Week 03

Saturday, December 22

At Fletcher HS, Neptune Beach
Fletcher 54, Bolles 24
(first match at 138)
106: Jacob Witt (B) p. Ryden Ashmore, 1:42. 113: Mac Walters (B) fft. 120: Jacob Larsen (F) fft. 126: Denny Vohs (B) p. Chase Bennett, 1:43. 132: Dalton Posick (B) p. Christopher Strong, 5:11. 138: Double fft. 145: Douglas Tappin (F) fft. 152: Tyson Petrie (F) fft. 160: Stone Rockhill (F) fft. 170: Joel Rodriguez (F) p. Brett Stambaugh, 3:11. 182: Michael Strong (F) p. Ethan Asbury, 1:16. 195: Matthew Strong (F) p. Kyle Coffindaffer, 1:36. 220: Ethan Hollenbach (F) p. David Adewale, 3:43. 285: Stanley Hollenbach (F) p. Cam Neal, 3:32.
Records: Fletcher 2-1, Bolles 0-1. Next competition: Fletcher at Knockout Christmas Classic, Osceola hosts, Friday-Saturday; Bolles at Robert Northway “Keystone” Invitational, Clay County Fairgrounds, January 4-5.

Friday-Saturday, December 21-22

At Yulee HS
Yulee Duals

Championship
Brunswick 52, Yulee 21
106: Marcus Norman (B) p. Gerson Ramos, 2:59. 113: Trent Burke (B) md. Tristan Martinez, 13-0. 120: Jermiah Dawson (B) fft. 126: Christian Sheppard (B) d. Bryce Bees, 9-3. 132: Orion Duffy (Y) d. Demonta Pitts, 15-12. 138: Carlton Crump (B) d. Aston Ricks, 11-8. 145: Dalton Zachry (B) p. Jesse Johnson, 2:27. 152: Trace Insalaco (B) p. Daniel Lopez, :30. 160: Curtis Brock (B) p. David Wyatt, 3:01. 170: Logan Cauley (B) fft. 182: Kevin Beverly (Y) p. Brendan Buckley, 3:33. 195: David Crawford (Y) p. John Roberts, :49. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) p. Staffon Stanley, :55. 285: Ulee Mullen (B) p. Grayson Pope, 3:15.

Pool A standings: Yulee 6-0, Westside 5-1, Baker County 4-2, Brantley County 2-4, Fernandina Beach 2-4, Stanton 2-4, Wewahitchka 0-6.
Rd 1: Baker County 48, Fernandina Beach 21; Brantley County 41, Stanton 18; Yulee 72, Wewahitchka 0.
Rd 2: Westside 66, Stanton 18; Baker County 48, Brantley County 30; Yulee 47, Fernandina Beach 24.
Rd 3: Fernandina Beach 36, Wewahitchka 18; Baker County 42, Stanton 36; Yulee 72, Westside 0 (fft).
Rd 4: Yulee 66, Brantley County 3; Westside 66, Fernandina Beach 18; Baker County 54, Wewahitchka 6.
Rd 5: Westside 54, Baker County 15; Stanton 42, Fernandina Beach 36; Brantley County 42, Wewahitchka 6.
Rd 6: Yulee 66, Stanton 12; Fernandina Beach 24, Brantley County 18; Westside 75, Wewahitchka 0.
Rd 7: Westside 72, Brantley County 6; Yulee 57, Baker County 18; Stanton 42, Wewahitchka 6.

Baker County 48, Fernandina Beach 21
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Aaron Norman (BC) fft. 126: David Jackson (BC) fft. 132: James Knabb (BC) fft. 138: Landon Silguero (BC) fft. 145: Matt Ward (BC) fft. 152: Marcus Dialo (BC) fft. 160: Jeremiah Giedrys (FB) fft. 170: Toby Kinghorn (BC) p. Zhane Funchess, 5:25. 182: Nathan Manning (FB) fft. 195: Uriah Giedrys (FB) p. Davon Woolf, 1:40. 220: Mitchell Doyle (BC) p. Kolby Kidd, :39. 285: Robbie Elefterion (FB) dec. Brandon Combs, 7-4.

Brantley County 41, Stanton 18
106: Double fft. 113: Sarah Williamson (BC) d. Jack Walsh, 11-9. 120: Eddie Singletary (BC) tf. Rajiv Perera, 15-0. 126: Gayla Taylor (BC) p. Trinity Kellye, 1:15. 132: Payne Tillman (BC) p. Matthew Mock, 1:19. 138: Gabriel Navarro (S) fft. 145: Grant Kelsey (S) fft. 152: Liam Salem (S) fft. 160: Peter Devine (BC) p. Khoi Nguyen, 4:51. 170: Devin Murphy (BC) p. Kaymin Baldwin, 1:03. 182: Devin Jones (BC) d. Avery Debelen, 9-4. 195: Joshua Derine (BC) p. Charles Woo, 3:26. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Yulee 72, Wewahitchka 0
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Martinez (Y) p. Conner Roberts, 1:35. 126: Bees (Y) p. Jaden Moseley, 1:46. 132: Duffy (Y) p. Kaylee Easter, :24. 138: Ricks (Y) fft. 145: Johnson (Y) fft. 152: Lopez (Y) fft. 160: Wyatt (Y) fft. 170: Christopher Francis (Y) fft. 182: Beverly (Y) fft. 195: Crawford (Y) fft. 220: Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Pope (Y) fft.

Westside 66, Stanton 18
106: Keith McReynolds (Wes) fft. 113: Jacare Johnson (Wes) p. Walsh, :49. 120: Ernest Terry (Wes) p. Kellye, :18. 126: Seth Britton (Wes) p. Perera, 1:25. 132: Tashuan Young (Wes) p. Mock, 1:13. 138: Navarro (S) p. Steven Millikin, 2:49. 145: Kelsey (S) p. Jalonie Harris, 1:47. 152: Materrion Dandridge (Wes) p. Christian Perry, 3:09. 160: Angelo Philpot (Wes) p. Nguyen, :38. 170: Baldwin (S) fft. 182: Savion King (Wes) p. Debelen, 1:20. 195: Sheik-Yeshua Davis (Wes) p. Woo, :47. 220: Samir Thompson (Wes) fft. 285: Ray Bolden (Wes) fft.

Baker County 48, Brantley County 30
106: Double fft. 113: Williamson (Br) fft. 120: Singletary (Br) p. Norman, 1:20. 126: Jackson (Ba) p. Taylor, 1:00. 132: Tillman (Br) p. Knabb, 6:40, SV. 138: Silguero (Ba) fft. 145: Ward (Ba) fft. 152: Dialo (Ba) fft. 160: Devine (Br) fft. 170: Kinghorn (Ba) p. Murphy, 1:50. 182: Joey Chancey (Br) fft. 195: Woolf (Ba) p. Lucas Jorge, 1:14. 220: Doyle (Ba) fft. 285: Combs (Ba) fft.

Yulee 47, Fernandina Beach 18
106: Double fft. 113: Martinez (Y) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Bees (Y) fft. 132: Duffy (Y) fft. 138: Ricks (Y) fft. 145: Johnson (Y) fft. 152: Wyatt (Y) fft. 160: J. Giedrys (FB) p. Lopez, 3:24. 170: Funchess (FB) p. Francis, :59. 182: Manning (FB) p. Beverly, 3:38. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) p. Crawford, 5:16. 220: Durrance (Y) p. Kidd, :18. 285: Pope (Y) d. Elefterion, 9-2.

Fernandina Beach 36, Wewahitchka 18
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Roberts (We) fft. 126: Easter (We) fft. 132: Moseley (We) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: J. Giedrys (FB) fft. 170: Funchess (FB) fft. 182: Manning (FB) fft. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) fft. 220: Kidd (FB) fft. 285: Elefterion (FB) fft.

Baker County 42, Stanton 36
106: Double fft. 113: Walsh (S) fft. 120: Norman (BC) p. Kellye, :14. 126: Jackson (BC) p. Perera, 3:19. 132: Mock (S) fft. 138: Navarro (S) p. Silguero, 2:00. 145: Kelsey (S) p. Ward, 3:10. 152: Dialo (BC) p. Salem, 4:15. 160: Nguyen (S) fft. 170: Kinghorn (BC) p. Baldwin, :20. 182: Debelen (S) fft. 195: Woolf (BC) p. Woo, 3:30. 220: Doyle (BC) fft. 285: Combs (BC) fft.

Yulee def. Westside (FFT)

Yulee 66, Brantley County 3
106: Double fft. 113: Martinez (Y) p. Williamson, 1:48. 120: Double fft. 126: Singletary (BC) d. Bees, 6-4. 132: Christian Langborgh (Y) p. Tillman, 1:28. 138: Ricks (Y) fft. 145: Johnson (Y) fft. 152: Lopez (Y) fft. 160: Wyatt (Y) p. Devine, 2:35. 170: Keleb Reddish (Y) p. Murphy, :47. 182: Beverly (Y) p. Jorge, 1:11. 195: Crawford (Y) p. Chancey, :33. 220: Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Pope (Y) fft.

Westside 66, Fernandina Beach 18
106: McReynolds (We) fft. 113: Johnson (We) fft. 120: Terry (We) fft. 126: Britton (We) fft. 132: Young (We) fft. 138: Millikin (We) fft. 145: Harris (We) fft. 152: Dandridge (We) fft. 160: Philpot (We) p. J. Giedrys, 4:43. 170: Funchess (FB) fft. 182: Manning (FB) p. King, :30. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) p. Davis, 3:58. 220: Thompson (We) p. Kidd, 1:46. 285: Bolden (We) fft.

Baker County 54, Wewahitchka 6
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Norman (BC) p. Roberts, :34. 126: Jackson (BC) p. Easter, 2:26. 132: Moseley (We) p. Knabb, 5:37. 138: Silguero (BC) fft. 145: Ward (BC) fft. 152: Dialo (BC) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Kinghorn (BC) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Woolf (BC) fft. 220: Doyle (BC) fft. 285: Combs (BC) fft.

Westside 54, Baker County 15
106: McReynolds (We) fft. 113: Johnson (We) fft. 120: Norman (BC) p. Terry, :44. 126: Britton (We) d. Jackson, 13-7. 132: Young (We) fft. 138: Millikin (We) fft. 145: Harris (We) d. Billy Martin, 9-3. 152: Dialo (BC) p. Dandridge, 1:31. 160: Double fft. 170: Philpot (We) p. Kinghorn, 1:23. 182: Abdelkareem Noubani (We) fft. 195: King (We) p. Woolf, 1:10. 220: Doyle (BC) p. Thompson, 1:36. 285: Bolden (We) p. Combs, 5:53.

Stanton 42, Fernandina Beach 36
106: Double fft. 113: Walsh (S) fft. 120: Kellye (S) fft. 126: Perera (S) fft. 132: Mock (S) fft. 138: Navarro (S) fft. 145: Kelsey (S) fft. 152: Salem (S) fft. 160: J. Giedrys (FB) p. Nguyen, :58. 170: Funchess (FB) p. Baldwin, 1:12. 182: Manning (FB) p. Debelen, 1:19. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) p. Woo, 1:36. 220: Kidd (FB) fft. 285: Elefterion (FB) fft.

Brantley County 42, Wewahitchka 6
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Singletary (BC) p. Roberts, :44. 126: Taylor (BC) p. Easter, 1:39. 132: Moseley (We) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Seth Roberson (BC) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Murphy (BC) fft. 182: Jorge (BC) fft. 195: Joshua Strickland (BC) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Marco Passanita (BC) fft.

Yulee 66, Stanton 12
106: Ramos (Y) fft. 113: Martinez (Y) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Bees (Y) p. Mock, :23. 132: Duffy (Y) fft. 138: Ricks (Y) p. Navarro, 4:20. 145: Kelsey (S) p. Johnson, 1:34. 152: Lopez (Y) p. Salem, 3:28. 160: Wyatt (Y) p. Perry, 1:43. 170: Baldwin (S) fft. 182: Beverly (Y) p. Debelen, :55. 195: Crawford (Y) p. Woo, 1:30. 220: Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Pope (Y) fft.

Fernandina Beach 24, Brantley County 18
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Singletary (BC) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: J. Giedrys (FB) p. Roberson, 1:30. 160: Double fft. 170: Funchess (FB) p. Murphy, :18. 182: Manning (FB) p. Jorge, 1:13. 195: Strickland (BC) p. U. Giedrys, 1:35. 220: Kidd (FB) fft. 285: Passanita (BC) p. Elefterion, 3:00.

Westside 75, Wewahitchka 0
106: McReynolds (Wes) fft. 113: Johnson (Wes) fft. 120: Terry (Wes) p. Roberts, :41. 126: Britton (Wes) d. Moseley, 10-8. 132: Young (Wes) p. Easter, 1:03. 138: Millikin (Wes) fft. 145: Harris (Wes) fft. 152: Dandridge (Wes) fft. 160: Philpot (We) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: King (Wes) fft. 195: Davis (Wes) fft. 220: Thompson (Wes) fft. 285: Bolden (Wes) fft.

Westside 72, Brantley County 6
106: McReynolds (We) fft. 113: Johnson (We) fft. 120: Terry (We) p. Singletary, 1:01. 126: Britton (We) fft. 132: Young (We) fft. 138: Millikin (We) fft. 145: Harris (We) p. Roberson, 2:56. 152: Dandridge (We) fft. 160: Philpot (We) fft. 170: Noubani (We) p. Murphy, :48. 182: King (We) p. Jorge, 3:51. 195: Double fft. 220: Strickland (BC) p. Thompson, :55. 285: Bolden (We) p. Passanita, 3:37.

Yulee 57, Baker County 18
106: Double fft. 113: Martinez (Y) fft. 120: Norman (BC) fft. 126: Bees (Y) d. Jackson, 9-4. 132: Duffy (Y) p. Knabb, :52. 138: Ricks (Y) p. Silguero, :39. 145: Johnson (Y) p. Ward, :59. 152: Dialo (BC) p. Lopez, 3:59. 160: Wyatt (Y) fft. 170: Kinghorn (BC) p. Reddish, 3:13. 182: Beverly (Y) fft. 195: Crawford (Y) p. Woolf, :57. 220: Durrance (Y) p. Doyle, :54. 285: Pope (Y) p. Combs, 4:45.

Stanton 42, Wewahitchka 6
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Roberts (We) p. Mock, 1:40. 132: Navarro (S) p. Easter, 1:48. 138: Double fft. 145: Kelsey (S) fft. 152: Salem (S) fft. 160: Perry (S) fft. 170: Baldwin (S) fft. 182: Debelen (S) fft. 195: Woo (S) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Pool B standings: Brunswick 6-0, Steinbrenner 4-1, Pierce County 3-3, Mandarin 2-4, West Nassau 1-4, Terry Parker 0-5; Camden B 2-1.
Rd 1: Steinbrenner 63, West Nassau 11; Pierce County 57, Terry Parker 21; Camden B 58, Mandarin 9.
Rd 2: Brunswick 75, Terry Parker 4; Steinbrenner 51, Pierce County 27.
Rd 3: Mandarin 42, West Nassau 27; Steinbrenner 72, Terry Parker 10; Brunswick 51, Camden B 27.
Rd 4: Camden B 54, Pierce County 21; Brunswick def. West Nassau (fft); Steinbrenner 60, Mandarin 16.
Rd 5: Brunswick 56, Steinbrenner 18; West Nassau 42, Terry Parker 15; Pierce County 54, Mandarin 24.
Rd 6: Pierce County 47, West Nassau 27; Brunswick 54, Mandarin 21.
Rd 7: Brunswick 55, Pierce County 21; Mandarin 48, Terry Parker 17.

Steinbrenner 63, West Nassau 11
106: Oslow Odegaard (S) p. Garrett Butler, 1:35. 113: Frank Diaz (S) fft. 120: Parke Campbell (S) p. Brendan Ferenchik, 3:46. 126: Anthony Neely (WN) d. Paxton Ward, 12-8. 132: Grace Campbell (S) p. Kyle Overturf, 5:02. 138: Jarin Thompson (S) fft. 145: Deonte Robinson (WN) p. Ian Combs, 2:29. 152: Mitchell Carlson (S) fft. 160: Truman Noble (S) d. Requan Works, 10-9. 170: Nicholas Verastegui (S) fft. 182: William McClendon (S) fft. 195: James Carabine (S) p. Jackson Rowell, :47. 220: Derek Harper (S) p. Carson Johns, 2:36. 285: Patrick Connors (WN) p. Desmond Mamudi, 3:14.

Pierce County 57, Terry Parker 21
106: Amber Goodbread (TP) fft. 113: James Jones (PC) fft. 120: Christopher O’steen (PC) fft. 126: Zachary Fullard (PC) fft. 132: Todd Carter (PC) fft. 138: Tristen Music (PC) fft. 145: Tijuan Boyance (TP) fft. 152: Kennon Tyre (PC) p. Lonnie Sanders, 1:20. 160: Ashley Saddler (TP) p. Matthew Womack, 2:54. 170: Seth Armstrong (PC) fft. 182: Landon Dains (TP) d. Dalton Malone, 9-5. 195: Nicholas Blasko (PC) p. Estaban Lenhardt, 1:05. 220: Hunter Walters (PC) fft. 285: Jacob Herman (PC) d. Evan Blackman, 2-0.

Camden B 58, Mandarin 9
106: Nathan Bremer (M) d. Jacob Fink, 7-0. 113: Xavier Bolton (Cam) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Caleb Picard (Cam) p. David Howard. 132: Jamison Harris (M) p. Jadon Burnett. 138: Kaleb Clark (Cam) p. Xaine Evans. 145: Robert Henderson (Cam) fft. 152: Charles Morton (Cam) p. Zach Nelson. 160: Omega Clark (Cam) p. Jake Kamins. 170: Josh Morton (Cam) fft. 182: Deonte Dozier (Cam) fft. 195: Dale Murphy (Cam) fft. 220: DeAnthony Hendrix (Cam) md. Kevin Castro, 9-0. 285: Brian Jones (Cam) p. Nicholas Wilbur.

Brunswick 75, Terry Parker 4
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) fft. 120: Dawson (B) fft. 126: Sheppard (B) fft. 132: Pitts (B) fft. 138: Crump (B) fft. 145: Zachry (B) fft. 152: Insalaco (B) fft. 160: Brock (B) p. Saddler, 2:35. 170: Cauley (B) p. Andrew Hodges, 2:34. 182: Dains (TP) md. Buckley, 11-3. 195: Roberts (B) p. Lenhardt, :48. 220: Mullen (B) fft. 285: Abbott (B) d. Evan Jefferson, 9-8.

Steinbrenner 51, Pierce County 27
106: Odegaard (S) p. Yarbrough, :56. 113: Jones (PC) d. Diaz, 6-4. 120: P. Campbell (S) p. O’steen, :52. 126: Ward (S) fft. 132: Fullard (PC) p. G. Campbell, 1:26. 138: Carter (PC) p. Thompson, 3:34. 145: Combs (S) fft. 152: Carlson (S) d. Tyre, 7-3. 160: Noble (S) p. Womack, 2:49. 170: Verastegui (S) p. Armstrong, :49. 182: Malone (PC) p. McClendon, 1:36. 195: Carabine (S) p. Jacob Sexton, 1:28. 220: Walters (PC) p. Harper, 2:16. 285: Mamudi (S) fft.

Mandarin 42, West Nassau 27
106: Bremer (M) p. Butler, :40. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: David Nugent (WN) p. Howard, 1:18. 132: Harris (M) p. Neely, 1:38. 138: Evans (M) fft. 145: Robinson (WN) p. Jaden Rosario, 1:49. 152: Arsen Hoxha (M) p. William McGuire, 1:39. 160: Works (WN) d. Kamins, 5-4. 170: Kenneth Lowenthal (M) fft. 182: Caleb Thompson (M) p. Beau Andrews, 1:14. 195: Rowell (WN) fft. 220: Castro (M) p. Johns, 1:17. 285: Connors (WN) p. Wilbur, 1:55.

Steinbrenner 72, Terry Parker 10
106: Odegaard (S) p. Goodbread, 1:52. 113: Diaz (S) fft. 120: P. Campbell (S) fft. 126: Ward (S) fft. 132: G. Campbell (S) fft. 138: Thompson (S) fft. 145: Boyance (TP) md. Combs, 12-1. 152: Carlson (S) p. Sanders, 4:46. 160: Noble (S) p. Saddler, 2:40. 170: Verastegui (S) fft. 182: Dains (TP) p. McClendon, 1:13. 195: Carabine (S) p. Lenhardt, :53. 220: Harper (S) fft. 285: Mamudi (S) p. Jefferson, :26.

Brunswick 51, Camden B 27
106: Norman (B) d. Fink. 113: Burke (B) p. Chance Marsh. 120: Bolton (Cam) d. Dawson, 6-2. 126: Sheppard (B) md. Picard, 16-4. 132: Pitts (B) p. Burnett. 138: Crump (B) d. Clark, 4-3. 145: Henderson (Cam) p. Zachry. 152: Insalaco (B) p. C. Morton. 160: William Blount (Cam) d. Hill, 7-6. 170: Brock (B) d. O. Clark, 5-4. 182: Dozier (Cam) d. Buckley, 2-0. 195: Roberts (B) p. Murphy. 220: Hendrix (Cam) p. Mullen. 285: Jones (Cam) p. Abbott.

Camden B 54, Pierce County 28
106: Fink (Cam) p. Yarbrough, :25. 113: Marsh (Cam) d. Jones, 12-9. 120: Anthony Doyle (Cam) tf. O’steen, 17-1. 126: Picard (Cam) p. Fullard, 2:47. 132: Carter (PC) p. Barnett, :51. 138: Alexa Downs (Cam) fft. 145: Henderson (Cam) fft. 152: Tyre (PC) d. C. Morton, 7-5. 160: Blount (Cam) p. Womack, 1:26. 170: J. Morton (Cam) md. Armstrong, 14-2. 182: Malone (PC) p. Dozier, 1:20. 195: Murphy (Cam) p. Sexton, 1:35. 220: Walters (PC) p. Hendrix, 1:46. 285: Jones (Cam) fft.

Brunswick def. West Nassau (FFT)
Contested matches — 106: Norman (B) p. Butler, 1:45. 113: Burke (B) fft. 120: Ferenchik (WN) d. Dawson, 11-9. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Overturf, :33. 132: Pitts (B) p. Neely, 5:08. 138: Crump (B) fft. 145: Zachry (B) p. McGuire, 1:03.

Steinbrenner 60, Mandarin 16
106: Bremer (M) md. Odegaard, 14-2. 113: Diaz (S) fft. 120: P. Campbell (S) fft. 126: Ward (S) p. Howard, 1:58. 132: Harris (M) p. Damian Santos, 1:18. 138: Thompson (S) p. Evans, 3:20. 145: Combs (S) fft. 152: Carlson (S) d. Zach Nelson, 10-5. 160: Noble (S) d. Kamins, 10-3. 170: Verastegui (S) fft. 182: McClendon (S) fft. 195: Carabine (S) fft. 220: Castro (M) p. Harper, 1:56. 285: Mamudi (S) p. Wilbur, :08.

Brunswick 56, Steinbrenner 18
106: Norman (B) p. Odegaard, 2:50. 113: Burke (B) p. Diaz, 3:08. 120: P. Campbell (S) d. Dawson, 13-6. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Ward, 1:15. 132: Pitts (B) p. Christian Santana, 3:24. 138: Crump (B) d. Thompson, 7-1. 145: Zachry (B) p. Combs, 3:52. 152: Insalaco (B) p. Carlson, 2:39. 160: Brock (B) p. Noble, 3:00. 170: Paul McCarthy (S) p. Cauley, 1:28. 182: Buckley (B) p. McClendon, 5:20. 195: Carabine (S) p. Stanley, 3:29. 220: Mullen (B) p. Harper, 2:50. 285: Mamudi (S) d. Abbott, 4-2.

West Nassau 42, Terry Parker 15
106: Butler (WN) p. Goodbread, :34. 113: Double fft. 120: Ferenchik (WN) fft. 126: Neely (WN) fft. 132: Jayson Lucas (WN) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Boyance (TP) d. Demetrio Thomas, 6-2. 152: Robinson (WN) d. Sanders, 9-7. 160: Works (WN) d. Saddler, 10-4. 170: Double fft. 182: Dains (TP) p. Andrews, 1:53. 195: Rowell (WN) p. Lenhardt, 1:37. 220: Johns (WN) fft. 285: Jefferson (TP) p. Connors, 3:27.

Pierce County 54, Mandarin 24
106: Bremer (M) p. Yarbrough, :44. 113: Jones (PC) fft. 120: O’steen (PC) fft. 126: Howard (M) fft. 132: Carter (PC) p. Harris, 2:49. 138: Evans (M) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Tyre (PC) p. Nelson, 5:19. 160: Kamins (M) p. Womack, 3:09. 170: Armstrong (PC) fft. 182: Malone (PC) fft. 195: Sexton (PC) fft. 220: Blasko (PC) p. Castro, 5:40. 285: Walters (PC) p. Wilbur, :55.

Pierce County 47, West Nassau 27
106: Butler (WN) fft. 113: Jones (PC) fft. 120: Ferenchik (WN) tf. O’steen, 15-0. 126: Neely (WN) p. Fullard, :56. 132: Carter (PC) p. Lucas, :25. 138: Double fft. 145: Music (PC) p. McGuire, 4:42. 152: Tyre (PC) p. Michael DeChaine, :55. 160: Works (WN) tf. Womack, 15-0. 170: Armstrong (PC) fft. 182: Malone (PC) p. Andrews, :09. 195: Blasko (PC) p. Rowell, 2:40. 220: Walters (PC) p. Johns, 1:33. 285: Connors (WN) p. Herman, 3:26.

Brunswick 54, Mandarin 21
106: Bremer (M) d. Norman, 10-6. 113: Burke (B) fft. 120: Dawson (B) fft. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Brown, 1:28. 132: Harris (M) p. Prado, :47. 138: Crump (B) p. Brett Burger, 5:37. 145: Zachry (B) p. Rosario, 1:04. 152: Insalaco (B) p. Nelson, 3:56. 160: Brock (B) p. Kamins, 1:30. 170: Dylen Worthington (M) d. Leon Charlton, 13-12. 182: Thompson (M) p. Buckley, :50. 195: Stanley (B) fft. 220: Castro (M) d. Roberts, 8-7. 285: Abbott (B) p. Wilbur, 1:40.

Brunswick 55, Pierce County 21
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) md. Jones, 13-2. 120: Dawson (B) p. O’steen, :28. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Fullard, 1:28. 132: Carter (PC) p. Pitts, 2:26. 138: Crump (B) p. Music, 2:49. 145: Zachry (B) fft. 152: Insalaco (B) p. Tyre, 2:56. 160: Chuckobe Hill (B) p. Womack, 2:57. 170: Brock (B) p. Armstrong, 5:07. 182: Malone (PC) p. Amari Managram, 5:43. 195: Blasko (PC) d. Roberts, 4-0. 220: Walters (PC) p. Mullen, 4:11. 285: Abbott (B) d. Herman, 5-1.

Mandarin 48, Terry Parker 17
106: Bremer (M) p. Goodbread, 1:45. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Howard (M) fft. 132: Tristan Garcia (M) fft. 138: Burger (M) fft. 145: Rosario (M) p. Boyance, 1:59. 152: Nelson (M) d. Sanders, 9-2. 160: Hodges (TP) p. Kenneth Lowenthal, 1:41. 170: Worthington (M) d. Saddler, 14-9. 182: Dains (TP) tf. Thompson, 17-0. 195: Lenhardt (TP) fft. 220: Castro (M) fft. 285: Wilbur (M) p. Jefferson, :20.

Crossover Duals
Brunswick 74, Westside 3
106: Norman (B) p. McReynolds, :52. 113: Burke (B) p. Johnson, 1:44. 120: Dawson (B) p. Terry, 5:02. 126: Sheppard (B) ID over Britton. 132: Pitts (B) p. Young, 1:06. 138: Crump (B) p. Millikin, 3:05. 145: Zachry (B) p. Harris, 1:35. 152: Insalaco (B) p. Dandridge, 1:07. 160: Brock (B) ID over Philpot. 170: Cauley (B) p. Noubani, 2:36. 182: Buckley (B) p. King, 1:35. 195: Stanley (B) fft. 220: Roberts (B) d. Thompson, 8-2. 285: Bolden (We) d. Mullen, 7-6, UTB.

Fernandina Beach 24, Terry Parker 17
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: J. Giedrys (FB) p. Sanders, 5:15. 160: Saddler (TP) fft. 170: Funchess (FB) p. Hodges, :27. 182: Dains (TP) tf. Manning, 19-4. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) p. Lenhardt, 1:09. 220: Kidd (FB) fft. 285: Jefferson (TP) p. Elefterion, 3:43.

West Nassau 42, Baker County 12
106: Butler (WN) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Ferenchik (WN) p. Norman, :59. 126: Neely (WN) d. Jackson, 5-4. 132: Overturf (WN) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Robinson (WN) p. Martin, 1:04. 152: Dialo (BC) p. McGuire, 2:52. 160: Double fft. 170: Works (WN) p. Kinghorn, 1:11. 182: Double fft. 195: Woolf (BC) p. Rowell, :36. 220: Johns (WN) d. Doyle, 6-3. 285: Connors (WN) p. Combs, :28.

West Nassau 42, Stanton 30
106: Butler (WN) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Ferenchik (WN) fft. 126: Overturf (WN) fft. 132: Neely (WN) p. Navarro, 3:11. 138: Double fft. 145: Kelsey (S) p. Robinson, 4:43. 152: Salem (S) p. McGuire, 3:02. 160: Works (WN) p. Perry, :12. 170: Baldwin (S) fft. 182: Debelen (S) p. Andrews, 1:12. 195: Woo (S) p. Rowell, 3:40. 220: Johns (WN) fft. 285: Connors (WN) fft.

Pierce County 66, Baker County 12
106: Yarbrough (PC) fft. 113: Jones (PC) fft. 120: O’steen (PC) p. Norman, 1:25. 126: Jackson (BC) fft. 132: Carter (PC) fft. 138: Music (PC) fft. 145: Martin (BC) fft. 152: Tyre (PC) p. Dialo, :37. 160: Womack (PC) fft. 170: Armstrong (PC) p. Kinghorn, :44. 182: Double fft. 195: Malone (PC) p. Woolf, 1:15. 220: Blasko (PC) p. Doyle, 1:31. 285: Walters (PC) p. Combs, :52.

Yulee 66, Terry Parker 11
106: Ramos (Y) fft. 113: Martinez (Y) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Bees (Y) fft. 132: Duffy (Y) fft. 138: Ricks (Y) fft. 145: Johnson (Y) fft. 152: Lopez (Y) fft. 160: Saddler (TP) tf. Wyatt, 15-0. 170: Hodges (TP) fft. 182: Dains (TP) p. Beverly, 1:35. 195: Crawford (Y) p. Lenhardt, :37. 220: Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Pope (Y) p. Jefferson, :55.

Mandarin 36, Brantley County 24
106: Bremer (M) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Singletary (BC) ID over Howard. 132: Harris (M) fft. 138: Evans (M) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Nelson (M) p. Roberson, 2:30. 160: Kamins (M) fft. 170: Murphy (BC) fft. 182: Jorge (BC) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Strickland (BC) p. Castro, :50. 285: Wilbur (M) p. Passnita, :23.

At Clay County Fairgrounds, Orange Park
St Johns River Conference

Standings: 1. Fleming Island 7-0. 2. Matanzas 6-1. 3. Orange Park 5-2. 4. Bartram Trail 4-3. 5. Middleburg 3-4. 6. St. Augustine 2-5. 7. Pedro Menendez 1-6. 8. Palatka 0-7.

Round 1
Orange Park 48, Middleburg 18
106: Double fft. 113: Davon Bailey (OP) p. Riley Girgis, 2:30. 120: Casey Crafton (M) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Dean Ganci (OP) fft. 138: Storm Mercado (M) p. Arlo Wilson, 1:32. 145: Cameron Broughton (OP) p. Chris Burch, 1:48. 152: Michael Higginbotham (M) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Jacob Campbell (OP) p. Bryce Williams, 5:21. 182: Julian Moore (OP) p. Alex Nayfack, 3:10. 195: James McArthur (OP) fft. 220: Andreea Smith (OP) fft. 285: Jonothan Garcia (OP) fft.

Fleming Island 75, Palatka 6
106: Hunter Herrington (FI) fft. 113: Riley Holton (FI) fft. 120: Briar Jackson (FI) fft. 126: Drevon Wallace (P) p. Isaac Padgett, 1:45. 132: Garrett Cole (FI) d. Brandon Lewis, 13-6. 138: Dalton Williams (FI) p. DJ Nealy, 1:43. 145: Gannon Janssen (FI) p. Hayden Horne, :22. 152: Luke Chop (FI) fft. 160: Tanner Hill (FI) fft. 170: Gavin Smith (FI) fft. 182: Nick Janssen (FI) fft. 195: Julian Mitchell (FI) p. Cody Brown, :37. 220: Robert Tyre (FI) fft. 285: Jeffrey Lascano (FI) p. Ethan Johnson, 1:30.

Matanzas 69, Pedro Menendez 0
106: Braden Hawley (M) fft. 113: Joshua Jeffers (M) fft. 120: Shaun Culbreth (M) d. Robert Iglesias, 9-6. 126: Ethan Goodman (M) p. Gavin Rosario, 1:22. 132: George Joanos (M) p. Logan Meehan, 1:26. 138: Josh Bower (M) p. John Massie, 2:36. 145: Ian Eckert (M) p. Jose Ruiz, :59. 152: Noel Alicea (M) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Tyrel Scheltz (M) fft. 195: Gregory Moore (M) p. Dane Litzinger, 5:40. 220: Cecil Bermudez (M) p. Carter Payne, :21. 285: Alex Licul (M) fft.

Bartram Trail 56, St Augustine 12
106: Vincent DeLeo (BT) fft. 113: Michael Moore (BT) fft. 120: Gregory Memory (BT) fft. 126: Cathan Simpson (BT) p. Traci Coleman, 1:21. 132: Jerry Gomer (BT) p. Jakob Hartline, 3:39. 138: Nicholas Vugman (BT) tf. Gabe Galloza, 15-0. 145: Joseph Governara (BT) d. Cedric Diaz, 8-4. 152: Stephen Ferris (BT) fft. 160: Luis Parrales (BT) fft. 170: Elijah Sutherland (BT) fft. 182: Dominick Fields (BT) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Ryan Murphy (SA) p. Elijah Safar, 1:42. 285: Darius Stanley (SA) p. Ryan Piersza, 1:01.

Round 2
Middleburg 36, St Augustine 18
106: Girgis (M) fft. 113: Crafton (M) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Hartline (SA) fft. 138: Mercado (M) p. Diaz, :43. 145: Burch (M) p. Jordan Levy, 2:17. 152: Higginbotham (M) fft. 160: Williams (M) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Murphy (SA) p. Nayfack, :47. 220: Double fft. 285: Stanley (SA) fft.

Fleming Island 69, Orange Park 3
106: Jacob Grant (FI) fft. 113: Holton (FI) d. Bailey, 4-1. 120: Thomas Wilford (FI) fft. 126: Padgett (FI) fft. 132: Ryan Hobson (FI) d. Ganci, 6-2. 138: D. Williams (FI) md. Broughton, 14-2. 145: Hunter Williams (FI) p. Wilson, 1:34. 152: Chop (FI) fft. 160: Hill (FI) fft. 170: Campbell (OP) d. Smith, 7-2. 182: Anthony Breeden (FI) p. Jacob Moore, 1:36. 195: Chad Nix (FI) tf. Ju. Moore, 18-3. 220: Tanner Speer (FI) p. Jordan Cooper, 2:30. 285: Lascano (FI) p. Reese Sheehan, :36.

Matanzas 60, Palatka 6
106: Hawley (M) fft. 113: Jeffers (M) fft. 120: Culbreth (M) fft. 126: Wallace (P) d. Goodman, 9-3. 132: Lewis (P) d. Joanos, 5-2. 138: Bower (M) p. Nealy, 1:38. 145: Eckert (M) p. Horne, :37. 152: Alicea (M) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Scheltz (M) fft. 195: Moore (M) p. Brown, :26. 220: Bermudez (M) fft. 285: Licul (M) p. Johnson, 2:13.

Bartram Trail 66, Pedro Menendez 11
106: DeLeo (BT) fft. 113: Moore (BT) fft. 120: Iglesias (PM) tf. Memory, 16-1. 126: Simpson (BT) p. Meehan, 4:44. 132: Gomer (BT) p. Rosario, 1:07. 138: Vugman (BT) p. Massie, 2:26. 145: Governara (BT) p. Ruiz, :42. 152: Ferris (BT) fft. 160: Parrales (BT) fft. 170: Sutherland (BT) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Fields (BT) p. Litzinger, 1:52. 220: Payne (PM) p. Safar, 5:18. 285: Piersza (BT) fft.

Round 3
Matanzas 51, Middleburg 16
106: Girgis (Mid) p. Jeffers, :38. 113: Culbreth (Mat) p. Crafton, 2:37. 120: Goodman (Mat) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Joanos (Mat) fft. 138: Mercado (Mid) md. Bower, 8-0. 145: Eckert (Mat) d. Burch, 8-7. 152: Alicea (Mat) p. Higginbotham, 1:30. 160: Williams (Mid) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Scheltz (Mat) p. Nayfack, 1:38. 195: Moore (Mat) fft. 220: Logan Ramadan (Mat) fft. 285: Licul (Mat) fft.

Orange Park 42, Palatka 10
106: Double fft. 113: Bailey (OP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Ganci (OP) p. Wallace, 1:58. 138: Broughton (OP) p. Lewis, 3:00. 145: Wilson (OP) p. Nealy, 3:37. 152: Horne (P) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Campbell (OP) fft. 182: Ja. Moore (OP) fft. 195: Brown (P) md. Smith, 17-8. 220: Cooper (OP) fft. 285: Garcia (OP) p. Johnson, 1:38.

St Augustine 30, Pedro Menendez 21
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Iglesias (PM) fft. 126: Rosario (PM) p. Coleman, :34. 132: Hartline (SA) p. Meehan, 1:09. 138: Galloza (SA) p. Massie, 1:08. 145: Ruiz (PM) d. Levy, 9-8. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Elijah Ryan (SA) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Murphy (SA) p. Litzinger, 1:01. 220: Payne (PM) fft. 285: Stanley (SA) fft.

Fleming Island 75, Bartram Trail 3
106: Grant (FI) p. DeLeo, 1:37. 113: Holton (FI) p. Moore, 1:32. 120: Jackson (FI) p. Memory, 1;23. 126: Hobson (FI) p. Simpson, 1:39. 132: Cole (FI) p. Gomer, 3:00. 138: Vugman (BT) d. D. Williams, 4-1. 145: G. Janssen (FI) p. Governara, 1:26. 152: Chop (FI) p. Ferris, 3:49. 160: Hill (FI) d. Parrales, 6-2. 170: Smith (FI) p. Sutherland, 1:39. 182: N. Janssen (FI) p. Fields, 1:38. 195: Mitchell (FI) fft. 220: Nix (FI) p. Safar, :23. 285: Lascano (FI) p. Piersza, 1:16.

Round 4
Orange Park 36, Bartram Trail 35
106: DeLeo (BT) fft. 113: Bailey (OP) d. M. Moore, 9-3. 120: Memory (BT) fft. 126: Gomer (BT) fft. 132: Ganci (OP) fft. 138: Vugman (BT) p. Broughton, 4:30. 145: Governara (BT) p. Wilson, 1:56. 152: Ferris (BT) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Campbell (OP) d. Parrales, 2-1. 182: Ju. Moore (OP) p. Sutherland, 2:13. 195: Ja. Moore (OP) p. Fields, :58. 220: Cooper (OP) p. Safar, 1:01. 285: Sheehan (OP) p. Piersza, 1:29.

Pedro Menendez 21, Palatka 12
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Iglesias (PM) d. Wallace, 11-7. 138: Lewis (Pal) p. Meehan, 1:10. 145: Nealy (Pal) p. Alex Binkiewicz, 1:39. 152: Ruiz (PM) p. Horne, :29. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Litzinger (PM) fft. 220: Payne (PM) fft. 285: Double fft.

Matanzas 54, St Augustine 17
106: Hawley (M) fft. 113: Culbreth (M) fft. 120: Goodman (M) fft. 126: Coleman (SA) fft. 132: Joanos (M) p. Hartline, :32. 138: Bower (M) p. Diaz, 1:48. 145: Eckert (M) p. Levy, 1:36. 152: Alicea (M) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Scheltz (M) fft. 195: Murphy (SA) tf. Moore, 4:38. 220: Bermudez (M) fft. 285: Stanley (SA) p. Licul, :22.

Fleming Island 75, Middleburg 0
106: Herrington (FI) p. Girgis, 2:27. 113: Holton (FI) p. Crafton, 1:14. 120: Wilford (FI) fft. 126: Hobson (FI) fft. 132: Cole (FI) fft. 138: D. Williams (FI) d. Mercado, 3-2. 145: G. Janssen (FI) d. Burch, 3-0. 152: Chop (FI) p. Higginbotham, 3:33. 160: Hill (FI) d. B. Williams, 15-10. 170: Smith (FI) fft. 182: Brennan Turner (FI) p. Nayfack, 4:27. 195: Mitchell (FI) fft. 220: Speer (FI) fft. 285: Lascano (FI) fft.

Round 5
St Augustine 30, Palatka 11
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Wallace (P) tf. Coleman, 3:35. 132: Lewis (P) p. Hartline, 3:47. 138: Diaz (SA) p. Nealy, 1:37. 145: Levy (SA) p. Horne, 1:39. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Ryan (SA) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Murphy (SA) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Stanley (SA) fft.

Matanzas 40, Orange Park 27
106: Jeffers (M) fft. 113: Culbreth (M) md. Bailey, 9-0. 120: Goodman (M) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Ganci (OP) d. Joanos, 7-6, UTB. 138: Broughton (OP) p. Bower, 3:23. 145: Eckert (M) p. Wilson, 3:15. 152: Alicea (M) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Campbell (OP) fft. 182: Ja. Moore (OP) p. Scheltz, :45. 195: Ju. Moore (OP) p. Pete Grim, 6:20, SV. 220: Ramadan (M) p. Cooper, 1:23. 285: Bermudez (M) p. Garcia, 1:33.

Bartram Trail 46, Middleburg 27
106: Girgis (M) p. DeLeo, 1:50. 113: Moore (BT) p. Crafton, :54. 120: Memory (BT) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Gomer (BT) fft. 138: Vugman (BT) md. Mercado, 16-5. 145: Burch (M) p. Governara, 5:45. 152: Higginbotham (M) p. Ferris, 3:59. 160: Williams (M) d. Parrales, 3-2. 170: Sutherland (BT) fft. 182: Nayfack (M) fft. 195: Fields (BT) fft. 220: Safar (BT) fft. 285: Piersza (BT) fft.

Fleming Island 78, Pedro Menendez 5
106: Herrington (FI) fft. 113: Holton (FI) fft. 120: Iglesias (PM) tf. Wilford, 4:34. 126: Hobson (FI) p. Meehan, 1:42. 132: Cole (FI) p. Rosario, 1:40. 138: D. Williams (FI) p. Binkiewicz, 3:40. 145: H. Williams (FI) p. Ruiz, 1:10. 152: Braden Hill (FI) fft. 160: T. Hill (FI) fft. 170: Smith (FI) fft. 182: Turner (FI) fft. 195: Nix (FI) p. Litzinger, :41. 220: Tyre (FI) p. Payne, :41. Lascano (FI) fft.

Round 6
Matanzas 51, Bartram Trail 18
106: Jeffers (M) p. DeLeo, :52. 113: Culbreth (M) p. Moore, 1:52. 120: Goodman (M) p. Memory, 1:45. 126: Double fft. 132: Gomer (BT) d. Joanos, 9-4. 138: Vugman (BT) d. Bower, 5-2. 145: Eckert (M) p. Governara, 1:41. 152: Alicea (M) p. Ferris, 2:45. 160: Parrales (BT) fft. 170: Sutherland (BT) fft. 182: Scheltz (M) fft. 195: Grim (M) d. Fields, 10-8. 220: Ramadan (M) p. Safar, :39. 285: Licul (M) p. Piersza, 1:36.

Orange Park 48, Pedro Menendez 12
106: Double fft. 113: Bailey (OP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Rosario (PM) fft. 132: Ganci (OP) p. Meehan, :55. 138: Broughton (OP) p. Massie, 1:50. 145: Wilson (OP) p. Ruiz, :52. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Campbell (OP) fft. 182: Ja. Moore (OP) fft. 195: McArthur (OP) p. Litzinger, 1:05. 220: Payne (PM) p. Smith, :32. 285: Sheehan (OP) fft.

Middleburg 41, Palatka 6
106: Girgis (M) fft. 113: Crafton (M) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Wallace (P) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Mercado (M) p. Nealy, 3:31. 145: Burch (M) tf. Lewis, 18-3. 152: Higginbotham (M) p. Horne, :39. 160: Williams (M) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Nayfack (M) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Fleming Island 80, St Augustine 0
106: Herrington (FI) fft. 113: Holton (FI) fft. 120: Jackson (FI) fft. 126: Wilford (FI) p. Coleman, :25. 132: Padgett (FI) p. Hartline, :59. 138: Cole (FI) p. Diaz, 1:34. 145: H. Williams (FI) p. Levy, 1:06. 152: Chop (FI) fft. 160: T. Hill (FI) fft. 170: Smith (FI) fft. 182: N. Janssen (FI) fft. 195: Nix (FI) tf. Murphy, 18-0 in 4:34. 220: Speer (FI) fft. 285: Lascano (FI) d. Stanley, 6-2.

Round 7
Fleming Island 75, Matanzas 2
106: Herrington (FI) fft. 113: Culbreth (M) d. Holton, 10-8, SV. 120: Jackson (FI) fft. 126: Hobson (FI) fft. 132: Cole (FI) d. Joanos, 8-3. 138: D. Williams (FI) tf. Bower, 16-0. 145: G. Janssen (FI) d. Eckert, 9-2. 152: Chop (FI) d. Alicea, 3-0. 160: T. Hill (FI) fft. 170: Smith (FI) fft. 182: N. Janssen (FI) p. Scheltz, 2:55. 195: Nix (FI) p. Moore, 1:34. 220: Tyre (FI) d. Bermudez, 12-6. 285: Lascano (FI) p. Licul, 1:18.

Orange Park 45, St Augustine 12
106: Double fft. 113: Bailey (OP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Coleman (SA) fft. 132: Ganci (OP) p. Hartline, 1:32. 138: Broughton (OP) p. Diaz, 3:56. 145: Wilson (OP) p. Levy, 1:32. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Campbell (OP) fft. 182: Ju. Moore (OP) fft. 195: Ja. Moore (OP) d. Murphy, 12-6. 220: Cooper (OP) fft. 285: Stanley (SA) p. Sheehan, 1:26.

Middleburg 36, Pedro Menendez 30
106: Girgis (M) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Iglesias (PM) p. Crafton, 2:07. 126: Rosario (PM) fft. 132: Meehan (PM) fft. 138: Mercado (M) p. Massie, 2:45. 145: Burch (M) p. Ruiz, 1:13. 152: Higginbotham (M) fft. 160: Williams (M) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Nayfack (M) fft. 195: Litzinger (PM) fft. 220: Payne (PM) fft. 285: Double fft.

Bartram Trail 66, Palatka 6
106: DeLeo (BT) fft. 113: Moore (BT) fft. 120: Memory (BT) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Wallace (P) p. Gomer, 5:40. 138: Vugman (BT) p. Lewis, 1:28. 145: Governara (BT) p. Nealy, 1:24. 152: Ferris (BT) p. Horne, 3:22. 160: Parrales (BT) fft. 170: Sutherland (BT) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Fields (BT) fft. 220: Safar (BT) fft. 285: Piersza (BT) fft.

At Buchholz HS, Gainesville
Bobcat Holiday Duals

Crossover matches
Championship: Lincoln 39, Buchholz 38.
3rd-4th place: Oviedo 42, West Port 37.
5th-6th place: Lecanto 39, South Miami 36.
7th-8th place: First Coast 48, Sunlake 27.
9th-10th place: Sandalwood 43, Oakleaf 42 (criteria H).
11th-12th place: Buchholz 2 28, Lyman 24.
13th-14th place: Gainesville 30, Interlachen 9.
15th-16th place: Keystone Heights 30, Eastside 0 (forfeit).
CROSSOVER DUALS HERE: CROSSOVER DUALS

Red pool standings: Buchholz 7-0, West Port 6-1, South Miami 5-2, First Coast 4-3, Sandalwood 3-4, Lyman 2-5, Interlachen 1-6, Keystone Heights 0-7.
Rd 1: Sandalwood 60, Keystone Heights 12; West Port 72, Interlachen 3; Buchholz 78, Lyman 6; South Miami 37, First Coast 36 (criteria).
Rd 2: First Coast 54, Sandalwood 24; West Port 78, Keystone Heights 0; Buchholz 69, South Miami 6; Lyman 50, Interlachen 12.
Rd 3: Sandalwood 54, Interlachen 8; Buchholz 60, West Port 18; South Miami 54, Keystone Heights 6; First Coast 72, Lyman 12.
Rd 4: Sandalwood 54, Lyman 16; West Port 42, First Coast 36; Buchholz 77, Keystone Heights 0; South Miami 54, Interlachen 6.
Rd 5: Buchholz 69, Sandalwood 12; West Port 39, South Miami 27; First Coast 72, Interlachen 0; Lyman 41, Keystone Heights 12.
Rd 6: South Miami 34, Sandalwood 21; West Port 66, Lyman 12; Buchholz 63, First Coast 18; Interlachen 25, Keystone Heights 24 (criteria).
Rd 7: West Port 53, Sandalwood 24; Buchholz 78, Interlachen 6; First Coast 60, Keystone Heights 24; South Miami 48, Lyman 24.
RED POOL DUALS HERE: RED POOL DUALS

Green pool standings: Lincoln 7-0, Oviedo 6-1, Lecanto 5-2, Sunlake 4-3, Oakleaf 3-4, Buchholz 2 2-5, Gainesville 1-6, Eastside 0-7.
Rd 1: Sunlake 54, Buchholz 2 24; Oviedo 78, Eastside 0; Lincoln 63, Lecanto 12; Oakleaf 54, Gainesville 30.
Rd 2: Sunlake 51, Oakleaf 30; Buchholz 2 45, Eastside 24; Lincoln 74, Gainesville 0; Oviedo 60, Lecanto 18.
Rd 3: Oviedo 46, Sunlake 21; Lincoln 84, Eastside 0; Buchholz 2 39, Gainesville 36; Lecanto 41, Oakleaf 36.
Rd 4: Lecanto 41, Sunlake 40; Oakleaf 60, Eastside 18; Lincoln 78, Buchholz 2 6; Oviedo 70, Gainesville 9.
Rd 5: Lincoln 66, Sunlake 15; Gainesville 84, Eastside 0 (forfeit); Oviedo 51, Oakleaf 27; Lecanto 72, Buchholz 2 6.
Rd 6: Sunlake 48, Gainesville 18; Lecanto 84, Eastside 0 (forfeit); Lincoln 58, Oakleaf 21; Oviedo 72, Buchholz 2 6.
Rd 7: Sunlake 84, Eastside 0 (forfeit); Lincoln 39, Oviedo 37; Oakleaf 60, Buchholz 2 15; Lecanto 65, Gainesville 6.
GREEN POOL DUALS HERE: GREEN POOL DUALS

At Ft Walton Beach HS
Beast of the Beach

Championship bracket
1st-2nd: Wakulla 41, Arab AL 31
3rd-4th: Veterans GA 46, Smiths Station AL 25
5th-6th: Westmoore OK 41, Hiram GA 36
7th-8th: Spanish Fort AL 54, Auburn AL 18
9th-10th: Brusly LA 45, Gulf Breeze 36
11th-12th: Ft Walton Beach fft over Florida High
13th-14th: Tallassee AL 51, Mosley 21
15th-16th: Crestview 46, Tate 28
1st place semis: Wakulla 49, Smiths Station 13; Arab 51, Veterans 28.
1st place quarters: Wakulla 63, Spanish Fort 5; Smiths Station 45, Hiram 24; Arab 40, Auburn 28; Veterans 47, Westmoore 26.
1st place round of 16: Wakulla 80, Tate 0; Spanish Fort 42, Brusly 34; Smiths Station 66, Mosley 18; Hiram 48, Ft Walton Beach 24; Arab 57, Florida High 18; Auburn 71, Crestview 9; Westmoore 45, Tallassee 27; Veterans 63, Gulf Breeze 18.
5th place semis: Hiram 54, Spanish Fort 24; Westmoore 34, Auburn 33.
9th place semis: Brusly 42, Ft Walton Beach 33; Gulf Breeze 42, Florida High 33.
9th place quarters: Brusly 66, Tate 12; Ft Walton Beach 40, Mosley 24; Florida High 48, Crestview 27; Gulf Breeze 42, Tallassee 40.
13th place semis: Mosley 39, Tate 36; Tallassee 57, Crestview 24.
CHAMPIONSHIP DUALS HERE: CHAMPIONSHIP DUAL RESULTS

Best of the Rest
1st-2nd: Arnold 63, Choctawhatchee 12.
3rd-4th: Niceville 46, Daviess County KY 33.
5th-6th: Wakulla B 30, Godby 24.
7th-8th: Byes
9th-10th: Marianna 42, Veterans B 30.
11th-12th: Bozeman rec. bye.
13th-14th: Bay 30, North Bay Haven 18.
1st place semis: Choctaw 43, Daviess County 42 (criteria); Arnold 54, Niceville 26.
1st place quarters: Choctaw rec. bye; Daviess County 66, Godby 12; Niceville 45, Wakulla B 30; Arnold rec. bye.
1st place round of 16: Godby 36, North Bay Haven 18; Daviess County 42, Marianna 41; Wakulla B 35, Bay 12; Niceville 54, Bozeman 12; Arnold 60, Veterans B 24.
5th place semis: Godby rec. bye; Wakulla B rec. bye.
9th place semis: Marianna rec. bye; Veterans B 48, Bozeman 30.
9th place quarters: Marianna 42, North Bay Haven 24; Bozeman 25, Bay 24 (criteria).
13th place semis: North Bay Haven rec. bye; Bay rec. bye.
BEST OF THE REST DUALS HERE: BEST OF THE REST DUAL RESULTS

Pool A (8 a.m. weighin) standings: Hiram 5-0, Arab 5-0, Spanish Fort 4-1, Tallassee 4-1, Marianna 1-4, Arnold 1-4, Bay 0-5, Daviess County 0-5.
Rd 1: Arab 65, Arnold 6; Spanish Fort 72, Daviess County 12; Hiram 66, Bay 6; Tallassee 51, Marianna 30.
Rd 2: Arab 69, Daviess County 11; Spanish Fort 54, Arnold 20; Hiram 51, Marianna 30; Tallassee 60, Bay 12.
Rd 3: Arab 47, Spanish Fort 27; Arnold 42, Daviess County 39; Hiram 61, Tallassee 18; Marianna 42, Bay 30.
Rd 4: Arab 84, Bay 0; Spanish Fort 62, Marianna 12; Hiram 60, Daviess County 18; Tallassee 49, Arnold 30.
Rd 5: Arab 67, Marianna 9; Spanish Fort 66, Bay 12; Hiram 51, Arnold 28; Tallassee 60, Daviess County 21.

Pool B (8 a.m. weighin) standings: Westmoore 5-0, Auburn 4-1, Smiths Station 4-1, Gulf Breeze 3-2, Brusly 3-2, Milton 1-4, Niceville 0-5, North Bay Haven 0-5.
Rd 1: Auburn 84, North Bay Haven 0; Brusly 66, Milton 6; Smiths Station 54, Gulf Breeze 24; Westmoore 60, Niceville 18.
Rd 2: Auburn 77, Milton 6; Brusly 72, North Bay Haven 12; Smiths Station 63, Niceville 12; Westmoore 70, Gulf Breeze 12.
Rd 3: Auburn 48, Brusly 21; Milton 24, North Bay Haven 18; Westmoore 49, Smiths Station 30; Gulf Breeze 39, Niceville 36.
Rd 4: Auburn 67, Niceville 12; Westmoore 55, Brusly 17; Smiths Station 78, Milton 0; Gulf Breeze 72, North Bay Haven 0.
Rd 5: Westmoore 45, Auburn 33; Brusly 52, Niceville 27; Gulf Breeze 54, Milton 18; Smiths Station 76, North Bay Haven 0.

Pool C (2:30 p.m. weighin) standings: Wakulla 5-0, Crestview 4-1, Mosley 3-2, Choctaw 2-3, Veterans B 1-4, Bozeman 0-5.
Rd 1: Wakulla 78, Choctaw 6; Crestview 54, Mosley 30; Veterans B 54, Bozeman 24.
Rd 2: Wakulla 55, Mosley 6; Choctaw 53, Veterans B 24; Crestview 60, Bozeman 18.
Rd 3: Wakulla 82, Crestview 0; Choctaw 54, Bozeman 18; Mosley 35, Veterans B 27.
Rd 4: Wakulla 84, Veterans B 0; Crestview 54, Choctaw 30; Mosley 42, Bozeman 18.
Rd 5: Wakulla 84, Bozeman 0; Mosley 40, Choctaw 30; Crestview 66, Veterans B 18.

Pool D (2:30 p.m. weighin) standings: Veterans 5-0, Florida High 4-1, Ft Walton Beach 3-2, Tate 2-3, Wakulla B 1-4, Godby 0-5.
Rd 1: Veterans 52, Florida High 15; Ft Walton Beach 66, Godby 12; Tate 45, Wakulla B 30.
Rd 2: Veterans 70, Ft Walton Beach 12; Florida High 60, Wakulla B 18; Tate 42, Godby 30.
Rd 3: Veterans 77, Godby 6; Florida High 42, Tate 36; Ft Walton Beach 58, Wakulla B 15.
Rd 4: Veterans 72, Wakulla 10; Florida High 68, Godby 6; Ft Walton Beach 54, Tate 18.
Rd 5: Veterans 65, Tate 15; Florida High 39, Ft. Walton Beach 30; Wakulla B 30, Godby 18.

(complete Day 1 results are HERE): BEAST OF THE BEACH DAY 1 FULL RESULTS

At Sevierville Convention Center, Sevierville, TN
Smoky Mountain Duals

Gold bracket standings: Cleveland TN 4-0, North Hall GA 3-1, Jefferson GA 2-2, Woodward Academy GA 1-3, North Forsyth GA 0-4.
Rd 1: North Hall 42, Woodward Academy 31; Jefferson 63, North Forsyth 12.
Rd 2: Cleveland 72, North Forsyth 3; Jefferson 39, Woodward Academy 33.
Rd 3: Cleveland 56, Jefferson 8; North Hall 57, North Forsyth 20.
Rd 4: Cleveland 70, North Hall 9; Woodward Academy 54, North Forsyth 24.
Rd 5: Cleveland 48, Woodward Academy 21; North Hall 45, Jefferson 17.

Silver bracket standings: Johnson Central KY 4-0, Jackson County GA 3-1, Crescent SSC 2-2, West Forsyth GA 1-3, Dalton 0-4.
Rd 1: Johnson Central 48, West Forsyth 28; Crescent 46, Dalton 32.
Rd 2: Jackson County 48, Dalton 36; West Forsyth 48, Crescent 30.
Rd 3: Crescent 42, Jackson County 36; Johnson Central 45, Dalton 33.
Rd 4: Johnson Central 46, Jackson County 36; West Forsyth 51, Dalton 27.
Rd 5: Jackson County 59, West Forsyth 18; Johnson Central 46, Crescent 29.

Bronze bracket standings: Ridgeland GA 4-0, Clay 3-1, Spain Park AL 2-2, Pigeon Forge TN 1-3, Gibbs TN 0-4.
Rd 1: Spain Park 39, Pigeon Forge 38; Clay 39, Gibbs 34.
Rd 2: Ridgeland 33, Clay 30; Spain Park 32, Gibbs 26.
Rd 3: Ridgeland 39, Gibbs 26; Clay 36, Pigeon Forge 34.
Rd 4: Ridgeland 39, Pigeon Forge 31; Clay 38, Spain Park 36.
Rd 5: Ridgeland 52, Spain Park 21; Pigeon Forge def. Gibbs, no score reported.
CLAY DUALS HERE: CLAY DAY 2 – SMOKY MTN DUALS

Cooper bracket standings: Trion GA 3-1, Heritage GA 3-1, Mill Creek GA 3-1, Notre Dame TN 1-3, Union TN 0-4.
Rd 1: Heritage 48, Notre Dame 30; Mill Creek 54, Union 26.
Rd 2: Mill Creek 48, Notre Dame 30; Trion 73, Union 3.
Rd 3: Trion 48, Mill Creek 30; Heritage 63, Union 12.
Rd 4: Heritage 35, Trion 34; Notre Dame 48, Union 36.
Rd 5: Trion 54, Notre Dame 28; Mill Creek 42, Heritage 41.

Green bracket standings: Abingdon VA 5-0, Heritage TN 4-1, Morristown West TN 2-3, Harpeth TN 2-3, McLean VA 1-4, Siegel TN 1-4.
Rd 1: Morristown West 45, McLean 23; Abingdon 49, Harpeth 16; Heritage 57, Siegel 24.
Rd 2: Heritage 42, Morristown West 36; Harpeth 39, Siegel 30; Abingdon 63, McLean 15.
Rd 3: Siegel 45, Morristown West 36; Harpeth 46, McLean 27; Abingdon 54, Heritage 27.
Rd 4: Abingdon 40, Morristown West 30; Heritage 40, Harpeth 36; McLean 40, Siegel 33.
Rd 5: Morristown West 40, Harpeth 30; Abingdon 54, Siegel 24; Heritage 47, McLean 18.

Pool A standings: Cleveland TN 4-0, Jackson County GA 3-1, Ridgeland GA 2-2, Trion GA 1-3, Morristown West TN 0-4.
Rd 1: Jackson County 47, Ridgeland 20; Trion 51, Morristown West 23.
Rd 2: Cleveland 81, Morristown West 0; Jackson County 41, Trion 27.
Rd 3: Cleveland 74, Trion 3; Ridgeland 64, Morristown West 16.
Rd 4: Cleveland 59, Ridgeland 11; Jackson County 63, Morristown West 12.
Rd 5: Cleveland 50, Jackson County 21; Ridgeland 35, Trion 34.

Pool B standings: Woodward Academy GA 5-0, West Forsyth GA 4-1, Spain Park AL 3-2, Notre Dame TN 2-3, Heritage TN 1-4, McLean VA 0-5.
Rd 1: Woodward Academy 67, McLean 10; West Forsyth 48, Heritage TN 28; Spain Park 48, Notre Dame 30.
Rd 2: Woodward Academy 63, Notre Dame 18; West Forsyth 51, Spain Park 25; Heritage 52, McLean 11.
Rd 3: Woodward Academy 60, Spain Park 22; West Forsyth 60, McLean 12; Notre Dame 40, Heritage TN 39.
Rd 4: Woodward Academy 71, Heritage 9; West Forsyth 69, Notre Dame 12; Spain Park 51, McLean 21.
Rd 5: Woodward Academy 50, West Forsyth 23; Spain Park 42, Heritage TN 34; Notre Dame 39, McLean 34.

Pool C standings: North Hall GA 4-0, Johnson Central KY 3-1, Pigeon Forge TN 2-2, Heritage GA 1-3, Harpeth TN 0-4.
Rd 1: Johnson Central 48, Harpeth 28; Pigeon Forge 51, Heritage 30.
Rd 2: North Hall 64, Pigeon Forge 13; Johnson Central 49, Heritage 20.
Rd 3: North Hall 62, Heritage 15; Pigeon Forge 39, Harpeth 36.
Rd 4: North Hall 78, Harpeth 3; Johnson Central 51, Pigeon Forge 24.
Rd 5: North Hall 42, Johnson Central 27; Heritage 45, Harpeth 33.

Pool D standings: Jefferson GA 4-0, Crescent SC 3-1, Gibbs TN 2-2, Mill Creek GA 1-3, Abingdon VA 0-4.
Rd 1: Crescent 37, Gibbs 34; Mill Creek 42, Abingdon 27.
Rd 2: Jefferson 75, Mill Creek 4; Crescent 48, Abingdon 33.
Rd 3: Jefferson 54, Abingdon 25; Gibbs 38, Mill Creek 33.
Rd 4: Jefferson 57, Gibbs 17; Crescent 56, Mill Creek 21.
Rd 5: Jefferson 42, Crescent 36; Gibbs 51, Abingdon 30.

Pool E standings: North Forsyth GA 4-0, Dalton GA 3-1, Clay 2-2, Union VA 1-3, Siegel TN 0-4.
Rd 1: Clay 51, Union 21; Dalton 60, Siegel 24.
Rd 2: North Forsyth 63, Siegel 18; Dalton 47, Clay 30.
Rd 3: North Forsyth 42, Dalton 31; Union 37, Siegel 36 (criteria).
Rd 4: North Forsyth 60, Union 18; Clay 62, Siegel 12.
Rd 5: North Forsyth 42, Clay 31; Dalton 42, Union 33.

CLAY DUALS HERE: CLAY DAY 1 – SMOKY MTN DUALS

Wednesday, December 19

At Yulee
Nassau County Championship
West Nassau 52, Fernandina Beach 24
(first match at 132)
106: Garrett Butler (WN) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Brendan Ferenchik (WN) md. Jeremy Mahoney. 126: Anthony Neely (WN) p. Bryce Bourqain, 2:30. 132: Bradly Kraai (WN) fft. 138: Demetrio Thomas (WN) fft. 145: Taison Mullins (WN) fft. 152: Deonte Robinson (WN) fft. 160: Jeremiah Giedrys (FB) p. Michael DeChaine, 4:33. 170: Requan Works (WN) p. Zhane Funchess, :57. 182: Nathan Manning (FB) p. Beau Andrews, :17. 195: Uriah Giedrys (FB) p. Jackson Rowell, 1:51. 220: Carson Johns (WN) p. Kolby Kidd, 1:29. 285: Robbie Elefterion (FB) p. Patrick Connors, 1:29.

Yulee 54, Fernandina Beach 27
(first match at 138)
106: Gerson Ramos (Y) fft. 113: Mahoney (FB) d. Tristan Martinez, 8-6. 120: Andrew Killmeyer (Y) fft. 126: Bryce Bees (Y) p. Bourquin, :19. 132: Orion Duffy (Y) fft. 138: Aston Ricks (Y) fft. 145: Jesse Johnson (Y) fft. 152: Daniel Lopez (Y) fft. 160: J. Giedrys (FB) p. David Wyatt, 5:22. 170: Christopher Francis (Y) p. Funchess, 1:00. 182: Manning (FB) p. Kevin Beverly, 5:33. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) d. David Crawford, 8-7. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) p. Kidd, :23. 285: Elefterion (FB) p. Grayson Pope, 1:12.

Yulee 47, West Nassau 36
(first match at 145)
106: Ramos (Y) p. Butler, 2:19. 113: Martinez (Y) fft. 120: Ferenchik (WN) p. Killmeyer, 1:05. 126: Bees (Y) p. Neely, :35. 132: Kraai (WN) p. Duffy, 1:26. 138: Ricks (Y) tf. Thomas, 20-2 in 4:00. 145: Mullins (WN) p. Johnson, :44. 152: DeChaine (WN) p. Lopez, :50. 160: Works (WN) p. Wyatt, :55. 170: Francis (Y) fft. 182: Beverly (Y) p. Andrews, :34. 195: Crawford (Y) p. Rowell, 2:55. 220: Durrance (Y) p. Johns, :28. 285: Connors (WN) p. Pope, :56.
Records: Yulee 10-1, West Nassau 1-1, Fernandina Beach 0-3. Next competition: Yulee, West Nassau, Fernandina Beach at Yulee Duals, Friday-Saturday.

At Wolfson HS, Jacksonville
Creekside 71, Englewood 3
(first match at 285)
106: Andrew Feek (Cr) fft. 113: Cody Smith (Cr) p. Rayquan Staples, 5:48. 120: Colin Brown (Cr) p. Ricardo Rivera, :34. 126: CJ Sexton (Cr) p. Hunter Padgett, :34. 132: Michael Galiani (Cr) d. Dairo Guerra, 5-4. 138: Mateo Ramirez (Cr) p. Lynden North, 1:30. 145: Ben Paramo (E) d. Jake Summers, 5-3. 152: Hunter Brown (Cr) fft. 160: Jalen Hines (Cr) tf. Howard Sam, 17-2. 170: Jack Tellin (Cr) d. Jordan Mitchell, 5-4. 182: Antonio Carter (Cr) p. Shammy Augustin, 1:48. 195: Caleb Dickens (Cr) fft. 220: Bryan McKnight (Cr) p. Anthony Guerra, 2:15. 285: Saul Storey (Cr) p. Kaloosh Henley, 1:03.

Englewood 47, Wolfson 18
(first match at 113)
106: Andrew Harbin (Wo) fft. 113: Chris Santiago (Wo) d. Staples, 13-11. 120: Aries Fahnbulleh (Wo) p. Rivera. 126: Max Lewallen (Wo) d. Padgett, 4-1. 132: D. Guerra (E) fft. 138: North (E) tf. Malikk Simmons, 17-0. 145: Double fft. 152: Paramo (E) p. Cameron Frison. 160: Sam (E) p. Kevon Bryant. 170: Mitchell (E) fft. 182: Augustin (E) p. Elijah Galarza. 195: Double fft. 220: A. Guerra (E) p. Caine Burleson. 285: Henley (E) p. Ernest Soles.

Creekside 72, Wolfson 12
(first match at 120)
106: Harbin (Wo) p. Feek, 1:26. 113: Santiago (Wo) p. Smith, 1:01. 120: Brown (Cr) p. Fahnbulleh, 1:12. 126: Sexton (Cr) p. Lewallen, :35. 132: Galiani (Cr) fft. 138: Ramirez (Cr) p. Simmons, 2:32. 145: Summers (Cr) fft. 152: Josh Benavides (Cr) p. Frison, 1:55. 160: H. Brown (Cr) p. Bryant, 1:51. 170: Tellin (Cr) fft. 182: Carter (Cr) p. Galarza, :58. 195: Dickens (Cr) fft. 220: McKnight (Cr) p. Burleson, :34. 285: Storey (Cr) fft.
Records: Creekside 11-3, Englewood 4-3, Wolfson 1-7. Next competition: Creekside at Rob Bierbaum Invitational, Episcopal hosts, January 5; Englewood at 2A-District 3 dual team tournament, Ridgeview hosts, January 9; Wolfson at 1A-District 4 dual team tournament, Bolles hosts, January 9.

At Seabreeze HS, Daytona Beach
Seabreeze 54, FSDB 24
(first match at 220)
106: Joseph Kent (S) p. Landon Higganbotham, 3:50. 113: Cynder Melton (S) p. Rey Suero, 3:20. 120: Lance Gardenhire (FSDB) fft. 126: Grant Schwartz (S) p. Ty Snow, 3:44. 132: Ajani Zahira (FSDB) p. Heath Hilado, :43. 138: Sean Meyers (FSDB) p. Devin Stickney, 4:10. 145: Brock Roberts (S) p. Jimmy Sanchez, :20. 152: Nick Crossman (S) fft. 160: Victor Lipsey (S) p. Luis Lopez, :37. 170: Tristen Jensen (FSDB) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Chris Thomas (S) p. Max Veloz, 3:05. 220: Caiden Patton (S) p. Leonardo Baxajay, :30. 285: Akarri Davis (S) fft.

%d bloggers like this: