Week 09

Saturday, February 2

At Gainesville HS
Category V Duals

(all place matches start weight 152)
Championship
Columbia 34, Clay 34 (criteria A per tournament director)
106: Tazz Hampton (Cla) p. Brett Millard, :20. 113: Justin Byler (Cla) fft. 120: Thommas Greene (Col) p. Josh Kumpf, SV. 126: Luke Davis (Cla) d. Ian McGuigan, 5-0. 132: Cale Hoskinson (Cla) d. Alex McGuigan, 4-3. 138: Daveyon Brown (Col) d. Andrew McGowan, 4-2. 145: Grant Stanish (Cla) tf. Matthew Arango, 20-5. 152: Matt Ross (Col) p. Jered Mosley, :34. 160: Joseph Rice (Col) d. Will Dorvilus, 9-6. 170: Preston O’Quinn (Col) md. Justin Chorman, 13-0. 182: Shawn Raggins (Col) p. Almando Martinez, 1:40. 195: Julius Moreland (Col) fft. 220: Joe Grelli (Cla) p. Zhaquez Griffin, 4:50. 285: Derrek Mosley (Cla) fft.

3rd Place
West Port 51, Nease 24
106: Savannah Perez (WP) fft. 113: Tyler Esposito (WP) fft. 120: Kieran Ball (WP) fft. 126: Gavin Riccobono (N) p. Tyler Young, :36. 132: Brandon Salazar (WP) p. Chad Severt, :31. 138: Tyler Pinkowski (WP) p. Leroy Heard, 3:41. 145: Theo Massillon (WP) p. Peter Simon, 3:48. 152: Jonathan Rodriguez (WP) d. Jacob Satterfield, 8-4. 160: Ricky Hernandez (WP) p. Colin White, 3:21. 170: Kirill Kim (N) fft. 182: Conner Holmes (N) fft. 195: Angel Rodriguez (N) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Larry Brooks (WP) fft.

5th Place
Godby 30, Gainesville 12
106: Jeremy Hector (God) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Brennan Kade (Gai) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Nigel Brown (God) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Thomas Branson (God) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Madison Melton (God) p. Ian Filippi, 1:47. 160: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Joshua Cohn (Gai) p. Robert Harrell, :51. 220: Double fft. 285: Joshua Yarbrough (God) fft.

7th Place
Eastside 30, Bradford 0
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Jal Calleja (E) p. Dakota Rosier, :59. 170: Ethan Anderson (E) fft. 182: Luke Peterson (E) fft. 195: Amir Bilal (E) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Jamel Bell (E) p. Zachary Clayton, 3:17.

9th Place
Leesburg 18, Interlachen 3
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Seth Brown (L) fft. 126: Keyshaun Taylor (L) fft. 132: Elijah Miller (I) d. Carlos Cruz, 5-1. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Delcory Allen (L) p. Ashton Smith, :50.

Pool A standings: 1. Clay 4-0. 2. Nease 3-1. 3. Godby 2-2. 4. Eastside 1-3. 5. Leesburg 0-4.
Pool B standings: 1. Columbia 4-0. 2. West Port 3-1. 3. Gainesville 2-2. 4. Bradford 1-3. 5. Interlachen 0-4.

Round 1
Clay 54, Leesburg 24
106: Maverick Rainwater (Cl) fft. 113: Leo Garcia (Cl) fft. 120: Brown (L) p. Dalton Huckelberry, 2:34. 126: Cruz (L) p. Davis, 5:04. 132: Taylor (L) p. Luke Boree, 3:02. 138: McGowan (Cl) fft. 145: Stanish (Cl) fft. 152: J. Mosley (Cl) fft. 160: Dorvilus (Cl) fft. 170: Chorman (Cl) fft. 182: Allen (L) p. Martinez, 2:54. 195: Double fft. 220: Grelli (Cl) fft. 285: D. Mosley (Cl) fft.

Nease 42, Godby 24
106: Hector (G) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: AJ Baghalan (N) fft. 126: Riccobono (N) fft. 132: Brown (G) p. Heard, 1:32. 138: Double fft. 145: Branson (G) p. Simon, 4:30. 152: Satterfield (N) p. Melton, :54. 160: White (N) fft. 170: Kim (N) fft. 182: Holmes (N) fft. 195: Rodriguez (N) p. Harrell, 1:00. 220: Double fft. 285: Yarbrough (G) fft.

Columbia 66, Bradford 0
106: Millard (Col) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Greene (Col) fft. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) fft. 132: Devin Ross (Col) fft. 138: Brown (Col) fft. 145: Trevon Patterson (Col) fft. 152: Rice (Col) p. Rosier, 1:54. 160: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 170: Raggins (Col) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Moreland (Col) p. Michael McDuffie, :32. 285: Griffin (Col) p. Clayton, :28.

West Port 42, Gainesville 24
106: Perez (WP) fft. 113: Esposito (WP) fft. 120: Kade (G) p. Ball, 2:32. 126: Young (WP) fft. 132: Salazar (WP) fft. 138: Pinkowski (WP) fft. 145: Massillon (WP) fft. 152: Rodriguez (WP) fft. 160: Hernandez (WP) p. Filippi, 1:45. 170: Double fft. 182: Cohn (G) fft. 195: Joseph Martino (G) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Gregory Milinkovic (G) p. Brooks, :36.

Round 2
Clay 53, Godby 3
106: Rainwater (Cl) p. Hector, :55. 113: Byler (Cl) fft. 120: Huckelberry (Cl) fft. 126: Davis (Cl) fft. 132: Hoskinson (Cl) p. Brown, 3:25. 138: Double fft. 145: McGowan (Cl) p. Branson, 1:24. 152: Stanish (Cl) tf. Melton, 17-1. 160: Dorvilus (Cl) fft. 170: Chorman (Cl) fft. 182: Martinez (Cl) fft. 195: Jordan Bell (Cl) p. Harrell, 2:23. 220: Double fft. 285: Yarbrough (G) d. Ryan Lester, 14-9.

Eastside 30, Leesburg 24
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Brown (L) fft. 126: Taylor (L) fft. 132: Cruz (L) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Calleja (E) fft. 160: Anderson (E) fft. 170: Peterson (E) fft. 182: Allen (L) p. Bilal, 1:58. 195: Double fft. 220: Afi McNeal (E) fft. 285: Bell (E) fft.

Columbia 60, Gainesville 6
106: Millard (Col) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Greene (Col) p. Kade, 5:17. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) fft. 132: D. Ross (Col) fft. 138: Arango (Col) fft. 145: Patterson (Col) fft. 152: Rice (Col) fft. 160: O’Quinn (Col) p. Filippi, :20. 170: Raggins (Col) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Moreland (Col) p. Cohn, 1:01. 220: Griffin (Col) p. Martino, 1:07. 285: Milinkovic (G) fft.

Bradford 18, Interlachen 6
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Miller (I) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Rosier (B) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: McDuffie (B) fft. 285: Clayton (B) p. Smith.

Round 3
Godby 30, Eastside 18
106: Hector (G) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Brown (G) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Branson (G) fft. 160: Anderson (E) p. Melton, 5:42. 170: Peterson (E) fft. 182: Bilal (E) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Harrell (G) p. McNeal, 2:59. 285: Yarbrough (G) p. Bell, :43.

Clay 51, Nease 24
106: Hampton (Cl) fft. 113: Byler (Cl) fft. 120: Baghalan (N) p. Huckelberry, 1:01. 126: Riccobono (N) p. Davis, 5:00. 132: Hoskinson (Cl) p. Heard, 1:15. 138: McGowan (Cl) fft. 145: Stanish (Cl) tf. Simon, 21-6. 152: Satterfield (N) p. J. Mosley, :52. 160: Dorvilus (Cl) p. White, 3:30. 170: Kim (N) p. Chorman, 1:56. 182: Martinez (Cl) md. Holmes, 10-0. 195: Double fft. 220: Bell (Cl) p. Rodriguez, 3:07. 285: D. Mosley (Cl) fft.

Gainesville 24, Interlachen 6
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Kade (G) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Miller (I) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Filippi (G) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Cohn (G) fft. 195: Martino (G) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Milinkovic (G) p. Smith, :57.

Columbia 64, West Port 12
106: Millard (Col) p. Perez, :46. 113: Esposito (WP) fft. 120: Greene (Col) p. Ball, :50. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) p. Young, 4:36. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) p. Salazar, 3:00. 138: Brown (Col) p. Pinkowski, 2:32. 145: Arango (Col) p. Massillon, 2:50. 152: Rodriguez (WP) p. M. Ross, 1:42. 160: Rice (Col) md. Hernandez, 10-0. 170: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 182: Raggins (Col) fft. 195: Moreland (Col) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Griffin (Col) p. Brooks, 3:29.

Round 4
Nease 48, Eastside 18
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Baghalan (N) fft. 126: Riccobono (N) fft. 132: Heard (N) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Simon (N) fft. 152: Satterfield (N) p. Calleja, 1:22. 160: White (N) p. Anderson, 5:17. 170: Kim (N) p. Peterson, 1:33. 182: Bilal (E) p. Holmes, 1:34. 195: Rodriguez (N) fft. 220: McNeal (E) fft. 285: Bell (E) fft.

Godby 18, Leesburg 15
106: Hector (G) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: S. Brown (L) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Taylor (L) d. N. Brown, 14-7. 138: Double fft. 145: Branson (G) p. Cruz, 4:23. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Allen (L) p. Harrell, :33. 220: Double fft. 285: Yarbrough (G) fft.

West Port 60, Interlachen 0
106: Perez (WP) fft. 113: Esposito (WP) fft. 120: Ball (WP) fft. 126: Young (WP) fft. 132: Salazar (WP) p. Miller, 4:50. 138: Pinkowski (WP) fft. 145: Massillon (WP) fft. 152: Rodriguez (WP) fft. 160: Hernandez (WP) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Brooks (WP) fft.

Gainesville 24, Bradford 6
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Kade (G) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Rosier (B) p. Filippi, 3:56. 170: Double fft. 182: Cohn (G) fft. 195: Martino (G) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Milinkovic (G) p. Clayton, :09.

Round 5
Nease 36, Leesburg 18
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Brown (L) p. Baghalan, 2:33. 126: Riccobono (N) p. Taylor, 2:51. 132: Cruz (L) p. Severt, 5:05. 138: Double fft. 145: Simon (N) fft. 152: Satterfield (N) fft. 160: White (N) fft. 170: Kim (N) fft. 182: Allen (L) p. Holmes, 3:05. 195: Rodriguez (N) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Clay 72, Eastside 6
106: Hampton (Cl) fft. 113: Byler (Cl) fft. 120: Kumpf (Cl) fft. 126: Davis (Cl) fft. 132: Hoskinson (Cl) fft. 138: McGowan (Cl) fft. 145: Stanish (Cl) fft. 152: J. Mosley (Cl) fft. 160: Dorvilus (Cl) p. Calleja, :39. 170: Peterson (E) p. Chorman, 1:04. 182: Martinez (Cl) p. Bilal, 1:53. 195: Double fft. 220: Grelli (Cl) p. McNeal, 3:04. 285: D. Mosley (Cl) p. Bell, :48.

West Port 60, Bradford 0
106: Perez (WP) fft. 113: Esposito (WP) fft. 120: Ball (WP) fft. 126: Young (WP) fft. 132: Salazar (WP) fft. 138: Pinkowski (WP) fft. 145: Massillon (WP) fft. 152: Rodriguez (WP) p. Rosier, 3:34. 160: Hernandez (WP) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Brooks (WP) p. Clayton, 1:18.

Columbia 60, Interlachen 6
106: Millard (Col) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Greene (Col) fft. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) fft. 132: Miller (I) p. D. Ross, 3:18. 138: Brown (Col) fft. 145: Patterson (Col) fft. 152: Jesse Bragdon (Col) fft. 160: O’Quinn (Col) fft. 170: Raggins (Col) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Julius Moreland (Col) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Griffin (Col) p. Smith, :46.
Next competitions: Bradford at Keystone Heights tri-meet with Stanton, Thursday; Columbia, Clay at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay hosts, Friday-Saturday; Nease at Bell-Raulerson Invitational, Sandalwood hosts, Friday-Saturday; Godby hosts Leon, February 13; Gainesville, Interlachen at Talbott Legion Duals, Villages hosts, February 16. Eastside regular-season complete.

Friday-Saturday, February 1-2

At Gulf Shores (AL) HS
Dolphin Duals

Gulf Breeze 39, Gulf Shores 38
(first match at 106)
106: Brandon Walls (GB) p. Mac Scarbrough, :24. 113: Kane Kember (GB) p. Keaton Edmonds, :16. 120: Roman Richardson (GS) p. Logan Merritt, 2:55. 126: Kelly Scanlon (GB) fft. 132: Michael Walls (GB) p. Houston Bryant, :19. 138: Gage Hudson (GS) tf. Dylan Lawrence, 17-1 in 5:05. 145: Micah Brasher (GS) d. Calvin Malo, 7-0. 152: William West (GS) p. Mason Bourgeois, 3:25. 160: JP Uter (GS) fft. 170: Caleb Carey (GS) p. Phillip Frazetta, 3:20. 182: Austin Earle (GB) d. Jean Tinoco, 5-3. 195: Drake Ewing (GS) p. Samuel Rosenbalm, 2:39. 220: Bryson Wick (GB) p. Jackson Russ, 1:21. 285: Gabe Piper (GS) p. Gunnar McNeely, :28.

Choctaw 54, Tate 24
(first match at 106)
106: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) fft. 113: Ethan Pfhul (Ch) fft. 120: Marcus Virgin (T) p. David Tambula, 3:35. 126: Bradlee Bates (Ch) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Paul Fina (T) fft. 145: Dylan Wilson (Ch) fft. 152: Logan Myers (Ch) fft. 160: Hunter Pelfrey (Ch) fft. 170: Paul Roberts (Ch) fft. 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) fft. 195: Azaya Purifoy (T) p. Aiden Savage, 2:44. 220: Kevin Burgess (T) p. Michael Barton, 2:14. 285: Andrew Adams (Ch) fft.

Pace 48, Satsuma AL 18
(first match at 106)
106: Natalie Lugo (P) fft. 113: William Walker (S) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Seth Montiel (S) p. Malachi Roberts, 1:15. 132: Camden Friend (P) fft. 138: Bryce Tressler (P) fft. 145: Kevin Elliot (P) fft. 152: Kishma Davis (P) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Nate Golmon (P) p. Troy Gibson, 1:42. 182: Gavin Robinson (S) p. Jasmine Casey, :56. 195: Gavriel Brown (P) fft. 220: Wyatt Dillon (P) p. Grant Davis, :29. 285: Double fft.

Spanish Fort AL 53, Choctaw 24
(first match at 113)
106: Kilpatrick (Ch) d. Denver Persinger, 11-9. 113: Tambula (Ch) tf. Nate Powers, 16-0 in 4:42. 120: Pfhul (Ch) md. Mia Duran, 16-2. 126: Gabriel Warren (SF) p. Bates, :15. 132: Gavin Gray (SF) fft. 138: Chris Duran (SF) fft. 145: Warner Williamson (SF) p. Wilson, 3:53. 152: Myers (Ch) fft. 160: Jake Snow (SF) ID over H. Pelfrey. 170: Roberts (Ch) p. Jarrod Chesney, 1:17. 182: Cody Babb (SF) tf. Samuel Santos, 20-3 in 2:12. 195: Aaron George (SF) p. Savage, 3:06. 220: William Blount (SF) p. C. Pelfrey, 5:50. 285: Carson Peak (SF) p. Barton, 2:29.

Vestavia Hills 48, Pace 29
(first match at 113)
106: Zach Flurry (VH) p. Lugo, :54. 113: Jackson McMillan (VH) fft. 120: Carson Farris (VH) fft. 126: Matthew Petitti (VH) p. Roberts, 1:59. 132: Friend (P) p. Grant Taylor, 1:58. 138: Leighton Reese (VH) ID over Seth O’Gara. 145: Joseph Cortez (P) p. Matthew Strong, 4:55. 152: Davis (P) p. Beau Brown, 1:35. 160: Double fft. 170: Golmon (P) tf. Trey Saunders, 20-4 in 4:27. 182: Eli Bratton (VH) p. Brown, 1:17. 195: Dillon (P) p. Hasting Sykes, 1:16. 220: Oliver Gilbert (VH) fft. 285: Will White (VH) fft.

Thompson 47, Niceville 30 (first match at 113)
106: Tyler Johnson (T) d. Grace Moore, 16-11. 113: Cory Jones (T) d. Noah Tritz, 11-4. 120: Ethan Bueno (N) p. Matt Casey, :42. 126: Seth Gatlin (T) p. Jayden Pinto, 5:41. 132: Wilson Kennedy (T) tf. Ty Hawkins, 17-2 in 5:29. 138: Keane Creager (N) p. Tyler Lane, 1:50. 145: Benjamin Gallo (T) p. Luis Gallego, 2:35. 152: Collin Lentz (N) p. Connor Hendricks, :32. 160: Simon Callahan (T) p. McCoy Lamb, 5:47. 170: William Browder (T) p. Matthew Murphy, :47. 182: Sean Ripley (N) p. Ethan Harrell, 1:16. 195: Jacob McPhearson (T) fft. 220: Ramsey Kidder (N) p. James McLelland, 3:58. 285: Aubrey Glidewell (T) fft.

Gulf Breeze 42, Daphne AL 27
(first match at 120)
106: Isaiah Wysong (D) d. B. Walls, 6-0. 113: Kember (GB) p. Michaela Childs, 3:19. 120: Cameron Holder (D) p. Merritt, 2:46. 126: Scanlon (GB) p. Alton Wisdom, :21. 132: M. Walls (GB) p. Tyler Smith, 1:03. 138: Lawrence (GB) d. Ethan Lassere, 7-2. 145: Malo (GB) md. Jared Childs, 16-7. 152: Ben Ryder (D) p. Bourgeois, 5:07. 160: Andrew Crumpton (D) fft. 170: Frazetta (GB) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Earle (GB) p. William Lowery, 2:00. 220: Jon Davis (D) p. Wick, 2:53. 285: Piper (GB) fft.

Spanish Fort AL 71, Tate 9
(first match at 120)
106: Persinger (SF) fft. 113: Dayton Blohm (SF) fft. 120: Warren (SF) tf. Virgin, 20-3 in 5:34. 126: Gray (SF) fft. 132: Duran (SF) fft. 138: Fina (T) p. Brody White, 1:25. 145: Tucker Harville (SF) fft. 152: Williamson (SF) fft. 160: Snow (SF) fft. 170: Noah Bauer (SF) fft. 182: Chesney (SF) fft. 195: Purifoy (T) d. George, 6-3. 220: Peak (SF) p. Burgess, 4:40. 285: Ethan Ganey (SF) fft.

Pace 36, Baldwin County AL 30
(first match at 120)
106: Lugo (P) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Graham Harvey (BC) p. Roberts, 1:13. 132: Ethan Billhimer (P) p. Jerry Johnson, 2:40. 138: Andrew Yazzie (BC) p. Tressler, 5:30. 145: Elliot (P) p. Jimmy Satterfield, 5:06. 152: Davis (P) fft. 160: Golmon (P) p. Tabarro Reed, 2:39. 170: Double fft. 182: Tyris Reed (BC) p. Casey, 3:57. 195: Dillon (P) p. Damian Singleton, :33. 220: Braiden Williams (BC) fft. 285: Kole Carlton (BC) fft.

Niceville 57, Fairhope 21
(first match at 120)
106: Grace Moore (N) p. Landen Scheirer, 2:21. 113: Noah Tritz (N) p. Ben Shaw, 3:52. 120: Jackson Cherry (F) d. Ethan Bueno, 5-4. 126: Jayden Pinto (N) p. Tyrel Northrop, 3:39. 132: Ty Hawkins (N) p. Sammy Gambino, 5:04. 138: Keane Creager (N) tf. Johnny Frego, 16-1 in 5:01. 145: Luis Gallego (N) md. Jon Noble, 19-5. 152: Collin Lentz (N) p. Samuel Dickerson, :44. 160: Malcolm Hollinger (N) p. McCoy Lamb, 3:55. 170: Mac Hirsh (F) p. Bryce Travis, :36. 182: Matthew Murphy (N) fft. 195: Sean Ripley (N) fft. 220: Ramsey Kidder (N) fft. 285: Jonathan Anderson (F) fft.

Spanish Fort AL 45, Gulf Breeze 31
(first match at 126)
106: B. Walls (GB) md. Persinger, 14-0. 113: Blohm (SF) p. Kember, 3:03. 120: Warren (SF) p. Merritt, 1:35. 126: Scanlon (GB) p. Gray, 2:32. 132: M. Walls (GB) d. Duran, 10-5. 138: Lawrence (GB) p. White, 1:44. 145: Malo (GB) p. Harville, 1:00. 152: Williamson (SF) p. Bourgeois, 1:34. 160: Snow (SF) fft. 170: Bauer (SF) p. Frazetta, 1:24. 182: Earle (GB) p. Chesney, 1:30. 195: Griffin Maxwell (SF) d. Samuel Rosenbalm, 7-5, SV. 220: Maurice Morrisette (SF) p. Wick, 1:11. 285: Ganey (SF) p. Piper, :54.

Gulf Breeze 60, Robertsdale AL 23
(first match at 126)
106: B. Walls (GB) p. Jacob Cumbie, 1:55. 113: Kember (GB) fft. 120: Isaac Wilde (Rob) p. Merritt, 3:56. 126: Gavin Strain (Rob) p. Scanlon, 2:59. 132: M. Walls (GB) p. Wesley Blumberg, 2:46. 138: Lawrence (GB) p. Damian Roe, 1:31. 145: Malo (GB) p. David Latimer, :32. 152: Bourgeois (GB) p. Noah Sharp, 1:36. 160: Emily Bates (Rob) fft. 170: Frazetta (GB) p. Darren Davis, :51. 182: Earle (GB) p. Alex Robinson, 5:27. 195: Rosenbalm (GB) p. Caiden Arnold, :20. 220: Lucas Gillette (Rob) p. Wick, 1:42. 285: Piper (GB) p. Jaedon Hill, 1:06.

Choctaw 48, Fairhope AL 29
(first match at 126)
106: Kilpatrick (Ch) fft. 113: Pfhul (Ch) p. Shaw, 4:00. 120: Tambula (Ch) d. Cherry, 9-7. 126: Forrest Nelson (F) p. Bates, :57. 132: Gambino (F) fft. 138: Thomas Hargadon (F) fft. 145: Noble (F) tf. Wilson, 22-7 in 5:39. 152: Myers (Ch) p. Thomas Sims, 4:46. 160: Hollinger (F) fft. 170: Roberts (Ch) d. Hirsh, 6-0. 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) p. Jakob Northrop, 1:16. 195: Savage (Ch) fft. 220: Barton (Ch) fft. 285: C. Pelfrey (Ch) fft.

Thompson AL 50, Gulf Breeze 18
(first match at 132)
106: B. Walls (GB) d. Tyler Johnson, 4-2, SV. 113: Cory Jones (T) p. Kember, 3:17. 120: Merritt (GB) p. Matt Casey, :27. 126: Seth Gatlin (T) d. Scanlon, 14-9. 132: M. Walls (GB) d. Will Garrett, 3-1. 138: Wilson Kennedy (T) d. Lawrence, 9-8. 145: Malo (GB) p. Benjamin Gallo, 4:44. 152: Nathan Roberts (T) p. Bourgeois, 2:48. 160: Simon Callahan (T) fft. 170: Jackson Scott (T) p. Frazetta, 2:36. 182: William Browder (T) tf. Earle, 20-5 in 5:10. 195: Ethan Harrell (T) d. Rosenbalm, 8-4. 220: Alex Ward (T) p. Wick, 1:48. 285: Aubrey Glidewell (T) p. Piper, 1:04.

Niceville 43, Daphne 18
(first match at 132)
106: Moore (N) fft. 113: Tritz (N) p. Childs, :45. 120: Holder (D) p. Bueno, 1:27. 126: Pinto (N) p. Wisdom, 3:03. 132: Hawkins (N) d. Wilson, 13-12. 138: Creager (N) md. Lassere, 8-0. 145: Childs (D) p. Gallego, :58. 152: Lentz (N) tf. Ryder, 19-4 in 4:31. 160: McCoy Lamb (N) md. Crumpton, 13-2. 170: Murphy (N) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Ripley (N) d. Davis, 5-4. 220: Lowery (D) p. Kidder, 5:15. 285: Double fft.

Pace 46, Fairhope 30
(first match at 132)
106: Lugo (P) fft. 113: Shaw (F) fft. 120: Cherry (P) fft. 126: Nelson (F) p. Roberts, 3:37. 132: Gambino (F) p. Friend, 3:49. 138: Tressler (P) p. Hargadon, 3:35. 145: Noble (F) p. Elliot, 3:34. 152: Joseph Cortez (P) p. Dickerson, 1:27. 160: Davis (P) p. Hollinger, 4:48. 170: Golmon (P) md. Hirsh, 11-1. 182: Casey (P) p. Northrop, 1:16. 195: Brown (P) fft. 220: Dillon (P) fft. 285: Double fft.

Choctaw 55, Hueytown AL 18
(first match at 138)
106: Kilpatrick (Ch) fft. 113: Tambula (Ch) md. Nickalous Brawdy, 22-10. 120: Pfhul (Ch) fft. 126: Bates (Ch) fft. 132: Connor Wathen (H) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Wilson (Ch) fft. 152: Myers (Ch) fft. 160: H. Pelfrey (Ch) fft. 170: Roberts (Ch) d. Zachary Priester, 5-0. 182: Robert Walker (H) p. Santos, :36. 195: Savage (Ch) fft. 220: C. Pelfrey (Ch) fft. 285: Antonio Little (H) p. Barton, 3:14.

Gulf Breeze 39, Vestavia Hills AL 36
(first match at 145)
106: Flurry (VH) p. B. Walls, :53. 113: Kember (GB) p. McMillan, 2:27. 120: Farris (VH) p. Merritt, 5:32. 126: Scanlon (GB) p. Petitti, :56. 132: M. Walls (GB) p. Taylor, :11. 138: Lawrence (GB) d. Reese, 5-1. 145: Malo (GB) p. Strong, 1:35. 152: Brown (VH) p. Bourgeois, 3:31. 160: Double fft. 170: Saunders (VH) p. Frazetta, 2:59. 182: Earle (GB) p. Bratton, :34. 195: Rosenbalm (GB) fft. 220: Gilbert (VH) p. Wick, 1:09. 285: White (VH) p. Piper, 1:36.

Friday, February 1

At Wakulla HS, Crawfordville
Wakulla Duals
Marianna 48, Yulee 30
(first match at 160)
106: William Carrel (M) fft. 113: Neal Smith (M) fft. 120: Dustin Arnold (M) fft. 126: Orion Duffy (Y) p. Hunter Monday. 132: Ethan Heinemann (M) fft. 138: Aston Ricks (Y) p. Trett Phillips. 145: Jesse Johnson (Y) p. Cody Lewis. 152: Double fft. 160: Christian Cossan (M) p. David Wyatt. 170: John Maddox (M) p. Christopher Francis. 182: Corey Davis (M) p. Keleb Reddish. 195: Jonah Mercer (M) fft. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) p. Lawson Jackson. 285: Grayson Pope (Y) p. Roosevelt Williams.

Weeki Wachee 54, Chiles 25
(first match at 152)
106: Keith Germain (WW) p. Chance Newhouse. 113: Dominick Scaffedi (WW) p. Hunter Brown. 120: Olufemi Egberongbe (Ch) p. Lane Beck. 126: James Fournier (WW) p. Alex Adkins. 132: Cole Vedder (WW) p. Preston Scoggins. 138: Mitchell Monk (Ch) p. Simon Molina. 145: Aidan Mayberry (WW) p. Andrew Mullins. 152: Brandon Danner (WW) p. Will Wiggins. 160: Kevonte Times (Ch) p. Kaden Fisher. 170: Kyle McGill (Ch) d. Brian Strickland, 9-5. 182: Austin Wheeler (Ch) md. Klebert Charles, 11-1. 195: Jason Schmidt (WW) p. Elijah Borden. 220: Deacon Straube (WW) fft. 285: Jahkiye Facey (WW) fft.

Wakulla 70, Villages 10
(first match at 152)
106: George Hernandez (Wak) fft. 113: Jackson Merrick (Wak) p. Brett Wilke. 120: Raymond Hatchman (Wak) fft. 126: Matthew Owen (Wak) fft. 132: Cameron Rima (V) p. Charlie Owens. 138: Isaiah Wilson (Wak) p. Kevin Coon. 145: Noah Wilson (Wak) fft. 152: Ethan Hatcher (V) md. Jackson Osteen, 12-4. 160: Cole Baggett (Wak) p. Connor Ehlers. 170: Hayden Reeves (Wak) p. Brandon Terry. 182: Andrew Annand (Wak) p. Jaden Markus. 195: John Trevor Hinsey (Wak) fft. 220: Slade Watkins (Wak) md. Carson Holt, 12-1. 285: Darius Wilkins (Wak) p. Josh Graham.

Wednesday, January 30

At Buchholz HS, Gainesville
Cities Championship

Buchholz 78, Eastside 6
(first match at 106)
106: Siddharth Bianchi (B) fft. 113: Aiden Moore (B) fft. 120 Venumadhava Mirel (B) fft. 126: Bryan Perkins (B) fft. 132: Devon Bell (B) fft. 138: Hunter Griffin (B) fft. 145: Timothy Bowen (B) p. Jakari Spikes, 1:31. 152: DeAngelo Fletcher (B) p. Jal Celleja, 1:19. 160: William Green-Church (B) p. Ethan Anderson, 3:01. 170: Tracen Ransdell (B) p. Luke Peterson, 4:18. 182: Armando Acosta (B) p. Amir Bilal, 1:22. 195: Lawrence Smith-Jackson (B) fft.220: Nevan Burney (B) p. Afi McNeal, 1:33. 285: Zantavion Rushing (E) fft.

Gainesville 45, Eastside 12
(first match at 113)
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Brennan Kade (G) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Nicholas Hanson (G) fft. 145: Spikes (E) fft. 152: William Marshall (G) p. Celleja, 2:00. 160: Logan Fernandez-Smith (G) d. Anderson, 6-0. 170: Bronson Carter (G) p. Peterson, :53. 182: Joshua Cohn (G) p. Bilal, :58. 195: Joseph Martino (G) fft. 220: McNeal (E) p. Dallas Figueroa, 5:06. 285: Gregory Milinkovic (G) p. Rushing, 2:11.

Buchholz 66, Gainesville 10
(first match at 120)
106: Bianchi (B) fft. 113: Moore (B) fft. 120: Kade (G) md. Mirel, 14-3. 126: Perkins (B) fft. 132: Bell (B) fft. 138: Griffin (B) d. Hanson, 9-3. 145: Bowen (B) fft. 152: Fletcher (B) p. Marshall, 1:55. 160: Green-Church (B) p. Fernandez-Smith, 4:29. 170: Ransdell (B) d. Carter, 8-4. 182: Acosta (B) p. Cohn, 1:20. 195: Smith-Jackson (B) p. Martino, :43. 220: Burney (B) p. Figueroa, 2:28. 285: Milinkovic (G) fft.
Next competition: Buchholz at Wolfpack IBT, Timber Creek hosts, Saturday; Gainesville, Eastside at Category V Duals, Saturday.

At Lincoln HS, Tallahassee
Wakulla 60, Lincoln 7
(first match at 113)
106: George Hernandez (Wak) d. Elijah Hendley, 4-2. 113: Mark Munroe (L) md. Jackson Merrick, 11-0. 120: Raymond Hatchman (Wak) fft. 126: Matthew Owen (Wak) p. Caleb Bushong, 3:09. 132: Isaiah Wilson (Wak) p. Jimmy Martin, 4:16. 138: Charlie Owens (Wak) p. Jace White, 5:33. 145: Noah Wilson (Wak) p. Nathan Draughon, :48. 152: Jackson Osteen (Wak) p. Mason Kirkland, 1:15. 160: Tony Davis (L) d. Cole Baggett, 15-9. 170: Hayden Reeves (Wak) md. Andrew Collins, 11-3. 182: Andrew Annand (Wak) d. Tanner Washburn, 5-3. 195: John Trevor Hinsey (Wak) md. Jeremiah Brown, 18-5. 220: Slade Watkins (Wak) md. Wyatt Yown, 9-1. 285: Darius Wilkins (Wak) p. Jonquille Rivers, 5:23.
Next competition: Wakulla hosts Wakulla duals roundrobin, Friday; Lincoln at Braves Invitational, Lake Gibson hosts, February 8-9.

At Matanzas HS, Palm Coast
Matanzas 72, Oakleaf 12
(first match at 152)
106: Joshua Jeffers (M) fft. 113: Marcus McGee (O) p. Braden Hawley, 2:15. 120: MaKayla Wilder (M) p. Chantal Gilbert, :24. 126: Caleb Bower (M) p. Owen Bronson, 1:58. 132: Lawrence Russo (M) p. Logan Gilbert, 1:58. 138: Josh Bower (M) p. Landon Hillman, :13. 145: David Parkes (O) p. Ian Eckert, 1:12. 152: Noel Alicea (M) p. James McClintic, :28. 160: Sam Russo (M) p. Jaden Bono, :58. 170: Quenteen Robinson (M) p. Gabe Castro, :20. 182: Tyrel Scheltz (M) fft. 195: Gregory Moore (M) fft. 220: Pete Grimm (M) fft. 285: Cecil Bermudez (M) p. Yawn Yovogan, 1:46.
Next competition: Matanzas at Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast hosts, Friday-Saturday; Oakleaf at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay hosts, February 8-9.

At Nease HS, Ponte Vedra Beach
Round 1
(first match at 195)
Nease 42, Fernandina Beach 21
106: Double fft. 113: Jeremy Mahoney (FB) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Gavin Riccobono (N) p. Bryce Bourqain, 2:49. 132: Leroy Heard (N) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Peter Simon (N) fft. 152: Jacob Satterfield (N) p. Jeremiah Giedrys, 2:42. 160: Anthony Tanza (N) p. Zhane Funchess, 4:48. 170: Colin White (N) fft. 182: Kirill Kim (N) p. Tyler Harris, :50. 195: Uriah Giedrys (FB) d. Angel Rodriguez, 9-7. 220: Robbie Elefterion (FB) fft. 285: Sam Loper (FB) fft.

St Augustine 42, Episcopal 29
106: Double fft. 113: Joe Jackson (E) tf. Traci Coleman, 15-0. 120: Wilson Nguyen (SA) fft. 126: Noah Meyer (E) p. Jakob Hartline. 132: Gabe Galloza (SA) fft. 138: Jordan Levy (SA) fft. 145: Hayden Yanni (SA) fft. 152: Kade Tsitos (SA) p. Robert Jackson. 160: Double fft. 170: Daniel Cooper (E) fft. 182: Ryan Murphy (SA) p. Charlie Medure. 195: Double fft. 220: Freddy Dollison (E) fft. 285: Darius Stanley (SA) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 220)
Nease 48, Episcopal 12
106: J. Jackson (E) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Riccobono (N) p. Meyer, 1:04. 132: Heard (N) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Simon (N) fft. 152: Satterfield (N) p. R. Jackson, :45. 160: Tanza (N) fft. 170: White (N) p. Cooper, 5:47. 182: Kim (N) p. Medure, 2:20. 195: Conner Holmes (N) fft. 220: Dollison (E) p. Rodriguez, :45.; 285: Double fft.

St Augustine 48, Fernandina Beach 24
106: Double fft. 113: Mahoney (FB) p. Coleman, 1:05. 120: Nguyen (SA) fft. 126: Hartline (SA) p. Bourqain, 1:18. 132: Galloza (SA) fft. 138: Levy (SA) fft. 145: Yanni (SA) fft. 152: Tsitos (SA) p. J. Giedrys, 1:22. 160: Funchess (FB) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Murphy (SA) p. Harris, 1:09. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) fft. 220: Elefterion (FB) fft. 285: Stanley (SA) p. Loper.

Round 3
(first match at 285)
Nease 42, St Augustine 36
106: Double fft. 113: Coleman (SA) fft. Nguyen (SA) fft. 126: Hartline (SA) p. Chad Severt, 1:43. 132: Riccobono (N) p. Galloza, 5:42. 138: Heard (N) p. Levy, 3:38. 145: Yanni (SA) p. Simon, :29. 152: Satterfield (N) p. Tsitos, :34. 160: Tanza (N) fft. 170: White (N) fft. 182: Murphy (SA) p. Kim, 2:59. 195: Holmes (N) fft. 220: Rodriguez (N) fft. 285: Stanley (SA) fft.

Fernandina Beach 36, Episcopal 18
106: Double fft. 113: Mahoney (FB) p. J. Jackson, 5:29. 120: Double fft. 126: Meyer (E) p. Bourqain, 1:17. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: J. Giedrys (FB) p. R. Jackson. 160: Funchess (FB) fft. 170: Cooper (E) fft. 182: Harris (FB) p. Medure, 1:59. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) fft. 220: Dollison (E) p. Elefterion, 2:29. 285: Loper (FB) fft.
Next competition: Episcopal, St Augustine at Flagler Rotary, Friday-Saturday; Fernandina Beach at Westside Roundrobin, Saturday; Nease at Bell-Raulerson Invitational, Sandalwood hosts, February 8-9.

At Creekside HS, St Johns
Yulee 43, Pedro Menendez 30
(first match at 152)
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Robert Iglesias (PM) p. Tristan Martinez, 5:47. 126: Logen Meehan (PM) fft. 132: Dietrich Woods (Y) p. Alex Binkiewicz, 1:28. 138: Aston Ricks (Y) p. Jose Ruiz, 5:00. 145: Connor Spossey (PM) p. Jesse Johnson, 3:31. 152: David Wyatt (Y) fft. 160: Julian Medina (Y) fft. 170: Christopher Francis (Y) fft. 182: Dane Litzinger (PM) p. Aidan Justice, 1:33. 195: Carter Payne (PM) fft. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) p. Gavin Storch, 1:24. 285: Grayson Pope (Y) p. Lucas Millar.

Creekside 51, Yulee 15
(first match at 152)
106: Andrew Feek (Cr) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Colin Brown (Cr) p. Martinez, 1:47. 126: CJ Sexton (Cr) fft. 132: Nolan Anderson (Cr) p. Woods, 4:42. 138: Ricks (Y) d. Jake Summers, 8-4. 145: Johnson (Y) d. Kalvin Tan, 12-7. 152: Josh Benavides (Cr) d. Wyatt, 10-4. 160: Jalen Hines (Cr) p. Medina, 4:27. 170: Jack Tellin (Cr) p. Francis, 1:06. 182: Caleb Dickens (Cr) p. Byron Gray, :27. 195: Trey Chesser (Cr) fft. 220: Durrance (Y) p. Bryan McKnight, :40. 285: Pope (Y) d. Saul Storey, 8-4.

Creekside 66, Pedro Menendez 9
(first match at 160)
106: Feek (Cr) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Iglesias (PM) d. Brown, 5-3. 126: Sexton (Cr) p. Meehan, :48. 132: Anderson (Cr) p. Binkiewicz, 1:27. 138: Summers (Cr) p. Ruiz, :40. 145: Spossey (PM) p. Tan, 2:35. 152: Benavides (Cr) fft. 160: Hines (Cr) fft. 170: Tellin (Cr) fft. 182: Dickens (Cr) p. Litzinger, 1:55. 195: Chesser (Cr) p. Payne, :52. 220: McKnight (Cr) p. Storch, 2:35. 285: Storey (Cr) p. Millar, :53.
Next competition: Pedro Menendez at Flagler Rotary, Friday-Saturday; Yulee at Wakulla (duals and IBT), Friday-Saturday; Creekside at Westside Roundrobin, Saturday.

At Bolles School, Jacksonville
Bolles 40, Ponte Vedra 38
106: Jacob Witt (B) p. Villegas. 113: Michael Stephens (PV) p. Mac Walters. 120: Preston Turner (PV) md. Denny Vohs, 13-4. 126: Dalton Posick (B) md. Stephen Kowitski, 13-1. 132: Simon Mann (PV) p. Jakie Judge. 138: Alex DeAlmeida (PV) p. Julian Morris. 145: Ethan Baur (PV) fft. 152: Rett Maritato (PV) p. Luke Selmont. 160: Frederico Garcia-Bengochea (B) p. Austin Schottel. 170: Jack Pyburn (B) fft. 182: Ethan Asbury (B) p. Zander Laurin. 195: Troy Maritato (PV) md. Kyle Coffindaffer, 13-2. 220: David Adewale (B) fft. 285: Cameron Neal (B) fft.
Next competition: Bolles, Ponte Vedra at Flagler Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

At Ridgeview HS, Orange Park
Ridgeview 36, Palatka 21
(first match at 138)
106: Matthew Rodriquez (Rid) p. Wesley Dallas. 113: Double fft. 120: Gabe Guzman (Rid) p. Ontarius Reid, 4:35. 126: Drevon Wallace (P) p. Clay Propes, :57. 132: Brandon Lewis (P) d. Shawn Tahir, 7-1. 138: DJ Nealy (P) p. Logan Champion. 145: Colby Poupore (P) p. Isaac Gaeta, :52. 152: Reed Propes (Rid) fft. 160: Rae Barger (Rid) fft. 170: John Tiedeman (Rid) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Od’Juan Whitfield (Rid) p. Ethan Johnson, 1:10.
Next competition: Ridgeview at Westside, February 6; Palatka at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay hosts, February 8-9.

At Clay HS, Green Cove Springs
Clay 46, Flagler Palm Coast 20
(first match at 220)
106: Maverick Rainwater (Cl) d. Logan Johnson. 113: Justin Byler (Cl) p. Joseph Rizzo. 120: Evan St Pierre (FPC) d. Josh Kumpf. 126: Luke Davis (Cl) p. Brendan Buckles. 132: Cale Hoskinson (Cl) md. Drew Dance. 138: Blane DeFord (FPC) md. Andrew McGowan. 145: Grant Stanish (Cl) p. Timothy King. 152: Jered Mosley (Cl) p. Garrick Schwartz. 160: Preston Cremeans (FPC) d. Will Dorvilus. 170: Marcelo Gonzalez (FPC) md. Jordan Chorman. 182: Jayden Austin (FPC) fft. 195: Almando Martinez (Cl) DQ over Cayden Keltner. 220: Joe Grelli (Cl) fft. 285: Derrek Mosley (Cl) d. AJ Cinelli, SV.
Next competition: Clay at Category V Duals, Gainesville, Saturday; Flagler Palm Coast hosts Flagler Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

Tuesday, January 29

At Florida HS, Tallahassee
Florida High 51, Godby 18
(first match at 106)
106: Jeremy Hector (G) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Xander Hawkes (FH) fft. 126: Dean Wright (FH) fft. 132: Tyler Reeve (FH) fft. 138: Maurice Adams (FH) fft. 145: Dennis Ganim (FH) p. Madison Melton. 152: Max Metcalf (FH) p. Thomas Branson. 160: Noah Perdue (FH) fft. 170: Alfred Menjor (FH) fft. 182: Chauncy Riggsby (FH) d. Julian Green, 13-7. 195: Double fft. 220: Robert Harrell (G) p. Joshua Nable. 285: Joshua Yarbrough (G) fft.
Next competition: Florida High at Clay Rotary, February 8-9; Godby at Category 5 Duals, Gainesville, Saturday.

At Fairhope HS AL
Gulf Shores 76, Tate 6
106: Mac Scarbrough (GS) fft. 113: Keaton Edmonds (GS) fft. 120: Roman Richardson (GS) fft. 126: Brady George (GS) fft. 132: Houston Bryant (GS) md. Kevin Walters, 11-0. 138: Gage Hudson (GS) p. Paul Fina, 1:46. 145: Micah Brasher (GS) p. Christopher Schneider, :19. 152: Jace Odom (GS) fft. 160: John Uter (GS) p. Chad Luckey, 1:05. 170: Caleb Carey (GS) fft. 182: Jean Tinoco (GS) fft. 195: Drake Ewing (GS) fft. 220: Kevin Burgess (T) p. Jackson Russ, 1:16. 285: JD Adams (GS) fft.

Fairhope 75, Tate 3
106: Landen Scheirer (F) fft. 113: Ben Shaw (F) fft. 120: Jackson Cherry (F) fft. 126: Forrest Nelson (F) fft. 132: Sammy Gambino (F) d. Walters, 8-4. 138: Fina (T) d. Johnny Frego, 11-7. 145: Jon Noble (F) p. Schneider, :50. 152: Samuel Dickerson (F) fft. 160: Malcolm Hollinger p. Luckey, 2:27. 170: Nate Casallo (F) fft. 182: Jakob Northrop (F) fft. 195: Chase Bishop (F) fft. 220: Clayton Rhodes (F) p. Burgess, 2:19. 285: Jonathan Anderson (F) fft.

At Gulf Breeze HS
Gulf Breeze 54, Crestview 24
106: Brandon Walls (GB) fft. 113: Javan Alto (Cr) p. William Barretta. 120: Logan Merritt (GB) p. Nathan Behr. 126: Kelly Scanlon (GB) p. Tyler Mason. 132: Michael Walls (GB) p. Karter Watson. 138: Dylan Lawrence (GB) p. Jacob Allen. 145: Calvin Malo (GB) p. Malachi Santiago. 152: Layne Franks (Cr) p. Mason Bourgeois. 160: Double fft. 170: Phillip Frazetta (GB) p. Luke Baker. 182: Austin Earle (GB) p. Dylan Glausier. 195: Samuel Rosenbalm (GB) p. Mathew Sharp. 220: Kennard Madden (Cr) p. Bryson Wick. 285: Weston Tew (Cr) p. Cameron Anderson.
Next competition: Gulf Breeze at Dolphin Duals, Gulf Shores AL, Friday-Saturday; Crestview at Wakulla IBT, Saturday.

At Ware County HS, Waycross GA
Lowndes GA 36, Yulee 30
106: Victoria Danielson (L) p. Aaron Gray, 2:22. 113: Domnik Iverson-Medina (L) fft. 120: Ethan Gilbert (L) fft. 126: Orion Duffy (Y) fft. 132: Dietrich Woods (Y) p. Jayse Turner, 3:04. 138: Aston Ricks (Y) p. Williams Thigpen, 4:28. 145: Canyon Hebb (L) p. Jesse Johnson, 2:34. 152: Hayden Gilbert (L) p. David Wyatt, 1:57. 160: Double fft. 170: Colby Strawder (L) p. Aidan Justice, :41. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Grayson Pope (Y) fft.

Yulee 42, Wayne GA 30
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Isaac Reynolds (Wayne) fft. 126: Duffy (Y) p. Camren Ryals. 132: Woods (Y) p. Elijah Adams. 138: Ricks (Y) fft. 145: Johnson (Y) p. Joseph Miller. 152: Wyatt (Y) fft. 160: Mark Ogden (Wayne) fft. 170: Luis Hernandez (Wayne) p. Justice. 182: Brenden Wild (Wayne) fft. 195: David Mansfield (Wayne) fft. 220: Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Nathanael Lowe (Y) p. Joshua Jones.

Ware GA 68, Yulee FL 9
106: Ethan Frye (Ware) p. Gray, 1:34. 113: Anthony Phillips (Ware) fft. 120: Tristan Greer (Ware) fft. 126: Reese Poole (Ware) tf. Duffy, 17-2. 132: Dustin Varnadore (Ware) p. Woods, 2:40. 138: Ricks (Y) d. Mosies Butler, 6-4. 145: Jeremy Butler (Ware) p. Johnson, 1:42. 152: JJ Rodriguez (Ware) p. Wyatt, 1:15. 160: Conner White (Ware) fft. 170: Nick Felton (Ware) p. Justice, :11. 182: Jesus Hernandez (Ware) fft. 195: Joshdavid Vo (Ware) fft. 220: Durrance (Y) p. Zay Taylor, 1:22. 285: Izzy Smalls (Ware) d. Lowe, 4-3.

%d bloggers like this: