Week 04

Saturday, December 29

At Columbia HS, Lake City
Tiger Duals

Pool A standings: Columbia A 4-0, Lecanto 3-1, Oakleaf 2-2, Episcopal 1-3, Gainesville 0-4.

Pool B standings: Buchholz 4-0, Celebration 3-1, Westside 2-2, Columbia B 1-3, North Bay Haven 0-4.

Round 1 (first match at 106)
Oakleaf 45, Episcopal 24
106: Marcus McGee (O) d. Joe Jackson, 12-8. 113: Kyle Hopkins (E) p. Avery Miller, :48. 1200: Abdiert Escobar (O) fft. 126: Owen Bronson (O) p. Noah Meyer, :58. 132: Logan Gilbert (O) fft. 138: Landon Hillman (O) fft. 145: David Parkes (O) p. Reid Hampton, 1:22. 152: Robert Jackson (E) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Joseph Cooper (E) p. Jaden Bono, 1:51. 182: Gabe Castro (O) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Freddy Dollison (E) p. Gabe Hecht, :48. 285: Yawn Yovogan (O) fft.

Lecanto 46, Gainesville 24
106: Miles Cunningham (L) fft. 113: Diego Mendez (L) md. Brennan Kade, 15-3. 120: Double fft. 126: Shamar Lewis (G) p. Joseph Duelz, 1:15. 132: Double fft. 138: Cy Mendez (L) p. Ja’ron Roberson, 3:34. 145: Zach Williams (L) p. Luke Rudzitis, 1:24. 152: Nikhil Chakkoli (L) fft. 160: Adrian Ramallo (L) fft. 170: Bronson Carter (G) p. Evan Harrison, 3:11. 182: Dakota Rood (L) fft. 195: Greg Brown (L) fft. 220: Dallas Figueroa (G) fft. 285: James Bowman (L) fft.

Columbia B 36, North Bay Haven 24
106: Isaac Biddle (NBH) fft. 113: Lucas Biddle (NBH) fft. 120: Xavy Ayala (Col) fft. 126: Brendan Chancellor (Col) p. Helmut von Knoblauch, 1:02. 132: Devin Ross (Col) fft. 138: Zach Newsome (Col) fft. 145: Jamari Jones (Col) fft. 152: Trevon Patterson (Col) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Hunter Malone (NBH) p. Jesse Bragdon, 1:56. 182: Ethan Cole (NBH) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Celebration 48, Westside 25
106: Kyler Peraza (Cel) p. Keith McReynolds, :59. 113: Yan Zayas (Cel) p. Jacare Johnson. 120: Ernest Terry (We) p. Antonio Fontanez, 1:10. 126: Seth Britton (We) md. Jeremiah Cirino, 15-1. 132: KeShawn Peterson (Cel) p. Tashuan Young, 1:28. 138: David Miville (Cel) fft. 145: Jalonie Harris (We) p. Jacob DeMarino, 5:28. 152: Steven Millikin (We) d. Jordan Ortiz, 15-11. 160: Angelo Philpot (We) p. Will Huyke, :45. 170: Dylan Dozier (Cel) p. Abdelkareem Noubani, 5:01. 182: Alfonso Serrano (Cel) fft. 195: Marquese Carter (Cel) fft. 220: Samir Thompson (We) fft. 285: Ray Bolden (We) p. Eriknaldo Gonzalez, 1:40.

Round 2 (first match at 113)
Columbia A 64, Lecanto 16
106: Cunningham (L) p. Brett Millard, 1:08. 113: D. Mendez (L) md. Braxton Abbott, 10-2. 120: Thomas Greene (Col) fft. 126: Ian McGuigan (Col) p. Duelz, :28. 132: Alex McGuigan (Col) fft. 138: Daveyon Brown (Col) md. C. Mendez, 17-4. 145: Kaleb Davis (Col) p. Williams, 3:02. 152: Joseph Rice (Col) p. Chakkoli, 1:48. 160: Preston O’Quinn (Col) p. Ramallo, 5:56. 170: David Thompson (Col) p. Harrison, 1:43. 182: Rood (L) p. Shawn Raggins, 3:23. 195: Chad Sapp (Col) p. Brown, 2:16. 220: Julius Moreland (Col) fft. 285: Jaycob Jones (Col) p. Bowman, 1:11.

Episcopal 30, Gainesville 12
106: J. Jackson (E) fft. 113: Hopkins (E) p. Kade, 1:30. 120: Double fft. 126: Lewis (G) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Hampton (E) p. Roberson, :27. 152: R. Jackson (E) p. Rudzitis, :38. 160: Double fft. 170: Carter (G) p. Cooper, 1:38. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Dollison (E) p. Figueroa, :44. 285: Double fft.

Buchholz 66, North Bay Haven 0
106: Moore (B) p. I. Biddle, :46. 113: Mirel (B) p. L. Biddle, 1:44. 120: Double fft. 126: Chou (B) p. von Knoblauch, 3:04. 132: Thomas (B) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Green-Church (B) fft. 160: Ransdell (B) fft. 170: Vann (B) p. Malone, 1:05. 182: Acosta (B) p. Cole, 1:57. 195: Smith-Jackson (B) fft. 220: Burney (B) fft. 285: Robinson (B) fft.

Westside 57, Columbia B 12
106: McReynolds (We) fft. 113: Johnson (We) fft. 120: Terry (We) p. Ayala, 2:33. 126: Britton (We) p. Chancellor, 1:22. 132: Young (We) p. D. Ross, :48. 138: Newsome (Col) fft. 145: Harris (We) d. Jam. Jones, 11-9, SV. 152: Patterson (Col) p. Millikin, 3:01. 160: Philpot (We) p. Bragdon, :23. 170: Noubani (We) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Thompson (We) fft. 285: Bolden (We) fft.

Round 3
(first match at 120)
Columbia A 78, Gainesville 3
106: Millard (Col) fft. 113: Abbott (Col) p. Kade, :55. 120: Greene (Col) fft. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) p. Lewis, 1:29. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) fft. 138: Brown (Col) p. Roberson, :40. 145: Davis (Col) p. Rudzitis, :39. 152: Obie Smith (Col) fft. 160: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 170: Carter (G) d. Thompson, 17-11. 182: Raggins (Col) fft. 195: Moreland (Col) fft. 220: Sapp (Col) p. Figueroa, 2:27. 285: Jay. Jones (Col) fft.

Lecanto 54, Oakleaf 30
106: McGee (O) p. Cunningham, 1:31. 113: D. Mendez (L) p. Miller, 3:08. 120: Escobar (O) fft. 126: Duelz (L) p. Bronson, :22. 132: Gilbert (O) fft. 138: C. Mendez (L) p. Hillman, 1:02. 145: Parkes (O) p. Williams, 1:13. 152: Chikkoli (L) fft. 160: Ramallo (L) fft. 170: Harrison (L) p. Bono, 1:08. 182: Rood (L) p. Castro, 1:05. 195: Brown (L) fft. 220: Hecht (O) fft. 285: Bowman (L) p. Yovogan, 1:34.

Celebration 66, North Bay Haven 0
106: Peraza (Ce) p. L. Biddle, 1:43. 113: Zayas (Ce) p. I. Biddle, :38. 120: Fontanez (Ce) fft. 126: Cirino (Ce) p. von Knoblauch, 1:50. 132: Peterson (Ce) fft. 138: Miville (Ce) fft. 145: DeMarino (Ce) fft. 152: Ortiz (Ce) fft. 160: Huyke (Ce) fft. 170: Dozier (Ce) p. Malone, 3:46. 182: Serrano (Ce) fft. 195: Carter (Ce) p. Cole, 1:17. 220: Double fft. 285: Gonzalez (Ce) fft.

Buchholz 63, Columbia B 12
106: Moore (B) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Mirel (B) p. Ayala, 3:35. 126: Chancellor (Col) p. Zhou, 2:31. 132: Thomas (B) p. D. Ross, :37. 138: Newsome (Col) fft. 145: Bowen (B) d. Jam. Jones, 6-0. 152: Green-Church (B) p. Patterson, 2:45. 160: Ransdell (B) p. Bragdon, 1:39. 170: Vann (B) fft. 182: Acosta (B) fft. 195: Smith-Jackson (B) fft. 220: Burney (B) fft. 285: Robinson (B) fft.

Round 4
(first match at 126)
Columbia A 66, Oakleaf 9
106: McGee (O) p. Millard, 1:15. 113: Abbott (Col) d. Miller, 7-1. 120: Escobar (O) d. Greene, 12-7. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) tf. Bronson, 18-3. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) md. Gilbert, 17-4. 138: Brown (Col) p. Hillman, :41. 145: Matt Ross (Col) p. Parkes, :43. 152: Rice (Col) fft. 160: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 170: Thompson (Col) p. Bono, :43. 182: Raggins (Col) p. Castro, :27. 195: Moreland (Col) fft. 220: Sapp (Col) p. Hecht, :50. 285: Jay. Jones (Col) p. Yovogan, 1:17.

Lecanto 40, Episcopal 27
106: J. Jackson (E) p. Cunningham, 4:33. 113: Hopkins (E) d. D. Mendez, 11-4. 120: Double fft. 126: Duelz (L) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: C. Mendez (L) fft. 145: Hampton (E) p. Williams, 1:36. 152: R. Jackson (E) p. Chikkoli, 1:42. 160: Ramallo (L) fft. 170: Harrison (L) d. Cooper, 14-8. 182: Rood (L) fft. 195: Brown (L) fft. 220: Dollison (E) fft. 285: Bowman (L) fft.

Westside 54, North Bay Haven 12
106: McReynolds (We) p. I. Biddle, 5:25. 113: L. Biddle (NBH) p. Johnson, 3:00. 120: Terry (We) fft. 126: Britton (We) fft. 132: Young (We) p. von Knoblauch, :52. 138: Double fft. 145: Harris (We) fft. 152: Millikin (We) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Philpot (We) p. Malone, 2:32. 182: Cole (NBH) p. Noubani, 3:16. 195: Double fft. 220: Thompson (We) fft. 285: Bolden (We) fft.

Buchholz 45, Celebration 30
106: Moore (B) p. Peraza, 2:19. 113: Zayas (Cel) p. Mirel, 1:45. 120: Fontanez (Cel) fft. 126: Cirino (Cel) p. Zhou, 2:21. 132: Peterson (Cel) p. Thomas, 2:56. 138: Miville (Cel) fft. 145: DeMarino (Cel) p. Timothy Bowen, 5:50. 152: Green-Church (B) p. Ortiz, :24. 160: Ransdell (B) p. Huyke, 1:52. 170: Vann (B) p. Dozier. 1:23. 182: Acosta (B) d. Serrano, 1-0. 195: Smith-Jackson (B) p. Carter, 1:15. 220: Burney (B) fft. 285: Robinson (B) p. Gonzalez, 5:28.

Round 5
(first match at 132)
Columbia A 72, Episcopal 12
106: J. Jackson (E) p. Millard, 3:23. 113: Hopkins (E) p. Abbott, 3:23. 120: Greene (Col) fft. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) fft. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) fft. 138: Brown (Col) fft. 145: M. Ross (Col) p. Hampton, 5:17. 152: Smith (Col) p. R. Jackson, :27. 160: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 170: Thompson (Col) p. Cooper, :29. 182: Raggins (Col) fft. 195: Moreland (Col) fft. 220: Sapp (Col) p. Dollison, 5:27. 285: Jay. Jones (Col) fft.

Oakleaf 48, Gainesville 15
106: McGee (O) fft. 113: Kade (G) d. Miller, 4-0. 120: Escobar (O) fft. 126: Bronson (O) p. Lewis, 1:25. 132: Gilbert (O) fft. 138: Roberson (G) p. Hillman, 1:25. 145: Parkes (O) p. Rudzitis, 1:33. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Carter (G) p. Bono, :32. 182: Castro (O) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Hecht (O) p. Figueroa, :30. 285: Yovogan (O) fft.

Buchholz 54, Westside 22
106: Moore (B) p. McReynolds, 1:20. 113: Mirel (B) p. Johnson, 3:18. 120: Terry (We) fft. 126: Britton (We) p. Zhou, :42. 132: Thomas (B) p. Young, 1:10. 138: Double fft. 145: Bowen (B) p. Harris, 5:26. 152: Green-Church (B) p. Millikin, 1:14. 160: Philpot (We) md. Immanuel Hernandez, 9-1. 170: Vann (B) p. Noubani, 1:08. 182: Acosta (B) fft. 195: Smith-Jackson (B) fft. 220: Burney (B) p. Thompson, 3:21. 285: Bolden (We) ID over Robinson.

Celebration 52, Columbia B 23
106: Peraza (Ce) fft. 113: Zayas (Ce) fft. 120: Ayala (Col) p. Fontanez, 3:22. 126: Chancellor (Col) p. Cirino, 1:06. 132: Peterson (Ce) p. D. Ross, :48. 138: Miville (Ce) p. Newsome, 3:05. 145: Jam. Jones (Col) p. Joshua Lizano, 1:41. 152: Patterson (Col) tf. Ortiz, 19-4. 160: Huyke (Ce) md. Bragdon. 170: Dozier (Ce) fft. 182: Serrano (Ce) fft. 195: Carter (Ce) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Gonzalez (Ce) fft.

Crossover
(first match at 138)
1st-2nd place
Columbia A 35, Buchholz 33
106: Moore (B) p. Millard, :23. 113: Abbott (Col) p. Mirel, 1:43. 120: Greene (Col) fft. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) fft. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) p. Zhou, 1:10. 138: Brown (Col) p. Thomas, 5:05. 145: M. Ross (Col) tf. Bowen, 16-0 in 2:00. 152: Green-Church (B) md. Smith, 9-0. 160: Hernandez (B) d. O’Quinn, 7-4. 170: Ransdell (B) d. Thompson, 4-3. 182: Vann (B) p. Raggins, :22. 195: Acosta (B) p. Moreland, 1:47. 220: Smith-Jackson (B) d. Sapp, 6-4. 285: Burney (B) d. Jay. Jones, 4-1.

3rd-4th place
Celebration 43, Lecanto 27
106: Peraza (Ce) p. Cunningham, 2:29. 113: D. Mendez (L) d. Zayas, 12-8. 120: Cirino (Ce) fft. 126: Peterson (Ce) p. Duelz, :08. 132: Double fft. 138: C. Mendez (L) p. Miville, 2:39. 145: Williams (L) p. DeMarino, 2:37. 152: Ortiz (Ce) fft. 160: Huyke (Ce) d. Ramallo, 9-4. 170: Dozier (Ce) md. Harrison, 14-5. 182: Serrano (Ce) p. Rood, 4:29. 195: Brown (L) p. Carter, 3:32. 220: Double fft. 285: Bowman (L) p. Gonzalez, :42.

5th-6th place
Oakleaf 42, Westside 30
106: McGee (O) p. McReynolds, :42. 113: Johnson (We) p. Miller, 3:51. 120: Escobar (O) p. Terry, 3:12. 126: Bronson (O) p. Britton, :43. 132: Gilbert (O) p. Young, 1:01. 138: Hillman (O) fft. 145: Parks (O) p. Millikin, 1:04. 152: Harris (We) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Philpot (We) p. Bono, :15. 182: Noubani (We) p. Castro, :31. 195: Double fft. 220: Hecht (O) p. Thompson, 2:53. 285: Bolden (We) p. Yovogan, :39.

7th-8th place
Episcopal 42, Columbia B 18
106: J. Jackson (E) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Hopkins (E) p. Ayala, 1:10. 126: Chancellor (Col) fft. 132: D. Ross (Col) fft. 138: Newsome (Col) fft. 145: Hampton (E) p. Jam. Jones, 3:29. 152: R. Jackson (E) p. Patterson, 2:51. 160: Double fft. 170: Cooper (E) p. Bragdon, 1:40. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Dollison (E) fft. 285: Double fft.

9th-10th place
Gainesville 35, North Bay Haven 12
106: I. Biddle (NBH) fft. 113: Kade (G) p. L. Biddle, 1:55. 120: Double fft. 126: Lewis (G) p. von Knoblauch, 1:59. 132: Double fft. 138: Roberson (G) fft. 145: Rudzitis (G) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Carter (G) tf. Malone, 16-0. 182: Cole (NBH) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Figueroa (G) fft. 285: Double fft.

At Pace
Pace Invitational
Standings: Pace 4-0, Fultondale AL 3-1, Fairhope AL 2-2, Mosley 1-3, Milton 0-4.

Pace 78, Milton 6
(first match at 220)
106: Natalie Lugo (P) fft. 113: Atticus Waters (P) fft. 120: Derrick Lancero (P) fft. 126: Tyler Tran (P) p. Micah Kendrick, 1:42. 132: Ethan Billhimer (P) p. Ian Van Gestel, 1:31. 138: Seth O’Gara (P) fft. 145: Joseph Cortez (P) p. Michael McCain, 1:41. 152: Kishma Davis (P) fft. 160: Nate Golmon (P) fft. 170: Brody Andrews (P) p. Aaron Kennington, 1:53. 182: John Gunther (P) fft. 195: Wyatt Dillion (P) fft. 220: Ethan Cale (M) p. Michael Poole, 3:58. 285: Cameron Goodenow (P) fft.

Pace 64, Fairhope 18
(first match at 285)
106: Ben Shaw (F) p. Lugo, 5:52. 113: Waters (P) p. Jackson Cherry, 1:54. 120: Lancero (P) fft. 126: Tran (P) p. Forrest Nelson, 5:15. 132: Billhimer (P) p. Sammy Gambino, :18. 138: O’Gara (P) p. Thomas Hargadon, 1:13. 145: Cortez (P) md. Johnny Frego, 11-3. 152: Davis (P) p. Emerson Fritz, 1:19. 160: Golmon (P) p. Malcolm Hollinger, 3:43. 170: Mac Hirsh (F) p. Andrews, 2:32. 182: Gunther (P) p. Jakob Northrop, :11. 195: Dillion (P) p. Chase Bishop, 1:24. 220: Clayton Rhodes (F) p. Poole, 2:45. 285: Goodenow (P) fft.

Pace 64, Fultondale 18
(first match at 113)
106: Daniel Farias (F) p. Lugo, 1:35. 113: Waters (P) p. Larry Thrasher, 2:17. 120: Lancero (P) md. Jared Dickinson, 11-2. 126: Tran (P) p. Hunter Vickery, :27. 132: Billhimer (P) p. Andrew Torrillo, :58. 138: Chase Cunningham (F) p. O’Gara, 1:04. 145: Tavoris Horn (F) p. Cortez, 3:55. 152: Davis (P) p. Richard Chapman, 1:55. 160: Golmon (P) fft. 170: Andrews (P) p. Nik Weldon, :52. 182: Gunther (P) fft. 195: Dillion (P) p. Logan Yarbrough, 1:15. 220: Poole (P) fft. 285: Goodenow (P) fft.

Pace 69, Mosley 12
(first match at 120)
106: Cole Bell (M) p. Lugo, 5:30. 113: Waters (P) fft. 120: Lancero (P) fft. 126: Tran (P) fft. 132: Billhimer (P) p. Jaylon Griffin, 1:51. 138: O’Gara (P) p. Johnathan Griffin, 1:15. 145: Logan Gall (M) p. Cortez, 5:54. 152: Davis (P) fft. 160: Andrews (P) fft. 170: Golmon (M) d. Garrison Kovacs, 6-1. 182: Gunther (P) fft. 195: Dillon (P) fft. 220: Poole (P) fft. 285: Goodenow (P) p. Daniel Bockstege, 3:00.

Fultondale 36, Milton 24
106: Farias (F) fft. 113: Thrasher (F) fft. 120: Dickinson (F) fft. 126: Kendrick (M) p. Vickery, :59. 132: Van Gestel (M) p. Torrillo, :32. 138: Cunningham (F) fft. 145: Horn (F) fft. 152: Chapman (F) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Kennington (M) p. Weldon, 1:34. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Cale (M) p. Yarbrough, :47. 285: Double fft.

Fultondale 42, Mosley 30
106: Farias (F) p. Bell, 1:15. 113: Thrasher (F) fft. 120: Dickinson (F) fft. 126: Vickery (F) fft. 132: Jay. Griffin (M) p. Torrillo, 1:40. 138: Cunningham (F) p. Joh. Griffin, 1:55. 145: Gall (M) p. Horn, 5:50. 152: Chapman (F) fft. 160: Caleb Ward (M) fft. 170: Kovacs (M) p. Weldon, :56. 182: Double fft. 195: Yarbrough (F) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Bockstege (M) fft.

Fultondale 42, Fairhope 36
106: Farias (Fult) p. Shaw, :39. 113: Cherry (Fair) p. Thrasher, 4:50. 120: Dickinson (Fult) fft. 126: Nelson (Fair) p. Vickery, 1:48. 132: Torrillo (Fult) p. Gambino, :40. 138: Cunningham (Fult) p. Hargadon, :35. 145: Horn (Fult) p. Frego, 1:25. 152: Chapman (Fult) p. Thomas Sims, 1:03. 160: Hollinger (Fair) fft. 170: Weldon (Fult) p. Nate Casallo, 1:06. 182: Northrop (Fair) fft. 195: Bishop (Fair) p. Yarbrough, 5:07. 220: Rhodes (Fair) fft. 285: Double fft.

Fairhope 45, Mosley 28
106: Bell (M) p. Shaw, 1:14. 113: Cherry (F) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Nelson (F) fft. 132: Jay. Griffin (M) p. Gambino, :20. 138: Joh. Griffin (M) p. Hargadon, :54. 145: Gall (M) md. Frego, 16-2. 152: Sims (F) fft. 160: Hollinger (F) p. Ward, 5:33. 170: Hirsh (F) d. Kovacs, 5-2. 182: Northrop (F) fft. 195: Bishop (F) fft. 220: Rhodes (F) fft. 285: Bockstege (M) fft.

Fairhope 60, Milton 10
106: Shaw (F) fft. 113: Cherry (F) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Kendrick (M) md. Tyrel Northrop, 10-0. 132: Van Gestel (M) p. Gambino, :46. 138: Hargadon (F) fft. 145: Frego (F) fft. 152: Fritz (F) fft. 160: Hollinger (F) fft. 170: Hirsh (F) p. Kennington, 1:10. 182: J. Northrop (F) fft. 195: Bishop (F) fft. 220: Rhodes (F) p. Cale, :54. 285: Double fft.

Mosley 42, Milton 6
106: Bell (Mos) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Jay. Griffin (Mos) p. Kendrick, :21. 138: Joh. Griffin (Mos) p. Van Gestel, 1:00. 145: Gall (Mos) p. McCain, 1:22. 152: Double fft. 160: Ward (Mos) fft. 170: Kovacs (Mos) p. Kennington. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Cale (Mil) fft. 285: Bockstege (Mos) fft.

Friday-Saturday, December 28-29

At Lamar Dixon Expo Center, Gonzales LA
Deep South Bayou Duals

Championship Bracket
1st-2nd: Holy Cross LA 31, Jefferson GA 27.
3rd-4th: Wakulla 51, Jesuit LA 18.
5th-6th: South Paulding Ga 40, Bentonville AR 33.
7th-8th: St Amant LA over West Forsyth GA (FFT)
9th-10th: Catholic Brothers LA 40, East Ascension LA 25.
11th-12th: St Pauls LA 66, Comeaux LA 15.
13th-14th: Sulphur LA 37, Archbishop Shaw LA 31.
15th-16th: Catoosa OK 66, Arnold 0.
1st semis: Jefferson 59, Jesuit 22; Holy Cross 54, Wakulla 12.
5th semis: Bentonville 46, West Forsyth 33; South Paulding 40, St Amant 30.
9th semis: Catholic Brothers LA 55, St Pauls 18; East Ascension 45, Comeaux 16.
13th semis: Archbishop Shaw 57, Catoosa 24; Sulphur 57, Arnold 9.
Championship quarters: Jefferson 50, West Forsyth 23; Jesuit 45, Bentonville 27; Wakulla 37, South Paulding 36; Holy Cross 53, St Amant 9.
Consolation quarters: St Pauls 33, Archbishop Shaw 31; Catholic Brothers 54, Catoosa 23; East Ascension 51, Arnold 22; Comeaux 49, Sulphur 30.
First round: Jefferson 60, Archbishop Shaw 15; West Forsyth 45, St Pauls 24; Bentonville 39, Catholic Brothers 30; Jesuit 54, Catoosa 19; South Paulding 60, Arnold 12; Wakulla 49, East Ascension 20; St Amant 49, Comeaux 22; Holy Cross 74, Sulphur 6.
DAY 2 LOCAL RESULTS HERE: DAY 2 LOCAL RESULTS

Consolation Bracket
1st-2nd: St Louis LA 63, Acadiana LA 18.
3rd-4th: Archbishop Hannan LA 54, Dutchtown LA 30.
5th-6th: Teurlings Catholic LA 46, John Curtis LA 30.
7th-8th: Dunham LA 48, St Michael the Archangel LA 0.
Pool A —
Rd 1: St Louis 59, John Curtis 24; Archbishop Hannan 48, Dunham 21.
Rd 2: St Louis 50, Archbishop Hannan 20; John Curtis 31, Dunham 24.
Rd 3: St Louis 59, Dunham 12; Archbishop Hannan 33; John Curtis 30.
Pool B —
Rd 1: Dutchtown 54, St Michael the Archangel 30; Acadiana 41, Teurlings Catholic 30.
Rd 2: Teurlings Catholic 45, St Michael the Archangel 30; Acadiana 45, Dutchtown 36.
Rd 3: Acadiana 47, St Michael the Archangel 21; Dutchtown 52, Teurlings Catholic 29.

Pool A standings: Jefferson GA 5-0, Wakulla 4-1, Catholic Brothers LA 3-2, Sulphur LA 2-3, St Louis LA 1-4, St Michael the Archangel LA 0-5.
Rd 1: Wakulla 57, Sulphur 18; Jefferson 72, St Michael the Archangel 10; Catholic Brothers 48, St Louis 24.
Rd 2: Catholic Brothers 37, Sulphur 30; St Louis 54, St Michael the Archangel 24; Jefferson 37, Wakulla 25.
Rd 3: Sulphur 45, St Louis 34; Wakulla 69, St Michael the Archangel 12; Jefferson 58, Catholic Brothers 19.
Rd 4: Jefferson 68, Sulphur 12; Catholic Brothers 66, St Michael the Archangel 10; Wakulla 50, St Louis 13.
Rd 5: Sulphur 71, St Michael the Archangel 6; Jefferson 51, St Louis 27; Wakulla 36, Catholic Brothers 33.
DAY 1 WAKULLA DUALS HERE: DAY 1 WAKULLA DUALS

Pool B standings: Jesuit LA 5-0, West Forsyth GA 4-1, St Amant LA 3-2, Arnold 2-3, Acadiana LA 1-4, Dunham LA 0-5.
Rd 1: Acadiana 48, Dunham 30; St Amant 68, Arnold 9; Jesuit 45, West Forsyth 27.
Rd 2: Jesuit 69, Dunham 9; West Forsyth 41, St Amant 24; Arnold 39, Acadiana 34.
Rd 3: West Forsyth 72, Dunham 9; St Amant 59, Acadiana 21; Jesuit 57, Arnold 21.
Rd 4: Arnold 42, Dunham 21; Jesuit 33, St Amant 32; West Forsyth 66, Acadiana 10.
Rd 5: St Amant 73, Dunham 4; West Forsyth 57, Arnold 12; Jesuit 57, Acadiana 16.
DAY 1 ARNOLD DUALS HERE: DAY 1 ARNOLD DUALS

Pool C standings: South Paulding GA 5-0, St Pauls LA 4-1, East Ascension LA 3-2, Catoosa OK 2-3, Archbishop Hannan LA 1-4, Teurlings Catholic LA 0-5.
Rd 1: South Paulding 54, Archbishop Hannan 30; Catoosa 66, Teurlings Catholic 18; St Pauls 39, East Ascension 33.
Rd 2: South Paulding 54, St Pauls 27; East Ascension 45, Catoosa 33; Archbishop Hannan 66, Teurlings Catholic 12.
Rd 3: South Paulding 43, East Ascension 33; Catoosa 41, Archbishop Hannan 30; St Pauls 67, Teurlings Catholic 12.
Rd 4: South Paulding 72, Teurlings Catholic 12; St Pauls 48, Catoosa 27; East Ascension 59, Archbishop Hannan 16.
Rd 5: South Paulding 69, Catoosa 12; East Ascension 65, Teurlings Catholic 10; St Pauls 46, Archbishop Hannan 22.

Pool D standings: Holy Cross LA 5-0, Bentonville AR 4-1, Comeaux LA 3-2, Archbishop Shaw LA 2-3, Dutchtown LA 1-4, John Curtis LA 0-5.
Rd 1: Holy Cross 67, Bentonville 7; Comeaux 66, John Curtis 7; Archbishop Shaw 48, Dutchtown 36.
Rd 2: Holy Cross 74, Dutchtown 6; Comeaux 48, Archbishop Shaw 35; Bentonville 68, John Curtis 12.
Rd 3: Holy Cross 69, Archbishop Shaw 3; Bentonville 45, Comeaux 33; Dutchtown 48, John Curtis 33.
Rd 4: Holy Cross 77, John Curtis 3; Comeaux 58, Dutchtown 15; Bentonville 51, Archbishop Shaw 20.
Rd 5: Holy Cross 71, Comeaux 11; Archbishop Shaw 58, John Curtis 15; Bentonville 68, Dutchtown 12.

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: