Week 10

Saturday, February 9

At Chiles HS, Tallahassee
Timberwolf Duals

Championship
(all place matches at 182)
Ft Walton Beach 48, Chiles 24
106: Hunter Brown (Ch) p. Reid Gannon. 113: Brady Dawkins (Ch) fft. 120: Brandon Mallin (FWB) d. Olufemi Egberongbe, 10-8. 126: Weston Burbidge (FWB) p. Alex Adkins. 132: Preston Scoggins (Ch) d. Canyon Dart, 8-6. 138: Andrew Mullins (Ch) p. Ismond Santiago. 145: Carlos Bogan (FWB) fft. 152: Caleb Tourgee (FWB) d. Will Wiggins, 6-1. 160: Corban Ferguson (FWB) p. Gage Bunton. 170: Kyle McGill (Ch) d. Eddie Alexis, 9-3. 182: Kaleb Williams (FWB) p. Austin Wheeler. 195: Patrick Adams (FWB) p. Larson Leporin. 220: Spencer Mackenzie (FWB) p. Elijah Borden. 285: Luther Fagalima (FWB) fft.

3rd Place
Pace 60, Marianna 21
106: William Carrel (M) p. Natalie Lugo. 113: Atticus Waters (P) p. Audra Phillips. 120: Neal Smith (M) fft. 126: Tyler Tran (P) p. Hunter Monday. 132: Ethan Billhimer (P) p. Trett Phillips. 138: Seth O’Gara (P) p. Ethan Heinemann. 145: Joseph Cortez (P) p. Cody Lewis. 152: Kishma Davis (P) fft. 160: Brody Andrews (P) fft. 170: Nate Golmon (P) med fft over John Maddox. 182: Corey Davis (M) p. Jasmine Casey. 195: Jonah Mercer (M) d. Wyatt Dillon, 7-4. 220: Michael Poole (P) fft. 285: Cameron Goodenow (P) fft.

5th Place
Arnold 48, Leon 19
106: Double fft. 113: Tanner Brockman (A) p. Lukas McKinney. 120: Will Ashby (A) p. Alex Crago. 126: Jacob Smith (A) fft. 132: Derek Holloman (L) p. Spencer Korol. 138: Griffin Hebert (A) fft. 145: Cole Dalton (L) d. Trevyn Slik, 6-5. 152: Nick Kendrick (A) p. Tramia Dillard. 160: Jaquenez Madison (L) p. Max Gaylord. 170: Jalani Stockton (L) p. Stephen Watson. 182: Double fft. 195: Jake Bingham (A) fft. 220: Casey Peppers (A) fft. 285: Joseph Carey (A) fft.

7th Place
Choctaw 36, Lincoln B 34
106: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Logan Gallant. 113: David Tambula (Ch) fft. 120: Steven Leger (LB) p. Ethan Pfhul. 126: Jimmy Martin (LB) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Reed Watterson (LB) fft. 145: Patrick Blanca (LB) fft. 152: Logan Myers (Ch) p. Brandon Alexander. 160: Double fft. 170: Sai Ennam (LB) p. Samuel Santos. 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) fft. 195: Omarion LaRoach (LB) tf. Aiden Savage, 19-4. 220: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) p. Gabe Lane. 285: Michael Barton (Ch) p. Zavion Clark.

9th Place
Wewahitchka FFT over Bozeman

Pool A Standings: 1. Chiles 4-0. 2. Marianna 3-1. 3. Leon 2-2. 4. Choctaw 1-3. 5. Wewahitchka 0-4.
Pool B Standings: 1. Ft Walton Beach 4-0. 2. Pace 3-1. 3. Arnold 2-2. 4. Lincoln B 1-3. 5. Bozeman 0-4.

Round 1
(first match at 138)
Chiles 60, Wewahitchka 18
106: Brown (Ch) p. Justin Johnson, 1:39. 113: Conner Roberts (We) p. Dawkins. 120: Egberongbe (Ch) fft. 126: Johnathan Harvey (We) p. Adkins, 1:44. 132: Mitchell Monk (Ch) p. Kaylee Easter, 3:58. 138: Dylan Jacobs (We) p. Scoggins, 2:50. 145: Mullins (Ch) fft. 152: Wiggins (Ch) fft. 160: Bunton (Ch) fft. 170: McGill (Ch) fft. 182: Wheeler (Ch) fft. 195: Leporin (Ch) fft. 220: Borden (Ch) fft. 285: Double fft.

Leon 45, Choctaw 36
106: Kilpatrick (Ch) fft. 113: Pfhul (Ch) p. McKinney. 120: Nolan Zirgibel (L) d. Tambula, 11-5. 126: Crago (L) fft. 132: Holloman (L) fft. 138: Dalton (L) fft. 145: Ethan Eudy (L) fft. 152: Myers (Ch) p. Dillard. 160: Madison (L) fft. 170: Stockton (L) p. Santos. 182: Sarver (Ch) fft. 195: Savage (Ch) fft. 220: Josh Seabrooks (L) p. Barton. 285: Pelfrey (Ch) fft.

Pace 70, Bozeman 3
106: Lugo (P) fft. 113: Waters (P) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Brian Zerr (B) d. Tran, 8-5. 132: Billhimer (P) fft. 138: O’Gara (P) p. Dylan Crawford, :13. 145: Cortez (P) fft. 152: Davis (P) fft. 160: Golmon (P) p. Wylie Debarr, 3:22. 170: Andrews (P) md. Chase Wyzard, 11-3. 182: Casey (P) p. Dalen Peacock, :43. 195: Dillon (P) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Poole (P) p. David Hagans, :42.

Ft Walton Beach 57, Arnold 24
106: Brockman (A) p. Gannon. 113: Ashby (A) fft. 120: Mallin (FWB) p. Smith. 126: Burbidge (FWB) p. Korol. 132: Maquis Munoz (FWB) fft. 138: Hebert (A) p. Santiago. 145: Bogan (FWB) p. Slik. 152: Tourgee (FWB) d. Kendrick, 7-3. 160: Ferguson (FWB) p. Gaylord. 170: Alexis (FWB) p. Watson. 182: Williams (FWB) fft. 195: Adams (FWB) fft. 220: Peppers (A) p. Mackenzie. 285: Fagalima (FWB) p. Carey.

Round 2
(first match at 145)
Chiles 49, Leon 22
106: Brown (Ch) fft. 113: McKinney (L) p. Dawkins, 5:46. 120: Egberongbe (Ch) md. Zirgibel, 14-4. 126: Adkins (Ch) p. Crago, 1:23. 132: Scoggins (Ch) p. Holloman, :40. 138: Mullins (Ch) p. Dalton, 3:42. 145: Eudy (L) fft. 152: Wiggins (Ch) p. Dillard, 1:08. 160: Madison (L) md. Bunton, 12-0. 170: McGill (Ch) d. Stockton, 8-1. 182: Wheeler (Ch) fft. 195: Borden (Ch) fft. 220: Seabrooks (L) fft. 285: Double fft.

Marianna 42, Wewahitchka 24
106: Johnson (We) p. A. Phillips. 113: Roberts (We) p. Carrel. 120: Smith (M) fft. 126: Harvey (We) p. Monday. 132: T. Phillips (M) p. Easter. 138: Jacobs (We) p. Heinemann. 145: Lewis (M) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Jared Kyle (M) fft. 182: Zeb Saunders (M) fft. 195: Davis (M) fft. 220: Mercer (M) fft. 285: Double fft.

Pace 64, Arnold 15
106: Brockman (A) p. Lugo. 113: Ashby (A) d. Waters, 7-5. 120: Smith (A) fft. 126: Tran (P) p. Korol. 132: Malachi Roberts (P) fft. 138: Billhimer (P) md. Hebert, 11-1. 145: Cortez (P) p. Slik. 152: Davis (P) p. Kendrick. 160: Golmon (P) p. Gaylord. 170: Andrews (P) p. Watson. 182: Casey (P) fft. 195: Gavriel Brown (P) fft. 220: Dillon (P) p. Peppers. 285: Goodenow (P) p. Carey.

Lincoln B 64, Bozeman 18
106: Gallant (LB) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Leger (LB) fft. 126: Zerr (B) p. Martin, 3:48. 132: Double fft. 138: Luke Geiger (LB) p. Crawford, :30. 145: Blanca (LB) fft. 152: Alexander (LB) fft. 160: Debarr (B) fft. 170: Ennam (LB) p. Wyzard, 3:58. 182: Peacock (B) fft. 195: LaRoach (LB) fft. 220: Charles Stanley (LB) p. Hagans. 285: Clark (LB) fft.

Round 3
(first match at 152)
Chiles 53, Choctaw 30
106: Brown (Chi) tf. Kilpatrick, 17-1. 113: Pfhul (Cho) p. Dawkins, 3:44. 120: Egberongbe (Chi) p. Tambula, 1:15. 126: Adkins (Chi) fft. 132: Scoggins (Chi) fft. 138: Monk (Chi) fft. 145: Mullins (Chi) fft. 152: Myers (Cho) p. Bunton, :52. 160: Wiggins (Chi) fft. 170: McGill (Chi) p. Santos, 1:15. 182: Wheeler (Chi) p. Sarver, 1:20. 195: Savage (Cho) p. Leporin, 1:06. 220: Pelfrey (Cho) p. Borden, 1:59. 285: Barton (Cho) fft.

Marianna 54, Leon 21
106: A. Phillips (M) fft. 113: McKinney (L) p. Carrel. 120: Smith (M) fft. 126: Monday (M) p. Crago. 132: T. Phillips (M) p. Holloman. 138: Dalton (L) d. Heinemann, 16-10. 145: Lewis (M) fft. 152: Dillard (L) fft. 160: Madison (L) fft. 170: Maddox (M) p. Stockton. 182: Davis (M) fft. 195: Saunders (M) fft. 220: Mercer (M) p. Seabrooks. 285: Double fft.

Arnold 50, Lincoln B 24
106: Brockman (A) p. Gallant. 113: Double fft. 120: Ashby (A) d. Leger, 8-6. 126: Martin (LB) p. Smith. 132: Korol (A) fft. 138: Hebert (A) p. Geiger. 145: Slik (A) p. Mekhi Williams. 152: Kendrick (A) tf. Alexander, 3:17. 160: Gaylord (A) fft. 170: Ennam (LB) p. Watson, 3:30. 182: Bingham (A) fft. 195: LaRoach (LB) fft. 220: Peppers (A) p. Stanley, 1:48. 285: Clark (LB) p. Carey, 4:35.

Ft Walton Beach 42, Pace 38
106: Gannon (FWB) p. Lugo. 113: Waters (P) fft. 120: Mallin (FWB) fft. 126: Tran (P) p. Max Vosburgh. 132: Billhimer (P) p. Dart. 138: O’Gara (P) p. Santiago. 145: Bogan (FWB) p. Cortez. 152: Davis (P) md. Tourgee, 16-5. 160: Golmon (P) md. Ferguson, 12-3. 170: Alexis (FWB) p. Andrews. 182: Williams (FWB) p. Casey. 195: Dillon (P) p. Adams. 220: Mackenzie (FWB) p. Poole. 285: Fagalima (FWB) p. Goodenow.

Round 4
(first match at 160)
Leon 36, Wewahitchka 18
106: Double fft. 113: Crago (L) p. Johnson, :49. 120: Roberts (We) p. McKinney. 126: Double fft. 132: Harvey (We) p. Holloman, :42. 138: Jacobs (We) p. Dalton. 145: Eudy (L) fft. 152: Dillard (L) fft. 160: Madison (L) fft. 170: Stockton (L) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Seabrooks (L) fft. 285: Double fft.

Marianna 48, Choctaw 30
106: Kilpatrick (Ch) p. A. Phillips. 113: Tambula (Ch) p. Carrel. 120: Smith (M) p. Pfhul. 126: Monday (M) fft. 132: T. Phillips (M) fft. 138: Heinemann (M) fft. 145: Lewis (M) fft. 152: Myers (Ch) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Maddox (M) p. Santos. 182: Sarver (Ch) p. Saunders. 195: Davis (M) p. Savage. 220: Mercer (M) p. Barton. 285: Pelfrey (Ch) fft.

Arnold 57, Bozeman 11
106: Brockman (A) fft. 113: Ashby (A) fft. 120: Smith (A) fft. 126: Zerr (B) tf. Korol, 16-1. 132: Double fft. 138: Slik (A) p. Crawford. 145: Hebert (A) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Kendrick (A) d. Debarr, 7-5. 170: Wyzard (B) p. Gaylord. 182: Watson (A) p. Peacock. 195: Bingham (A) fft. 220: Peppers (A) p. Hagans. 285: Carey (A) fft.

Ft Walton Beach 66, Lincoln B 6
106: Gannon (FWB) p. Gallant. 113: Double fft. 120: Mallin (FWB) p. Leger. 126: Burbidge (FWB) p. Martin. 132: Muniz (FWB) fft. 138: Santiago (FWB) p. Geiger. 145: Bogan (FWB) p. Williams. 152: Tourgee (FWB) p. Alexander. 160: Ferguson (FWB) fft. 170: Alexis (FWB) d. Ennam, 9-3. 182: Williams (FWB) fft. 195: LaRoche (LB) p. Adams, 1:22. 220: Mackenzie (FWB) d. Stanley, 10-5. 285: Fagalima (FWB) p. Clark.

Round 5
(first match at 170)
Chiles 45, Marianna 21
106: Brown (Ch) p. A. Phillips. 113: Smith (M) p. Dawkins. 120: Egberongbe (Ch) fft. 126: Adkins (Ch) p. Monday. 132: Scoggins (Ch) p. T. Phillips. 138: Monk (Ch) d. Heinemann, 14-10. 145: Mullins (Ch) p. Lewis. 152: Wiggins (Ch) fft. 160: Bunton (Ch) fft. 170: Maddox (M) d. McGill, 11-10, TB-1. 182: Davis (M) p. Wheeler. 195: Mercer (M) p. Borden. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Choctaw 48, Wewahitchka 18
106: Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Johnson, 5:35. 113: Roberts (We) p. Tambula, 2:26. 120: Pfhul (Ch) fft. 126: Harvey (We) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Jacobs (We) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Myers (Ch) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Santos (Ch) fft. 182: Sarver (Ch) fft. 195: Savage (Ch) fft. 220: Barton (Ch) fft. 285: Pelfrey (Ch) fft.

Pace 60, Lincoln B 16
106: Gallant (LB) p. Lugo. 113: Waters (P) fft. 120: Leger (LB) fft. 126: Tran (P) p. Martin. 132: Billhimer (P) fft. 138: O’Gara (P) p. Geiger. 145: Cortez (P) p. Williams. 152: Davis (P) p. Alexander. 160: Golmon (P) fft. 170: Ennam (LB) md. Andrews, 16-8. 182: Casey (P) fft. 195: Dillon (P) p. LaRoche. 220: Poole (P) p. Sai Gaston. 285: Goodenow (P) p. Clark.

Ft Walton Beach 66, Bozeman 12
106: Gannon (FWB) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Mallin (FWB) fft. 126: Zerr (B) p. Vosburgh, :52. 132: Muniz (FWB) fft. 138: Santiago (FWB) p. Crawford, 1:33. 145: Bogan (FWB) fft. 152: Tourgee (FWB) fft. 160: Debarr (B) p. Ferguson, 2:54. 170: Alexis (FWB) p. Wyzard, 1:18. 182: Williams (FWB) p. Peacock, :24. 195: Adams (FWB) fft. 220: Mackenzie (FWB) p. Hagans, :19. 285: Fagalima (FWB) fft.

Friday, February 8

At Gainesville HS
The Villages 46, Gainesville 29
(first match at 120)
106: Ezra Yoder (V) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Brennan Kade (G) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: James Creech (V) p. Shamar Lewis, 1:45. 138: Nicholas Hanson (G) p. Zick, 1:54. 145: Joey Hurtado (V) fft. 152: Will Marshall (G) fft. 160: Jonte’ Criswell (G) tf. Conner Ehlers, 16-1. 170: Bronson Carter (G) p. Brandon Terry, :57. 182: Jaden Markus (V) p. Josh Cohn, 3:52. 195: Mason St John (V) p. Manuel Bonilla, :18. 220: Carson Holt (V) md. Dallas Figueroa, 13-5. 285: Mard Ward (V) fft.
Next competition: Gainesville at Talbott Legion tournament, Villages, February 16.

Thursday, February 7

At Keystone Heights
Stanton 39, Bradford 11
(first match at 220)
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Artin Rezael (S) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: James Smith (B) tf. Matthew Mock, 22-7. 138: Gabe Navarro (S) fft. 145: Grant Kelsey (S) fft. 152: Liam Salem (S) fft. 160: Kayman Baldwin (S) d. Dakota Rosier, 10-8. 170: Khoi Nguyen (S) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Charles Woo (S) p. Michael McDuffie. 285: Michael Porchiazzo (B) fft.

Stanton 36, Keystone Heights 18
(first match at 285)
106: Jason Bowden (KH) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Rezael (S) p. Isabella Hanna. 132: Samuel Ulsch (KH) p. Mock. 138: Navarro (S) fft. 145: Kelsey (S) p. Caleb Crawford. 152: Dylan Page (KH) p. Salem. 160: Baldwin (S) fft. 170: Nguyen (S) p. Steven Reinhart. 182: Double fft. 195: Woo (S) p. Gabe Adams. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

No report available as of now on Bradford/Keystone Heights

Next competitions: Bradford at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay hosts, Friday-Saturday; Stanton hosts Englewood, Wednesday; Keystone Heights at 1A-District 5, February 22.

Wednesday, February 6

At Ponte Vedra HS
Orange Park 48, Ponte Vedra 33
(first match at 195)
106: Julian Villegas (PV) fft. 113: Davon Bailey (OP) p. Michael Stephens, 2:53. 120: James Richie (PV) fft. 126: Will Lazzara (PV) fft. 132: Arlo Wilson (OP) p. Simon Mann, 4:58. 138: Dean Ganci (OP) p. Alex DeAlmeida, 3:39. 145: Vincent Walker (OP) p. Luke Babin, 2:44. 152: Ethan Baur (PV) fft. 160: Rett Maritato (PV) p. William Evans, 3:13. 170: Jacob Campbell (OP) p. Austin Schottel, 1:26. 182: Troy Maritato (PV) d. Julian Moore, 9-6. 195: Jacob Moore (OP) fft. 220: Jonothan Garcia (OP) fft. 285: Reese Sheehan (OP) fft.
Next competition: Orange Park at Episcopal, February 13; Ponte Vedra at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Choctawhatchee HS, Ft Walton Beach
Ft Walton Beach 60, Choctaw 12
106: Reid Gannon (FWB) fft. 113: David Tambula (Ch) fft. 120: Brandon Mallin (FWB) p. Ethan Pfhul, 1:12. 126: Jarrod Hamilton (FWB) p. Bradlee Bates, 1:24. 132: Canyon Dart (FWB) fft. 138: Ismond Santiago (FWB) fft. 145: Carlos Bogan (FWB) fft. 152: Logan Myers (Ch) d. Jean Maldonaldo, 11-9, SV. 160: Caleb Tourgee (FWB) d. Hunter Pelfrey, 15-8. 170: Eddie Alexis (FWB) d. Paul Roberts, 2-0. 182: Kaleb Williams (FWB) p. Samuel Santos, :27. 195: Patrick Adams (FWB) p. Aiden Savage, 2:50. 220: Michael Barton (Ch) d. Spencer Mackenzie, 7-5. 285: Luther Fagalima (FWB) fft.
Next competition: Ft Walton Beach, Choctaw at Timberwolf Duals, Chiles hosts, Saturday.

At Episcopal School, Jacksonville
Bolles 58, Episcopal 9
106: Jacob Witt (B) d. Joe Jackson, 6-3. 113: Double fft. 120: Denny Vohs (B) md. Christian Ryan, 13-0. 126: Dalton Posick (B) p. Noah Meyer, 3:17. 132: Skylar Malone (B) fft. 138: Julian Morris (B) p. Will Thompson, 1:25. 145: Reid Hampton (E) p. Jackson Brill, :44. 152: Luke Selmont (B) p. Robert Jackson, 2:22. 160: Rick Garcia-Bengochea (B) d. Kaiman Clark, 6-5, TB-1. 170: Jack Pyburn (B) p. Daniel Cooper, 5:23. 182: Ethan Asbury (B) fft. 195: Kyle Coffindaffer (B) fft. 220: Freddy Dollison (E) d. David Adewale, 6-4. 285: Cam Neal (B) fft.
Next competition: Bolles, Episcopal at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

At Westside HS, Jacksonville
Ridgeview 30, Westside 27
(first match at 126)

106: Matthew Rodriquez (Rid) p. Ardis Teart. 113: Gabe Guzman (Rid) p. Jacare Johnson. 120: Double fft. 126: Ernest Terry (We) d. Shawn Tahir, 12-10. 132: Seth Britton (We) p. Logan Champion. 138: Double fft. 145: Steven Millikin (We) p. Isaac Gaeta. 152: Reed Propes (Rid) fft. 160: Angelo Philpot (We) p. Rae Barger. 170: John Tiedeman (Rid) p. Abdelkareem Noubani. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Od’juan Whitfield (Rid) p. Jakius Hunt. 285: Ray Bolden (We) fft.
Next competition: Ridgeview at Chiles quad with Wakulla & Rickards, February 13; Westside at 1A-District 3 meet, Clay hosts, February 20 (regular season complete).

At Mandarin HS, Jacksonville
Mandarin 45, Atlantic Coast 20
(first match at 220)
106: Nathan Bremer (M) d. Cameron Courtenay, 15-11. 113: Eric Hunter (AC) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Ethan Harvey (M) p. John Friedel. 132: Jamison Harris (M) p. Seth Gambrell. 138: Brett Burger (M) p. Tyler Exum. 145: Xaine Evans (M) fft. 152: Zach Nelson (M) p. Aryan Gholinezhad. 160: Seth Stratton (AC) p. Arsen Hoxha. 170: Double fft. 182: Caleb Thompson (M) fft. 195: Quintin Donald (AC) fft. 220: Seth Miller (AC) d. Kevin Castro, 9-8. 285: Nicholas Wilbur (M) p. Zach Crawford.
Next competition: Mandarin at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Friday-Saturday; Atlantic Coast at Bell-Raulerson Invitational, Sandalwood hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Pace HS
Pace 78, Milton 6
106: Natalie Lugo (P) fft. 113: Atticus Waters (P) fft. 120: Dylan Hoard (M) fft. 126: Tyler Tran (P) p. Micah Kendrick, 3:12. 132: Ethan Billhimer (P) p. Ian Van Gestel, 1:25. 138: Seth O’Gara (P) p. David Quarrells, :28. 145: Joseph Cortez (P) p. Michael McCain, 1:52. 152: Kishma Davis (P) fft. 160: Nate Golmon (P) p. Daniel McDonal, 4:25. 170: Brody Andrews (P) fft. 182: Jasmine Casey (P) fft. 195: Wyatt Dillon (P) p. Justin Heathcock, 1:37. 220: Michael Poole (P) fft. 285: Cameron Goodenow (P) p. Alec Cavazos, 5:36.
Next competitions: Pace at Timberwolf Duals, Chiles hosts, Saturday; Milton at Tate, Tuesday.

At Englewood HS, Jacksonville
Englewood 66, Wolfson 6
(first match at 106)
106: Rayquan Staples (E) p. Andrew Harbin, 2:53. 113: Adrian Vasquez (E) p. Keayon Gray, 5:09. 120: Double fft. 126: Alexander Resto-Rivera (E) d. Max Lewallen, 4-1. 132: Dairo Guerra (E) p. Aakash Thornton. 138: Lynden North (E) d. Hays Lewallen, 9-2. 145: Ben Paramo (E) fft. 152: Cameron Frison (Wo) p. Darren Dukes, :33. 160: Howard Sam (E) p. Kevon Bryant, 1:08. 170: Jordan Mitchell (E) fft. 182: Shammy Augustin (E) fft. 195: Eric Moore (E) fft. 220: Darryl Sam (E) p. Devin Collins, 1:15. 285: Chris Lands (E) p. Ernest Soles, :34.

Robert E. Lee 56, Wolfson 12
(first match at 113)
106: Harbin (Wo) fft. 113: Donovan White (L) p. Gray, 2:55. 120: Double fft. 126: M. Lewallen (Wo) p. Javaughn Johnson, 4:12. 132: Jonathon Wilson (L) p. Thornton, :30. 138: Ty’Juan Jones (L) p. H. Lewallen, :51. 145: Double fft. 152: Ahmahd Denmark (L) p. Frison, 2:57. 160: Savion Johnson (L) d. Bryant, 10-3. 170: Vincente Waugh (L) fft. 182: Easton Bruce (L) fft. 195: Zachary Morton (L) fft. 220: Christopher Telusma (L) p. Caine Burleson, 1:31. 285: Edward Peterson (L) p. Soles.

Englewood 45, Robert E. Lee 30
(first match at 120)
106: Staples (E) fft. 113: Vasquez (E) d. White, 9-8. 120: Double fft. 126: Gregory Mitchell (L) p. Resto-Rivera, 1:55. 132: Guerra (E) p. Wilson. 138: Paramo (E) p. Jones, 1:44. 145: North (E) fft. 152: Alesha McNair (L) p. Dukes, 5:30. 160: Denmark (L) p. H. Sam, 3:06. 170: Bruce (L) p. Mitchell. 182: Augustin (E) p. Morton, 1:01. 195: Telusma (L) p. Moore, 1:03. 220: D. Sam (E) p. Peterson, 1:27. 285: Lands (E) fft.
Next competitions: Englewood at Bell-Raulerson Invitational, Friday-Saturday; Robert E. Lee at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Friday-Saturday; Wolfson at 1A-District 4 meet, Bishop Kenny hosts, February 23 (regular season complete).

At Terry Parker HS, Jacksonville
Terry Parker 48, Fernandina Beach 21
(first match at 220)
106: Double fft. 113: Jeremy Mahoney (FB) p. Amber Goodbread, :41. 120: Catheryn Penn (TP) fft. 126: Bryce Bourquin (FB) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Danielle Farmer (TP) fft. 145: Tijuan Boyance (TP) fft. 152: Jeremiah Giedrys (FB) d. Lonnie Sanders, 11-6. 160: Ashley Saddler (TP) p. Zhane Funchess, 2:36. 170: Jose Candelario (TP) fft. 182: Estaban Lenhardt (TP) p. Tyler Harris, 1:12. 195: Landon Dains (TP) p. Kolby Kidd, 2:29. 220: Robbie Elefterion (FB) fft. 285: Evan Jefferson (TP) p. Samuel Loper, 1:56.
Next competitions: Terry Parker, Fernandina Beach at Bell-Raulerson Invitational, Friday-Saturday.

Tuesday, February 5

At Crestview HS
Crestview 46, Tate 29
106: Double fft. 113: Javan Alto (Cr) fft. 120: David Luckey (T) p. Nathan Behr, 3:05. 126: Marcus Virgin (T) tf. Tyler Mason, 18-3 in 4:35. 132: Karter Watson (Cr) fft. 138: Paul Fina (T) p. Jacob Allen, 4:10. 145: Malachi Santiago (Cr) fft. 152: Rowan Gomez (Cr) md. Michael Johns, 15-2. 160: Chad Luckey (T) p. Layne Franks, 3:03. 170: Luke Baker (Cr) fft. 182: Dylan Glausier (Cr) fft. 195: Azaya Purifoy (T) p. Mathew Sharp, 2:54. 220: Kennard Madden (Cr) p. Kevin Burgess, 1:34. 285: Weston Tew (Cr) fft.
Next competition: Regular seasons complete for both teams.

%d bloggers like this: