Week 02

(State rankings, as they appear when the document was originally created, per Matmen-endorsed official state ranking source, Brant Parsons with The Orlando Sentinel)

Weekend, December 14-15

At Deltona
Deltona Duals
Standings: Wekiva 5-0, Satellite 4-1, Jones 2-3, Deltona 2-3, Bayside 1-4, East River 1-4. COMPLETE RESULTS: DELTONA DUALS FULL RESULTS

At South Dade HS, Homestead
District 16 Duals

South Dade (10-0): South Dade 82, Killian 0; South Dade 63, Southridge 15; South Dade 62, Palmetto 12; South Dade 77, Coral Reef 0; South Dade 78, Homestead 6; South Dade 80, Ferguson 0; South Dade 76, Braddock 4; South Dade 58, American Heritage-DB 12; South Dade 78, Hollywood Hills 6; South Dade 70, Osceola 9
Southwest Miami (10-0): Southwest Miami 81, Hollywood Hills 0; Southwest Miami 66, Doral Academy 15; Southwest Miami 78, Killian 6; Southwest Miami 49, American Heritage-DB 15; Southwest Miami 60, Osceola 12; Southwest Miami 81, Coral Reef 0; Southwest Miami 64, Palmetto 9; Southwest Miami 63, Ferguson 12; Southwest Miami 51, Southridge 24; Southwest Miami 32, Somerset 31
Somerset (9-1): Somerset 78, Braddock 6; Somerset 75, Doral 6; Somerset 78, Hollywood Hills 6; Somerset 70, Ferguson 12; Somerset 42, Columbus 23; Somerset 78, Homestead 6; Somerset 64, Osceola 15; Somerset 66, Palmetto 13; Somerset 81, Coral Reef 0
Columbus (8-2): Columbus 65, Doral 3; Columbus 84, Homestead 0; Columbus 65, Osceola 9; Columbus 42, American Heritage-DB 25; Columbus 66, Palmetto 13; Columbus 54, Coral Reef 21; Columbus 84, Hollywood Hills 0; Columbus 84, Killian 0
American Heritage-DB (7-3): American Heritage-DB 54, Ferguson 12; American Heritage-DB 57, Braddock 21; American Heritage-DB 43, Osceola 33; American Heritage-DB 37, Southridge 36; American Heritage-DB 47, Doral 9; American Heritage-DB 65, Palmetto 18; American Heritage-DB 65, Homestead 6
Southridge (7-3): Southridge 75, Coral Reef 6; Southridge 78, Homestead 6; Southridge 72, Killian 6; Southridge 51, Palmetto 15; Southridge 40, Columbus 37; Southridge 57, Doral 25; Southridge 46, Braddock 31
Miami Palmetto (4-6): Palmetto 78, Homestead 5; Palmetto 66, Killian 18; Palmetto 53, Coral Reef 24; Palmetto 42, Osceola 35
Osceola (4-6): Osceola 54, Braddock 24; Osceola 50, Ferguson 30; Osceola 42, Coral Reef 30; Osceola 42, Hollywood Hills 24
Ferguson (4-5): Ferguson 72 Hollywood Hills 12; Ferguson 42 Doral Academy 33; Ferguson 51 Coral Reef 27; Ferguson 54 Killian 24
Doral Academy (4-6): Doral Academy 44, Braddock 36; Doral Academy 42, Homestead 18; Doral Academy 60, Killian 18; Doral Academy 54, Hollywood Hills 24
Braddock (4-6): Braddock 70, Hollywood Hills 12; Braddock 60, Homestead 24; Braddock 62, Killian 18; Braddock 51, Coral Reef 24
Coral Reef (2-8): Coral Reef 54, Killian 30; Coral Reef 70, Homestead 12
Hollywood Hills (1-9): Hollywood Hills 60, Killian 34
Killian (1-9): Killian 42, Homestead 24
Homestead (0-10)

AH-Delray Beach 54, Ferguson 12
106: Kevin Placer (FERG) over Andrew DeSola (AHDB) (Dec 12-8) 113: Aiden Gasper (AHDB) over David Tellez (FERG) (MD 13-4) 120: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (Fall 4:32) 126: Fredy Rizo (FERG) over Colby Uderitz (AHDB) (Dec 6-2) 132: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Daniel Lopez (FERG) (Dec 10-8) 138: Anthony Nicolosi (AHDB) over Jose Gonzalez (FERG) (Fall 1:39) 145: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Shane Bello-Cabral (FERG) (TF 16-0 2:00) 152: Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) over Justin Irizarry (FERG) (Fall 3:57) 160: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over Abraham Perez (FERG) (Fall 4:23) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over Dreyson Rolle (FERG) (Fall 0:52) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Mechael Arnoux (FERG) (Fall 1:05) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) over Derek Brown (FERG) (Fall 1:57) 285: Devin Valdes (FERG) over (AHDB) (For.)

Osceola 43, Ferguson 36
106: Kevin Placer (FERG) over oscar maldonado (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: George Duncan (OSKI) over David Tellez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 120: Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (MD 9-0) 126: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over Fredy Rizo (FERG) (Dec 6-2) 132: Daniel Lopez (FERG) over (OSKI) (For.) 138: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Jose Gonzalez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 145: Shane Bello-Cabral (FERG) over Kevin Sanchez (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Justin Irizarry (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 160: Abraham Perez (FERG) over (OSKI) (For.) 170: Mechael Arnoux (FERG) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Tyler Heilman (OSKI) over (FERG) (For.) 220: Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) over Derek Brown (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 285: Cody Carter (OSKI) over Devin Valdes (FERG) (Fall 0:00)

Somerset 70, Ferguson 12
106: Chase Gillis (SOME) over Kevin Placer (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 113: Skyler Caban (SOME) over David Tellez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 120: Edward Quirch (SOME) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 126: Geowel Silvestre (SOME) over Fredy Rizo (FERG) (MD 15-6) 132: Ramiro Mosquera (SOME) over Daniel Lopez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 138: Dabie Diaz (SOME) over Jose Gonzalez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 145: Cristian Fernandez (SOME) over Shane Bello-Cabral (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Darian Estevez (SOME) over Justin Irizarry (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 160: Sean Concepcion (SOME) over Abraham Perez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 170: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over Joshua Bliss (SOME) (Fall 0:00) 182: Caleb Casas (SOME) over Mechael Arnoux (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 195: Nicholas Benton (SOME) over (FERG) (For.) 220: Derek Brown (FERG) over Belizaire Bassette (SOME) (Fall 0:00) 285: Matthew Jimenez (SOME) over Devin Valdes (FERG) (Fall 0:00)

Ferguson 42, Doral Academy 33
106: Livan Curbelo (DOAC) over Kevin Placer (FERG) (Dec 5-3) 113: Omar Corrales (DOAC) over David Tellez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 120: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Nery Caceres (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 126: Fredy Rizo (FERG) over (DOAC) (For.) 132: Daniel Lopez (FERG) over Roger Arocha (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 138: Caleb Mashburn (DOAC) over Jose Gonzalez (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Shane Bello-Cabral (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 152: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over Justin Irizarry (FERG) (Fall 0:00) 160: Abraham Perez (FERG) over (DOAC) (For.) 170: Dreyson Rolle (FERG) over Edwin Adams (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Mechael Arnoux (FERG) over Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Derek Brown (FERG) over (DOAC) (Def.) 285: Devin Valdes (FERG) over (DOAC) (For.)

AH-Delray Beach 65, Miami Palmetto 16
113: Aiden Gasper (AHDB) over Liam Martinez (MIPA) (Fall 3:59) 120: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) over Albert Hernandez (MIPA) (Fall 1:07) 126: Colby Uderitz (AHDB) over (MIPA) (For.) 132: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Marco Prado (MIPA) (Fall 1:03) 138: Destin Jones (MIPA) over Anthony Nicolosi (AHDB) (Fall 3:39) 145: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Giancarlo Fuentes (MIPA) (TF 17-1 4:45) 152: Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) over Armando Cardon (MIPA) (Fall 1:56) 160: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over (MIPA) (For.) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over Adon Alfred (MIPA) (Fall 0:19) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Joshua Mizelle (MIPA) (Fall 2:38) 195: Jacob Bonwit (MIPA) over (AHDB) (For.) 220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) over (MIPA) (For.) 285: Allan Quezada (MIPA) over (AHDB) (For.) 106: Jonathan Hudson (AHDB) over (MIPA) (For.)

Miami Palmetto 42, Osceola 35
106: Corey Gallivan (MIPA) over oscar maldonado (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) over Liam Martinez (MIPA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over Albert Hernandez (MIPA) (TF 16-0 0:00) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Marco Prado (MIPA) over (OSKI) (For.) 138: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Destin Jones (MIPA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Giancarlo Fuentes (MIPA) over Kevin Sanchez (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Charles Veliz (MIPA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Raftin Cain (MIPA) over (OSKI) (For.) 170: Adon Alfred (MIPA) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Joshua Mizelle (MIPA) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Tyler Heilman (OSKI) over Jacob Bonwit (MIPA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) over (MIPA) (For.) 285: Allan Quezada (MIPA) over Cody Carter (OSKI) (Fall 0:00)

AH-Delray Beach 43, Osceola 33
120: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) (Fall 5:52) 126: Colby Uderitz (AHDB) over (OSKI) (For.) 132: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over (OSKI) (For.) 138: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) (Dec 1-0) 145: Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) over Kevin Sanchez (OSKI) (Fall 0:26) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over (AHDB) (For.) 160: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over Jed Glover (OSKI) (Fall 3:08) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Tyler Heilman (OSKI) over (AHDB) (For.) 220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) over Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) (Dec 6-1) 285: Jacob McKenney (OSKI) over (AHDB) (For.) 106: Andrew DeSola (AHDB) over oscar maldonado (OSKI) (MD 19-7) 113: Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) over Aiden Gasper (AHDB) (Fall 4:18)

South Dade 58, AH-Delray Beach 12
120: Guillermo Flores (SODA) over Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) (Dec 7-4) 126: Tyler Orta (SODA) over Colby Uderitz (AHDB) (Fall 5:13) 132: Bretli Reyna (SODA) over Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) (Fall 2:59) 138: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Joshua Swan (SODA) (Fall 3:45) 145: Eric Temes (SODA) over Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) (Fall 0:49) 152: Jason Duarte (SODA) over (AHDB) (For.) 160: Brevin Balmeceda (SODA) over Joseph Myers (AHDB) (Fall 0:35) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over Ralph Clemente (SODA) (Dec 7-0) 182: Todd Perry (SODA) over Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) (Dec 4-0) 195: Jacob Delgado (SODA) over (AHDB) (For.) 220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) over Keith Crouse (SODA) (SV-1 2-0) 285: Tanavieus Sharpshire (SODA) over (AHDB) (For.) 106: Adrian Morales (SODA) over Andrew DeSola (AHDB) (Fall 3:26) 113: Jacob Delgado (SODA) over Aiden Gasper (AHDB) (MD 15-6)

South Dade 70, Osceola 9
106: Adrian Morales (SODA) over oscar maldonado (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Jacob Delgado (SODA) over Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over Guillermo Flores (SODA) (TF 27-10 0:01) 126: Tyler Orta (SODA) over (OSKI) (For.) 132: Bretli Reyna (SODA) over (OSKI) (For.) 138: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Joshua Swan (SODA) (MD 11-2) 145: Eric Temes (SODA) over Kevin Sanchez (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jason Duarte (SODA) over Chase Fuller (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Brevin Balmeceda (SODA) over (OSKI) (For.) 170: Todd Perry (SODA) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Salvador Rodriguez (SODA) over (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Daniel Espino-Delgado (SODA) over Tyler Heilman (OSKI) (MD 14-6) 220: Kenneth Crouse (SODA) over Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Tanavieus Sharpshire (SODA) over Cody Carter (OSKI) (Fall 0:00)

AH-Delray Beach 65, Homestead 6
126: Colby Uderitz (AHDB) over Kevin Herrera (HOSE) (Fall 1:01) 132: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Mekhi Gardner (HOSE) (Fall 1:32) 138: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Jonathan Estrangel (HOSE) (TF 15-0 2:27) 145: Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) over Kevin Perez (HOSE) (Fall 1:32) 152: Fredrick Thames (HOSE) over (AHDB) (For.) 160: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over Yoory Jeanty (HOSE) (Fall 1:20) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over Fabian Perez (HOSE) (Fall 0:35) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over (HOSE) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) over (HOSE) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Jonathan Hudson (AHDB) over (HOSE) (For.) 113: Aiden Gasper (AHDB) over Sander Cruz (HOSE) (Fall 1:24) 120: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) over (HOSE) (For.)

Doral Academy 48, Homestead 18
106: Livan Curbelo (DOAC) over (HOSE) (For.) 113: Albert Manzini (DOAC) over Sander Cruz (HOSE) (Fall 0:00) 120: Julian Montero (DOAC) over (HOSE) (For.) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Adrian Dore (HOSE) (Fall 0:00) 132: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Mekhi Gardner (HOSE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jonathan Estrangel (HOSE) over Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kevin Perez (HOSE) over Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 152: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over Fredrick Thames (HOSE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Edluis Reyes-Ortolaza (HOSE) over (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Edwin Adams (DOAC) over Fabian Perez (HOSE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) over (HOSE) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit

Southwest Miami 49, AH-Delray Beach 15
126: Jose Gonzalez (SWMI) over Colby Uderitz (AHDB) (Dec 7-6) 132: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Gabriel Vilchez (SWMI) (Fall 3:06) 138: Andy Dematas (SWMI) over Anthony Nicolosi (AHDB) (Fall 0:52) 145: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Julian Hernandez (SWMI) (Dec 1-0) 152: Leo Garcia (SWMI) over Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) (Dec 7-3) 160: Jeremiah Mauras (SWMI) over Joseph Myers (AHDB) (Dec 10-7) 170: Adrian Vidaud (SWMI) over Alex Cruz (AHDB) (TF 16-1 2:00) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Bryan Valdes (SWMI) (Dec 8-5) 195: Ethan Vargas (SWMI) over (AHDB) (For.) 220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) over Kevin Trujillo (SWMI) (Dec 6-2) 285: Christian Sanchez (SWMI) over (AHDB) (For.) 106: Nicholas Rios (SWMI) over Andrew DeSola (AHDB) (Fall 1:01) 113: Joshua Fonseca (SWMI) over Aiden Gasper (AHDB) (TF 18-2 4:38) 120: Sebastian Melguizo (SWMI) over Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) (Fall 1:13)

Southwest Miami 60, Osceola 12
106: Nicholas Rios (SWMI) over oscar maldonado (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Maimillano Dayoub (SWMI) over Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) (Dec 8-2) 120: Sebastian Melguizo (SWMI) over Jaekus Hines (OSKI) (Dec 4-3) 126: Jose Gonzalez (SWMI) over (OSKI) (For.) 132: Gabriel Vilchez (SWMI) over (OSKI) (For.) 138: Sebastian Montero (SWMI) over (OSKI) (For.) 145: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Julian Hernandez (SWMI) (Dec 9-2) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Leo Garcia (SWMI) (Dec 4-2) 160: Jeremiah Mauras (SWMI) over (OSKI) (For.) 170: Adrian Vidaud (SWMI) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Bryan Valdes (SWMI) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Kevin Trujillo (SWMI) over Tyler Heilman (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) over Xzavier Broche (SWMI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Christian Sanchez (SWMI) over Jacob McKenney (OSKI) (Fall 0:00)

Southwest Miami 66, Doral Academy 12
106: Nicholas Rios (SWMI) over Livan Curbelo (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 113: Joshua Fonseca (SWMI) over Omar Corrales (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Sebastian Melguizo (SWMI) over Julian Montero (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Ariel Gutierrez (SWMI) (Dec 13-6) 132: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Gabriel Vilchez (SWMI) (Dec 6-0) 138: Andy Dematas (SWMI) over Caleb Mashburn (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Sebastian Montero (SWMI) over Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 152: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over (SWMI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Leo Garcia (SWMI) over Daniel Garlin (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Adrian Vidaud (SWMI) over Edwin Adams (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Bryan Valdes (SWMI) over Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Kevin Trujillo (SWMI) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Xzavier Broche (SWMI) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Christian Sanchez (SWMI) over (DOAC) (For.)

Columbus 42, AH-Delray Beach 25
138: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Diego Romero (CCHS) (Fall 3:27) 145: David Milton (CCHS) over Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) (Fall 0:31) 152: Ryan Gonzalez (CCHS) over (AHDB) (For.) 160: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over Armando Hurtado (CCHS) (Dec 9-3) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over Brian Walsh (CCHS) (Fall 3:47) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Rafael Hueso III (CCHS) (Fall 1:07) 195: Guy Toussaint (CCHS) over (AHDB) (For.) 220: Carmine D`Ascoli (CCHS) over Chase Thompson (AHDB) (Dec 4-3) 285: Gian Rodriguez (CCHS) over (AHDB) (For.) 106: Christian Guzman (CCHS) over Jonathan Hudson (AHDB) (Dec 11-8) 113: Robert Dusendang (CCHS) over Aiden Gasper (AHDB) (Dec 7-3) 120: Charles Huffman (CCHS) over Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) (Dec 5-1) 126: Justin Valdes (CCHS) over Colby Uderitz (AHDB) (Fall 4:16) 132: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Dylan Mira (CCHS) (MD 11-0)

Columbus 63, Osceola 9
106: Gavin Buck (CCHS) over oscar maldonado (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Robert Dusendang (CCHS) over George Duncan (OSKI) (Dec 5-3) 120: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over Charles Huffman (CCHS) (Dec 9-4) 126: Justin Valdes (CCHS) over (OSKI) (For.) 132: Dylan Mira (CCHS) over (OSKI) (For.) 138: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over David Milton (CCHS) (Fall 0:00) 145: David Milton (CCHS) over Kevin Sanchez (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Ryan Gonzalez (CCHS) over Chase Fuller (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Armando Hurtado (CCHS) over Jed Glover (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brian Walsh (CCHS) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Rafael Hueso III (CCHS) over Tyler Heilman (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Carmine D`Ascoli (CCHS) over Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Alexander Varela (CCHS) over Jacob McKenney (OSKI) (Fall 0:00)

Columbus 68, Doral Academy 3
106: Gavin Buck (CCHS) over Livan Curbelo (DOAC) (Dec 7-1) 113: Robert Dusendang (CCHS) over Omar Corrales (DOAC) (Dec 4-1) 120: Charles Huffman (CCHS) over Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) (Dec 3-0) 126: Justin Valdes (CCHS) over (DOAC) (For.) 132: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Dylan Mira (CCHS) (Dec 6-0) 138: Diego Romero (CCHS) over Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: David Milton (CCHS) over Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 152: Ryan Gonzalez (CCHS) over Daniel Garlin (DOAC) (TF 17-0 0:00) 160: Armando Hurtado (CCHS) over (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brian Walsh (CCHS) over Edwin Adams (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Rafael Hueso III (CCHS) over Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Carmine D`Ascoli (CCHS) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Daniel Van Arman (CCHS) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Gian Rodriguez (CCHS) over (DOAC) (For.)

AH-Delray Beach 57, Braddock 21
160: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over Ethan Bitter (BRAD) (Dec 10-6) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over (BRAD) (For.) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Jonathan Sampeze (BRAD) (Fall 3:24) 195: Lucas Zamora (BRAD) over (AHDB) (For.) 220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) over Erisbel Nunez (BRAD) (Fall 1:10) 285: Mario Lorenzo (BRAD) over (AHDB) (For.) 106: Frank Lopez (BRAD) over Andrew DeSola (AHDB) (TB-1 8-3) 113: Aiden Gasper (AHDB) over (BRAD) (For.) 120: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) over Emmanuel Hernandez (BRAD) (Fall 0:29) 126: Colby Uderitz (AHDB) over Daniel Figueroa (BRAD) (Fall 1:24) 132: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Christopher Centeno (BRAD) (Fall 1:02) 138: Anthony Nicolosi (AHDB) over Anthony Lorente (BRAD) (Fall 3:11) 145: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Armando Irias (BRAD) (Fall 2:19) 152: Alexander baldomero (BRAD) over Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) (Fall 1:55)

Osceola 54, Braddock 24
106: oscar maldonado (OSKI) over Frank Lopez (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 113: George Duncan (OSKI) over (BRAD) (For.) 120: Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) over JanPaul Pineiro (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over John Salinas (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 132: Julian Rocha (BRAD) over (OSKI) (For.) 138: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Jean Rodriguez (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 145: Armando Irias (BRAD) over Kevin Sanchez (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Luis Riviera (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jed Glover (OSKI) over Elvin Lu (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Jonathan Sampeze (BRAD) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Lucas Zamora (BRAD) over Tyler Heilman (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) over Christian Rico (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 285: Cody Carter (OSKI) over Mario Lorenzo (BRAD) (Fall 0:00)

Doral Academy 44, Braddock 36
106: Frank Lopez (BRAD) over Enrique Sanchez (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 113: Albert Manzini (DOAC) over (BRAD) (For.) 120: Julian Montero (DOAC) over (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 132: Caleb Mashburn (DOAC) over Christopher Centeno (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 138: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Anthony Lorente (BRAD) (MD 13-1) 145: Armando Irias (BRAD) over Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 152: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Carlos Irias (BRAD) (MD 13-5) 160: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over Israel Berre (BRAD) (Fall 0:00) 170: Edwin Adams (DOAC) over (BRAD) (For.) 182: Jonathan Sampeze (BRAD) over Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Lucas Zamora (BRAD) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Erisbel Nunez (BRAD) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Mario Lorenzo (BRAD) over (DOAC) (For.)

AH-Delray Beach 47, Doral Academy 9
195: Double Forfeit 220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Livan Curbelo (DOAC) over Andrew DeSola (AHDB) (Dec 3-2) 113: Omar Corrales (DOAC) over Aiden Gasper (AHDB) (Dec 5-0) 120: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) (Dec 10-7) 126: Colby Uderitz (AHDB) over (DOAC) (For.) 132: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over Roger Arocha (DOAC) (Fall 2:33) 138: Anthony Nicolosi (AHDB) over Caleb Mashburn (DOAC) (Dec 8-5) 145: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) (TF 19-4 4:00) 152: Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) over Daniel Garlin (DOAC) (Dec 3-0) 160: Joseph Myers (AHDB) over (DOAC) (For.) 170: Alex Cruz (AHDB) over Edwin Adams (DOAC) (Fall 1:44) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 1:08)

Somerset 69, Doral Academy 12
106: Chase Gillis (SOME) over Livan Curbelo (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 113: Skyler Caban (SOME) over Omar Corrales (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Jaylen Garcia (SOME) (Fall 0:00) 126: Geowel Silvestre (SOME) over (DOAC) (For.) 132: Ramiro Mosquera (SOME) over Roger Arocha (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 138: Dabie Diaz (SOME) over Caleb Mashburn (DOAC) (Dec 4-2) 145: Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) over Darian Diaz (SOME) (Fall 0:00) 152: Cristian Fernandez (SOME) over Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 160: Sean Concepcion (SOME) over Daniel Garlin (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Joshua Bliss (SOME) over Edwin Adams (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Caleb Casas (SOME) over Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Nicholas Benton (SOME) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Daniel Miranda (SOME) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Belizaire Bassette (SOME) over (DOAC) (For.)

Somerset 64, Osceola 15
106: Chase Gillis (SOME) over oscar maldonado (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Raymond Greene (SOME) over George Duncan (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jaylen Garcia (SOME) over Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) (MD 14-4) 126: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over Geowel Silvestre (SOME) (Dec 12-5) 132: Dabie Diaz (SOME) over (OSKI) (For.) 138: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Darian Diaz (SOME) (Fall 0:00) 145: Cristian Fernandez (SOME) over (OSKI) (For.) 152: Darian Estevez (SOME) over (OSKI) (For.) 160: Sean Concepcion (SOME) over (OSKI) (For.) 170: Joshua Bliss (SOME) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Caleb Casas (SOME) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Nicholas Benton (SOME) over (OSKI) (For.) 220: Daniel Miranda (SOME) over Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Jacob McKenney (OSKI) over Matthew Jimenez (SOME) (Fall 0:00)

AH-Delray Beach 37, Southridge 36
220: Chase Thompson (AHDB) over Taso Kourtakis (MSH) (Dec 4-3) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Andrew DeSola (AHDB) over (MSH) (For.) 113: Christopher Busutil (MSH) over (AHDB) (Fall 0:54) 120: Vincenzo Napolitana (AHDB) over Anthony Siplin (MSH) (MD 12-2) 126: Colby Uderitz (AHDB) over Nicholas Dukes (MSH) (Fall 3:08) 132: Donovan Ortiz (AHDB) over (MSH) (For.) 138: Frankie Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Cyrus Williams (MSH) (Fall 1:18) 145: George Thomas (MSH) over Joseph Nicolosi (AHDB) (Fall 1:00) 152: Quinton Johnson (MSH) over (AHDB) (For.) 160: Johnny Lovett (MSH) over Joseph Myers (AHDB) (Fall 1:54) 170: Jalen Durham (MSH) over Alex Cruz (AHDB) (Fall 1:04) 182: Mikey Tal Shahar (AHDB) over Zaire Terrelonge (MSH) (Fall 1:33) 195: Dedric Marshall (MSH) over (AHDB) (For.)

Southridge 51, Doral Academy 19
106: Livan Curbelo (DOAC) over (MSH) (For.) 113: Christopher Busutil (MSH) over Omar Corrales (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Nicholas Dukes (MSH) over Julian Montero (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over Anthony Siplin (MSH) (Dec 4-1) 132: Caleb Mashburn (DOAC) over (MSH) (For.) 138: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over Cyrus Williams (MSH) (MD 12-0) 145: George Thomas (MSH) over Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 152: Quinton Johnson (MSH) over Daniel Garlin (DOAC) (Dec 6-2) 160: Johnny Lovett (MSH) over (DOAC) (For.) 170: Jalen Durham (MSH) over Edwin Adams (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Zaire Terrelonge (MSH) over Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Dedric Marshall (MSH) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Taso Kourtakis (MSH) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

Osceola 42, Coral Reef 18
106: Anthony Madriz (CORE) over oscar maldonado (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: George Duncan (OSKI) over (CORE) (For.) 120: Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) over (CORE) (For.) 126: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over Jonathan Polo (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Justin Pujol (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kevin Sanchez (OSKI) over Jose Nogueras (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Thiago Arnaud (CORE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Double Forfeit 182: Double Forfeit 195: Christopher Bradford (CORE) over Tyler Heilman (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) over (CORE) (For.) 285: Fernando Ugalde (CORE) over Jacob McKenney (OSKI) (Fall 0:00)

Osceola 48, Hollywood Hills 24
106: oscar maldonado (OSKI) over (HOHI) (For.) 113: George Duncan (OSKI) over Christen Dorcely (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Zayveon Mitchell (OSKI) over Jakai Rodney (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jaekus Hines (OSKI) over louis sciulli (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Bruno Lopez (HOHI) over (OSKI) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Malyke Hines (OSKI) over Pablo Dominguez Jr. (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Demitrias Dorcely (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Daniel Roldan (HOHI) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Kevin Borger (HOHI) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Reginald Beavlive (HOHI) over Tyler Heilman (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Dylan Ruiz (OSKI) over Jonathan Evans (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Cody Carter (OSKI) over Sebastian Sandino-Marquez (HOHI) (Fall 0:00)

Doral Academy 54, Hollywood Hills 24
106: Livan Curbelo (DOAC) over (HOHI) (For.) 113: Albert Manzini (DOAC) over Christen Dorcely (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Julian Montero (DOAC) over Jakai Rodney (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over louis sciulli (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over (HOHI) (For.) 138: Ricardo Lezcano (DOAC) over (HOHI) (For.) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Pablo Dominguez Jr. (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over Demitrias Dorcely (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Edwin Adams (DOAC) over Luis Cubillan (HOHI) (Fall 0:00) 182: David Descheene (HOHI) over Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Reginald Beavlive (HOHI) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: Jonathan Evans (HOHI) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Hunter Zakovsky (HOHI) over (DOAC) (For.)

Doral Academy 60, Killian 18
106: Enrique Sanchez (DOAC) over Johan Castano (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Omar Corrales (DOAC) over Arturo Torres-Cortez (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Julian Montero (DOAC) over (MIKI) (For.) 126: Sawyer Bartelt (DOAC) over ricardo Vanega (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 132: Roger Arocha (DOAC) over milton arcia (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Caleb Mashburn (DOAC) over (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 145: Gabriel Moblicci (DOAC) over Ali Fernandez (MIKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Daniel Garlin (DOAC) over (MIKI) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Edwin Adams (DOAC) over (MIKI) (For.) 182: Sebastian Garcia (DOAC) over (MIKI) (M. For.) 195: Audra Johnson (MIKI) over (DOAC) (For.) 220: NaQuan Elps (MIKI) over (DOAC) (For.) 285: Alexys Rodriguez (MIKI) over (DOAC) (For.)

At Hagerty HS, Oviedo
Johnny Rouse Invitational (Duals; IBT on Local page)

Hagerty 50, New Smyrna Beach 30
106: Lochlann Higgins (HAGE) over (NSBS) (For.) 113: Ryan Rowland (HAGE) over (NSBS) (For.) 120: Kyle Peacock (NSBS) over Eric Basilo (HAGE) (Fall 1:20) 126: Michael Shannon (NSBS) over David Mejia (HAGE) (Fall 0:52) 132: Joseph Gonzalez (HAGE) over Jace Engberg (NSBS) (Fall 0:28) 138: Carl Patrick (HAGE) over Joe Winkler (NSBS) (TF 16-0 0:00) 145: Blake Watts (HAGE) over Trentyn Smith (NSBS) (Fall 3:48) 152: Drake Williams (NSBS) over Jordan Vasquez (HAGE) (Fall 3:48) 160: Ethan Woods (HAGE) over (NSBS) (For.) 170: Mathieu Byers (HAGE) over (NSBS) (For.) 182: Logan Perkins (HAGE) over Connor Satkunas (NSBS) (Fall 1:08) 195: Bertilus Bornelus (HAGE) over Nazir Rogers (NSBS) (Dec 6-3) 220: Robert Baker (NSBS) over Mason Witherite (HAGE) (Fall 4:34) 285: Michael Saljanin (NSBS) over Ryan Ellis (HAGE) (Fall 0:17)

Hagerty 57, Windermere 12
120: Paul Oslacky (WIND) over Eric Basilo (HAGE) (Fall 0:16) 126: Ethan Kotas (WIND) over David Mejia (HAGE) (Dec 5-4) 132: Joseph Gonzalez (HAGE) over (WIND) (For.) 138: Carl Patrick (HAGE) over Jeryl Lewis (WIND) (Fall 2:13) 145: Nick Esposito (HAGE) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 2:29) 152: Ethan Woods (HAGE) over Gavin Boswell (WIND) (Fall 3:33) 160: Mathieu Byers (HAGE) over Trevor Beck (WIND) (Dec 9-4) 170: Logan Perkins (HAGE) over Jason Rehberg (WIND) (TF 16-1 3:52) 182: Ethan Lopez (HAGE) over Hendrix Paterson (WIND) (MD 12-3) 195: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over Bertilus Bornelus (HAGE) (Dec 5-4) 220: Mason Witherite (HAGE) over Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) (Fall 0:41) 285: Nick Walker (HAGE) over Gabe Deneen (WIND) (Fall 1:31) 106: Ryan Rowland (HAGE) over Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) (TF 16-0 4:18) 113: Lochlann Higgins (HAGE) over Ticiano Brito (WIND) (MD 12-3)

New Smyrna Beach 48, Windermere 33
106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over (NSBS) (For.) 113: Ticiano Brito (WIND) over (NSBS) (For.) 120: Kyle Peacock (NSBS) over Paul Oslacky (WIND) (Fall 1:35) 126: Michael Shannon (NSBS) over Ethan Kotas (WIND) (Fall 1:22) 132: Jace Engberg (NSBS) over (WIND) (For.) 138: Joe Winkler (NSBS) over Jeryl Lewis (WIND) (Fall 3:42) 145: Trentyn Smith (NSBS) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 2:41) 152: Drake Williams (NSBS) over Gavin Boswell (WIND) (Fall 1:01) 160: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Cole Stratton (NSBS) (Fall 1:01) 170: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Hunter Childress (NSBS) (Fall 2:23) 182: Connor Satkunas (NSBS) over Hendrix Paterson (WIND) (Fall 1:06) 195: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over Nazir Rogers (NSBS) (Dec 7-3) 220: Gavin Thomas (NSBS) over (WIND) (For.) 285: Gabe Deneen (WIND) over Michael Saljanin (NSBS) (Fall 4:36)

At Freedom HS, Orlando
Let Freedom Ring Duals
1. Freedom (5-0): Freedom 77, Evans 6; Freedom 75, Oak Ridge 4; Freedom 78, Cypress Creek 6; Freedom 62, Lake Nona 12; Freedom 68, George Jenkins 19
2. George Jenkins (4-1): George Jenkins 47, Evans 12; George Jenkins 42, Oak Ridge 20; George Jenkins 62, Cypress Creek 10; George Jenkins 60, Lake Nona 24
3. Cypress Creek (3-2): Cypress Creek 60, Oak Ridge 12; Cypress Creek 48, Lake Nona 28; Cypress Creek 42, Evans 18
4. Evans (1-3): Evans 42, Lake Nona 30
5. Oak Ridge (1-3): Oak Ridge 29, Lake Nona 22
6. Lake Nona (0-5)

At North Miami HS
Joe/Mac Duals
Top 4 teams: 1. North Miami 5-0. 2. Coral Gables. 3. Miami Jackson. 4. Monsignor Pace.

At Lely HS, Naples
Lely Duals
Standings: North Port 5-0, Lely 4-1, Kathleen 4-1, Westminster Christian 3-2, Immokalee 3-2, Lehigh 3-2, Oasis Charter 2-3, Estero 1-4, Island Coast 1-4, Gateway Charter 0-5.

At Jupiter HS
North County Duals

Jupiter 40, Suncoast 39
106: Blake Allen (SUNC) over (JUPI) (For.) 113: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over Ethan Carpenter (JUPI) (Dec 5-4) 120: Holden Kapsos (SUNC) over (JUPI) (For.) 126: David Colton (JUPI) over Timothy Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 1:40) 132: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over (JUPI) (For.) 138: Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) over (JUPI) (For.) 145: Luke Schumatti (JUPI) over Tyrese Davis (SUNC) (Dec 5-3) 152: Omar Davis (SUNC) over Liam Trent (JUPI) (Fall 3:30) 160: Jeffery Federick (SUNC) over Torin Buonocore (JUPI) (Fall 4:17) 170: Michael Greener (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Robert Preisendorf (JUPI) over Devin Ingram (SUNC) (Fall 1:06) 195: Aiden Alexander (JUPI) over Demonta Fergusson (SUNC) (Fall 1:45) 220: Christian Orth (JUPI) over Francisco Guerrero (SUNC) (Fall 2:00) 285: Jason Williams (JUPI) over (SUNC) (For.) (JUPI Criteria H 1.0)

Suncoast 53, Cardinal Newman 24
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.) 113: Holden Kapsos (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.) 120: Timothy Tulloch (SUNC) over Daniel Dutton (CANE) (Fall 0:56) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.) 132: Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) over Zachary Mattox (CANE) (Fall 0:27) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Vito Renaldi (CANE) (TF 19-2 0:00) 152: Omar Davis (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.) 160: Jeffery Federick (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.) 170: Samuel Van Otteren (CANE) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Sebastian Macaulay (SUNC) over (CANE) (For.) 195: Jaydon Hill (CANE) over Demonta Fergusson (SUNC) (Fall 0:24) 220: Michael Mee (CANE) over Francisco Guerrero (SUNC) (Fall 1:24) 285: Nicholas Panozzo (CANE) over (SUNC) (For.)

Palm Beach Gardens 58, Suncoast 12
106: David Corret-jer (PBG) over Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) (Fall 1:46) 113: Luigi Vaccaro (PBG) over Holden Kapsos (SUNC) (Fall 1:26) 120: jack bishop (PBG) over Timothy Tulloch (SUNC) (MD 16-8) 126: jeremy tribble (PBG) over Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) (Fall 3:26) 132: Ryan Feinberg (PBG) over Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) (Fall 1:04) 138: Kyndryck higgins (PBG) over Tyrese Davis (SUNC) (Fall 1:11) 145: william george (PBG) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 1:48) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Jeffery Federick (SUNC) over jacob trujillo (PBG) (Fall 1:12) 170: Gabino Lares (PBG) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Bakr Khaleel (PBG) over Sebastian Macaulay (SUNC) (Fall 0:30) 195: Devin Ingram (SUNC) over (PBG) (For.) 220: Bryan Canedo (PBG) over Francisco Guerrero (SUNC) (Fall 0:11) 285: Double Forfeit

Suncoast 66, Palm Beach Lakes 12
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 113: Holden Kapsos (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 120: Timothy Tulloch (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 132: Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 138: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 145: Omar Davis (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 152: Jeffery Federick (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 160: Camron Durr (PBLH) over (SUNC) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Sebastian Macaulay (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 195: Devin Ingram (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 220: Demonta Fergusson (SUNC) over (PBLH) (For.) 285: Brandel Luzincourt (PBLH) over (SUNC) (For.)

Suncoast 57, Dwyer 6
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 113: Holden Kapsos (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 120: Timothy Tulloch (SUNC) over Andrew Carbone (WTD) (Fall 5:00) 126: Jeremiah Tulloch (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 132: Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) over Tyler Dinh (WTD) (Fall 3:09) 138: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Duncan Evans (WTD) (Fall 2:48) 145: Omar Davis (SUNC) over Xander Crow (WTD) (Dec 9-3) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Jeffery Federick (SUNC) over Coby Stillman (WTD) (Fall 1:00) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Sebastian Macaulay (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 195: Demonta Fergusson (SUNC) over (WTD) (For.) 220: Titus Smith (WTD) over Francisco Guerrero (SUNC) (Fall 1:46) 285: Double Forfeit

At Merritt Island HS
William Nutter Duals
Standings: Timber Creek 4-0, Merritt Island 3-1, Melbourne 2-2, Titusville 1-3, Astronaut 0-4.
Timber Creek scores: Timber Creek 84, Astronaut 0; Timber Creek 42, Merritt Island 39; Timber Creek 54, Titusville 21; Timber Creek 69, Melbourne 12.
Merritt Island scores: Merritt Island 84, Astronaut 0; Merritt Island 64, Melbourne 12; Merritt Island def. Titusville.

Thursday, December 13

At Satellite HS, Satellite Beach
Rockledge 37, Satellite 21
106: Double Forfeit 113: Lukas Roselip (SATE) over Terrence Williams (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jacob Tihoni (SATE) over Cameron Furnari (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Landon Williams (ROCK) over (SATE) (For.) 138: Michael Collins (SATE) over Noah Reneau (ROCK) (SV-1 3-0) 145: Rafael Lopez (SATE) over Josh Cutbirth (ROCK) (Fall 0:00) 152: John King (ROCK) over Kyle Grant (SATE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Joey Smith (ROCK) over Caleb Griffith (SATE) (Fall 0:00) 170: Devon Krajewski (ROCK) over Taiyo Kirby (SATE) (SV-1 3-0) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Devicq Thompson-Alexander (ROCK) over Joe Sherer (SATE) (Fall 0:00) 220: Charles Alexander (ROCK) over (SATE) (For.) 285: DeAudre Thomas (ROCK) over Chris Morris (SATE) (MD 4-0)

At Wekiva HS, Apopka
Wekiva 54, Apopka 27
106: Zariah Curtis (WEKI) over Nathan C Ramirez (APOP) (Fall 0:32) 113: Victor Altamirano (WEKI) over Jalen Moliere (APOP) (Fall 5:04) 120: Mickaleti Lalanne (WEKI) over (APOP) (For.) 126: Roosevelt Jackson (APOP) over Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) (Fall 0:25) 132: James Sully (WEKI) over (APOP) (For.) 138: David McKnight (APOP) over Jamil Hernandez (WEKI) (Dec 7-5) 145: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over Jakeem Green (APOP) (Fall 2:17) 152: David McKnight (APOP) over Ryan Wilkerson (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over Cory Cardosa (APOP) (Fall 5:54) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over Daryl August (APOP) (Fall 1:49) 182: Duncan McClendon (WEKI) over Timothy Randolph (APOP) (Fall 0:00) 195: Matthew Simms (APOP) over Shane O`Leary (WEKI) (Fall 5:48) 220: Nathaniel Brathwaite (WEKI) over (APOP) (For.) 285: Tobarious Jackson (APOP) over Gavin Dennison (WEKI) (Fall 1:07)

At Tampa Bay Tech HS, Tampa
Blake 42, Tampa Bay Tech 36
106: Avry Huezo (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jaquez House (BHS) over Norberto Pabilando (TBT) (Fall 0:16) 126: Sophia Alonso (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 132: Jaylen McClendon (BHS) over Equandre Watson (TBT) (Fall 1:35) 138: Ibrahim Tafour (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 145: DeShaun Walton (TBT) over Deshaun Rhodes (BHS) (Fall 3:29) 152: Cleavon Bennett (BHS) over Ahmed Rasheed (TBT) (Fall 4:49) 160: Dennis Glardior (BHS) over Shawn Wills (TBT) (Fall 1:24) 170: Angel Morales (BHS) over Thomas Braswell (TBT) (Fall 1:41) 182: David Negron (TBT) over Georgie Hough (BHS) (Fall 3:56) 195: Derion Woodside (BHS) over Dion Thomas (TBT) (Fall 4:41) 220: Samuel Ryder (TBT) over (BHS) (For.) 285: Antwan Sanders (BHS) over Jorge Galeano (TBT) (Fall 1:36)

At Lake Mary
Lake Mary 39, Timber Creek 33
106: Vasquez (TC) by FF; 113: McCrimmon (TC) dec. Garcia (LM) 8-6; 120: Vazquez (LM) p. Tapia (TC) 1:20; 126: Saloranzo (LM) dec. Dominguez, F (TC) 9-3; 132: Custred (TC) p. Frausel (LM) 1:48; 138: Foley (LM) p. Fernandez (TC) 2:38; 145: Acosta (TC) d. Purcell (LM) inj. def.; 152: Elaidy (TC) p. Hesse (LM) 3:24; 160: Rick (TC) dec. Smith (LM) 8-5; 170: Hansen (LM) p. Hanks (TC) :32; 182: Phillips (LM) p. Abdulwahhab (TC) 1:21; 195: Bueter (TC) dec. Morrison (LM) 4-2; 220: Holt (LM) p. Almonte (TC) :44; 285: Donaldson (LM) p. Nelson (TC) 5:44

Wednesday, December 12

At Columbus HS, Miami
#5-3A Columbus 44 Wellington 24
106: #5 Gavin Buck (C) by FF; 113: Chakiris Townsend (W) dec. Robert Dusendang (C) 7-4; 120: Ethan Howard (W) by FF; 126: #12 Jesse Weinberg (W) dec. #4 Justin Valdes (C) 11-8; 132: #6 Dylan Mira (C) p. Jareth Buccilli (W) 0:48; 138: #14 Luke Forehand (W) dec. Diego Romero (C) 10-5; 145: #4 David Milton (C) p. Zakar Graham (W) 3:38; 152: Ryan Gonzalez (C) tech. fall Angelo Tizol (W) 19-3; 160: #19 Armando Hurtado (C) dec. Estefan Belmontes (W) 10-4; 170: Brian Walsh (C) p. John Barry (W) 3:47; 182: Guy Toussaint (C) p. Chris Conlin (W) 3:57; 195: #4 Carmine D’ascoli (C) by FF; 220: Elijah Green (W) dec. Daniel Vanarman (C) 6-0; 285: Mason Powell (W) p. Gian Rodriguez (C) 0:43

At Manatee HS, Bradenton
#9-3A Manatee 60, Palm Harbor University 16
106: #1 Dylan Sparkman (PHU) maj dec. #15 Angelo DeDona (M) 12-2; 113: #4 Noah Wadle (M) dec. #8 Michael Cuttitta (PHU) 7-3; 120: #14 Brandon Tacket (M) p. Michael Peticca (PHU) 4:17; 126: Colin Noble (M) dec. Stanley Morris (PHU) 6-4; 132: Devin Palmer (PHU) p. Jack Russell (M) 0:09; 138: William Scholl (M) p. Damien Holdridge (PHU) 8:57; 145: James Russell (M) p. Gabriel Alves (PHU) 4:13; 152: Demoundre Evans (M) p. Dawson Whitman (PHU) 4:19; 160: #2 Ty Lukens (M) p. #15 Colby Sparkman (PHU) 3:29; 170: LiMarcus Waller (M) p. Zack Allen (PHU) 3:15; 182: Jackson Beyer (M) p. Kosmas Margaris (PHU) 1:54; 195: Ben Mason (PHU) p. Bryson Johnson (M) 3:23; 220: Juanye Ligon (M) p. Michael Perez (PHU) 2:25; 285: Donnie Shoup (M) p. Grant Gelazin, (PHU) 0:25.

At Lecanto
Lecanto 42, Citrus 36
106: Memphis Lord (CITR) over Robert Macatol (LECA) (Fall 0:17) 113: Diego Mendez (LECA) over Jacob Reynolds (CITR) (Dec 8-5) 120: Gavin Waller (CITR) over (LECA) (For.) 126: Joseph Duelz (LECA) over (CITR) (For.) 132: Logan Delehanty (LECA) over Jase West (CITR) (Fall 0:16) 138: Zach Williams (LECA) over Jase West (CITR) (Fall 0:10) 145: Ian Williams (LECA) over Jesse Pounders (CITR) (Fall 1:45) 152: Kylee Siner (LECA) over Jaycee Johnson (CITR) (Fall 0:05) 160: Brendin Johnson (CITR) over E`kerion Boswell (LECA) (Fall 0:17) 170: Blake Coleman (CITR) over (LECA) (For.) 182: Evan Harrison (LECA) over Maxal Simpson (CITR) (Dec 10-3) 195: Drew Hess (CITR) over Dakota Rood (LECA) (Fall 0:24) 220: Greg Brown (LECA) over MCKINLEY FRANKLIN (CITR) (Fall 1:24) 285: Timothy Brown (CITR) over Ramius Diaz (LECA) (Fall 0:50)

Ft Lauderdale quad
South Broward 60, Dillard 24
106: Dylan Garcia (SOBR) over (DILL) (For.) 113: Moses Diaz (SOBR) over (DILL) (For.) 120: Anthony Montanez (SOBR) over (DILL) (For.) 126: Antione Lawson (SOBR) over (DILL) (For.) 132: Alexander Bazan (SOBR) over Loren Gaines (DILL) (Fall 1:19) 138: Joshua Rodriguez (SOBR) over Matthiev Fleurinord (DILL) (Fall 0:35) 145: James Blanchard (SOBR) over (DILL) (For.) 152: Marlo Garcia (SOBR) over Dorion wilson (DILL) (Fall 3:43) 160: Justin Maynard (SOBR) over (DILL) (For.) 170: Kendrick Jones (DILL) over Kai Escobar (SOBR) (Fall 3:02) 182: Telius Fertil (DILL) over (SOBR) (For.) 195: Bohdi Uden (SOBR) over justin Lewis (DILL) (Fall 0:30) 220: Darius Paul (DILL) over Ronyson Aristide (SOBR) (Fall 0:30) 285: Malik Lewis (DILL) over (SOBR) (For.)

South Broward 58, Ft Lauderdale 24
106: Dylan Garcia (SOBR) over Jordan Williams (FOLA) (Fall 3:36) 113: Moses Diaz (SOBR) over James Berline (FOLA) (Fall 5:50) 120: Anthony Montanez (SOBR) over Xavi Uribasterra (FOLA) (Fall 1:33) 126: John Foster (FOLA) over Antione Lawson (SOBR) (Fall 3:26) 132: Alexander Bazan (SOBR) over Jeo Colome (FOLA) (Fall 0:18) 138: James Blanchard (SOBR) over Zaiden Bucknor (FOLA) (Fall 1:30) 145: Joshua Rodriguez (SOBR) over Patrick Dalaille (FOLA) (Fall 3:12) 152: Marlo Garcia (SOBR) over Luca Malheiros (FOLA) (Fall 0:33) 160: Justin Maynard (SOBR) over Mason Mulka (FOLA) (MD 10-2) 170: Nico Esposito (FOLA) over Thomas Gerdak (SOBR) (Fall 0:50) 182: Marlon Derilus (FOLA) over (SOBR) (For.) 195: Bohdi Uden (SOBR) over Tyrell Chrispin (FOLA) (Fall 0:36) 220: Julian D`urazio (FOLA) over Ronyson Aristide (SOBR) (Fall 1:58) 285: Kareem Crawford (SOBR) over Jonathan Mangual (FOLA) (Fall 0:35)

South Broward 64, Taravella 10
106: Christian Papalardo (TARA) over Dylan Garcia (SOBR) (MD 13-1) 113: Moses Diaz (SOBR) over (TARA) (For.) 120: Anthony Montanez (SOBR) over Alex Klein (TARA) (Fall 3:09) 126: Antione Lawson (SOBR) over Alex Papalardo (TARA) (MD 11-1) 132: Alexander Bazan (SOBR) over David Disla (TARA) (Fall 0:18) 138: James Blanchard (SOBR) over Bryan Becerra (TARA) (Fall 1:50) 145: Marlo Garcia (SOBR) over Beluis Bassette (TARA) (Fall 1:50) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Justin Maynard (SOBR) over (TARA) (For.) 170: Thomas Gerdak (SOBR) over (TARA) (For.) 182: John Duron (TARA) over (SOBR) (For.) 195: Bohdi Uden (SOBR) over (TARA) (For.) 220: Ronyson Aristide (SOBR) over Trevor Price (TARA) (Fall 0:30) 285: Kareem Crawford (SOBR) over Jahswon Edwards (TARA) (Fall 2:57)

At Wiregrass Ranch HS, Wesley Chapel
Land O’Lakes 42, Wiregrass Ranch 42
106: Nate Ames (LAO`) over Arianna McKendree (WIRA) (Fall 0:21) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over (WIRA) (For.) 120: Nicholas Caropreso (WIRA) over (LAO`) (For.) 126: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over Roman Sanchez (WIRA) (Fall 3:26) 132: Alex Alvarez (WIRA) over Hunter Sullivan (LAO`) (Fall 0:39) 138: Samer Khalib (WIRA) over (LAO`) (For.) 145: Cade Menozi (WIRA) over (LAO`) (For.) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over Darien Bencich (WIRA) (Fall 0:35) 160: Issam Hamad (WIRA) over Ethan Horn (LAO`) (Fall 1:24) 170: #13 Mark Kieper (WIRA) over (LAO`) (For.) 182: Wesley Whitson (LAO`) over Renso Fernandez (WIRA) (Fall 3:43) 195: Colby Mercado (WIRA) over Isaiah Ebinger (LAO`) (Fall 2:16) 220: Angel Vasquez (LAO`) over (WIRA) (For.) 285: Anthony Jay (LAO`) over Kareem Assadi (WIRA) (Fall 1:30)

At Deltona
Deltona 66, Mainland 18
106: Conner Manning (DELT) over (MAIN) (For.) 113: Danielle Dessoye (DELT) over (MAIN) (For.) 120: Hunter Kraus (DELT) over (MAIN) (For.) 126: Luis Vazquez (DELT) over (MAIN) (For.) 132: Jacob Swanson (DELT) over Luke Shealy (MAIN) (Fall 2:32) 138: Carlos Pineda (DELT) over Isaias Miranda Davilla (MAIN) (Fall 3:11) 145: Zane Hair (DELT) over (MAIN) (For.) 152: Brandon Dessoye (DELT) over Devin Dorton (MAIN) (Fall 2:48) 160: Gerardo Rivera (DELT) over Reece Dorton (MAIN) (Fall 1:08) 170: Jesse Arias (MAIN) over (DELT) (For.) 182: Doug Dittmer (MAIN) over (DELT) (For.) 195: Stephen Stubbs (MAIN) over (DELT) (For.) 220: #19 Dakota Fagg (DELT) over Tommy Short (MAIN) (Fall 1:45) 285: Ethan Chiu (DELT) over (MAIN) (For.)

At New Smyrna Beach
Jones 41, New Smyrna Beach 34
106: Ahmad Collier-Williams (J) by FF; 113: Ralph Simon (J) by FF; 120: Kyle Peacock (NSB) p. Isa Thomas (J) 3:15; 126: Michael Shannon (NSB) by FF; 132: Alberto Emmanuel (J) maj. dec. Jace Engberg (NSB) 14-4; 138: Joe Winkler (NSB) maj. dec. Matthew Alexander (J) 14-4; 145: Trentyn Smith (NSB) p. Mario Green (J) 1:06; 152: Kimani Thomas (J) dec. Drake Williams (NSB) 14-8; 160: Daniel Mosley (J) maj. dec. Cole Stratton (NSB) 12-4; 170: Zion Gordon (J) p. Hunter Childress (NSB) :19; 182: Tyrone Howard (J) p. Dale Edwards (NSB) :22; 195: #20 Avarius Sparrow (J) p. Nazir Rogers (NSB) 3:42; 220: #12 Robert Baker (NSB) p. DeManson Honkerson (J) 3:45; HWT: Michael Salijanin (NSB) p. Antonio Henry (J) :32

At Deerfield Beach
Nova 47, Deerfield Beach 33
106: Monica Pomales (DBH) over (NOVA) (For.) 113: Lauren Tucker (NOVA) over (DBH) (For.) 120: Glenn Theard (DBH) over Jake Henderson (NOVA) (Fall 0:35) 126: JOSIAH BELCHER (NOVA) over (DBH) (For.) 132: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over Vincent Thompson (NOVA) (Fall 4:46) 138: #15 Whinston Perez (NOVA) over Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) (TF 15-0 3:35) 145: #18 Virgil Lemons (DBH) over (NOVA) (For.) 152: Renaldson Louis (DBH) over TOMMY ALARI (NOVA) (Dec 8-6) 160: Jayson Krasnick (NOVA) over Trevor Potrzuski (DBH) (Fall 3:06) 170: Jermaine Washington (NOVA) over (DBH) (For.) 182: JAMES WATTS (NOVA) over (DBH) (For.) 195: GLENN REID (NOVA) over Carlinton Medard (DBH) (Fall 1:48) 220: BRANDON LUNA (NOVA) over (DBH) (For.) 285: Emmanuel McGill (DBH) over EDWARD PFITZENMAIER (NOVA) (Inj. [time])

At Estero
Island Coast 36, Estero 26
170: Lance Downing (IC) by FF; 182: Joivan Cruz (IC) by FF; 195: Double FF; 220: Double FF; 285: Ethan Ramirez (E) p. Jacob McCaffery (IC); 106: Edgar Laureano (E) by FF; 113: Double FF; 120: Joel Salgado (IC) by FF; 126: Gabriel Kingston (E) p. Kain Cooper (IC); 132: Chris Sanchez (IC) by FF; 138: #3 Orande Smith (E) tech. fall Tyler Conant (IC); 145: Alex Crespo (IC) p. Ivan Alvarado (E); 152: Blake Menard (E) dec. Shenard Tyre (IC); 160: Cooper Henry (IC) by FF

At Cypress Lake HS, Ft Myers
Mariner 47, Cypress Lake 22
106: Cole Crider (Mariner) by FF; 120: #14 Bradley Weaver (Mariner) tech. fall Charles Edwards (Cypress Lake) 17-1; 126: Darius Rodriguez (Cypress Lake) p. Clayton Weaver (Mariner) 0:59; 132: Scott Morgan (Mariner) by FF; 138: Willems Larozar (Cypress Lake) dec. Ethan Duke (Mariner) 7-6; 145: #10 Mack Koselke (Mariner) p. Stanley Cerda-Cruz (Cypress Lake) 0:25; 152: Benjamin Logan (Cypress Lake) dec. Caden Jakacki (Mariner) 6-1; 160: Jaiden Critten (Mariner) p. Tyrone Livingstone (Cypress Lake) 0:48; 170: #2 Christian Minto (Mariner) p. Caleb Brown (Cypress Lake) 0:17; 182: Aryeh Mehl (Cypress Lake) maj. dec. Connor Hamilton (Mariner) 15-3; 195: Garry Lafalaise (Cypress Lake) by FF; 220: #4 Justyn Cordones (Mariner) p. Lucius Slobodzian (Cypress Lake) 0:34; 285: Christopher Campbell (Mariner) by FF

At South Fork HS, Stuart
Okeechobee 60, South Fork 10
106: Ian Auvill (SF) p. Gabrial Bowen 1:00; 113: Logan Rhoden (O) by FF; 120: Felix Brege (O) p. Robert Rojas :20; 126: #13 Chris Lanning (O) p. Greyson Good :15; 132: Double FF; 138: Double FF; 145: Jacob Myers (O) by F; 152: Logan Politi (SF) maj. dec. Shawn Penrod; 160: Justin Roberts (O) p. Gary Henry :28; 170: #15 Travis McKenna (O) p. Anthony Singer 1:20; 182: Lloyd Herron (O) p. Duran Vincent 1:04; 195: Isaac Herron (O) p. Luke Sheridan :30; 220: Todd Addington (O) by FF; 285: Danny Hays (O) p. Carlos Jimenez

At Coral Gables
Coral Gables 66, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 16
106: Patrick Diaz (HMLH) over David Mora (COGA) (MD 10-2) 113: Antonio Williams (COGA) over Nathan Negron (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 120: Davin Barrientos (HMLH) over Andres Diazvictores (COGA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Kishawn Renejuste (COGA) over Anyer Francisco (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 132: Adelso Lobo (COGA) over Michael Zunino (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 138: Joshua Johnson (COGA) over (HMLH) (For.) 145: Joseph Arroliga (COGA) over Benji Paul (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 152: Kevoun Stewart (COGA) over Abad Mohamed (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 160: Kevoun Stewart (COGA) over Stephanie Moody (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Alejandro Vento (COGA) over Damian Champone (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 182: Jeremy Anderson (COGA) over Tywone Pipkin (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Sebastien Rodriguez (COGA) over Daris Windon (HMLH) (Fall 0:00) 220: Alessandro Roman (HMLH) over Steven Solano (COGA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Christopher Berryhill (COGA) over Matthew Garcia (HMLH) (Fall 0:00)

At Royal Palm Beach HS, West Palm Beach
Royal Palm Beach 57 Seminole Ridge 24
106: Eddie Burgess (RPB) by FF; 113: Ryan King (SR) p. Jacob Swickle (RPB) 1:21; 120: Derek Jimenez (RPB) p. Luis Gozalez (SR) 1:37; 126: #10 Sean Mauermann (RPB) p. Kody Price (SR) 2:24; 132: #8 Leonardo Caputo (SR) by FF; 138: Xavier Agosto (RPB) p. Derek Howell (SR) 4:37; 145: John Arnold (SR) p. Jovahn Sillpot (RPB) 2:52; 152: Tavius Pierre-Val (RPB) p. Andrew Erickson (SR) 0:59; 160: Connor Ward (RPB) p. Spencer Sullivan (SR) 1:36; 170: #10 Juan Hernandez (SR) by FF; 182: Joseph Fede (RPB) p. Dalton Jewett (SR) 2:02; 195: Navier Baez (RPB) p. Yosbany Gonzalez (SR) 3:20; 220: Brian Ormsby (RPB) p. Warren Etienne (SR) 3:20; 285: #9 Eduardo Aguirre-Flores (RPB) dec. #10 Nelson Sutton (SR) 3-2.

At Western HS, Davie
Stranahan 54, Miramar 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: Joana Ramirez (STRA) over Alyssa Francis (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Adrian Fisher (STRA) over (MIRA) (For.) 126: Cedryk Bellefluer (STRA) over (MIRA) (For.) 132: Demetrius Gooman (STRA) over Shalwin George (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Seyi Ogunnuga (STRA) over Brandon Harris (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Bryan Arocho (STRA) over Amaud Williams (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Jayden Mccoy (MIRA) over Mike Dareus (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Emerson Derose (MIRA) over Htoo Shein (STRA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Tranea Berry (STRA) over (MIRA) (For.) 195: Ulysses Boatwrite (STRA) over (MIRA) (For.) 220: Gio Roberts (STRA) over Yinnart Recuero (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Narrson Tulloch (MIRA) over Daniel Gabriel (STRA) (Fall 0:00)

Western 72, Miramar 12
106: Daniel Vazquez (WEST) over (MIRA) (For.) 113: Shadi Zalton (WEST) over Alyssa Francis (MIRA) (Fall 3:00) 120: john Casmass (WEST) over (MIRA) (For.) 126: Xavier Redondo (WEST) over (MIRA) (For.) 132: #16 Shane Raller (WEST) over Shalwin George (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Brandon Harris (MIRA) over Diogo Padilha (WEST) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jeremy Weber (WEST) over (MIRA) (For.) 152: Alexander Seijas (WEST) over (MIRA) (For.) 160: Eros Arias (WEST) over Jayden Mccoy (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jared Silverman (WEST) over Emerson Derose (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Roberto Lorenzo (WEST) over (MIRA) (For.) 195: Raymond Cuervo (WEST) over (MIRA) (For.) 220: Logan Zollo (WEST) over Yinnart Recuero (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Narrson Tulloch (MIRA) over (WEST) (For.)

Scores only:
Evans 42, University-Orlando 30
Lake Nona 36, Melbourne 30

Tuesday, December 11

At Lake Howell HS, Winter Park
Lake Howell 42, Ocoee 24
106: Double FF; 113: Double FF; 120: Cade Eisenhut (LH) FF; 126: Angel Giraldo (LH) p. Herminio Gomez (OCO); 132: Victor Perez (LH) p. Kobi Crawford (OCO); 138: Tyler Bruce (LH) p. Rayshawn Bien-Aine (OCO); 145: Donnie Durst (LH) p. Eric Gilreath (OCO); 152: Shane Godoy (OCO) p. Maximus McMichael (LH); 160: Double FF; 170: Dariel Garcia (LH) p. Matthew West (OCO); 182: David Ortiz (OCO) FF; 195: Keilan Barker (OCO) FF; 220: Tyson Terry (OCO) p. Owen Powell (LH); 285: Isaiah Perez (LH) p. Nick Duncan (OCO)

At Nova HS, Davie
Nova 43, Cooper City 42 (criteria)
106: Dean Caballos (CC) by FF; 113: Julian Perez (CC) p. Lauren Tucker (N); 120: Joseph Riestra (CC) p. Jake Henderson (N); 126: Sean Caballos (CC) p. Josiah Belcher (N); 132: Aref Abdala (CC) p. Vincent Thompson (N); 138: Whinston Perez (N) p. Brody Leeaoine (CC); 145: Jaeden Sentos (CC) p. Nicolas Novembre (N); 152: Bengaly Cone (CC) p. Zachary Siff (N); 160: Jayson Krasnick (N) p. Kevin Thomas (N); 170: Jeremie Veitch (N) p. Dylan Garcia (CC); 182: James Watts (N) by FF; 195: Glenn Reid p. Mateo Gellmen (CC); 220: Brandon Luna (N) by FF; 285: Eddie Pfitzmaier (N) p. Nicholas Haage (CC).

At Steinbrenner HS, Lutz
Steinbrenner 67, Sickles 12
138: William Mason (GMS) over Jordan Butler (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 145: Mitchell Carlson (GMS) over Ryan Scott (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jeron Tolley (SICK) over Ian Combs (GMS) (Fall 0:00) 160: Truman Noble (GMS) over Luke Hill (SICK) (MD 16-2) 170: Nicholas Verastegui (GMS) over Owen Popper (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 182: William McClendon (GMS) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 195: James Carabine (GMS) over Giancarlo Diaz (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 220: Dylan Hair (GMS) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 285: Desmond Mamudi (GMS) over Hunter Aumiller (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 106: Austin Martin (GMS) over Blair Toussaint (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 113: Oslow Odegaard (GMS) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Derek Sachoa (SICK) over Frank Diaz (GMS) (Fall 0:00) 126: Parke Campbell (GMS) over Cody Brown (SICK) (Dec 9-3) 132: Christian Santana (GMS) over Marcelo Colon (SICK) (Fall 1:01)

At Freedom HS, Tampa
Strawberry Crest 51, Tampa Freedom 21
106: Scott Davis (STC) p. Adam Lin (FREE); 113: Issachar West-Rivera (FREE) p. Aaron Ortiz (STC); 120: Carter Willis (STC) dec. Nathan Resio (FREE) 13-7; 126: Jarrett Affronti (STC) p. Nicholas Daniel (FREE); 132: Ryan Bennett (FREE) dec. Talon Swindle (STC) 8-6; 138: Damian Hernandez (FREE) p. Thomas Spurway (STC); 145: Samuel Rutter (STC) p. Luis Cortes (FREE); 152: Ty Young (STC) p. Koda Daniel (FREE); 160: Elijay Watkins (FREE) p. Kaleb Noffsinger (STC); 170: Triston Davidson (STC) p. Austin Jackson (FREE): 182: Double FF; 195: Amneous Chambers (STC) by FF; 220: Joel Tice (STC) p. Trent Ifamilik (FREE); 285: Isaiah Skinner (STC) by FF.

At Titusville
Cocoa Beach 58, Titusville 15
106: Double forfeit; 113: Josh Rivas (CB) by FF; 120: Caleb Lovin (CB) p. Josh Nelson (T) 1:36; 126: Brady Anderson (CB) by FF; 132: Phillip Corriveau (CB) by FF; 138: Dylan Rios (CB) p. Colton Millington (T) 1:45; 145: James Clark (CB) by FF; 152: Tyler Swingle (CB) p. Aliyah Williams (T) 0:35; 160: Sean Verner (CB) maj. dec. Joseph Robinson (T) 14-3; 170: Christian Taylor (CB) p. Corbin Smolk (T) 2:54; 182: Jonathan Parent (CB) by FF; 195: Nathaniel Carter (T) dec. Peter Sagorski (CB) 7-1; 220: Robert Ware (T) by FF; 285: Joseph Mangano (T) by FF

Monday, December 10

At Centennial HS, Port St Lucie
Centennial 60, Westwood 18
106: Jacob Barthowiak (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 113: Josh Curtis (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 120: Leah Halle (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 126: Brandon Curtis (FPW) over Brandon Bernstein (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 132: Cameron Dodd (CENT) over Logan Derrico (FPW) (Fall 0:00) 138: Tonassis Rolle (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 145: Jared Holtz (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 152: Jesse Lunsford (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 160: Jonathan Prince (CENT) over Latravious Mills (FPW) (Fall 0:00) 170: Frito Antonie (CENT) over (FPW) (For.) 182: Lenzel Robinson (FPW) over Mudathir Musa (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 195: DeShauwn Alleyne (CENT) over Vitalien Francis (FPW) (Fall 0:00) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Jaquion Harris (FPW) over Sean Byrnes (CENT) (Fall 0:00)

At Palm Beach Central HS, Wellington
Seminole Ridge 45 Palm Beach Central 28
113 Kody Price (SR) p. Trevor Werner (PBC) 0:32; 120 Isiah Torralbes (PBC) p. Luis Gozalez (SR) 1:07; 126 Justin Nichols (PBC) p. Ryan King (SR) 1:15; 132 Leonardo Caputo (SR) p. Anthony Trevino (PBC) 1:33; 138 Alan Bir Brayer (PBC) by FF; 145 John Arnold (SR) p. Jeshaun Ramos (PBC) 0:46; 152 Nicholas Rosati (PBC) maj. dec. Bryan Cherubin (SR) 14-3; 160 Andrew Erickson (SR) by FF; 170 Spencer Sullivan (SR) by FF; 182 Dalton Jewett (SR) by FF; 195 Tedrick Patterson (PBC) p. Yosbany Gonzalez (SR) 0:25; 220 Warren Etienne (SR) p. Chris Alban (PBC) 1:05; 285 Nelson Sutton (SR) dec. Matthew Momette (PBC) 3-1

%d bloggers like this: