Week 03

(State rankings, as they appear when the document was originally created, per Matmen-endorsed official state ranking source, Brant Parsons with The Orlando Sentinel)

Friday, December 21-Saturday, December 22

At Coral Park HS, Miami
George Capmany Duals

Final: Coral Park 37, Mater Lakes 35

Barbara Goleman 69, Cooper City 9
106: Angel Martinez (BAGO) received a bye 113: Alexander Martinez (BAGO) received a bye 120: Julian Perez (COCI) over Kajwan Thompson (BAGO) (Dec 12-11) 126: Sean Ceballos (COCI) received a bye 132: Ryan Prophete (BAGO) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Dec 9-8) 138: David Roig (BAGO) received a bye 145: Franklin Nicolas (BAGO) received a bye 152: Raul Chavarry (BAGO) received a bye 160: Jesus Diaz (BAGO) over (COCI) (For.) 170: Antonio Ferrer (BAGO) over (COCI) (For.) 182: Maximo Fernandez (BAGO) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Carlos Llopiz (BAGO) received a bye 220: Shawn Rodriguez (BAGO) received a bye 285: Jose Garcia (BAGO) received a bye

Barbara Goleman 42, Mater Lakes Academy 39
132: Omar Armengol (MLA) over Ryan Prophete (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Rafael Alvarez (MLA) over David Roig (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Franklin Nicolas (BAGO) over Marlom Gonzalez (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Raul Chavarry (BAGO) over Jorge Rodriguez (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Nestor Nunez (MLA) over Jesus Diaz (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Dylan Lanning (MLA) over Antonio Ferrer (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Maximo Fernandez (BAGO) over Aaron Morales (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Carlos Llopiz (BAGO) over Nicholas Munoz (MLA) (Fall 0:00) 220: David Alvarez (MLA) over Shawn Rodriguez (BAGO) (Dec 2-0) 285: Ethan Vergara (MLA) over Jose Garcia (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 106: DannY Martinez (MLA) over Angel Martinez (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 113: Alexander Martinez (BAGO) over (MLA) (For.) 120: Kajwan Thompson (BAGO) over (MLA) (For.) 126: Frank Indiero (BAGO) over Jose Valdez (MLA) (Fall 0:00)

At Citrus HS, Inverness
Rob Hermann Duals – Hurricane Cup

Citrus 42, Belleview 40
106: Luis Martinez (BELL) over Memphis Lord (CITR) (MD 12-3) 113: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over Michael Ventre (BELL) (Fall 1:46) 120: Rocky Yarbrough (BELL) over Gavin Waller (CITR) (Fall 1:33) 126: Morgan Cole (BELL) over (CITR) (For.) 132: Logan Simpson (CITR) over (BELL) (For.) 138: Gabriel Simpson (CITR) over Shaun Young (BELL) (Fall 0:36) 145: Chase Lee (BELL) over Jase West (CITR) (Fall 1:23) 152: Jesse Pounders (CITR) over Cody Wolfgang (BELL) (Fall 1:15) 160: Jaycee Johnson (CITR) over (BELL) (For.) 170: Blake Coleman (CITR) over (BELL) (For.) 182: Riley Sorensen (BELL) over Blake Coleman (CITR) (Fall 1:03) 195: Drew Hess (CITR) over Nathan Halstead (BELL) (Fall 1:30) 220: Johnnathan Potter (BELL) over MCKINLEY FRANKLIN (CITR) (Fall 0:28) 285: Jeremiah Hutter (BELL) over Timothy Brown (CITR) (Fall 0:30)

Citrus 51, Clearwater Central Catholic 12
106: Memphis Lord (CITR) over (CCC) (For.) 113: AIDEN PRUNOSKE (CCC) over Jacob Reynolds (CITR) (Dec 5-0) 120: Gavin Waller (CITR) over DEREK MURACK (CCC) (Fall 3:30) 126: Julianna Skinner (CITR) over JORGE ARROYO (CCC) (SV-1 15-11) 132: WILLIAM ANAMUAH-MENSAH (CCC) over Logan Simpson (CITR) (Dec 6-1) 138: 145: JACK SHEETS (CCC) over Jesse Pounders (CITR) (Fall 4:37) 152: 160: Brendin Johnson (CITR) over JAKE MITCHELL (CCC) (Inj. [time]) 170: Blake Coleman (CITR) over (CCC) (For.) 182: Maxal Simpson (CITR) over (CCC) (For.) 195: Drew Hess (CITR) over (CCC) (For.) 220: MCKINLEY FRANKLIN (CITR) over (CCC) (For.) 285: Timothy Brown (CITR) over (CCC) (For.)

Crystal River 42, Citrus 25
106: Memphis Lord (CITR) over (CRRI) (For.) 113: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over Sebastian Dwyer (CRRI) (MD 14-5) 120: Layne McPeak (CRRI) over Gavin Waller (CITR) (Fall 0:39) 126: 132: Jeffrey Jones (CRRI) over Logan Simpson (CITR) (Fall 0:22) 138: 145: Bradley Ciccone (CRRI) over Gabriel Simpson (CITR) (Fall 1:21) 152: Manning Hampton (CRRI) over Jesse Pounders (CITR) (Fall 2:05) 160: Andrew Esser (CRRI) over Caleb Holloway (CITR) (Fall 2:34) 170: Brendin Johnson (CITR) over Johnathan Bruce (CRRI) (Fall 1:16) 182: Blake Coleman (CITR) over Colby Hopkins (CRRI) (Fall 0:31) 195: Drew Hess (CITR) over Tyler Godfrey (CRRI) (Dec 8-6) 220: Jeremy Quick (CRRI) over MCKINLEY FRANKLIN (CITR) (Fall 0:29) 285: Brian Henderson (CRRI) over Timothy Brown (CITR) (Fall 0:32)

Palm Harbor University 64, Citrus 13
106: Dylan Sparkman (PHU) over Memphis Lord (CITR) (Fall 1:07) 113: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over Hannah Hall (PHU) (MD 13-0) 120: Michael Cuttitta (PHU) over Gavin Waller (CITR) (Fall 1:14) 126: Michael Peticca (PHU) over (CITR) (For.) 132: Stanley Morris (PHU) over Logan Simpson (CITR) (MD 15-2) 138: Devin Palmer (PHU) over Gabriel Simpson (CITR) (Fall 0:07) 145: Damien Holdridge (PHU) over Jesse Pounders (CITR) (Fall 0:43) 152: Gabriel Alves (PHU) over Jase West (CITR) (Fall 1:37) 160: Colby Sparkman (PHU) over Brendin Johnson (CITR) (Fall 0:55) 170: Blake Coleman (CITR) over Zack Allen (PHU) (Fall 0:45) 182: Ben Mason (PHU) over Maxal Simpson (CITR) (Fall 1:04) 195: Drew Hess (CITR) over Nnamdi Morgan (PHU) (Dec 4-3) 220: Michael Perez (PHU) over MCKINLEY FRANKLIN (CITR) (Fall 1:02) 285: Grant Gelazin (PHU) over Timothy Brown (CITR) (Fall 1:40)

Citrus 48, Tampa Prep 29
106: Ethan Mojena (TPS) over Memphis Lord (CITR) (Fall 1:24) 113: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over (TPS) (For.) 120: Collin Mojena (TPS) over Gavin Waller (CITR) (Fall 1:46) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Alan Morano (TPS) over Logan Simpson (CITR) (Fall 0:42) 138: Gabriel Simpson (CITR) over (TPS) (For.) 145: Jase West (CITR) over (TPS) (For.) 152: Jesse Pounders (CITR) over (TPS) (For.) 160: Jaycee Johnson (CITR) over Joshua Laine (TPS) (Fall 0:58) 170: Colin Nation (TPS) over Blake Coleman (CITR) (TF 17-1 0:48) 182: Zach White (TPS) over Maxal Simpson (CITR) (Fall 1:34) 195: Drew Hess (CITR) over Jacob Peter (TPS) (Fall 1:35) 220: MCKINLEY FRANKLIN (CITR) over (TPS) (For.) 285: Timothy Brown (CITR) over (TPS) (For.)

Citrus 54, Sickles 25
106: Memphis Lord (CITR) over Blair Toussaint (SICK) (Fall 0:52) 113: Jacob Reynolds (CITR) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Gavin Waller (CITR) over Enzo Rodas (SICK) (Fall 0:15) 126: Anthony Camara (SICK) over (CITR) (For.) 132: Cody Brown (SICK) over Logan Simpson (CITR) (MD 14-5) 138: Julianna Skinner (CITR) over Marcelo Colon (SICK) (Fall 1:46) 145: Ryan Scott (SICK) over Gabriel Simpson (CITR) (Fall 0:23) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Jesse Pounders (CITR) (MD 16-7) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over Caleb Holloway (CITR) (Fall 1:05) 170: Blake Coleman (CITR) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 1:21) 182: Maxal Simpson (CITR) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 2:54) 195: MCKINLEY FRANKLIN (CITR) over (SICK) (For.) 220: Drew Hess (CITR) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 1:37) 285: Justin Basich (CITR) over (SICK) (For.) (SICK Usc -1.0)

Sickles 60, Central (Brooksville) 18
106: Blair Toussaint (SICK) over (CEBR) (For.) 120: Enzo Rodas (SICK) over (CEBR) (For.) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over (CEBR) (For.) 132: Anthony Camara (SICK) over (CEBR) (For.) 138: Skyler Longon (CEBR) over Jordan Butler (SICK) (Fall 3:24) 145: Ryan Scott (SICK) over Peyton Chancey (CEBR) (Fall 3:02) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Logan Armand (CEBR) (Fall 0:44) 160: Jeron Tolley (SICK) over (CEBR) (For.) 170: Luke Hill (SICK) over Nickolas Cheverie (CEBR) (Fall 3:20) 182: Cebastian Moses (SICK) over (CEBR) (For.) 195: Gabriel Rose (SICK) over (CEBR) (For.) 220: Charles Parris (CEBR) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 1:51) 285: Jesse Sorensen (CEBR) over Hunter Aumiller (SICK) (Fall 2:12)

Belleview 48, Sickles 36
113: Michael Ventre (BELL) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Rocky Yarbrough (BELL) over Enzo Rodas (SICK) (Fall 0:30) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over Morgan Cole (BELL) (Fall 0:20) 132: Anthony Camara (SICK) over (BELL) (For.) 138: Shaun Young (BELL) over Marcelo Colon (SICK) (Fall 0:56) 145: Chase Lee (BELL) over Ryan Scott (SICK) (Fall 1:30) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Cody Wolfgang (BELL) (Fall 0:50) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over (BELL) (For.) 170: Cebastian Moses (SICK) over (BELL) (For.) 182: Gabriel Rose (SICK) over (BELL) (For.) 195: Nathan Halstead (BELL) over (SICK) (For.) 220: Johnnathan Potter (BELL) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 1:54) 285: Jeremiah Hutter (BELL) over Hunter Aumiller (SICK) (Inj. [time]) 106: Luis Martinez (BELL) over Blair Toussaint (SICK) (Fall 1:07)

Sickles 45, Clearwater Central Catholic 19
132: WILLIAM ANAMUAH-MENSAH (CCC) over Cody Brown (SICK) (Dec 12-9) 138: Marcelo Colon (SICK) over (CCC) (For.) 145: Ryan Scott (SICK) over JACK SHEETS (CCC) (Dec 7-4) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over (CCC) (For.) 160: JAKE MITCHELL (CCC) over Luke Hill (SICK) (MD 12-3) 170: Cebastian Moses (SICK) over (CCC) (For.) 182: Gabriel Rose (SICK) over (CCC) (For.) 220: Hunter Thompson (SICK) over (CCC) (For.) 106: Blair Toussaint (SICK) over (CCC) (For.) 113: AIDEN PRUNOSKE (CCC) over (SICK) (For.) 120: DEREK MURACK (CCC) over Enzo Rodas (SICK) (Fall 2:57) 126: Anthony Camara (SICK) over JORGE ARROYO (CCC) (Fall 1:26)

Sickles 54, Bradford 18
138: James Smith (BRAD) over Jordan Butler (SICK) (Fall 5:02) 145: Ryan Scott (SICK) over Chastity Popecki (BRAD) (Fall 1:30) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Dakota Rosier (BRAD) (Fall 0:26) 160: Brian Foster (BRAD) over Jeron Tolley (SICK) (Fall 0:45) 170: Luke Hill (SICK) over (BRAD) (For.) 182: Cebastian Moses (SICK) over (BRAD) (For.) 195: Gabriel Rose (SICK) over (BRAD) (For.) 220: Michael McDuffie (BRAD) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 1:17) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over Zachary Clayton (BRAD) (Fall 0:38) 120: Enzo Rodas (SICK) over (BRAD) (For.) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over (BRAD) (For.) 132: Marcelo Colon (SICK) over (BRAD) (For.)

Sickles 42, Tampa Prep 36
145: Ryan Scott (SICK) over (TPS) (For.) 152: Andy Fellove (SICK) over (TPS) (For.) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over Joshua Laine (TPS) (Fall 4:50) 170: Colin Nation (TPS) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 0:13) 182: Zach White (TPS) over (SICK) (For.) 195: Jacob Peter (TPS) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 1:26) 220: Hunter Thompson (SICK) over (TPS) (For.) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over (TPS) (For.) 106: Ethan Mojena (TPS) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Collin Mojena (TPS) over Enzo Rodas (SICK) (Fall 0:27) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over (TPS) (For.) 132: Alan Morano (TPS) over Marcelo Colon (SICK) (Fall 0:53) 138: Jordan Butler (SICK) over (TPS) (For.)

Palm Harbor University 72, Sickles 9
152: Colby Sparkman (PHU) over Andy Fellove (SICK) (Fall 1:09) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over (PHU) (For.) 170: Zack Allen (PHU) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 0:13) 182: Ben Mason (PHU) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 0:21) 195: Nnamdi Morgan (PHU) over (SICK) (For.) 220: Michael Perez (PHU) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 1:33) 285: Grant Gelazin (PHU) over Hunter Aumiller (SICK) (Fall 0:49) 106: Dylan Sparkman (PHU) over (SICK) (For.) 113: Michael Cuttitta (PHU) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Michael Peticca (PHU) over Enzo Rodas (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over Stanley Morris (PHU) (Dec 17-11) 132: Devin Palmer (PHU) over Marcelo Colon (SICK) (Fall 1:14) 138: Damien Holdridge (PHU) over Jordan Butler (SICK) (Fall 0:34) 145: Gabriel Alves (PHU) over Ryan Scott (SICK) (Fall 1:23)

Crystal River 66, Sickles 12
160: Luke Hill (SICK) over Andrew Esser (CRRI) (Fall 0:38) 170: Johnathan Bruce (CRRI) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 0:43) 182: Colby Hopkins (CRRI) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 1:51) 195: Tyler Godfrey (CRRI) over (SICK) (For.) 220: Jeremy Quick (CRRI) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 0:12) 285: Brian Henderson (CRRI) over Hunter Aumiller (SICK) (Fall 0:14) 113: Sebastian Dwyer (CRRI) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Layne McPeak (CRRI) over Enzo Rodas (SICK) (Fall 0:45) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over Jeffrey Jones (CRRI) (Fall 1:46) 132: Johnathan Bruce (CRRI) over Marcelo Colon (SICK) (Fall 0:37) 138: Jacob Godfrey (CRRI) over (SICK) (For.) 145: Bradley Ciccone (CRRI) over (SICK) (For.) 152: Manning Hampton (CRRI) over Jeron Tolley (SICK) (Fall 1:24)

At Gulf HS, New Port Richey
Holiday Duals
Standings: 1. Brandon. 2. Weeki Wachee. 3. Pasco

Round 1: Gulf 42, Pasco 39; Weeki Wachee 34, Nature Coast 30; Brandon 76, Wiregrass Ranch 6; River Ridge 60, Mitchell 12

Gulf 42, Pasco 39
106: Mya Skinner (GULF) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Levitious Starr (GULF) over Blake Scrivens (PASC) (Fall 3:12) 120: Darrion Skelly (PASC) over Jesus Saldivar (GULF) (MD 13-4) 126: Aleksander Jeneralczuk (GULF) over (PASC) (For.) 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Tyler Pastorius (GULF) (Fall 3:24) 138: Benjamin Sideris (GULF) over (PASC) (For.) 145: Solen Sheppard (GULF) over jack evans (PASC) (Fall 2:51) 152: Jason Dutton (GULF) over Kevin Johnston (PASC) (Fall 4:58) 160: Noah Bensley (PASC) over Jovanny Alamo (GULF) (TF 21-6 5:04) 170: devin jernigan (PASC) over John Tsompanidis (GULF) (Fall 0:37) 182: tommy green (PASC) over (GULF) (For.) 195: chance kiuber (PASC) over (GULF) (For.) 220: Ashton Harding (GULF) over Timothy Johnson (PASC) (Fall 1:03) 285: cody tadlock (PASC) over (GULF) (For.)

Round 2: Gulf 48, Mitchell 24; Pasco 48, Nature Coast 30; Pinellas Park 42, Wiregrass Ranch 40; Brandon 65, Weeki Wachee 15

Pasco 48, Nature Coast 30
106: Double Forfeit 113: Jonathan Dominguez (NCT) over Blake Scrivens (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Darrion Skelly (PASC) over Damon Wiedmer (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 126: Aaron Gentz (NCT) over (PASC) (For.) 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Caleb Murray (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jaxson Morris (NCT) over (PASC) (For.) 145: Billy Fetzner (NCT) over gabe barnes (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 152: savion spaights (PASC) over (NCT) (For.) 160: Noah Bensley (PASC) over (NCT) (For.) 170: devin jernigan (PASC) over (NCT) (For.) 182: chance kiuber (PASC) over (NCT) (For.) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Christopher Spellman (NCT) (Fall 0:00) 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over (NCT) (For.) 285: Michael Marotta (NCT) over cody tadlock (PASC) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3: Wiregrass Ranch 40, Gulf 33; Brandon 71, Pinellas Park 12; Nature Coast 37, River Ridge 36 (Tiebreaker); Pasco 60, Mitchell 12

Pasco 60, Mitchell 12
106: Double Forfeit 113: Blake Scrivens (PASC) over Logan O`Leary (MHS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Darrion Skelly (PASC) over (MHS) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Jacob Grimes (MHS) (Fall 0:00) 138: Elijah Campo (MHS) over (PASC) (For.) 145: jack evans (PASC) over Reese Key (MHS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over David Lone (MHS) (Fall 0:00) 160: Noah Bensley (PASC) over Cameron Mills (MHS) (Fall 0:00) 170: devin jernigan (PASC) over (MHS) (For.) 182: tommy green (PASC) over Hunter McFarland (MHS) (Fall 0:00) 195: chance kiuber (PASC) over (MHS) (For.) 220: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Jaden Chambers (MHS) (Fall 0:00) 285: Evan Brennan (MHS) over (PASC) (For.)

Round 4: River Ridge 42, Gulf 40; Pinellas Park 66, Mitchell 18; Weeki Wachee 54, Pasco 29; Nature Coast 37, Wiregrass Ranch 36 (Tiebreaker)

Weeki Wachee 54, Pasco 29
126: James Fournier (WEWA) over (PASC) (For.) 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Cole Vedder (WEWA) (Fall 3:18) 138: Lane Beck (WEWA) over (PASC) (For.) 145: Aidan Mayberry (WEWA) over gabe barnes (PASC) (Fall 2:51) 152: savion spaights (PASC) over Kenneth Chamberlain (WEWA) (Fall 2:39) 160: Brandon Danner (WEWA) over Kevin Johnston (PASC) (Fall 1:51) 170: devin jernigan (PASC) over Kenny Lisk (WEWA) (TF 21-6 5:00) 182: Brian Strickland (WEWA) over chance kiuber (PASC) (Fall 0:48) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Klebert Charles (WEWA) (Fall 1:29) 220: Deacon Straube (WEWA) over (PASC) (For.) 285: Jahkiye Facey (WEWA) over (PASC) (For.) 106: Keith Germain (WEWA) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Dominick Scaffedi (WEWA) over Blake Scrivens (PASC) (Fall 1:49) 120: Darrion Skelly (PASC) over Simon Molina (WEWA) (Fall 2:33)

Round 5: Brandon 68, Gulf 12; Pinellas Park 59, Nature Coast 21; Pasco 49, River Ridge 21; Weeki Wachee 66, Mitchell 16

Pasco 49, River Ridge 21
132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Kevin Batey (RIRI) (TB-1 13-8) 138: Alec Williams (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.) 145: jack evans (PASC) over Rafael Torres (RIRI) (Fall 1:36) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over Jacob Meece (RIRI) (Fall 1:20) 160: Noah Bensley (PASC) over (RIRI) (For.) 170: devin jernigan (PASC) over Aidan Benjamin (RIRI) (MD 21-8) 182: tommy green (PASC) over (RIRI) (For.) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Jordan McCann (RIRI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over Robby Rinaldi (RIRI) (Fall 5:25) 285: Ian Leonard (RIRI) over cody tadlock (PASC) (Fall 0:45) 106: Devin Smith (RIRI) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Austin Revell (RIRI) over Blake Scrivens (PASC) (Dec 5-3) 120: Darrion Skelly (PASC) over Aubrey Steele (RIRI) (Fall 0:36) 126: Double Forfeit

Round 6: Brandon 62, Nature Coast 6; Wiregrass Ranch 60, Mitchell 24; Weeki Wachee 62, River Ridge 17; Pasco 45, Pinellas Park 36

Pasco 45, Pinellas Park 36
138: JADAN DOWLING (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 145: jack evans (PASC) over JACKSON AILEY (PPHS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Kevin Johnston (PASC) over CONNOR MURRAY (PPHS) (Fall 0:00) 160: JACENT BLAKE (PPHS) over Noah Bensley (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 170: devin jernigan (PASC) over YAMIL PEREZ-ROSS (PPHS) (Fall 0:00) 182: tommy green (PASC) over CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ (PPHS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over DOMENIQUE SMITH (PPHS) (Fall 0:00) 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over DAEVEON OLIVER (PPHS) (Fall 0:00) 285: NICHOLAS SYMS (PPHS) over cody tadlock (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 106: BAILEY HARNESS (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 113: RYAN HOWARD (PPHS) over Blake Scrivens (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Darrion Skelly (PASC) over COBIN CRAWFORD (PPHS) (Dec 6-2) 126: ETHAN LAPORTE (PPHS) over (PASC) (For.) 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over MIGUEL MARTINEZ (PPHS) (Fall 0:00)

Round 7: Pinellas Park 54, Gulf 30; Nature Coast 52, Mitchell 32; Brandon 70, River Ridge 12; Weeki Wachee 52, Wiregrass Ranch 27

Round 8: Gulf 42, Nature Coast 30; Brandon 62, Pasco 6; Weeki Wachee 36, Pinellas Park 29; River Ridge 50, Wiregrass Ranch 30

Brandon 62, Pasco 6
152: Frank Diaz (BRAN) over Kevin Johnston (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 160: Onid Olavarria (BRAN) over Noah Bensley (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Broc Spurling (BRAN) over devin jernigan (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 182: J Lon Horton (BRAN) over tommy green (PASC) (Dec 10-4) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Ryan Voor (BRAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Tarek Thompson (BRAN) over Amir Burgess (PASC) (Dec 3-2) 285: Isaiah Woods (BRAN) over cody tadlock (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 106: Tyson Lane (BRAN) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Jose Berdecia (BRAN) over Blake Scrivens (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 120: Darrell Tabor (BRAN) over Darrion Skelly (PASC) (Dec 10-8) 126: Deshawn Newton (BRAN) over (PASC) (For.) 132: Trey Lane (BRAN) over Travis Knowlton (PASC) (TF 20-5 0:00) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Hunter Lefevre (BRAN) over jack evans (PASC) (Fall 0:00)

Round 9: Weeki Wachee 54, Gulf 30; Pinellas Park 48, River Ridge 36; Pasco 43, Wiregrass Ranch 42 (Tiebreaker); Brandon 71, Mitchell 12

Pasco 43, Wiregrass Ranch 42 (criteria)
160: Issam Hamad (WIRA) over Noah Bensley (PASC) (Fall 2:20) 170: devin jernigan (PASC) over Renso Fernandez (WIRA) (Fall 1:17) 182: chance kiuber (PASC) over Siraj Alweheg (WIRA) (Fall 0:17) 195: Timothy Johnson (PASC) over Dylon Vomacka (WIRA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Amir Burgess (PASC) over (WIRA) (For.) 285: Kareem Assadi (WIRA) over cody tadlock (PASC) (Fall 0:00) 106: Donovan Eury (WIRA) over (PASC) (For.) 113: Blake Scrivens (PASC) over Arianna McKendree (WIRA) (Fall 0:47) 120: Nicholas Caropreso (WIRA) over Darrion Skelly (PASC) (Fall 0:37) 126: Roman Sanchez (WIRA) over (PASC) (For.) 132: Travis Knowlton (PASC) over Alex Alvarez (WIRA) (Fall 5:31) 138: Cade Menozi (WIRA) over (PASC) (For.) 145: jack evans (PASC) over Darien Bencich (WIRA) (Fall 0:46) 152: Micaiah kelm (WIRA) over savion spaights (PASC) (Fall 0:53)

At Harmony HS, St Cloud
Longhorn Christmas Duals

Bishop Moore 42, Gateway 30
106: Double Forfeit 113: Zane Greenfield (BMS) over (GATE) (For.) 120: James Nguyen (BMS) over (GATE) (For.) 126: Nolan Greenfield (BMS) over (GATE) (For.) 132: Tristan Carbonell (BMS) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 0:19) 138: Samuel Chonay (GATE) over Jonathan Hooper (BMS) (Fall 3:24) 145: Devin Hernandez (BMS) over Angelique Torres (GATE) (Fall 0:11) 152: Gavin Wheeler (BMS) over (GATE) (For.) 160: Jacob Carbonell (BMS) over Brian Ospina (GATE) (Fall 0:45) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over Gage Timberlake (BMS) (Fall 1:26) 182: Robert Martinez (GATE) over Antonio Bundy (BMS) (Fall 0:43) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Jared Colon (GATE) over Nicolas Gomez (BMS) (Fall 1:42) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Bryan Ruiz (BMS) (Fall 0:52)

Boone 57, Gateway 12
106: Joseph Lyttle (BOON) over (GATE) (For.) 113: Kai Hymes (BOON) over (GATE) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: Lucas Moncrief (BOON) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 0:34) 138: Kevin Ortiz (BOON) over Samuel Chonay (GATE) (Fall 1:53) 145: Jonnie Dassie (BOON) over Angelique Torres (GATE) (Fall 0:16) 152: Jhonathan Wright (BOON) over (GATE) (For.) 160: Richard Boley (BOON) over Brian Ospina (GATE) (Fall 1:00) 170: Colbi Giroux (BOON) over Michael Baez (GATE) (Fall 1:15) 182: Donavan Brashears (BOON) over Robert Martinez (GATE) (Fall 2:28) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over Miles Tankovich (BOON) (Fall 1:19) 220: Timothy Usilton (GATE) over Caleb Hodges (BOON) (Fall 0:56) 285: Daniel Kelly (BOON) over Kyjuan Allen (GATE) (Dec 9-4)

Rockledge 57, Gateway 12
120: Cameron Furnari (ROCK) over (GATE) (For.) 126: Noah Reneau (ROCK) over (GATE) (For.) 132: Landon Williams (ROCK) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 2:34) 138: Tanner Weinischue (ROCK) over Samuel Chonay (GATE) (Fall 0:34) 145: Caleb Middleton (ROCK) over Angelique Torres (GATE) (Fall 0:15) 152: Aidan Webb (ROCK) over (GATE) (For.) 160: Joey Smith (ROCK) over Brian Ospina (GATE) (Fall 0:31) 170: Devon Krajewski (ROCK) over Michael Baez (GATE) (Fall 1:48) 182: Charles Alexander (ROCK) over Robert Martinez (GATE) (Fall 1:27) 195: Devicq Thompson-Alexander (ROCK) over Jared Colon (GATE) (Dec 13-6) 220: Timothy Usilton (GATE) over Torianno Macklin (ROCK) (Fall 4:20) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over DeAudre Thomas (ROCK) (Fall 1:50)

Seminole 42, Gateway 27
106: Noah Barbour (SESA) over (GATE) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Rebecca Mathewson (SESA) over (GATE) (For.) 126: Roberto Martinez (SESA) over (GATE) (For.) 132: Ezekiel McEntire (SESA) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 1:20) 138: Samuel Chonay (GATE) over (SESA) (For.) 145: Angelique Torres (GATE) over Hailey Pierce (SESA) (Fall 0:32) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Zabriael Allen (SESA) over Brian Ospina (GATE) (Fall 1:54) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over Tyler Measures (SESA) (Dec 5-0) 182: Robert Martinez (GATE) over Brody Bledsoe (SESA) (Fall 0:34) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over (SESA) (For.) 220: Jordan Smith (SESA) over Timothy Usilton (GATE) (Fall 5:12) 285: Curtis Ruff (SESA) over Kyjuan Allen (GATE) (Fall 4:28)

Gateway 36, Tohopekaliga 18
132: David Grau (GATE) over (TOHO) (For.) 138: Roland Hidalgo (TOHO) over Samuel Chonay (GATE) (Fall 4:25) 145: Michael Hidalgo (TOHO) over Angelique Torres (GATE) (Fall 1:15) 160: Darius Palmer (TOHO) over Brian Ospina (GATE) (Fall 1:44) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over Bryan Ruiz (TOHO) (Fall 0:21) 182: Robert Martinez (GATE) over (TOHO) (For.) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over Fausto Guzman (TOHO) (Fall 1:24) 220: Timothy Usilton (GATE) over Richard Gernandizo (TOHO) (Fall 5:13) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over John Orozco (TOHO) (Fall 0:16)

Cypress Creek 42, Gateway 29
120: JUAN LOBELO (CCHS) over (GATE) (For.) 126: IBRAHIM KHATER (CCHS) over (GATE) (For.) 132: FELIX MENDOZA (CCHS) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 1:44) 138: SANTIAGO GONZALEZ GAVIRIA (CCHS) over Samuel Chonay (GATE) (DQ) 145: ALEKSANDR DEAN (CCHS) over Angelique Torres (GATE) (Fall 0:38) 152: JAHN WILLIAMS (CCHS) over (GATE) (For.) 160: DIEGO MATHEUS CONTRERAS (CCHS) over (GATE) (For.) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over JOSE FORTUN (CCHS) (Fall 0:12) 182: Robert Martinez (GATE) over HUNTER STIEF (CCHS) (Fall 0:52) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over REY GRACIANO (CCHS) (TF 20-4 0:00) 220: Timothy Usilton (GATE) over ANSELEY SANON (CCHS) (Fall 0:46) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over JACOB LUGO (CCHS) (Fall 0:45)

Gateway 36, Evans 18
120: Dionysos Dix (EVAN) over (GATE) (For.) 132: Camron Ward (EVAN) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 0:52) 138: Samuel Chonay (GATE) over (EVAN) (For.) 145: Angelique Torres (GATE) over (EVAN) (For.) 160: Quenton Quarterman (EVAN) over (GATE) (For.) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over Tyree Lovette (EVAN) (Fall 0:30) 182: Robert Martinez (GATE) over Michley Andrezil (EVAN) (Fall 0:28) 220: Jared Colon (GATE) over Isaac Conniolant (EVAN) (Fall 0:52) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Mekyel Hall (EVAN) (Fall 0:10)

Gateway 42, Lake Howell 30
106: Cade Eisenhut (LAHO) over (GATE) (For.) 113: Angel Giraldo (LAHO) over (GATE) (For.) 120: Isaiah Perez (LAHO) over (GATE) (For.) 132: Tyler Bruce (LAHO) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 0:52) 138: Samuel Chonay (GATE) over (LAHO) (For.) 145: Angelique Torres (GATE) over (LAHO) (For.) 152: Maximus McMichael (LAHO) over (GATE) (For.) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over (LAHO) (For.) 182: Robert Martinez (GATE) over (LAHO) (For.) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over (LAHO) (For.) 220: Timothy Usilton (GATE) over (LAHO) (Fall 0:28) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Victor Perez (LAHO) (Fall 0:59)

St Cloud 48, Gateway 24
106: Logan Sanchez (STCL) over (GATE) (For.) 120: Maverick Hauser (STCL) over (GATE) (For.) 126: Justin McGinley (STCL) over (GATE) (For.) 132: Logan Holoubek (STCL) over David Grau (GATE) (Fall 0:10) 138: Pedro Albarran (STCL) over Samuel Chonay (GATE) (Fall 3:06) 145: Emanuel Caraballo (STCL) over Angelique Torres (GATE) (Fall 1:05) 160: Wilfredo Martinez (STCL) over (GATE) (For.) 170: Michael Baez (GATE) over Galen Drawdy (STCL) (Fall 0:57) 182: Valdemar Guerra (STCL) over Robert Martinez (GATE) (Fall 0:27) 195: Jared Colon (GATE) over (STCL) (For.) 220: Timothy Usilton (GATE) over (STCL) (For.) 285: Kyjuan Allen (GATE) over Brandon Garcia (STCL) (Fall 0:37)

At Miramar
Patriot Team Battle Tournament

Miramar 24, Abundant Life Christian 18
106: Christopher Mclinskey (ALCA) over (MIRA) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Ashton Deglace (MIRA) over Hunter Perez (ALCA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Shalwin George (MIRA) over Adam Podd (ALCA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Neika Duval (ALCA) over (MIRA) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Jayden Mccoy (MIRA) over Christian Taylor (ALCA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Joe Louis (MIRA) over (ALCA) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Daniel Johnson (ALCA) over (MIRA) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

McArthur 36, Miramar 18
106: Aaron Campbell (MCAR) over (MIRA) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Ashton Deglace (MIRA) over Muhammad Jawad (MCAR) (Fall 3:00) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Rashad Hannon (MCAR) over Shalwin George (MIRA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Double Forfeit 152: Double Forfeit 160: Joe Louis (MIRA) over Matthew Shirley (MCAR) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jayden Mccoy (MIRA) over Nowah Edouard (MCAR) (Fall 0:00) 182: Danier Alvarez (MCAR) over (MIRA) (For.) 195: Anthony Nelson (MCAR) over (MIRA) (For.) 220: Dayan Rodriguez (MCAR) over (MIRA) (For.) 285: Ismar Ochoa (MCAR) over (MIRA) (For.)

At Tenoroc HS, Lakeland
Polk County Duals

1. Lake Gibson (8-0): Lake Gibson 76, Ridge Community 6; Lake Gibson 84, Frostproof 0; Lake Gibson 70, Auburndale 10; Lake Gibson 64, Lakeland 18; Lake Gibson 75, McKeel 6; Lake Gibson 78, Kathleen 6; Lake Gibson 83, Lake Wales 0; Lake Gibson 72, Winter Haven 6

At Boca Ciega HS, Gulfport
Southside Duals

East Lake 49, Countryside 24
120: Connor Tootle (EALA) over Jaden Smith (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 126: Colton Allison (EALA) over Tanner Campbell (COUN) (Fall 0:30) 132: Steve Chopek (COUN) over Jason Leggett (EALA) (Dec 9-3) 138: Gabriel Schiavo (EALA) over Charlie Nguyen (COUN) (Dec 7-5) 145: Ben Jajuga (EALA) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Fall 5:00) 152: Chase Niles (COUN) over Ronald Fritz (EALA) (Dec 8-3) 160: Jacob Stamas (EALA) over (COUN) (For.) 170: William Ryder (EALA) over (COUN) (For.) 182: Noah Bassous (EALA) over Nick Granata (COUN) (Fall 1:30) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over (EALA) (For.) 220: Landon McConnell (COUN) over (EALA) (For.) 285: Madison Davila (EALA) over Dalton Damon (COUN) (MD 15-4) 106: Steven Nguyen (COUN) over Madison Stogsdill (EALA) (Fall 3:30) 113: Jayce Arnold (EALA) over Ethan Grimes (COUN) (Fall 4:10)

Countryside 39, Braden River 37
132: Ryan Ide (BRRI) over Charlie Nguyen (COUN) (MD 9-0) 138: Steve Chopek (COUN) over Colton Manning (BRRI) (Fall 3:21) 145: Jacob Holland (BRRI) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Fall 3:20) 152: Chase Niles (COUN) over Nathan Tyler (BRRI) (Fall 1:58) 160: Gage Albritton (BRRI) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 0:30) 170: Andruw Dulka (BRRI) over (COUN) (For.) 182: Nick Granata (COUN) over Christopher Bay (BRRI) (Dec 6-1) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over David Collier (BRRI) (Fall 1:10) 220: Landon McConnell (COUN) over Rick Garofalo (BRRI) (Fall 0:51) 285: Josh Keane (BRRI) over Dalton Damon (COUN) (Fall 3:00) 106: Elijah Fisher (COUN) over Lance Jackson (BRRI) (Fall 2:15) 113: Steven Nguyen (COUN) over Gou Morton (BRRI) (Fall 0:34) 120: Will King (BRRI) over Ethan Grimes (COUN) (Dec 11-4) 126: Ryan Stroup (BRRI) over Tanner Campbell (COUN) (Fall 1:41)

Countryside 66, Lakewood 12
138: DANIEL STRICKLAND (LAKE) over Drew Damon (COUN) (Fall 3:00) 145: Aiden Howell (COUN) over (LAKE) (For.) 152: TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) over ZACHARY PAVELSKI (LAKE) (Fall 4:21) 160: Chase Niles (COUN) over GAGE HIGEL (LAKE) (Fall 2:30) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Nick Granata (COUN) over ANDARIUS WILSON (LAKE) (Fall 1:10) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over (LAKE) (For.) 220: Landon McConnell (COUN) over (LAKE) (For.) 285: JDARIUS WILSON (LAKE) over Dalton Damon (COUN) (Fall 1:30) 106: Steven Nguyen (COUN) over (LAKE) (For.) 113: Ethan Grimes (COUN) over (LAKE) (For.) 120: Jaden Smith (COUN) over (LAKE) (For.) 126: Tanner Campbell (COUN) over HOPE SHERMAN (LAKE) (Fall 1:00) 132: Steve Chopek (COUN) over (LAKE) (For.)

Countryside 49, Sarasota Military 18
138: Sean Cervin (SMA) over Drew Damon (COUN) (Fall 1:10) 145: Erik Borrensen (SMA) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (TF 16-0 5:00) 152: Chase Niles (COUN) over Ronald Robinson (SMA) (Fall 1:10) 160: TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) over (SMA) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Tyre Smith (SMA) over Nick Granata (COUN) (MD 17-8) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over (SMA) (For.) 220: Landon McConnell (COUN) over Jacob Touchton (SMA) (Dec 7-4) 285: Dalton Damon (COUN) over (SMA) (For.) 106: Elijah Fisher (COUN) over Allysa Villa-Marqueda (SMA) (MD 10-0) 113: Steven Nguyen (COUN) over Garret Murphy (SMA) (Fall 0:42) 120: Garret Murphy (SMA) over Ethan Grimes (COUN) (Dec 10-5) 126: Tanner Campbell (COUN) over Nikolai Laliberty (SMA) (Fall 1:30) 132: Steve Chopek (COUN) over Mason Marchbank (SMA) (Fall 1:30)

Venice 48, Countryside 30
160: Bradon Kotti (VENI) over Chase Niles (COUN) (Dec 7-0) 170: Elijah Day (VENI) over (COUN) (For.) 182: Nick Granata (COUN) over Will Litzler (VENI) (Fall 4:30) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over (VENI) (For.) 220: Jack Marble (VENI) over Landon McConnell (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 285: Dalton Damon (COUN) over (VENI) (For.) 106: Elijah Fisher (COUN) over (VENI) (For.) 113: Steven Nguyen (COUN) over Dalton Peacock (VENI) (Fall 0:40) 120: Jack Stone (VENI) over Ethan Grimes (COUN) (Fall 0:30) 126: Tyler Conway (VENI) over Tanner Campbell (COUN) (Fall 1:00) 132: Chris Wozniak (VENI) over Steve Chopek (COUN) (Dec 6-5) 138: Shane Conway (VENI) over (COUN) (For.) 145: Sam Exler (VENI) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Fall 3:00) 152: Gage Tipman (VENI) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 1:30)

Countryside 37, Dunedin 36 (criteria)
170: Connor Russell (DUNE) over (COUN) (For.) 182: Connor Russell (DUNE) over Nick Granata (COUN) (Fall 0:40) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over Kobe Roque (DUNE) (Fall 0:30) 220: Landon McConnell (COUN) over Adam Bouzoubaa (DUNE) (Fall 1:47) 285: Christopher Patterson (DUNE) over Dalton Damon (COUN) (Fall 5:00) 106: Steven Nguyen (COUN) over Dominic Molonari (DUNE) (Fall 2:31) 113: Elijah Fisher (COUN) over (DUNE) (For.) 120: Timothy Spears (DUNE) over Ethan Grimes (COUN) (Dec 4-3) 126: Jacob Krebs (DUNE) over (COUN) (For.) 132: Charlie Nguyen (COUN) over (DUNE) (Dec 7-1) 138: Steve Chopek (COUN) over (DUNE) (For.) 145: Mailo Johnson (DUNE) over CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) (Dec 7-0) 152: John Jennelle (DUNE) over TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) (Fall 0:30) 160: Chase Niles (COUN) over Samuel Van De Wal (DUNE) (Dec 8-2)

Countryside 60, Land O’Lakes 24
106: Elijah Fisher (COUN) over Cole Henderson (LAO`) (Fall 0:15) 113: Steven Nguyen (COUN) over Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) (Fall 3:16) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Ethan Grimes (COUN) (Fall 5:00) 126: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over Jaden Smith (COUN) (Fall 1:15) 132: Charlie Nguyen (COUN) over (LAO`) (For.) 138: Steve Chopek (COUN) over Michael Lansford (LAO`) (Fall 1:00) 145: CAMERON SHARRONE (COUN) over (LAO`) (For.) 152: Chase Niles (COUN) over Scott Kren (LAO`) (Fall 3:30) 160: TIMOTHY ALBORES TOWN (COUN) over Ethan Horn (LAO`) (Fall 4:30) 170: Collin Bogle (LAO`) over (COUN) (For.) 182: Wesley Whitson (LAO`) over Nick Granata (COUN) (Fall 5:30) 195: Anthony Burburija (COUN) over (LAO`) (For.) 220: Landon McConnell (COUN) over Angel Vasquez (LAO`) (Fall 1:45) 285: Dalton Damon (COUN) over Trent Gilbert (LAO`) (Fall 1:00)

At Wellington
Wellington Duals

Riverdale 81, Suncoast 0
106: Nestor Echevarria (RIVE) over Blake Allen (SUNC) (TF 17-1 0:00) 113: Jacob Bennett (RIVE) over Keagan Buscemi (SUNC) (Fall 0:55) 120: Nate Luders (RIVE) over Yumandy Espinosa (SUNC) (Fall 2:10) 126: LIeyton Taylor (RIVE) over Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) (Fall 0:24) 132: Coleby Barnes (RIVE) over Tyrese Davis (SUNC) (MD 11-1) 138: Eric Iamarino (RIVE) over Logan Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 1:54) 145: Dominic Rodriguez (RIVE) over (SUNC) (For.) 152: Brandon Garcia (RIVE) over Jeffery Federick (SUNC) (Fall 3:00) 160: Terrence Clayton (RIVE) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 2:24) 170: Nicholas Rodriguez (RIVE) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Jesse Martinez (RIVE) over Devin Ingram (SUNC) (Fall 0:49) 195: Derick Sapp (RIVE) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Luciano Paoli (RIVE) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: TJ Barfield (RIVE) over (SUNC) (For.)

Port St. Lucie 41, Suncoast 33
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over Dakota Ryder (PSL) (Fall 2:33) 113: Holden Kapsos (SUNC) over (PSL) (For.) 120: Yumandy Espinosa (SUNC) over Nicolas Sarno (PSL) (Fall 1:57) 126: Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) over Alex Petkov (PSL) (Fall 3:32) 132: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Caleb Moore (PSL) (Fall 0:44) 138: William Diaz (PSL) over Logan Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 0:41) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Montavious Yearby (PSL) over Adam Ebersole (SUNC) (TF 17-2 0:00) 160: Jeffery Federick (SUNC) over Elija Yuhas (PSL) (Dec 6-3) 170: Timothy Mcelrath (PSL) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 2:29) 182: Gino Moise (PSL) over Devin Ingram (SUNC) (Fall 5:55) 195: Emmanuel Noel (PSL) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Gavin Johnson (PSL) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Brandon Minor (PSL) over (SUNC) (For.)

Golden Gate 66, Suncoast 12
106: Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) over (GOGA) (For.) 113: Alexander Cruz (GOGA) over Holden Kapsos (SUNC) (Fall 3:23) 120: Michael Gonzalez (GOGA) over Keagan Buscemi (SUNC) (Fall 1:52) 126: Amaury Torres (GOGA) over Yumandy Espinosa (SUNC) (Fall 1:34) 132: Gerald Roger (GOGA) over Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) (Fall 1:34) 138: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Anthony Valdivia (GOGA) (Dec 7-4) 145: Andy Martinez (GOGA) over Logan Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 0:30) 152: Jorge Davila-Diaz (GOGA) over Jeffery Federick (SUNC) (Fall 5:59) 160: Lais Cardero (GOGA) over Adam Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 3:29) 170: Omar Davis (SUNC) over Preston Drawdy (GOGA) (Dec 3-0) 182: Dorien Parris (GOGA) over Devin Ingram (SUNC) (Fall 1:00) 195: Kevin Jean-Jacques (GOGA) over (SUNC) (For.) 220: Roger Monge (GOGA) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Andres Herrera (GOGA) over (SUNC) (For.)

Ft Myers 63, Suncoast 6
106: John Vadyak (FTMY) over Nicholas Kapsos (SUNC) (Dec 5-0) 113: Caleb Seneca (FTMY) over Holden Kapsos (SUNC) (Fall 5:30) 120: Wyatt Bottoff (FTMY) over Yumandy Espinosa (SUNC) (Fall 3:47) 126: Isaac Ownbey (FTMY) over Lorenzo Falcon (SUNC) (Fall 2:15) 132: Tyrese Davis (SUNC) over Nolan Nguyen (FTMY) (Fall 1:49) 138: Garret Carson (FTMY) over Logan Whitaker (SUNC) (Fall 1:12) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Riley Hackworth (FTMY) over Adam Ebersole (SUNC) (Fall 2:08) 160: Mason Evans (FTMY) over Omar Davis (SUNC) (Fall 3:04) 170: Gavin McDavitt (FTMY) over (SUNC) (For.) 182: Ethan Carr (FTMY) over (SUNC) (For.) 195: Cruz Henton (FTMY) over Devin Ingram (SUNC) (Fall 3:59) 220: Landen Leuttich (FTMY) over (SUNC) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

Friday, December 21

At Windermere
Lock-Down Duals

Windermere 48, Ocoee 33
106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over (OCOE) (For.) 113: Francesca Brynes (WIND) over (OCOE) (For.) 120: Evan Jones (WIND) over Isaiah Gomez (OCOE) (Fall 3:07) 126: Herminio Gomez (OCOE) over Ethan Kotas (WIND) (Fall 1:31) 132: Kobi Crawford (OCOE) over Natalia Dunbar (WIND) (Dec 4-3) 138: Jeryl Lewis (WIND) over (OCOE) (For.) 145: Shane Godoy (OCOE) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 1:12) 152: Sage Croft (WIND) over Hoang Hung (OCOE) (Fall 0:46) 160: Trevor Beck (WIND) over David Ortiz (OCOE) (Fall 3:21) 170: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over (OCOE) (For.) 182: Lazano Devega Meyers (OCOE) over Hendrix Paterson (WIND) (Fall 2:31) 195: Tyson Terry (OCOE) over Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) (Fall 2:15) 220: Korey Karbowsky (OCOE) over Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) (Fall 3:19) 285: Gabe Deneen (WIND) over Nick Duncan (OCOE) (Fall 1:49)

Windermere 60, East River 16
113: Francesca Brynes (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 120: Evan Jones (WIND) over Aidan Kory (EARI) (Fall 1:11) 126: Angel Sifuentes (EARI) over Ethan Kotas (WIND) (Fall 0:23) 132: Natalia Dunbar (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 138: Jeryl Lewis (WIND) over Thomas Nunez (EARI) (Fall 0:49) 145: Charles James (WIND) over Shawn Aring (EARI) (Fall 1:10) 152: Sage Croft (WIND) over William Belcher (EARI) (Fall 5:17) 160: Madux Borrelli (WIND) over Chris Matos (EARI) (Fall 1:12) 170: Trevor Beck (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 182: 195: Jesse Harris (EARI) over Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) (MD 11-3) 220: Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) over (EARI) (For.) 285: Kevron Gadson (EARI) over Gabe Deneen (WIND) (Fall 3:00) 106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over (EARI) (For.)

Windermere 48, Seabreeze 30
120: Francesca Brynes (WIND) over (SEAB) (For.) 126: Ethan Kotas (WIND) over Heath Hilado (SEAB) (Fall 3:15) 132: Natalia Dunbar (WIND) over (SEAB) (For.) 138: Devin Stickney (SEAB) over Jeryl Lewis (WIND) (Fall 2:53) 145: Brock Roberts (SEAB) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 2:35) 152: Sage Croft (WIND) over Nikolas Crossman (SEAB) (Fall 1:35) 160: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Victor Lipsey (SEAB) (Fall 5:35) 170: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over (SEAB) (For.) 182: Hendrix Paterson (WIND) over (SEAB) (For.) 195: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over Chris Thomas (SEAB) (Fall 3:37) 220: Caiden Patton (SEAB) over Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) (Fall 3:02) 285: Akarri Davis (SEAB) over Gabe Deneen (WIND) (Dec 6-0) 106: Joseph Kent (SEAB) over Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) (Dec 11-8) 113: Cynder Melton (SEAB) over Evan Jones (WIND) (Inj. [time])

Windermere 66, Poinciana 15
126: Ethan Kotas (WIND) over Morad Mohamad (POIN) (Fall 3:11) 132: Guy Bond (POIN) over Natalia Dunbar (WIND) (Dec 8-4) 138: Jeryl Lewis (WIND) over Christian Overman (POIN) (Fall 4:35) 145: Charles James (WIND) over Anthony Holtham (POIN) (Fall 1:51) 152: Madux Borrelli (WIND) over Jacobe Rice (POIN) (Fall 1:03) 160: Sage Croft (WIND) over Michael Alicea (POIN) (Fall 0:48) 170: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Daniel Zea (POIN) (Fall 1:26) 182: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Jeramiah Jules (POIN) (Fall 1:44) 195: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over Tarique Ryan (POIN) (Fall 4:40) 220: Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) over (POIN) (For.) 285: Ben Brown (POIN) over Gabe Deneen (WIND) (Fall 5:46) 106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over (POIN) (For.) 113: Francesca Brynes (WIND) over Melanie Diaz (POIN) (Fall 0:58) 120: Levi Lewis (POIN) over Evan Jones (WIND) (Fall 1:44)

Windermere 57, University-Orlando 24
132: Abel Marcano (UNIV) over Natalia Dunbar (WIND) (Fall 3:25) 138: Jeryl Lewis (WIND) over (UNIV) (For.) 145: Charles James (WIND) over (UNIV) (For.) 152: Madux Borrelli (WIND) over Andrew Rowe (UNIV) (Fall 0:10) 160: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Adrian Chavez (UNIV) (Dec 8-4) 170: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Dane Shaw (UNIV) (Fall 0:49) 182: Hendrix Paterson (WIND) over (UNIV) (For.) 195: Rodrigo Gontijo (WIND) over D`Mitri Gabriel (UNIV) (Fall 1:22) 220: Jorge Isaac Morales (UNIV) over Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) (Fall 1:56) 285: Gabe Deneen (WIND) over (UNIV) (For.) 106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over Tiana Marcillo (UNIV) (Fall 2:41) 113: Francesca Brynes (WIND) over (UNIV) (For.) 120: Kyle Samrajet (UNIV) over Evan Jones (WIND) (Fall 0:22) 126: David Munfus (UNIV) over Ethan Kotas (WIND) (Fall 0:33)

Seabreeze 45, East River 18
106: Joseph Kent (SEAB) over (EARI) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Cynder Melton (SEAB) over Aidan Kory (EARI) (Fall 0:26) 126: Angel Sifuentes (EARI) over Heath Hilado (SEAB) (Fall 0:35) 132: Grant Schwartz (SEAB) over Thomas Nunez (EARI) (Fall 4:45) 138: Devin Stickney (SEAB) over Shawn Aring (EARI) (Dec 6-4) 145: Brock Roberts (SEAB) over William Belcher (EARI) (Fall 2:41) 152: Nikolas Crossman (SEAB) over (EARI) (For.) 160: Victor Lipsey (SEAB) over Chris Matos (EARI) (Fall 3:39) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Double Forfeit 195: Jesse Harris (EARI) over Chris Thomas (SEAB) (Fall 3:53) 220: Caiden Patton (SEAB) over (EARI) (For.) 285: Kevron Gadson (EARI) over Akarri Davis (SEAB) (Fall 5:41)

Poinciana 42, East River 33
106: Double Forfeit 113: Melanie Diaz (POIN) over (EARI) (For.) 120: Levi Lewis (POIN) over Aidan Kory (EARI) (Fall 1:05) 126: Angel Sifuentes (EARI) over Marimar Vazquez (POIN) (Fall 0:18) 132: Thomas Nunez (EARI) over Guy Bond (POIN) (Fall 1:25) 138: Shawn Aring (EARI) over Christian Overman (POIN) (Fall 1:31) 145: Andrew Neville (POIN) over William Belcher (EARI) (Fall 2:14) 152: Jacobe Rice (POIN) over (EARI) (For.) 160: Chris Matos (EARI) over Michael Alicea (POIN) (Fall 2:41) 170: Daniel Zea (POIN) over (EARI) (For.) 182: Jeramiah Jules (POIN) over (EARI) (For.) 195: Jesse Harris (EARI) over Tarique Ryan (POIN) (Fall 2:46) 220: Miranda Cruz (POIN) over (EARI) (For.) 285: Kevron Gadson (EARI) over Quaylen Hill (POIN) (Dec 5-0)

University-Orlando 36, East River 25
106: Tiana Marcillo (UNIV) over (EARI) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Kyle Samrajet (UNIV) over Aidan Kory (EARI) (Fall 0:20) 126: Angel Sifuentes (EARI) over David Munfus (UNIV) (Fall 2:00) 132: Abel Marcano (UNIV) over Thomas Nunez (EARI) (Fall 0:33) 138: Shawn Aring (EARI) over (UNIV) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: William Belcher (EARI) over Andrew Rowe (UNIV) (Dec 8-2) 160: Adrian Chavez (UNIV) over Chris Matos (EARI) (Fall 0:59) 170: Dane Shaw (UNIV) over (EARI) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Jesse Harris (EARI) over Edmund Anglero (UNIV) (MD 13-4) 220: Jorge Isaac Morales (UNIV) over (EARI) (For.) 285: Kevron Gadson (EARI) over (UNIV) (For.)

East River 36, Ocoee 18
132: Thomas Nunez (EARI) over Kobi Crawford (OCOE) (Fall 3:45) 138: Shawn Aring (EARI) over (OCOE) (For.) 145: Shane Godoy (OCOE) over William Belcher (EARI) (Fall 1:11) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Chris Matos (EARI) over Hoang Hung (OCOE) (Fall 1:17) 170: 182: Double Forfeit 195: Jesse Harris (EARI) over David Ortiz (OCOE) (Fall 1:55) 220: Korey Karbowsky (OCOE) over (EARI) (For.) 285: Kevron Gadson (EARI) over Nick Duncan (OCOE) (Fall 1:41) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Aidan Kory (EARI) over Isaiah Gomez (OCOE) (Fall 3:21) 126: Herminio Gomez (OCOE) over (EARI) (For.)

Thursday-Friday, December 20-21

KSA Holiday Duals, Kissimmee

Harrison NY 51, Apopka 26
132: Tyler Joseph (HARR) over Roosevelt Jackson (APOP) (Dec 12-8) 138: Clayton Hurley (APOP) over Vic Arcara (HARR) (TF 17-2 0:00) 145: Dennis Brecani (HARR) over (APOP) (For.) 152: Lightning Roggero (HARR) over Khalil Talley (APOP) (Fall 0:00) 160: Christin Martinez (APOP) over Will Roggero (HARR) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jonah Noll (HARR) over (APOP) (For.) 182: Timothy Randolph (APOP) over Anthony Rivera (HARR) (Fall 0:00) 195: Matthew Simms (APOP) over Zach Finn (HARR) (Dec 6-2) 220: Noel Olan (HARR) over (APOP) (For.) 285: Jeronimo Lopez (HARR) over (APOP) (For.) 106: Cole Joseph (HARR) over (APOP) (Fall 0:00) 113: Ashley Bocek (HARR) over (APOP) (For.) 120: Val McCoy (HARR) over teriq baker (APOP) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jalen Moliere (APOP) over David Cross (HARR) (Fall 0:00)

Apopka 72, Osceola 12
106: Nathan C Ramirez (APOP) over (OSKI) (For.) 113: Sarah Belizaire (APOP) over (OSKI) (For.) 120: Kennedy Mathieux (APOP) over (OSKI) (For.) 126: Jalen Moliere (APOP) over (OSKI) (For.) 132: Jacen McMath (APOP) over Joseph Fernandez (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Louis Sassano (APOP) over Joshua Rodriguez (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 145: Adriel Martinez (OSKI) over Ethan Smith (APOP) (Fall 0:00) 152: Khalil Talley (APOP) over (OSKI) (For.) 160: camron clarke (OSKI) over Rashon Walker (APOP) (Fall 0:00) 170: Gracia Yrestil (APOP) over donovan bohanan (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Josiah Robinson (APOP) over Alvin Lee (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: luther casimir (APOP) over Tyler Heilman (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Justin Wathen (APOP) over (OSKI) (For.) 285: Jace Wright (APOP) over (OSKI) (For.)

Muckleshoot Tribal School WA 36, Osceola 30
106: Nathan Ward Hahn (MKSTM) over (OSKI) (For.) 113: George Duncan (OSKI) over (MKSTM) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: Joseph Fernandez (OSKI) over Shane Moses (MKSTM) (Fall 0:00) 138: Joshua Rodriguez (OSKI) over Julian Jackson (MKSTM) (Fall 0:00) 145: Adriel Martinez (OSKI) over Amos Courville (MKSTM) (Fall 0:00) 152: Double Forfeit 160: camron clarke (OSKI) over Erik Elkins (MKSTM) (Fall 0:00) 170: Izreal Judson-Elkins (MKSTM) over (OSKI) (For.) 182: Shane Moses (MKSTM) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Armando Luna-Salgado (MKSTM) over (OSKI) (For.) 220: Anthony Crombie (MKSTM) over (OSKI) (For.) 285: Skyler Carey (MKSTM) over (OSKI) (For.)

Harrison NY 54, Osceola 27
120: Val McCoy (HARR) over (OSKI) (For.) 126: David Cross (HARR) over (OSKI) (For.) 132: Tyler Joseph (HARR) over Joseph Fernandez (OSKI) (Fall 0:29) 138: Joshua Rodriguez (OSKI) over Vic Arcara (HARR) (Fall 0:00) 145: Adriel Martinez (OSKI) over Dennis Brecani (HARR) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Lightning Roggero (HARR) (Fall 0:00) 160: camron clarke (OSKI) over Kirk Patterson (HARR) (Dec 11-5) 170: Jonah Noll (HARR) over donovan bohanan (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Anthony Rivera (HARR) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Zach Finn (HARR) over (OSKI) (For.) 220: Noel Olan (HARR) over (OSKI) (For.) 285: Jeronimo Lopez (HARR) over (OSKI) (For.) 106: Cole Joseph (HARR) over (OSKI) (For.) 113: George Duncan (OSKI) over Ashley Bocek (HARR) (Fall 0:00)

Wekiva 60, Osceola 21
106: Zariah Curtis (WEKI) over (OSKI) (For.) 113: George Duncan (OSKI) over Mickaleti Lalanne (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Anna Reinert (WEKI) over (OSKI) (For.) 126: Mickaleti Lalanne (WEKI) over (OSKI) (For.) 132: Joseph Fernandez (OSKI) over Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) (Dec 11-6) 138: Hannah Adams (WEKI) over (OSKI) (For.) 145: Adriel Martinez (OSKI) over Jahmia White (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Chase Fuller (OSKI) over Ryan Wilkerson (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 160: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over camron clarke (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over donovan bohanan (OSKI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Tamara Sanon (WEKI) over (OSKI) (For.) 195: Duncan McClendon (WEKI) over (OSKI) (For.) 220: Shane O`Leary (WEKI) over (OSKI) (For.) 285: Lawrence Stubbs (WEKI) over (OSKI) (For.)

Harrison NY 48, Wekiva 31
106: Cole Joseph (HARR) over Mickaleti Lalanne (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Victor Altamirano (WEKI) over Ashley Bocek (HARR) (Fall 0:43) 120: Val McCoy (HARR) over Jacob Lee (WEKI) (Fall 0:40) 126: Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) over David Cross (HARR) (Fall 1:55) 132: Tyler Joseph (HARR) over Jonathan Beacham (WEKI) (Fall 0:42) 138: Vic Arcara (HARR) over Jamil Hernandez (WEKI) (Fall 2:17) 145: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over Dennis Brecani (HARR) (Fall 5:30) 152: Lightning Roggero (HARR) over Ryan Wilkerson (WEKI) (Fall 0:40) 160: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over Kirk Patterson (HARR) (Dec 6-2) 170: Jaquez McMiller (WEKI) over Jonah Noll (HARR) (MD 10-2) 182: Anthony Rivera (HARR) over Jordan Lara (WEKI) (Fall 0:36) 195: Zach Finn (HARR) over Shane O`Leary (WEKI) (Fall 1:00) 220: Noel Olan (HARR) over (WEKI) (For.) 285: Lawrence Stubbs (WEKI) over Jeronimo Lopez (HARR) (Fall 3:05)

Thursday, December 20

At Riviera Prep, Coral Gables
Riviera Prep 36, Pinecrest Prep 33
106: louis leibowitz (RPSC) received a bye 113: Amanda Nicole Fernandez (RPSC) received a bye 120: sofia marquez (RPSC) received a bye 126: Ryan Arancibia (PPAC) over matthew fernandez (RPSC) (TB-1 15-13) 132: robert salstein (RPSC) received a bye 138: Double Forfeit 145: gavin lotker (RPSC) over victor Ruiz (PPAC) (Fall 0:00) 152: Nicolas Noguera (PPAC) over kristophe chin hing (RPSC) (Fall 0:00) 160: Sebastian Morales (PPAC) over daniel kluger (RPSC) (Fall 0:00) 170: Alec aguila (RPSC) received a bye 182: Bryan Hidalgo (PPAC) over manuel abrante (RPSC) (Fall 0:00) 195: Feliciano Villalba (PPAC) over Matthew johnson (RPSC) (Fall 0:00) 220: Roland Medina (PPAC) over nicholas amigo (RPSC) (Fall 0:00) 285: Double Forfeit

Wednesday, December 19

At Deltona
New Smyrna Beach 66, Deltona 12
106: michael corish (NSBS) over (DELT) (For.) 113: Danielle Dessoye (DELT) over (NSBS) (For.) 120: Kyle Peacock (NSBS) over Luis Vazquez (DELT) (Fall 1:57) 126: Michael Shannon (NSBS) over (DELT) (For.) 132: Jace Engberg (NSBS) over Jacob Swanson (DELT) (Fall 4:42) 138: Justice Chandler (NSBS) over Carlos Pineda (DELT) (Fall 0:49) 145: Trentyn Smith (NSBS) over Brandon Dessoye (DELT) (Fall 4:43) 152: Drake Williams (NSBS) over (DELT) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Gerardo Rivera (DELT) over Hunter Childress (NSBS) (Fall 3:34) 182: Connor Satkunas (NSBS) over (DELT) (For.) 195: Nazir Rogers (NSBS) over (DELT) (For.) 220: Robert Baker (NSBS) over Dakota Fagg (DELT) (Fall 3:55) 285: Michael Saljanin (NSBS) over Ethan Chiu (DELT) (Fall 1:29)

At Sarasota Military
Sarasota Military 36, Admiral Farragut 33
106: Bryan Le (AFA) over Allysa Villa-Marqueda (SMA) (MD 13-4) 113: Sam Varley (SMA) over Angela LoRusso (AFA) (Dec 5-0) 120: Cameron Acklin (AFA) over Nikolai Laliberty (SMA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Caleb Lemmons (AFA) over Joe Gallina (SMA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Mason Marchbank (SMA) over Guillaume Chevrier (AFA) (Dec 5-3) 138: Sean Cervin (SMA) over Erik Sokolowski (AFA) (Dec 11-5) 145: Erik Borrensen (SMA) over Aidan Harvel (AFA) (Dec 11-4) 152: Nicholas Carbone (AFA) over Ronald Robinson (SMA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Anthony Marlow (SMA) over (AFA) (For.) 170: Haylan Barnard (SMA) over (AFA) (For.) 182: Miguel Banuelos (AFA) over Tyre Smith (SMA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Nico Gyorgy (SMA) over Antonio Johnson (AFA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Jacob Touchton (SMA) over Kevary Jenkins (AFA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Avontrell Hazzard (AFA) over Sebastian Fassett (SMA) (TF 19-4 0:00)

At Vero Beach
Sebastian River 57, Vero Beach 21
106: Darius Florvilus (VBS) over Colton Holloway (SERI) (Dec 9-5) 113: Devin Rhoades (SERI) over Reniear Ortiz (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Cole Lefebure (SERI) over (VBS) (For.) 126: Trevor Welsh (SERI) over Kaden Stuckey (VBS) (MD 11-3) 132: Layton Hipps (VBS) over Eric Wolski (SERI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Dylan Roy (SERI) over Justin Mitacek (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jonathan Carley (SERI) over Tyler Gagnon (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jack Dinberg (SERI) over Dontey Wiley (VBS) (TF 16-1 0:01) 160: Micah Welsh (SERI) over (VBS) (For.) 170: Derek Babcock (SERI) over Zadkiel Villalpando (VBS) (Inj. [time]) 182: Katheryn Contreras (VBS) over (SERI) (For.) 195: Rafael Camarena (SERI) over (VBS) (For.) 220: Clayton Delaport (SERI) over Travis Jackson (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 285: Billy Laziman (VBS) over Ty Jones (SERI) (Fall 0:00)

At Imagine School, North Port
Sarasota Riverview 60, Imagine 24
145: Christian Eckstein (R) p. Austin Duffy (I); 152: Andrew Pohl (R) p. Austin Perez (I); 160: Sawyer Dunn-Matrullo (R) p. Eric Dodd (I); 170: Matthew Fett (R) p. Aksel Johnson (I); 182: Jesus Carrera (R) won by FF; 195: Carter Lowery (R) won by FF; 220: Nick Berhalter (I) p. Joseph Moran (R); 285: Justin Korwin (R) p. Michael Jones (I); 106: Jeffrey Rosenthal (R) p. Caleb McRae (I); 113: Kinnley McCaffery (I) won by FF; 120: Gavin Quinones (R) p. Grant Laballister (I); 126: Derek Pinedo (I) won by FF; 132: Nico Viteri (R) p. Cohen Fincannon (I); 138: Nick At (I) p. Edwin Hernandez da la Cruz (R)

At The Master’s Academy, Oviedo
The Master’s Academy 42, The First Academy 36
106: Matthew Gordman (TMA) by FF; 113: Ben Guilliam (TMA) p. Daniel Melley (TFA) 1:20; 120: Brandon Cody (TMA) p. Michael Allen (TFA) 0:40; 126: Daniel Pacheco (TMA) p. Jackson McGavin (TFA) 5:00; 132: Blake Christensen (TMA) by FF; 138: Double FF; 145: Sam Harris (TFA) p. Teddy Mattingly (TMA) 1:43; 152: Mile Zaccardo (TFA) by FF; 160: Ryan Cody (TMA) p. Grayson Williams (TFA) 3:00; 170: Isaiah Strong (TFA) p. Aiden Mattingly (TMA) 0:16; 182: Liam Harris (TMA) by FF; 195: Jacob Forbes (TFA) by FF; 220: Enzo Benkiran (TFA) by FF; 285: Tyrese Coleman (TFA) by FF

At Apopka
West Orange 63, Apopka 15
106: Daniel Perez (WO) p. Nathan Ramirez (A) :45; 113: Christopher Perez (WO) ff; 120: Jayden Trost (WO) ff; 126: (A) ff; 132: Juan Parades (WO) p. Rebecca Belizaire APK 5:20; 138: David McKnight (A) min. Juan Sanchez (WO) 14-8; 145: Andrew Barrios (WO) p. Jakeem Green (A) 0:50; 152: Solomon Smith (WO) p. Ethan Smith (A) 3:50; 160: Jamil Winston (WO) p. Cory Cardosa (A) 1:50; 170: Paul Atwood (WO) p. (A) 1:40; 182: #19 Kelton Law (WO) p. Timothy Randolph (A) :50; 195: Jaafar Al Khalidi (WO) ff; 220: #5 Matthew Simms (A) DQ Cyrus Yousofi (WO); 285: Max Konters (WO) dec. Ralph Sanchez (A) 4-2

Scores:
Miami Palmetto 50, Coral Gables 30
Miami Palmetto 65, Miami Beach 14
Plantation 24, Boyd Anderson 6
Plantation 1, Northeast 0
Boyd Anderson 1, Northeast 0

Tuesday, December 18

At Oviedo
Oviedo 66, Colonial 18
106: Tyreque Pringle (C) p. Owen Francis (O) 1:24; 113: Blake German (O) p. Dominique Pringle (C) 3:03; 120: #10 Gabriel Rendon (O) p. Austin Nolen (C) 2:37; 126: Dylan Davis (O) p. Gabrielle Acevedo (C) 1:07; 132: Noel Lopez (C) p. Randall Kortus (O) 0:19; 138: Domenic Vizzarri (O) p. Christopher Sito (C) 4:50; 145: Elijah Swetnam (O) d. Joshua Lyons (C) MFF; 152: #17 Ben Terrell (O) p. Jaden Santiago (C) 1:52; 160: Colin O`Brien (O) p. Jalen Mathis (C) 1:38; 170: Justin Foulk (O) p. Mathias Cruz (C) 2:31; 182: Devyn McFadden (C) p. Elijah Slage (O) 1:20; 195: Christopher Miceli (O) p. Jean Rodas (C) 2:42; 220: Kevin Miceli (O) p. Michael Rives (C) 4:16; 285: Malachi Williams (O) by FF

At Dr Krop, Miami
Dr Krop 36, Miami Central 18
106: Benje Pierre (MICE) over (DRKR) (Def.) 113: 120: 126: William Vives (DRKR) over Caroline Diaz (MICE) (Fall 0:00) 132: 138: Nicholas Polanco (DRKR) over Cleming Martinez (MICE) (Fall 0:00) 145: ELEAZAR HERRERA (DRKR) over Ezekiel Jackson (MICE) (Fall 0:00) 152: 160: 170: MARKENO ESTY-RODNEY (DRKR) over Kalani Matra (MICE) (Fall 0:00) 182: Dawson Mercier (MICE) over TIMOTHY SUMMONS (DRKR) (Fall 0:00) 195: Ja`Cari Liverpool (MICE) over EMMANUEL ST.GERMAIN (DRKR) (Fall 0:00) 220: Joshua Senat (DRKR) over Fernando darcelin (MICE) (Fall 0:00) 285: SOCARATE PETIT (DRKR) over (MICE) (For.)

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: