-2. 160: Grayson Suggs (N) md. Dillon Melvin, 12-4. 170: Nick Janssen (N) p. Christian Cossan, 1:36. 182: Jarrod Case (N) p. Corey Davis, 1:06. 195: Double fft. 220: Cole Maddox (M) p. Nick Thoresen, 1:21. 285: Mike Roark (N) p. Noah Johnson, 1:51.

Pace 50, Daphne 24
106: Isaiah Wysong (D) fft. 113: Cameron Holder (D) fft. 120: Seth O’Gara (P) p. Ethan Lassere. 126: Owen Moore (P) p. Alton Wisdom, 2:32. 132: Taylor Foster (D) fft. 138: Nolan Whiteis (D) fft. 145: Ethan Billhimer (P) fft. 152: Anthony Root (P) tf. Noah Sidelko, 16-1. 160: Brody Andrews (P) fft. 170: John Gunther (P) p. Ray Mallisham, 3:56. 182: Ben Wilson (P) d. Jon Davis, 4-3. 195: Wyatt Dillon (P) p. Logan Sliman, :20. 220: Double fft. 285: Brody Deloach (P) fft.

Arnold 42, Rutherford 30
106: Lomero Black (Ruth) md. Jackson Gibson, 17-10. 113: Will Ashby (A) p. Shaun Dubroca. 120: Chase Dubroca (Ruth) fft. 126: Spencer Korol (A) fft. 132: Justin Ivy (A) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Keivontie Logan (Ruth) d. Bradley Chapman, 5-4. 152: Matthew Richards (Ruth) p. Robbie Houston. 160: Sam Buatu (A) fft. 170: Max Gaylord (A) fft. 182: D’ontae Newton (Ruth) p. Skyler Jarrell. 195: Xavier Stillgess (Ruth) fft. 220: Casey Peppers (A) p. Elton Rumph. 285: Josh Young (A) fft.

Keystone Heights 36, Wewahitchka 23
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Jaden Moseley (We) p. Hannah Raah, 3:07. 126: Jonathan Harvey (We) tf. Ethan McFarland, 18-2 in 4:45. 132: Dylan Jacobs (We) p. Isabella Hanna, 3:35. 138: Levi McFarland (KH) p. Dylan Edwards, 2:55. 145: Blake Lynn (We) fft. 152: Jeremy Givens (KH) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Gabe Adams (KH) fft. 182: Savannah Koppert (KH) fft. 195: Brandon Hoffmeyer (KH) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Cody Wells (KH) p. Cody Finch, 2:41.

Round 2
Niceville 39, Gulf Shores 33
106: Tritz (N) p. Carson Corcoran (GS), :30. 113: Jimenez (N) p. Childress. 120: Hartzog (N) d. George, 9-2. 126: Mickey (N) fft. 132: Hudson (GS) d. Creager, 11-4. 138: Brasher (GS) p. Gallego, 1:15. 145: Uter (GS) fft. 152: West (GS) p. McCoy Lamb, 2:44. 160: Johnson (N) p. Carey. 170: Tinoco (GS) p. Schoener. 182: McCrory (GS) p. Kidder. 195: Causey (N) fft. 220: Pena (N) p. Newman, 3:01. 285: Ancog (N) p. Adams, 3:29.

Gulf Breeze 69, Ft Walton Beach 12
106: Daily (GB) p. Burbidge, :52. 113: Mallin (FWB) p. Goodman, 1:02. 120: G. Jacobs (GB) p. Vosburgh, 1:04. 126: Trostle (GB) fft. 132: Walls (GB) p. Tourgee, 1:55. 138. Scanlon (GB) p. Muniz, :38. 145: Malo (GB) fft. 152: A. Jacobs (GB) fft. 160: Alexis (FWB) p. Tucker, 2:40. 170: Earle (GB) p. Williams, 2:40. 182: Slack (GB) md. Ferguson, 10-1. 195: O’Rourke (GB) fft. 220: Tisdale (GB) fft. 285: Richards (GB) fft.

South Dade 73, Nease 6
106: Peraza (SD) p. Demus, 1:21. 113: Jacob Delgado (SD) p. Teaman, 5:08. 120: Reyna (SD) d. Arnold, 13-7. 126: Orta (SD) p. Sorgen, :37. 132: Swan (SD) p. G. Janssen, 2:54. 138: Satterfield (N) p. Duarte, 1:50. 145: Flores (SD) p. B. Hill, 2:18. 152: Balmeceda (SD) p. T. Hill, :44. 160: Perry (SD) tf. Suggs, 15-0. 170: Fundora (SD) tf. N. Janssen, 16-0. 182: Perez (SD) p. Case, 1:22. 195: Doublas (SD) fft. 220: Crouse (SD) p. Thoresen, :54. 285: Jackson (SD) p. Roark, :32.

Pace 36, Chiles 30
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: O’Gara (P) p. Adkins, 2:30. 126: Moore (P) p. O’Brian, :44. 132: Wiggins (Ch) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Billhimer (P) fft. 152: Nolan (Ch) p. Root, 5:31. 160: McGill (Ch) p. Andrews, 1:47. 170: Gunther (P) p. Bunton, :55. 182: Wilson (P) fft. 195: Dillon (P) p. Wheeler, 1:28. 220: Borden (Ch) fft. 295: Neely (Ch) p. Deloach, 3:18.

Columbia 61, Rutherford 15
106: Colin Dutton (Ruth) d. Millard, 8-3. 113: S. Dubroca (Ruth) fft. 120: I. McGuigan (Col) p. C. Dubroca, :44. 126: Mote (Col) fft. 132: Mann (Col) fft. 138: Kaleb Davis (Col) fft. 145: Logan (Ruth) p. Raulerson, 5:07. 152: Smith (Col) d. Richards, 12-7. 160: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 170: Gabe Stengel (Col) fft. 182: Thompson (Col) p. Newton, 5:26. 195: Griffin (Col) d. Stillgess, 11-4. 220: Combs (Col) p. Rumph, 1:00. 285: Noah Stubblefield (Col) fft.

Florida High 60, Keystone Heights 12
106: Emil Ganim (FH) fft. 113: Dyer (FH) fft. 120: Reeve (FH) p. Raah, 1:28. 126: D. Ganim (FH) p. Hanna. 132: Timmons (FH) p. E. McFarland. 138: B. Metcalf (FH) p. L. McFarland. 145: M. Metcalf (FH) fft. 152: Yount (FH) p. Givens. 160: Double fft. 170: S. Ganim (FH) p. Adams. 182: Koppert (KH) fft. 195: Hoffmeyer (FH) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Gilley (FH) p. Wells.

Marianna 41, Choctaw 36
106: Gonzalez (Ch) fft. 113: Tambula (Ch) d. Smith, 16-14, SV. 120: Cabiao (Ch) p. Arnold. 126: Calhoun (M) p. Brad Bates. 132: Faust (M) p. Luke Johnson. 138: Myers (Ch) fft. 145: Bogan (Ch) fft. 152: J. Maddox (M) p. Roberts. 160: Melvin (M) tf. Pelfrey, 17-1. 170: Berlin (Ch) d. Cossan, 10-4. 182: Davis (M) fft. 195: C. Maddox (M) p. Barton. 220: Johnson (M) p. Savage. 285: Corpuz (Ch) fft.

Bay 35, Daphne 34
106: Wysong (D) p. Jaime Balmeceda, 4:34. 113: Holder (D) p. Trophie Long, :17. 120: Lassere (D) fft. 126: Jeremiah O’Neal (B) md. Wisdom, 11-3. 132: Foster (D) p. Lomerian Black, :1:22. 138: Aaron Curry (B) p. Whiteis, 3:00. 145: Tim Messick (B) fft. 152: Sidelko (D) d. Preston Davis, 6-5. 160: Hunter Hayes (B) fft. 170: Mallisham (D) p. Davis Whitfield. 182: Andrew Luzny (B) p. Davis, 1:48. 195: Kurt Stephens (B) p. Sliman, 1:26. 220: Brandon Jackson (B) fft. 285: Double fft.

Arnold 58, Godby 18
106: Daniel Golden (A) fft. 113: Gibson (A) fft. 120: Ashby (A) fft. 126: Korol (A) fft. 132: Ivy (A) d. Brown, 7-2. 138: Treyvon Fennell (G) fft. 145: Chapman (A) d. Melton, 5-3. 1521: Houston (A) fft. 160: Gaylord (A) fft. 170: Buatu (A) p. Blake Goins, 3:10. 182: Jarrell (A) p. Green, 3:05. 195: Walker (G) fft. 220: Peppers (A) md. Kirby, 19-8. 285: Yarborough (G) p. Young, 5:30.

Bozeman 48, Wewahitchka 18
106: Nicholas Hejke (B) fft. 113: Justin Johnson (B) fft. 120: Douglas Hanson (B) p. Moseley. 126: Harvey (We) p. Brian Zerr. 132: Wylie DeBarr (B) p. Jacobs. 138: Edwards (We) fft. 145: Trey Elmore (B) p. Lynn. 152: Double fft. 160: Chase Wyzard (B) fft. 170: Caleb Ward (B) fft. 182: Curtis Earnest (B) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Finch (We) fft. 285: Double fft.

Round 3
Nease 48, Gulf Shores 18
106: Demus (N) p. Garcia, 5:00. 113: Teaman (N) p. Childress, 1:44. 120: George (GS) fft. 126: Sorgen (N) fft. 132: G. Janssen (N) d. Hudson, 12-7. 138: Satterfield (N) md. Brasher, 17-6. 145: Uter (GS) p. B. Hill, 1:37. 152: T. Hill (N) d. West, 5-3. 160: Suggs (N) md. Carey, 12-4. 170: N. Janssen (N) tf. McCrory, 15-0. 182: Case (N) p. Tinoco, 1:37. 195: Double fft. 220: Newman (GS) p. Thoresen, 4:36. 285: Roark (N) p. Adams, 1:28.

Pace 51, Bishop Snyder 24
106: C. Villanueva (S) fft. 113: Backtash Walizada (S) fft. 120: O’Gara (P) p. Catenis, 2:27. 126: Moore (P) p. JP Villanueva, 3:35. 132: A. Villanueva (S) fft. 138: Beasley (S) fft. 145: Billhimer (P) p. Bokros, 1:21. 152: Root (P) p. Baker, :42. 160: Indio (S) p. Andrews, 2:42. 170: Gunther (P) p. Velez, 5:01. 182: Wilson (P) d. Graden, 4-2. 195: Dillon (P) p. Morante, 3:05. 220: Double fft. 285: Colt (P) fft.

Rutherford 45, Ft Walton Beach 36
106: Black (Ruth) d. Burbidge, 12-10, SV. 113: Mallin (FWB) p. S. Dubroca, 1:25. 120: C. Dubroca (Ruth) p. Vosburgh, 2:14. 126: Double fft. 132: Tourgee (FWB) fft. 138: Muniz (FWB) fft. 145: Logan (Ruth) fft. 152: Richards (Ruth) fft. 160: Alexis (FWB) fft. 170: Ferguson (FWB) fft. 182: Williams (FWB) fft. 195: Newton (Ruth) fft. 220: Stillgess (Ruth) fft. 285: Rumph (Ruth) fft.

Keystone Heights v Crestview (not provided to Matmen)

Niceville 65, Marianna 12
106: Tritz (N) fft. 113: Smith (M) p. Jimenez, 4:20. 120: Hartzog (N) p. Arnold, :49. 126: Mickey (N) p. Calhoun, 1:59. 132: Creager (N) p. Faust, 5:37. 138: Gallego (N) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Howes (N) tf. J. Moaddox, 5:42. 160: Johnson (N) p. J KYLE, :45. 170: Davis (M) p. Schoener, :59. 182: Tyler Neiss (N) fft. 195: Causey (N) fft. 220: Pena (N) p. Johnson, :20. 285: Ancog (N) fft.

Gulf Breeze 67, Arnold 12
106: Daily (GB) p. Gibson, 2:30. 113: Ashby (A) p. Goodman, 1:43. 120: G. Jacobs (GB) p. Korol, 2:23. 126: Trostle (GB) fft. 132: Walls (GB) p. Ivy, 2:30. 138: Scanlon (GB) fft. 145: Malo (GB) p. Chapman, 4:49. 152: A. Jacobs (GB0 p. Houston, 1:48. 160: Buatu (A) p. Tucker, 3:18. 170: Earle (GB) p. Gaylord, 1:12. 182: Slack (GB) d. Jarrell, 15-8. 195: O’Rourke (GB) fft. 220: Tisdale (GB) md. Peppers, 12-3. 285: Richards (GB) p. Young, 1:14.

South Dade 66, Choctaw 9
106: Peraza (SD) p. Gonzalez, 2:48. 113: Duran (SD) p. Tambula, 1:21. 120: Reyna (SD) md. Cabiao, 17-3. 126: Orta (SD) tf. Grissom, 18-3. 132: Swan (SD) p. Knox. 138: Myers (Ch) d. Duarte, 15-11. 145: Bogan (Ch) p. Flores, 1:30. 152: Balmeceda (SD) p. Roberts, 1:45. 160: Perry (SD) p. Berlin, 1:10. 170: Perez (SD) fft. 182: Fundora (SD) fft. 195: Doublas (SD) p. Barton, 1:35. 220: Crouse (SD) p. Savage, 1:39. 285: Jackson (SD) p. Corpuz.

Bay 58, Chiles 16
106: Balmeceda (B) fft. 113: Long (B) fft. 120: Adkins (Ch) fft. 126: O’Neal (B) md. O’Brian, 14-5. 132: Black (B) p. Wiggins, :52. 138: Curry (B) fft. 145: Roper (B) fft. 152: Nolan (Ch) p. Brandon Nelson, 1:42. 160: McGill (Ch) md. Hayes, 10-2. 170: Cameron Butler (B) p. Bunton, 1:12. 182: Double fft. 195: Luzny (B) p. Wheeler, 3:09. 220: Stephens (B) p. Borden, 2:52. 285: Jackson (B) p. Eli Hartsfield, 1:27.

Columbia 53, Godby 24
106: Millard (Col) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: I. McGuigan (Col) fft. 126: Mote (Col) fft. 132: Mann (Col) tf. Brown, 2:28. 138: Ross (Col) p. Fennell, :48. 145: Raulerson (Col) p. Melton, 1:19. 152: Smith (Col) fft. 160: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 170: Thompson (Col) p. Godwin, 1:05. 182: Green (G) fcft. 195: Walker (G) p. Griffin, :56. 220: Kirby (G) p. Combs, 1:50. 285: Yarborough (G) p. Aguilera, 2:57.

Florida High 40, Bozeman 18
106: E. Ganim (FH) p. Johnson, :16. 113: Dyer (FH) p. Hejke, 1:32. 120: Reeve (FH) d. Hanson, 14-7. 126: D. Ganim (FH) ID over Zerr. 132: Timmons (FH) md. DeBarr, 16-4. 138: B. Metcalf (FH) fft. 145: Elmore (B) p. Yount, 3:16. 152: M. Metcalf (FH) fft. 160: S. Ganim (FH) d. Ward, 4-3. 170: Wyzard (B) fft. 182: Earnest (B) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Gilley (FH) fft.

Round 4
Niceville 42, Nease 40
106: Demus (Nea) p. Tritz, 1:17. 113: Teaman (Nea) p. Jimenez. 120: Hartzog (Nic) fft. 126: Mickey (Nic) p. Sorgen, 3:30. 132: G. Janssen (Nea) md. Creager, 15-3. 138: Satterfield (Nea) p. Gallego, 1:15. 145: B. Hill (Nea) fft. 152: T. Hill (Nea) fft. 160: Johnson (Nic) p. Suggs, :44. 170: Schoener (Nic) p. N. Janssen, :59. 182: Case (Nea) p. Neiss, 1:31. 195: Causey (Nic) fft. 220: Pena (Nic) p. Thoresen, 3:22. 285: Ancog (Nic) p. Roark, 2:43.

Gulf Breeze 76, Rutherford 6
106: Daily (GB) p. Dutton, 1:45. 113: S. Dubroca (Ruth) p. Goodman, 1:00. 120: G. Jacobs (GB) p. C. Dubroca, 3:00. 126: Trostle (GB) fft. 132: Walls (GB) fft. 138: Scanlon (GB) fft. 145: Malo (GB) md. Logan, 12-2. 152: A. Jacobs (GB) p. Richards, 3:10. 160: Tucker (GB) fft. 170: Earle (GB) fft. 182: Slack (GB) fft. 185: O’Rourke (GB) p. Stillgess, 5:40. 220: Tisdale (GB) p. Rumph, 1:50. 285: Richards (GB) fft.

South Dade 83, Marianna 0
106: Peraza (SD) fft. 113: Duran (SD) p. Smith, 1:51. 120: Reyna (SD) p. Arnold, 1:48. 126: Orta (SD) p. Calhoun, 1:05. 132: Swan (SD) p. Faust. 138: Duarte (SD) fft. 145: Flores (SD) fft. 152: Balmeceda (SD) tf. J. Maddox. 160: Perry (SD) p. Melvin, 1:00. 170: Fundora (SD) p. Davis, 1:34. 182: Perez (SD) fft. 195: Doublas (SD) fft. 220: Crouse (SD) p. Johnson, 1:18. 285: Jackson (SD) fft.

Daphne 36, Chiles 30
106: Wysong (D) fft. 113: Holder (D) fft. 120: Lessere (D) p. Adkins, 2:43. 126: O’Brian (Ch) d. Wisdom, 10-4. 132: Foster (D) p. Wiggins, 2:45. 138: Whiteis (D) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Nolan (Ch) p. Sidelko, 1:11. 160: Double fft. 170: McGill (Ch) d. Mallisham, 4-3. 182: Davis (D) p. Bunton, :48. 195: Wheeler (Ch) p. Sliman, 3:36. 220: Borden (Ch) fft. 285: Neely (Ch) fft.

Columbia 53, Arnold 30
106: Millard (Col) tf. Gibson, 20-4. 113: Ashby (A) fft. 1209: I. McGuigan (Col) p. Korol, 1:10. 126: Mote (Col) fft. 132: Mann (Col) p. Ivy, 1:41. 138: Ross (Col) fft. 145: Chapman (A) p. Davis, 5:43. 152: Raulerson (Col) p. Houston, 1:15. 160: Buatu (A) p. O’Quinn, 3:46. 170: Thompson (Col) p. Gaylord, 3:10. 182: Jarrell (A) fft. 195: Griffin (Col) fft. 220: Peppers (A) fft. 285: Stubblefield (Col) p. Young, 4:24.

Florida High 62, Wewahitchka 12
106: Wright (FH) fft. 113: Dyer (FH) fft. 120: Reeve (FH) md. Moseley, 10-0. 126: Harvey (We) p. D. Ganim, 2:59. 132: Timmons (FH) tf. Jacobs, 22-4. 138: B. Metcalf (FH) p. Edwards, 1:18. 145: M. Metcalf (FH) p. Lynn, 1:11. 152: Yount (FH) fft. 160: S. Ganim (FH) fft. 170: Riggsby (FH) fft. 182: Diego Duprey (FH) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Finch (We) fft. 285: Gilley (FH) fft.

Gulf Shores 44, Choctaw 30
106: Gonzalez (Ch) p. Garcia, 5:38. 113: Childress (GS) d. Tambula, 9-6. 120: George (GS) p. Bates, :29. 126: Grissom (Ch) fft. 132: Hudson (GS) p. Johnson, :29. 138: Brasher (GS) d. Myers, 9-4. 145: Bogan (Ch) p. Uter, 2:07. 152: West (GS) p. Roberts, 4:38. 160: Carey (GS) tf. Pelfrey, 4:00. 170: Tinoco (GS) d. Berlin, 5-1. 182: McCrory (GS) fft. 195: Barton (Ch) fft. 220: Newman (GS) p. Savage, :35. 285: Corpuz (Ch) p. Adams, 1:06.

Bay 45, Bishop Snyder 23
106: Balmeceda (Bay) p. C. Villanueva, 1:37. 113: Prosser (BJS) tf. Long, 18-1. 120: Elijah Bishop (BJS) fft. 126: JP Villanueva (BJS) p. O’Neal, 1:24. 132: Black (Bay) p. A. Villanueva, :47. 138: Curry (Bay) p. Beasley, 1:43. 145: Kyle Roper (Bay) p. Hogan Litwin, 1:23. 152: Davis (Bay) d. Baker, 14-12, SV. 160: Hayes (Bay) p. Indio. 170: Velez (BJS) p. Davis Whitfield, 1:56. 182: Stephens (Bay) p. Graden, 1:58. 195: Luzny (Bay) p. Morante, :41. 220: Jackson (Bay) fft. 285: Double fft.

Ft Walton Beach 45, Godby 24
106: Burbidge (FWB) fft. 113: Mallin (FWB) fft. 120: Vosburgh (FWB) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Tourgee (FWB) p. Brown, 2:37. 138: Muniz (FWB) p. Linehan, 1:40. 145: Melton (G) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Alexis (FWB) fft. 170: Williams (FWB) d. Goins, 13-6. 182: Ferguson (FWB) p. Green, 1:55. 195: Walker (G) fft. 220: Kirby (G) fft. 285: Yarborough (G) fft.

Crestview 48, Bozeman 36
106: Meinert (Cr) p. Johnson. 113: Alto (Cr) p. Hejke. 120: Hanson (B) fft. 126: Zerr (B) p. Flamand. 132: Santiago (Cr) p. DeBarr. 138: Sanders (Cr) fft. 145: Elmore (B) p. Gomez. 152: Gunn (Cr) fft. 160: Wyzard (B) p. Mark. 170: Ward (B) fft. 182: Earnest (B) p. Stontenburgh. 195: Madden (Cr) fft. 220: Young (Cr) fft. 285: Molina (Cr) fft.

Round 5
South Dade 71, Niceville 3
106: Peraza (SD) p. Tritz, 1:59. 113: Duran (SD) p. Jimenez, :21. 120: Reyna (SD) p. Hartzog, 3:03. 126: Orta (SD) p. Mickey, 1:18. 132: Swan (SD) tf. Creager, 16-0. 138: Duarte (SD) p. Gallego, 1:10. 145: Flores (SD) fft. 152: Balmeceda (SD) p. Howes, 2:25. 160: Johnson (N) d. Perry, 8-6. 170: Fundora (SD) p. Schoener, :40. 182: Perez (SD) p. Neiss, :29. 195: Doublas (SD) d. Causey, 7-1. 220: Crouse (SD) d. Pena, 7-3. 285: Jackson (SD) p. Ancog, 1:28.

Gulf Breeze 52, Columbia 25
106: Daily (GB) p. Millard, 1:02. 113: Goodman (GB) fft. 120: G. Jacobs (GB) p. I. McGuigan, 1:12. 126: Mote (Col) p. Trostle, 3:20. 132: Mann (Col) md. Walls, 15-2. 138: Ross (Col) p. Scanlon, 1:25. 145: Malo (GB) md. Smith, 13-3. 152: A. Jacobs (GB) p. Raulerson, 2:25. 160: O’Quinn (Col) d. Tucker, 8-5. 170: Thompson (Col) p. Earle, 1:59. 182: Slack (GB) fft. 195: O’Rourke (GB) p. Griffin, :15. 220: Tisdale (GB) p. Combs, 1:54. 285: Richards (GB) p. Stubblefield, :35.

Gulf Shores 54, Marianna 22
106: Corcoran (GS) fft. 113: Smith (M) p. Childress, :32. 120: George (GS) p. Arnold, 4:29. 126: Calhoun (M) fft. 132: Hudson (GS) p. Faust, 3:10. 138: Brasher (GS) fft. 145: Uter (GS) fft. 152: West (GS) d. J. Maddox, 14-12, SV. 160: Carey (GS) p. Cossan, 3:21. 170: Tinoco (GS) d. Melvin, 10-5. 182: Davis (M) md. McCrory, 23-10. 195: C. Maddox (M) fft. 220: Newman (GS) p. Johnson, :54. 285: Adams (GS) fft.

Daphne 36, Bishop Snyder 33
106: Wysong (D) p. C. Villanueva, 1:57. 113: Holder (D) p. Walizada, 3:04. 120: Lassere (D) p. David Eatough, :33. 126: Bishop (S) d. Wisdom, 8-4. 132: Foster (D) p. A. Villanueva, :54. 138: Whiteis (D) p. Beasley, 2:10. 145: Cole Imrich (S) fft. 152: Sidelko (D) p. Baker, 2:56. 160: Indio (S) fft. 170: Velez (S) p. Mallisham, 2:45. 182: Graden (S) p. Davis, 5:29. 195: Morante (S) p. Sliman, 1:02. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Arnold 37, Ft Walton Beach 32
106: Burbidge (FWB) p. Golden. 113: Mallin (FWB) tf. Ashby, 15-0. 120: Vosburgh (FWB) fft. 126: Korol (A) fft. 132: Tourgee (FWB) d. Ivy, 8-6, SV. 138: Muniz (FWB) fft. 145: Chapman (A) fft. 152: Houston (A) fft. 160: Buatu (A) d. Alexis, 8-2. 170: Ferguson (FWB) p. Gaylord. 182: Jarrell (A) md. Williams, 24-12. 195: Double fft. 220: Peppers (A) fft. 285: Young (A) fft.

Crestview 48, Wewahitchka 30
106: Meinert (Cr) fft. 113: Alto (Cr) fft. 120: Moseley (We) fft. 126: Harvey (We) p. Flamand. 132: Jacobs (We) p. Santiago. 138: Edwards (We) p. Sanders. 145: Lynn (We) p. Gomez. 152: Gunn (Cr) fft. 160: Mark (Cr) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Stontenburgh (Cr) fft. 195: Madden (Cr) fft. 220: Young (Cr) p. Finch. 285: Molina (Cr) fft.

Nease 57, Choctaw 24
106: Demus (N) tf. Gonzalez. 113: Teaman (N) p. Tambula. 120: Cabiao (Ch) fft. 126: Grissom (Ch) p. Sorgen. 132: G. Janssen (N) p. Knox. 138: Satterfield (N) md. Myers, 12-3. 145: Bogan (Ch) p. Thomas Taylor. 152: T. Hill (N) p. Roberts. 160: Suggs (N) p. Berlin. 170: N. Janssen (N) fft. 182: Case (N) fft. 195: Barton (Ch) fft. 220: Thoresen (N) p. Savage. 285: Roark (N) p. Corpuz.

Bay 48, Pace 35
106: Balmeceda (B) fft. 113: Long (B) fft. 120: O’Gara (P) fft. 126: Moore (P) p. O’Neal, 1:40. 132: Black (B) fft. 138: Curry (B) fft. 145: Billhimer (P) p. Messick, 1:50. 152: Root (P) tf. Nelson, 17-2. 160: Hayes (B) p. Andrews, 1:27. 170: Gunther (P) p. Whitfield, 3:47. 182: Butler (B) p. Wilson , 1:39. 195: Dillon (P) p. Luzny. 220: Stephens (B) fft. 285: Jackson (B) p. Deloach, 1:08.

Rutherford 42, Godby 36
106: Black (Ruth) fft. 113: S. Dubroca (Ruth) fft. 120: C. Dubroca (Ruth) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Brown (G) fft. 138: Fennell (G) fft. 145: Logan (Ruth) p. Melton. 152: Richards (Ruth) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Godwin (G) fft. 182: Newton (Ruth) p. Green, :30. 195: Walker (G) p. Stillgess, :19. 220: Kirby (G) fft. 285: Yarborough (G) fft.

Bozeman 54, Keystone Heights 0
106: Johnson (B) fft. 113: Hejke (B) fft. 120: Hanson (B) p. Raah, 1:13. 126: Zerr (B) p. Hanna, 2:00. 132: DeBarr (B) p. E. McFarland, 1:48. 138: Double fft. 145: Elmore (B) p. L. McFarland, 2:59. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Wyzard (B) p. Koppert, :38. 182: Ward (B) p. Adams, :42. 195: Earnest (B) p. Hoffmeyer, 2:23. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Thursday, January 25

At Tallahassee
Florida High 53, Orange Park 24
(first match at 126)
106: Dean Wright (FH) fft. 113: Brooks Dyer (FH) fft. 120: Tyler Reeve (FH) d. Cameron Broughton, 4-3. 126: Dennis Ganim (FH) tf. Dean Ganci, 19-4. 132: Nic Timmons (FH) p. Arlo Wilson, 1:23. 138: Bryan Metcalf (FH) p. Matthew Poucher, 1:03. 145: Max Metcalf (FH) fft. 152: Zach Yount (FH) fft. 160: Robert McGlynn (OP) fft. 170: James McArthur (OP) fft. 182: Jacob Moore (OP) p. Amarrie Harris, 1:22. 195: Will Haigler (FH) d. Reed Danielson, 13-7. 220: Jonathan Garcia (OP) fft. 285: Logan Stinson (FH) fft.
Next competition: Florida High, Orange Park at North Bay Haven Bash, Rutherford HS hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Glen St Mary
Baker County 61, FSDB 0
(first match at 182)
106: Brianna Thornton (BC) p. Amiah Richardson, :29. 113: Aaron Norman (BC) p. Malcolm Rosebud, 1:32. 120: Juan Torres (BC) d. Ajani Zahira, 13-12. 126: David Jackson (BC) md. Ty Snow, 14-4. 132: Jordan Johnson (BC) p. Fernando Fernandez, 2:27. 138: Devon Cole (BC) p. Balboa Polynice, 2:48. 145: James Knaibb (BC) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: James Barnett (BC) p. Liam Von Mahr, 4:38. 182: Double fft. 195: Josh Ossmann (BC) fft. 220: Blake Dicks (BC) p. Max Veloz, :49. 285: Jaqrez Elliott (BC) fft.
Next competition: Baker County, FSDB at Battle of the Border, Yulee hosts, Friday-Saturday.

Wednesday, January 24

At Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra 28, St. Augustine 24
(first match at 152)
106: Double fft. 113: Gavin Riccobono (PV) p. Traci Coleman, 1:38. 120: Preston Turner (PV) d. Gabe Galloza, 5-2. 126: Rett Maritato (PV) md. Jonathan Bailey, 15-2. 132: Alex DeAlmeida (PV) p. Jose Ruiz, 1:05. 138: Cedric Diaz (SA) p. John Whitley, 1:00. 145: Evan Merry (PV) d. Hayden Yanni, 6-5. 152: Christian Rios (SA) p. Ethan Baur, 5:39. 160: Double fft. 170: Tracey Beshara (SA) p. Troy Maritato, 1:35. 182: Zander Laurin (PV) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Robert Zuzu (SA) fft.
Next competition: Ponte Vedra at Battle of the Border, Yulee, Friday-Saturday; St. Augustine at Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Crawfordville
Wakulla 48, Lincoln 25
106: Jackson Merrick (Wak) d. Adam Barnes, 11-6. 113: Mark Munroe (L) tf. Raymond Hatchman, 15-0 in 3:27. 120: Matthew Owen (Wak) p. Jimmy Martin, 1:04. 126: Hayden Buzick (L) p. Aaron Kinsey, :51. 132: Charlie Owens (Wak) p. Jace White, 3:34. 138: Micah Lanier (Wak) p. Anderson Stennett, 3:02. 145: Elliott Crum (L) d. Chase Roberts, 9-2. 152: Jackson Osteen (Wak) p. Reed Watterson, 1:06. 160: Cole Baggett (Wak) p. Evan Taylor, 3:01. 170: Justin Grant (L) tf. Trevor Hart, 18-3 in 6:00. 182: Jared Newhall (L) p. Andrew Annand, 5:55. 195: Ronnie Thomas (Wak) p. Selah Craft, 6:00. 220: Ethan Brown (Wak) d. Reggie Toombs, 1-0. 285: Darius Wilkins (Wak) p. Jonquille Rivers, 1:15.
Next competition: Wakulla at Flagler Rotary, Friday-Saturday; Lincoln at Ippolito Invitational, Brandon hosts, February 2-3.

At Panama City Beach
Arnold 48, Bozeman 23
106: Nicholas Hejke (B) tf. Jackson Gibson, 5:40. 113: Will Ashby (A) p. Justin Johnson, 1:43. 120: DJ Hanson (B) p. Spencer Korol, 3:21. 126: Griffin Hebert (A) p. Brian Zerr, 3:10. 132: Wylie DeBarr (B) d. Justin Ivy, 11-7. 138: John Vinson (A) fft. 145: Trey Elmore (B) d. Bradley Chapman, 4-3. 152: Robbie Houston (A) fft. 160: Drew St. Amant (A) p. Chase Wyzard, 1:10. 170: Sam Buatu (A) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Curtis Earnest (B) fft. 220: Casey Peppers (A) fft. 285: Josh Young (A) fft.
Next competition: Arnold at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay hosts, February 2-3; Bozeman at North Bay Haven Bash, Rutherford hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Yulee
Bishop Snyder 60, Charlton County GA 24
(first match at 145)
106: Christian Villanueva (S) fft. 113: Jeffrey Prosser (S) fft. 120: David Eatough (S) fft. 126: JP Villanueva (S) fft. 132: Aaron Villanueva (S) fft. 138: Clayton Beasley (S) fft. 145: Dustin Lee (CC) p. Hogan Litwin, :29. 152: James Baker (S) fft. 160: Jose Indio (S) p. Owen Fullmore, 2:45. 170: Pedro Velez (S) p. Matthew Fergerson, :24. 182: Thomas Graden (S) p. Bernard Jordan, 1:58. 195: Tommy Layden (CC) p. Mark Morante, :37. 220: Lance Carter (CC) fft. 285: William Hogg (CC) fft.

Yulee 72, Charlton County GA 6
(first match at 152)
106: Tristan Martinez (Y) fft. 113: Trevor Gladson (Y) fft. 120: Bryce Bees (Y) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Jonah Luna (Y) fft. 138: Logan Blaise (Y) fft. 145: De’Von Worthen (Y) fft. 152: Tyler Berrier (Y) fft. 160: Gunner Harrison (Y) p. Fullmore, 2:44. 170: Victor Jansen (Y) p. Fergerson, :25. 182: Bryson Williams (Y) p. Jordan, 1:14. 195: David Crawford (Y) p. Layden, 3:45. 220: Carter (CC) p. Bradley Durrance, 1:07. 285: McKenzie Lewis (Y) p. Hogg, :28.

Yulee 66, Bishop Snyder 18
(first match at 160)
106: Martinez (Y) p. C. Villanueva, 1:03. 113: Gladson (Y) p. Prosser, 1:11. 120: Bees (Y) p. Benjamin Catenis, :35. 126: JP Villanueva (S) fft. 132: Luna (Y) p. A. Villanueva, :47. 138: Blaise (Y) p. Beasley, 3:14. 145: Johnathan Bokros (S) ID over Worthen. 152: Berrier (Y) p. Baker, :24. 160: Harrison (Y) p. Indio, :54. 170: Velez (S) p. Jansen, 1:54. 182: Williams (Y) p. Graden, :46. 195: Crawford (Y) p. Morante, 1:16. 20: Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Lewis (Y) fft.
Next competition: Yulee hosts Battle of the Border, Friday-Saturday; Bishop Snyder at North Bay Haven Bash, Friday-Saturday.

At Palm Coast
Matanzas 54, Atlantic 27
(first match at 285)
106: Brendan Collins (M) fft. 113: Shaun Culbreth (M) p. Gage Wiggins, 1:20. 120: Nick Lipka (M) p. Brady Bowles, 1:30. 126: Stone White (M) p. Zaire Laloo, 2:45. 132: Lawrence Russo (M) p. Jeremiah Epps, :30. 138: Ian Eckert (M) p. David Arcieri, :45. 145: Tyrone Jones (M) p. Tim Rideout, 1:45. 152: Landon Coleman (A) tf. Amedeo Pieroni, 17-2 in 4:45. 160: Clinton Rayburn (A) p. Jon Bradford, 3:30. 170: Sam Russo (M) p. John Butcher, 1:50. 182: Christian Henry (A) md. Tyrel Scheltz, 10-2. 195: Zach Jordan (A) p. Christian Zaborowski, 1:45. 220: Logan Wells (M) fft. 285: Vernon Hamilton (A) p. Cecil Bermudez, :45.
Next competition: Matanzas at Flagler Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

At St Johns
Oakleaf 45, Creekside 36
(first match at 138)
106: Kai Pelleriti (Cr) fft. 113: Abdiert Escobar (O) p. Hunter England, 1:44. 120: Ryan Rosano (O) p. CJ Sexton, :58. 126: Brandean Bacolor (O) p. Colin Brown, 1:14. 132: David Parkes (O) p. Jake Summers, 1:13. 138: Ethan Gustilo (O) p. Michael Little, 2:38. 145: Trenton Carroll (O) p. Jalen Hines, :49. 152: John Descargar (O) p. Josh Benavides, 2:39. 160: Billy Shaw (Cr) p. Lavell Jones, 2:25. 170: Isaiah Graham (O) d. Tristan Diaz, 4-2, SV. 182: Brandon Dickman (Cr) fft. 195: Trey Chesser (Cr) fft. 220: Caleb Dickens (Cr) p. Seger McKissick, 1:44. 285: Saul Storey (Cr) p. Demonte Richmond, 3:59.
Next competition: Oakleaf, Creekside at Flagler Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

At Ft Walton Beach
Gulf Breeze 43, Choctaw 33
106: Ian Daily (GB) p. Giovani Gonzalez. 113: David Tambula (Cho) p. Isaiah Goodman. 120: Gabe Jacobs (GB) md. Jerson Cabiao, 16-6. 126: Jacky Grissom (Cho) p. Gabe Trostle. 132: Michael Walls (GB) d. Eli Smith, 4-2. 138: Logan Myers (Cho) p. Kelly Scanlon. 145: Carlos Bogan (Cho) d. Calvin Malo, 13-7. 152: Paul Roberts (Cho) p. Ethan White. 160: Dillon Kelly (GB) p. Ajani Berlin. 170: Austin Earle (GB) p. Taylor Newnam. 182: Tannen Slack (GB) fft. 195: Rocky O’Rourke (GB) p. Michael Barton. 220: Jacob Tisdale (GB) p. Aiden Savage. 285: Keone Corpuz (Cho) p. Ben Richards.
Next competition: Gulf Breeze, Choctaw at North Bay Haven Bash, Friday-Saturday.

At Orange Park
Bishop Kenny 52, Ridgeview 24
(first match at 152)
106: Matthew Rodriquez (Rid) p. Ryan Mayer. 113: Gabe Guzman (Rid) p. Reilly Gentges. 120: Jack Delaney (BK) p. Bradley Saam. 126: Christian Gainey (BK) fft. 132: Daniel Maher (BK) fft. 138: Saeid Ejmali (Rid) p. Garrett Tirado. 145: Andrew Slade (BK) p. Christian Downs. 152: Double fft. 160: Ryan Bell (BK) fft. 170: Joey Cusick (BK) md. John Tiedeman, 14-0. 182: Esa Farah (BK) fft. 195: Nick Beenen (BK) p. Nick Siemenof. 220: Tyler Hoff (Rid) p. Connor Sidman. 285: Josiah McCallum (BK) p. Nai Rousseau.
Next competition: Bishop Kenny at Flagler Rotary, Friday-Saturday; Ridgeview at Battle of the Border, Friday-Saturday.

At Jacksonville
Fletcher 39, Bolles 31
(first match at 120)
106: Ana Bradshaw (F) d. Aidan Mayo. 113: Denny Vohs (B) p. Brett Knox. 120: James Knox (F) fft. 126: Colton Lawrence (F) p. Dalton Posick. 132: Fritz Salomon (F) fft. 138: Marquez Chavez (B) d. Ivante White. 145: KJ Fagan (B) md. Tyler Dalldorf. 152: Tyson Petrie (F) p. Chris Rodriguez. 160: Stone Rockhill (F) p. Luke Selmont. 170: CJ Grimes (B) d. Donovan Tompkins. 182: Ethan Asbury (B) p. Joel Rodriguez. 195: David Adewale (B) fft. 220: Mason Yost (B) d. Mathew Strong. 285: Stanley Hollenbach (F) fft.
Next competition: Fletcher, Bolles at Flagler Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

At Robert E Lee
Atlantic Coast 40, Stanton 18
(first match at 285)
106: Nick Shay (AC) p. Artin Rezaei, 1:46. 113: Eric Harper (AC) p. John Perera, 1:36. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Kevin Thompson (AC) d. Gabriel Navarro, 6-5. 138: Marco Hunter (AC) md. Grant Kelsey, 15-2. 145: Double fft. 152: Harrison Santiago (S) p. Zachary Locke, 5:09. 160: Mitchell Mika (S) fft. 170: Seth McQuaig (AC) d. Patrick Lehman, 3-0. 182: Timothy Sinclair (S) p. Kinzer Kelly, 2:21. 195: Jamari Broussard (AC) p. Charles Woo, :49. 220: Uriah Ford (AC) p. Jacob Piper, :35. 285: Zach Crawford (AC) fft.

Robert E Lee v. Atlantic Coast
(no match results made available by either team)

Robert E Lee 38, Stanton 34
(first match at 113)
106: Shawn Butler (L) tf. Rezaei, 22-7. 113: Perera (S) fft. 120: David Herring (L) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Navarro (S) p. Jeramiah Stevens, 3:07. 138: Kelsey (S) p. Nicholas Gilson, 4:30. 145: Darius Wells (L) fft. 152: Caleb Zaccheo (L) p. Liam Salem, 1:56. 160: Mika (S) p. Maurice Henderson, 3:46. 170: Lehman (S) p. Dennis Parrish, 1:19. 182: Timothy Sinclair (S) md. Withkenson Norelus, 9-1. 195: Craig Harper (L) d. Charles Woo, 7-5, SV. 220: Leo White (L) p. Jacob Piper, :46. 285: Cedrick Stanberry (L) fft.
Next competition: Atlantic Coast, Stanton at Parker Duals, Saturday; Robert E. Lee at Flagler Rotary, Palm Coast, Friday-Saturday.

Tuesday, January 23

At Tallahassee
Florida High 63, Leon 9
106: Dean Wright (FH) md. Lukas McKinney, 10-1. 113: Brooks Dyer (FH) p. Alexander Crago. 120: Tyler Reeve (FH) fft. 126: Dennis Ganim (FH) fft. 132: Nic Timmons (FHS) tf. Parker Couch, 26-11. 138: Max Metcalf (FH) fft. 145: Micah Perdue (FH) fft. 152: Zach Yount (FH) fft. 160: Jaquenez Madison (L) p. Noah Perdue. 170: Double fft. 182: Tony Davis (L) d. Amarrie Harris, 19-12. 195: Will Haigler (FH) p. Mason Judd. 220: Shelton Williams (FH) fft. 285: Logan Stinson (FH) fft.
Next competition: Florida High hosts Orange Park, Thursday; Leon at Wakulla IBT, February 3.

At Waycross GA
Ware County 64, Yulee 9
106: Ethan Frye (WC) d. Tristan Martinez, 7-2. 113: Colby Walker (WC) p. Trevor Gladson, 2:02. 120: Brandon Foster (WC) md. Bryce Bees, 8-0. 126: Reese Poole (WC) p. Aston Ricks, 3:06. 132: Conner White (WC) p. Jonah Luna, 5:01. 138: Banner Thomas (WC) p. Logan Blaise, 5:33. 145: Jahiem Howard (WC) fft. 152: Demarion Dennis (WC) p. Tyler Berrier, 2:41. 160: Blaine Aldridge (WC) p. Gunner Harrison, 2:40. 170: Quay McKinney (WC) p. Victor Jansen, :14. 182: Nawin Hyers (WC) p. Cole Richardson, :52. 195: David Crawford (Y) p. Jesus Hernandez, 3:49. 220: Exavia Taylor (WC) p. Gage Rogero, :59. 285: McKenzie Lewis (Y) d. Kenlee Thomas, 8-2.
Next competition: Yulee hosts tri-meet, Wednesday.

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: