Week 08

Weekend, January 25-26

At South Ft Myers HS
Wolfpack Duals
Score list found here: WOLFPACK DUAL SCORES

At Sickles HS, Tampa
Jerry Brisco Challenge

Sickles 41, Berkeley Prep 26
106: Blair Toussaint (SICK) over (BPS) (For.) 113: Aaron Jacobs (BPS) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Derek Sachoa (SICK) over (BPS) (For.) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over Matthew Kolligian (BPS) (Fall 0:00) 132: David Engel (BPS) over Jeremiah Hunter (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 138: Ryan Scott (SICK) over Tucker Hurst (BPS) (TF 17-2 0:00) 145: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Anthony Broome (BPS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Klaas van de Groep (BPS) over Jeron Tolley (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over Alexander Romanowski (BPS) (Dec 5-4) 170: George Dowdle (BPS) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 182: Nicholas Hayden (BPS) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Dec 8-2) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Hunter Thompson (SICK) over (BPS) (For.) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over Jared Noh (BPS) (Dec 8-5) (BPS Unsportsmanlike -1.0)

Sickles 40, Tampa Freedom 27
106: Blair Toussaint (SICK) over (FRTA) (For.) 113: Brendan Wilson (FRTA) over (SICK) (For.) 120: Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) over Derek Sachoa (SICK) (Dec 4-0) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over Elisha West-Rivera (FRTA) (MD 16-4) 132: Jeremiah Hunter (SICK) over Randall Watson (FRTA) (Dec 6-5) 138: Ryan Bennett (FRTA) over Ryan Scott (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 145: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Damian Hernandez (FRTA) (Dec 8-4) 152: Jeron Tolley (SICK) over Joshua Ishak (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over Elljay Watkins (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Austin Jackson (FRTA) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 182: Gabriel Rose (SICK) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Trent Ifamilik (FRTA) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 0:00) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over (FRTA) (For.)

Sickles 34, Gaither 33 (criteria)
106: Ethan Kehm (GAIT) over Blair Toussaint (SICK) (Fall 1:54) 113: Double Forfeit 120: James Simpson (GAIT) over Derek Sachoa (SICK) (MD 14-4) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over (GAIT) (For.) 132: Andrew Stotts (SICK) over (GAIT) (For.) 138: Ryan Scott (SICK) over Benjamin Heston (GAIT) (Dec 4-2) 145: Alijah Bliss (GAIT) over Gabriel Vargas-Mora (SICK) (Fall 0:37) 152: Jeron Tolley (SICK) over Conner Golden (GAIT) (Fall 1:38) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over Christopher Korloch (GAIT) (Fall 1:14) 170: Brandon Chung (GAIT) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 0:58) 182: Gabriel Rose (SICK) over (GAIT) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: James Thompson (GAIT) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 0:47) 285: Zac Johnson (GAIT) over Hunter Aumiller (SICK) (Fall 0:58) (GAIT Unsportsmanlike -1.0)

Sickles 42, Riverview Sarasota 27
106: Blair Toussaint (SICK) over (RISA) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Derek Sachoa (SICK) over Gavin Quinones (RISA) (Dec 8-6) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over (RISA) (For.) 132: Nicolas Viteri (RISA) over Andrew Stotts (SICK) (Fall 1:25) 138: Ryan Scott (SICK) over (RISA) (For.) 145: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Ryan Putney (RISA) (Dec 8-5) 152: Sawyer Dunn-Matrullo (RISA) over Jeron Tolley (SICK) (Dec 14-8) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over Matthew Fett (RISA) (Fall 0:46) 170: Carter Lowery (RISA) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 0:14) 182: Gabriel Rose (SICK) over Jack Ballard (RISA) (Fall 1:28) 195: Joesph Moran (RISA) over (SICK) (For.) 220: Andy Tran (RISA) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 2:32) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over Justin Korwin (RISA) (Fall 3:38)

Land O’Lakes 45, Sickles 24
106: Nate Ames (LAO`) over Blair Toussaint (SICK) (Fall 0:31) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Derek Sachoa (SICK) (Dec 8-4) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (Fall 3:54) 132: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over Andrew Stotts (SICK) (Fall 2:35) 138: Michael Lansford (LAO`) over Ryan Scott (SICK) (Fall 1:33) 145: Andy Fellove (SICK) over (LAO`) (For.) 152: Jeron Tolley (SICK) over (LAO`) (For.) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over (LAO`) (For.) 170: Ethan Horn (LAO`) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 1:26) 182: Collin Bogle (LAO`) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 1:20) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 1:02) 285: Trent Gilbert (LAO`) over Hunter Aumiller (SICK) (Fall 5:44)

Land O’Lakes 48, Riverview Sarasota 36
106: Nate Ames (LAO`) over (RISA) (For.) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over (RISA) (For.) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Gavin Quinones (RISA) (Fall 3:53) 126: Natalie Hall (LAO`) over (RISA) (For.) 132: Edwin Hernandez-Delacruz (RISA) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (Fall 4:53) 138: Michael Lansford (LAO`) over (RISA) (For.) 145: Andrew Pohl (RISA) over (LAO`) (For.) 152: Sawyer Dunn-Matrullo (RISA) over (LAO`) (For.) 160: Ethan Horn (LAO`) over Matthew Fett (RISA) (Fall 1:10) 170: Carter Lowery (RISA) over Collin Bogle (LAO`) (Fall 0:30) 182: Jack Ballard (RISA) over (LAO`) (For.) 195: Joesph Moran (RISA) over (LAO`) (For.) 220: Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) over Andy Tran (RISA) (Fall 2:20) 285: Trent Gilbert (LAO`) over (RISA) (For.)

Robinson 64, Land O’Lakes 6
126: Josean Casiano (ROBI) over Morgan Ray (LAO`) (Fall 1:10) 132: Thomas Whiteman (ROBI) over Natalie Hall (LAO`) (Fall 0:41) 138: Tomas Montero (ROBI) over Michael Lansford (LAO`) (TF 16-0 0:00) 145: Eric Rosario (ROBI) over (LAO`) (For.) 152: William McCoy (ROBI) over (LAO`) (For.) 160: Gabriel Giles (ROBI) over Ethan Horn (LAO`) (Fall 1:04) 170: Braden Kompe (ROBI) over Collin Bogle (LAO`) (TF 18-1 0:00) 182: Jonathan Crump (ROBI) over (LAO`) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Devin Jandura (ROBI) over Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) (Fall 2:57) 285: Trent Gilbert (LAO`) over (ROBI) (Fall 0:00) 106: Blaine Jones (ROBI) over Nate Ames (LAO`) (Fall 1:14) 113: Isaac Guillermo (ROBI) over Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) (Dec 9-3) 120: Thomas Green (ROBI) over Dante Reese (LAO`) (Dec 11-8)

Tenoroc 51, Land O’Lakes 30
138: Michael Lansford (LAO`) over Cordelle Page (TSH) (Fall 1:20) 145: Brett Reeve (TSH) over (LAO`) (For.) 152: Lee Lara (TSH) over (LAO`) (For.) 160: Ethan Horn (LAO`) over Randall Santana (TSH) (Fall 3:12) 170: Wayne Hooper (TSH) over Collin Bogle (LAO`) (Dec 12-6) 182: Nick Haworth (TSH) over (LAO`) (For.) 195: Abel Louisey (TSH) over (LAO`) (For.) 220: Willie Gully (TSH) over Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) (Fall 0:30) 285: Kavion Gandy (TSH) over Trent Gilbert (LAO`) (Fall 0:16) 106: Darnell Page (TSH) over Nate Ames (LAO`) (Fall 3:51) 113: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 126: Natalie Hall (LAO`) over (TSH) (For.) 132: Travis Haworth (TSH) over (LAO`) (For.)

Plant 51, Land O’Lakes 16
145: Luccas Papa (PLAN) over (LAO`) (For.) 152: Gabriel Givens (PLAN) over (LAO`) (For.) 160: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over Ethan Horn (LAO`) (Fall 0:59) 170: Collin Bogle (LAO`) over (PLAN) (For.) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over (LAO`) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Miguel Torres (PLAN) over Isaiah Tavo (LAO`) (Fall 0:44) 285: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over Trent Gilbert (LAO`) (Fall 2:20) 106: Nate Ames (LAO`) over Bryce Patterson (PLAN) (Fall 1:15) 113: Ian McGary (PLAN) over Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) (Dec 10-4) 120: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) (MD 17-5) 126: aiden Smith (PLAN) over Natalie Hall (LAO`) (Fall 1:30) 132: Double Forfeit 138: David Heizer (PLAN) over Michael Lansford (LAO`) (Fall 4:50)

Berkeley Prep 45, Tampa Freedom 30
106: Aaron Jacobs (BPS) over (FRTA) (For.) 113: Brendan Wilson (FRTA) over (BPS) (For.) 120: Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) over (BPS) (For.) 126: Matthew Kolligian (BPS) over Nathan Resio (FRTA) (Dec 4-3) 132: David Engel (BPS) over Randall Watson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Ryan Bennett (FRTA) over Anthony Broome (BPS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over Griffin Barber (BPS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Klaas van de Groep (BPS) over Joshua Ishak (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Alexander Romanowski (BPS) over Elljay Watkins (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 170: George Dowdle (BPS) over Austin Jackson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Jonathan Hayden (BPS) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Trent Ifamilik (FRTA) over (BPS) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Jared Noh (BPS) over (FRTA) (For.)

Tampa Freedom 35, Gaither 27
106: Double Forfeit 113: Ethan Kehm (GAIT) over Brendan Wilson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) over James Simpson (GAIT) (TF 15-0 0:00) 126: Nathan Resio (FRTA) over (GAIT) (For.) 132: Randall Watson (FRTA) over (GAIT) (For.) 138: Alijah Bliss (GAIT) over Ryan Bennett (FRTA) (Dec 6-0) 145: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over Conner Golden (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jose Cox (GAIT) over Joshua Ishak (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Elljay Watkins (FRTA) over Brandon Chung (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Austin Jackson (FRTA) over Christopher Korloch (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 182: Double Forfeit 195: James Thompson (GAIT) over Trent Ifamilik (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Zac Johnson (GAIT) over (FRTA) (For.)

Tampa Freedom 46, Hudson 18
106: Double Forfeit 113: Brendan Wilson (FRTA) over (HUDS) (For.) 120: Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) over (HUDS) (For.) 126: Nathan Resio (FRTA) over (HUDS) (For.) 132: Ryan Bennett (FRTA) over (HUDS) (For.) 138: Randall Watson (FRTA) over (HUDS) (For.) 145: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over Michael Ernsperger (HUDS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Elljay Watkins (FRTA) over Cole Kanehl (HUDS) (MD 10-2) 160: Joshua Ishak (FRTA) over (HUDS) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Zane Schaediger (HUDS) over Austin Jackson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Kaylum Uribes (HUDS) over Trent Ifamilik (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Steven Ogle (HUDS) over (FRTA) (For.)

Robinson 60, Tampa Freedom 6
106: Blaine Jones (ROBI) over (FRTA) (For.) 113: Isaac Guillermo (ROBI) over Brendan Wilson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) over Thomas Green (ROBI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Josean Casiano (ROBI) over Elisha West-Rivera (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Thomas Whiteman (ROBI) over Randall Watson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Tomas Montero (ROBI) over Ryan Bennett (FRTA) (Dec 6-1) 145: Eric Rosario (ROBI) over Damian Hernandez (FRTA) (Dec 7-1) 152: William McCoy (ROBI) over Joshua Ishak (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Gabriel Giles (ROBI) over Elljay Watkins (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Braden Kompe (ROBI) over Austin Jackson (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Jonathan Crump (ROBI) over (FRTA) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Devin Jandura (ROBI) over Trent Ifamilik (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Double Forfeit

Plant 59, Carrollwood Day 21
106: Brendan Palamar (CDST) over Bryce Patterson (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 113: Ian McGary (PLAN) over Ryan Kissel (CDST) (TF 21-5 0:00) 120: Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) over (CDST) (For.) 126: aiden Smith (PLAN) over (CDST) (For.) 132: David Heizer (PLAN) over (CDST) (For.) 138: Brendan Palamar (CDST) over John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) (Dec 10-4) 145: Luccas Papa (PLAN) over (CDST) (For.) 152: Jacob Conrad (CDST) over Gabriel Givens (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) over (CDST) (For.) 170: Jacob Conrad (CDST) over Tanner Heath (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over (CDST) (For.) 195: Miguel Torres (PLAN) over (CDST) (For.) 220: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over (CDST) (For.) 285: Aiden Leary (PLAN) over (CDST) (For.)

Plant 54, Gaither 19
106: Ethan Kehm (GAIT) over Bryce Patterson (PLAN) (Dec 10-8) 113: Ian McGary (PLAN) over (GAIT) (For.) 120: James Simpson (GAIT) over Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) (MD 14-3) 126: aiden Smith (PLAN) over (GAIT) (For.) 132: David Heizer (PLAN) over (GAIT) (For.) 138: Alijah Bliss (GAIT) over Luccas Papa (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 145: John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) over Benjamin Heston (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 152: Gabriel Givens (PLAN) over Jose Cox (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 160: Tanner Heath (PLAN) over Christopher Korloch (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) over Brandon Chung (GAIT) (Fall 0:00) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over (GAIT) (For.) 195: James Thompson (GAIT) over Miguel Torres (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over Zac Johnson (GAIT) (Fall 0:00)

Robinson 52, Plant 24
106: Blaine Jones (ROBI) over Bryce Patterson (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 113: Isaac Guillermo (ROBI) over Ian McGary (PLAN) (Dec 6-3) 120: Thomas Green (ROBI) over Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) (MD 12-4) 126: Josean Casiano (ROBI) over aiden Smith (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 132: David Heizer (PLAN) over Thomas Whiteman (ROBI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Tomas Montero (ROBI) over Luccas Papa (PLAN) (TF 17-0 0:00) 145: Eric Rosario (ROBI) over John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) (MD 16-5) 152: William McCoy (ROBI) over Gabriel Givens (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Gabriel Giles (ROBI) over Tanner Heath (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 170: Braden Kompe (ROBI) over Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over Jonathan Crump (ROBI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Miguel Torres (PLAN) over (ROBI) (For.) 220: Anthony Talmage (PLAN) over (ROBI) (For.) 285: Ferton Baysa (ROBI) over Aiden Leary (PLAN) (Fall 0:00)

Plant 44, Tenoroc 36
106: Darnell Page (TSH) over Bryce Patterson (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 113: Ian McGary (PLAN) over (TSH) (For.) 120: Jason Szwejkowski (PLAN) over (TSH) (For.) 126: aiden Smith (PLAN) over (TSH) (For.) 132: David Heizer (PLAN) over Travis Haworth (TSH) (Dec 5-0) 138: Luccas Papa (PLAN) over Adiel Custido (TSH) (Fall 0:00) 145: Brett Reeve (TSH) over John Michael Prudhoe (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 152: Gabriel Givens (PLAN) over Lee Lara (TSH) (TF 18-2 0:00) 160: Randall Santana (TSH) over Tanner Heath (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 170: Wayne Hooper (TSH) over Nicholas Thomas (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 182: Mateo Craig (PLAN) over Nick Haworth (TSH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Miguel Torres (PLAN) over Abel Louisey (TSH) (Fall 0:00) 220: Willie Gully (TSH) over Anthony Talmage (PLAN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Kavion Gandy (TSH) over Aiden Leary (PLAN) (Fall 0:00)

At Haines City HS
Hornet Duals
Wekiva 53, Avon Park 6
106: Maurice Beasley (WEKI) over (AVPA) (For.) 113: Victor Altamirano (WEKI) over (AVPA) (TF 18-1 0:00) 120: Jacob Lee (WEKI) over (AVPA) (For.) 126: Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) over (AVPA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over (AVPA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jorden Constant (AVPA) over (WEKI) (For.) 152: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over Giuliano Tejon (AVPA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over Giuliano Tejon (AVPA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Shane O`Leary (WEKI) over Jackson David Colquitt (AVPA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Lawrence Stubbs (WEKI) over (AVPA) (For.)

Boone 45, Wekiva 25
106: Joseph Lyttle (BOON) over Victor Altamirano (WEKI) (Dec 9-5) 113: Kai Hymes (BOON) over Maurice Beasley (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 120: Omar Salas-Perez (BOON) over Jacob Lee (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) over (BOON) (For.) 138: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over Lucas Moncrief (BOON) (Dec 11-7) 145: Noel Soto (BOON) over James Sully (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over Kevin Ortiz (BOON) (Fall 0:00) 160: Richard Boley (BOON) over James Sully (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Daniel Liriano (BOON) over Brien Palmer (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Donavan Brashears (BOON) over Tamara Sanon (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Shane O`Leary (WEKI) over Miles Tankovich (BOON) (Fall 0:00) 220: Caleb Hodges (BOON) over James Sully (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Lawrence Stubbs (WEKI) over Daniel Kelly (BOON) (MD 15-3)

Wekiva 58, Haines City 0
106: Victor Altamirano (WEKI) over (HACI) (MD 8-0) 113: Maurice Beasley (WEKI) over (HACI) (For.) 120: Jacob Lee (WEKI) over (HACI) (For.) 126: Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) over Kelix Rosa (HACI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over (HACI) (For.) 152: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over (HACI) (For.) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over (HACI) (Fall 0:00) 182: Tamara Sanon (WEKI) over (HACI) (For.) 195: Shane O`Leary (WEKI) over (HACI) (For.) 285: Lawrence Stubbs (WEKI) over (HACI) (For.)

Space Coast 42, Wekiva 40
126: Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) over Jacob Pitcher (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Connor Browning (SPCO) over James Sully (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over Michael Squires (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jason Amato (SPCO) over James Sully (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over Sebastian Williams (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Kenny Tynan (SPCO) over James Sully (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over Zane Deluge (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Cole Terronez (SPCO) over James Sully (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Shane O`Leary (WEKI) over Khaliem Smith (SPCO) (Fall 0:00) 220: T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) over James Sully (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Lawrence Stubbs (WEKI) over (SPCO) (For.) 106: Raider Morelli (SPCO) over Maurice Beasley (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Victor Altamirano (WEKI) over Anthony Edwards (SPCO) (MD 14-5) 120: Dylan Rivera (SPCO) over Jacob Lee (WEKI) (Fall 0:00)

Wekiva 54, Tohopekaliga 6
106: Victor Altamirano (WEKI) over (TOHO) (For.) 113: Maurice Beasley (WEKI) over (TOHO) (For.) 120: Jacob Lee (WEKI) over (TOHO) (For.) 126: Maurece Wiesenfeld (WEKI) over (TOHO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Wilnes Accius (WEKI) over (TOHO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Kanard Ramoutar (WEKI) over (TOHO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brien Palmer (WEKI) over (TOHO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Bryan Ruiz (TOHO) over Tamara Sanon (WEKI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Shane O`Leary (WEKI) over Jonathan Meza (TOHO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Lawrence Stubbs (WEKI) over Macchia Lohrer (TOHO) (Fall 0:00)

Additional scores from Haines City:
Space Coast 54, Poinciana 18
Space Coast 42, Boone 36
Space Coast 72, Haines City 0
Space Coast 60, Avon Park 12

Friday, January 25

At Cooper City HS
Everglades 42, Cooper City 30
106: Omari McCray (EVER) over Dean Ceballos (COCI) (Fall 1:10) 113: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Alex Nguyen (EVER) (Fall 0:15) 120: Aiden Yates (COCI) over (EVER) (For.) 126: Sean Ceballos (COCI) over Miguel He (EVER) (Fall 1:38) 132: Aref Abdala (COCI) over Andrew Lorenzzi (EVER) (Fall 0:10) 138: Ronaldson Joseph (EVER) over Brody Lecaine (COCI) (Fall 0:15) 145: William Marrero (COCI) over (EVER) (For.) 152: Omar Elsehrawy (EVER) over Bengaly Kone (COCI) (Fall 0:53) 160: Double Forfeit 170: James McKnight (EVER) over Dylan Garcia (COCI) (Fall 1:42) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Jaden Gray (EVER) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Amed Atehorta (EVER) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Adrian Deverne (EVER) over (COCI) (For.)

Cooper City 48, Flanagan 12
106: Dean Ceballos (COCI) over (FLAN) (For.) 113: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over (FLAN) (For.) 120: Aiden Yates (COCI) over (FLAN) (For.) 126: Sean Ceballos (COCI) over (FLAN) (For.) 132: Aref Abdala (COCI) over Christian Diaz (FLAN) (Fall 0:56) 138: Ulysses Effrece (FLAN) over Brody Lecaine (COCI) (Fall 0:52) 145: William Marrero (COCI) over Jabbar Morla (FLAN) (Fall 1:12) 152: Bengaly Kone (COCI) over Jeshua Castillo (FLAN) (Fall 1:48) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Dylan Garcia (COCI) over (FLAN) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Malik Lawrence (FLAN) over (COCI) (For.)

South Plantation 42, Cooper City 33
106: Dean Ceballos (COCI) over (SOPL) (Fall 1:20) 113: Joseph Riestra (COCI) over Jayson Perez (SOPL) (Fall 0:20) 120: Aiden Yates (COCI) over Joshua Mukaddam (SOPL) (Fall 1:39) 126: Sean Ceballos (COCI) over Alijah Cornelius (SOPL) (Dec 13-9) 132: Whitney Pavilus (SOPL) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 0:13) 138: Lauvan Jean (SOPL) over Brody Lecaine (COCI) (Fall 0:51) 145: josue Canelas (SOPL) over William Marrero (COCI) (Fall 0:27) 152: Bengaly Kone (COCI) over (SOPL) (For.) 160: Justin Racine (SOPL) over (COCI) (For.) 170: Christopher Sera (SOPL) over (COCI) (For.) 182: Kevin Galeas (SOPL) over Dylan Garcia (COCI) (Fall 0:01) 195: Joshua Joseph (SOPL) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Nicholas Haage (COCI) over (SOPL) (For.)

Thursday, January 24

At Windermere HS
Dr Phillips 44, Windermere 27
106: Nicholas Reynolds (WIND) over Heriberto Zayas (DRPH) (Dec 2-1) 113: Ticiano Brito (WIND) over Tyrese Hicks (DRPH) (Fall 2:32) 120: Ethan Vanz (DRPH) over Paul Oslacky (WIND) (Dec 7-3) 126: Jammell Sheppard (DRPH) over Ethan Kotas (WIND) (Dec 5-3) 132: Marcus Smith (DRPH) over (WIND) (For.) 138: Giovany Preval (DRPH) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 1:59) 145: JaBreil Etienne (DRPH) over Jeryl Lewis (WIND) (MD 12-4) 152: Sebastian Norman (DRPH) over Gavin Boswell (WIND) (MD 10-2) 160: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Miuling Chang (DRPH) (Fall 3:27) 170: Jason Rehberg (WIND) over Salah Yunis (DRPH) (Fall 3:20) 182: Hendrix Paterson (WIND) over Khizar Rasool (DRPH) (Fall 1:35) 195: Christopher Liriano-Jimenez (DRPH) over Nathan Wilson (WIND) (Fall 3:29) 220: Andre Young (DRPH) over Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) (Fall 5:34) 285: Chance Gall (DRPH) over (WIND) (For.)

At New Smyrna Beach HS
Atlantic 43, New Smyrna Beach 22
106: Zoe Parrish (APO) over (NSBS) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Michael Shannon (NSBS) over William Johnson (APO) (Fall 4:39) 126: Jace Engberg (NSBS) over Hunter Garcia (APO) (MD 12-3) 132: Kyle Peacock (NSBS) over Avante Chamble (APO) (Dec 4-1) 138: Jeremiah Epps (APO) over Trentyn Smith (NSBS) (Dec 11-8) 145: Drake Williams (NSBS) over Noah Anderson (APO) (Fall 1:20) 152: David Arcieri (APO) over Justice Chandler (NSBS) (Fall 1:34) 160: Landon Coleman (APO) over Hunter Childress (NSBS) (MD 15-3) 170: John Butcher (APO) over (NSBS) (For.) 182: Christian Henry (APO) over Dale Edwards (NSBS) (Fall 3:21) 195: John Butcher (APO) over (NSBS) (For.) 220: Robert Baker (NSBS) over David Castro (APO) (TB-1 8-2) 285: Jared Jackson (APO) over Michael Saljanin (NSBS) (Fall 4:47)

At Eau Gallie HS
Eau Gallie 42, Bayside 22
106: Double Forfeit 113: Kala Elwood (BAYS) over (EAGA) (For.) 120: Sean Artman (BAYS) over (EAGA) (For.) 126: Riley Benninger (EAGA) over Leroy Hubbs IV (BAYS) (Fall 0:00) 132: Jake Raia (BAYS) over Nate Haggerty (EAGA) (Dec 1-0) 138: Demetrius Strong Jr. (BAYS) over Anthony Callahan (EAGA) (MD 9-0) 145: Tyler Fischer (BAYS) over Dylan Wood (EAGA) (Dec 4-1) 152: Michael OKeefe (EAGA) over Jaiden Jewell (BAYS) (Fall 0:00) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Destin Watson (EAGA) over Magnus Billings (BAYS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Jon-Marc Huey (EAGA) over Peter Gordon (BAYS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jonathan Quintela (EAGA) over Joshua Sherman (BAYS) (Fall 0:00) 220: Taylor Burgess (EAGA) over Jordan Gonzalez (BAYS) (Fall 0:00) 285: Clay Folsom (EAGA) over (BAYS) (For.)

At Deland HS
Timber Creek 48, DeLand 27
106: Trenton Dominguez (TC) dec. Jarred Hewson (D) 6-0; 113: Jacob McCrimmon (TC) by FF; 120: Nando Dominguez (TC) p. Kaiden Uccello (D) 1:57; 126: Jayden Tapia (TC) by FF; 132: Logan Custred (TC) p. Liam Sharkey (D) :32; 138: Johnathon Fernandez (TC) p. Jaylen Wilson (D) :42; 145: Dominick Acosta (TC) dec. Jacob Lashinsky (D) 5-4; 152: Marcus Vega (D) p. Jonathon Irizzarry (TC) 3:21; 160: Carson Rick (TC) p. Bryce Minsky (D) 1:58; 170: Jaymes Morris (D) p. Zack Hanks (TC) 4:47; 182: Aaron Morris (D) p. Mohammad Abduhaabah (TC) 3:49; 195: Gavin Hart (D) dec. Dyllan Bueter (TC) 7-5 OT; 220: Elijah Vega (D) p. Nico Perez (TC) 1:23; 285: Shamir Nelson (TC) by FF.

Wednesday, January 23

At West Orange HS, Winter Garden
West Orange 56, Windermere 12
106: Daniel Perez (WEOR) over Duane Luis (WIND) (Fall 2:32) 113: Ticiano Brito (WIND) over Christopher Perez (WEOR) (Dec 7-4) 120: Jayden Trost (WEOR) over Arjun Joshy (WIND) (Fall 1:42) 126: Juan Paredes (WEOR) over Paul Oslacky (WIND) (Fall 1:46) 132: Juan Sanchez (WEOR) over Ethan Kotas (WIND) (Fall 4:14) 138: Preston Barber (WEOR) over Charles James (WIND) (Fall 3:49) 145: Solomon Smith (WEOR) over Jeryl Lewis (WIND) (Dec 7-0) 152: Sage Croft (WIND) over Mike Nepywoda (WEOR) (Dec 7-3) 160: Trevor Beck (WIND) over Jamil Winston (WEOR) (Fall 3:45) 170: Paul Atwood (WEOR) over Hendrix Paterson (WIND) (MD 9-0) 182: Kelton Law (WEOR) over Jason Rehberg (WIND) (Dec 4-3) 195: Tywon Little (WEOR) over Nathan Wilson (WIND) (MD 19-5) 220: Cyrus Yousofi (WEOR) over Antonio Kalosdian (WIND) (Fall 2:20) 285: Max Konters (WEOR) over (WIND) (For.)

At Pine Ridge HS, Deltona
Deltona 52, Pine Ridge 30
106: Conner Manning (DELT) over (PIRI) (For.) 113: Clayton Keebler (PIRI) over Danielle Dessoye (DELT) (Fall 1:45) 120: Luis Vazquez (DELT) over Sean McNeil (PIRI) (MD 12-3) 126: Carlos Pineda (DELT) over (PIRI) (For.) 132: Jacob Swanson (DELT) over David Cortez (PIRI) (Fall 1:54) 138: Brandon Dessoye (DELT) over Nathaniel Brazel (PIRI) (Fall 1:55) 145: Zane Hair (DELT) over (PIRI) (For.) 152: Andre Williams (PIRI) over (DELT) (For.) 160: Gerardo Rivera (DELT) over Gavin Simmoni (PIRI) (Fall 0:32) 170: Dylen Oglesby (PIRI) over (DELT) (For.) 182: Kyle Stilwell (PIRI) over Anyia Jackson- Daryton (DELT) (Fall 0:44) 195: Luis Diaz (PIRI) over (DELT) (For.) 220: Dakota Fagg (DELT) over Darien Johnson (PIRI) (Fall 1:55) 285: Ethan Chiu (DELT) over Jimay Carlisle (PIRI) (Fall 0:55).

At Satellite HS, Satellite Beach
Vero Beach 36, Satellite 33
106: Darius Florvilus (VBS) over (SATE) (For.) 113: Jacob Tihoni (SATE) over Reniear Ortiz (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Kaden Stuckey (VBS) over Ryan Duclos (SATE) (Dec 7-1) 126: Sigvard Stenmark (VBS) over (SATE) (For.) 132: Nathan Gagnon (VBS) over Kyle Grant (SATE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Rafael Lopez (SATE) over Layton Hipps (VBS) (Dec 7-2) 145: Jaiden Rittenhouse (SATE) over Tyler Gagnon (VBS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Taiyo Kirby (SATE) over (VBS) (For.) 160: Caleb Griffith (SATE) over (VBS) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Joe Sherer (SATE) over (VBS) (For.) 195: Bakari Mosley (VBS) over Chris Morris (SATE) (Dec 7-2) 220: Isaiah Davis (VBS) over (SATE) (For.) 285: Billy Laziman (VBS) over Damarion Howard (SATE) (Fall 0:00)

At Sunlake HS, Land O’Lakes
Sunlake 40, Land O’Lakes 33
182: Zach Spicer (SUNL) over Wesley Whitson (LAO`) (MD 17-5) 195: Erick Castillon (SUNL) over (LAO`) (For.) 220: Cayman Wiseman (SUNL) over Angel Vasquez (LAO`) (Fall 2:15) 285: Bradley Jasper (SUNL) over (LAO`) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Nate Ames (LAO`) over Stephen Carrico (SUNL) (Fall 3:40) 120: Kyle Eldridge (LAO`) over Orion Magoon (SUNL) (Dec 8-6) 126: Dante Reese (LAO`) over Krystian Maldonado (SUNL) (Fall 3:20) 132: Morgan Ray (LAO`) over Austin Black (SUNL) (Fall 0:22) 138: Hunter Sullivan (LAO`) over David Ramos (SUNL) (Fall 1:20) 145: Jared Bell (SUNL) over Michael Lansford (LAO`) (Fall 3:53) 152: Scott Kren (LAO`) over Jacob Schwarz (SUNL) (Fall 0:45) 160: Mathew Paduani (SUNL) over Ethan Horn (LAO`) (Fall 3:05) 170: Alex Perusek (SUNL) over Collin Bogle (LAO`) (Fall 3:45)

At Tampa Bay Tech, Tampa
Armwood 47, Tampa Bay Tech 30
106: Michael Perez (ARMW) over (TBT) (For.) 113: Elizabeth Flores (ARMW) over (TBT) (For.) 120: Isaiah Crespo (ARMW) over Sophia Alonso (TBT) (Fall 3:00) 126: Norberto Pabilando (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 132: Equandre Watson (TBT) over Jeremy Figeroa (ARMW) (Fall 0:28) 138: Chris Cobbs (ARMW) over DeShaun Walton (TBT) (Dec 9-7) 145: Nishant Binns (ARMW) over Dawson White (TBT) (Fall 1:40) 152: Ahmed Rasheed (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 160: Dylan Langford (ARMW) over Shawn Wills (TBT) (MD 16-4) 170: Allen Morton (ARMW) over Christina Davis (TBT) (Fall 2:47) 182: David Negron (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 195: Jakob Weisgal (TBT) over (ARMW) (For.) 220: John Lombardo (ARMW) over Dion Thomas (TBT) (MD 11-3) 285: Michael Brown (ARMW) over Jorge Galeano (TBT) (Fall 1:42)

At Sickles HS, Tampa
Blake 42, Sickles 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jaquez House (BHS) over Derek Sachoa (SICK) (MD 13-2) 126: Cody Brown (SICK) over (BHS) (For.) 132: Jaylen McClendon (BHS) over Andrew Stotts (SICK) (Fall 2:59) 138: Marcus Ellis (BHS) over Ryan Scott (SICK) (Dec 7-4) 145: Andy Fellove (SICK) over Deshaun Rhodes (BHS) (Fall 0:37) 152: Cleavon Bennett (BHS) over Jeron Tolley (SICK) (TF 15-0 0:00) 160: Luke Hill (SICK) over Caden Mayfield (BHS) (Fall 1:46) 170: Angel Morales (BHS) over Cebastian Moses (SICK) (Fall 1:36) 182: Omarion Coleman (BHS) over Gabriel Rose (SICK) (Fall 1:56) 195: Derion Woodside (BHS) over (SICK) (For.) 220: Zuriel Galey-Ocasin (BHS) over Hunter Thompson (SICK) (Fall 1:25) 285: Hunter Aumiller (SICK) over (BHS) (For.)

At Gaither HS, Tampa
Gaither 33, Wharton 21
106: Double Forfeit 113: Jackson Bauld (WHAR) over Damian Rodriguez (GAIT) (Dec 4-3) 120: James Simpson (GAIT) over Jett Jacobs (WHAR) (Fall 3:02) 126: Ryan Watson (GAIT) over (WHAR) (For.) 132: Seth Singletary (GAIT) over Imhotep Alkebu-Lan (WHAR) (Dec 4-3) 138: Alijah Bliss (GAIT) over Iseba Knight (WHAR) (Fall 0:51) 145: Jorge Perez (WHAR) over Conner Golden (GAIT) (Fall 3:37) 152: Jacob Cox (GAIT) over (WHAR) (For.) 160: Bryce Meadows (WHAR) over Christopher Korloch (GAIT) (Fall 1:21) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Double Forfeit 195: Christian Thompson (WHAR) over James Thompson (GAIT) (Fall 4:48) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Zac Johnson (GAIT) over (WHAR) (For.)

At Coral Springs
Coral Springs 57, Cooper City 18
106: Julian Perez (COCI) over Kyle Cannon (COSP) (Fall 1:05) 113: Dean Ceballos (COCI) over Jay Jones (COSP) (Fall 1:35) 120: Raiden Johnson (COSP) over Aiden Yates (COCI) (Fall 1:27) 126: Gabriel Preal (COSP) over Sean Ceballos (COCI) (Fall 0:46) 132: Jahvay Ellison (COSP) over Aref Abdala (COCI) (Fall 1:43) 138: Kevin Flores (COSP) over Brody Lecaine (COCI) (Fall 0:57) 145: Mohammed El Halabi (COCI) over Giovanni Pratts (COSP) (Fall 1:25) 152: Xavier Diaz (COSP) over Bengaly Kone (COCI) (Dec 11-4) 160: Dante Hines (COSP) over (COCI) (For.) 170: Ricardo Mehu (COSP) over Dylan Garcia (COCI) (Fall 1:21) 182: Chase Rutledge (COSP) over (COCI) (For.) 195: Angelo Brittes (COSP) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Wim Paul (COSP) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

Cooper City 48, Plantation 21
106: Dean Ceballos (COCI) over (PLAN) (For.) 113: Ivan Peralta (PLAN) over Julian Perez (COCI) (Dec 15-8) 120: Aiden Yates (COCI) over (PLAN) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Sean Ceballos (COCI) over (PLAN) (For.) 138: Aref Abdala (COCI) over (PLAN) (For.) 145: Brody Lecaine (COCI) over (PLAN) (For.) 152: Mohammed El Halabi (COCI) over (PLAN) (For.) 160: Bengaly Kone (COCI) over (PLAN) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Dylan Garcia (COCI) over Samuel Monroy (PLAN) (Fall 0:59) 195: Kebby Louidor (PLAN) over (COCI) (For.) 220: Adam Owens (PLAN) over (COCI) (For.) 285: Sebestain Monroy (PLAN) over (COCI) (For.)

At Deerfield Beach HS
Deerfield Beach 48, Boyd H Anderson 16
132: Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) over quinten jean (BHA) (Fall 1:52) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 145: Darius Miller (BHA) over Renaldson Louis (DBH) (MD 15-6) 152: Elijah Langley (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 160: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Elias Tanis (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: kervin charles (BHA) over Emmanuel McGill (DBH) (Fall 3:34) 285: Travis McPherson (BHA) over Nicholas Glenn (DBH) (Fall 1:22) 106: Jonathan Quettant (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Glenn Theard (DBH) over (BHA) (For.) 126: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over (BHA) (For.)

Deerfield Beach 60, Northeast (Oakland Park) 6
138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over (NORT) (For.) 145: Renaldson Louis (DBH) over (NORT) (For.) 152: Djhondinio Cherancy (DBH) over claudi rigueur (NORT) (DQ) 160: Elijah Langley (DBH) over Rodney Guerrilus (NORT) (Fall 3:51) 170: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over Jason Argueta (NORT) (Fall 1:36) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Xavier Mincey (NORT) over Elias Tanis (DBH) (Dec 13-7) 220: Emmanuel McGill (DBH) over Tearson giles (NORT) (Fall 4:33) 285: Keyon Philips (NORT) over Nicholas Glenn (DBH) (SV-1 6-4) 106: Jonathan Quettant (DBH) over (NORT) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Glenn Theard (DBH) over Czar Cayao (NORT) (Fall 1:41) 126: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over (NORT) (For.) 132: Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) over Jaden Harrah (NORT) (Fall 1:14)

Deerfield Beach 66, Coral Glades 3
145: Renaldson Louis (DBH) over (COGL) (For.) 152: Logan Persten (COGL) over Djhondinio Cherancy (DBH) (Dec 6-3) 160: Elijah Langley (DBH) over (COGL) (For.) 170: Shawn Pierre (DBH) over (COGL) (For.) 182: Elias Tanis (DBH) over (COGL) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Emmanuel McGill (DBH) over Faud Rivas (COGL) (Fall 1:54) 285: Nicholas Glenn (DBH) over Atauni Young (COGL) (Fall 1:52) 106: Jonathan Quettant (DBH) over (COGL) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Glenn Theard (DBH) over (COGL) (For.) 126: Ryan Anderson (DBH) over (COGL) (For.) 132: Stevens St.Fleur (DBH) over (COGL) (For.) 138: Virgil Lemons (DBH) over (COGL) (For.)

At Dwyer HS, Palm Beach Gardens
Seminole Ridge 48, Cardinal Newman 30
113 King, Ryan (SR) by FF; 120 Dutton, Daniel (CN) p. Price, Kody (SR) 0:16; 126 Mattox, Zachary (CN) p. Gozalez, Luis (SR) 3:32; 132 Caputo, Leonardo (SR) by FF; 138 Cherubin, Bryan (SR) p. Henkle, Sebastian (CN) 2:22; 145 Arnold, John (SR) p. Renaldi, Vito (CN) 1:17; 152 Erickson, Andrew (SR) by FF; 160 Sullivan, Spencer (SR) by FF; 170 Hernandez, Juan (SR) p. Van Otteren, Samuel (CN) 1:16; 182 Cooper, Dante (CN) p. Jewett, Dalton (SR) 1:07; 195 Hood, Jaydon (CN) by FF; 220 Mee, Michael (CN) p. Barron, Silas (SR) 1:58; 285 Sutton, Nelson (SR) by FF.

At Christopher Columbus HS, Miami
Columbus 59, Goleman 15
106: Christian Guzman (CCHS) over Angel Martinez (BAGO) (TF 17-1 0:00) 113: Robert Dusendang (CCHS) over Alexander Martinez (BAGO) (Dec 6-5) 120: VanZandt Huffman (CCHS) over Kajwan Thompson (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Justin Valdes (CCHS) over Frank Indiero (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Dylan Mira (CCHS) over Josue Rodriguez (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Brandon Collins (CCHS) over David Roig (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Isaiah Morales (CCHS) over Diego Garcia (BAGO) (Dec 7-5) 152: Ryan Gonzalez (CCHS) over Jesus Diaz (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Raul Chavarry (BAGO) over Brian Walsh (CCHS) (SV-1 10-8) 170: Brent Becerra (CCHS) over Michael Jimenez (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Maximo Fernandez (BAGO) over Rafael Hueso III (CCHS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Carmine D`Ascoli (CCHS) over Carlos Llopiz (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 220: Gian Rodriguez (CCHS) over Shawn Rodriguez (BAGO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Jose Garcia (BAGO) over (CCHS) (For.)

At South Broward HS, Hollywood
Cypress Bay 60, Coconut Creek 16
152: Jakob Gutierez (CYBA) over (COCR) (For.) 160: Kade Clute (CYBA) over Christopher Beauplan (COCR) (Fall 1:40) 170: Abimael Chacon Palomeque (COCR) over Juan Blandino (CYBA) (MD 12-4) 182: Christian Deluna (CYBA) over Matthew Dorcely (COCR) (Fall 3:20) 195: Caio De Almeida (CYBA) over Ayvante Hall (COCR) (Fall 1:10) 220: Jared Campbell (CYBA) over (COCR) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Andrez Bolivar (COCR) over Diego Mejias (CYBA) (Fall 1:30) 113: Akeem Chin (COCR) over Jack Spurlock (CYBA) (Fall 1:45) 120: Connor Ivory (CYBA) over (COCR) (For.) 126: Yazan Alnablsi (CYBA) over (COCR) (For.) 132: Edward Punzalan (CYBA) over Andell Bolivar (COCR) (Fall 1:45) 138: Darrion Rodriguez (CYBA) over (COCR) (For.) 145: Justin Jenson (CYBA) over Mike Fenelon (COCR) (Fall 3:30)

South Broward 47, Coconut Creek 15
160: Justin Maynard (SOBR) over Christopher Beauplan (COCR) (Fall 0:45) 170: Abimael Chacon Palomeque (COCR) over Thomas Gerdak (SOBR) (Fall 5:40) 182: Matthew Dorcely (COCR) over Bohdi Uden (SOBR) (Dec 9-3) 195: Ronyson Aristide (SOBR) over Ayvante Hall (COCR) (Fall 1:35) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit 106: Andrez Bolivar (COCR) over (SOBR) (For.) 113: Anthony Montanez (SOBR) over Akeem Chin (COCR) (TF 17-1 5:43) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Kenneth Marin (SOBR) over (COCR) (For.) 132: Alexander Bazan (SOBR) over Andell Bolivar (COCR) (Fall 2:40) 138: James Blanchard (SOBR) over (COCR) (For.) 145: Vance Self (SOBR) over Mike Fenelon (COCR) (Fall 3:15) 152: Daniel Korochenskiy (SOBR) over (COCR) (For.)

At Eagle Duals, Centennial HS, Port St Lucie
Heritage 59, Centennial 18
106: Seth Marr (HERI) over (CENT) (For.) 113: Austin Jones (HERI) over Josh Curtis (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 120: Jephthe Morency (HERI) over Brandon Bernstein (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 126: Malachi Lopez (HERI) over (CENT) (For.) 132: NaKeim Phang (HERI) over Cameron Dodd (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Skyler Lammers (HERI) over Tonassis Rolle (CENT) (MD 12-0) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Jesse Lunsford (CENT) (MD 13-4) 152: Zachary Cook (HERI) over Makhai Bethelmie (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jah-Shua Watts (HERI) over Jonathan Prince (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jacob Boyd (HERI) over Jacob Holtz (CENT) (Dec 10-6) 182: Frito Antonie (CENT) over Brandon Simpson (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 195: DeShauwn Alleyne (CENT) over Chance Gorman (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Williams Clement (HERI) over (CENT) (For.) 285: Keshawn Dixon (CENT) over Iverson Izidore (HERI) (Fall 0:00)

Centennial 36, Jones 34
106: Ahmad Collier-Williams (JHS) over (CENT) (For.) 113: Josh Curtis (CENT) over Ralph Simon (JHS) (Fall 0:00) 120: Brandon Bernstein (CENT) over (JHS) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Alberto Emmanuel (JHS) over Cameron Dodd (CENT) (MD 11-2) 138: Spencer Hicks (CENT) over (JHS) (For.) 145: Makhai Bethelmie (CENT) over (JHS) (For.) 152: Kimani Thomas (JHS) over Jesse Lunsford (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 160: Daniel Mosley (JHS) over Hud Musa (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Zion Gordon (JHS) over (CENT) (For.) 182: Tyrone Howard (JHS) over Frito Antonie (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 195: DeShauwn Alleyne (CENT) over DeManson Honkerson (JHS) (Fall 0:00) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Keshawn Dixon (CENT) over Tarence Brown (JHS) (Fall 0:00)

Centennial 41, Martin County 39
106: Jesse Espinosa (MACO) over (CENT) (For.) 113: Josh Curtis (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 120: Leah Halle (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 126: Sean Sorace (MACO) over Brandon Bernstein (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 132: Kane Carlsson (MACO) over Cameron Dodd (CENT) (Dec 13-7) 138: Nick Orazi (MACO) over (CENT) (For.) 145: Makhai Bethelmie (CENT) over Kyan Wiseley (MACO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jared Holtz (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 160: Manuel Pinto (MACO) over Alen Brice (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Hudson McKinney (MACO) over (CENT) (For.) 182: Frito Antonie (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 195: Jonathan Sagastume (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 220: DeShauwn Alleyne (CENT) over (MACO) (For.) 285: Christian Zambrano (MACO) over Keshawn Dixon (CENT) (Fall 0:00) (CENT 160 alen brice unsportsmanlike -1.0)

Treasure Coast 57, Centennial 21
106: Connor Allcroft (TRCO) over (CENT) (For.) 113: Shamar Summers (TRCO) over Josh Curtis (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 120: Dominick Diedrick (TRCO) over Brandon Bernstein (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 126: Blaze Meeks (TRCO) over (CENT) (For.) 132: Kevin Harris (TRCO) over Cameron Dodd (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Spencer Hicks (CENT) over Nelson Guevara-Matamoros (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Lucas Moreno (TRCO) over Jesse Lunsford (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 152: Makhai Bethelmie (CENT) over Carson Trahan (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Devon Lewandowski (TRCO) over Alen Brice (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jaden Lattibeaudiere (TRCO) over Jacob Holtz (CENT) (Dec 6-4) 182: Marco Bragado (TRCO) over Frito Antonie (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jonathan Sagastume (CENT) over Nickelson Frenezy (TRCO) (Dec 7-3) 220: DeShauwn Alleyne (CENT) over Kervens Toussaint (TRCO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Cody Olsen (TRCO) over Keshawn Dixon (CENT) (Fall 0:00)

Okeechobee 72, Centennial 9
106: Keenan Rucks (OKEE) over (CENT) (For.) 113: Logan Rhoden (OKEE) over Josh Curtis (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 120: Felix Brege (OKEE) over Brandon Bernstein (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 126: Christopher Lanning (OKEE) over (CENT) (For.) 132: Jazspur Ingram (OKEE) over Cameron Dodd (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 138: Kase Myers (OKEE) over Spencer Hicks (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 145: Jesse Lunsford (CENT) over Shawn Penrod (OKEE) (Dec 9-3) 152: Justin Roberts (OKEE) over Jared Holtz (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 160: Travis Mckenna (OKEE) over Alen Brice (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 170: Lloyd Herron III (OKEE) over (CENT) (For.) 182: Isaac Herron (OKEE) over Frito Antonie (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 195: Gordon Trimble (OKEE) over Jonathan Sagastume (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 220: DeShauwn Alleyne (CENT) over Jose Monrroy (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 285: Todd Addington (OKEE) over Keshawn Dixon (CENT) (Fall 0:00)

Heritage 44, Okeechobee 30
106: Seth Marr (HERI) over Keenan Rucks (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 113: Austin Jones (HERI) over Logan Rhoden (OKEE) (TF 22-6 0:00) 120: Felix Brege (OKEE) over Gabriel Pabon (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Lance Lopez (HERI) over Christopher Lanning (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 132: NaKeim Phang (HERI) over Jazspur Ingram (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Skyler Lammers (HERI) over Kase Myers (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Brandon Gregg (HERI) over Shawn Penrod (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Zachary Cook (HERI) over Justin Roberts (OKEE) (Fall 0:00) 160: Travis Mckenna (OKEE) over Jah-Shua Watts (HERI) (Dec 11-9) 170: Jacob Boyd (HERI) over Lloyd Herron III (OKEE) (Dec 8-5) 182: Isaac Herron (OKEE) over Brandon Simpson (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 195: Gordon Trimble (OKEE) over Chance Gorman (HERI) (Dec 13-11) 220: Jose Monrroy (OKEE) over Williams Clement (HERI) (Fall 0:00) 285: Todd Addington (OKEE) over Iverson Izidore (HERI) (Fall 0:00)

Scores only:
Boyd H Anderson 24, Coral Glades 12
Boyd H Anderson 25, Northeast 24 (criteria E)
Northeast 48, Coral Glades 0
Seminole Ridge 65, Dwyer 6

Tuesday, January 22

At Apopka HS
Apopka 44, Deltona 27
106: Nathan Ramirez (APOP) over Conner Manning (DELT) (Fall 0:35) 113: Danielle Dessoye (DELT) over (APOP) (For.) 120: Hunter Kraus (DELT) over (APOP) (For.) 126: Luis Vazquez (DELT) over Rebecca Belizaire (APOP) (Fall 1:54) 132: Jacen McMath (APOP) over Carlos Pineda (DELT) (Dec 15-9) 138: Jacob Swanson (DELT) over Clayton Hurley (APOP) (Dec 6-2) 145: Ethan Smith (APOP) over Brandon Dessoye (DELT) (Fall 1:36) 152: Assenach Gregoire (APOP) over (DELT) (For.) 160: Gerardo Rivera (DELT) over Christin Martinez (APOP) (Fall 1:11) 170: luther casimir (APOP) over (DELT) (For.) 182: Timothy Randolph (APOP) over (DELT) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Matthew Simms (APOP) over Dakota Fagg (DELT) (TF 15-0 2:56) 285: Ralph Sanchez (APOP) over Ethan Chiu (DELT) (Fall 1:58)

At Lake Placid HS
Lake Placid 42, Labelle 18
106: Cody Lowder (LP) over (LABE) (For.) 113: Christopher Bowen (LABE) over isaac Genho (LP) (Fall 0:00) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Cole Landers (LP) over (LABE) (For.) 132: Chase Lane Costello (LP) over Carlos Garcia (LABE) (Fall 0:00) 138: Carlos Padilla (LP) over Loirel Lopez (LABE) (Fall 0:00) 145: Hunter Lane Costello (LP) over jose coronado (LABE) (Fall 0:00) 152: Gabe Swenson (LP) over (LABE) (For.) 160: Cody Deyoung (LP) over (LABE) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Mario Hernandez (LABE) over Cody Wiggins (LP) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Miguel Ramos (LABE) over (LP) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

At Freedom HS, Tampa
Tampa Freedom 36, King 27
106: Elliot King (KING) over (FRTA) (For.) 113: Issachar West-Rivera (FRTA) over Al Akib Zaman (KING) (Fall 0:00) 120: Roheed Popalzai (KING) over Nathan Resio (FRTA) (Dec 10-3) 126: Nicholas Daniel (FRTA) over (KING) (For.) 132: Ryan Bennett (FRTA) over Micah Lindsey (KING) (Fall 0:00) 138: Koda Daniel (FRTA) over (KING) (For.) 145: Damian Hernandez (FRTA) over Michael Brown (KING) (Fall 0:00) 152: Joshua Ishak (FRTA) over (KING) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Jayshaun Renfroe (KING) over (FRTA) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Peter O`Brien (KING) over Trent Ifamilik (FRTA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Chris Dezar (KING) over (FRTA) (For.)

%d bloggers like this: