Ocoee Joins 3A-District 2 Teams Completed

Like Evans earlier today, there weren’t a lot of records on Ocoee this year. I had a couple of duals here and there, early. Tournaments were better, as Ocoee was at several events I could track or already had. Ocoee is our fifth team in 3A-District 2, and sixth in the greater Orlando area among 3A teams.

That all said, my invitation to Orlando-area coaches to submit their records to me stands, and I would even go back into previously-posted records sets and amend them — but I would have to get complete results to do that.

The work continues.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Advertisements
Posted in Uncategorized

Evans Joins 3A-District 2 Records Compiled

There weren’t a lot of records on Evans this year. I had no dual results from them. There were two tournaments where an overall win-loss record was reported, or where team dual scores were (mostly) reported (that was due mainly to the host not providing fuller information), but otherwise nothing from duals. What we have is mostly built off of IBT events (which weren’t extensive) and extrapolations taken from records reported at the Metro Conference tournament just before the post-season began.

That all said, my invitation to Orlando-area coaches to submit their records to me stands, and I would even go back into previously-posted records sets and amend them — but I would have to get complete results to do that.

The work continues.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Posted in Uncategorized

Disney Girls — Complete Results

Mutiny team title

The Palm Coast Mutiny took home first place in the inaugural AAU Scholastic Duals exclusively for girls wrestlers, contested starting June 23 at the Wide World of Sports Complex in Kissimmee. Included on the Mutiny squad were Matanzas wrestlers Riley White and MaKayla Wilder (front row) and Angelina Bermudez and Morgan Morrison (back row), along with head coach John White (back row, far left) A fifth Matmen-area wrestler, Bartram Trail’s Talia Megas, also wrestled for the Mutiny. (Photo submitted by John White).

At Wide World of Sports, Kissimmee
AAU Scholastic Duals — Girls’ National

Standings: Mutiny 6-0, Nebraska 5-1, MI Lady Pittbulls 4-2, Monster 3-3, Georgia Girls 2-4, Iowa 1-5, Orange City Girls 0-6.

Round 1
Mutiny 54, Iowa 15
95: Rohana Naraynsingh (M) p. Hannah Michael, 5:56. 100: Jessica Corredor (M) p. Olivia Grace, :24. 106: Cera Jones (I) p. Tiana Marcillo, 1:41. 112: Riley White (M) p. Shae Muecke, 3:46. 118: MaKayla Wilder (M) p. Abby Rhodes, 4:49. 124: Sydney Park (I) d. Leidaly Rivera, 12-8. 130: Alexa Downs (M) p. Jasmin Olson, 1:22. 138: Layla Wood (I) p. Talia Megas, 4:34. 148: Angelina Bermudez (M) p. Madison Buffum, :24. 160: Shania Gowan (M) fft. 185: Kenisha Jacsaint (M) fft. Hwt: Amani Guzman (M) fft.

Monster 50, Georgia Girls 16
95: Kailey Rees (GG) md. Brianna Richey, 10-0. 100: Faith Cole (M) p. Savannah Lackey, 3:23. 106: Abigail Blaine (M) tf. Michaela Herrera, 21-5. 112: Shelby Weber (M) d. Lindsie Wilson, 10-5. 118: Kassandra Chi (M) p. Ashlee Rice, :39. 124: Madison Duncan (M) p. Skylar Yates, 3:35. 130: Tristen Music (GG) p. Marissa Mallozzi, 3:54. 138: Rylie Cote (GG) p. Milena Hernandez, 3:48. 148: Kalani Redondo-Rivas (M) p. Hayley Ford, :50. 160: Emma Cole (M) p. Jada Arnold, 2:40. 185: Issa Salgado (M) p. Rylee Macdonald, 5:04. Hwt: Elizabeth Dillard (M) fft.

MI Lady Pittbulls 52, Orange City Girls 12
95: Double fft. 100: Sydney Kutzke (LP) p. Eny Zuniga, 4:23. 106: Carleigh Czerneski (LP) p. Makenzy Garcia, 1:19. 112: Lydia Roope (LP) md. Rebecca Mathewson, 13-2. 118: Jaclin Dehney (LP) fft. 124: Ashley Dehney (LP) fft. 130: Bell Wazney (LP) p. Jenna Ross, :48. 138: Shelbi Daniels (LP) p. Kaitlyn Gillispie, 2:59. 148: Lena Leddy (LP) p. Kelia Lopez, 1:35. 160: Jasmyn Ashbaugh (OCG) fft. 185: Madysen Ashbaugh (OCG) fft. Hwt: Fait Keller (LP) fft.

Round 2
Nebraska 34, Monster 33
95: Richey (M) d. Rebecca Ferguson, 2-1. 100: F. Cole (M) p. Brisa Garcia, 3:07. 106: Autumn Branson (N) p. Blaine, 2:35. 112: Paige Denke (N) p. Weber, 3:44. 118: Acacia Rivas (N) p. Chi, 3:50. 124: Duncan (M) p. Marissa Burt, :31. 130: Jerzie Menke (N) md. Mallozzi, 14-3. 138: Kaelie Tomlin (N) p. Hernandez, :58. 148: Redondo-Rivas (M) p. Brithany Cervantes, 2:49. 160: E. Cole (M) p. Aubri Ross, 1:16. 185: Estefania Barragan (N) p. Salgado, 1:19. Hwt: Dillard (M) p. Brooke Languis, 2:50.

Georgia Girls 52, Orange City Girls 12
95: Rees (GG) p. Ashley Corujo, 3:32. 100: Lackey (GG) p. Zuniga, 4:29. 106: Garcia (OCG) p. Herrera, 1:13. 112: Wilson (GG) fft. 118: Rice (GG) fft. 124: Mathewson (OCG) p. Yates, 1:55. 130: Cecily Livingston (GG) p. Ross, :50. 148: Cote (GG) md. Gillispie, 13-4. 160: Arnold (GG) p. J. Ashbaugh, :28. 185: Macdonald (GG) p. M. Ashbaugh, :35. Hwt: Double fft.

Round 3
Mutiny 64, Orange City Girls 6
95: Naraynsingh (M) md. Corujo, 14-3. 100: Corredor (M) p. Zuniga, 2:27. 106: Garcia (OCG) p. Marcillo, 3:15. 112: White (M) fft. 118: Wilder (M) fft. 124: Rivera (M) p. Mathewson, 1:50. 130: Downs (M) p. Ross, 2:19. 138: Megas (M) p. Gillispie, :15. 148: Bermudez (M) p. Kelia Lopez, :36. 160: Morgan Morrison (M) p. J. Ashbaugh, :57. 185: Jacsaint (M) p. M. Ashbaugh, 2:00. Hwt: Guzman (M) fft.

MI Lady Pittbulls 36, Monster 30
95: Richey (M) fft. 100: F. Cole (M) p. Kutzke, 1:45. 106: Czarneski (LP) p. Blaine, :14. 112: Roope (LP) p. Weber, 2:44. 118: J. Dehney (LP) p. Chi, 1:16. 124: Duncan (M) p. A. Dehney, :28. 130: Wazney (LP) p. Mallozzi, 3:08. 138: Daniels (LP) p. Hernandez, 1:45. 148: Redondo-Rivas (M) p. Leddy, :59. 160: Marthine Laguerre (M) fft. 185: Double fft. Hwt: Keller (LP) p. Salgado, 4:42.

Round 4
Mutiny 53, Georgia Girls 15
95: Rees (GG) p. Naraynsingh, 1:27. 100: Corredor (M) tf. Lackey, 19-3. 106: Marcillo (M) fft. 112: White (M) p. Wilson, 5:10. 118: Wilder (M) p. Rice, :41. 124: Rivera (M) p. Skylar Yates, 1:38. 130: Music (GG) d. Downs, 5-4. 138: Megas (M) p. Cote, 5:54. 148: Bermudez (M) p. Ford, :38. 160: Arnold (GG) p. Gowan, 3:11. 185: Jacsaint (M) p. Macdonald, 3:18. Hwt: Guzman (M) fft.

Monster 45, Iowa 24
95: Richey (M) d. Michael, 13-10. 100: F. Cole (M) p. Grace, 1:19. 106: Jones (I) p. Blaine, 3:25. 112: Weber (M) p. Muecke, 4:41. 118: Rhodes (I) p. Chi, :50. 124: Park (I) p. Duncan, 1:31. 130: Mallozzi (M) p. Olson, 4:49. 138: Wood (I) p. Hernandez, 2:27. 148: Redondo-Rivas (M) p. Buffum, 2:55. 160: E. Cole (M) fft. 185: Salgado (M) fft. Hwt: Dillard (M) fft.

Nebraska 60, Orange City Girls 12
95: Ferguson (N) p. Corujo, 4:41. 100: Garcia (N) p. Zuniga, 5:26. 106: Garcia (OCG) p. Branson, 4:47. 112: Denke (N) fft. 118: Rivas (N) fft. 124: Mathewson (OCG) p. Burt, 1:37. 130: Menke (N) p. Ross, :19. 138: Tomlin (N) p. Lopez, :31. 148: Cervantes (N) p. Gillispie, 2:45. 160: Ross (N) p. J. Ashbaugh, :58. 185: Barragan (N) p. M. Ashbaugh, 2:22. Hwt: Languis (N) fft.

Round 5
Mutiny 41, Monster 21
95: Richey (Mon) p. Naraynsingh, 1:43. 100: F. Cole (Mon) d. Corredor, 7-3. 106: Blaine (Mon) p. Marcillo, 1:05. 112: White (Mut) d. Weber, 11-4. 118: Wilder (Mut) p. Chi, 4:51. 124: Rivera (Mut) p. Duncan, 5:46. 130: Downs (Mut) tf. Ileina Robles, 17-2. 138: Megas (Mut) p. Hernandez, 1:58. 148: Redondo-Rivas (Mon) p. Bermudez, 3:46. 160: Gowan (Mut) p. E. Cole, 1:22. 185: Jacsaint (Mut) d. Salgado, 2-1. Hwt: Guzman (Mut) p. Dillard, 3:56.

Round 6
Mutiny 48, Nebraska 18
95: Ferguson (N) p. Naraynsingh, 2:48. 100: Corredor (M) p. Garcia, 1:52. 106: Marcillo (M) p. Branson, :55. 112: Denke (N) p. White, 3:41. 118: Wilder (M) p. Rivas, 1:37. 124: Rivera (M) p. Burt, 2:43. 130: Downs (M) d. Menke, 9-6. 138: Tomlin (N) p. Megas, 1:25. 148: Bermudez )M) p. Ross, 2:25. 160: Gowan (M) p. Cervantes, 5:07. 185: Jacsaint (M) p. Barragan, 2:29. Hwt: Guzman (M) d. Languis, 6-4, SV.

‭Iowa 47, Orange City Girls 18
95: Corujo (OCG) p. Michael, 1:37. 100: Zuniga (OCG) p. Grace, 2:52. 106: Jones (I) p. Garcia, 2:00. 112: Rodish (I) fft. 118: Rhodes (I) tf. Mathewson, 16-0. 124: Park (I) fft. 130: Olson (I) p. Ross, 1:38. 138: Wood (I) p. Gillispie, 3:57. 148: Buffum (I) p. Lopez, 1:54. 160: Feder (I) p. J. Ashbaugh, 1:05. 185: M. Ashbaugh (OCG) fft. Hwt: Double fft.

Round 7
Mutiny 45, MI Lady Pittbulls 24
95: Naraynsingh (M) fft. 100: Corredor (M) p. Kutzke, 3:01. 106: Czerneski (LP) p. Marcillo, :18. 112: Roope (LP) p. White, 3:54. 118: J. Dehney (LP) p. Wilder, 3:14. 124: Rivera (M) p. A. Dehney, :21. 130: Downs (M) d. Wazney, 8-4. 138: Megas (M) p. Daniels, 1:26. 148: Bermudez (M) p. Leddy, :23. 160: Gowan (M) fft. 185: Jacsaint (M) fft. Hwt: Keller (LP) p. Guzman, 1:20.

Monster 57, Orange City Girls 12
95: Richey (M) d. Corujo, 6-1. 100: F. Cole (M) p. Zuniga, 1:39. 106: Garcia (OCG) p. Blaine, 2:39. 112: Weber (M) fft. 118: Chi (M) fft. 124: Duncan (M) p. Mathewson, 3:51. 130: Mallozzi (M) p. Ross, :20. 138: Hernandez (M) p. Lopez, 3:02. 148: Redondo-Rivas (M) p. Gillispie, 1:48. 160: Laguerre (M) p. J. Ashbaugh, 3:24. 185: M. Ashbaugh (OCG) fft. Hwt: Dillard (M) fft.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Posted in Uncategorized

First 3A-District 4 records up with Timber Creek

So I got an email earlier this week from Coach Cone at Timber Creek.

He sent all of his team’s records to me, after seeing our postings of the Orlando area teams’ information for Apopka, Dr. Phillips and Edgewater.

Unlike their records, Timber Creek’s are complete. So I have — though it took some extra time because “work” work was pretty crazy this week — put the District 2 teams on hold and worked up the Wolfpack’s.

I would invite any coaches in the Orlando area — particularly in 3A-Region 1 but if you want to send your records and you’re not in Region 1, or even in 3A — to submit their stuff. We’ll work it up (after we edit it to match the style of all of the Matmen coverage-area teams) and we’ll post it.

Timber Creek is proof of our commitment to that.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Posted in Uncategorized

Back To Orlando: Edgewater Records In

The third team from 3A-District 2. We will be working on 3A-District 2, 3A-District 3 and 3A-District 4 through the summer.

If you liked our Disney coverage from last week — which isn’t originated anywhere else in Florida by the way — we’d like to do better by actually being on-site to cover the duals in future summers. But these sort of thing takes time and it takes resources. If you haven’t donated before, consider throwing us a few shekels. We’d be grateful.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

 

Posted in Uncategorized

Disney Community 2 — Day 4

Gold Bracket
Championship (6 pm)
Social Circle 37, Somerset Academy 31

106: Beau Branand (SC) p. Chase Gillis, 4:54. 113: William Post (SC) d. Skyler Caban, 3-2. 120: Geowel Silvestre (SA) p. Zachary Clegg, 3:15. 126: Chris Sperin (SC) md. Ramiro Mosquera, 15-6. 132: Jackson Disario (SC) p. Darian Diaz, 1:11. 138: Hector Candelaria (SA) p. Justin Ivey, :39. 145: Darian Estevez (SA) md. Jackson Wheeler, 13-4. 152: Daniel Valledor (SA) tf. Mitchell Thompson, 20-5. 160: Douglas Peppers (SC) d. Sean Concepcion, 4-1. 170: Josh Engstrom (SC) p. Caleb Casas, 1:53. 182: Donovan McElligott (SC) p. Darwin Diaz, 2:23. 195: Nicholas Benton (SA) p. Nicholas Jolly, 1:09. 220: Daniel Miranda (SA) md. Terran Spell, 9-0. 285: Rodriguez Nunnally (SC) d. Trayvonne Jackson, 5-2.

Semifinals (noon)
Somerset Academy 29, Troy Christian 28 (criteria)
Social Circle 37, Fuzzy Bees 18

Somerset Academy 29, Troy Christian 28 (criteria)
106: Gillis (SA) d. Mason Turner, 6-4. 113: Caban (SA) d. Caleb Schroer, 5-4. 120: Ethan Turner (TC) p. Silvestre, 1:12. 126: Mosquera (SA) md. Lear Current, 14-5. 132: Jacob Edwards (TC) tf. Dari. Diaz, 17-2. 138: Candelaria (SA) d. Jared Ford, 4-3. 145: Estevez (SA) p. Austin Awan, :59. 152: Ryan Whitten (TC) d. Valledor, 5-1. 160: Concepcion (SA) d. Lucas Moore, 7-2. 170: Sean Mondello (TC) md. Casas, 11-3. 182: Benton (SA) d. Craig Montgomery, 10-6. 195: Weldon Morrow (TC) md. Darw. Diaz, 18-6. 220: Nick Baker (TC) p. Miranda, 2:00. 285: Jackson (SA) d. Johnny Shafer, 3-1.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Troy Christian 43, Westerville North 25
Somerset Academy 35, Oak Harbor Rockets 29
Fuzzy Bees 55, Rootstown Raiders 18
Social Circle 39, NW Ohio Royals 25

Somerset Academy 35, Oak Harbor Rockets 29
106: Tyler Davis (OH) d. Gillis, 3-2. 113: Caban (SA) d. Troy Jensen, 4-0. 120: Cameron Dickman (OH) d. Silvestre, 10-6. 126: Matthew Dewitz (OH) d. Mosquera, 9-2. 132: Tad Jensen (OH) p. Dari. Diaz, 4:26. 138: Candelaria (SA) p. Gabriel Vasquez, 1:01. 145: Estevez (SA) p. Ben Sage, :50. 152: Valledor (SA) p. Marc Spindler, 2:49. 160: Concepcion (SA) tf. Wyatt Miller, 17-2. 170: Joey Simcoe (OH) p. Casas, 5:23. 182: Justin Mayes (OH) tf. Darw. Diaz, 21-6. 195: Benton (SA) p. Zachary Helle, :16. 220: Miranda (SA) d. Jacob Sage, 6-1. 285: Noah Price (OH) d. Jackson, 3-1, SV.

Consi round 1
Saint WC rec. bye.
Oregon Clay Green rec. bye.

Consi round 2 (noon)
NW Ohio Royals 45, Saint WC 27
Rootstown Raiders rec. bye
Oak Harbor Rockets rec. bye
Westerville North 50, Oregon Clay Green 23

Consi quarters (2 pm)
Rootstown Raiders 43, NW Ohio Royals 27
Oak Harbor Rockets 38, Westerville North 36

Consi semis (4 pm)
Troy Christian 62, Rootstown Raiders 15
Fuzzy Bees 36, Oak Harbor Rockets 34

7th place (6 pm)
NW Ohio Royals 37, Westerville North 36

5th place (6 pm)
Oak Harbor Rockets 55, Rootstown Raiders 21

3rd place (6 pm)
Troy Christian 84, Fuzzy Bees 0 (all forfeits)

Silver Bracket
Championship (6 pm)
Montana #8 46, VA Cobra 23

Semifinals (noon)
Montana #8 48, PA Slam Club 22
VA Cobra 41, Point Pleasant 23

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Montana #8 63, Palm Coast Mutiny 9
PA Slam Club 43, MLA Golden Bears 33
Point Pleasant 71, Balboa White 9
VA Cobra 37, Skyline Sick Nasty 34

Montana #8 63, Palm Coast Mutiny 9
106: Kaiden Cline (Mon) d. Shaun Culbreth, 6-3. 113: Jordan Darby (Mon) p. Zane Hudson, 1:06. 120: Aden Graves (Mon) tf. Caleb Bower, 15-0. 126: Kade Graves (Mon) d. Josh Bower, 5-3. 132: Lawrence Russo (Mut) d. Everett Jensen, 8-7. 138: Dalton McKenzie (Mon) p. Noel Alicea, 5:23. 145: Trey Taylor (Mon) p. Ian Eckert, 2:39. 152: Jace Winter (Mon) fft. 160: Jace Johnson (Mon) md. Sam Russo, 9-1. 170: Jett Jones (Mon) p. Tyrel Scheltz, 1:11. 182: Riley Waters (Mon) p. Christian Zaborowski, :27. 195: Brodey Skogen (Mon) fft. 220: Cecil Bermudez (Mut) p. Trey Schepens, 3:07. 285: Kyle Schillinger (Mon) fft.

PA Slam Club 43, MLA Golden Bears 33
106: Danny Martinez (MLA) p. James Snyder, 3:29. 113: Gonzalo Perez (MLA) p. Aidan Metzger, 4:43. 120: Kobin Karper (PA) ID over Nicholas Luna. 126: Omar Armengol (MLA) d. Peyton Stauffer, 10-4. 132: Rafael Alvarez (MLA) p. Eli Crum, 2:43. 138: Jack Coulston (PA) p. Favian Oliva, :54. 145: Kollin Myers (PA) p. Eric Temes, 3:24. 152: Benjamin Garman (PA) md. Jorge Rodriguez, 12-0. 160: Nestor Nunez (MLA) p. Bailey Blaschak, 1:18. 170: Edward Wells (PA) p. Dylan Lanning, :42. 182: Matthew Carrion (PA) p. Nicholas Munoz, 1:38. 195: Colby Tennyson (PA) d. David Alvarez, 3-1. 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) p. Eric Wilson, 1:12. 285: Damon James (PA) p. Ethan Vergara, 1:57.

Consi round 1
Talon WC rec. bye
NFWA Red rec. bye

Consi round 2 (noon)
Skyline Sick Nasty 57, Talon WC 24
Balboa White rec. bye
MLA Golden Bears rec. bye
Palm Coast Mutiny 39, NFWA Red 30

Palm Coast Mutiny 39, NFWA Red 30
106: Culbreth (M) d. Riley Holton, 3-0. 113: Hudson (M) p. Thomas Wilford, 3:13. 120: Dalton Baysinger (NFWA) p. C. Bower, 2:55. 126: J. Bower (M) d. Garrett Cole, 6-5. 132: L. Russo (M) d. Gannon Janssen, 12-7. 138: Eckert (M) p. Braden Hill, 1:57. 145: Alicea (M) ID over Tanner Speer. 152: Joey Cusick (NFWA) fft. 160: Quenteen Robinson (M) d. Gavin Smith, 11-10. 170: S. Russo (M) fft. 182: Anthony Breeden (NFWA) p. Scheltz, :21. 195: Zaborowski (M) d. Robert Tyre, 5-0. 220: Thomas Fredericks (NFWA) p. Bermudez, :45. 285: Reggie Brooks (NFWA) fft.

Consi quarters (2 pm)
Skyline Sick Nasty 48, Balboa White 22
MLA Golden Bears 39, Palm Coast Mutiny 34

MLA Golden Bears 39, Palm Coast Mutiny 34
106: Martinez (MLA) d. Culbreth, 11-4. 113: Perez (MLA) p. Hudson, 2:56. 120: C. Bower (Mut) fft. 126: Armengol (MLA) md. J. Bower, 19-7. 132: L. Russo (Mut) md. R. Alvarez, 11-3. 138: Griffin Wilder (Mut) p. Oliva, 5:22. 145: Temes (MLA) md. Eckert, 12-1. 152: Rodriguez (MLA) fft. 160: Nunez (MLA) md. S. Russo, 15-5. 170: Robinson (Mut) p. Lanning, 4:24. 182: Scheltz (Mut) p. Munoz, 2:38. 195: D. Alvarez (MLA) p. Zaborowski, 2:12. 220: Schwartzberg (MLA) fft. 285: Bermudez (MUt) p. Vergara, 2:54.

Consi semis (4 pm)
PA Slam Club 37, Skyline Sick Nasty 28
Point Pleasant 38, MLA Golden Bears 33

Point Pleasant 38, MLA Golden Bears 33
106: Isaac Short (PP) p. Martinez, 4:40. 113: Derek Raike (PP) p. Perez, 2:35. 120: Christopher Smith (PP) fft. 126: Armengol (MLA) d. George Smith, 9-7, SV. 132: Mitchell Freeman (PP) p. R. Alvarez, 4:46. 138: Riley Oliver (PP) d. Oliva, 6-5. 145: Temes (MLA) d. Wyatt Wilson, 10-4. 152: Zachary Samson (PP) p. Rodriguez, 1:30. 160: Nunez (MLA) p. Logan Southall, 1:04. 170: Lanning (MLA) p. Jeremy Connolly, :55. 182: Munoz (MLA) fft. 195: D. Alvarez (MLA) d. Juan Marquez, 10-3. 220: Schwartzberg (MLA) p. Wyatt Stanley, :51. 285: Nickolas Ball (PP) p. Vergara, 3:26.

7th place (6 pm)
Palm Coast Mutiny 39, Balboa White 33

Palm Coast Mutiny 39, Balboa White 33
106: Culbreth (M) p. Brandon Clark, :34. 113: Tyler Williams (BW) p. Hudson, 1:30. 120: James Thompson (BW) d. C. Bower, 6-0. 126: J. Bower (M) d. Jacob Box, 8-4. 132: L. Russo (M) p. Jacob Shaver, 1:57. 138: Samuel Morrill (BW) d. Wilder, 9-6. 145: Eckert (M) p. Trevor Kennedy, :53. 152: Wyatt Albertson (BW) d. Drew Castanheira, 12-10. 160: S. Russo (M) p. Bridger Wagner, 2:28. 170: Robinson (M) fft. 182: Phoenix Rodgers (BW) p. Scheltz, 2:34. 195: Brayden Taylor (BW) p. Zaborowski, 1:19. 220: Bermudez (M) p. Brycen Copeland, 1:48. 285: Degean Lambert (BW) fft.

5th place (6 pm)
Skyline Sick Nasty 45, MLA Golden Bears 30

Skyline Sick Nasty 45, MLA Golden Bears 30
106: Tyler Davis (SSN) p. Martinez, 1:24. 113: Patrick Jordon (SSN) p. Perez, 2:59. 120: Brandon Ahlemann (SSN) fft. 126: Armengol (MLA) fft. 132: Morgan Robinson (SSN) p. R. Alvarez, 2:29. 138: Oliva (MLA) p. Dustin Gue, 1:42. 145: Temes (MLA) d. Anthony Domino, 4-2. 152: Chris Moin (SSN) d. Rodriguez, 6-2. 160: Nunez (MLA) p. Derrick Coleman, :46. 170: Jacob Grady (SSN) p. Dylan Lanning, 2:13. 182: Simeone Holmes (SSN) p. Munoz, :18. 195: D. Alvarez (MLA) d. Ethan Gue, 6-2. 220: Schwartzberg (MLA) fft. 285: Jessie Knight (SSN) p. Vergara, 1:10.

3rd place (6 pm)
Point Pleasant 41, PA Slam Club 35

Bronze Bracket
Championship (6 pm)
Marysville-Sepeda 48, Tallahassee War Noles 23

Marysville-Sepeda 48, Tallahassee War Noles 23
106: Emil Ganim (TWN) p. Nathan Thompson, 2:00. 113: Brooks Dyer (TWN) fft. 120: Tyler Reeve (TWN) md. Payne Miller, 10-0. 126: Chase Clark (TWN) d. Jack Golla, 7-4. 132: Max Metcalf (TWN) md. Cole Hosterman, 20-7. 138: Lincoln Heard (MS) d. Dennis Ganim, 13-8. 145: Jayden Simmons (MS) p. William Lacayo, :45. 152: Joseph Robinson (MS) p. Micah Perdue, 1:04. 160: Walker Heard (MS) p. Chauncy Riggsby, 1:30. 170: Zachary Lowe (MS) p. Noah Perdue, 1:03. 182: Grant Marshall (MS) d. Marcus Haigler, 5-3. 195: Logan Painter (MS) p. Ronnie Thomas, 5:16. 220: Joseph Palmer (MS) fft. 285: Ethan Smegal (MS) p. Justin Sumner, :33.

Semifinals (noon)
Marysville-Sepeda 52, Warrior Elite Black 16
Tallahassee War Noles 45, Monster 19

Tallahassee War Noles 45, Monster 19
106: E. Ganim (TWN) d. Erick Rocher, 9-4. 113: Dyer (TWN) p. Julian Rocher, 1:30. 120: Reeve (TWN) p. Brennon Reid, :58. 126: Clark (TWN) fft. 132: Metcalf (TWN) p. Fernando Rodriguez, :53. 138: D. Ganim (TWN) d. Noah Smith, 12-6. 145: David Pagan (M) p. Lacayo, 1:13. 152: M. Perdue (TWN) p. Cooper Galvin, :43. 160: Justin Ferreter (M) d. Riggsby, 4-3. 170: Joseph Kaminski (M) p. N. Perdue, 1:27. 182: Marc Dillard (M) md. Haigler, 14-4. 195: Thomas (TWN) d. Colton Curtis, 13-9. 220: Double fft. 285: Sumner (TWN) fft.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Marysville-Sepeda 68, Perry Meridian Silver 12
Warrior Elite Black 40, Tinora 39
Monster 45, Carroll Chargers White 21
Tallahassee War Noles 42, Illinois Top Dawgs 27

Monster 45, Carroll Chargers White 21
106: E. Rocher (M) p. Aiden Hassinger, :39. 113: J. Rocher (M) p. Jarred Landez, 1:15. 120: Austin Brickey (CCW) p. Reid, 3:03. 126: Jacob Fleitas (M) d. Ethan Fitch, 7-6. 132: Evan Ulrick (CCW) d. Rodriguez, 5-3, SV. 138: Smith (M) p. Tristan Yoder, :34. 145: Pagan (M) p. Landon Smith, 1:54. 152: Tim Macy (CCW) p. Galvin, 2:19. 160: Ferreter (M) p. Logan Schillereff, 3:37. 170: Kaminski (M) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Curtis (M) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Sam Gump (CCW) fft.

Tallahassee War Noles 42, Illinois Top Dawgs 27
106: E. Ganim (TWN) p. Owen Straub, 3:17. 113: Dyer (TWN) p. Noah Schnepper, 1:22. 120: Reeve (TWN) d. Brayden Porter, 3-2. 126: Clark (TWN) p. Peyton Myers, 4:29. 132: Metcalf (TWN) p. Caleb Dowers, :54. 138: Gage Granadino (ITD) d. D. Ganim, 8-2. 145: Skyler Yancy (ITD) p. Lacayo, 2:39. 152: M. Perdue (TWN) d. Tyler Kittivanichkulkrai, 6-1. 160: David Pogue (ITD) p. Riggsby, 1:42. 170: Wyatt Heimann (ITD) p. N. Perdue, 3:31. 182: Haigler (TWN) d. Daunte Roberts, 4-0. 195: Thomas (TWN) d. Moises Lopez, 5-1. 220: Cade Lyons (ITD) fft. 285: Sumner (TWN) fft.

Consi round 1
Montana Maroon rec. bye
NC Freaks rec. bye

Consi round 2 (noon)
Illinois Top Dawgs 42, Montana Maroon 22
Carroll Chargers White rec. bye
Tinora rec. bye
Perry Meridian Silver 45, NC Freaks 33

Consi quarters (2 pm)
Illinois Top Dawgs 55, Carroll Chargers White 21
Tinora 61, Perry Meridian Silver 12

Consi semis (4 pm)
Warrior Elite Black 39, Illinois Top Dawgs 33
Tinora 45, Monster 30

Tinora 45, Monster 30
106: E. Rocher (M) p. Jarrett Hornish, 2:32. 113: J. Rocher (M) p. Vince Monnin, 4:57. 120: Reid (M) ID over Andrew Helmke. 126: Kaleb Stafford (T) fft. 132: Rodriguez (M) d. Owen Tong, 11-6, SV. 138: Logan Mudel (T) p. Moise Toussaint, 1:26. 145: Pagan (M) p. Christopher Pahl, :14. 152: David Wolfrum (T) p. Galvin, 5:13. 160: Lucas Schlegel (T) d. Ferreter, 9-7. 170: Timothy Meyer (T) p. Kaminski, 2:23. 182: Dillard (M) d. Juan Castillo, 8-4. 195: Lucas Flory (T) fft. 220: Draven Bartley (T) fft. 285: Zane Gaines (T) fft.

7th place (6 pm)
Perry Meridian Silver 42, Carroll Chargers White 35

5th place (6 pm)
Monster 39, Illinois Top Dawgs 34

Monster 39, Illinois Top Dawgs 34
106: E. Rocher (M) p. Straub, 1:19. 113: J. Rocher (M) p. Schnepper, :45. 120: Porter (ITD) p. Reid, 3:05. 126: Myers (ITD) fft. 132: Rodriguez (M) md. Dowers, 17-7. 137: Granadino (ITD) p. Toussaint, 5:22. 145: Pagan (M) p. Yancy, :31. 152: Galvin (M) p. Kittivanichkulkrai, 2:50. 160: Ferreter (M) p. Pogue, 1:49. 170: Heimann (ITD) md. Kaminski, 10-0. 182: Dillard (M) tf. Roberts, 23-5. 195: Lopez (ITD) fft. 220: Lyons (ITD) fft. 285: Double fft.

3rd place (6 pm)
Warrior Elite Black 34, Tinora 33

Copper Bracket
Championship (6 pm)
Cacique WC 48, Bobcat WC 34

Cacique WC 48, Bobcat WC 34
106: Parker Stamschror (Cac) fft. 113: Gavin Riccobono (Cac) p. Dominic Riffle, 1:09. 120: John Pickens (B) md. AJ Baghalan, 15-2. 126: Sean Arnold (Cac) fft. 132: August Eschedor (B) p. Jacob Sorgen, 3:25. 138: Jacob Satterfield (Cac) p. Connor Keeran, 2:22. 145: Jack Dinberg (Cac) p. Arturo Beltran, :41. 152: Caleb Johnson (B) p. Reid Hampton, 5:27. 160: James Recknagel (B) p. Kirill Kim, 1:22. 170: Grayson Suggs (Cac) fft. 182: Jarrod Case (Cac) p. Donavan Pickett. 195: Ben Sabella (Cac) p. Eli Reinhart, :50. 220: Maxwell Fausnaugh (B) p. Mike Roark, 1:20. 285: Sidney Grames (B) fft.

Semifinals (noon)
Cacique WC 61, Oregon Clay Black 18
Bobcat WC 51, Orange City WC 24

Cacique WC 61, Oregon Clay Black 18
106: Nicholas Rodriguez (OCB) fft. 113: Riccobono (Cac) md. Avery Varner, 12-2. 120: Astin Latta (OCB) p. Baghalan, 2:29. 126: Arnold (Cac) p. Cole Watson, :51. 132: Sorgen (Cac) p. Isaac Sevra, 1:56. 138: Satterfield (Cac) p. Dominico Migliori, :22. 145: Dinberg (Cac) p. TJ Lajti, 5:58. 152: Hampton (Cac) p. Jacob Boyer, 1:20. 160: Kim (Cac) d. Nate Howard, 11-4. 170: Suggs (Cac) p. Lawrence Stewart, 1:21. 182: Case (Cac) p. Jake Cousino, 1:16. 195: Sabella (Cac) fft. 220: Roark (Cac) p. Lane Isaacson, 2:36. 285: Double fft.

Bobcat WC 51, Orange City WC 24
106: Double fft. 113: Zion Gonzalez (OC) p. Riffle, 1:16. 120: Jonathan Justice (OC) fft. 126: Pickens (B) p. Michael Berrios, :41. 132: Eschedor (B) p. Craig Sava, 1:22. 138: Chase McDonough (OC) p. Keeran, 1:37. 145: Beltran (B) d. Jacob Tipton, 14-8. 152: Johnson (B) ID over Kellan Flanary. 160: Kale Moore (OC) fft. 170: Recknagel (B) p. Aaron Liberti, 3:54. 182: Pickett (B) p. James Houck, 1:43. 195: Reinhart (B) p. Nolin Senez, 1:29. 220: Fausnaugh (B) p. Alex Snedden, :48. 285: Grames (B) p. Kenan Diaz, 1:34.

Quarterfinals (10 am)
Oregon Clay Black 42, Bolles 30
Cacique WC 51, Hartland Gold 30
Bobcat WC 47, Hernando 27
Orange City WC 45, Montana Malta 33

Oregon Clay Black 42, Bolles 30
106: Dylan Layton (B) p. Rodriguez, :22. 113: Kyle Hopkins (B) md. Varner, 17-3. 120: Luke Davis (B) p. Latta, :52. 126: Watson (OCB) p. Dalton Posick, 3:02. 132: Migliori (OCB) fft. 138: Lajti (OCB) fft. 145: Chris Rodriguez (B) tf. Boyer, 19-4. 152: JJ Rodriguez (B) fft. 160: Stewart (OCB) fft. 170: Howard (OCB) p. Asbury, 5:08. 182: Cousino (OCB) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Isaacson (OCB) p. David Adewale, 2:00. 285: Pearson Toomey (B) d. Michael Nottage, 5-3.

Cacique WC 51, Hartland Gold 30
106: Gabe Cappellano (HG) p. Parker Stamschror, 1:04. 113: Riccobono (Cac) p. Nick Huntsman, 3:07. 120: Jack Thompson (HG) p. Baghalan, 1:38. 126: Arnold (Cac) p. Joshua Latham, :31. 132: Zachary McPherson (HG) p. Sorgen, 2:23. 138: Satterfield (Cac) p. Owen Edgar, :19. 145: Dinberg (Cac) d. Isaiah McPherson, 11-6. 152: Hampton (Cac) p. Joey McCarthy, :21. 160: Kim (Cac) p. Shawn McCoy, 1:55. 170: Colton Powell (HG) p. Suggs, 1:32. 182: Case (Cac) fft. 195: Sabella (Cac) fft. 220: Roark (Cac) fft. 285: Grant Clarkson (HG) fft.

Bobcat WC 47, Hernando 27
106: Double fft. 113: Jonathan Britton (H) p. Riffle, 2:34. 120: Pickens (B) p. William Gould, 3:29. 126: J Lisk (H) p. Logan Trumbull, 1:26. 132: Eschedor (B) p. Michael Brown, 4:42. 138: Josh Pritz (H) p. Keeran, :23. 145: Beltran (B) tf. Justin Fabela, 21-3. 152: William Ertl (H) d. Johnson, 7-5. 160: Recknagel (B) p. Maddox Romain, 1:43. 170: Johnathan Ahne (H) fft. 182: Pickett (B) p. Fernando Valdez, 3:00. 195: Reinhart (B) fft. 220: Fausnaugh (B) p. Qwenton Coney, 3:49. 285: Isaiah Gonzalez (B) p. Samuel Fleming, 3:55.

Orange City WC 45, Montana Malta 33
106: Gonzalez (OC) d. Tugg Taylor. 113: Justice (OC) p. Cameron Mikesell, :21. 120: Cody Todd (MM) fft. 126: Colt French (MM) p. Berrios, 4:56. 132: Sava (OC) p. Russell Skiff, 3:19. 138: McDonough (OC) p. Cole Boardman, 2:16. 145: Jacob Morgan (MM) p. Flanary, 1:08. 1t52: Callan Mears (MM) p. Tipton, :54. 160: Moore (OC) p. Cash Salsbery, 3:31. 170: Liberti (OC) fft. 182: Travis Epperson (MM) p. Houck, 1:34. 195: Senez (OC) fft. 220: Snedden (OC) p. Miles Bunk, 1:40. 285: Francis Werk (MM) d. Diaz, 1-0.

Consi rd 1
JACO Swat rec. bye

Consi rd 2 (noon)
Montana Malta 49, JACO Swat 24
Hernando rec. bye
Hartland Gold rec. bye
Bolles rec. bye

Montana Malta 49, JACO Swat 24
106: Mikesell (MM) fft. 113: Taylor (MM) d. Neal Smith, 9-7. 120: Todd (MM) fft. 126: Brian Zerr (JS) p. French, :27. 132: Schipman (MM) p. Trenton Foust, 2:29. 138: Skiff (MM) fft. 145: Morgan (MM) p. Wylie DeBarr, 5:48. 152: Mears (MM) fft. 160: Chase Wyzard (JS) p. Salsbery, 2:00. 170: John Maddox (JS) fft. 182: Epperson (MM) md. Corey Davis, 9-1. 195: Double fft. 220: Jonah Mercer (JS) p. Bunk, 4:00. 285: Werk (MM) fft.

Consi quarters (2 pm)
Montana Malta 44, Hernando 27
Hartland Gold 51, Bolles 18

Montana Malta 44, Hernando 27
106: Mikesell (MM) fft. 113: Taylor (MM) tf. Britton, 21-3. 120: Todd (MM) p. Gould, 3:42. 126: Lisk (H) p. French, 1:04. 132: Schipman (MM) p. Brown, 1:11. 138: Pritz (H) p. Skiff, 1:10. 145: Mears (MM) p. Fabela, :55. 152: Morgan (MM) p. Ertl, :37. 160: Salsbery (MM) p. Romain, 4:00. 170: Ahne (H) fft. 182: Valdez (H) d. Epperson, 8-5. 195: Double fft. 220: Coney (H) p. Bunk, 3:47. 285: Werk (MM) d. Fleming, 3-0.

Hartland Gold 51, Bolles 18
106: Layton (B) p. Cappellano, :24. 113: Hopkins (B) p. Huntsman, 1:16. 120: Thompson (HG) d. Davis, 3-1. 126: Keegan Harkins (HG) p. Posick, 2:54. 132: Latham (HG) fft. 138: Lukas Tappen (HG) fft. 145: McCarthy (HG) p. C. Rodriguez, :50. 152: I. McPherson (HG) p. JJ Rodriguez, 3:58. 160: McCoy (HG) fft. 170: Powell (HG) p. Asbury, 2:43. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Adewale (B) fft. 285: Clarkson (HG) p. Toomey, 2:48.

Consi semis (4 pm)
Oregon Clay Black 36, Montana Malta 34
Hartland Gold 42, Orange City WC 40

Hartland Gold 42, Orange City WC 40
106: Gonzalez (OC) p. Cappellano, 1:08. 113: Huntsman (HG) p. Justice, 1:45. 120: Thompson (HG) fft. 126: Harkins (HG) p. Berrios, :40. 132: Latham (HG) p. Sava, 2:17. 138: McDonough (OC) p. Edgar, :42. 145: Tipton (OC) p. I. McPherso, 2:48. 152: Moore (OC) md. McCarthy, 14-2. 160: McCoy (HG) p. Liberti, 3:48. 170: Powell (HG) fft. 182: Houck (OC) fft. 195: Senez (OC) fft. 220: Snedden (OC) fft. 285: Clarkson (HG) p. Diaz, 1:07.

7th place (6 pm)
Hernando 58, Bolles 11

Hernando 58, Bolles 11
106: Double fft. 113: Layton (B) tf. Britton, 15-0. 120: Gould (H) md. Davis, 17-8. 126: Lisk (H) p. Posick, 5:20. 132: Brown (H) fft. 138: Jason Perez (H) fft. 145: Pritz (H) p. C. Rodriguez, 1:08. 152: Ertl (H) p. JJ Rodriguez, :33. 160: Romain (H) fft. 170: Ahne (H) p. Asbury, :48. 182: Valdez (H) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Coney (H) p. Adewale, 1:01. 285: Toomey (B) p. Fleming, 2:26.

5th place (6 pm)
Montana Malta 41, Orange City WC 32

Montana Malta 41, Orange City WC 32
106: Gonzalez (OC) md. Mikesell, 20-8. 113: Taylor (MM) md. Justice, 10-2. 120: Todd (MM) fft. 126: French (MM) d. Berrios, 10-3. 132: Schipman (MM) p. Sava, 1:19. 138: McDonough (OC) p. Skiff, 2:22. 145: Morgan (MM) md. Tipton, 12-0. 152: Moore (OC) md. Mears, 8-0. 160: Salsbery (MM) p. Liberti, 3:12. 170: Houck (OC) fft. 182: Epperson (MM) fft. 195: Senez (OC) fft. 220: Snedden (OC) p. Bunk, 1:56. 285: Werk (MM) p. Diaz, 3:16.

3rd place (6 pm)
Hartland Gold 40, Oregon Clay Black 32

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Posted in Uncategorized

Disney Community 1 — Day 4

Gold Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Oregon Clay Gold 29, Lake Gibson Gold 28

Oregon Clay Gold 29, Lake Gibson Gold 28
106: Jacob Moon (OCG) tf. Chase Ayers, 22-7. 113: Gavin Ritter (OCG) d. Brendon Abdon, 5-4. 120: Jake Canitano (OCG) d. Connor Williams, 6-3. 126: Evan Butler (LG) p. Mike Daly, 1:05. 132: Shannon Hanna (LG) p. Deakon Rivera, :28. 138: Elijah Gray (OCG) d. Alexander Szigeti, 7-5, SV. 145: Garret Anderson (OCG) p. Chris Morales, 3:32. 152: Nathan Lawwell (LG) ID over Kyle Miller. 160: Angel Hernandez (LG) d. Troy Murphy, 4-2. 170: Ashton Habeil (LG) md. Bradley Mendoza, 9-1. 182: Josh Nagy (OCG) d. Caden Cunningham, 7-6. 195: Jacob Meek (OCG) d. Ethan Endres, 5-3. 220: Lyle Campbell (OCG) d. Keimorjie Richardson, 1-0. 285: Nick Daly (OCG) d. James Spencer, 6-4.

Semifinals (10 am)
Lake Gibson Gold 32, Dead Mouse Mafia 29
Oregon Clay Gold 30, Camden Socs 28

Lake Gibson Gold 32, Dead Mouse Mafia 29
106: Ayers (LG) tf. Blaze Garcia, 16-0. 113: Tyler Conley (DMM) d. Abdon, 1-0. 120: Raymond Rioux (DMM) md. Williams, 9-1. 126: Butler (LG) d. Colton Roberts, 9-4. 132: Asa Garcia (DMM) d. Hanna, 5-4. 138: Mason Miranda (DMM) d. Gray, 3-1. 145: Morales (LG) p. Braxton Alexander, :28. 152: Nathan Conley (DMM) p. Lawwell, 1:17. 160: Hernandez (LG) d. Samuel Osho, 7-1. 170: Habeil (LG) fft. 182: Carson Brewer (DMM) p. Cunningham, 1:16. 195: Endres (LG) d. Jayden Williams, 6-3. 220: Kyle Cornwell (DMM) md. Richardson, 11-3. 285: Spencer (LG) p. Jalen Comer, 2:47.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Lake Gibson Gold 38, NFWA Black 19
Dead Mouse Mafia 46, Balboa Red 17
Camden Socs 52, Warrior Elite Gold 9
Oregon Clay Gold 49, Hartland-Const Pressure 24

Lake Gibson Gold 38, NFWA Black 19
106: Louis Gagliardo (NFWA) d. Ayers, 2-0. 113: Briar Jackson (NFWA) d. Abdon, 8-1. 120: Williams (LG) p. Ryan Hobson, 4:52. 126: Dalton Williams (NFWA) d. Butler, 2-1. 132: Hanna (LG) md. Jaquan English, 13-2. 138: Peyton Hughes (NFWA) d. Gray, 5-2. 145: Morales (LG) d. Trace Insalaco, 6-5. 152: Lawwell (LG) d. Tanner Hill, 8-2. 160: Hernandez (LG) md. Luke Chop, 13-3. 170: Habeil (LG) p. Isaiah Graham, 3:06. 182: Endres (LG) p. Jeffrey Lascano, 1:33. 195: Chad Nix (NFWA) md. Cunningham, 12-2. 220: Tristan Middlebrook (LG) p. Raul Gonzalez, 4:25. 285: Jose Concepcion (NFWA) d. Spencer, 2-1.

Consi rd 1
Cedar Cliff Colts rec. bye
Perry Meridian Blue rec. bye
Eagle Empire WC rec. bye
Explorer WC rec. bye

Consi rd 2 (10 am)
Hartland-Const Pressure 57, Cedar Cliff Colts 22
Perry Meridian Blue 29, Warrior Elite Black 22
Balboa Red 34, Eagle Empire WC 25
NFWA Black 49, Explorer WC 27

NFWA Black 49, Explorer WC 27
106: Gagliardo (NFWA) md. Gavin Buck, 10-2. 113: Jackson (NFWA) p. Robert Dusendang, 1:19. 120: Charlie Huffman (E) p. Hobson, :41. 126: Williams (NFWA) tf. Dylan Mira, 16-0. 132: Justin Valdes (E) p. Hunter Williams, 5:12. 138: Tyler Orta (E) d. English, 5-2. 145: Insalaco (NFWA) p. David Milton, 2:47. 152: Ryan Gonzalez (E) p. Hill, 2:22. 160: Chop (NFWA) p. Armando Hurtado, 2:36. 170: Graham (NFWA) fft. 182: Lascano (NFWA) p. Zane Arteaga, 1:13. 195: Nix (NFWA) md. Kenneth Crouse, 13-0. 220: Tanner Howe (E) p. Gonzalez, 1:03. 285: Concepcion (NFWA) fft.

Balboa Red 34, Eagle Empire WC 25
106: Nicholes Rios (EE) d. Nathaniel John, 5-3. 113: Gavinn Alstott (BR) p. Vincenzo Napolitana, 5:14. 120: Sebastian Melguizo (EE) p. Jeremy Clark, 4:45. 126: Jose Gonzalez (EE) d. Joseph Gordon, 12-11. 132: Julian Hernandez (EE) d. Kade Law, 7-3. 138: Alex Urquiza (EE) d. Cayden Rooks, 10-6. 145: Jake Schoenegge (BR) tf. Andy Dematas, 16-0. 152: Giran Kunkel (BR) tf. Leo Garcia, 19-2. 160: Nicolas South (BR) d. Cardeionte Wilson, 7-2. 170: Adrian Vidaud (EE) md. Noah White, 21-8. 182: Micah Dodson (BR) p. Ethan Vargas, 1:48. 195: Luis Cruz (BR) fft. 220: Jacob Bolte (BR) d. Ray Lugo, 7-6. 285: Christian Sanchez (EE) d. Dalton Anderson, 8-3.

Consi quarters (noon)
Perry Meridian Blue 53, Hartland-Const Pressure 12
Balboa Red 37, NFWA Black 31

Balboa Red 37, NFWA Black 31
106: Gagliardo (NFWA) p. John, 4:46. 113: Alstott (BR) d. Jackson, 5-3. 120: Clark (BR) md. Hobson, 14-4. 126: Williams (NFWA) p. Gordon, 1:46. 132: English (NFWA) p. Law, 1:57. 138: Rooks (BR) fft. 145: Schoenegge (BR) md. Insalaco, 8-0. 152: Kunkel (BR) tf. Hill, 20-5. 160: South (BR) p. Chop, 2:33. 170: Graham (NFWA) d. White, 7-4. 182: Dodson (BR) p. Lascano, :29. 195: Nix (NFWA) p. Cruz, 3:14. 220: Bolte (BR) d. Gonzalez, 5-0. 285: Concepcion (NFWA) p. Anderson, 1:10.

Consi semis (2 pm)
Dead Mouse Mafia 48, Perry Meridian Blue 19
Camden Socs 49, Balboa Red 14

7th place (4 pm)
NFWA Black 35, Hartland-Const Pressure 28

NFWA Black 35, Hartland-Const Pressure 28
106: Gagliardo (NFWA) d. TJ Bunn, 4-2. 113: Jackson (NFWA) d. Wyatt Nault, 9-4. 120: Bryce Cheney (HCP) md. Hobson, 9-1. 126: Williams (NFWA) d. Carter Hankins, 7-1. 132: Kyle Kantola (HCP) p. English, 5:04. 138: Corey Cavanaugh (HCP) fft. 145: Insalaco (NFWA) p. Avery Dickerson, 1:53. 152: Hill (NFWA) p. Chase Kern, 1:35. 160: Tanner Culver (HCP) d. Chop, 8-3. 170: Graham (NFWA) fft. 182: Paul Corder (HCP) p. Lascano, 4:43. 195: Nix (NFWA) fft. 220: Allen Powers (HCP) d. Gonzalez, 3-0. 285: Concepcion (NFWA) d. Jon Hartman, 5-1.

5th place (4 pm)
Balboa Red 39, Perry Meridian Blue 38

3rd place (4 pm)
Camden Socs 37, Dead Mouse Mafia 24

Silver Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Brownsburg Purple 60, Cowboy WC 18

Brownsburg Purple 60, Cowboy WC 18
106: Michael Goldstein (CWC) p. Braden Haines, :31. 113: Kysen Montgomery (BP) p. Fabian Jaramillo, 5:18. 120: Evan Lawhead (BP) p. Michael Butler, 2:18. 126: Drake Campbell (BP) p. Marcus Rivera, 1:03. 132: Drew Kreitzer (BP) p. Michael Sarron, :34. 138: Griffin Ison (BP) p. Evan Senior, 2:28. 145: Jacob Cookerly (BP) d. Kevin Marroquin, 6-4. 152: Peyton Asbury (BP) p. Cameron Dingman, 2:46. 160: Tucker Coffman (BP) p. Daniel Fishkin, :13. 170: Thieery Jean-Baptiste (BP) d. Ethan Davis, 5-2. 182: Nathan Walton (BP) p. Roger Leon, 2:15. 195: Troy Jaffy (CWC) p. Cody Edmonds, 1:32. 220: Saul Wilkinson (CWC) fft. 285: Lawson Aiken (BP) p. Brandon DiPrima, 1:18.

Semifinals (10 am)
Brownsburg Purple 40, LHWC-Yeti 19
Cowboy WC 41, Austintown Fitch Falcons 28

Cowboy WC 41, Austintown Fitch Falcons 28
106: Colin Roberts (AFF) md. Goldstein, 16-7. 113: Jaramillo (CWC) d. Jason Mayes, 6-4, SV. 120: Butler (CWC) p. Marc Judy, :36. 126: Sarron (CWC) p. James Koslik, 1:23. 132: Gus Sutton (AFF) d. Rivera, 5-3. 138: Senior (CWC) p. Christian Davis, 2:34. 145: Marroquin (CWC) md. Caleb Crawford, 11-2. 152: Dingman (CWC) md. Dom Miglets, 13-4. 160: Beau Smith (AFF) p. Fishkin, :36. 170: Michael Caniglia (AFF) d. Davis, 8-5. 182: Jacob Smail (AFF) p. Leon, 4:17. 195: Jaffy (CWC) p. Joshua Cornell, 1:34. 220: Wilkinson (CWC) p. Joey Perez, 3:06. 285: Brock Kimble (AFF) p. DiPrima, 2:59.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Brownsburg Purple 39, Dakota Wrestling Nation 29
LHWC-Yeti 59, Wellington 12
Austintown Fitch Falcons 34, Bloomington South Squad 28
Cowboy WC 33, Westside WC 27

LHWC-Yeti 59, Wellington 12
106: Karl Shindledecker (LY) d. Chakiris Townsend, 10-4. 113: Liam Strouse (LY) p. Ethan Howard, 1:41. 120: Jesse Weinberg (Well) d. Anthony Colangelo, 7-4. 126: Ryder Davenport (LY) p. Anthony Widrig, 1:01. 132: Spencer Runshaw (LY) md. Justin Henry, 12-2. 138: Seth Runshaw (LY) tf. Lukas Forehand, 17-2. 145: Tate Nichter (LY) p. Angelo Tizol, 3:05. 152: Drake Brenize (LY) p. Zakar Graham, 1:15. 160: Jared Fleitas (Well) p. Yeti, 1:23. 170: Luke Nichter (LY) tf. Ryhan Montes, 15-0. 182: Jack Wimmer (LY) p. Maxwell Steinberg, 3:07. 195: Guy Lozius (LY) p. Alex Zepeda, 2:44. 220: Cole Forrester (LY) p. Elijah Green, :52. 285: Kyven Higgins (Well) d. Wyatt Hull, 8-5.

Cowboy WC 33, Westside WC 27
106: Danny Nini (WWC) d. Goldstein, 5-2. 113: Jaramillo (CWC) p. Ethan Botens, 2:54. 120: Butler (CWC) d. Albert Werden, 6-1. 126: Rivera (CWC) p. Carl Patrick, 1:30. 132: Matthew Phillips (WWC) p. Maxwell Wyatt, 1:02. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) tf. Colton Crossman, 16-1. 145: Hayden McCandless (WWC) md. Marroquin, 9-1. 152: Dingman (CWC) d. Mike Esler, 10-4. 160: Fishkin (CWC) d. Joseph Burgess, 4-2, SV. 170: Davis (CWC) fft. 182: Jessiah Contreras (WWC) d. Leon, 13-11. 195: Jaffy (CWC) p. Daniel Saint John, 1:57. 220: Isaiah Springfield (WWC) d. Wilkinson, 7-5. 285: Matthew Saint John (WWC) d. DiPrima, 3-1.

Consi rd 1
Valdosta Villians rec. bye
Combat Athletics rec. bye
MXW Gold rec. bye
Richmond Hill rec. bye

Consi rd 2 (10 am)
Westside WC 47, Valdosta Villians 30
Bloomington South Squad 48, Combat Athletics 18
MXW Gold 51, Wellington 21
Dakota Wrestling Nation 60, Richmond Hill 14

Westside WC 47, Valdosta Villians 30
106: Nini (WWC) md. Darrell Rochester, 10-1. 113: Jordan Hampton (VV) p. Botens, 1:13. 120: Tyler Lamon (VV) p. Allen Maxwell, 2:50. 126: Patrick (WWC) p. John Walsh, :53. 132: Phillips (WWC) p. Jordan Brown, 1:35. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Joshua McCutchin, 1:52. 145: McCandless (WWC) p. Aushaud Evans, 5:38. 152: Esler (WWC) p. Javari Lester, 5:11. 160: Dominique Dale (VV) p. Kyle Bott, 3:03. 170: Burgess (WWC) p. Sam McFarland, 4:44. 182: Jes. Contreras (WWC) md. Antione Scott, 9-1. 195: Noah Pettigrew (VV) p. D. Saint John, :44. 220: Springfield (WWC) d. Dominique Harrell, 3-1, SV. 285: Demetrius Allen (VV) p. M. Saint John, :57.

MXW Gold 51, Wellington 21
106: Christian Pfeiffer-Laguerre (MXW) p. Townsend, 2:25. 113: Andrew Sinkovics (MXW) p. Howard, 1:02. 120: Vincent Sparrow (MXW) d. Weinberg, 5-0. 126: Jai Pant (MXW) p. Widrig, 1:29. 132: Henry (Well) p. Alex Slates, 1:24. 138: Logan Hill (MXW) d. Forehand, 7-4. 145: Jeffrey Harper (MXW) p. Tizol, 3:27. 152: James Smith (MXW) p. Graham, :48. 160: Fleitas (Well) fft. 170: Cody Timmerman (MXW) d. Montes, 5-3. 182: Benjamin Kahl (MXW) p. Steinberg, :33. 195: Brent Huff (MXW) p. Zepeda, 3:55. 220: Green (Well) fft. 285: Higgins (Well) d. Yehezquel DeVault, 8-2.

Consi quarters (noon)
Westside WC 37, Bloomington South Squad 32
Dakota Wrestling Nation 36, MXW Gold 30

Westside WC 37, Bloomington South Squad 32
106: Nini (WWC) md. William Hays, 14-6. 113: Cade Meier (BSS) p. Botens, 3:17. 120: Werden (WWC) p. Nicholas Castelluccio, 1:17. 126: Matthew Koontz (BSS) p. Patrick, 5:04. 132: Phillips (WWC) d. Tristan Ruhlman, 10-8. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Benjamin Inman, 3:28. 145: Zane Sullivan (BSS) d. McCandless, 9-7, SV. 152: Derek Blubaugh (BSS) p. Esler, 1:48. 160: Bott (WWC) fft. 170: Nolan Wampler (BSS) tf. Burgess, 19-2. 182: Double fft. 195: Jes. Contreras (WWC) p. Sean Bridges, 1:21. 220: Springfield (WWC) fft. 285: Harley Hillenburg (BSS) p. M. Saint John, 4:00.

Consi semis (2 pm)
LHWC-Yeti 29, Westside WC 28
Dakota Wrestling Nation 34, Austintown Fitch Falcons 32

LHWC-Yeti 29, Westside WC 28
106: Nini (WWC) d. Shindledecker, 6-0. 113: Strouse (LY) p. Botens, 2:44. 120: Werden (WWC) d. Colangelo, 5-1. 126: Patrick (WWC) p. Davenport, 1:02. 132: Phillips (WWC) d. Sp. Runshaw, 5-1. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) d. Se. Runshaw, 6-1. 145: T. Nichter (LY) md. McCandless, 13-4. 152: Brenize (LY) p. Esler, 1:08. 160: Burgess (WWC) d. Yeti, 7-1. 170: L. Nichter (LY) p. Bott, 1:19. 182: Wimmer (LY) d. Jes. Contreras, 3-2. 195: D. Saint John (WWC) d. Lozius, 3-1. 220: Forrester (LY) tf. Springfield, 19-2. 285: M. Saint John (WWC) md. Hull, 10-2.

7th place (4 pm)
Bloomington South Squad 34, MXW Gold 25

5th place (4 pm)
Westside WC 44, Austintown Fitch Falcons 30

Westside WC 44, Austintown Fitch Falcons 30
106: Roberts (AFF) d. Nini, 8-1. 113: Mayes (AFF) p. Botens, 1:02. 120: Werden (WWC) tf. Judy, 16-0. 126: Patrick (WWC) p. Koslik, :41. 132: Sutton (AFF) d. Phillips, 6-0. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Davis, 2:38. 145: McCandless (WWC) p. Crawford, 1:19. 152: Esler (WWC) p. Miglets, 3:49. 160: Smith (AFF) p. Bott, :46. 170: Caniglia (AFF) p. Burgess, :23. 182: Jes. Contreras (WWC) p. Smail, 2:21. 195: D. Saint John (WWC) p. Cornell, 1:26. 220: Springfield (WWC) d. Perez, 8-5. 285: Kimble (AFF) p. M. Saint John, :39.

3rd place (4 pm)
LHWC-Yeti 34, Dakota Wrestling Nation 29

Bronze Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Carroll Chargers Blue 45, Ohio Devils 33

Semifinals (10 am)
Carroll Chargers Blue 61, PA Rampage 18
Ohio Devils 45, Lake Gibson Maroon 23

Ohio Devils 45, Lake Gibson Maroon 23
106: Brandon Tarnai (OD) p. Jesse Gehr, 1:22. 113: Chase Butler (LG) d. Tyler Skiba, 7-3. 120: Logan Heil (OD) p. Braden Stewart, 1:10. 126: Milorad Miloradovic (OD) md. Jason Lemmond, 13-2. 132: Curtis Felton (LG) p. David Seward, 2:52. 138: Raul Soto (LG) tf. Christopher Bryant, 21-4. 145: Paul Twarog (OD) tf. Troy McCalpin, 18-0. 152: Kameron McCall (LG) fft. 160: Kevin Kiussis (OD) fft. 170: Aryeh Mehl (LG) d. John Schmidt, 7-4. 182: Jarrod Setliff (OD) fft. 195: Thomas Deighton (OD) fft. 220: Edward Sevastos (OD) d. Christian Reynolds, 9-4. 285: Lazar Gasic (OD) d. Ernest Johnson, 5-1.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Carroll Chargers Blue 37, Brandon 22
PA Rampage 32, Ridge Reapers 30
Ohio Devils 57, New England Gold 21
Lake Gibson Maroon 39, Strongsville 22

Carroll Chargers Blue 37, Brandon 22
106: Tyson Lane (B) fft. 113: Luke Nichols (CCB) fft. 120: Tyler Forrest (B) d. Brent Semprini, 9-2. 126: Alejandro Rosario (B) d. Owen Krider, 7-3. 132: Anthony Eberle (CCB) fft. 138: Hunter Lefevre (B) md. Reis Schrock, 10-1. 145: Scottie Saylor (CCB) d. Frank Diaz, 6-4. 152: Ethan Hicks (CCB) d. Onid Olavarria, 4-2. 160: Broc Spurling (B) p. Matt Lepper, 1:43. 170: Clayton Fielden (CCB) d. Noah Ridley, 10-4. 182: Delton Moore (CCB) p. Ryan Voor, 2:47. 195: Double fft. 220: Levi Leffers (CCB) md. Devin Jandura, 15-6. 285: Reeve Muncie (CCB) p. Alexander Winbigler, 4:50.

PA Rampage 32, Ridge Reapers 30
106: Brennan Van Hoecke (RR) d. Joshua Miller, 6-4. 113: Matthew Rodriguez (PA) d. Richie Monterro, 11-9. 120: Ben McCallister (RR) fft. 126: Donovan Cataldi (RR) tf. Tyler Faust, 20-5. 132: Francisco St. Surin (RR) d. Bryce Buckman, 10-4. 138: Wade McClune (PA) fft. 145: George Zertopoulis (RR) d. Tye Weathersby, 7-6. 152: Ethan Pae (PA) p. Payton Wood, 1:40. 160: Behruz Anvarov (PA) fft. 170: Colby Singletary (RR) p. Timothy Smith, 1:44. 182: Double fft. 195: Jose Valdez (RR) md. Nathaniel Mosey, 17-6. 220: Carter Urich (PA) p. Trillyon Fils-Aime, 5:35. 285: Jaden Baylor (PA) p. Anthony Rodriguez, 1:13.

Lake Gibson Maroon 39, Strongsville 22
106: Gehr (LG) md. Shane Bianchi, 9-0. 113: Butler (LG) p. Mitchell Shuba, 2:58. 120: Jimmy Balazy (S) d. Stewart, 6-1. 126: Anthony Grecol (S) md. Lemmond, 17-3. 132: Felton (LG) fft. 138: Benjamin Blickle (S) d. Soto, 10-5. 145: McCalpin (LG) md. Justin Hammon, 14-1. 152: McCall (LG) d. Zachary Tomford, 5-1. 160: Double fft. 170: Mehl (LG) md. David Grecol, 10-2. 182: Anthony Dickens (S) fft. 195: Chris Miller (S) fft. 220: Reynolds (LG) p. Tyler Kaszynski, :57. 285: Johnson (LG) p. Wesley Jones, 1:27.

Consi rd 1
Goon Squad rec. bye
Camden Greasers rec. bye
Eagle Crest Raptors rec. bye
Liberty Patriots rec. bye

Consi rd 2 (10 am)
Goon Squad 45, Strongsville 33
New England Gold 41, Camden Greasers 40 (criteria)
Ridge Reapers 63, Eagle Crest Raptors 12
Brandon 53, Liberty Patriots 18

Goon Squad 45, Strongsville 33
106: Bianchi (S) d. Mark Munroe, 6-4. 113: Ikeon Myles (GS) p. Shuba, 3:52. 120: Balazy (S) p. Isaiah Wilson, 1:51. 126: A. Grecol (S) p. Jace White, 1:07. 132: Anderson Stennett (GS) fft. 138: Blickle (S) p. Reed Watterson, :56. 145: Noah Wilson (GS) p. Hammon, 1:19. 152: Jaquenez Madison (GS) d. Tomford, 3-3, UTB. 160: D. Grecol (S) p. Celvonte Williams, 2:40. 170: Andrew Collins (GS) fft. 182: Charles Stanley (GS) p. Miller, 1:37. 195: Tanner Washburn (GS) p. Kaszynski, 1:10. 220: Reggie Toombs (GS) fft. 285: Jones (S) p. Jonquille Rivers, 7:30.

Ridge Reapers 63, Eagle Crest Raptors 12
106: Van Hoecke (RR) p. Caeleb Knoll, 2:24. 113: Monterro (RR) tf. Anthony Stout, 17-2. 120: McCallister (RR) p. Kyle MacCagnan, 4:30. 126: Cataldi (RR) ID over Joel Constant. 132: Double fft. 138: St. Surin (RR) p. Colby Schenck, 1:34. 145: Zertopoulis (RR) md. Brady Anderson, 9-1. 152: Tyler MacCagnan (ECR) p. Wood, 5:03. 160: Drake Engelking (ECR) fft. 170: Singletary (RR) p. Warren Council, 1:27. 182: Valdez (RR) p. Fasil Tekle, 1:03. 195: Mendez (RR) fft. 220: Fils-Aime (RR) fft. 285: Rodriguez (RR) fft.

Brandon 53, Liberty Patriots 18
106: Lane (B) p. Nicholas Rutsky, 1:59. 113: Adam Gintert (LP) fft. 120: Forrest (B) d. Mark Ceddia, 10-5. 126: Rosario (B) p. Aidan Harvel, 2:38. 132: Jack Freitag (LP) fft. 138: Lefevre (B) tf. Jayce Fitzpatrick, 16-1. 145: Diaz (B) p. Andrew Brown, 2:56. 152: Olavarria (B) p. Luke Riedel, 3:02. 160: Spurling (B) p. Parker Flinn, 1:14. 170: Ridley (B) d. Ben Cox, 10-3. 182: Voor (B) p. Austin Tormasi, :37. 195: Double fft. 220: Kaden Tong (LP) p. Jandura, 3:00. 285: Winbigler (B) fft.

Consi quarters (noon)
New England Gold 46, Goon Squad 30
Ridge Reapers 42, Brandon 39

New England Gold 46, Goon Squad 30
106: Jacob Carlucci (NE) p. Adam Barnes, 1:45. 113: Alex Fracassa (NE) p. Myles, 4:56. 120: Michael Bobola (NE) md. Wilson, 9-1. 126: White (GS) fft. 132: Stennett (GS) p. William Conniff, 5:23. 138: Christian Glaropoulos (NE) p. Watterson, 1:37. 145: Wilson (GS) p. Kevin Carlucci, 1:18. 152: George Glaropoulos (NE) p. Madison, 2:35. 160: Adam Colella (NE) d. Williams, 7-6. 170: Dylan Nawn (NE) d. Collins, 10-7. 182: Washburn (GS) fft. 195: Shawn Conniff (NE) p. Stanley, 2:33. 220: Toombs (GS) ID over Matthew Walker. 285: Riley Downing (NE) fft.

Ridge Reapers 42, Brandon 39
106: Van Hoecke (RR) p. Lane, :23. 113: Monterro (RR) fft. 120: Forrest (B) d. McCallister, 5-0. 126: Rosario (B) p. Cataldi, 1:49. 132: St. Surin (RR) fft. 138: Lefevre (B) fft. 145: Zertopoulis (RR) p. Diaz, 3:43. 152: Olavarria (B) p. Wood, :29. 160: Spurling (B) fft. 170: Singletary (RR) fft. 182: Valdez (RR) p. Voor, 3:07. 195: Mendez (RR) fft. 220: Jandura (B) p. Fils-Aime, :30. 285: Winbigler (B) p. Rodriguez, 1:10.

Consi semis (2 pm)
PA Rampage 56, New England Gold 24
Ridge Reapers 39, Lake Gibson Maroon 33

Ridge Reapers 39, Lake Gibson Maroon 33
106: Van Hoecke (RR) p. Gehr, 3:45. 113: Butler (LG) p. Demetri Zertopoulis, 1:11. 120: Garrett May (RR) p. Stewart, 5:32. 126: Cataldi (RR) p. Lemmond, 3:19. 132: St. Surin (RR) d. Felton, 8-6. 138: Soto (LG) fft. 145: McCalpin (LG) d. G. Zertopoulis, 7-6. 152: McCall (LG) p. Wood, :13. 160: Double fft. 170: Singletary (RR) p. Mehl, 2:21. 182: Valdez (RR) fft. 195: Mendez (RR) fft. 220: Reynolds (LG) p. Fils-Aime, 3:38. 285: Johnson (LG) p. Rodriguez, :48.

7th place (4 pm)
Brandon 56, Goon Squad 23

Brandon 56, Goon Squad 23
106: Lane (B) p. Barnes, 3:55. 113: Myles (GS) fft. 120: Forrest (B) d. Wilson, 10-4. 126: Rosario (B) p. White, 3:21. 132: Stennett (GS) fft. 138: Lefevre (B) p. Watterson, 1:55. 145: Wilson (GS) tf. Diaz, 16-0. 152: Olavarria (B) p. Madison, 4:00. 160: Spurling (B) tf. Williams, 20-5. 170: Ridley (B) p. Collins, :32. 182: Voor (B) p. Washburn, 1:27. 195: Stanley (GS) fft. 220: Jandura (B) p. Toombs, :30. 285: Winbigler (B) fft.

5th place (4 pm)
Lake Gibson Maroon 44, New England Gold 18

Lake Gibson Maroon 44, New England Gold 18
106: Gehr (LG) p. J. Carlucci, :57. 113: Butler (LG) d. Fracassa, 10-9. 120: Bobola (NE) d. Stewart, 5-0. 126: Lemmond (LG) fft. 132: Felton (LG) tf. W. Conniff, 16-0. 138: C. Glaropoulos (NE) d. Soto, 6-0. 145: McCalpin (LG) d. K. Carlucci, 9-7, SV. 152: McCall (NE) p. G. Glaropoulos, 4:45. 160: Colella (NE) fft. 170: Mehl (NE) d. Nawn, 6-0. 182: S. Conniff (NE) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Reynolds (LG) fft. 285: Johnson (LG) fft.

3rd place (4 pm)
PA Rampage 72, Ridge Reapers 0 (all forfeits)

Copper Bracket
Standings: 1. Adams City Eagles 5-0. 2. Hoover Vikings 4-1. 3. Blue Steel 2-3. 4. Cypress Bay WC 2-3. 5. North River Renegades 1-4. 6. Bloomington South White 1-4.

Round 1 (8 am)
Adams City Eagles 45, Hoover Vikings 24
Cypress Bay WC 60, Bloomington South White 18
Blue Steel 33, North River Renegades 28

Cypress Bay WC 60, Bloomington South White 18
106: Cade Bengtston (BSW) p. Connor Ivory, :44. 113: Sebastian Mojica (CB) p. Jaxon Webb, 1:09. 120: Cameron Habbe (BSW) fft. 126: Erik Rodriguez (CB) p. Antonio Ortega, 1:36. 132: Edward Punzalan (CB) p. Ezra Elkins, 1:51. 138: Aldo Varela (CB) p. Ryan Younger, 5:00. 145: Jared Courson (CB) p. Chad Allgood, 2:57. 152: Antonio Tagliatti (CB) fft. 160: Payton Pruett (BSW) p. Kade Clute, :24. 170: Raul Chavarry (CB) fft. 182: CB fft. 195: Jorge Negrette (CB) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Robert Graham (CB) p. Conor Lucas, 1:26.

Round 2 (10 am)
Hoover Vikings 46, Blue Steel 30
North River Renegades 33, Bloomington South White 24
Adams City Eagles 53, Cypress Bay WC 12

Adams City Eagles 53, Cypress Bay WC 12
106: James Davis (ACE) p. Ivory, 1:48. 113: Tyson Moffitt (ACE) md. Mojica, 18-4. 120: Jace Long (ACE) fft. 126: Jacob Duran (ACE) p. Minseo Choi, :44. 132: Darian Howard (ACE) d. Rodriguez, 7-2. 138: Dominic Helbok (ACE) p. Punzalan, 1:16. 145: Joe Jordan (ACE) p. Courson, 1:37. 152: Marquez Salazar (ACE) md. Tagliatti, 13-0. 160: Gavin DeAguero (ACE) p. David Roig, 1:30. 170: Thomas Olson (ACE) p. Chavarry, 1:20. 182: Double fft. 195: Negrette (CB) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Graham (CB) fft.

Round 3 (noon)
Hoover Vikings 35, North River Renegades 29
Adams City Eagles 57, Bloomington South White 6
Blue Steel 45, Cypress Bay WC 27

Blue Steel 45, Cypress Bay WC 27
106: Frank Lopez (Blue) p. Ivory, :57. 113: Hector Zumbado (Blue) p. Mojica, 1:33. 120: Norman Mayorga (Blue) fft. 126: Rodriguez (CB) d. Julian Rocha, 9-6. 132: Punzalan (CB) p. Armando Irias, 2:25. 138: Junior Ruiz (Blue) fft. 145: Courson (CB) p. Skylar Nunez, 1:12. 152: Ethan Bitter (Blue) p. Tagliatti, 3:50. 160: Samuel Oliva (Blue) p. Roig, :29. 170: Brandon Moreno (Blue) d. Chavarry, 2-1. 182: Double fft. 195: Maximo Fernandez (Blue) fft. 220: Negrette (CB) fft. 285: Graham (CB) fft.

Round 4 (2 pm)
Hoover Vikings 54, Cypress Bay WC 18
Bloomington South White 37, Blue Steel 36
Adams City Eagles 49, North River Renegades 12

Hoover Vikings 54, Cypress Bay WC 18
106: Ian Kling (HV) p. Jonathan Spurlock, :35. 113: Mojica (CB) p. Justin Samuels, :56. 120: Carter Paulus (HV) fft. 126: Logan Daubenspeck (HV) p. Rodriguez, 1:19. 132: Trent Fausnight (HV) d. Punzalan, 6-5. 138: Marcus Wolff (HV) p. Varela, 1:49. 145: Courson (CB) p. Bailey Sullivan, 4:26. 152: Cameron Brown (HV) d. Tagliatti, 13-8, SV. 160: Mateo Portilla (CB) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Joshua Prusinowski (HV) p. Chavarry, 1:12. 195: Benjamin DeGuzman (HV) fft. 220: Luca DeStefano (HV) fft. 285: Michael Keeling (HV) p. Graham, 1:09.

Round 5 (4 pm)
Hoover Vikings 52, Bloomington South White 19
Cypress Bay WC 34, North River Renegades 33 (criteria H)
Adams City Eagles 60, Blue Steel 6

Cypress Bay WC 34, North River Renegades 33 (criteria H)
106: Ivory (CB) p. Zachery Stolze, 2:28. 113: Parker Oler (NRR) p. Mojica, 1:48. 120: Colby Smith (NRR) fft. 126: Rodriguez (CB) p. Dylan McNally, 3:11. 132: Punzalan (CB) d. Jesse Mercer, 10-4. 138: Brandon Meier (NRR) p. Varela, 1:00. 145: Hector Henriquez (NRR) p. Courson, 3:49. 152: Connor Neal (NRR) d. Tagliatti, 7-2. 160: Tyler Swingle (NRR) p. Roig, 1:25. 170: Chavarry (CB) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Negrette (CB) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Graham (CB) p. Javier Vializ, :23.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Posted in Uncategorized