Week 11

Saturday, February 16

At The Villages HS
Talbott Legion Duals

Local Results
Weeki Wachee 78, Gainesville 6
106: Keith Germain (WW) fft. 113: Dominick Scaffedi (WW) fft. 120: Lane Beck (WW) fft. 126: James Fournier (WW) p. Pedro Rivera. 132: Simon Molina (WW) fft. 138: Nicholas Hanson (G) p. Michael Reidinger. 145: Aidan Mayberry (WW) fft. 152: Jacob Danner (WW) p. William Marshall. 160: Kaden Fisher (WW) p. Jonte’ Criswell. 170: Brian Strickland (WW) p. Ian Filippi. 182: Klebert Charles (WW) p. Josh Cohn. 195: Jason Schmidt (WW) p. Luis Bonilla. 220: Decaon Straube (WW) p. Joseph Martino. 285: Jahkiye Facey (WW) fft.

Gainesville 42, Interlachen 0
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Rivera (G) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Hanson (G) p. Elijah Miller. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Criswell (G) fft. 170: Filippi (G) fft. 182: Cohn (G) fft. 195: Bonilla (G) fft. 220: Martino (G) fft. 285: Double fft.

Citrus 60, Gainesville 21
106: Memphis Lord (Cit) fft. 113: Jacob Reynolds (Cit) fft. 120: Gavin Waller (Cit) fft. 126: Rivera (G) fft. 132: Logan Simpson (Cit) fft. 138: Hanson (G) d. Jesse Pounders, 6-3. 145: Gabriel Simpson (Cit) fft. 152: Brendin Johnson (Cit) p. Marshall. 160: Criswell (G) p. Caleb Holloway. 170: Blake Coleman (Cit) p. Filippi. 182: Cohn (G) p. Maxal Simpson. 195: Franklin (Cit) p. Bonilla. 220: Drew Hess (Cit) p. Martino. 285: TImothy Brown (Cit) fft.

7th-9th Pool
Satellite 42, Gainesville 12
106: Double fft. 113: Lukas Roselip (S) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Jacob Tihoni (S) p. Rivera. 132: Rafael Lopez (S) fft. 138: Jaiden Rittenhouse (S) p. Hanson. 145: Kyle Grant (S) fft. 152: Caleb Griffith (S) p. Marshall. 160: Taiyo Kirby (S) p. Criswell. 170: Filippi (G) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Chris Morris (S) p. Cohn. 220: Martino (G) fft. 285: Double fft.

Master’s Academy 42, Gainesville 18
106: Brandon Cody (MA) fft. 113: Adrian Blackwell (MA) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Daniel Pacheco (MA) p. Rivera. 132: Double fft. 138: Hanson (G) p. Teddy Mattingly. 145: Double fft. 152: Marshall (G) fft. 160: Ryan Cody (MA) p. Criswell. 170: Aiden Mattingly (MA) p. Filippi. 182: Liam Harris (MA) p. Cohn. 195: Chris Pacheco (MA) p. Bonilla. 220: Martino (G) fft. 285: Double fft.

No full report of results from Palatka or Interlachen

Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Gainesville at 2A-District 2 meet, Lincoln hosts, Friday; Palatka, Interlachen at 1A-District 5 meet, Palatka hosts, Friday.

Thursday, February 14

At Deane Bozeman School, Panama City
Bay County Championship

Team standings: Arnold 5-0, Mosley 4-1, Bay 3-2, Rutherford 2-3, North Bay Haven 1-4, Bozeman 0-5.

Individual standings:
106 — 1. Tanner Brockman (Arnold), 5-0. 2. Cole Bell (Mosley), 4-1. 3. Lucas Biddle (NBH), 2-2.
113 — 1. Will Ashby (Arnold), 5-0. 2. Corban Cherry (Bay), 3-1. 3. Jacob Latham (Rutherford), 3-2.
120 — 1. Nick Hejke (Arnold), 5-0. 2. Colin Dutton (Rutherford), 3-1. 3. Orlando Trevino (NBH), 3-2.
126 — 1. Brian Zerr (Bozeman), 5-0. 2. Jacob Smith (Arnold), 4-0. 3. Helmut von Knoblauch (NBH), 3-2.
132 — 1. Lonnie Bell (Mosley), 5-0. 2. Jeremiah O’Neal (Bay), 2-1. 3. Spencer Korol (Arnold), 3-2.
138 — 1. Griffin Hebert (Arnold), 5-0. 2. Jonathan Griffin (Mosley), 4-1. 3. Jeremiah O’Neal (Bay), 2-0.
145 — 1. Kyle Roper (Bay), 5-0. 2. Logan Gall (Mosley), 4-1. 3. Trevyn Slik (Arnold), 3-2.
152 — 1. Keivontie Logan (Rutherford), 5-0. 2. William Carmichael (Mosley), 4-1. 3. Nick Kendrick (Arnold), 3-2.
160 — 1. Caleb Ward (Mosley), 4-0. 2. Max Gaylord (Arnold), 4-1. 3. Chase Wyzard (Bozeman), 2-1.
170 — 1. Garrison Kovacs (Mosley), 4-0. 2. Cameron Butler (Bay), 4-1. 3. Hunter Malone (NBH), 3-2.
182 — 1. Ethan Cole (NBH), 4-0. 2. Jake Bingham (Arnold), 4-1. 3. Dalen Peacock (Bozeman), 3-2.
195 — 1. Xavier Stillgess (Rutherford), 5-0. 2. Alexus Heintzelman (Mosley), 4-1. 3. Isaac Prothro (Arnold), 3-2.
220 — 1. Casey Peppers (Arnold), 5-0. 2. Elton Rumph (Rutherford), 3-0. 3. Donovan Ballenger (Mosley), 3-2.
285 — 1. Jonathan Heller (Bay), 4-1. 2. Joseph Carey (Arnold), 3-2. 3. Daniel Bockstege (Mosley), 3-2.

Dual Results
Arnold 66, Rutherford 18
106: Brockman (A) p. Calvin Williams, 3:35. 113: Ashby (A) p. Latham, :28. 120: Hejke (A) p. Dutton, 1:25. 126: Smith (A) fft. 132: Korol (A) fft. 138: Hebert (A) p. Hayden Stanemiller, 1:46. 145: Slik (A) p. Conner Propes, 2:23. 152: Logan (Ru) p. Kendrick, 1:23. 160: Gaylord (A) p. Zack Duncan, 1:28. 170: Stephen Watson (A) fft. 182: Bingham (A) fft. 195: Stillgess (Ru) p. Prothro, 1:00. 220: Peppers (A) fft. 285: Rumph (Ru) p. Carey, 1:33.

Arnold 59, Bay 23
106: Brockman (A) fft. 113: Ashby (A) p. Cherry, :53. 120: Hejke (A) tf. Brandon Hermes, 16-0. 126: Smith (A) fft. 132: O’Neal (B) p. Korol, 5:32. 138: Hebert (A) fft. 145: Roper (B) p. Slik, 1:44. 152: Kendrick (A) fft. 160: Gaylord (A) fft. 170: Butler (B) tf. Watson, 22-4. 182: Bingham (A) fft. 195: Prothro (A) fft. 220: Peppers (A) fft. 285: Heller (B) p. Carey, :33.

Arnold 48, Mosley 23
106: Brockman (A) p. C. Bell, :58. 113: Ashby (A) fft. 120: Hejke (A) p. Bryce Dillard, :20. 126: Smith (A) fft. 132: L. Bell (M) p. Korol, :51. 138: Hebert (A) p. Griffin, 5:53. 145: Gall (M) p. Slik, 2:36. 152: Carmichael (M) d. Kendrick, 6-5. 160: Ward (M) p. Gaylord, 1:23. 170: Kovacs (M) p. Watson, 1:43. 182: Bingham (A) fft. 195: Heintzelman (M) p. Prothro, 2:17. 220: Peppers (A) p. Ballenger, 1:15. 285: Carey (A) p. Bockstege, 2:19.

Arnold 78, Bozeman 6
106: Brockman (A) fft. 113: Ashby (A) fft. 120: Hejke (A) fft. 126: Zerr (B) fft. 132: Korol (A) fft. 138: Hebert (A) p. Crawford, 1:03. 145: Slik (A) fft. 152: Kendrick (A) fft. 160: Gaylord (A) fft. 170: Watson (A) fft. 182: Bingham (A) p. Peacock, :34. 195: Prothro (A) fft. 220: Peppers (A) p. David Hagans, 1:29. 285: Carey (A) fft.

Arnold 72, North Bay Haven 12
106: Brockman (A) fft. 113: Ashby (A) p. Biddle, 1:21. 120: Hejke (A) p. Trevino, 1:24. 126: Smith (A) p. von Knoblauch, :26. 132: Korol (A) p. Ivan Livingston, :37. 138: Hebert (A) fft. 145: Slik (A) fft. 152: Kendrick (A) fft. 160: Gaylord (A) fft. 170: Malone (NBH) p. Watson, 2:37. 182: Cole (NBH) p. Bingham, 1:04. 195: Prothro (A) fft. 220: Peppers (A) fft. 285: Carey (A) p. Jonathan Serbest, :51.

Mosley 66, North Bay Haven 12
106: C. Bell (M) p. Biddle, 2:44. 113: Double fft. 120: Trevino (NBH) p. Dillard, :43. 126: von Knoblauch (NBH) fft. 132: L. Bell (M) p. Livingston, 3:00. 138: Griffin (M) fft. 145: Gall (M) fft. 152: Carmichael (M) fft. 160: Hall (M) fft. 170: Ward (M) p. Malone, 2:27. 182: Kovacs (M) fft. 195: Heintzelman (M) fft. 220: Ballenger (M) p. Serbest, 1:22. 285: Bockstege (M) fft.

Mosley 48, Bay 23
106: C. Bell (M) fft. 113: Cherry (B) fft. 120: Hermes (B) p. Dillard. 126: Double fft. 132: L. Bell (M) p. O’Neal, 1:12. 138: Griffin (M) fft. 145: Roper (B) tf. Gall. 152: Carmichael (M) fft. 160: Ward (M) fft. 170: Kovacs (M) p. Butler, 3:26. 182: Double fft. 195: Heintzelman (M) fft. 220: Ballenger (M) fft. 285: Heller (B) p. Bockstege, :47.

Mosley 60, Bozeman 12
106: C. Bell (M) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Dillard (M) fft. 126: Zerr (B) fft. 132: L. Bell (M) fft. 138: Griffin (M) p. Crawford, 1:33. 145: Gall (M) fft. 152: Carmichael (M) fft. 160: Ward (M) p. Wyzard, 3:27. 170: Kovacs (M) fft. 182: Peacock (B) fft. 195: Heintzelman (M) fft. 220: Ballenger (M) p. Hagans, :23. 285: Bockstege (M) fft.

Mosley 42, Rutherford 28
106: C. Bell (M) fft. 113: Lathem (Ru) fft. 120: Dutton (Ru) p. Dillard, :48. 126: Double fft. 132: L. Bell (M) fft. 138: Griffin (M) p. Stanemiller, 1:51. 145: Gall (M) p. Propes, :55. 152: Logan (Ru) md. Carmichael, 16-3. 160: Ward (M) p. Duncan, 1:39. 170: Kovacs (M) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Stillgess (Ru) p. Heintzelman, :37. 220: Rumph (Ru) p. Ballenger, :56. 285: Bockstege (M) fft.

Bay 25, Rutherford 24 (criteria I)
106: Double fft. 113: Cherry (B) p. Lathem, 2:59. 120: Dutton (Ru) p. Hermes, 1:44. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: O’Neal (B) p. Propes, 1:15. 145: Roper (B) p. Stanemiller, :43. 152: Logan (Ru) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Butler (B) p. Duncan, 3:23. 182: Double fft. 195: Stillgess (Ru) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Rumph (Ru) p. Heller,. 4:53.

Bay 36, Bozeman 24
106: Double fft. 113: Cherry (Bay) fft. 120: Hermes (Bay) fft. 126: Zerr (Boz) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: O’Neal (Bay) p. Crawford, 1:24. 145: Roper (Bay) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Wyzard (Boz) fft. 170: Butler (Bay) fft. 182: Peacock (Boz) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Hagans (Boz) fft. 285: Heller (Bay) fft.

Bay 30, North Bay Haven 18
106: Biddle (NBH) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Trevino (NBH) p. Cherry, 4:40. 126: Hermes (B) p. von Knoblauch, 4:43. 132: O’Neal (B) p. Livingston, 1:40. 138: Double fft. 145: Roper (B) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Butler (B) p. Malone, 1:14. 182: Cole (NBH) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Heller (B) p. Serbest, 1:02.

Rutherford 42, Bozeman 12
106: Double fft. 113: Lathem (Ru) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Zerr (B) p. Dutton, 2:46. 132: Double fft. 138: Propes (Ru) p. Crawford, 1:59. 145: Stanemiller (Ru) fft. 152: Logan (Ru) fft. 160: Duncan (Ru) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Peacock (B) fft. 195: Stillgess (Ru) fft. 220: Rumph (Ru) p. Hagans, :24. 285: Double fft.

Rutherford 54, North Bay Haven 24
106: Williams (Ru) p. Biddle, 2:48. 113: Lathem (Ru) fft. 120: Dutton (Ru) p. Trevino, 1:59. 126: von Knoblauch (NBH) fft. 132: Livingston (NBH) fft. 138: Stanemiller (Ru) fft. 145: Propes (Ru) fft. 152: Logan (Ru) fft. 160: Duncan (Ru) fft. 170: Malone (NBH) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Stillgess (Ru) p. Cole, 4:22. 220: Rumph (Ru) fft. 285: Serbest (NBH) fft.

North Bay Haven 42, Bozeman 12
106: Biddle (NBH) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Trevino (NBH) fft. 126: Zerr (B) fft. 132: von Knoblauch (NBH) fft. 138: Livingston (NBH) p. Crawford, 1:34. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Wyzard (B) fft. 170: Malone (NBH) fft. 182: Cole (NBH) p. Peacock, :23. 195: Double fft. 220: Serbest (NBH) fft. 285: Hagans (B) fft.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Arnold, Mosley, Bay, Rutherford, North Bay Haven & Bozeman all at 1A-District 1, South Walton hosts, Saturday.

Wednesday, February 13

At Fleming Island HS
#UncivilWar2019
Fleming Island 54, Clay 13
(first match at 106)
106: Tazz Hampton (Cl) d. Hunter Herrington, 8-6. 113: Riley Holton (FI) md. Justin Byler, 10-0. 120: Briar Jackson (FI) p. Josh Kumpf, 1:58. 126: Luke Davis (Cl) d. Ryan Hobson, 2-1. 132: Cale Hoskinson (Cl) md. Dalton Baysinger, 10-2. 138: Dalton Williams (FI) p. Luke Boree, 1:32. 145: Gannon Janssen (FI) d. Grant Stanish, 4-3. 152: Luke Chop (FI) p. Jered Mosley, 5:49. 160: Tanner Hill (FI) tf. Will Dorvilus, 4:35. 170: Gavin Smith (FI) p. Luca Fiannca, 2:31. 182: Anthony Breeden (FI) p. Almando Martinez, 1:48. 195: Chad Nix (FI) p. Jordan Bell, 1:49. 220: Jeffrey Lascano (FI) p. Joe Grelli, 5:46. 285: Derrek Mosley (Cl) d. Raul Gonzalez, 3-2.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Fleming Island at 3A-District 1, Flagler Palm Coast hosts, February 23; Clay hosts 1A-District 3, February 20.

At Florida HS, Tallahassee
Lincoln 51, Florida High 26
(first match at 152)
106: Elijah Hendley (L) fft. 113: Mark Munroe (L) fft. 120: Brooks Dyer (FH) p. Ikeon Myles, 5:24. 126: Tyler Reeve (FH) tf. Caleb Bushong, 17-1 in 5:04. 132: Jimmy Martin (L) d. Dean Wright, 5-4. 138: Dennis Ganim (FH) p. Jace White, 2:46. 145: Max Metcalf (FH) p. Mason Kirkland, :33. 152: Elliott Crum (L) p. Micah Perdue, 1:40. 160: Tony Davis (L) p. Noah Perdue, 3:12. 170: Chauncy Riggsby (FH) d. Andrew Collins, 5-1. 182: Tanner Washburn (L) fft. 195: Jeremiah Brown (L) p. Diego Duprey, :50. 220: Wyatt Yown (L) p. Joshua Nable, 3:59. 285: JT Rivers (L) fft.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Lincoln hosts 2A-District 2 meet, February 22; Florida High at 1A-District 2 meet, Suwannee hosts, February 21.

At Creekside HS, St Johns
Creekside 47, Bishop Kenny 27
(first match at 182)
106: Cody Smith (Cr) d. Ryan Maher, 8-4. 113: Sean Morrissey (BK) fft. 120: Hunter England (Cr) p. Will Weinbecker, 1:43. 126: Colin Brown (Cr) p. Reilly Gentges, 1:05. 132: CJ Sexton (Cr) md. Daniel Maher, 13-2. 138: Jake Summers (Cr) p. John Schloth, 3:24. 145: Hunter Brown (Cr) fft. 152: Joey Cusick (BK) p. Josh Benavides, 1:33. 160: Andrew Slade (BK) p. Zach Johnson, 1:35. 170: Antonio Carter (Cr) md. Nolan Scheets, 13-4. 182: Esa Farah (BK) d. Caleb Dickens, 5-2. 195: Trey Chesser (Cr) p. Connor Bowman, :07. 220: Wyatt Galloway (Cr) p. Kevin Thallemer, 1:18. 285: Emmitt Rice (BK) fft.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Creekside at 2A-District 4 meet, Matanzas hosts, February 20; Bishop Kenny hosts 1A-District 4 meet, February 23.

At Buchholz HS, Gainesville
Buchholz 54, Bartram Trail 21
(first match at 120)
106: Vincent DeLeo (BT) p. Siddharth Bianchi. 113: Venumadhava Mirel (Buch) fft. 120: Bryan Perkins (Buch) p. Trevor Tagarelli, 1:16. 126: Cathan Simpson (BT) d. Michael Davis, 6-4. 132: Xiya Zhou (Buch) p. Max Geller, 2:39. 138: Hunter Griffin (Buch) p. David Boyd, 1:25. 145: DeAngelo Fletcher (Buch) p. Stephen Ferris, :59. 152: William Green-Church (Buch) p. Aydan Nguyen, :40. 160: Luis Parrales (BT) d. Tracen Ransdell, 6-0. 170: Jason Martin (Buch) p. Elijah Sutherland, :48. 182: Armando Acosta (Buch) fft. 195: Lawrence Smith-Jackson (Buch) p. Troy Craven, :17. 220: Clarke Hamilton (BT) d. Nevan Burney, 10-7. 285: Ryan Piersza (BT) fft.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Buchholz at 3A-District 1 meet, February 23; Bartram Trail at 2A-District 4 meet, February 20.

At Orange Park HS
Orange Park 54, Episcopal 6
106: Double fft. 113: Davon Bailey (OP) tf. Joe Jackson. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Dean Ganci (OP) p. Will Thompson. 145: Reid Hampton (E) p. Cameron Broughton. 152: Arlo Wilson (OP) fft. 160: William Evans (OP) fft. 170: Robert McGlynn (OP) fft. 182: Jacob Campbell (OP) fft. 195: Jacob Moore (OP) fft. 220: Jonothan Garcia (OP) fft. 285: Reese Sheehan (OP) fft.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Orange Park at 2A-District-3 meet, Terry Parker hosts, February 23; Episcopal at 1A-District 4 meet, February 23.

At Stanton Prep, Jacksonville
Englewood 52, Stanton 9
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Ricardo Resto-Rivera (E) d. Artin Rezael, 8-1. 126: Hunter Padgett (E) p. Matthew Mock, 1:50. 132: Dairo Guerra (E) fft. 138: Lynden North (E) md. Gabriel Navarro, 14-1. 145: Ben Paramo (E) d. Grant Kelsey, 7-2. 152: Liam Salem (S) d. Darren Dukes, 5-3. 160: Howard Sam (E) p. Khoi Nguyen, 3:00. 170: Jordan Mitchell (E) p. Kaymin Baldwin, 2:45. 182: Shammy Augustin (E) p. Avery Debelen, 5:41. 195: Charles Woo (S) p. Eric Moore, 1:55. 220: Darryl Sam (E) fft. 285: Chris Lands (E) fft.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Englewood, Stanton at 2A-District 3 meet, February 23.

At Chiles HS, Tallahassee
Wakulla 63, Ridgeview 15
(first match at 182)
106: Matthew Rodriquez (Rid) p. George Hernandez. 113: Gabe Guzman (Rid) d. Jackson Merrick, 5-0. 120: Raymond Hatchman (Wak) p. Clay Propes. 126: Matthew Owen (Wak) p. Shawn Tahir. 132: Isaiah Wilson (Wak) p. Logan Champion. 138: Chase Roberts (Wak) fft. 145: Noah Wilson (Wak) p. Isaac Gaeta. 152: Reed Propes (Rid) p. Jackson Osteen. 160: Cole Baggett (Wak) p. Rae Barger. 170: Hayden Reeves (Wak) p. John Tiedeman. 182: Andrew Annand (Wak) fft. 195: John Trevor Hinsey (Wak) fft. 220: Slade Watkins (Wak) d. Od’juan Whitfield, 4-0. 285: Darius Wilkins (Wak) fft.

Chiles 54, Ridgeview 24
(first match at 195)
106: Rodriquez (Rid) p. Hunter Brown. 113: Guzman (Rid) p. Chance Newhouse. 120: Olufemi Egberongbe (Ch) p. C. Propes. 126: Alex Adkins (Ch) p. Tahir. 132: Preston Scoggins (Ch) p. Champion. 138: Mitchell Monk (Ch) fft. 145: Andrew Mullins (Ch) p. Gaeta. 152: R. Propes (Rid) p. Gage Bunton. 160: Kevonte Times (Ch) p. Barger. 170: Kyle McGill (Ch) fft. 182: Bryce Hudson (Ch) fft. 195: Elijah Borden (Ch) fft. 220: Whitfield (Rid) fft. 285: Double fft.

Wakulla 68, Chiles 12
(first match at 220)
106: Hernandez (Wak) p. Brown. 113: Merrick (Wak) tf. Newhouse, 20-2. 120: Hatchman (Wak) d. Egberongbe, 8-6. 126: Owen (Wak) p. Adkins. 132: I. Wilson (Wak) p. Scoggins. 138: Roberts (Wak) p. Mullins. 145: N. Wilson (Wak) fft. 152: Osteen (Wak) p. Bunton. 160: Times (Ch) p. Baggett. 170: McGill (Ch) p. Reeves. 182: Annand (Wak) p. Hudson. 195: Hinsey (Wak) p. Borden. 220: Watkins (Wak) fft. 285: Wilkins (Wak) fft.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Wakulla at 1A-District 2 meet, February 21; Chiles at 2A-District 2 meet, February 22; Ridgeview at 2A-District 3 meet, February 23.

At Leon HS, Tallahassee
Leon 48, Godby 24
106: Double fft. 113: Alex Crago (L) p. Jeremy Hector, 5:34. 120: Lukas McKinney (L) fft. 126: Nolan Zirgibel (L) fft. 132: Derek Holloman (L) fft. 138: Nigel Brown (G) p. Cole Dalton, 3:47. 145: Ethan Eudy (L) p. Thomas Branson, :23. 152: Madison Melton (G) p. Rickey Dingler, 2:51. 160: Tramia Dillard (L) fft. 170: Jaquenez Madison (L) fft. 182: Jalani Stockton (L) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Robert Harrell (G) p. Josh Seabrooks, 3:34. 285: Joshua Yarbrough (G) fft.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Leon at 2A-District 2 meet, February 22; Godby at 1A-District 2 meet, February 21.

At Ponte Vedra HS (first match at 285)
Ponte Vedra 54, Nease 30
106: Julian Villegas (PV) fft. 113: Mikey Stephens (PV) fft. 120: Stephen Kowitski (PV) fft. 126: Chad Severt (N) p. Simon Mann, 1:28. 132: Gavin Riccobono (N) p. William Lazarra, 1:24. 138: Juan Cervantes (N) fft. 145: Ethan Baur (PV) p. Peter Simon, 1:44. 152: Jacob Satterfield (N) p. Rett Maritato, 1:16. 160: Colin White (N) p. Luke Babin, 1:20. 170: Austin Schottel (PV) fft. 182: Troy Maritato (PV) p. Conner Holmes, 2:30. 195: Zander Laurin (PV) fft. 220: Harlan Nikolov (PV) fft. 285: Alex Hamernik (PV) fft.
Next competitions: Regular seasons complete. Ponte Vedra & Nease at 2A-District 4 meet, February 20.

At Florida Deaf & Blind School, St Augustine
Round 1
(first match at 126)
Terry Parker 42, FSDB 36
106: Rey Suero (FSDB) p. Amber Goodbread, 1:55. 113: Lance Gardenhire (FSDB) fft. 120: Ty Snow (FSDB) fft. 126: Malcolm Rosebud (FSDB) fft. 132: Rowdy Daigle (FSDB) fft. 138: Josh O’Connor (FSDB) fft. 145: Tijuan Boyance (TP) p. Ajani Zahira, 4:43. 152: Lonnie Sanders (TP) fft. 160: Ashley Saddler (TP) p. Luis Lopez, 1:25. 170: Estaban Lenhardt (TP) p. Max Veloz, 4:48. 182: Landon Dains (TP) p. David Chinchilla, 1:17. 195: Double fft. 220: Emily Mills (TP) p. Leo Baxajay, 1:52. 285: Evan Jefferson (TP) fft.

Baker County 36, Raines 24
106: DaQuan King (Rai) p. Reece Wind, :43. 113: Damari Williams (Rai) fft. 120: Juan Torres (BC) fft. 126: David Jackson (BC) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Billy Martin (BC) fft. 152: Clayton Dennison (BC) fft. 160: Toby Kinghorn (BC) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Jamari Watson (Rai) fft. 195: Mitchell Doyle (BC) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Jamon Goodwine (Rai) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 132)
FSDB 42, Baker County 33
106: Landon Higganbotham (FSDB) p. Wind, 1:43. 113: Gardenhire (FSDB) fft. 120: Torres (BC) d. Snow, 5-1. 126: Jackson (BC) p. Rosebud, 2:46. 132: Daigle (FSDB) fft. 138: O’Connor (FSDB) fft. 145: Martin (BC) p. Zahira, 1:34. 152: Dennison (BC) fft. 160: Kinghorn (BC) p. Lopez, :32. 170: Veloz (FSDB) fft. 182: Chinchilla (FSDB) fft. 195: Doyle (FSDB) fft. 220: Baxajay (FSDB) fft. 285: Double fft.

Terry Parker 41, Raines 12
106: King (Rai) p. Goodbread, 1:23. 113: Williams (Rai) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Tazia Bates (TP) fft. 152: Sanders (TP) fft. 160: Saddler (TP) fft. 170: Lenhardt (TP) fft. 182: Dains (TP) tf. Watson, 21-5. 195: Mills (TP) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Jefferson (TP) p. Keshon Lockett, :47.

Round 3
(first match at 138)
Terry Parker 33, Baker County 27
106: Wind (BC) d. Goodbread, 10-6. 113: Double fft. 120: Torres (BC) fft. 126: Jackson (BC) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Martin (BC) p. Bates, 3:14. 152: Lonnie Sanders (TP) d. Dennison, 10-7. 160: Saddler (TP) p. Kinghorn, 1:21. 170: Lenhardt (TP) fft. 182: Dains (TP) fft. 195: Mills (TP) fft. 220: Doyle (BC) fft. 285: Jefferson (TP) fft.

FSDB 54, Raines 18
106: King (Rai) p. Suero, 5:17. 113: Gardenhire (FSDB) p. Williams, :50. 120: Snow (FSDB) fft. 126: Rosebud (FSDB) fft. 132: O’Connor (FSDB) fft. 138: Daigle (FSDB) fft. 145: Zahira (FSDB) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Veloz (FSDB) fft. 170: David Chinchilla (FSDB) fft. 182: Watson (Rai) p. Lopez, 1:12. 195: Double fft. 220: Baxajay (FSDB) fft. 285: Lockett (Rai) fft.

At Robert E. Lee HS, Jacksonville
Robert E. Lee 41, Fernandina Beach 16
106: Double fft. 113: Jeremy Mahoney (FB) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Gregory Mitchell (L) fft. 132: Jonathon Wilson (L) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Nicholas Gilson (L) fft. 152: Ahmahd Denmark (L) d. Jeremiah Giedrys, 10-5. 160: Savion Johnson (L) d. Zhane Funchess, 12-9. 170: Zachary Morton (L) fft. 182: Easton Bruce (L) tf. Tyler Harris. 195: Christopher Telusma (L) p. Uriah Giedrys, :26. 220: Robbie Elefterion (FB) md. Craig Harper, 16-4. 285: Sam Loper (FB) p. Edward Peterson.

Fernandina Beach 42, Baldwin 0
106: Double fft. 113: Mahoney (FB) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: J. Giedrys (FB) p. Johnathan Santiago, 2:39. 160: Funchess (FB) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Harris (FB) fft. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) fft. 220: Elefterion (FB) fft. 285: Loper (FB) fft.

No report on Robert E. Lee dual vs Baldwin. Both of those teams are on writing hold pending return of missing results to Matmen.
Next competitions: Baldwin season complete (independent). Robert E. Lee at 3A-District 1 meet, February 23; Fernandina Beach at 1A-District 3 meet, February 20.

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: