Week 01

NOTE: All spellings as provided.

Friday/Saturday, December 1/2

At Fort Myers
Gary Freis Duals

Weekend Standings
Championship: Lake Gibson 7-0, Charlotte 6-1, Olympic Heights 5-2, Fort Myers 4-3, Palmetto Ridge 3-4, Cypress Lake 2-5.
Consolation: Coral Springs 5-2, Lely 4-3, Dunbar 3-4, Ida Baker 2-5, Lakewood Ranch 1-6, Estero 0-7.

Friday’s Results
Pool A
Round 1
Fort Myers 59, Ida Baker 15
106: Ownbey (FM) p. Barraza, 4:34. 113: Hoopes (IB) p. Hodges. 120: Carlino (FM) d. Caride, 11-10. 126: C. Rivera (FM) tf. Shelton, 22-5. 132: J. Rivera (FM) p. Meier, :55. 138: Hackworth (FM) p. Garcia, 1:08. 145: Huckaby (FM) fft. 152: Shelton (IB) p. Keene, 4:28. 160: Lovell (IB) d. Griffith, 11-6. 170: Evans (FM) p. Croy, 1:31. 182: Carr (FM) p. DiRenzo, 4:23. 195: Dennard (FM) d. Pascale, 8-7. 220: Vasquez (FM) p. Wright, :25. 285: Mitchell (FM) fft.

Olympic Heights 61, Lakewood Ranch 3
106: Double fft. 113: Castillo (OH) fft. 120: Jaramillo (OH) p. Schilson, 2:51. 126: Wyatt (OH) p. Ference, 4:58. 132: Crossman (OH) fft. 138: Rivera (OH) md. Brown, 15-3. 145: Dingman (OH) p. Perez, :49. 152: Marroquin (OH) p. Tremblay-Vidal, :55. 160: Fishkin (OH) d. Capozzi, 7-3. 170: Davis (OH) p. Aoudi, :11. 182: Leon (OH) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Sharp (LR) d. Jaffy, 6-3. 285: DiPrima (OH) p. Earhart, 4:34.

Round 2
Fort Myers 63, Lakewood Ranch 12
106: Ownbey (FM) fft. 113: Hodges (FM) fft. 120: Carlino (FM) d. Schilson. 126: C. Rivera (FM) p. Ference, :53. 132: J. Rivera (FM) fft. 138: Hackworth (FM) d. Brown, 8-4. 145: Huckeby (FM) p. Perez, 4:26. 152: Keene (FM) p. Tremblay-Vidal, :22> 160: Capozzi (LR) d. Griffith, 10-5. 170: Evans (FM) p. Aoudi, :34. 182: Oropesa (FM) fft. 195: Dennard (FM) fft. 220: Sharp (LR) fft. 285: Vasquez (FM) p. Earhart, 1:21.

Olympic Heights 63, Ida Baker 18
106: Barraza (IB) fft. 113: Castillo (OH) p. Hoopes. 120: Jaramillo (OH) p. Devoucoux, 1:17. 126: Wyatt (OH) p. Shelton, 5:40. 132: Crossman (OH) p. Meier, :54. 138: Rivera (OH) p. Garcia, 1:43. 145: Dingman (OH) fft. 152: Shelton (IB) p. Marroquin, 5:26. 160: Fishkin (OH) d. Lovell, 11-9, SV. 170: Davis (OH) p. Croy, :57. 182: DiRenzo (IB) p. Leon, 1:53. 195: Jaffy (OH) p. Pascale, 1:18. 220: DiPrima (OH) p. Wright, 1:06. 285: Padron (OH) fft.

Round 3
Olympic Heights 43, Fort Myers 30
106: Hodges (FM) fft. 113: Castillo (OH) p. Ownbey, 3:31. 120: Jaramillo (OH) p. Carlino, 1:56. 126: C. Rivera (FM) p. Wyatt, 2:56. 132: J. Rivera (FM) p. Kratka, 2:24. 138: Rivera (OH) d. Hackworth, 7-5. 145: Dingman (OH) p. Huckaby, 4:28. 152: Marroquin (OH) p. Keene, 4:31. 160: Fishkin (OH) md. Griffith, 14-4. 170: Davis (OH) p. Evans, 2:30. 182: Carr (FM) d. Leon, 5-3. 195: Jaffy (OH) p. Oropesa, :06. 220: Dennard (FM) d. DiPrima, 11-5. 285: Vasquez (FM) p. Padron.

Ida Baker 57, Lakewood Ranch 23
106: Barraza (IB) fft. 113: Hoopes (IB) fft. 120: Caride (IB) d. Schilson, 9-5. 126: Shelton (IB) p. Ference, :49. 132: Meier (IB) fft. 138: Brown (LR) p. Garcia, :38. 145: Perez (LR) fft. 152: Shelton (IB) p. Herten, 1:12. 160: Lovell (IB) p. Capozzi, 1:21. 170: Croy (IB) p. Aoudi. 182: DiRenzo (IB) fft. 195: Wright (IB) fft. 220: Sharp (LR) tf. Pascale, 5:29. 285: Earhart (LR) fft.

Pool B
Round 1
Lake Gibson 54, Lely 17
106: Gehr (LG) fft. 113: Williams (LG) p. Gonzalez, 1:58. 120: Butler (LG) p. Mason, 4:26. 126: Linder (LG) fft. 132: Hanna (LG) p. Henriquez. 138: Williams (LG) d. Sheldon, 5-3. 145: Gray (LG) p. Sotelo, 1:05. 152: Henriquez (Le) d. Felton, 10-3. 160: Hernandez (LG) p. Casteneda. 170: Ferguson (Le) fft. 182: Stephenson (Le) d. Cunningham, 5-3. 195: Joseph (LG) fft. 220: Garcon (Le) fft. 285: English (Le) fft.

Cypress Lake 51, Dunbar 21
106: Nguyen (D) fft. 113: Edwards (CL) p. Martinez. 120: Double fft. 126: Strungu (CL) fft. 132: Rodriguez (CL) fft. 138: Caltagirone (CL) p. Faircloth, 5:35. 145: Edwards (CL) tf. Mansell, 21-5. 152: Soto (CL) tf. Jimenez, 18-3. 160: Figueroa (D) p. Marshall. 170: Mehl (CL) p. Watts. 182: Teague (CL) fft. 195: Gimenez tf. Jean, 17-2. 220: Jackson (D) fft. 285: McKenzie (D) d. Lewis, 5-2.

Round 2
Lake Gibson 64, Dunbar 12
106: Ayers (LG) p. Nguyen, 3:24. 113: Gehr (LG) p. Martinez, :39. 120: Butler (LG) fft. 126: Linder (LG) fft. 132: Hanna (LG) fft. 138: Lawwell (LG) fft. 145: Williams (LG) p. Maxwell, :11. 152: Gray (LG) p. Jimenez, :51. 160: Hernandez (LG) md. Figueroa, 11-1. 170: Silva (LG) fft. 182: Cunningham (LG) fft. 195: Joseph (LG) p. Jean, :40. 220: Jackson (D) fft. 285: McKenzie (D) fft.

Cypress Lake 47, Lely 21
106: Double fft. 113: Edwards (CL) p. Gonzalez, 3:22. 120: Double fft. 126: Mason (Le) p. Strungu, 1:36. 132: Rodriguez (CL) p. Henriquez, 3:31. 138: Sheldon (Le) p. Larozar, 1:01. 145: Edwards (CL) p. Sotelo, 2:59. 152: Soto (CL) tf. Henriquez, 23-7. 160: Minshall (CL) p. Casteneda. 170: Moreta (Le) d. Mehl, 6-3. 182: Teague (CL) p. Stephenson, 4:56. 195: Gimenez (CL) p. Garcon, 1:19. 220: English (Le) fft. 285: Lewis (CL) fft.

Round 3
Lake Gibson 50, Cypress Lake 20
106: Ayers (LG) fft. 113: Williams (LG) p. Edwards, :23. 120: Linder (LG) fft. 126: Butler (LG) p. Strungu, :56. 132: Hanna (LG) tf. Rodriguez, 19-3. 138: Lawwell (LG) p. Caltagirone, 1:39. 145: Gray (LG) p. Edwards, 1:40. 152: Soto (CL) md. Felton, 11-3. 160: Hernandez (LG) p. Akhmedov, 4:37. 170: Mehl (CL) fft. 182: Teague (CL) d. Cunningham, 9-2. 195: Joseph (LG) d. Gimenez, 7-4. 220: Double fft. 285: Lewis (CL) fft.

Lely 45, Dunbar 30
106: Nguyen (D) fft. 113: Martinez (D) p. Gonzalez. 120: Double fft. 126: Mason (L) fft. 132: Henriquez (L) fft. 138: Faircloth (D) p. Sotelo. 145: Sheldon (L) p. Mansell. 152: Henriquez (L) p. Jimenez. 160: Casteneda (L) p. Watts. 170: Moreta (L) d. Figueroa, 7-3. 182: Stephenson (L) fft. 195: Jean (D) p. Garcon. 220: English (L) p. Jackson. 285: McKenzie (D) fft.

Pool C
Round 1
Charlotte 72, Estero 10
106: Boehm (Cha) fft. 113: Cataldi (Cha) p. Marietta. 120: Grimaldi (Cha) p. Vail. 126: Gjerde (Cha) p. Smith. 132: Schaeffer (Cha) p. Beasley. 138: Rice (Cha) p. Chandler. 145: Peterson (Cha) p. Menard. 152: Hernandez (Cha) p. DeLaCruz. 160: Opalensky (E) md. Caundio, 13-4. 170: Mills (Cha) fft. 182: Valdez (Cha) p. Acosta. 195: Andon (Cha) p. Hobbs. 220: Newton (Cha) p. Gomez. 285: Morales (E) p. Johnson.

Palmetto Ridge 39, Coral Springs 30
(scoring illegible to track dual accurately)

Round 2
Charlotte 67, Coral Springs 9
106: Boehm (Cha) p. Cannon. 113: Charlotte fft. 120: Cataldi (Cha) p. Johnson. 126: Gjerde (Cha) p. Accime. 132: Burton (CS) d. Schaeffer, 15-12. 138: Rice (Cha) p. Morris. 145: Willis (Cha) md. Berry. 152: Hernandez (Cha) p. Diaz. 160: Candio (Cha) fft. 170: Mills (Cha) p. Walker. 182: Valdez (Cha) p. Claude. 195: Andon (Cha) fft. 220: Newton (Cha) p. Brittes. 285: Guerra (CS) p. Johnson.

Palmetto Ridge 72, Estero 3
106: Double fft. 113: McCallister (PR) def. Marietta. 120: Montero (PR) def. Smith. 126: Alberry (PR) def. Beasley. 132: St. Surin (PR) fft. 138: Rodriguez (PR) def. Menard. 145: Zertopoulis (PR) def. DeLaCruz. 152: Opalensky (E) d. Garcia, 8-5. 160: Singletary (PR) fft. 170: Lecuyer (PR) fft. 182: Tyree (PR) fft. 195: Mendez (PR) def. Hobbs. 220: Peralez (PR) def. DeMattos. 285: Tutt (PR) def. Hallinger.

Round 3
Charlotte 48, Palmetto Ridge 21
106: Guerrero (PR) p. Boehm. 113: Cataldi (Cha) d. McCallister. 120: Grimaldi (Cha) p. Montero. 126: Gjerde (Cha) p. Lecuyer. 132: St. Surin (PR) d. Schaeffer. 138: Rice (Cha) p. Rodriguez. 145: Double fft. 152: Peterson (Cha) d. Garcia. 160: Singletary (PR) d. Candio. 170: Lecuyer (PR) d. Mills. 182: Valdez (Cha) fft. 195: Andon (Cha) p. Mendez. 220: Newton (Cha) p. Tutt. 285: Peralez (PR) p. Taylor.

Coral Springs 52, Estero 24
106: Cannon (CS) fft. 113: Marietta (E) fft. 120: Johnson (CS) p. Vail. 126: Accime (CS) d. Smith, 12-5. 132: Burton (CS) md. Beasley, 19-5. 138: Morris (CS) md. Chandler, 9-0. 145: Berry (CS) p. Menard. 152: Diaz (CS) p. DeLaCruz. 160: Opalensky (E) fft. 170: Walker (CS) fft. 182: Acosta (E) p. Claude. 195: Hobbs (E) fft. 220: DeMattos (E) fft. 285: Guerra (CS) d. Morales, 13-10.

Saturday’s Results
Consolation Pool
Round 1
Lely 42, Ida Baker 26
106: Barraza (IB) fft. 113: Gonzalez (L) fft. 120: Mason (L) p. Devoucoux. 126: Caride (IB) fft. 132: Henriquez (L) p. Meier. 138: Sheldon (L) p. Garcia. 145: Double fft. 152: Shelton (IB) d. Henriquez, 15-11. 160: Lovell (IB) p. Casteneda. 170: Moreta (L) p. Croy. 182: Stephenson (L) fft. 195: Pascale (IB) p. Garcon. 220: English (L) p. Wright. 285: Double fft.

Lakewood Ranch 31, Estero 30 (criteria — 1st points scored)
106: Double fft. 113: Marietta (E) fft. 120: Schilson (LR) fft. 126: Smith (E) p. Ference. 132: Double fft. 138: Brown (LR) p. Chandler. 145: Menard (E) p. Perez. 152: Tremblay-Vidal (LR) p. DeLaCruz. 160: Capozzi (LR) fft. 170: Aoudi (LR) fft. 182: Acosta (E) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Morales (E) p. Earhart.

Coral Springs 52, Dunbar 23
(no score sheet available)

Round 2
Ida Baker 35, Estero 21
(no score sheet available)

Coral Springs 43, Lely 36
106: Cannon (CS) fft. 113: Gonzalez (L) p. Perez. 120: Johnson (CS) p. Mason. 126: Accime (CS) fft. 132: Burton (CS) md. Henriquez. 138: Sheldon (L) p. Morris. 145: Pratts (CS) fft. 152: Berry (CS) d. Henriquez, 8-4. 160: Ferreira (CS) p. Casteneda. 170: Moreta (L) p. Walker. 182: Stephenson (L) p. Claude. 195: Garcon (L) fft. 220: English (L) p. Brittes. 285: Guerra (CS) fft.

Dunbar 36, Lakewood Ranch 36 (criteria)
106: Nguyen (D) fft. Martinez (D) fft. 120: Schilson (LR) fft. 126: Ference (LR) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Brown (LR) fft. 145: Mansell (D) p. Perez. 152: Jimenez (D) p. Vidal. 160: Capozzi (LR) p. Figueroa. 170: Aoudi (LR) p. Watts. 182: Silva (D) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Jackson (D) fft. 285: Stanley (D) p. Earhart.

Round 3
Coral Springs 54, Ida Baker 18
106: Cannon (CS) fft. 113: Perez (CS) fft. 120: Johnson (CS) p. Devoucoux. 126: Accime (CS) p. Caride. 132: Burton (CS) p. Meier. 138: Morris (CS) fft. 145: Berry (CS) fft. 152: Shelton (IB) p. Ferreira. 160: Lovell (IB) d. Diaz, 4-2. 170: Walker (CS) p. Croy. 182: Double fft. 195: Pascale (IB) d. Claude, 11-7. 220: Wright (IB) p. Brittes. 285: Guerra (CS) fft.

Lely 47, Lakewood Ranch 27
106: Double fft. 113: Gonzalez (Le) fft. 120: Mason (Le) p. Schilson. 126: Double fft. 132: Henriquez (Le) p. Ference. 138: Brown (LR) fft. 145: Perez (LR) p. Sheldon. 152: Vidal (LR) p. Henriquez. 160: Capozzi (LR) d. Casteneda, 8-6. 170: Moreta (Le) p. Aoudi. 182: Stephenson (Le) fft. 195: Garcon (Le) fft. 220: English (Le) fft. 285: Earhart (LR) fft.

Dunbar 39, Estero 21
106: Nguyen (D) fft. 113: Martinez (D) d. Marietta, 10-6. 120: Double fft. 126: Smith (E) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Chandler (E) fft. 145: Menard (E) p. Mansell, 3:14. 152: DeLaCruz (E) d. Jimenez, 11-7. 160: Figueroa (D) fft. 170: Watts (D) fft. 182: Silva (D) p. Acosta, 1:22. 195: Double fft. 220: Jackson (D) fft. 285: Stanley (D) p. Morales, 3:35.

Round 4
Dunbar 42, Ida Baker 36
106: Nguyen (D) fft. 113: Martinez (D) fft. 120: Devoucoux (IB) fft. 126: Caride (IB) fft. 132: Meier (IB) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Mansell (D) fft. 152: Shelton (IB) p. Jimenez. 160: Figueroa (D) p. Lovell. 170: Croy (IB) p. Watts. 182: Silva (D) fft. 195: Pascale (IB) fft. 220: Jackson (D) p. Wright. 285: Stanley (D) fft.

Coral Springs 65, Lakewood Ranch 10
(no score sheet available)

Lely 48, Estero 24
106: Double fft. 113: Marietta (E) p. Gonzalez. 120: Mason (L) fft. 126: Smith (E) fft. 132: Henriquez (L) fft. 138: Sheldon (L) p. Chandler. 145: DeLaCruz (E) fft. 152: Opalensky (E) p. Henriquez. 160: Casteneda (L) fft. 170: Moreta (L) fft. 182: Stephenson (L) p. Acosta. 195: Garcon (L) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: English (L) p. Hallinger.

Championship Pool
Round 1
Charlotte 45, Fort Myers 31
106: Ownbey (FM) p. Boehm. 113: Cataldi (Cha) p. Hodges. 120: Grimaldi (Cha) p. Carlino. 126: C. Rivera (FM) tf. Gjerde. 132: J. Rivera (FM) tf. Schaeffer. 138: Willis (Cha) p. Hackworth, 1:39. 145: Rice (Cha) p. Aime, 3:04. 152: Peterson (Cha) p. Keene, :42. 160: Griffith (FM) p. Hernandez, 5:45. 170: Mills (Cha) p. Evans, 1:16. 182: Valdez (Cha) p. Oropesa, 3:18. 195: Andon (Cha) d. Dennard. 220: Luettich (FM) d. Newton. 285: Mitchell (FM) fft.

Olympic Heights 58, Cypress Lake 15
106: Double fft. 113: Castillo (OH) p. Edwards, 1:07. 120: Jaramillo (OH) fft. 126: Wyatt (OH) p. Strungu, 2:57. 132: Crossman (OH) p. Rodriguez, 1:22. 138: Rivera (OH) p. Caltagirone, 3:18. 145: Dingman (OH) p. Larozar, :32. 152: Soto (CL) md. Marroquin, 20-6. 160: Fishkin (OH) p. Minshall, 1:27. 170: Davis (OH) p. Mehl, 1:17. 182: Leon (OH) fft. 195: Gimenez (CL) d. Jaffy, 7-6. 220: DiPrima (OH) fft. 285: Lewis (CL) p. Padron, 2:22.

Lake Gibson 51, Palmetto Ridge 18
106: Ayers (LG) p. Guerrero, 2:35. 113: Williams (LG) d. McCallister, 4-0. 120: Butler (LG) tf. Lecuyer, 17-1. 126: Ayala (PR) d. Lawwell, 8-2. 132: Lawwell (LG) p. St. Surin, 4:19. 138: Hanna (LG) p. Rodriguez, 1:50. 145: Zertopoulis (PR) d. Williams, 5-3. 152: Gray (LG) d. Garcia, 2-1, SV. 160: Hernandez (LG) d. Singletary, 3-1. 170: Habeil (LG) p. Lecuyer, 3:00. 182: Tyree (PR) fft. 195: Cunningham (LG) p. Mendez, 3:50. 220: Joseph (LG) p. Peralez, 5:24. 285: Tutt (PR) fft.

Round 2
Lake Gibson 52, Fort Myers 26
(no score sheet available)

Charlotte 51, Olympic Heights 15
106: Boehm (Cha) fft. 113: Cataldi (Cha) p. Castillo, 4:33. 120: Jaramillo (OH) d. Grimaldi, 10-4. 126: Gjerde (Cha) p. Wyatt, 5:53. 132: Schaeffer (Cha) d. Crossman, 7-3. 138: Rice (Cha) p. Rivera, 3:58. 145: Willis (Cha) p. Dingman, :45. 152: Peterson (Cha) p. Marroquin, 3:41. 160: Hernandez (Cha) d. Fishkin, 17-10. 170: Davis (OH) d. Mills, 9-5. 182: Valdez (Cha) p. Leon, 5:46. 195: Jaffy (OH) d. Andon, 3-2. 220: Newton (Cha) d. DiPrima, 3-1, TB. 285: Padron (OH) fft.

Palmetto Ridge 41, Cypress Lake 33
106: Guerrero (PR) fft. 113: McCallister (PR) p. Edwards, :58. 120: Lecuyer (PR) fft. 126: Strungu (CL) p. Ayala, :36. 132: Rodriguez (CL) fft. 138: Rodriguez (PR) p. Caltagirone, 1:35. 145: Zertopoulis (PR) p. Larozar, 1:08. 152: Soto (CL) fft. 160: Singletary (PR) p. Akhmedov, 2:38. 170: Minshall (CL) fft. 182: Mehl (CL) d. Tyree, 5-4. 195: Mendez (PR) p. Gimenez. 220: Raymond (PR) fft. 285: Lewis (CL) tf. Tutt.

Round 3
Fort Myers 48, Cypress Lake 31
106: Hodges (FM) fft. 113: Ownbey (FM) p. Edwards, 3:34. 120: Carlina (FM) fft. 126: C. Rivera (FM) p. Strungu, :30. 132: J. Rivera (FM) p. Rodriguez, :40. 138: Hackworth (FM) p. Caltagirone, 2:35. 145: Edwards (CL) fft. 152: Soto (CL) p. Keene, 3:47. 160: Minshall (CL) p. Griffith, 3:03. 170: Digson (CL) d. Evans, 9-6. 182: Teague (CL) p. Carr, 3:26. 195: Dennard (FM) p. Gimenez, 1:31. 220: Luettich (FM) fft. 285: Lewis (CL) md. Mitchell, 12-2.

Lake Gibson 39, Charlotte 28
106: Ayers (LG) p. Boehm. 113: Cataldi (Cha) md. Williams, 10-2. 120: Butler (LG) p. Grimaldi, :38. 126: Gjerde (Cha) p. Linder, 1:33. 132: Lawwell (LG) p. Schaeffer, :34. 138: Rice (Cha) d. Hanna, 3-1. 145: Willis (Cha) p. Williams, :35. 152: Gray (LG) d. Peterson, 9-4. 160: Hernandez (LG) ID over Hernandez. 170: Habeil (LG) p. Mills, :38. 182: Valdez (Cha) fft. 195: Andon (Cha) d. Cunningham, 5-0. 220: Joseph (LG) p. Newton, 1:33. 285: Double fft.

Olympic Heights 41, Palmetto Ridge 24
106: Guerrero (OH) fft. 113: McCallister (PR) d. Castillo, 10-8. 120: Jaramillo (OH) tf. Montero, 19-4. 126: Ayala (PR) d. Wyatt, 6-2. 132: St. Surin (PR) d. Crossman, 4-3. 138: Rivera (OH) p. Rodriguez, 3:01. 145: Zertopoulis (PR) d. Dingman, 7-1. 152: Marroquin (OH) fft. 160: Fishkin (OH) fft. 170: Davis (OH) d. Singletary, 12-6. 182: Leon (OH) d. Tyree, 6-4. 195: Jaffy (OH) p. Mendez, :31. 220: Peralez (PR) p. DiPrima, 4:52. 285: Alvarez (PR) p. Padron, 1:08.

Round 4 (scoresheets not available)
Fort Myers 41, Palmetto Ridge 36; Lake Gibson 39, Olympic Heights 30; Charlotte 55, Cypress Lake 22

At Naples
Battle at the Gate
Championship: Golden Gate 54, Mariner 18.
3rd place: North Fort Myers 42, Barron Collier 36.

5th place
Island Coast 42, Gulf Coast 38
106: Jenna Swift (ISCO) over Riley Sheppard (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 113: Joel Salgado (ISCO) over (GUCO) (For.) 120: John Guerra (ISCO) over (GUCO) (For.) 126: Tyler Conant (ISCO) over Ivan Pilchak (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Dean Nunziato (GUCO) over Carlos Luna (ISCO) (Dec 5-3) 138: Christopher Sanchez (ISCO) over Triston Hahn (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Shanard Tyre (ISCO) over Angie Morla (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Tristen Stonebraker (GUCO) over Brandon Carr (ISCO) (TF 16-0 0:00) 160: Francis Bozano (GUCO) over (ISCO) (For.) 170: Dorgan Benbow-Boyd (ISCO) over Daemel Thomas (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Colton Stubelt (GUCO) over Jayson Rolon (ISCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Niko Perovic (GUCO) over Matthew Barnett (ISCO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Blake Wightman (GUCO) over Josh Toston (ISCO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Dylan Spelman (GUCO) over Preston Dillard (ISCO) (Fall 0:00)

7th place
Labelle 24, South Fort Myers 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Francisco Romero (SFM) over Jayse Smith (LABE) (Def.) 126: Jayse Smith (LABE) over (SFM) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Double Forfeit 145: Ben McDavitt (SFM) over (LABE) (For.) 152: James Gaura (SFM) over (LABE) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Terry Revels (LABE) over Hatch Pascal (SFM) (Fall 2:18) 182: Deven Morales (SFM) over Mario Hernandez (LABE) (Dec 10-6) 195: Austin Bell (LABE) over Jason Miranda (SFM) (Fall 1:12) 220: Leland Wilson (LABE) over DeMarion Johnson (SFM) (Fall 0:58) 285: Cameron Neal (SFM) over Jeriel Trevino (LABE) (Dec 5-2)

9th place
Oasis Charter 24, SW Florida Christian 12
106: Double Forfeit 113: Nicholas Marsala (OASI) over (SFCA) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: NIck Clay (OASI) over Matthew Stevens (SFCA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Patrick Minervini (OASI) over (SFCA) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: Double Forfeit 160: Double Forfeit 170: Nate Bosman (SFCA) over James Conant (OASI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Alex Sacramento (OASI) over Nick Gerald (SFCA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over George Minervini (OASI) (Fall 0:00)

Pool A: Golden Gate 4-0, North Fort Myers 3-1, Island Coast 2-2, South Fort Myers 1-3, Oasis Charter 0-4.
Round 1: Golden Gate 62, Oasis Charter 18; Island Coast 48, South Fort Myers 30.

Island Coast 48, South Fort Myers 30
106: Jenna Swift (ISCO) over (SFM) (For.) 113: Francisco Romero (SFM) over Joel Salgado (ISCO) (Fall 2:36) 120: John Guerra (ISCO) over (SFM) (For.) 126: Tyler Conant (ISCO) over (SFM) (For.) 132: Carlos Luna (ISCO) over (SFM) (For.) 138: Christopher Sanchez (ISCO) over (SFM) (For.) 145: Ben McDavitt (SFM) over Shanard Tyre (ISCO) (Fall 0:44) 152: James Gaura (SFM) over Brandon Carr (ISCO) (Dec 7-5) 160: Lance Downing (ISCO) over (SFM) (For.) 170: Dorgan Benbow-Boyd (ISCO) over Hatch Pascal (SFM) (Fall 1:24) 182: Deven Morales (SFM) over Jayson Rolon (ISCO) (Fall 2:41) 195: Matthew Barnett (ISCO) over Nathan Schaffer (SFM) (Fall 2:52) 220: DeMarion Johnson (SFM) over Josh Toston (ISCO) (Dec 7-1) 285: Cameron Neal (SFM) over Preston Dillard (ISCO) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2: Golden Gate 48, Island Coast 25; North Fort Myers 60, Oasis Charter 17.
Round 3: Golden Gate 63, South Fort Myers 18; North Fort Myers 39, Island Coast 37.

South Fort Myers 63, Golden Gate 18
106: Dominic Martin (GOGA) over (SFM) (For.) 113: Francisco Romero (SFM) over Marco Zavala (GOGA) (For.) 120: Michael Gonzalez (GOGA) over (SFM) (For.) 126: Amaury Torres (GOGA) over (SFM) (For.) 132: Anthony Valdivia (GOGA) over (SFM) (For.) 138: Sherman Perry (GOGA) over (SFM) (For.) 145: David Ortiz (GOGA) over Ben McDavitt (SFM) (Fall 0:59) 152: Andy Martinez (GOGA) over James Gaura (SFM) (Fall 3:04) 160: Jorge Davila-Diaz (GOGA) over (SFM) (For.) 170: Sebastien Etienne (GOGA) over Hatch Pascal (SFM) (Fall 1:09) 182: Deven Morales (SFM) over Cole Smith (GOGA) (Fall 1:29) 195: Devin Price (GOGA) over Jason Miranda (SFM) (Fall 1:07) 220: Roger Monge (GOGA) over DeMarion Johnson (SFM) (Dec 10-8) 285: Cameron Neal (SFM) over Cameron Sherwood (GOGA) (Fall 2:12)

Round 4: Golden Gate 47, North Fort Myers 33; South Fort Myers 27, Oasis Charter 24.

South Fort Myers 27, Oasis Charter 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Francisco Romero (SFM) over Logan Roos (OASI) (Fall 3:23) 120: NIck Clay (OASI) over (SFM) (For.) 126: Patrick Minervini (OASI) over (SFM) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: James Gaura (SFM) over (OASI) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: James Conant (OASI) over Hatch Pascal (SFM) (Fall 1:19) 182: Alex Sacramento (OASI) over Deven Morales (SFM) (Fall 6:00) 195: Nathan Schaffer (SFM) over (OASI) (For.) 220: DeMarion Johnson (SFM) over (OASI) (For.) 285: Cameron Neal (SFM) over George Minervini (OASI) (Dec 12-8)

Round 5: Island Coast 63, Oasis Charter 12; North Fort Myers 60, South Fort Myers 18.

North Fort Myers 60, South Fort Myers 18
106: John Doe (NFM) over (SFM) (For.) 113: Christopher Brown (NFM) over Francisco Romero (SFM) (Fall 1:38) 120: Gage Foster (NFM) over (SFM) (For.) 126: Eric Zinn (NFM) over (SFM) (For.) 132: Jorge Maldonado (NFM) over (SFM) (For.) 138: Jade Ciganek (NFM) over (SFM) (For.) 145: Ben McDavitt (SFM) over Bryce Castillo (NFM) (Fall 1:53) 152: Caleb Ragan (NFM) over James Gaura (SFM) (Dec 4-1) 160: Chester Harley (NFM) over (SFM) (For.) 170: Adam Gross (NFM) over Hatch Pascal (SFM) (Fall 0:26) 182: Deven Morales (SFM) over James Kiernan (NFM) (Fall 4:07) 195: Dylan Sneddon (NFM) over Nathan Schaffer (SFM) (Dec 11-8) 220: DeMarion Johnson (SFM) over Ethan Werline (NFM) (Fall 0:26) 285: Adolphus Taylor (NFM) over Cameron Neal (SFM) (Fall 4:45)

Pool B: Mariner 4-0, Barron Collier 3-1, Gulf Coast 2-2, Labelle 1-3, SW Florida Christian 0-4.
Round 1: Mariner 48, Gulf Coast 21; Barron Collier 62, Labelle 18.

Mariner 48, Gulf Coast 21
106: Riley Sheppard (GUCO) over (MARI) (For.) 113: Evan Williams (MARI) over (GUCO) (For.) 120: Bradley Weaver (MARI) over (GUCO) (For.) 126: Dean Nunziato (GUCO) over Ryan Dunn (MARI) (Fall 0:00) 132: James Robertson (MARI) over Triston Hahn (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Ethan Duke (MARI) over (GUCO) (For.) 145: Tyler Reichenbacher (MARI) over Angie Morla (GUCO) (Dec 8-2) 152: Mack Koselke (MARI) over Tristen Stonebraker (GUCO) (Dec 2-1) 160: Christian Minto (MARI) over Daemel Thomas (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jaiden Critten (MARI) over Nicholas Lafata (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Colton Stubelt (GUCO) over Christopher Gaines (MARI) (Dec 3-1) 195: Niko Perovic (GUCO) over (MARI) (For.) 220: Jacob Aguiar (MARI) over Darvens Box (GUCO) (Dec 3-1) 285: Christopher Campbell (MARI) over Blake Wightman (GUCO) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2: Barron Collier 58, Gulf Coast 24; Mariner 53, SW Florida Christian 12.

Barron Collier 58, Gulf Coast 24
106: Roy Chiong (BGC) over Riley Sheppard (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 113: Ethan Byrd (BGC) over (GUCO) (For.) 120: Brandon Irigoyen (BGC) over (GUCO) (For.) 126: Ivan Pilchak (GUCO) over Aaron Flores (BGC) (Fall 0:00) 132: Dean Nunziato (GUCO) over Dominic Pappalardo (BGC) (Fall 0:00) 138: Josiah Fernandez (BGC) over Triston Hahn (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Justin Ugarte (BGC) over Jaden Wonders (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Tristen Stonebraker (GUCO) over (BGC) (For.) 160: Carson Benitez (BGC) over Francis Bozano (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Lloyd Montgomery (BGC) over Nicholas Lafata (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Malcow Casas (BGC) over Colton Stubelt (GUCO) (MD 16-5) 195: Niko Perovic (GUCO) over Esteban Hoyos (BGC) (Fall 0:00) 220: Nicholas Clayton (BGC) over Blake Wightman (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Nick Tenley (BGC) over Dylan Spelman (GUCO) (Fall 0:00)

Mariner 53, SW Florida Christian 12
106: Double Forfeit 113: Evan Williams (MARI) over (SFCA) (For.) 120: Bradley Weaver (MARI) over (SFCA) (For.) 126: James Robertson (MARI) over Matthew Stevens (SFCA) (MD 28-16) 132: Ryan Dunn (MARI) over (SFCA) (For.) 138: Ethan Duke (MARI) over Luke Magsig (SFCA) (Dec 11-8) 145: Mack Koselke (MARI) over (SFCA) (For.) 152: Tyler Reichenbacher (MARI) over (SFCA) (For.) 160: Christian Minto (MARI) over (SFCA) (For.) 170: Jaiden Critten (MARI) over Nate Bosman (SFCA) (MD 8-0) 182: Nick Gerald (SFCA) over Christopher Gaines (MARI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Jacob Aguiar (MARI) over (SFCA) (For.) 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over Christopher Campbell (MARI) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3: Gulf Coast 58, Labelle 19; Barron Collier 66, SW Florida Christian 18.

Gulf Coast 58, Labelle 19
106: Riley Sheppard (GUCO) over (LABE) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: 126: Dean Nunziato (GUCO) over Zach Mann (LABE) (TF 21-4 0:00) 132: Ivan Pilchak (GUCO) over (LABE) (For.) 138: Triston Hahn (GUCO) over (LABE) (For.) 145: Angie Morla (GUCO) over (LABE) (For.) 152: Tristen Stonebraker (GUCO) over Damien Krakower (LABE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Daemel Thomas (GUCO) over Josiah Vazquez (LABE) (Fall 0:00) 170: Terry Revels (LABE) over Nicholas Lafata (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Colton Stubelt (GUCO) over Mario Hernandez (LABE) (Fall 0:00) 195: Niko Perovic (GUCO) over Austin Bell (LABE) (TF 24-9 0:00) 220: Leland Wilson (LABE) over Darvens Box (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Jeriel Trevino (LABE) over Dylan Spelman (GUCO) (Fall 0:00)

Barron Collier 66, SW Florida Christian 18
106: Roy Chiong (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 113: Ethan Byrd (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 120: Brandon Irigoyen (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 126: Matthew Stevens (SFCA) over Aaron Flores (BGC) (Fall 0:00) 132: Dominic Pappalardo (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 138: Josiah Fernandez (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 145: Justin Ugarte (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 152: Curtis Poulsen (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 160: Carson Benitez (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 170: Nate Bosman (SFCA) over Mason Wilson (BGC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Malcow Casas (BGC) over Nick Gerald (SFCA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Aaron Flores (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 220: Nicholas Clayton (BGC) over (SFCA) (For.) 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over Nick Tenley (BGC) (Fall 0:00)

Round 4: Gulf Coast 48, SW Florida Christian 18; Mariner 66, Labelle 12.

Gulf Coast 48, SW Florida Christian 18
106: Riley Sheppard (GUCO) over (SFCA) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Matthew Stevens (SFCA) over Ivan Pilchak (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Triston Hahn (GUCO) over (SFCA) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Jaden Wonders (GUCO) over (SFCA) (For.) 152: Tristen Stonebraker (GUCO) over (SFCA) (For.) 160: Daemel Thomas (GUCO) over (SFCA) (For.) 170: Nate Bosman (SFCA) over Nicholas Lafata (GUCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Colton Stubelt (GUCO) over Nick Gerald (SFCA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Niko Perovic (GUCO) over (SFCA) (For.) 220: Darvens Box (GUCO) over (SFCA) (For.) 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over Blake Wightman (GUCO) (Fall 0:00)

Round 5: Mariner 38, Barron Collier 27; Labelle 21, SW Florida Christian 18.

Labelle 21, SW Florida Christian 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jayse Smith (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 126: Matthew Stevens (SFCA) over Zach Mann (LABE) (Fall 0:00) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: Double Forfeit 160: Double Forfeit 170: Terry Revels (LABE) over Nate Bosman (SFCA) (Dec 6-2) 182: Nick Gerald (SFCA) over Mario Hernandez (LABE) (Fall 0:00) 195: Austin Bell (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 220: Leland Wilson (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over Alejandro Abrego (LABE) (Fall 0:00)

At Jensen Beach
Battle of the Beach
Standings: Jensen Beach 9-0, Wellington 8-1, Ft Pierce Central 6-3, Jupiter 6-3, Venice 6-3, Park Vista 4-5, Treasure Coast 3-6, Martin County 1-8, Seminole Ridge 1-8, Coral Springs Charter 1-8.
Round 1: Jensen Beach 81, Martin County 0; Park Vista 48, Seminole Ridge 30; Wellington 53, Treasure Coast 30; Ft Pierce Central 42, Coral Springs Charter 23; Jupiter 37, Venice 36.

Wellington 53, Treasure Coast 30
106: Chris Difiore (WCH) over (TRCO) (For.) 113: Ethan Howard (WCH) over Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) (MD 14-5) 120: Jesse Weinberg (WCH) over Jaedin Collier McCray (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Tony Widrig (WCH) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over Hosanna Kropp (WCH) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jared Abramson (WCH) over Kevin Harris (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Cameryn Townsend (WCH) over Jaden Lattinbeaudiere (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Brendan Packer (WCH) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Ryhan Montes (WCH) over Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over Jake Pilat (WCH) (Fall 0:00) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over Matthew Pizzuti (WCH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Eric Saber (WCH) over Chase Olsen (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Stephen Orioki (WCH) (Fall 0:00) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over Mason Powell (WCH) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2: Jensen Beach 73, Park Vista 6; Wellington 47, Jupiter 18; Venice 42, Coral Springs Charter 27; Treasure Coast 49, Martin County 27; Ft Pierce Central 52, Seminole Ridge 21.

Treasure Coast 49, Martin County 27
106: Chris Sopher (MACO) over (TRCO) (For.) 113: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over Sean Sorace (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jaedin Collier McCray (TRCO) over Kane Carlson (MACO) (Dec 22-17) 126: Natan Sanchez (MACO) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over Samuel Cioffi (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Zac Grimsdale (MACO) over Kevin Harris (TRCO) (Dec 9-5) 145: Levi Shumate (MACO) over Jaden Lattinbeaudiere (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) over Manuel Pinto (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Zac Ginn (MACO) over Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over Gavin Bradley (MACO) (MD 14-1) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over (MACO) (For.) 195: Chase Olsen (TRCO) over (MACO) (For.) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over (MACO) (For.) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over Manuel Pinto (MACO) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3: Jensen Beach 71, Treasure Coast 9; Ft Pierce Central 55, Park Vista 18; Jupiter 58, Martin County 6; Venice 48, Seminole Ridge 20; Wellington 58, Coral Springs Charter 6.

Jensen Beach 71, Treasure Coast 9
106: Nick Davenport (JEBE) over (TRCO) (For.) 113: Kenny Hauck (JEBE) over Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 120: Luke Sopotnick (JEBE) over Jaedin Collier McCray (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Spencer Bonneville (JEBE) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Wyatt Kirkham (JEBE) over Aiden Rivera (TRCO) (TF 15-0 0:00) 138: Jake Tuschman (JEBE) over Kevin Harris (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Caelin Cascione (JEBE) over Jaden Lattinbeaudiere (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chris Williams (JEBE) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Hayden Zehe (JEBE) over Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jack Sopotnick (JEBE) over Christopher Durrette (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Blake Wiswell (JEBE) over Marco Bragado (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Chad Nix (JEBE) over Chase Olsen (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Sean Fitzgerald (JEBE) (Dec 8-7) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over (JEBE) (For.)

Round 4: Jensen Beach 64, Coral Springs Charter 7; Jupiter 58, Treasure Coast 21; Venice 39, Park Vista 38; Coral Springs Charter 42, Martin County 35; Wellington 57, Seminole Ridge 24.

Jupiter 58, Treasure Coast 21
106: Ethan Carpenter (JUPI) over (TRCO) (For.) 113: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over David Colton (JUPI) (Dec 9-5) 120: Marco Mirabella (JUPI) over Jaedin Collier McCray (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Louis Centi (JUPI) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Luke Forehand (JUPI) over Aiden Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Dillon Hoefler (JUPI) over Kevin Harris (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Daniel Moynihan (JUPI) over Jaden Lattinbeaudiere (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Daniel Gore (JUPI) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Robert Preisendorf (JUPI) over Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jaqwayvieous Jones (JUPI) over Christopher Durrette (TRCO) (MD 14-4) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over Noah Carpenter (JUPI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jordi Perez (JUPI) over Chase Olsen (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Aiden Alexander (JUPI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over Jared Muniz (JUPI) (Fall 0:00)

Round 5: Jensen Beach 68, Jupiter 6; Wellington 65, Park Vista 9; Martin County 45, Seminole Ridge 36; Venice 37, Ft Pierce Central 36; Treasure Coast 48, Coral Springs Charter 36.

Treasure Coast 48, Coral Springs Charter 36
106: Brock Wilson (CSCS) over (TRCO) (For.) 113: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over (CSCS) (For.) 120: Alek Chitty (CSCS) over Jaedin Collier McCray (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Michael Sarron (CSCS) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over (CSCS) (For.) 138: Terrell Taylor (CSCS) over Kevin Harris (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jaden Lattinbeaudiere (TRCO) over Tyler Vignola (CSCS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jordan Taylor (CSCS) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) over Ethan Wilson (CSCS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over Frank Tabino (CSCS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over (CSCS) (For.) 195: Chase Olsen (TRCO) over (CSCS) (For.) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over (CSCS) (For.) 285: Tyreek Ormil (CSCS) over Bautista Bragado (TRCO) (Fall 0:00)

Round 6: Jensen Beach 57, Venice 21; Park Vista 74, Martin County 12 (too many points here); Jupiter 54, Coral Springs Charter 27; Wellington 37, Ft Pierce Central 31; Treasure Coast 40, Seminole Ridge 36.

Treasure Coast 40, Seminole Ridge 36
106: Double Forfeit 113: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over (SERI) (For.) 120: Jaedin Collier McCray (TRCO) over (SERI) (For.) 126: Andrew Erikson (SERI) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over (SERI) (For.) 138: Matt Susich (SERI) over Kevin Harris (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Danny Pazos (SERI) over Jaden Lattinbeaudiere (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Micah Trujillo (SERI) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) over (SERI) (For.) 170: Mitchell Clark (SERI) over Christopher Durrette (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over Juan Hernandez (SERI) (MD 18-4) 195: Chase Olsen (TRCO) over Devon McMinns (SERI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over (SERI) (For.) 285: Nelson Sutton (SERI) over Bautista Bragado (TRCO) (Fall 0:00)

Round 7: Jensen Beach 69, Coral Springs Charter 9; Jupiter 66, Seminole Ridge 18; Ft Pierce Central 77, Martin County 6; Park Vista 51, Treasure Coast 21; Wellington 59, Venice 5.

Park Vista 51, Treasure Coast 21
106: Jaren Dozier (PVC) over (TRCO) (For.) 113: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over Alexander Reich (PVC) (Dec 10-7) 120: Jaedin Collier McCray (TRCO) over (PVC) (For.) 126: Joseph Williams (PVC) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Aaron Mohl (PVC) over Aiden Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Shane Keating (PVC) over Kevin Harris (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Zack Kovacs (PVC) over Jaden Lattinbeaudiere (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Brian Robaina (PVC) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Rocco Pontino (PVC) over Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Eric Wilson (PVC) over Christopher Durrette (TRCO) (Dec 9-3) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over Jaden Rauchfuss (PVC) (Dec 10-6) 195: Ethan Sabo (PVC) over Chase Olsen (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Steve Abanto (PVC) (Dec 6-1) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over (PVC) (For.)

Round 8: Jensen Beach 56, Wellington 22; Seminole Ridge 42, Coral Springs Charter 30; Venice 65, Martin County 18; Jupiter 49, Park Vista 27; Ft Pierce Central 45, Treasure Coast 33.

Ft Pierce Central 45, Treasure Coast 33
106: Marco Castillo (FPC) over (TRCO) (For.) 113: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over Luckas Antoine (FPC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Sean Harris (FPC) over Jaedin Collier McCray (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Lance Harris (FPC) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Danaris Yearby (FPC) over Aiden Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Kevin Harris (TRCO) over Tra`von Ross (FPC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Anthony Gibson (FPC) over Jaden Lattinbeaudiere (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Zaine Parlor (FPC) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jared Fleitas (FPC) over Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Josh Westberry (FPC) over Christopher Durrette (TRCO) (Dec 11-5) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over Steven Krantz (FPC) (Dec 5-3) 195: Chase Olsen (TRCO) over Darien Romero (FPC) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Alex Saint-Jean (FPC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over (FPC) (For.)

Round 9: Jensen Beach 69, Seminole Ridge 9; Ft Pierce Central 45, Jupiter 34; Wellington 78, Martin County 3; Park Vista 39, Coral Springs Charter 33; Venice 40, Treasure Coast 39.

Venice 40, Treasure Coast 39 (criteria)
106: Lauren Stone (VENI) over (TRCO) (For.) 113: Nathaniel Parker (VENI) over Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jaedin Collier McCray (TRCO) over Shane Conway (VENI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Tyler Conway (VENI) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Sam Exler (VENI) over Aiden Rivera (TRCO) (Dec 9-6) 138: Dan Stone (VENI) over Kevin Harris (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Hunter Moline (VENI) over Jaden Lattinbeaudiere (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Gage Tipman (VENI) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) over Danny Sams (VENI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over Luke Apostolo (VENI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over (VENI) (For.) 195: Chase Olsen (TRCO) over (VENI) (For.) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Rashadique Buford (VENI) (Dec 8-7) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over (VENI) (For.) (VENI criteria (most pins) 1.00)

At Kissimmee
Harmony Duals

Round 1
(first match at 106)
Harmony 48, Lyman 26
106: Richardson (L) p. Thoermer, :49. 113: Miller (H) fft. 120: Wetzel (H) p. Brady, 1:32. 126: Morzan (H) p. Buciarski, :23. 132: Jones (H) p. Cangialosi, 1:40. 138: Hall (H) p. Allen, :31. 145: Casimir (L) p. Hill, 1:32. 152: Trent (L) tf. Spoonhour, 18-1. 160: Tsang (L) p. Jacobson, 3:23. 170: Byrns (L) d. Gunn, 24-22, SV. 182: Vuncannon (H) p. Fernandez, 1:37. 195: Hamm (H) p. Coppola, 3:29. 220: Davis (H) fft. 285: Harris (H) p. Camacho, :10.

Bishop Moore 54, Tampa Prep 30
106: Casares (BM) fft. 113: Buhler (TP) p. Nguyen, 1:15. 120: Wheeler (BM) p. Milan, :44. 126: Morano (TP) p. Precourt, :31. 132: Wheeler (BM) p. Milan, :17. 138: Nation (TP) p. Ortez, :34. 145: Laine (TP) p. James, 3:06. 152: Tramont (BM) p. Brito, 1:12. 160: Artalona (TP) p. Alfonso, :57. 170: Nation (TP) p. Becerra, 3:19. 182: Gomez (BM) fft. 195: Crowe (BM) fft. 220: Gomez (BM) fft. 285: Ruiz (BM) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 113)
Harmony 48, St Cloud 33
106: Thoermer (H) fft. 113: Miller (H) fft. 120: Wetzel (H) p. McGinley, 3:32. 126: Morzan (H) p. Costello, :38. 132: Jones (H) p. Cuevas, 3:13. 138: Rivera (SC) d. Hall, 10-3. 145: Seery (SC) p. Hill, 5:02. 152: Spoonhour (H) p. Martinez, 1:25. 160: Rangel (SC) p. Jacobson, 2:36. 170: Guerra (SC) p. Gunn, 1:59. 182: Vuncannon (H) p. Montoya, 2:59. 195: Bakken (SC) p. Hamm, :45. 220: Lara (SC) p. Davis, 1:59. 285: Harris (H) p. Garcia, 1:44.

Lyman 42, Tampa Prep 30
106: Richardson (L) fft. 113: Double fft. 126: Buhler (TP) p. Palmer, :58. 126: Double fft. 132: Morano (TP) p. Cangialosi, :32. 138: Nation (TP) p. Allen, :48. 145: Casimir (L) p. Laine, :43. 152: Artalona (TP) p. Trent, 3:01. 160: Sinquimani (L) p. Brito, :50. 170: Nation (TP) p. Tsang, 1:28. 182: Byrns (L) fft. 195: Fernandez (L) fft. 220: Coppola (L) fft. 285: Farr (L) fft.

Round 3
(first match at 120)
St. Cloud 42, Tampa Prep 36
106: St Cloud fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Buhler (TP) p. McKinley, 1:51. 126: Milan (TP) p. Costello, 2:37. 132: Moreno (TP) p. Cuevas, :59. 138: Nation (TP) p. Rivera, 1:20. 145: Caraballo (SC) p. Laine, 3:07. 152: Martinez (SC) p. Brito, :58. 160: Artalona (TP) p. Rangel, 1:02. 170: Nation (TP) p. Guerra, 1:33. 182: Montoya (SC) fft. 195: Bakken (SC) fft. 220: Lara (SC) fft. 285: Garcia (SC) fft.

Lyman 45, Bishop Moore 35
106: Richardson (L) p. Casares, :08. 113: Nguyen (BM) fft. 120: Wheeler (BM) p. Palmer, 2:44. 126: Precourt (BM) p. Buciarski, 1:49. 132: Wheeler (BM) p. Texeira, :29. 138: Salerno (BM) p. Vasquez, :30. 145: Casimir (L) p. James, 1:14. 152: Trent (L) d. Tramont, 4-0. 160: Sinquimani (L) p. Alfonso, 1:40. 170: Tsang (L) p. Lowery, 2:31. 182: Gomez (BM) p. Byrns, :26. 195: Fernandez (L) p. Crowe, 3:54. 220: Coppola (L) p. Gomez, :35. 285: Farr (L) fft.

Round 4
(first match at 126)
Harmony 57, Tampa Prep 24
106: Barahona (H) fft. 113: Wetzel (H) d. Buhler, 6-5. 120: Miller (H) p. Milan, :49. 126: Moreno (TP) p. Morzan, 3:19. 132: Jones (H) p. Milan, :51. 138: Nation (TP) p. Hall, 1:51. 145: Hill (H) p. Laine, 2:48. 152: Artalona (TP) p. Spoonhour, 3:58. 160: Gunn (H) p. Brito, :43. 170: Nation (TP) fft. 182: Vuncannon (H) fft. 195: Hamm (H) fft. 220: Davis (H) fft. 285: Harris (H) fft.

St. Cloud 45, Bishop Moore 27
106: Quinain (BM) fft. 113: Nguyen (BM) fft. 120: McGinley (SC) d. Wheeler, 3-1. 126: Precourt (BM) p. Castillo, :25. 132: Cuevas (SC) p. Tomesko, 3:11. 138: Wheeler (BM) d. Rivera, 9-6. 145: Seery (SC) p. Salerno, 5:57. 152: Martinez (SC) p. James, :26. 160: Rangel (SC) d. Alfonso, 5-3. 170: Guerra (SC) p. Becerra, :47. 182: Gomez (BM) p. Montoya, :11. 195: Bakken (SC) p. Crowe, :28. 220: Lara (SC) p. Gomez, :44. 285: Garcia (SC) d. Ruiz, 4-3.

Round 5
(first match at 132)
Harmony 59, Bishop Moore 16
106: Barahona (H) d. Quinon, 8-7. 113: Nguyen (BM) p. Miller, 3:45. 120: Wetzel (H) md. Wheeler, 15-5. 126: Morzan (H) p. Precourt, :22. 132: Jones (H) p. Tomesko, :45. 138: Wheeler (BM) md. Hall, 14-5. 145: Ortez (BM) p. Hill, 3:48. 152: Spoonhour (H) md. Tramont, 15-6. 160: Jacobson (H) p. Alfonso, 1:22. 170: Gunn (H) p. Lowery, 2:18. 182: Vuncannon (H) p. Gomez, 3:15. 195: Hamm (H) p. Crowe, 1:18. 220: Davis (H) p. Gomez, :38. 285: Harris (H) fft.

St. Cloud 48, Lyman 30
106: Richardson (L) fft. 113: Coppola (L) fft. 120: McGinley (SC) p. Palmer, 3:39. 126: Buciarski (L) p. Castillo, 3:48. 132: Cuevas (SC) p. Cangialosi, 1:19. 138: Rivera (SC) p. Cortes. 145: Casimir (L) d. Caraballo, 6-5. 152: Trent (L) d. Martinez, 10-3. 160: Tsang (L) p. Rangel, 5:01. 170: Guerra (SC) p. Byrns, :55. 182: Montoya (SC) p. Fernandez, 5:10. 195: Bakken (SC) p. Coppola (L), :08. 220: Lara (SC) fft. 285: Garcia (SC) p. Wigfall, :27.

At Bayside
Barbara Pill (Duals Portion)

Space Coast 69, Cocoa 12
113: Connor Vite (SPCO) over Emanuel Martinez (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 120: Bryce Black (SPCO) over (COCO) (For.) 126: Connor Browning (SPCO) over Jaquon Snyder (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Malachi Robinson (SPCO) over Zach Wells (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jason Amato (SPCO) over Troy Sawyer (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Alika Baker (SPCO) over (COCO) (For.) 152: Reggie Bradley (SPCO) over Jeremiah Funk (COCO) (Fall 2:00) 160: Issac Lenhart (SPCO) over (COCO) (For.) 170: Marcus Santos (SPCO) over Julio Escobar (COCO) (SV-1 12-10) 182: Gregory Williams (COCO) over Darin White (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Khalil Mitchell (COCO) over T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) (Inj. [time]) 220: Darius Williams (SPCO) over Toby Colson (COCO) (Fall 0:16) 285: Caleb Henzmann (SPCO) over (COCO) (For.) 106: Ryan Vite (SPCO) over (COCO) (For.)

Space Coast 61, Eau Gallie 15
120: Christian Gaitan-Mosquera (SPCO) over (EAGA) (For.) 126: Weston Blalock (EAGA) over Connor Browning (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Legend Newsome (SPCO) over Thomas Starling (EAGA) (DQ) 138: Jason Amato (SPCO) over Dylan Wood (EAGA) (MD 13-2) 145: Anthony Minacapelli (SPCO) over Jacob Wright (EAGA) (Dec 10-4) 152: Reggie Bradley (SPCO) over James Armstrong (EAGA) (Fall 0:46) 160: Robert Green (SPCO) over Joshua Randal (EAGA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Kyle Brooks (EAGA) over Issac Lenhart (SPCO) (Dec 24-22) 182: Marcus Santos (SPCO) over (EAGA) (For.) 195: Darin White (SPCO) over (EAGA) (For.) 220: Johnathan Pankow (SPCO) over Jonathan Quintela (EAGA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Caleb Henzmann (SPCO) over Karson Banner (EAGA) (Fall 0:00) 106: Raider Morelli (SPCO) over (EAGA) (For.) 113: Riley Benninger (EAGA) over Corey McNamara (SPCO) (Fall 0:00)

Space Coast 57, Heritage 21
106: Ryan Vite (SPCO) over Prynce Rivera (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Corey McNamara (SPCO) over Austin Jones (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Stephen Morckel (HERI) over Christian Gaitan-Mosquera (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Thomas Driscoll (SPCO) over Zachary Kianes (HERI) (Fall 2:00) 132: Legend Newsome (SPCO) over Francois Ba (HERI) (Fall 2:00) 138: Skyler Lammers (HERI) over Jason Amato (SPCO) (Fall 4:00) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Anthony Minacapelli (SPCO) (Dec 4-3) 152: Reggie Bradley (SPCO) over Jynien Dormevil (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Robert Green (SPCO) over Joshua Watts (HERI) (Fall 4:00) 170: Sean Sam (HERI) over Issac Lenhart (SPCO) (Fall 2:00) 182: Marcus Santos (SPCO) over Christopher Fernatt (HERI) (Fall 2:00) 195: Johnathan Pankow (SPCO) over Brandon Simpson (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 220: T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) over Evan Alvarado (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Caleb Henzmann (SPCO) over Peter Mesadien (HERI) (Dec 12-7)

At East Lake
Pinellas-Pasco Dual Championships
Standings: 1. Palm Harbor; 2. East Lake; 3. Dixie Hollins; 4. Northeast; 5. Pinellas Park; 6. Land O’ Lakes; 7. Countryside; 8. Fivay; 9. Boca Ciega; 10. St. Petersburg; 11. Seminole Osceola; 12. Lakewood; 13. River Ridge; 14. Anclote; 15. Mitchell; 16. Clearwater; 17. Zephyrhills; 18. Wiregrass Ranch; 19. Tarpon Springs; 20. Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek

Countryside 42, St. Petersburg 42
106: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over TYSON RADMAN (STPE) (Fall 4:31) 113: DARIUS GAMBLE (STPE) over ETHAN GRIMES (COUN) (Fall 1:30) 120: JOELANY DEJESUS (STPE) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Fall 2:41) 126: MIKAH BROOKS (COUN) over DWIGHT EDWARDS (STPE) (Fall 0:45) 132: Luis Bautista (COUN) over MALIEK CLEMMONS (STPE) (Fall 1:30) 138: IAN WITBREUK (STPE) over GARIN ZINA (COUN) (Fall 1:30) 145: DRAKE SALLES (COUN) over (STPE) (For.) 152: KEVIN SILAKHOM (STPE) over JEREMIAH VASQUEZ (COUN) (Fall 1:20) 160: EMORY GRAHAM (STPE) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 0:45) 170: TYLER BARNETT (STPE) over KOLE ALVAREZ (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 182: DESMON MARSHALL (STPE) over AUSTIN PRINCE (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over TREYON WILBORN (STPE) (Fall 1:10) 220: SEAN YOUNGBLOOD (COUN) over (STPE) (For.) 285: LANDON MCCONNELL (COUN) over MANUEL JONES (STPE) (Fall 1:59)

Countryside 70, Cypress Creek-WC 12
113: ETHAN GRIMES (COUN) over (CCWC) (For.) 120: SEBASTIAN JIMMENEZ (COUN) over Even Porto (CCWC) (Fall 0:53) 126: CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) over Reese Durso (CCWC) (MD 15-4) 132: Connor O`Malley (CCWC) over Luis Bautista (COUN) (Fall 1:09) 138: GARIN ZINA (COUN) over Austin Aitken (CCWC) (Fall 3:21) 145: DRAKE SALLES (COUN) over (CCWC) (For.) 152: JEREMIAH VASQUEZ (COUN) over Tyson Gillott (CCWC) (Fall 1:09) 160: TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) over (CCWC) (For.) 170: Vlad Panov (CCWC) over KOLE ALVAREZ (COUN) (Fall 0:54) 182: NICK GRANATA (COUN) over (CCWC) (For.) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over (CCWC) (For.) 220: SEAN YOUNGBLOOD (COUN) over Cecila Seufert (CCWC) (Fall 1:47) 285: LANDON MCCONNELL (COUN) over (CCWC) (For.) 106: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over (CCWC) (For.)

Countryside 48, Mitchell 36
126: MIKAH BROOKS (COUN) over Noah Dibattista (MHS) (Fall 0:40) 132: Luis Bautista (COUN) over Braxton Lavign (MHS) (Fall 0:45) 138: Noah Guth (MHS) over DRAKE SALLES (COUN) (Fall 1:43) 145: Roberty Nofsinger (MHS) over (COUN) (For.) 152: Michael Smith (MHS) over JEREMIAH VASQUEZ (COUN) (Fall 1:52) 160: Michael Loguidice (MHS) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 0:45) 170: Michael Smith (MHS) over KOLE ALVAREZ (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 182: AUSTIN PRINCE (COUN) over Levi Fallavollita (MHS) (Fall 1:54) 195: NICK GRANATA (COUN) over (MHS) (For.) 220: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over (MHS) (For.) 285: Jayden Chambers (MHS) over ZACHARY HYATT (COUN) (Fall 0:30) 106: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over (MHS) (For.) 113: ETHAN GRIMES (COUN) over (MHS) (For.) 120: SEBASTIAN JIMMENEZ (COUN) over (MHS) (For.)

Pinellas Park 66, Countryside 10
138: AUSTINE WILCOX (PPHS) over DRAKE SALLES (COUN) (Fall 3:41) 145: DYLAN CHORNOBY- (PPHS) over (COUN) (For.) 152: ANDREW RIVERA (PPHS) over JEREMIAH VASQUEZ (COUN) (Fall 1:10) 160: JACENT BLAKE (PPHS) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 170: DOMENIQUE SMITH (PPHS) over CARLOS PINA (COUN) (Fall 1:02) 182: SCOTT WOODSON (PPHS) over AUSTIN PRINCE (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over JAYSON MORROW (PPHS) (Fall 0:40) 220: NICHOLAS SYMS (PPHS) over RYAN BUCK (COUN) (Fall 0:30) 285: NADIR APONTE (PPHS) over LANDON MCCONNELL (COUN) (Fall 0:35) 106: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over (PPHS) (For.) 113: ZACHARY HARNESS (PPHS) over ETHAN GRIMES (COUN) (Fall 2:20) 120: JTHOMAS HEADLEY (PPHS) over MIKAH BROOKS (COUN) (Fall 5:00) 126: JUAN BELTRAN (PPHS) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Fall 4:40) 132: Luis Bautista (COUN) over JOWI MORALES (PPHS) (Fall 3:10)

Countryside 42, Fivay 40
145: Angle Gonzalez-Gordon (FIVAY) over (COUN) (For.) 152: Jordynn Godin (FIVAY) over JEREMIAH VASQUEZ (COUN) (Fall 1:10) 160: Gabriel Ferracci (FIVAY) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 0:40) 170: KOLE ALVAREZ (COUN) over Adrien Boudreau (FIVAY) (Fall 0:15) 182: AUSTIN PRINCE (COUN) over (FIVAY) (For.) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over Jessy Schooler (FIVAY) (Fall 1:55) 220: RYAN BUCK (COUN) over (FIVAY) (For.) 285: Dion Denmark (FIVAY) over LANDON MCCONNELL (COUN) (Fall 0:45) 106: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over Zi Ni (FIVAY) (Fall 0:15) 113: ETHAN GRIMES (COUN) over Dominick DePerno (FIVAY) (Fall 2:55) 120: Raimond Moran (FIVAY) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 126: Deonte Vindas (FIVAY) over SEBASTIAN JIMMENEZ (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 132: Luis Bautista (COUN) over Junah Torres (FIVAY) (Fall 2:30) 138: Christian Mercado (FIVAY) over DRAKE SALLES (COUN) (MD 8-0)

Tarpon Springs 33, Cypress Creek-WC 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Reese Durso (CCWC) over (TASP) (For.) 132: James Fadil (CCWC) over (TASP) (For.) 138: John Tirikos (TASP) over Austin Aitken (CCWC) (Fall 0:55) 145: Cole Zsido (TASP) over (CCWC) (For.) 152: Tyler Cannon (TASP) over Tyson Gillott (CCWC) (Dec 9-5) 160: Nick Nalven (TASP) over (CCWC) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Colby Mercado (CCWC) over (TASP) (For.) 195: Raphael (Eddie) Saunders (TASP) over (CCWC) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Filaretos (Tommy) Filaretou (TASP) over (CCWC) (For.)

East Lake 50, Land O’Lakes 21
120: Jason Leggett (EALA) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (Fall 1:28) 126: Matthew Giles (EALA) over Alex Valdez (LAO`) (Dec 8-4) 132: Brandon Ottariano (EALA) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Sean Grattan (LAO`) over Colton Allison (EALA) (Dec 7-3) 145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over Ronald Fritz (EALA) (Fall 5:18) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over Jacob Stamas (EALA) (Dec 5-4) 160: William Ryder (EALA) over Jacob Wright (LAO`) (Fall 2:37) 170: Stephen Wadsworth (EALA) over Greyson Plummer (LAO`) (TF 16-0 5:30) 182: Noah Bassous (EALA) over Cyrus Baker (LAO`) (Fall 2:44) 195: Rami Goris (EALA) over (LAO`) (For.) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over Daniel Slaughter (EALA) (Fall 4:41) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Madison Davila (EALA) (Dec 5-3) 106: Madison Stogsdill (EALA) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (Fall 2:53) 113: Jackson Fessler (EALA) over Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) (Fall 5:13)

Land O’Lakes 65, Fivay 12
132: Junah Torres (FIVAY) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Sean Grattan (LAO`) over Christian Mercado (FIVAY) (MD 15-2) 145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over Jordynn Godin (FIVAY) (Fall 0:45) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over Gabriel Ferracci (FIVAY) (Fall 0:59) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over Adrien Boudreau (FIVAY) (Fall 0:30) 170: Greyson Plummer (LAO`) over (FIVAY) (For.) 182: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over (FIVAY) (For.) 195: Jessy Schooler (FIVAY) over (LAO`) (For.) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over (FIVAY) (For.) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Dion Denmark (FIVAY) (MD 14-6) 106: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over Zi Ni (FIVAY) (Fall 1:01) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Dominick DePerno (FIVAY) (Fall 0:35) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Raimond Moran (FIVAY) (Fall 5:15) 126: Alex Valdez (LAO`) over Deonte Vindas (FIVAY) (Dec 8-4)

Land O’Lakes 60, Osceola Fundamental 24
126: Alex Valdez (LAO`) over (OSFU) (For.) 132: NICK BALDINO (OSFU) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: LUKE HEHN (OSFU) over Sean Grattan (LAO`) (Fall 1:34) 145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over (OSFU) (For.) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over ADAM HINTZ (OSFU) (Fall 0:20) 160: DOMINIC MOLFETAS (OSFU) over Jacob Wright (LAO`) (Fall 2:53) 170: WALTER ZAWACKI (OSFU) over (LAO`) (For.) 182: Greyson Plummer (LAO`) over JACK CROY (OSFU) (Fall 1:28) 195: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over DYLAN SPENCER (OSFU) (Fall 2:59) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over WESLEY SAKACSI (OSFU) (Fall 1:02) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over IAN BARTO (OSFU) (Fall 0:38) 106: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over (OSFU) (For.) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over KENDALL MORRISON (OSFU) (Fall 3:54) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over CLIFF TURNER (OSFU) (Fall 5:17)

Pinellas Park 51, Land O’Lakes 27
145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over DYLAN CHORNOBY- (PPHS) (Fall 1:25) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over ANDREW RIVERA (PPHS) (Fall 0:56) 160: JACENT BLAKE (PPHS) over Jacob Wright (LAO`) (Fall 1:55) 170: DOMENIQUE SMITH (PPHS) over Greyson Plummer (LAO`) (Fall 2:15) 182: SCOTT WOODSON (PPHS) over Cyrus Baker (LAO`) (Fall 1:45) 195: JAYSON MORROW (PPHS) over (LAO`) (For.) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over NICHOLAS SYMS (PPHS) (Dec 4-3) 285: NADIR APONTE (PPHS) over Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) (Fall 0:27) 106: ZACHARY HARNESS (PPHS) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (Fall 0:27) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over (PPHS) (For.) 120: JTHOMAS HEADLEY (PPHS) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (Dec 7-4) 126: JUAN BELTRAN (PPHS) over Alex Valdez (LAO`) (Fall 4:30) 132: JOWI MORALES (PPHS) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Sean Grattan (LAO`) over SEAN MEYERS (PPHS) (Fall 1:23)

Land O’Lakes 54, River Ridge 30
106: Devon Smith (RIRI) over (LAO`) (Fall 0:32) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Autumn Van Tassel (RIRI) (Fall 0:26) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Cody Smith (RIRI) (Fall 1:26) 126: Alex Valdez (LAO`) over Robert Marzicola (RIRI) (Fall 4:45) 132: Ethan Smith (RIRI) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Kevin Batey (RIRI) over Sean Grattan (LAO`) (Fall 1:45) 145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over Aidan Benjamin (RIRI) (Fall 0:38) 152: Chrystian Pena (RIRI) over Scott Kren (LAO`) (Fall 5:50) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over Jacob Meece (RIRI) (Fall 3:33) 170: Greyson Plummer (LAO`) over Andrew McCarthy (RIRI) (Fall 0:48) 182: Dillon Evers (RIRI) over (LAO`) (For.) 195: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over Grant DeShazer (RIRI) (Fall 1:15) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over Ian Leonard (RIRI) (Fall 0:22) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Gabriel Schmenk (RIRI) (Fall 6:17)

Land O’Lakes 69, Tarpon Springs 6
113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over (TASP) (For.) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over (TASP) (For.) 126: Alex Valdez (LAO`) over (TASP) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Sean Grattan (LAO`) over John Tirikos (TASP) (Fall 0:27) 145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over Cole Zsido (TASP) (Fall 0:35) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over Tyler Cannon (TASP) (Fall 1:35) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over Nick Nalven (TASP) (Fall 1:40) 170: Greyson Plummer (LAO`) over (TASP) (For.) 182: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over (TASP) (For.) 195: Gabriel Suarez (TASP) over (LAO`) (For.) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over Raphael (Eddie) Saunders (TASP) (Dec 5-4) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Filaretos (Tommy) Filaretou (TASP) (Fall 0:38) 106: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over (TASP) (For.)

At Pembroke Pines
Somerset Duals
1. Somerset Academy (7-0): Somerset 68, Pinecrest Prep 6; Somerset 70, Clewiston 12; Somerset 66, Suncoast 12; Somerset 78, Doral 0; Somerset 60, Newsome 12; Somerset 72, Naples 6; Somerset 71, Forest Hill 6
2. Naples (5-2): Naples 66, Pinecrest Prep 17; Naples 71, Doral 6; Naples 54, Clewiston 24; Naples 45, Suncoast 36; Naples 51, Newsome 30
3. Newsome (4-3): Newsome 42, Pinecrest Prep 30; Newsome 43, Suncoast 30; Newsome 39, Forest Hill 24; Newsome 60, Doral 9
3. Suncoast (4-3): Suncoast 48, Pinecrest Prep 18; Suncoast 43, Clewiston 24; Suncoast 63, Doral 6; Suncoast 37, Forest Hill 24

Suncoast 43, Clewiston 24
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over Deiondre Scott (CLEW) (Fall 1:52) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over (CLEW) (For.) 120: Jahiree Wilson (CLEW) over Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 1:15) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over (CLEW) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Caleb Boyer (CLEW) (Dec 5-3) 145: Jesus Fonseca (CLEW) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 0:42) 152: Pedro Morales (CLEW) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 1:52) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) over Isaac Martinez (CLEW) (Fall 2:24) 182: Julian Rincon (SUNC) over Luis Cruz (CLEW) (Fall 0:35) 195: Richard Ebersole (SUNC) over Aaron Ramirez (CLEW) (Fall 0:16) 220: Shakur Gibbons (CLEW) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Teo Richards (SUNC) over Wisam Ramadan (CLEW) (MD 18-6)

Suncoast 63, Doral Academy 6
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over Julian Montero (DOAC) (Fall 0:50) 113: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over (DOAC) (For.) 120: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over Marco Curbelo (DOAC) (Fall 0:25) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over Gavin Roberto (DOAC) (Dec 13-6) 132: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Gabriel Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:20) 138: Adam Ebersole (SUNC) over Natalia Perez (DOAC) (Fall 3:14) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 2:48) 152: Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) over (DOAC) (For.) 160: Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) over (DOAC) (For.) 170: Julian Rincon (SUNC) over (DOAC) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Richard Ebersole (SUNC) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Teo Richards (SUNC) over (DOAC) (For.)

Suncoast 37, Forest Hill 24
106: Montavious Moore (FOHI) over Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) (Dec 9-7) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over (FOHI) (For.) 120: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over (FOHI) (For.) 126: Kyle Milliken (FOHI) over Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 3:00) 132: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Melvin Teeters (FOHI) (Dec 5-4) 138: Steven Mazariegos (FOHI) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Dec 12-8) 145: Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) over Izaiiah Cardona (FOHI) (Fall 2:27) 152: Derick Gould (FOHI) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 1:44) 160: Alain Santos (FOHI) over Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) (Fall 5:02) 170: Julian Rincon (SUNC) over John Marrero (FOHI) (MD 14-1) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Richard Ebersole (SUNC) over Andres Morciego (FOHI) (Fall 0:59) 285: Teo Richards (SUNC) over Trenton Greene (FOHI) (Fall 2:59)

Naples 45, Suncoast 36
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over Charlie Sonalia (NAPL) (Fall 1:33) 113: Lincoln Stranger (NAPL) over Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 0:58) 120: Calvin Sonala (NAPL) over Anthony Limauro (SUNC) (Fall 3:42) 126: Jamison McGuire (NAPL) over Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 2:28) 132: Cole Henry (NAPL) over Jeral Chang (SUNC) (Fall 3:48) 138: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Luis Herrera (NAPL) (Fall 1:00) 145: Luis Castellon (NAPL) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Dec 11-7) 152: Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) over (NAPL) (For.) 160: Dominic Bartuccio (NAPL) over Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) (Fall 1:22) 170: Julian Rincon (SUNC) over James Tsang (NAPL) (Fall 3:10) 182: Kyle Cassis (NAPL) over (SUNC) (For.) 195: Richard Ebersole (SUNC) over Austin McCormick (NAPL) (Fall 1:03) 220: Joshua Morell (NAPL) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Teo Richards (SUNC) over Abdiel Castro (NAPL) (Fall 0:33)

Newsome 43, Suncoast 30
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over Trevor DeBolt (NEWS) (Fall 0:45) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over Michael Stevens (NEWS) (Fall 0:45) 120: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over (NEWS) (For.) 126: Jonathan Farnsworth (NEWS) over Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 1:00) 132: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Germayne Brown (NEWS) (Fall 1:37) 138: Kyle khotek (NEWS) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Dec 19-18) 145: Jonathan Conete (NEWS) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 3:00) 152: Colton Stubbs (NEWS) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 0:36) 160: Jake Finken (NEWS) over Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) (Fall 0:39) 170: Parker Drake (NEWS) over Julian Rincon (SUNC) (MD 14-3) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Wesley Jackson (NEWS) over Richard Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 1:39) 220: Derek Harper (NEWS) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Teo Richards (SUNC) over (NEWS) (For.)

Suncoast 54, Pinecoast Prep 12
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over (PPAC) (For.) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over (PPAC) (For.) 120: Alexander Noguera (PPAC) over Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 1:08) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over (PPAC) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Leonardo Lorenzo (PPAC) (Fall 1:00) 145: Adam Ebersole (SUNC) over Sebastian Pena (PPAC) (Fall 0:38) 152: Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) over Nicolas Noguera (PPAC) (Fall 1:00) 160: Oscar Burdinas (PPAC) over Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) (Fall 1:00) 170: Julian Rincon (SUNC) over (PPAC) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Richard Ebersole (SUNC) over Mario Bulte (PPAC) (Fall 0:52) 285: Teo Richards (SUNC) over (PPAC) (For.)

Somerset Academy 67, Suncoast 12
106: Edward Quirch (SOME) over Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) (MD 12-0) 113: Chase Gillis (SOME) over Anthony Limauro (SUNC) (Fall 3:28) 120: Skyler Caban (SOME) over Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 0:56) 126: Jaylen Garcia (SOME) over Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 0:15) 132: Ramiro Mosquera (SOME) over Tyrese Davis (SUNC) (Dec 5-2) 138: Darian Estevez (SOME) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 1:00) 145: Daniel Valledor (SOME) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 1:20) 152: Jacques Graham (SOME) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 0:50) 160: Caleb Casas (SOME) over Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) (Fall 1:20) 170: Julian Rincon (SUNC) over (SOME) (For.) 182: Sean Concepcion (SOME) over (SUNC) (For.) 195: Nicholas Benton (SOME) over Richard Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 0:30) 220: Daniel Miranda (SOME) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Teo Richards (SUNC) over (SOME) (For.)

3. Forest Hill (4-3): Forest Hill 57, Pinecrest Prep 10; Forest Hill 71, Doral 0; Forest Hill 36, Clewiston 34; Forest Hill 45, Naples 33
6. Clewiston (3-4): Clewiston 48, Doral 12; Clewiston 42, Newsome 36; Clewiston 54, Pinecrest Prep 12
7. Doral (1-6): Doral 42, Pinecrest Prep 18
8. Pinecrest Prep (0-7)

At Ruskin
Lennard 10-Way Duals
1. Brandon (8-0): Brandon 69, East Bay 12; Brandon 65, Leto 12; Brandon 66, Plant City 6; Brandon 71, Chamberlain 12; Brandon 64, King 18; Brandon 61, Durant 10; Brandon 57, Lennard 8; Brandon 69, Sickles 0

Brandon 61, Durant 10
132: Alex Rosario (BRAN) over Michael Newton (DURA) (Fall 5:26) 138: Easton Tobia (BRAN) over Dalton Marsh (DURA) (Fall 1:46) 145: Andreus Bond (BRAN) over Cody Vining (DURA) (TF 22-5 5:00) 152: Broc Spurling (BRAN) over Matthew Thomas (DURA) (Fall 1:57) 160: Onid Olavarria (BRAN) over Daniel Haley (DURA) (Dec 2-0) 170: Noah Ridley (BRAN) over Kyle Almskog (DURA) (TF 16-0 2:00) 182: Ryan Voor (BRAN) over Leandre Brown (DURA) (Fall 1:24) 195: Steven Vazquez (DURA) over Tarek Thompson (BRAN) (MD 14-5) 220: Stephen Mims (DURA) over (BRAN) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Jose Berdecia (BRAN) over Jaden Acevedo (DURA) (Fall 1:14) 113: Tyler Forrest (BRAN) over (DURA) (For.) 120: Trey Lane (BRAN) over Brody Bryan (DURA) (Fall 5:45) 126: George Lefevre (BRAN) over Hendon Haley (DURA) (Fall 1:58)

East Bay (5-3): East Bay 57, Sickles 24; East Bay 45, King 30; East Bay 48, Leto 24; East Bay 48, Lennard 35; East Bay 47, Chamberlain 35; Durant 44, East Bay 36

Durant 44, East Bay 36
145: Cody Vining (DURA) over Connor Neal (EABA) (Fall 1:57) 152: Zackary Crouse (EABA) over Matthew Thomas (DURA) (Fall 0:54) 160: Daniel Haley (DURA) over Luis Vasquez (EABA) (TF 16-0 0:00) 170: Kyle Almskog (DURA) over (EABA) (For.) 182: Leilan White (EABA) over Leandre Brown (DURA) (Fall 1:24) 195: Steven Vazquez (DURA) over Wayne Bryant (EABA) (Fall 1:54) 220: Stephen Mims (DURA) over (EABA) (For.) 285: Keyaun Kinny (EABA) over (DURA) (For.) 106: Salvador Toque (EABA) over Jaden Acevedo (DURA) (Fall 0:57) 113: Sebastian Cruz (EABA) over (DURA) (For.) 120: Brody Bryan (DURA) over Lyndon Allen (EABA) (Fall 1:08) 126: Gavin Harris (DURA) over (EABA) (For.) 132: Hendon Haley (DURA) over Jeramiah Arnold (EABA) (Dec 12-8) 138: Yairo Medina-Olivo (EABA) over Dalton Marsh (DURA) (Fall 3:00)

Plant City (5-2): Plant City 47, Lennard 36; Plant City 43, Durant 30; Plant City 36, East Bay 34; Plant City 42, Leto 30; Plant City 40, Chamberlain 39; King 48, Plant City 43

Lennard (3-5): Lennard 56, Leto 40; Lennard 42, Chamberlain 36; Lennard 54, Sickles 30; Durant 54, Lennard 21; King 59, Lennard 47

Durant 60, Chamberlain 21
106: Jordan King (CHAM) over Jaden Acevedo (DURA) (Fall 0:27) 113: Pedro Gregorio (DURA) over Arami Rodriguez (CHAM) (Fall 1:12) 120: Brody Bryan (DURA) over Zackary Manning (CHAM) (Fall 1:56) 126: Gavin Harris (DURA) over David Estremera (CHAM) (Fall 1:07) 132: Michael Newton (DURA) over Jonathan Vasquez (CHAM) (Fall 3:11) 138: Dalton Marsh (DURA) over (CHAM) (For.) 145: Murad Jones (CHAM) over Cody Vining (DURA) (Fall 4:00) 152: Matthew Thomas (DURA) over (CHAM) (For.) 160: Daniel Haley (DURA) over Connor McNeely (CHAM) (Fall 1:06) 170: Marco Echevarria (CHAM) over Kyle Almskog (DURA) (Dec 4-1) 182: Leandre Brown (DURA) over Isaiah Lee (CHAM) (Fall 5:00) 195: Steven Vazquez (DURA) over Jose Cervera (CHAM) (Fall 1:59) 220: Stephen Mims (DURA) over David Masso (CHAM) (Fall 1:50) 285: Edwin Vasquez (CHAM) over Isaac Brown (DURA) (Fall 1:06)

At Englewood
Lemon Bay Duals
Overall standings: 1. Lemon Bay (5-0). 2. North Port (3-1). 3. Braden River (3-2). 4. Cape Coral (4-1). 5. Lehigh (2-2). 6. Imagine School (1-4)

Pool A: Lemon Bay 63, Southeast 9; Cape Coral 55, Bradenton Christian 18; Lemon Bay 63, Cape Coral 18; Lemon Bay 66, Bradenton 15; Cape Coral d. Southeast

Cape Coral 55, Bradenton Christian 18
120: Jake Cole (CACO) (For) 126: Johnny Dennis (CACO) over Ben Salas (BCH) (Fall 0:00) 132: Kaleb Orduno (BCH) over Wilkie Jewett (CACO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Bayron Acevedo (CACO) over Travis Bassett (BCH) (Fall 0:00) 145: Logan Sapuppo (BCH) over (CACO) (For.) 152: Joey Cooper (BCH) over (CACO) (For.) 160: Gabe DeLorenzo (CACO) over Zach Mayer (BCH) (MD 12-1) 170: Ernesto Hernandez (CACO) over Gabe Alkire (BCH) (Fall 0:00) 182: KevVon Gary (CACO) over Michael Mardonez (BCH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jeaden Thomas (CACO) over Leo Campbell (BCH) (Fall 0:00) 220: Tristan Held (CACO) over Aaron White (BCH) (Dec 7-5) 285: Isaiah Munoz (CACO) over Noah Meekhof (BCH) (Fall 0:00) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Justin Cole (CACO) over Colt Lewis (BCH) (Fall 0:00)

Pool B: North Port 61, Riverview 15; Lehigh 42, Riverview 18; North Port 40, Lehigh 24

Pool C: Braden River 42, Booker 39; Imagine 33, Port Charlotte 30; Braden River 54, Port Charlotte 21; Booker 30, Imagine 29; Braden River 54, Imagine 21; Booker 41, Port Charlotte 21

Imagine School 30, Booker 29
132: Adrian Guzman (BHS) over (ISAN) (For.) 138: Carlos Sanchez (BHS) over Nick At (ISAN) (TF 15-0 0:00) 145: Kariel Sanchez (BHS) over (ISAN) (For.) 152: James Young (BHS) over (ISAN) (For.) 160: Jacob Wilmoth (ISAN) over Payton Vavra (BHS) (Fall 0:44) 170: Luke Hefner (ISAN) over Jaydon Higdon (BHS) (Fall 0:57) 182: Anthony Marcoguiseppe (ISAN) over William Perkins (BHS) (Fall 0:58) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit 106: Grant LaBallester (ISAN) over (BHS) (For.) 113: Gannon Wertz (ISAN) over Dakarai Rivers (BHS) (Fall 4:17) 120: Anthony Perez (BHS) over Tyler Rodriguez (ISAN) (Fall 0:32) 126: Double Forfeit

Braden River 54, Imagine School 21
132: Ryan Stroup (BRRI) over (ISAN) (For.) 138: Ryan Ide (BRRI) over Nick At (ISAN) (Fall 0:38) 145: Colton Manning (BRRI) over (ISAN) (For.) 152: Trevor Tipton (BRRI) over Sammy Osborn (ISAN) (DQ) 160: Jacob Wilmoth (ISAN) over Sean Albriton (BRRI) (Fall 2:35) 170: Cayden Davis (ISAN) over (BRRI) (For.) 182: Anthony Marcoguiseppe (ISAN) over David Collier (BRRI) (Dec 14-10) 195: Andrew Boisdenghien (BRRI) over (ISAN) (For.) 220: Ian McIntire (BRRI) over (ISAN) (For.) 285: Brendan Bengtsson (BRRI) over (ISAN) (For.) 106: Grant LaBallester (ISAN) over Lance Jackson (BRRI) (Fall 0:23) 113: Jordan Carter (BRRI) over Carson Bombenger (ISAN) (Fall 3:08) 120: Brandon Tackett (BRRI) over Gannon Wertz (ISAN) (Dec 7-2) 126: Marc Lhaubouet (BRRI) over Tyler Rodriguez (ISAN) (Dec 13-11)

Imagine School 33, Port Charlotte 30
126: Calvin Marshall (POCH) over Tyler Rodriguez (ISAN) (Dec 10-3) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Zach Adkinson (POCH) over Nick At (ISAN) (Dec 7-0) 145: Jackson MacKengie (POCH) over (ISAN) (For.) 152: Sammy Osborn (ISAN) over DeAngelo Dagastino (POCH) (Fall 0:00) 160: Luke Hefner (ISAN) over Jacob Graybeal (POCH) (Fall 0:50) 170: Cayden Davis (ISAN) over Logan Spencer (POCH) (Dec 12-6) 182: Gavin Spencer (POCH) over Anthony Marcoguiseppe (ISAN) (Fall 2:19) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Noah Campese (POCH) over (ISAN) (For.) 285: Brian Gaw (POCH) over (ISAN) (For.) 106: Grant LaBallester (ISAN) over (POCH) (For.) 113: Carson Bombenger (ISAN) over (POCH) (For.) 120: Gannon Wertz (ISAN) over (POCH) (For.)

Championship Pool: Lemon Bay 55, North Port 21; North Port 36, Braden River 33; Lemon Bay 72, Braden River 9

Consolation Pool: Cape Coral d. Lehigh; Lehigh 42, Imagine 36; Cape Coral 54, Imagine 16

Lehigh 42, Imagine School 36
160: Jacob Wilmoth (ISAN) over Daniela Hechavarria (LESE) (Fall 0:51) 170: Anthony Marcoguiseppe (ISAN) over Jeffery Pierre (LESE) (Fall 0:40) 182: BJ Jacquet (LESE) over (ISAN) (For.) 195: Vincent Miller (LESE) over (ISAN) (For.) 220: Xavier Rodriquez (LESE) over (ISAN) (For.) 285: rigo villa (LESE) over (ISAN) (For.) 106: Grant LaBallester (ISAN) over (LESE) (For.) 113: Carson Bombenger (ISAN) over (LESE) (For.) 120: Emilio Barco (LESE) over Gannon Wertz (ISAN) (Fall 1:17) 126: Tyler Rodriguez (ISAN) over (LESE) (For.) 132: Mattew Avola (LESE) over (ISAN) (For.) 138: Nick At (ISAN) over Lawerence Viaud (LESE) (Fall 0:32) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Emilio Barco (LESE) over (ISAN) (For.)

Cape Coral 54, Imagine School 16
160: Gabe DeLorenzo (CACO) over Jacob Wilmoth (ISAN) (Dec 11-10) 170: Cayden Davis (ISAN) over Ernesto Hernandez (CACO) (Fall 3:10) 182: Jeaden Thomas (CACO) over (ISAN) (For.) 195: John Laurence (CACO) over (ISAN) (For.) 220: Tristan Held (CACO) over (ISAN) (For.) 285: Isaiah Munoz (CACO) over (ISAN) (For.) 106: Grant LaBallester (ISAN) over (CACO) (For.) 113: Justin Cole (CACO) over (ISAN) (For.) 120: Gannon Wertz (ISAN) over Jake Cole (CACO) (MD 18-8) 126: Wilkie Jewett (CACO) over Tyler Rodriguez (ISAN) (MD 11-2) 132: Johnny Dennis (CACO) over (ISAN) (For.) 138: Bayron Acevedo (CACO) over Nick At (ISAN) (TF 17-1 0:00) 145: Tyler Gallagher (CACO) over (ISAN) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit

Bonus: Booker 44, Southeast 24; Booker 41, Port Charlotte 21

At Weeki Wachee
Weeki Wachee Duals
Top 3 teams: 1. Strawberry Crest. 2. Hernando. 3. Sunlake

Strawberry Crest 51, Nature Coast Tech 30; Strawberry Crest 63, Lecanto 15; Strawberry Crest 60, Hudson 21; Strawberry Crest 37, Hernando 36; Strawberry Crest 63, Crystal River 18; Strawberry Crest 51, Belleview 12.

Sunlake 51, Central 21; Sunlake 42, Weeki Wachee 36; Sunlake 72, Lake Weir 12; Sunlake 58, Crystal River 24; Pasco 45, Sunlake 30; Sunlake 40, Nature Coast Tech 36; Hernando 69, Sunlake 12

Strawberry Crest 51, Natures Coast Tech 30
106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over Owen Cavanaugh (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over Aaron Gentz (NCT) (Dec 4-0) 120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over Keegan Phillips (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over Angelo Guilamo-Cleto (NCT) (Fall 0:12) 132: Jaxson Morris (NCT) over Thomas Spurway (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over Forest Tilson (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 145: Cameron Carollo (NCT) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Roshan Mohamed (NCT) over (STCR) (For.) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over James Aponte (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over Christopher Spellman (NCT) (Fall 0:15) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Theodore Silverthorn (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 195: Ashton Harding (NCT) over Chad Grassel (STCR) (Inj. [time]) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Corey Peterson (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 285: Logan Wellman (NCT) over Sebastian Fernandes (STCR) (Fall 0:00)

Strawberry Crest 63, Lecanto 15
106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over Miles Cunningham (LECA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over (LECA) (For.) 120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over Christian Cruz (LECA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over (LECA) (For.) 132: Josh Wiseman (LECA) over Thomas Spurway (STCR) (Dec 5-3) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over Vance Ruiz (LECA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Cy Mendez (LECA) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Michael Olson (LECA) over (STCR) (For.) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over E`kerion Boswell (LECA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over (LECA) (For.) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over (LECA) (For.) 195: Chad Grassel (STCR) over Dakota Rood (LECA) (MD 11-0) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Nilo Vicari (LECA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Sebastian Fernandes (STCR) over (LECA) (For.) (STCR Team Pt -1)

Strawberry Crest 60, Hudson 21
120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over (HUDS) (For.) 126: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over (HUDS) (For.) 132: Thomas Spurway (STCR) over Joshua Hicks (HUDS) (Fall 2:20) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over Dylan Lantz (HUDS) (Fall 0:58) 145: Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) over Richard Smith (HUDS) (Fall 2:38) 152: Brice Philippus (HUDS) over (STCR) (For.) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over Jaden McDaniel (HUDS) (Fall 0:38) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over (HUDS) (For.) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Cody Sutphin (HUDS) (Fall 1:32) 195: Kaylum Uribes (HUDS) over (STCR) (For.) 220: James Buehrig (HUDS) over Colton Tanner (STCR) (Dec 7-1) 285: Jacob Buehrig (HUDS) over Sebastian Fernandes (STCR) (Fall 1:42) 106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over (HUDS) (For.) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over (HUDS) (For.)

Strawberry Crest 37, Hernando 36
126: J Lisk (HERN) over Jarrett Affronti (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 132: Joshua Hulse (HERN) over Thomas Spurway (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 138: Joshua Pritz (HERN) over Connor DePianta (STCR) (Dec 9-2) 145: Michael Brown (HERN) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Bronson Tafelski (HERN) over (STCR) (For.) 160: Boston Tafelski (HERN) over Triston Davidson (STCR) (Dec 4-3) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over William Ertl (HERN) (Fall 0:00) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Fernando Valdez (HERN) (Fall 0:00) 195: Chad Grassel (STCR) over Alex Ebpinal (HERN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Rodney Owens (HERN) (MD 12-4) 285: Qwenton Caney (HERN) over Sebastian Fernandes (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over Heaven-Leigh Jackson (HERN) (Dec 10-8) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over Jonathon Britton (HERN) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over Samantha Gommier (HERN) (Fall 0:00)

Strawberry Crest 63, Crystal River 18
106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over Nicholas Alberto (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over Jeremy Gum (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over (CRRI) (For.) 126: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over Cody Thompson (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Thomas Spurway (STCR) over (CRRI) (For.) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over Bradley Cicrone (CRRI) (Dec 4-2) 145: Alden Hudak (CRRI) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Andrew Esser (CRRI) over (STCR) (For.) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over (CRRI) (For.) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over Collin Miller (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Colby Hopkins (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Chad Grassel (STCR) over Tyler Godfrey (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Brian Henderson (CRRI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Kai Merrick (CRRI) over Sebastian Fernandes (STCR) (Fall 0:00)

Strawberry Crest 51, Belleview 12
220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Jeremiah Hutter (BELL) (Fall 0:00) 285: Sebastian Fernandes (STCR) over Johnnathon Potter (BELL) (Fall 0:00) 106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over Michael Ventre (BELL) (Fall 0:00) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over Morgan Cole (BELL) (Fall 0:00) 120: Rocky Yarbrough (BELL) over Jacive Sheppard (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over Joshua Wengler (BELL) (Dec 12-5) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over (BELL) (For.) 145: Chase Lee (BELL) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over (BELL) (For.) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over (BELL) (For.) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Julian Milton (BELL) (Dec 8-3) 195: Chad Grassel (STCR) over Gabriel Morris (BELL) (Dec 6-1)

Belleview 39, Lecanto 33
106: Miles Cunningham (LECA) over Michael Ventre (BELL) (Fall 2:40) 113: Morgan Cole (BELL) over (LECA) (For.) 120: Rocky Yarbrough (BELL) over Christian Cruz (LECA) (Fall 0:46) 126: Logan Delehanty (LECA) over (BELL) (For.) 132: Josh Wiseman (LECA) over Joshua Wengler (BELL) (Dec 2-1) 138: Vance Ruiz (LECA) over (BELL) (For.) 145: Chase Lee (BELL) over Cy Mendez (LECA) (Dec 6-3) 152: Michael Olson (LECA) over (BELL) (For.) 160: E`kerion Boswell (LECA) over (BELL) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Julian Milton (BELL) over (LECA) (For.) 195: Gabriel Morris (BELL) over Dakota Rood (LECA) (Fall 4:36) 220: Jeremiah Hutter (BELL) over Nilo Vicari (LECA) (Fall 1:53) 285: Johnnathon Potter (BELL) over (LECA) (For.)

Lecanto 42, Central (Brooksville) 33
106: Miles Cunningham (LECA) over (CEBR) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Christian Cruz (LECA) over (CEBR) (For.) 126: Logan Delehanty (LECA) over Dominick Dardiz (CEBR) (Fall 3:43) 132: Vinny DAlessandro (CEBR) over Vance Ruiz (LECA) (Fall 1:15) 138: Ashton Thayer (LECA) over Gabriel Curtis (CEBR) (Fall 1:45) 145: Cy Mendez (LECA) over Richard Shirley (CEBR) (Fall 2:58) 152: Kevin Ramasli (CEBR) over Michael Olson (LECA) (Dec 9-8) 160: E`kerion Boswell (LECA) over (CEBR) (For.) 170: Taylor Ohaver (CEBR) over (LECA) (For.) 182: Kaleb Morrison (CEBR) over (LECA) (For.) 195: Dakota Rood (LECA) over (CEBR) (For.) 220: Christian Narvaez (CEBR) over Nilo Vicari (LECA) (Fall 1:26) 285: Zach Carmaek (CEBR) over (LECA) (For.)

Hernando 73, Lecanto 3
106: Heaven-Leigh Jackson (HERN) over Miles Cunningham (LECA) (Fall 2:37) 113: Jonathon Britton (HERN) over (LECA) (For.) 120: Samantha Gommier (HERN) over Christian Cruz (LECA) (Fall 0:41) 126: William Gould (HERN) over Vance Ruiz (LECA) (TF 18-2 4:31) 132: Joshua Hulse (HERN) over Josh Wiseman (LECA) (TF 17-1 0:00) 138: Joshua Pritz (HERN) over Ashton Thayer (LECA) (Fall 5:47) 145: Cy Mendez (LECA) over Michael Brown (HERN) (Dec 8-3) 152: Bronson Tafelski (HERN) over Michael Olson (LECA) (TF 17-2 0:00) 160: Boston Tafelski (HERN) over E`kerion Boswell (LECA) (MD 13-0) 170: William Ertl (HERN) over (LECA) (For.) 182: Alex Ebpinal (HERN) over (LECA) (For.) 195: Fernando Valdez (HERN) over Dakota Rood (LECA) (Fall 0:39) 220: Rodney Owens (HERN) over Nilo Vicari (LECA) (Fall 0:19) 285: Samuel Fleming (HERN) over (LECA) (For.)

Lecanto 45, Hudson 24
106: Miles Cunningham (LECA) over (HUDS) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Christian Cruz (LECA) over (HUDS) (For.) 126: Logan Delehanty (LECA) over (HUDS) (For.) 132: Josh Wiseman (LECA) over Michael Ernsperger (HUDS) (Fall 2:50) 138: Dylan Lantz (HUDS) over Vance Ruiz (LECA) (Fall 0:54) 145: Cy Mendez (LECA) over (HUDS) (For.) 152: Michael Olson (LECA) over Brice Philippus (HUDS) (Dec 11-9) 160: E`kerion Boswell (LECA) over Jaden McDaniel (HUDS) (Fall 0:37) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Zane Schaediger (HUDS) over (LECA) (For.) 195: Dakota Rood (LECA) over Kaylum Uribes (HUDS) (Fall 0:35) 220: James Buehrig (HUDS) over Nilo Vicari (LECA) (Fall 0:35) 285: Jacob Buehrig (HUDS) over (LECA) (For.)

Lecanto 48, Lake Weir 23
106: Miles Cunningham (LECA) over (LAWE) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Logan Delehanty (LECA) over (LAWE) (For.) 126: Vance Ruiz (LECA) over (LAWE) (For.) 132: Josh Wiseman (LECA) over (LAWE) (For.) 138: Ashton Thayer (LECA) over (LAWE) (For.) 145: Cy Mendez (LECA) over (LAWE) (For.) 152: Michael Olson (LECA) over Riley Whidden (LAWE) (Fall 2:23) 160: E`kerion Boswell (LECA) over Joshua Santana (LAWE) (Fall 3:22) 170: Louis Rado (LAWE) over (LECA) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Trey Petro (LAWE) over Dakota Rood (LECA) (TF 15-0 0:00) 220: Simon Wersal (LAWE) over Nilo Vicari (LECA) (Fall 0:51) 285: Cameron Carr (LAWE) over (LECA) (For.)

Nature Coast 60, Lecanto 18
106: Owen Cavanaugh (NCT) over Miles Cunningham (LECA) (Dec 6-3) 113: Aaron Gentz (NCT) over (LECA) (For.) 120: Keegan Phillips (NCT) over Christian Cruz (LECA) (Fall 2:31) 126: Angelo Guilamo-Cleto (NCT) over (LECA) (For.) 132: Jaxson Morris (NCT) over Josh Wiseman (LECA) (Dec 6-4) 138: Forest Tilson (NCT) over Vance Ruiz (LECA) (Fall 0:32) 145: Cy Mendez (LECA) over Cameron Carollo (NCT) (Fall 5:22) 152: Michael Olson (LECA) over Roshan Mohamed (NCT) (Fall 0:47) 160: E`kerion Boswell (LECA) over James Aponte (NCT) (Fall 2:46) 170: Christopher Spellman (NCT) over (LECA) (For.) 182: Theodore Silverthorn (NCT) over (LECA) (For.) 195: Ashton Harding (NCT) over Dakota Rood (LECA) (Fall 1:04) 220: Corey Peterson (NCT) over Nilo Vicari (LECA) (Fall 1:01) 285: Logan Wellman (NCT) over (LECA) (For.)

Pasco 39, Lecanto 34
106: Miles Cunningham (LECA) over Blake Scrivens (PASC) (Fall 1:16) 113: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over (LECA) (For.) 120: Jacob Thornton (PASC) over Logan Delehanty (LECA) (Fall 1:22) 126: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Vance Ruiz (LECA) (Fall 0:38) 132: Josh Wiseman (LECA) over Colson Mullis (PASC) (MD 16-8) 138: Ashton Thayer (LECA) over (PASC) (For.) 145: Cy Mendez (LECA) over Caden Smith (PASC) (Fall 0:55) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Michael Olson (LECA) (Dec 9-8) 160: E`kerion Boswell (LECA) over (PASC) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Noah Bensley (PASC) over (LECA) (For.) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Dakota Rood (LECA) (Fall 0:42) 220: Nilo Vicari (LECA) over Cayden Brierley (PASC) (Fall 1:27) 285: Kya Gilroy (PASC) over (LECA) (For.)

At Mulberry
3rd Annual Kickoff Classic
Standings: 1. Winter Haven, 2. Mckeel, 3. Zephyrhills Christian, 4. Citrus, 5. Sebring, 6. Mulberry, 7. Carrollwood Day, 8. Kathleen, 9. Poinciana, 10. Lake Wales, 11. Lake Placid, 12. Haines City

Scores: Winter Haven 38, Citrus 33; Citrus 60, Mulberry 24; Citrus 58, Kathleen Senior 12; Citrus 57, Lake Wales 12; Citrus 54, Sebring 21

Winter Haven 38, Citrus 33
138: Pedro Rodriguez (CITR) over Carson Rudd (WIHA) (Dec 11-6) 145: Devonte Rene (WIHA) over Jose Rodriguez (CITR) (Fall 2:09) 152: David Miller (CITR) over Blake Conroy (WIHA) (Fall 0:14) 160: Jacob Morgan (WIHA) over Blake Coleman (CITR) (Fall 2:36) 170: Ethan Endres (WIHA) over Joshua Hagan (CITR) (Dec 5-2) 182: Brendin Johnson (CITR) over (WIHA) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Drew Hess (CITR) over Kris Tipper (WIHA) (Fall 0:48) 285: Kenderly Labissiere (WIHA) over Quinton Dates (CITR) (Fall 1:57) 106: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over Jake Rudd (WIHA) (Fall 0:32) 113: Chase Osborn (WIHA) over (CITR) (For.) 120: Manuelle Rosario (WIHA) over Kobe Rosario (CITR) (TF 19-2 4:00) 126: Brennan Byrd (WIHA) over (CITR) (For.) 132: Justin Rosario (CITR) over Yadiel Rosario (WIHA) (Fall 4:48)

Citrus 60, Mulberry 24
170: Joshua Hagan (CITR) over Terren Hicks (MULB) (Fall 0:49) 182: Brendin Johnson (CITR) over Dontavius West (MULB) (Fall 0:34) 195: Jeremy Garcia (MULB) over (CITR) (For.) 220: Drew Hess (CITR) over Anthony Albright (MULB) (Fall 0:17) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over Quinton Dates (CITR) (Fall 0:23) 106: Memphis Lord (CITR) over (MULB) (For.) 113: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 1:25) 120: Kobe Rosario (CITR) over Andrew Fuentes (MULB) (Fall 0:56) 126: Christopher Swanson (MULB) over (CITR) (For.) 132: Justin Rosario (CITR) over Treven Henry (MULB) (Fall 0:25) 138: Pedro Rodriguez (CITR) over Josiah Chapman (MULB) (Fall 0:21) 145: Marcos Pecina (MULB) over Jose Rodriguez (CITR) (Fall 1:24) 152: David Miller (CITR) over Christian Dangle (MULB) (Fall 5:38) 160: Blake Coleman (CITR) over Bradley Strait (MULB) (Fall 3:09)

Citrus 58, Kathleen 12
106: Memphis Lord (CITR) over (KASE) (For.) 113: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over Xavier Andrews (KASE) (Fall 2:54) 120: Kobe Rosario (CITR) over (KASE) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Justin Rosario (CITR) over (KASE) (For.) 138: Jose Rodriguez (CITR) over (KASE) (For.) 145: Tyler Chouquer (KASE) over Jose Rodriguez (CITR) (Fall 0:31) 152: David Miller (CITR) over Christopher Barthelemy (KASE) (Fall 0:35) 160: Blake Coleman (CITR) over Craig Mooring (KASE) (Fall 4:29) 170: Joshua Hagan (CITR) over Maurice Blackmon JR (KASE) (MD 8-0) 182: Brendin Johnson (CITR) over (KASE) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Drew Hess (CITR) over Deandre Truitt (KASE) (Fall 0:08) 285: Anthony Williams (KASE) over Quinton Dates (CITR) (Fall 0:38)

Citrus 57, Lake Wales 12
152: David Miller (CITR) over (LAWA) (For.) 160: Blake Coleman (CITR) over (LAWA) (For.) 170: Joshua Hagan (CITR) over Sonny Gerhart (LAWA) (Dec 8-6) 182: Brendin Johnson (CITR) over Thoren Miller (LAWA) (Fall 2:55) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Dalton Mullis (LAWA) over Drew Hess (CITR) (Fall 0:36) 285: Roy Robinson (LAWA) over Quinton Dates (CITR) (Fall 0:55) 106: Memphis Lord (CITR) over (LAWA) (For.) 113: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over (LAWA) (For.) 120: Kobe Rosario (CITR) over Jordan Turpin (LAWA) (Fall 0:21) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Justin Rosario (CITR) over Gage Swanson (LAWA) (Fall 0:13) 138: Jose Rodriguez (CITR) over (LAWA) (For.) 145: Jaycee Johnson (CITR) over (LAWA) (For.)

Citrus 54, Sebring 21
182: Juan Sanchez (SEBR) over Brendin Johnson (CITR) (Dec 12-7) 195: Philip Sapp (SEBR) over (CITR) (For.) 220: Drew Hess (CITR) over Christopher Cardoso (SEBR) (Fall 0:09) 285: Quinton Dates (CITR) over Allen Warkaskie (SEBR) (Fall 1:16) 106: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over Casey Strickland (SEBR) (Fall 1:03) 113: Christopher Vienes (SEBR) over (CITR) (For.) 120: Kobe Rosario (CITR) over Curtis Harris (SEBR) (Fall 1:02) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Justin Rosario (CITR) over Canmujomue Lamadine (SEBR) (Fall 1:14) 138: Daniel Cardoso (SEBR) over Pedro Rodriguez (CITR) (Fall 2:07) 145: Jose Rodriguez (CITR) over Joel Murillo (SEBR) (Fall 3:07) 152: David Miller (CITR) over Efrain Acosta (SEBR) (Fall 3:46) 160: Blake Coleman (CITR) over Michael Brod (SEBR) (Fall 0:30) 170: Joshua Hagan (CITR) over James Webb (SEBR) (Fall 0:15)

Sebring 72, Lake Placid 6
138: Daniel Cardoso (SEBR) over Carlos Padilla (LP) (Fall 0:00) 145: Joel Murillo (SEBR) over Trent Garrison (LP) (Fall 0:00) 152: Efrain Acosta (SEBR) over (LP) (For.) 160: Hunter Lane Costello (LP) over Michael Brod (SEBR) (Fall 0:00) 170: James Webb (SEBR) over Angel Ortega (LP) (Fall 0:00) 182: Philip Sapp (SEBR) over Cole Coggins (LP) (Fall 0:00) 195: Juan Sanchez (SEBR) over (LP) (For.) 220: Christopher Cardoso (SEBR) over (LP) (For.) 285: Allen Warkaskie (SEBR) over (LP) (For.) 106: Casey Strickland (SEBR) over (LP) (For.) 113: Christopher Vienes (SEBR) over (LP) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Curtis Harris (SEBR) over Chase Lane Costello (LP) (DQ) 132: Canmujomue Lamadine (SEBR) over Chance Timm (LP) (Fall 0:00)

At Orlando
Grenadier Duals
Standings: 1. Oak Ridge 5-0; 2. Seminole 4-1; 3. East River 3-2; 4. Winter Park 2-3; 5. 5. Ridge Community 1-4; 6. Colonial 0-5

At Ocoee
Ocoee Duals
Standings: 1. Oviedo (4-1): Oviedo 45, Windermere 33; Oviedo 47, South Lake 31; Oviedo 51, Evans 24; Oviedo 66, Ocoee 17; Cypress Creek 45, Oviedo 35. First place on total points.
2. Cypress Creek (4-1). 3. Windermere. 4. South Lake. 5. Evans. 6. Ocoee

Cypress Creek 43, Windermere 36
106: IVAN REYES (CCHS) over Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) (Fall 2:38) 113: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over (CCHS) (For.) 120: Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) over JOSHUA MANNIX (CCHS) (Fall 2:51) 126: Roberto Delgado-Mendez (WIND) over (CCHS) (For.) 132: DELL DEAN JR (CCHS) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 2:31) 138: CARLOS ALICEA JR (CCHS) over Anthony Galeano (WIND) (Fall 7:05) 145: MICHAEL ZITO (CCHS) over Sage Croft (WIND) (Dec 3-2) 152: REGINALD SMITH (CCHS) over Trevor Beck (WIND) (MD 8-0) 160: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over LUIS MAYOR (CCHS) (Fall 3:06) 170: ALEXANDER PUPO (CCHS) over Seth Poindexter (WIND) (Fall 1:57) 182: Cole Prieto (WIND) over ALEXANDRE LAFONTANT (CCHS) (Fall 0:36) 195: Dillon Willis (WIND) over ISAIAH SANCHEZ (CCHS) (Fall 6:39) 220: CHRISTIAN NIVAR (CCHS) over Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) (Fall 0:41) 285: DEREK MARTINEZ DELGADO (CCHS) over Nicholas Dimitrioo (WIND) (Fall 4:53)

Windermere 57, Evans 24
106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over Brandon Jagdeo (EVAN) (Fall 2:57) 113: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over (EVAN) (For.) 120: Camron Ward (EVAN) over Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) (Fall 0:41) 126: Roberto Delgado-Mendez (WIND) over Jagdesh Persaud (EVAN) (Fall 3:08) 132: Charles James (WIND) over Joshua Davis (EVAN) (Fall 0:21) 138: Anthony Galeano (WIND) over Warren Clarke (EVAN) (Fall 1:19) 145: Sage Croft (WIND) over Marc Imprevert (EVAN) (Dec 7-2) 152: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Iverson Monde (EVAN) (Fall 1:39) 160: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over NaSan Clark (EVAN) (Fall 2:00) 170: LaJon Glass (EVAN) over Seth Poindexter (WIND) (Fall 2:46) 182: Israel Ghent (EVAN) over Cole Prieto (WIND) (Fall 0:26) 195: Dillon Willis (WIND) over Michley Andrezil (EVAN) (Fall 1:42) 220: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over (EVAN) (For.) 285: Quinlan Luster (EVAN) over Nicholas Dimitrioo (WIND) (Fall 2:17)

Windermere 60, Ocoee 24
106: Jamari Brown (OCOE) over Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) (Fall 1:20) 113: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over Aracelia Hernandez (OCOE) (Fall 0:20) 120: Michael Blackburn (OCOE) over Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) (Fall 2:55) 126: Roberto Delgado-Mendez (WIND) over Herman Gomez (OCOE) (Fall 1:31) 132: Charles James (WIND) over Dylan Gregory (OCOE) (Fall 0:23) 138: Anthony Galeano (WIND) over (OCOE) (For.) 145: Sage Croft (WIND) over Pedro Brito (OCOE) (Fall 2:40) 152: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Jacob Labonte (OCOE) (Fall 2:35) 160: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over David Rocher (OCOE) (Fall 3:03) 170: Seth Poindexter (WIND) over David Ortiz (OCOE) (Fall 0:48) 182: Luisadyan Lopez (OCOE) over Cole Prieto (WIND) (Fall 2:39) 195: Dillon Willis (WIND) over Steven Blakeslee (OCOE) (DQ) 220: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over Troy Turner (OCOE) (Fall 0:44) 285: Jason Williams (OCOE) over Nicholas Dimitrioo (WIND) (Fall 4:08)

Oviedo 45, Windermere 33
106: Dylan Davis (OVIE) over Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) (Fall 0:58) 113: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over Blake German (OVIE) (Fall 0:29) 120: Gabe Rendon (OVIE) over Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) (Fall 3:17) 126: Roberto Delgado-Mendez (WIND) over Micheal O`brien (OVIE) (Fall 3:31) 132: Charles James (WIND) over Luka Vizzarri (OVIE) (Dec 5-2) 138: Anthony Galeano (WIND) over Kenneth Borer (OVIE) (Fall 4:26) 145: Dominic Isola (OVIE) over Sage Croft (WIND) (MD 16-7) 152: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Colin O`Brien (OVIE) (Fall 1:32) 160: Wyatt Forsberg (OVIE) over Jason Rehberg (WIND) (TF 19-4 4:37) 170: Seth Poindexter (WIND) over August Pringle (OVIE) (Fall 0:55) 182: Willie Rios (OVIE) over Cole Prieto (WIND) (Fall 0:37) 195: Elijah Slage (OVIE) over Dillon Willis (WIND) (Fall 1:33) 220: Christopher Miceli (OVIE) over Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) (Fall 1:24) 285: Kenneth Borer (OVIE) over Nicholas Dimitrioo (WIND) (Fall 3:14)

Windermere 45, South Lake 31
106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over Griffin Revell (SLHS) (Fall 0:48) 113: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over (SLHS) (For.) 120: Tanner Kitta (SLHS) over Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) (Fall 1:51) 126: Kane Dehnz (SLHS) over Roberto Delgado-Mendez (WIND) (Fall 2:59) 132: Travis Pawlowski (SLHS) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 4:18) 138: Ricky Dehnz (SLHS) over Anthony Galeano (WIND) (MD 21-8) 145: Alex Prosise (SLHS) over Sage Croft (WIND) (Dec 7-4) 152: Gavin Boswell (WIND) over (SLHS) (For.) 160: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Darlym Guzman (SLHS) (Fall 2:20) 170: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Riley Rodriguez (SLHS) (Dec 13-7) 182: Seth Poindexter (WIND) over Klye Davenport (SLHS) (Fall 1:10) 195: Dillon Willis (WIND) over (SLHS) (For.) 220: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over Emily Loomis (SLHS) (Fall 1:29) 285: James Blunt (SLHS) over Nicholas Dimitrioo (WIND) (Fall 3:57)

At Celebration
Storm Warning Duals
Standings: 1. Celebration (3-0): Celebration 60, Gateway 24; Celebration 42, Dr. Phillip 31; Celebration 60, Liberty 24. 2. Dr. Phillips (2-1): Dr. Phillips 51, Gateway 30; Dr. Phillips 54, Liberty 21. 3. Liberty (1-2): Liberty 49, Gateway 24. 4. Gateway (0-3)

Celebration 60, Gateway 24
106: Kaiser Fontanez (CELE) over Angela Goldwire (GATE) (Fall 1:44) 113: Caleb Cooper (CELE) over Jerry Wright (GATE) (Fall 1:42) 120: Christian Coto (GATE) over Cole Peraza (CELE) (Fall 1:44) 126: Ke Shawn Peterson (CELE) over Dylan Sanchez (GATE) (Fall 2:30) 132: Ario Montezeri (CELE) over (GATE) (For.) 138: Elijah Sankitts (CELE) over (GATE) (For.) 145: David Miville (CELE) over Masyn Newman (GATE) (Fall 3:53) 152: Noah Bryant (GATE) over (CELE) (For.) 160: Justin Chamorro (GATE) over Luis Vargas (CELE) (Fall 3:30) 170: Will Huyke (CELE) over Jacob Torres-Velez (GATE) (Fall 1:20) 182: Kaeden Kalstek (CELE) over (GATE) (For.) 195: Alfonso Serrano (CELE) over Jared Colon (GATE) (Fall 1:20) 220: Julian Zapata (CELE) over John Orozco (GATE) (Fall 1:20) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Isaiah Pena (CELE) (Fall 1:43)

Dr Phillips 51, Gateway 30
106: Angela Goldwire (GATE) over (DRPH) (For.) 113: Tyrese Hicks (DRPH) over Giano Alicea (GATE) (Fall 0:15) 120: Christian Coto (GATE) over Jullyan Lebron (DRPH) (Fall 2:36) 126: Jammell Sheppard (DRPH) over Dylan Sanchez (GATE) (Dec 5-2) 132: Giovany Preval (DRPH) over (GATE) (For.) 138: JaBreil Etienne (DRPH) over (GATE) (For.) 145: Viliami Fox (DRPH) over Masyn Newman (GATE) (Fall 1:18) 152: Noah Bryant (GATE) over Raheem Kellyman (DRPH) (Fall 3:23) 160: Sebastian Norman (DRPH) over Robert Martinez (GATE) (Fall 5:30) 170: JaKeil Etienne (DRPH) over Robert Martinez (GATE) (Fall 2:23) 182: Salah Yunis (DRPH) over (GATE) (For.) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over Andre Young (DRPH) (Fall 3:44) 220: Luis Forestal (DRPH) over John Orozco (GATE) (Fall 1:08) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over (DRPH) (For.)

Liberty 49, Gateway 24
106: Angela Goldwire (GATE) over (LIBE) (For.) 113: William Valach (LIBE) over Jerry Wright (GATE) (Fall 1:40) 120: Manuel Rentas (LIBE) over Christian Coto (GATE) (MD 16-7) 126: Dylan Sanchez (GATE) over (LIBE) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Danny Tapia (LIBE) over (GATE) (For.) 145: Scott Lake (LIBE) over Masyn Newman (GATE) (Fall 1:20) 152: Jonathan Figueroa (LIBE) over Noah Bryant (GATE) (Dec 12-5) 160: Ty Moody (LIBE) over Justin Chamorro (GATE) (Inj. [time]) 170: Isaiah Metellus (LIBE) over Jacob Torres-Velez (GATE) (Fall 3:46) 182: Carlos Roman-Sierra (LIBE) over (GATE) (For.) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over (LIBE) (For.) 220: Darrell Nieves (LIBE) over John Orozco (GATE) (Fall 1:50) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Miguel Rodriguez-Arganaraz (LIBE) (Fall 0:49)

At Sebastian River
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Top 2 teams: 1. Port St. Lucie (5-0). 2. Okeechobee (4-1)
Round 1: Okeechobee 48, Sebastian River 30; SLW Centennial 48, South Fork 36; Vero Beach 35, Port St. Lucie 33

Centennial 48, South Fork 36
106: Jacob Allen (SOFO) over Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) (Fall 1:30) 113: Adan Paz Ramirez (SOFO) over Ariel Moises (CENT) (Fall 1:04) 120: Johnny Auvil (SOFO) over Brandon Bernstein (CENT) (Fall 1:04) 126: David Francisco (SOFO) over (CENT) (For.) 132: Matteo Bauer (CENT) over Nathan Welmaker (SOFO) (Fall 2:34) 138: Logan Politi (SOFO) over (CENT) (For.) 145: Isaias Tojin (SOFO) over Christian Pack (CENT) (Fall 2:45) 152: Kevin Smith (CENT) over Yovany Andres (SOFO) (Fall 1:20) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over Tony Tomas (SOFO) (Fall 0:34) 170: Ephraim Alexis (CENT) over (SOFO) (For.) 182: Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) over Luke Sheridan (SOFO) (Fall 0:27) 195: Daniel Kelly (CENT) over Kenley Auguste (SOFO) (Fall 0:25) 220: Keiandre Mason (CENT) over Charlie Amoya (SOFO) (Fall 3:04) 285: John Moran (CENT) over Carlos Jiminez (SOFO) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2: Sebastian River 48, South Fork 36; Port St. Lucie 42, Okeechobee 40; SLW Centennial 48, Vero Beach 27

Centennial 48, Vero Beach 27
106: Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) over (VBS) (For.) 113: Ariel Moises (CENT) over (VBS) (For.) 120: Brandon Bernstein (CENT) over Logan Lanier (VBS) (Fall 1:17) 126: Jacob Pryor (VBS) over (CENT) (For.) 132: Anthony Donath (VBS) over Matteo Bauer (CENT) (Fall 3:11) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Layton Hipps (VBS) over Christian Pack (CENT) (Dec 7-4) 152: Kevin Smith (CENT) over Eric Brown (VBS) (Fall 3:40) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over (VBS) (For.) 170: Ephraim Alexis (CENT) over Tyler Ginn (VBS) (Fall 0:38) 182: Mathew Vann (VBS) over Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) (Fall 1:52) 195: Bakari Mosley (VBS) over Daniel Kelly (CENT) (Fall 1:45) 220: Keiandre Mason (CENT) over Janet Toscano (VBS) (Fall 1:32) 285: John Moran (CENT) over Billy Laziman (VBS) (Fall 2:20)

Round 3: Port St. Lucie 49, Sebastian River 30; Vero Beach 42, South Fork 33; Okeechobee 54, SLW Centennial 30

Okeechobee 54, Centennial 30
106: Gabriel Bowman (OKEE) over Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) (Fall 3:26) 113: Felix Brege (OKEE) over Ariel Moises (CENT) (Fall 0:41) 120: Marcos Medrano (OKEE) over Chase McMillian (CENT) (Fall 1:49) 126: Jacob Myers (OKEE) over (CENT) (For.) 132: Blake Everett (OKEE) over Matteo Bauer (CENT) (Fall 0:58) 138: Cody Deloney (OKEE) over (CENT) (For.) 145: Miguel Nuenez (OKEE) over Christian Pack (CENT) (Fall 0:17) 152: Kevin Smith (CENT) over Kallen Pineiro (OKEE) (Fall 4:13) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over Travis McKenna (OKEE) (Fall 2:32) 170: Isaac Herron (OKEE) over Ephraim Alexis (CENT) (Fall 1:24) 182: Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) over (OKEE) (For.) 195: Daniel Kelly (CENT) over (OKEE) (For.) 220: Todd Addington (OKEE) over Keiandre Mason (CENT) (Fall 0:23) 285: John Moran (CENT) over Daniel Hays (OKEE) (Fall 0:56)

Round 4: Vero Beach 48, Sebastian River 33; Port St. Lucie 43, SLW Centennial 42; Okeechobee 48, South Fork 36

Port St. Lucie 43, Centennial 42 (criteria)
106: Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) over (PSL) (For.) 113: Roner Rasario (PSL) over Ariel Moises (CENT) (Fall 0:08) 120: Brandon Bernstein (CENT) over (PSL) (For.) 126: Clint Georoge (PSL) over (CENT) (For.) 132: Matteo Bauer (CENT) over John Bishano (PSL) (Fall 0:27) 138: Luis Peguero (PSL) over (CENT) (For.) 145: Devon Yearby (PSL) over Christian Pack (CENT) (Fall 0:25) 152: Montavious Yearby (PSL) over Kevin Smith (CENT) (Fall 4:47) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over Marco Nader (PSL) (Fall 0:17) 170: Emmanuel Noel (PSL) over Ephraim Alexis (CENT) (Fall 1:00) 182: Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) over Timothy Mcelrath (PSL) (Fall 0:32) 195: Daniel Kelly (CENT) over Ryan Houck (PSL) (Fall 3:45) 220: Emmanuel Noel (PSL) over Keiandre Mason (CENT) (Fall 1:37) 285: John Moran (CENT) over Brenden Mimnaugh (PSL) (Fall 1:07) (PSL tie criteria 1.00)

Round 5: SLW Centennial 42, Sebastian River 39; Okeechobee 38, Vero Beach 33; Port St. Lucie 42, South Fork 42- by criteria

Centennial 42, Sebastian River 39
106: Devin Rhoades (SERI) over Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) (Fall 0:30) 113: Cole Lefebure (SERI) over Chad Gokool (CENT) (Fall 0:34) 120: Brandon Bernstein (CENT) over Eric Wolski (SERI) (Fall 3:20) 126: Jericho Prefontaine (SERI) over (CENT) (For.) 132: Zachary Robertson (SERI) over Matteo Bauer (CENT) (Fall 1:34) 138: Dylan Roy (SERI) over (CENT) (For.) 145: Micah Welsh (SERI) over Christian Pack (CENT) (Fall 0:40) 152: Kevin Smith (CENT) over Jordan Haraldsen (SERI) (Fall 2:54) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over Colin Blanton (SERI) (Fall 0:51) 170: Ephraim Alexis (CENT) over Gage Pollard (SERI) (Fall 1:33) 182: Derek Babcock (SERI) over Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) (Dec 10-4) 195: Eddie Watson (CENT) over (SERI) (For.) 220: Keiandre Mason (CENT) over (SERI) (For.) 285: John Moran (CENT) over (SERI) (For.)

At Seffner
Armwood Six-Way Duals
Standings: 1. Steinbrenner 5-0: Steinbrenner 64, Armwood 9. 2. Hillsborough 4-1: Hillsborough 42, Armwood – Criteria H. 3. Armwood 3-2: Armwood 54, Middleton 24; Armwood 53, Wharton 24; Armwood 42, Jefferson 39. 4. Jefferson 2-3. 5. Middleton 1-4. 6. Wharton 0-5.

Steinbrenner 64, Armwood 9
106: Spencer Famiano (GMS) over Kimberly Iglesias (ARMW) (MD 14-6) 113: Parke Campbell (GMS) over Grant Kinsey-Jones (ARMW) (Dec 10-7) 120: Anthony Vitale (GMS) over Kenyatta Watson (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 126: Dameain Santos (GMS) over Hamzah Mohamad (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 132: Justin Moran (GMS) over (ARMW) (For.) 138: Truman Noble (GMS) over Damian Colon (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 145: Mitchell Carlson (GMS) over Jacob Newman (ARMW) (Dec 13-12) 152: Jarin Thompson (GMS) over Tanner Stewart (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 160: Paul McCarthy (GMS) over Allen Morton (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 170: Nicholas Verastegui (GMS) over Dylan Langford (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 182: Kerrwyn Richardson (ARMW) over William McClendon (GMS) (SV-1 8-7) 195: James Carabine (GMS) over Dylan Stackhouse (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 220: John Lombardo (ARMW) over Justin Hunte (GMS) (Fall 0:00) 285: Mason Sims (GMS) over Michael Brown (ARMW) (Fall 0:00)

Steinbrenner 72, Hillsborough 9
160: Paul McCarthy (GMS) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 170: Teehran Francis (GMS) over Robert Sherman (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 182: Nicholas Verastegui (GMS) over Rafael Vasallo (HILL) (Fall 4:00) 195: William McClendon (GMS) over (HILL) (For.) 220: Daniel Malats (HILL) over Liam Patterson (GMS) (Fall 0:00) 285: Desmond Mamudi (GMS) over Rafael Salazar (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 106: Spencer Famiano (GMS) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Parke Campbell (GMS) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Anthony Vitale (GMS) over Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 126: Dameain Santos (GMS) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Justin Moran (GMS) over Treshawn Crawford (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 138: Truman Noble (GMS) over Xan Reigel (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 145: Mitchell Carlson (GMS) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Jarin Thompson (GMS) (Dec 4-2)

Steinbrenner 64, Wharton 13
106: Spencer Famiano (GMS) over (WHAR) (For.) 113: Parke Campbell (GMS) over Ryan Bennett (WHAR) (Fall 2:32) 120: Anthony Vitale (GMS) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Dameain Santos (GMS) over (WHAR) (For.) 132: Justin Moran (GMS) over (WHAR) (For.) 138: Truman Noble (GMS) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Mitchell Carlson (GMS) over Brandon Burnett (WHAR) (TF 22-7 5:33) 152: Jarin Thompson (GMS) over Bryce Meadows (WHAR) (TF 17-2 5:15) 160: Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) over Paul McCarthy (GMS) (MD 11-0) 170: Teehran Francis (GMS) over (WHAR) (For.) 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over Nicholas Verastegui (GMS) (Dec 6-2) 195: William McClendon (GMS) over (WHAR) (For.) 220: Justin Hunte (GMS) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over Desmond Mamudi (GMS) (Fall 1:15)

Steinbrenner 78, Middleton 6
106: Spencer Famiano (GMS) over (GSMH) (For.) 113: Parke Campbell (GMS) over Gabriela Perez (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 120: Anthony Vitale (GMS) over (GSMH) (For.) 126: Dameain Santos (GMS) over (GSMH) (For.) 132: Justin Moran (GMS) over (GSMH) (For.) 138: Truman Noble (GMS) over Richard Do (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 145: Mitchell Carlson (GMS) over Quentin Vasquez (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jarin Thompson (GMS) over (GSMH) (For.) 160: Paul McCarthy (GMS) over Denzel Normil (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Teehran Francis (GMS) over Hong-Jie Shi (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 182: Nicholas Verastegui (GMS) over Jae-Niwo Owens (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Joey Lentz (GSMH) over James Carabine (GMS) (Fall 0:00) 220: Justin Hunte (GMS) over Schniece Cookson (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 285: Mason Sims (GMS) over Nathaniel Dash (GSMH) (Fall 0:00)

Steinbrenner 74, Jefferson 6
106: Spencer Famiano (GMS) over Elijah Robinson (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 113: Parke Campbell (GMS) over Joshua Alicea (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 120: Kyle Fischer (GMS) over (JESR) (For.) 126: Anthony Vitale (GMS) over Brian Mas (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 132: Justin Moran (GMS) over Alejandro Mas (JESR) (TF 19-2 0:00) 138: Truman Noble (GMS) over Christian Mercado (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 145: Mitchell Carlson (GMS) over Jonathan Perez (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jarin Thompson (GMS) over (JESR) (For.) 160: Paul McCarthy (GMS) over Nathan Flores (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 170: Damiani Castro (JESR) over Teehran Francis (GMS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Nicholas Verastegui (GMS) over David Rich (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 195: William McClendon (GMS) over Lucca Martinez (JESR) (Dec 11-6) 220: Justin Hunte (GMS) over (JESR) (For.) 285: Desmond Mamudi (GMS) over Michael Hurd (JESR) (Fall 0:00)

Hillsborough 43, Armwood 42
182: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over Kerrwyn Richardson (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 195: Dylan Stackhouse (ARMW) over (HILL) (For.) 220: John Lombardo (ARMW) over Rafael Salazar (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 285: Daniel Malats (HILL) over Michael Brown (ARMW) (Fall 2:00) 106: Kimberly Iglesias (ARMW) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Grant Kinsey-Jones (ARMW) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Kenyatta Watson (ARMW) over Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) (Fall 4:00) 126: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over Hamzah Mohamad (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 132: Treshawn Crawford (HILL) over (ARMW) (For.) 138: Damian Colon (ARMW) over Xan Reigel (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jacob Newman (ARMW) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Tanner Stewart (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) 160: Daniel Sanders (HILL) over Allen Morton (ARMW) (Fall 2:00) 170: Robert Sherman (HILL) over Julien Roney (ARMW) (Fall 0:00) (HILL Criteria H 1.00)

Hillsborough 45, Middleton 24
152: Jared Smith (HILL) over (GSMH) (For.) 160: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Tyshawn Hatch (GSMH) (Fall 2:00) 170: Denzel Normil (GSMH) over Robert Sherman (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 182: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over Hong-Jie Shi (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Joey Lentz (GSMH) over (HILL) (For.) 220: Daniel Malats (HILL) over Schniece Cookson (GSMH) (Fall 0:23) 285: Rafael Salazar (HILL) over Nathaniel Dash (GSMH) (Dec 7-4) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) over Gabriela Perez (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over (GSMH) (For.) 132: Treshawn Crawford (HILL) over (GSMH) (For.) 138: Richard Do (GSMH) over Xan Reigel (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 145: Quincy Jackson (GSMH) over (HILL) (For.)

Hillsborough 42, Wharton 30
170: Robert Sherman (HILL) over (WHAR) (For.) 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over Rafael Vasallo (HILL) (Fall 0:47) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Daniel Malats (HILL) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Ryan Bennett (WHAR) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over (WHAR) (For.) 132: Treshawn Crawford (HILL) over (WHAR) (For.) 138: Xan Reigel (HILL) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Brandon Burnett (WHAR) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Bryce Meadows (WHAR) (Fall 2:00) 160: Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) over Jared Smith (HILL) (Fall 2:17)

Hillsborough 39, Jefferson 36
145: Jonathan Perez (JESR) over (HILL) (For.) 152: Jared Smith (HILL) over (JESR) (For.) 160: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Jah Phillips (JESR) (Fall 2:00) 170: Nathan Flores (JESR) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Robert Sherman (HILL) over David Rich (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 195: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over Lucca Martinez (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 220: Rafael Salazar (HILL) over (JESR) (For.) 285: Daniel Malats (HILL) over Michael Hurd (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 106: Elijah Robinson (JESR) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) over Joshua Alicea (JESR) (Dec 10-4) 126: Brian Mas (JESR) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Alejandro Mas (JESR) over Treshawn Crawford (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 138: Christian Mercado (JESR) over Xan Reigel (HILL) (Fall 0:00)

Wharton 33, Middleton 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Ryan Bennett (WHAR) over Gabriela Perez (GSMH) (Fall 1:15) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: Double Forfeit 138: Quentin Vasquez (GSMH) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Brandon Burnett (WHAR) over Richard Do (GSMH) (Fall 1:20) 152: Bryce Meadows (WHAR) over Quincy Jackson (GSMH) (Dec 13-7) 160: Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) over Denzel Normil (GSMH) (Fall 2:50) 170: Joshua Campbell (GSMH) over (WHAR) (For.) 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over Jae-Niwo Owens (GSMH) (Fall 0:20) 195: Joey Lentz (GSMH) over (WHAR) (For.) 220: Schniece Cookson (GSMH) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over Nathaniel Dash (GSMH) (Fall 0:15)

Wharton 36, Jefferson 36
106: Elijah Robinson (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 113: Ryan Bennett (WHAR) over Joshua Alicea (JESR) (Fall 2:52) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Nathan Mercado (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 132: Alejandro Mas (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 138: Anny Anchundia (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Brandon Burnett (WHAR) over Jonathan Perez (JESR) (Fall 1:08) 152: Bryce Meadows (WHAR) over (JESR) (For.) 160: Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) over Jah Phillips (JESR) (Fall 5:30) 170: Damiani Castro (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over David Rich (JESR) (Fall 0:42) 195: Lucca Martinez (JESR) over (WHAR) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over Michael Hurd (JESR) (Fall 0:32)

Armwood 53, Wharton 24
106: Kimberly Iglesias (ARMW) over (WHAR) (For.) 113: Grant Kinsey-Jones (ARMW) over Ryan Bennett (WHAR) (Fall 2:57) 120: Kenyatta Watson (ARMW) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Hamzah Mohamad (ARMW) over (WHAR) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: ALLEN Buchanan (ARMW) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Jacob Newman (ARMW) over Brandon Burnett (WHAR) (TF 18-3 0:00) 152: Bryce Meadows (WHAR) over Tanner Stewart (ARMW) (Fall 1:55) 160: Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) over Allen Morton (ARMW) (Fall 3:44) 170: Julien Roney (ARMW) over (WHAR) (For.) 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over Kerrwyn Richardson (ARMW) (Fall 0:21) 195: Dylan Stackhouse (ARMW) over (WHAR) (For.) 220: John Lombardo (ARMW) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over Michael Brown (ARMW) (Fall 0:51)

At Tampa
Freedom Six-Way Duals
1. Riverview 5-0: Riverview 81, Alonso 0; Riverview 63, Tampa Freedom 17; Riverview 63, Blake 12; Riverview 75, Spoto 6; Riverview 72, Tampa Bay Tech 12

Alonso 51, Tampa Bay Tech 30
120: Nurideen Shabazz (TBT) over Daniel DeJesus (ALON) (Fall 1:29) 126: Equandre Watson (TBT) over Life Johnson (ALON) (Fall 3:43) 132: Logan Ebenhoeh (ALON) over Winston Thorpe (TBT) (Fall 5:01) 138: DeShaun Walton (TBT) over Anfelo Ramos (ALON) (Fall 1:10) 145: Derek Orca-Ramiro (ALON) over Stephen Thomas (TBT) (Dec 8-5) 152: Kris Vo (ALON) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Anthony Keene (ALON) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Byron Johnson (ALON) (Fall 1:00) 182: Chris Echaveria (ALON) over (TBT) (For.) 195: Jeremiah Siplin (TBT) over Colin Caravella (ALON) (Fall 0:27) 220: Ashton Diggs (ALON) over Jesus Rosas (TBT) (Fall 2:23) 285: Noah Robillard (ALON) over Kamar Robinson (TBT) (Fall 3:23) 106: Jacque Denes (ALON) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:12) 113: Matthew Ackbar (ALON) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 3:43)

Tampa Bay Tech 42, Blake 39
106: Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 113: Moises Jimenez (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 120: Nurideen Shabazz (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 126: Cleavon Bennett (BHS) over Equandre Watson (TBT) (Fall 2:19) 132: Marcus Ellis (BHS) over Winston Thorpe (TBT) (Dec 9-7) 138: Christopher Mondragon (BHS) over DeShaun Walton (TBT) (Fall 0:55) 145: Stephen Thomas (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 152: Dennis Glardior (BHS) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Omarion Coleman (BHS) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Angel Morales (BHS) over Brown Feron (TBT) (Fall 2:22) 182: Derion Woodside (BHS) over (TBT) (For.) 195: Jeremiah Siplin (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 220: Jesus Rosas (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 285: Kamar Robinson (TBT) over (BHS) (For.)

Riverview 72, Tampa Bay Tech 12
113: Joshua Guerra (RIRI) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 0:42) 120: Nurideen Shabazz (TBT) over Antonio Lopez (RIRI) (Fall 5:50) 126: Carmelo Edwards (RIRI) over Equandre Watson (TBT) (Fall 3:38) 132: Chris Felix (RIRI) over Winston Thorpe (TBT) (Fall 5:52) 138: Shemar Williams (RIRI) over DeShaun Walton (TBT) (Fall 4:15) 145: Jordan Serrano (RIRI) over Stephen Thomas (TBT) (Fall 2:10) 152: Oskar Hernandez (RIRI) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Zachary Owens (RIRI) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Joshua Francavilla (RIRI) (Fall 1:15) 182: Andy Hernandez (RIRI) over (TBT) (For.) 195: Gunnar Malouff (RIRI) over David Negron (TBT) (Fall 1:15) 220: Centrell Sommers (RIRI) over Samuel Ryder (TBT) (Fall 1:01) 285: evan akel (RIRI) over Zeyad Anany (TBT) (Fall 0:33) 106: Lane Keck (RIRI) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:26)

Spoto 39, Tampa Bay Tech 36
126: Jacee Austin (SPOT) over Joevon Rentas (TBT) (Fall 3:35) 132: DeShaun Walton (TBT) over Mohammed Awwad (SPOT) (Fall 1:23) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Larin Baker (SPOT) over Winston Thorpe (TBT) (Dec 8-1) 152: Stephen Thomas (TBT) over Tiernen eutsey (SPOT) (Fall 0:52) 160: Querra Michelle Jackson (SPOT) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Tristan Bechtel (SPOT) (Fall 0:39) 182: Maat Lee (SPOT) over Joseph Ryder (TBT) (Fall 0:39) 195: Amneous Chambers (SPOT) over David Negron (TBT) (Fall 0:55) 220: Alan Rangel (SPOT) over Samuel Ryder (TBT) (Fall 1:44) 285: Kamar Robinson (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 106: Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) over (SPOT) (For.) 113: Rigoberto Rangel (SPOT) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 1:16) 120: Nurideen Shabazz (TBT) over Jose Leon (SPOT) (Fall 1:09)

Tampa Freedom 60, Tampa Bay Tech 21
132: Zion Factora (FRTA) over Winston Thorpe (TBT) (Fall 1:20) 138: Kelvin Velez (FRTA) over DeShaun Walton (TBT) (Fall 1:29) 145: Jerry Miller (FRTA) over Stephen Thomas (TBT) (Fall 3:12) 152: Alex Kiester (FRTA) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Mehdi Tobal (FRTA) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Dawson Baker (FRTA) (Fall 0:56) 182: Dominick Vazquez (FRTA) over (TBT) (For.) 195: David Negron (TBT) over Kenny Young (FRTA) (Fall 5:15) 220: Jesus Rosas (TBT) over Bryce Sutton (FRTA) (Fall 1:50) 285: Gabriel Ramos (FRTA) over Zeyad Anany (TBT) (Fall 1:56) 106: Brendan Wilson (FRTA) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:25) 113: Nathan Resio (FRTA) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 1:01) 120: Nurideen Shabazz (TBT) over Blake Schroyer (FRTA) (Dec 18-12) 126: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over Joevon Rentas (TBT) (Fall 5:21)

At Lake Norman NC
Lake Norman Duals
Mallard Creek 48, Osceola 39
120: Esau Bazilme (OSKI) over Wesley Chappell (MACR) (Fall 4:27) 126: Josue Calderon (OSKI) over Jacob Bullard (MACR) (Dec 5-0) 132: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Quantavius McNeil (MACR) (Fall 1:03) 138: Joseph Perez (MACR) over (OSKI) (For.) 145: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over (MACR) (For.) 152: Jordan Norman (MACR) over Quinn Sheets (OSKI) (Fall 4:26) 160: Nolin Eaddy (OSKI) over Daquan Brandon (MACR) (Fall 4:26) 170: Josh Gilliam (MACR) over Wilberto Alvarez (OSKI) (Fall 2:37) 182: Alex Cowart (MACR) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Alex Kata (MACR) over (OSKI) (For.) 220: Darrius Smith (MACR) over Econey Banton (OSKI) (Fall 1:00) 285: Jordan Hodges (MACR) over (OSKI) (For.) 106: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over (MACR) (For.) 113: Tadele Getachew (MACR) over Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) (Fall 1:57)

Lake Norman 42, Osceola 39
113: Will Edmiston (LANO) over Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) (Fall 1:08) 120: Esau Bazilme (OSKI) over Chase Vincellette (LANO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Daniel Curvin (LANO) over Josue Calderon (OSKI) (Fall 1:00) 132: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Timmy Kennett (LANO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Weston Weddington (LANO) over (OSKI) (For.) 145: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Ian Dabiero (LANO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Josh Rhodebeck (LANO) over Quinn Sheets (OSKI) (Fall 1:59) 160: Nolin Eaddy (OSKI) over Randy Shaffer (LANO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Wilberto Alvarez (OSKI) over Mason Whitley (LANO) (TF 18-2 0:00) 182: Nathan Dugan (LANO) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Tanner Schmidt (LANO) over (OSKI) (For.) 220: Econey Banton (OSKI) over Nyjel Goss (LANO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Johnny Carr (LANO) over (OSKI) (For.) 106: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over Kaiden Fisher (LANO) (MD 15-3)

At Royal Palm Beach
Wildcat Invitational
Top 3 teams: 1. Palm Beach Gardens. 2. Royal Palm Beach. 3. Jupiter Christian
Championship Matches
106: Dylan Layton (Jupiter Christian) d. Sean Mauermann (Royal Palm Beach). 113: Mikey Goldstein (Spanish River) d. Jovanny Camanza (John I Leonard). 120: Xavier Agosto (Royal Palm Beach) d. Pedro Azevedo (West Boca). 126: Eric Barnes (Jupiter Christian) d. Jonathan Thomas (Royal Palm Beach). 132: Will George (Gardens) d. Mikey Mahan (Santaluces). 138: Jefferson Nicolas (Royal Palm Beach) d. Isaiah Villa (West Boca). 145: Ian Schiess (Gardens) d. Alejo Chin (Palm Beach Central). 152: Bakr Khaleel (Gardens) d. Ben Asher (Royal Palm Beach). 160: Charles Acuna (Royal Palm Beach) d. Jason Quesada (Gardens). 170: Rodensky Mathruin (John I Leonard) d. Ian Wilholte (Palm Beach Central). 182: Prince Hall (Jupiter Christian) d. Jamie Long (Gardens). 195: Alex Bordeau (West Boca) d. Lesly Pierre (Santaluces). 220: Ahmed Khaleel (Gardens) d. Bryan Canedo (Royal Palm Beach). 285: Kyven Higgins (Jupiter Christian) d. Bryan Ornsby (Royal Palm Beach)

Friday, December 1

Imagine School 36, SW Florida Christian 24
106: Grant LaBallester (ISAN) over (SFCA) (For.) 113: Gannon Wertz (ISAN) over (SFCA) (For.) 120: Bryce Stone (ISAN) over Zachary Stevens (SFCA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Matthew Stevens (SFCA) over Tyler Rodriguez (ISAN) (Fall 0:00) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Luke Magsig (SFCA) over Nick At (ISAN) (Fall 0:00) 145: Anthony Miller (SFCA) over (ISAN) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Luke Hefner (ISAN) over (SFCA) (For.) 170: Jacob Wilmoth (ISAN) over Nate Bosman (SFCA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Anthony Marcoguiseppe (ISAN) over Nick Gerald (SFCA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over (ISAN) (For.)

Scores:
Jones 37, New Smyrna Beach 36 (criteria)

Thursday, November 30

At Fort Lauderdale
St Thomas Aquinas 63, Northeast 18
106: Carter Bass (STA) over (NORT) (For.) 113: Harrison Long (STA) over (NORT) (For.) 120: Nick Patregnani (STA) over (NORT) (For.) 126: Frank Messina (STA) over (NORT) (For.) 132: Andrew Caddy (STA) over Tyrone Mckinney (NORT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Skyler Hall (STA) over (NORT) (For.) 145: Grant Aronoff (STA) over Handerson Artehotyua (NORT) (Fall 0:00) 152: Vinny Sossa (STA) over (NORT) (For.) 160: Major Threlkeld (STA) over Nathan Vanhulst (NORT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Max Wigutow (STA) over Nico Espisito (NORT) (Dec 7-6) 182: Jeremiah Francois (NORT) over Noah Lusk (STA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Devyn Ricks (NORT) over Noah Lusk (STA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Michael Moss (STA) over (NORT) (For.) 285: Thoby Dube (NORT) over (STA) (For.)

Hollywood Hills 30, Northeast 24
106: Gabriel Cajete (HOHI) over (NORT) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: John Mortimer (HOHI) over Tyrone Mckinney (NORT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Handerson Artehotyua (NORT) over Donald Spann (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Demitrias Dorcely (HOHI) over (NORT) (For.) 160: Enrique Triana (HOHI) over Nathan Vanhulst (NORT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Nico Espisito (NORT) over Victor Joseph Sica (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Jeremiah Francois (NORT) over Freddy Salazer (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Devyn Ricks (NORT) over Freddy Salazer (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Johnathan Sampson (HOHI) over (NORT) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

At Davie
McArthur 72, Coconut Creek 0
106: LEILANI O`NEILL-RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 126: EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 145: BRANDON STEFFA (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 152: CHARLES LENDL (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 160: JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 170: LYDIA PIERCE (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 182: MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 195: DANIER ALVAREZ (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.) 285: JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) over (COCR) (For.)

Cooper City 43, McArthur 42 (crit)
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over LEILANI O`NEILL-RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) (Fall 0:16) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over (MCAR) (For.) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) (Fall 1:01) 126: EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) over Jasmine Rocha (COCI) (Fall 0:40) 132: Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) over (MCAR) (For.) 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over William Marrero (COCI) (Fall 0:30) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over BRANDON STEFFA (MCAR) (Fall 3:15) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over CHARLES LENDL (MCAR) (Fall 3:00) 160: JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) over Seth Kennedy (COCI) (Fall 1:04) 170: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over LYDIA PIERCE (MCAR) (Fall 1:30) 182: MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) over (COCI) (For.) 195: DANIER ALVAREZ (MCAR) over (COCI) (For.) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over (COCI) (For.) 285: JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) over (COCI) (For.) (COCI Tie Criteria 1.00)

Cooper City 37, Western 18
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Tyler Cabral (WEST) (MD 13-5) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over Shane Raller (WEST) (Dec 10-6) 126: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over Nazir Forbes (WEST) (Fall 3:17) 132: Mark Williamson (WEST) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 3:00) 138: Alvaro Molina (WEST) over (COCI) (For.) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over Jeremy Weber (WEST) (Fall 1:15) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over Eros Arias (WEST) (Fall 1:59) 160: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over Daniel Ellison (WEST) (Fall 3:30) 170: Seth Kennedy (COCI) over (WEST) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Nicholas Casmass (WEST) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

At Wellington
Wellington 62, Palm Beach Gardens 12
106: Chris Difiore (We) md. Jack Bishop (PBG) 10-2; 113: Ethan Howard (We) p. Dillan Erickson 3:16; 120: Tony Widrig (We) fft; 126: Robert Saldarriaga (We) p. Ryan Feinberg 1:04; 132: Aaron Sandlofer (We) fft; 138: Jared Abramson (We) default over Kyndryck Higgins; 145: Cameryn Townsend (We) p. Carson Dombrowski 1:40; 152: Ian Schiess (PBG) p. Cooper Hart 1:42; 160: Ryhan Montes (We) d. Bakr Khaleel 8-5; 170: Jake Pilat (We) d. Jason Quesada (PBG) 6-4; 182: Eric Saber (We) md. Lee Long (PBG); 195: Matthew Pizzuti (We) fft; 220: Ahmed Khaleel (PBG) p. Jacob Thomas :55; 285: Mason Powell (We) fft.

At Plant City
Durant 39, Bloomingdale 36
132: Shane Haagenson (BLSR) over Michael Newton (DURA) (Dec 8-6) 138: Zachary Martin (BLSR) over Dalton Marsh (DURA) (Fall 1:15) 145: Tyler Errig (BLSR) over Cody Vining (DURA) (Fall 3:26) 152: Aandres Tavares (BLSR) over Matthew Thomas (DURA) (Fall 0:46) 160: Daniel Haley (DURA) over Ebin Matthew (BLSR) (Fall 1:05) 170: Jose Quintana (BLSR) over Kyle Almskog (DURA) (Fall 3:42) 182: Cyril Clark (DURA) over Dylan Craddock (BLSR) (Fall 1:08) 195: Steven Vazquez (DURA) over Michael Cronin (BLSR) (Fall 5:10) 220: William Sosa (BLSR) over Stephen Mims (DURA) (Dec 11-7) 285: Isaac Brown (DURA) over Skylar Jean-pierre (BLSR) (Fall 1:10) 106: Joe Cochran (BLSR) over Jaden Acevedo (DURA) (Fall 0:54) 113: Pedro Gregorio (DURA) over Brandon Weir (BLSR) (Dec 9-2) 120: Brody Bryan (DURA) over Junior Cordenas (BLSR) (Fall 1:26) 126: Hendon Haley (DURA) over Chase Richie (BLSR) (Fall 2:27)

Wednesday, November 29

At Orlando
Edgewater 39, Oak Ridge 33
106: Double fft. 113: Cristhian Marrero (OARI) over (EDGE) (For.) 120: Carl Joseph (OARI) over (EDGE) (For.) 126: Kimberly Reyes-Diaz (OARI) over Darrius Davis (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 132: Raekwon Philip (EDGE) over (OARI) (For.) 138: JeanVoltaire Faustin (OARI) over Hakeem Jackson (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jordan Albrecht (EDGE) over Matthew Augustave (OARI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Marquis Kelly (EDGE) over Nicholas Cruz (OARI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Samual Sapp (EDGE) over (OARI) (For.) 170: Elijah White (EDGE) over JeanSolther Faustin (OARI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Kyle Gardner (EDGE) over Paulson Fleury (OARI) (Dec 10-5) 195: Ranquel AguirreZabala (OARI) over Raul Corona (EDGE) (Dec 9-1) 220: Joseph Miller (EDGE) over Kevin Perez (OARI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Keon Bush (OARI) over Dwight Collins (EDGE) (Fall 2:00)

At Lecanto
The Villages 61, Lecanto 18
106: Miles Cunningham (LECA) over (THVI) (For.) 113: Cameron Rima (THVI) over (LECA) (For.) 120: Shir Moyal (THVI) over Christian Cruz (LECA) (Fall 0:00) 126: James Creech (THVI) over Logan Delehanty (LECA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Kevin Rochon (THVI) over (LECA) (For.) 138: Graylan Wilson (THVI) over Josh Wiseman (LECA) (MD 16-6) 145: Ethan Hatcher (THVI) over Cy Mendez (LECA) (Dec 7-6) 152: Michael Olson (LECA) over Jackson Park (THVI) (Fall 0:00) 160: E`kerion Boswell (LECA) over Colby Sharp (THVI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Riley Sorensen (THVI) over (LECA) (For.) 182: Ryan Hatcher (THVI) over (LECA) (For.) 195: Joshua Graham (THVI) over Dakota Rood (LECA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Dawson DeSantis (THVI) over (LECA) (For.) 285: Ethan Zick (THVI) over (LECA) (For.)

At Ocoee
Ocoee 45, Colonial 36
106: Isaiah Gomez (OCOE) over (COLO) (For.) 113: Aracelia Hernandez (OCOE) over (COLO) (For.) 120: Daniel Londono (COLO) over Luis Silva III (OCOE) (Fall 0:32) 126: Herman Gomez (OCOE) over Pedro Martinez (COLO) (TF 21-5 3:36) 132: Rheanna Labonte (OCOE) over (COLO) (For.) 138: Christian Chaparro (COLO) over (OCOE) (For.) 145: Jacob Labonte (OCOE) over Miguel Cruz (COLO) (Fall 4:30) 152: Jalen Mathis (COLO) over (OCOE) (For.) 160: Benjamin Burgos (COLO) over David Rocher (OCOE) (Fall 1:45) 170: David Ortiz (OCOE) over Hector Quinones (COLO) (Fall 4:45) 182: Luisadyan Lopez (OCOE) over Darren Risi (COLO) (Fall 1:19) 195: Markel Howard (OCOE) over Arianna Lugo (COLO) (MD 20-10) 220: Jean Rodas (COLO) over Troy Turner (OCOE) (Fall 0:48) 285: Antonio Voravong (COLO) over (OCOE) (For.)

At Port St. Lucie
Centennial 42, Ft Pierce Westwood 15
106: Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Chase McMillian (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Matteo Bauer (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: Kevin Smith (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 170: Ephraim Alexis (CENT) over Zion Watkins (FPW) (Fall 3:41) 182: Leonard Page (FPW) over (CENT) (For.) 195: David Hall (FPW) over Clonet Charmont (CENT) (Dec 12-6) 220: John Crane (FPW) over Keiandre Mason (CENT) (Fall 3:27) 285: John Moran (CENT) over Oliver Spann (FPW) (Fall 0:30)

At Hialeah
Hialeah-Mater Lakes 61, Booker T Washington 0
106: Jasmine Godinez (HMLH) over Christopher Medina (BTWS) (Dec 17-10) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Alexander Godinez (HMLH) over Courtney Solomon (BTWS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Miguel Morales (HMLH) over (BTWS) (Def.) 138: Edison Cabrera (HMLH) over Tywan Johnson (BTWS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Chayanne Hernandez (HMLH) over Juan Estremero (BTWS) (MD 16-4) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Darien Unzueta (HMLH) over Taneacha Brown (BTWS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Damian Champone (HMLH) over Sage-Elizebeth Robinson (BTWS) (Fall 0:00) 182: David Pozo (HMLH) over Rondell Pittman (BTWS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Anthony Fernandez (HMLH) over (BTWS) (For.) 220: Alessandro Roman (HMLH) over Peter Pastor (BTWS) (Fall 0:00) 285: Antonio Roman (HMLH) over Kedanus Pinkeston (BTWS) (Fall 0:00)

At Cocoa Beach
Cocoa Beach 42, Eau Gallie 27
106: Double forfeit; 113: Riley Benninger (EG) p. Josh Rivas (CB) 3:09; 120: Brady Anderson (CB) fft; 126: Michael Watson (CB) fft; 132: Thomas Starling (EG) tf. Aaron Williams (CB); 138: James Clark (CB) p. Dylan Wood (EG) 5:38; 145: Jacob Wright (EG) fft; 152: Tyler Swingle (CB) p. James Armstrong (EG) 4:57; 160: Josh Randal (EG) md. Zach Stephens (CB) 9-0; 170: Ahmed Bouhali (CB) d. Kyle Brooks (EG) 17-10; 182: Ryan Pletcher (CB) p. Ryan Rudolf (EG) 3:30; 195: Cole Mitchell (CB) tf. Logan Rhodes (EG) 20-5; 220: Peter Sagorski (CB) md. Josh Quintela (EG) 10-2; 285: Carson Banner (EG) fft.

At Fort Myers
Riverdale 34, Jensen Beach 33
106: Nick Davenport (JB) md. Tristenn Lee (R) 12-4; 113: Kenny Hauck (JB) p. Jonathan Howard (R); 120: Johnathan Cavanaugh (R) p. Luke Sopotnick (JB); 126: Jacob More (R) p. Tom Fehlin (JB); 132: Jared Dinh (R) d. Wyatt Kirkham (JB) 11-6; 138: Jake Tuschman (JB) md. Chance Gagnuer (R) 8-0; 145: Terrence Clayton (R) md. Caelin Cascione (JB) 15-2; 152: Chris Williams (JB) d. Austin Solomon (R) 12-8; 160: Jesse Martinez (R) p. Hayden Zehe (JB); 170: Jack Sopotnick (JB) md. Caleb Van Helden 10-1; 182: Blake Wiswell (JB) p. Damion Garcia (R); 195: Darius Parker (R) d. Chad Nix (JB) 2-1; 220: Jacob Stanbro (R) fft; 285: Sean Fitzgerald (JB) fft.

At Orlando
Timber Creek 43, Lake Mary 36
106: Jacob McCrimmmon (TC) p. Ethan Garcia (LM) 3:02; 113: Logan Custred (TC) p. Ayaz-Hussein Manji (LM) 1:28; 120: Alex Vazquez (LM) p. Fernando Dominguez (TC) 2:28; 126: Jared Purcell (LM) d. Ernesto Maysonet (TC) 10-3; 132: Corban Arana (TC) p. Mattew Frausel (LM) 4:30; 138: Manuel Fernandez (LM) p. Laith Mihyar (TC) 1:46; 145: Carlos Matos (TC) p. Noah Hesse (LM) 3:52; 152: Miles Banks (LM) p. Carson Rick (TC) 1:46; 160: Gatti (LM) p. Johnathon Fernandez (TC) 3:43; 170: Ryan Harper (TC) p. Zachary Smith (LM) 2:31; 182: Justin Stewart (LM) md. Mateus Nunes (TC) 9-1; 195: Anthony Coleman (TC) d. Dezmone Williams (LM) 7-4; 220: William Litsey (LM) p. Brent Grubbs (TC) 1:35; 285: Luis Pichardo (TC) md. Jacob Donaldson (LM) 12-4.

At Miami
Ferguson 66, Coral Reef 8
106: Double Forfeit 113: Nery Caceres (FERG) over (CORE) (For.) 120: Daniel Moya (FERG) over Darien Ayala (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 126: Fredy Rizo (FERG) over Qifeng Zhu (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 132: Justin Pujol (CORE) over Jensen Caceres (FERG) (MD 8-0) 138: Nicholas Espinal (CORE) over Steven Martinez (FERG) (MD 8-0) 145: Nicholas Quintero (FERG) over Zach Polumbu (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Alejandro Guerra (FERG) over Emilio Arguello (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Alejandro Alzugaray (FERG) over (CORE) (For.) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Christopher Bradford (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Abraham Perez (FERG) over Carlos Camacho (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 195: Derek Brown (FERG) over Ariel Ceballos (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Adolfo Perez (FERG) over (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over Jordi Jurado (CORE) (Fall 0:00)

Ferguson 42, Mater Academy 27
106: Double Forfeit 113: Michael Pino (MAAC) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 120: Daniel Moya (FERG) over Charles DelRio (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Fredy Rizo (FERG) over Christopher Gonzalez (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jonathan Ley (MAAC) over Daniel Lopez (FERG) (Dec 6-4) 138: Steven Martinez (FERG) over Edwin Pinzon (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Carlos Vargas (MAAC) over Nicholas Quintero (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Alejandro Guerra (FERG) over Antonio Ferrer (MAAC) (Dec 10-9) 160: Ricardo Hamilton (MAAC) over Alejandro Alzugaray (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Jhonny Caraballo (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Brandon Castro (MAAC) over Dreyson Rolle (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 195: Derek Brown (FERG) over Jonathan Miranda (MAAC) (Dec 9-7) 220: Adolfo Perez (FERG) over Michael Maradiaga (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over Don Smith (MAAC) (Fall 0:00)

Ferguson 42, Southridge 29
106: Deametrice Coley (MSH) over (FERG) (For.) 113: Christopher Busutil (MSH) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (TF 15-0 0:00) 120: Daniel Moya (FERG) over Anthony Siplin (MSH) (Dec 8-7) 126: Jensen Caceres (FERG) over (MSH) (For.) 132: Alexander Lopez (MSH) over Fredy Rizo (FERG) (Dec 5-2) 138: Carl Williams (MSH) over Steven Martinez (FERG) (Dec 7-4) 145: Johnny Lovett (MSH) over Nicholas Quintero (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Alejandro Guerra (FERG) over (MSH) (For.) 160: Alejandro Alzugaray (FERG) over Ricky Rhodes (MSH) (Dec 9-7) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Zaire Terrelonge (MSH) (Fall 0:00) 182: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over Leovanis Ramirez (MSH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Derek Brown (FERG) over (MSH) (For.) 220: Taso Kourtakis (MSH) over Adolfo Perez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over (MSH) (For.)

At Naples
Golden Gate 50, Lely 29
106: Dominic Martin (GOGA) over (LELY) (For.) 113: Larry Clercira (LELY) over (GOGA) (For.) 120: Michael Gonzalez (GOGA) over Jayden Mason (LELY) (Fall 2:54) 126: Amaury Torres (GOGA) over (LELY) (For.) 132: Anthony Valdivia (GOGA) over Hector Henriquez (LELY) (TF 18-2 0:00) 138: Gerald Roger (GOGA) over Walfred Sotelo (LELY) (Fall 1:00) 145: David Ortiz (GOGA) over Lawens Liberus (LELY) (Fall 1:20) 152: Andy Martinez (GOGA) over Herlan Henriquez (LELY) (Fall 3:41) 160: Alejandro Castaneda (LELY) over Jorge Davila-Diaz (GOGA) (TF 18-2 0:00) 170: Marlon Moreta (LELY) over (GOGA) (For.) 182: Sebastien Etienne (GOGA) over Jacob Stephenson (LELY) (Dec 8-4) 195: Devin Price (GOGA) over Reginald Garcon (LELY) (Fall 1:12) 220: Kevin Chery (LELY) over Roger Monge (GOGA) (Fall 0:45) 285: Mark English (LELY) over Cameron Sherwood (GOGA) (Fall 0:31)

At Miami
Jackson 60, Braddock 24
106: Frank Lopez (BRAD) over (MJSH) (For.) 113: Imhotep Vincent (MJSH) over (BRAD) (For.) 120: Johny Garcia (MJSH) over (BRAD) (For.) 126: Devon Smith (MJSH) over (BRAD) (For.) 132: Alexander Baldomero (BRAD) over Yeilin Montes (MJSH) (Fall 1:30) 138: Jose Cabas (BRAD) over Hall Denoe (MJSH) (Fall 1:30) 145: D,Angelo Ulrick (MJSH) over Junior Ruiz (BRAD) (Fall 1:30) 152: Ethan Bitter (BRAD) over Dave Philippe (MJSH) (Fall 1:30) 160: David Soloman (MJSH) over (BRAD) (For.) 170: Andre Gibbs (MJSH) over (BRAD) (For.) 182: Alfrancelo Bernard (MJSH) over (BRAD) (For.) 195: Gael Laurent (MJSH) over Joseph Rizo (BRAD) (Fall 1:30) 220: Noah Robert (MJSH) over (BRAD) (For.) 285: Rafael Medina (MJSH) over Mario Lorenzo (BRAD) (Fall 1:30)

Scores:
Pine Ridge 40, Poinciana 30
Wellington 62, Palm Beach Central 6

 

Tuesday, November 28

At Cape Coral
Mariner 39, Cypress Lake 27
(first match at 113)
106: Double fft. 113: Charles Edwards (CL) p. Evan Williams, :19. 120: Bradley Weaver (M) fft. 126: James Robertson (M) p. Bradley Strungu. 132: Ryan Dunn (M) p. Darius Rodriguez. 138: John Caltagirone (CL) d. Ethan Duke, 7-3. 145: Tyler Reichenbacher (M) p. Justin Gandy, :51. 152: Mack Koselke (M) d. Caleb Edwards, 10-5. 160: Christian Minto (M) d. Jalen Soto, 9-4. 170: Jaiden Critten (M) d. Bekhruz Akhmedov, 4-1. 182: Christopher Baines (M) p. Aryeh Mehl, 5:04. 195: Jermaine Teague (CL) fft. 220: Brian Gimenez (CL) p. Jacob Aguiar, 1:56. 285: Cole Lewis (CL) p. Travis Hendry, 1:13.

%d bloggers like this: