Week 7

NOTE: Names as provided.

 

Friday-Saturday, January 12-13

At Cypress Bay
Battle at the Bay

Jensen Beach (9-0): Jensen Beach 78, Ft. Lauderdale 0; Jensen Beach 68, Western 11; Jensen Beach 69, Nova 12; Jensen Beach 59; St. Thomas 18; Jensen Beach 78, Miramar 0; Jensen Beach 73, Cooper City 6; Jensen Beach 66, Coral Springs Charter 9; Jensen Beach 51, Somerset 27; Jensen Beach 40, Cardinal Gibbons 39 Criteria

Olympic Heights (9-0): Olympic Heights 77, Miramar 6; Olympic Heights 35, Cypress Bay 18; Olympic Heights 70, Braddock 12; Olympic Heights 35, Cardinal Gibbons 34; Olympic Heights 78, McArthur 6; Olympic Heights 66, Mater Lakes 12; Olympic Heights 78, Everglades 3; Olympic Heights 84, Doral 0; Olympic Heights 57, Somerset 22

Somerset (7-2): Somerset 59, Ft. Lauderdale 22; Somerset 77, Miramar 6; Somerset 58, St. Thomas 23; Somerset 58, Coral Springs Charter 18; Somerset 61, Western 6; Somerset 68, Nova 12; Somerset 57, Cooper City 17

Cardinal Gibbons (6-2): Cardinal Gibbons 76, Doral 6; Cardinal Gibbons 56, Cypress Bay 18; Cardinal Gibbons 72, Braddock 12; Cardinal Gibbons 68, Eveglades 12; Cardinal Gibbons 43, Mater Lakes 29; Cardinal Gibbons 54, McArthur 30

St. Thomas (7-2): St. Thomas 39, Cypress Bay 33; St. Thomas 66, Miramar 9; St. Thomas 48, Coral Springs Charter 26; St. Thomas 46, Ft. Lauderdale 38; St. Thomas 48, Western 33; St. Thomas 41, Mater Lakes 27

Mater Lakes (5-4): Mater Lakes 36, Cypress Bay 35; Mater Lakes 68, Doral 6; Mater Lakes 66, McArthur 12; Mater Lakes 40, Everglades 32; Mater Lakes 42, Braddock 36

Cypress Bay (5-4): Cypress Bay 74, Doral 12; Cypress Bay 78, Everglades 6; Cypress Bay 66, Braddock 18; Cypress Bay 60, Mcarthur 24; Cypress Bay 53, Cooper City 24

Cooper City (6-3): Cooper City 31, Doral 24; Cooper City 54, Miramar 12; Cooper City 35, Coral Springs Charter 33; Cooper City 43, Nova 42 Criteria; Cooper City 53, Western 18; Cooper City 40, Ft. Lauderdale 39

Nova (5-4): Nova 48, McArthur 36; Nova, 60, Ft. Lauderdale 6; Nova 66, Western 18; Nova 66, Miramar 18; Nova 48, Braddock 36

Fort Lauderdale (4-5): Fort Lauderdale 51, Miramar 30; Fort Lauderdale 42, Coral Springs Charter 39; Fort Lauderdale 48, Western 30; Fort Lauderdale 52, McArthur 24

Coral Springs Charter (4-5): Coral Springs Charter 42, Western 27; Coral Springs Charter 53, Miramar 12; Coral Springs Charter 39, Nova 36; Coral Springs Charter 47, Doral 12

Braddock (3-6): Braddock 63, Doral 3; Braddock 39, McArthur 21; Braddock 48, Everglades 30

McArthur (2-7): McArthur 42, Everglades 32; McArthur 48, Doral 30

Western (1-9): Western 36, Miramar 6

Doral & Miramar (0-9)

St Thomas Aquinas 48, Coral Springs Charter 26
106: Peyton Vargas (CSCS) over Carter Bass (STA) (TF 16-1 3:00) 113: Christian Dass-Claveria (STA) over Keon Taylor (CSCS) (Fall 1:00) 120: Alek Chitty (CSCS) over Frank Messina (STA) (Fall 1:30) 126: Michael Sarron (CSCS) over Rowan Gilbert (STA) (Inj. [time]) 132: Andrew Caddy (STA) over (CSCS) (For.) 138: Terrell Taylor (CSCS) over Skyler Hall (STA) (Fall 0:33) 145: Niko Chitty (CSCS) over Vinny Sessa (STA) (Dec 14-11) 152: Grant Aronoff (STA) over Jordan Taylor (CSCS) (Fall 1:32) 160: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over Santiago Sanchez (CSCS) (Fall 0:46) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Michael Moss (STA) over (CSCS) (For.) 195: Noah Lusk (STA) over Ryan Muniz (CSCS) (Fall 0:46) 220: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over (CSCS) (For.) 285: John Pope (STA) over (CSCS) (For.)

St Thomas Aquinas 48, Cooper City 33
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Harrison Long (STA) (Fall 1:48) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over (STA) (For.) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over Frank Messina (STA) (Fall 1:10) 126: Nick Patregnani (STA) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 1:19) 132: Austin Threlkeld (STA) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 0:59) 138: Alejandro Vera (COCI) over Kade Wehby (STA) (Fall 0:31) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over Major Threlkeld (STA) (Dec 9-5) 152: Grant Aronoff (STA) over Seth Kennedy (COCI) (Fall 0:42) 160: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over Michael Gillett (COCI) (Fall 3:52) 170: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over (STA) (For.) 182: Michael Moss (STA) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Noah Lusk (STA) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over (COCI) (For.) 285: John Pope (STA) over (COCI) (For.)

St Thomas Aquinas 41, Cypress Bay 33
106: Harrison Long (STA) over Nicolas Huey (CYBA) (Fall 1:06) 113: Santiage Portilla (CYBA) over Christian Dass-Claveria (STA) (Fall 0:18) 120: Frank Messina (STA) over Sebastian Mojica (CYBA) (Fall 5:49) 126: Nick Patregnani (STA) over Otmaro Torrealba (CYBA) (Fall 1:09) 132: Edward Punzalan (CYBA) over Austin Threlkeld (STA) (Dec 9-6) 138: Major Threlkeld (STA) over Erik Rodriguez (CYBA) (TF 16-1 2:00) 145: Vinny Sessa (STA) over Zachary Brill (CYBA) (Fall 1:12) 152: Grant Aronoff (STA) over Antonio Tagliatti (CYBA) (Fall 0:51) 160: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over Thomas Spurlock (CYBA) (Dec 5-2) 170: Simon Jee (CYBA) over (STA) (For.) 182: Jonathan Tariche (CYBA) over (STA) (For.) 195: Noah Lusk (STA) over Christian Deluna (CYBA) (Dec 7-4) 220: Matthew Toribio (CYBA) over Anthony Mingarelli (STA) (Fall 0:44) 285: Robert Graham (CYBA) over John Pope (STA) (Fall 3:41)

St Thomas Aquinas 66, Miramar 9
106: Carter Bass (STA) over (MIRA) (For.) 113: Teondre Lemon (MIRA) over Harrison Long (STA) (Dec 5-2) 120: Tyrell Taylor (MIRA) over Ronald Laudone (STA) (Fall 1:55) 126: Rowan Gilbert (STA) over Thyler Labranche (MIRA) (Fall 0:13) 132: Austin Threlkeld (STA) over (MIRA) (For.) 138: Kade Wehby (STA) over Tommy Ferreia (MIRA) (Fall 3:05) 145: Skyler Hall (STA) over Joe Louis (MIRA) (Fall 3:19) 152: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over (MIRA) (For.) 160: Patrick Defreitas (STA) over (MIRA) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Michael Moss (STA) over (MIRA) (For.) 195: Noah Lusk (STA) over (MIRA) (For.) 220: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over (MIRA) (For.) 285: John Pope (STA) over La`Darius Bolden (MIRA) (Fall 2:10)

Somerset 59, St Thomas Aquinas 23
106: Chase Gillis (SOME) over Carter Bass (STA) (Fall 1:02) 113: Edward Quirch (SOME) over Harrison Long (STA) (Fall 4:51) 120: Skyler Caban (SOME) over Frank Messina (STA) (TF 21-6 5:00) 126: Ramiro Mosquera (SOME) over Nick Patregnani (STA) (Fall 4:45) 132: JSU Perez (SOME) over Austin Threlkeld (STA) (Fall 2:54) 138: Vinny Sessa (STA) over Darian Estevez (SOME) (TF 15-0 4:00) 145: Grant Aronoff (STA) over (SOME) (For.) 152: Daniel Valledor (SOME) over Gianni Guerriero (STA) (Fall 2:45) 160: Patrick Defreitas (STA) over Caleb Casas (SOME) (Inj. [time]) 170: Darwin Diaz (SOME) over (STA) (For.) 182: Darian Diaz (SOME) over (STA) (For.) 195: Nicholas Benton (SOME) over Noah Lusk (STA) (Fall 1:02) 220: Lynden Clarke (SOME) over Anthony Mingarelli (STA) (Fall 0:39) 285: John Pope (STA) over (SOME) (For.)

Jensen Beach 59, St Thomas Aquinas 18
106: Nick Davenport (JEBE) over Harrison Long (STA) (Fall 1:33) 113: Bransen Byrd (JEBE) over (STA) (For.) 120: Kenny Hauck (JEBE) over Frank Messina (STA) (Fall 0:33) 126: Luke Sopotnick (JEBE) over Nick Patregnani (STA) (Fall 1:31) 132: Wyatt Kirkham (JEBE) over Rowan Gilbert (STA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Vinny Sessa (STA) over Jake Tuschman (JEBE) (Dec 6-1) 145: Grant Aronoff (STA) over Terrance Dore (JEBE) (Fall 1:30) 152: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over Chris Williams (JEBE) (Dec 7-2) 160: Hayden Zehe (JEBE) over Patrick Defreitas (STA) (TF 17-0 0:00) 170: Jack Sopotnick (JEBE) over (STA) (For.) 182: Blake Wiswell (JEBE) over (STA) (For.) 195: Chad Nix (JEBE) over Noah Lusk (STA) (Fall 1:46) 220: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over Sean Fitzgerald (JEBE) (Fall 3:44) 285: Jeret Harvey (JEBE) over John Pope (STA) (Fall 1:13)

St Thomas Aquinas 57, Nova 24
106: Carter Bass (STA) over (NOVA) (For.) 113: Harrison Long (STA) over (NOVA) (For.) 120: MICHAEL DESIR (NOVA) over Frank Messina (STA) (Fall 0:52) 126: Whinston Perez (NOVA) over Nick Patregnani (STA) (Fall 2:20) 132: Austin Threlkeld (STA) over TOMMY ALARI (NOVA) (Fall 1:36) 138: Major Threlkeld (STA) over NICHOLAS NOVEMBRE (NOVA) (Fall 2:29) 145: Skyler Hall (STA) over QUINCY SHERWOOD (NOVA) (Fall 5:19) 152: Grant Aronoff (STA) over TYREE DOUGLAS (NOVA) (Fall 0:22) 160: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over NICKLAUS MULDROW (NOVA) (Fall 1:52) 170: JOSH SIFF (NOVA) over (STA) (For.) 182: CAREY ALLEN (NOVA) over Michael Moss (STA) (For.) 195: Noah Lusk (STA) over BRYCE ROBINSON (NOVA) (SV-1 10-8) 220: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over BRANDON LUNA (NOVA) (Fall 4:00) 285: John Pope (STA) over BLAISE LUNA (NOVA) (Fall 3:58)

St Thomas Aquinas 48, Western 33
106: Harrison Long (STA) over Tyler Cabral (WEST) (Inj. [time]) 113: Carter Bass (STA) over (WEST) (For.) 120: Shane Raller (WEST) over Ronald Laudone (STA) (Fall 0:33) 126: Chris Peredes (WEST) over Frank Messina (STA) (Dec 7-5) 132: Austin Threlkeld (STA) over (WEST) (For.) 138: Alvaro Molina (WEST) over Skyler Hall (STA) (Fall 0:28) 145: Jeremy Weber (WEST) over Kade Wehby (STA) (Fall 1:56) 152: Grant Aronoff (STA) over (WEST) (For.) 160: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over (WEST) (For.) 170: James Rotger (WEST) over (STA) (For.) 182: Michael Moss (STA) over (WEST) (For.) 195: Noah Lusk (STA) over (WEST) (For.) 220: Nicholas Casmass (WEST) over Anthony Mingarelli (STA) (Fall 2:35) 285: John Pope (STA) over (WEST) (For.)

St Thomas Aquinas 45, Mater Lakes Academy 27
106: Harrison Long (STA) over Emanuel Nazo (MLA) (Fall 1:00) 113: Carter Bass (STA) over (MLA) (For.) 120: Arman Lombeshkon (STA) over (MLA) (For.) 126: Nick Patregnani (STA) over (MLA) (For.) 132: Omar Armengol (MLA) over Austin Threlkeld (STA) (Fall 3:33) 138: Rafael Alvarez (MLA) over Major Threlkeld (STA) (Fall 2:33) 145: Vinny Sessa (STA) over Jorge Rodriguez (MLA) (Fall 0:33) 152: Grant Aronoff (STA) over (MLA) (For.) 160: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over Douglas Boutemy (MLA) (Dec 10-4) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Steven Altamirano (MLA) over (STA) (For.) 195: David Alvarez (MLA) over Noah Lusk (STA) (Dec 5-2) 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) over Anthony Mingarelli (STA) (Fall 1:29) 285: John Pope (STA) over Ethan Vergara (MLA) (Fall 1:00)

St Thomas Aquinas 46, Fort Lauderdale 36
106: Carter Bass (STA) over (FOLA) (For.) 113: Harrison Long (STA) over (FOLA) (For.) 120: Frank Messina (STA) over (FOLA) (For.) 126: Nick Patregnani (STA) over (FOLA) (For.) 132: Steven Burress (FOLA) over Andrew Caddy (STA) (Fall 0:52) 138: Major Threlkeld (STA) over Eric Maestres (FOLA) (Fall 5:00) 145: Patrick Dalaille (FOLA) over Skyler Hall (STA) (Fall 1:00) 152: Ryan Sandrin (FOLA) over (STA) (For.) 160: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over Mason Mulka (FOLA) (MD 11-1) 170: Samir Senatus (FOLA) over (STA) (For.) 182: Max Michel (FOLA) over (STA) (For.) 195: Marlon Derilus (FOLA) over Noah Lusk (STA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over Tyrell Chrispin (FOLA) (Fall 0:16) 285: John Pope (STA) over Julian D`orazio (FOLA) (Fall 0:45)

Cooper City 36, Coral Springs Charter 27
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Peyton Vargas (CSCS) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over (CSCS) (For.) 120: Alek Chitty (CSCS) over Nicholas Luna (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Michael Sarron (CSCS) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) over (CSCS) (For.) 138: Alejandro Vera (COCI) over Tyler Vignola (CSCS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Niko Chitty (CSCS) over William McCoy (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Santiago Sanchez (CSCS) over Michael Gillett (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jordan Taylor (CSCS) over Eric Scarbrough (COCI) (Dec 12-6) 170: Cory Cardinelli (COCI) over (CSCS) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Nick Preston (COCI) over (CSCS) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

Cypress Bay 55, Cooper City 24
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Nicolas Huey (CYBA) (Fall 1:00) 113: Santiage Portilla (CYBA) over Jacob Swartz (COCI) (MD 11-1) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over Sebastian Mojica (CYBA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Otmaro Torrealba (CYBA) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Edward Punzalan (CYBA) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Darrion Rodriguez (CYBA) over Alejandro Vera (COCI) (Dec 10-5) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over Zachary Brill (CYBA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Mason Miller (CYBA) over Michael Gillett (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Thomas Spurlock (CYBA) over Seth Kennedy (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over (CYBA) (For.) 182: Jonathan Tariche (CYBA) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Christian Deluna (CYBA) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Matthew Toribio (CYBA) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Robert Graham (CYBA) over (COCI) (Fall 0:00)

Cooper City 60, Doral Academy 18
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Albert Manzini (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over Gavin Roberto (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Dylan Mira (DOAC) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) over Natalia Perez (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 138: Alejandro Vera (COCI) over Daniel Garlin (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over (DOAC) (For.) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over (DOAC) (For.) 160: Nicholas Espinosa (DOAC) over Seth Kennedy (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over (DOAC) (For.) 182: Cory Cardinelli (COCI) over (DOAC) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Nick Preston (COCI) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Alex Pinto (DOAC) over (COCI) (For.)

Cooper City 43, Ft Lauderdale 36
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over (FOLA) (For.) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over (FOLA) (For.) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over (FOLA) (For.) 126: Aref Abdala (COCI) over (FOLA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Steven Burress (FOLA) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Alejandro Vera (COCI) over Eric Maestres (FOLA) (Dec 4-3) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over Patrick Dalaille (FOLA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over Ryan Sandrin (FOLA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over Mason Mulka (FOLA) (Dec 5-1) 170: Samir Senatus (FOLA) over (COCI) (For.) 182: Max Michel (FOLA) over (COCI) (Def.) 195: Marlon Derilus (FOLA) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Tyrell Chrispin (FOLA) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Julian D`orazio (FOLA) over (COCI) (For.) (COCI Tie breaker – Most 1st points 1.00)

Jensen Beach 74, Cooper City 6
106: Nick Davenport (JEBE) over Joseph Riestra (COCI) (MD 14-6) 113: Kenny Hauck (JEBE) over Jacob Swartz (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over (JEBE) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jack Sopotnick (JEBE) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Wyatt Kirkham (JEBE) over Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jake Tuschman (JEBE) over Alejandro Vera (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 145: Caelin Cascione (JEBE) over William McCoy (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chris Williams (JEBE) over Seth Kennedy (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Hayden Zehe (JEBE) over Eric Scarbrough (COCI) (MD 14-4) 170: Luke Sopotnick (JEBE) over (COCI) (For.) 182: Blake Wiswell (JEBE) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Chad Nix (JEBE) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Sean Fitzgerald (JEBE) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Jeret Harvey (JEBE) over (COCI) (For.)

Cooper City 54, Miramar 6
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over (MIRA) (For.) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over Teondre Lemon (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over Tyrell Taylor (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Eric M Young (MIRA) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) over (MIRA) (For.) 138: Alejandro Vera (COCI) over (MIRA) (For.) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over Joe Louis (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Seth Kennedy (COCI) over (MIRA) (For.) 160: Michael Gillett (COCI) over (MIRA) (For.) 170: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over (MIRA) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit

Cooper City 43, Nova 42
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over (NOVA) (For.) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over KESHAUN HARRIS (NOVA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over MICHAEL DESIR (NOVA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Whinston Perez (NOVA) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) over TOMMY ALARI (NOVA) (Fall 0:00) 138: ZACHARY SIFF (NOVA) over Alejandro Vera (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over QUINCY SHERWOOD (NOVA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over TYREE DOUGLAS (NOVA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over NICKLAUS MULDROW (NOVA) (Fall 0:00) 170: JOSH SIFF (NOVA) over (COCI) (For.) 182: CAREY ALLEN (NOVA) over (COCI) (For.) 195: BRYCE ROBINSON (NOVA) over (COCI) (For.) 220: BRANDON LUNA (NOVA) over (COCI) (For.) 285: BLAISE LUNA (NOVA) over (COCI) (Fall 0:00) (COCI Won tie breaker 1.00)

Somerset Academy 51, Cooper City 24
106: Edward Quirch (SOME) over Joseph Riestra (COCI) (Dec 6-5) 113: Skyler Caban (SOME) over Jacob Swartz (COCI) (Dec 8-6) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over (SOME) (For.) 126: Aref Abdala (COCI) over (SOME) (For.) 132: Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) over (SOME) (For.) 138: Darian Estevez (SOME) over Alejandro Vera (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over Daniel Valledor (SOME) (Fall 0:00) 152: Caleb Casas (SOME) over Michael Gillett (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Sean Concepcion (SOME) over Eric Scarbrough (COCI) (Dec 15-8) 170: Darwin Diaz (SOME) over (COCI) (For.) 182: Nicholas Benton (SOME) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Daniel Miranda (SOME) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Lynden Clarke (SOME) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Darrell Russell (SOME) over (COCI) (For.)

Cooper City 53, Western 18
106: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Tyler Cabral (WEST) (TF 17-2 0:00) 113: Jacob Swartz (COCI) over (WEST) (For.) 120: Nicholas Luna (COCI) over Shane Raller (WEST) (Fall 0:00) 126: Chris Peredes (WEST) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Alexander Alazzawi (COCI) over (WEST) (For.) 138: Alvaro Molina (WEST) over Alejandro Vera (COCI) (Fall 0:00) 145: William McCoy (COCI) over Jeremy Weber (WEST) (Fall 0:00) 152: Michael Gillett (COCI) over (WEST) (For.) 160: Seth Kennedy (COCI) over (WEST) (For.) 170: Eric Scarbrough (COCI) over James Rotger (WEST) (Fall 0:00) 182: Cory Cardinelli (COCI) over (WEST) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Nicholas Casmass (WEST) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

Braddock 39, McArthur 21
106: Frank Lopez (BRAD) over DAYAN RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) (Fall 1:23) 113: Hector Zumbado (BRAD) over MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) (Fall 1:50) 120: Norman Mayorga (BRAD) over (MCAR) (For.) 126: EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) over Carlos Irias (BRAD) (Dec 10-6) 132: Armando Irias (BRAD) over BRANDON STEFFA (MCAR) (Fall 1:57) 138: Junior Ruiz (BRAD) over CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) (Dec 10-4) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Ethan Bitter (BRAD) over JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) (Fall 2:22) 160: Carlos Irias (BRAD) over (MCAR) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Double Forfeit 195: TAHJ HOWE (MCAR) over (BRAD) (For.) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over Pedro Espinoza (BRAD) (Fall 0:46) 285: JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) over Mario Lorenzo (BRAD) (Fall 0:54)

Cardinal Gibbons 54, McArthur 30
106: DAYAN RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) over Nicholas Wasselle (CAGI) (Fall 0:52) 113: Jaydon Lee (CAGI) over MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) (Fall 0:53) 120: Jed Huerkamp (CAGI) over (MCAR) (For.) 126: Sazzad Mabud (CAGI) over EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) (Fall 2:55) 132: Louden Devine (CAGI) over (MCAR) (For.) 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over Alex Nieves (CAGI) (Fall 0:49) 145: Jack Limperis (CAGI) over (MCAR) (For.) 152: JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) over Austin Campanile (CAGI) (Fall 1:04) 160: Osani Ley (CAGI) over (MCAR) (For.) 170: Nestor Nunez (CAGI) over MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) (Fall 3:45) 182: KEVIN MAGRINAT (MCAR) over Kai Crull (CAGI) (Fall 0:44) 195: Austin Cooper (CAGI) over TAHJ HOWE (MCAR) (Fall 1:50) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over Karl Mehahoff (CAGI) (Fall 0:50) 285: Devon Roosna (CAGI) over JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) (Fall 1:41)

Cypress Bay 60, McArthur 24
106: MARINE JOSEPHINE (MCAR) over Nicolas Huey (CYBA) (Fall 3:39) 113: Santiage Portilla (CYBA) over SKYLER ABRUSCATI (MCAR) (Fall 0:51) 120: Sebastian Mojica (CYBA) over JESSIKA ROSADO (MCAR) (Fall 2:22) 126: EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) over Otmaro Torrealba (CYBA) (Fall 0:59) 132: Benjamin Ruddy (CYBA) over (MCAR) (For.) 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over Erik Rodriguez (CYBA) (Fall 0:59) 145: Zachary Brill (CYBA) over (MCAR) (For.) 152: JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) over Jared Courson (CYBA) (Fall 3:52) 160: Thomas Spurlock (CYBA) over LYDIA PIERCE (MCAR) (Fall 3:35) 170: Simon Jee (CYBA) over (MCAR) (For.) 182: gabriel Torres (CYBA) over KEVIN MAGRINAT (MCAR) (Fall 1:45) 195: Christian Deluna (CYBA) over DANIER ALVAREZ (MCAR) (Fall 0:22) 220: Matthew Toribio (CYBA) over ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) (Fall 3:28) 285: Robert Graham (CYBA) over JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) (Fall 2:30)

McArthur 48, Doral Academy 30
106: Albert Manzini (DOAC) over MARINE JOSEPHINE (MCAR) (Fall 1:21) 113: SKYLER ABRUSCATI (MCAR) over Julian Montero (DOAC) (Fall 0:13) 120: Gavin Roberto (DOAC) over (MCAR) (For.) 126: Dylan Mira (DOAC) over EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) (Fall 1:46) 132: Natalia Perez (DOAC) over JESSIKA ROSADO (MCAR) (Fall 0:31) 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over Liam Manzanilla (DOAC) (Fall 0:54) 145: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over (MCAR) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) over Nicholas Espinosa (DOAC) (Fall 2:40) 170: MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) over (DOAC) (For.) 182: KEVIN MAGRINAT (MCAR) over (DOAC) (For.) 195: DANIER ALVAREZ (MCAR) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) over Alex Pinto (DOAC) (Fall 0:21)

McArthur 42, Everglades 36
106: DAYAN RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) over (EVER) (For.) 113: Camryn Bharath (EVER) over MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) (Fall 0:55) 120: Double Forfeit 126: EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) over (EVER) (For.) 132: BRANDON STEFFA (MCAR) over (EVER) (For.) 138: Nathan Snyder (EVER) over CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) (Fall 1:15) 145: Alejandro Sanchez (EVER) over (MCAR) (For.) 152: Flavio Demoura (EVER) over (MCAR) (For.) 160: JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) over Ariel Lopez (EVER) (Fall 1:45) 170: Tristan Gibson (EVER) over MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) (Fall 1:05) 182: Kijuan Reid (EVER) over (MCAR) (For.) 195: DANIER ALVAREZ (MCAR) over (EVER) (For.) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over (EVER) (For.) 285: JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) over (EVER) (For.)

Fort Lauderdale 52, McArthur 24
106: DAYAN RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) over (FOLA) (For.) 113: MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) over (FOLA) (For.) 120: JESSIKA ROSADO (MCAR) over (FOLA) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Steven Burress (FOLA) over EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) (Fall 0:30) 138: Eric Maestres (FOLA) over CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) (MD 17-4) 145: Patrick Dalaille (FOLA) over (MCAR) (For.) 152: Ryan Sandrin (FOLA) over (MCAR) (For.) 160: Mason Mulka (FOLA) over (MCAR) (For.) 170: Samir Senatus (FOLA) over MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) (Inj. [time]) 182: Max Michel (FOLA) over KEVIN MAGRINAT (MCAR) (Fall 0:48) 195: Marlon Derilus (FOLA) over TAHJ HOWE (MCAR) (Fall 1:20) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over Tyrell Chrispin (FOLA) (Fall 1:45) 285: Julian D`orazio (FOLA) over JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) (Fall 1:50)

Nova 48, McArthur 36
106: DAYAN RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) over (NOVA) (For.) 113: MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) over KESHAUN HARRIS (NOVA) (Fall 0:45) 120: MICHAEL DESIR (NOVA) over (MCAR) (For.) 126: Whinston Perez (NOVA) over EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) (Fall 2:20) 132: BRANDON STEFFA (MCAR) over NICHOLAS NOVEMBRE (NOVA) (Fall 5:40) 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over ZACHARY SIFF (NOVA) (Fall 0:50) 145: QUINCY SHERWOOD (NOVA) over (MCAR) (For.) 152: TYREE DOUGLAS (NOVA) over (MCAR) (For.) 160: JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) over NICKLAUS MULDROW (NOVA) (Fall 4:30) 170: JOSH SIFF (NOVA) over MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) (Fall 2:30) 182: CAREY ALLEN (NOVA) over (MCAR) (For.) 195: BRYCE ROBINSON (NOVA) over DANIER ALVAREZ (MCAR) (Fall 0:45) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over EDWARD PFITZENMAIER (NOVA) (Fall 1:15) 285: BLAISE LUNA (NOVA) over (MCAR) (For.)

Olympic Heights 78, McArthur 6
106: Adrian Eng (OLHE) over DAYAN RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) (Fall 1:25) 113: Joshua Castillo (OLHE) over MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) (Fall 3:18) 120: Cole Bosch (OLHE) over (MCAR) (For.) 126: Michael Butler (OLHE) over EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) (Fall 1:30) 132: Marcus Rivera (OLHE) over BRANDON STEFFA (MCAR) (Fall 1:10) 138: Evan Senior (OLHE) over CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) (Fall 2:45) 145: Cameron Dingman (OLHE) over (MCAR) (For.) 152: Daniel Fishkin (OLHE) over (MCAR) (For.) 160: Kevin Marroquin (OLHE) over JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) (Fall 0:38) 170: Ethan Davis (OLHE) over (MCAR) (For.) 182: Roger Leon (OLHE) over KEVIN MAGRINAT (MCAR) (Fall 0:30) 195: Troy Jaffy (OLHE) over DANIER ALVAREZ (MCAR) (Fall 0:10) 220: Brandon DiPrima (OLHE) over TAHJ HOWE (MCAR) (Fall 1:11) 285: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over Jaxson Padron (OLHE) (Fall 0:30)

Mater Lakes Academy 60, McArthur 18
106: Justin Zerbinati (MLA) over DAYAN RODRIGUEZ (MCAR) (Fall 0:44) 113: Jorge Perez (MLA) over MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) (Dec 8-6) 120: JESSIKA ROSADO (MCAR) over (MLA) (For.) 126: EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) over (MLA) (For.) 132: Omar Armengol (MLA) over BRANDON STEFFA (MCAR) (Fall 1:57) 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over Rafael Alvarez (MLA) (Fall 1:12) 145: Luis Blanco (MLA) over (MCAR) (For.) 152: Haniel Suris (MLA) over (MCAR) (For.) 160: Douglas Boutemy (MLA) over JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) (Fall 1:58) 170: Steven Altamirano (MLA) over MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) (Fall 0:48) 182: David Alvarez (MLA) over (MCAR) (For.) 195: Danny Rodriguez (MLA) over TAHJ HOWE (MCAR) (Fall 1:00) 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) over ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) (Dec 7-3) 285: Ethan Vergara (MLA) over (MCAR) (For.)

Cardinal Gibbons 42, Mater Lakes Academy 28
106: Emanuel Nazo (MLA) over Kyle Corwin (CAGI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Gonzalo Perez (MLA) over Jaydon Lee (CAGI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jed Huerkamp (CAGI) over (MLA) (For.) 126: Josh Salzien (CAGI) over (MLA) (For.) 132: Omar Armengol (MLA) over Anthony Temes (CAGI) (MD 12-4) 138: Allen Bryant (CAGI) over Rafael Alvarez (MLA) (MD 17-3) 145: Amadeus Concepcion (CAGI) over Jorge Rodriguez (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Adonis Concepcion (CAGI) over Haniel Suris (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Zachery Bellar (CAGI) over Douglas Boutemy (MLA) (Dec 1-0) 170: Steven Altamirano (MLA) over Nestor Nunez (CAGI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Connor Blake (CAGI) over David Alvarez (MLA) (Dec 5-2) 195: Kai Crull (CAGI) over Danny Rodriguez (MLA) (Dec 8-2) 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) over Jack Limperis (CAGI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Devon Roosna (CAGI) over Ethan Vergara (MLA) (TF 15-0 0:00)

Mater Lakes Academy 36, Cypress Bay 35
106: Justin Zerbinati (MLA) over Nicolas Huey (CYBA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Santiage Portilla (CYBA) over Gonzalo Perez (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Sebastian Mojica (CYBA) over (MLA) (For.) 126: Otmaro Torrealba (CYBA) over (MLA) (For.) 132: Omar Armengol (MLA) over Edward Punzalan (CYBA) (TF 16-1 0:00) 138: Rafael Alvarez (MLA) over Erik Rodriguez (CYBA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Zachary Brill (CYBA) over Luis Blanco (MLA) (Dec 5-2) 152: Haniel Suris (MLA) over Jared Courson (CYBA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Thomas Spurlock (CYBA) over Douglas Boutemy (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Steven Altamirano (MLA) over Simon Jee (CYBA) (MD 9-1) 182: Jonathan Tariche (CYBA) over David Alvarez (MLA) (Dec 2-1) 195: Danny Rodriguez (MLA) over Christian Deluna (CYBA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) over Matthew Toribio (CYBA) (Dec 8-5) 285: Robert Graham (CYBA) over Ethan Vergara (MLA) (Fall 0:00) (CYBA misconduct -1.00)

At Coral Springs
Colt Duals

Deerfield Beach (4-5): Deerfield Beach 39, Forest Hill 33; Deerfield Beach 51, Dillard 24; Deerfield Beach 60, Calvary(Ft Lauderdale) 12; Deerfield Beach 48, Suncoast 18; Park Vista 52, Deerfield Beach 24; Christopher Columbus 78, Deerfield Beach 0; Monarch 40, Deerfield Beach 36; West Broward 36, Deerfield Beach 28; M Stoneman Douglas 40, Deerfield Beach 39

Plantation 36, Belen Jesuit 30
106: Daniel Cuesta (BJPS) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over (BJPS) (For.) 120: Travis Henry (PLAN) over (BJPS) (For.) 126: Withney Pavilus (PLAN) over Luis Gonzalez-Pella (BJPS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Double Forfeit 145: Thomas Cuesta (BJPS) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Mark Trapp (BJPS) over Akira Collins (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) over (BJPS) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over Darian Torres (BJPS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Antonio Fraga (BJPS) over Kyela Dixon (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Matthew Schultz (BJPS) over Jaelyn Upshur (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Adam Owens (PLAN) over (BJPS) (For.)

Coral Park 60, Plantation 21
106: Omar Corrales (COPA) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over Damien Yepe (COPA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Travis Henry (PLAN) over Alejandra Perez (COPA) (Dec 9-6) 126: Caleb Mashburn (COPA) over (PLAN) (For.) 132: Hector Diaz (COPA) over Withney Pavilus (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 138: Erick Martinez (COPA) over (PLAN) (For.) 145: Marcelo Saldarriaga (COPA) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Marco Guzman (COPA) over Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jonathan Oro (COPA) over Akira Collins (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 170: Sebastien Rodriguez (COPA) over Eric Schedrin (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 182: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over (COPA) (For.) 195: Mario Nunez (COPA) over Justin Knibbs (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Charles Williams (COPA) over Adam Owens (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Jaelyn Upshur (PLAN) over (COPA) (For.)

Coral Springs 76, Plantation 6
106: Kyle Cannon (COSP) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over Genesis Perez (COSP) (Fall 0:00) 120: Gabriel Preal (COSP) over Travis Henry (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 126: Raiden Johnson (COSP) over (PLAN) (For.) 132: Chrisley Accime (COSP) over Withney Pavilus (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 138: Felton Morris (COSP) over (PLAN) (For.) 145: Jason Berry (COSP) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Victor Ferrera (COSP) over Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Vincent Valentine (COSP) over Akira Collins (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 170: Zion Walker (COSP) over (PLAN) (For.) 182: Jasmy Claude (COSP) over Kebby Louidor (PLAN) (MD 16-3) 195: Edsel Machevicz (COSP) over Justin Knibbs (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Tyrae Session (COSP) over Adam Owens (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Nick Guerra (COSP) over (PLAN) (For.)

Jupiter 75, Plantation 0
106: Ethan Carpenter (JUPI) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: David Colton (JUPI) over Ivan peralta (PLAN) (Dec 5-3) 120: Marco Mirabella (JUPI) over Travis Henry (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 126: Louis Centi (JUPI) over (PLAN) (For.) 132: Luke Forehand (JUPI) over Withney Pavilus (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 138: Armand Muniz (JUPI) over (PLAN) (For.) 145: Dillon Hoefler (JUPI) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Daniel Gore (JUPI) over Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Robert Preisendorf (JUPI) over Akira Collins (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jaqwayvieous Jones (JUPI) over Eric Schedrin (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 182: Noah Carpenter (JUPI) over Kebby Louidor (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jordi Perez (JUPI) over Justin Knibbs (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Jared Muniz (JUPI) over Adam Owens (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Double Forfeit

Monarch 48, Plantation 36
106: Nicholas Phillips (MONA) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over Nico Cava (MONA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Mason Retana (MONA) over (PLAN) (For.) 126: Justin Picciolo (MONA) over (PLAN) (For.) 132: David Donahue (MONA) over (PLAN) (For.) 138: Withney Pavilus (PLAN) over Matthew Garcia (MONA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Blake Drabik (MONA) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) over Nicholas Caban (MONA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Akira Collins (PLAN) over (MONA) (For.) 170: Anthony Rizzo (MONA) over (PLAN) (For.) 182: Kobby Isen (MONA) over Jeffrey Milfort (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jesse Aguila (MONA) over Kebby Louidor (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Adam Owens (PLAN) over Ronald Huff (MONA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Jaelyn Upshur (PLAN) over Joseph Zapata (MONA) (Fall 0:00)

Plantation 42, St. Andrew’s 24
106: daniel hernandez (STAN) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over (STAN) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: brooke rodriguez (STAN) over (PLAN) (For.) 138: Withney Pavilus (PLAN) over vincent fimiani (STAN) (Fall 0:00) 145: troy sikora (STAN) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) over (STAN) (For.) 160: Akira Collins (PLAN) over (STAN) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over (STAN) (For.) 195: samir thakkar (STAN) over Justin Knibbs (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Adam Owens (PLAN) over jacob siedman (STAN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Jaelyn Upshur (PLAN) over (STAN) (For.)

Plantation 41, Taravella 36
106: Christian Papalardo (TARA) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over Endrick Theodore (TARA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Melissa Avila (TARA) over Travis Henry (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 126: Logan Kless (TARA) over (PLAN) (For.) 132: Withney Pavilus (PLAN) over Jeremiah Pierre (TARA) (TF 18-3 0:00) 138: Ethan Roth (TARA) over (PLAN) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Beluis Bassette (TARA) over Akira Collins (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) over Santino Bosco (TARA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Yannie Valaziotis (TARA) over (PLAN) (For.) 182: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over (TARA) (For.) 195: Justin Knibbs (PLAN) over (TARA) (For.) 220: Jaelyn Upshur (PLAN) over Aaliyah Sherrier (TARA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Adam Owens (PLAN) over Jahswon Edwards (TARA) (Fall 0:00)

Plantation 45, West Boca Raton 15
106: Double Forfeit 113: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over Parshan Marvasti (WEBO) (Fall 0:00) 120: Elijah Castillo (WEBO) over Travis Henry (PLAN) (Dec 14-9) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Double Forfeit 138: Withney Pavilus (PLAN) over Wyatt McDaniel (WEBO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Usama Channaoui (WEBO) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) over Jean Exavier (WEBO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Davian Griego (WEBO) over Akira Collins (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 170: Eric Schedrin (PLAN) over Caleb Michel (WEBO) (DQ) 182: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over Owen Kerski (WEBO) (Dec 10-8) 195: Justin Knibbs (PLAN) over (WEBO) (For.) 220: Jaelyn Upshur (PLAN) over (WEBO) (For.) 285: Adam Owens (PLAN) over Jorge Guillen (WEBO) (Def.)

Plantation 42, Suncoast 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over Ivan peralta (PLAN) (Fall 4:34) 120: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over (PLAN) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Withney Pavilus (PLAN) over Jeral Chang (SUNC) (Fall 0:30) 138: Adam Ebersole (SUNC) over (PLAN) (For.) 145: Omar Davis (SUNC) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Akira Collins (PLAN) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 1:07) 160: Alvin KALLADANTHYIL (PLAN) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over Richard Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 1:35) 195: Justin Knibbs (PLAN) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Jaelyn Upshur (PLAN) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Adam Owens (PLAN) over (SUNC) (For.)

Belen Jesuit 42, Suncoast 36
106: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over Kyle Quintana (BJPS) (Fall 1:52) 113: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over (BJPS) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Luis Gonzalez-Pella (BJPS) over (SUNC) (For.) 132: Jeral Chang (SUNC) over (BJPS) (For.) 138: Adam Ebersole (SUNC) over (BJPS) (For.) 145: Omar Davis (SUNC) over Daniel Cuesta (BJPS) (Fall 3:08) 152: Mark Trapp (BJPS) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 1:33) 160: Diego De la Vega (BJPS) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Rafael Ruiz (BJPS) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Richard Ebersole (SUNC) over Darian Torres (BJPS) (Fall 0:54) 195: Antonio Fraga (BJPS) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Matthew Schultz (BJPS) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Ryan Fernadez (BJPS) over (SUNC) (For.)

Coral Park 72, Suncoast 10
106: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over (COPA) (For.) 113: Omar Corrales (COPA) over Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 0:19) 120: Alejandra Perez (COPA) over (SUNC) (For.) 126: Caleb Mashburn (COPA) over (SUNC) (For.) 132: Saifaldin Gad (COPA) over Adam Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 0:49) 138: Omar Davis (SUNC) over Daniel Ponce (COPA) (MD 17-5) 145: Livan Curbelo (COPA) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 0:51) 152: Marco Guzman (COPA) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 0:30) 160: Luis Figueroa (COPA) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Deivid Dominguez (COPA) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Sammy Bencid (COPA) over Richard Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 1:00) 195: Erick Martinez (COPA) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Brian Rodriguez (COPA) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Sebastien Rodriguez (COPA) over (SUNC) (For.)

Coral Springs 72, Suncoast 12
106: Kyle Cannon (COSP) over (SUNC) (For.) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over Genesis Perez (COSP) (Fall 1:04) 120: Gabriel Preal (COSP) over Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 0:15) 126: Chrisley Accime (COSP) over Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 1:04) 132: Adam Ebersole (SUNC) over (COSP) (For.) 138: Felton Morris (COSP) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 0:55) 145: Jason Berry (COSP) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 3:01) 152: Victor Ferrera (COSP) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 0:20) 160: Jordan Sanchez (COSP) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Vincent Valentine (COSP) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Sean Morera (COSP) over (SUNC) (For.) 195: Josh Watson (COSP) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Tyrae Session (COSP) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Nick Guerra (COSP) over Teo Richards (SUNC) (Fall 1:12)

Deerfield Beach 48, Suncoast 18
106: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over (DBH) (For.) 113: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over Adam Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 1:40) 138: Omar Davis (SUNC) over Delroy Stewart (DBH) (Fall 1:49) 145: Matnesha Jones (DBH) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 0:49) 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 4:58) 160: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Elias Tanis (DBH) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over Richard Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 2:45) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) over (SUNC) (For.)

Jupiter 72, Suncoast 12
106: Ethan Carpenter (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over David Colton (JUPI) (Fall 1:51) 120: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over Marco Mirabella (JUPI) (Fall 1:37) 126: Louis Centi (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 132: Jared Muniz (JUPI) over Jeral Chang (SUNC) (Fall 2:10) 138: Luke Forehand (JUPI) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 2:35) 145: Dillon Hoefler (JUPI) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 0:58) 152: Daniel Gore (JUPI) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 0:20) 160: Michael Greener (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Jaqwayvieous Jones (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Noah Carpenter (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 195: Aiden Alexander (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Jordi Perez (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Armand Muniz (JUPI) over Teo Richards (SUNC) (Fall 3:18)

Suncoast 34, St Andrews 18
106: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over (STAN) (For.) 113: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over daniel hernandez (STAN) (Fall 2:30) 120: colin rodriguez (STAN) over Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 1:49) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Jeral Chang (SUNC) over (STAN) (For.) 138: Omar Davis (SUNC) over vincent fimiani (STAN) (MD 14-5) 145: hayden sikora (STAN) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 0:52) 152: Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) over (STAN) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Double Forfeit 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Justin Lugo (STAN) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Teo Richards (SUNC) over (STAN) (For.)

Taravella 42, Suncoast 27
106: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over Justin Huertas (TARA) (Fall 3:36) 113: Endrick Theodore (TARA) over Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 0:55) 120: Melissa Avila (TARA) over (SUNC) (For.) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over Logan Kless (TARA) (Fall 1:38) 132: Tervor Price (TARA) over Adam Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 4:29) 138: Omar Davis (SUNC) over Kanon Good (TARA) (Dec 11-5) 145: Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) over Christian Papalardo (TARA) (Fall 4:28) 152: Beluis Bassette (TARA) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 2:26) 160: Jefferey Abbinante (TARA) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Yannie Valaziotis (TARA) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Diante Midgett (TARA) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Teo Richards (SUNC) over Jahswon Edwards (TARA) (Fall 3:15)

West Boca Raton 27, Suncoast 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over Parshan Marvasti (WEBO) (Fall 2:27) 120: Elijah Castillo (WEBO) over Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) (Dec 12-8) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Jeral Chang (SUNC) over (WEBO) (For.) 138: Omar Davis (SUNC) over Wyatt McDaniel (WEBO) (Fall 2:30) 145: Usama Channaoui (WEBO) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 0:36) 152: Gabriel Perez (WEBO) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 0:35) 160: Alejandro Hernandez (WEBO) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Caleb Michel (WEBO) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Richard Ebersole (SUNC) over Owen Kerski (WEBO) (Fall 1:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit

Columbus 78, Deerfield Beach 0
106: Robert Dusendang (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 113: Justin Valdes (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Jorge Rodriguez (CCHS) over Giovanali Simon (DBH) (Fall 0:34) 126: Sebastian Melguizo (CCHS) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (Fall 1:32) 132: Ryan Doll (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 138: Miguel Ortiz (CCHS) over Virgil Lemons (DBH) (Fall 1:55) 145: Ryan Gonzalez (CCHS) over Ezekiel Chery (DBH) (Fall 0:52) 152: Armando Hurtado (CCHS) over Davon Pavilus (DBH) (Fall 5:20) 160: Brent Becerra (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 170: Joseph Riley (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 182: Zane Arteaga (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Andrew Estopinan (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 285: Dylan Perez (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.)

Deerfield Beach 60, Calvary Christian 12
106: Anthony Limauro (SUNC) over (DBH) (For.) 113: Maximus Whitaker (SUNC) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over Adam Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 1:40) 138: Omar Davis (SUNC) over Delroy Stewart (DBH) (Fall 1:49) 145: Matnesha Jones (DBH) over Ricardo Rankine (SUNC) (Fall 0:49) 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over Nicholas Diggs (SUNC) (Fall 4:58) 160: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Elias Tanis (DBH) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over Richard Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 2:45) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) over (SUNC) (For.)

Columbus 78, Deerfield Beach 0
106: Robert Dusendang (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 113: Justin Valdes (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Jorge Rodriguez (CCHS) over Giovanali Simon (DBH) (Fall 0:34) 126: Sebastian Melguizo (CCHS) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (Fall 1:32) 132: Ryan Doll (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 138: Miguel Ortiz (CCHS) over Virgil Lemons (DBH) (Fall 1:55) 145: Ryan Gonzalez (CCHS) over Ezekiel Chery (DBH) (Fall 0:52) 152: Armando Hurtado (CCHS) over Davon Pavilus (DBH) (Fall 5:20) 160: Brent Becerra (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 170: Joseph Riley (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 182: Zane Arteaga (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Andrew Estopinan (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.) 285: Dylan Perez (CCHS) over (DBH) (For.)

Deerfield Beach 51, Dillard 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Reynaldo Vassor (DILL) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Giovanali Simon (DBH) over (DILL) (For.) 126: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over Jayven Cruz (DILL) (Dec 4-0) 132: Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) over (DILL) (For.) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over Benjamin Delva (DILL) (Fall 1:41) 145: Dorion wilson (DILL) over Ezekiel Chery (DBH) (Fall 0:31) 152: Alexander Dixson (DILL) over Davon Pavilus (DBH) (Inj. [time]) 160: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over Maurice Fene (DILL) (Fall 1:34) 170: Elias Tanis (DBH) over (DILL) (For.) 182: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over (DILL) (For.) 195: Darius Paul (DILL) over (DBH) (For.) 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over Marc Soel (DILL) (Fall 0:45) 285: Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) over (DILL) (For.)

Douglas 40, Deerfield Beach 39
138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over Charles Reed (DOUG) (Fall 2:52) 145: Ezekiel Chery (DBH) over Joshua Erched (DOUG) (Fall 1:03) 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over Quinn Heller (DOUG) (Fall 5:59) 160: Elias Tanis (DBH) over (DOUG) (For.) 170: Zachary Heller (DOUG) over Shawn Pierre (DBH) (MD 14-6) 182: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over (DOUG) (For.) 195: Zev Hartman (DOUG) over (DBH) (For.) 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over Matthew Kelly (DOUG) (Dec 10-8) 285: Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) over (DOUG) (For.) 106: Jason Wolk (DOUG) over (DBH) (For.) 113: Ernest Patton (DOUG) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Dylan Fishman (DOUG) over (DBH) (For.) 126: Steven Erched (DOUG) over (DBH) (For.) 132: Ray Corniel (DOUG) over Ryan Anderson (DBH) (Fall 4:25)

Deerfield Beach 39, Forest Hill 33
106: Montavious Moore (FOHI) over (DBH) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Kyle Milliken (FOHI) over Giovanali Simon (DBH) (Fall 3:00) 126: Kevin Hernandez (FOHI) over Ryan Anderson (DBH) (Fall 0:35) 132: Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) over Melvin Teeters (FOHI) (Fall 3:57) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over Izaiiah Cardona (FOHI) (Dec 6-0) 145: ricardo greene (FOHI) over Ezekiel Chery (DBH) (Fall 3:06) 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over Colten Beall (FOHI) (Fall 1:42) 160: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over Alain Santos (FOHI) (Fall 3:09) 170: Elias Tanis (DBH) over (FOHI) (For.) 182: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over (FOHI) (For.) 195: Ronald Diaz (FOHI) over (DBH) (For.) 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over wallace Freeman (FOHI) (Fall 3:07) 285: Trenton Greene (FOHI) over Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) (Dec 6-3)

Monarch 40, Deerfield Beach 36
113: Nico Cava (MONA) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Mason Retana (MONA) over (DBH) (For.) 126: Justin Picciolo (MONA) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (MD 9-1) 132: David Donahue (MONA) over Ryan Anderson (DBH) (Dec 7-6) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over Matthew Garcia (MONA) (Fall 3:14) 145: Blake Drabik (MONA) over Delroy Stewart (DBH) (Fall 1:45) 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over (MONA) (For.) 160: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over Cristian Santana (MONA) (Fall 3:37) 170: Elias Tanis (DBH) over Anthony Rizzo (MONA) (Fall 0:17) 182: Kobby Isen (MONA) over Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) (Dec 9-5) 195: Jesse Aguila (MONA) over (DBH) (For.) 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over Ronald Huff (MONA) (Fall 0:57) 285: Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) over Joseph Zapata (MONA) (Fall 0:39) 106: Nicholas Phillips (MONA) over (DBH) (For.)

Park Vista 52, Deerfield Beach 24
120: Joseph Williams (PVC) over Giovanali Simon (DBH) (Fall 1:13) 126: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over Ian Clark (PVC) (Fall 3:44) 132: Aaron Mohl (PVC) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (MD 10-1) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over Kyle Accius (PVC) (Fall 4:53) 145: Zack Kovacs (PVC) over Delroy Stewart (DBH) (Fall 0:33) 152: Rocco Pontino (PVC) over Davon Pavilus (DBH) (Fall 5:04) 160: Eric Wilson (PVC) over Shawn Pierre (DBH) (Fall 1:02) 170: Jaden Rauchfuss (PVC) over Elias Tanis (DBH) (Fall 0:47) 182: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over Sam Schulman (PVC) (Fall 3:00) 195: Ethan Sabo (PVC) over (DBH) (For.) 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over Steve Abanto (PVC) (Fall 1:52) 285: Kervin Arnault (PVC) over Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) (Fall 1:44) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Justin Nichols (PVC) over (DBH) (For.)

West Broward 36, Deerfield Beach 28
132: Bryan Vidal (WEBR) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (Fall 1:08) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over Roman Ameigeiras (WEBR) (Dec 8-2) 145: Joshua Gonzalez (WEBR) over Ezekiel Chery (DBH) (Fall 1:13) 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over Josh Oyeneye (WEBR) (MD 10-2) 160: Seth Rivera (WEBR) over Elias Tanis (DBH) (Fall 2:48) 170: Agustin Ameigeiras (WEBR) over Shawn Pierre (DBH) (Fall 2:55) 182: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over (WEBR) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over (WEBR) (For.) 285: Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) over (WEBR) (For.) 106: Christian Moya (WEBR) over (DBH) (For.) 113: Anthony Amadeo (WEBR) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over Lukas Orozzo (WEBR) (Dec 8-2)

Destito Duals

Centennial 75, Am Heritage-Plantation 0
106: Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) over Aidon Howard (AHS) (Fall 0:43) 113: Brandon Bernstein (CENT) over (AHS) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Allen Brice-Montas (CENT) over noor Oweis (AHS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Aljejandro Meek (CENT) over (AHS) (For.) 138: Christian Pack (CENT) over (AHS) (For.) 145: Kevin Smith (CENT) over alex Andreozzi (AHS) (Fall 1:43) 152: Jacob Holtz (CENT) over (AHS) (For.) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over Jennifer Eugene (AHS) (Fall 0:11) 170: Ephraim Alexis (CENT) over David Camppos (AHS) (Fall 0:56) 182: Daniel Kelly (CENT) over josh Hartman (AHS) (Fall 4:37) 195: Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) over adada Mohamad (AHS) (Dec 12-6) 220: Eddie Watson (CENT) over (AHS) (For.) 285: Dylan Hudman (CENT) over (AHS) (For.)

Centennial 58, Martin County 24
106: Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) over Connor Smith (MACO) (Fall 1:31) 113: Brandon Bernstein (CENT) over Sean Sorace (MACO) (Fall 1:31) 120: Kane Carlson (MACO) over (CENT) (For.) 126: Allen Brice-Montas (CENT) over Samuel Cioffi (MACO) (Fall 4:18) 132: Zac Grimsdale (MACO) over Aljejandro Meek (CENT) (Fall 0:48) 138: Manuel Pinto (MACO) over Christian Pack (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kevin Smith (CENT) over Levi Shumate (MACO) (MD 20-9) 152: Jacob Holtz (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 170: Zac Ginn (MACO) over Ephraim Alexis (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 182: Daniel Kelly (CENT) over Gavin Bradley (MACO) (Fall 0:38) 195: Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) over Alex Eaton (MACO) (Fall 0:28) 220: Eddie Watson (CENT) over Nick Dietz (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Dylan Hudman (CENT) over Chris Zambrano (MACO) (Fall 0:00)

Centennial 42, Sebastian River 38
106: Devin Rhoades (SERI) over Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) (TF 20-5 0:00) 113: Ty Jones (SERI) over Brandon Bernstein (CENT) (Fall 2:59) 120: Eric Wolski (SERI) over (CENT) (For.) 126: Zachary Robertson (SERI) over Allen Brice-Montas (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 132: Aljejandro Meek (CENT) over (SERI) (For.) 138: Micah Welsh (SERI) over Christian Pack (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kevin Smith (CENT) over (SERI) (For.) 152: Jordan Haraldsen (SERI) over Jacob Holtz (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over Kyle Harrison (SERI) (Fall 0:17) 170: Derek Babcock (SERI) over Ephraim Alexis (CENT) (Dec 10-9) 182: Daniel Kelly (CENT) over (SERI) (For.) 195: Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) over (SERI) (For.) 220: Eddie Watson (CENT) over (SERI) (For.) 285: Dylan Hudman (CENT) over (SERI) (For.)

Centennial 63, South Fork 18
106: Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) over (SOFO) (For.) 113: Brandon Bernstein (CENT) over (SOFO) (For.) 120: Tomas Mendez (SOFO) over (CENT) (For.) 126: Juan Miguel (SOFO) over Allen Brice-Montas (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 132: Aljejandro Meek (CENT) over Nathan Welmaker (SOFO) (Dec 11-7) 138: Logan Politi (SOFO) over Christian Pack (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kevin Smith (CENT) over Yovany Andres (SOFO) (Fall 3:25) 152: Jacob Holtz (CENT) over (SOFO) (For.) 160: Austin Jackson (CENT) over Nic Lamb (SOFO) (Fall 0:18) 170: Ephraim Alexis (CENT) over (SOFO) (For.) 182: Daniel Kelly (CENT) over (SOFO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) over (SOFO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Eddie Watson (CENT) over (SOFO) (For.) 285: Dylan Hudman (CENT) over (SOFO) (For.)

Centennial 54, Treasure Coast 27
106: Alexander Dunham (TRCO) over Jacob Bartkowiak (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 113: Brandon Bernstein (CENT) over (TRCO) (For.) 120: Kai Rivera (TRCO) over (CENT) (For.) 126: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over Allen Brice-Montas (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 132: Aljejandro Meek (CENT) over (TRCO) (For.) 138: Christian Pack (CENT) over (TRCO) (For.) 145: Kevin Smith (CENT) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jacob Holtz (CENT) over Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over Alfonzo Jackson (CENT) (MD 22-13) 170: Ephraim Alexis (CENT) over (TRCO) (For.) 182: Daniel Kelly (CENT) over Chase Olsen (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Deshawn Alleyne (CENT) over (TRCO) (For.) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Eddie Watson (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 285: John Moran (CENT) over Bautista Bragado (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) (TRCO unsportsmanlike 182 Olsen -1.00)

Treasure Coast 59, Am Heritage-Plantation 6
106: Alexander Dunham (TRCO) over Aidon Howard (AHS) (Fall 0:00) 113: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over (AHS) (For.) 120: Kai Rivera (TRCO) over (AHS) (For.) 126: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over noor Oweis (AHS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Double Forfeit 145: Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) over alex Andreozzi (AHS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) over Jennifer Eugene (AHS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over David Camppos (AHS) (TF 28-13 0:00) 182: Chase Olsen (TRCO) over josh Hartman (AHS) (Fall 0:00) 195: adada Mohamad (AHS) over (TRCO) (For.) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over (AHS) (For.) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over (AHS) (For.)

Okeechobee 54, Treasure Coast 18
106: Alexander Dunham (TRCO) over Gabriel Bowman (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Felix Brege (OKEE) over Blaze Meeks (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 120: Christopher Lanning (OKEE) over Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) (Dec 7-6) 126: Blake Everett (OKEE) over Aiden Rivera (TRCO) (Dec 15-8) 132: Cody Deloney (OKEE) over (TRCO) (For.) 138: Shaun Penrod (OKEE) over (TRCO) (For.) 145: Hunter Wagner (OKEE) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Kallen Pineiro (OKEE) over (TRCO) (For.) 160: Travis McKenna (OKEE) over Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over Isaac Herron (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Lloyd Herron (OKEE) over Chase Olsen (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Justin Drawdy (OKEE) over Cameron Dennis (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over Daniel Hays (OKEE) (Fall 0:00)

Treasure Coast 48, Martin County 21
106: Alexander Dunham (TRCO) over Chris Sopher (MACO) (Dec 8-7) 113: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over Thomas Menninger (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 120: Kai Rivera (TRCO) over Kane Carlson (MACO) (Dec 8-4) 126: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over Natan Sanchez (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Zac Grimsdale (MACO) over (TRCO) (For.) 138: Manuel Pinto (MACO) over (TRCO) (For.) 145: Levi Shumate (MACO) over Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) (Dec 9-2) 152: Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) over (MACO) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over Zac Ginn (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Chase Olsen (TRCO) over Gavin Bradley (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Alex Eaton (MACO) over (TRCO) (For.) 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over Nick Dietz (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over Chris Zambrano (MACO) (Fall 0:00)

Treasure Coast 60, South Fork 12
106: Alexander Dunham (TRCO) over (SOFO) (For.) 113: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over (SOFO) (For.) 120: Blaze Meeks (TRCO) over Tomas Mendez (SOFO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Aiden Rivera (TRCO) over Juan Miguel (SOFO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Nathan Welmaker (SOFO) over (TRCO) (For.) 138: Logan Politi (SOFO) over (TRCO) (For.) 145: Dashua Sanchez (TRCO) over Yovany Andres (SOFO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) over (SOFO) (For.) 160: Christopher Durrette (TRCO) over Nic Lamb (SOFO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Chase Olsen (TRCO) over (SOFO) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Cameron Dennis (TRCO) over (SOFO) (For.) 285: Bautista Bragado (TRCO) over (SOFO) (For.)

Falcon Duals

Countryside 49, Clearwater Central Catholic 21
132: Luis Bautista (COUN) over JACK SHEETS (CCC) (Dec 5-4) 138: GABRRIEL NEGRON (CCC) over (COUN) (For.) 145: JAKE MITCHELL (CCC) over Dorian Speaker (COUN) (Dec 10-5) 152: SEAN COOPER (CCC) over (COUN) (For.) 160: TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) over (CCC) (For.) 170: KOLE ALVAREZ (COUN) over (CCC) (For.) 182: AUSTIN PRINCE (COUN) over (CCC) (For.) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over TYLER PAUL (CCC) (Fall 1:10) 220: SEAN YOUNGBLOOD (COUN) over (CCC) (For.) 285: STEVEN DUFALA (CCC) over DALTON DAMON (COUN) (Fall 0:57) 106: Double Forfeit 113: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over AIDEN PRONOSKE (CCC) (MD 17-6) 120: SEBASTIAN JIMMENEZ (COUN) over (CCC) (For.) 126: CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) over (CCC) (For.)

East Lake 60, Countryside 24
138: Sean Murphy (EALA) over (COUN) (For.) 145: Dorian Speaker (COUN) over Ronald Fritz (EALA) (Fall 3:00) 152: Jacob Stamas (EALA) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 0:45) 160: William Ryder (EALA) over (COUN) (For.) 170: Owen Chapman (EALA) over KOLE ALVAREZ (COUN) (Fall 3:40) 182: Noah Bassous (EALA) over (COUN) (For.) 195: Daniel Slaughter (EALA) over NICK GRANATA (COUN) (Fall 5:30) 220: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over Rami Goris (EALA) (Fall 1:15) 285: Madison Davila (EALA) over LANDON MCCONNELL (COUN) (Fall 1:10) 106: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over Madison Stogsdill (EALA) (MD 14-0) 113: Jackson Fessler (EALA) over ETHAN GRIMES (COUN) (Fall 3:15) 120: Jason Leggett (EALA) over SEBASTIAN JIMMENEZ (COUN) (Fall 0:30) 126: Matthew Giles (EALA) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Fall 3:40) 132: Luis Bautista (COUN) over Brandon Ottaviano (EALA) (MD 11-0)

Dunedin 56, Countryside 24
145: John Jenelle (DUNE) over Dorian Speaker (COUN) (MD 15-3) 152: Samuel Rutkaski (DUNE) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 0:15) 160: Brad Thompson (DUNE) over (COUN) (For.) 170: Joshua Felix (DUNE) over KOLE ALVAREZ (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 182: AUSTIN PRINCE (COUN) over (DUNE) (For.) 195: Kobe Roque (DUNE) over NICK GRANATA (COUN) (MD 10-1) 220: Adam Bouzoubaa (DUNE) over SEAN YOUNGBLOOD (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 285: Christopher Patterson (DUNE) over DALTON DAMON (COUN) (Fall 1:57) 106: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over William Wilson (DUNE) (Fall 0:15) 113: ETHAN GRIMES (COUN) over Nathan Hubbard (DUNE) (Fall 1:40) 120: Timothy Spears (DUNE) over SEBASTIAN JIMMENEZ (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 126: Jacob Krebs (DUNE) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 132: Luis Bautista (COUN) over Mailo Johnson (DUNE) (Fall 5:15) 138: Andrew Keller (DUNE) over (COUN) (For.)

Countryside 45, Sarasota 34
106: STEVEN NGUYEN (COUN) over (SARA) (For.) 113: ETHAN GRIMES (COUN) over (SARA) (For.) 120: Michael Bush II (SARA) over SEBASTIAN JIMMENEZ (COUN) (Fall 1:30) 126: Mason Marchbank (SARA) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Fall 1:30) 132: Kaden Harris (SARA) over Luis Bautista (COUN) (MD 10-0) 138: Brandon VanKampen (SARA) over (COUN) (For.) 145: Dorian Speaker (COUN) over Christian Eckstein (SARA) (Dec 19-13) 152: Jack Pilkey (SARA) over (COUN) (For.) 160: Patrick Moran (SARA) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 1:40) 170: KOLE ALVAREZ (COUN) over Sawyer Titus (SARA) (Fall 0:30) 182: AUSTIN PRINCE (COUN) over (SARA) (For.) 195: NICK GRANATA (COUN) over (SARA) (For.) 220: SEAN YOUNGBLOOD (COUN) over (SARA) (For.) 285: LANDON MCCONNELL (COUN) over Joseph Mitchell (SARA) (Fall 0:30)

At St Cloud
Milton-Winter Duals (Buchholz duals on Local page for week 7)

1. Springstead 39, Winter Springs 31
3. Ft. Pierce 46, Buchholz 24
5. George Jenkins 48, Boone 22
7. Harmony 54, Orange City University 27
9. Seminole Ridge 42, St. Cloud 39
11. Astronaut 37, Liberty 36-Criteria
13. Deland 49, Gateway 6
15. Poinciana 42, Winter Haven 42-Criteria

15th place
Poinciana 43, Winter Haven 42 (criteria)
106: Corrales (P) fft. 113: Lewis (P) p. Sinnett, 1:04. 120: Bazilme (P) fft. 126: Byrd (WH) p. Bond, 1:31. 132: Long (WH) p. Jattan, 1:36. 138: Colon (WH) fft. 145: Sinnett (WH) fft. 152: Vasquez (WH) fft. 160: McDaniel (P) fft. 170: Endres (WH) p. Ball, :07. 182: Ryan (P) fft. 195: Hopkins (WH) p. Beeken, 1:21. 220: Norris (P) fft. 285: Hill (P) p. Berto, :34.

13th place
Deland 49, Gateway 6
106: Garcia (D) fft. 113: Deleon (D) md. Alicea, 16-7. 120: Rhodes (D) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Lashinsky (D) p. Sanchez, 3:55. 138: Vega (D) d. Willis, 4-2, SV. 145: Council (D) p. Carrasquillo, :43. 152: Double fft. 160: Chisolm (D) p. Bryant, 3:56. 170: Derouin (D) p. Martinez, 1:34. 182: Vega (D) fft. 195: Haverty (D) p. Colon, 1:31. 220: Double fft. 285: Allen (G) fft.

11th place
Astronaut 37, Liberty 36 (criteria)
106: Kornder (A) p. Cifuentes, 1:07. 113: Kirk (A) p. Valach, :51. 120: Rentas (L) md. Carter, 17-7. 126: Garcia (L) d. Kirk, 9-3. 132: Figueroa (L) d. Cortez, 8-3. 138: Figueroa (L) d. Galloway, 12-5. 145: Lake (L) fft. 152: Pena (L) fft. 160: Moody (L) p. Olszyk, 3:39. 170: Tulshi (L) fft. 182: Newberry (A) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Carter (A) p. Nieves, 1:54. 285: Blizard (A) p. Rodriguez, :46.

7th place
Harmony 54, Orange City University 27
106: Gonzalez (UOC) tf. Thoermer, 17-1. 113: Miller (H) fft. 120: Wetzel (H) fft. 1267: Morzan (H) p. Mohr, :31. 132: Garcia (UOC) p. Jones, 1:55. 138: Hall (H) p. McDonough, 2:23. 145: Spoonhour (H) fft. 152: Laboy (UOC) p. Galarza, 5:58. 160: Hill (H) fft. 170: Lasher (UOC) md. Jacobsen, 17-8. 182: Liberti (UOC) p. Rodriguez, :36. 195: Harris (H) fft. 220: Hayes (H) fft. 285: Harris (H) p. Small, 1:22.

5th place
George Jenkins 48, Boone 22
106: Baum (GJ) fft. 113: Jackson (GJ) fft. 120: Bradshaw (B) p. Brown, 3:18. 126: Double fft. 132: Soto (B) md. Allen, 10-1. 138: Lugo (B) p. Gregory, 1:01. 145: Nelson (B) p. Hall. 152: Barger (GJ) p. Giroux, 2:37. 160: Smith (GJ) fft. 170: Flowers (GJ) fft. 182: Cullifer (GJ) p. Rivera, 2:20. 195: Bridges (GJ) p. Angel. 220: Konazewski (GJ) p. Rodger. 285: Double fft.

Championship
Springstead 39, Winter Springs 31
106: Nardini (S) d. Desroches, 6-1. 113: Ortiz (S) md. Chapdelaine, 14-1. 120: McCane (S) p. Maxwell, 1:08. 126: Kublick (S) p. Mitchell, :17. 132: Phillips (WS) d. Barker, 14-8. 138: Contreras (WS) fft. 145: McCandless (WS) p. Morales, 1:13. 152: Barker (S) tf. Esler, 17-2. 160: Roche (S) p. Bott, 1:51. 170: Burgess (WS) fft. 182: Williams (WS) p. Landgraff, 3:09. 195: Contreras (WS) md. Shenefield, 13-3. 220: Reynolds (S) d. St John, 5-1. 285: Spencer (S) p. St John, :58.

1st pool

Winter Springs (7-0): Winter Springs 63, Boone 18; Winter Springs 63, University 8; Winter Springs 64, St. Cloud 21; Winter Springs 68, Liberty 10; Winter Springs 78, Poinciana 6; Winter Springs 84, Gateway 0; Winter Springs 52, Buchholz 15

Buchholz (6-1): Buchholz 65, Poinciana 16; Buchholz 41, Boone 30; Buchholz 48, Gateway 33; Buchholz 45, University 19; Buchholz 54, St. Cloud 23; Buchholz 46, Liberty 28

Boone (5-2): Boone 40, University 29; Boone 40, St. Cloud 39; Boone 42, Liberty 37; Boone 48, Poinciana 36; Boone 48, Gateway 24

Orange City University (3-4): University 54, Gateway 12; University 39, St. Cloud 33; University 51, Poinciana 27

St. Cloud (3-4): St. Cloud 54, Gateway 23; St. Cloud 45, Poinciana 30; St. Cloud 42, Liberty 30

Liberty (3-4): Liberty 37, University 36-Criteria; Liberty 45, Gateway 30; Liberty 48, Poinciana 36

Gateway (1-6): Gateway 42, Poinciana ?

Poinciana (0-7)

1st pool box scores (Buchholz duals on Local page, St Cloud duals not available at time of publication)

Winter Springs 84, Gateway 0
106: Desroches (WS) fft. 113: Chapdelaine (WS) p. Alicea, :20. 120: Maxwell (WS) fft. 126: Mitchell (WS) p. Sanchez, 1:51. 132: Phillips (WS) p. Willis, 5:20. 138: Accomando (WS) p. Newman, 1:58. 145: Reddick (WS) p. Carrasquillo, :29. 152: Esler (WS) DQ over Bryant. 160: Bott (WS) fft. 170: Burgess (WS) p. Martinez, :32. 182: Williams (WS) fft. 195: Contreras (WS) p. Colon, 1:42. 220: St John (WS) fft. 2875: St John (WS) p. Robinson, 1:01.

Winter Springs 78, Poinciana 6
106: Desroches (WS) p. Gonzales, :49. 113: Chapdelaine (WS) p. Lewis, :27. 120: Maxwell (WS) p. Bazilme, 2:21. 126: McCandless (WS) p. Bond, 3:15. 132: Stribling (WS) p. Jattan, :11. 138: Contreras (WS) fft. 145: McCandless (WS) fft. 152: Esler (WS) fft. 160: Bott (WS) p. McDaniel, 1:27. 170: Burgess (WS) p. Ball, :22. 182: Williams (WS) p. Ryan, 1:43. 195: Contreras (WS) p. Beeken, :38. 220: Hill (P) p. Springfield, :43. 285: St John (WS) p. Norris, 1:33.

Winter Springs 68, Liberty 10
106: Desroches (WS) tf. Valach, 16-1. 113: Chapdelaine (WS) p. Cifuentes, 1:18. 120: Maxwell (WS) p. Rentas, 1:41. 126: Garcia-Torres (L) p. Mitchell, 5:22. 132: Figueroa (L) md. Stribling, 14-2. 138: Contreras (WS) d. Figueroa, 3-2. 145: McCandless (WS) p. Lake, :49. 152: Esler (WS) p. Pena, 1:32. 160: Bott (WS) p. Moody, 4:58. 170: Burgess (WS) p. Tulshi, 1:02. 182: Williams (WS) fft. 195: Contreras (WS) fft. 220: St John (WS) p. Rodriguez, :36. 285: St John (WS) p. Lopez, :45.

Winter Springs 63, University-Orange City 8
106: Desroches (WS) p. Gonzalez, 3:19. 113: Chapdelaine (WS) fft. 120: Maxwell (WS) p. Justice. 126: Mohr (UOC) tf. McCandless, 18-3. 132: Phillips (WS) md. DeJesus, 9-0. 138: Contreras (WS) p. McDonough, 2:50. 145: Reddick (WS) p. Sanchez, :22: 152: Esler (WS) d. Moore, 6-4. 160: Laboy (UOC) d. Bott, 7-2. 170: Burgess (WS) md. Lasher, 11-0. 182: Contreras (WS) md. Liberti, 20-8. 195: Williams (WS) fft. 220: Springfield (WS) fft. 285: St John (WS) p. Small, 1:20.

Boone 40, University-Orange City 29
106: Gonzalez (UOC) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Bradshaw (B) p. Justice, 1:32. 126: Soto (B) p. Mohr, 1:28. 132: Fletcher (B) fft. 138: Lugo (B) p. McDonough, :31. 145: Nelson (B) md. Sanchez, 13-3. 152: Moore (UOC) md. Gates, 11-1. 160: Laboy (UOC) p. Giroux, 2:55. 170: Lasher (UOC) p. Vallier, 1:24. 182: Liberti (UOC) p. Rivera, 3:11. 195: Angel (B) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Small (UOC) p. Boone 285, 2:33.

Boone 42, Liberty 37
106: Cifuentes (L) fft. 113: Valach (L) fft. 120: Bradshaw (B) p. Rentas, :21. 126: Soto (B) p. Garcia, 5:36. 132: Figueroa (L) d. Fletcher, 6-5. 138: Lugo (B) p. Lake, 1:51. 145: Nelson (B) md. Figueroa, 12-3. 152: Gates (B) p. Pena, 2:15. 160: Moody (L) p. Giroux, :48. 170: Tulshi (L) fft. 182: Rivera (B) fft. 195: Angel (B) fft. 220: Rodger (B) p. Rodriguez, :41. 285: Nieves (L) fft.

Boone 48, Poinciana 36
106: Gonzales (P) fft. 113: Lewis (P) fft. 120: Bradshaw (B) p. Bazilme, :36. 126: Soto (B) p. Bond, :29. 132: Jattan (P) ID over Fletcher. 138: Lugo (B) fft. 145: Nelson (B) fft. 152: Giroux (B) fft. 160: Gates (B) p. McDaniel, 1:39. 170: Ball (P) fft. 182: Rivera (B) p. Ryan, 1:21. 195: Angel (B) p. Beeker, 2:29. 220: Hill (P) p. Rodger, 2:44. 285: Norris (P) fft.

Boone 48, Gateway 24
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Bradshaw (B) p. Alicea, :29. 126: Soto (B) p. Sanchez, 1:29. 132: Willis (G) fft. 138: Lugo (B) p. Newman, 2:38. 145: Nelson (B) p. Carrasquillo, 1:02. 152: Bryant (G) p. Gates. 160: Giroux (B) fft. 170: Martinez (G) fft. 182: Rivera (B) fft. 195: Angel (B) p. Colon, 5:35. 220: Rodger (B) fft. 285: Allen (G) fft.

University-Orange City 51, Poinciana 27
106: Gonzalez (UOC) p. Gonzales. 113: Lewis (P) fft. 120: Bazilme (P) d. Justice, 19-12. 126: Mohr (UOC) p. Bond. 132: Garcia (UOC) p. Jattan. 138: McDonough (UOC) fft. 145: Sanchez (UOC) fft. 152: Moore (UOC) fft. 160: Laboy (UOC) d. McDaniel, 3-2. 170: Lasher (UOC) p. Ball. 182: Liberti (UOC) p. Ryan. 195: Beeken (P) fft. 220: Hill (P) p. Small. 285: Norris (P) fft.

University-Orange City 54, Gateway 12
106: Gonzalez (UOC) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Justice (UOC) p. Alicea, :14. 126: Mohr (UOC) p. Sanchez, 3:19. 132: Garcia (UOC) d. Willis, 7-2. 138: McDonough (UOC) p. Newman, 1:23. 145: Sanchez (UOC) p. Carrasquillo, 1:31. 152: Moore (UOC) d. Bryant, 9-5. 160: Laboy (UOC) fft. 170: Lasher (UOC) p. Martinez, 2:20. 182: Liberti (UOC) fft. 195: Colon (G) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Allen (G) p. Small, 1:34.

Liberty 45, Gateway 30
106: Valach (L) fft. 113: Cifuentes (L) p. Alicea, 1:39. 120: Rendas (L) fft. 126: Garcia (L) p. Sanchez, 5:55. 132: Figueroa (L) p. Hidalgo, 1:59. 138: Figueroa (L) d. Willis, 5-1. 145: Lake (L) p. Newman, 1:32. 152: Moody (L) p. Bryant, 3:11. 160: Canaveral (G) fft. 170: Martinez (G) p. Tulshi, 2:41. 182: Double fft. 195: Colon (G) fft. 220: Abreu (G) p. Rodriguez, 1:01. 285: Robinson (G) p. Lopez, 3:01.

Liberty 48, Poinciana 36
106: Valach (L) p. Gonzales, 1:12. 113: Lewis (P) p. Cifuentes. 120: Bazilme (P) p. Rentas, 1:00. 126: Garcia (L) p. Bond, 1:37. 132: Figueroa (L) fft. 138: Figueroa (L) p. Neville, 1:58. 145: Jattan (P) d. Peraza, 5-4. 152: Pena (L) fft. 160: Moody (L) p. McDaniel. 170: Tulshi (L) p. Ball, 1:03. 182: Perez (P) fft. 195: Beeken (P) p. Rodriguez, 1:31. 220: Hill (P) fft. 285: Nieves (L) p. Ortega.

Gateway 42, Poinciana 36
106: Gonzales (P) fft. 113: Lewis (P) p. Alicea, 3:10. 120: Bazilme (P) fft. 126: Sanchez (G) p. Bond, 2:17. 132: Hidalgo (G) fft. 138: Willis (G) p. Neville, 1:28. 145: Newman (G) p. Jattan, 3:01. 152: Bryant (G) fft. 160: McDaniel (P) d. Chamorro, 19-17. 170: Martinez (G) p. Ball, :26. 182: Perez (P) fft. 195: Colon (G) p. Beeken. 220: Hill (P) d. Abreu, 11-10. 285: Ortega (P) p. Robinson, 4:30.

2nd pool

Springstead (7-0): Springstead 65, George Jenkins 12; Springstead 68, DeLand 9; Springstead 65, Harmony 12; Springstead 53, Ft. Pierce 12; Springstead 71, Winter Haven 6; Springstead 69, Seminole Ridge 12; Springstead 66, Astronaut 15

Ft. Pierce (6-1): Ft. Pierce 62, DeLand 12; Ft. Pierce 56, Seminole Ridge 9; Ft. Pierce 73, Winter Haven 6; Ft. Pierce 40, George Jenkins 24; Ft. Pierce 50, Astronaut 28; Ft. Pierce d. Harmony

George Jenkins (5-2): George Jenkins 41, Astronaut 36; George Jenkins 51, DeLand 21; George Jenkins 44, Harmony 35; George Jenkins 60, Winter Haven 24; George Jenkins 65, Seminole Ridge 18

Harmony (4-3): Harmony 56, Seminole Ridge 23; Harmony 53, Winter Haven 24; Harmony 51, Astronaut 27; Harmony 51, DeLand 30

Seminole Ridge (2-5): Seminole Ridge 45, Astronaut 36; Seminole Ridge 54, Winter Haven 30

Astronaut (2-5): Astronaut 47, Winter Haven 34; Astronaut 34, DeLand 33

DeLand (2-5): DeLand 40, Seminole Ridge 37; DeLand 48, Winter Haven 30

Winter Haven (0-7)

2nd pool box scores

Springstead 65, Harmony 12
106: Nardini (S) p. Thoermer, 3:29. 113: Ortiz (S) p. Gibbs, 2:36. 120: McCane (S) d. Wetzel, 6-4, SV. 126: Kublick (S) p. Morzan, :32. 132: Barker (S) p. Jones, 4:51. 138: Britton (H) fft. 145: Morales (S) tf. Spoonhour, 21-3. 152: Barker (S) p. Distefano, 1:55. 160: Roche (S) p. Galarza, 2:59. 170: Jacobson (H) p. Housel, :39. 182: Landgraff (S) fft. 195: Shenefield (S) p. Harris, 3:55. 220: Reynolds (S) d. Hayes, 7-0. 285: Spencer (S) d. Harris, 6-4.

Springstead 68, DeLand 9
106: Nardini (S) p. Garcia, 4:53. 113: Dominguez (S) p. Deleon, 1:54. 120: Ortiz (S) p. Rhodes, 3:00. 126: McCane (S) fft. 132: Kublick (S) p. Lashinsky, :49. 138: Barker (S) d. Vega, 8-5. 145: Morales (S) p. Council, 1:05. 152: Barker (S) tf. Young, 15-0. 160: Roche (S) p. Chisolm, 5:47. 170: Derouin (D) p. Housel, 1:12. 182: Landgraff (S) p. Vega, :47. 195: Haverty (D) d. Shenefield, 4-1. 220: Reynolds (S) fft. 285: Spencer (S) p. Lee, 1:38.

Springstead 53, Ft Pierce Central 24
106: Castillo (FPC) p. Dominguez, 1:39. 113: Antoine (FPC) p. Ortiz, 3:58. 120: McCane (S) md. Harris, 12-1. 126: Kublick (S) p. Harris, 1:15. 132: Barker (S) p. Yearby, 4:42. 138: Yearby (FPC) fft. 145: Morales (S) p. Gibson, 1:09. 152: Barker (S) md. Parlor, 12-4. 160: Roche (S) d. Fleitas, 6-2. 170: Westberry (FPC) p. Housel, :47. 182: Landgraff (S) p. Romero, :17. 195: Shenefield (S) p. Krantz, 5:30. 220: Reynolds (S) p. Golden, 4:20. 285: Spencer (S) p. St. Jean, :50.

Springstead 71, Winter Haven 6
106: Nardini (S) p. Rudd, 1:02. 113: Ortiz (S) md. Sinnett, 15-5. 120: McCane (S) fft. 126: Kublick (S) d. Byrd, 10-5. 132: Barker (S) tf. Rudd, 15-0. 138: Sinnett (WH) fft. 145: Morales (S) p. Vasquez, 1:48. 152: Barker (S) fft. 160: Roche (S) fft. 170: Housel (S) fft. 182: Landgraff (S) d. Endres, 11-7. 195: Shenefield (S) fft. 220: Reynolds (S) p. Hopkins, 1:50. 285: Spencer (S) p. Berto, 1:37.

Springstead 69, Seminole Ridge 12
106: Dominguez (S) p. Cohen, 1:32. 113: Ortiz (S) fft. 120: McCane (S) p. Coombs. 126: Kublick (S) p. Caputo. 132: Barker (S) p. Erikson, 1:46. 138: Susich (SR) fft. 145: Morales (S) p. Howell. 152: Barker (S) md. Trujillo, 12-3. 160: Roche (S) p. Hernandez, 1:39. 170: Housel (S) p. Clark, 1:40. 182: Landgraff (S) fft. 195: Shenefield (S) fft. 220: Reynolds (S) p. Trujillo. 285: Sutton (SR) p. Spencer, 2:31.

Springstead 66, Astronaut 15
106: Nardini (S) p. Kornder, 3:23. 113: Kirk (A) p. Ortiz, :40. 120: McCane (S) p. Carter, 5:51. 126: Kublick (S) p. Kirk (A), :50. 32: Cortez (A) d. Barker, 13-7. 138: Galloway (A) fft. 145: Morales (S) fft. 152: Barker (S) fft. 160: Roche (S) p. Olszyk, :52. 170: Housel (S) fft. 182: Landgraff (S) p. Newberry, 1:37. 195: Shenefield (S) p. Carter, 5:54. 220: Reynolds (S) p. Blizard, 5:50. 285: Spencer (S) fft.

Ft Pierce Central 50, Astronaut 28
106: Castillo (FPC) p. Kornder, :54. 113: Kirk (A) p. Antoine, 1:33. 120: Harris (FPC) p. Kirk, :21. 126: Harris (FPC) tf. Carter, 22-7. 132: Cortez (A) md. Yearby, 14-2. 138: Yearby (FPC) d. Galloway, 8-7. 145: Gibson (FPC) fft. 152: Parlor (FPC) fft. 160: Fleitas (FPC) p. Olszuk, 3:33. 170: Westberry (FPC) fft. 182: Newberry (A) p. Romero, :42. 195: Carter (A) p. Krantz, 5:16. 220: Blizard (A) p. Golden, 3:44. 285: St Jean (FPC) fft.

Ft Pierce Central 40, George Jenkins 24
106: Baum (GJ) d. Castillo, 7-3. 113: Antoine (FPC) d. Sarkso, 6-2. 120: Harris (FPC) md. Brown, 14-1. 126: Harris (FPC) fft. 132: Allen (GJ) d. Yearby, 10-5. 138: Yearby (FPC) p. Gregory, 1:45. 145: Barger (GJ) p. Gibson, :54. 152: Parlor (FPC) p. Giddens, 2:37. 160: Fleitas (FPC) d. Smith, 14-7. 170: Westberry (FPC) p. Flowers, 4:32. 182: Romero (FPC) d. Cullifer, 3-2. 195: Krantz (FPC) d. Dominguez, 5-4. 220: Bridges (GJ) p. Golden, 2:37. 285: Konazewski (GJ) p. St Jean, 1:00.

Ft Pierce Central 56, Seminole Ridge 9
106: Castillo (FPC) p. Cohen. 113: Antoine (FPC) fft. 120: Harris (FPC) p. Coombs. 126: Harris (FPC) p. Caputo. 132: Yearby (FPC) p. Erikson. 138: Susich (SR) tf. Yearby. 145: Pazos (SR) d. Gibson, 5-1. 152: Parlor (FPC) d. Trujillo, 6-4. 160: Fleitas (FPC) p. Hernandez. 170: Clark (SR) d. Westberry, 3-1. 182: Romero (FPC) fft. 195: Krantz (FPC) fft. 220: Trujillo (SR) p. Saint Pierre. 285: Sutton (SR) p. St. Jean.

Ft Pierce Central 72, Winter Haven 6
106: Castillo (FPC) tf. Rudd, 16-1. 113: Antoine (FPC) p. Sinnett, 1:48. 120: Harris (FPC) fft. 126: Harris (FPC) d. Byrd, 4-3. 132: Yearby (FPC) p. Rudd. 138: Yearby (FPC) p. Cruz, 1:24. 145: Gibson (FPC) p. Sinnett, 1:43. 152: Parlor (FPC) tf. Vasquez, 21-4. 160: Fleitas (FPC) fft. 170: Endres (WH) p. Westberry, 4:42. 182: Krantz (FPC) fft. 195: Romero (FPC) p. Hopkins, 1:11. 220: Golden (FPC) p. Tipper, 1:36. 285: St Jean (FPC) p. Berto, 3:49.

Ft Pierce Central 51, Harmony 24
106: Castillo (FPC) md. Thoermer, 16-5. 113: Wetzel (H) p. Antoine, :42. 120: Morzan (H) p. Harris, 2:41. 126: Jones (H) p. Harris, 2:28. 132: Yearby (FPC) fft. 138: Yearby (FPC) p. Britton, 2:52. 145: Gibson (FPC) p. Spoonhour, :49. 152: Parlor (FPC) tf. Hill, 17-1. 160: Fleitas (FPC) p. Galarza, 5:13. 170: Westberry (FPC) p. Jacobsen, :56. 182: Krantz (FPC) p. Rodriguez, :57. 195: Romero (FPC) p. Gomez, 1:44. 220: Hayes (H) d. Golden, 5-4. 285: Harris (H) p. St Jean, 1:26.

George Jenkins 65, Seminole Ridge 18
106: Baum (GJ) p. Cohen, 1:17. 113: Jackson (GJ) fft. 120: Brown (GJ) p. Coombs, 5:08. 126: Erickson (SR) fft. 132: Allen (GJ) p. Caputo, 1:34. 138: Susich (SR) p. Gregory, 1:44. 145: Hall (GJ) p. Howell, 5:01. 152: Barger (GJ) tf. Trujillo, 17-2. 160: Smith (GJ) p. Hernandez, 3:44. 170: Clark (SR) p. Flowers, 3:57. 182: Dominguez (GJ) fft. 195: Cullifer (GJ) fft. 220: Bridges (GJ) fft. 285: Konazewski (GJ) p. Sutton, 3:26.

George Jenkins 60, Winter Haven 24
106: Baum (GJ) p. Rudd. 113: Jackson (GJ) p. Sinnett. 120: Brown (GJ) fft. 126: Byrd (WH) fft. 132: Colon (WH) p. Allen. 138: Sinnett (WH) p. Gregory, 3:33. 145: Barger (GJ) p. Vasquez. 152: Giddens (GJ) fft. 160: Smith (GJ) fft. 170: Endres (WH) p. Flowers, 3:31. 182: Dominguez (GJ) fft. 195: Cullifer (GJ) p. Hopkins. 220: Bridges (GJ) fft. 285: Konazewski (GJ) p. Berto.

George Jenkins 44, Harmony 35
106: Baum (GJ) tf. Thoermer, 17-2. 113: Jackson (GJ) d. Miller, 11-7. 120: Wetzel (H) p. Brown, 4:54. 126: Morzan (H) fft. 132: Allen (GJ) p. Jones, 1:52. 138: Hall (H) md. Hall, 15-6. 145: Spoonhour (H) p. Barger, 3:06. 152: Galarza (H) p. Giddens, 1:00. 160: Smith (GJ) p. Hill, 1:08. 170: Flowers (GJ) p. Jacobson, :47. 182: Cullifer (GJ) fft. 195: Bridges (GJ) p. Harris, 3:22. 220: Konazewski (GJ) p. Davis, :32. 285: Harris (H) fft.

George Jenkins 41, Astronaut 36
106: Baum (GJ) p. Kornder, 1:01. 113: Kirk (A) p. Jackson, 2:37. 120: Brown (GJ) p. Kirk, 1:30. 126: Carter (A) fft. 132: Cortez (A) p. Allen, 5:34. 138: Galloway (A) p. Hall, 1:31. 145: Barger (GJ) fft. 152: Giddens (GJ) fft. 160: Smith (GJ) tf. Olszyk, 21-4. 170: Chang (GJ) fft. 182: Newberry (A) p. Cullifer, 1:24. 195: Bridges (GJ) p. Carter, 2:35. 220: Blizard (A) p. Konazewski, :44. 285: Double fft.

George Jenkins 51, Deland 21
106: Baum (GJ) p. Garcia, :46. 113: Jackson (GJ) p. Deleon, 3:22. 120: Brown (GJ) p. Rhodes, 1:57. 126: Double fft. 132: Allen (GJ) d. Lashinsky, 9-8. 138: Vega (D) p. Gregory, 3:14. 145: Barger (GJ) p. Council, :49. 152: Giddens (GJ) ID over Young. 160: Chisolm (D) d. Smith, 10-8. 170: Flowers (GJ) p. Derouin, 3:41. 182: Vega (D) p. Dominguez, 3:32. 195: Haverty (D) p. Cullifer, 3:28. 220: Bridges (GJ) fft. 285: Konazewski (GJ) p. Leary, 1:18.

Harmony 51, Deland 32
106: Garcia (D) d. Thoermer, 9-4. 113: Miller (H) p. Deleon, 1:23. 120: Wetzel (H) p. Rhodes, 2:57. 126: Morzan (H) fft. 132: Jones (H) d. Lashinsky, 10-9. 138: Vega (D) tf. Hall, 16-0. 145: Spoonhour (H) p. Council, 3:13. 152: Smith (H) fft. 160: Galarza (H) p. Chisolm, 1:07. 170: Derouin (D) p. Jacobsen, 3:50. 182: Vega (D) p. Rodriguez, 1:40. 195: Haverty (D) p. Gomez, 1:14. 220: Hayes (H) fft. 285: Harris (H) fft.

Harmony 51, Astronaut 27
106: Thoermer (H) d. Kornder, 12-10. 113: Wetzel (H) p. Kirk, 4:40. 120: Morzan (H) p. Kirk, :46. 126: Jones (H) p. Carter, 2:30. 132: Cortez (A) fft. 138: Galloway (A) d. Hall, 7-6. 145: Spoonhour (H) fft. 152: Smith (H) fft. 160: Galarza (H) p. Olszyk, 2:35. 170: Jacobsen (H) fft. 182: Newberry (A) p. Rodriguez, 1:17. 195: Carter (A) p. Harris, 2:46. 220: Blizard (A) p. Hayes, 1:07. 285: Harris (H) fft.

Harmony 53, Winter Haven 24
106: Sinnett (WH) d. Thoermer, 7-1. 113: Miller (H) p. Rudd, 3:38. 120: Gibbs (H) fft. 126: Byrd (WH) d. Morzan, 13-7. 132: Jones (H) p. Colon, 3:57. 138: Hall (H) tf. Rudd, 19-3. 145: Sinnett (WH) p. Spoonhour, :44. 152: Galarza (H) p. Vasquez, 1:54. 160: Jacobsen (H) fft. 170: Endres (WH) p. Hill, 1:16. 182: Hamm (H) fft. 195: Gomez (H) p. Hopkins, :56. 220: Tipper (WH) p. Davis, 1:07. 285: Harris (H) p. Berto, :19.

Deland 40, Seminole Ridge 36
106: Cohen (SR) p. Garcia, :45. 113: Deleon (D) fft. 120: Rhodes (D) d. Coombs, 11-4. 126: Erickson (SR) fft. 132: Lashinsky (D) d. Caputo, 13-6. 138: Vega (D) md. Susich, 12-4. 145: Council (D) p. Howell, 1:50. 152: Trujillo (SR) fft. 160: Chisolm (D) p. Hernandez, :59. 170: Clark (SR) p. Derouin, 3:39. 182: Vega (D) fft. 195: Haverty (D) fft. 220: Trujillo (SR) fft. 285: Sutton (SR) fft.

Seminole Ridge 54, Winter Haven 20
106: Cohen (SR) p. Rudd, 3:00. 113: Sinnett (WH) fft. 120: Coombs (SR) fft. 126: Byrd (WH) p. Caputo, 1:20. 132: Erickson (SR) p. Long, 2:56. 138: Susich (SR) p. Colon, 3:21. 145: Sinnett (WH) p. Howell, 1:24. 152: Pazos (SR) p. Vasquez, 1:15. 160: Trujillo (SR) fft. 170: Endres (WH) p. Hernandez, :48. 182: Clark (SR) fft. 195: Hopkins (WH) fft. 220: Trujillo (SR) d. Tipper, 6-5. 285: Sutton (SR) p. Berto, :37.

Seminole Ridge 45, Astronaut 36
106: Cohen (SR) p. Kornder, 3:04. 113: Kirk (A) fft. 120: Kirk (A) d. Coombs, 7-0. 126: Carter (A) p. Caputo. 132: Cortez (A) p. Erickson, 2:26. 138: Galloway (A) p. Howell, 1:29. 145: Susich (SR) fft. 152: Pazos (SR) fft. 160: Trujillo (SR) p. Olszyk, 3:47. 170: Hernandez (SR) fft. 182: Newberry (A) p. Clark, 2:50. 195: Carter (A) fft. 220: Blizard (A) p. Trujillo, 3:16. 285: Sutton (SR) fft.

Astronaut 39, Deland 33
106: Kornder (A) p. Garcia, 1:47. 113: Kirk (A) p. Deleon, :41. 120: Carter (A) p. Rhodes, 2:19. 126: Kirk (A) fft. 132: Cortez (A) d. Lashinsky. 138: Vega (D) d. Galloway, 8-4. 145: Council (D) fft. 152: Young (D) fft. 160: Chisolm (D) p. Olszyk, 1:39. 170: Derouin (D) fft. 182: Newberry (A) p. Vega, 1:06. 195: Haverty (D) p. Carter, :36. 220: Double fft. 285: Blizard (A) p. Leary, 1:13.

Deland 48, Winter Haven 30
106: Garcia (D) fft. 113: Sinnett (WH) p. Deleon, 2:30. 120: Rhodes (D) fft. 126: Byrd (WH) fft. 132: Lashinsky (D) p. Colon. 138: Vega (D) p. Sinnett. 145: Vasquez (WH) p. Council. 152: Double fft. 160: Chisolm (D) fft. 170: Endres (WH) md. Derouin, 8-0. 182: Vega (D) fft. 195: Haverty (D) p. Hopkins, :44. 220: Double fft. 285: Berto (WH) fft.

At Newsome
Newsome Nine-Way

Strawberry Crest (8-1): Strawberry Crest 42, Bloomingdale 24; Strawberry Crest 77, Alonso 6; Strawberry Crest 69, Spoto 6; Strawberry Crest 64, East Bay 18; Strawberry Crest 56, Newsome 18; Strawberry Crest 72, Middleton 6; Strawberry Crest 57, King 12; Brandon 59, Strawberry Crest 18; Strawberry Crest 66, Hillsborough 9

Bloomingdale 72, Hillsborough 6
220: Michael Cronin (BLSR) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Skylar Jean-pierre (BLSR) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Joe Cochran (BLSR) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Brandon Weir (BLSR) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over Junior Cordenas (BLSR) (Dec 12-6) 126: Chase Richie (BLSR) over Justus Holt (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Zachary Martin (BLSR) over (HILL) (For.) 138: Tyler Errig (BLSR) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Aandres Tavares (BLSR) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Jacob Ryan (BLSR) (Dec 4-2) 160: Kevin Keating (BLSR) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 4:00) 170: Isaiah Winert (BLSR) over Trevon Morrison (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Corey Thornton (BLSR) over Nick Suarez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 195: William Sosa (BLSR) over (HILL) (For.)

Hillsborough 30, Spoto 18
285: Double Forfeit 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over Jose Leon (SPOT) (Fall 0:00) 126: Justus Holt (HILL) over (SPOT) (For.) 132: Mohammed Awwad (SPOT) over (HILL) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Tiernen eutsey (SPOT) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Josiah Fregoso (SPOT) (Fall 0:00) 160: Daniel Sanders (HILL) over Querra Michelle Jackson (SPOT) (Fall 2:00) 170: Trevon Morrison (HILL) over Tristan Bechtel (SPOT) (Fall 0:00) 182: Amneous Chambers (SPOT) over Nick Suarez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit

Alonso 66, Hillsborough 12
106: Jacque Denes (ALON) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Jett Smith (ALON) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Daniel DeJesus (ALON) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 126: Andy Quesada (ALON) over Justus Holt (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Logan Ebenhoeh (ALON) over (HILL) (For.) 138: Ruben Mercado (ALON) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over (ALON) (For.) 160: Anthony Keene (ALON) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 170: Trevon Morrison (HILL) over Byron Johnson (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 182: Chris Echaveria (ALON) over Nick Suarez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 195: Michael Sarlabous (ALON) over (HILL) (For.) 220: Ashton Diggs (ALON) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Noah Robillard (ALON) over (HILL) (For.)

East Bay 51, Hillsborough 24
113: Sebastian Cruz (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over Lyndon Allen (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Elijah Bigos (EABA) over Justus Holt (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jeramiah Arnold (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 138: Yairo Medina-Olivo (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Connor Neal (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Zackary Crouse (EABA) (Fall 2:00) 160: Daniel Sanders (HILL) over Luis Vasquez (EABA) (Fall 2:00) 170: Leian White (EABA) over Trevon Morrison (HILL) (Dec 17-12) 182: Nick Suarez (HILL) over (EABA) (For.) 195: Oluwatobi Onalaja (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Bonicias Semexant (EABA) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Aamir McLemore (EABA) over (HILL) (For.)

Hillsborough 33, Middleton 27
120: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over (GSMH) (For.) 126: Justus Holt (HILL) over (GSMH) (For.) 132: Quentin Vasquez (GSMH) over Treshawn Crawford (HILL) (Dec 6-4) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Tyshawn Hatch (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 160: Daniel Sanders (HILL) over (GSMH) (For.) 170: Trevon Morrison (HILL) over Joshua Campbell (GSMH) (Dec 10-9) 182: Darius Wallace (GSMH) over Nick Suarez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 195: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over (GSMH) (For.) 220: Schniece Cookson (GSMH) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Nathaniel Dash (GSMH) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Gabriela Perez (GSMH) over (HILL) (For.)

Newsome 66, Hillsborough 12
126: Thomas Scott (NEWS) over Justus Holt (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Germayne Brown (NEWS) over Treshawn Crawford (HILL) (TF 15-0 4:00) 138: Parker Drake (NEWS) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Colton Stubbs (NEWS) over (HILL) (For.) 152: Jake Finken (NEWS) over JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) (Dec 5-4) 160: Kohl Drake (NEWS) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 4:00) 170: Frank Fiume (NEWS) over Trevon Morrison (HILL) (MD 12-3) 182: Wesley Jackson (NEWS) over Nick Suarez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 195: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over Thomas Abernathy (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 220: Brian Strahan (NEWS) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Brandon Herdocia (NEWS) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Trevor DeBolt (NEWS) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Brian Strahan (NEWS) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over (NEWS) (For.)

King 60, Hillsborough 24
132: Cameron Williams (KING) over (HILL) (For.) 138: David Hunt (KING) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Yohe Mbuyu (KING) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Matthew Knoll (KING) (Fall 0:00) 160: Daniel Sanders (HILL) over (KING) (For.) 170: Trevon Morrison (HILL) over (KING) (For.) 182: Latrell Cobb (KING) over Nick Suarez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 195: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over (KING) (For.) 220: Peter O`Brien (KING) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Scott Buksbaum (KING) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Elliot King (KING) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Roheed Popalzai (KING) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Deondre Prentice (KING) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 4:00) 126: John Runion (KING) over Justus Holt (HILL) (Fall 0:00)

Brandon 66, Hillsborough 5
138: Alex Rosario (BRAN) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Andreus Bond (BRAN) over (HILL) (For.) 152: Noah Ridley (BRAN) over JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) (Fall 2:00) 160: Onid Olavarria (BRAN) over (HILL) (For.) 170: Broc Spurling (BRAN) over Trevon Morrison (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 182: Ryan Voor (BRAN) over Nick Suarez (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 195: Rafael Vasallo (HILL) over Manuel Fernandez (BRAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit 106: Connor Crinigan (BRAN) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Tyler Forrest (BRAN) over (HILL) (For.) 120: Trey Lane (BRAN) over Jhett McCarthy (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 126: George Lefevre (BRAN) over Justus Holt (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Alex Rosario (BRAN) over (HILL) (For.) (HILL misconduct -1.00)

Strawberry Crest 66, Hillsborough 9
120: Jhett McCarthy (HILL) over Jacive Sheppard (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jake Spray (STCR) over (HILL) (For.) 132: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over (HILL) (For.) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over (HILL) (For.) 145: Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) over (HILL) (For.) 152: JaeKwon Bryant (HILL) over Charles Waller (STCR) (Dec 6-1) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over Daniel Sanders (HILL) (Fall 0:00) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over (HILL) (For.) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over (HILL) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over (HILL) (For.) 285: Kisean Ruth (STCR) over (HILL) (For.) 106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over (HILL) (For.) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over (HILL) (For.)

Strawberry Crest 77, Alonso 6
106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over (ALON) (For.) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over Alex Dary (ALON) (TF 16-1 0:00) 120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over Daniel DeJesus (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jake Spray (STCR) over Andy Quesada (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over Logan Ebenhoeh (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over Ruben Mercado (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 145: Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) over (ALON) (For.) 152: Charles Waller (STCR) over Kris Vo (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over Anthony Keene (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over Byron Johnson (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Chris Echaveria (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 195: Michael Sarlabous (ALON) over (STCR) (For.) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Ashton Diggs (ALON) (Fall 0:00) 285: Kisean Ruth (STCR) over Noah Robillard (ALON) (Fall 0:00)

Strawberry Crest 42, Bloomingdale 24
106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over Joe Cochran (BLSR) (Fall 0:00) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over Brandon Weir (BLSR) (Dec 2-1) 120: Junior Cordenas (BLSR) over Jacive Sheppard (STCR) (Dec 8-5) 126: Jake Spray (STCR) over Junior Cordenas (BLSR) (Dec 3-1) 132: Zachary Martin (BLSR) over Jarrett Affronti (STCR) (Dec 8-2) 138: Tyler Errig (BLSR) over Connor DePianta (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 145: Aandres Tavares (BLSR) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Charles Waller (STCR) over Jacob Ryan (BLSR) (Dec 4-0) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over Jose Quintana (BLSR) (Fall 0:00) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over Isaiah Winert (BLSR) (Fall 0:00) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Brendan Marris (BLSR) (Fall 0:00) 195: William Sosa (BLSR) over (STCR) (For.) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Michael Cronin (BLSR) (Dec 4-2) 285: Kisean Ruth (STCR) over Skylar Jean-pierre (BLSR) (Fall 0:00)

Brandon 59, Strawberry Crest 18
106: Jose Berdecia (BRAN) over Taylor Riggs (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 113: Tyler Forrest (BRAN) over Steven Stairs (STCR) (TF 17-2 0:00) 120: Trey Lane (BRAN) over Jacive Sheppard (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 126: George Lefevre (BRAN) over Jake Spray (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 132: Alex Rosario (BRAN) over Jarrett Affronti (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 138: Easton Tobia (BRAN) over Connor DePianta (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 145: Andreus Bond (BRAN) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Noah Ridley (BRAN) over Charles Waller (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 160: Onid Olavarria (BRAN) over Triston Davidson (STCR) (Dec 8-3) 170: Broc Spurling (BRAN) over Trenton Davidson (STCR) (Dec 3-1) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Ryan Voor (BRAN) (Fall 0:00) 195: J Lon Horton (BRAN) over (STCR) (For.) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Manuel Fernandez (BRAN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Kisean Ruth (STCR) over (BRAN) (For.)

Strawberry Crest 64, East Bay 18
106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over Aamir McLemore (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over Sebastian Cruz (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over Lyndon Allen (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jake Spray (STCR) over Elijah Bigos (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over Jeramiah Arnold (EABA) (MD 11-1) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over Yairo Medina-Olivo (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Connor Neal (EABA) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Charles Waller (STCR) over Zackary Crouse (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over Luis Vasquez (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over Leian White (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Wayne Bryant (EABA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Peyton Smrekar (EABA) over (STCR) (For.) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over (EABA) (For.) 285: Keyaun Kinny (EABA) over (STCR) (For.)

Strawberry Crest 72, Middleton 6
106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.) 120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.) 126: Jake Spray (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.) 132: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.) 145: Quincy Jackson (GSMH) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Charles Waller (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over Joshua Campbell (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Hadassah Pursley (GSMH) (Fall 0:00) 285: Kisean Ruth (STCR) over (GSMH) (For.)

Strawberry Crest 69, Spoto 9
106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over (SPOT) (For.) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over Jose Leon (SPOT) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over (SPOT) (For.) 126: Jake Spray (STCR) over (SPOT) (For.) 132: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over Mohammed Awwad (SPOT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Connor DePianta (STCR) over (SPOT) (For.) 145: Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) over Tiernen eutsey (SPOT) (Fall 0:00) 152: Charles Waller (STCR) over Josiah Fregoso (SPOT) (Fall 0:00) 160: Triston Davidson (STCR) over (SPOT) (For.) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over Maat Lee (SPOT) (Fall 0:00) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Amneous Chambers (SPOT) (Dec 3-1) 195: Alan Rangel (SPOT) over (STCR) (For.) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over (SPOT) (For.) 285: Javian Fletcher (SPOT) over Kisean Ruth (STCR) (Dec 10-8)

Strawberry Crest 56, Newsome 18
106: Taylor Riggs (STCR) over Trevor DeBolt (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 113: Steven Stairs (STCR) over (NEWS) (For.) 120: Jacive Sheppard (STCR) over Robert Snively (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jake Spray (STCR) over Thomas Scott (NEWS) (TF 17-1 0:00) 132: Jarrett Affronti (STCR) over Brenton Galluzzo (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Parker Drake (NEWS) over Connor DePianta (STCR) (Dec 9-5) 145: Colton Stubbs (NEWS) over Osvaldo Sandoval (STCR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Charles Waller (STCR) over Jake Finken (NEWS) (Dec 3-2) 160: Kohl Drake (NEWS) over Triston Davidson (STCR) (Dec 5-3) 170: Trenton Davidson (STCR) over Michael Nunn (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Joseph Hatfield (STCR) over Wesley Jackson (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Thomas Abernathy (NEWS) over (STCR) (For.) 220: Colton Tanner (STCR) over Brian Strahan (NEWS) (Fall 0:00) 285: Kisean Ruth (STCR) over Brandon Herdocia (NEWS) (Fall 0:00)

Alonso 43, King 42 (criteria)
106: Jacque Denes (ALON) over Elliot King (KING) (Fall 3:19) 113: Jett Smith (ALON) over Roheed Popalzai (KING) (Fall 3:54) 120: Daniel DeJesus (ALON) over Deondre Prentice (KING) (Fall 1:57) 126: John Runion (KING) over Byron Johnson (ALON) (Fall 4:56) 132: Cameron Williams (KING) over Logan Ebenhoeh (ALON) (Fall 5:39) 138: David Hunt (KING) over Ruben Mercado (ALON) (Fall 3:27) 145: Yohe Mbuyu (KING) over (ALON) (For.) 152: Matthew Knoll (KING) over (ALON) (For.) 160: Anthony Keene (ALON) over (KING) (For.) 170: Life Johnson (ALON) over (KING) (For.) 182: Latrell Cobb (KING) over Chris Echaveria (ALON) (Fall 1:20) 195: Michael Sarlabous (ALON) over (KING) (For.) 220: Peter O`Brien (KING) over Ashton Diggs (ALON) (Fall 5:07) 285: Noah Robillard (ALON) over (KING) (For.)

Bloomingdale 39, King 27
106: Elliot King (KING) over Joe Cochran (BLSR) (Dec 6-4) 113: Roheed Popalzai (KING) over Sebastian Cruz (BLSR) (Fall 4:41) 120: Deondre Prentice (KING) over Junior Cordenas (BLSR) (Dec 8-4) 126: Jared McAllister (BLSR) over John Runion (KING) (Fall 3:34) 132: Cameron Williams (KING) over Shane Haagenson (BLSR) (Dec 10-5) 138: Tyler Errig (BLSR) over David Hunt (KING) (Dec 7-0) 145: Aandres Tavares (BLSR) over Yohe Mbuyu (KING) (Fall 3:49) 152: Jacob Ryan (BLSR) over Matthew Knoll (KING) (Fall 0:42) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Isaiah Winert (BLSR) over (KING) (For.) 182: Latrell Cobb (KING) over Zachary Martin (BLSR) (Fall 0:59) 195: Michael Cronin (BLSR) over (KING) (For.) 220: Peter O`Brien (KING) over Ben Skousen (BLSR) (Fall 0:58) 285: Skylar Jean-pierre (BLSR) over Scott Buksbaum (KING) (Fall 3:53)

At Space Coast
Tough Snake Pit Duals

Merritt Island (9-0): Merritt Island 57, Victory Christian 24; Merritt Island 59, Edgewater 24; Merritt Island 57, Lyman 22; Merritt Island 52, Space Coast 31; Merritt Island 72, Master’s Academy 10; Merritt Island 60, Viera 24; Merritt Island 48, Mulberry 31; Merritt Island 46, Cocoa Beach 33; Merritt Island 42, Atlantic 40

Palm Bay (7-0): Palm Bay 60, Lyman 22; Palm Bay 57, Viera 18; Palm Bay 44, Cocoa Beach 24; Palm Bay 69, Master’s Academy 0; Palm Bay 45, South Lake 32; Palm Bay 53, Mulberry 30; Palm Bay 52, Space Coast 24

South Lake (8-1): South Lake 72, Master’s Academy 3; South Lake 46, Cocoa Beach 29; South Lake 41, Space Coast 36; South Lake 58, Mulberry 24; South Lake 51, Atlantic 30; South Lake 47, Edgewater 15; South Lake 48, Victory Christian 30; South Lake 52, Viera 30

Port Orange Atlantic (7-2): Atlantic 41, Viera 36; Atlantic 66, Master’s Academy 6; Atlantic 49, Mulberry 19; Atlantic 40, Cocoa Beach 33; Atlantic 42, Space Coast 36; Atlantic 52, Victory Christian 27; Atlantic 42, Lyman 36

Victory Christian (5-4): Victory Christian 57, Lyman 19; Victory Christian 54, Master’s Academy 12; Victory Christian 42, Viera 30; Victory Christian 39, Mulberry 28; Victory Christian 42, Edgewater 24

Cocoa Beach (5-4): Cocoa Beach 58, Mulberry 18; Cocoa Beach 50, Edgewater 12; Cocoa Beach 54, Victory Christian 11; Cocoa Beach 45, Lyman 23; Cocoa Beach 42, Space Coast 33

Space Coast (4-5): Space Coast 60, Edgewater 16; Space Coast 53, Mulberry 30; Space Coast 57, Lyman 19; Space Coast 57, Viera 22

Lyman (3-6): Lyman 36, Edgewater 15; Lyman 42, Viera 36; Lyman 51, Master’s Academy 6

Edgewater (2-7): Edgewater 36, Master’s Academy 18; Edgewater 39, Mulberry 24

Viera (2-7): Viera 42, Edgewater 30; Viera 36, Master’s Academy 12

Mulberry (1-8): Mulberry 54, Master’s Academy 24

Master’s Academy (0-9):

Cocoa Beach 58, Mulberry 18
106: Josh Rivas (COBE) over (LHPS) (For.) 113: Preston Walls (LHPS) over Brayden Anderson (COBE) (MD 14-2) 120: WIlliam Kennedy (LHPS) over Michael Watson (COBE) (TF 16-1 5:30) 126: Vincent Menozzi (LHPS) over Aaron Williams (COBE) (Fall 1:20) 132: Garrett Hughes (LHPS) over James Clark-Herndon (COBE) (TF 19-3 5:52) 138: Noah Castillo (LHPS) over (COBE) (For.) 145: Kai Bele (LHPS) over Tyler Swingle (COBE) (Fall 1:20) 152: Steve Goldware (LHPS) over Sean Verner (COBE) (TF 21-6 0:00) 160: Cameron Monzadeh (LHPS) over Ryan Pletcher (COBE) (TF 18-3 0:00) 170: George Torroella (LHPS) over Ahmed Bouhali (COBE) (Fall 1:00) 182: Logan Andrew (LHPS) over Cole Mitchell (COBE) (Fall 3:40) 195: Peter Sagorski (COBE) over (LHPS) (For.) 220: Ben Goldin (LHPS) over (COBE) (For.) 285: Curtis Ruff (LHPS) over (COBE) (For.)

Mulberry 39, Edgewater 24
106: Christian Dangle (MULB) over (EDGE) (For.) 113: Joshua Laws (MULB) over (EDGE) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Christopher Swanson (MULB) over Darrius Davis (EDGE) (Dec 11-10) 132: Raekwon Philip (EDGE) over Josiah Chapman (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Marquis Kelly (EDGE) over Marcos Pecina (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jordan Albrecht (EDGE) over Terrar Sims (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 160: Christian Dangle (MULB) over Cole Apen (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 170: Elijah White (EDGE) over Terren Hicks (MULB) (Dec 9-6) 182: Kyle Gardner (EDGE) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Dec 10-6) 195: Jeremy Garcia (MULB) over (EDGE) (For.) 220: Anthony Albright (MULB) over (EDGE) (For.) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over (EDGE) (For.)

Merritt Island 48, Mulberry 31
106: Elijah Lusk (MEIS) over (MULB) (For.) 113: Zane Hudson (MEIS) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Luke Hanks (MEIS) over (MULB) (For.) 126: Christopher Swanson (MULB) over Anthony Failla (MEIS) (MD 20-7) 132: Dillin Cockheyt (MEIS) over Rafael Hung (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 138: Joseph Krapf (MEIS) over (MULB) (For.) 145: Marcos Pecina (MULB) over Justin Chamberlain (MEIS) (Dec 4-1) 152: Terrar Sims (MULB) over Chris Villarreal (MEIS) (Fall 0:00) 160: Christian Dangle (MULB) over Darren Higgins (MEIS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Terren Hicks (MULB) over Bradley Dansbury (MEIS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Daylyn Randolph (MEIS) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 195: Taben Tucker (MEIS) over Jeremy Garcia (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 220: Kyle Turner (MEIS) over Enrique Jimenez (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over Jayce Silvea (MEIS) (Fall 0:00)

Atlantic 49, Mulberry 25
106: Skylar Dangle (MULB) over (APO) (For.) 113: Azizbek Rustamiy (APO) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Brady Bowles (APO) over (MULB) (For.) 126: Zaire Laloo (APO) over Christopher Swanson (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jeremiah Epps (APO) over Rafael Hung (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 138: David Arcieri (APO) over (MULB) (For.) 145: Tim Rideout (APO) over Marcos Pecina (MULB) (MD 11-3) 152: Landon Coleman (APO) over Terrar Sims (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 160: Christian Dangle (MULB) over Clinton Rayburn (APO) (MD 12-1) 170: Terren Hicks (MULB) over Zach Jordan (APO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Christian Henry (APO) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jeremy Garcia (MULB) over Nicholas Dono (APO) (Dec 9-8) 220: Enrique Jimenez (MULB) over (APO) (For.) 285: Vernon Hamilton (APO) over Willie Lampkin (MULB) (Dec 7-5)

Space Coast 53, Mulberry 24
220: Darius Williams (SPCO) over Enrique Jimenez (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over (SPCO) (For.) 106: Ryan Vite (SPCO) over Skylar Dangle (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 113: Raider Morelli (SPCO) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Dec 9-6) 120: Charles Tarey (SPCO) over (MULB) (For.) 126: Christopher Swanson (MULB) over Connor Browning (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Devion Reynolds (SPCO) over Josiah Chapman (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 138: Alika Baker (SPCO) over (MULB) (For.) 145: Jason Amato (SPCO) over Marcos Pecina (MULB) (Dec 8-4) 152: Reggie Bradley (SPCO) over Terrar Sims (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 160: Christian Dangle (MULB) over (SPCO) (For.) 170: Terren Hicks (MULB) over Robert Green (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Issac Lenhart (SPCO) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 195: T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) over Jeremy Garcia (MULB) (TF 17-0 0:00)

South Lake 59, Mulberry 24
106: Griffin Revell (SLHS) over Skylar Dangle (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jonathan Cherry (SLHS) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Tanner Kitta (SLHS) over (MULB) (For.) 126: Kane Dehnz (SLHS) over Christopher Swanson (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Travis Pawlowski (SLHS) over Josiah Chapman (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 138: Alex Prosise (SLHS) over (MULB) (For.) 145: Ricky Dehnz (SLHS) over Marcos Pecina (MULB) (TF 17-1 17:01) 152: Austin Edmunson (SLHS) over Terrar Sims (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 160: Christian Dangle (MULB) over Jackson Revell (SLHS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Terren Hicks (MULB) over Darlym Guzman (SLHS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Ryan Boval (SLHS) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 195: Esteban Villanueva (SLHS) over Jeremy Garcia (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 220: Anthony Albright (MULB) over (SLHS) (For.) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over James Blunt (SLHS) (Fall 0:00)

Mulberry 54, The Master’s Academy 24
106: Ryan Cody (TMA) over Christian Dangle (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Joshua Ramirez (TMA) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 126: Rafael Hung (MULB) over (TMA) (For.) 132: Josiah Chapman (MULB) received a bye 138: Theodore Mattingly (TMA) over (MULB) (For.) 145: Marcos Pecina (MULB) over (TMA) (For.) 152: Terrar Sims (MULB) over (TMA) (For.) 160: Christian Dangle (MULB) over (TMA) (For.) 170: Terren Hicks (MULB) over Jax Johnson (TMA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Nick Doyle (TMA) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jeremy Garcia (MULB) over (TMA) (For.) 220: Enrique Jimenez (MULB) over (TMA) (For.) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over (TMA) (For.)

Victory Christian 39, Mulberry 28
106: Adam Williams (VCAL) over Skylar Dangle (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 113: Justin Lewis (VCAL) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Double Forfeit 126: James Lewis (VCAL) over Christopher Swanson (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jason Lemmond (VCAL) over Rafael Hung (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Marcos Pecina (MULB) over (VCAL) (For.) 152: Terrar Sims (MULB) over (VCAL) (For.) 160: Christian Dangle (MULB) over Ashton Gehret (VCAL) (Fall 0:00) 170: Cade Smith (VCAL) over Terren Hicks (MULB) (Dec 17-15) 182: Zachary Wendle (VCAL) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 195: Stetson Smith (VCAL) over Jeremy Garcia (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 220: Enrique Jimenez (MULB) over (VCAL) (For.) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over Marckeith Holloway (VCAL) (MD 11-2)

Palm Bay 53, Mulberry 30
106: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over Skylar Dangle (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 113: Rocco Senia (PABA) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Travis Laster (PABA) over (MULB) (For.) 126: Cameron Komat (PABA) over Christopher Swanson (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: KeShawn Percy (PABA) over Rafael Hung (MULB) (TF 15-0 0:00) 138: Tim Yang (PABA) over (MULB) (For.) 145: Chris Patterson (PABA) over Marcos Pecina (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 152: Terrar Sims (MULB) over Bryan Alberico (PABA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Christian Dangle (MULB) over Mateo Williams (PABA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Robert Geca (PABA) over Terren Hicks (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 182: Lewis Sergile (PABA) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jeremy Garcia (MULB) over (PABA) (For.) 220: Anthony Albright (MULB) over Bryan Bartos (PABA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over Marquez Gordon (PABA) (Fall 0:00)

Palm Bay 60, Lyman 22
195: Jahree Holmes (PABA) over Christian Fernandez (LYMA) (Fall 1:09) 220: Bryan Bartos (PABA) over (LYMA) (For.) 285: Marquez Gordon (PABA) over (LYMA) (For.) 106: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over (LYMA) (For.) 113: Dominick Carter (PABA) over (LYMA) (For.) 120: Rocco Senia (PABA) over (LYMA) (For.) 126: Cameron Komat (PABA) over Jared Buciarski (LYMA) (Fall 1:39) 132: KeShawn Percy (PABA) over Jordan Vasquez (LYMA) (Fall 0:50) 138: Gerold Casimir (LYMA) over (PABA) (For.) 145: Chris Patterson (PABA) over Cristian Cortes (LYMA) (Fall 1:24) 152: Frankie Sinquimani (LYMA) over Bryan Alberico (PABA) (Fall 1:51) 160: Zion Trent (LYMA) over Robert Geca (PABA) (MD 16-5) 170: Lewis Sergile (PABA) over Jeffery Tsang (LYMA) (Fall 2:57) 182: Donovan Byrns (LYMA) over (PABA) (For.)

Palm Bay 44, Cocoa Beach 23
106: Josh Rivas (COBE) over Skylar Dangle (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 113: Brayden Anderson (COBE) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Michael Watson (COBE) over (MULB) (For.) 126: Aaron Williams (COBE) over Christopher Swanson (MULB) (MD 12-1) 132: James Clark-Herndon (COBE) over Rafael Hung (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Tyler Swingle (COBE) over Marcos Pecina (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 152: Sean Verner (COBE) over Terrar Sims (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 160: Ryan Pletcher (COBE) over Christian Dangle (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 170: Terren Hicks (MULB) over Ahmed Bouhali (COBE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Chance Marvin (MULB) over Christian Taylor (COBE) (DQ) 195: Cole Mitchell (COBE) over Jeremy Garcia (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 220: Peter Sagorski (COBE) over Anthony Albright (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over (COBE) (For.)

Palm Bay 66, Edgewater 9
106: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over (EDGE) (For.) 113: Dominick Carter (PABA) over (EDGE) (For.) 120: Rocco Senia (PABA) over (EDGE) (For.) 126: Cameron Komat (PABA) over (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 132: KeShawn Percy (PABA) over (EDGE) (Dec 0-0) 138: Tim Yang (PABA) over (EDGE) (For.) 145: Chris Patterson (PABA) over (EDGE) (Dec 0-0) 152: Joseph Miller (EDGE) over (PABA) (For.) 160: Mateo Williams (PABA) over (EDGE) (For.) 170: Robert Geca (PABA) over (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Zion Miller (EDGE) over Lewis Sergile (PABA) (Dec 0-0) 195: Jahree Holmes (PABA) over (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Bryan Bartos (PABA) over (EDGE) (For.) 285: Marquez Gordon (PABA) over (EDGE) (For.)

Palm Bay 45, South Lake 32
106: Dominick Carter (PABA) over Griffin Revell (SLHS) (Fall 1:14) 113: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over (SLHS) (For.) 120: Rocco Senia (PABA) over Tanner Kitta (SLHS) (Dec 5-3) 126: Kane Dehnz (SLHS) over Cameron Komat (PABA) (TF 15-0 4:00) 132: Travis Pawlowski (SLHS) over KeShawn Percy (PABA) (Dec 6-0) 138: Alex Prosise (SLHS) over Tim Yang (PABA) (Fall 2:20) 145: Chris Patterson (PABA) over Ricky Dehnz (SLHS) (Fall 1:59) 152: Austin Edmunson (SLHS) over Bryan Alberico (PABA) (Fall 0:38) 160: Darlym Guzman (SLHS) over (PABA) (For.) 170: Robert Geca (PABA) over (SLHS) (For.) 182: Ryan Boval (SLHS) over Lewis Sergile (PABA) (Fall 0:24) 195: Jahree Holmes (PABA) over Esteban Villanueva (SLHS) (Fall 5:53) 220: Bryan Bartos (PABA) over (SLHS) (For.) 285: Marquez Gordon (PABA) over James Blunt (SLHS) (Fall 5:36)

Palm Bay 69, The Master’s Academy 0
106: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over Brandon Cody (TMA) (Fall 0:00) 113: Rocco Senia (PABA) over (TMA) (For.) 120: Cameron Komat (PABA) over Joshua Ramirez (TMA) (Fall 3:23) 126: Travis Laster (PABA) over (TMA) (For.) 132: KeShawn Percy (PABA) over (TMA) (For.) 138: Tim Yang (PABA) over Theodore Mattingly (TMA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Chris Patterson (PABA) over (TMA) (For.) 152: Bryan Alberico (PABA) over (TMA) (For.) 160: Robert Geca (PABA) over (TMA) (For.) 170: Lewis Sergile (PABA) over Jax Johnson (TMA) (Fall 1:19) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Jahree Holmes (PABA) over Nick Doyle (TMA) (Dec 5-0) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Marquez Gordon (PABA) over (TMA) (For.)

Palm Bay 57, Viera 18
220: Jahree Holmes (PABA) over Nathaniel Stover (VIER) (Dec 5-2) 285: Giovanni Allen (VIER) over Marquez Gordon (PABA) (Fall 0:35) 106: Dominick Carter (PABA) over Sam Perez (VIER) (Fall 1:16) 113: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over Andrew Pinzon (VIER) (Fall 1:09) 120: Rocco Senia (PABA) over (VIER) (For.) 126: Cameron Komat (PABA) over Lou Fox (VIER) (Fall 1:09) 132: KeShawn Percy (PABA) over Dylan Berry (VIER) (Fall 1:19) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Chris Patterson (PABA) over John Banks (VIER) (Fall 2:00) 152: Bryan Alberico (PABA) over Gavin Arevalos (VIER) (Fall 2:00) 160: Mateo Williams (PABA) over (VIER) (For.) 170: Robert Geca (PABA) over Ethan Rollins (VIER) (Fall 3:39) 182: Tommy Arevalos (VIER) over Lewis Sergile (PABA) (Fall 1:24) 195: Kristopher Garcilaza (VIER) over (PABA) (For.)

Palm Bay 53, Space Coast 24
106: Dominick Carter (PABA) over Ryan Vite (SPCO) (MD 17-9) 113: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over Raider Morelli (SPCO) (Dec 0-0) 120: Rocco Senia (PABA) over Bryce Black (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Cameron Komat (PABA) over Connor Browning (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: KeShawn Percy (PABA) over Devion Reynolds (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Alika Baker (SPCO) over Tim Yang (PABA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Chris Patterson (PABA) over Anthony Minacapelli (SPCO) (MD 16-3) 152: Reggie Bradley (SPCO) over Bryan Alberico (PABA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Robert Green (SPCO) over (PABA) (For.) 170: Issac Lenhart (SPCO) over Robert Geca (PABA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Lewis Sergile (PABA) over (SPCO) (For.) 195: Bryan Bartos (PABA) over (SPCO) (For.) 220: Jahree Holmes (PABA) over Darius Williams (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Marquez Gordon (PABA) over (SPCO) (For.)

Space Coast 60, Edgewater 13
195: T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) over Kyle Gardner (EDGE) (Fall 2:00) 220: Darius Williams (SPCO) over (EDGE) (For.) 285: Caleb Henzmann (SPCO) over (EDGE) (For.) 106: Ryan Vite (SPCO) over (EDGE) (For.) 113: Raider Morelli (SPCO) over (EDGE) (For.) 120: Charles Tarey (SPCO) over (EDGE) (For.) 126: Connor Browning (SPCO) over Darrius Davis (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 132: Raekwon Philip (EDGE) over Devion Reynolds (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jason Amato (SPCO) over Jaxson Edel (EDGE) (Inj. [time]) 145: Marquis Kelly (EDGE) over Anthony Minacapelli (SPCO) (Dec 6-1) 152: Reggie Bradley (SPCO) over Jordan Albrecht (EDGE) (Fall 2:00) 160: Robert Green (SPCO) over Andrew O`Connor (EDGE) (Fall 0:00) 170: 182: Samual Sapp (EDGE) over Issac Lenhart (SPCO) (MD 9-0)

At Palmetto
12th Annual Tiger Duals

Team standings: 1. Charlotte. 2. Hillsborough Riverview. 3. Pinellas Park. 4. Palmetto. 5. Mariner. 6. Osceola Fundamental. 7. Braden River. 8. Bradenton Southeast. 9. Sebring. 10. Sarasota Riverview. 11. Lakeland Kathleen. 12. Booker. 13. Lakewood Ranch. 14. Bradenton Christian. 15. McKeel Academy. 16. South Fort Myers

Championships Rounds– Top 4 won pool play—Pools were 4 teams bracketed: Charlotte 60, Pinellas Park 18; Riverview 45, Palmetto 18; Charlotte 53, Riverview 27; Pinellas Park 45, Palmetto 36; Charlotte 63, Palmetto 18; Pinellas Park 12, Riverview 63

Pool A: Charlotte 78, Bradenton Southeast 6 ; Charlotte 64, Lakewood Ranch 11
Pool B: Pinellas Park 57, Booker 24; Pinellas Park 72, Braden River 6
Pool C: Riverview 63, Lakeland Kathleen 15; Riverview 67, Osceola Fundamental 12
Pool D: Palmetto 43, Sebring 33; Palmetto 50, Mariner 30

Booker 30, South Ft Myers 27
106: Jordan Moore (SFM) over (BHS) (For.) 113: Dakarai Rivers (BHS) over Francisco Romero (SFM) (Fall 1:16) 120: Khalil Palmer (SFM) over Anthony Perez (BHS) (Dec 11-5) 126: Anastasia Pollak (BHS) over (SFM) (For.) 132: Adrian Guzman (BHS) over Ben McDavitt (SFM) (Dec 10-6) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Carlos Sanchez (BHS) over James Gavra (SFM) (Fall 3:18) 152: Kariel Sanchez (BHS) over Hatch Pascal (SFM) (Fall 1:56) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Double Forfeit 182: Nathan Schaeffer (SFM) over (BHS) (For.) 195: Giovanni Camacho (SFM) over (BHS) (For.) 220: James Young (BHS) over DeMarion Johnson (SFM) (Dec 5-1) 285: Carter Berry (SFM) over (BHS) (For.)

Braden River 48, South Ft Myers 30
106: Brandon Tackett (BRRI) over Jordan Moore (SFM) (Fall 0:24) 113: Francisco Romero (SFM) over (BRRI) (For.) 120: Will King (BRRI) over Khalil Palmer (SFM) (Fall 1:16) 126: Ryan Stroup (BRRI) over (SFM) (For.) 132: Ben McDavitt (SFM) over Colton Manning (BRRI) (Fall 0:26) 138: Double Forfeit 145: James Gavra (SFM) over Nathan Tyler (BRRI) (Fall 1:23) 152: John Doe (BRRI) over Hatch Pascal (SFM) (Fall 1:07) 160: Sean Albriton (BRRI) over (SFM) (For.) 170: David Collier (BRRI) over (SFM) (For.) 182: John Doe (BRRI) over Nathan Schaeffer (SFM) (Fall 3:10) 195: Giovanni Camacho (SFM) over (BRRI) (For.) 220: Ian McIntire (BRRI) over DeMarion Johnson (SFM) (Fall 2:57) 285: Carter Berry (SFM) over (BRRI) (For.)

Lakewood Ranch 42, South Ft Myers 30
106: Jordan Moore (SFM) over (LRSH) (For.) 113: Francisco Romero (SFM) over (LRSH) (For.) 120: Cam Schilson (LRSH) over Khalil Palmer (SFM) (Fall 0:38) 126: Travis Ference (LRSH) over (SFM) (For.) 132: Ryan Brown (LRSH) over Ben McDavitt (SFM) (Fall 0:58) 138: 145: James Gavra (SFM) over Antonio Perez (LRSH) (Fall 1:56) 152: Brandon Herten (LRSH) over Hatch Pascal (SFM) (Fall 4:48) 160: Anthony Capozzi (LRSH) over (SFM) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Nathan Schaeffer (SFM) over (LRSH) (For.) 195: Giovanni Camacho (SFM) over (LRSH) (For.) 220: Chase Sharp (LRSH) over Carter Berry (SFM) (Fall 2:02) 285: Andrew Henry (LRSH) over (SFM) (For.)

McKeel Academy 36, South Ft Myers 24
106: Guy Yodock (MCAC) over Jordan Moore (SFM) (Fall 0:22) 113: Cody Brown (MCAC) over Francisco Romero (SFM) (Fall 0:26) 120: Marlon Benavidez (MCAC) over Khalil Palmer (SFM) (Fall 0:26) 126: Joey Klein (MCAC) over (SFM) (For.) 132: Ben McDavitt (SFM) over David Sineath (MCAC) (Fall 3:38) 138: Double Forfeit 145: James Gavra (SFM) over (MCAC) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Aaron Niv (MCAC) over Hatch Pascal (SFM) (Fall 2:55) 170: Double Forfeit 182: William Strickland (MCAC) over Nathan Schaeffer (SFM) (Fall 1:09) 195: Giovanni Camacho (SFM) over (MCAC) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Carter Berry (SFM) over (MCAC) (For.)

At Dade City
Tough Team Duals

1. Manatee 5-0: Manatee 65, Gulf 11; Manatee 42, Auburndale 39; Manatee 72, Zephyrhills 9; Manatee 63, Sunlake 18; Manatee 52, Weeki Wachee 24

Auburndale 59, Pasco 24
106: Blake Scrivens (PASC) over (AUSE) (For.) 113: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over (AUSE) (For.) 120: Robert Lamothe (AUSE) over Jacob Thornton (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Darren Crooms (AUSE) over Travis Knowlton (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 132: James Burkett (AUSE) over Colson Mullis (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 138: Tanner Crichton (AUSE) over Caden Smith (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Hunter Crichton (AUSE) over Kevin Johnston (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 152: Noah Bensley (PASC) over Anthony Solis (AUSE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Clayton Painter (AUSE) over (PASC) (For.) 170: Hunter Smith (AUSE) over (PASC) (For.) 182: Josh Tillinger (AUSE) over Tommy Green (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over (AUSE) (For.) 220: Keimorjie Richardson (AUSE) over Amir Burgess (PASC) (TF 16-0 0:00) 285: Jonathan Oneill (AUSE) over Kya Gilroy (PASC) (Fall 0:00)

Pasco 39, Fivay 24
106: Blake Scrivens (PASC) over (FIVA) (For.) 113: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over Dominick DePerno (FIVA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jacob Thornton (PASC) over Raimond Moran (FIVA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over (FIVA) (For.) 132: Colson Mullis (PASC) over Deonte Vindas (FIVA) (Dec 8-5) 138: Christian Mercado (FIVA) over Caden Smith (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Angle Gonzalez-Gordon (FIVA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Gabriel Ferracci (FIVA) over Noah Bensley (PASC) (Dec 8-4) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Double Forfeit 182: Justin Miranda (FIVA) over Tommy Green (PASC) (Dec 13-9) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over (FIVA) (For.) 220: Cole Morosky (FIVA) over Amir Burgess (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Dion Denmark (FIVA) over Kya Gilroy (PASC) (Fall 0:00)

Pasco 53, Tenoroc 12
106: Blake Scrivens (PASC) over (TSH) (For.) 113: Darrell Page (TSH) over Kyler Dickerson (PASC) (Dec 9-3) 120: Jacob Thornton (PASC) over (TSH) (For.) 126: Jack Gatley (TSH) over Travis Knowlton (PASC) (Dec 12-9) 132: Colson Mullis (PASC) over (TSH) (For.) 138: Brett Reeves (TSH) over Caden Smith (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over (TSH) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Noah Bensley (PASC) over Randall Santana (TSH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Tommy Green (PASC) over Genesis Viera (TSH) (TF 19-3 0:00) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Austin Navarro (TSH) (Fall 0:00) 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over (TSH) (For.) 285: Kya Gilroy (PASC) over (TSH) (For.)

Weeki Wachee 42, Pasco 39
106: Keith Germain (WEWA) over Blake Scrivens (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 113: Kyler Dickerson (PASC) over Jasmine Haynes (WEWA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jacob Thornton (PASC) over Cole Vedder (WEWA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over James Fournier (WEWA) (Dec 12-7) 132: Colson Mullis (PASC) over Aidan Mayberry (WEWA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Kenneth Chamberlain (WEWA) over Caden Smith (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Kaden Fisher (WEWA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Noah Bensley (PASC) over Justin Gervin (WEWA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Joshua Coley (WEWA) over (PASC) (For.) 170: Kennith Lisk (WEWA) over (PASC) (For.) 182: Patrick Melton (WEWA) over Tommy Green (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Derrick Martins (WEWA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Jason Mcknight (WEWA) over Amir Burgess (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Shane Davidson (WEWA) over Kya Gilroy (PASC) (Fall 0:00)

Pasco 45, Land O’Lakes 30
120: Krystian Maldonado (SUNL) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (MD 16-7) 126: Victor Graves Velez (SUNL) over Alex Valdez (LAO`) (Dec 6-3) 132: Esaya Graciani (SUNL) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Sean Grattan (LAO`) over Alex Hall (SUNL) (Fall 0:45) 145: Scott Kren (LAO`) over Jake Koener (SUNL) (Fall 3:24) 152: Ethan Teo (LAO`) over Jacob Schwarz (SUNL) (Fall 0:41) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over Alex Perusek (SUNL) (Fall 3:24) 170: Mathew Paduani (SUNL) over Greyson Plummer (LAO`) (Fall 5:10) 182: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over Rayner Blackburn (SUNL) (Fall 0:42) 195: Tyler Estep (SUNL) over Elijah Capshaw (LAO`) (Fall 5:58) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over Cayman Wiseman (SUNL) (Fall 1:06) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Xavier Charles (SUNL) (Fall 2:19) 106: Ross Jennings (SUNL) over (LAO`) (For.) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Sullivan Harris (SUNL) (Dec 5-3)

Land O’Lakes 48, Tenoroc 17
113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Darrell Page (TSH) (Fall 2:37) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Travis Haworth (TSH) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (TF 20-3 0:00) 132: Chase Dunn (TSH) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Brett Reeves (TSH) over Jarod Wright (LAO`) (Fall 0:53) 145: Sean Ray (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over Randall Santana (TSH) (Fall 3:41) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over Genesis Viera (TSH) (Fall 1:47) 195: Elijah Capshaw (LAO`) over Austin Navarro (TSH) (Fall 2:44) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit

Weeki Wachee 52, Land O’Lakes 21
113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Darrell Page (TSH) (Fall 2:37) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Travis Haworth (TSH) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (TF 20-3 0:00) 132: Chase Dunn (TSH) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Brett Reeves (TSH) over Jarod Wright (LAO`) (Fall 0:53) 145: Sean Ray (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over Randall Santana (TSH) (Fall 3:41) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over Genesis Viera (TSH) (Fall 1:47) 195: Elijah Capshaw (LAO`) over Austin Navarro (TSH) (Fall 2:44) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit

Fivay 30, Land O’Lakes 27
132: Deonte Vindas (FIVA) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Christian Mercado (FIVA) over Jarod Wright (LAO`) (Fall 3:31) 145: Angle Gonzalez-Gordon (FIVA) over Sean Ray (LAO`) (Fall 2:30) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over Gabriel Ferracci (FIVA) (Fall 1:24) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over (FIVA) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Justin Miranda (FIVA) over Cyrus Baker (LAO`) (Dec 7-5) 195: Elijah Capshaw (LAO`) over (FIVA) (For.) 220: Cole Morosky (FIVA) over (LAO`) (For.) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Dion Denmark (FIVA) (SV-1 5-3) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Dominick DePerno (FIVA) (Fall 1:21) 120: Raimond Moran (FIVA) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (Dec 6-2) 126: Double Forfeit

Gulf 39, Land O’Lakes 34
138: Zachary Alexander (GULF) over Jarod Wright (LAO`) (Fall 2:38) 145: Sean Ray (LAO`) over Jovanny Alamo (GULF) (Fall 1:36) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over James Dutton (GULF) (MD 15-6) 160: Jason Dutton (GULF) over Jacob Wright (LAO`) (Fall 1:27) 170: Dennis Barnce (GULF) over (LAO`) (For.) 182: Andrew Maxim (GULF) over Cyrus Baker (LAO`) (Fall 1:06) 195: Elijah Capshaw (LAO`) over Steven Marritzen (GULF) (Fall 0:44) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over (GULF) (For.) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Aemon Mostafa (GULF) (Fall 3:04) 106: Denton Muzzuco (GULF) over (LAO`) (For.) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Levi Starr (GULF) (Fall 0:43) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Tyler Pastorius (GULF) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (Dec 5-2) 132: Terry Lee (GULF) over (LAO`) (For.)

At Oviedo
Showdown in O-Town

1. Apopka 5-0: Apopka 44, Oviedo 24
2. Oviedo 4-1: Oviedo 54, Ocala Forest 24; Oviedo 42, Rockledge 25; Oviedo 72, Lake Brantley 12; Oviedo 52, Heritage 19
3. Rockledge 3-2
4. Heritage 2-3
5. Ocala Forest 1-4
6. Lake Brantley 0-5

Apopka 52, Heritage 28
106: Prynce Rivera (HERI) over (APOP) (For.) 113: Jacen McMath (APOP) over Austin Jones (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Benjamin Belizaire (APOP) over (HERI) (For.) 126: Zachary Kianes (HERI) over Roosevelt Jackson (APOP) (Fall 0:00) 132: Francois Ba (HERI) over Dwight Parker (APOP) (MD 12-3) 138: Jeremiah Simpson (APOP) over Skyler Lammers (HERI) (MD 12-3) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Roody Edouard (APOP) (Fall 0:00) 152: Rashon Walker (APOP) over Zachary Cook (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Joshua Watts (HERI) over Shahon Walker (APOP) (Fall 0:00) 170: Thanks Alcius (APOP) over Christopher Fernatt (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Kendrick Koller (APOP) over Sam Jean (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Matthew Simms (APOP) over Randolph Jordan (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Michael Handy (APOP) over (HERI) (For.) 285: Clayton Vogel (APOP) over (HERI) (For.)

Heritage 45, Lake Brantley 34
106: Prynce Rivera (HERI) over (LBH) (For.) 113: Chris Labrecque (LBH) over Austin Jones (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Joseph Thomaston (LBH) over (HERI) (For.) 126: Zachary Kianes (HERI) over Melody Pomales (LBH) (Dec 8-6) 132: Francois Ba (HERI) over Jude Pino (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 138: Skyler Lammers (HERI) over Sebastian Juarez (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Kyle Ching (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 152: Roilan Cabrera (LBH) over Zachary Cook (HERI) (MD 14-6) 160: Joshua Watts (HERI) over Ashley Mendez (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Christopher Fernatt (HERI) over Alma Donderis (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 182: Sam Jean (HERI) over Tyler Kraus (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Richard Martinez (LBH) over Randolph Jordan (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Justice Pratt (LBH) over (HERI) (For.) 285: James Fodor (LBH) over (HERI) (For.)

At Bergen Catholic (NJ)
Who’s #1 Duals

Blair Academy 45, Lake Highland Prep 13
106: Ryan Miller (Blair) dec. Jake Wohltman (LHP) 8-2; 113: Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair) p. Nic Bouzakis (LHP) 4:42; 120: Mike Coliaocco (Blair) tech. fall Ryan Chauvin (LHP) 19-4; 126: Chris Cannon (Blair) maj. dec. Vincent Menozzi (LHP) 16-3; 132: Joe Silva (LHP) dec. Travis Mastrogiovanni (Blair) 12-7; 138: Malcolm Robinson (Blair) dec. Noah Castillo (LHP) 5-2; 145: Kai Bele (LHP) dec. Mike Madara (Blair) 6-2; 152: Willy Kaiser (Blair) p. Cameron Monzadeh (LHP) 2:34; 160: Andrew Merola (Blair) dec. Erich Byelick (LHP) 6-2; 170: Julian Ramirez (Blair) p. Max Cosmides (LHP) 3:27; 182: Leo Tarantino (Blair) dec. Logan Andrew (LHP) 7-1; 195: Peyton Craft (Blair) by FF; 220: Ben Goldin (LHP) dec. Owen Trephan (Blair) 3-2 TB2; 285: Curtis Ruff (LHP) maj. dec. Kraig Correll (Blair) 11-2

Bergen Catholic 41, Lake Highland Prep 22
106: Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) p. Jake Wohltman (LHP) 1:36; 113: Enrique Sanchez (Bergen Catholic) by FF; 120: Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) maj. dec. Ryan Chauvin (LHP) 10-2; 126: Dylan Weaver (Bergen Catholic) dec. Vincent Menozzi (LHP) 6-0; 132: Joe Silva (LHP) maj. dec. Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic) 21-9; 138: Noah Castillo (LHP) dec. Joseph Zargo (Bergen Catholic) 4-3; 145: Kai Bele (LHP) p. Sal Mainiero (Bergen Catholic) 3:13; 152: Tony Asatrian (Bergen Catholic) dec. Cameron Monzadeh (LHP) 7-2; 160: Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) dec. Erich Byelick (LHP) 9-3; 170: Christopher Foca (Bergen Catholic) maj. dec. Max Cosmides (LHP) 10-2; 182: Josh Mckenzie (Bergen Catholic) p. Logan Andrew (LHP) 4:28; 195: Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic) by FF; 220: Ben Goldin (LHP) p. Gabe Mendez (Bergen Catholic) 0:54; 285: Curtis Ruff (LHP) dec. John High (Bergen Catholic) 3-2

Buchanan 30, Lake Highland 27
106: Hunter Leake (Buchanan) dec. Jake Wohltman (LHP) 8-2; 113: Nic Bouzakis (LHP) p. Maximo Renteria (Buchanan) 3:08; 120: Ryan Chauvin (LHP) dec. Logan Gioffre (Buchanan) 5-1; 126: George Ruiz (Buchanan) p. Vincent Menozzi (LHP) 5:05; 132: Joe Silva (LHP) tech. fall Ethan Leake (Buchanan) 22-7; 138: Matthew Olguin (Buchanan) dec. Noah Castillo (LHP) 3-2; 145: Kai Bele (LHP) maj. dec. Chris Gaxiola (Buchanan) 12-4; 152: Tristan Zamilpa (Buchanan) dec. Cameron Monzadeh (LHP) 5-0; 160: Erich Byelick (LHP) dec. Joel Romero (Buchanan) 8-4; 170: Jadon Martin (Buchanan) dec. Max Cosmides (LHP) 5-1; 182: Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan) p. Logan Andrew (LHP) 2:47; 195: Jalen Peralta (Buchanan) by FF; 220: Ben Goldin (LHP) dec. Trevor Ervin (Buchanan) 2-1; 285: John High (Bergen Catholic) dec. Kraig Correll (Blair) 7-2.

Friday, January 12

Dr Phillips 55, Windermere 24
106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over (DRPH) (For.) 113: Tyrese Hicks (DRPH) over Paul Oslacky (WIND) (Fall 3:18) 120: Nicholas Donnelly (WIND) over Jullyan Lebron (DRPH) (Fall 3:29) 126: Jammell Sheppard (DRPH) over Preston Recer (WIND) (Fall 2:46) 132: Giovany Preval (DRPH) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 1:44) 138: Anastasia Etienne (DRPH) over Anthony Galeano (WIND) (Dec 11-4) 145: Christian Mercado (DRPH) over Zyion Oche (WIND) (MD 13-5) 152: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Sebastian Norman (DRPH) (Fall 1:52) 160: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Dereck Neal (DRPH) (Fall 1:02) 170: JaKeil Etienne (DRPH) over Seth Poindexter (WIND) (Fall 2:13) 182: Luis Forestal (DRPH) over Cole Prieto (WIND) (Fall 3:16) 195: Andre Young (DRPH) over (WIND) (For.) 220: Shaquille Kellyman (DRPH) over Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) (Fall 3:26) 285: Kyjuan Phillips (DRPH) over Gabe Deneen (WIND) (Fall 4:47)

Thursday, January 11

3A-Region 2 Duals
Osceola 61, George Jenkins 18
106: Ethan Fuller (OSKI) over Parker Baum (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Esau Bazilme (OSKI) over Tyrique Jackson (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 120: Josue Calderon (OSKI) over Lorenzo Brown (GEJE) (MD 12-3) 126: Joshua Rodriguez (OSKI) over (GEJE) (For.) 132: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Tracy Allen (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Abnelis Yambo (OSKI) over Christopher Hall (GEJE) (Dec 8-7) 145: Kevin Sanchez (OSKI) over (GEJE) (For.) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Ethan Giddens (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Nolin Eaddy (OSKI) over William Smith (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 170: Dez Flowers (GEJE) over Wilberto Alvarez (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Sloan Cullifer (GEJE) over Jaliek Scott (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Trent Bridges (GEJE) over Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Boris Espinosa (OSKI) over Noah Konazewski (GEJE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Dion Bergan (OSKI) over (GEJE) (For.)

Osceola 65, Lakeland 12
106: Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) over Gabriel Leach (LASE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Ethan Fuller (OSKI) over Carter Lavasseur (LASE) (Fall 0:00) 120: Esau Bazilme (OSKI) over Aaron Schellhammer (LASE) (MD 14-0) 126: Josue Calderon (OSKI) over Zac Lazenby (LASE) (MD 16-5) 132: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Alex Torres (LASE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Abnelis Yambo (OSKI) over Joseph Barron (LASE) (Dec 7-5) 145: Kaleb Cook (LASE) over Ana Luciano (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over (LASE) (For.) 160: Nolin Eaddy (OSKI) over Clay Carey (LASE) (Fall 0:00) 170: Wilberto Alvarez (OSKI) over (LASE) (For.) 182: Jaliek Scott (OSKI) over (LASE) (For.) 195: Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) over James Halman (LASE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Tanner Howe (LASE) over Econey Banton (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Dion Bergan (OSKI) over Donovin Plain (LASE) (Fall 0:00)

3A-Region 3 Duals
St. Thomas Aquinas 37, Park Vista 36
106: Carter Bass (STA) over (PVC) (For.) 113: Alexander Reich (PVC) over Harrison Long (STA) (Fall 2:36) 120: Joseph Williams (PVC) over Frank Messina (STA) (Fall 1:05) 126: Marcus Dela Rosa (PVC) over Nick Patregnani (STA) (Dec 4-0) 132: Aaron Mohl (PVC) over Austin Threlkeld (STA) (Fall 5:44) 138: Richard Moise (PVC) over Major Threlkeld (STA) (Dec 12-9) 145: Vinny Sessa (STA) over Zack Kovacs (PVC) (Fall 2:55) 152: Grant Aronoff (STA) over Kamron Crawford (PVC) (Fall 0:12) 160: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over Eric Wilson (PVC) (MD 16-4) 170: Jaden Rauchfuss (PVC) over (STA) (For.) 182: Sam Schulman (PVC) over Michael Moss (STA) (For.) 195: Noah Lusk (STA) over Ethan Sabo (PVC) (Fall 0:42) 220: Anthony Mingarelli (STA) over Steve Abanto (PVC) (Dec 4-0) 285: John Pope (STA) over Brody Burke (PVC) (Fall 0:36)

Coral Springs 49, St Thomas Aquinas 24
106: Harrison Long (STA) over Kyle Cannon (COSP) (Fall 0:44) 113: Genesis Perez (COSP) over Carter Bass (STA) (Fall 1:40) 120: Frank Messina (STA) over Gabriel Preal (COSP) (SV-1 11-9) 126: Raiden Johnson (COSP) over Nick Patregnani (STA) (Dec 6-4) 132: Chrisley Accime (COSP) over Austin Threlkeld (STA) (Fall 1:29) 138: Felton Morris (COSP) over Major Threlkeld (STA) (MD 13-4) 145: Vinny Sessa (STA) over Jason Berry (COSP) (Dec 14-7) 152: Grant Aronoff (STA) over (COSP) (For.) 160: Gianni Guerriero (STA) over (COSP) (For.) 170: Ellen Yamasaki (COSP) over (STA) (For.) 182: Zion Walker (COSP) over (STA) (For.) 195: Edsel Machevicz (COSP) over Noah Lusk (STA) (Fall 1:29) 220: Tyrae Session (COSP) over Anthony Mingarelli (STA) (Fall 1:54) 285: Nick Guerra (COSP) over John Pope (STA) (Fall 0:29)

2A-Region 2 Duals
Springstead 65, Deltona 11
113: Kris Ortiz (SPRI) over Jaeiel Cedeno (DELT) (Dec 6-0) 120: Kris Ortiz (SPRI) over Hunter Kraus (DELT) (TF 17-2 5:30) 126: Tanner Kublick (SPRI) over Luis Vazquez (DELT) (Fall 3:08) 132: Jackson Barker (SPRI) over Jacob Swanson (DELT) (Fall 2:28) 138: Chris Morales (SPRI) over Brandon Dessoye (DELT) (Fall 1:34) 145: Tommy Barker (SPRI) over Justin Cubano (DELT) (Fall 1:10) 152: Charles Roche (SPRI) over william Oliver (DELT) (Fall 0:48) 160: Luke Cordell (DELT) over Dillon Housel (SPRI) (Fall 1:31) 170: Brandon Tetreault (DELT) over (SPRI) (For.) 182: Chase Landgraff (SPRI) over Bryan Vargas (DELT) (Fall 0:53) 195: Trenton Shenefield (SPRI) over cypress Smars (DELT) (Dec 8-4) 220: Christian Reynolds (SPRI) over Dakota Fagg (DELT) (Fall 2:32) 285: James Spencer (SPRI) over Caleb Rickert (DELT) (Fall 1:28) 106: Jonathan Dominguez (SPRI) over Danielle Dessoye (DELT) (Fall 1:42) (DELT Unsportsmanlike conduct 182 -1.00)

1A-Region 2 Duals
Lake Highland Prep 66, Cocoa Beach 12
106: Josh Rivas (COBE) over (LHPS) (For.) 113: Preston Walls (LHPS) over Brayden Anderson (COBE) (MD 14-2) 120: WIlliam Kennedy (LHPS) over Michael Watson (COBE) (TF 16-1 5:30) 126: Vincent Menozzi (LHPS) over Aaron Williams (COBE) (Fall 1:20) 132: Garrett Hughes (LHPS) over James Clark-Herndon (COBE) (TF 19-3 5:52) 138: Noah Castillo (LHPS) over (COBE) (For.) 145: Kai Bele (LHPS) over Tyler Swingle (COBE) (Fall 1:20) 152: Steve Goldware (LHPS) over Sean Verner (COBE) (TF 21-6 0:00) 160: Cameron Monzadeh (LHPS) over Ryan Pletcher (COBE) (TF 18-3 0:00) 170: George Torroella (LHPS) over Ahmed Bouhali (COBE) (Fall 1:00) 182: Logan Andrew (LHPS) over Cole Mitchell (COBE) (Fall 3:40) 195: Peter Sagorski (COBE) over (LHPS) (For.) 220: Ben Goldin (LHPS) over (COBE) (For.) 285: Curtis Ruff (LHPS) over (COBE) (For.)

Lake Highland Prep 77, Space Coast 6
106: Ryan Vite (SPCO) over (LHPS) (For.) 113: WIlliam Kennedy (LHPS) over Raider Morelli (SPCO) (Fall 0:30) 120: Ryan Chauvin (LHPS) over Charles Tarey (SPCO) (Fall 0:21) 126: Vincent Menozzi (LHPS) over Connor Browning (SPCO) (Fall 1:13) 132: Garrett Hughes (LHPS) over Devion Reynolds (SPCO) (Fall 0:24) 138: Noah Castillo (LHPS) over Alika Baker (SPCO) (Fall 0:30) 145: Kai Bele (LHPS) over Anthony Minacapelli (SPCO) (TF 17-1 4:15) 152: Cameron Monzadeh (LHPS) over Edley Nicholas (SPCO) (Fall 0:40) 160: Erich Byelick (LHPS) over Robert Green (SPCO) (Fall 0:42) 170: George Torroella (LHPS) over Issac Lenhart (SPCO) (Fall 0:45) 182: Max Cosmides (LHPS) over (SPCO) (For.) 195: Logan Andrew (LHPS) over T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) (Fall 0:45) 220: Ben Goldin (LHPS) over Darius Williams (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Curtis Ruff (LHPS) over (SPCO) (For.)

1A-Region 3 Duals
McKeel Academy 46, Mulberry 33
106: Guy Yodock (MCAC) over (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 113: Cody Brown (MCAC) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Marlon Benavidez (MCAC) over Christopher Swanson (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 126: Cole Friend (MCAC) over Josiah Chapman (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Joey Klein (MCAC) over Rafael Hung (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 138: Vish Williams (MCAC) over Raymond Longhorne (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 145: Marcos Pecina (MULB) over Wayne Cambell (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 152: Lucas Kimmel (MCAC) over Terrar Sims (MULB) (MD 17-6) 160: Christian Dangle (MULB) over Nicholas Pollice (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Terren Hicks (MULB) over Pedro Heredia (MCAC) (Dec 12-6) 182: William Strickland (MCAC) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jeremy Garcia (MULB) over (MCAC) (For.) 220: Anthony Albright (MULB) over Jeremiah Jackson (MCAC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over (MCAC) (For.)

McKeel Academy 39, Zephyrhills Christian 29
182: Double Forfeit 195: Spencer Kubiak (ZCS) over William Strickland (MCAC) (Dec 7-4) 220: Shedrick Russell (ZCS) over Jeremiah Jackson (MCAC) (Fall 1:59) 285: Jordan Hyppolite (ZCS) over (MCAC) (For.) 106: Guy Yodock (MCAC) over Elijah Garcia (ZCS) (Fall 1:49) 113: Cody Brown (MCAC) over Gage Flanagan (ZCS) (Fall 1:24) 120: Marlon Benavidez (MCAC) over Antonio Spencer (ZCS) (Dec 11-6) 126: Cole Friend (MCAC) over Caleb Gaskin (ZCS) (Fall 0:29) 132: Javan Smith (ZCS) over Vish Williams (MCAC) (Fall 1:20) 138: David Sineath (MCAC) over (ZCS) (For.) 145: Jonny Casarez (ZCS) over Wayne Cambell (MCAC) (Fall 3:15) 152: Lucas Kimmel (MCAC) over Jovanni Lopez (ZCS) (Fall 1:54) 160: Aaron Niv (MCAC) over (ZCS) (For.) 170: Robert Keldie (ZCS) over (MCAC) (Dec 6-5) (ZCS Unsp. Conduct -1.00)

Mulberry 47, Tampa Prep 35
106: Skylar Dangle (MULB) over (TPS) (For.) 113: Ben Buhler (TPS) over Joshua Laws (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 120: Christopher Swanson (MULB) over Ali Mian (TPS) (TF 15-0 0:00) 126: Alan Morano (TPS) over Rafael Hung (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 132: Umar Mian (TPS) over Josiah Chapman (MULB) (DQ) 138: Troy Nation (TPS) over Raymond Longhorne (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 145: Marcos Pecina (MULB) over Joshua Laine (TPS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Terrar Sims (MULB) over Cristian Brito (TPS) (Fall 0:00) 160: Anthony Artalona (TPS) over Christian Dangle (MULB) (TF 19-2 0:00) 170: Colin Nation (TPS) over Chance Marvin (MULB) (Fall 0:00) 182: Terren Hicks (MULB) over Zach White (TPS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jeremy Garcia (MULB) over (TPS) (For.) 220: Anthony Albright (MULB) over (TPS) (For.) 285: Willie Lampkin (MULB) over (TPS) (For.)

1A-Region 4 Duals
Am Heritage-Delray Beach 45, Coral Springs Charter 25
182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over (CSCS) (For.) 195: Dallis Small (AHDB) over (CSCS) (For.) 220: Ryan Muniz (CSCS) over (AHDB) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Aiden Gasper (AHDB) over Jonathan Hudson (CSCS) (MD 15-7) 113: Colby Uderitz (AHDB) over Brock Wilson (CSCS) (Fall 0:26) 120: Alek Chitty (CSCS) over Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) (Dec 8-4) 126: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Michael Sarron (CSCS) (TF 15-0 4:22) 132: Terrell Taylor (CSCS) over Rodrigo Mata (AHDB) (MD 11-2) 138: Nicholas DeSola (AHDB) over (CSCS) (For.) 145: Niko Chitty (CSCS) over Collin Morariu (AHDB) (Fall 2:00) 152: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over Santiago Sanchez (CSCS) (Fall 0:27) 160: Jordan Taylor (CSCS) over (AHDB) (For.) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over Ethan Wilson (CSCS) (Fall 1:52)

Cardinal Gibbons 49, Am Heritage-Delray Beach 16
195: Kai Crull (CAGI) over Dallis Small (AHDB) (Dec 10-5) 220: Daniel Limperis (CAGI) over (AHDB) (For.) 285: Devon Roosna (CAGI) over (AHDB) (For.) 106: Aiden Gasper (AHDB) over Kyle Corwin (CAGI) (MD 16-7) 113: Colby Uderitz (AHDB) over Jaydon Lee (CAGI) (MD 13-2) 120: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) over John- James Yancey (CAGI) (SV-1 7-5) 126: Gabrial Gibson (CAGI) over Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) (Fall 2:00) 132: Anthony Temes (CAGI) over Rodrigo Mata (AHDB) (TF 17-0 2:00) 138: Nicholas DeSola (AHDB) over Allen Bryant (CAGI) (TF 17-1 2:00) 145: Eric Temes (CAGI) over Collin Morariu (AHDB) (TF 15-0 0:00) 152: Amadeus Concepcion (CAGI) over Joseph Myers (AHDB) (Fall 2:00) 160: Osani Ley (CAGI) over (AHDB) (For.) 170: Shane Cannon (CAGI) over Alex Cruz (AHDB) (Dec 12-6) 182: Nestor Nunez (CAGI) over Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) (Dec 14-8)

Mater Lakes Academy 54, Key West 27
106: Justin Zerbinati (MLA) over Bryson Johnson (KEWE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Gonzalo Perez (MLA) over (KEWE) (For.) 120: Seth Torres (KEWE) over (MLA) (For.) 126: Neil Kennedy (KEWE) over (MLA) (For.) 132: Omar Armengol (MLA) over (KEWE) (For.) 138: Luis Blanco (MLA) over Devin Battle (KEWE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Rafael Alvarez (MLA) over (KEWE) (For.) 152: Fidel Diaz (KEWE) over Haniel Suris (MLA) (Fall 4:00) 160: Douglas Boutemy (MLA) over Craig Silimon (KEWE) (Fall 0:00) 170: Dylan Lanning (MLA) over Harrison Dudley (KEWE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Steven Altamirano (MLA) over Steven Powell (KEWE) (Fall 0:00) 195: Ty Torres (KEWE) over Danny Rodriguez (MLA) (Dec 7-3) 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) over Abrian Wynn (KEWE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Stervens Dor (KEWE) over Ethan Vergara (MLA) (Fall 0:15)

Sickles 51, Gaither 24
160: Chris Geier (SICK) over Brandon Chung (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Hunter Thompson (GAIT) over (SICK) (For.) 182: Michael Rivers (SICK) over Eliu Reyes (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: James Thompson (GAIT) over (SICK) (For.) 285: Tucker Simkins (SICK) over (GAIT) (For.) 106: Ethan Kehm (GAIT) over (SICK) (For.) 113: James Simpson (GAIT) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Cody Brown (SICK) over Seth Singletary (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 126: Alexso Som (SICK) over (GAIT) (For.) 132: David Sterling (SICK) over (GAIT) (For.) 138: Ryan Scott (SICK) over Jacob Luna (GAIT) (Dec 7-5) 145: Luke Hill (SICK) over Benjamin Soriano (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over (GAIT) (For.)

Scores:
Bloomingdale 48, Newsome 25

Wednesday, January 10

2A-Region 4 Duals
Jensen Beach 63, Merritt Island 12
106: Nick Davenport (JEBE) over Elijah Lusk (MEIS) (Dec 13-9) 113: Bransen Byrd (JEBE) over Zane Hudson (MEIS) (Fall 0:58) 120: Luke Hanks (MEIS) over (JEBE) (For.) 126: Luke Sopotnick (JEBE) over Jared Blanco (MEIS) (Fall 3:49) 132: Wyatt Kirkham (JEBE) over (MEIS) (For.) 138: Jake Tuschman (JEBE) over Joseph Krapf (MEIS) (Fall 4:24) 145: Caelin Cascione (JEBE) over Brenden Dressel (MEIS) (Inj. [time]) 152: Chris Williams (JEBE) over Chris Villarreal (MEIS) (Fall 0:50) 160: Darren Higgins (MEIS) over Hayden Zehe (JEBE) (Dec 9-5) 170: Jack Sopotnick (JEBE) over Brent Dansbury (MEIS) (Fall 0:51) 182: Blake Wiswell (JEBE) over Ethan White (MEIS) (Fall 1:06) 195: Chad Nix (JEBE) over (MEIS) (For.) 220: Taben Tucker (MEIS) over Sean Fitzgerald (JEBE) (Dec 7-4) 285: Jeret Harvey (JEBE) over Jayce Silvea (MEIS) (Fall 0:59)

Jensen Beach 48, Palm Bay 33
106: Dominick Carter (PABA) over Nick Davenport (JEBE) (Fall 4:26) 113: Rocco Senia (PABA) over Bransen Byrd (JEBE) (Fall 5:25) 120: Cameron Komat (PABA) over (JEBE) (For.) 126: KeShawn Percy (PABA) over Luke Sopotnick (JEBE) (Dec 9-3) 132: Wyatt Kirkham (JEBE) over Tim Yang (PABA) (Fall 0:50) 138: Chris Patterson (PABA) over Jake Tuschman (JEBE) (Fall 3:42) 145: Caelin Cascione (JEBE) over Kameron Wood (PABA) (Fall 1:11) 152: Chris Williams (JEBE) over Mateo Williams (PABA) (MD 8-0) 160: Hayden Zehe (JEBE) over Robert Geca (PABA) (Fall 2:28) 170: Jack Sopotnick (JEBE) over Lewis Sergile (PABA) (Fall 1:01) 182: Blake Wiswell (JEBE) over Bryan Bartos (PABA) (Inj. [time]) 195: Chad Nix (JEBE) over (PABA) (For.) 220: Elie Jean Pierre (PABA) over Sean Fitzgerald (JEBE) (Fall 4:57) 285: Jeret Harvey (JEBE) over Marquez Gordon (PABA) (Fall 1:25)

Merritt Island 43, Okeechobee 42
106: Elijah Lusk (MEIS) over Gabriel Bowman (OKEE) (Fall 0:24) 113: Zane Hudson (MEIS) over Felix Brege (OKEE) (Fall 2:00) 120: Luke Hanks (MEIS) over Christopher Lanning (OKEE) (Fall 1:55) 126: Jared Blanco (MEIS) over Blake Everett (OKEE) (Fall 3:52) 132: Cody Deloney (OKEE) over (MEIS) (For.) 138: Joseph Krapf (MEIS) over Shaun Penrod (OKEE) (Fall 1:37) 145: Hunter Wagner (OKEE) over (MEIS) (For.) 152: Kallen Pineiro (OKEE) over Chris Villarreal (MEIS) (Fall 1:45) 160: Darren Higgins (MEIS) over Travis McKenna (OKEE) (Fall 1:11) 170: Isaac Herron (OKEE) over Brent Dansbury (MEIS) (Fall 1:15) 182: Lloyd Herron (OKEE) over Ethan White (MEIS) (Fall 2:20) 195: Taben Tucker (MEIS) over (OKEE) (For.) 220: Justin Drawdy (OKEE) over Kyle Turner (MEIS) (Fall 1:32) 285: Daniel Hays (OKEE) over Jayce Silvea (MEIS) (Fall 3:18) (MEIS Criteria H 1.00)

Palm Bay 41, Okeechobee 35
106: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over Gabriel Bowman (OKEE) (Fall 0:44) 113: Dominick Carter (PABA) over Felix Brege (OKEE) (TF 17-2 5:44) 120: Rocco Senia (PABA) over Christopher Lanning (OKEE) (Fall 1:56) 126: Blake Everett (OKEE) over Cameron Komat (PABA) (Fall 4:19) 132: KeShawn Percy (PABA) over Cody Deloney (OKEE) (Fall 2:43) 138: Chris Patterson (PABA) over Shaun Penrod (OKEE) (Fall 1:47) 145: Hunter Wagner (OKEE) over Kameron Wood (PABA) (Dec 10-9) 152: Kallen Pineiro (OKEE) over Bryan Alberico (PABA) (Fall 0:27) 160: Travis McKenna (OKEE) over Mateo Williams (PABA) (Fall 3:24) 170: Isaac Herron (OKEE) over Robert Geca (PABA) (TF 17-2 4:47) 182: Lloyd Herron (OKEE) over Lewis Sergile (PABA) (Dec 10-6) 195: Bryan Bartos (PABA) over (OKEE) (For.) 220: Justin Drawdy (OKEE) over Jahree Holmes (PABA) (Fall 4:13) 285: Marquez Gordon (PABA) over Daniel Hays (OKEE) (Fall 1:26)

Braden River 48 Lakewood Ranch 36
106: Brandon Tackett (BR) p. Kanon Siemer (LR); 113: Jordan Carter (BR) by FF; 120: Cam Schilson (LR) p. Will King (BR); 126: Travis Ference (LR) p. Ryan Stroup (BR); 132: Ryan Brown (LR) p. Dalton Landry (BR); 138: Brandon Herten (LR) p. Jacob Holland (BR); 145: Colton Manning (BR) p. Andres Tremblay-Vidal (LR); 152: Jacob Tiefenthale (LR) p. Nate Tyler (BR); 160: Anthony Capozzi (LR) p. Sean Albriton (BR); 170: David Collier (BR) p. Brian Banks (LR); 182: Mike Macdonald (BR) by FF; 195: Chase Knopf (BR) p. Jamal Aoudi (LR); 220: Ian McIntire (BR) p. Joey Kelley (LR); 285: Brendan Bengtsson (BR) p. Garret Mancini (LR)

Douglas 57, Mcarthur 15
106: Jason Wolk (DOUG) over MARINE JOSEPHINE (MCAR) (Fall 0:14) 113: MUHAMMED JAWAD (MCAR) over Ernest Patton (DOUG) (Dec 10-8) 120: Matthew Nimah (DOUG) over JESSIKA ROSADO (MCAR) (Fall 4:22) 126: Steven Erched (DOUG) over EVELT JEUDY (MCAR) (TF 15-0 0:00) 132: Ray Corniel (DOUG) over BRANDON STEFFA (MCAR) (Fall 3:11) 138: CARLOS SORONDO (MCAR) over Kyle Lackey (DOUG) (Fall 0:53) 145: Jacob Fishman (DOUG) over CHARLES LENDL (MCAR) (Inj. [time]) 152: Joshua Erched (DOUG) over (MCAR) (For.) 160: Jordan Fleming (DOUG) over JONATHAN BURY (MCAR) (MD 15-3) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Zachary Heller (DOUG) over MATTHEW SHIRLEY (MCAR) (Fall 2:00) 195: Matthew Kelly (DOUG) over DANIER ALVAREZ (MCAR) (Fall 0:55) 220: ERIC MELVIN (MCAR) over Zev Hartman (DOUG) (Fall 0:38) 285: Karlos Valentin Moreno (DOUG) over JOSEPH HABINOWSKI (MCAR) (Fall 5:50)

Melbourne 54, Titusville 18
106: Connor Bechtol (M) by FF; 113: Double Forfeit; 120: Haroon Moinuddin (M) by FF; 126: Double Forfeit; 132: William Watkins (T) won by pin 5:07; 138: Michael Squires (T) won by pin 1:12; 145: Gavin Layne (M) won by pin 1:15; 152: Chase Carl (M) by FF; 160: Charles Galluscio (M) won by pin 2:45; 170: Luke Fields (M) won by pin 3:17; 182: Charlie Brown (T) won by pin 5:16; 195: Joseph Fields (M) by FF; 220: Jordan Consillio (M) won by pin 2:45; 285: Nathaniel Bryan (M) by FF;

New Smyrna Beach 39, Lake Brantley 33
106: Double Forfeit 113: Chris Labrecque (LBH) over (NSBS) (For.) 120: Marcus Nobles (NSBS) over Joseph Thomaston (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 126: Tanner Chamness (LBH) over (NSBS) (For.) 132: Adam Satterlee (LBH) over (NSBS) (For.) 138: Hunter Lupien (NSBS) over Sebastian Juarez (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 145: Sean Ryan (NSBS) over Kyle Ching (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 152: Kamryn McClain (NSBS) over Joshua Satterlee (LBH) (Dec 9-5) 160: Drake Williams (NSBS) over Jael Morales (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Tyler Kraus (LBH) over (NSBS) (For.) 182: James Powell (NSBS) over Matthew Beedle (LBH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jonathan Arnold (LBH) over Dale Edwards (NSBS) (Dec 12-8) 220: Justice Pratt (LBH) over (NSBS) (For.) 285: Michael Saljanin (NSBS) over Jackson Gunnels (LBH) (Fall 0:00)

Jones 49, Pine Ridge 27
106: Clayton Keebler (PR) by FF; 113: Sean McNeil (PR) p. Jamir Johnson (J) 1:13; 120: Alberto Emanuel (J) by FF; 126: Austin Novak (PR) by FF; 132: Giovanni Perez (PR) dec. Matt Alexander (J) 9-3; 138: Kiman Thomas (J) p. Nathaniel Ortiz (PR) 0:17; 145: Richard Stewart (J) dec. Andre Williams (PR) 17-13; 152: Lamonte Ingram (J) maj. dec. Gabriel Laureano (PR) 15-7; 160: Jonathan Waugh (PR) p. Zion Gordon (J) 1:17; 170: Avarious Sparrow (J) p. Dylen Oglesby (PR) 1:50; 182: PJ Jules (J) p. Kyle Stillwell (PR) 2:52; 195: Jonathan Brockins (J) by FF; 220: Antonio Kinsey (J) p. Ronald Shaw (PR) 3:35; 285: Chaquarious Young (J) p. Luis Diaz (PR) 3:30

Bayside 39, Vero Beach 36
106: Logan Lanier (VB) p. Kala Elwood (B) 1:24; 113: Brandon Grossman (B) by FF; 120: John Green (B) dec. Jacob Pryor (VB) 2-1; 126: Nathan Gagnon (VB) dec. Sean Artman (B) 11-6 (ot); 132: Jonathon Numa (B) p. Layton Hipps (VB) 3:52; 138: Braden Baxter (B) by FF; 145: Corey Coope (B) by FF; 152: Tyler Fischer (B) by FF; 160: Alexzander Owens (B) p. Tyler Ginn (VB) 1:53; 170: Richardson Omelien (VB) p. Magnus Billing (B) :52; 182: Mathew Vann (VB) by FF; 195: Bakari Mosley (VB) by FF; 220: Tanner Glass (VB) p. William Kolehmainen (B) 1:01; 285: Billy Laziman (VB) dec. Darnel Felix (B) 8-4.

Northeast 42, Coconut Creek 12
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Brian Atchison (COCR) over (NORT) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Handerson Artehotyua (NORT) over Bradley Calvinho (COCR) (Fall 0:00) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Abbimel Chacon (COCR) over (NORT) (For.) 160: Salvador Deleon (NORT) over (COCR) (For.) 170: Nico Espisito (NORT) over (COCR) (For.) 182: Jeremiah Francois (NORT) over (COCR) (For.) 195: Jordan Sylla (NORT) over (COCR) (For.) 220: Devyn Ricks (NORT) over (COCR) (For.) 285: Keyon Philips (NORT) over (COCR) (For.)

South Broward 54, Northeast 21
106: Spencer Meier (SOBR) over (NORT) (For.) 113: Moses Diaz (SOBR) over (NORT) (For.) 120: Diego Maglione (SOBR) over (NORT) (For.) 126: Gabriel Fiallo (SOBR) over (NORT) (For.) 132: Joshua Sanchez (SOBR) over (NORT) (For.) 138: Marlo Garcia (SOBR) over Handerson Artehotyua (NORT) (Fall 0:00) 145: James Blanchard (SOBR) over (NORT) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Justin Maynard (SOBR) over Salvador Deleon (NORT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Nico Espisito (NORT) over David Gonzales (SOBR) (Dec 6-4) 182: Jeremiah Francois (NORT) over Alejandro Negrillo (SOBR) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jordan Sylla (NORT) over Travis Dixon (SOBR) (Inj. [time]) 220: Devyn Ricks (NORT) over Rony Aristide (SOBR) (Fall 0:00) 285: Kareem Crawford (SOBR) over Keyon Philips (NORT) (Fall 0:00)

Plantation 30, Northeast 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over (NORT) (For.) 126: Travis Henry (PLAN) over (NORT) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Withney Pavilus (PLAN) over Handerson Artehotyua (NORT) (Fall 0:00) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Double Forfeit 160: Salvador Deleon (NORT) over Akira Collins (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 170: Eric Schedrin (PLAN) over Nico Espisito (NORT) (Fall 0:00) 182: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over Jeremiah Francois (NORT) (Fall 2:00) 195: Jordan Sylla (NORT) over Justin Knibbs (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Devyn Ricks (NORT) over Adam Owens (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Keyon Philips (NORT) over (PLAN) (For.)

South Broward 48, Plantation 33
106: Spencer Meier (SOBR) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: Moses Diaz (SOBR) over (PLAN) (For.) 120: Ivan peralta (PLAN) over Scott Morgan (SOBR) (Dec 9-8) 126: Gabriel Fiallo (SOBR) over Travis Henry (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 132: Joshua Sanchez (SOBR) over (PLAN) (For.) 138: Withney Pavilus (PLAN) over Marlo Garcia (SOBR) (Fall 0:00) 145: James Blanchard (SOBR) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Akira Collins (PLAN) over (SOBR) (For.) 160: Justin Maynard (SOBR) over (PLAN) (For.) 170: Eric Schedrin (PLAN) over David Gonzales (SOBR) (Fall 0:00) 182: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over Alejandro Negrillo (SOBR) (Fall 0:00) 195: Travis Dixon (SOBR) over Justin Knibbs (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Adam Owens (PLAN) over (SOBR) (For.) 285: Kareem Crawford (SOBR) over (PLAN) (For.)

Deerfield Beach 75, Blanche Ely 0
106: Monica Pomales (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.) 113: Jonathan Quettant (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.) 120: Glenn Theard (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.) 126: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over Christian Moore (BLEL) (Fall 1:23) 132: Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) over Da?wante Deas (BLEL) (Dec 12-7) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.) 145: Renaldson Louis (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.) 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over Mykwone Perkins (BLEL) (Fall 1:03) 160: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.) 170: Elias Tanis (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.) 182: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.) 285: Emmanuel McGill (DBH) over (BLEL) (For.)

Deerfield Beach 66, Boyd H Anderson 12
106: Jonathan Quettant (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 113: Monica Pomales (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 120: Glenn Theard (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 126: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 132: Quinteen Jean (BHA) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (Fall 5:00) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over Darius Miller (BHA) (Fall 2:54) 145: Renaldson Louis (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 152: Davon Pavilus (DBH) over David St. Phat (BHA) (Fall 3:27) 160: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 170: Elias Tanis (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 182: Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over Kervin Charles (BHA) (Fall 1:00) 285: Travis Mcpherson (BHA) over Emmanuel McGill (DBH) (Fall 4:56)

Coral Springs 62, Deerfield Beach 3
106: Kyle Cannon (COSP) over (DBH) (For.) 113: Genesis Perez (COSP) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Glenn Theard (DBH) over Gabriel Preal (COSP) (Dec 13-10) 126: Chrisley Accime (COSP) over (DBH) (For.) 132: Giovanni Pratts (COSP) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (MD 17-4) 138: Felton Morris (COSP) over Virgil Lemons (DBH) (MD 12-3) 145: Jason Berry (COSP) over Renaldson Louis (DBH) (Dec 9-2) 152: Victor Ferrera (COSP) over (DBH) (For.) 160: Vincent Valentine (COSP) over Shawn Pierre (DBH) (Dec 16-14) 170: Zion Walker (COSP) over (DBH) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Edsel Machevicz (COSP) over Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) (Fall 1:30) 220: Tyrae Session (COSP) over Mason Mobley (DBH) (Fall 1:04) 285: Nick Guerra (COSP) over Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) (Fall 0:54)

Dillard 47, Deerfield Beach 33
106: Calvin Smith (DILL) over (DBH) (For.) 113: Reynaldo Vassor (DILL) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Glenn Theard (DBH) over (DILL) (For.) 126: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over Jayven Cruz (DILL) (Dec 7-1) 132: Jamari McNichol (DILL) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (Fall 3:49) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over Benjamin Delva (DILL) (Fall 3:18) 145: Renaldson Louis (DBH) over (DILL) (For.) 152: Alexander Dixson (DILL) over Davon Pavilus (DBH) (TF 15-0 2:35) 160: Dorion wilson (DILL) over Elias Tanis (DBH) (Fall 0:35) 170: Maurice Fene (DILL) over Shawn Pierre (DBH) (Fall 2:51) 182: Romaine McDonald (DILL) over Christopher Anagnostos (DBH) (Fall 2:54) 195: Darius Paul (DILL) over (DBH) (For.) 220: Mason Mobley (DBH) over Marc Soel (DILL) (Fall 1:27) 285: Reace Cavanaugh (DBH) over (DILL) (For.)

Land O’Lakes 45, Sunlake 31
120: Krystian Maldonado (SUNL) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (MD 16-7) 126: Victor Graves Velez (SUNL) over Alex Valdez (LAO`) (Dec 6-3) 132: Esaya Graciani (SUNL) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Sean Grattan (LAO`) over Alex Hall (SUNL) (Fall 0:45) 145: Scott Kren (LAO`) over Jake Koener (SUNL) (Fall 3:24) 152: Ethan Teo (LAO`) over Jacob Schwarz (SUNL) (Fall 0:41) 160: Jacob Wright (LAO`) over Alex Perusek (SUNL) (Fall 3:24) 170: Mathew Paduani (SUNL) over Greyson Plummer (LAO`) (Fall 5:10) 182: Cyrus Baker (LAO`) over Rayner Blackburn (SUNL) (Fall 0:42) 195: Tyler Estep (SUNL) over Elijah Capshaw (LAO`) (Fall 5:58) 220: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over Cayman Wiseman (SUNL) (Fall 1:06) 285: Malcolm Hayman (LAO`) over Xavier Charles (SUNL) (Fall 2:19) 106: Ross Jennings (SUNL) over (LAO`) (For.) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Sullivan Harris (SUNL) (Dec 5-3)

Palm Beach Central 24, John I Leonard 18
106: Ethan Eastman (PBCW) over Shyann Lamb (JIL) (Fall 2:15) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Enrique Berrios (JIL) over (PBCW) (For.) 126: Nick Rosati (PBCW) over Bentio Carranza (JIL) (Dec 8-2) 132: Jovanny Carranza (JIL) over Anthony Trevino (PBCW) (Fall 1:00) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Enrique Enconicoa (JIL) over Alejo Chin (PBCW) (Fall 2:40) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Double Forfeit 170: Ian Willhoite (PBCW) over Rodensky Mathruin (JIL) (Dec 13-8) 182: Tedrick Patterson (PBCW) over (JIL) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Joe Villano (PBCW) over Enrique Enconicoa (JIL) (Fall 2:30) 285: Double Forfeit

Palm Beach Central 30, St. Andrews 18
106: Ethan Eastman (PBCW) over daniel hernandez (STAN) (Dec 15-12) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Nick Rosati (PBCW) over colin rodriguez (STAN) (Dec 8-2) 132: Anthony Trevino (PBCW) over brooke rodriguez (STAN) (Fall 2:53) 138: vincent fimiani (STAN) over (PBCW) (For.) 145: hayden sikora (STAN) over Alejo Chin (PBCW) (Fall 3:10) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Double Forfeit 170: Ian Willhoite (PBCW) over (STAN) (For.) 182: Tedrick Patterson (PBCW) over samir thakkar (STAN) (Fall 0:59) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Joe Villano (PBCW) over jacob siedman (STAN) (Fall 0:30) 285: Justin Lugo (STAN) over (PBCW) (For.)

Scores:
John I. Leonard 30, St. Andrews 27
Oak Ridge 41, Winter Park 30
Rockledge 45, Satellite 36
Coral Springs 63, Dillard 17
Coral Springs 70, Boyd H Anderson 6
Coral Springs 72, Blanche Ely 6
Dillard 60, Blanche Ely 9
Dillard 60, Boyd H Anderson 12
Boyd H Anderson 30, Blanche Ely 12
Goleman 42, Belen Jesuit 33

Tuesday, January 9

SW Florida Christian 36, Gateway Charter 30
106: Justin Campbell (GACH) over (SFCA) (For.) 113: Marshawn Green (GACH) over (SFCA) (For.) 120: James Magsig (SFCA) over (GACH) (For.) 126: Matthew Stevens (SFCA) over (GACH) (For.) 132: Joshua Minak (GACH) over Daniel Perez (SFCA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Anthony Miller (SFCA) over (GACH) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Double Forfeit 160: Nate Bosman (SFCA) over Anthony Maro (GACH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Alex Dinh (GACH) over (SFCA) (For.) 182: Nick Gerald (SFCA) over Liukel Padilla (GACH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Yadiel Hernandez (GACH) over (SFCA) (For.) 285: Collin Duncan (SFCA) over Jason Friere (GACH) (Fall 0:00)

King 57, Tampa Bay Tech 15
138: David Hunt (KING) over Ingrid Ramirez (TBT) (Fall 0:00) 145: Stephen Thomas (TBT) over Yohe Mbuyu (KING) (Dec 6-0) 152: Matthew Knoll (KING) over (TBT) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Joseph Ryder (TBT) over (KING) (For.) 182: Latrell Cobb (KING) over Jeremiah Siplin (TBT) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jakob Weisgal (TBT) over (KING) (For.) 220: Peter O`Brien (KING) over Samuel Ryder (TBT) (Fall 0:00) 285: Scott Buksbaum (KING) over Zeyad Anany (TBT) (Fall 0:00) 106: Elliot King (KING) over Zayd Siddiqui (TBT) (Fall 0:00) 113: Roheed Popalzai (KING) over (TBT) (For.) 120: Deondre Prentice (KING) over Joevon Rentas (TBT) (Fall 0:00) 126: John Runion (KING) over Equandre Watson (TBT) (Fall 0:00) 132: Miles Williams (KING) over Winston Thorpe (TBT) (Dec 13-9)

Scores:
Edgewater 42, Colonial 30
Jones 42, First Academy 27
Port Orange Atlantic 48, Lake Howell 24

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: