Week 3

Note: Spellings as provided.

Weekend, December 15-16

At Winter Springs
3A-District 3 Duals

University-Orange City 40, Deland 33
106: Jarrod Hewson (DELA) over brian santiago (UOC) (Dec 10-9) 113: zion gonzalez (UOC) over (DELA) (For.) 120: jonathan justice (UOC) over (DELA) (For.) 126: jordan ross (UOC) over (DELA) (For.) 132: carl mohr (UOC) over (DELA) (For.) 138: derek garcia (UOC) over Marcus Vega (DELA) (MD 12-2) 145: kale moore (UOC) over (DELA) (For.) 152: deelan sanchez (UOC) over (DELA) (For.) 160: Jordan Chisolm (DELA) over yonell laboy (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jordan Derouin (DELA) over danny berroa (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Elijah Vega (DELA) over antonio liberti (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Raymond Haverty (DELA) over james houck (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 220: alex snedden (UOC) over (DELA) (For.) 285: Evan Leary (DELA) over kenan diaz (UOC) (Fall 0:00)

University-Orange City 57, Lake Howell 21
106: zion gonzalez (UOC) over Ethan Ivy (LAHO) (Fall 0:00) 113: Angel Giraldo (LAHO) over eddian cabezudo (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 120: jonathan justice (UOC) over Luis Pasarell (LAHO) (Fall 0:00) 126: jordan ross (UOC) over (LAHO) (For.) 132: carl mohr (UOC) over Micah Hamilton (LAHO) (Fall 0:00) 138: derek garcia (UOC) over Daniel Aristizabal (LAHO) (Fall 0:00) 145: kale moore (UOC) over Dariel Garcia (LAHO) (Dec 8-3) 152: Fate Currier (LAHO) over deelan sanchez (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 160: Denzel Campbell (LAHO) over yonell laboy (UOC) (Dec 15-9) 170: ehtan lasher (UOC) over (LAHO) (For.) 182: antonio liberti (UOC) over (LAHO) (For.) 195: james houck (UOC) over (LAHO) (For.) 220: alex snedden (UOC) over Daniel Stadig (LAHO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Garrett Tipton (LAHO) over tim lucas (UOC) (Fall 0:00)

Lake Mary 45, University-Orange City 36
106: zion gonzalez (UOC) over Jeremy Goldman (LAMA) (Fall 0:00) 113: eddian cabezudo (UOC) over Ethan Garcia (LAMA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jared Purcell (LAMA) over jonathan justice (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Mattew Frausel (LAMA) over jordan ross (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 132: carl mohr (UOC) over Austin McKeogh (LAMA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Manuel Fernandez (LAMA) over derek garcia (UOC) (Dec 4-2) 145: kale moore (UOC) over Noah Hesse (LAMA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jared Weed (LAMA) over deelan sanchez (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 160: danny berroa (UOC) over Curtis Hansen (LAMA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Noah Wynbrandt (LAMA) over ehtan lasher (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Justin Stewart (LAMA) over antonio liberti (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 195: james houck (UOC) over (LAMA) (For.) 220: William Litsey (LAMA) over alex snedden (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Caleb Williams (LAMA) over kenan diaz (UOC) (Fall 0:00)

Oviedo 46, University-Orange City 27
106: zion gonzalez (UOC) over Blake German (OVIE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Gabe Rendon (OVIE) over eddian cabezudo (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 120: jonathan justice (UOC) over (OVIE) (For.) 126: carl mohr (UOC) over Colin O`Brien (OVIE) (Fall 0:00) 132: derek garcia (UOC) over Luka Vizzarri (OVIE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Devon Borer (OVIE) over (UOC) (M. For.) 145: Dominic Isola (OVIE) over kale moore (UOC) (Dec 9-2) 152: Benjamin Terrell (OVIE) over deelan sanchez (UOC) (Dec 11-6) 160: Justin Foulk (OVIE) over yonell laboy (UOC) (MD 15-7) 170: Wyatt Forsberg (OVIE) over ehtan lasher (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 182: antonio liberti (UOC) over Zack Ross (OVIE) (Dec 7-4) 195: Elijah Slage (OVIE) over james houck (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 220: Kevin Miceli (OVIE) over alex snedden (UOC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Kenneth Borer (OVIE) over kenan diaz (UOC) (Fall 0:00)

At Jupiter
3A-District 9 Duals

Jupiter 49, Treasure Coast 21
106: Ethan Carpenter (JUPI) over (TRCO) (For.) 113: David Colton (JUPI) over Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) (Dec 14-12) 120: Marco Mirabella (JUPI) over Kai Rivera (TRCO) (MD 14-4) 126: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over Louis Centi (JUPI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Luke Forehand (JUPI) over Nelson Guevara (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Dillon Hoefler (JUPI) over Mathew Kinsora (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Daniel Gore (JUPI) over (TRCO) (For.) 152: Brandon Contreras (TRCO) over Liam Trent (JUPI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Robert Preisendorf (JUPI) over Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jaqwayvieous Jones (JUPI) over Christopher Durrette (TRCO) (Dec 12-6) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over Noah Carpenter (JUPI) (Dec 10-3) 195: Jordi Perez (JUPI) over Chase Olsen (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Dylan Kerestes (JUPI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Jared Muniz (JUPI) over Bautista Bragado (TRCO) (Dec 7-5)

At Brandon
2A-District 7 Duals

Championship
Lake Gibson 40, Brandon 32
170: Hernandez (LG) dec over Spruling (B) 7-2; 182: Habiel (LG) p. Horton (B); 195: Cunningham (LG) p. Voor (B); 220: Jospeh (LG) by FF; 285: Teter (LG) by FF; 106: Ayers (LG) p. Bercedia (B); 113: Forrest (B) dec. Williams (LG) 16-9; 120: Lane (B) p. Kerns (LG); 126: LeFevre (B) p. Butler (LG); 132: Hanna (LG) dec. Rosario (B) 7-5; 138: Lawwell (LG) maj. dec. Tobia (B); 145: Bond (B) tech. fall Williams (LG) 22-7; 152: Ridley (B) p. McCaplin (LG); 160: Olavarria (B) p. Gary (LG).

Tampa Bay Tech 48, Zephyrhills 36
145: Benjamin Rodriguez (ZEPH) over Ingrid Ramirez (TBT) (Fall 0:56) 152: Tristian Cowley (ZEPH) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Jacob Ryser (ZEPH) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Dakota Johnson (ZEPH) (Fall 1:21) 182: Timothy Flett (ZEPH) over (TBT) (For.) 195: David Negron (TBT) over Austin Hurst (ZEPH) (Fall 0:45) 220: Samuel Ryder (TBT) over Denver Corkum (ZEPH) (Fall 1:12) 285: Zavier Green (TBT) over Chris Weeks (ZEPH) (Fall 1:00) 106: Moises Jimenez (TBT) over Kyle Johnson (ZEPH) (Fall 1:47) 113: Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) over (ZEPH) (For.) 120: Deacon White (ZEPH) over (TBT) (For.) 126: Darrion Skelly (ZEPH) over Equandre Watson (TBT) (Fall 1:13) 132: DeShaun Walton (TBT) over Carter Beson (ZEPH) (Fall 5:50) 138: Stephen Thomas (TBT) over Hunter Sweet (ZEPH) (Fall 0:55)

Brandon 65, Tampa Bay Tech 18
152: Noah Ridley (BRAN) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Onid Olavarria (BRAN) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Broc Spurling (BRAN) over Brown Feron (TBT) (TF 23-7 0:00) 182: Ryan Voor (BRAN) over (TBT) (For.) 195: Jeremiah Siplin (TBT) over J Lon Horton (BRAN) (Fall 1:48) 220: Jesus Rosas (TBT) over (BRAN) (For.) 285: Kamar Robinson (TBT) over (BRAN) (For.) 106: Connor Crinigan (BRAN) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:57) 113: Tyler Forrest (BRAN) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 0:48) 120: Trey Lane (BRAN) over (TBT) (For.) 126: George Lefevre (BRAN) over Winston Thorpe (TBT) (Fall 0:53) 132: Alex Rosario (BRAN) over DeShaun Walton (TBT) (Fall 0:24) 138: Easton Tobia (BRAN) over Stephen Thomas (TBT) (Fall 3:10) 145: Andreus Bond (BRAN) over Ingrid Ramirez (TBT) (Fall 0:16)

King 36, Pasco 34
106: Elliot King (KING) over Blake Scrivens (PASC) (Fall 1:32) 113: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over Roheed Popalzai (KING) (Dec 6-0) 120: Deondre Prentice (KING) over Caelen Whidden (PASC) (Fall 1:08) 126: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over John Runion (KING) (MD 10-0) 132: Colson Mullis (PASC) over Miles Williams (KING) (Dec 5-2) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Yohe Mbuyu (KING) over Caden Smith (PASC) (Fall 0:36) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Matthew Knoll (KING) (Fall 1:26) 160: Noah Bensley (PASC) over (KING) (For.) 170: Cameron Lee (PASC) over (KING) (For.) 182: Latrell Cobb (KING) over Tommy Green (PASC) (Fall 3:06) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over (KING) (For.) 220: Peter O`Brien (KING) over Cayden Brierley (PASC) (Fall 1:11) 285: Scott Buksbaum (KING) over Kya Gilroy (PASC) (Fall 1:29)

Pasco 57, Zephyrhills 17
106: Blake Scrivens (PASC) over Kyle Johnson (ZEPH) (Fall 3:01) 113: Caelen Whidden (PASC) over (ZEPH) (For.) 120: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over Deacon White (ZEPH) (Dec 5-1) 126: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Darrion Skelly (ZEPH) (Fall 2:44) 132: Colson Mullis (PASC) over Carter Beson (ZEPH) (Fall 1:30) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Benjamin Rodriguez (ZEPH) over Caden Smith (PASC) (Fall 2:33) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Tommy Locke (ZEPH) (Fall 2:17) 160: Noah Bensley (PASC) over Dakota Johnson (ZEPH) (Fall 4:21) 170: Cameron Lee (PASC) over Jacob Ryser (ZEPH) (Inj. [time]) 182: Tommy Green (PASC) over Timothy Flett (ZEPH) (Fall 1:05) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Austin Hurst (ZEPH) (Fall 0:50) 220: Brian Ashmore (ZEPH) over Cayden Brierley (PASC) (Fall 1:19) 285: Demertris Wright (ZEPH) over Charlie Turner (PASC) (Fall 1:16) (ZEPH unsportsman on 152 -1.00)

At Delray Beach
1A-District 13 Duals

American Heritage-Delray Beach 51, Ft Pierce Westwood 12
120: Rodrigo Mata (AHDB) over (FPW) (For.) 126: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over (FPW) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Double Forfeit 145: Nicholas DeSola (AHDB) over (FPW) (For.) 152: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over (FPW) (For.) 160: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over Zion Watkins (FPW) (Fall 4:15) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over (FPW) (For.) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over David Hall (FPW) (SV-1 7-5) 195: Leonard Page (FPW) over (AHDB) (For.) 220: Vitalien Francis (FPW) over (AHDB) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Aiden Gasper (AHDB) over (FPW) (For.) 113: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) over (FPW) (For.)

Jupiter Christian 36, Cardinal Newman 18
120: Hector Sardina (CANE) over (JUCH) (For.) 126: Eric Barnes (JUCH) over Daniel Dutton (CANE) (Fall 0:19) 132: Jackson Bishop (JUCH) over Zack Mattox (CANE) (Fall 0:10) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: Vicky Grant (CANE) over (JUCH) (For.) 160: Carson Sounder (JUCH) over Michael Erickson (CANE) (Fall 2:46) 170: Samuel Van -Otteren (CANE) over (JUCH) (For.) 182: Prince Hall (JUCH) over Jaydon Hood (CANE) (Fall 1:08) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Kyven Higgins (JUCH) over (CANE) (For.) 106: Dylan Lanyton (JUCH) over (CANE) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit

American Heritage-Delray Beach 39, Jupiter Christian 27
126: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Eric Barnes (JUCH) (Dec 9-2) 132: Jackson Bishop (JUCH) over (AHDB) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Nicholas DeSola (AHDB) over (JUCH) (For.) 152: Jett Dracker (AHDB) over (JUCH) (For.) 160: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over Carson Sounder (JUCH) (Fall 0:46) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over (JUCH) (For.) 182: Prince Hall (JUCH) over Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) (Fall 1:05) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Kyven Higgins (JUCH) over (AHDB) (For.) 106: Dylan Lanyton (JUCH) over Aiden Gasper (AHDB) (TF 17-0 4:34) 113: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) over (JUCH) (For.) 120: Rodrigo Mata (AHDB) over (JUCH) (For.)

Cardinal Newman 30, Ft Pierce Westwood 18
126: Daniel Dutton (CANE) over (FPW) (For.) 132: Zack Mattox (CANE) over (FPW) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: Vicky Grant (CANE) over (FPW) (For.) 160: Zion Watkins (FPW) over Michael Erickson (CANE) (Fall 0:19) 170: Samuel Van -Otteren (CANE) over (FPW) (For.) 182: David Hall (FPW) over Jaydon Hood (CANE) (Fall 1:53) 195: Vitalien Francis (FPW) over (CANE) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Hector Sardina (CANE) over (FPW) (For.)

At Homestead
South Dade Duals

South Dade 10-0: South Dade 82, Braddock 0; South Dade 71, Palmetto Ridge 6; South Dade 69, Kissimmee Osceola 9; South Dade 84, Hollywood Hills 0; South Dade 60, Miami Columbus 12; South Dade 59, Miami Palmetto 13; South Dade 66, Miami Southridge 4; South Dade 73, St. Cloud 6; South Dade 79, Sarasota 0; South Dade 59, Palm Harbor 18
SW Miami 10-0: SW Miami 69, Killian 12; SW Miami 37, Palmetto Ridge 26; SW Miami 60, St. Cloud 15; SW Miami 53, Miami Palmetto 20; SW Miami 36, Palm Harbor 30; SW Miami 46, Osceola 20; SW Miami 73, Sarasota 0; SW Miami 78, Hollywood Hills 6; SW Miami 51, Southridge 15; SW Miami 58, Doral 24.
Somerset 10-0: Somerset 66, Sarasota 3; Somerset 54, Palmetto Ridge 28; Somerset 35, Miami Columbus 34; Somerset 60, Osceola 17; Somerset 55, Ferguson 24; Somerset 60, Coral Reef 24; Somerset 66, Braddock 12; Somerset 78, Hollywood Hills 5; Somerset 63, St. Cloud 12; Somerset 66, Killian 9
Miami Columbus 7-2: Columbus 66, St. Cloud 18; Columbus 51, Miami Palmetto 27; Columbus 51, Palmetto Ridge 23; Columbus 34, Palm Harbor 32; Columbus 59, Osceola 15; Columbus 72, Sarasota 9; Columbus 60, Doral 23
Palm Harbor University 7-3: Palm Harbor 45, Osceola 17; Palm Harbor 59, Ferguson 16; Palm Harbor 62, Coral Reef 2; Palm Harbor 39, Southridge 27; Palm Harbor 65, Miami Palmetto 11; Palm Harbor 84, Braddock 0; Palm Harbor 45, Palmetto Ridge 27
Miami Southridge 6-3: Southridge 72, Doral 6; Southridge 48, Osceola 36; Southridge 60, Sarasota 21; Southridge 69, Braddock 12; Southridge 58, Miami Palmetto 18; Southridge 38, Palmetto Ridge 36
Ferguson 6-3: Ferguson 66, Killian 18; Ferguson 54, St. Cloud 24; Ferguson 69, Doral 12; Ferguson 40, Osceola 32; Ferguson 66, Sarasota 15; Ferguson 54, Coral Reef 30
Palmetto Ridge 4-6: Palmetto Ridge 44, Ferguson 21; Palmetto Ridge 42, Osceola 38; Palmetto Ridge 78, Hollywood Hills 6; Palmetto Ridge 49, Miami Palmetto 27
Miami Palmetto 3-6: Miami Palmetto 41, Osceola 17; Miami Palmetto 48, Hollywood Hills 5; Miami Palmetto 59, St. Cloud 12
Coral Reef 5-4: Coral Reef 42, Sarasota 18; Coral Reef 48, Hollywood Hills 18; Coral Reef 54, Killian 36; Coral Reef 48, Braddock 30; Coral Reef 44, Doral 30
Braddock 4-6: Braddock 42, Sarasota 11; Braddock 43, St. Cloud 42; Braddock 33, Doral 27; Braddock 60, Hollywood Hills 12
St. Cloud 3-7: St. Cloud 54, Killian 27; St. Cloud 46, Hollywood Hills 18; St. Cloud 40, Coral Reef 30
Killian 2-6: Killian 62, Doral 12; Killian 42, Braddock 36
Kissimmee Osceola 1-9: Osceola 41, Killian 29
Doral 2-7: Doral 38, Sarasota 36; Doral 38, Hollywood Hills 30
Hollywood Hills 1-9: Hollywood Hills 42, Sarasota 30
Sarasota 0-10

Ferguson 54, Coral Reef 30
106: Anthony Infante (FERG) over (CORE) (For.) 113: Bryan Cereijo (FERG) over (CORE) (For.) 120: Pablo Diaz (CORE) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 126: Qifeng Zhu (CORE) over Fredy Rizo (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 132: Justin Pujol (CORE) over Daniel Lopez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 138: Casey Saballos-Cortez (CORE) over Steven Martinez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 145: Noah Batlle (FERG) over Nicholas Espinal (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Alejandro Guerra (FERG) over Emilio Arguello (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 160: George Montero (CORE) over Alejandro Alzugaray (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Christopher Bradford (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Abraham Perez (FERG) over Carlos Camacho (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jerry Goodloe (FERG) over Ariel Ceballos (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Adolfo Perez (FERG) over Jayden Knox (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over Jordi Jurado (CORE) (Fall 0:00)

Ferguson 69, Doral Academy 12
106: Julian Montero (DOAC) over (FERG) (For.) 113: Bryan Cereijo (FERG) over Albert Manzini (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Nery Caceres (FERG) over Esteban Barbosa (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Fredy Rizo (FERG) over Gabriel Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 132: Daniel Lopez (FERG) over Gavin Roberto (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 138: Steven Martinez (FERG) over Daniel Garlin (DOAC) (Dec 7-6) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Noah Batlle (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Alejandro Guerra (FERG) over (DOAC) (For.) 160: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over (DOAC) (For.) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Nicholas Espinosa (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Abraham Perez (FERG) over (DOAC) (For.) 195: Jacob Diaz (FERG) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Adolfo Perez (FERG) over Andres Trujillo (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over (DOAC) (For.)

Ferguson 40, Osceola 33
106: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over Anthony Infante (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 113: Bryan Cereijo (FERG) over Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Josue Calderon (OSKI) over Danny Moya (FERG) (MD 9-0) 126: Esau Bazilme (OSKI) over Fredy Rizo (FERG) (Dec 7-4) 132: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Daniel Lopez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 138: Steven Martinez (FERG) over Kevin Sanchez (OSKI) (MD 13-4) 145: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Noah Batlle (FERG) (TF 15-0 0:00) 152: Alejandro Guerra (FERG) over (OSKI) (For.) 160: Wilberto Alvarez (OSKI) over Alejandro Alzugaray (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 170: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Jaliek Scott (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) over Jacob Diaz (FERG) (Dec 8-2) 220: Adolfo Perez (FERG) over (OSKI) (For.) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over (OSKI) (For.)

Palmetto Ridge 47, Ferguson 18
106: Cullen Guerrero (PRHS) over Anthony Infante (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 113: Ben McCallister (PRHS) over Bryan Cereijo (FERG) (MD 9-0) 120: Gage Lecuyer (PRHS) over Danny Moya (FERG) (Dec 8-4) 126: Adrian Ayala (PRHS) over Fredy Rizo (FERG) (Dec 9-4) 132: Evan Rodriguez (PRHS) over Daniel Lopez (FERG) (MD 14-0) 138: Francisco St. Surin (PRHS) over Steven Martinez (FERG) (Dec 10-3) 145: Gabriel Sepulveda (PRHS) over Noah Batlle (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Mitch Hamilton (PRHS) over Alejandro Guerra (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 160: Colby Singletary (PRHS) over Alejandro Alzugaray (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Miguel Martinez (PRHS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over Aiden Massiate (PRHS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Ryan Tutt (PRHS) over Jacob Diaz (FERG) (Dec 8-3) 220: Raymond Peralez (PRHS) over Adolfo Perez (FERG) (Dec 1-0) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over Ivan Alvarez (PRHS) (Fall 0:00)

Ferguson 66, Sarasota 15
106: Anthony Infante (FERG) over (SARA) (For.) 113: Bryan Cereijo (FERG) over (SARA) (For.) 120: Nery Caceres (FERG) over (SARA) (For.) 126: Michael Bush II (SARA) over Fredy Rizo (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 132: Daniel Lopez (FERG) over Wyatt Arnold (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Brandon VanKampen (SARA) over Steven Martinez (FERG) (Dec 6-0) 145: Jack Pilkey (SARA) over Noah Batlle (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Alejandro Guerra (FERG) over David Goodrick (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Alejandro Alzugaray (FERG) over Patrick Moran (SARA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over (SARA) (For.) 182: Abraham Perez (FERG) over (SARA) (For.) 195: Jacob Diaz (FERG) over (SARA) (For.) 220: Adolfo Perez (FERG) over (SARA) (For.) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over Joseph Mitchell (SARA) (Fall 0:00)

Ferguson 57, Killian 20
106: Arturo Cortes-Torrez (MIKI) over (FERG) (For.) 113: Bryan Cereijo (FERG) over Joan Castano (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Ricardo Vanegas (MIKI) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 126: Fredy Rizo (FERG) over Sean Inwasty (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Ryan Garcia (MIKI) over Daniel Lopez (FERG) (MD 14-4) 138: Giancarlos Fuentes (MIKI) over Steven Martinez (FERG) (MD 10-1) 145: Noah Batlle (FERG) over Joseph Lenis (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Alejandro Guerra (FERG) over Adair Marquez (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over David Lenis (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Alejandro Gil (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Abraham Perez (FERG) over Megan Mitchell (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jacob Diaz (FERG) over Alicia Colter-Green (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Adolfo Perez (FERG) over Joshua Diaz (MIKI) (Dec 6-4) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over Lucas Rodriguez (MIKI) (Fall 0:00)

Palm Harbor University 59, Ferguson 16
106: Michael Cutfitta (PHU) over (FERG) (For.) 113: Gabriel Naranjo (PHU) over Bryan Cereijo (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 120: Ben Fragale (PHU) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 126: Nick Caputo (PHU) over Fredy Rizo (FERG) (Dec 3-0) 132: Adrien Severin (PHU) over Daniel Lopez (FERG) (MD 14-2) 138: Austin Agazarm (PHU) over Steven Martinez (FERG) (MD 14-4) 145: John Schriefer (PHU) over Noah Batlle (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Tyler Vitulli (PHU) over Alejandro Guerra (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 160: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over James Totten (PHU) (MD 12-3) 170: Dylan Whitman (PHU) over Andrew Alemany (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 182: Ben Mason (PHU) over Abraham Perez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jacob Mason (PHU) over Jacob Diaz (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 220: Adolfo Perez (FERG) over (PHU) (For.) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over Ryan Blatchley (PHU) (Fall 0:00)

Somerset Academy 54, Ferguson 24
106: Chase Gillis (SOME) over (FERG) (For.) 113: Skyler Caban (SOME) over Bryan Cereijo (FERG) (MD 14-2) 120: Michael Garcia (SOME) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 126: Ramiro Mosquera (SOME) over Daniel Lopez (FERG) (MD 12-3) 132: Fredy Rizo (FERG) over JSU Perez (SOME) (Fall 0:00) 138: Darian Estevez (SOME) over Steven Martinez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 145: Daniel Valledor (SOME) over Noah Batlle (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Caleb Casas (SOME) over Alejandro Guerra (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 160: Sean Concepcion (SOME) over Dreyson Rolle (FERG) (MD 15-1) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Darwin Diaz (SOME) (Fall 0:00) 182: Nicholas Benton (SOME) over Abraham Perez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 195: Daniel Miranda (SOME) over Jacob Diaz (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 220: Adolfo Perez (FERG) over Lynden Clarke (SOME) (Fall 0:00) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over Darrell Russell (SOME) (Fall 0:00)

Ferguson 54, St. Cloud 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Bryan Cereijo (FERG) over Cale Willett (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 120: Nery Caceres (FERG) over (STCL) (For.) 126: Fredy Rizo (FERG) over Cody Costello (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Daniel Lopez (FERG) over Caleb Henry (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 138: Steven Martinez (FERG) over (STCL) (For.) 145: Emanuel Caraballo (STCL) over Noah Batlle (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Wilfredo Martinez (STCL) over Alejandro Guerra (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 160: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over Christian Rangel (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 170: Andrew Alemany (FERG) over Valdemar Guerra (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Abraham Perez (FERG) over Brian Montoya (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 195: Bryce Bakken (STCL) over Jacob Diaz (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 220: Ismael Lara (STCL) over Adolfo Perez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 285: Maxwell Diaz (FERG) over Brandon Garcia (STCL) (Fall 0:00)

At Boca Ciega
Southside Duals

Overall standings (by record): 1. Tampa Jesuit 7-0. 2. Northeast 7-1. 3. Pinellas Park 6-1. 4. (tie) Venice & Dixie Hollins 5-2. 6. (tie) Sarasota Military Academy & Land O’Lakes 4-3. 8. Boca Ciega 3-3. 9. (tie) Countryside & St. Petersburg 3-4. 11. (tie) Clearwater Central Catholic & Gulf 2-5. 13. Braden River 2-6. 14. Lakewood 1-5. 15. Gibbs 0-6. 16. Sarasota Riverview 0-7.
Unknown records: Liberty (5-2 or 4-3), Spoto (4-3 or 3-4).

Tampa Jesuit: Jesuit 76, Gibbs 0; Jesuit 71, Gulf 12; Jesuit 55, Northeast 14; Jesuit 78, Lakewood 6; Jesuit 63, Spoto 9; Jesuit 47, Pinellas Park 26; Jesuit 52, Venice 18.
Northeast: Northeast 48, Spoto 30; Northeast 63, Lakewood 18; Northeast 66, Gibbs 12; Northeast 61, Gulf 12; Northeast 48, Land O’Lakes 31; Northeast 37, Dixie Hollins 36; Northeast 48, Braden River 15.
Pinellas Park: Pinellas Park 71, Sarasota Riverview 6; Pinellas Park 55, Liberty 24; Pinellas Park 64, St. Petersburg 18; Pinellas Park 46, Dixie Hollins 36; Pinellas Park 51, Clearwater Central Catholic 27; Pinellas Park 57, Venice 24.
Venice: Venice 58, Countryside 21; Venice 52, Land O’Lakes 30; Venice 66, Braden River 15; Venice 66, Boca Ciega 6; Venice 48, Sarasota Military 24.
Dixie Hollins: Dixie Hollins 66, Clearwater Central Catholic 13; Dixie Hollins 74, Sarasota Riverview 6; Dixie Hollins 66, St. Petersburg 7; Dixie Hollins 69, Liberty 9; Dixie Hollins 45, Land O’Lakes 30.
Sarasota Military Academy: Sarasota Military 41, Boca Ciega 36; Sarasota Military 39, Braden River 29; Sarasota Military 37, St. Petersburg 36; Sarasota Military 36, Gulf 30.
Land O’Lakes: Land O’Lakes 42, Sarasota Military 39; Land O’Lakes 45, Countryside 30; Land O’Lakes 41, Boca Ciega 33; Land O’Lakes 52, Braden River 24.
Liberty: Liberty 43, St. Petersburg 42; Liberty 44, Clearwater Central Catholic 24; Liberty 59, Sarasota Riverview 6; Liberty 42, Countryside 36; Liberty vs. Spoto, no full score received.
Spoto: Spoto 54, Gibbs 10; Spoto 57, Lakewood 18; Spoto 42, Gulf 36; Spoto vs. Liberty, no full score received.
Boca Ciega: Boca Ciega 45, Braden River 33; Boca Ciega 48, Countryside 36; Boca Ciega 48, Clearwater Central Catholic 19.
Countryside: Countryside 60, Braden River 16; Countryside 51, Sarasota Military 28; Countryside 36, Spoto 30.
St. Petersburg: St. Petersburg 54, Clearwater Central Catholic 24; St. Petersburg 40, Sarasota Riverview 33; St. Petersburg 48, Gulf 36.
Gulf: Gulf 43, Lakewood 42; Gulf 54, Gibbs 28.
Clearwater Central Catholic: CCC 32, Sarasota Riverview 18; CCC 47, Lakewood 29.
Braden River: Braden River 54, Sarasota Riverview 16; Braden River 51, Gibbs 21.
Lakewood: Lakewood 51, Gibbs 24.

Land O’Lakes 42, Sarasota Military 39
106: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over (SMA) (For.) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Allysa Villa-Mosqueda (SMA) (Fall 0:25) 120: Alex Grady (SMA) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (TF 16-0 0:00) 126: Sean Cervin (SMA) over (LAO`) (For.) 132: John Loncaric (SMA) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Joey Gallina (SMA) over Marissa Mallozzi (LAO`) (MD 12-0) 145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over Eric Marchand (SMA) (Fall 0:34) 152: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over (SMA) (For.) 160: Jovan Cine (SMA) over Scott Kren (LAO`) (Fall 3:15) 170: Mason Gordon (SMA) over Greyson Plummer (LAO`) (Fall 1:56) 182: Jacobe Scott (SMA) over Cyrus Baker (LAO`) (Fall 5:04) 195: Angel Vasquez (LAO`) over (SMA) (For.) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over (SMA) (For.) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Jevenson Edmond (SMA) (Fall 1:34)

Venice 50, Land O’Lakes 30
113: Nathaniel Parker (VENI) over Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) (Fall 2:33) 120: Shane Conway (VENI) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (Dec 6-1) 126: Tyler Conway (VENI) over (LAO`) (For.) 132: Chris Wozniak (VENI) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Sam Exler (VENI) over Marissa Mallozzi (LAO`) (Fall 2:15) 145: Dan Stone (VENI) over Victor Nelson (LAO`) (Fall 3:18) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over Gage Tipman (VENI) (Fall 1:00) 160: Ethan St. Pierre (VENI) over Jacob Wright (LAO`) (Fall 1:41) 170: Greyson Plummer (LAO`) over Luke Apostolo (VENI) (Fall 1:06) 182: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over Isaac Miller (VENI) (Fall 5:13) 195: Angel Vasquez (LAO`) over (VENI) (For.) 220: Jack Marble (VENI) over Anthony Jay (LAO`) (TF 17-0 0:00) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Rashadique Buford (VENI) (Fall 4:56) 106: Lauren Stone (VENI) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (Fall 0:30)

Land O’Lakes 45, Countryside 30
120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over SEBASTIAN JIMMENEZ (COUN) (Fall 0:40) 126: CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) over (LAO`) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Luis Bautista (COUN) over Marissa Mallozzi (LAO`) (Fall 4:00) 145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over Dorian Speaker (COUN) (Dec 8-6) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over JEREMIAH VASQUEZ (COUN) (Fall 0:24) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 2:45) 170: Greyson Plummer (LAO`) over KOLE ALVAREZ (COUN) (Fall 0:32) 182: AUSTIN PRINCE (COUN) over Cyrus Baker (LAO`) (Fall 2:40) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over Angel Vasquez (LAO`) (Fall 1:52) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over SEAN YOUNGBLOOD (COUN) (Fall 1:22) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over DALTON DAMON (COUN) (Fall 0:50) 106: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (Fall 2:38) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over ETHAN GRIMES (COUN) (Fall 0:54)

Land O’Lakes 41, Boca Ciega 33
138: Marissa Mallozzi (LAO`) over KEVIN VELEZ (BCS) (Fall 1:35) 145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over AJAY ALVAREZ (BCS) (Fall 2:35) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over LEWIS LEE (BCS) (Fall 5:25) 160: MILLIAN GARRETT (BCS) over Jacob Wright (LAO`) (Fall 3:10) 170: Greyson Plummer (LAO`) over ZAIRE MILLER (BCS) (Fall 1:35) 182: taylor morlan (BCS) over Cyrus Baker (LAO`) (Fall 1:22) 195: Angel Vasquez (LAO`) over (BCS) (For.) 220: TIM SANDERS (BCS) over Anthony Jay (LAO`) (Dec 5-4) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over JURVOSKI HAWTHORNE (BCS) (Fall 0:43) 106: JABARI DUNBAR (BCS) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (Dec 7-1) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over (BCS) (For.) 120: ALLEN BRYANT (BCS) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (Dec 9-5) 126: MARTEL MOTT (BCS) over (LAO`) (For.) 132: KAHLIL HART (BCS) over (LAO`) (For.) (LAO` Jay, team point -1.00)

Land O’Lakes 52, Braden River 24
145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over (BRRI) (For.) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over (BRRI) (For.) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over Sean Albriton (BRRI) (Fall 2:22) 170: Greyson Plummer (LAO`) over (BRRI) (For.) 182: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over David Collier (BRRI) (Fall 2:40) 195: Chase Knopf (BRRI) over Angel Vasquez (LAO`) (Fall 1:03) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over Ian McIntire (BRRI) (Fall 3:10) 285: Brendan Bengtsson (BRRI) over Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) (Fall 1:56) 106: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over Jordan Carter (BRRI) (Fall 5:02) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over (BRRI) (For.) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Will King (BRRI) (MD 21-7) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Jacob Holland (BRRI) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Colton Manning (BRRI) over Marissa Mallozzi (LAO`) (Fall 0:22)

Dixie Hollins 48, Land O’Lakes 30
152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over CHASE NILES (DIHO) (Fall 1:02) 160: CULLEN MACFARLANE (DIHO) over (LAO`) (Fall 2:08) 170: COLEMAN BRYANT (DIHO) over Greyson Plummer (LAO`) (Fall 1:22) 182: DANTE MONTGOMERY (DIHO) over Cyrus Baker (LAO`) (Fall 5:23) 195: Angel Vasquez (LAO`) over MICHAEL LESTER (DIHO) (Fall 1:33) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over ALEXANDER LORA (DIHO) (Fall 3:58) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over (DIHO) (For.) 106: MATTHEW MOLINA (DIHO) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (Fall 0:29) 113: EIAN FOUNTAIN (DIHO) over Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) (Dec 10-5) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over JAYLEN NEGRONI (DIHO) (Fall 2:56) 126: BEN COOK (DIHO) over (LAO`) (For.) 132: MICHAEL MCKENZIE (DIHO) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: JUSTIN WEBB (DIHO) over Marissa Mallozzi (LAO`) (Fall 1:09) 145: LUKE HEROLD (DIHO) over Victor Nelson (LAO`) (Dec 6-2)

Northeast 54, Land O’Lakes 25
160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over (NOSE) (For.) 170: Greyson Plummer (LAO`) over (NOSE) (For.) 182: JACHAI TIMOTHY (NOSE) over Cyrus Baker (LAO`) (Fall 1:12) 195: DANIEL LEE NGUYEN (NOSE) over Angel Vasquez (LAO`) (Fall 1:03) 220: TAKHARI BOWENS (NOSE) over Anthony Jay (LAO`) (Fall 2:58) 285: DAMIAN DOESBURG (NOSE) over Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) (Fall 2:55) 106: SETH FITCH (NOSE) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (Fall 1:05) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over JONATHAN CRUZ (NOSE) (MD 9-1) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over TRENT MCCAULEY (NOSE) (Fall 1:19) 126: TIMOTHY MALLENDER (NOSE) over (LAO`) (For.) 132: DAVID FITCH (NOSE) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: ROBERT MILLER (NOSE) over Marissa Mallozzi (LAO`) (Fall 3:31) 145: Victor Nelson (LAO`) over DONTARIO NORWOOD (NOSE) (Dec 1-0) 152: TAVORIS SMITH (NOSE) over Scott Kren (LAO`) (Fall 5:12)

At Inverness
Rob Hermann Duals

1. Citrus 7-0; 2. Weeki Wachee 5-2; 3. South Lake 5-2; 4. Lakeland 5-2; 5. Belleview 3-4; 6. Crystal River 2-5; 7. Lake Brantley 1-6; 8. Central 0-7

Rd 1: Citrus 57, Weeki Wachee 24; Belleview 60, Lake Brantley 24; Crystal River 52, Central 24; South Lake 42, Lakeland 27
Rd 2: Citrus 48, Belleview 24; Weeki Wachee 54, Central 24; Crystal River 45, Lake Brantley 36
Rd 3: Citrus 72, Central 12; Belleview 63, Crystal River 18; Lakeland 48, Weeki Wachee 26; South Lake 58, Lake Brantley 18
Rd 4: Citrus 54, Crystal River 24; Lakeland 36, Central 20; South Lake 51, Belleview 24; Weeki Wachee 60, Lake Brantley 20
Rd 5: Citrus 60, Lakeland 24; South Lake 53, Crystal River 24; Belleview 48, Central 22
Rd 6: Citrus 48, South Lake 35; Lakeland 60, Crystal River 24; Lake Brantley 48, Central 30; Weeki Wachee 52, Belleview 27
Rd 7: Lakeland 54, Lake Brantley 28; Weeki Wachee 55, Crystal River 24
Rd 8: Citrus 66, Lake Brantley 18; Lakeland 42, Belleview 36; South Lake 42, Central 12
Rd 9: Weeki Wachee 48, South Lake 36

At Orlando
Let Freedom Ring Duals

1. Freedom 5-0: Freedom 50, George Jenkins 20; Freedom 70, Lake Nona 6; Freedom 69, Windermere 4; Freedom 84, East River 0; Freedom 72, Wekiva 6

2. George Jenkins 4-1: George Jenkins 39, Evans 35; George Jenkins 54, Winter Park 12; George Jenkins 51, Jones 24; George Jenkins 57, Wekiva 29

3. Wekiva 3-2: Wekiva 36, University 30; Wekiva 39, Cypress Creek 36; Wekiva 51, Colonial 21

Windermere 4-1: Windermere 84, East River 0; Windermere 53, Lake Nona 24; Windermere 42, University 36; Windermere 42, Winter Park 30
Evans 3-2: Evans 42, Cypress Creek 30; Evans 51, Winter Park 20; Evans 57, Lake Nona 13
Cypress Creek 3-2: Cypress Creek 45 Colonial 16; Cypress Creek 41, University 30; Cypress Creek 48, Lake Nona 30
Jones 2-3: Jones 33, Colonial 30; Jones 66, East River 6
Orlando University 2-3: University 72, Colonial 9; University 39, Winter Park 36
Lake Nona 1-4: Lake Nona 48, East River 3
Winter Park 1-4: Winter Park 42 Jones 40
Colonial 1-4: Colonial 42, East River 15
East River 0-5

Wekiva 60, Colonial 18
106: Zariah Curtis (WEKI) over (COLO) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Anna Reinert (WEKI) over (COLO) (For.) 126: Dandre Bruton (WEKI) over (COLO) (For.) 132: Daniel Londono (COLO) over Maureece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over (COLO) (For.) 145: Christian Chaparro (COLO) over Dandre Bruton (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Benjamin Burgos (COLO) over Brad Reinert (WEKI) (Dec 13-7) 160: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over Jalen Mathis (COLO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Hector Quinones (COLO) over Duncan McClenden (WEKI) (Dec 11-4) 182: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over Darren Risi (COLO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Hantz Gernier (WEKI) over Arianna Lugo (COLO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Shane Oleary (WEKI) over Darren Risi (COLO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Carl Ternier (WEKI) over Jean Rodas (COLO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Josue Caraballo (WEKI) over Christopher Barboza (COLO) (Fall 0:00)

Freedom 72, Wekiva 6
106: Erick Rocher (FREE) over Zariah Curtis (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Shelby Weber (FREE) over (WEKI) (For.) 120: Amstrong Lubin (FREE) over (WEKI) (For.) 126: Amstrong Lubin (FREE) over Devan Bruton (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Smaill Saint Pierre (FREE) over Wilnes Accius (WEKI) (Dec 8-2) 138: Noah Smith (FREE) over Dandre Bruton (WEKI) (SV-1 8-6) 145: David Pagan (FREE) over Brad Reinert (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Kalani Rivas (FREE) over (WEKI) (For.) 160: Justin Ferreter (FREE) over Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over Jordan Grant (FREE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Colton Curtis (FREE) over Terrence Bryant (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Marc Dillard (FREE) over Shane Oleary (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Patchiney Prophete (FREE) over Carl Ternier (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Matthew Miller (FREE) over (WEKI) (For.)

George Jenkins 56, Wekiva 24
106: Carson Locascio (GEJE) over Zariah Curtis (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Lorenzo Brown (GEJE) over (WEKI) (For.) 120: Tyrique Jackson (GEJE) over (WEKI) (For.) 126: Devan Bruton (WEKI) over Lorenzo Brown (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 132: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over Tracy Allen (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Christopher Hall (GEJE) over Dandre Bruton (WEKI) (Dec 14-10) 145: Brad Reinert (WEKI) over (GEJE) (For.) 152: Ethan Giddens (GEJE) over (WEKI) (For.) 160: William Smith (GEJE) over Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) (TF 16-1 0:00) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over Dez Flowers (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Braden Dominguez (GEJE) over Terrence Bryant (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Sloan Cullifer (GEJE) over Shane Oleary (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Trent Bridges (GEJE) over Carl Ternier (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Noah Konazewski (GEJE) over Josue Caraballo (WEKI) (Fall 0:00)

Wekiva 45, Cypress Creek 30
106: Zariah Curtis (WEKI) over IVAN REYES (CCHS) (Fall 0:00) 113: Double Forfeit 120: JOSHUA MANNIX (CCHS) over Anna Reinert (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Devan Bruton (WEKI) over ANDY LI (CCHS) (Dec 5-3) 132: DELL DEAN JR (CCHS) over Wilnes Accius (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Devan Bruton (WEKI) over ALEKSANDR DEAN (CCHS) (Fall 0:00) 145: CARLOS ALICEA JR (CCHS) over Brad Reinert (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: MICHAEL ZITO (CCHS) over (WEKI) (For.) 160: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over REGINALD SMITH (CCHS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over LUIS MAYOR (CCHS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Terrence Bryant (WEKI) over ANSELEY SANON (CCHS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Shane Oleary (WEKI) over ISAIAH SANCHEZ (CCHS) (Fall 0:00) 220: Josue Caraballo (WEKI) over CHRISTIAN NIVAR (CCHS) (Fall 0:00) 285: DEREK MARTINEZ DELGADO (CCHS) over (WEKI) (For.)

Wekiva 42, University-ORL 27
106: Zariah Curtis (WEKI) over (UNIV) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Anna Reinert (WEKI) over (UNIV) (For.) 126: Devan Bruton (WEKI) over Abel Marcano (UNIV) (Dec 6-2) 132: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over Kyle Samrajit (UNIV) (Fall 0:00) 138: Dandre Bruton (WEKI) over Jonathan Baker (UNIV) (Fall 0:00) 145: Brad Reinert (WEKI) over Adrian Chevez (UNIV) (Dec 7-2) 152: Charles Saavedra (UNIV) over (WEKI) (For.) 160: Ethan Rivera (UNIV) over (WEKI) (For.) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over Ralph Ramos (UNIV) (Fall 0:00) 182: Hunter Muehlbauer (UNIV) over Terrence Bryant (WEKI) (Dec 2-0) 195: Alejandro Gonzalez (UNIV) over Shane Oleary (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Edmond Wals (UNIV) over Carl Ternier (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Josue Caraballo (WEKI) over (UNIV) (For.)

Windermere 84, East River 0
106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 113: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over Jimmy Carbajal (EARI) (Fall 0:27) 120: Ticiano Brito (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 126: Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) over Christian Thompson (EARI) (Fall 1:45) 132: Preston Recer (WIND) over Michael Harding (EARI) (Fall 2:25) 138: Sage Croft (WIND) over Shawn Aring (EARI) (Fall 1:15) 145: Anthony Galeano (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 152: Trevor Beck (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 160: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Yaniel Nazario-Rivera (EARI) (Fall 0:52) 170: Seth Poindexter (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 182: Cole Prieto (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 195: Dillon Willis (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 220: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 285: Gabe Deneen (WIND) over (EARI) (For.)

Freedom 69, Windermere 4
113: Julian Rocher (FREE) over Paul Oslacky (WIND) (Fall 1:42) 120: Christian Fields (FREE) over Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) (Fall 1:57) 126: Amstrong Lubin (FREE) over (WIND) (For.) 132: Smaill Saint Pierre (FREE) over Preston Recer (WIND) (Fall 1:37) 138: Noah Smith (FREE) over Sage Croft (WIND) (SV-1 5-3) 145: David Pagan (FREE) over Anthony Galeano (WIND) (Dec 9-5) 152: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Justin Ferreter (FREE) (MD 10-1) 160: Alexander Portorreal-Davis (FREE) over Jason Rehberg (WIND) (Dec 13-7) 170: Jordan Grant (FREE) over Seth Poindexter (WIND) (Fall 3:04) 182: Colton Curtis (FREE) over Cole Prieto (WIND) (Fall 1:47) 195: Marc Dillard (FREE) over Dillon Willis (WIND) (Fall 0:21) 220: Patchiney Prophete (FREE) over Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) (Fall 0:40) 285: Darrell Lowe (FREE) over Gabe Deneen (WIND) (Fall 0:49) 106: Erick Rocher (FREE) over Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) (Fall 1:08)

Windermere 53, Lake Nona 24
120: Ticiano Brito (WIND) over (LANO) (For.) 126: Kevin Keeley (LANO) over Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) (Fall 3:15) 132: Philip Castanon (LANO) over Preston Recer (WIND) (Fall 4:36) 138: Sage Croft (WIND) over Rebecca Dawson (LANO) (Fall 1:30) 145: Anthony Galeano (WIND) over Aiden Earnest (LANO) (Fall 1:33) 152: Mikah Aguilar (LANO) over Trevor Beck (WIND) (Dec 9-5) 160: Jack Ryan (LANO) over Jason Rehberg (WIND) (SV-1 7-3) 170: Seth Poindexter (WIND) over Robert Henderson (LANO) (Fall 1:22) 182: Christopher Nguyen (LANO) over Cole Prieto (WIND) (Fall 2:36) 195: Dillon Willis (WIND) over (LANO) (For.) 220: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over (LANO) (For.) 285: Gabe Deneen (WIND) over (LANO) (For.) 106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over (LANO) (For.) 113: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over Pavel Ramirez (LANO) (TF 15-0 4:26)

Windermere 42, University-Orlando 36
132: Kyle Samrajit (UNIV) over Preston Recer (WIND) (Fall 2:46) 138: Sage Croft (WIND) over Jonathan Baker (UNIV) (Fall 3:22) 145: Adrian Chevez (UNIV) over Anthony Galeano (WIND) (Dec 3-1) 152: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Charles Saavedra (UNIV) (Fall 1:27) 160: Ethan Rivera (UNIV) over Jason Rehberg (WIND) (Dec 8-2) 170: Seth Poindexter (WIND) over Ralph Ramos (UNIV) (Fall 2:17) 182: Hunter Muehlbauer (UNIV) over Cole Prieto (WIND) (Fall 3:16) 195: Alejandro Gonzalez (UNIV) over Dillon Willis (WIND) (Fall 1:55) 220: Edmond Wals (UNIV) over Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) (Fall 2:59) 285: Nicholas Dimitrioo (WIND) over (UNIV) (For.) 106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over (UNIV) (For.) 113: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over (UNIV) (For.) 120: Ticiano Brito (WIND) over (UNIV) (For.) 126: Abel Marcano (UNIV) over Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) (Fall 0:38)

Windermere 42, Winter Park 38
138: Sage Croft (WIND) over (WIPA) (For.) 145: Anthony Galeano (WIND) over (WIPA) (For.) 152: Trevor Beck (WIND) over (WIPA) (For.) 160: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Timothy Jenkins (WIPA) (Fall 1:24) 170: Austin Parker (WIPA) over Seth Poindexter (WIND) (Fall 3:26) 182: Henrique Alvares (WIPA) over Cole Prieto (WIND) (Fall 3:04) 195: Dillon Willis (WIND) over Ben Hughes (WIPA) (Dec 9-5) 220: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over Cody Sutton (WIPA) (Fall 0:18) 285: Gabe Deneen (WIND) over Jackson Oreilly (WIPA) (Dec 8-3) 106: Yahya Alshami (WIPA) over Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) (Fall 1:43) 113: Victor Perez (WIPA) over Paul Oslacky (WIND) (Fall 1:40) 120: Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) over Zack Alshami (WIPA) (Fall 1:38) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Colson North (WIPA) over Preston Recer (WIND) (Fall 0:25)

At Miami
Coral Park Duals

Coral Gables 48, Mater Academy 33
106: Jorge Gutierrez (COGA) over George Mendez (MAAC) (Fall 0:40) 113: Braulio Quintana (COGA) over (MAAC) (For.) 120: Fashawn Renejuste (COGA) over Charles DelRio (MAAC) (Fall 1:17) 126: Leandro Sierra (COGA) over (MAAC) (For.) 132: Jonathan Ley (MAAC) over Angel Perez (COGA) (Dec 7-3) 138: Daniel Gonzalez (MAAC) over Klever Vargas (COGA) (Fall 3:30) 145: Jeovanny Mejia (COGA) over Carlos Vargas (MAAC) (Fall 0:14) 152: Andre Cospin (COGA) over (MAAC) (For.) 160: Kevoun Stewart (COGA) over Mario Montes (MAAC) (Fall 0:29) 170: Jhonny Caraballo (MAAC) over Alejandro Vento (COGA) (Fall 1:10) 182: Darries Rodriguez (MAAC) over Luis Benatti (COGA) (Fall 1:30) 195: Brandon Castro (MAAC) over Isaiah Barrett (COGA) (Fall 0:51) 220: Jonathan Miranda (MAAC) over Jose Gonzalez (COGA) (Fall 2:09) 285: Btandon Martinez (COGA) over (MAAC) (For.)

Mater Lakes Academy 45, Coral Gables 36
106: Justin Zerbinati (MLA) over Jorge Gutierrez (COGA) (Fall 2:59) 113: Braulio Quintana (COGA) over (MLA) (For.) 120: Fashawn Renejuste (COGA) over Maykel Vasallo (MLA) (Fall 2:33) 126: Yoaney Borroto (COGA) over (MLA) (For.) 132: Omar Armengol (MLA) over Klever Vargas (COGA) (Fall 3:15) 138: Rafael Alvarez (MLA) over Angel Perez (COGA) (Fall 3:30) 145: Jeovanny Mejia (COGA) over (MLA) (For.) 152: Jorge Rodriguez (MLA) over Elias Larralde (COGA) (Dec 8-6) 160: Douglas Boutemy (MLA) over Kevoun Stewart (COGA) (Fall 1:19) 170: Alejandro Vento (COGA) over (MLA) (For.) 182: Steven Altamirano (MLA) over Luis Benatti (COGA) (Fall 0:55) 195: Jorge Rodriguez (MLA) over Isaiah Barrett (COGA) (Fall 0:28) 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) over Jose Gonzalez (COGA) (Fall 0:55) 285: Btandon Martinez (COGA) over Ethan Vergara (MLA) (Fall 3:30)

Mater Lakes 45, Mater Academy 36
106: Justin Zerbinati (MLA) over George Mendez (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 113: Kevin Giron (MAAC) over Emanuel Nazo (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Charles DelRio (MAAC) over Maykel Vasallo (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Samuel Gonzalez (MLA) over Aris Giron (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 132: Omar Armengol (MLA) over Jonathan Ley (MAAC) (Dec 5-3) 138: Rafael Alvarez (MLA) over Daniel Gonzalez (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Luis Blanco (MLA) over Handell Claro (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 152: Carlos Vargas (MAAC) over Jorge Rodriguez (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jhonny Caraballo (MAAC) over Douglas Boutemy (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Darries Rodriguez (MAAC) over (MLA) (For.) 182: Brandon Castro (MAAC) over Steven Altamirano (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 195: David Alvarez (MLA) over Jonathan Miranda (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) over (MAAC) (For.) 285: Ethan Vergara (MLA) over Michael Maradiaga (MAAC) (Fall 0:00)

Coral Gables 57, Homestead 24
106: Jorge Gutierrez (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 113: David Mora (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 120: Fashawn Renejuste (COGA) over Travon Brown (HOSE) (Dec 13-7) 126: Angelo Figueroa (HOSE) over Leandro Sierra (COGA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Johann Budel (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 138: Angel Perez (COGA) over Jose Balleza (HOSE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Samuel Pena (COGA) over Johnathan Estrangel (HOSE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Andrew Eloissaint (HOSE) over Andre Cospin (COGA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Alejandro Vento (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 170: Kevoun Stewart (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 182: Luis Benatti (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 195: Montrell Rolle (HOSE) over Victor Hernandez (COGA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Zayvonte Partridge (HOSE) over Steven Solano (COGA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Btandon Martinez (COGA) over Angel Caraballo (HOSE) (Fall 0:00)

Coral Gables 48, Cooper City 28
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Jorge Gutierrez (COGA) (Fall 1:55) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over David Mora (COGA) (Fall 5:05) 120: Fashawn Renejuste (COGA) over Sean Ceballos (COCI) (Fall 1:44) 126: Leandro Sierra (COGA) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 3:56) 132: Angel Perez (COGA) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 1:40) 138: Klever Vargas (COGA) over Daniel Edelman (COCI) (Fall 0:33) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over Samuel Pena (COGA) (Dec 8-4) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over Elias Larralde (COGA) (Fall 1:33) 160: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over Kevoun Stewart (COGA) (Dec 4-1) 170: Jonathan Edelman (COCI) over Jeremy Anderson (COGA) (MD 14-4) 182: Luis Benatti (COGA) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Victor Hernandez (COGA) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Steven Solano (COGA) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Btandon Martinez (COGA) over (COCI) (For.)

Mater Academy 42, Cooper City 30
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over George Mendez (MAAC) (Fall 3:00) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over Charles DelRio (MAAC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Matthew Davila (COCI) over (MAAC) (For.) 132: Jonathan Ley (MAAC) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 3:00) 138: Daniel Gonzalez (MAAC) over (COCI) (For.) 145: Carlos Vargas (MAAC) over William McCoy (COCI) (Fall 3:00) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over (MAAC) (For.) 160: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over Jhonny Caraballo (MAAC) (Fall 3:00) 170: Mario Montes (MAAC) over Jonathan Edelman (COCI) (Fall 3:00) 182: Darries Rodriguez (MAAC) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Brandon Castro (MAAC) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Jonathan Miranda (MAAC) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

Cooper City 41, Mater Lakes Academy 30
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Justin Zerbinati (MLA) (TF 16-1 0:00) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over Sergui Velez (MLA) (Fall 3:00) 126: Matthew Davila (COCI) over (MLA) (For.) 132: Omar Armengol (MLA) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 3:00) 138: David Alvarez (MLA) over (COCI) (For.) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over (MLA) (For.) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over Jorge Rodriguez (MLA) (Fall 3:00) 160: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over Douglas Boutemy (MLA) (Fall 4:30) 170: Jonathan Edelman (COCI) over (MLA) (For.) 182: Steven Altamirano (MLA) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Roberto Rodriguez (MLA) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

Cooper City 42, Miami Springs 36
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over (MSS) (For.) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over Marcos Martinez (MSS) (Fall 3:00) 120: Victor Dyer (MSS) over (COCI) (For.) 126: Matthew Davila (COCI) over (MSS) (For.) 132: Exwar Rigual (MSS) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 3:00) 138: Keith Ramos (MSS) over Alejandro Vera (COCI) (Def.) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over Brandon Restrepo (MSS) (Fall 3:00) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over Zavier Garcia (MSS) (Fall 3:00) 160: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over Andres Ortiz (MSS) (Fall 4:30) 170: Jonathan Edelman (COCI) over Aldo Perez (MSS) (Fall 3:00) 182: Nathan Segovia (MSS) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Bryan Rugama (MSS) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Luis Amaya (MSS) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

 

At Valrico
Bloomingdale 6-Way

Armwood 42, Tampa Bay Tech 40
195: Jakob Weisgal (TBT) over Kiman Ratcliff (ARMW) (Fall 0:46) 220: John Lombardo (ARMW) over Samuel Ryder (TBT) (Fall 1:54) 285: Kamar Robinson (TBT) over Emiio Valladares (ARMW) (Fall 0:15) 106: Kimberly Iglesias (ARMW) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:39) 113: Grant Kinsey-Jones (ARMW) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 0:29) 120: Nurideen Shabazz (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 126: Winston Thorpe (TBT) over Kenyatta Watson (ARMW) (MD 18-7) 132: Alfonso Dujali (TBT) over ALLEN Buchanan (ARMW) (Fall 0:56) 138: Stephen Thomas (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 145: Tanner Stewart (ARMW) over Ingrid Ramirez (TBT) (Fall 3:25) 152: Jacob Newman (ARMW) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Allen Morton (ARMW) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Kerrwyn Richardson (ARMW) (Fall 1:27) 182: Julien Roney (ARMW) over (TBT) (For.)

Bloomingdale 66, Tampa Bay Tech 18
220: William Sosa (BLSR) over Jesus Rosas (TBT) (Fall 2:32) 285: Zavier Green (TBT) over Skylar Jean-pierre (BLSR) (Fall 0:08) 106: Joe Cochran (BLSR) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:53) 113: Brandon Weir (BLSR) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 3:25) 120: Junior Cordenas (BLSR) over (TBT) (For.) 126: Jared McAllister (BLSR) over Equandre Watson (TBT) (Fall 1:55) 132: Chase Richie (BLSR) over DeShaun Walton (TBT) (Fall 1:23) 138: Zachary Martin (BLSR) over Stephen Thomas (TBT) (Fall 3:27) 145: Daniel Ramos (BLSR) over Ingrid Ramirez (TBT) (Fall 0:39) 152: Aandres Tavares (BLSR) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Jacob Ryan (BLSR) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Isaiah Winert (BLSR) (Fall 0:59) 182: Brendan Marris (BLSR) over (TBT) (For.) 195: David Negron (TBT) over Michael Cronin (BLSR) (Fall 1:40)

Durant 60, Tampa Bay Tech 24
285: Zavier Green (TBT) over Juma Hijaz (DURA) (Fall 0:20) 106: Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) over (DURA) (For.) 113: Pedro Gregorio (DURA) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 0:51) 120: Brody Bryan (DURA) over (TBT) (For.) 126: Hendon Haley (DURA) over Winston Thorpe (TBT) (Fall 1:08) 132: Michael Newton (DURA) over DeShaun Walton (TBT) (Fall 2:57) 138: Cody Vining (DURA) over Stephen Thomas (TBT) (Fall 2:59) 145: Dalton Marsh (DURA) over Ingrid Ramirez (TBT) (Fall 0:48) 152: Wyatt King (DURA) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Gage Torgerson (DURA) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Kyle Almskog (DURA) (Fall 3:24) 182: Leandre Brown (DURA) over (TBT) (For.) 195: Steven Vazquez (DURA) over Jakob Weisgal (TBT) (Fall 2:58) 220: Samuel Ryder (TBT) over Stephen Mims (DURA) (Fall 1:14)

Alonso 48, Tampa Bay Tech 36
106: Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) over (ALON) (For.) 113: Alex Dary (ALON) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 1:25) 120: Daniel DeJesus (ALON) over (TBT) (For.) 126: Equandre Watson (TBT) over Byron Johnson (ALON) (Fall 5:24) 132: Logan Ebenhoeh (ALON) over DeShaun Walton (TBT) (Fall 1:28) 138: Stephen Thomas (TBT) over Anfelo Ramos (ALON) (Fall 5:29) 145: Ruben Mercado (ALON) over Ingrid Ramirez (TBT) (Fall 1:23) 152: Kris Vo (ALON) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Anthony Keene (ALON) over (TBT) (For.) 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Life Johnson (ALON) (Fall 0:44) 182: Chris Echaveria (ALON) over (TBT) (For.) 195: Michael Sarlabous (ALON) over David Negron (TBT) (Fall 3:32) 220: Jesus Rosas (TBT) over (ALON) (For.) 285: Kamar Robinson (TBT) over Ashton Diggs (ALON) (Fall 0:24)

Tampa Bay Tech 48, Middleton 30
113: Raul Perez (GSMH) over Moises Jimenez (TBT) (Fall 3:39) 120: Nurideen Shabazz (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 126: Winston Thorpe (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 132: Alfonso Dujali (TBT) over Richard Do (GSMH) (Fall 1:19) 138: Stephen Thomas (TBT) over (GSMH) (For.) 145: Quincy Jackson (GSMH) over Ingrid Ramirez (TBT) (Fall 1:53) 152: Tyshawn Hatch (GSMH) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Brown Feron (TBT) over Denzel Normil (GSMH) (Fall 1:57) 182: Marcell Martinez (GSMH) over (TBT) (For.) 195: David Negron (TBT) over Joey Lentz (GSMH) (Fall 5:30) 220: Jesus Rosas (TBT) over Hadassah Pursley (GSMH) (Fall 0:40) 285: Zavier Green (TBT) over Skylar Levine (GSMH) (Fall 0:09) 106: Gabriela Perez (GSMH) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 3:22)

At Gibsonton
East Bay 9-Way Duals

Plant 76, Hillsborough 6
106: Ian McGary (PLAN) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Jordan Jasper (PLAN) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Gunner Frankel (PLAN) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 126: David Heizer (PLAN) over Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 132: Rickey Cooper (PLAN) over Treshawn Crawford (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 138: Gabriel Givens (PLAN) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Lukas Worley (PLAN) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over David Abernathy (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 170: Corbin Saunders (PLAN) over Jeremiah Colon (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Alex Hills (PLAN) over Rafael Vasallo (HILL) (MD 13-5) 195: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over (HILL) (For.) 220: David Brashear (PLAN) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over (HILL) (For.)

Plant City 47, Hillsborough 30
113: Brent Ruedeman (PLCI) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) over Trenton Smith (PLCI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over James Gray (PLCI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Clay Crum (PLCI) over Treshawn Crawford (HILL) (TF 16-1 4:00) 138: Brenden Clark (PLCI) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Cade Sibner (PLCI) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Brynson Alday (PLCI) (Fall 0:22) 160: Ty Young (PLCI) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 170: Tyler Barat (HILL) over (PLCI) (For.) 182: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over (PLCI) (For.) 195: Joshua Alday (PLCI) over (HILL) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: John Lewis (PLCI) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Blake Johnson (PLCI) over (HILL) (For.)

East Bay 48, Hillsborough 36
120: Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) over Lyndon Allen (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over Jahidi Montero (EABA) (Inj. [time]) 132: Jeramiah Arnold (EABA) over Treshawn Crawford (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 138: Yairo Medina-Olivo (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Connor Neal (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Zackary Crouse (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Daniel Sanders (HILL) over Luis Vasquez (EABA) (Fall 2:00) 170: Jeremiah Colon (HILL) over (EABA) (For.) 182: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over Leilan White (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Wayne Bryant (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 220: Oluwatobi Onalaja (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Keyaun Kinny (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Aamir McLemore (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Sebastian Cruz (EABA) over (HILL) (For.)

Riverview 69, Hillsborough 6
126: Carmelo Edwards (RIRI) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 132: Chris Felix (RIRI) over Treshawn Crawford (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 138: Shemar Williams (RIRI) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Oskar Hernandez (RIRI) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Corey Melendez (RIRI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Zachary Owens (RIRI) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 170: Andy Hernandez (RIRI) over Tyler Barat (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Gunnar Malouff (RIRI) over Rafael Vasallo (HILL) (Dec 7-5) 195: Logan Malouff (RIRI) over (HILL) (For.) 220: evan akel (RIRI) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Lane Keck (RIRI) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Joshua Guerra (RIRI) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Antonio Lopez (RIRI) over Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) (Fall 2:00)

Blake 35, Hillsborough 21
132: Tykius Conyers (BHS) over Treshawn Crawford (HILL) (TF 20-4 4:00) 138: Christopher Mondragon (BHS) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Richard Kearney (BHS) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Dennis Glardior (BHS) (Dec 7-4) 160: Daniel Sanders (HILL) over (BHS) (For.) 170: Omarion Coleman (BHS) over Tyler Barat (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Jeremiah Colon (HILL) over (BHS) (For.) 195: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over (BHS) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jaquez House (BHS) over Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 126: Cleavon Bennett (BHS) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 0:00)

Gaither 36, Hillsborough 24
138: Jacob Luna (GAIT) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over (GAIT) (For.) 160: Daniel Sanders (HILL) over (GAIT) (For.) 170: Brandon Chung (GAIT) over Jeremiah Colon (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 182: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over Hunter Thompson (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit 106: Ethan Kehm (GAIT) over (HILL) (For.) 113: James Simpson (GAIT) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Seth Singletary (GAIT) over Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) (Fall 4:00) 126: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over Svetlin Kolev (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 132: Liberty Duncan (GAIT) over (HILL) (For.)

Leto 42, Hillsborough 15
152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over MoeVaughn Johnson (LECO) (Dec 9-3) 160: Daniel Sanders (HILL) over (LECO) (For.) 170: Jeremiah Colon (HILL) over (LECO) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Leonardo Cornejo (LECO) over Rafael Vasallo (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 220: Felix Roque (LECO) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Edwin Ramirez (LECO) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Iroquois Anderson (LECO) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jonathan Lugo (LECO) over Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jeremias Cruz (LECO) over (HILL) (For.) 138: Sonique Johnson (LECO) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit

Robinson 78, Hillsborough 6
160: Connor Goddu (ROBI) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 170: Jeremy Watkins (ROBI) over Jeremiah Colon (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Jaquan Jackson (ROBI) over Rafael Vasallo (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 195: Samuel Delgado Jr. (ROBI) over (HILL) (For.) 220: Devin Jandura (ROBI) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Mathew Arnold (ROBI) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Michael Ambaye (ROBI) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Isaac Guillermo (ROBI) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Josean Casiano (ROBI) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 126: Andrue Sauceda (ROBI) over Anthony Gutierrez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Thomas Whiteman (ROBI) over (HILL) (For.) 138: Tomas Montero (ROBI) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Jonathan Crump (ROBI) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Ethan Hunter (ROBI) (Fall 0:00)

Plant 54, Leto 24
106: Ian McGary (PLAN) over (LECO) (For.) 113: Jordan Jasper (PLAN) over (LECO) (For.) 120: Gunner Frankel (PLAN) over Iroquois Anderson (LECO) (Dec 11-7) 126: Jonathan Lugo (LECO) over David Heizer (PLAN) (Fall 0:57) 132: Rickey Cooper (PLAN) over Jeremias Cruz (LECO) (Fall 1:53) 138: Sonique Johnson (LECO) over Gabriel Givens (PLAN) (Fall 0:16) 145: Nichols Thomas (PLAN) over (LECO) (For.) 152: David Abernathy (PLAN) over MoeVaughn Johnson (LECO) (Dec 10-7) 160: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over (LECO) (For.) 170: Corbin Saunders (PLAN) over Jan Velez (LECO) (Fall 0:55) 182: Alex Hills (PLAN) over (LECO) (For.) 195: Leonardo Cornejo (LECO) over Mateo Craig (PLAN) (Fall 0:33) 220: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over Lionel Acosta (LECO) (Fall 1:04) 285: Edwin Ramirez (LECO) over David Brashear (PLAN) (Fall 0:58)

At Tampa
Freedom 6-Way Duals

Chamberlain 42, Tampa Freedom 30
106: Double Forfeit 113: Jordan King (CHAM) over Nathan Resio (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Blake Schroyer (FRTA) over Zackary Manning (CHAM) (Fall 0:00) 126: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over (CHAM) (For.) 132: Zion Factora (FRTA) over Edwin Vasquez (CHAM) (Fall 0:00) 138: Murad Jones (CHAM) over Trinton Gibson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Jonah Roa (CHAM) over Dantavius Weaver (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Alex Kiester (FRTA) over Brandon Ramirez (CHAM) (Fall 0:00) 170: Marco Echevarria (CHAM) over (FRTA) (For.) 182: Jacob Roa (CHAM) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Emeric Kouame (CHAM) over Bryce Sutton (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Tyler Paton (FRTA) over Hannah Ackerman (CHAM) (Fall 0:00) 285: Earnest Johnson (CHAM) over Gabriel Ramos (FRTA) (Fall 0:00)

Tampa Freedom 41, Dr Lennard 29
106: Double Forfeit 113: Collin Mojena (DLS) over Nathan Resio (FRTA) (TF 19-2 0:00) 120: Blake Schroyer (FRTA) over (DLS) (For.) 126: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over Trevor Fretwell (DLS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Zion Factora (FRTA) over Jessamine Rodriguez (DLS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Julius Jara (DLS) over Trinton Gibson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Erik Fernandez (DLS) over (FRTA) (For.) 152: Dantavius Weaver (FRTA) over (DLS) (For.) 160: Alex Kiester (FRTA) over Hernst Joseph (DLS) (TF 18-3 0:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Sulle Malalis (DLS) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Jared Obrien (DLS) over Bryce Sutton (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Tyler Paton (FRTA) over (DLS) (For.) 285: Gabriel Ramos (FRTA) over (DLS) (For.)

Tampa Freedom 40, Newsome 39
106: Trevor DeBolt (NEWS) over (FRTA) (For.) 113: Ashley Edwards (FRTA) over (NEWS) (For.) 120: Blake Schroyer (FRTA) over (NEWS) (For.) 126: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over (NEWS) (For.) 132: Germayne Brown (NEWS) over Zion Factora (FRTA) (Dec 8-6) 138: Trinton Gibson (FRTA) over (NEWS) (For.) 145: Jonathan Conete (NEWS) over (FRTA) (For.) 152: Trevor Derry (NEWS) over Dantavius Weaver (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Alex Kiester (FRTA) over Kohl Drake (NEWS) (MD 12-3) 170: Jake Finken (NEWS) over (FRTA) (For.) 182: Wesley Jackson (NEWS) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Bryce Sutton (FRTA) over (NEWS) (For.) 220: Thomas Abernathy (NEWS) over Tyler Paton (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Gabriel Ramos (FRTA) over (NEWS) (For.)

Tampa Freedom 35, Sickles 30
106: Double Forfeit 113: Ashley Edwards (FRTA) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Blake Schroyer (FRTA) over Cody Brown (SICK) (TF 24-7 0:00) 126: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over Derek Sachoa (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 132: Zion Factora (FRTA) over Alexso Som (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 138: Ryan Scott (SICK) over Trinton Gibson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Luke Hill (SICK) over (FRTA) (For.) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Dantavius Weaver (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Alex Kiester (FRTA) over Chris Geier (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Double Forfeit 195: Kaleb Nolen (SICK) over Bryce Sutton (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Tyler Paton (FRTA) over (SICK) (For.) 285: Tucker Simkins (SICK) over Gabriel Ramos (FRTA) (Fall 0:00)

Tampa Freedom 42, Wharton 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Ryan Bennett (WHAR) over Nathan Resio (FRTA) (Fall 1:35) 120: Blake Schroyer (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 132: Zion Factora (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 138: Trinton Gibson (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Dantavius Weaver (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 160: Alex Kiester (FRTA) over Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) (Fall 3:26) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Jonathon Gomez (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 220: Tyler Paton (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over Gabriel Ramos (FRTA) (Fall 0:55)

Chamberlain 42, Wharton 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Jordan King (CHAM) over Ryan Bennett (WHAR) (Fall 3:33) 120: Zackary Manning (CHAM) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Edwin Vasquez (CHAM) over (WHAR) (For.) 138: Murad Jones (CHAM) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Jacob Roa (CHAM) over (WHAR) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) over Brandon Ramirez (CHAM) (Fall 1:14) 170: Marco Echevarria (CHAM) over (WHAR) (For.) 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over Jonah Roa (CHAM) (Fall 0:31) 195: Jonathon Gomez (WHAR) over Emeric Kouame (CHAM) (Fall 1:13) 220: Hannah Ackerman (CHAM) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over Earnest Johnson (CHAM) (Fall 3:53)

Wharton 30, Dr Lennard 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Ryan Bennett (WHAR) over Collin Mojena (DLS) (Fall 0:26) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Trevor Fretwell (DLS) over (WHAR) (For.) 132: Jessamine Rodriguez (DLS) over (WHAR) (For.) 138: Julius Jara (DLS) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Erik Fernandez (DLS) over (WHAR) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) over Hernst Joseph (DLS) (Fall 1:40) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over Sulle Malalis (DLS) (Fall 5:14) 195: Jonathon Gomez (WHAR) over Jared Obrien (DLS) (Fall 0:44) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over (DLS) (For.)

Newsome 33, Wharton 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: Ryan Bennett (WHAR) over Trevor DeBolt (NEWS) (Fall 0:45) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: Germayne Brown (NEWS) over (WHAR) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Jonathan Conete (NEWS) over (WHAR) (For.) 152: Trevor Derry (NEWS) over (WHAR) (For.) 160: Jake Finken (NEWS) over Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) (Dec 7-6) 170: Kohl Drake (NEWS) over (WHAR) (For.) 182: Wesley Jackson (NEWS) over Christian Thompson (WHAR) (Fall 1:32) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Jonathon Gomez (WHAR) over Thomas Abernathy (NEWS) (Fall 1:32) 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over (NEWS) (For.)

Sickles 30, Wharton 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over Ryan Bennett (WHAR) (Fall 5:39) 132: David Sterling (SICK) over (WHAR) (For.) 138: Ryan Scott (SICK) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Luke Hill (SICK) over (WHAR) (For.) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over (WHAR) (For.) 160: Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) over Chris Geier (SICK) (Fall 1:45) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over Kaleb Nolen (SICK) (Fall 2:35) 195: Jonathon Gomez (WHAR) over Michael Rivers (SICK) (Fall 0:38) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over Tucker Simkins (SICK) (Fall 1:05)

At New Port Richey
River Ridge Duals

Standings: 1. River Ridge 5-0; 2. Wiregrass Ranch 4-1; 3. Mitchell 3-2; 4. Fivay 2-3; 5. Hudson 1-4; 6. Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek 0-5

Round 1: Fivay 51, Hudson 20; River Ridge 51, Mitchell 21; Wiregrass Ranch 48, Cypress Creek 6

Round 2: Hudson 36, Cypress Creek 18; River Ridge 45, Wiregrass Ranch 30; Mitchell 39, Fivay 36

Round 3: Mitchell 42, Hudson 30; River Ridge 60, Cypress Creek 13; Wiregrass Ranch 46, Fivay 30

Round 4: Fivay 48, Cypress Creek 9; River Ridge 57, Hudson 18; Wiregrass Ranch 41, Mitchell 24

Round 5: Wiregrass Ranch 36, Hudson 30; River Ridge 39, Fivay 36; Mitchell 48, Cypress Creek 18

At Boca Raton
Kuntz Duals

Wellington (6-0): Wellington 68, Spanish River 6; Wellington 75, Forest Hill 6; Wellington 84, St. Andrews 0; Wellington 71, Delray Beach Atlantic 12; Wellington 66, Santaluces 15; Wellington 66, Seminole Ridge 15

Friday, December 15

At Deerfield Beach
Deerfield Beach 54, Coconut Creek 0
106: Monica Pomales (DBH) over (COCR) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Glenn Theard (DBH) over (COCR) (For.) 132: Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) over (COCR) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: Renaldson Louis (DBH) over (COCR) (For.) 160: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over (COCR) (For.) 170: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over (COCR) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over (COCR) (For.) 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over (COCR) (For.) 285: Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) over (COCR) (For.)

Fort Lauderdale 36, Deerfield Beach 33
106: Monica Pomales (DBH) over (FOLA) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Roderick Whisby (FOLA) over Glenn Theard (DBH) (Fall 1:22) 132: Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) over Michael Gonio (FOLA) (Fall 0:15) 138: Nicholos Burress (FOLA) over (DBH) (For.) 145: Eric Maestres (FOLA) over (DBH) (For.) 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over Ryan Sandrin (FOLA) (Fall 3:33) 160: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over Mason Mulka (FOLA) (Dec 7-5) 170: Renaldson Louis (DBH) over (FOLA) (For.) 182: Samir Senatus (FOLA) over (DBH) (For.) 195: Marlon Derilus (FOLA) over (DBH) (For.) 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over Tyrell Chrispin (FOLA) (Fall 1:03) 285: Julian D`orazio (FOLA) over Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) (Fall 2:55)

Deerfield Beach 42, Plantation 16
106: Monica Pomales (DBH) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Glenn Theard (DBH) over (PLAN) (For.) 132: Withney Pavilus (PLAN) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (MD 11-0) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over (PLAN) (For.) 160: Renaldson Louis (DBH) over Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) (Fall 1:57) 170: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over Akira Collins (PLAN) (Fall 1:56) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over (DBH) (For.) 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over Justin Knibbs (PLAN) (Fall 0:33) 285: Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) over Adam Owens (PLAN) (Fall 0:51)

Thursday, December 14

At Palm Bay
2A-District 13
Championship: Palm Bay 38, Merritt Island 30.

Heritage 46, Bayside 27
106: Double Forfeit 113: Austin Jones (HERI) over Angeli Amarante (BAYS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Brandon Grossman (BAYS) over Miguel Blakley (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 126: John Green (BAYS) over David Giraldo (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Francois Ba (HERI) over (BAYS) (For.) 138: Skyler Lammers (HERI) over Corey Coope (BAYS) (MD 11-2) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Jonathon Numa (BAYS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Tyler Fischer (BAYS) over Zachary Cook (HERI) (Dec 6-3) 160: Joshua Watts (HERI) over Alexzander Owens (BAYS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Christopher Fernatt (HERI) over (BAYS) (For.) 182: Sean Sam (HERI) over (BAYS) (For.) 195: Randolph Jordan (HERI) over (BAYS) (For.) 220: William Kolehmainen (BAYS) over (HERI) (For.) 285: Darnel Felix (BAYS) over Christopher Pospisil (HERI) (Fall 0:00)

At Vero Beach
Treasure Coast 45, Vero Beach 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over Anthony Donath (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over Jacob Pryor (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Nelson Guevara (TRCO) over Kaden Stuckey (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Eric Brown (VBS) over Mathew Kinsora (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Brandon Contreras (TRCO) over Layton Hipps (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 160: Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) over (VBS) (For.) 170: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over Tyler Ginn (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over Mathew Vann (VBS) (Dec 11-9) 195: Bakari Mosley (VBS) over Chase Olsen (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Tanner Glass (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 285: Billy Laziman (VBS) over Bautista Bragado (TRCO) (Fall 0:00)

At Loxahatchee
American Heritage-Delray Beach 39, Seminole Ridge 27
106: Ryan Cohen (SERI) over Aiden Gasper (AHDB) (Dec 8-7) 113: Chet Morariu (AHDB) over (SERI) (For.) 120: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) over Evan Fiyazuddeen (SERI) (Fall 2:55) 126: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Leonardo Caputo (SERI) (Fall 1:36) 132: Andrew Erikson (SERI) over (AHDB) (For.) 138: Nicholas DeSola (AHDB) over Matt Susich (SERI) (Fall 4:20) 145: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Derek Howell (SERI) (Fall 1:44) 152: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over Danny Pazos (SERI) (Fall 4:17) 160: Micah Trujillo (SERI) over Jett Dracker (AHDB) (Fall 0:51) 170: Juan Hernandez (SERI) over (AHDB) (For.) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Mitchell Clark (SERI) (Dec 10-4) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Nelson Sutton (SERI) over (AHDB) (For.)

At Orlando
Timber Creek 46, Deland 29
106: Jacob McCrimmon (TC) by FF; 113: Logan Custred (TC) p. Keny Garcia (DEL) 1:26; 120: Fernando Dominguez (TC) by FF; 126: Corban Arana (TC) by FF; 132: Isaiah Bagley (TC) by FF; 138: Jacob Lashinsky (DEL) maj. dec. Laith Mihyar (TC) 13-1; 145: Carlos Matos (TC) maj. dec. Marcus Vega (DEL) 13-1; 152: Johnathan Fernandez (TC) p. Jarred Council (DEL) 3:19; 160: Jordan Chisholm (DEL) p. Carson Rick (TC) :39; 170: Jordan Derouin (DEL) p. Zach Hanks (TC) 2:37; 182: Elijah Vega (DEL) p. Mateus Nunes (TC) 3:50; 195: Raymond “CJ” Haverty (DEL) maj. dec. Anthony Coleman (TC) 9-0; 220: Jacob Schalk (TC) by FF; 285: Evan Leary (DEL) dec. Joshua Faupula (TC) 4-3.

At Coral Gables
Jackson 42, Coral Gables 39
106: Jorge Gutierrez (COGA) over (MJSH) (For.) 113: David Mora (COGA) over Imhotep Vincent (MJSH) (Fall 0:00) 120: Yoaney Borroto (COGA) over Amenhotep Vincent (MJSH) (Fall 0:23) 126: Devon Smith (MJSH) over Leandro Sierra (COGA) (Fall 1:10) 132: Klever Vargas (COGA) over Yeilin Montes (MJSH) (Fall 0:55) 138: Angel Perez (COGA) over Hall Denoe (MJSH) (Fall 1:15) 145: D,Angelo Ulrick (MJSH) over Samuel Pena (COGA) (Fall 4:13) 152: dave phillip (MJSH) over Andre Cospin (COGA) (Fall 3:09) 160: David Soloman (MJSH) over Kevoun Stewart (COGA) (Fall 0:14) 170: Jeremy Anderson (COGA) over Andre Gibbs (MJSH) (Fall 2:30) 182: Alfrancelo Bernard (MJSH) over Luis Benatti (COGA) (Fall 1:03) 195: Milton Javier (MJSH) over Victor Hernandez (COGA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Gael Laurent (MJSH) over Steven Solano (COGA) (Fall 0:23) 285: Btandon Martinez (COGA) over Rafael Medina (MJSH) (Dec 5-2)

Coral Gables 57, Coral Reef 24
106: Jorge Gutierrez (COGA) over (CORE) (For.) 113: David Mora (COGA) over (CORE) (For.) 120: Yoaney Borroto (COGA) over Darien Ayala (CORE) (Fall 0:25) 126: Omar Iglesias (CORE) over Leandro Sierra (COGA) (Fall 2:46) 132: Johann Budel (COGA) over Casey Saballos-Cortez (CORE) (Fall 1:41) 138: Angel Perez (COGA) over Zach Polumbu (CORE) (Fall 3:25) 145: Samuel Pena (COGA) over Emilio Arguello (CORE) (Dec 8-1) 152: Andre Cospin (COGA) over (CORE) (For.) 160: Kevoun Stewart (COGA) over George Montero (CORE) (Fall 2:41) 170: Christopher Bradford (CORE) over Jeremy Anderson (COGA) (Fall 4:00) 182: Luis Benatti (COGA) over Carlos Camacho (CORE) (Fall 1:00) 195: Ariel Ceballos (CORE) over Isaiah Barrett (COGA) (Fall 1:54) 220: Steven Solano (COGA) over Jayden Knox (CORE) (Fall 3:26) 285: Jordi Jurado (CORE) over Btandon Martinez (COGA) (Fall 2:31)

Coral Gables 59, Homestead 23
106: Jorge Gutierrez (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 113: David Mora (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 120: Travon Brown (HOSE) over Yoaney Borroto (COGA) (Fall 1:24) 126: Klever Vargas (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 132: Angel Perez (COGA) over Jimyson Delisca (HOSE) (TF 17-2 0:00) 138: Johnathan Estrangel (HOSE) over Johann Budel (COGA) (TF 18-3 0:00) 145: Mekhi Gardner (HOSE) over Joseph Arroliga (COGA) (Fall 0:45) 152: Riccardi Passe (HOSE) over Samuel Pena (COGA) (Fall 0:24) 160: Kevoun Stewart (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 170: Eduardo Cruz (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 182: Luis Benatti (COGA) over (HOSE) (For.) 195: Victor Hernandez (COGA) over Montrell Rolle (HOSE) (Fall 3:49) 220: Steven Solano (COGA) over Zayvonte Partridge (HOSE) (Fall 3:21) 285: Btandon Martinez (COGA) over Angel Caraballo (HOSE) (Fall 1:37)

Jackson 60, Homestead 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: Imhotep Vincent (MJSH) over (HOSE) (For.) 120: Travon Brown (HOSE) over Amenhotep Vincent (MJSH) (Fall 5:30) 126: Devon Smith (MJSH) over (HOSE) (For.) 132: Jimyson Delisca (HOSE) over Yeilin Montes (MJSH) (Fall 1:10) 138: Hall Denoe (MJSH) over Johnathan Estrangel (HOSE) (Fall 2:40) 145: D,Angelo Ulrick (MJSH) over Mekhi Gardner (HOSE) (Fall 1:11) 152: Riccardi Passe (HOSE) over dave phillip (MJSH) (Fall 4:20) 160: kenyatis sellers (MJSH) over (HOSE) (For.) 170: Andre Gibbs (MJSH) over (HOSE) (For.) 182: Alfrancelo Bernard (MJSH) over (HOSE) (For.) 195: Milton Javier (MJSH) over Montrell Rolle (HOSE) (Fall 1:00) 220: Gael Laurent (MJSH) over Zayvonte Partridge (HOSE) (Fall 0:30) 285: Rafael Medina (MJSH) over Angel Caraballo (HOSE) (Fall 1:30)

Scores:
Cypress Lake 57, Estero 12

Wednesday, December 13

At Cooper City
3A-District 13 Duals

McArthur 42, Cooper City 36
106: Double Forfeit 113: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) (Fall 3:24) 120: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over DAYAN RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) (Fall 0:16) 126: EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:47) 132: COREY MARSHALL (MCAR) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 0:55) 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over Alejandro Vera (COCI) (Fall 1:27) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over LONNIE BAKER (MCAR) (Fall 0:19) 152: Seth Kennedy (COCI) over (MCAR) (For.) 160: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) (Fall 2:24) 170: Jonathan Edelman (COCI) over MICHAEL JONES (MCAR) (Fall 2:52) 182: MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) over (COCI) (For.) 195: TAHJ HOWE (MCAR) over (COCI) (For.) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over (COCI) (For.) 285: JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) over (COCI) (For.)

Nova 60, McArthur 24
106: MARINE JOSEPHINE (MCAR) over (NOVA) (For.) 113: MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) over KESHAUN HARRIS (NOVA) (Fall 2:30) 120: SAHLE SELASSIE (NOVA) over DAYAN RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) (Fall 1:16) 126: Whinston Perez (NOVA) over EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) (Fall 2:54) 132: TOMMY ALARI (NOVA) over COREY MARSHALL (MCAR) (Fall 3:08) 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over NICHOLAS NOVEMBRE (NOVA) (Fall 0:56) 145: ZACHARY SIFF (NOVA) over LONNIE BAKER (MCAR) (Fall 0:45) 152: TYREE DOUGLAS (NOVA) over (MCAR) (For.) 160: JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) over NICKLAUS MULDROW (NOVA) (Fall 0:21) 170: JOSH SIFF (NOVA) over MICHAEL JONES (MCAR) (Fall 0:35) 182: CAREY ALLEN (NOVA) over (MCAR) (For.) 195: BRYCE ROBINSON (NOVA) over TAHJ HOWE (MCAR) (Fall 0:41) 220: BRANDON LUNA (NOVA) over ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) (Fall 2:24) 285: BLAISE LUNA (NOVA) over JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) (Fall 1:01)

At Cocoa
1A-District 8 Duals

Space Coast 45, Astronaut 36
126: Carson Kirk (ASTR) over Connor Browning (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Louis Cortez (ASTR) over Devion Reynolds (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Alika Baker (SPCO) over (ASTR) (For.) 145: Jason Amato (SPCO) over Hunter Galloway (ASTR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Anthony Minacapelli (SPCO) over (ASTR) (For.) 160: Reggie Bradley (SPCO) over Anthony Olszyk (ASTR) (Fall 0:00) 170: Robert Green (SPCO) over Trevor Storm (ASTR) (Fall 0:00) 182: Blake Newberry (ASTR) over Marcus Santos (SPCO) (Fall 2:00) 195: Johnathan Pankow (SPCO) over Nathanial Carter (ASTR) (Dec 8-2) 220: T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) over (ASTR) (For.) 285: Chase Blizard (ASTR) over Caleb Henzmann (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 106: Ryan Vite (SPCO) over (ASTR) (For.) 113: Austin Carter (ASTR) over (SPCO) (For.) 120: Calvin Kirk (ASTR) over Christian Gaitan-Mosquera (SPCO) (Fall 2:00)

Space Coast 40, Cocoa Beach 30
132: James Clark-Herndon (COBE) over Legend Newsome (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jason Amato (SPCO) over Aaron Williams (COBE) (MD 10-0) 145: Anthony Minacapelli (SPCO) over (COBE) (For.) 152: Reggie Bradley (SPCO) over Tyler Swingle (COBE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Sean Verner (COBE) over Robert Green (SPCO) (Dec 6-2) 170: Marcus Santos (SPCO) over Ahmed Bouhali (COBE) (Dec 8-4) 182: Issac Lenhart (SPCO) over Christian Taylor (COBE) (Dec 13-8) 195: Cole Mitchell (COBE) over T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Johnathan Pankow (SPCO) over Peter Sagorski (COBE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Caleb Henzmann (SPCO) over (COBE) (For.) 106: Josh Rivas (COBE) over Ryan Vite (SPCO) (Dec 9-3) 113: Corey McNamara (SPCO) over (COBE) (For.) 120: Brayden Anderson (COBE) over Charles Tarey (SPCO) (Fall 2:00) 126: Michael Watson (COBE) over Connor Browning (SPCO) (Fall 0:00)

Space Coast 43, Rockledge 31
152: Aidan Webb (ROCK) over Edley Nicholas (SPCO) (Fall 2:00) 160: Reggie Bradley (SPCO) over John King (ROCK) (Fall 4:00) 170: Marcus Santos (SPCO) over Kemoy Ambrose (ROCK) (MD 10-1) 182: Devon Krajewski (ROCK) over Issac Lenhart (SPCO) (MD 12-2) 195: Johnathan Pankow (SPCO) over Charles Alexander (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 220: T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) over Jordan Love (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 285: Caleb Henzmann (SPCO) over DeAudre Thomas (ROCK) (Dec 10-9) 106: Ryan Vite (SPCO) over Landon Williams (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jacob Johnson (ROCK) over Corey McNamara (SPCO) (Fall 4:00) 120: Cameron Furnari (ROCK) over Christian Gaitan-Mosquera (SPCO) (Fall 2:00) 126: Noah Reneau (ROCK) over Connor Browning (SPCO) (DQ) 132: Legend Newsome (SPCO) over Khadauion Forsythe (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jason Amato (SPCO) over Tim Cofer (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 145: Malik Belvin (ROCK) over Anthony Minacapelli (SPCO) (Dec 2-0)

At Englewood
1A-District 12 Duals

Semis: Lemon Bay 60, Imagine School 18; Lely 39, Immokalee 30. 3rd place: Immokalee 48, Imagine School 30. Championship: Lemon Bay 36, Lely 32.

Clewiston 42, Evangelical Christian 18
106: Deiondre Scott (CLEW) over (ECS) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Jahiree Wilson (CLEW) over (ECS) (For.) 132: Kevontai Jerry (CLEW) over (ECS) (For.) 138: Caleb Boyer (CLEW) over (ECS) (For.) 145: Jesus Fonseca (CLEW) over (ECS) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Kaleb Davis (ECS) over Isaac Martinez (CLEW) (Fall 3:00) 170: Chandler Bitting (ECS) over Hisham Ramadan (CLEW) (Fall 5:00) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Eduardo Fox (CLEW) over Dillon Nelson (ECS) (Fall 0:55) 220: Shakur Gibbons (CLEW) over (ECS) (For.) 285: Noah Lynch (ECS) over Wisam Ramadan (CLEW) (Fall 3:00)

SW Florida Christian 36, Evangelical Christian 12
170: Nate Bosman (SFCA) over Chandler Bitting (ECS) (Fall 0:39) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Dillon Nelson (ECS) over (SFCA) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over Noah Lynch (ECS) (Fall 0:24) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: James Magsig (SFCA) over (ECS) (For.) 126: Matthew Stevens (SFCA) over (ECS) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Anthony Miller (SFCA) over (ECS) (For.) 145: Daniel Perez (SFCA) over (ECS) (For.) 152: Kaleb Davis (ECS) over (SFCA) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit

LaBelle 33, SW Florida Christian 18
195: Austin Bell (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 220: Leland Wilson (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over Alejandro Abrego (LABE) (Fall 0:35) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Zach Mann (LABE) over James Magsig (SFCA) (Fall 0:21) 126: Matthew Stevens (SFCA) over (LABE) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Jose Coronado (LABE) over Anthony Miller (SFCA) (Fall 1:16) 145: Damien Krakower (LABE) over (SFCA) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Double Forfeit 170: Terry Revels (LABE) over (SFCA) (Dec 11-4) 182: Nate Bosman (SFCA) over Michael Stevens (LABE) (Fall 0:30)

Lemon Bay 75, SW Florida Christian 6
106: Bryce Taranto (LEBA) over (SFCA) (For.) 113: Jacob Labell (LEBA) over (SFCA) (For.) 120: Albert Werden (LEBA) over James Magsig (SFCA) (Fall 0:47) 126: Tyler Brady (LEBA) over Matthew Stevens (SFCA) (Fall 1:14) 132: Micah Filizetti (LEBA) over (SFCA) (For.) 138: Tripp Lytle (LEBA) over Anthony Miller (SFCA) (Fall 0:46) 145: Derick Dagg (LEBA) over (SFCA) (For.) 152: Marshall Locke (LEBA) over (SFCA) (For.) 160: Dimitri Saaby (LEBA) over (SFCA) (For.) 170: Payton Binns (LEBA) over Nate Bosman (SFCA) (Dec 4-0) 182: Marc Towers (LEBA) over (SFCA) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Brock Lavallee (LEBA) over (SFCA) (For.) 285: Michael Moralles (LEBA) over Collin Duncan (SFCA) (Fall 1:34)

At Jupiter
North Conference Duals

1. Jupiter (5-0): Jupiter 57, Suncoast 15; Jupiter 78, Dwyer 6; Jupiter 51, Gardens 30; Jupiter 84, Cardinal Newman 0; Jupiter 1, Palm Beach Lakes 0
2. Palm Beach Gardens (4-1): Gardens 1, Lakes 0; Gardens 60, Suncoast 12; Gardens 60, Dwyer 6; Gardens 72, Newman 6
3. Suncoast (3-2): Suncoast 54, Newman 12; Suncoast 1, Lakes 0; Suncoast 48, Dwyer 18
4. Cardinal Newman (2-3): Newman 36, Dwyer 30; Newman 1, Lakes 0
5. Dwyer (1-4): Dwyer 1, Lakes 0
6. Palm Beach Lakes (0-5)

Suncoast 54, Cardinal Newman 12
106: Double Forfeit 113: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over olivia Gish (CANE) (Fall 1:05) 120: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over Daniel Dutton (CANE) (Fall 1:53) 132: Zack Mattox (CANE) over (SUNC) (For.) 138: Omar Davis (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.) 145: Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) over Sebaticn Henkel (CANE) (Fall 0:51) 152: Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.) 160: Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) over Michael Erickson (CANE) (Fall 1:28) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Julian Rincon (SUNC) over Jaydon Hood (CANE) (Fall 1:47) 195: Michael Mee (CANE) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Malikhai McGraw (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.)

Jupiter 57, Suncoast 15
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over Ethan Carpenter (JUPI) (Fall 3:14) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over David Colton (JUPI) (Fall 5:18) 120: Marco Mirabella (JUPI) over Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 0:30) 126: Louis Centi (JUPI) over Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 1:19) 132: Luke Forehand (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 138: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Dillon Hoefler (JUPI) (Dec 6-2) 145: Daniel Gore (JUPI) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Dec 8-7) 152: Liam Trent (JUPI) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 2:49) 160: Robert Preisendorf (JUPI) over Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) (Fall 2:47) 170: Jaqwayvieous Jones (JUPI) over Julian Rincon (SUNC) (Dec 10-7) 182: Noah Carpenter (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 195: Jordi Perez (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Dylan Kerestes (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Armand Muniz (JUPI) over Teo Richards (SUNC) (Dec 4-1)

Palm Beach Gardens 60, Suncoast 12
106: Jack bishop (PBG) over Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) (Fall 5:17) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over Dillan Erickson (PBG) (Fall 1:53) 120: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over jeremy Tribble (PBG) (Fall 1:48) 126: ryan feinberg (PBG) over Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 1:48) 132: william george (PBG) over Tyrese Davis (SUNC) (Inj. [time]) 138: Carson Dombrowski (PBG) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 0:30) 145: Ian Schiess (PBG) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 2:30) 152: Bakr Khaleel (PBG) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 1:00) 160: jason quesada (PBG) over Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) (Fall 1:01) 170: cambronne schilby (PBG) over Julian Rincon (SUNC) (Fall 0:42) 182: guerson dictant (PBG) over (SUNC) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: zachary Pierre louis (PBG) over Malikhai McGraw (SUNC) (Fall 1:08)

Suncoast 66, Palm Beach Lakes 0
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 120: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 132: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 138: Omar Davis (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 145: Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 152: Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 160: Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 170: Julian Rincon (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Malikhai McGraw (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.)

Suncoast 48, Dwyer 18
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over Marco Alessio (WTD) (Fall 1:56) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 120: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over Andrew Carbone (WTD) (Fall 1:42) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 132: Nicholas Carrano (WTD) over (SUNC) (For.) 138: Xander Crow (WTD) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 3:00) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Lenny Charles (WTD) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 1:20) 160: Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 170: Oscar Gutierrez (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 182: Julian Rincon (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Malikhai McGraw (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.)

At Winter Garden
Apopka 42, West Orange 30
(first match at 160)
106: Daniel Perez (WO) fft; 113: Jacen McMath (A) p. Anthony Morales 1:02; 120: Isaiah Petite (A) fft; 126: Devin Daniels (A) fft; 132: Preston Barber (WO) dec. Benjamin Belizaire 11-6; 138: Dwight Parker (A) p. Isaiah Howard 2:35; 145: Jeremiah Simpson (A) p. Daniel Raynor 1:26; 152: Roody Edouard (A) p. Andrew Barrios 1:56; 160: Michael Nepywoda (WO) p. Shahon Walker 3:54; 170: Keyshon Talley (A) d. Shane Kelly 10-5; 182: Kendrik Koller (A) p. Darius Palmer 3:25; 195: Matthew Simms (A) d. Paul Attwood 7-0; 220: Kelton Law (WO) p. Curtis Spivey 1:25; 285: Maximillian Konters (WO) dec. Tobarious Guice-Jackson 8-3.

At Ocoee
Lake Howell 45, Ocoee 36
106: Jamari Brown (O) p. Ethan Ivy; 113: Angel Giraldo (LH) p. Luis Silva; 120: Luis Pasarell (LH) p. Michael Blackburn; 126: Trinton Hagins (O) fft; 132: Micah Hamilton (LH) p. Dylan Gregory; 138: Tyler Nelson (O) fft; 145: Dariel Garcia (LH) p. Pedro Brito; 152: Fate Currier (LH) p. Jacob Labonte; 160: Denzel Campbell (LH) p. David Rocher; 170: Elvis Meija (LH) p. Lazano Devega-Meyers; 182: David Ortiz (O) fft; 195: Steven Blakeslee (O) fft; 220: Daniel Stadig (LH) md. Troy Turner 10-2; 285: Jason Williams (O) p. Garrett Tipton.

At Deltona
Atlantic 58, Pine Ridge 27
106: Clayton Keebler (PR) fft; 113: Azizbek Rustamiy (A) md. Sean McNeil 15-3; 120: Brady Bowles (A) p. Dujuana Davis 1:31; 126: Zaire Laloo (A) p. Clayton Wilks 0:35; 132: Austin Novak (PR) p. Jeremiah Epps 0:35; 138: Giovanni Perez (PR) fft; 145: Tim Rideout (A) p. Andre Williams 0:57; 152: Landon Coleman (A) fft; 160: Gabriel Laureano (PR) d. Clinton Rayburn 8-2; 170: Christian Henry (A) p. Dylen Oglesby 0:58; 182: Zach Jordan (A) p. Kyle Stillwell 1:14; 195: Nicholas Dono (A) fft; 220: Ronald Shaw (PR) p. David Castro 3:38; 285: Vernon Hamilton (A) p. Tristen Payne 1:48.

At Tampa
Chamberlain 36, Alonso 33
106: Double fft; 113: Jordan King (C) p. Alex Dary 4:37; 120: Arami Rodriguez (C) p. Daniel DeJesus 2:25; 126: Life Johnson (A) p. Zackary Manning 1:05; 132: Logan Ebenhoeh (A) p. Jonathan Vasquez 1:31; 138: Ruben Mercado (A) fft; 145: Derek Orca-Ramilo (A) p. Jonah Roa 1:51; 152: Murad Jones (C) p. Kris Vo 4:25; 160: Brandon Ramirez (C) p. Anthony Keene 0:59; 170: Marco Echervarria (C) p. Byron Johnson 1:34; 182: Isaiah Lee (C) d. Chris Echaveria 11-9; 195: Josh Maisonet (A) p. Jose Cervera 2:33; 220: Michael Sarlabous (A) fft; 285: Earnest Johnson (C) p. Ashton Diggs (A) 1:19.

King 36, Jefferson 33
106: Elliot King (KING) over Elijah Robinson (JESR) (Dec 11-5) 113: Roheed Popalzai (KING) over Joshua Alicea (JESR) (Dec 12-8) 120: Deondre Prentice (KING) over (JESR) (For.) 126: Brian Mas (JESR) over John Runion (KING) (Fall 5:59) 132: Alejandro Mas (JESR) over Cameron Williams (KING) (Dec 10-3) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Yohe Mbuyu (KING) over Jonathan Perez (JESR) (Fall 1:20) 152: Jah Phillips (JESR) over Matthew Knoll (KING) (Fall 1:17) 160: Nathan Flores (JESR) over (KING) (For.) 170: Damiani Castro (JESR) over (KING) (For.) 182: Latrell Cobb (KING) over David Rich (JESR) (Fall 3:01) 195: Jose Pedreira (JESR) over (KING) (For.) 220: Peter O`Brien (KING) over (JESR) (For.) 285: Scott Buksbaum (KING) over Daniel Romero (JESR) (Fall 1:20)

Tampa Freedom 54, Wharton 24
106: Brendan Wilson (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 113: Ryan Bennett (WHAR) over Nathan Resio (FRTA) (Fall 5:03) 120: Blake Schroyer (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 126: Nicholas Daniel (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 132: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 138: Zion Factora (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Jerry Miller (FRTA) over Bryce Meadows (WHAR) (Fall 4:17) 160: Alex Kiester (FRTA) over Gabriel Schroeder (WHAR) (Fall 2:59) 170: Luis Cortes (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 182: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Jonathon Gomez (WHAR) over Kenny Young (FRTA) (Fall 0:38) 220: Tyler Paton (FRTA) over (WHAR) (For.) 285: Jaden Vilvert (WHAR) over (FRTA) (For.)

At Melbourne
Melbourne 54, Viera 28
106: Connor Bechtol (M) fft; 113: Andrew Pinzon (V) fft; 120: Micah Faxon (M) p. Ryken Torgerson; 126: Lou Fox (V) md. Hunter Coley (M); 132: Dylan Berry (V) fft; 138: Noah Alvarez (M) fft; 145: Gavin Layne (M) fft; 152: Chase Carl (M) p. Wayne Brasco; 160: Charles Galluscio (M) p. Gavin Arevalos; 170: Luke Fields (M) p. Wesley Whitson; 182: Tony Arevalos (V) p. Austin Fisher; 195: Joe Fields (M) p. Kristopher Garcilaza; 220: Jordan Consillio (M) p. Andrew Saraka; 285: Giovanni Allen (V) p. Nathaniel Bryant.

At Ocala
Forest Quad

Lecanto 42, First Baptist Christian 30
138: Ashton Thayer (LECA) over (FBCA) (For.) 145: Cy Mendez (LECA) over Zayne Smith (FBCA) (Fall 1:57) 152: Michael Olson (LECA) over (FBCA) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Daryin Newsom (FBCA) over (LECA) (For.) 182: Daniel DiMillo (FBCA) over (LECA) (For.) 195: Dakota Rood (LECA) over Nick Varol (FBCA) (Fall 5:49) 220: James Griffin (FBCA) over Nilo Vicari (LECA) (Fall 0:44) 285: Justin Bratcher (FBCA) over (LECA) (For.) 106: Miles Cunningham (LECA) over Levi Campbell (FBCA) (Fall 0:14) 113: Christian Cruz (LECA) over (FBCA) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: John Spears (FBCA) over Vance Ruiz (LECA) (Fall 3:54) 132: Josh Wiseman (LECA) over (FBCA) (For.)

Forest 54, First Baptist Christian 24
145: Tyrone O`Neal (FOOC) over Zayne Smith (FBCA) (Fall 0:53) 152: Gyron Finnie (FOOC) over (FBCA) (For.) 160: Cody Ballard (FOOC) over (FBCA) (For.) 170: Daryin Newsom (FBCA) over ANTHONY KURZ (FOOC) (Fall 0:36) 182: Devonte Walker (FOOC) over Daniel DiMillo (FBCA) (Fall 1:18) 195: Nick Varol (FBCA) over Cameron Hisey (FOOC) (Fall 2:23) 220: James Griffin (FBCA) over Ryan O`Donell (FOOC) (Fall 0:43) 285: Jarad Nichols (FOOC) over Justin Bratcher (FBCA) (Fall 0:26) 106: Levi Campbell (FBCA) over Nicholas Stua (FOOC) (Fall 1:39) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Kyler Walker (FOOC) over (FBCA) (For.) 126: JACOB WILCOX (FOOC) over John Spears (FBCA) (Fall 2:33) 132: RYAN ALBRIGHT (FOOC) over (FBCA) (For.) 138: Steven Holmes (FOOC) over (FBCA) (For.)

Lake Weir 33, First Baptist Christian 24
145: Christian Roman (LAWE) over Zayne Smith (FBCA) (Fall 0:56) 152: Kiwane Vereen (LAWE) over (FBCA) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Joshua Santana (LAWE) over Daryin Newsom (FBCA) (Dec 12-6) 182: Daniel DiMillo (FBCA) over (LAWE) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Trey Petro (LAWE) over James Griffin (FBCA) (Fall 3:14) 285: Cameron Carr (LAWE) over Justin Bratcher (FBCA) (Fall 0:27) 106: Levi Campbell (FBCA) over (LAWE) (For.) 113: Gregory Piccola (LAWE) over (FBCA) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Peter Hopfe (FBCA) over (LAWE) (For.) 132: John Spears (FBCA) over Stephen Johnson (LAWE) (Fall 3:11) 138: Double Forfeit

West Port 72, First Baptist Christian 12
106: Ketsyaris Bracetty (WEPO) over Levi Campbell (FBCA) (Fall 1:14) 113: Zia Dodge (WEPO) over (FBCA) (For.) 120: Tyler Esposito (WEPO) over (FBCA) (For.) 126: Peter Hopfe (FBCA) over (WEPO) (For.) 132: Aspen Dodge (WEPO) over John Spears (FBCA) (Fall 1:04) 138: Myles DeFrancisco (WEPO) over (FBCA) (For.) 145: Jonathan Rodriguez (WEPO) over Zayne Smith (FBCA) (Fall 0:47) 152: Samuel Guess (WEPO) over (FBCA) (For.) 160: Dalton Heck (WEPO) over (FBCA) (For.) 170: Ricky Hernandez (WEPO) over Daryin Newsom (FBCA) (Fall 5:04) 182: Emillio Herrera (WEPO) over Daniel DiMillo (FBCA) (Fall 0:49) 195: Nicholas Slater (WEPO) over Nick Varol (FBCA) (Fall 2:32) 220: James Griffin (FBCA) over Javier Torres (WEPO) (Fall 0:32) 285: Dawson Guthrie (WEPO) over Justin Bratcher (FBCA) (Fall 0:15)

Scores:
Riverdale 71, Island Coast 0
Dr Phillips 54, Oak Ridge 22
Dr Phillips 44, Jones 32
Jones 36, Oak Ridge 30
Fort Lauderdale 43, South Broward 36
Spoto 42, Lennard 12

Tuesday, December 12

At Fort Myers
2A-District 11 Duals

Semifinal
Riverdale 72, Ida Baker 10
106: Jacob Bennett (RIV) p. Alexandra Finelli); 113: Jonathan Howard (RIV) p. Brandon Caride; 120: Nestor Echevarria (RIV) p. Savonnah Devoucoux; 126: Tajh Clayton (RIV) p. Kai Shelton; 132: Jacob More (RIV) p. Westin Meier; 138: Coleby Barnes (RIV) p. Darin Gobey; 145: Nicolas Rodriguez (RIV) p. Jesse Sester; 152: Justin Shelton (IB) md. Dawson Cluck; 160: Zachary Lovell (IB) p. Victor Perez; 170: Caleb Van Helden (RIV) p. Cohl Croy; 182: Derick Sapp (RIV) p. Angel Alverio; 195: Darius Parker (RIV) p. John Pascuale; 220: Jacob Stanbro (RIV) p. Joseph Wright; 285: TJ Barfield (RIV) fft.

Final
Riverdale 66, North Fort Myers 15
106: Caleb Massari (NFM) p. Jacob Bennett; 113: Chris Brown (NFM) p. Jonathan Howard; 120: Nestor Echevarria (RIV) p. Gage Foster; 126: Tajh Clayton (RIV) p. Eric Zinn; 132: Jacob More (RIV) p. Jorge Maldonado; 138: Chance Gagneur (RIV) p. Jade Ciganek; 145: Coleby Barnes (RIV) p. Bryce Castillo; 152: Nicholas Rodriguez (RIV) p. (NFM); 160: Austin Solomon (RIV) p. Chester Harley; 170: Caleb Van Helden (RIV) p. Michael Chase; 182: Derick Sapp (RIV) p. Adam Gross; 195: Darius Parker (RIV) p. (NFM); 220: Jacob Stanbro (RIV) p. (NFM); 285: Adolphus Taylor (NFM) dec. TJ Barfield.

At Okeechobee
2A-District 14 Duals

Jensen Beach 72, Okeechobee 12
106: Nick Davenport (JB) p. Gabriel Brown :30; 113: Kenny Hauck (JB) p. Felix Brege 2:50; 120: Luke Sopotnick (JB) p. Chris Canning; 126: Jacob Myers (OK) fft; 132: Wyatt Kirkham (JB) p. Cody Deloney 2:50; 138: Jake Tuschman (JB) p. Shawn Pernod; 145: Caelin Cascione (JB) p. Hunter Wagner 3:24; 152: Chris Williams (JB) p. Justin Robertson :42; 160: Andrew Burnette (JB) p. Travis McKenna 5:56; 170: Jack Sopotnick (JB) p. Lloyd Herron 3:58; 182: Blake Wiswell (JB) p. Alex Armstrong :25; 195: Chad Nix (JB) fft; 220: Sean Fitzgerald (JB) p. Todd Addington; 285: Justin Drawdy (O) fft.

At Cardinal Gibbons
1A-District 14 Duals

Championship: Cardinal Gibbons 55, Coral Springs Charter 16

At Key West
1A-District 16 Duals

Round-robin standings: 1. Key West 3-0. 2. Pinecrest Prep 2-1. 3. Westminster Christian 1-2. 4. Coral Shores 0-3. Key West scores: Key West 60, Pinecrest Prep 21; Key West 78, Coral Shores 0; Key West 57, Westminster Christian 24

At Viera
Eau Gallie 66 Viera 15
106: Gabriel Alonso (EG) p. Samantha Perez 1:22; 113: Riley Benninger (EG) p. Andrew Pinzon 2:39; 120: Ryken Torgerson (V) fft; 126: Weston Blalock (EG) p. Lou Fox, 3:33; 132: Thomas Starling (EG) p. Dylan Berry 1:35; 138: Dylan Wood (EG) fft; 145 Jacob Wright (EG) p. John Banks 1:12; 152: James Armstrong (EG) p. Wayne Brasco :30; 160: Josh Randal (EG) p. Gavin Arevalos (V) :59; 170: Kyle Brooks (EG) p. Wesley Whitson :57; 182: Logan Rhodes (EG) p. Tommy Arevalos 4:37; 195: Double fft; 220: Andrew Saraka (V) p. Jonathan Quintela 1:36; 285: Giovanni Allen (V) d. Ian Cordaro, 5-2.

At Tampa
Gaither 36, Jefferson 30
106: Tyler Rafsky (GAIT) over Elijah Robinson (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 113: James Simpson (GAIT) over Joshua Alicea (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Seth Singletary (GAIT) over Nathan Mercado (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 132: Alejandro Mas (JESR) over Justin Davila (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jacob Luna (GAIT) over Jonathan Perez (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Jah Phillips (JESR) over Isaiah Miles (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 160: Nathan Flores (JESR) over (GAIT) (For.) 170: Damiani Castro (JESR) over Eliu Reyes (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 182: Hunter Thompson (GAIT) over David Rich (JESR) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jose Pedreira (JESR) over (GAIT) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Zac Johnson (GAIT) over (JESR) (For.)

At Coral Gables
Coral Gables 81, Ronald Reagan/Doral 0
106: Jorge Gutierrez (COGA) over (RRD) (For.) 113: David Mora (COGA) over (RRD) (For.) 120: Braulio Quintana (COGA) over (RRD) (Fall 0:00) 126: Leandro Sierra (COGA) over Hung Gu (RRD) (Fall 0:00) 132: Angel Perez (COGA) over (RRD) (For.) 138: Klever Vargas (COGA) over (RRD) (For.) 145: Joseph Arroliga (COGA) over (RRD) (Fall 0:00) 152: Samuel Pena (COGA) over Diego Delgado (RRD) (Fall 0:00) 160: Kevoun Stewart (COGA) over Gianni Cabrera (RRD) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jeremy Anderson (COGA) over Johan Susa (RRD) (Fall 0:00) 182: Luis Benatti (COGA) over Juan Sanchez (RRD) (Fall 0:00) 195: Victor Hernandez (COGA) over (RRD) (For.) 220: Jose Gonzalez (COGA) over (RRD) (For.) 285: Brandon Martinez (COGA) over George Ariza (RRD) (Dec 4-2)

At Pembroke Pines
South Plantation 42, Boyd Anderson 15
106: Double fft; 113: Double fft; 120: Double fft; 126: Double fft; 132: Quinteen Jean (BA) p. Devin Foster 0:33; 138: Darius Miller (BA) p. Edwin Pericles 1:10; 145: Chris Sera (SP) fft; 152: Austin Eason (SP) fft; 160: Justin Racine (SP) fft; 170: Francisco Fonseca (SP) p. Virgil Mckaskill; 182: Frank Arlo (SP) fft; 195: Elijah Wood (SP) fft; 220: Devin Taylor (SP) p. Kervin Charles 2:45; 285: Travis McPherson (BA) dec. Jayce Collins 11-5.

West Broward 48, Boyd Anderson 15
106: Jon Castano (WB) fft; 113: Anthony Amadeo (WB) fft; 120: Double fft; 126: Lukas Orozzo (WB) fft; 132: Bryan Vidal (WB) p. Quinteen Jean 1:42; 138: Darius Miller (BA) dec. Thomas Ikner 17-11; 145: Josh Gonzalez (WB) fft; 152: Roman Ameigeiras (WB) fft; 160: David Prada (WB) fft; 170: Agustin Ameigeiras (WB) p. Virgil Mcaskill 1:00; 182: Seth Rivera (WB) fft; 195: Double fft; 220: Kervin Charles (BA) fft; 285: Travis McPherson (BA) fft.

South Planation 37, West Broward 36
106: Jon Castano (WB) fft; 113: Anthony Amadeo (WB) p. Jayson Perez 1:45; 120: Double fft; 126: Devin Foster (SP) md. Lukas Orozzo 9-0; 132: Bryan Vidal (WB) p. David Hernandez 1:59; 138: Thomas Ikner (WB) p. Edwin Pericles 1:26; 145: Joshua Gonzalez (WB) p. Chris Sera 1:00; 152: Austin Eason (SP) p. Roman Ameigeiras 1:53; 160: Justin Racine (SP) dec. David Prada 9-8; 170: Agustin Ameigeiras (WB) p. Francisco Fonseca 5:26; 182: Frank Arlo (SP) p. Seth Rivera 5:40; 195: Elijah Wood (SP) fft; 220: Devin Taylor (SP) fft; 285: Jayce Collins (SP) fft.

Scores:
Colonial 33, The First Academy 24
Lake Mary 60, Edgewater 18
Hialeah-Mater Lakes 39, Dr. Krop 33

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: